1408 Shaker Heights Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/9/72 Sat A Byzantine Catholic 0 22   L N. Central 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1972 Lake Erie 2 7 1 2 6 1     1 1 53
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Brush 12 13   L Lake Erie 1 1           1973 Lake Erie 3 7   3 6       1 1 56
1972 3 9/23/72 Sat H Lakewood 12 29   L Lake Erie 1 1           1974 Lake Erie 7 3   5 2       1 1 20
1972 4 9/30/72 Sat A Valley Forge 6 24   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1975 Lake Erie 8 2   6 1       1 1 20
1972 5 10/7/72 Sat H Shaw 28 13   W Lake Erie 1 1           1976 Lake Erie 1 8 1 0 6 1     1 1 63
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Cleveland Heights 20 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           1977 Lake Erie 4 6   2 5       1 1 42
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Garfield Heights 14 40   L Lake Erie 1 1           1978 Lake Erie 7 3   5 2       1 1 32
1972 8 10/28/72 Sat H Parma 12 14   L Lake Erie 1 1           1979 Lake Erie 9 1   7 0       1 1 14
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Euclid 14 22   L Lake Erie 1 1           1980 Lake Erie 9 1   6 1       1 1 7
1972 10 11/11/72 Sat H Normandy 0 0 T T Lake Erie 1 1           1981 Lake Erie 7 3   5 2       1 1 7
1973 1 9/8/73 Sat H Byzantine Catholic 7 20   L N. Central 3 9           1982 Lake Erie 6 4   5 2       1 1 9
1973 2 9/15/73 Sat H Brush 6 7   L Lake Erie 1 1           1983 Lake Erie 8 2   5 2       1 1 5
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A Lakewood 12 21   L Lake Erie 1 1           1984 Lake Erie 7 3   4 3       1 1 13
1973 4 9/29/73 Sat H Valley Forge 6 7   L Lake Erie 1 1           1985 Lake Erie 10 0   7 0   0 1 1 1 4
1973 5 10/6/73 Sat A Shaw 15 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           1986 Lake Erie 7 3   6 1       1 1 11
1973 6 10/13/73 Sat H Cleveland Heights 28 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           1987 Lake Erie 4 6   2 4       1 1 22
1973 7 10/20/73 Sat H Garfield Heights 6 27   L Lake Erie 1 1           1988 Lake Erie 2 8   1 5       1 1 32
1973 8 10/27/73 Sat A Parma 0 34   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1989 Lake Erie 4 6   2 4       1 1 26T
1973 9 11/3/73 Sat H Euclid 16 13   W Lake Erie 1 1           1990 Lake Erie 0 10   0 6       1 1 35T
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri A Normandy 0 10   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1991 Lake Erie 2 8   2 4       1 1 30
1974 1 9/7/74 Sat A Chanel 20 12   W N. Central 2 5       Stafford Stadium Maple Heights 1992 Lake Erie 3 7   2 4       1 1 29
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A West Geauga 12 21   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           1993 Lake Erie-Erie 6 4   4 0       1 1 20
1974 3 9/21/74 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 35 14   W N. Central 2 5           1994 Lake Erie-Erie 10 0   4 0   0 1 1 1 3
1974 4 9/28/74 Sat H Cleveland Heights 28 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           1995 Lake Erie-Erie 6 4   3 1       1 1 12
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Normandy 28 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1996 Lake Erie-Erie 8 2   4 0       1 1 6
1974 6 10/12/74 Sat H Shaw 7 14   L Lake Erie 1 1           1997 Lake Erie-Erie 9 1   4 0   1 1 1 1 2
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Brush 19 13   W Lake Erie 1 1           1998 Lake Erie-Lake 10 0   6 0   0 1 1 1 3
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Euclid 7 21   L Lake Erie 1 1           1999 Lake Erie-Lake 8 2   4 2   1 1 1 1 3
1974 9 11/2/74 Sat H Parma 14 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           2000 Lake Erie-Lake 10 0   6 0   0 1 1 1 4
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri A Lakewood 33 18   W Lake Erie 1 1           2001 Lake Erie-Lake 8 2   5 1       1 1 10
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Chanel 7 13   L N. Central 2 5           2002 Lake Erie-Lake 3 7   2 5       1 1 21
1975 2 9/13/75 Sat H West Geauga 13 6   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           2003 Lake Erie-Lake 5 5   3 2       1 1 17
1975 3 9/20/75 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 21 0   W N. Central 2 5           2004 Lake Erie-Lake 8 2   5 0   0 1 1 1 7
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Garfield Heights 0 20   L Lake Erie 1 1           2005 Lake Erie-Lake 6 4   4 1   0 1 1 1 8
1975 5 10/4/75 Sat H Cleveland Heights 28 14   W Lake Erie 1 1           2006 Lake Erie-Lake 3 7   2 3       1 1 22
1975 6 10/11/75 Sat H Shaw 10 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           2007 Lake Erie-Lake 1 9   0 4       1 1 23
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Berea 27 6   W Lake Erie 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2008 Lake Erie-Lake 5 5   1 3       1 1 18
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A Midpark 17 14   W Lake Erie 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2009 Lake Erie-Lake 1 9   0 4       1 1 29
1975 9 11/1/75 Sat H Parma 26 10   W Lake Erie 1 1           2010 Lake Erie-Lake 2 8   0 4       1 1 24
1975 10 11/8/75 Sat A Valley Forge 27 14   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2011 Lake Erie 2 8   1 5       1 1 23
1976 1 9/11/76 Sat A Chanel 11 12   L N. Central 2 5       Stafford Stadium Maple Heights 2012 NEO-Lake 8 2   4 1       1 1 14
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A West Geauga 3 17   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2013 NEO-River 6 4   2 3   0 1 1 1 16
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Gilmour Academy 36 0   W Independent 2 5           2014 NEO-River 1 9   0 5       1 1 35
1976 4 10/2/76 Sat H Garfield Heights 8 21   L Lake Erie 1 1           2015 Greater Cleveland 3 7   0 7       1 1 24
1976 5 10/9/76 Sat A Cleveland Heights 0 6   L Lake Erie 1 1           2016 Greater Cleveland 5 5   3 4       1 1 12
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Shaw 3 18   L Lake Erie 1 1           2017 Greater Cleveland 4 6   1 6       1 1 15
1976 7 10/23/76 Sat H Berea 8 12   L Lake Erie 1 1           2018 Greater Cleveland 5 5   3 4       1 1 14
1976 8 10/30/76 Sat H Midpark 6 24   L Lake Erie 1 1           2019 Greater Cleveland 2 8   1 6       1 1 15
1976 9 11/6/76 Sat A Parma 0 0 T T Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2020 Lake Erie 1 5   1 2   0 1 1 1 15
1976 10 11/13/76 Sat H Valley Forge 8 36   L Lake Erie 1 1           2021 Lake Erie 3 6   3 2   0 1 1 1 15
1977 1 9/10/77 Sat H Chanel 36 14   W N. Central 2 5           2022 Lake Erie 3 7   3 3       2 5 18
1977 2 9/17/77 Sat H West Geauga 6 26   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2023 Greater Cleveland 7 3   4 3   0 1 2 5 9
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Fairview 7 6   W Southwestern 1 1           2024 Greater Cleveland 0 0   0 0       2 5  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Garfield Heights 7 30   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1977 5 10/8/77 Sat H Lakewood 21 12   W Lake Erie 1 1           Totals 269 244 2 160 147 2 2 12
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Shaw 13 12   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1977 7 10/22/77 Sat H Cleveland Heights 3 7   L Lake Erie 1 1           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/29/77 Sat H Berea 15 46   L Lake Erie 1 1           45 Cleveland Heights 24 21   H 160 103 1
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Normandy 14 27   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 33 Lakewood 18 15   A 110 148 1
1977 10 11/12/77 Sat A Parma 0 19   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 32 Shaw 21 11   N 1 5  
1978 2 9/9/78 Sat A Chanel 6 7   L N. Central 2 5           27 Parma 21 5 1
1978 3 9/16/78 Sat A Rocky River 25 6   W Southwestern 1 1           27 Garfield Heights 20 7  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri A Maple Heights 18 12   W GCC 1 1           27 Normandy 19 7 1
1978 5 9/30/78 Sat H Garfield Heights 35 8   W Lake Erie 1 1           25 Mentor 7 18  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Lakewood 27 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           24 Euclid 9 15  
1978 7 10/14/78 Sat H Shaw 34 20   W Lake Erie 1 1           23 Valley Forge 12 11  
1978 8 10/21/78 Sat A Cleveland Heights 10 8   W Lake Erie 1 1           21 Solon 2 19  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Berea 0 7   L Lake Erie 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 20 Warrensville Heights 18 2  
1978 10 11/4/78 Sat H Normandy 26 28   L Lake Erie 1 1           16 Chanel 10 6  
1978 11 11/11/78 Sat H Parma 19 8   W Lake Erie 1 1           12 Elyria 7 5  
1979 2 9/8/79 Sat H Chanel 27 14   W N. Central 2 5           11 Maple Heights 2 9  
1979 3 9/15/79 Sat H Cleveland South 20 18   W Senate-South 1 1           11 St. Edward 1 10  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Maple Heights 3 20   L GCC 1 1           10 Cleveland Central Catholic 6 4  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Shaw 13 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           10 Medina 3 7  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Garfield Heights 26 13   W Lake Erie 1 1           9 Cleveland South 9 0  
1979 7 10/13/79 Sat H Parma 23 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           9 Brush 6 3  
1979 8 10/20/79 Sat A Valley Forge 13 8   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 9 University School 3 6  
1979 9 10/27/79 Sat H Cleveland Heights 13 12   W Lake Erie 1 1           8 Brunswick 4 4  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Lakewood 20 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           7 Berea 3 4  
1979 11 11/10/79 Sat H Normandy 15 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           7 Bedford 2 5  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Chanel 20 0   W N. Central 3 9           7 Strongsville 2 5  
1980 2 9/6/80 Sat H Warrensville Heights 26 0   W N. Central 2 5           6 Trinity 2 4  
1980 3 9/13/80 Sat H Cleveland South 31 0   W Senate-South 1 1           6 St. Ignatius 0 6  
1980 4 9/18/80 Thu A Normandy 27 0   W Lake Erie 1 3       Byers Field Parma 4 Collinwood 4 0  
1980 5 9/27/80 Sat H Shaw 18 8   W Lake Erie 1 1           4 Admiral King 3 1  
1980 6 10/4/80 Sat H Garfield Heights 43 20   W Lake Erie 1 1           4 West Geauga 1 3  
1980 7 10/11/80 Sat A Parma 14 7   W Lake Erie 1 3       Byers Field Parma 4 Holy Name 1 3  
1980 8 10/18/80 Sat H Valley Forge 9 6   W Lake Erie 1 3           4 Chardon 1 3  
1980 9 10/25/80 Sat A Cleveland Heights 3 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           3 Lorain 3 0  
1980 10 11/1/80 Sat H Lakewood 0 14   L Lake Erie 1 3           3 Cleveland JFK 3 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Chanel 2 14   L N. Central 2 5           3 Nordonia 2 1  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Warrensville Heights 10 6   W N. Central 2 5           3 Avon Lake 0 3  
1981 3 9/19/81 Sat H Cleveland South 20 0   W Senate-South 2 5           2 Lincoln West 2 0  
1981 4 9/26/81 Sat H Normandy 0 14   L Lake Erie 1 3           2 John Marshall 2 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Shaw 24 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           2 Gulf Shores (TX) 2 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Garfield Heights 10 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           2 John Adams 2 0  
1981 7 10/17/81 Sat H Parma 28 6   W Lake Erie 1 3           2 Midpark 1 1  
1981 8 10/24/81 Sat A Valley Forge 21 6   W Lake Erie 1 3       Byers Field Parma 2 Mooney 1 1  
1981 9 10/31/81 Sat H Cleveland Heights 30 13   W Lake Erie 1 1           2 Lorain Southview 1 1  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Lakewood 12 21   L Lake Erie 1 3           2 Princeton 1 1  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Chanel 12 36   L N. Central 2 5           2 North Royalton 1 1  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Nordonia 6 28   L Metro 1 2           2 Benedictine 1 1  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Cleveland South 24 0   W Senate-South 1 1           2 Byzantine Catholic 0 2  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Cleveland Heights 9 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           2 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 2  
1982 5 10/2/82 Sat H Lakewood 14 19   L Lake Erie 1 1           2 Buchtel 0 2  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Normandy 14 21   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2 Warren Harding 0 2  
1982 7 10/16/82 Sat H Shaw 21 14   W Lake Erie 1 1           2 Stow 0 2  
1982 8 10/23/82 Sat H Garfield Heights 42 20   W Lake Erie 2 5           2 Mayfield 0 2  
1982 9 10/30/82 Sat A Parma 28 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2 GlenOak 0 2  
1982 10 11/6/82 Sat H Valley Forge 7 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           2 Dublin Jerome 0 2  
1983 1 9/3/83 Sat H Chanel 27 16   W Independent 2 5           1 Gilmour Academy 1 0  
1983 2 9/10/83 Sat H Nordonia 10 0   W Metro 1 3           1 Fairview 1 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Cleveland South 23 6   W Senate-South 1 1           1 Rocky River 1 0  
1983 4 9/24/83 Sat H Cleveland Heights 2 15   L Lake Erie 1 1           1 John Glenn (IN) 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Lakewood 15 8   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Cuyahoga Falls 1 0  
1983 6 10/8/83 Sat H Normandy 27 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 East Tech 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Shaw 37 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Ann Arbor (MI) Skyline 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Garfield Heights 42 0   W Lake Erie 2 5           1 Willoughby South 1 0  
1983 9 10/29/83 Sat H Parma 21 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 1  
1983 10 11/5/83 Sat A Valley Forge 6 21   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1 Kenston 0 1  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Chanel 43 21   W North Coast 3 9           1 Glenville 0 1  
1984 2 9/8/84 Sat H Lincoln West 48 8   W Senate-North 1 1           1 Newark 0 1  
1984 3 9/15/84 Sat H Cleveland South 23 0   W Senate-South 1 1           1 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 0 1  
1984 4 9/22/84 Sat H Valley Forge 0 21   L Lake Erie 1 1           1 Elyria Catholic 0 1  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Cleveland Heights 13 35   L Lake Erie 1 1           1 Austintown Fitch 0 1  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri H Lakewood 13 33   L Lake Erie 1 1           1 Kirtland 0 1  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Normandy 35 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1 Lutheran East 0 1  
1984 8 10/20/84 Sat H Shaw 30 18   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Waubonsie Valley (IL) 0 1  
1984 9 10/27/84 Sat H Garfield Heights 14 3   W Lake Erie 2 5           1 Barberton 0 1  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A Parma 23 14   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1985 1 8/31/85 Sat H Chanel 19 7   W North Coast 3 9          
1985 2 9/7/85 Sat H Lincoln West 27 0   W Senate-North 1 1          
1985 3 9/14/85 Sat H Cleveland South 34 6   W Senate-South 1 1          
1985 4 9/21/85 Sat A Valley Forge 20 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1985 5 9/28/85 Sat H Cleveland Heights 17 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Lakewood 22 7   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 7 10/12/85 Sat H Normandy 17 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Shaw 16 7   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A Garfield Heights 17 7   W Lake Erie 2 5          
1985 10 11/2/85 Sat H Parma 36 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 11 11/9/85 Sat N St. Edward 6 13   L Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 4 2 Finnie Stadium Berea
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Berea 7 30   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 8 14   L Independent 4 13       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township
1986 3 9/13/86 Sat H Warrensville Heights 16 6   W Independent 2 6          
1986 4 9/20/86 Sat A Parma 14 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat H Valley Forge 27 20   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1986 6 10/2/86 Thu A Cleveland Heights 6 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1986 7 10/11/86 Sat H Lakewood 14 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Normandy 29 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1986 9 10/25/86 Sat H Shaw 10 13   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1986 10 11/1/86 Sat H Garfield Heights 39 0   W Lake Erie 2 6          
1987 1 9/5/87 Sat H Bedford 14 24   L GCC 1 1          
1987 2 9/12/87 Sat A John Marshall 14 0   W Senate-South 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Solon 6 29   L Chagrin Valley 2 6          
1987 4 9/26/87 Sat H Parma 14 28   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 5 10/3/87 Sat A Valley Forge 0 30   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1987 6 10/10/87 Sat H Cleveland Heights 13 19   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Lakewood 7 24   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 8 10/24/87 Sat H Normandy 28 0   W Lake Erie 2 6          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Shaw 28 21 2OT W Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Garfield Heights 35 21   W Independent 2 6          
1988 1 9/3/88 Sat H Holy Name 7 6   W North Coast 2 5          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Kenston 0 24   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Solon 0 42   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Parma 12 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1988 5 10/1/88 Sat H Valley Forge 3 18   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Cleveland Heights 6 27   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1988 7 10/15/88 Sat H Lakewood 8 38   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Normandy 0 7   L Lake Erie 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1988 9 10/29/88 Sat H Shaw 0 21   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1988 10 11/5/88 Sat H Trinity 6 7   L North Coast 3 10          
1989 1 8/26/89 Sat A Holy Name 0 6   L North Coast 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1989 2 9/2/89 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 30 0   W North Coast 3 9          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Solon 6 26   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1989 4 9/16/89 Sat H Parma 34 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1989 5 9/23/89 Sat A Valley Forge 9 20   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1989 6 9/28/89 Thu H Cleveland Heights 3 19   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Lakewood 3 36   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1989 8 10/14/89 Sat H Normandy 13 0   W Lake Erie 2 5          
1989 9 10/21/89 Sat A Shaw 0 14   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1989 10 10/28/89 Sat A Trinity 10 7   W North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1990 1 8/25/90 Sat H Holy Name 8 27   L North Coast 2 6          
1990 2 9/1/90 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 8 26   L North Coast 3 10          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Solon 0 36   L Chagrin Valley 2 6          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Parma 8 15   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1990 5 9/22/90 Sat H Valley Forge 3 22   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 6 9/27/90 Thu A Cleveland Heights 0 27   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 7 10/6/90 Sat H Lakewood 12 18   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Normandy 0 20   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1990 9 10/20/90 Sat H Shaw 12 55   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Trinity 8 44   L North Coast 3 10       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1991 1 8/31/91 Sat A Holy Name 6 38   L North Coast 2 6       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1991 2 9/7/91 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 6 20   L North Coast 3 10          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Solon 7 51   L Chagrin Valley 2 6          
1991 4 9/21/91 Sat H Parma 14 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 5 9/28/91 Sat A Valley Forge 0 34   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1991 6 10/5/91 Sat H Cleveland Heights 7 22   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Lakewood 0 35   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 8 10/19/91 Sat H Normandy 13 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 9 10/26/91 Sat A Shaw 0 16   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 10 11/2/91 Sat H Trinity 0 21   L North Coast 3 10          
1992 1 9/5/92 Sat H Chanel 18 0   W North Coast 5 17          
1992 2 9/12/92 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 7 34   L North Coast 4 13          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri A Solon 6 28   L Chagrin Valley 2 6          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A Parma 7 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1992 5 10/3/92 Sat H Valley Forge 13 44   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 6 10/10/92 Sat A Cleveland Heights 0 20   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 7 10/17/92 Sat H Lakewood 0 9   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Normandy 40 8   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1992 9 10/31/92 Sat H Shaw 14 28   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Trinity 0 7   L North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Chanel 19 0   W North Coast 4 13          
1993 2 9/11/93 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 12 14   L North Coast 3 10          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Lakewood 6 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1993 4 9/23/93 Thu A Shaw 0 31   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1993 5 10/2/93 Sat H Cleveland Heights 2 18   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1993 6 10/9/93 Sat H Warrensville Heights 13 2   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A Garfield Heights 21 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1993 8 10/23/93 Sat H Parma 20 3   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1993 9 10/30/93 Sat H Normandy 27 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1993 10 11/6/93 Sat H Trinity 21 14   W North Coast 3 10          
1994 1 9/3/94 Sat H Chanel 38 14   W North Coast 5 17          
1994 2 9/10/94 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 36 14   W North Coast 4 13          
1994 3 9/17/94 Sat H Lakewood 27 16   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1994 4 9/24/94 Sat A Cleveland Heights 44 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1994 5 10/1/94 Sat H Mentor 17 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Parma 34 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1994 7 10/15/94 Sat H Garfield Heights 34 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1994 8 10/22/94 Sat H Shaw 26 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1994 9 10/29/94 Sat A Normandy 62 8   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1994 10 11/5/94 Sat A Warrensville Heights 36 8   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1994 11 11/12/94 Sat N St. Ignatius 12 30   L Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Chanel 20 29   L North Coast 5 17          
1995 2 9/9/95 Sat H Brush 31 14   W GCC 1 1          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Lakewood 2 24   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 4 9/23/95 Sat H Cleveland Heights 31 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Mentor 16 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 6 10/7/95 Sat H Parma 27 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Garfield Heights 14 20   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1995 8 10/21/95 Sat A Shaw 11 20   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 9 10/28/95 Sat H Normandy 31 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1995 10 11/4/95 Sat H Warrensville Heights 13 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1996 1 8/31/96 Sat H St. Edward 13 37   L Independent 1 1          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Brush 34 7   W GCC 1 1          
1996 3 9/12/96 Thu A Chardon 14 40   L Independent 2 6          
1996 4 9/21/96 Sat A Cleveland Heights 29 3   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1996 5 9/28/96 Sat H Lakewood 34 8   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1996 6 10/5/96 Sat A Parma 32 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1996 7 10/12/96 Sat H Garfield Heights 34 7   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
1996 8 10/19/96 Sat H Shaw 35 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1996 9 10/26/96 Sat H Normandy 45 12   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
1996 10 11/2/96 Sat A Warrensville Heights 42 19   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A St. Edward 19 32   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1997 2 9/6/97 Sat H Brush 42 12   W GCC 1 1          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Nordonia 26 6   W WRC-North 2 5          
1997 4 9/20/97 Sat H Cleveland Heights 34 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Lakewood 42 20   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1997 6 10/4/97 Sat H Parma 35 12   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1997 7 10/9/97 Thu A Garfield Heights 42 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
1997 8 10/18/97 Sat H Chardon 16 7   W Independent 2 5          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Normandy 41 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6       Byers Field Parma
1997 10 11/1/97 Sat H Warrensville Heights 46 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
1997 11 11/8/97 Sat N Euclid 33 26   W GCC 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1997 12 11/15/97 Sat N St. Ignatius 0 9   L Independent 1 1 Regional Final 2 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
1998 1 9/5/98 Sat H Shaw 55 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Brush 44 0   W WRC-North 1 1          
1998 3 9/19/98 Sat H Garfield Heights 42 34   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1998 4 9/26/98 Sat H Euclid 15 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Mentor 36 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 6 10/10/98 Sat H Valley Forge 59 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Elyria 44 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 3       Ely Stadium Elyria
1998 8 10/24/98 Sat A Warrensville Heights 61 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
1998 9 10/31/98 Sat H Lakewood 38 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 10 11/7/98 Sat A Cleveland Heights 38 15   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 11 11/14/98 Sat N St. Ignatius 20 45   L Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Byers Field Parma
1999 1 8/28/99 Sat A Shaw 22 12   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1999 2 9/4/99 Sat H Cleveland South 42 18   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
1999 3 9/9/99 Thu A Garfield Heights 46 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Euclid 21 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1999 5 9/25/99 Sat H Mentor 21 10   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 6 10/2/99 Sat A Valley Forge 21 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1999 7 10/9/99 Sat H Elyria 30 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 3          
1999 8 10/16/99 Sat H Warrensville Heights 24 8   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Lakewood 7 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 10 10/30/99 Sat H Cleveland Heights 22 26   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 11 11/6/99 Sat H Mentor 42 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
1999 12 11/13/99 Sat N St. Ignatius 14 29   L Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Byers Field Parma
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Berea 28 14   W Pioneer 2 5       Finnie Stadium Berea
2000 2 9/2/00 Sat H Cleveland South 55 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2000 3 9/9/00 Sat H St. Edward 35 27   W Independent 1 1          
2000 4 9/16/00 Sat H Euclid 21 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Mentor 38 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 6 9/28/00 Thu H Valley Forge 38 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Elyria 49 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2000 8 10/14/00 Sat A Warrensville Heights 35 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2000 9 10/21/00 Sat H Lakewood 49 28   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 10 10/28/00 Sat A Cleveland Heights 38 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 11 11/4/00 Sat H Glenville 27 33   L Senate Athletic 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2001 1 8/25/01 Sat H Berea 21 14   W Pioneer 1 1          
2001 2 9/1/01 Sat H Mooney 42 13   W Steel Valley 4 13          
2001 3 9/8/01 Sat A St. Edward 13 35   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Euclid 35 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2001 5 9/22/01 Sat H Mentor 18 24   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 6 9/29/01 Sat A Valley Forge 44 21   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2001 7 10/6/01 Sat H Elyria 45 21   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2001 8 10/13/01 Sat H Lorain Southview 55 14   W Independent 1 2          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Lakewood 38 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 10 10/27/01 Sat H Cleveland Heights 28 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A John Glenn (IN) 47 25   W (Out Of State)              
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Mooney 21 26   L Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2002 3 9/5/02 Thu H St. Edward 14 55   L Independent 1 1          
2002 4 9/14/02 Sat H Lakewood 37 20   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Mentor 0 49   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 6 9/28/02 Sat H Euclid 19 20   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Admiral King 7 23   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Elyria 14 28   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2002 9 10/19/02 Sat H Lorain Southview 18 46   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2002 10 10/26/02 Sat A Cleveland Heights 22 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 1 8/23/03 Sat H Gulf Shores (TX) 51 0   W (Out Of State)              
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Brunswick 14 20   L Pioneer-Frontier 1 2          
2003 3 9/6/03 Sat A St. Edward 12 13   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2003 4 9/13/03 Sat H St. Ignatius 29 56   L Independent 1 1          
2003 5 9/20/03 Sat A Warrensville Heights 33 12   W Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2003 6 9/25/03 Thu A Euclid 21 26   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2003 7 10/4/03 Sat H Admiral King 56 28   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2003 8 10/11/03 Sat H Mentor 0 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Lakewood 34 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 10 10/25/03 Sat H Cleveland Heights 46 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 1 8/28/04 Sat H Gulf Shores (TX) 38 14   W (Out Of State)              
2004 2 9/4/04 Sat H Brunswick 24 7   W Pioneer-Frontier 1 2          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Strongsville 20 24   L Pioneer-Frontier 1 1          
2004 4 9/18/04 Sat A St. Ignatius 14 33   L Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2004 5 9/23/04 Thu H Warrensville Heights 31 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2004 6 10/2/04 Sat H Euclid 20 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Admiral King 38 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Mentor 35 28 OT W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 9 10/23/04 Sat H Lakewood 35 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 10 10/30/04 Sat A Cleveland Heights 34 20   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 11 11/6/04 Sat A Solon 14 17   L WRC-North 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2005 1 8/27/05 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 11 26   L Independent 4 13          
2005 2 9/3/05 Sat A St. Edward 14 45   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2005 3 9/10/05 Sat H Princeton 46 39   W Greater Miami 1 4          
2005 4 9/17/05 Sat A Buchtel 22 37   L Akron City 3 9          
2005 5 9/24/05 Sat A Warrensville Heights 22 19   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Euclid 28 17   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2005 7 10/8/05 Sat H Admiral King 42 26   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2005 8 10/15/05 Sat H Mentor 21 30   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Lakewood 28 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 10 10/29/05 Sat H Cleveland Heights 31 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat A St. Edward 16 42   L Independent 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 24 43   L Independent 4 13          
2006 2 9/2/06 Sat H St. Edward 0 31   L Independent 1 1          
2006 3 9/9/06 Sat A Princeton 27 49   L Greater Miami 1 4          
2006 4 9/16/06 Sat H Buchtel 6 35   L Akron City 3 9          
2006 5 9/21/06 Thu H Warrensville Heights 19 7   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2006 6 9/30/06 Sat H Lakewood 16 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Maple Heights 0 41   L Lake Erie-Lake 2 5          
2006 8 10/14/06 Sat H Euclid 6 43   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Mentor 6 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 10 10/28/06 Sat A Cleveland Heights 22 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2007 1 8/25/07 Sat H Chardon 28 49   L Premier 2 5          
2007 2 9/1/07 Sat H Collinwood 34 7   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2007 3 9/8/07 Sat H Bedford 21 34   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Newark 14 32   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2007 5 9/20/07 Thu A University School 42 62   L Independent 3 9          
2007 6 9/29/07 Sat A Warrensville Heights 20 34   L Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2007 7 10/6/07 Sat H Mentor 7 49   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Euclid 0 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2007 9 10/20/07 Sat A Cleveland Heights 6 42   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2007 10 10/27/07 Sat H Maple Heights 14 38   L Lake Erie-Lake 2 5          
2008 1 8/23/08 Sat H Warren Harding 9 24   L Steel Valley 1 1          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Collinwood 49 0   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Bedford 21 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Chardon 7 20   L Premier 2 5          
2008 5 9/20/08 Sat H University School 31 28   W Independent 3 9          
2008 6 9/27/08 Sat H Warrensville Heights 35 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Mentor 0 51   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 8 10/11/08 Sat H Euclid 21 24   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2008 9 10/18/08 Sat H Cleveland Heights 25 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Maple Heights 2 18   L Lake Erie-Lake 2 5          
2009 1 8/29/09 Sat H Solon 0 19   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Shaw 7 42   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2009 3 9/12/09 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 7 14   L NCL-White 5 17          
2009 4 9/17/09 Thu A Elyria Catholic 13 19   L NCL-White 4 14          
2009 5 9/26/09 Sat A University School 0 48   L Independent 3 9          
2009 6 10/3/09 Sat A Warrensville Heights 10 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2009 7 10/10/09 Sat H Mentor 7 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Euclid 7 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2009 9 10/24/09 Sat A Cleveland Heights 13 45   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2009 10 10/31/09 Sat H Maple Heights 6 33   L Lake Erie-Lake 2 6          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Solon 0 35   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2010 2 9/4/10 Sat H Avon Lake 14 48   L Southwestern 2 6          
2010 3 9/11/10 Sat H University School 24 34   L Independent 3 9          
2010 4 9/19/10 Sun H Warrensville Heights 21 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Maple Heights 0 35   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2010 6 10/2/10 Sat H Cleveland Heights 19 27   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2010 7 10/9/10 Sat H Euclid 14 20 OT L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2010 8 10/14/10 Thu A Mentor 14 49   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Warren Harding 17 44   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2010 10 10/30/10 Sat H Collinwood 55 20   W Senate Athletic 3 9          
2011 1 8/27/11 Sat H Solon 13 34   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Avon Lake 20 27   L Southwestern 1 2          
2011 3 9/10/11 Sat A University School 27 34   L Premier 3 9          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Bedford 14 32   L Lake Erie 2 6          
2011 5 9/24/11 Sat H Lorain 28 22   W Lake Erie 1 2          
2011 6 10/1/11 Sat A Cleveland Heights 7 21   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2011 7 10/6/11 Thu H Maple Heights 25 29   L Lake Erie 2 6          
2011 8 10/15/11 Sat H Euclid 14 21   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2011 9 10/22/11 Sat A Warrensville Heights 0 1 F L Lake Erie 3 9          
2011 10 10/29/11 Sat H John Marshall 31 14   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Solon 21 24   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2012 2 9/1/12 Sat H Cleveland JFK 35 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2012 3 9/8/12 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 49 20   W NCL-White 4 13          
2012 4 9/15/12 Sat H Parma 55 0   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Medina 48 27   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2012 6 9/29/12 Sat H Cuyahoga Falls 49 9   W NEO-River 1 2          
2012 7 10/6/12 Sat H Valley Forge 55 0   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Brush 21 22   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2012 9 10/20/12 Sat H Garfield Heights 34 27   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2012 10 10/25/12 Thu A Normandy 39 7   W NEO-Lake 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2013 1 8/31/13 Sat A University School 54 27   W Premier 3 8          
2013 2 9/7/13 Sat H Cleveland JFK 55 0   W Senate Athletic 2 3          
2013 3 9/14/13 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 26 0   W NCL-White 4 11       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2013 4 9/21/13 Sat H Normandy 44 0   W NEO-Lake 2 3          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Stow 6 14   L NEO-River 1 1          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Mentor 14 56   L NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2013 7 10/12/13 Sat H Medina 50 30   W NEO-River 1 1          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Elyria 8 14   L NEO-River 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
2013 9 10/26/13 Sat H North Royalton 42 33   W NEO-River 1 1          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Mayfield 26 32   L NEO-River 2 3          
2013 11 11/9/13 Sat A St. Edward 0 49   L Independent 1 1 First Round 16 1    
2014 1 8/30/14 Sat H University School 28 30   L Premier 3 8          
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat H Solon 14 38   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2014 3 9/13/14 Sat H Avon Lake 0 16   L Southwestern 2 4          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Normandy 48 12   W NEO-Lake 2 3       Byers Field Parma
2014 5 9/27/14 Sat H Stow 14 31   L NEO-River 1 1          
2014 6 10/2/14 Thu A Mentor 12 49   L NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Medina 7 41   L NEO-River 1 1          
2014 8 10/18/14 Sat H Elyria 7 42   L NEO-River 1 1          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A North Royalton 27 34   L NEO-River 1 1       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2014 10 11/1/14 Sat H Mayfield 24 50   L NEO-River 2 3          
2015 1 8/29/15 Sat A University School 21 9   W Independent 3 8          
2015 2 9/5/15 Sat H East Tech 42 0   W Senate Athletic 3 8          
2015 3 9/12/15 Sat H Cleveland JFK 50 0   W Senate Athletic 2 4          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Strongsville 8 27   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 5 9/26/15 Sat H Mentor 12 35   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Elyria 0 30   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Brunswick 14 31   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 8 10/17/15 Sat H Medina 6 28   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 9 10/24/15 Sat H Solon 0 25   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 10 10/31/15 Sat A Euclid 18 36   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2016 1 8/25/16 Thu H Ann Arbor (MI) Skyline 35 19   W (Out Of State)              
2016 2 9/3/16 Sat H John Adams 45 0   W Senate Athletic 2 6          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Bedford 22 32   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2016 4 9/17/16 Sat H Strongsville 30 26   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Mentor 0 41   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2016 6 10/1/16 Sat H Elyria 36 28 OT W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 7 10/8/16 Sat H Brunswick 39 34   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Medina 18 50   L Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Solon 6 43   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2016 10 10/29/16 Sat H Euclid 26 42   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2017 1 8/26/17 Sat H Shaw 41 6   W Lake Erie 3 10          
2017 2 9/2/17 Sat H John Adams 41 6   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Brunswick 26 28   L Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2017 4 9/16/17 Sat H Collinwood 33 13   W Senate Athletic 3 10          
2017 5 9/23/17 Sat H Medina 22 36   L Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2017 6 9/28/17 Thu A Elyria 28 31   L Greater Cleveland 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2017 7 10/7/17 Sat H Mentor 27 45   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Strongsville 35 39   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2017 9 10/21/17 Sat H Solon 14 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Euclid 12 26   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2018 1 8/25/18 Sat A Shaw 20 6   W Lake Erie 3 10          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Benedictine 23 21   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2018 3 9/8/18 Sat H Austintown Fitch 6 16   L AAC-Gold 1 1          
2018 4 9/15/18 Sat H Brunswick 14 6   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Medina 33 20   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 6 9/29/18 Sat H Elyria 51 22   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Mentor 6 45   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 8 10/13/18 Sat H Strongsville 28 42   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Solon 7 20   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 10 10/27/18 Sat H Euclid 0 40   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Garfield Heights 17 10 2OT W Independent 2 6          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Benedictine 6 35   L NCL-Blue 2 6          
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat H Cleveland Heights 6 50   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Strongsville 25 31   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 5 9/28/19 Sat H Solon 14 31   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Brunswick 18 21   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Elyria 70 50   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
2019 8 10/19/19 Sat H Mentor 7 45   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 9 10/26/19 Sat H Medina 25 28   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Euclid 14 32   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2020 2 9/5/20 Sat H Kirtland 10 35   L CVC-Valley 5 17          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Garfield Heights 49 6   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2020 4 9/17/20 Thu A Bedford 16 21   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2020 5 9/26/20 Sat A Lutheran East 21 26   L Independent 5 17          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Cleveland Heights 14 17   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri A Mentor 13 69   L Greater Cleveland 1 1 First Round 15 2 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2020 8 10/16/20 Fri A Solon 27 28 OT L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A GlenOak 22 31   L Federal 1 1       Bob Commings Field Plain Township
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Solon 20 33   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Dublin Jerome 20 24   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Waubonsie Valley (IL) 19 23   L (Out Of State)              
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Garfield Heights 27 6   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2021 7 10/2/21 Sat H Shaw 38 6   W Lake Erie 4 13          
2021 8 10/7/21 Thu A Lorain 38 13   W Lake Erie 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Maple Heights 20 26   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2021 10 10/23/21 Sat H Cleveland Heights 21 28   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A Medina 0 54   L Greater Cleveland 1 1 First Round 15 2    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H GlenOak 24 51   L Federal 1 1          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Solon 0 34   L Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Dublin Jerome 7 39   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A University School 14 28   L Independent 3 9          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Bedford 21 14   W Lake Erie 3 9          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Garfield Heights 10 16   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Shaw 42 14   W Lake Erie 4 14          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Lorain 34 16   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2022 9 10/15/22 Sat H Maple Heights 21 36   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Cleveland Heights 6 70   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Willoughby South 39 26   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Brush 36 6   W Independent 2 5          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Solon 53 27   W Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Euclid 40 13   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 5 9/14/23 Thu H Maple Heights 42 8   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Brunswick 39 34   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Mentor 29 44   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Strongsville 23 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Medina 38 70   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Cleveland Heights 31 41   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri A Barberton 41 48   L SL-American 2 5 First Round 9 8    
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Willoughby South         Western Reserve 2 5          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A Brush         Independent 3 9          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Solon         SL-National 2 5          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Euclid         Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri A Benedictine         Independent 3 10       Don Shula Stadium University Heights
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri H Brunswick         Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Mentor         Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2024 8 10/10/24 Thu A Strongsville         Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Medina         Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A Cleveland Heights         Greater Cleveland 1 1