270 Brush Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Mayfield 0 14   L GCC 1 1           1972 Lake Erie 2 8   2 7       1 1 56
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Shaker Heights 13 12   W Lake Erie 1 1           1973 Lake Erie 7 2 1 6 2 1     1 1 15
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A Garfield Heights 24 27   L Lake Erie 1 1           1974 Lake Erie 4 6   3 4       1 1 49
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Parma 14 19   L Lake Erie 1 1           1975 GCC 5 5   4 3       1 1 19
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Euclid 7 12   L Lake Erie 1 1           1976 GCC 2 8   1 6       1 1 54
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Normandy 14 19   L Lake Erie 1 1           1977 GCC 5 5   3 4       1 1 41
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Cleveland Heights 22 25   L Lake Erie 1 1           1978 GCC 2 7 1 2 4 1     1 1 38
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Lakewood 7 26   L Lake Erie 1 1           1979 GCC 1 9   1 6       1 1 59
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Valley Forge 7 40   L Lake Erie 1 1           1980 GCC 3 7   3 4       1 1 26
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A Shaw 36 8   W Lake Erie 1 1           1981 GCC 3 7   3 4       1 1 25
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Mayfield 21 16   W GCC 1 1           1982 GCC 1 9   1 6       1 1 31
1973 2 9/15/73 Sat A Shaker Heights 7 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           1983 GCC 6 3 1 6 0 1     1 1 8
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Garfield Heights 27 27 T T Lake Erie 1 1           1984 GCC 5 5   2 5       1 1 21
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Parma 7 18   L Lake Erie 1 1           1985 GCC 8 2   5 2       1 1 11
1973 5 10/6/73 Sat H Euclid 21 14   W Lake Erie 1 1           1986 GCC 3 7   3 4       1 1 27
1973 6 10/13/73 Sat A Normandy 13 7   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1987 GCC 4 6   3 4       1 1 27
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Cleveland Heights 27 14   W Lake Erie 1 1           1988 GCC 7 3   5 2       1 1 12
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri H Lakewood 7 22   L Lake Erie 1 1           1989 GCC 4 6   4 3       1 1 24
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A Valley Forge 12 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           1990 GCC 2 8   0 7       1 1 30
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Shaw 24 16   W Lake Erie 1 1           1991 GCC 2 8   1 6       1 1 29
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Mayfield 10 6   W GCC 1 1           1992 GCC 0 10   0 7       1 1 33T
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Eastlake North 6 18   L GCC 1 1           1993 GCC 4 6   1 5       1 1 19
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Mentor 0 23   L GCC 1 1           1994 GCC 4 6   2 5       1 1 14
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Garfield Heights 0 6   L Lake Erie 1 1           1995 GCC 2 8   2 5       1 1 22
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Lakewood 3 48   L Lake Erie 1 1           1996 GCC 1 9   0 7       1 1 29
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Cleveland Heights 25 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           1997 GCC 2 8   0 6       1 1 23
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Shaker Heights 13 19   L Lake Erie 1 1           1998 WRC-North 1 9   1 4       1 1 25
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Shaw 31 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           1999 WRC-North 2 8   0 5       1 1 21
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Normandy 14 15   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2000 WRC-North 2 8   0 5       1 1 27
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Euclid 7 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           2001 WRC-North 4 6   1 4       1 1 20
1975 1 9/6/75 Sat H Cleveland St. Joseph 2 7   L Crown 1 1           2002 WRC-North 2 8   1 4       1 1 19
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 7 22   L Metro 1 1           2003 WRC-North 0 10   0 5       1 1 30T
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Cleveland South 21 8   W Senate-West 1 1           2004 WRC-North 1 9   0 5       1 1 30
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Eastlake North 12 14   L GCC 1 1           2005 WRC 7 3   5 2   1 1 1 1 5
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Euclid 19 0   W GCC 1 1           2006 WRC 5 5   4 3       1 1 12
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Maple Heights 14 26   L GCC 1 1           2007 NEO-Lake 1 9   0 5       1 1 25
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Willoughby South 14 7   W GCC 1 1           2008 NEO-Lake 0 10   0 5       1 1 29
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Bedford 28 20   W GCC 1 1           2009 NEO-Lake 5 5   2 3       1 1 18
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Mentor 20 21   L GCC 1 1           2010 NEO-Lake 4 6   2 3       1 1 23
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Mayfield 7 0   W GCC 1 1           2011 NEO-Lake 4 6   4 1       1 1 18
1976 1 9/11/76 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 6 33   L Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 2012 NEO-Lake 7 3   5 0       1 1 13
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 3 0   W Metro 1 1           2013 NEO-Lake 7 3   5 0   0 1 2 3 8
1976 3 9/25/76 Sat H Cleveland South 14 21   L Senate-West 1 1           2014 NEO-Lake 2 8   1 4       2 3 24
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Mayfield 24 8   W GCC 1 1           2015 Western Reserve 1 9   1 6       2 3 25
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Eastlake North 13 27   L GCC 1 1           2016 Western Reserve 4 6   4 3       2 5 12
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H Euclid 22 32   L GCC 1 1           2017 Western Reserve 8 2   6 1   1 1 2 5 4
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Maple Heights 28 42   L GCC 1 1           2018 Western Reserve 4 6   2 5       2 5 12
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Willoughby South 27 34   L GCC 1 1           2019 Western Reserve 0 10   0 7       2 5 26T
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Bedford 8 26   L GCC 1 1           2020 Western Reserve 2 4   0 2   0 1 2 5 15
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Mentor 7 20   L GCC 1 1           2021 Independent 5 4         0 1 2 5 9
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Cleveland St. Joseph 0 7   L Crown 1 1           2022 Independent 2 8             2 5 25
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Collinwood 50 0   W Senate-East 1 1           2023 Independent 2 8             2 5 21
1977 3 9/24/77 Sat A Cleveland Heights 10 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           2024 Independent 0 0             3 9  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Mayfield 0 7   L GCC 1 1          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Eastlake North 10 7   W GCC 1 1           Totals 171 341 3 107 200 3 2 5
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Euclid 0 28   L GCC 1 1          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Maple Heights 49 0   W GCC 1 1           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Willoughby South 19 44   L GCC 1 1           49 Mayfield 13 36   H 103 166 2
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Bedford 18 19   L GCC 1 1           47 Eastlake North 16 30 1 A 70 178 1
1977 10 11/14/77 Mon H Mentor 14 13   W GCC 1 1           31 Willoughby South 11 20   N 0 2  
1978 2 9/9/78 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 8 10   L Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 28 Euclid 5 23  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H West Geauga 0 6   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           27 Maple Heights 16 11  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Cleveland Heights 0 19   L Lake Erie 1 1           24 Bedford 7 17  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Mentor 0 14   L GCC 1 1           21 Mentor 3 17 1
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Mayfield 10 7   W GCC 1 1           18 West Geauga 3 15  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Eastlake North 7 7 T T GCC 1 1           18 Solon 2 16  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Euclid 6 14   L GCC 1 1           17 Kenston 2 15  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Maple Heights 21 12   W GCC 1 1           15 Twinsburg 5 10  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Willoughby South 19 34   L GCC 1 1           13 Cleveland Heights 5 8  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri A Bedford 14 27   L GCC 1 1           12 Cuyahoga Falls 5 7  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Cleveland St. Joseph 13 20   L Crown 1 1           12 Nordonia 1 11  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A West Geauga 0 7   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           11 Normandy 6 5  
1979 4 9/20/79 Thu A Cleveland Heights 6 13   L Lake Erie 1 1           10 Valley Forge 6 4  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Mentor 0 41   L GCC 1 1           10 Parma 4 6  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Mayfield 0 11   L GCC 1 1           10 Garfield Heights 2 7 1
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Eastlake North 7 14   L GCC 1 1           9 Shaker Heights 3 6  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Euclid 0 20   L GCC 1 1           8 Cleveland St. Joseph 0 8  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Maple Heights 7 6   W GCC 1 1           7 North Olmsted 3 4  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Willoughby South 0 21   L GCC 1 1           7 Madison 2 5  
1979 11 11/9/79 Fri H Bedford 0 14   L GCC 1 1           6 University School 4 2  
1980 1 8/30/80 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 8 21   L Independent 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 6 Stow 4 2  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Cleveland Heights 13 14   L Lake Erie 1 1           6 Orange 3 3  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H West Geauga 12 34   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           6 Lakewood 3 3  
1980 4 9/18/80 Thu A Bedford 12 15   L GCC 1 1           6 Hudson 2 4  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A Mentor 7 34   L GCC 1 1           6 Riverside 2 4  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Mayfield 21 15   W GCC 1 1           6 Chardon 1 5  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Eastlake North 18 14   W GCC 1 1           5 Kent Roosevelt 3 2  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Euclid 7 12   L GCC 1 1           5 Warrensville Heights 2 3  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Maple Heights 27 6   W GCC 1 1           4 Lakeside 3 1  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Willoughby South 13 34   L GCC 1 1           4 North Royalton 0 4  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Cleveland St. Joseph 0 34   L Independent 1 1           4 Hoover 0 4  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Cleveland Heights 6 7   L Lake Erie 1 1       Korb Field Lyndhurst 3 Shaw 3 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A West Geauga 0 6   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           3 Collinwood 3 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Bedford 34 6   W GCC 1 1           3 Cleveland Central Catholic 3 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Mentor 0 18   L GCC 1 1           3 Padua 1 2  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Mayfield 0 28   L GCC 1 1           3 Gilmour Academy 1 2  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Eastlake North 13 12   W GCC 1 1           2 Chagrin Falls 2 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Euclid 0 12   L GCC 1 1           2 John Hay 2 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Maple Heights 10 7   W GCC 1 1           2 John Adams 2 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Willoughby South 0 14   L GCC 1 1           2 Bowsher 2 0  
1982 1 9/4/82 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 7 68   L Independent 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 2 Akron North 2 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Cleveland Heights 21 28   L Lake Erie 1 1           2 Cleveland South 1 1  
1982 3 9/16/82 Thu H West Geauga 16 26   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2 Lutheran East 1 1  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Willoughby South 7 20   L GCC 1 1           2 Sylvania Southview 1 1  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Bedford 0 33   L GCC 1 1           2 Brunswick 0 2  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Mentor 0 38   L GCC 1 1           2 Medina 0 2  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Mayfield 11 9   W GCC 1 1           2 Perry 0 2  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Eastlake North 0 14   L GCC 1 1           2 Strongsville 0 2  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Euclid 14 35   L GCC 1 1           1 Geneva 1 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Maple Heights 21 28   L GCC 1 1           1 Scott 1 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H University School 16 21   L (Non-OHSAA)               1 North Ridgeville 0 1  
1983 2 9/10/83 Sat A Cleveland Heights 3 7   L Lake Erie 1 1           1 Ravenna 0 1  
1983 3 9/15/83 Thu A West Geauga 14 34   L Chagrin Valley 1 3           1 St. Edward 0 1  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Willoughby South 16 0   W GCC 1 1           1 Glenville 0 1  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Bedford 29 26   W GCC 1 1           1 Hoban 0 1  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Mentor 21 21 T T GCC 1 1           1 Aurora 0 1  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Mayfield 19 16   W GCC 1 1           1 Uniontown Lake 0 1  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Eastlake North 31 22   W GCC 1 1           1 Green 0 1  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Euclid 6 0   W GCC 1 1           1 Mogadore 0 1  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Maple Heights 21 10   W GCC 2 5           1 Akron East 0 1  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H University School 21 14   W (Non-OHSAA)               1 Mooney 0 1  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H Cleveland Heights 21 14   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Lorain 0 1  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H West Geauga 10 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Benedictine 0 1  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Maple Heights 33 0   W GCC 2 5          
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Willoughby South 31 6   W GCC 1 1          
1984 6 10/4/84 Thu A Bedford 20 27   L GCC 1 1          
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Mentor 7 13   L GCC 1 1          
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Mayfield 0 7   L GCC 1 1          
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Eastlake North 14 20   L GCC 1 1          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Euclid 7 14   L GCC 1 1          
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H University School 23 14   W (Non-OHSAA)              
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Cleveland Heights 20 7   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A West Geauga 16 9   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Maple Heights 38 0   W GCC 2 5          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Willoughby South 14 7   W GCC 1 1          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Bedford 24 0   W GCC 1 1          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Mentor 0 15   L GCC 1 1          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Mayfield 7 14   L GCC 1 1          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Eastlake North 20 0   W GCC 1 1          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Euclid 15 12   W GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H University School 0 21   L (Non-OHSAA)              
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Cleveland Heights 14 34   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H West Geauga 0 18   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Euclid 0 21   L GCC 1 1          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri A Maple Heights 12 21   L GCC 2 6          
1986 6 10/2/86 Thu H Willoughby South 6 13   L GCC 2 6          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Bedford 22 21   W GCC 1 1          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Mentor 7 0   W GCC 1 1          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Mayfield 7 13   L GCC 1 1          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Eastlake North 14 12   W GCC 1 1          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H University School 24 14   W (Non-OHSAA)              
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A West Geauga 16 20   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A North Olmsted 0 13   L Southwestern 1 1          
1987 4 9/26/87 Sat H Maple Heights 3 27   L GCC 2 6          
1987 5 10/3/87 Sat A Willoughby South 28 8   W GCC 1 1          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Bedford 7 27   L GCC 1 1          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Mentor 0 28   L GCC 1 1          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Mayfield 14 10   W GCC 2 6          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Eastlake North 20 14   W GCC 1 1          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Euclid 7 35   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H University School 21 0   W Independent 3 9          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Orange 17 3   W Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H North Olmsted 14 17   L Southwestern 1 1          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Eastlake North 35 14   W GCC 1 1          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Euclid 7 41   L GCC 1 1          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Maple Heights 28 0   W GCC 2 5          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Willoughby South 24 7   W GCC 2 5          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Bedford 17 7   W GCC 1 1          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A Mentor 6 16   L GCC 1 1          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Mayfield 35 0   W GCC 1 1          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Solon 0 27   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Orange 0 14   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A North Olmsted 9 21   L Southwestern 1 1          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Eastlake North 10 27   L GCC 1 1          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Euclid 6 21   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1989 6 9/28/89 Thu H Maple Heights 35 20   W GCC 2 5          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Willoughby South 21 0   W GCC 1 1          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Bedford 7 26   L GCC 1 1          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Mentor 28 18   W GCC 1 1          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Mayfield 25 13   W GCC 1 1          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Solon 20 27   L Chagrin Valley 2 6          
1990 2 9/1/90 Sat A Orange 15 13   W Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H North Olmsted 14 9   W Southwestern 1 1          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Willoughby South 6 28   L GCC 2 5          
1990 5 9/22/90 Sat A Bedford 7 27   L GCC 1 1          
1990 6 9/27/90 Thu H Euclid 7 38   L GCC 1 1          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Mentor 0 13   L GCC 1 1          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Maple Heights 0 3   L GCC 2 6          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Eastlake North 6 13   L GCC 1 1          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Mayfield 6 13   L GCC 1 1          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Solon 0 35   L Chagrin Valley 2 6          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Orange 17 24   L Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A West Geauga 43 13   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Willoughby South 6 12 OT L GCC 2 5          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Bedford 7 12   L GCC 1 1          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Euclid 0 37   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Mentor 2 14   L GCC 1 1          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Maple Heights 14 7   W GCC 2 6          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Eastlake North 12 29   L GCC 1 1          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Mayfield 0 25   L GCC 1 1          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Solon 7 33   L Chagrin Valley 2 6          
1992 2 9/12/92 Sat A Orange 7 35   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H West Geauga 14 17 OT L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Eastlake North 7 14   L GCC 1 1          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Willoughby South 21 24   L GCC 2 5          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Bedford 12 20   L GCC 1 1          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Euclid 0 47   L GCC 1 1          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Mentor 3 37   L GCC 1 1          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Maple Heights 10 14   L GCC 2 6          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Mayfield 3 16   L GCC 1 1          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Solon 20 26   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Orange 24 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A North Olmsted 25 14   W Southwestern 1 1          
1993 4 9/23/93 Thu H Eastlake North 10 28   L GCC 1 1          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Willoughby South 6 15   L GCC 2 5          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Bedford 10 12   L GCC 1 1          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A Euclid 7 31   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 21 6   W Metro 1 1          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Maple Heights 30 12   W GCC 2 5          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Mayfield 14 27   L GCC 1 1          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Solon 20 7   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 22 20   W Metro 2 5          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H North Olmsted 7 21   L Southwestern 1 1          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Willoughby South 21 6   W GCC 2 5          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Bedford 10 28   L GCC 2 5          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Eastlake North 0 48   L GCC 1 1          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H Mayfield 7 21   L GCC 1 1          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Nordonia 25 20   W GCC 2 6          
1994 9 10/29/94 Sat H Euclid 0 51   L GCC 1 1          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Maple Heights 17 34   L GCC 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Solon 3 28   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1995 2 9/9/95 Sat A Shaker Heights 14 31   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H North Ridgeville 12 21   L Erie Shore 2 5          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Willoughby South 21 27   L GCC 2 5          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Bedford 29 7   W GCC 2 5          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Eastlake North 13 17   L GCC 1 1          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Mayfield 15 22   L GCC 2 5          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Nordonia 13 33   L GCC 2 7          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Euclid 14 52   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Maple Heights 15 12   W GCC 2 5          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Solon 8 46   L WRC-North 2 6          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Shaker Heights 7 34   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1996 3 9/12/96 Thu H Cleveland Central Catholic 21 6   W North Coast 4 13          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Maple Heights 9 13   L GCC 2 6          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Willoughby South 6 21   L GCC 2 6          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Bedford 28 46   L GCC 2 6          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Eastlake North 18 35   L GCC 1 1          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Mayfield 0 16   L GCC 1 1          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Nordonia 14 24   L GCC 2 7          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Euclid 0 14   L GCC 1 1          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Solon 0 22   L WRC-North 1 1          
1997 2 9/6/97 Sat A Shaker Heights 12 42   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 34 7   W North Coast 4 14          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Maple Heights 9 19   L GCC 2 6          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Willoughby South 14 20   L GCC 2 5          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Bedford 7 26   L GCC 1 1          
1997 7 10/9/97 Thu H Eastlake North 24 39   L GCC 1 1          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Mayfield 9 32   L GCC 2 6          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Geneva 44 28   W Northeastern 2 5          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Euclid 0 41   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Eastlake North 0 51   L Premier 1 1          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Shaker Heights 0 44   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Maple Heights 16 21   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 20 31   L WRC-South 2 7          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Ravenna 7 40   L WRC-South 2 7          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Kenston 0 28   L WRC-North 3 9          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Mayfield 14 38   L WRC-North 2 5          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Twinsburg 20 12   W WRC-North 3 9          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Nordonia 13 48   L WRC-North 2 5          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Solon 0 54   L WRC-North 1 1          
1999 1 8/28/99 Sat H Eastlake North 21 28   L Premier 1 1       Wasmer Field University Heights
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Warrensville Heights 28 18   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1999 3 9/9/99 Thu H Maple Heights 21 20   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5       Richmond Heights High School Richmond Heights
1999 4 9/18/99 Sat H Stow 20 21   L WRC-South 1 3       Wasmer Field University Heights
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 0 17   L WRC-South 1 3          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Kenston 6 20   L WRC-North 3 9          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Mayfield 10 29   L WRC-North 1 1          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Twinsburg 17 30   L WRC-North 3 9       Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Nordonia 0 42   L WRC-North 2 5       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Solon 7 39   L WRC-North 1 1          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Eastlake North 20 32   L Premier 1 1          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Warrensville Heights 29 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Maple Heights 48 13   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Stow 7 39   L WRC-South 1 2          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 7 28   L WRC-South 1 2          
2000 6 9/28/00 Thu H Solon 7 48   L WRC-North 1 1          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Twinsburg 14 33   L WRC-North 2 6          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Nordonia 3 21   L WRC-North 2 6          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Kenston 10 21   L WRC-North 3 9          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Mayfield 15 16   L WRC-North 2 5          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Eastlake North 54 14   W Premier 1 1          
2001 2 9/1/01 Sat A Warrensville Heights 8 20   L Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Maple Heights 38 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Stow 17 13   W WRC-South 1 2          
2001 5 9/22/01 Sat A Cuyahoga Falls 20 23   L WRC-South 1 2          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Solon 14 49   L WRC-North 1 1          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Twinsburg 24 14   W WRC-North 2 5          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Nordonia 9 13   L WRC-North 2 5          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Kenston 7 38   L WRC-North 3 9          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Mayfield 0 41   L WRC-North 1 1          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Eastlake North 21 27   L Premier 1 1          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Warrensville Heights 14 28   L Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2002 3 9/7/02 Sat A Garfield Heights 50 51   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 17 7   W WRC-South 1 2          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Hudson 28 56   L WRC-South 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Mayfield 28 34   L WRC-North 2 5          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Kenston 21 6   W WRC-North 2 5          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Nordonia 0 28   L WRC-North 2 7          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Twinsburg 12 36   L WRC-North 2 7          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Solon 14 34   L WRC-North 1 1          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Eastlake North 3 14   L Premier 1 1          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A West Geauga 6 42   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Euclid 0 44   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 0 43   L WRC-South 1 2          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Hudson 0 24   L WRC-South 1 2          
2003 6 9/25/03 Thu A Mayfield 7 28   L WRC-North 1 1          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Kenston 7 28   L WRC-North 2 5          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Nordonia 20 42   L WRC-North 2 5          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Twinsburg 9 16   L WRC-North 2 5          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Solon 6 27   L WRC-North 1 1          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Eastlake North 0 33   L Premier 1 1          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H West Geauga 14 24   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Euclid 2 40   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Stow 22 14   W WRC-South 1 2          
2004 5 9/23/04 Thu H Cuyahoga Falls 12 23   L WRC-South 1 2          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Solon 21 47   L WRC-North 1 1          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Mayfield 0 27   L WRC-North 1 1          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Kenston 0 21   L WRC-North 2 5          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Nordonia 27 36   L WRC-North 2 5          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Twinsburg 8 26   L WRC-North 2 5          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Eastlake North 21 0   W Premier 1 1          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A West Geauga 7 16   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Chagrin Falls 31 28 2OT W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Hudson 10 0   W WRC 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Mayfield 21 6   W WRC 2 5          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Stow 40 6   W WRC 1 2          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Twinsburg 24 16   W WRC 2 5          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Solon 14 17   L WRC 1 1          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Nordonia 14 42   L WRC 2 5          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 10 0   W WRC 1 2          
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat A North Olmsted 28 7   W Southwestern 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2005 12 11/12/05 Sat N St. Edward 0 49   L Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Eastlake North 23 27   L Premier 1 1          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H West Geauga 0 21   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Chagrin Falls 34 20   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Hudson 6 7   L WRC 1 2          
2006 5 9/21/06 Thu H Mayfield 14 28   L WRC 2 5          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Stow 42 0   W WRC 1 2          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Twinsburg 21 14   W WRC 2 5          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Solon 14 10   W WRC 1 1          
2006 9 10/19/06 Thu H Nordonia 0 27   L WRC 2 5          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 14 7   W WRC 1 2          
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Eastlake North 47 21   W Premier 1 1          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Brunswick 0 37   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A West Geauga 6 20   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H Medina 21 40   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2007 5 9/20/07 Thu A Mayfield 12 20   L NEO-River 2 5          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Parma 17 36   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A North Royalton 14 28   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2007 8 10/11/07 Thu H Normandy 6 54   L NEO-Lake 2 5          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Valley Forge 14 28   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Twinsburg 13 42   L NEO-Lake 1 2          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Eastlake North 12 18 OT L Premier 1 1          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Brunswick 14 36   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H West Geauga 7 21   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Medina 0 22   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Mayfield 0 16   L NEO-River 2 5          
2008 6 9/27/08 Sat A Parma 7 16   L NEO-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H North Royalton 7 24   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2008 8 10/11/08 Sat A Normandy 14 35   L NEO-Lake 2 5       Byers Field Parma
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Valley Forge 0 24   L NEO-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Twinsburg 7 28   L NEO-Lake 1 2          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Eastlake North 45 34   W Premier 1 1          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Collinwood 39 6   W Senate Athletic 2 6          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Scott 48 0   W Toledo City 2 6          
2009 4 9/17/09 Thu H Cuyahoga Falls 13 16   L NEO-River 1 2          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Mayfield 0 23   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2009 6 10/3/09 Sat H Parma 14 6   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A North Royalton 7 19   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Normandy 21 24 OT L NEO-Lake 2 6          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Valley Forge 21 8   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Garfield Heights LL LL DF L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Eastlake North 20 32   L Premier 1 1          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Collinwood 58 0   W Senate Athletic 3 9          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Kenston 14 19   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2010 4 9/16/10 Thu A Cuyahoga Falls 13 7 OT W NEO-River 1 2          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H Mayfield 0 34   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2010 6 9/30/10 Thu A Parma 17 27   L NEO-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H North Royalton 21 29   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Normandy 39 6   W NEO-Lake 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Valley Forge 50 14   W NEO-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Garfield Heights 30 37   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Eastlake North 20 51   L Premier 1 1          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Madison 35 42   L Premier 2 5          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Kenston 27 31   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Valley Forge 42 12   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Twinsburg 27 48   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Mayfield 7 10   L NEO-River 1 1          
2011 7 10/6/11 Thu H Normandy 34 0   W NEO-Lake 2 6          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Lakewood 20 0   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Parma 49 10   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Garfield Heights 27 41   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Eastlake North 35 7   W Premier 1 1          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Madison 14 28   L Premier 2 5          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Kenston 16 30   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Valley Forge 45 28   W NEO-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Twinsburg 41 35 3OT W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Mayfield 29 44   L NEO-River 1 1          
2012 7 10/4/12 Thu A Normandy 21 14   W NEO-Lake 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Shaker Heights 22 21   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2012 9 10/18/12 Thu A Parma 48 12   W NEO-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Garfield Heights 26 7   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Padua 36 22   W NCL-Blue 3 8          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Lakeside 49 0   W Premier 2 3          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Kenston 22 23   L CVC-Chagrin 3 7          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Mayfield 33 43   L NEO-River 2 3          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Mentor 43 62   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Garfield Heights 28 0   W NEO-Lake 2 3          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Valley Forge 53 38   W NEO-Lake 2 3          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Normandy 35 0   W NEO-Lake 2 3          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 36 22   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Parma 55 6   W NEO-Lake 2 3          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri A Glenville 0 35   L Senate Athletic 2 3 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Padua 14 21   L NCL-Blue 3 8          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Lakeside 43 13   W Premier 2 3          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A Kenston 0 21   L CVC-Chagrin 3 7          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Mayfield 7 36   L NEO-River 2 3          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Mentor 0 48   L NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 6 10/2/14 Thu H Garfield Heights 15 19   L NEO-Lake 2 3          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Valley Forge 27 40   L NEO-Lake 2 3       Byers Field Parma
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Normandy 48 0   W NEO-Lake 2 3          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 7 17   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2014 10 10/30/14 Thu A Parma 7 21   L NEO-Lake 2 3       Byers Field Parma
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Hoover 26 32   L Federal 1 1          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Perry 36 42 OT L CVC-Chagrin 4 11          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Strongsville 14 49   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Madison 0 35   L Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Willoughby South 21 41   L Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Mayfield 13 45   L Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Riverside 15 20   L Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Eastlake North 21 14   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Chardon 28 52   L Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Kenston 26 57   L Western Reserve 2 3          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Hoover 20 24   L Federal 1 1          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Perry 3 8   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Strongsville 20 51   L Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Madison 37 12   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Willoughby South 41 20   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Mayfield 41 45   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Riverside 48 35   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Eastlake North 48 20   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Chardon 28 49   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Kenston 24 31   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Hoover 12 43   L Federal 2 7          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H John Hay 28 14   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H John Adams 55 20   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Mayfield 37 24   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Kenston 52 48   W Western Reserve 3 9          
2017 6 9/28/17 Thu H Willoughby South 54 28   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Eastlake North 13 24   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Chardon 21 20   W Western Reserve 3 9          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Riverside 33 22   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Madison 43 23   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Hudson 26 20 OT W SL-National 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Hoban 0 49   L NCL-Blue 2 5 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Boliantz Stadium Macedonia
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Hoover 14 33   L Federal 2 7          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A John Hay 41 14   W Senate Athletic 3 10       Collinwood Athletic Complex Cleveland
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H John Adams 49 12   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Mayfield 19 20   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Kenston 28 51   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Willoughby South 36 33 OT W Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Eastlake North 55 54   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Chardon 12 42   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Riverside 21 61   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Madison 6 35   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Aurora 0 28   L SL-American 3 9          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Uniontown Lake 0 28   L Federal 2 5          
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat H Hudson 12 34   L SL-National 2 5          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Mayfield 6 48   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Kenston 12 50   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Chardon 21 52   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Riverside 14 42   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Eastlake North 21 28   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Willoughby South 14 47   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Madison 12 50   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri A Lakewood 35 28   W Great Lakes 2 6          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H Lutheran East 21 12   W Independent 5 17          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Warrensville Heights 15 24   L Independent 5 17          
2020 4 9/17/20 Thu A Mayfield 7 44   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Green 7 40   L Federal 2 7          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Chardon 7 55   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri H Twinsburg 14 42   L SL-American 2 5 First Round 15 18    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Lakeside 41 20   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Bowsher 45 0   W Toledo City 2 6          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Sylvania Southview 21 18   W Northern Lakes 3 10          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Mogadore 9 23   L Portage Trail 6 21          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Akron North 34 0   W Akron City 2 5          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Willoughby South 6 28   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2021 8 10/9/21 Sat A Gilmour Academy 16 7   W Independent 4 13          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Eastlake North 19 24   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Lutheran East 21 22 OT L Independent 5 17          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A Riverside 15 56   L Western Reserve 2 5 First Round 9 8    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Lakeside 7 40   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Bowsher 73 13   W Toledo City 2 6          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Sylvania Southview 7 40   L Northern Lakes 2 6          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Akron East 13 40   L Akron City 3 9          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Akron North 37 0   W Akron City 2 5          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Willoughby South 26 41   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Mooney 7 38   L Steel Valley Conf. 5 17       Joe Lane Stadium Mineral Ridge
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Gilmour Academy 21 47   L Independent 3 9          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Eastlake North 13 35   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Padua 14 56   L Crown Conf. 3 10          
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Lorain 7 35   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Shaker Heights 6 36   L Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Willoughby South 32 33   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Eastlake North 14 26   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Bedford 12 27   L Lake Erie 3 9          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 25 6   W Independent 4 14          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Twinsburg 7 42   L SL-National 2 5          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Gilmour Academy 21 47   L Independent 3 9          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Benedictine 20 42   L Independent 2 5          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Lakewood 45 35   W GLC-East 2 6          
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Lorain         Lake Erie 1 1          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Shaker Heights         Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Willoughby South         Western Reserve 2 5          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Eastlake North         Western Reserve 2 5          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri A Bedford         Lake Erie 3 9          
2024 6 9/28/24 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic         Independent 3 10          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H John Hay         Senate Athletic 2 5          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Gilmour Academy         Independent 3 9          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Benedictine         Independent 3 10          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A Elyria Catholic         N. Coast 3 10