1174 Norwayne Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Buckeye 8 32   L Inland 2 5           1972 Wayne County 1 7 1 1 5 1     2 5 63
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Cloverleaf 12 33   L Chippewa 2 5           1973 Wayne County 6 3   5 2       2 5 45
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A Rittman 12 24   L Wayne County 2 5           1974 Wayne County 2 7   2 5       3 9 44
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A Waynedale 0 50   L Wayne County 2 5           1975 Wayne County 0 9   0 7       3 9 48T
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Chippewa 20 32   L Wayne County 2 5           1976 Wayne County 1 7 1 1 5 1     3 9 40
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Dalton 0 43   L Wayne County 3 9           1977 Wayne County 3 6   2 5       3 9 37
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Smithville 8 8 T T Wayne County 3 9           1978 Wayne County 5 4   4 3       2 5 41
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Hillsdale 6 19   L Wayne County 3 9           1979 Wayne County 6 3 1 3 3 1     2 5 31
1972 9 11/2/72 Thu H West Salem Northwestern 8 0   W Wayne County 3 9           1980 Wayne County 5 5   4 3       4 13 21
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Buckeye 0 16   L Inland 2 5           1981 Wayne County 6 4   4 3       4 13 18
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Cloverleaf 3 0   W Chippewa 2 5           1982 Wayne County 5 4 1 2 4 1     4 13 16
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Waynedale 0 50   L Wayne County 2 5           1983 Wayne County 4 6   3 4       4 13 16T
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Chippewa 21 12   W Wayne County 2 5           1984 Wayne County 6 3 1 4 2 1     4 13 13
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Dalton 14 8   W Wayne County 3 9           1985 Wayne County 6 4   3 4       4 14 8
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Smithville 12 18   L Wayne County 3 9           1986 Wayne County 3 7   2 5       4 14 25T
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Hillsdale 14 6   W Wayne County 3 9           1987 Wayne County 0 10   0 7       4 13 35T
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 32 22   W Wayne County 3 9           1988 Wayne County 2 5   1 4       4 14 30
1973 9 11/1/73 Thu H Rittman 8 6   W Wayne County 2 5           1989 Wayne County 1 9   1 6       4 15 33
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A North Ridgeville 7 12   L Lakeland 1 1           1990 Wayne County 4 6   4 3       4 14 24
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Cloverleaf 0 33   L Chippewa 1 3           1991 Wayne County 3 7   3 4       4 15 23
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Chippewa 8 21   L Wayne County 2 5           1992 Wayne County 4 6   2 5       3 10 21
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Dalton 0 18   L Wayne County 3 9           1993 Wayne County 2 8   1 6       4 14 33
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Smithville 12 49   L Wayne County 3 9           1994 Wayne County 8 2   6 1       4 14 8
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Hillsdale 22 12   W Wayne County 3 9           1995 Wayne County 3 7   3 4       5 17 23
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 20 12   W Wayne County 3 9           1996 Wayne County 5 5   4 3       4 14 20
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Rittman 0 14   L Wayne County 2 5           1997 Wayne County 5 5   4 3       4 14 15
1974 9 10/31/74 Thu A Waynedale 6 38   L Wayne County 2 5           1998 Wayne County 4 6   2 5       4 15 23
1975 1 9/6/75 Sat A Indian Valley South 6 20   L Inter-Valley 3 11           1999 Wayne County 1 9   1 6       5 18 29
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Fairless 0 21   L Independent 2 7           2000 Wayne County 0 10   0 7       5 19 28T
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Chippewa 0 21   L Wayne County 2 5           2001 Wayne County 4 6   2 5       5 19 25
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Dalton 6 38   L Wayne County 3 9           2002 Wayne County 7 3   5 2       5 17 10
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Smithville 24 43   L Wayne County 3 9           2003 Wayne County 4 6   3 4       5 17 18
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Hillsdale 14 30   L Wayne County 3 9           2004 Wayne County 2 8   2 5       5 17 25
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 0 39   L Wayne County 3 9           2005 Wayne County 3 7   1 6       5 17 22
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Rittman 0 13   L Wayne County 2 5           2006 Wayne County 8 2   5 2       5 17 9
1975 9 10/30/75 Thu A Waynedale 0 45   L Wayne County 3 9           2007 Wayne County 7 3   4 3       5 17 14
1976 1 9/11/76 Sat H Indian Valley South 8 25   L Inter-Valley 3 11           2008 Wayne County 8 2   6 1   0 1 5 17 5
1976 2 9/18/76 Sat A Fairless 6 18   L All-Ohio 2 7           2009 Wayne County 5 5   3 4       5 17 12
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A Dalton 6 40   L Wayne County 3 9           2010 Wayne County 8 2   6 1   1 1 5 17 5
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Smithville 0 0 T T Wayne County 3 9           2011 Wayne County 9 1   6 1   5 0 4 13 3
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Hillsdale 30 20   W Wayne County 3 9           2012 Wayne County 10 0   7 0   3 1 4 13 2
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 6 13   L Wayne County 3 9           2013 Wayne County 7 3   5 2       5 16 13
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Rittman 0 3   L Wayne County 2 5           2014 Wayne County 6 4   3 4       5 16 11
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Waynedale 14 35   L Wayne County 3 9           2015 Wayne County 9 1   7 0   0 1 5 16 2
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Chippewa 10 34   L Wayne County 2 5           2016 Wayne County 9 1   7 0   2 1 5 18 1
1977 1 9/10/77 Sat A Indian Valley South 3 0   W Inter-Valley 3 11           2017 Wayne County 9 1   6 1   1 1 6 21 4
1977 2 9/17/77 Sat H Fairless 0 18   L All-Ohio 2 7           2018 Wayne County 9 1   7 0   1 1 6 21 3
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Dalton 6 48   L Wayne County 3 9           2019 Wayne County 5 5   5 2   0 1 6 22 7
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Smithville 14 0   W Wayne County 3 9           2020 Wayne County 6 0   6 0   3 1 6 21 3
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Hillsdale 25 6   W Wayne County 3 9           2021 Wayne County 7 3   6 1   1 1 6 21 6
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 0 28   L Wayne County 3 9           2022 Wayne County 7 3   5 2   1 1 5 17 4
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Rittman 0 10   L Wayne County 2 5           2023 Wayne County 9 1   6 1   1 1 5 17 3
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Waynedale 12 22   L Wayne County 2 5           2024 Wayne County 0 0   0 0       5 18  
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Chippewa 12 31   L Wayne County 2 5          
1978 2 9/9/78 Sat H Indian Valley South 28 13   W Inter-Valley 3 11           Totals 259 242 5 185 171 5 19 12
1978 3 9/16/78 Sat A Fairless 8 29   L All-Ohio 2 7          
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Smithville 22 0   W Wayne County 3 9           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Hillsdale 6 19   L Wayne County 3 9           53 West Salem Northwestern 35 18   H 140 121 3
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 19 7   W Wayne County 2 5           52 Rittman 32 20   A 131 128 2
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Rittman 0 45   L Wayne County 3 9           52 Chippewa 29 21 2 N 7 5  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Waynedale 20 27   L Wayne County 2 5           52 Waynedale 21 30 1
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Chippewa 20 0   W Wayne County 2 5           52 Dalton 18 34  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Dalton 21 19   W Wayne County 3 9           51 Hillsdale 36 15  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri A Indian Valley South 36 0   W Inter-Valley 3 11           50 Smithville 15 33 2
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 6 0   W Inland-East 3 9           11 Triway 2 9  
1979 3 9/15/79 Sat H Fairless 14 12   W All-Ohio 2 7           11 Danville 1 10  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Smithville 12 13   L Wayne County 3 9           10 Wellington 8 2  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Hillsdale 21 10   W Wayne County 3 9           10 CVCA 6 4  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 21 6   W Wayne County 2 5           8 Woodridge 6 2  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Rittman 7 21   L Wayne County 3 9           7 Fairless 2 5  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Waynedale 0 6   L Wayne County 2 5           6 Cuyahoga Heights 5 1  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Chippewa 7 7 T T Wayne County 2 5           6 Collins Western Reserve 5 1  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Dalton 29 22   W Wayne County 3 9           6 Indian Valley South 4 2  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Indian Valley South 7 0   W Inter-Valley 5 19           5 South Central 3 2  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 6 15   L Inland-East 5 17           5 Canton Central Catholic 3 2  
1980 3 9/13/80 Sat A Fairless 0 26   L All-Ohio 3 9           5 Tuscarawas Valley 1 4  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Hillsdale 33 6   W Wayne County 5 17           4 Keystone 3 1  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 19 7   W Wayne County 4 13           4 Orrville 2 2  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Rittman 6 14   L Wayne County 4 13           4 Highland 1 3  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Waynedale 14 22   L Wayne County 4 13           3 Brookfield 3 0  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Chippewa 8 7   W Wayne County 3 10           3 Coventry 2 1  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Dalton 15 6   W Wayne County 5 17           3 Cloverleaf 1 2  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Smithville 0 20   L Wayne County 4 13           2 Richmond Heights 2 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Orrville 0 29   L All-Ohio 3 10           2 Lowellville 2 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 7 6   W Inland-East 5 17           2 Ontario 2 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Columbia 40 7   W Inland-West 4 13           2 Akron Manchester 2 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Hillsdale 35 0   W Wayne County 5 17           2 Liberty 2 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 19 15   W Wayne County 4 13           2 Canal Fulton Northwest 1 1  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Rittman 12 6   W Wayne County 4 13           2 Orange 1 1  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Waynedale 22 39   L Wayne County 4 13           2 Garaway 1 1  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Chippewa 6 15   L Wayne County 3 10           2 Berlin Center Western Reserve 1 1  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Dalton 19 14   W Wayne County 5 17           2 Clyde 1 1  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Smithville 0 48   L Wayne County 4 13           2 Heath 1 1  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Beachwood 24 18   W East Suburban 4 13           2 Buckeye 0 2  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 34 0   W Inland-East 5 17           2 Norton 0 2  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Keystone 26 0   W Inland-West 4 13           2 Loudonville 0 2  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 12 14   L Wayne County 4 13           2 Hubbard 0 2  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Rittman 15 10   W Wayne County 4 13           2 Mogadore 0 2  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Waynedale 8 28   L Wayne County 4 13           2 Springfield Local 0 2  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Chippewa 6 6 T T Wayne County 3 10           1 Columbia 1 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Dalton 6 21   L Wayne County 5 17           1 Beachwood 1 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Smithville 2 8   L Wayne County 5 17           1 Sharpsville (PA) 1 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Hillsdale 12 0   W Wayne County 5 17           1 Columbiana Crestview 1 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 6 34   L All-Ohio 3 9           1 Girard 1 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 20 6   W Inland-East 5 17           1 Johnstown-Monroe 1 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Keystone 6 16   L Inland-West 4 14           1 Kenton 1 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 33 0   W Wayne County 4 13           1 Firestone 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Rittman 10 5   W Wayne County 4 13           1 Genoa 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Waynedale 0 10   L Wayne County 4 13           1 Swanton 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Chippewa 6 22   L Wayne County 4 13           1 Warrensville Heights 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Dalton 6 8   L Wayne County 5 17           1 Norwalk 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Smithville 0 36   L Wayne County 4 13           1 Salineville Southern 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Hillsdale 49 0   W Wayne County 5 17           1 Mineral Ridge 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 22 21   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 Wickliffe 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 29 7   W Inland-East 5 17           1 Pymatuning Valley 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Orange 7 12   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Ashland 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Rittman 14 22   L Wayne County 4 13           1 Harrison Central 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Waynedale 20 20 T T Wayne County 4 13           1 North Ridgeville 0 1  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri H Chippewa 33 3   W Wayne County 4 13           1 Cadiz 0 1  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Dalton 27 6   W Wayne County 5 17           1 Gilmour Academy 0 1  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Smithville 6 17   L Wayne County 5 17           1 Ursuline 0 1  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Hillsdale 26 6   W Wayne County 4 13           1 St. Clairsville 0 1  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 23 7   W Wayne County 4 13           1 Rossford 0 1  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Triway 31 20   W All-Ohio 3 10           1 Milan Edison 0 1  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Coventry 36 12   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 Rootstown 0 1  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Orange 20 12   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Kirtland 0 1  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Rittman 6 3   W Wayne County 4 14           1 Seneca East 0 1  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Waynedale 6 20   L Wayne County 4 14           1 Mooney 0 1  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Chippewa 20 0   W Wayne County 4 14           1 Clearview 0 1  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Dalton 0 20   L Wayne County 5 17          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Smithville 0 6   L Wayne County 5 17          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Hillsdale 22 23   L Wayne County 4 14          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 37 22   W Wayne County 4 14          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Triway 14 6   W All-Ohio 3 11          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Norton 14 42   L Suburban 2 5          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Heath 6 19   L Licking County 4 15          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Waynedale 18 0   W Wayne County 4 14          
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat H Chippewa 0 14   L Wayne County 3 11          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Dalton 6 14   L Wayne County 5 17          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Smithville 0 7   L Wayne County 4 14          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Hillsdale 38 6   W Wayne County 5 17          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 8 19   L Wayne County 4 14          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Rittman 7 32   L Wayne County 4 14          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Norton 6 46   L Suburban 2 5          
1987 2 9/12/87 Sat A Tuscarawas Valley 9 10   L Senate 4 13          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Waynedale 6 21   L Wayne County 4 13          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Chippewa 7 17   L Wayne County 3 9          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Dalton 0 34   L Wayne County 5 17          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Smithville 7 35   L Wayne County 4 13          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Hillsdale 14 29   L Wayne County 5 17          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 7 14   L Wayne County 4 13          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Rittman 7 11   L Wayne County 5 17          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Triway 0 28   L All-Ohio 3 9          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Chippewa 0 29   L Wayne County 3 10          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Dalton 19 25   L Wayne County 5 17          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Sharpsville (PA) 29 22   W (Out Of State)              
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 20 21   L Wayne County 4 14          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Rittman 20 7   W Wayne County 4 14          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A Waynedale 0 22   L Wayne County 4 14          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Triway 20 29   L All-Ohio 3 10          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Triway 0 27   L Mohican Area 3 11          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Cadiz 0 48   L OVAC-AA 4 15          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Loudonville 7 54   L Mohican Area 4 14          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Chippewa 6 32   L Wayne County 3 11          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Dalton 0 6   L Wayne County 5 17          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Smithville 7 21   L Wayne County 4 15          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Hillsdale 7 12   L Wayne County 5 17          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 13 6   W Wayne County 4 15          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Rittman 7 21   L Wayne County 4 15          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Waynedale 0 34   L Wayne County 4 15          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Triway 0 26   L Mohican Area 3 10          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 8 27   L Principals 4 13          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Loudonville 14 55   L Mohican Area 4 14          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Dalton 0 6   L Wayne County 5 17          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Smithville 7 28   L Wayne County 4 14          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Hillsdale 34 0   W Wayne County 5 17          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 45 6   W Wayne County 4 14          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Rittman 14 24   L Wayne County 4 14          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Waynedale 21 7   W Wayne County 4 14          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Chippewa 15 14   W Wayne County 3 10          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Triway 15 26   L Mohican Area 3 10          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 6 13   L Principals 4 15          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Garaway 14 15   L Inter-Valley 4 15          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Dalton 0 28   L Wayne County 5 17          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Smithville 13 14   L Wayne County 4 15          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Hillsdale 24 6   W Wayne County 4 15          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 0 14   L Wayne County 4 15          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Rittman 22 41   L Wayne County 4 15          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Waynedale 19 13   W Wayne County 4 15          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Chippewa 7 6   W Wayne County 3 10          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Triway 14 30   L Mohican Area 3 10          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 20 7   W Principals 4 15          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Garaway 36 15   W Inter-Valley 5 19          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Smithville 7 12   L Wayne County 4 14          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Hillsdale 28 14   W Wayne County 4 14          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 14 21   L Wayne County 4 14          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Rittman 21 14   W Wayne County 4 14          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Waynedale 0 9   L Wayne County 4 14          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Chippewa 12 21   L Wayne County 4 14          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Dalton 0 35   L Wayne County 5 17          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Highland 3 6   L Suburban 4 14          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 13 14   L Principals 3 9          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Woodridge 25 20   W PCL-North 4 13          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Smithville 7 30   L Wayne County 4 14          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Hillsdale 7 14   L Wayne County 4 14          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 17 33   L Wayne County 4 14          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Rittman 34 19   W Wayne County 4 14          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Waynedale 12 13   L Wayne County 3 10          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Chippewa 8 20   L Wayne County 4 14          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Dalton 7 40   L Wayne County 5 17          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Highland 41 27   W Suburban 4 14          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Danville 14 20   L Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A Woodridge 35 6   W PCL-North 5 17          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A Hillsdale 27 0   W Wayne County 5 18          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 27 12   W Wayne County 4 14          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Rittman 54 24   W Wayne County 5 18          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Waynedale 43 0   W Wayne County 4 14          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Chippewa 34 14   W Wayne County 4 14          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Dalton 20 7   W Wayne County 6 21          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Smithville 0 24   L Wayne County 5 18          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Highland 15 20   L Suburban 4 13          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Danville 0 7 OT L Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Woodridge 13 24   L PCL-North 5 17          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Hillsdale 14 36   L Wayne County 5 19          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 45 15   W Wayne County 5 17          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Rittman 25 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Waynedale 6 34   L Wayne County 5 17          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Chippewa WW LL   W Wayne County 4 13          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Dalton 0 22   L Wayne County 6 23          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Smithville 0 24   L Wayne County 5 17          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Highland 6 37   L Suburban 4 14          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Danville 12 0   W Mid-Buckeye 6 21          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Woodridge 21 24 3OT L PCL-North 5 17          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 19 14   W Wayne County 5 17          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Rittman 41 15   W Wayne County 5 17          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Waynedale 0 42   L Wayne County 5 17          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Chippewa 23 0   W Wayne County 4 14          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Dalton 26 47   L Wayne County 6 21          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Smithville 0 34   L Wayne County 5 17          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Hillsdale 41 26   W Wayne County 5 18          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Triway 14 63   L Mohican Area 3 9          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Danville 18 20   L Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Woodridge 34 24   W PCL-National 5 17          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 49 19   W Wayne County 5 17          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Rittman 33 27   W Wayne County 5 17          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Waynedale 6 36   L Wayne County 5 17          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Chippewa 39 30   W Wayne County 5 17          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Dalton 0 42   L Wayne County 6 21          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Smithville 7 49   L Wayne County 5 17          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Hillsdale 51 32   W Wayne County 5 18          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H South Central 44 20   W Firelands 6 21          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Danville 7 29   L Mid-Buckeye 6 21          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Woodridge 35 21   W PCL-National 5 17          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Rittman 0 21   L Wayne County 5 18          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Waynedale 0 33   L Wayne County 5 18          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Chippewa 19 26   L Wayne County 4 15          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Dalton 14 20 OT L Wayne County 6 21          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Smithville 14 66   L Wayne County 5 18          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Hillsdale 45 21   W Wayne County 5 18          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 66 0   W Wayne County 5 18          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A South Central 0 28   L Firelands 6 21          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Triway 0 37   L Mohican Area 4 15          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Danville 8 74   L Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Rittman 6 40   L Wayne County 5 18          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Waynedale 7 23   L Wayne County 5 18          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Chippewa 7 62   L Wayne County 4 15          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Dalton 6 14   L Wayne County 6 21          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Smithville 14 56   L Wayne County 5 18          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Hillsdale 12 22   L Wayne County 5 18          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 27 14   W Wayne County 4 15          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H South Central 0 24   L Firelands 6 21          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Triway 6 35   L Mohican Area 3 11          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Danville 0 28   L Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Waynedale 12 37   L Wayne County 5 19          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Chippewa 0 9   L Wayne County 4 15          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Dalton 6 28   L Wayne County 6 21          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Smithville 14 33   L Wayne County 5 19          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Hillsdale 0 3   L Wayne County 5 19          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 6 35   L Wayne County 5 19          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Rittman 6 37   L Wayne County 5 19          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A South Central 49 0   W Firelands 6 21          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Richmond Heights 41 7   W MAC-8 5 17          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Danville 6 69   L Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Waynedale 22 19   W Wayne County 4 14          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Chippewa 13 20   L Wayne County 4 14          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Dalton 12 27   L Wayne County 6 23          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Smithville 0 22   L Wayne County 5 19          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Hillsdale 27 25   W Wayne County 5 18          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 22 45   L Wayne County 4 14          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Rittman 6 28   L Wayne County 5 19          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H South Central 40 0   W Firelands 6 21          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Richmond Heights 46 10   W MAC-8 5 17          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Danville 6 21   L Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Chippewa 27 6   W Wayne County 5 17          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Dalton 14 27   L Wayne County 5 17          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Smithville 14 21   L Wayne County 5 17          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Hillsdale 41 6   W Wayne County 5 18          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 35 0   W Wayne County 5 17          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Rittman 26 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Waynedale 8 7   W Wayne County 4 13          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A CVCA 6 44   L Principals 4 13          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Coventry 30 0   W Principals 3 9          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Danville 21 33   L Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Chippewa 37 44   L Wayne County 5 17          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Dalton 23 41   L Wayne County 5 17          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Smithville 6 23   L Wayne County 5 17          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Hillsdale 55 7   W Wayne County 5 18          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 24 12   W Wayne County 4 13          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Rittman 48 14   W Wayne County 5 17          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Waynedale 7 42   L Wayne County 4 13          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H CVCA 7 34   L Principals 4 13          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Coventry 12 41   L Principals 3 9          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Danville 7 49   L Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Dalton 0 28   L Wayne County 5 17          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Smithville 7 44   L Wayne County 5 17          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Hillsdale 25 26   L Wayne County 5 18          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 32 24   W Wayne County 4 13          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Rittman 20 47   L Wayne County 5 17          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Waynedale 0 34   L Wayne County 4 13          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Chippewa 42 18   W Wayne County 5 17          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Wellington 7 24   L Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Lowellville 55 6   W Inter-County 6 21          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Woodridge 62 14   W PTC-County 4 13          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Dalton 13 35   L Wayne County 6 21          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Smithville 22 29   L Wayne County 5 17          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Hillsdale 21 14   W Wayne County 5 18          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 7 35   L Wayne County 5 17          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Rittman 14 19   L Wayne County 5 17          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Waynedale 20 26   L Wayne County 5 17          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Chippewa 34 35 OT L Wayne County 4 13          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Wellington 46 34   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Lowellville 47 20   W ITCL-Lower 6 21          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Woodridge 48 14   W PTC-County 4 13          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Smithville 24 35   L Wayne County 5 17          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Hillsdale 36 6   W Wayne County 5 18          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 0 35   L Wayne County 5 17          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Rittman 57 14   W Wayne County 5 17          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Waynedale 21 19   W Wayne County 5 17          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Chippewa 55 7   W Wayne County 4 13          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Dalton 18 6   W Wayne County 6 21          
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Wellington 46 23   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Fairless 46 26   W Principals 3 11          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Collins Western Reserve 28 14   W Firelands 5 18          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Smithville 52 14   W Wayne County 5 17          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Hillsdale 20 21   L Wayne County 5 18          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 12 38   L Wayne County 5 17          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Rittman 48 13   W Wayne County 5 17          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Waynedale 6 38   L Wayne County 5 17          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Chippewa 41 28   W Wayne County 4 13          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Dalton 33 21   W Wayne County 6 21          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Wellington 26 7   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H CVCA 17 33   L Principals 4 13          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Collins Western Reserve 35 28   W Firelands 5 18          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Hillsdale 31 12   W Wayne County 5 18          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 14 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Rittman 52 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Waynedale 31 21   W Wayne County 5 17          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Chippewa 21 12   W Wayne County 4 13          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Dalton 0 19   L Wayne County 6 21          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Smithville 36 10   W Wayne County 5 17          
2008 11 11/1/08 Sat A Gilmour Academy 21 48   L Independent 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Wellington 14 39   L Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A CVCA 34 24   W Principals 4 13          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Collins Western Reserve 17 13   W Firelands 5 18          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Hillsdale 10 21   L Wayne County 5 18          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 33 24   W Wayne County 5 17          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Rittman 21 14   W Wayne County 6 21          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Waynedale 9 10   L Wayne County 5 17          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Chippewa 48 20   W Wayne County 4 14          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Dalton 6 14   L Wayne County 6 21          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Smithville 18 21   L Wayne County 5 17          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Wellington 7 6   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H CVCA 21 13   W Principals 4 13          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Collins Western Reserve 14 22   L Firelands 5 18          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 37 10   W Wayne County 5 17          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Rittman 35 14   W Wayne County 6 21          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Waynedale 25 22   W Wayne County 5 17          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Chippewa 69 19   W Wayne County 4 14          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Dalton 21 12   W Wayne County 6 21          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Smithville 28 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Hillsdale 14 21   L Wayne County 5 18          
2010 11 11/6/10 Sat A Columbiana Crestview 26 20 OT W ITCL-Upper 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2010 12 11/13/10 Sat N Ursuline 0 42   L Independent 5 17 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Green Memorial Stadium Green
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Wellington 35 0   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A CVCA 40 7   W Principals 3 9          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Collins Western Reserve 56 7   W Firelands 5 18          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 55 8   W Wayne County 4 13          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Rittman 61 7   W Wayne County 5 19          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Waynedale 46 0   W Wayne County 5 19          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Chippewa 61 8   W Wayne County 4 13          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Dalton 69 15   W Wayne County 6 21          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Smithville 14 19   L Wayne County 5 19          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Hillsdale 33 22   W Wayne County 5 19          
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat H Brookfield 42 7   W Independent 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2011 12 11/12/11 Sat N Orrville 34 19   W Ohio Cardinal 4 13 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Ken Dukes Stadium Medina
2011 13 11/19/11 Sat N Girard 33 32   W AAC-Blue 4 13 Regional Final 3 1 Green Memorial Stadium Green
2011 14 11/26/11 Sat N Johnstown-Monroe 59 28   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15 State Semifinal 3 2 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2011 15 12/3/11 Sat N Kenton 48 42   W W. Buckeye 4 14 State Championship 3 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Wellington 47 7   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H CVCA 28 12   W Principals 3 9          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Collins Western Reserve 41 13   W Firelands 5 18          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Rittman 69 0   W Wayne County 5 19          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Waynedale 69 12   W Wayne County 5 19          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Chippewa 56 7   W Wayne County 4 13          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Dalton 54 8   W Wayne County 6 21          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Smithville 42 6   W Wayne County 5 19          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Hillsdale 59 13   W Wayne County 5 19          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 64 0   W Wayne County 4 13          
2012 11 11/2/12 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 48 7   W Wayne County 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2012 12 11/9/12 Fri N Liberty 54 7   W AAC-National 4 13 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Lake Blue Streaks Stadium Uniontown
2012 13 11/16/12 Fri N Brookfield 49 28   W Independent 4 13 Regional Final 2 1 Ron Marhofer Auto Family Field Stow
2012 14 11/23/12 Fri N St. Clairsville 27 40   L Buckeye 8 4 15 State Semifinal 2 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Wellington 47 7   W Patriot-Stars 5 16          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A CVCA 28 32   L Principals 4 11          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Ontario 42 34   W Northern Ohio 4 12          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Rittman 42 0   W Wayne County 6 19          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Waynedale 41 30   W Wayne County 5 16          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Chippewa 38 48   L Wayne County 5 16          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Dalton 54 14   W Wayne County 6 19          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Smithville 41 20   W Wayne County 6 19          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Hillsdale 42 6   W Wayne County 6 19          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 0 30   L Wayne County 5 16          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Wellington 54 30   W Patriot-Stars 5 16          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H CVCA 41 14   W Principals 4 11          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Ontario 46 6   W Northern Ohio 4 12          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Waynedale 21 35   L Wayne County 5 16          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Chippewa 49 52   L Wayne County 5 16          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Dalton 20 14   W Wayne County 6 19          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Smithville 19 29   L Wayne County 6 19          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Hillsdale 0 27   L Wayne County 6 19          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 49 14   W Wayne County 5 16          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Rittman 49 15   W Wayne County 6 19          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Hubbard 19 22   L AAC-White 4 11          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A CVCA 49 20   W Principals 4 11          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Akron Manchester 14 13   W Principals 5 15          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Waynedale 47 41   W Wayne County 5 16          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Chippewa 37 21   W Wayne County 5 16          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Dalton 46 0   W Wayne County 6 19          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Smithville 35 16   W Wayne County 6 19          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Hillsdale 19 0   W Wayne County 6 19          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 34 20   W Wayne County 5 16          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Rittman 40 7   W Wayne County 6 19          
2015 11 11/6/15 Fri H Rossford 35 36   L N. Buckeye 5 16 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Akron Manchester 45 14   W Principals 5 17          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Orrville 6 27   L Principals 5 18          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Firestone 32 8   W Akron City 2 5          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Chippewa 20 16   W Wayne County 5 18          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Dalton 55 7   W Wayne County 6 21          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Smithville 41 30   W Wayne County 6 21          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Hillsdale 48 13   W Wayne County 6 21          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 30 6   W Wayne County 5 18          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Rittman 59 0   W Wayne County 6 21          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Waynedale 60 7   W Wayne County 5 18          
2016 11 11/5/16 Sat H Genoa 28 6   W N. Buckeye 5 18 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2016 12 11/12/16 Sat N Swanton 28 21   W Northwest Ohio 5 18 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Bishop Stadium Clyde
2016 13 11/19/16 Sat N Milan Edison 20 27   L SBC-Bay 5 18 Regional Final 1 3 Ken Dukes Stadium Medina
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Warrensville Heights 41 32   W Lake Erie 4 14          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Orrville 27 20   W Principals 5 17          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Keystone 48 7   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Chippewa 27 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Dalton 21 27   L Wayne County 7 25          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Smithville 31 6   W Wayne County 6 21          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Hillsdale 28 21   W Wayne County 6 22          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 19 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Rittman 40 7   W Wayne County 7 25          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Waynedale 41 0   W Wayne County 6 21          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Berlin Center Western Reserve 22 13   W MVAC 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Rootstown 6 35   L PTC-County 6 21 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Green Memorial Stadium Green
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Mogadore 34 35   L PTC-County 6 21          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Norwalk 32 6   W SBC-Lake 3 10          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Keystone 48 6   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Dalton 40 13   W Wayne County 7 25          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Smithville 36 3   W Wayne County 6 21          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Hillsdale 34 28 OT W Wayne County 6 22          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 40 10   W Wayne County 5 17          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Rittman 47 14   W Wayne County 7 25          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Waynedale 48 6   W Wayne County 5 17          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Chippewa 42 20   W Wayne County 5 17          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri H Salineville Southern 52 16   W Eastern Ohio 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2018 12 11/9/18 Fri N Kirtland 0 35   L CVC-Valley 6 21 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Pat Catan Stadium Strongsville
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Mogadore 30 31   L PTC-County 6 21          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 0 35   L Independent 5 17       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Berlin Center Western Reserve 12 28   L MVAC 6 21          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Dalton 14 29   L Wayne County 6 21          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Smithville 41 7   W Wayne County 6 22          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Hillsdale 33 21   W Wayne County 6 22          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 7 10   L Wayne County 5 18          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Rittman 42 19   W Wayne County 6 21          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Waynedale 47 15   W Wayne County 5 18          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Chippewa 46 14   W Wayne County 5 18          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri A Seneca East 2 14   L Northern 10 6 22 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri A Hillsdale 54 20   W Wayne County 6 21          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 50 7   W Wayne County 5 18          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Rittman 47 0   W Wayne County 6 21          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Waynedale 35 0   W Wayne County 5 18          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Chippewa 62 7   W Wayne County 5 18          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Dalton 21 7   W Wayne County 7 25          
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat H Mineral Ridge 55 14   W MVAC-Scarlet 6 21 Second Round 3 14    
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat H Canton Central Catholic 51 22   W Independent 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 3 11    
2020 P4 10/31/20 Sat A Wickliffe 20 13   W CVC-Metro 6 21 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2020 P5 11/7/20 Sat A Springfield Local 48 52   L MVAC-Scarlet 6 21 Regional Final 3 1    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Hubbard 28 48   L Northeast 8 3 9          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 57 35   W Independent 6 21       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Clyde 10 29   L SBC-Lake 4 14          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Smithville 46 13   W Wayne County 6 21          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Hillsdale 42 7   W Wayne County 6 21          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 34 19   W Wayne County 5 18          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Rittman 56 7   W Wayne County 6 21          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Waynedale 56 24   W Wayne County 5 18          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Chippewa 47 10   W Wayne County 5 18          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Dalton 28 30   L Wayne County 7 25          
2021 11 10/30/21 Sat H Pymatuning Valley 57 8   W NE Athletic 6 21 First Round 6 11    
2021 12 11/6/21 Sat A Springfield Local 13 41   L MVAC-Scarlet 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Ashland 61 28   W Ohio Cardinal 2 6          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 35 36   L Independent 6 21          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Clyde 23 13   W SBC-Lake 3 10          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Hillsdale 70 14   W Wayne County 7 25          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 20 28   L Wayne County 6 22          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Rittman 69 7   W Wayne County 6 21          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Waynedale 48 16   W Wayne County 5 17          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Chippewa 66 0   W Wayne County 6 21          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Dalton 16 41   L Wayne County 6 21          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Smithville 38 0   W Wayne County 5 17          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Harrison Central 71 7   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17 First Round 5 12    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H Mooney 17 24   L Steel Valley Conf. 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 5 13    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Brookfield 56 7   W MVAC-Gray 6 21          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 33 7   W Independent 6 21          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Heath 38 25   W LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Hillsdale 49 14   W Wayne County 7 25          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 70 12   W Wayne County 6 22          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Rittman 40 0   W Wayne County 6 21          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Waynedale 43 0   W Wayne County 6 21          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Chippewa 50 0   W Wayne County 6 21          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Dalton 29 34   L Wayne County 7 25          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Smithville 41 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H Liberty 56 33   W MVAC-Gray 5 17 First Round 3 14    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri H Clearview 16 19   L Lorain County 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A St. Clairsville         Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Canton Central Catholic         Independent 5 17          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H Heath         LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H West Salem Northwestern         Wayne County 5 18          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri A Rittman         Wayne County 6 21          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Waynedale         Wayne County 5 17          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Chippewa         Wayne County 6 21          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri A Dalton         Wayne County 6 21          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Smithville         Wayne County 6 21          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A Hillsdale         Wayne County 7 25