1542 Trinity Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Independence 0 36   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           1975 Independent 0 9             3 9 48T
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A South Range 0 41   L Inter-County 2 5           1976 Independent 2 8             3 9 42
1975 4 9/27/75 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 0 38   L N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1977 N. Central 5 5   0 4       3 9 12
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Rayen 0 47   L Youngstown City 2 5       Rayen Stadium Youngstown 1978 N. Central 3 6 1 0 3       3 9 23
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Perry 12 50   L Grand River 2 5           1979 N. Central 8 2   3 1       3 9 10
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Jefferson 0 40   L Grand River 2 5           1980 N. Central 9 0 1 3 0 1 3 0 4 13 1
1975 8 10/25/75 Sat A Chanel 0 68   L N. Central 2 5           1981 N. Central 5 4 1 1 2 1     3 9 8
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Western Reserve Academy 0 41   L (Non-OHSAA)               1982 N. Central 6 4   1 3       3 9 12
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Newbury 0 49   L East Suburban 3 9           1983 Independent 9 1             3 9 5T
1976 1 9/11/76 Sat H Jefferson 0 28   L Grand River 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1984 North Coast 5 5   1 4       3 9 18
1976 2 9/18/76 Sat A Twinsburg 0 35   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1985 North Coast 5 5   2 3       3 9 20
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A Perry 14 21   L Grand River 2 5           1986 North Coast 9 1   4 1   0 1 3 9 1
1976 4 10/2/76 Sat A Chalker 14 15   L Independent 3 9           1987 North Coast 10 0   5 0   0 1 3 10 1
1976 5 10/9/76 Sat H Western Reserve Academy 8 6   W (Non-OHSAA)           Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1988 North Coast 6 4   3 2       3 10 17
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H Lutheran West 0 16   L Inland 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1989 North Coast 6 4   3 2       3 9 16
1976 7 10/23/76 Sat A Ledgemont 0 14   L Grand River 3 9           1990 North Coast 6 4   3 2       3 10 16
1976 8 10/30/76 Sat A Beachwood 21 12   W East Suburban 2 5           1991 North Coast 5 5   3 3       3 10 15
1976 9 11/6/76 Sat H Chanel 0 32   L N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1992 North Coast 3 7   2 4       3 9 30
1976 10 11/13/76 Sat H Fairport Harding 22 38   L Grand River 3 9       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights 1993 North Coast 2 8   2 4       3 10 31
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Ledgemont 14 0   W Grand River 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1994 North Coast 4 6   1 5       3 9 22
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Twinsburg 6 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1995 North Coast 6 4   3 4       3 9 14
1977 3 9/24/77 Sat H Perry 6 12   L Grand River 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1996 North Coast 7 3   4 3       4 13 8
1977 4 10/1/77 Sat H Gilmour Academy 8 6   W Independent 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1997 North Coast 4 6   3 4       4 14 17
1977 5 10/8/77 Sat A Chanel 12 19   L N. Central 2 5           1998 North Coast 1 9   1 6       4 13 26
1977 6 10/15/77 Sat A Lutheran West 25 6   W Inland 3 9           1999 North Coast 3 7   2 5       4 13 25
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri A Lorain Catholic 0 25   L N. Central 2 5           2000 NCL-White 2 8   1 2       4 13 26
1977 8 10/29/77 Sat H Chalker 27 7   W Independent 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2001 NCL-White 4 6   2 1       4 13 17
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Elyria Catholic 0 41   L N. Central 2 5       Knights of Columbus Stadium Elyria 2002 NCL-White 1 9   1 2       4 13 28
1977 10 11/12/77 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 6 9   L N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2003 NCL-White 5 5   3 0       4 13 22
1978 1 9/2/78 Sat H Beachwood 12 0   W East Suburban 2 5       Stafford Stadium Maple Heights 2004 NCL-White 6 4   3 0       4 13 13
1978 2 9/9/78 Sat A Ledgemont 47 7   W Grand River 3 9           2005 NCL-White 4 6   1 1       4 13 11
1978 3 9/16/78 Sat A Gilmour Academy 7 13   L Independent 2 5           2006 NCL-White 6 4   2 2   0 1 4 13 3
1978 4 9/23/78 Sat A Hawken 12 12 T T Independent 3 9           2007 NCL-White 4 6   2 2       5 17 17
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Lorain Catholic 12 8   W Erie Coast 2 5       Stafford Stadium Maple Heights 2008 NCL-White 5 5   2 2       5 17 15
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 18 20   L N. Central 2 5       Independence High School Independence 2009 NCL-White 7 3   3 1   0 1 5 17 6
1978 7 10/14/78 Sat A Chanel 7 21   L N. Central 2 5           2010 NCL-White 5 5   2 2       5 17 13
1978 8 10/21/78 Sat A Holy Name 7 14   L N. Central 3 9       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2011 NCL-White 1 9   0 5       5 17 27
1978 9 10/28/78 Sat H Cardinal 12 14   L East Suburban 3 9       Stafford Stadium Maple Heights 2012 NCL-White 4 6   2 3       5 17 19
1978 10 11/4/78 Sat A Kennedy Catholic (PA) 14 17   L (Out Of State)               2013 NCL-White 4 6   0 4   0 1 7 23 8
1979 1 9/1/79 Sat A Beachwood 33 6   W East Suburban 2 5           2014 NCL-White 2 8   0 5       7 23 13
1979 2 9/9/79 Sun H Ashtabula St. John 20 0   W Northeastern 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2015 NCL-White 4 6   1 4       6 19 17
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Gilmour Academy 9 0   W N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2016 NCL-White 2 8   1 4       6 21 22
1979 4 9/22/79 Sat H Lorain Catholic 23 0   W Erie Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2017 NCL-White 5 5   2 2       6 21 14
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 3 12   L N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2018 NCL-White 2 8   0 5       6 21 25
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Warrensville Heights 9 0   W N. Central 2 5           2019 CVC-Metro 4 6   3 3       5 18 18
1979 7 10/13/79 Sat H Holy Name 6 7   L Independent 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2020 CVC-Metro 4 2   2 2   1 1 6 21 8
1979 8 10/20/79 Sat A Chanel 22 17   W N. Central 2 5           2021 CVC-Metro 3 7   2 3   0 1 6 21 16
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Cardinal 7 0   W East Suburban 3 9           2022 CVC-Metro 4 6   3 2   0 1 6 21 14
1979 10 11/3/79 Sat H Ashland Crestview 33 12   W Black Fork Valley 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2023 CVC-Metro 3 7   2 3       6 21 23
1980 1 8/30/80 Sat H Chagrin Falls 17 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2024 CVC-Metro 0 0   0 0       5 17  
1980 2 9/6/80 Sat A Ashtabula St. John 7 0   W Northeastern 5 17          
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Rhodes 34 3   W Senate-South 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights Totals 220 262 3 90 125 2 4 8
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Lorain Catholic 24 0   W Erie Coast 4 13          
1980 5 9/27/80 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 21 14   W N. Central 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Harvey 35 6   W Independent 4 13           41 Cleveland Central Catholic 24 17   H 119 125  
1980 7 10/11/80 Sat H Gilmour Academy 15 0   W N. Central 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 38 Chanel 24 13 1 A 102 143 3
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Warrensville Heights 21 6   W N. Central 2 5           32 Holy Name 8 24   N 3 2  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Holy Name 15 0   W Independent 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 24 Padua 5 19  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Chanel 6 6 T T N. Central 3 9           21 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 4 17  
1980 11 11/8/80 Sat N Berkshire 20 7   W East Suburban 4 13 Regional Final 1 2 Ripp Field Bedford 19 Lake Catholic 3 16  
1980 12 11/15/80 Sat N Crooksville 14 6   W Muskingum Valley 4 15 State Semifinal 1 1 Crater Stadium Dover 18 NDCL 6 12  
1980 13 11/21/80 Fri N Mariemont 19 14   W Eastern Hills 4 16 State Championship 1 2 Whetstone High School Columbus 17 Elyria Catholic 8 9  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Chagrin Falls 7 3   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           14 Gilmour Academy 6 7 1
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H University School 15 30   L (Non-OHSAA)           Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 14 Rocky River 3 11  
1981 3 9/19/81 Sat A Rhodes 13 0   W Senate-South 1 3           12 Hawken 6 5 1
1981 4 9/26/81 Sat H Lorain Catholic 23 0   W Erie Coast 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 11 Rhodes 9 2  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 0 16   L N. Central 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford 10 Independence 2 8  
1981 6 10/10/81 Sat H Harvey 13 18   L Independent 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 10 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 9  
1981 7 10/17/81 Sat A Gilmour Academy 6 6 T T N. Central 4 13           9 Lorain Catholic 8 1  
1981 8 10/24/81 Sat H Warrensville Heights 22 24   L N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 9 Warren JFK 2 7  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A Holy Name 6 0   W Independent 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford 8 Beachwood 8 0  
1981 10 11/7/81 Sat H Chanel 23 18   W N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 8 Chagrin Falls 2 6  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Bedford 7 0   W GCC 1 1           8 Hoban 2 6  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Jackson-Milton 27 8   W Inter-County 4 13           7 Walsh Jesuit 2 5  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Rhodes 21 0   W Senate-South 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 6 Warrensville Heights 4 2  
1982 4 9/25/82 Sat A Lorain Catholic 25 15   W Erie Coast 4 13           6 Bedford 4 2  
1982 5 10/2/82 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 7 9   L N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 6 Shaker Heights 4 2  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H University School 6 3   W (Non-OHSAA)           Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 6 Western Reserve Academy 3 3  
1982 7 10/16/82 Sat H Gilmour Academy 6 9   L N. Central 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 6 Parma 3 3  
1982 8 10/23/82 Sat A Warrensville Heights 21 0   W N. Central 2 5           5 Brooklyn 5 0  
1982 9 10/30/82 Sat H Holy Name 6 12   L Independent 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 5 Ledgemont 4 1  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Chanel 8 15   L N. Central 2 5           5 Wickliffe 2 3  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Bedford 28 6   W GCC 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 5 Lutheran West 1 4  
1983 2 9/10/83 Sat H Jackson-Milton 27 0   W Inter-County 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 5 Cuyahoga Heights 1 4  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Rhodes 26 7   W Senate-South 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 5 South Range 0 5  
1983 4 9/24/83 Sat H Lorain Catholic 34 0   W Erie Coast 4 14       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 4 Chalker 3 1  
1983 5 10/1/83 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 6 0   W Independent 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 4 Admiral King 2 2  
1983 6 10/8/83 Sat A University School 6 3   W (Non-OHSAA)               4 Central-Hower 2 2  
1983 7 10/15/83 Sat A Padua 16 9   W Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma 4 Brookfield 2 2  
1983 8 10/22/83 Sat H Warrensville Heights 9 0   W Independent 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 4 Valley Christian 2 2  
1983 9 10/29/83 Sat A Holy Name 6 7   L Independent 2 5       Byers Field Parma 4 Berkshire 1 3  
1983 10 11/5/83 Sat H Chanel 20 0   W Independent 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 3 Erie (PA) Academy 3 0  
1984 1 9/1/84 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 32   L North Coast 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 3 Ashtabula St. John 3 0  
1984 2 9/8/84 Sat H Ashland 24 16   W Cardinal 1 2       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 3 University School 2 1  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Rhodes 28 14   W Senate-South 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 3 Kiski (PA) 2 1  
1984 4 9/22/84 Sat A Lorain Catholic 14 6   W Erie Coast 4 13           3 Oberlin 1 2  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Padua 14 16   L North Coast 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 3 Perry 0 3  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Chanel 10 7   W North Coast 3 9           2 Jackson-Milton 2 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Hoban 7 0   W Independent 3 9           2 Steubenville Catholic Central 2 0  
1984 8 10/20/84 Sat A Warrensville Heights 21 24   L Independent 2 5           2 Cleveland East 2 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Holy Name 10 14   L North Coast 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2 Normandy 2 0  
1984 10 11/3/84 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 20 29   L North Coast 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2 Orange 2 0  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 7 14   L Independent 1 2       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2 Avon 2 0  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Ashland 13 21   L Cardinal 2 7           2 Coventry 2 0  
1985 3 9/14/85 Sat H Rhodes 34 13   W Senate-South 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2 Akron East 2 0  
1985 4 9/21/85 Sat H Lorain Catholic 33 7   W Erie Coast 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2 Twinsburg 1 1  
1985 5 9/28/85 Sat H Lake Catholic 20 10   W North Coast 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2 Fairport Harding 1 1  
1985 6 10/5/85 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 20 21   L North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 2 Cardinal 1 1  
1985 7 10/12/85 Sat H Chanel 40 14   W North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2 Harvey 1 1  
1985 8 10/19/85 Sat A Padua 0 23   L North Coast 2 5       Byers Field Parma 2 Ashland 1 1  
1985 9 10/26/85 Sat A Holy Name 8 20   L North Coast 2 5       Byers Field Parma 2 Erie (PA) East 1 1  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Lorain Southview 39 8   W Erie Coast 2 6       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2 Jefferson 0 2  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 21 14   W Independent 1 2           2 Westlake 0 2  
1986 2 9/6/86 Sat H Steubenville Catholic Central 41 15   W Eastern Buckeye 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2 Linsly (WV) 0 2  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Strongsville 28 13   W Pioneer 1 1           1 Ashland Crestview 1 0  
1986 4 9/20/86 Sat H Rhodes 33 6   W Senate-South 2 6       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Crooksville 1 0  
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat H Holy Name 13 0   W North Coast 2 6       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Mariemont 1 0  
1986 6 10/4/86 Sat A Lake Catholic 12 7   W North Coast 2 6           1 Lorain Southview 1 0  
1986 7 10/11/86 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 33 6   W North Coast 2 6       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Strongsville 1 0  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Chanel 36 7   W North Coast 3 9           1 Midview 1 0  
1986 9 10/25/86 Sat H Padua 6 21   L North Coast 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Valley Forge 1 0  
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Midview 27 7   W Independent 2 6           1 Shelby 1 0  
1986 11 11/7/86 Fri N Kenston 21 24   L Chagrin Valley 3 9 Regional Semifinal 1 3 Byers Field Parma 1 John Marshall 1 0  
1987 1 9/5/87 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 13 7   W OVAC-AAA 4 15           1 Collinwood 1 0  
1987 2 9/12/87 Sat H Erie (PA) Academy 27 8   W (Out Of State)           Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Lutheran East 1 0  
1987 3 9/19/87 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 16 10   W Independent 1 2       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Mathews 1 0  
1987 4 9/26/87 Sat H Rhodes 24 12   W Senate-South 2 6       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Richmond Heights 1 0  
1987 5 10/3/87 Sat A Padua 12 7   W North Coast 2 6       Byers Field Parma 1 Crestwood 1 0  
1987 6 10/10/87 Sat A Holy Name 20 0   W North Coast 2 6       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1 Rittman 1 0  
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Lake Catholic 38 29   W North Coast 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Rayen 0 1  
1987 8 10/24/87 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 6 0 OT W North Coast 3 10       Ripp Field Bedford 1 Newbury 0 1  
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Chanel 21 0   W North Coast 3 10       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Kennedy Catholic (PA) 0 1  
1987 10 11/7/87 Sat H Valley Forge 15 13   W Lake Erie 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Kenston 0 1  
1987 11 11/13/87 Fri N Bellevue 21 24   L Northern Ohio 3 10 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Finnie Stadium Berea 1 Bellevue 0 1  
1988 1 9/3/88 Sat H Erie (PA) Academy 48 6   W (Out Of State)           Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Poland Seminary 0 1  
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Hoban 0 19   L Independent 3 9           1 Conneaut 0 1  
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 0 15   L Independent 1 1           1 CVCA 0 1  
1988 4 9/24/88 Sat H Cleveland East 39 0   W Senate-North 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Tuscarawas Valley 0 1  
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Chanel 7 0   W North Coast 4 13           1 Ursuline 0 1  
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Padua 7 27   L North Coast 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Berlin Center Western Reserve 0 1  
1988 7 10/15/88 Sat H Holy Name 14 7   W North Coast 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Linden McKinley 0 1  
1988 8 10/22/88 Sat A Lake Catholic 7 36   L North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Erie (PA) 0 1  
1988 9 10/29/88 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 12 0   W North Coast 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 LaBrae 0 1  
1988 10 11/5/88 Sat A Shaker Heights 7 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Collins Western Reserve 0 1  
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 9 14   L Independent 1 3       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Kirtland 0 1  
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Erie (PA) Academy 41 6   W (Out Of State)              
1989 3 9/9/89 Sat H Hoban 13 12   W Independent 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Cleveland East 21 0   W Senate-North 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1989 5 9/23/89 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 14 7   W North Coast 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Chanel 28 21   W North Coast 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1989 7 10/7/89 Sat A Padua 21 0   W North Coast 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1989 8 10/14/89 Sat A Holy Name 13 31   L North Coast 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1989 9 10/21/89 Sat H Lake Catholic 7 31   L North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1989 10 10/28/89 Sat H Shaker Heights 7 10   L Lake Erie 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 21 28 OT L Independent 1 2          
1990 2 9/1/90 Sat H Bedford 16 12   W GCC 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Hoban 20 29   L Independent 3 10          
1990 4 9/15/90 Sat H NDCL 35 21   W Independent 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1990 5 9/22/90 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 9   L North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1990 6 9/29/90 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 21 19   W North Coast 3 10       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Chanel 43 0   W North Coast 4 13          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Padua 21 0   W North Coast 2 6       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1990 9 10/20/90 Sat H Holy Name 14 28   L North Coast 2 6       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Shaker Heights 44 8   W Lake Erie 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 6 27   L Independent 1 2       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Bedford 28 12   W GCC 1 1          
1991 3 9/14/91 Sat H Hoban 13 23   L Independent 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H NDCL 17 7   W North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1991 5 9/28/91 Sat A Holy Name 13 28   L North Coast 2 6       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Lake Catholic 7 10   L North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1991 7 10/12/91 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 20 12   W North Coast 3 10       Ripp Field Bedford
1991 8 10/19/91 Sat H Chanel 25 0   W North Coast 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1991 9 10/26/91 Sat A Padua 7 10   L North Coast 2 6       Byers Field Parma
1991 10 11/2/91 Sat A Shaker Heights 21 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 1 9/5/92 Sat A Hawken 0 22   L Independent 4 13          
1992 2 9/12/92 Sat H Bedford 20 21   L GCC 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri A Hoban 0 17   L Independent 3 9          
1992 4 9/26/92 Sat H Padua 21 33   L North Coast 2 6       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Chanel 21 7   W North Coast 5 17          
1992 6 10/10/92 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 13 33   L North Coast 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1992 7 10/17/92 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 37   L North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Holy Name 0 24   L North Coast 2 6       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1992 9 10/31/92 Sat A NDCL 15 7   W North Coast 3 9       Black Knights Stadium Newbury
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Shaker Heights 7 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Hawken 11 28   L Independent 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Bedford 0 35   L GCC 1 1          
1993 3 9/18/93 Sat H Hoban 13 34   L Independent 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Padua 21 35   L North Coast 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1993 5 10/2/93 Sat H Chanel 31 7   W North Coast 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 0 24   L North Coast 3 10       Ripp Field Bedford
1993 7 10/16/93 Sat H Lake Catholic 14 34   L North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1993 8 10/23/93 Sat A Holy Name 7 35   L North Coast 2 5       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1993 9 10/30/93 Sat H NDCL 13 7 OT W North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1993 10 11/6/93 Sat A Shaker Heights 14 21   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1994 1 9/3/94 Sat H Hawken 25 17   W Independent 5 17       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1994 2 9/10/94 Sat H Normandy 14 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1994 3 9/17/94 Sat A Beachwood 14 6   W MAC-8 5 17          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A NDCL 0 24   L North Coast 4 13       Black Knights Stadium Newbury
1994 6 10/1/94 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 42   L North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1994 6 10/8/94 Sat H Holy Name 14 21   L North Coast 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 23 20   W North Coast 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1994 8 10/22/94 Sat H Padua 10 27   L North Coast 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Chanel 12 42   L North Coast 5 17          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Poland Seminary 21 35   L Metro Athletic 3 9          
1995 1 9/2/95 Sat A Hawken 28 8   W Independent 5 17          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Normandy 39 9   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1995 3 9/16/95 Sat H Beachwood 27 13   W MAC-8 5 17       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1995 4 9/23/95 Sat H NDCL 0 17   L North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Lake Catholic 7 34   L North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1995 6 10/7/95 Sat A Holy Name 7 28   L North Coast 2 5       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 28 6   W North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Padua 14 31   L North Coast 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1995 9 10/28/95 Sat H Chanel 40 13   W North Coast 5 17       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1995 10 11/4/95 Sat H Elyria Catholic 16 13   W North Coast 5 17       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Shelby 33 18   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
1996 2 9/7/96 Sat H Admiral King 14 13   W Erie Shore 1 2       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1996 3 9/14/96 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 41 26   W Independent 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Elyria Catholic 20 3   W North Coast 4 14          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A NDCL 33 27 OT W North Coast 4 13       Black Knights Stadium Newbury
1996 6 10/5/96 Sat A Lake Catholic 6 42   L North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Holy Name 6 27   L North Coast 2 6       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1996 8 10/19/96 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 43 8   W North Coast 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Padua 21 27 OT L North Coast 2 6       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Chanel 27 13   W North Coast 5 17          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Parma 6 34   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Admiral King 14 29   L Independent 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
1997 3 9/13/97 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 21 13   W Independent 4 14       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Lake Catholic 0 27   L North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Padua 9 21   L North Coast 2 6       Ripp Field Bedford
1997 6 10/4/97 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 14 8   W North Coast 4 14       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Elyria Catholic 13 38   L North Coast 4 14       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1997 8 10/18/97 Sat A Holy Name 0 50   L North Coast 2 6       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1997 9 10/25/97 Sat A NDCL 20 8   W North Coast 4 13       Black Knights Stadium Newbury
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Chanel 42 21   W North Coast 5 17       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Westlake 6 28   L Southwestern 2 5          
1998 2 9/12/98 Sat H Parma 6 45   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 0 38   L Independent 5 17       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H NDCL 12 40   L North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1998 5 10/3/98 Sat A Lake Catholic 19 48   L North Coast 2 7       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1998 6 10/10/98 Sat H Padua 13 14   L North Coast 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 39 7   W North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Elyria Catholic 20 41   L North Coast 4 13          
1998 9 10/31/98 Sat H Holy Name 6 43   L North Coast 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Chanel 6 36   L North Coast 5 17          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Westlake 0 21   L Southwestern 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1999 2 9/4/99 Sat H Central-Hower 28 8   W Akron City 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1999 3 9/11/99 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 0 41   L Independent 5 17       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1999 4 9/18/99 Sat A Holy Name 6 42   L North Coast 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1999 5 9/25/99 Sat A NDCL 12 46   L North Coast 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Lake Catholic 0 34   L North Coast 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Padua 0 29   L North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 25 0   W North Coast 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Elyria Catholic 33 7   W North Coast 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1999 10 10/30/99 Sat H Chanel 7 27   L North Coast 5 17       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2000 1 8/26/00 Sat H Central-Hower 0 12   L Akron City 2 6       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Rocky River 6 32   L Southwestern 4 13          
2000 3 9/9/00 Sat H Chagrin Falls 0 46   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2000 4 9/16/00 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 10 23   L Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Erie (PA) East 37 24   W (Out Of State)           Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Elyria Catholic 0 14   L NCL-White 4 14          
2000 7 10/7/00 Sat H NDCL 3 26   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 13 8   W NCL-White 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
2000 9 10/21/00 Sat H Padua 14 30   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Chanel 10 27   L NCL-White 5 17          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Central-Hower 20 0   W Akron City 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2001 2 9/1/01 Sat H Rocky River 9 18   L Southwestern 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Chagrin Falls 0 35   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2001 4 9/15/01 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 14 41   L Independent 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2001 5 9/22/01 Sat A Erie (PA) East 14 47   L (Out Of State)              
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 40 6   W NCL-White 5 17       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2001 7 10/6/01 Sat A Padua 14 12   W NCL-Blue 2 6          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Elyria Catholic 14 9   W NCL-White 4 14       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2001 9 10/20/01 Sat A NDCL 13 45   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2001 10 10/27/01 Sat H Chanel 7 25   L NCL-White 5 17       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2002 1 8/24/02 Sat H Central-Hower 13 18   L Akron City 2 7       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Rocky River 31 33   L Southwestern 3 9          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Chagrin Falls 13 49   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2002 4 9/14/02 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 21 42   L Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Conneaut 6 29   L Northeastern 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Elyria Catholic 14 20   L NCL-White 4 14          
2002 7 10/5/02 Sat H NDCL 0 34   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 41 20   W NCL-White 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Padua 15 22   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Chanel 12 14   L NCL-White 5 17          
2003 1 8/23/03 Sat H Orange 27 14   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2003 2 8/30/03 Sat H Rocky River 26 35   L Southwestern 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Chagrin Falls 20 49   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2003 4 9/13/03 Sat A Holy Name 20 17   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Pat Catan Stadium Strongsville
2003 5 9/20/03 Sat A NDCL 0 26   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2003 6 9/27/03 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 27 6   W NCL-White 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Padua 15 27   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2003 8 10/11/03 Sat H Elyria Catholic 23 0   W NCL-White 4 14       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2003 9 10/18/03 Sat A Lake Catholic 7 52   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2003 10 10/25/03 Sat H Chanel 21 14   W NCL-White 5 17       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Orange 46 13   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Rocky River 24 14   W Southwestern 3 9          
2004 3 9/11/04 Sat H Parma 41 21   W Pioneer-Frontier 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2004 4 9/18/04 Sat H Holy Name 7 26   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H NDCL 21 42   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Elyria Catholic 21 20   W NCL-White 4 14          
2004 7 10/9/04 Sat A Padua 0 44   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 32 12   W NCL-White 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2004 9 10/23/04 Sat H Lake Catholic 7 28   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Chanel 40 30   W NCL-White 5 17          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Avon 7 0   W West Shore 3 10          
2005 2 9/3/05 Sat H Rocky River 14 10   W West Shore 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Parma 22 20   W Pioneer 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2005 4 9/17/05 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 35   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A CVCA 7 14   L Principals 4 13          
2005 6 10/1/05 Sat H Holy Name 12 18   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Hoban 7 28   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Elyria Catholic 9 35   L NCL-White 4 14          
2005 9 10/22/05 Sat H NDCL 0 34   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Chanel 20 17   W NCL-White 5 18       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2006 1 8/26/06 Sat H Avon 15 14   W West Shore 3 10       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Rocky River 16 15   W West Shore 3 9          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Parma 23 7   W Pioneer 1 1       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2006 4 9/16/06 Sat H Kiski (PA) 6 23   L (Out Of State)           Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H Admiral King 46 21   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Elyria Catholic 21 20 OT W NCL-White 4 14       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 31 20   W NCL-White 5 18       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2006 8 10/14/06 Sat A Padua 7 30   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2006 9 10/21/06 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 16 19 OT L NCL-White 5 18       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Chanel 0 24   L NCL-White 5 18          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 14 26   L Principals 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2007 1 8/25/07 Sat H Coventry 26 6   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2007 2 9/1/07 Sat H Rocky River 10 24   L West Shore 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2007 3 9/8/07 Sat A Parma 14 34   L NEO-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2007 4 9/15/07 Sat H Kiski (PA) 28 6   W (Out Of State)              
2007 5 9/22/07 Sat A Admiral King 19 33   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Elyria Catholic 15 42   L NCL-White 4 14          
2007 7 10/6/07 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 45 12   W NCL-White 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2007 8 10/13/07 Sat H Padua 27 41   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2007 9 10/20/07 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 14 25   L NCL-White 4 13          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Chanel 21 13   W NCL-White 5 17       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Coventry 19 7   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Rocky River 6 25   L West Shore 3 9          
2008 3 9/6/08 Sat H Akron East 21 12   W Akron City 2 5          
2008 4 9/13/08 Sat A Kiski (PA) 26 12   W (Out Of State)              
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Holy Name 14 28   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A NDCL 10 29   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Chanel 21 7   W NCL-White 5 17          
2008 8 10/11/08 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 33 12   W NCL-White 5 17          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Elyria Catholic 7 28   L NCL-White 4 14          
2008 10 10/25/08 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 7 41   L NCL-White 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Brookfield 28 0   W Independent 5 17          
2009 2 9/5/09 Sat H Rocky River 20 29   L West Shore 2 6          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Akron East 21 0   W Akron City 2 5          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Youngstown Christian 41 7   W Independent 6 21          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Holy Name 24 12   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H NDCL 7 14 OT L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2009 7 10/10/09 Sat H Chanel 24 14   W NCL-White 6 21          
2009 8 10/17/09 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 21 8   W NCL-White 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Elyria Catholic 15 13   W NCL-White 4 14          
2009 10 10/31/09 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 14 20 OT L NCL-White 5 17          
2009 11 11/6/09 Fri A Ursuline 0 28   L Independent 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3 Arrowhead Stadium Girard
2010 1 8/28/10 Sat H Brookfield 32 6   W Independent 5 17          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Rocky River 22 31   L West Shore 2 6          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A South Range 14 28   L ITCL-Upper 5 17          
2010 4 9/18/10 Sat H St. Thomas Aquinas 20 38   L Independent 5 17          
2010 5 9/25/10 Sat A Warren JFK 12 10   W Independent 6 21          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Elyria Catholic 31 54   L NCL-White 4 14          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 17 24   L NCL-White 5 17          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Holy Name 25 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2010 9 10/23/10 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 28 22   W NCL-White 4 13          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Chanel 14 6   W NCL-White 6 21          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Brookfield 9 28   L Independent 4 13          
2011 2 9/3/11 Sat H Rocky River 13 19   L West Shore 3 9          
2011 3 9/10/11 Sat H South Range 0 31   L ITCL-Upper 5 17          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 12 49   L Independent 5 17          
2011 5 9/24/11 Sat H Warren JFK 0 14   L NCL-White 6 21          
2011 6 10/1/11 Sat A Gilmour Academy 28 6   W Independent 5 17          
2011 7 10/8/11 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 6 55   L NCL-White 6 21          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Holy Name 0 40   L NCL-White 3 9       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2011 9 10/22/11 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 7 46   L NCL-White 4 13       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2011 10 10/29/11 Sat H Chanel 7 24   L NCL-White 5 17          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Brookfield 7 49   L Independent 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2012 2 9/1/12 Sat A Western Reserve Academy 25 24   W (Non-OHSAA)              
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A South Range 12 42   L ITCL-Upper 5 17          
2012 4 9/15/12 Sat H St. Thomas Aquinas 3 35   L Independent 5 17       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat A Chalker 33 26   W NE Athletic 6 21          
2012 6 9/27/12 Thu H Cleveland Central Catholic 19 26   L NCL-White 4 13          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 46 14   W NCL-White 6 21          
2012 8 10/13/12 Sat A Warren JFK 6 36   L NCL-White 6 21          
2012 9 10/20/12 Sat H Holy Name 6 41   L NCL-White 3 9          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Chanel 18 12 OT W NCL-White 5 17          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Ledgemont 46 14   W NE Athletic 7 23          
2013 2 9/7/13 Sat H Rhodes 39 6   W Senate Athletic 2 3       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2013 3 9/14/13 Sat H South Range 28 38   L ITCL-Upper 6 19          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 14 49   L Independent 6 19          
2013 5 9/28/13 Sat H Chalker 49 6   W NE Athletic 7 23          
2013 6 10/5/13 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 6 12 2OT L NCL-White 4 11       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2013 7 10/12/13 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 3 18   L NCL-White 6 19          
2013 8 10/19/13 Sat H Warren JFK 12 33   L NCL-White 7 23          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Holy Name 27 35   L NCL-White 4 11       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2013 10 11/2/13 Sat H Western Reserve Academy 40 7   W (Non-OHSAA)           Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2013 11 11/9/13 Sat A Berlin Center Western Reserve 19 45   L ITCL-Lower 7 23 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Ledgemont 48 12   W NE Athletic 7 23          
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat A Rhodes 19 20   L Senate Athletic 2 3          
2014 3 9/13/14 Sat H John Marshall 41 14   W Senate Athletic 2 3          
2014 4 9/20/14 Sat H Gilmour Academy 14 56   L Independent 5 15          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Linsly (WV) 21 44   L (Out Of State)              
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 20 46   L NCL-White 6 19          
2014 7 10/11/14 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 13 38   L NCL-White 4 11          
2014 8 10/18/14 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 13 50   L NCL-White 6 19          
2014 9 10/25/14 Sat A Warren JFK 20 35   L NCL-White 7 23          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Holy Name 8 48   L NCL-White 4 11          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Collinwood 40 22   W Senate Athletic 3 8          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Independence 33 7   W CVC-Valley 6 19          
2015 3 9/12/15 Sat H Rocky River 14 34   L Great Lakes 3 8          
2015 4 9/19/15 Sat A Gilmour Academy 35 7   W Independent 5 15          
2015 5 9/26/15 Sat A Linsly (WV) 15 33   L (Out Of State)              
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 7 35   L NCL-White 6 19       Independence High School Independence
2015 7 10/10/15 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 20 6   W NCL-White 4 11       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 15 22   L NCL-White 5 15          
2015 9 10/24/15 Sat H Warren JFK 14 35   L NCL-White 7 23          
2015 10 10/31/15 Sat A Valley Christian 20 21   L NCL-White 7 23       Pavlansky Field Poland
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Hawken 24 6   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Independence 6 16   L CVC-Valley 6 21          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Rocky River 0 65   L Great Lakes 3 10          
2016 4 9/17/16 Sat H Gilmour Academy 16 24   L Independent 5 17          
2016 5 9/24/16 Sat A Linden McKinley 28 30   L CCL-North 3 11          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Warren JFK 0 44   L NCL-White 7 25          
2016 7 10/8/16 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 0 41   L NCL-White 5 17       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 12 31   L NCL-White 6 21          
2016 9 10/22/16 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 12 44   L NCL-White 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Valley Christian 21 0   W NCL-White 7 25          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Hawken 38 14   W CVC-Valley 4 13          
2017 2 9/2/17 Sat H Independence 6 35   L CVC-Valley 6 21          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Oberlin 49 30   W Patriot-Stripes 6 21          
2017 4 9/16/17 Sat A Gilmour Academy 0 34   L Independent 5 17          
2017 5 9/23/17 Sat H Erie (PA) 0 49   L (Out Of State)              
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Warren JFK 31 20   W NCL-White 7 25          
2017 7 10/7/17 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 0 25   L NCL-White 5 17          
2017 8 10/14/17 Sat H St. Thomas Aquinas 39 6   W NCL-White 7 25          
2017 9 10/21/17 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 6 14   L NCL-White 3 10       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2017 10 10/28/17 Sat A Lutheran East 42 14   W Independent 6 21          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Hawken 42 12   W Independent 5 17          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Independence 8 31   L CVC-Valley 6 21          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Oberlin 24 30   L Patriot-Stripes 6 21          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Mathews 24 20   W NE Athletic 7 25          
2018 5 9/22/18 Sat H Western Reserve Academy 28 42   L (Non-OHSAA)           Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Gilmour Academy 0 60   L NCL-White 5 17       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Warren JFK 0 48   L NCL-White 7 25          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 0 34   L NCL-White 5 17          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 9 34   L NCL-White 7 25          
2018 10 10/27/18 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 7 36   L NCL-White 3 10          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Hawken 48 20   W CVC-Valley 4 13          
2019 2 9/7/19 Sat A Western Reserve Academy 20 33   L (Non-OHSAA)              
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Oberlin 42 58   L Lorain County 6 22          
2019 4 9/21/19 Sat H Richmond Heights 35 0   W CVC-Metro 7 25          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Fairport Harding 29 17   W CVC-Metro 7 25          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Brooklyn 42 6   W CVC-Metro 5 18          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 7 41   L CVC-Metro 7 25          
2019 8 10/19/19 Sat H Wickliffe 14 46   L CVC-Valley 5 17          
2019 9 10/26/19 Sat H Independence 24 42   L CVC-Metro 7 25          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Lutheran West 7 23   L CVC-Metro 4 14          
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri A Brooklyn 25 14   W CVC-Metro 5 18          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Wickliffe 7 48   L CVC-Metro 6 21          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Gilmour Academy 42 34   W Independent 4 13          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 35 3   W CVC-Metro 7 25          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Crestwood 41 21   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Independence 0 31   L CVC-Metro 7 25          
2020 P1 10/10/20 Sat H Rittman 25 7   W Wayne County 6 21 First Round 8 25 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat H St. Thomas Aquinas 26 42   L Portage Trail 6 21 Second Round 8 9 Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2021 1 8/21/21 Sat H Hawken 28 56   L CVC-Valley 4 13       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Chagrin Falls 27 44   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Berkshire 22 42   L CVC-Valley 5 17          
2021 4 9/11/21 Sat H Beachwood 37 6   W CVC-Valley 5 17       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 6 35   L CVC-Metro 7 25          
2021 6 9/25/21 Sat H Independence 16 28   L CVC-Metro 7 25       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Lutheran West 14 50   L CVC-Metro 4 14          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Brooklyn 24 14   W CVC-Metro 5 18          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Wickliffe 32 7   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2021 10 10/23/21 Sat H Gilmour Academy 16 40   L Independent 4 13       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2021 11 10/30/21 Sat A LaBrae 8 48   L MVAC-Gray 6 21 First Round 16 1    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Hawken 0 35   L CVC-Valley 3 9          
2022 2 8/27/22 Sat H Chagrin Falls 20 27   L CVC-Chagrin 5 17       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Berkshire 14 31   L CVC-Valley 5 17       Chardon Memorial Stadium Chardon
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Beachwood 34 33 2OT W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 0 17   L CVC-Metro 6 21       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Independence 14 13   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2022 7 10/1/22 Sat H Lutheran West 0 50   L CVC-Metro 3 10       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2022 8 10/8/22 Sat H Brooklyn 14 12   W CVC-Metro 6 21       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2022 9 10/15/22 Sat H Wickliffe 48 13   W CVC-Metro 5 17       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Collins Western Reserve 7 48   L Firelands 6 22       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri A Valley Christian 0 53   L Eastern Ohio 6 21 First Round 14 3 New Spartans Stadium Boardman
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Ashtabula St. John 38 6   W NE Athletic 7 25       Spire Institute Harpersfield
2023 2 8/26/23 Sat A Hawken 12 48   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Rhodes 19 20   L Senate Athletic 2 6       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2023 4 9/9/23 Sat H Kirtland 0 56   L CVC-Valley 6 21       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Berkshire 0 52   L CVC-Valley 5 17          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Wickliffe 7 28   L CVC-Metro 6 21          
2023 7 9/30/23 Sat H Beachwood 42 6   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Brooklyn 21 14   W CVC-Metro 6 21       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 0 33   L CVC-Metro 6 21          
2023 10 10/21/23 Sat H Independence 0 31   L CVC-Metro 6 21          
2024 1 8/24/24 Sat H Ashtabula St. John         NE Athletic 7 25       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2024 2 8/31/24 Sat H Berlin Center Western Reserve         MVAC-Scarlet 7 25       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Rhodes         Senate Athletic 2 6          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A Berkshire         CVC-Valley 5 17          
2024 5 9/21/24 Sat H Cardinal         CVC-Valley 7 25       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2024 6 9/28/24 Sat H Wickliffe         CVC-Metro 6 21       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Beachwood         CVC-Metro 5 17          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri A Brooklyn         CVC-Metro 6 21          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights         CVC-Metro 7 25       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A Independence         CVC-Metro 7 25