912 Lutheran East Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A North Royalton 20 6   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           1972 East Suburban 4 4 1     1     3 9 17
1972 2 9/16/72 Sat H Lutheran West 0 28   L Inland 3 9           1973 East Suburban 5 3 1     1     3 9 22
1972 3 9/23/72 Sat A Beachwood 6 0   W East Suburban 2 5           1974 East Suburban 0 9   0 7       3 9 48T
1972 4 9/30/72 Sat H Cardinal 6 16   L East Suburban 3 9           1975 East Suburban 5 4   4 3       3 9 18
1972 5 10/7/72 Sat A Richmond Heights 0 37   L East Suburban 3 9           1976 East Suburban 6 3   4 3       3 9 15
1972 6 10/14/72 Sat H Berkshire 15 14   W East Suburban 2 5           1977 East Suburban 0 9   0 7       3 9 48T
1972 7 10/21/72 Sat H Newbury 6 7   L East Suburban 3 9           1978 East Suburban 1 6 1 0 5       3 9 43
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Fairport Harding 20 8   W East Suburban 3 9           1997 Independent 0 7             6 21 30
1972 9 11/4/72 Sat H Kirtland 0 0 T T East Suburban 3 9           1998 East Suburban 2 8   2 5       6 21 28
1973 1 9/8/73 Sat H North Royalton 14 0   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           1999 East Suburban 6 4   5 1       6 21 13
1973 2 9/15/73 Sat A Lutheran West 26 0   W Inland 3 9           2000 East Suburban 8 2   5 0   0 1 6 21 7
1973 3 9/22/73 Sat H Beachwood 46 0   W East Suburban 2 5           2001 East Suburban 5 5   4 0   0 1 6 21 7
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Cardinal 6 20   L East Suburban 3 9           2002 East Suburban 5 5   3 0       6 21 13
1973 5 10/6/73 Sat H Richmond Heights 20 22   L East Suburban 3 9           2003 East Suburban 0 8   0 4       6 21 28T
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Berkshire 8 8 T T East Suburban 3 9           2004 East Suburban 0 10   0 7       6 21 28T
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Newbury 40 12   W East Suburban 3 9           2005 East Suburban 3 7   2 6       6 21 22
1973 8 10/27/73 Sat H Fairport Harding 48 0   W East Suburban 3 9           2006 East Suburban 6 4   4 3       6 21 19
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A Kirtland 0 6   L East Suburban 3 9           2007 East Suburban 1 9   1 5       6 21 30
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A North Royalton 0 26   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           2008 East Suburban 0 10   0 6       6 21 28T
1974 2 9/14/74 Sat H Lutheran West 0 24   L Inland 3 9           2009 NE Athletic 2 8   1 4       6 21 25
1974 3 9/21/74 Sat H Kirtland 0 57   L East Suburban 3 9           2010 NE Athletic 3 6   1 4       6 21 22
1974 4 9/28/74 Sat A Beachwood 6 32   L East Suburban 2 5           2011 NE Athletic 0 10   0 5       6 21 29T
1974 5 10/5/74 Sat H Cardinal 0 50   L East Suburban 3 9           2012 NE Athletic 1 9   1 4       6 21 28
1974 6 10/12/74 Sat A Richmond Heights 6 46   L East Suburban 3 9           2013 Independent 0 10             7 23 25T
1974 7 10/19/74 Sat H Berkshire 12 33   L East Suburban 3 9           2014 Independent 4 5             7 23 15
1974 8 10/26/74 Sat H Newbury 12 43   L East Suburban 3 9           2015 Independent 5 4             7 23 15
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Fairport Harding 0 32   L East Suburban 3 9           2016 Independent 6 4             7 25 15
1975 1 9/6/75 Sat H North Royalton 14 12   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           2017 Independent 7 3             6 21 13
1975 2 9/13/75 Sat A Lutheran West 0 20   L Inland 3 9           2018 Independent 4 6             5 17 21
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Kirtland 8 6   W East Suburban 3 9           2019 Independent 7 2         0 1 5 18 6
1975 4 9/27/75 Sat H Beachwood 10 6   W East Suburban 2 5           2020 Independent 1 7         1 1 5 17 21
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Cardinal 12 21   L East Suburban 3 9           2021 Independent 5 5         0 1 5 17 11
1975 6 10/11/75 Sat H Richmond Heights 10 6   W East Suburban 3 9           2022 Independent 4 6             4 13 19
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Berkshire 0 50   L East Suburban 3 9           2023 Independent 2 8             4 13 22
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A Newbury 6 0   W East Suburban 3 9           2024 Independent 0 0             4 13  
1975 9 11/1/75 Sat H Fairport Harding 6 7   L East Suburban 3 9          
1976 1 9/11/76 Sat A Western Reserve Academy 6 0   W (Non-OHSAA)               Totals 108 210 3 37 79 2 1 5
1976 2 9/18/76 Sat H Lutheran West 24 0   W Inland 3 9          
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A Hawken 18 0   W East Suburban 3 9           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1976 4 10/2/76 Sat H Kirtland 12 24   L East Suburban 2 5           17 Ledgemont 4 13   H 57 95 1
1976 5 10/9/76 Sat A Beachwood 12 0   W East Suburban 2 5           16 Ashtabula St. John 12 4   A 52 120 2
1976 6 10/16/76 Sat H Cardinal 14 8   W East Suburban 3 9           15 Chalker 6 9   N 0 0  
1976 7 10/23/76 Sat A Richmond Heights 6 8   L East Suburban 3 9           15 Richmond Heights 3 12  
1976 8 10/30/76 Sat H Berkshire 12 14   L East Suburban 3 9           13 Oberlin 6 7  
1976 9 11/6/76 Sat H Newbury 6 0   W East Suburban 3 9           13 Lutheran West 4 9  
1977 1 9/10/77 Sat H Western Reserve Academy 0 6   L (Non-OHSAA)               12 Fairport Harding 8 4  
1977 2 9/17/77 Sat A Lutheran West 14 22   L Inland 3 9           12 Beachwood 6 6  
1977 3 9/24/77 Sat H Hawken 14 36   L East Suburban 3 9           10 Newbury 4 6  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Kirtland 12 15   L East Suburban 3 9           10 Cleveland Central Catholic 3 7  
1977 5 10/8/77 Sat H Beachwood 6 22   L East Suburban 2 5           10 Pymatuning Valley 1 9  
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Cardinal 6 41   L East Suburban 3 9           9 Mathews 2 7  
1977 7 10/22/77 Sat H Richmond Heights 0 22   L East Suburban 3 9           8 Youngstown Christian 2 6  
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Berkshire 6 45   L East Suburban 3 9           8 Gilmour Academy 1 7  
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Newbury 6 8   L East Suburban 3 9           7 Berkshire 2 4 1
1978 2 9/9/78 Sat A Western Reserve Academy 20 20 T T (Non-OHSAA)               7 Cardinal 1 6  
1978 3 9/16/78 Sat H Lutheran West 24 14   W Inland 3 9           7 Kirtland 1 5 1
1978 4 9/23/78 Sat H Newbury 14 40   L East Suburban 3 9           6 John Adams 6 0  
1978 5 9/30/78 Sat A Hawken 18 26   L Independent 3 9           5 Warrensville Heights 3 2  
1978 6 10/7/78 Sat H Kirtland 12 43   L East Suburban 2 5           5 Western Reserve Academy 1 3 1
1978 7 10/14/78 Sat A Beachwood 2 34   L East Suburban 2 5           5 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 1 4  
1978 8 10/21/78 Sat H Cardinal 0 26   L East Suburban 3 9           5 Cuyahoga Heights 0 5  
1978 9 10/28/78 Sat A Richmond Heights 14 35   L East Suburban 3 9           4 Whitney Young 4 0  
1997 2 9/6/97 Sat A Beachwood 6 37   L MAC-8 5 17           4 North Royalton 3 1  
1997 5 9/27/97 Sat H Harvey 6 27   L Northeastern 4 13           4 Hawken 2 2  
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Newbury 8 61   L East Suburban 6 21           4 CVCA 1 3  
1997 7 10/11/97 Sat H CVCA 6 27   L Independent 5 17           4 Orange 1 3  
1997 8 10/18/97 Sat A Ledgemont 0 27   L East Suburban 6 21           4 Timken 0 4  
1997 9 10/25/97 Sat H Chalker 0 27   L East Suburban 6 21           4 Grand Valley 0 4  
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Lucas 20 46   L Mid-Buckeye 6 21           4 Windham 0 4  
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Orange 12 27   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13           3 Akron North 3 0  
1998 2 9/12/98 Sat H Beachwood 12 32   L MAC-8 5 17           3 Lorain Catholic 2 1  
1998 3 9/19/98 Sat A Fairport Harding 28 0   W East Suburban 6 21           3 Collinwood 2 1  
1998 4 9/26/98 Sat A Ledgemont 16 33   L East Suburban 6 21           2 Sebring McKinley 2 0  
1998 5 10/3/98 Sat H Chalker 0 25   L East Suburban 6 21           2 Dalton 1 1  
1998 6 10/10/98 Sat A CVCA 18 26   L East Suburban 4 15           2 Brush 1 1  
1998 7 10/17/98 Sat A Ashtabula St. John 12 24   L East Suburban 6 21           2 Tuslaw 0 2  
1998 8 10/24/98 Sat H Fairport Harding 33 14   W East Suburban 6 21           2 Sharpsville (PA) 0 2  
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Lorain Catholic 7 38   L Independent 6 21           2 Toledo Christian 0 2  
1998 10 11/7/98 Sat H Ledgemont 0 28   L East Suburban 6 21           2 Waterloo 0 2  
1999 1 8/28/99 Sat H Orange 6 46   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9           2 Open Door Christian 0 2  
1999 2 9/4/99 Sat A Beachwood 40 34   W MAC-8 4 13           2 Ellet 0 2  
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Dalton 6 44   L Wayne County 6 21           2 Garfield Heights 0 2  
1999 4 9/18/99 Sat H Tuslaw 24 49   L Principals 5 17           2 Mooney 0 2  
1999 5 9/25/99 Sat A Chalker 34 15   W East Suburban 6 21           2 St. Charles 0 2  
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A CVCA 28 31   L East Suburban 4 13           1 Stritch 1 0  
1999 7 10/9/99 Sat H Ashtabula St. John 36 13   W East Suburban 6 21           1 Fairfield Christian 1 0  
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Fairport Harding 32 14   W East Suburban 6 21           1 Horizon Science Academy 1 0  
1999 9 10/23/99 Sat A Ashtabula St. John 12 6   W East Suburban 6 21           1 Beallsville 1 0  
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Ledgemont 26 16   W East Suburban 6 21           1 Weirton (WV) Madonna 1 0  
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Orange 20 0   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9           1 Tri-Village 1 0  
2000 2 9/2/00 Sat H Beachwood 48 19   W MAC-8 4 13           1 Riverview East 1 0  
2000 3 9/9/00 Sat H Dalton 36 26   W Wayne County 6 21           1 Gamble Montessori 1 0  
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Tuslaw 20 49   L Principals 5 17           1 Youngstown East 1 0  
2000 5 9/23/00 Sat H Ledgemont 44 0   W East Suburban 6 21           1 Shaker Heights 1 0  
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Ashtabula St. John 46 26   W East Suburban 6 21       Wenner Field Ashtabula 1 Harvey 0 1  
2000 7 10/7/00 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 0 18   L Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 1 Lucas 0 1  
2000 8 10/14/00 Sat H Fairport Harding 62 7   W East Suburban 6 21           1 St. Paul 0 1  
2000 9 10/21/00 Sat H CVCA 32 7   W East Suburban 4 13           1 Chagrin Falls 0 1  
2000 10 10/28/00 Sat H Chalker 44 14   W East Suburban 6 21           1 Mineral Ridge 0 1  
2000 11 11/3/00 Fri A St. Paul 18 20   L Firelands 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2 Whitney Field Norwalk 1 Kennedy Catholic (PA) 0 1  
2001 1 8/25/01 Sat H Orange 15 35   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9           1 Brookside 0 1  
2001 2 9/1/01 Sat H Cuyahoga Heights 14 48   L MAC-8 6 21           1 Grove City Christian 0 1  
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Lutheran West 16 42   L MAC-8 5 17           1 Saginaw (MI) Nouvel 0 1  
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Chagrin Falls 0 41   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13           1 St. Wendelin 0 1  
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Lorain Catholic 50 44   W Toledo Area 6 21           1 Scott 0 1  
2001 6 9/29/01 Sat A Chalker 28 3   W East Suburban 6 21           1 Holy Name 0 1  
2001 7 10/6/01 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 20 40   L Independent 4 13           1 Columbus Academy 0 1  
2001 8 10/13/01 Sat H Ashtabula St. John 42 16   W East Suburban 6 21           1 Ashtabula Edgewood 0 1  
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Fairport Harding 26 14   W East Suburban 6 21           1 Johnson Central (KY) 0 1  
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Ledgemont 48 6   W East Suburban 6 21           1 Troy Christian 0 1  
2001 11 11/3/01 Sat A Cuyahoga Heights 18 40   L MAC-8 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2     1 East Canton 0 1  
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Mineral Ridge 8 35   L Inter-County 5 17           1 River 0 1  
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 6 35   L MAC-8 6 21           1 Trinity 0 1  
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Lutheran West 8 42   L MAC-8 5 17           1 Shaw 0 1  
2002 4 9/14/02 Sat H Stritch 38 8   W Toledo Area 6 22           1 Miami Valley Christian 0 1  
2002 5 9/21/02 Sat H Lorain Catholic 44 38   W Toledo Area 6 21           1 Harrison Central 0 1  
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Sharpsville (PA) 6 35   L (Out Of State)               1 East Liverpool 0 1  
2002 7 10/5/02 Sat H Kennedy Catholic (PA) 8 38   L (Out Of State)               1 Taft 0 1  
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Ashtabula St. John 34 0   W East Suburban 6 21       Guarnieri Field Ashtabula 1 Pleasant 0 1  
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Fairport Harding 14 7   W East Suburban 6 21           1 University School 0 1  
2002 10 10/26/02 Sat H Ledgemont 42 27   W East Suburban 6 21           1 Wickliffe 0 1  
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 0 44   L MAC-8 6 21           1 Bellaire 0 1  
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Lutheran West 6 54   L MAC-8 5 17           1 Norton 0 1  
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Toledo Christian 6 58   L Toledo Area 6 22           1 Lakeside 0 1  
2003 5 9/20/03 Sat H Chalker 12 61   L East Suburban 6 21           1 NDCL 0 1  
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Sharpsville (PA) 6 50   L (Out Of State)               1 Beaver Local 0 1  
2003 8 10/11/03 Sat H Ashtabula St. John 6 22   L East Suburban 6 21           1 Rhodes 0 1  
2003 9 10/18/03 Sat H Fairport Harding 14 44   L East Suburban 6 21           1 Southeast 0 1  
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Ledgemont 0 50   L East Suburban 6 21           1 Canton Central Catholic 0 1  
2004 1 8/28/04 Sat H Ashtabula St. John 6 34   L East Suburban 6 21           1 Fairview 0 1  
2004 2 9/4/04 Sat H Cuyahoga Heights 0 42   L MAC-8 6 21           1 North East (PA) 0 1  
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Lutheran West 0 59   L MAC-8 5 17          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Toledo Christian 0 58   L Toledo Area 6 22       Gallagher Stadium Toledo
2004 5 9/25/04 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 8 41   L East Suburban 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2004 6 10/2/04 Sat H Fairport Harding 7 38   L East Suburban 6 21          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Pymatuning Valley 6 58   L East Suburban 5 17          
2004 8 10/16/04 Sat H Ledgemont 0 40   L East Suburban 6 21          
2004 9 10/23/04 Sat H Mathews 0 39   L East Suburban 5 17          
2004 10 10/30/04 Sat A Chalker 0 44   L East Suburban 6 21          
2005 1 8/27/05 Sat H Youngstown Christian 0 14   L East Suburban 6 21          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Brookside 0 51   L Patriot-Stars 3 10          
2005 3 9/10/05 Sat H Sebring McKinley 34 16   W Inter-County 6 21          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Ashtabula St. John 14 13   W East Suburban 6 21       Guarnieri Field Ashtabula
2005 5 9/24/05 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 6 20   L East Suburban 5 18          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Youngstown Christian 14 21   L East Suburban 6 21       Joe Lane Stadium Mineral Ridge
2005 7 10/8/05 Sat H Pymatuning Valley 12 34   L East Suburban 5 17          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Ledgemont 12 43   L East Suburban 6 21          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Mathews 8 41   L East Suburban 6 21          
2005 10 10/29/05 Sat H Chalker 50 20   W East Suburban 6 21          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Ashtabula St. John 42 20   W East Suburban 6 21       Lakeside Stadium Saybrook Twp.
2006 2 9/2/06 Sat H Oberlin 26 6   W Patriot-Stripes 6 21          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Sebring McKinley 52 0   W ITCL-Lower 6 21          
2006 4 9/16/06 Sat H Ashtabula St. John 35 0   W East Suburban 6 21          
2006 5 9/23/06 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 13 14   L NCL-White 5 18       Ripp Field Bedford
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Youngstown Christian 18 13   W East Suburban 6 21       Cardinal Stadium Canfield
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Pymatuning Valley 15 34   L East Suburban 5 17          
2006 8 10/14/06 Sat H Ledgemont 13 15   L East Suburban 6 21          
2006 9 10/21/06 Sat H Mathews 21 42   L East Suburban 6 21          
2006 10 10/28/06 Sat A Chalker 34 0   W East Suburban 6 21          
2007 1 8/25/07 Sat H Timken 0 40   L Principals 2 7          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Oberlin 6 35   L Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Richmond Heights 0 72   L CVC-Metro 5 17          
2007 4 9/15/07 Sat A Ashtabula St. John 37 14   W East Suburban 6 21       Lakeside Stadium Saybrook Twp.
2007 5 9/22/07 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 20 32   L NCL-White 5 17          
2007 6 9/29/07 Sat H Youngstown Christian 6 21   L East Suburban 6 21          
2007 7 10/6/07 Sat H Pymatuning Valley 13 31   L East Suburban 5 17          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Ledgemont 6 49   L East Suburban 6 21          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Mathews 6 62   L East Suburban 5 17          
2007 10 10/27/07 Sat H Chalker 0 38   L East Suburban 6 21          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Timken 0 29   L Principals 2 7       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2008 2 8/30/08 Sat H Oberlin 12 28   L Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2008 3 9/6/08 Sat H Richmond Heights 16 53   L CVC-Metro 5 17          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Ledgemont 12 27   L East Suburban 6 21          
2008 5 9/20/08 Sat H Ashtabula St. John 6 17   L East Suburban 6 21          
2008 6 9/27/08 Sat H Youngstown Christian 8 39   L East Suburban 6 21          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Pymatuning Valley 13 38   L East Suburban 5 17          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Mathews 14 47   L East Suburban 5 17          
2008 9 10/18/08 Sat A Grove City Christian 0 62   L Independent 6 24          
2008 10 10/25/08 Sat H Chalker 0 28   L East Suburban 6 21          
2009 1 8/29/09 Sat H Timken 0 14   L Principals 2 7          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Oberlin 12 45   L Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Fairfield Christian 30 13   W Independent 6 23          
2009 4 9/19/09 Sat H Ledgemont 6 42   L NE Athletic 6 21          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Saginaw (MI) Nouvel 7 47   L (Out Of State)              
2009 6 10/3/09 Sat A Youngstown Christian 12 13   L Independent 6 21          
2009 7 10/10/09 Sat H Pymatuning Valley 6 14   L NE Athletic 4 13          
2009 8 10/17/09 Sat H Mathews 12 6   W NE Athletic 6 21          
2009 9 10/24/09 Sat H Grand Valley 12 37   L NE Athletic 5 17          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Chalker 6 23   L NE Athletic 6 21          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Timken 0 27   L Principals 2 7       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Richmond Heights 38 20   W CVC-Metro 5 17          
2010 3 9/11/10 Sat H Waterloo 6 26   L PTC-County 4 13          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Ledgemont 0 46   L NE Athletic 6 21          
2010 6 10/2/10 Sat H Youngstown Christian 26 20 OT W Independent 6 21          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Pymatuning Valley 20 40   L NE Athletic 4 13          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Mathews 16 40   L NE Athletic 6 21          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Grand Valley 6 48   L NE Athletic 5 17          
2010 10 10/30/10 Sat H Chalker 34 14   W NE Athletic 6 21          
2011 1 8/27/11 Sat H Oberlin 0 56   L Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2011 2 9/3/11 Sat H Richmond Heights 20 40   L CVC-Metro 6 21          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Waterloo 0 33   L PTC-County 5 17          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Youngstown Christian 0 53   L Independent 6 21          
2011 5 9/24/11 Sat H St. Wendelin 6 36   L Independent 6 22          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Chalker 12 42   L NE Athletic 6 21          
2011 7 10/8/11 Sat H Mathews 22 50   L NE Athletic 6 21          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Ledgemont 0 64   L NE Athletic 6 21          
2011 9 10/22/11 Sat H Pymatuning Valley 8 47   L NE Athletic 4 13          
2011 10 10/29/11 Sat H Grand Valley 0 50   L NE Athletic 4 13          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Oberlin 24 25   L Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Richmond Heights 22 47   L CVC-Metro 6 21          
2012 3 9/8/12 Sat H Western Reserve Academy 8 42   L (Non-OHSAA)              
2012 4 9/15/12 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 12 18   L NCL-White 6 21          
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat H Scott 20 22   L Toledo City 2 6          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Grand Valley 24 50   L NE Athletic 4 13          
2012 7 10/6/12 Sat H Chalker 6 30   L NE Athletic 6 21          
2012 8 10/11/12 Thu A Mathews 26 12   W NE Athletic 6 21          
2012 9 10/20/12 Sat H Ledgemont 14 20   L NE Athletic 6 21          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Pymatuning Valley 0 6   L NE Athletic 4 13          
2013 1 8/31/13 Sat H Oberlin 18 25   L Patriot-Stripes 6 19          
2013 2 9/7/13 Sat H Richmond Heights 20 34   L CVC-Metro 7 23          
2013 3 9/14/13 Sat A Western Reserve Academy 19 38   L (Non-OHSAA)              
2013 4 9/21/13 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 0 56   L NCL-White 6 19          
2013 5 9/28/13 Sat H Windham 12 39   L NE Athletic 7 23          
2013 6 10/5/13 Sat A Holy Name 0 70   L NCL-White 4 11       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2013 7 10/12/13 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 0 56   L NCL-White 4 11       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2013 8 10/19/13 Sat H Open Door Christian 0 21   L Independent 7 23          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Columbus Academy 6 48   L MSL-Ohio 6 21          
2013 10 11/2/13 Sat H Ashtabula Edgewood 0 52   L Independent 4 11          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Oberlin 13 24   L Patriot-Stripes 6 19          
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat H Collinwood 19 2   W Senate Athletic 3 8          
2014 3 9/13/14 Sat H Whitney Young 50 14   W Senate Athletic 7 23          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Windham 20 38   L NE Athletic 7 23          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Johnson Central (KY) 12 48   L (Out Of State)              
2014 7 10/11/14 Sat H Horizon Science Academy 47 0   W (Non-OHSAA)              
2014 8 10/18/14 Sat A Open Door Christian 36 42   L Independent 7 23          
2014 9 10/25/14 Sat A Troy Christian 18 20   L Independent 7 26          
2014 10 11/1/14 Sat H Warrensville Heights 24 0   W Independent 5 15          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A East Canton 20 23   L Inter-Valley 7 23          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Collinwood 32 0   W Senate Athletic 3 8          
2015 3 9/12/15 Sat H Whitney Young 38 0   W Senate Athletic 7 23          
2015 4 9/19/15 Sat A Ashtabula St. John 38 7   W Independent 7 23          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Warrensville Heights 8 27   L Independent 5 15          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Newbury 44 0   W NE Athletic 7 23          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A River 8 41   L OVAC-AA 6 21          
2015 9 10/24/15 Sat H Windham 12 22   L NE Athletic 7 23          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Pymatuning Valley 26 14   W NE Athletic 5 15          
2016 1 8/27/16 Sat H Newbury 46 49   L NE Athletic 7 25          
2016 2 9/1/16 Thu H Collinwood 14 24   L Senate Athletic 3 10          
2016 3 9/10/16 Sat H Whitney Young 28 12   W Senate Athletic 7 25          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Ashtabula St. John 38 6   W Independent 7 25          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Windham 26 27   L NE Athletic 7 25          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Beallsville 61 7   W OVAC-A 7 27          
2016 7 10/8/16 Sat H Akron North 34 6   W Akron City 2 5          
2016 8 10/15/16 Sat A Weirton (WV) Madonna 32 6   W (Out Of State)              
2016 9 10/22/16 Sat A Gilmour Academy 8 14   L Independent 5 17          
2016 10 10/29/16 Sat A Tri-Village 36 28 OT W Independent 7 28          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H John Adams 52 0   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Oberlin 51 0   W Patriot-Stripes 6 21          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Whitney Young 35 0   W Senate Athletic 7 25          
2017 4 9/16/17 Sat A Ashtabula St. John 42 6   W Independent 7 25          
2017 5 9/23/17 Sat H Riverview East 49 12   W SWOPL-National 6 24          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 6 34   L NCL-White 3 10          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Akron North 43 12   W Akron City 3 9       Orange Bowl Akron
2017 8 10/14/17 Sat H Gamble Montessori 40 7   W SWOPL-National 7 28          
2017 9 10/21/17 Sat H Gilmour Academy 32 38   L Independent 5 17          
2017 10 10/28/17 Sat H Trinity 14 42   L NCL-White 6 21          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A John Adams 22 12   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Oberlin 42 8   W Patriot-Stripes 6 21          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Shaw 14 15   L Lake Erie 3 10          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Miami Valley Christian 14 42   L MVC-Scarlet 7 28          
2018 5 9/22/18 Sat A Gilmour Academy 12 35   L NCL-White 5 17       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2018 6 9/29/18 Sat H Ellet 6 41   L Akron City 2 5          
2018 7 10/6/18 Sat H Akron North 46 0   W Akron City 3 9          
2018 8 10/13/18 Sat H Hawken 42 14   W Independent 5 17          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Harrison Central 22 31   L Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A East Liverpool 12 26   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H John Adams 52 14   W Senate Athletic 2 6          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Richmond Heights 38 0   W CVC-Metro 7 25          
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat A Lutheran West 22 3   W CVC-Metro 4 14          
2019 4 9/21/19 Sat H Taft 22 30   L Cincinnati Metro 5 20          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Youngstown East 22 20 3OT W Steel Valley Conf. 3 9          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Ellet 20 27   L Akron City 2 5       Orange Bowl Akron
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 26 21   W NCL-White 5 18          
2019 8 10/19/19 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 64 28   W NCL-White 4 13          
2019 10 10/31/19 Thu H Gilmour Academy 28 14   W NCL-White 5 17          
2019 11 11/9/19 Sat A Pleasant 6 7   L MOAC 5 18 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat A Gilmour Academy 20 39   L Independent 4 13          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Brush 12 21   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A University School 28 35   L Independent 2 5          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H Warrensville Heights 18 24 OT L Independent 5 17          
2020 5 9/26/20 Sat H Shaker Heights 26 21   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Wickliffe 14 54   L CVC-Metro 6 21          
2020 P1 10/10/20 Sat A Berkshire 58 35   W CVC-Valley 5 17 First Round 21 12    
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat A Bellaire 6 35   L Buckeye 8-South 5 17 Second Round 21 5 Nelson Field Bellaire
2020 9 10/24/20 Sat A Norton 8 53   L Metro Athl. Conf. 3 10          
2020 10 10/30/20 Fri A Lakeside 0 21   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5       Lakeside Stadium Saybrook Twp.
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A John Adams 39 0   W Senate Athletic 4 13          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Oberlin 56 12   W Lorain County 6 21          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Lutheran West 8 14   L CVC-Metro 4 14          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Warrensville Heights 30 0   W Independent 5 17          
2021 5 9/18/21 Sat H NDCL 8 56   L Crown Conf. 3 9          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Beaver Local 16 47   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Rhodes 16 26   L Senate Athletic 2 6          
2021 8 10/9/21 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 42 30   W Independent 3 10          
2021 9 10/14/21 Thu A Gilmour Academy 12 48   L Independent 4 13          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Brush 22 21 OT W Independent 2 5          
2021 11 10/30/21 Sat A Southeast 22 42   L Portage Trail 5 17 First Round 11 6    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H John Adams 38 14   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Oberlin 34 14   W Lorain County 6 22          
2022 3 9/1/22 Thu A Garfield Heights 38 46   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Warrensville Heights 12 8   W Independent 4 13       Maple Heights Stadium Maple Heights
2022 5 9/17/22 Sat H Mooney 0 32   L Steel Valley Conf. 5 17          
2022 6 9/24/22 Sat H Canton Central Catholic 12 42   L Independent 6 21          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Beachwood 6 14   L CVC-Valley 5 17          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 28 14   W Independent 4 14          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A St. Charles 0 38   L Central Catholic 2 7          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Gilmour Academy 6 48   L Independent 3 9          
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A John Adams 42 0   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2023 2 8/26/23 Sat H Garfield Heights 16 18   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Oberlin 40 0   W Lorain County 6 22          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Fairview 14 35   L GLC-West 5 17          
2023 5 9/16/23 Sat A Mooney 0 42   L Steel Valley Conf. 4 13          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Richmond Heights 6 12 OT L Independent 7 25          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H North East (PA) 0 31   L (Out Of State)              
2023 8 10/7/23 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 0 14   L Independent 4 14          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H St. Charles 0 30   L Central Catholic 2 7          
2023 10 10/19/23 Thu A Gilmour Academy 8 27   L Independent 3 9          
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H John Hay         Senate Athletic 2 5          
2024 2 8/29/24 Thu A Garfield Heights         Lake Erie 2 5          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Oberlin         Lorain County 7 25          
2024 4 9/14/24 Sat A Akr. Garfield         Akron City 2 5       George Brode Field Akron
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Warrensville Heights         Lake Erie 4 13          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri H East Tech         Senate Athletic 3 10          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A University School         Independent 3 9          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic         Independent 3 10          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A St. Charles         Central Catholic 2 7          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H Warren JFK         Portage Trail 7 25