454 Danville Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Waynedale 6 16   L Wayne County 2 5           1972 Mid-Buckeye 6 4   3 2       3 11 7
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Cardington-Lincoln 32 6   W Mid-Ohio 3 11           1973 Mid-Buckeye 3 5 2 1 2 1     3 11 23
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H St. Charles 6 14   L Independent 3 12           1974 Mid-Buckeye 1 7 1 0 4       3 11 42
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A East Knox 6 12   L Mid-Buckeye 3 11           1975 Mid-Buckeye 5 4   2 2       3 11 28
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Centerburg 6 0   W Mid-Buckeye 3 11           1976 Mid-Buckeye 5 3 1 3 1       3 11 17
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H New Albany 18 13   W Independent 3 12           1977 Mid-Buckeye 7 1 2 3 0       3 11 11
1972 7 10/21/72 Sat A Lucas 21 14   W Mid-Buckeye 3 10           1978 Mid-Buckeye 8 2   4 0       3 11 11
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Columbus Academy 12 23   L Mid-Buckeye 3 12           1979 Independent 2 7 1           3 11 34
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Newark Catholic 7 0   W Mid-Buckeye 3 11           1980 Independent 6 2 1           5 17 13
1972 10 11/11/72 Sat A Garaway 25 14   W Inter-Valley 3 11           1981 Mid-Buckeye 3 6   2 0       5 17 21
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Waynedale 0 20   L Wayne County 2 5           1982 Mid-Buckeye 7 3   4 0       5 17 7
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Cardington-Lincoln 31 8   W Mid-Ohio 3 11           1983 Mid-Buckeye 3 6   1 2       5 19 22
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Rosecrans 31 0   W Pioneer Valley 3 11           1984 Mid-Buckeye 3 6 1 2 2       5 19 21
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H Centerburg 14 14 T T Mid-Buckeye 3 11           1985 Mid-Buckeye 3 6   3 2       5 19 28
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H East Knox 6 15   L Mid-Buckeye 3 11           1986 Mid-Buckeye 7 3   3 2       5 19 12
1973 6 10/13/73 Sat A St. Charles 0 39   L Independent 3 12       Eastmoor Academy Columbus 1987 Mid-Buckeye 4 6   2 3       5 19 16
1973 7 10/20/73 Sat A Columbus Academy 8 28   L Mid-Buckeye 3 12           1988 Mid-Buckeye 4 6   1 4       5 19 14
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri H Lucas 38 0   W Mid-Buckeye 3 10           1989 Mid-Buckeye 6 4   4 1       5 19 15
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A New Albany 6 6   T Independent 3 12           1990 Mid-Buckeye 8 2   3 1       5 19 6
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Garaway 0 14   L Inter-Valley 3 11           1991 Mid-Buckeye 7 3   1 3       5 19 14
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Licking Heights 8 16   L Licking County 3 11           1992 Mid-Buckeye 9 1   3 1   0 1 5 19 4
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Cardington-Lincoln 0 0 T T Mid-Ohio 3 11           1993 Mid-Buckeye 9 1   4 0       5 17 10
1974 3 9/21/74 Sat A Rosecrans 6 12   L Pioneer Valley 3 11           1994 Mid-Buckeye 10 0   5 0   0 1 6 23 2
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Centerburg 0 19   L Mid-Buckeye 3 11           1995 Mid-Buckeye 10 0   5 0   0 1 6 23 2
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A East Knox 0 15   L Mid-Buckeye 3 11           1996 Mid-Buckeye 2 8   1 4       6 21 16
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H New Albany 6 29   L Independent 3 12           1997 Mid-Buckeye 3 7   2 3       6 23 14
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Columbus Academy 8 14   L Mid-Buckeye 3 12           1998 Mid-Buckeye 9 1   5 0   0 1 6 21 2
1974 8 10/26/74 Sat A Lucas 16 30   L Mid-Buckeye 3 9           1999 Mid-Buckeye 6 4   2 4   3 1 6 23 7
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Plymouth 12 0   W Appleseed 3 9           2000 Mid-Buckeye 4 6   2 4       6 23 17
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Cardington-Lincoln 25 0   W Mid-Ohio 3 9           2001 Mid-Buckeye 9 1   5 1   2 1 6 23 3
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Rosecrans 7 0   W Pioneer Valley 3 11           2002 Mid-Buckeye 9 1   5 1   2 1 6 23 2
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Centerburg 7 2   W Mid-Buckeye 3 11           2003 Mid-Buckeye 8 2   4 2   0 1 6 23 7
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H East Knox 0 6   L Mid-Buckeye 3 11           2004 Mid-Buckeye 8 2   5 2   3 1 6 23 8
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A New Albany 8 20   L Independent 3 12           2005 Mid-Buckeye 3 7   1 6       6 23 17
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Columbus Academy 0 25   L Mid-Buckeye 3 12           2006 Mid-Buckeye 9 1   7 0   2 1 6 23 3
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Lucas 34 0   W Mid-Buckeye 3 9           2007 Mid-Buckeye 7 3   5 2   1 1 6 23 4
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Westerville North 6 24   L Independent 1 2           2008 Mid-Buckeye 5 5   3 4       6 23 9
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Plymouth 6 0   W Appleseed 3 9           2009 Mid-Buckeye 2 8   2 5       6 23 26
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Licking Heights 6 14   L Licking County 3 11           2010 Mid-Buckeye 6 4   3 4       6 23 13
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Cardington-Lincoln 12 0   W Mid-Ohio 3 9           2011 Mid-Buckeye 7 3   4 3   0 1 6 23 3
1976 3 9/25/76 Sat A Rosecrans 26 0   W Independent 3 11           2012 Mid-Buckeye 9 1   7 0   2 1 6 23 1
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Centerburg 0 14   L Mid-Buckeye 3 11           2013 Mid-Buckeye 8 2   2 1   1 1 7 23 4
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A East Knox 48 0   W Mid-Buckeye 3 11           2014 Independent 6 4         0 1 7 25 8
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H New Albany 0 8   L Independent 3 11           2015 Independent 10 0         3 1 7 25 1
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Columbus Academy 33 12   W Mid-Buckeye 3 11           2016 Independent 7 3         1 1 7 27 6
1976 8 10/30/76 Sat A Lucas 16 14   W Mid-Buckeye 3 9           2017 Knox-Morrow 9 1   6 1   3 1 7 27 1
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Garaway 7 7 T T Inter-Valley 3 11           2018 Knox-Morrow 4 6   4 3       7 27 13
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Licking Heights 0 0 T T Licking County 3 11           2019 Knox-Morrow 2 8   2 5       7 25 20
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Cardington-Lincoln 7 7   T Mid-Ohio 3 9           2020 Knox-Morrow 5 2   4 2   1 1 7 27 4
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Rosecrans 27 0   W Mid-Buckeye 3 11           2021 Knox-Morrow 4 6   3 4   0 1 7 27 16
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Plymouth 14 21   L Appleseed 3 9           2022 Knox-Morrow 8 2   6 1   3 1 7 25 3
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H East Knox 28 15   W Mid-Buckeye 3 11           2023 Knox-Morrow 10 0   7 0   3 1 7 25 2
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Miller 27 7   W Independent 3 11           2024 Knox-Morrow 0 0   0 0       7 27  
1977 7 10/22/77 Sat A Highland Morrow 28 8   W Mid-Ohio 2 6          
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Lucas 19 14   W Mid-Buckeye 3 9           Totals 315 186 9 156 94 1 30 22
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Garaway 36 8   W Inter-Valley 3 11          
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Centerburg 50 8   W Mid-Ohio 3 11           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri A Centerburg 28 0   W Mid-Ohio 3 11           55 East Knox 34 21   H 176 88 5
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Fredericktown 0 21   L Mid-Ohio 3 11           50 Centerburg 30 19 1 A 155 103 4
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Cardington-Lincoln 0 18   L Mid-Ohio 3 9           44 Fredericktown 23 21   N 14 17  
1978 4 9/23/78 Sat A Rosecrans 22 0   W Mid-Buckeye 3 11           35 Lucas 26 7 2
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Plymouth 24 0   W Appleseed 3 9           32 Rosecrans 23 9  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Conotton Valley 50 14   W Mid-Buckeye 3 11           27 Johnstown Northridge 16 11  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Miller 22 6   W Independent 3 11           22 Cardington-Lincoln 14 6 2
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A East Knox 14 6   W Mid-Buckeye 3 11           19 Johnstown-Monroe 8 11  
1978 9 10/28/78 Sat A Lucas 20 0   W Mid-Buckeye 3 9           17 Loudonville 9 8  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Garaway 28 16   W Inter-Valley 3 11           14 Utica 8 6  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Centerburg 20 22   L Mid-Ohio 3 11           12 Mount Gilead 11 1  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Fredericktown 6 28   L Mid-Ohio 2 7           12 New Albany 7 4 1
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Cardington-Lincoln 0 34   L Mid-Ohio 3 9           11 Norwayne 10 1  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H Rosecrans 14 13   W Independent 3 11           9 Columbus Academy 2 7  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Plymouth 14 6   W Black Fork Valley 3 9           8 Garaway 4 3 1
1979 6 10/6/79 Sat A Conotton Valley 7 41   L Independent 3 9           8 Newark Catholic 1 7  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A Miller 0 6   L Independent 3 11           7 Plymouth 6 1  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H East Knox 0 14   L Independent 3 11           7 Northmor 4 3  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Lucas 6 6 T T Black Fork Valley 3 9           6 Marion Catholic 5 1  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Garaway 0 57   L Inter-Valley 3 11           6 Dalton 5 1  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Centerburg 6 0   W Mid-Ohio 5 17           6 Waynedale 2 4  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Fredericktown 0 31   L Mid-Ohio 4 15           6 Highland Morrow 2 4  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Cardington-Lincoln 14 0   W Mid-Ohio 5 18           5 South Central 4 1  
1980 4 9/20/80 Sat A Rosecrans 18 0   W Independent 5 19           5 Cadiz 3 2  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Plymouth 26 0   W Black Fork Valley 5 17           5 Shadyside 1 4  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Woodridge 0 8   L Portage County 4 13           5 Licking Heights 0 3 2
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A East Knox 28 6   W Independent 5 17           4 Newcomerstown 4 0  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Lucas 6 6 T T Black Fork Valley 5 17           4 Conotton Valley 3 1  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Ashland Crestview 30 21   W Black Fork Valley 4 14           4 Mapleton 3 1  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Centerburg 14 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17           4 Fisher Catholic 3 1  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Fredericktown 0 26   L Mid-Ohio 4 15           4 Grove City Christian 3 1  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Cardington-Lincoln 6 14   L Mid-Ohio 5 17           4 Crooksville 3 1  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Rosecrans 14 15   L Independent 5 19           4 Woodridge 1 3  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Plymouth 34 6   W Black Fork Valley 5 17           3 Ridgedale 3 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Woodridge 0 23   L Portage County 4 13           3 Sciotoville Community 3 0  
1981 7 10/17/81 Sat A Ashland Crestview 0 24   L Black Fork Valley 4 14           3 Miller 2 1  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H East Knox 12 7   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17           3 Trimble 2 1  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Indian Lake 6 8   L Independent 3 12           3 Worthington Christian 2 1  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Centerburg 21 14   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17           3 Trinity Christian 1 2  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Trimble 6 12   L Tri-Valley 4 15           2 St. John Central 2 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Columbus Academy 6 21   L CBL-Central 4 16           2 Tuscarawas Central Catholic 2 0  
1982 4 9/25/82 Sat A Rosecrans 25 7   W Independent 5 19           2 Waynesfield-Goshen 2 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Ontario 0 15   L Independent 3 10           2 Symmes Valley 2 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Woodridge 22 16   W Portage County 4 13           2 South Gallia 2 0  
1982 7 10/16/82 Sat A Lucas 34 6   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17           2 Rittman 2 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A East Knox 7 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17           2 River 2 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Trinity Christian 28 0   W (Non-OHSAA)               2 River View 2 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H East Knox 13 7   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17           2 Berne Union 2 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Centerburg 6 23   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19           2 Crestline 2 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Mapleton 26 0   W Firelands-South 5 17           2 Bradford 2 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Columbus Academy 6 13   L CBL-Central 4 16           2 Lowellville 2 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Rosecrans 40 0   W Independent 5 19           2 Bucyrus 2 0  
1983 5 10/1/83 Sat A Trinity Christian 22 24   L (Non-OHSAA)               2 Ashland Crestview 1 1  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Woodridge 14 33   L Portage County 4 13           2 Ontario 1 1  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Lucas 20 14   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19           2 Landmark Christian 1 1  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H East Knox 8 14   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19           2 Heath 1 1  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Fredericktown 0 27   L Mid-Ohio 4 15           2 Jonathan Alder 1 1  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Licking Heights 0 0 T T MSL-Cardinal 4 15           2 Notre Dame 1 1  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Mapleton 7 21   L Firelands-South 5 17           2 Coshocton 1 1  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Centerburg 8 13   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19           2 Claymont 1 1  
1984 4 9/22/84 Sat A Rosecrans 6 24   L Independent 5 19           2 St. Joseph Central Catholic 1 1  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H New Albany 14 6   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19           2 Harvest Prep 1 1  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri H Trinity Christian 8 30   L (Non-OHSAA)               2 St. Charles 0 2  
1984 7 10/13/84 Sat A Lucas 0 6   L Mid-Buckeye 5 18           2 Springfield Catholic Central 0 2  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A East Knox 9 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19           2 North Union 0 2  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Rosecrans 6 14   L Independent 5 19           1 Buckeye Central 1 0  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Fredericktown 38 14   W Mid-Ohio 4 15           1 Centennial 1 0  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Licking Heights 0 21   L MSL-Cardinal 4 15           1 Belpre 1 0  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Marion Catholic 6 9   L Mid-Ohio 5 20           1 Linsly (WV) 1 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Fredericktown 14 21   L Mid-Ohio 4 15           1 Waterford 1 0  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Rosecrans 8 16   L Independent 5 19           1 Upper Scioto Valley 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A New Albany 23 12   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19           1 Frontier 1 0  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A East Knox 8 27   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19           1 Malvern 1 0  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Lucas 28 12   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17           1 Notre Dame (WV) 1 0  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Centerburg 13 16   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19           1 Gilmour Academy 1 0  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H East Knox 14 8   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19           1 Caldwell 1 0  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Landmark Christian 31 20   W Miami Valley 5 20           1 Ponitz Tech 1 0  
1986 2 9/6/86 Sat A Marion Catholic 13 0   W Mid-Ohio 5 20           1 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 0  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Fredericktown 6 29   L Mid-Ohio 4 15           1 Windham 1 0  
1986 4 9/20/86 Sat A Rosecrans 13 0   W Independent 5 19           1 Hillsdale 1 0  
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 6 7   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15           1 Fairfield Christian 1 0  
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H New Albany 27 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19           1 McDonald 1 0  
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Centerburg 20 17   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19           1 Springfield Local 1 0  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Lucas 28 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17           1 Westerville North 0 1  
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A East Knox 7 38   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19           1 Indian Lake 0 1  
1986 10 11/1/86 Sat H Portsmouth East 23 16   W Southern Ohio-I 5 19           1 Columbiana 0 1  
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Loudonville 20 54   L Independent 4 13           1 Stebbins 0 1  
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Cardington-Lincoln 13 12   W Mid-Ohio 4 15           1 Monroeville 0 1  
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Fredericktown 14 19   L Mid-Ohio 4 15           1 St. Paul 0 1  
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H East Knox 0 27   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19           1 Hardin Northern 0 1  
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Centerburg 20 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19           1 Cleveland South 0 1  
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A New Albany 14 13   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19           1 Berlin Center Western Reserve 0 1  
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 7 35   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15           1 Mogadore 0 1  
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Lucas 14 19   L Mid-Buckeye 5 17           1 Cuyahoga Heights 0 1  
1987 9 10/31/87 Sat A Landmark Christian 7 19   L Miami Valley 5 20           1 Calvert 0 1  
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Rosecrans 47 0   W Independent 5 19           1 Warren JFK 0 1  
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Heath 16 14   W Licking County 4 15          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Cardington-Lincoln 8 28   L Mid-Ohio 4 15          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Fredericktown 3 9   L Mid-Ohio 4 15          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Lucas 22 6   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A East Knox 0 34   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Centerburg 10 22   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H New Albany 0 7   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 0 34   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Newcomerstown 17 13   W Inter-Valley 4 15          
1988 10 11/5/88 Sat A Rosecrans 55 0   W Independent 5 17          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Heath 0 42   L Licking County 4 15          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Cardington-Lincoln 0 12   L Mid-Ohio 4 14          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Fredericktown 14 29   L Mid-Ohio 4 15          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Lucas 48 2   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H East Knox 7 21   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Centerburg 35 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A New Albany 35 19   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 27 12   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Rosecrans 34 12   W Independent 5 19          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Newcomerstown 21 13   W Inter-Valley 4 15          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Mount Gilead 37 0   W MOAC-Blue 4 15          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Cardington-Lincoln 14 21   L MOAC-Blue 4 15          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Fredericktown 20 17   W North Central 4 15          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 32 7   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Lucas 44 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A East Knox 27 7   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Centerburg 34 41   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Marion Catholic 39 0   W Independent 5 19          
1990 9 10/20/90 Sat A Rosecrans 41 14   W Independent 5 19          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Newcomerstown 53 22   W Inter-Valley 5 19          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Mount Gilead 38 13   W MOAC-Blue 4 14          
1991 2 9/7/91 Sat H St. John Central 24 0   W OVAC-A 5 19          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Buckeye Central 42 8   W North Central 5 17          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 18 20   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Lucas 0 25   L Mid-Buckeye 5 17          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H East Knox 0 7   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Centerburg 34 21   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1991 8 10/19/91 Sat A Marion Catholic 33 0   W Independent 5 20          
1991 9 10/26/91 Sat A Rosecrans 34 14   W Independent 5 19          
1991 10 11/2/91 Sat A Conotton Valley 20 17 OT W OVAC-A 5 19          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Rosecrans 27 12   W Independent 5 19          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Ridgedale 57 8   W MOAC-Blue 5 19          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri A Jonathan Alder 14 6   W BAC-West 4 16          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 13 0   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Lucas 22 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A East Knox 8 17   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Centerburg 35 7   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Marion Catholic 49 12   W Independent 5 19          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Fredericktown 42 0   W North Central 4 15          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Conotton Valley 21 14   W OVAC-A 5 17          
1992 11 11/13/92 Fri N Newark Catholic 0 14   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 19 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Yellow Jacket Stadium Mount Vernon
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A New Albany 49 0   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Ridgedale 35 0   W MOAC-Blue 5 19          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Jonathan Alder 12 13   L BAC-West 4 16          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 49 6   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Lucas 39 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H East Knox 27 21   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Centerburg 21 17   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17          
1993 8 10/23/93 Sat A Marion Catholic 57 0   W Independent 5 19          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Fredericktown 59 0   W North Central 4 15          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Centennial 41 0   W Independent 3 11          
1994 1 9/3/94 Sat A Belpre 21 12   W TVC-Ohio 4 15          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Norwayne 20 14   W Wayne County 4 14          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H South Central 34 0   W Firelands 6 21          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 34 6   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Lucas 64 14   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A East Knox 35 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Centerburg 34 7   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 27 6   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Fredericktown 42 0   W North Central 5 19          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Cadiz 29 8   W OVAC-AA 5 17          
1994 11 11/12/94 Sat N Columbiana 15 36   L Tri-County 6 23 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Crater Stadium Dover
1995 1 9/2/95 Sat A Rosecrans 22 8   W Independent 6 23          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Norwayne 7 0 OT W Wayne County 5 17          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A South Central 19 0   W Firelands 6 21          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Lucas 18 13   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H East Knox 16 14   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Centerburg 27 0   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 7 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 14 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Fredericktown 21 7   W North Central 5 19          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Cadiz 27 14   W OVAC-AA 6 23          
1995 11 11/10/95 Fri N Newark Catholic 3 26   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 23 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Yellow Jacket Stadium Mount Vernon
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Rosecrans 3 14   L Independent 6 23          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Norwayne 0 12   L Wayne County 4 14          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H South Central 34 14   W Firelands 6 22          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A East Knox 7 25   L Mid-Buckeye 6 21          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Centerburg 0 42   L Mid-Buckeye 6 21          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 13 23   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 15 26   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Lucas 38 17   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Fredericktown 7 13   L North Central 5 18          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Cadiz 0 21   L OVAC-AA 6 21          
1997 1 8/30/97 Sat A Rosecrans 21 33   L Independent 6 23          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Norwayne 20 18   W Wayne County 4 14          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A South Central 20 26   L Firelands 6 21          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Centerburg 7 10   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 7 28   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 41 14   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Lucas 36 7   W Mid-Buckeye 6 21          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H East Knox 12 28   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Fredericktown 20 27   L North Central 4 13          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Cadiz 14 20   L OVAC-AA 6 23          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Rosecrans 33 6   W Independent 6 23          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Norwayne 29 7   W Wayne County 4 15          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Fredericktown 33 0   W North Central 4 14          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 42 13   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 52 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri A Lucas 21 14   W Mid-Buckeye 6 21          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A East Knox 34 31   W Mid-Buckeye 6 21          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Centerburg 41 14   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Stebbins 7 28   L Mid-Miami 2 6          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Cadiz 51 7   W OVAC-AA 6 23          
1998 11 11/13/98 Fri N Monroeville 42 56   L Firelands 6 21 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Follis Field Wooster
1999 1 8/28/99 Sat A Rosecrans 22 16   W Independent 6 23          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H South Central 41 6   W Firelands 6 21          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Norwayne 74 8   W Wayne County 5 18          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 6 35   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H East Knox 13 35   L Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Centerburg 27 14   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Columbus Academy 33 7   W Independent 5 20          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Fredericktown 13 14   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Utica 8 34   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 41 30   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1999 11 11/6/99 Sat A St. John Central 19 14   W OVAC-A 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2 Nelson Field Bellaire
1999 12 11/13/99 Sat N Ridgedale 20 13   W MOAC 6 23 Regional Semifinal 7 6 Warrior Field Westerville
1999 13 11/20/99 Sat N East Knox 35 0   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23 Regional Final 7 8 Yellow Jacket Stadium Mount Vernon
1999 14 11/27/99 Sat N St. Paul 12 42   L Firelands 6 21 State Semifinal 7 2 Arlin Field Mansfield
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Rosecrans 33 27   W Independent 6 23          
2000 2 9/2/00 Sat A Notre Dame 6 20   L Southern Ohio-I 6 23       Spartan Stadium Portsmouth
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Norwayne 28 0   W Wayne County 5 19          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 0 28   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A East Knox 35 21   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Centerburg 24 12   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Columbus Academy 20 40   L Independent 5 20          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Fredericktown 21 28   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Utica 15 55   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 13 19   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2001 1 8/25/01 Sat A Tuscarawas Central Catholic 38 0   W Inter-Valley 6 23       Crater Stadium Dover
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Notre Dame 47 7   W Southern Ohio-I 6 24          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Norwayne 69 6   W Wayne County 5 19          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 42 20   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H East Knox 48 12   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Centerburg 26 21   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Waynesfield-Goshen 34 6   W NW Central 6 24          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Fredericktown 39 13   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Utica 41 26   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 14 20   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2001 11 11/3/01 Sat H Dalton 47 20   W Wayne County 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2001 12 11/10/01 Sat N Trimble 41 16   W TVC-Hocking 6 23 Regional Semifinal 3 2 White Field Newark
2001 13 11/17/01 Sat N Shadyside 28 32   L OVAC-AA 6 23 Regional Final 3 4 Eugene Capers Field Byesville
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Tuscarawas Central Catholic 77 0   W Inter-Valley 6 23          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Linsly (WV) 33 28   W (Out Of State)              
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Norwayne 21 6   W Wayne County 5 17          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 35 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A East Knox 33 12   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Centerburg 21 7   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Waynesfield-Goshen 80 0   W NW Central 6 24          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Fredericktown 47 28   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Utica 25 33   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 20 6   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2002 11 11/1/02 Fri H Waterford 40 6   W TVC-Hocking 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2002 12 11/8/02 Fri N Shadyside 35 7   W OVAC-A 6 23 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Crater Stadium Dover
2002 13 11/15/02 Fri N Newark Catholic 0 10   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 23 Regional Final 2 4 Yellow Jacket Stadium Mount Vernon
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Mount Gilead 33 14   W MOAC 4 14          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Mapleton 72 8   W Firelands 5 18          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Norwayne 33 21   W Wayne County 5 17          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 26 27   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H East Knox 20 3   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Centerburg 0 18   L Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
2003 7 10/4/03 Sat H Upper Scioto Valley 54 0   W Independent 6 24          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Fredericktown 47 14   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Utica 48 23   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 20 17 2OT W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2003 11 11/1/03 Sat A Shadyside 13 14 OT L OVAC-A 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Mount Gilead 40 7   W MOAC 4 14          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Mapleton 65 0   W Firelands 5 18          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Norwayne 49 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Fredericktown 42 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Loudonville 68 20   W Mid-Buckeye 5 18          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Centerburg 20 6   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Utica 49 8   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 13 31   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 0 20   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2004 10 10/30/04 Sat A East Knox 14 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2004 11 11/5/04 Fri A Frontier 35 7   W Pioneer Valley 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2004 12 11/12/04 Fri N Fisher Catholic 7 6   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23 Regional Semifinal 8 5 White Field Newark
2004 13 11/19/04 Fri N Symmes Valley 25 12   W Southern Ohio-I 6 23 Regional Final 8 2 Fulton Field Lancaster
2004 14 11/26/04 Fri N Hardin Northern 0 35   L Blanchard Valley 6 24 State Semifinal 8 2 Braves Field Lewis Center
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Mount Gilead 45 0   W MOAC 5 20          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 14 28   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Dalton 12 7   W Wayne County 6 21          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Fredericktown 20 21   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Loudonville 14 28   L Mid-Buckeye 4 13          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Centerburg 21 22   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Utica 41 7   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 14 28   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 14 16   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2005 10 10/29/05 Sat H East Knox 2 27   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Mount Gilead 40 13   W MOAC 5 20          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 0 15   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Dalton 22 12   W Wayne County 6 21          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Fredericktown 27 12   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H Loudonville 30 0   W Mid-Buckeye 4 13          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Centerburg 14 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Utica 35 7   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 27 6   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 14 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2006 10 10/28/06 Sat A East Knox 3 0 OT W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri H South Gallia 51 20   W Independent 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2006 12 11/10/06 Fri N Fisher Catholic 29 12   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23 Regional Semifinal 3 2 DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2006 13 11/17/06 Fri N Shadyside 6 31   L OVAC-A 6 23 Regional Final 3 4 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Cleveland South 17 22   L Senate Athletic 2 5          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Waynedale 14 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Dalton 13 12   W Wayne County 6 21          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Fredericktown 0 7   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Loudonville 35 7   W Mid-Buckeye 5 18          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Centerburg 21 14   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Utica 31 28   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 3 34   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 31 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2007 10 10/27/07 Sat H East Knox 32 6   W Mid-Buckeye 4 13          
2007 11 11/3/07 Sat H Malvern 30 25   W Inter-Valley 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2007 12 11/10/07 Sat N Newark Catholic 6 43   L MSL-Ohio 6 23 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Yellow Jacket Stadium Mount Vernon
2008 1 8/23/08 Sat A Fisher Catholic 56 9   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Waynedale 22 29 OT L Wayne County 5 17          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Dalton 13 6   W Wayne County 6 21          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Loudonville 33 3   W Mid-Buckeye 5 18          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Fredericktown 7 21   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Centerburg 35 7   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 6 7   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 17 20   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Utica 20 21   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2008 10 10/25/08 Sat A East Knox 14 13   W Mid-Buckeye 4 13          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Fisher Catholic 34 39   L MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Waynedale 0 28   L Wayne County 5 17          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Grove City Christian 14 24   L Independent 6 23          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Loudonville 7 35   L Mid-Buckeye 5 18          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Fredericktown 6 51   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Centerburg 21 24   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 41 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 6 13   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Utica 6 27   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2009 10 10/31/09 Sat H East Knox 12 7   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Grove City Christian 46 0   W Independent 6 23          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Waynedale 22 16   W Wayne County 5 17          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Lucas 20 14 OT W North Central 6 21          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Loudonville 14 20 OT L Mid-Buckeye 5 18          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H Fredericktown 0 63   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Centerburg 38 21   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 53 7   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 14 45   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Utica 0 21   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2010 10 10/30/10 Sat A East Knox 15 0   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Rittman 47 0   W Wayne County 5 19          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Rosecrans 18 0   W ECOL-Gray 6 23          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Grove City Christian 40 7   W Independent 6 23          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Loudonville 13 31   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Fredericktown 26 28   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Centerburg 20 13   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 50 8   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 15 56   L Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Utica 33 7   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2011 10 10/29/11 Sat H East Knox 34 7   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat H Rosecrans 7 34   L ECOL-Gray 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Rittman 43 6   W Wayne County 5 19          
2012 2 9/1/12 Sat A Rosecrans 7 21   L ECOL-Gray 6 23       Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Grove City Christian 32 6   W Independent 6 23          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Loudonville 26 15   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Fredericktown 52 21   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Centerburg 23 14   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 40 0   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 42 35   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Utica 42 6   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15          
2012 10 10/27/12 Sat A East Knox 46 21   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2012 11 11/2/12 Fri H River 30 6   W Pioneer Valley 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2012 12 11/9/12 Fri N Rosecrans 28 14   W ECOL-Gray 6 23 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Strait Field Gahanna
2012 13 11/16/12 Fri N Newark Catholic 46 48   L MSL-Ohio 6 23 Regional Final 1 2 Warhawk Field Westerville
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H River View 34 7   W ECOL-Gray 4 13          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Fredericktown 29 20   W MOAC-Blue 6 21          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Centerburg 54 55 OT L MOAC-Blue 6 21          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Berne Union 53 7   W MSL-Cardinal 6 21          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Coshocton 33 6   W ECOL-Gray 5 17          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Notre Dame (WV) 65 22   W (Out Of State)              
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Crooksville 26 6   W Muskingum Valley 6 21       Village Park Stadium Crooksville
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Loudonville 14 39   L Mid-Buckeye 5 16          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Lucas 41 0   W Mid-Buckeye 7 23          
2013 10 11/2/13 Sat H East Knox 28 0   W Mid-Buckeye 6 21          
2013 11 11/9/13 Sat H Lowellville 49 0   W ITCL-Lower 7 23 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2013 12 11/16/13 Sat N Berlin Center Western Reserve 26 31   L ITCL-Lower 7 23 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Robert Fife Stadium Jackson Township
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A River View 26 0   W ECOL-Gray 4 13          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H Fredericktown 21 28   L MOAC-Blue 6 21          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A East Knox 41 7   W MOAC-Blue 6 21          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Berne Union 60 19   W MSL-Cardinal 6 21          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Coshocton 27 55   L ECOL-Gray 5 17          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Gilmour Academy 45 19   W Independent 5 15          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Crooksville 21 41   L Muskingum Valley 6 21          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Loudonville 7 67   L Independent 6 19          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Lucas 28 14   W Independent 7 23          
2014 10 11/1/14 Sat A Symmes Valley 54 6   W Southern Ohio-I 7 25          
2014 11 11/8/14 Sat A Shadyside 24 27   L OVAC-AA 7 25 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H East Knox 62 13   W MOAC-Blue 6 21          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Fredericktown 37 13   W MOAC-Blue 6 21          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Ontario 43 0   W Northern Ohio 4 13          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Claymont 75 0   W ECOL-Gray 4 13          
2015 5 9/26/15 Sat H St. Joseph Central Catholic 64 0   W Sandusky River 7 24          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Crestline 68 0   W Independent 7 24          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Crooksville 35 0   W Muskingum Valley 6 21       Village Park Stadium Crooksville
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Loudonville 49 6   W Independent 6 19          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Lucas 41 0   W Independent 7 24          
2015 10 10/31/15 Sat A Bradford 68 0   W Independent 7 26          
2015 11 11/6/15 Fri H South Gallia 63 0   W TVC-Hocking 7 25 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2015 12 11/13/15 Fri N Harvest Prep 38 20   W MSL-Cardinal 7 25 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Warhawk Field Westerville
2015 13 11/20/15 Fri N Caldwell 44 34   W Pioneer Valley 7 25 Regional Final 1 2 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2015 14 11/27/15 Fri N Mogadore 21 35   L PTC-County 7 23 State Semifinal 1 2 Red Rider Stadium Orrville
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A East Knox 27 0   W MOAC-Blue 6 23          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Fredericktown 42 21   W MOAC-Blue 6 23          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Centerburg 14 26   L MOAC-Blue 6 23          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Claymont 21 43   L ECOL-Gray 4 15          
2016 5 9/24/16 Sat A St. Joseph Central Catholic 20 23   L SBC-River 7 26       Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Crestline 34 7   W Independent 7 26          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Crooksville 21 14   W Muskingum Valley 6 23          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Loudonville 31 0   W Independent 6 21          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Lucas 14 0   W Independent 7 26          
2016 10 10/29/16 Sat H Bradford 41 8   W Independent 7 28          
2016 11 11/5/16 Sat A Sciotoville Community 55 27   W Southern Ohio-I 7 27 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2016 12 11/12/16 Sat N Harvest Prep 21 44   L MSL-Cardinal 7 27 Regional Semifinal 6 7 White Field Newark
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Ponitz Tech 31 6   W SWOPL-American 3 12          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Sciotoville Community 42 6   W Southern Ohio-I 7 27          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Garaway 23 20   W IVC-South 6 23          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Highland Morrow 0 26   L Knox-Morrow 4 14          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Northmor 41 34   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Fredericktown 42 7   W Knox-Morrow 5 18          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Cardington-Lincoln 41 6   W Knox-Morrow 7 27          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Centerburg 41 0   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Mount Gilead 56 14   W Knox-Morrow 5 18          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H East Knox 21 14   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Rosecrans 35 14   W MSL-Cardinal 7 27 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Trimble 27 10   W TVC-Hocking 7 27 Regional Semifinal 1 5 White Field Newark
2017 13 11/17/17 Fri N River 29 28   W OVAC-AA 7 27 Regional Final 1 6 Maysville Athletic Complex Newton Township
2017 14 11/24/17 Fri N Cuyahoga Heights 8 38   L CVC-Valley 7 25 State Semifinal 1 2 Red Rider Stadium Orrville
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Lucas 0 22   L Independent 7 27          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Calvert 21 39   L SBC-River 7 26       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Garaway 28 29 OT L IVC-South 6 21          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Highland Morrow 27 50   L Knox-Morrow 4 14          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Northmor 7 35   L Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Fredericktown 44 27   W Knox-Morrow 5 19          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Cardington-Lincoln 27 14   W Knox-Morrow 7 27          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Centerburg 42 0   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Mount Gilead 48 0   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A East Knox 21 28   L Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Lucas 12 32   L Independent 7 25          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Loudonville 6 21   L Principals 6 22          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Worthington Christian 26 33   L MSL-Cardinal 6 24          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Mount Gilead 7 24   L Knox-Morrow 6 22          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Centerburg 14 50   L Knox-Morrow 6 22          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Cardington-Lincoln 24 21   W Knox-Morrow 6 22          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Fredericktown 43 7   W Knox-Morrow 6 22          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Northmor 7 37   L Knox-Morrow 6 22          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Highland Morrow 0 30   L Knox-Morrow 4 15          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H East Knox 7 41   L Knox-Morrow 6 22          
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Centerburg 0 41   L Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Cardington-Lincoln 30 22   W Knox-Morrow 7 27          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Fredericktown 22 13   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Northmor 14 12   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Highland Morrow 29 6   W Knox-Morrow 4 15          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A East Knox 6 7   L Knox-Morrow 7 27          
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Cardington-Lincoln 46 20   W Knox-Morrow 7 27 Second Round 4 13    
2020 P3 10/23/20 Fri H Newark Catholic 7 42   L LCL-Cardinal 7 27 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2020 10 10/30/20 Fri A Newcomerstown 33 0   W IVC-North 6 23          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Lucas 20 34   L Independent 7 25          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 35 19   W Portage Trail 6 21          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H North Union 14 41   L CBC-Mad River 5 18          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Fredericktown 28 21   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Northmor 7 14   L Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Highland Morrow 13 35   L Knox-Morrow 4 15          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Cardington-Lincoln 46 16   W Knox-Morrow 7 27          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Centerburg 19 26   L Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Mount Gilead 35 21   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H East Knox 21 35   L Knox-Morrow 7 27          
2021 11 10/30/21 Sat A Newark Catholic 16 34   L LCL-Cardinal 7 27 First Round 16 1 White Field Newark
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Worthington Christian 33 17   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Bucyrus 42 0   W Northern 10 6 22          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A North Union 0 28   L CBC-Mad River 5 18          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Fredericktown 28 7   W Knox-Morrow 5 18          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Northmor 32 7   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Loudonville 19 7   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Cardington-Lincoln 28 20   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Centerburg 11 16   L Knox-Morrow 5 19          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Mount Gilead 19 8   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A East Knox 42 21   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Windham 41 18   W NE Athletic 7 25 First Round 3 14    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H Hillsdale 42 41   W Wayne County 7 25 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2022 13 11/12/22 Sat N Lucas 27 20   W Independent 7 25 Regional Semifinal 3 10   Bellville
2022 14 11/19/22 Sat N Warren JFK 21 22   L Portage Trail 7 25 Regional Final 3 1 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Worthington Christian 55 21   W Independent 5 19          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Bucyrus 67 6   W Northern 10 6 22          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Fairfield Christian 41 7   W MSL-Cardinal 7 27          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Fredericktown 40 0   W Knox-Morrow 5 18          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Northmor 32 21   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Loudonville 52 15   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Cardington-Lincoln 61 21   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Centerburg 52 22   W Knox-Morrow 5 19          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Mount Gilead 53 20   W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H East Knox 14 12 OT W Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H McDonald 51 7   W MVAC-Scarlet 7 25 First Round 2 15    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri H Springfield Local 32 6   W MVAC-Scarlet 7 25 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2023 13 11/10/23 Fri N Lowellville 41 21   W MVAC-Scarlet 7 25 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Wakefield Stadium Perry Township
2023 14 11/17/23 Fri N Dalton 8 31   L Wayne County 7 25 Regional Final 2 1 Crater Stadium Dover
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H Worthington Christian         Independent 5 19          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A Utica         LCL-Cardinal 5 18          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Hopewell-Loudon         SBC-River 6 22          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Mount Gilead         Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri A Northmor         Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri H Loudonville         Knox-Morrow 7 27          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Cardington-Lincoln         Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Centerburg         Knox-Morrow 6 23          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Fredericktown         Knox-Morrow 5 18          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A East Knox         Knox-Morrow 5 18