936 Akron Manchester Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/9/72 Sat A Gallia Academy 18 6   W SEOAL 2 7           1972 Suburban 8 2   6 2       2 5 8
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Buckeye 27 0   W Inland 2 5           1973 Suburban 6 3   4 3       2 5 6
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Woodridge 28 0   W Suburban 2 5           1974 Suburban 6 3 1 4 2 1     2 5 23
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A Hudson 6 0   W Suburban 2 5       Lavelli Field Hudson 1975 Suburban 7 3   4 3       2 5 18
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Green 0 6   L Suburban 1 3           1976 All-Ohio 8 1 1 4 0 1     2 5 7
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Revere 8 0   W Suburban 1 3           1977 All-Ohio 7 3   3 2       2 5 9
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Nordonia 7 6   W Suburban 1 3           1978 All-Ohio 7 3   3 2       2 5 13
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Coventry 34 7   W Suburban 2 5           1979 All-Ohio 5 5   3 2       2 5 17
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Copley 18 0   W Suburban 1 3           1980 All-Ohio 8 2   4 1       3 9 11
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A Norton 0 8   L Suburban 1 3           1981 All-Ohio 7 3   4 1       3 9 12
1973 1 9/8/73 Sat H Gallia Academy 8 6   W SEOAL 2 7           1982 All-Ohio 7 3   4 1       3 9 14
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Buckeye 22 0   W Inland 2 5           1983 All-Ohio 7 2 1 3 2 1     3 9 13
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A Woodridge 14 18   L Suburban 2 5           1984 All-Ohio 8 1 1 5 1       3 9 10
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H Hudson 12 14   L Suburban 1 3           1985 All-Ohio 2 8   0 6       3 9 28
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Green 8 18   L Suburban 1 3           1986 All-Ohio 7 3   3 3       3 9 9
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Revere 42 6   W Suburban 1 3           1987 All-Ohio 8 1   4 1       3 9 17
1973 8 10/27/73 Sat H Coventry 32 21   W Suburban 2 5           1988 All-Ohio 8 2   5 1       3 9 9
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A Copley 20 7   W Suburban 1 3           1989 Principals 10 0   6 0   1 1 4 13 2
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Norton 30 0   W Suburban 1 3           1990 Principals 8 2   6 0       4 13 7
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Mogadore 14 16   L Portage County 3 9           1991 Principals 10 0   6 0   0 1 4 13 3
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Buckeye 20 0   W Inland 2 5           1992 Principals 10 0   7 0   1 1 4 13 3
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Woodridge 33 0   W Suburban 2 5           1993 Principals 9 1   6 1   0 1 4 13 4
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Hudson 6 6 T T Suburban 2 5       Lavelli Field Hudson 1994 Principals 10 0   7 0   1 1 5 17 1
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Green 0 27   L Suburban 1 3           1995 Principals 9 1   6 1   0 1 4 13 4
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Revere 34 0   W Suburban 1 3           1996 Principals 9 1   6 0   1 1 4 13 3
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Streetsboro 33 12   W Portage County 2 5           1997 Principals 9 0   5 0   3 1 4 13 2
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Coventry 26 0   W Suburban 2 5           1998 Principals 10 0   5 0   0 1 4 15 4
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Copley 29 7   W Suburban 1 3           1999 Principals 9 1   5 0   0 1 4 13 1
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri A Norton 14 37   L Suburban 1 3           2000 Principals 9 1   5 0   1 1 4 13 3
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Mogadore 26 0   W Portage County 3 9           2001 Principals 8 2   6 0   1 1 4 13 6
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Buckeye 22 0   W Inland 2 5           2002 Principals 10 0   6 0   0 1 4 13 1
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Woodridge 12 0   W Suburban 2 5           2003 Principals 7 3   6 0   0 1 4 13 5
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Hudson 6 7   L Suburban 1 3           2004 Principals 9 0   6 0   0 1 4 13 1
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Green 0 12   L Suburban 1 3           2005 Principals 9 1   5 1   1 1 4 13 4
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Revere 22 15   W Suburban 1 3           2006 Principals 7 3   4 2       4 13 11
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H Streetsboro 14 0   W Portage County 2 5           2007 Principals 5 5   2 4       4 13 19
1975 8 10/25/75 Sat H Coventry 31 6   W Suburban 2 5           2008 Principals 7 3   4 3       4 13 11
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Copley 8 0   W Suburban 1 3           2009 Principals 9 1   7 0   0 1 4 13 4
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Norton 0 3   L Suburban 1 3           2010 Principals 10 0   7 0   2 1 4 13 1
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Rootstown 6 20   L Portage County 2 5           2011 Principals 7 3   6 1   0 1 4 13 5
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Waterloo 46 0   W Portage County 2 5           2012 Principals 7 3   6 1   1 1 4 13 4
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H West Holmes 22 8   W All-Ohio 2 7           2013 Principals 8 2   5 2   3 1 5 15 1
1976 4 10/2/76 Sat A Fairless 27 0   W All-Ohio 2 7           2014 Principals 5 5   4 3       5 15 16
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Triway 23 6   W All-Ohio 2 5           2015 Principals 5 5   5 1       5 15 10
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Orrville 0 0 T T All-Ohio 2 5           2016 Principals 7 3   7 0   0 1 5 17 6
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Green 20 6   W Suburban 1 3           2017 Principals 8 2   7 0   1 1 5 17 4
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 28 0   W All-Ohio 2 7           2018 Principals 7 3   5 2   2 1 5 17 2
1976 9 11/6/76 Sat H Coventry 13 8   W Suburban 2 5           2019 Principals 7 3   5 2   2 1 5 17 2
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Chardon 26 8   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2020 Principals 1 3   1 2   1 1 5 17 17
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Rootstown 6 0   W Portage County 2 5           2021 Principals 6 4   5 2   1 1 5 17 8
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Waterloo 28 8   W Portage County 2 5           2022 Principals 0 10   0 7       5 17 27
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A West Holmes 27 0   W All-Ohio 2 5           2023 Principals 1 9   1 6       5 17 24
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Fairless 38 6   W All-Ohio 2 7           2024 Principals 0 0   0 0       5 17  
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Triway 14 6   W All-Ohio 2 5          
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Orrville 9 14   L All-Ohio 2 5           Totals 378 128 4 243 74 3 23 27
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Green 30 26   W Suburban 1 3          
1977 8 10/29/77 Sat A Tuscarawas Valley 8 11   L All-Ohio 2 7           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Coventry 20 6   W Suburban 2 5           50 Fairless 42 8   H 216 58  
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A Chippewa 0 16   L Wayne County 2 5           35 Tuscarawas Valley 32 3   A 173 79 4
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 35 8   W Senate 2 7           34 Tuslaw 28 6   N 12 18  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Rootstown 19 13   W Portage County 2 5           34 Triway 23 11  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Clear Fork 0 23   L Appleseed 2 6           28 Coventry 24 4  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H West Holmes 13 12   W All-Ohio 2 5           23 CVCA 16 7  
1978 5 9/30/78 Sat A Fairless 6 7   L All-Ohio 2 7           23 Orrville 7 15 1
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Triway 24 6   W All-Ohio 2 5           22 Canal Fulton Northwest 11 10 1
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Orrville 0 21   L All-Ohio 2 5           17 Indian Valley 9 8  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Green 6 2   W Suburban 1 3           17 Green 7 9 1
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 18 7   W All-Ohio 2 7           16 East Canton 16 0  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Coventry 14 7   W Suburban 2 5           15 Sandy Valley 13 2  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 0 26   L Senate 2 7           14 Black River 11 3  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Rootstown 20 3   W Portage County 2 5           13 West Holmes 9 4  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Clear Fork 14 0   W Appleseed 2 6           12 Rootstown 8 4  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A West Holmes 8 0   W All-Ohio 2 5           11 Chippewa 10 1  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Fairless 0 32   L All-Ohio 2 7           10 Timken 10 0  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Triway 14 24   L All-Ohio 2 5           10 Mogadore 8 2  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Orrville 9 7   W All-Ohio 2 5           10 Woodridge 5 5  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Green 20 21   L Suburban 1 3           9 LaBrae 8 1  
1979 9 10/27/79 Sat A Tuscarawas Valley 16 8   W All-Ohio 2 7           7 Waterloo 7 0  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Coventry 14 27   L Suburban 2 5           6 Buckeye 5 1  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 0 14   L Senate 3 9           6 Copley 5 1  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Rootstown 22 16   W Portage County 4 13           6 Streetsboro 5 1  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Green 14 6   W Suburban 2 5           6 Field 5 1  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H West Holmes 20 0   W All-Ohio 3 10           6 Smithville 4 2  
1980 5 9/27/80 Sat A Fairless 29 0   W All-Ohio 3 9           6 Norton 3 3  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Triway 30 29   W All-Ohio 3 10           5 West Salem Northwestern 5 0  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Orrville 0 37   L All-Ohio 3 10           5 Clear Fork 4 1  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Clear Fork 8 0   W Independent 4 14           5 Hudson 2 2 1
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 8 0   W All-Ohio 4 15           5 Ursuline 2 3  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Coventry 12 9   W Suburban 3 9           4 Revere 4 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 8 0   W Senate 3 9           4 Loudonville 4 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Rootstown 6 14   L Portage County 4 13           4 Hillsdale 1 3  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Green 35 15   W Suburban 2 5           3 Coshocton 2 1  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A West Holmes 12 6   W All-Ohio 3 10           3 Warren JFK 1 2  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Fairless 24 8   W All-Ohio 3 9           3 Hawken 1 2  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Triway 14 7   W All-Ohio 3 10           3 Canton South 1 2  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Orrville 8 23   L All-Ohio 3 10           3 South Range 0 3  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Clear Fork 33 0   W Independent 4 14           3 Kirtland 0 3  
1981 9 10/31/81 Sat A Tuscarawas Valley 29 11   W All-Ohio 4 15           2 Gallia Academy 2 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Coventry 6 7   L Suburban 3 9           2 Lisbon 2 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 8 28   L Senate 3 9           2 Dunbar 2 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 14 0   W Wayne County 4 13           2 Harmony Community 2 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Green 16 35   L Suburban 2 5           2 Perry 2 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H West Holmes 8 15   L All-Ohio 3 10           2 Independence 2 0  
1982 5 10/2/82 Sat A Fairless 30 8   W All-Ohio 3 9           2 Kenmore 2 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Triway 36 6   W All-Ohio 3 10           2 Richmond Edison 2 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Orrville 22 12   W All-Ohio 4 13           2 Otsego 1 1  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Patterson 18 0   W Dayton City 2 6           2 Canton Central Catholic 1 1  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 30 6   W All-Ohio 3 9           2 Girard 1 1  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Coventry 43 8   W Suburban 3 9           2 Mooney 0 2  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Green 14 10   W Suburban 2 5           2 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 2  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 36 6   W Wayne County 4 13           2 Norwayne 0 2  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Chippewa 34 0   W Wayne County 4 13           2 Carrollton 0 2  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Fairless 28 12   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 Nordonia 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A West Holmes 0 6   L All-Ohio 3 10           1 Chardon 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Orrville 0 35   L All-Ohio 4 13           1 Patterson 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Rootstown 16 13   W Portage County 4 13           1 Cadiz 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Triway 16 6   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 Xenia Wilson 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 12 12 T T All-Ohio 3 9           1 Wellington 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Coventry 26 14   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 McDonald 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Green 14 14 T T Suburban 2 5           1 Youngstown East 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 38 6   W Wayne County 4 13           1 Benedictine 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Chippewa 25 0   W Wayne County 4 13           1 Clermont Northeastern 1 0  
1984 4 9/22/84 Sat A Fairless 22 6   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 St. Charles 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H West Holmes 22 6   W All-Ohio 3 11           1 Vermilion 1 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Orrville 6 15   L All-Ohio 3 9           1 Collinwood 1 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Rootstown 46 0   W Portage County 4 13           1 Scott 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Triway 42 28   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 Nelson (ON) 1 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 50 0   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 Wickliffe 1 0  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Coventry 56 0   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 Westdale (ON) 1 0  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Green 0 27   L Suburban 2 6           1 Garrettsville 1 0  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 18 14   W Wayne County 4 14           1 Wellston 1 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Chippewa 18 6   W Wayne County 4 14           1 Campbell Memorial 1 0  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Fairless 0 20   L All-Ohio 3 9           1 Columbiana Crestview 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A West Holmes 18 31   L All-Ohio 2 7           1 Sharpsville (PA) 1 0  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Orrville 7 48   L All-Ohio 3 10           1 Columbiana 1 0  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Rootstown 0 25   L Portage County 4 13           1 Garaway 1 0  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Triway 14 17 OT L All-Ohio 3 10           1 Wellsville 0 1  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 14 20   L All-Ohio 3 9           1 Valley View 0 1  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Coventry 13 14   L All-Ohio 3 9           1 Lehman Catholic 0 1  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Green 12 0   W Suburban 2 5           1 Badin 0 1  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 24 6   W Wayne County 4 14           1 Lakeview 0 1  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Chippewa 28 7   W Wayne County 3 11           1 Chagrin Falls 0 1  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Fairless 20 0   W All-Ohio 3 11           1 Brookfield 0 1  
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H West Holmes 22 25   L All-Ohio 3 11           1 Hartley 0 1  
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Orrville 8 14 OT L All-Ohio 3 11           1 Colonel Crawford 0 1  
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Rootstown 43 6   W Portage County 4 13           1 Marlington 0 1  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Triway 16 3   W All-Ohio 3 11          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 6 12 OT L All-Ohio 3 11          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Coventry 46 0   W All-Ohio 3 9          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Field 28 6   W Suburban 3 9          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Chippewa 34 0   W Wayne County 3 9          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Fairless 14 0   W All-Ohio 3 9          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A West Holmes 14 0   W All-Ohio 3 10          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Orrville 0 27   L All-Ohio 3 9          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Triway 20 12   W All-Ohio 3 9          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 22 15   W All-Ohio 2 5          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Cadiz 32 0   W OVAC-AA 4 13          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Hudson 30 0   W Suburban 2 5          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Field 43 15   W Suburban 3 9          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Chippewa 21 0   W Wayne County 3 10          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Fairless 20 12   W All-Ohio 3 9          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H West Holmes 23 0   W All-Ohio 3 10          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 26 6   W All-Ohio 2 7          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Orrville 6 7   L All-Ohio 3 10          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Clear Fork 43 7   W Independent 4 14          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Triway 44 0   W All-Ohio 3 10          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A Streetsboro 6 14   L Portage County 3 9          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Coventry 28 7   W All-Ohio 3 9          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Waterloo 40 0   W Portage County 4 13          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Chippewa 48 9   W Wayne County 3 11          
1989 3 9/9/89 Sat H Xenia Wilson 60 0   W Independent 5 20          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Tuslaw 58 0   W Principals 4 15          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 43 0   W Principals 3 11          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A East Canton 20 0   W Principals 4 15          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Fairless 45 6   W Principals 3 11          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Triway 32 0   W Mohican Area 3 11          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Sandy Valley 52 0   W Principals 3 11          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Coventry 50 0   W Principals 3 9          
1989 11 11/4/89 Sat N Wellington 28 7   W Lorain County 4 13 Regional Semifinal 2 4 Robert Fife Stadium Jackson Township
1989 12 11/11/89 Sat N Warren JFK 6 14   L Mahoning Valley 4 13 Regional Final 2 1 Rubber Bowl Akron
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Waterloo 21 0   W Portage County 4 13          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Chippewa 29 6   W Wayne County 3 10          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H LaBrae 23 26   L Trumbull 3 9          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Tuslaw 43 0   W Principals 4 13          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 16 12   W Principals 4 13          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H East Canton 64 0   W Principals 5 17          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Fairless 19 0   W Principals 3 9          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Triway 6 7   L Mohican Area 3 10          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Sandy Valley 42 0   W Principals 3 9          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Coventry 27 0   W Principals 3 10          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Mogadore 16 7   W Portage County 5 17          
1991 2 9/7/91 Sat H Lisbon 43 0   W Tri-County 4 15          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A LaBrae 26 6   W Trumbull 3 9          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Tuslaw 36 6   W Principals 4 15          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 31 6   W Principals 4 15          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A East Canton 28 0   W Principals 5 17          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Fairless 24 0   W Principals 3 9          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H McDonald 16 10   W Inter-County 5 17          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Sandy Valley 33 6   W Principals 3 9          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Coventry 29 0   W Principals 4 13          
1991 11 11/8/91 Fri N Hawken 0 6   L Independent 4 13 Regional Semifinal 3 1 Bulldogs Stadium Stow
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Mogadore 28 3   W Portage County 5 17          
1992 2 9/12/92 Sat A Lisbon 35 0   W Tri-County 4 13          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H LaBrae 26 6   W Trumbull 3 9          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Tuslaw 54 0   W Principals 4 13          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 54 7   W Principals 4 15          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H East Canton 33 7   W Principals 5 17          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Fairless 28 6   W Principals 3 9          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Indian Valley 49 6   W Principals 3 11          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Sandy Valley 35 15   W Principals 4 13          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Coventry 8 0   W Principals 4 13          
1992 11 11/14/92 Sat N Streetsboro 28 14   W Portage County 4 13 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Bulldogs Stadium Stow
1992 12 11/21/92 Sat N Warren JFK 2 27   L Mahoning Valley 4 13 Regional Final 3 1 Reilly Stadium Salem
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Mogadore 19 3   W PCL-South 5 17          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Field 27 0   W PCL-South 2 5          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A LaBrae 43 6   W Trumbull 3 9          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Tuslaw 50 6   W Principals 4 13          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 34 14   W Principals 3 9          
1993 6 10/9/93 Sat A East Canton 23 19   W Principals 4 13          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Fairless 36 27   W Principals 3 9          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Indian Valley 6 14   L Principals 3 9          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Sandy Valley 27 13   W Principals 4 13          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Coventry 23 0   W Principals 3 9          
1993 11 11/12/93 Fri N Hawken 6 21   L Independent 4 13 Regional Semifinal 4 2 Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Mogadore 1 0 F W PCL-South 6 21          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Field 28 7   W PCL-South 3 9          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H LaBrae 21 20   W Trumbull 4 13          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Tuslaw 40 7   W Principals 5 17          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 8 7   W Principals 4 15          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H East Canton 46 15   W Principals 5 17          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Fairless 16 8   W Principals 4 13          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Indian Valley 27 19   W Principals 4 15          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Sandy Valley 43 0   W Principals 5 17          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Coventry 42 0   W Principals 3 9          
1994 11 11/11/94 Fri N Warren JFK 14 12   W Independent 5 17 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Roosevelt Stadium Kent
1994 12 11/18/94 Fri N Wellsville 0 21   L OVAC-AA 5 17 Regional Final 1 2 Fitch Falcon Stadium Austintown
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 36 0   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Youngstown East 37 6   W Youngstown City 2 7          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A LaBrae 34 26   W Trumbull 4 15          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Tuslaw 14 7   W Principals 5 19          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 25 14   W Principals 4 15          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A East Canton 60 0   W Principals 5 19          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Fairless 39 0   W Principals 4 15          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Indian Valley 19 0   W Principals 4 15          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Sandy Valley 34 7   W Principals 5 19          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Coventry 12 15   L Principals 3 9          
1995 11 11/11/95 Sat N Orrville 0 35   L Independent 4 13 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Rubber Bowl Akron
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 40 0   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Canton South 40 0   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H LaBrae 33 0   W Trumbull 4 13          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Tuslaw 41 6   W Principals 5 17          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 32 14   W Principals 4 15          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H East Canton 56 0   W Principals 5 17          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Fairless 54 0   W Principals 4 13          
1996 8 10/19/96 Sat A Otsego 12 21   L Suburban Lakes 4 14          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Sandy Valley 40 13   W Principals 5 17          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Coventry 21 12   W Principals 2 7          
1996 11 11/8/96 Fri N Ursuline 14 13   W Steel Valley 4 13 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Reilly Stadium Salem
1996 12 11/15/96 Fri N Mooney 0 18   L Steel Valley 4 13 Regional Final 3 1 Reilly Stadium Salem
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 28 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Waterloo 61 0   W PCL-National 4 13          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A LaBrae 58 0   W Trumbull 4 13          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Tuslaw 30 6   W Principals 5 17          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 39 6   W Principals 4 13          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A East Canton 49 0   W Principals 5 17          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Fairless 50 0   W Principals 4 13          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Otsego 29 0   W Suburban Lakes 4 14          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Sandy Valley 63 0   W Principals 4 13          
1997 11 11/8/97 Sat N Coshocton 20 7   W E. Central Ohio 4 13 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Crater Stadium Dover
1997 12 11/15/97 Sat N Canton Central Catholic 18 0   W Independent 4 13 Regional Final 2 4 Rubber Bowl Akron
1997 13 11/22/97 Sat N Benedictine 14 7   W Independent 4 14 State Semifinal 2 1 Byers Field Parma
1997 14 11/29/97 Sat N Valley View 24 31 5OT L SW Buckeye 4 16 State Championship 2 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 22 3   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Waterloo 44 0   W PCL-National 4 13          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Clermont Northeastern 50 6   W S. Buckeye 3 12          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Tuslaw 36 0   W Principals 5 17          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 41 0   W Principals 4 15          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H East Canton 43 2   W Principals 5 17          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Fairless 28 3   W Principals 3 11          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H St. Charles 28 0   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 8          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Sandy Valley 57 0   W Principals 4 15          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Vermilion 42 0   W Independent 2 5          
1998 11 11/13/98 Fri N Orrville 8 17   L Independent 4 15 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Green 16 35   L Suburban 2 5          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Collinwood 51 6   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
1999 3 9/11/99 Sat H Scott 35 0   W Toledo City 1 2          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Dunbar 54 20   W Dayton City 3 12          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Black River 19 14   W Mohican Area 5 17          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Fairless 43 8   W Principals 4 15          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Sandy Valley 58 8   W Principals 5 17          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Tuslaw 44 18   W Principals 5 17          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 49 0   W Principals 4 15          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A East Canton 62 19   W Principals 5 17          
1999 11 11/6/99 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 7 16   L Independent 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Green 8 12   L Suburban 2 6          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Norton 20 0   W Suburban 3 9          
2000 3 9/9/00 Sat H Nelson (ON) 55 6   W (Out Of State)              
2000 4 9/16/00 Sat A Dunbar 37 6   W Dayton City 3 12          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Black River 40 7   W Mohican Area 5 17          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Fairless 46 0   W Principals 4 13          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Sandy Valley 47 0   W Principals 5 17          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Tuslaw 18 13   W Principals 5 17          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 42 8   W Principals 4 13          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H East Canton 53 0   W Principals 6 21          
2000 11 11/3/00 Fri H Wickliffe 13 0   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2000 12 11/10/00 Fri N Ursuline 14 31   L Steel Valley 4 13 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2001 1 8/25/01 Sat A Lehman Catholic 14 31   L Independent 5 20       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Norton 19 0   W Suburban 3 9          
2001 3 9/8/01 Sat A Badin 12 17   L GCL-North 4 16          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Tuslaw 22 0   W Principals 5 17          
2001 5 9/22/01 Sat H Tuscarawas Valley 7 6   W Principals 4 15          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A East Canton 55 0   W Principals 5 17          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Harmony Community 62 6   W Independent 5 20          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H CVCA 42 7   W Principals 4 13          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Fairless 56 7   W Principals 4 13          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Coventry 58 6   W Principals 3 9          
2001 11 11/3/01 Sat A Perry 16 13   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2001 12 11/10/01 Sat N St. Vincent-St. Mary 14 38   L Independent 4 13 Regional Semifinal 6 7 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Copley 15 14   W Suburban 2 7          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Streetsboro 28 0   W Portage County 4 13          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Westdale (ON) 69 0   W (Out Of State)              
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Tuslaw 40 0   W Principals 5 17          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 13 6 OT W Principals 4 13          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H East Canton 27 0   W Principals 6 21          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Harmony Community 27 0   W Independent 5 20          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A CVCA 35 0   W Principals 4 13          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Fairless 48 0   W Principals 4 13          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Coventry 22 0   W Principals 3 10          
2002 11 11/1/02 Fri H Ursuline 10 28   L Steel Valley 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Copley 7 35   L Suburban 2 5          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Streetsboro 26 0   W Portage County 4 13          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Smithville 3 7   L Wayne County 5 17          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Tuslaw 28 7   W Principals 4 13          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 55 6   W Principals 4 15          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A East Canton 35 13   W Principals 6 21          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Buckeye 7 14   L Mohican Area 3 9          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H CVCA 12 3   W Principals 4 13          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Fairless 14 8   W Principals 4 13          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Coventry 42 0   W Principals 3 9          
2003 11 11/1/03 Sat A Triway 14 21   L Mohican Area 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Mogadore 33 0   W Portage County 6 21          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Smithville 42 28   W Wayne County 5 17          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Tuslaw 29 21   W Principals 4 13          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 24 19   W Principals 4 15          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H East Canton 49 7   W Principals 6 21          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Buckeye 10 7   W Independent 3 9          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A CVCA 21 14   W Principals 4 13          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Fairless 14 6   W Principals 4 13          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Coventry 34 14   W Principals 3 9          
2004 11 11/5/04 Fri H Ursuline 3 21   L Steel Valley 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Mogadore 45 0   W PTC-County 6 21          
2005 2 9/3/05 Sat A Independence 21 0   W CVC-Metro 5 18       Dix Stadium Kent
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Black River 35 7   W Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Kenmore 44 6   W Akron City 2 5          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Fairless 49 7   W Principals 4 13          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Triway 27 6   W Principals 4 13          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 14 33   L Principals 4 13          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Tuslaw 20 7   W Principals 4 13          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Timken 61 0   W Principals 3 11       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H CVCA 21 0   W Principals 4 13          
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat H Garrettsville 41 0   W PTC-County 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2005 12 11/12/05 Sat N Mooney 9 28   L Steel Valley 4 13 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Lake Blue Streaks Stadium Uniontown
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Smithville 18 51   L Wayne County 5 17          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Waterloo 47 0   W PTC-County 5 17          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Black River 21 10   W Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Kenmore 51 7   W Akron City 2 5          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Fairless 24 7   W Principals 4 13          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Triway 28 0   W Principals 4 13          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 38 27   W Principals 4 13          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Tuslaw 19 23   L Principals 4 13          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Timken 54 7   W Principals 3 11          
2006 10 10/28/06 Sat A CVCA 0 20   L Principals 4 13          
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Smithville 22 12   W Wayne County 5 17          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Field 0 27   L PTC-Metro 3 9          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Black River 33 7   W Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2007 4 9/15/07 Sat A Wellston 49 12   W TVC-Ohio 4 15          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Fairless 28 21   W Principals 3 11          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Triway 7 15   L Principals 4 13          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 18 35   L Principals 4 13          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Tuslaw 7 8   L Principals 4 13          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Timken 45 0   W Principals 2 7       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H CVCA 3 7   L Principals 4 13          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Smithville 14 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Field 55 20   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Black River 50 12   W Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Triway 13 26   L Principals 4 13          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Fairless 57 15   W Principals 3 11          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Indian Valley 63 0   W Principals 4 13          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 35 14   W Principals 4 13          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Tuslaw 21 24   L Principals 4 13          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Timken 60 28   W Principals 2 7          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A CVCA 14 21   L Principals 4 13          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Smithville 34 21   W Wayne County 5 17          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Coshocton 13 21   L E. Central Ohio 4 15          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Black River 48 7   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Triway 34 20   W Principals 4 14          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Fairless 53 7   W Principals 3 11          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Indian Valley 53 7   W Principals 4 13          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 42 21   W Principals 4 13          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Tuslaw 35 0   W Principals 4 13          
2009 9 10/24/09 Sat A Timken 55 20   W Principals 2 7       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H CVCA 35 14   W Principals 4 13          
2009 11 11/7/09 Sat H Lakeview 13 24   L AAC-White 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Girard 21 14   W AAC-Blue 4 13          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Coshocton 19 15   W E. Central Ohio 4 15          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Black River 21 3   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Timken 50 0   W Principals 2 7          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Indian Valley 42 0   W Principals 4 13          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Tuslaw 46 20   W Principals 4 13          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Triway 34 22   W Principals 4 14          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Fairless 68 0   W Principals 3 11          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 49 18   W Principals 4 13          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A CVCA 28 14   W Principals 4 13          
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri H Perry 49 45   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2010 12 11/12/10 Fri N Campbell Memorial 53 21   W AAC-Blue 4 13 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2010 13 11/19/10 Fri N Chagrin Falls 14 37   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13 Regional Final 1 2 Boliantz Stadium Macedonia
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Girard 14 49   L AAC-Blue 4 13          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Woodridge 49 28   W PTC-County 3 9          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Black River 28 29   L Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 43 7   W Principals 4 15          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Timken 63 28   W Principals 2 5       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Indian Valley 14 28   L Principals 4 15          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Tuslaw 48 0   W Principals 4 13          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Triway 40 21   W Principals 4 13          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Fairless 50 28   W Principals 4 13          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H CVCA 40 34   W Principals 3 9          
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat A Black River 24 49   L Patriot-Stars 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Hillsdale 20 36   L Wayne County 5 19          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Woodridge 35 38   L PTC-County 3 9          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Black River 41 14   W Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 27 7   W Principals 4 15          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Timken 37 0   W Principals 2 5          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Indian Valley 28 21   W Principals 4 15          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Tuslaw 21 28   L Principals 4 13          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Triway 34 31   W Principals 4 13          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Fairless 25 20   W Principals 4 13          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A CVCA 48 23   W Principals 3 9          
2012 11 11/2/12 Fri H Hawken 21 14   W CVC-Metro 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2012 12 11/9/12 Fri N Brookfield 14 55   L Independent 4 13 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Hillsdale 8 6   W Wayne County 6 19          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Woodridge 30 19   W PTC-County 4 11          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Black River 56 13   W Patriot-Stars 5 15          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Fairless 48 49 3OT L Principals 5 15          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 48 0   W Principals 4 13          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Timken 42 20   W Principals 2 4       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Indian Valley 28 14   W Principals 4 13          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Tuslaw 42 6   W Principals 5 15          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Triway 14 34   L Principals 4 12          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H CVCA 21 20   W Principals 4 11          
2013 11 11/9/13 Sat H Ursuline 19 16   W Independent 5 15 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2013 12 11/16/13 Sat N Fairless 35 7   W Principals 5 15 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2013 13 11/23/13 Sat N Columbiana Crestview 69 21   W ITCL-Upper 5 15 Regional Final 1 2 Hines Stadium Minerva
2013 14 11/30/13 Sat N Hartley 22 49   L Independent 5 17 State Semifinal 1 1 Arlin Field Mansfield
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Hillsdale 7 28   L Wayne County 6 19          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Woodridge 14 35   L PTC-County 4 11          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A Black River 51 28   W Patriot-Stars 5 15          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Fairless 21 28   L Principals 5 15          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 35 0   W Principals 4 13          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Timken 42 18   W Principals 2 4          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Indian Valley 36 49   L Principals 4 13          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Tuslaw 50 20   W Principals 5 15          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Triway 13 54   L Principals 4 12          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A CVCA 21 14   W Principals 4 11          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Hillsdale 7 31   L Wayne County 6 19          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Woodridge 14 34   L PTC-Metro 4 11          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Norwayne 13 14   L Wayne County 5 16          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Triway 49 12   W Principals 5 16          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Fairless 28 14   W Principals 5 15          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 42 0   W Principals 5 17          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Colonel Crawford 20 42   L Northern 10 6 20          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Indian Valley 14 41   L Principals 4 13          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Tuslaw 28 20   W Principals 5 15          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H CVCA 35 14   W Principals 4 11          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Norwayne 14 45   L Wayne County 5 18          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Woodridge 7 49   L PTC-Metro 4 13          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H South Range 15 34   L ITCL-Red 5 17          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Triway 56 0   W Principals 5 18          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Fairless 14 6   W Principals 5 17          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 41 6   W Principals 5 19          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Orrville 42 7   W Principals 5 18          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Indian Valley 21 6   W Principals 4 15          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Tuslaw 13 7   W Principals 5 17          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A CVCA 42 7   W Principals 4 13          
2016 11 11/5/16 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 7 28   L Independent 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3 Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Chippewa 43 20   W Wayne County 5 17          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Indian Valley 32 38   L IVC-South 4 15          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A South Range 36 42   L Independent 5 17          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Tuslaw 36 21   W Principals 5 17          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Triway 55 8   W Principals 5 17          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Fairless 51 14   W Principals 5 17          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 26 12   W Principals 4 13          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Orrville 32 21   W Principals 5 17          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Loudonville 57 14   W Principals 6 22          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H CVCA 58 42   W Principals 4 13          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Fairless 38 12   W Principals 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N South Range 14 34   L Independent 5 17 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Louisville Leopards Stadium Louisville
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Chippewa 31 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Indian Valley 20 48   L IVC-South 4 15          
2018 3 9/8/18 Sat A Sharpsville (PA) 52 21   W (Out Of State)              
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Tuslaw 48 26   W Principals 5 17          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Triway 38 20   W Principals 5 17          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Fairless 45 22   W Principals 5 17          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 12 14   L Principals 4 13          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Orrville 67 31   W Principals 5 17          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Loudonville 42 19   W Principals 6 22          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A CVCA 19 42   L Principals 4 13          
2018 11 11/3/18 Sat H Sandy Valley 35 0   W IVC-North 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2018 12 11/10/18 Sat N LaBrae 56 14   W AAC-Blue 5 17 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Louisville Leopards Stadium Louisville
2018 13 11/17/18 Sat N Orrville 19 43   L Principals 5 17 Regional Final 2 1 Smilek Stadium Canal Fulton
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Columbiana 21 14   W Eastern Ohio 6 21          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Indian Valley 14 42   L IVC-South 4 15          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Independence 56 12   W CVC-Metro 7 25          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Loudonville 42 7   W Principals 6 22          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Tuslaw 14 25   L Principals 5 17          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Triway 18 29   L Principals 4 14          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Fairless 35 28   W Principals 4 13          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 39 0   W Principals 4 14          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Orrville 29 26   W Principals 5 18          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H CVCA 27 7   W Principals 4 13          
2019 11 11/9/19 Sat H Rootstown 44 0   W PTC-County 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2019 12 11/16/19 Sat N Garaway 21 14   W IVC-South 5 17 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Louisville Leopards Stadium Louisville
2019 13 11/23/19 Sat N Kirtland 7 32   L CVC-Valley 5 17 Regional Final 2 1 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Fairless 7 0   W Principals 4 13          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 7 49   L Principals 4 13          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Rootstown 0 14   L Portage Trail 5 17          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A CVCA 7 48   L Principals 4 13          
2020 P1 10/10/20 Sat A Richmond Edison 35 7   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17 First Round 17 16    
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat A Kirtland 0 42   L CVC-Valley 5 17 Second Round 17 1    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Black River 14 21   L Lorain County 6 21          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Indian Valley 13 31   L IVC-South 4 15          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Mogadore 28 14   W Portage Trail 6 21          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Orrville 41 13   W Principals 5 18          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Loudonville 35 7   W Principals 6 23          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Tuslaw 42 3   W Principals 5 17          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Triway 42 12   W Principals 4 14          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Fairless 40 41   L Principals 4 13          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 6 21   L Principals 4 13          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H CVCA 41 21   W Principals 4 13          
2021 11 10/30/21 Sat H Richmond Edison 50 0   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17 First Round 8 9    
2021 12 11/6/21 Sat A Kirtland 0 37   L CVC-Chagrin 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Carrollton 13 34   L E. Buckeye 4 15          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Sandy Valley 15 34   L IVC-South 5 17          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Mogadore 7 37   L Portage Trail 6 21          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Orrville 0 41   L Principals 5 17          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Canton South 6 42   L Principals 4 13          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Tuslaw 26 27 OT L Principals 6 21          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Triway 8 31   L Principals 5 17          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Fairless 14 40   L Principals 5 17          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 16 35   L Principals 4 13          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A CVCA 14 48   L Principals 3 9          
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Carrollton 30 37 2OT L E. Buckeye 4 15          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Sandy Valley 13 49   L IVC-South 5 17          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Marlington 13 42   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 21 42   L Principals 4 13          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Orrville 26 28   L Principals 5 17          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Canton South 14 35   L Principals 4 13          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Tuslaw 19 7   W Principals 6 21          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Triway 21 24   L Principals 5 17          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Fairless 9 19   L Principals 5 17          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H CVCA 14 41   L Principals 3 9          
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Coventry         Metro Athl. Conf. 4 13          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Sandy Valley         IVC-South 5 17          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Marlington         E. Buckeye 3 9          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest         Principals 4 13          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Orrville         Principals 4 14          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Canton South         Principals 4 15          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Tuslaw         Principals 6 21          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Triway         Principals 5 18          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Fairless         Principals 5 17          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A CVCA         Independent 3 9