224 Watterson Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Lancaster 14 7   W Central Ohio 1 3           1972 Central Catholic 9 0   4 0   1 1 2 6 1
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Westerville 13 7   W Ohio Capital 1 2           1973 Central Catholic 8 2   4 0       2 6 4
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A Whetstone 44 0   W CCL-North 1 2           1974 Central Catholic 8 1 1 4 0       2 6 5
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A Columbus North 29 0   W CCL-North 1 2           1975 Central Catholic 7 3   5 0       2 6 11
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Northland 30 0   W CCL-North 1 2           1976 Central Catholic 9 1   5 0       2 6 2
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Hartley 17 14   W Central Catholic 2 6           1977 Central Catholic 7 3   4 0       2 6 12
1972 7 10/21/72 Sat H Wehrle 39 0   W Central Catholic 2 6       Hagley Field Columbus 1978 Central Catholic 6 4   3 1       2 6 28
1972 8 10/28/72 Sat A Columbus DeSales 21 0   W Central Catholic 2 6       Brookhaven High School Columbus 1979 Central Catholic 6 4   4 1       2 6 19
1972 9 11/4/72 Sat H Ready 27 6   W Central Catholic 2 6       Whetstone High School Columbus 1980 Central Catholic 9 1   5 0   1 1 2 6 1
1972 11 11/17/72 Fri N Reading 12 6   W HCSL-National 2 8 State Semifinal 1 3 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy 1981 Central Catholic 9 1   5 0   0 1 2 6 1
1972 12 11/24/72 Fri N St. Vincent-St. Mary 7 28   L Northeast Ohio 2 5 State Championship 1 2 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon 1982 Central Catholic 5 5   3 2       2 8 16
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Columbus North 24 12   W CCL-North 1 2           1983 Central Catholic 4 6   2 3       2 8 18
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A Westerville 28 27   W Ohio Capital 1 2           1984 Central Catholic 8 2   4 1       2 8 3
1973 3 9/22/73 Sat H Lancaster 16 0   W Central Ohio 1 3       Hagley Field Columbus 1985 Central Catholic 7 3   4 1       2 8 6
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Elder 0 25   L Greater Catholic 1 4           1986 Central Catholic 6 4   4 1       2 7 12
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Columbus South 23 14   W CCL-South 1 2           1987 OCL-Silver 8 2   1 1   1 1 2 7 1
1973 6 10/13/73 Sat A Ready 21 0   W Central Catholic 2 6       Franklin Heights High School Franklin Heights 1988 OCL-Silver 6 4   2 0       2 7 8
1973 7 10/20/73 Sat H Columbus DeSales 27 12   W Central Catholic 2 6       Hagley Field Columbus 1989 OCL-Silver 8 2   4 0       2 7 9
1973 8 10/27/73 Sat A Wehrle 33 0   W Central Catholic 3 12       Hartley High School Columbus 1990 OCL-Silver 5 5   1 3       2 7 11
1973 9 11/3/73 Sat H Hartley 28 6   W Central Catholic 2 6       Whetstone High School Columbus 1991 Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 7   1 1       2 7 24T
1973 10 11/10/73 Sat H St. Charles 14 20   L Independent 3 12       Whetstone High School Columbus 1992 Cent. Cath.-Silver 8 2   2 0   1 1 2 7 3
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Columbus North 27 8   W CCL-North               1993 Cent. Cath.-Silver 10 0   2 0   0 1 2 6 3
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Westerville 0 0 T T Ohio Capital 1 2           1994 Cent. Cath.-Silver 9 1   1 1   1 1 2 7 2
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Lancaster 23 8   W Central Ohio 1 3           1995 Cent. Cath.-Silver 8 2   1 1   1 1 2 6 4
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Elder 10 13   L Greater Catholic 1 4           1996 Cent. Cath.-Silver 9 1   1 1   1 1 2 5 1
1974 5 10/5/74 Sat H Columbus South 35 0   W CCL-South 1 2       Hagley Field Columbus 1997 Cent. Cath.-Silver 9 1   1 1   2 1 2 7 2
1974 6 10/12/74 Sat H Ready 21 0   W Central Catholic 2 6       Whetstone High School Columbus 1998 Cent. Cath.-Silver 7 3   1 1       2 8 8
1974 7 10/19/74 Sat A Columbus DeSales 41 7   W Central Catholic 2 6       Brookhaven High School Columbus 1999 Cent. Cath.-Silver 9 1   2 0   4 1 3 10 1
1974 8 10/26/74 Sat H Wehrle 45 0   W Central Catholic 3 12       Whetstone High School Columbus 2000 Cent. Cath.-Silver 7 3   0 2   2 1 3 10 2
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Hartley 40 0   W Central Catholic               2001 Cent. Cath.-Silver 7 3   2 0   4 1 2 7 5
1974 10 11/9/74 Sat A St. Charles 19 14   W Independent 2 6       Mohawk High School Columbus 2002 Cent. Cath.-Silver 6 4   2 0   5 0 3 11 4
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Columbus North 37 3   W CCL-North 1 2           2003 Independent 8 2         2 1 3 10 3
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 0 7   L CCL-South 1 2           2004 Independent 8 2         3 1 3 10 3
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Lancaster 6 21   L Central Ohio 1 3           2005 Independent 9 1         1 1 2 7 3
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Whetstone 14 0   W CCL-North 1 2           2006 Independent 7 3         2 1 2 7 4
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Ready 14 6   W Central Catholic 2 6           2007 Independent 6 4             2 7 11
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Upper Arlington 7 14   L Central Ohio 1 2           2008 Independent 5 5         0 1 2 7 8
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Wehrle 21 0   W Central Catholic 2 6           2009 Independent 7 3         2 1 3 10 2
1975 8 10/25/75 Sat H Hartley 15 6   W Central Catholic 3 12       Hagley Field Columbus 2010 Independent 8 1         5 0 3 10 1
1975 9 11/1/75 Sat H Columbus DeSales 28 8   W Central Catholic 2 6       Whetstone High School Columbus 2011 Independent 3 7             3 10 13
1975 10 11/8/75 Sat H St. Charles 20 13   W Central Catholic 2 6       Whetstone High School Columbus 2012 Independent 7 3         0 1 3 10 5
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Columbus North 51 0   W CCL-North 1 2           2013 Independent 3 6             4 13 11
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 7 28   L CCL-South 1 2           2014 Independent 2 8             4 13 16
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A Lancaster 28 7   W Central Ohio 1 3           2015 Independent 5 4         1 1 3 9 8
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Whetstone 37 0   W CCL-North 1 2           2016 Independent 3 7             3 11 22
1976 5 10/9/76 Sat H Ready 22 0   W Central Catholic 2 6       Hagley Field Columbus 2017 Central Catholic 2 8   1 2       3 11 22
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Upper Arlington 6 3   W Central Ohio 1 2           2018 Central Catholic 5 5   2 1       3 11 16
1976 7 10/23/76 Sat H Wehrle 23 2   W Central Catholic 2 6       Whetstone High School Columbus 2019 Central Catholic 7 3   1 2       3 11 11
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Hartley 20 6   W Central Catholic 2 6           2020 Central Catholic 3 3   2 3   1 1 3 11 6
1976 9 11/6/76 Sat A Columbus DeSales 39 0   W Central Catholic 2 6           2021 Central Catholic 5 5   1 2   0 1 3 11 16
1976 10 11/13/76 Sat A St. Charles 35 6   W Central Catholic 2 6           2022 Central Catholic 9 1   3 0   3 1 3 11 3
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 47 0   W OCC-Capital 1 2           2023 Central Catholic 9 1   2 1   5 1 3 11 1
1977 2 9/17/77 Sat H Westerville South 14 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 2       Hagley Field Columbus 2024 Central Catholic 0 0   0 0       3 11  
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Newark 10 14   L Central Ohio 1 3          
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Upper Arlington 0 31   L Central Ohio 1 2           Totals 348 163 1 96 33 49 25
1977 5 10/8/77 Sat H St. Charles 19 6   W Central Catholic 2 6       Whetstone High School Columbus
1977 6 10/15/77 Sat H Franklin Heights 34 0   W Independent 1 2           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 7 10/22/77 Sat H Hartley 27 6   W Central Catholic 2 6       Whetstone High School Columbus 60 Columbus DeSales 31 29   H 167 74  
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Columbus DeSales 23 0   W Central Catholic 2 6       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 51 St. Charles 44 7   A 186 91 1
1977 9 11/5/77 Sat A Ready 29 0   W Central Catholic 3 11       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 32 Hartley 19 13   N 33 21  
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A Worthington 7 31   L OCC-Ohio 1 2           19 Whetstone 17 2  
1978 2 9/9/78 Sat H Whitehall-Yearling 36 0   W OCC-Capital 1 2       Whetstone High School Columbus 18 Ready 17 1  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Westerville South 9 13   L OCC-Ohio 1 2           17 Westerville South 11 5 1
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri A Newark 6 7   L Central Ohio 1 3           16 Lancaster 6 10  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Upper Arlington 10 21   L Central Ohio 1 2           14 Benedictine 7 7  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A St. Charles 42 6   W Central Catholic 2 6       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 13 Wehrle 12 1  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Franklin Heights 12 0   W Independent 1 2           13 Walsh Jesuit 5 8  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Hartley 14 6   W Central Catholic 2 6           12 Dublin Coffman 9 3  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Columbus DeSales 7 10   L Central Catholic 2 6       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 12 Worthington 7 5  
1978 10 11/4/78 Sat H Ready 30 0   W Central Catholic 3 11       Whetstone High School Columbus 11 Winton Woods 5 6  
1978 11 11/11/78 Sat H Worthington 7 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 2       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 9 Dunbar 8 1  
1979 1 9/1/79 Sat H Worthington 14 13   W OCC-Ohio 1 2           8 Reynoldsburg 7 1  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Calvert 7 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 8 Upper Arlington 3 5  
1979 3 9/15/79 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 16 26   L ICC 2 7       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township 7 Meadowdale 7 0  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H Grove City 7 14   L Central Ohio 1 2       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 7 Walnut Ridge 5 2  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Upper Arlington 9 14   L Central Ohio 1 2           6 Whitehall-Yearling 5 1  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Wehrle 18 0   W Central Catholic 3 11           6 Ursuline 5 1  
1979 7 10/13/79 Sat H Hartley 6 0   W Central Catholic 2 6       Whetstone High School Columbus 6 Alter 2 4  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Columbus DeSales 9 14   L Central Catholic 2 6       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 6 Mooney 1 5  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Ready 27 26   W Central Catholic 3 11       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 5 Columbus North 5 0  
1979 10 11/3/79 Sat H St. Charles 41 19   W Central Catholic 2 6       Whetstone High School Columbus 5 Northland 5 0  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Worthington 10 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 2           5 Marion Harding 5 0  
1980 2 9/6/80 Sat H Calvert 10 3   W Sandusky Bay 5 18           5 Findlay 4 1  
1980 3 9/13/80 Sat H Canton Central Catholic 19 7   W ICC 3 9           5 Bellefontaine 4 1  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Grove City 14 7   W Central Ohio 1 2           4 Hamilton Township 4 0  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Upper Arlington 13 22   L Central Ohio 1 2           4 Lexington 3 1  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Wehrle 42 7   W Central Catholic 4 14       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 4 Chaminade-Julienne 3 1  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Hartley 14 6   W Central Catholic 3 11           4 Brookhaven 3 1  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Columbus DeSales 21 15   W Central Catholic 3 11       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 4 Uniontown Lake 3 1  
1980 9 10/25/80 Sat H Ready 14 7   W Central Catholic 4 14       Whetstone High School Columbus 4 Hoban 3 1  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A St. Charles 33 0   W Central Catholic 4 14       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 4 Piqua 3 1  
1980 11 11/7/80 Fri N Toledo DeSales 42 10   W Toledo City-Blue 2 6 Regional Final 1 2 Whetstone High School Columbus 4 Beechcroft 3 1  
1980 12 11/14/80 Fri N Lebanon 7 29   L Mid-Miami 2 8 State Semifinal 1 1 Evans Stadium Springfield 4 Pickerington North 3 1  
1981 1 9/5/81 Sat H Worthington 0 21   L OCC-Ohio 1 2       Whetstone High School Columbus 4 La Salle 2 2  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Dublin 21 7   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           4 Olentangy Orange 2 2  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Whetstone 35 0   W CCL-North 2 6           3 Stebbins 3 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Malabar 27 0   W Independent 2 6       Arlin Field Mansfield 3 Marion-Franklin 3 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Alter 25 7   W Greater Dayton 2 8       Centerville Stadium Centerville 3 Ironton 3 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Hartley 31 0   W Central Catholic 3 11       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 3 Napoleon 3 0  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Columbus DeSales 26 0   W Central Catholic 3 11       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 3 Columbus South 3 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Ready 15 12   W Central Catholic 4 16       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 3 St. Vincent-St. Mary 2 1  
1981 9 10/31/81 Sat H St. Charles 35 0   W Central Catholic 4 16       Whetstone High School Columbus 3 Mifflin 2 1  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Wehrle 38 0   W Central Catholic 4 16           3 Purcell Marian 2 1  
1981 11 11/13/81 Fri N Whitehall-Yearling 21 27 OT L OCC-Capital 2 6 Regional Final 1 2 Lincoln Stadium Gahanna 3 Jonathan Alder 2 1  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Worthington 0 28   L OCC-Ohio 1 3           3 Harrison 2 1  
1982 2 9/11/82 Sat H Dublin 10 6   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11       Whetstone High School Columbus 3 Dublin Scioto 2 1  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Whetstone 6 10   L CCL-North 1 3           3 Columbian 2 1  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Malabar 17 0   W Independent 2 6       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 3 Eastmoor Academy 1 2  
1982 5 10/2/82 Sat H Alter 0 7   L Independent 2 6       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 3 Fostoria 1 2  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Hartley 8 7   W Central Catholic 4 16           3 Granville 1 2  
1982 7 10/16/82 Sat A Columbus DeSales 0 7   L Central Catholic 3 11       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 3 Steubenville 0 3  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Ready 16 15   W Central Catholic 4 16       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 2 Franklin Heights 2 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A St. Charles 6 3   W Central Catholic 3 11       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 2 Calvert 2 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Wehrle 9 21   L Central Catholic 4 16       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 2 Malabar 2 0  
1983 1 9/3/83 Sat H Worthington 6 21   L OCC-Ohio 1 2       Centennial High School Columbus 2 Columbus West 2 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Westerville South 9 21   L OCC-Ohio 1 2           2 Columbus Academy 2 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Whetstone 23 0   W CCL-Blue 2 8           2 Badin 2 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Columbus West 31 8   W CCL-Red 1 2           2 Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 2 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Lancaster 3 21   L Central Ohio 1 2       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 2 Zanesville 2 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Columbus DeSales 10 7   W Central Catholic 3 11       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 2 Mount Vernon 2 0  
1983 7 10/15/83 Sat H Hartley 10 19   L Central Catholic 3 11       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 2 Licking Valley 2 0  
1983 8 10/22/83 Sat H St. Charles 0 7   L Central Catholic 3 11       Centennial High School Columbus 2 Covington Catholic (KY) 2 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Ready 3 35   L Central Catholic 4 16       Franklin Heights High School Franklin Heights 2 Centennial 2 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Wehrle 34 8   W Central Catholic 4 16           2 Canton Central Catholic 1 1  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Worthington 17 15   W OCC-Ohio 1 3           2 Grove City 1 1  
1984 2 9/8/84 Sat H Westerville South 13 12   W OCC-Ohio 1 3       Whetstone High School Columbus 2 Toledo DeSales 1 1  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Whetstone 31 0   W CCL-Blue 2 8           2 Elyria Catholic 1 1  
1984 4 9/22/84 Sat H Columbus West 24 7   W CCL-Red 1 3       Cooper Stadium Columbus 2 Mansfield 1 1  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Lancaster 17 22   L Central Ohio 1 2           2 Sharon (PA) 1 1  
1984 6 10/6/84 Sat A Columbus DeSales 13 0   W Central Catholic 3 12       Cooper Stadium Columbus 2 Willoughby South 1 1  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Hartley 0 17   L Central Catholic 4 16           2 Warren (MI) De La Salle 1 1  
1984 8 10/20/84 Sat A St. Charles 23 0   W Central Catholic 2 8       Cooper Stadium Columbus 2 Greenville 1 1  
1984 9 10/27/84 Sat H Ready 27 7   W Central Catholic 4 16       Cooper Stadium Columbus 2 Jackson 1 1  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Wehrle 19 7   W Central Catholic 5 19       Cooper Stadium Columbus 2 Bloom-Carroll 1 1  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Worthington 20 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 3       Whetstone High School Columbus 2 Elder 0 2  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Westerville South 17 13   W OCC-Ohio 1 3           2 Newark 0 2  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Dublin 34 0   W CBL-Buckeye 2 8           2 St. Mary's Memorial 0 2  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Alter 0 31   L Independent 2 8       Foreman Field Kettering 2 Poland Seminary 0 2  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Lancaster 7 17   L Independent 1 2       Cooper Stadium Columbus 2 Mason 0 2  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Hartley 16 0   W Central Catholic 4 16       Cooper Stadium Columbus 2 Hilliard Bradley 0 2  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Wehrle 20 0   W Central Catholic 4 16       Hamilton Township High School Hamilton Twp. 2 Wheelersburg 0 2  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H St. Charles 16 7   W Central Catholic 2 7       Cooper Stadium Columbus 2 Dublin Jerome 0 2  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Columbus DeSales 6 19   L Central Catholic 3 12       Cooper Stadium Columbus 2 Indianapolis (IN) Roncalli 0 2  
1985 10 11/2/85 Sat A Ready 35 0   W Central Catholic 4 16       Briggs High School Columbus 1 Reading 1 0  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Worthington 14 20   L OCC-Ohio 1 3           1 Watkins Memorial 1 0  
1986 2 9/6/86 Sat H Westerville South 13 12   W OCC-Ohio 1 2           1 Springfield South 1 0  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Dublin 3 0   W CBL-Buckeye 1 3       Whetstone High School Columbus 1 Columbus Independence 1 0  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Alter 13 16   L Independent 2 8       Whetstone High School Columbus 1 Defiance 1 0  
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri A Lancaster 0 6   L Independent 1 2           1 Lincoln West 1 0  
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Hartley 8 0   W Central Catholic 4 15           1 Columbus East 1 0  
1986 7 10/11/86 Sat   Wehrle 7 6   W Central Catholic 5 19           1 Lakota East 1 0  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A St. Charles 14 0   W Central Catholic 2 7       Cooper Stadium Columbus 1 Shelby 1 0  
1986 9 10/26/86 Sun A Columbus DeSales 7 10   L Central Catholic 2 7       Northland High School Columbus 1 Willard 1 0  
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri   Ready 26 0   W Central Catholic 4 15           1 Ottawa-Glandorf 1 0  
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Watkins Memorial 29 13   W Licking County 2 7           1 Dover 1 0  
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Whetstone 13 7 OT W CCL-Blue 3 11           1 Tecumseh 1 0  
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Lancaster 7 24   L Buckeye Central 1 2           1 Butler 1 0  
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H Fostoria 25 23   W GLL 2 6           1 Valley View 1 0  
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri A Harrison 32 27   W Western Metro 2 8           1 Eastwood 1 0  
1987 6 10/10/87 Sat A Columbus DeSales 10 12   L OCL-Silver 2 7       Northland High School Columbus 1 St. John's Jesuit 1 0  
1987 7 10/17/87 Sat   Hartley 14 13   W OCL-Gold 4 15           1 Clyde 1 0  
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Lexington 14 12   W Ohio Heartland 2 7           1 Bellevue 1 0  
1987 9 10/31/87 Sat H St. Charles 38 12   W OCL-Silver 2 7           1 Our Lady of Mt. Carmel (ON) 1 0  
1987 10 11/7/87 Sat H Elyria Catholic 21 14   W Independent 3 10           1 North Olmsted 1 0  
1987 11 11/13/87 Fri N Mifflin 18 17   W CCL-Red 2 7 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Dublin Stadium Dublin 1 Fenwick 1 0  
1987 12 11/20/87 Fri N Steubenville 20 27   L OVAC-AAAA 2 7 Regional Final 1 2 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville 1 Chillicothe 1 0  
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Springfield South 21 6   W Western Ohio 1 2           1 Glen Este 1 0  
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri   Whetstone 0 7   L CCL-Blue 3 11           1 Hamilton (ON) Cathedral 1 0  
1988 3 9/17/88 Sat H Lancaster 23 14   W Buckeye Central 1 3       Whetstone High School Columbus 1 Lorain 1 0  
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Fostoria 7 31   L GLL 2 6           1 Elida 1 0  
1988 5 10/1/88 Sat H Harrison 10 27   L Western Metro 2 8           1 McNicholas 1 0  
1988 6 10/8/88 Sat H Columbus DeSales 10 7   W OCL-Silver 2 7       Whetstone High School Columbus 1 Buchtel 1 0  
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri   Hartley 7 0   W OCL-Gold 4 15           1 Villanova (ON) 1 0  
1988 8 10/22/88 Sat H Purcell Marian 14 6   W Independent 2 8           1 Anthony Wayne 1 0  
1988 9 10/29/88 Sat   St. Charles 39 0   W OCL-Silver 2 7           1 Hamilton 1 0  
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Elyria Catholic 0 10   L Independent 4 14           1 Logan 1 0  
1989 1 8/26/89 Sat H Westerville South 14 21   L OCC-Ohio 1 3       Whetstone High School Columbus 1 Marion Local 1 0  
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Whetstone 10 7   W CCL-Blue 3 10           1 Carroll 1 0  
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Lancaster 19 27   L Buckeye Central 1 2           1 Teays Valley 1 0  
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Alter 17 0   W OCL-Silver 3 12       Centerville Stadium Centerville 1 London 1 0  
1989 5 9/23/89 Sat H Marion Harding 20 6   W Ohio Heartland 1 2       Centennial High School Columbus 1 Padua 1 0  
1989 6 9/30/89 Sat H Chaminade-Julienne 27 0   W OCL-Silver 2 8           1 Chardon 1 0  
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Columbus DeSales 21 0   W OCL-Silver 2 7       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus 1 KIPP Columbus 1 0  
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Purcell Marian 34 0   W Independent 2 8       Shea Stadium Norwood 1 Miami Trace 1 0  
1989 9 10/21/89 Sat   St. Charles 53 0   W OCL-Silver 3 10           1 Celina 1 0  
1989 10 10/28/89 Sat H Ready 26 12   W OCL-Gold 4 16       Centennial High School Columbus 1 Lebanon 0 1  
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Westerville South 17 6   W OCC-Ohio 1 3           1 Buckeye Local 0 1  
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Whetstone 28 0   W CCL-Blue 3 11           1 Van Wert 0 1  
1990 3 9/8/90 Sat H Lancaster 7 21   L Buckeye Central 1 3       Whetstone High School Columbus 1 Kenton 0 1  
1990 4 9/15/90 Sat H Alter 0 7 OT L OCL-Silver 3 12           1 Worthington Kilbourne 0 1  
1990 5 9/22/90 Sat H Purcell Marian 7 20   L Independent 2 8           1 Canfield 0 1  
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Chaminade-Julienne 19 16 4OT W OCL-Silver 2 8       Carroll High School Dayton 1 Pickerington Central 0 1  
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Columbus DeSales 0 26   L OCL-Silver 2 7           1 Bryan 0 1  
1990 8 10/13/90 Sat H Findlay 21 0   W Buckeye Central 1 3           1 Canisius (NY) 0 1  
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri   St. Charles 6 13   L OCL-Silver 2 7           1 Sheridan 0 1  
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Stebbins 39 7   W Independent 2 8           1 West Holmes 0 1  
1991 1 8/31/91 Sat H Westerville South 7 21   L OCC-Ohio 1 3       Whetstone High School Columbus 1 Toledo Central Catholic 0 1  
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Whetstone 20 3   W CCL-Blue 3 11          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Lancaster 0 41   L Buckeye Central 1 3          
1991 4 9/21/91 Sat H Lexington 6 12   L Ohio Heartland 2 7          
1991 5 9/28/91 Sat A Walsh Jesuit 0 28   L Independent 1 2          
1991 6 10/5/91 Sat H Mansfield 7 21   L Ohio Heartland 1 3          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Columbus DeSales 7 24   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 11       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Findlay 7 20   L Buckeye Central 1 3          
1991 9 10/26/91 Sat   St. Charles 14 7   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Stebbins 43 0   W Independent 2 8          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Westerville South 17 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Whetstone 21 6   W CCL-Blue 3 12          
1992 3 9/19/92 Sat H Lancaster 16 28   L Buckeye Central 1 3       Centennial High School Columbus
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A Lexington 14 7   W Ohio Heartland 2 7          
1992 5 10/3/92 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 0 27   L Independent 1 3          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Mansfield 7 0   W Ohio Heartland 1 3       Arlin Field Mansfield
1992 7 10/17/92 Sat H Columbus DeSales 14 10   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7          
1992 8 10/24/92 Sat H Findlay 23 21   W Buckeye Central 1 2       Whetstone High School Columbus
1992 9 10/31/92 Sat   St. Charles 21 0   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Stebbins 34 18   W Independent 2 8          
1992 11 11/13/92 Fri N Walnut Ridge 24 6   W CCL-Blue 2 7 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Lincoln Stadium Gahanna
1992 12 11/20/92 Fri N Brookhaven 12 21   L CCL-Red 2 7 Regional Final 3 1 Dublin Stadium Dublin
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Worthington 35 13   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri   Whetstone 54 0   W CCL-Blue 3 11          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Columbus Academy 28 7   W Independent 4 16          
1993 4 9/25/93 Sat A Dunbar 13 7   W Dayton City 2 8       Welcome Stadium Dayton
1993 5 10/2/93 Sat   Walnut Ridge 38 0   W CCL-Blue 2 6          
1993 6 10/9/93 Sat H Winton Woods 28 14   W QCC-National 1 4          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A Columbus DeSales 17 14 2OT W Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 11       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Findlay 26 24   W Buckeye Central 1 3          
1993 9 10/30/93 Sat H St. Charles 38 0   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 6       Centennial High School Columbus
1993 10 11/6/93 Sat H Marion Harding 20 14   W Ohio Heartland 1 3          
1993 11 11/12/93 Fri N St. Mary's Memorial 14 21   L W. Buckeye 2 6 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
1994 1 9/3/94 Sat A Worthington 31 12   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Whetstone 65 0   W CCL-Blue 3 11          
1994 3 9/17/94 Sat H Columbus Academy 55 0   W Independent 5 20       Whetstone High School Columbus
1994 4 9/24/94 Sat H Dunbar 31 0   W Dayton City 2 8       Centennial High School Columbus
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Walnut Ridge 35 0   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Winton Woods 24 7   W QCC-National 2 8       Forest Park Stadium Forest Park
1994 7 10/15/94 Sat H Columbus DeSales 6 41   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 11       Centennial High School Columbus
1994 8 10/22/94 Sat H Findlay 37 16   W Buckeye Central 1 3          
1994 9 10/29/94 Sat A St. Charles 35 7   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Marion Harding 38 0   W Ohio Heartland 1 3          
1994 11 11/11/94 Fri N Columbus Independence 23 0   W CCL-Red 2 7 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Lincoln Stadium Gahanna
1994 12 11/18/94 Fri N Buckeye Local 7 26   L River Valley 2 7 Regional Final 2 1 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Northland 31 6   W CCL-Red 2 6       Hagley Field Columbus
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Whetstone 48 0   W CCL-Blue 3 10          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Dublin Coffman 21 19   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1995 4 9/23/95 Sat H Dunbar 15 37   L Dayton City 1 4          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Hartley 14 0   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Brookhaven 25 6   W CCL-Red 2 6       Hagley Field Columbus
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Columbus DeSales 0 14   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 6       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Meadowdale 16 15   W Dayton City 1 4          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H St. Charles 31 0   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 6       Hagely Field Columbus
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Marion Harding 38 16   W Ohio Heartland 1 2          
1995 11 11/10/95 Fri N Columbus DeSales 17 3   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 6 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Lincoln Stadium Gahanna
1995 12 11/17/95 Fri N Dublin Scioto 3 42   L OCC-Central 2 6 Regional Final 4 2 Upper Arlington Memorial Stadium Upper Arlington
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Northland 37 6   W CCL-Red 2 5          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Whetstone 47 0   W CCL-Blue 3 12          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Dublin Coffman 17 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 3       Hagley Field Columbus
1996 4 9/21/96 Sat A Dunbar 30 6   W Dayton City 1 2       Welcome Stadium Dayton
1996 5 9/28/96 Sat   Hartley 42 0   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Brookhaven 21 7   W CCL-Red 2 5          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Columbus DeSales 3 7   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 12          
1996 8 10/19/96 Sat A Meadowdale 23 22   W Dayton City 2 8       Welcome Stadium Dayton
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A St. Charles 21 0   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 5          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Marion Harding 28 14   W Ohio Heartland 1 2          
1996 11 11/8/96 Fri N Defiance 20 12   W W. Buckeye 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Lima Stadium Lima
1996 12 11/15/96 Fri N Fostoria 12 14   L GLL 2 5 Regional Final 1 2 Lima Stadium Lima
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Badin 27 11   W GCL-North 3 12       Hagley Field Columbus
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Marion-Franklin 79 0   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Dublin Coffman 7 3   W OCC-Central 1 3          
1997 4 9/20/97 Sat A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 16 13 OT W (Out Of State)              
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Lincoln West 72 0   W Senate-North 1 1          
1997 6 10/4/97 Sat H Dunbar 14 0   W Dayton City 3 12          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Columbus DeSales 7 24   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 10       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Meadowdale 57 13   W Dayton City 2 8          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H St. Charles 35 6   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Ironton 24 17   W Independent 4 15          
1997 11 11/7/97 Fri N Brookhaven 35 7   W CCL-Red 2 7 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Lincoln Stadium Gahanna
1997 12 11/14/97 Fri N Zanesville 19 7   W Independent 2 7 Regional Final 2 1 White Field Newark
1997 13 11/21/97 Fri N Uniontown Lake 3 14   L Federal 2 5 State Semifinal 2 3 Arlin Field Mansfield
1998 1 9/5/98 Sat A Badin 40 7   W GCL-North 3 12          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Marion-Franklin 59 0   W CCL-Blue 2 8          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Dublin Coffman 6 16   L OCC-Central 1 2          
1998 4 9/26/98 Sat H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 35 21   W (Out Of State)              
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 29   L Independent 3 9          
1998 6 10/10/98 Sat A Dunbar 41 14   W Dayton City 3 12       Welcome Stadium Dayton
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Columbus DeSales 3 14   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 10          
1998 8 10/24/98 Sat A Meadowdale 48 0   W Dayton City 1 4       Welcome Stadium Dayton
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A St. Charles 35 0   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 8          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Ironton 27 21   W Independent 4 16          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Columbus East 28 6   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Mount Vernon 35 7   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Dublin Coffman 20 0   W OCC-Central 1 2          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Reynoldsburg 26 15   W OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
1999 5 9/25/99 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 19 35   L Independent 2 5          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Dunbar 56 6   W Dayton City 3 12          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Columbus DeSales 34 7   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 10       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Meadowdale 42 8   W Dayton City 2 8          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H St. Charles 42 10   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Lakota East 35 21   W Greater Miami 1 4          
1999 11 11/5/99 Fri H Shelby 51 6   W Northern Ohio 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
1999 12 11/12/99 Fri N Willard 33 27   W Northern Ohio 3 10 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Harding Stadium Marion
1999 13 11/19/99 Fri N Bellefontaine 31 28   W Central Buckeye 3 10 Regional Final 1 7 Dublin Coffman Stadium Dublin
1999 14 11/26/99 Fri N Chaminade-Julienne 42 35   W GCL-North 3 12 State Semifinal 1 3 Panther Stadium Springfield
1999 15 12/3/99 Fri N Poland Seminary 13 20   L Metro Athletic 3 11 State Championship 1 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Northland 22 6   W CCL-Red 2 7          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Mount Vernon 14 0   W OCC-Capital 2 6          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Dublin Coffman 21 20   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Reynoldsburg 27 24   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Sharon (PA) 16 34   L (Out Of State)              
2000 6 9/30/00 Sat A Dunbar 21 20   W Dayton City 3 12          
2000 7 10/7/00 Sat H Columbus DeSales 23 28   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7       Hagley Field Columbus
2000 8 10/14/00 Sat A Meadowdale 37 8   W Dayton City 2 8          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A St. Charles 8 10   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Hoban 42 28   W Independent 3 9          
2000 11 11/4/00 Sat H Bellefontaine 27 13   W Central Buckeye 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 Hagley Field Columbus
2000 12 11/11/00 Sat N Ottawa-Glandorf 21 14   W W. Buckeye 3 10 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2000 13 11/18/00 Sat N Van Wert 7 13   L W. Buckeye 3 10 Regional Final 2 8 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Northland 35 6   W CCL-Red 2 7          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Piqua 0 13   L GWOC-Western 2 8          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 34 20   W CCL-Blue 3 11          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Reynoldsburg 7 30   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Sharon (PA) 44 17   W (Out Of State)              
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Napoleon 31 22   W Independent 3 10          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Columbus DeSales 41 14   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 11       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2001 8 10/13/01 Sat H Meadowdale 49 8   W Dayton City 2 8          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H St. Charles 56 14   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Hoban 7 16   L Independent 3 9          
2001 11 11/2/01 Fri A Dover 21 0   W E. Central Ohio 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2001 12 11/9/01 Fri N Lexington 35 7   W Ohio Heartland 2 7 Regional Semifinal 5 8 Yellow Jacket Stadium Mount Vernon
2001 13 11/16/01 Fri N Tecumseh 28 14   W CBC-Kenton Trail 2 7 Regional Final 5 2 Panther Stadium Springfield
2001 14 11/23/01 Fri N Butler 10 3   W GWOC-Western 2 8 State Semifinal 5 4 Welcome Stadium Dayton
2001 15 11/30/01 Fri N Toledo DeSales 14 28   L Toledo City 2 6 State Championship 5 2 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2002 1 8/24/02 Sat H Dublin Coffman 20 33   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Piqua 21 14   W GWOC-Western 2 8       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Mifflin 3 7   L CCL-Red 2 6          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Reynoldsburg 16 6   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Benedictine 17 23   L Independent 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Napoleon 41 21   W Independent 3 10          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Columbus DeSales 34 14   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 11          
2002 8 10/12/02 Sat H Ursuline 27 24   W Steel Valley 4 13          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A St. Charles 42 13   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 6          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Beechcroft 7 12   L CCL-Red 3 11          
2002 11 11/2/02 Sat H Hamilton Township 20 0   W MSL-Buckeye 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5 Hagley Field Columbus
2002 12 11/9/02 Sat N Licking Valley 34 14   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11 Regional Semifinal 4 1 White Field Newark
2002 13 11/16/02 Sat N Columbus DeSales 20 19   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 11 Regional Final 4 2 Grove City Stadium Grove City
2002 14 11/23/02 Sat N Valley View 40 14   W SWBL-Southwest 3 12 State Semifinal 4 2 Welcome Stadium Dayton
2002 15 11/30/02 Sat N Benedictine 28 7   W Independent 3 9 State Championship 4 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Dublin Coffman 7 28   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Piqua 22 0   W GWOC-Western 2 6          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Mifflin 56 0   W CCL-North 2 7       Hagley Field Columbus
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Reynoldsburg 31 7   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Benedictine 10 21   L Independent 3 9          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Hoban 18 13   W Independent 3 9          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Columbus DeSales 21 7   W Independent 3 10       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Ursuline 30 24 OT W Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H St. Charles 41 15   W Independent 2 7          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Uniontown Lake 30 20   W Federal 2 7          
2003 11 10/31/03 Fri H Eastwood 49 7   W Suburban Lakes 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Hagley Field Columbus
2003 12 11/7/03 Fri N Columbus DeSales 9 6 OT W Independent 3 10 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Dublin Coffman Stadium Dublin
2003 13 11/14/03 Fri N Kenton 19 31   L W. Buckeye 3 10 Regional Final 3 5 Dublin Coffman Stadium Dublin
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Upper Arlington 17 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Piqua 40 0   W GWOC-Western 2 6       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 14 5   W Toledo City 1 2          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Reynoldsburg 35 14   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Benedictine 17 22   L Independent 3 9          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Hoban 31 7   W Independent 3 9          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Columbus DeSales 17 0   W Independent 3 10          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Ursuline 31 14   W Steel Valley 4 13       Hagley Field Columbus
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A St. Charles 49 0   W Independent 2 7          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Mooney 10 14   L Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2004 11 11/6/04 Sat H Clyde 38 10   W Sandusky Bay 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Hagley Field Columbus
2004 12 11/13/04 Sat N Bellevue 28 6   W Northern Ohio 3 10 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Harding Stadium Marion
2004 13 11/20/04 Sat N Columbus DeSales 27 6   W Independent 3 10 Regional Final 3 5 Dublin Coffman Stadium Dublin
2004 14 11/27/04 Sat N St. Mary's Memorial 3 14   L W. Buckeye 3 12 State Semifinal 3 5 Moorehead Stadium Upper Arlington
2005 1 8/27/05 Sat H Upper Arlington 9 3   W OCC-Ohio 1 3       Crew Stadium Columbus
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Pickerington North 27 13   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Our Lady of Mt. Carmel (ON) 48 0   W (Out Of State)              
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Worthington Kilbourne 0 19   L OCC-Central 1 3          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Benedictine 23 7   W Independent 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Covington Catholic (KY) 40 3   W (Out Of State)              
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Columbus DeSales 22 3   W Independent 3 12       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Ursuline 21 6   W Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H St. Charles 49 0   W Independent 2 7          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Mooney 38 20   W Steel Valley 4 13          
2005 11 11/4/05 Fri H Marion-Franklin 30 13   W CCL-South 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Hagley Field Columbus
2005 12 11/11/05 Fri N Canfield 3 7   L Metro Athletic 2 7 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A North Olmsted 24 7   W Southwestern 1 1          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Pickerington North 24 12   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Westerville South 0 17   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Fenwick 33 21   W GCL-North 4 16       Krusling Field Franklin
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H Benedictine 40 14   W Independent 3 9          
2006 6 9/30/06 Sat A Covington Catholic (KY) 38 13   W (Out Of State)              
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Columbus DeSales 40 34   W Independent 3 12          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Indianapolis (IN) Roncalli 10 21   L (Out Of State)              
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A St. Charles 34 0   W Independent 2 7          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Mooney 14 32   L Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri H Chillicothe 18 7   W SEOAL-South 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5 Hagley Field Columbus
2006 12 11/10/06 Fri N Uniontown Lake 17 7   W Federal 2 7 Regional Semifinal 4 8 Arlin Field Mansfield
2006 13 11/17/06 Fri N Pickerington Central 3 13   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7 Regional Final 4 2 Lincoln Stadium Gahanna
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Willoughby South 38 0   W Premier 1 1          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Pickerington North 31 10   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Westerville South 51 7   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Glen Este 10 7   W FAVC-Buckeye 1 4          
2007 5 9/22/07 Sat A Benedictine 31 14   W Independent 3 9          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Steubenville 14 23   L OVAC-AAAA 4 13          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Columbus DeSales 6 13   L Independent 2 7       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Indianapolis (IN) Roncalli 7 14   L (Out Of State)              
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H St. Charles 30 7   W Independent 2 7          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Mooney 0 28   L Steel Valley 4 13          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Willoughby South 23 29   L Premier 1 1          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Westerville South 15 3   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Reynoldsburg 24 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Winton Woods 28 13   W FAVC-Buckeye 2 8       Fredrick Stadium Forest Park
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Benedictine 28 7   W Independent 3 9          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Steubenville 0 14   L OVAC-AAAA 4 13          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Columbus DeSales 17 21   L Independent 2 7       Crew Stadium Columbus
2008 8 10/11/08 Sat H Warren (MI) De La Salle 13 17   L (Out Of State)           Hagley Field Columbus
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A St. Charles 40 34 5OT W Independent 2 7          
2008 10 10/25/08 Sat A Mooney 0 28   L Steel Valley 4 13       Fitch Falcon Stadium Austintown
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri A Columbus DeSales 17 20   L Independent 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1 DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 21 7   W Independent 3 9          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Westerville South 16 10   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Reynoldsburg 16 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Winton Woods 13 19 OT L FAVC-Buckeye 2 8          
2009 5 9/26/09 Sat A Benedictine 28 10   W Independent 3 9          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H La Salle 27 21   W GCL-South 1 4          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Columbus DeSales 10 17   L Independent 3 10       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2009 8 10/17/09 Sat A Warren (MI) De La Salle 14 6   W (Out Of State)              
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H St. Charles 20 0   W Independent 2 7          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Mooney 12 28   L Independent 3 9       Hagley Field Columbus
2009 11 11/6/09 Fri H Bellefontaine 26 0   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 Hagley Field Columbus
2009 12 11/13/09 Fri N Napoleon 6 3   W Greater Buckeye 3 10 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Donnell Stadium Findlay
2009 13 11/20/09 Fri N Columbus DeSales 10 24   L Independent 3 10 Regional Final 2 1 Dublin Coffman Stadium Dublin
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 20 7   W Independent 3 9          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Beechcroft 30 6   W CCL-North 2 7          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Hamilton (ON) Cathedral 56 0   W (Out Of State)              
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Winton Woods 14 23   L FAVC-Buckeye 2 8       Fredrick Stadium Forest Park
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Greenville 72 0   W Independent 2 8          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Lorain 63 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Columbus DeSales 31 7   W Independent 3 10       Crew Stadium Columbus
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A St. Charles 28 21   W Independent 2 7          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Uniontown Lake 37 13   W Federal 2 7          
2010 11 11/6/10 Sat H Columbus DeSales 14 7   W Independent 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Hagley Field Columbus
2010 12 11/13/10 Sat N Elida 21 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2010 13 11/20/10 Sat N Columbian 18 7   W Northern Ohio 3 10 Regional Final 1 3 Selby Stadium Delaware
2010 14 11/27/10 Sat N McNicholas 20 7   W GCL-North 3 12 State Semifinal 1 2 Good Samartian Stadium Clayton
2010 15 12/4/10 Sat N Buchtel 13 12   W Akron City 3 9 State Championship 1 4 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Pickerington North 3 38   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Beechcroft 42 14   W CCL-North 2 7          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 24 26   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Winton Woods 31 28   W FAVC-Buckeye 2 8          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A La Salle 3 28   L GCL-South 1 4          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Greenville 7 14   L Independent 2 8          
2011 7 10/8/11 Sat H Villanova (ON) 49 19   W (Out Of State)              
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Columbus DeSales 14 25   L Independent 3 10       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H St. Charles 13 23   L Independent 1 3       Hagley Field Columbus
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Jonathan Alder 14 27   L Independent 3 12          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Anthony Wayne 28 14   W Northern Lakes 1 2          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Hamilton 21 3   W Greater Miami 1 4       Schwarm Stadium Hamilton
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 13 7   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Winton Woods 14 21   L Independent 2 8       Fredrick Stadium Forest Park
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H La Salle 16 35   L GCL-South 1 4       Hagley Field Columbus
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Hartley 14 28   L Independent 4 14          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Ironton 42 8   W Independent 4 15          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Columbus DeSales 24 21 3OT W Independent 3 10          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A St. Charles 21 17   W Independent 1 3          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Jonathan Alder 27 19   W Independent 3 12          
2012 11 11/3/12 Sat A Bryan 24 41   L Northwest Ohio 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Walnut Ridge 17 12   W CCL-South 2 5          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Mason 7 24   L Greater Miami 1 2       Atrium Stadium Mason
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 16   L NCL-Blue 2 4          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Winton Woods 0 17   L Independent 2 6          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A La Salle 23 20 OT W GCL-South 2 6          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Hartley 14 35   L Independent 5 17          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Columbus DeSales 3 13   L Independent 3 9       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H St. Charles 14 20   L Independent 2 5       Hagley Field Columbus
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Jonathan Alder 38 14   W MOAC-Red 4 14          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Walnut Ridge 16 6   W CCL-South 3 9       Hagley Field Columbus
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H Mason 7 15   L Greater Miami 1 2          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 7 35   L NCL-Blue 2 4       Hagley Field Columbus
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Poland Seminary 16 27   L AAC-American 3 7          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Benedictine 24 34   L NCL-Blue 4 11          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Hartley 14 42   L Independent 5 17          
2014 7 10/11/14 Sat H Canisius (NY) 14 21   L (Out Of State)              
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Columbus DeSales 14 17 OT L Independent 3 9       Hagley Field Columbus
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A St. Charles 24 7   W Independent 2 5          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Winton Woods 22 26   L Independent 2 6       Fredrick Stadium Forest Park
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Walnut Ridge 6 14   L CCL-South 2 5          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Olentangy Orange 13 7   W OCC-Capital 1 1          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 21 0   W NCL-Blue 2 3          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A St. Charles 12 0   W Independent 2 5          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Benedictine 7 27   L NCL-Blue 3 8          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Columbus DeSales 7 24   L Independent 3 9       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Beechcroft 30 21   W CCL-North 3 9          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Hartley 0 10   L Independent 4 12       Hagley Field Columbus
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Winton Woods 7 0   W Independent 2 6          
2015 11 11/6/15 Fri A Hamilton Township 28 3   W MSL-Buckeye 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2015 12 11/13/15 Fri N Jackson 0 14   L SEOAL 3 9 Regional Semifinal 8 4 Herrnstein Field Chillicothe
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Walnut Ridge 3 8   L CCL-South 2 7          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Olentangy Orange 21 28   L OCC-Buckeye 1 2          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 27 14   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H St. Charles 7 10   L Independent 2 7          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Benedictine 10 7   W NCL-Blue 3 10          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Columbus DeSales 8 32   L Independent 3 11       Hagley Field Columbus
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Hilliard Bradley 6 23   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Hartley 7 42   L Independent 4 14          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Zanesville 25 0   W ECOL-Scarlet 3 11       Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Winton Woods 27 34   L Independent 2 8       Fredrick Stadium Forest Park
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 41 6   W MSL-Ohio 2 7       Hagley Field Columbus
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Olentangy Orange 0 22   L OCC-Buckeye 1 2          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 34 37 2OT L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Wheelersburg 17 47   L Southern Ohio-II 5 19          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Benedictine 16 35   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Hartley 0 34   L Central Catholic 3 11          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Hilliard Bradley 0 42   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3       Hagley Field Columbus
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A St. Charles 31 7   W Central Catholic 2 7          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Dublin Jerome 27 28   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Columbus DeSales 7 41   L Central Catholic 3 11       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Dublin Jerome 14 41   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2       Hagley Field Columbus
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Olentangy Orange 17 14   W OCC-Buckeye 1 2          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 25 20   W NCL-Blue 2 5       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Wheelersburg 0 21   L Southern Ohio-II 5 20       Jaguar Stadium Hilliard
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Benedictine 14 17   L NCL-Blue 2 5       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Hartley 28 49   L Central Catholic 3 11          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Ursuline 21 24   L Independent 4 13          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H St. Charles 37 6   W Central Catholic 2 7       Hagley Field Columbus
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Logan 14 0   W Independent 2 7          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Columbus DeSales 21 14   W Central Catholic 3 11       Hagley Field Columbus
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Lancaster 24 22   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Marion Local 31 7   W Midwest 7 28       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 24 21   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Carroll 41 28   W GCL-Co-Ed 3 12       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Chaminade-Julienne 7 28   L GCL-Co-Ed 3 12       Roger Glass Stadium Dayton
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Columbus DeSales 16 20   L Central Catholic 2 8       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Ursuline 35 34   W Steel Valley Conf. 4 13       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Hartley 0 39   L Central Catholic 3 11       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Dunbar 31 29   W Dayton City 3 12          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A St. Charles 17 3   W Central Catholic 2 8          
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Columbus DeSales 22 28 OT L Central Catholic 3 11       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Hartley 21 28   L Central Catholic 3 11          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Teays Valley 39 0   W MSL-Buckeye 2 8          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Columbus DeSales 35 34 2OT W Central Catholic 3 11       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Hartley 32 42   L Central Catholic 3 11       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H St. Charles 38 14   W Central Catholic 2 7       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Hamilton Township 39 21   W MSL-Buckeye 3 11 Second Round 6 11 ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2020 P3 10/23/20 Fri A Sheridan 20 28   L MVL-Large 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A West Holmes 16 26   L Ohio Cardinal 3 10          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Bellefontaine 7 14   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Ready 24 7   W MSL-Ohio 5 19       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Licking Valley 27 6   W LCL-Buckeye 4 15          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 21 18   W MSL-Ohio 2 7       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A St. Charles 31 28 OT W Central Catholic 2 7          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Granville 10 32   L LCL-Buckeye 3 11       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Columbus DeSales 17 21   L Central Catholic 3 11       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Centennial 51 0   W CCL-North 3 11          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Hartley 27 41   L Central Catholic 3 11       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A Granville 14 36   L LCL-Buckeye 3 11 First Round 16 1    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Whetstone 55 8   W CCL-North 2 7          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Dublin Scioto 21 0   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Ready 28 7   W MSL-Ohio 4 15       Fortress Obetz Obetz
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Columbian 37 40   L SBC-Lake 3 10          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 52 6   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H St. Charles 42 0   W Central Catholic 2 7          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Granville 25 24   W LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Columbus DeSales 14 12   W Central Catholic 2 7       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Centennial 46 0   W CCL-North 3 11          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Hartley 17 13   W Central Catholic 4 15          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Hamilton Township 45 14   W MSL-Buckeye 3 11 First Round 3 14    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H London 41 22   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2022 13 11/11/22 Fri N Jackson 24 22   W Frontier 3 11 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Herrnstein Field Chillicothe
2022 14 11/18/22 Fri N Bloom-Carroll 28 33   L MSL-Buckeye 3 11 Regional Final 3 5 DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Whetstone 47 0   W CCL-North 2 7          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Dublin Scioto 42 0   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Padua 24 21   W Crown Conf. 3 10          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Columbian 33 14   W SBC-Lake 3 10          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Chardon 14 10   W Western Reserve 3 9          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Hartley 35 7   W Central Catholic 4 15          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H KIPP Columbus 51 0   W Independent 4 15