746 Huron Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Norwalk 24 0   W Northern Ohio 2 6           1972 Sandusky Bay 8 2   5 1       2 6 15
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Maumee 34 0   W Northern Lakes 1 2           1973 Sandusky Bay 8 2   5 1       2 6 11
1972 3 9/23/72 Sat A St. Joseph Central Catholic 28 14   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           1974 Sandusky Bay 6 4   4 2       2 6 21
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Clyde 6 8   L Sandusky Bay 2 6           1975 Sandusky Bay 5 5   4 2       2 6 24T
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Millbury Lake 21 0   W Northern Lakes 2 6           1976 Sandusky Bay 10 0   6 0   0 1 2 6 1
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Calvert 24 6   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           1977 Sandusky Bay 5 4 1 4 2       2 6 18T
1972 7 10/21/72 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 21 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky 1978 Sandusky Bay 5 2 3 3 1 2     2 6 16
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Perkins 40 0   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           1979 Sandusky Bay 4 6   1 5       2 6 33T
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Margaretta 44 0   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           1980 Sandusky Bay 7 2 1 6 1       3 10 6
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri H Bellevue 0 19   L Northern Ohio 1 2           1981 Sandusky Bay 8 2   6 1       4 14 3
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Norwalk 21 7   W Northern Ohio 2 6           1982 Sandusky Bay 7 3   5 2       4 14 12
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Maumee 7 0   W Northern Lakes 1 2           1983 Sandusky Bay 8 2   6 1       4 14 4
1973 3 9/22/73 Sat H St. Joseph Central Catholic 14 8   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           1984 Sandusky Bay 9 1   7 0       4 14 3
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Clyde 12 22   L Sandusky Bay 2 6           1985 Sandusky Bay 3 7   2 5       4 14 20
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Millbury Lake 42 0   W Northern Lakes 2 6           1986 Sandusky Bay 7 3   5 2   0 1 4 14 4
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Calvert 35 0   W Sandusky Bay 2 6       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 1987 Sandusky Bay 9 1   7 0   1 1 4 14 2
1973 7 10/20/73 Sat H St. Mary Central Catholic 14 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           1988 Sandusky Bay 5 5   5 2       4 14 9
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Perkins 27 14   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           1989 Sandusky Bay 5 5   3 4       4 14 11
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Margaretta 13 7   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           1990 Sandusky Bay 7 3   4 3       4 14 5
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri A Bellevue 0 28   L Northern Ohio 1 2           1991 Sandusky Bay 7 3   5 2       4 13 6
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Norwalk 8 26   L Northern Ohio 2 6           1992 Sandusky Bay 6 4   3 4   2 1 4 14 3
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Maumee 6 28   L Northern Lakes 1 2           1993 Sandusky Bay 8 2   6 1   3 1 4 14 1
1974 3 9/21/74 Sat A St. Joseph Central Catholic 16 28   L Sandusky Bay 3 10           1994 Sandusky Bay 7 3   5 2       4 14 6
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Clyde 6 13   L Sandusky Bay 2 6           1995 Sandusky Bay 2 8   1 6       4 13 22
1974 5 10/5/74 Sat H Elyria West 7 6   W Independent 2 5           1996 Sandusky Bay 6 4   5 2       4 14 12
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Calvert 28 6   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           1997 Sandusky Bay 6 4   4 3       4 14 13
1974 7 10/19/74 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 15 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 9           1998 Sandusky Bay 10 0   7 0   2 1 4 13 3
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Perkins 7 6   W Sandusky Bay 1 2           1999 Sandusky Bay 5 5   4 3       4 13 14
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Margaretta 24 14   W Sandusky Bay               2000 Sandusky Bay 8 2   5 2   1 1 4 14 3
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Bellevue 35 16   W Northern Ohio 1 2           2001 Sandusky Bay 8 2   6 1   1 1 4 14 5
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Norwalk 7 28   L Northern Ohio 2 6           2002 Sandusky Bay 7 3   6 1       4 14 9
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Maumee 0 7   L Northern Lakes 1 2           2003 Sandusky Bay 9 1   6 1   0 1 4 14 5
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H St. Joseph Central Catholic 13 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           2004 Sandusky Bay 10 0   7 0   2 1 4 14 1
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Clyde 13 38   L Sandusky Bay 2 6           2005 Sandusky Bay 9 1   6 1   2 1 4 14 4
1975 5 10/4/75 Sat A Elyria West 0 10   L Independent 2 5       Ely Stadium Elyria 2006 Sandusky Bay 8 2   5 2   0 1 4 14 4
1975 6 10/11/75 Sat A Calvert 26 16   W Sandusky Bay 3 10       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 2007 Sandusky Bay 7 3   4 3       4 14 9
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 14 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 9           2008 Sandusky Bay 8 2   6 1   0 1 4 14 5
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A Perkins 2 7   L Sandusky Bay 1 2           2009 Sandusky Bay 6 4   4 3       4 14 17
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Margaretta 48 6   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           2010 Sandusky Bay 7 3   5 2   0 1 4 14 7
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Bellevue 13 0   W Northern Ohio 1 2           2011 Sandusky Bay 9 1   6 1   0 1 4 14 5
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Norwalk 14 7   W Northern Ohio 2 6           2012 Sandusky Bay 6 4   4 3       4 14 12
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Willard 30 6   W Northern Ohio 2 6           2013 Sandusky Bay 7 3   5 2   2 1 5 16 7
1976 3 9/25/76 Sat A St. Joseph Central Catholic 20 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           2014 Sandusky Bay 9 1   6 0   1 1 5 16 1
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Clyde 34 0   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           2015 Sandusky Bay 3 7   1 5       4 12 19
1976 5 10/9/76 Sat A Elyria West 6 0   W Independent 2 5       Ely Stadium Elyria 2016 SBC-Bay 3 7   2 4       4 14 17
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H Calvert 20 19   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           2017 SBC-Bay 5 5   1 4       5 18 12
1976 7 10/23/76 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 7 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 9           2018 SBC-Bay 7 3   3 2   0 1 4 14 6
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Perkins 34 0   W Sandusky Bay 1 2           2019 SBC-Bay 7 3   3 2       4 14 17
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Margaretta 54 13   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           2020 SBC-Bay 6 0   5 0   1 1 4 14 3
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Bellevue 27 14   W Northern Ohio 1 2           2021 SBC-Bay 6 4   4 1   0 1 4 14 12
1976 11 11/20/76 Sat N Elyria Catholic 0 14   L N. Central 2 5 State Semifinal 1 2 Finnie Stadium Berea 2022 SBC-Bay 8 2   4 1   1 1 5 18 5
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Norwalk 7 20   L Northern Ohio 2 6           2023 SBC-Bay 7 3   3 1   1 1 5 18 8
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Willard 8 8 T T Northern Ohio 2 6           2024 SBC-Bay 0 0   0 0       6 22  
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H St. Joseph Central Catholic 7 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Clyde 14 11   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           Totals 353 158 5 235 101 2 20 22
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Elyria West 9 7   W Independent 2 5          
1977 6 10/15/77 Sat A Calvert 0 6   L Sandusky Bay 3 10       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 6 5   W Sandusky Bay 3 9           50 Perkins 33 17   H 198 71 3
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Perkins 23 8   W Sandusky Bay 1 2           47 Clyde 24 23   A 164 98 2
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Margaretta 2 7   L Sandusky Bay 2 6           46 Port Clinton 37 9   N 11 11  
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A Bellevue 0 14   L Northern Ohio 2 6           45 Margaretta 32 12 1
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri H Bellevue 21 14   W Northern Ohio 2 6           43 Norwalk 37 6  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Norwalk 28 14   W Northern Ohio 2 6           42 St. Mary Central Catholic 35 7  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Willard 7 7 T T Northern Ohio 2 6           41 Milan Edison 30 11  
1978 4 9/23/78 Sat A St. Joseph Central Catholic 0 6   L Sandusky Bay 3 10           37 Oak Harbor 19 18  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Clyde 30 6   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           35 Bellevue 12 23  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Port Clinton 6 27   L GLL 1 2           23 Willard 14 6 3
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Calvert 0 0 T T Sandusky Bay 3 10           16 Calvert 10 5 1
1978 8 10/21/78 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 21 3   W Sandusky Bay 3 9           15 Vermilion 15 0  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Perkins 7 0   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           14 St. Joseph Central Catholic 10 4  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Margaretta 14 14 T T Sandusky Bay 2 6           11 St. Paul 7 4  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri A Bellevue 7 0   W Northern Ohio 2 6           8 Wellington 6 2  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Norwalk 13 0   W Northern Ohio 2 6           7 Genoa 4 3  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A Willard 0 13   L Northern Ohio 2 6           5 Elyria Catholic 2 3  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H St. Joseph Central Catholic 7 33   L Sandusky Bay 3 10           5 Sandusky 1 4  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Clyde 12 0   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           5 Coldwater 0 5  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Port Clinton 6 3   W GLL 1 2           4 Millbury Lake 4 0  
1979 7 10/13/79 Sat A Calvert 0 13   L Sandusky Bay 3 10       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 4 Elyria West 3 1  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 7 10   L Sandusky Bay 3 9           4 Maumee 2 2  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Perkins 0 14   L Sandusky Bay 2 6           3 Avon 3 0  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Margaretta 14 19   L Sandusky Bay 2 6           3 Lima Central Catholic 2 1  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Bellevue 21 0   W Northern Ohio 3 10           2 Lorain Southview 2 0  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Norwalk 28 30   L Northern Ohio 3 10           2 Holy Name 2 0  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Willard 14 14 T T Northern Ohio 3 10           2 Streetsboro 1 1  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Port Clinton 0 3   L Sandusky Bay 2 6           2 Shelby 1 1  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Calvert 25 16   W Sandusky Bay 5 18           1 Wynford 1 0  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Clyde 16 13   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           1 Waynedale 1 0  
1980 7 10/11/80 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 28 0   W Sandusky Bay 4 14           1 Carey 1 0  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Perkins 21 6   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           1 Montpelier 1 0  
1980 9 10/25/80 Sat A St. Joseph Central Catholic 21 12   W Sandusky Bay 5 18           1 Hawken 1 0  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Margaretta 55 14   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           1 Black River 1 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Bellevue 0 15   L Northern Ohio 3 10           1 Aurora 1 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Norwalk 6 3   W Northern Ohio 3 10           1 Upper Sandusky 1 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Willard 13 0   W Northern Ohio 3 10           1 Otsego 1 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Port Clinton 26 3   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           1 Elgin 1 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Calvert 6 14   L Sandusky Bay 5 18       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 1 Ottawa-Glandorf 1 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Clyde 18 13   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           1 Cleveland South 1 0  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 40 0   W Sandusky Bay 4 14           1 Liberty-Benton 1 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Perkins 14 6   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           1 Loudonville 1 0  
1981 9 10/31/81 Sat H St. Joseph Central Catholic 41 0   W Sandusky Bay 5 18           1 Brookfield 1 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Margaretta 19 16   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           1 Columbia 1 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Bellevue 0 14   L Northern Ohio 3 10           1 Warrensville Heights 1 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Norwalk 28 13   W Northern Ohio 3 10           1 Roger Bacon 1 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Willard 28 7   W Northern Ohio 3 10           1 Southeast 1 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Port Clinton 15 10   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           1 Scott 1 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Calvert 28 7   W Sandusky Bay 5 18           1 East Tech 1 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Clyde 7 31   L Sandusky Bay 3 10           1 Waite 1 0  
1982 7 10/16/82 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 35 8   W Sandusky Bay 4 14           1 Bryan 1 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Perkins 15 28   L Sandusky Bay 3 10           1 Brookside 1 0  
1982 9 10/30/82 Sat A St. Joseph Central Catholic 42 20   W Sandusky Bay 5 18           1 Riverview (MI) Richard 1 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Margaretta 21 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           1 Clearview 0 1  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Bellevue 7 10   L Northern Ohio 3 10           1 Archbold 0 1  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Norwalk 30 12   W Northern Ohio 3 10           1 Warren JFK 0 1  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Willard 30 15   W Northern Ohio 3 10           1 Versailles 0 1  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Port Clinton 28 10   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           1 Orrville 0 1  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Calvert 14 0   W Sandusky Bay 5 18       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 1 Kenton 0 1  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Clyde 25 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           1 Delta 0 1  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 32 3   W Sandusky Bay 4 14           1 Highland Morrow 0 1  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Perkins 40 6   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           1 Van Wert 0 1  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H St. Joseph Central Catholic 46 7   W Sandusky Bay 5 18           1 Keystone 0 1  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Margaretta 19 21   L Sandusky Bay 4 14           1 Columbian 0 1  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Bellevue 13 24   L Northern Ohio 3 10           1 Liberty Center 0 1  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Norwalk 24 19   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Milan Edison 40 6   W Firelands-North 4 14          
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Port Clinton 20 0   W Sandusky Bay 2 6          
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Calvert 14 0   W Sandusky Bay 5 18          
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Clyde 45 6   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1984 7 10/13/84 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 42 6   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Perkins 20 6   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1984 9 10/27/84 Sat A St. Joseph Central Catholic 41 7   W Sandusky Bay 5 18          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Margaretta 29 15   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Bellevue 0 13   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Norwalk 26 13   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
1985 3 9/14/85 Sat A Milan Edison 14 16   L Firelands-North 3 10          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Port Clinton 27 25   W Sandusky Bay 2 6          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Calvert 12 20   L Sandusky Bay 5 18       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Clyde 28 19   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 14 19   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Perkins 0 3   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H St. Joseph Central Catholic 2 26   L Sandusky Bay 5 18          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Margaretta 7 50   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Bellevue 13 15   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Norwalk 40 33   W Northern Ohio 2 6       Whitney Field Norwalk
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Wellington 30 10   W Lorain County 3 10          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Port Clinton 24 14   W Sandusky Bay 2 6          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Milan Edison 14 17   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Clyde 6 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1986 7 10/11/86 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 13 7   W Sandusky Bay 5 17       Strobel Field Sandusky
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Perkins 0 7   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Oak Harbor 34 14   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Margaretta 10 7   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1986 11 11/7/86 Fri N Clearview 8 31   L Lorain County 4 14 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Clearview Stadium Lorain
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Bellevue 0 34   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Norwalk 20 0   W Northern Ohio 2 6          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Wellington 20 6   W Lorain County 4 14          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H Port Clinton 41 0   W Sandusky Bay 2 6          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri A Milan Edison 31 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Clyde 27 6   W Sandusky Bay 2 6          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 10 7   W Sandusky Bay 5 18          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Perkins 14 6   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Oak Harbor 14 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Margaretta 28 14   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1987 11 11/13/87 Fri N Wynford 19 7   W North Central 4 14 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Huron Memorial Stadium Huron
1987 12 11/20/87 Fri N Archbold 0 3 OT L Northwest Ohio 4 14 Regional Final 2 1 Harmon Stadium Fremont
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Bellevue 6 7   L Northern Ohio 2 6          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Norwalk 6 14 OT L Northern Ohio 2 6       Whitney Field Norwalk
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Wellington 14 20   L Lorain County 4 14          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Port Clinton 36 6   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Milan Edison 25 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Clyde 8 0   W Sandusky Bay 2 6          
1988 7 10/15/88 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 43 6   W Sandusky Bay 5 18       Strobel Field Sandusky
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Perkins 6 19   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A Oak Harbor 21 12   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Margaretta 14 16   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Bellevue 13 14   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Norwalk 24 9   W Northern Ohio 2 6          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Wellington 28 21   W Lorain County 4 13          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Port Clinton 27 8   W Sandusky Bay 2 6          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Milan Edison 31 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Clyde 20 21   L Sandusky Bay 2 6          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 0 30   L Sandusky Bay 5 18          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Perkins 27 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Oak Harbor 0 34   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Margaretta 21 24   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Bellevue 14 6   W Northern Ohio 2 6          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Norwalk 37 6   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Wellington 36 13   W Lorain County 4 14          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Port Clinton 23 6   W Sandusky Bay 2 6          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Milan Edison 20 14   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Clyde 19 33   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1990 7 10/6/90 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 6 41   L Sandusky Bay 5 17       Strobel Field Sandusky
1990 8 10/13/90 Sat H Perkins 28 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Oak Harbor 14 20   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Margaretta 29 12   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Bellevue 0 12   L Northern Ohio 2 6          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Norwalk 41 12   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Wellington 21 6   W Lorain County 3 10          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Port Clinton 39 6   W Sandusky Bay 2 6          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Milan Edison 23 13   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Clyde 14 13   W Sandusky Bay 2 6          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 9 7   W Sandusky Bay 5 17          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Perkins 14 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Oak Harbor 6 27   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Margaretta 8 28   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Bellevue 13 12   W Northern Ohio 2 6          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Norwalk 55 8   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Wellington 14 10   W Lorain County 4 14          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A Port Clinton 20 23   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Milan Edison 17 12   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Clyde 27 7   W Sandusky Bay 2 6          
1992 7 10/17/92 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 21 24 OT L Sandusky Bay 5 17       Strobel Field Sandusky
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Perkins 21 6   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Oak Harbor 17 31   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Margaretta 7 14   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1992 11 11/14/92 Sat N Waynedale 13 12   W Wayne County 4 14 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Ken Dukes Stadium Medina
1992 12 11/21/92 Sat N Elyria Catholic 24 23   W Independent 4 14 Regional Final 3 1 George Daniel Field Lorain
1992 13 11/28/92 Sat N Warren JFK 0 27   L Mahoning Valley 4 13 State Semifinal 3 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Bellevue 0 19   L Northern Ohio 2 7          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Norwalk 27 6   W Northern Ohio 2 7          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Willard 27 7   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H Port Clinton 28 0   W Sandusky Bay 2 6          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Milan Edison 14 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Clyde 7 20   L Sandusky Bay 2 6          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 21 14   W Sandusky Bay 5 18          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Perkins 33 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Oak Harbor 31 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Margaretta 7 3   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1993 11 11/12/93 Fri N Carey 34 13   W Midland 4 14 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Strobel Field Sandusky
1993 12 11/19/93 Fri N Montpelier 13 6   W Northwest Ohio 4 14 Regional Final 1 2 Clay Memorial Stadium Oregon
1993 13 11/26/93 Fri N Hawken 36 20   W Independent 4 13 State Semifinal 1 2 Finnie Stadium Berea
1993 14 12/4/93 Sat N Versailles 6 16   L SW Rivers 4 16 State Championship 1 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Bellevue 13 14 OT L Northern Ohio 3 10          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Norwalk 41 14   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Willard 33 8   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A Port Clinton 24 6   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Milan Edison 28 7   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Clyde 0 13   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1994 7 10/15/94 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 8 15   L Sandusky Bay 6 21       Strobel Field Sandusky
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Perkins 13 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Oak Harbor 27 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Margaretta 34 0   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Bellevue 6 39   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Norwalk 13 10   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Willard 6 8   L Northern Ohio 4 13          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Milan Edison 0 35   L Sandusky Bay 4 13          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Clyde 7 28   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 13 16   L Sandusky Bay 6 21          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Perkins 25 15   W Sandusky Bay 3 9          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Oak Harbor 6 24   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Margaretta 8 28   L Sandusky Bay 4 13          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Port Clinton 17 22   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Bellevue 26 28   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Norwalk 25 0   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Willard 6 8   L Northern Ohio 4 14          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Milan Edison 20 17 2OT W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Clyde 7 6   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1996 6 10/5/96 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 28 12   W Sandusky Bay 6 22       Strobel Field Sandusky
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Perkins 29 14   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Oak Harbor 35 41 OT L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Margaretta 7 27   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Port Clinton 40 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Bellevue 13 24   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Norwalk 35 10   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Willard 41 21   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
1997 4 9/20/97 Sat H Clyde 14 16   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 42 14   W Sandusky Bay 6 21          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Perkins 14 21   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Oak Harbor 21 19   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Margaretta 21 24   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Port Clinton 54 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Milan Edison 45 7   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Bellevue 20 0   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Norwalk 21 19   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Willard 42 21   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Clyde 18 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1998 5 10/3/98 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 21 0   W Sandusky Bay 6 21       Strobel Field Sandusky
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Perkins 21 16   W Sandusky Bay 4 13          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Oak Harbor 28 21   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Margaretta 17 14   W Sandusky Bay 4 13          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Port Clinton 42 14   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Milan Edison 51 14   W Sandusky Bay 4 13          
1998 11 11/13/98 Fri N Black River 21 15   W Mohican Area 4 13 Regional Semifinal 3 2 George Daniel Field Lorain
1998 12 11/20/98 Fri N Aurora 21 0   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13 Regional Final 3 1 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1998 13 11/27/98 Fri N Orrville 35 41 OT L Independent 4 15 State Semifinal 3 1 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Bellevue 10 27   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Norwalk 49 14   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Willard 13 41   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 20 7   W Sandusky Bay 6 22          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Perkins 14 34   L Sandusky Bay 4 13          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Oak Harbor 20 35   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Margaretta 24 21   W Sandusky Bay 4 13          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Port Clinton 38 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Milan Edison 29 7   W Sandusky Bay 4 13          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H Clyde 10 13   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Bellevue 34 33   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Norwalk 44 19   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Willard 38 20   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2000 4 9/16/00 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 42 7   W Sandusky Bay 6 21       Strobel Field Sandusky
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Perkins 14 37   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Oak Harbor 14 20   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Margaretta 19 13   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Port Clinton 17 10   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Milan Edison 42 0   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Clyde 31 21   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2000 11 11/3/00 Fri H Millbury Lake 20 13   W Suburban Lakes 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2000 12 11/10/00 Fri A Wellington 35 49   L Lorain County 4 14 Regional Semifinal 3 2 George Daniel Field Lorain
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Bellevue 34 26   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Norwalk 27 6   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Willard 25 34   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Perkins 32 35   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Oak Harbor 24 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Margaretta 42 23   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Port Clinton 14 6   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Milan Edison 34 6   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Clyde 35 16   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 44 7   W Sandusky Bay 6 21          
2001 11 11/3/01 Sat A Millbury Lake 49 30   W Suburban Lakes 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2001 12 11/10/01 Sat N Kenton 45 51   L W. Buckeye 4 14 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Calvert 26 28   L Midland 6 22       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Norwalk 21 14   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Willard 6 42   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Perkins 14 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Oak Harbor 51 52 4OT L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Margaretta 27 19   W Sandusky Bay 5 18          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Port Clinton 40 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Milan Edison 37 18   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Clyde 24 21   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2002 10 10/26/02 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 48 13   W Sandusky Bay 6 21       Strobel Field Sandusky
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Calvert 56 13   W Midland 6 22          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Norwalk 35 9   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Lorain Southview 24 13   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Oak Harbor 21 22   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Margaretta 40 20   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Port Clinton 59 14   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Milan Edison 41 18   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Clyde 44 12   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 29 23   W Sandusky Bay 6 21          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Perkins 30 24   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2003 11 11/1/03 Sat A Delta 28 31   L Northwest Ohio 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Avon 41 0   W Lorain County 4 14          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Norwalk 17 7   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Lorain Southview 36 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Oak Harbor 31 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Margaretta 40 15   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Port Clinton 47 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Milan Edison 45 7   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Clyde 21 6   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2004 9 10/23/04 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 7 0 OT W Sandusky Bay 6 21       Strobel Field Sandusky
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Perkins 38 21   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2004 11 11/5/04 Fri H Upper Sandusky 45 24   W Northern Ohio 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2004 12 11/12/04 Fri N Otsego 20 14 OT W Suburban Lakes 4 14 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Harmon Stadium Fremont
2004 13 11/19/04 Fri N Coldwater 6 19   L Midwest 4 14 Regional Final 1 2 Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Vermilion 41 7   W West Shore 3 10          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Norwalk 38 14   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Avon 28 3   W West Shore 3 10          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Margaretta 34 0   W Sandusky Bay 5 18          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Port Clinton 28 14   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Milan Edison 28 14   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Clyde 13 16 OT L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 28 20   W Sandusky Bay 6 22          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Perkins 34 14   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Oak Harbor 35 7   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat H Elgin 23 12   W MOAC 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2005 12 11/12/05 Sat N Ottawa-Glandorf 10 3   W W. Buckeye 4 14 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2005 13 11/19/05 Sat N Coldwater 0 28   L Midwest 4 14 Regional Final 4 2 Donnell Stadium Findlay
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Vermilion 17 0   W West Shore 3 10          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Norwalk 34 7   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Avon 38 21   W West Shore 3 10          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Margaretta 31 28   W Sandusky Bay 5 18          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Port Clinton 13 7   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Milan Edison 17 14 OT W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Clyde 0 27   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2006 8 10/14/06 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 27 7   W Sandusky Bay 6 22       Strobel Field Sandusky
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Perkins 7 6   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Oak Harbor 7 35   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri H Highland Morrow 0 20   L MOAC 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Vermilion 30 14   W West Shore 3 10          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Norwalk 21 14   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Cleveland South 44 6   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H Port Clinton 34 0   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Milan Edison 7 21   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Clyde 21 41   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 38 21   W Sandusky Bay 6 21          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Perkins 27 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Oak Harbor 14 41   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Margaretta 31 7   W Sandusky Bay 5 18          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Vermilion 20 6   W West Shore 3 10          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Norwalk 49 7   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
2008 3 9/6/08 Sat A St. Paul 14 21   L Firelands 6 21       Whitney Field Norwalk
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Port Clinton 55 19   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Milan Edison 41 14   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Clyde 7 26   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2008 7 10/4/08 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 37 0   W Sandusky Bay 6 21       Strobel Field Sandusky
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Perkins 28 21   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Oak Harbor 51 6   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Margaretta 41 20   W Sandusky Bay 5 18          
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri A Genoa 21 47   L Suburban Lakes 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Vermilion 31 7   W West Shore 3 10          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Norwalk 42 18   W Northern Ohio 2 6          
2009 3 9/12/09 Sat H St. Paul 3 42   L Firelands 6 21          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Milan Edison 14 24   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Clyde 27 28 OT L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 35 19   W Sandusky Bay 6 21          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Perkins 7 21   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Oak Harbor 20 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Margaretta 21 7   W Sandusky Bay 5 18          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Port Clinton 28 19   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Vermilion 52 6   W West Shore 3 10          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Norwalk 40 20   W Northern Ohio 2 6       Whitney Field Norwalk
2010 3 9/11/10 Sat A St. Paul 25 43   L Firelands 6 21       Whitney Field Norwalk
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Milan Edison 35 0   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Clyde 0 15   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2010 6 10/2/10 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 12 7   W Sandusky Bay 6 21       Strobel Field Sandusky
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Perkins 14 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Oak Harbor 32 26   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Margaretta 31 36   L Sandusky Bay 5 18          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Port Clinton 20 0   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri A Elyria Catholic 21 28   L NCL-White 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Vermilion 44 0   W West Shore 3 10          
2011 2 9/3/11 Sat A Holy Name 45 43   W NCL-White 3 9       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H St. Paul 38 0   W Firelands 6 22          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Clyde 6 50   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 38 12   W Sandusky Bay 6 22          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Perkins 6 2   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Oak Harbor 42 20   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Margaretta 48 20   W Sandusky Bay 5 18          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Port Clinton 22 6   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Milan Edison 24 14   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat A Genoa 14 37   L N. Buckeye 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Elyria Catholic 27 30   L West Shore 4 14          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Holy Name 38 21   W NCL-White 3 9          
2012 3 9/8/12 Sat A St. Paul 48 12   W Firelands 6 22       Whitney Field Norwalk
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Clyde 14 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 49 7   W Sandusky Bay 6 22       Strobel Field Sandusky
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Perkins 3 35   L Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Oak Harbor 14 27   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Margaretta 35 0   W Sandusky Bay 5 18          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Port Clinton 39 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Milan Edison 13 27   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Elyria Catholic 39 28   W West Shore 5 16          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Bellevue 28 36   L Northern Ohio 4 12          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H St. Paul 48 14   W Firelands 7 23          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 41 7   W Sandusky Bay 7 23          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Perkins 14 28   L Sandusky Bay 3 8       Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Oak Harbor 34 7   W Sandusky Bay 4 12          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Margaretta 47 7   W Sandusky Bay 5 16          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Port Clinton 48 8   W Sandusky Bay 4 12          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Milan Edison 35 7   W Sandusky Bay 5 16          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Clyde 6 30   L Sandusky Bay 3 8          
2013 11 11/9/13 Sat A Liberty-Benton 28 14   W Blanchard Valley 5 16 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2013 12 11/16/13 Sat N Loudonville 17 13   W Mid-Buckeye 5 16 Regional Semifinal 7 6 Ken Dukes Stadium Medina
2013 13 11/23/13 Sat N Coldwater 13 60   L Midwest 5 16 Regional Final 7 5 Donnell Stadium Findlay
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Sandusky 30 6   W Northern Ohio 3 8          
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat H Bellevue 13 14   L Northern Ohio 4 12          
2014 3 9/13/14 Sat A St. Paul 14 7   W Firelands 7 23       Whitney Field Norwalk
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Brookfield 54 10   W Independent 6 19          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Perkins 45 13   W Sandusky Bay 3 8          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Oak Harbor 33 0   W Sandusky Bay 4 12          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Margaretta 48 14   W Sandusky Bay 5 16          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Port Clinton 20 7   W Sandusky Bay 4 12          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Milan Edison 48 24   W Sandusky Bay 5 16          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Clyde 7 6 OT W Sandusky Bay 3 8          
2014 11 11/8/14 Sat H Columbia 53 20   W Patriot-Stripes 5 16 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2014 12 11/15/14 Sat N Coldwater 14 40   L Midwest 5 16 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Sandusky 3 20   L Northern Ohio 3 8       Strobel Field Sandusky
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Bellevue 16 36   L Northern Ohio 4 12          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H St. Paul 7 6   W Firelands 7 23          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Perkins 14 16   L Sandusky Bay 3 8       Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Oak Harbor 27 28   L Sandusky Bay 4 12          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Margaretta 20 14   W Sandusky Bay 6 20          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Port Clinton 28 31   L Sandusky Bay 4 12          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Milan Edison 28 38   L Sandusky Bay 5 16          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Clyde 14 42   L Sandusky Bay 3 8          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Warrensville Heights 42 6   W Independent 5 15          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Bellevue 3 38   L Northern Ohio 4 14          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Sandusky 16 27   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Streetsboro 33 36 OT L PTC-Metro 4 13          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Perkins 13 33   L SBC-Bay 3 10          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Oak Harbor 30 20   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Vermilion 32 29   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Port Clinton 27 40   L SBC-Bay 4 14          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Milan Edison 14 35   L SBC-Bay 5 18          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Clyde 6 35   L SBC-Bay 3 10          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Lima Central Catholic 30 0   W Independent 6 24          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Perkins 27 21   W SBC-Lake 3 10       Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Sandusky 13 35   L SBC-Lake 3 10          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Streetsboro 27 7   W PTC-Metro 4 13          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Willard 56 8   W SBC-River 5 18          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Margaretta 35 0   W SBC-River 6 22          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Shelby 0 41   L SBC-Bay 4 14          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Oak Harbor 14 21   L SBC-Bay 5 18          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Vermilion 40 28   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Port Clinton 20 24   L SBC-Bay 4 14          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Milan Edison 7 17   L SBC-Bay 5 18          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Perkins 31 7   W SBC-Lake 3 10          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Sandusky 7 35   L SBC-Lake 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Roger Bacon 27 26   W GCL-Co-Ed 4 16          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Southeast 21 0   W PTC-County 4 13          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Scott 31 14   W Toledo City 3 10          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Shelby 42 7   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Oak Harbor 28 35   L SBC-Bay 5 18          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Vermilion 31 7   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Port Clinton 7 12   L SBC-Bay 4 14          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Milan Edison 24 14   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2018 11 11/3/18 Sat A Van Wert 14 33   L W. Buckeye 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H East Tech 44 12   W Senate Athletic 3 10          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Norwalk 20 42   L SBC-Lake 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Genoa 34 7   W N. Buckeye 5 18          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Waite 35 0   W Toledo City 2 7          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Perkins 35 13   W SBC-Lake 4 14       Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Willard 45 6   W SBC-Bay 5 18          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Oak Harbor 10 42   L SBC-Bay 5 18          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Vermilion 34 0   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Port Clinton 41 26   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Milan Edison 20 41   L SBC-Bay 4 14          
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Norwalk 21 7   W SBC-Lake 3 10          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Willard 36 0   W SBC-Bay 5 18          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Oak Harbor 35 21   W SBC-Bay 5 18          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H Vermilion 42 7   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Port Clinton 25 6   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Milan Edison 40 14   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat H Bryan 44 22   W Northwest Ohio 4 14 Second Round 3 14    
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat H Clyde 21 28   L SBC-Lake 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 3 11    
2021 1 8/21/21 Sat A St. Paul 0 10   L Firelands 7 25       Contractors Stadium Norwalk
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Norwalk 17 0   W SBC-Lake 3 10       Contractors Stadium Norwalk
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Genoa 14 9   W N. Buckeye 5 18          
2021 4 9/11/21 Sat A Lima Central Catholic 28 41   L Independent 7 26       Spartan Stadium Lima
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Perkins 20 35   L SBC-Lake 4 14       Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Willard 49 14   W SBC-Bay 5 18          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Oak Harbor 21 14   W SBC-Bay 5 18          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Vermilion 42 16   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Port Clinton 20 31   L SBC-Bay 4 14          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Milan Edison 38 20   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A Keystone 7 20   L Lorain County 4 14 First Round 12 5    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H St. Paul 41 7   W Firelands 7 25          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Norwalk 49 13   W SBC-Lake 3 10          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Genoa 55 49   W N. Buckeye 5 18          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Lima Central Catholic 38 14   W Independent 7 26          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Perkins 28 29   L SBC-Lake 4 14          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Willard 66 35   W SBC-Bay 5 18          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Oak Harbor 28 29 OT L SBC-Bay 5 18          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Vermilion 51 7   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Port Clinton 27 26   W SBC-Bay 5 18          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Milan Edison 31 6   W SBC-Bay 5 18          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Milan Edison 35 14   W SBC-Bay 5 18 First Round 5 12    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri A Coldwater 3 14   L Midwest 5 18 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2023 1 8/19/23 Sat A St. Paul 31 28   W Firelands 7 25          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Brookside 49 0   W Lorain County 5 17          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Genoa 20 21   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Riverview (MI) Richard 38 31   W (Out Of State)              
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Columbian 17 35   L SBC-Lake 3 10          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Port Clinton 38 7   W SBC-Bay 5 18          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Bellevue 37 18   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Vermilion 56 0   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Clyde 28 6   W SBC-Lake 3 10          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Milan Edison 7 35   L SBC-Bay 5 18          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H Genoa 28 21   W N. Buckeye 5 18 First Round 8 9    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri A Liberty Center 7 41   L Northwest Ohio 5 18 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H St. Paul         Firelands 7 25          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A Brookside         Lorain County 4 14          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Genoa         N. Buckeye 5 18          
2024 4 9/14/24 Sat H Dunbar         Dayton City 3 12          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Columbian         SBC-Lake 3 10          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Port Clinton         SBC-Bay 5 18          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Bellevue         SBC-Bay 4 14          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri A Vermilion         SBC-Bay 4 14          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Clyde         SBC-Lake 4 14          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H Milan Edison         SBC-Bay 5 18