824 Lake Catholic Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Geneva 0 26   L Northeastern 2 5           1972 (Non-OHSAA) 1 7 2                
1972 2 9/16/72 Sat H Ashtabula Edgewood 8 22   L Northeastern 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1973 N. Central 8 2   3 1       1 1 6
1972 3 9/23/72 Sat A Gilmour Academy 12 12 T T Independent 2 5           1974 N. Central 10 0   5 0       1 1 10
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Riverside 6 6 T T Independent 1 1           1975 N. Central 8 2   4 0       1 1 13
1972 5 10/7/72 Sat A St. Charles 8 21   L Independent 3 12       South High School Columbus 1976 N. Central 5 3 2 5 0       1 1 21
1972 6 10/14/72 Sat H Canton Central Catholic 0 13   L Hall of Fame 1 3       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1977 Crown 8 2   2 2       1 1 2
1972 7 10/21/72 Sat A Lorain Catholic 0 33   L N. Central 2 5           1978 Crown 3 7   2 2       1 1 34
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Wickliffe 6 20   L Independent 1 1           1979 Crown 3 7   0 3       1 1 52
1972 9 11/4/72 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 12 0   W N. Central 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1980 Independent 7 2 1           2 5 3
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A Byzantine Catholic 0 24   L N. Central 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1981 Independent 4 6             2 5 22
1973 1 9/8/73 Sat H Geneva 20 0   W Northeastern 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1982 Independent 7 0 2       1 1 2 5 1
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A Ashtabula Edgewood 36 7   W Northeastern 1 1           1983 Independent 8 1         1 1 1 1 1
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A Elyria Catholic 19 28   L N. Central 2 5           1984 North Coast 8 1   4 0       1 1 3
1973 4 9/29/73 Sat H Benedictine 7 0   W Independent 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1985 North Coast 3 7   2 3       2 5 22
1973 5 10/6/73 Sat H St. Charles 26 7   W Independent 3 12       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1986 North Coast 4 6   2 3       2 6 18
1973 6 10/13/73 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 0 10   L Hall of Fame 2 7       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township 1987 North Coast 5 5   3 2       2 5 14
1973 7 10/20/73 Sat A Lorain Catholic 8 7   W N. Central 2 5           1988 North Coast 8 2   5 0       2 5 5
1973 8 10/27/73 Sat H Wickliffe 12 8   W Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1989 North Coast 6 4   5 0       3 9 8
1973 9 11/3/73 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 27 6   W N. Central 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1990 North Coast 10 0   5 0   1 1 3 9 2
1973 10 11/10/73 Sat H Byzantine Catholic 27 12   W N. Central 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1991 North Coast 9 1   6 0   4 0 3 9 2
1974 1 9/7/74 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 14 6   W Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 1992 North Coast 10 0   6 0   4 0 3 9 3
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Riverside 49 0   W Northeastern 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1993 North Coast 5 5   4 2       3 9 24
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Harvey 49 6   W Independent 2 5           1994 North Coast 7 3   4 2   0 1 3 9 2
1974 4 9/28/74 Sat H Elyria Catholic 42 0   W N. Central 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1995 North Coast 8 2   6 1       3 9 7
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Chanel 57 0   W N. Central 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1996 North Coast 10 0   7 0   1 1 3 9 1
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Byzantine Catholic 6 3   W N. Central 3 9           1997 North Coast 9 1   7 0   1 1 3 9 1
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Lorain Catholic 27 12   W N. Central 2 5           1998 North Coast 8 2   7 0       2 7 6
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 55 6   W N. Central 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1999 North Coast 8 2   5 1   0 1 2 5 5
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Wickliffe 34 6   W Independent 1 1           2000 NCL-Blue 7 3   3 0   0 1 3 9 4
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Westerville 6 0   W Ohio Capital 1 2           2001 NCL-Blue 8 2   3 0   5 0 3 9 5
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 8 12   L Independent 1 3           2002 NCL-Blue 2 8   1 2       3 9 24
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Riverside 34 0   W Northeastern 1 1           2003 NCL-Blue 8 2   2 1   2 1 3 9 3
1975 3 9/20/75 Sat H Harvey 24 0   W Independent 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2004 NCL-Blue 8 2   3 0   1 1 3 9 2
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Elyria Catholic 12 6   W N. Central 2 5           2005 NCL-Blue 9 1   3 1   1 1 3 9 1
1975 5 10/4/75 Sat A Chanel 7 0   W N. Central 2 5           2006 NCL-Blue 6 4   3 1   2 1 3 9 6
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Erie (PA) Academy 47 0   W (Out Of State)           Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2007 NCL-Blue 6 4   3 1   3 1 3 9 3
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H Lorain Catholic 21 0   W N. Central 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2008 NCL-Blue 4 6   2 2       3 9 15
1975 8 10/25/75 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 62 0   W N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2009 NCL-Blue 9 1   4 0   3 1 2 5 1
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Wickliffe 33 7   W Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2010 NCL-Blue 9 1   4 0   3 1 2 5 2
1975 10 11/8/75 Sat H Cleveland St. Joseph 23 32   L Crown 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2011 NCL-Blue 9 1   4 1   1 1 3 9 2
1976 1 9/11/76 Sat A Padua 0 6   L Crown 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2012 NCL-Blue 6 4   4 1       3 9 14
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Holy Name 14 0   W N. Central 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2013 NCL-Blue 3 7   2 3       3 8 11
1976 3 9/25/76 Sat A St. Vincent-St. Mary 6 20   L Northeast Ohio 2 5       Rubber Bowl Akron 2014 NCL-Blue 3 7   2 3       3 8 12
1976 4 10/2/76 Sat H Elyria Catholic 20 7   W N. Central 2 5           2015 NCL-Blue 5 5   2 3       3 7 13
1976 5 10/9/76 Sat H Chanel 27 0   W N. Central 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2016 NCL-Blue 5 5   3 2       3 9 13
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A St. Edward 0 14   L Crown 1 1           2017 NCL-Blue 5 5   2 3       2 5 10
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Lorain Catholic 12 0   W N. Central 2 5           2018 NCL-Blue 7 3   4 1       3 9 13
1976 8 10/30/76 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 27 18   W N. Central 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2019 NCL-Blue 4 6   2 3       4 13 18
1976 9 11/6/76 Sat H Wickliffe 6 6 T T Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2020 Independent 3 2         5 1 4 13 12
1976 10 11/13/76 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 16 16 T T Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 2021 Crown Conf. 1 9   0 4       4 13 21
1977 1 9/10/77 Sat H Mooney 20 12   W Steel Valley 1 3       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2022 Crown Conf. 3 7   1 2       4 13 17
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Ursuline 7 0   W Steel Valley 1 3       Rayen Stadium Youngstown 2023 Crown Conf. 8 2   2 1   2 1 4 13 2
1977 3 9/24/77 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 7 0   W Independent 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2024 N. Coast 0 0   0 0       4 13  
1977 4 10/1/77 Sat A St. Ignatius 24 0   W Senate-West 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Cathedral Latin 23 0   W Crown 2 5       West Tech Field Cleveland Totals 328 177 7 158 57 41 18
1977 6 10/15/77 Sat H St. Edward 5 6   L Crown 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1977 7 10/22/77 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 27 22   W Independent 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/29/77 Sat H Padua 14 8   W Crown 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 44 Padua 31 13   H 180 85 3
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Wickliffe 37 18   W Independent 1 1           35 Holy Name 30 5   A 163 94 4
1977 10 11/12/77 Sat H Cleveland St. Joseph 13 14   L Crown 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 34 NDCL 25 9   N 26 16  
1978 2 9/9/78 Sat A Mooney 0 37   L Steel Valley 1 3       South Stadium Youngstown 34 Walsh Jesuit 17 17  
1978 3 9/16/78 Sat H Ursuline 7 9   L Steel Valley 1 3           29 Benedictine 18 11  
1978 4 9/23/78 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 12 28   L Independent 1 3           28 Cleveland Central Catholic 27 1  
1978 5 9/30/78 Sat H St. Ignatius 20 14   W Senate-West 1 1           28 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 13 12 3
1978 6 10/7/78 Sat H Cathedral Latin 17 14   W Crown 2 5           27 Chanel 23 4  
1978 7 10/14/78 Sat A St. Edward 6 20   L Crown 1 1           22 Elyria Catholic 17 5  
1978 8 10/21/78 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 8 27   L Independent 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 20 Mooney 5 15  
1978 9 10/28/78 Sat A Padua 7 6   W Crown 1 1       Byers Field Parma 19 Trinity 16 3  
1978 10 11/4/78 Sat H Wickliffe 0 28   L Independent 1 1           19 St. Edward 9 10  
1978 11 11/11/78 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 0 21   L Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 18 Hoban 9 9  
1979 2 9/8/79 Sat H Mooney 7 14   L Steel Valley 1 3           16 Ursuline 10 6  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A Ursuline 21 14   W Steel Valley 1 3       Rayen Stadium Youngstown 16 St. Ignatius 7 9  
1979 4 9/22/79 Sat H West Tech 34 6   W Senate-North 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 13 Euclid 8 5  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 8 41   L ICC 2 5           12 Wickliffe 7 4 1
1979 6 10/6/79 Sat H St. Edward 21 35   L Crown 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 10 St. Vincent-St. Mary 2 7 1
1979 7 10/13/79 Sat A St. Ignatius 0 20   L Independent 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 9 Cleveland Heights 4 5  
1979 8 10/20/79 Sat H Cleveland St. Joseph 17 20   L Crown 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 7 Madison 6 1  
1979 9 10/27/79 Sat H Padua 17 19   L Crown 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 5 Lorain Catholic 4 1  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Wickliffe 12 14   L Independent 1 1           5 McDowell (PA) 4 1  
1979 11 11/9/79 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 20 6   W ICC 1 3           5 Mentor 4 1  
1980 1 8/30/80 Sat H Euclid 10 0   W GCC 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 5 Kenston 3 2  
1980 2 9/6/80 Sat H Collinwood 40 8   W Senate-North 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 4 Harvey 4 0  
1980 3 9/13/80 Sat H Ursuline 32 0   W Steel Valley 2 7           4 Eastlake North 4 0  
1980 4 9/20/80 Sat H Holy Name 40 0   W Independent 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 4 Strongsville 2 2  
1980 5 9/27/80 Sat A St. Edward 16 15   W Independent 1 3       Finnie Stadium Berea 4 Canton Central Catholic 1 3  
1980 6 10/4/80 Sat H St. Ignatius 0 6   L Independent 1 3       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 3 Collinwood 3 0  
1980 7 10/11/80 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 7 7 T T Independent 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 3 West Geauga 3 0  
1980 8 10/18/80 Sat A Padua 37 0   W Independent 1 3       Byers Field Parma 3 Ravenna 3 0  
1980 9 10/25/80 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 3 6   L ICC 3 9           3 Riverside 2 0 1
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Harvey 40 7   W Independent 4 13           3 Byzantine Catholic 2 1  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Euclid 21 0   W GCC 1 1           3 Stow 1 2  
1981 2 9/12/81 Sat H Collinwood 33 0   W Senate-North 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2 Cathedral Latin 2 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Wickliffe 9 12   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2 Lakeview 2 0  
1981 4 9/26/81 Sat A Holy Name 2 7   L Independent 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford 2 Hubbard 2 0  
1981 5 10/3/81 Sat H St. Edward 7 15   L Independent 1 3       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2 Rocky River 2 0  
1981 6 10/10/81 Sat A St. Ignatius 7 21   L Independent 1 3       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2 Ashland 2 0  
1981 7 10/17/81 Sat H Cleveland St. Joseph 6 17   L Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2 Buchtel 2 0  
1981 8 10/24/81 Sat H Padua 13 0   W Independent 1 3       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2 Erie (PA) 2 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 18   L ICC 3 9           2 Geneva 1 1  
1981 10 11/7/81 Sat H Harvey 9 7   W Independent 4 13       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2 Ashtabula Edgewood 1 1  
1982 1 9/4/82 Sat A Benedictine 3 0   W Independent 2 5       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 2 St. Charles 1 1  
1982 2 9/11/82 Sat H Collinwood 52 0   W Senate-North 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2 Warren Western Reserve 1 1  
1982 3 9/18/82 Sat H Wickliffe 38 7   W Chagrin Valley 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2 Toledo Central Catholic 1 1  
1982 4 9/25/82 Sat H Holy Name 28 0   W Independent 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2 Midpark 1 1  
1982 5 10/2/82 Sat A St. Edward 30 6   W Independent 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2 Dublin Coffman 0 2  
1982 6 10/9/82 Sat H St. Ignatius 13 7   W Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2 Maple Heights 0 2  
1982 7 10/16/82 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 17 17 T T Independent 1 1       Sparky DiBIasio Stadium Euclid 2 Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 0 2  
1982 9 10/30/82 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 0 T T ICC 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2 Dover 0 2  
1982 10 11/6/82 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 10 6   W N. Central 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 1 Westerville 1 0  
1982 11 11/12/82 Fri N Cleveland Central Catholic 16 7   W N. Central 2 5 Regional Final 1 2 Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 1 Erie (PA) Academy 1 0  
1982 12 11/19/82 Fri N Mooney 7 10   L Steel Valley 2 7 State Semifinal 1 2 Rubber Bowl Akron 1 West Tech 1 0  
1983 1 9/3/83 Sat H Benedictine 14 7   W Independent 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Harbor 1 0  
1983 2 9/10/83 Sat H Madison 28 6   W Northeastern 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Girard 1 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Wickliffe 15 12   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 CAPE 1 0  
1983 4 9/24/83 Sat A Holy Name 26 6   W Independent 2 5       Byers Field Parma 1 Berea 1 0  
1983 5 10/1/83 Sat H St. Edward 13 7   W Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Bath 1 0  
1983 6 10/8/83 Sat A St. Ignatius 9 0   W Independent 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 1 Ironton 1 0  
1983 7 10/15/83 Sat H Cleveland St. Joseph 16 17   L Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Poland Seminary 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Chanel 29 6   W Independent 2 5           1 Bellevue 1 0  
1983 10 11/5/83 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 14 6   W Independent 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Columbus DeSales 1 0  
1983 11 11/12/83 Sat N Cleveland St. Joseph 14 6   W Independent 1 1 Regional Final 1 2 Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 1 Canfield 1 0  
1983 12 11/19/83 Sat N Akron Garfield 10 14   L Akron City 1 3 State Semifinal 1 2 Rubber Bowl Akron 1 Howland 1 0  
1984 1 9/1/84 Sat H Trinity 32 0   W North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Avon 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Madison 48 6   W Northeastern 1 1           1 Norwalk 1 0  
1984 4 9/22/84 Sat H Holy Name 34 0   W North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 35 7   W North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 1 University School 1 0  
1984 6 10/6/84 Sat H St. Ignatius 7 31   L Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Canton South 1 0  
1984 7 10/13/84 Sat A Benedictine 34 7   W Independent 2 5       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 1 CVCA 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A St. Edward 14 13   W Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Canal Fulton Northwest 1 0  
1984 9 10/27/84 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 30 10   W Independent 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 1 Bloom-Carroll 1 0  
1984 10 11/3/84 Sat H Chanel 31 8   W North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Willoughby South 1 0  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A St. Ignatius 0 21   L Independent 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1 Field 1 0  
1985 2 9/7/85 Sat H McDowell (PA) 20 0   W (Out Of State)           Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Niles McKinley 1 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Elyria Catholic 13 14 OT L Erie Coast 3 10           1 Gilmour Academy 0 0 1
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H St. Edward 15 28   L Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Akron Garfield 0 1  
1985 5 9/28/85 Sat A Trinity 10 20   L North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Twinsburg 0 1  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Chanel 24 14   W North Coast 3 9           1 Olmsted Falls 0 1  
1985 7 10/12/85 Sat A Holy Name 7 19   L North Coast 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1 Highland 0 1  
1985 8 10/19/85 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 21 6   W North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Liberty 0 1  
1985 9 10/26/85 Sat H Padua 0 6   L North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Aurora 0 1  
1985 10 11/2/85 Sat H Cleveland St. Joseph 6 17   L Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Licking Valley 0 1  
1986 1 8/30/86 Sat H St. Ignatius 7 13   L Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Brunswick 0 1  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A McDowell (PA) 21 0   W (Out Of State)               1 Massillon 0 1  
1986 3 9/13/86 Sat H Elyria Catholic 7 0   W Independent 3 10           1 St. John's Jesuit 0 1  
1986 4 9/20/86 Sat A St. Edward 6 26   L Independent 1 1           1 Akron East 0 1  
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat A Padua 6 26   L North Coast 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1 Buffalo (NY) St. Francis 0 1  
1986 6 10/4/86 Sat H Trinity 7 12   L North Coast 3 9           1 Kirtland 0 1  
1986 7 10/11/86 Sat H Chanel 21 13   W North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Van Wert 0 1  
1986 8 10/18/86 Sat H Holy Name 17 20   L North Coast 2 6           1 Glenville 0 1  
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 16 8   W North Coast 2 6       Ripp Field Bedford 1 Orchard Lake (MI) St. Mary 0 1  
1986 10 11/1/86 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 12 20   L Independent 1 1           1 Struthers 0 1  
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A St. Ignatius 6 3   W Independent 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 0 Orange 0 0  
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Cleveland Heights 18 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Elyria Catholic 17 26   L Independent 3 10          
1987 4 9/26/87 Sat H St. Edward 10 17 OT L Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1987 5 10/3/87 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 7 0   W North Coast 3 10       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1987 6 10/10/87 Sat H Padua 0 7 3OT L North Coast 2 6       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Trinity 29 38   L North Coast 3 10       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Chanel 27 8   W North Coast 3 10          
1987 9 10/31/87 Sat A Holy Name 21 12   W North Coast 2 6       Byers Field Parma
1987 10 11/7/87 Sat H Cleveland St. Joseph 13 26   L Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1988 1 9/3/88 Sat H St. Ignatius 7 24   L Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1988 2 9/10/88 Sat H Cleveland Heights 23 15   W Lake Erie 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1988 3 9/17/88 Sat H Elyria Catholic 29 0   W Independent 4 14       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1988 4 9/24/88 Sat A St. Edward 0 10   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1988 5 10/1/88 Sat H Holy Name 17 6   W North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 30 0   W North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford
1988 7 10/15/88 Sat A Padua 7 3   W North Coast 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1988 8 10/22/88 Sat H Trinity 36 7   W North Coast 3 10       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1988 9 10/29/88 Sat H Chanel 41 0   W North Coast 4 13       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1988 10 11/5/88 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 3 0   W Independent 2 5       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1989 1 8/26/89 Sat A Toledo Central Catholic 0 14   L Toledo City-Red 1 2       Waite Mollenkopf Stadium Toledo
1989 2 9/2/89 Sat H Cleveland Heights 0 9   L Lake Erie 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A West Geauga 25 14   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Elyria Catholic 21 27   L Independent 4 13          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Chanel 24 0   W North Coast 4 13          
1989 6 9/30/89 Sat A Holy Name 31 7   W North Coast 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1989 7 10/7/89 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 17 14   W North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1989 8 10/14/89 Sat H Padua 33 0   W North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1989 9 10/21/89 Sat A Trinity 31 7   W North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1989 10 10/28/89 Sat H Cleveland St. Joseph 7 51   L Independent 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Toledo Central Catholic 34 0   W Toledo City 1 2       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1990 2 9/1/90 Sat A NDCL 34 0   W Independent 4 13       Howell Stadium Chesterland
1990 3 9/8/90 Sat H West Geauga 37 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1990 4 9/15/90 Sat H Elyria Catholic 25 6   W Independent 4 14       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1990 5 9/22/90 Sat H Trinity 9 0   W North Coast 3 10       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1990 6 9/29/90 Sat H Chanel 39 0   W North Coast 4 13       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1990 7 10/6/90 Sat H Holy Name 21 0   W North Coast 2 6       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 27 6   W North Coast 3 10       Ripp Field Bedford
1990 9 10/20/90 Sat A Padua 34 0   W North Coast 2 6       Byers Field Parma
1990 10 10/27/90 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 20 10   W Independent 2 6       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1990 11 11/3/90 Sat N Wickliffe 29 6   W Chagrin Valley 3 9 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Carter Stadium Eastlake
1990 12 11/10/90 Sat N Mooney 14 22 2OT L Steel Valley 3 9 Regional Final 2 1 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1991 1 8/31/91 Sat H St. Edward 28 13   W Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1991 2 9/7/91 Sat H NDCL 55 14   W North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1991 3 9/14/91 Sat H Padua 38 0   W North Coast 2 6       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Elyria Catholic 33 7   W Independent 4 13          
1991 5 9/28/91 Sat A St. Ignatius 17 20   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Trinity 10 7   W North Coast 3 10       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Chanel 45 0   W North Coast 4 13          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Holy Name 13 3   W North Coast 2 6       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1991 9 10/26/91 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 47 6   W North Coast 3 10       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1991 10 11/2/91 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 36 0   W Independent 2 6       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1991 11 11/8/91 Fri N Harbor 30 7   W Northeastern 3 9 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1991 12 11/16/91 Sat N Girard 33 0   W Mahoning Valley 3 9 Regional Final 2 1 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1991 13 11/22/91 Fri N St. Vincent-St. Mary 35 14   W Independent 3 10 State Semifinal 2 2 Finnie Stadium Berea
1991 14 11/30/91 Sat N CAPE 45 20   W Cincinnati Hills 3 12 State Championship 2 4 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
1992 1 9/5/92 Sat A St. Edward 56 7   W Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1992 2 9/12/92 Sat A Berea 34 6   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1992 3 9/19/92 Sat H Holy Name 52 7   W North Coast 2 6       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1992 4 9/26/92 Sat H Chanel 68 0   W North Coast 5 17       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A NDCL 56 7   W North Coast 3 9       Black Knights Stadium Newbury
1992 6 10/10/92 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 21 3   W Independent 1 3       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1992 7 10/17/92 Sat H Trinity 37 0   W North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1992 8 10/24/92 Sat A Padua 30 7   W North Coast 2 6       Byers Field Parma
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 24 14   W North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1992 10 11/7/92 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 24 0   W Independent 2 6       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1992 11 11/13/92 Fri N Mooney 41 24   W Steel Valley 3 9 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Bo Rein Stadium Niles
1992 12 11/20/92 Fri N Ursuline 24 21   W Steel Valley 3 9 Regional Final 3 1 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1992 13 11/27/92 Fri N Bath 42 13   W W. Buckeye 3 10 State Semifinal 3 1 Arlin Field Mansfield
1992 14 12/5/92 Sat N Ironton 31 7   W Ohio-Kentucky 3 11 State Championship 3 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
1993 1 9/4/93 Sat H St. Edward 19 34   L Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1993 2 9/11/93 Sat A Mooney 14 28   L Steel Valley 3 9       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
1993 3 9/18/93 Sat A Holy Name 24 23   W North Coast 2 5       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Chanel 32 12   W North Coast 4 13          
1993 5 10/2/93 Sat H NDCL 13 0   W North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 0 41   L Independent 1 2          
1993 7 10/16/93 Sat A Trinity 34 14   W North Coast 3 10       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1993 8 10/23/93 Sat H Padua 14 17 OT L North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1993 9 10/30/93 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 7 14   L North Coast 3 10       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1993 10 11/6/93 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 21 7   W Independent 3 10       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1994 1 9/3/94 Sat A St. Edward 42 7   W Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1994 2 9/10/94 Sat H Mooney 6 35   L Steel Valley 4 13       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1994 3 9/17/94 Sat H Holy Name 28 20 OT W North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1994 4 9/24/94 Sat H Chanel 35 7   W North Coast 5 17       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1994 6 10/1/94 Sat H Trinity 42 0   W North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1994 6 10/8/94 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 20 10   W Independent 2 6       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1994 7 10/15/94 Sat A Padua 21 24   L North Coast 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 21 0   W North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A NDCL 14 18   L North Coast 4 13       Black Knights Stadium Newbury
1994 10 11/5/94 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 14 0   W Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1994 11 11/11/94 Fri N Twinsburg 21 24   L Chagrin Valley 3 9 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1995 1 9/2/95 Sat H Elyria Catholic 41 0   W North Coast 5 17       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Mentor 35 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 3 9/16/95 Sat A Holy Name 7 26   L North Coast 2 5       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Chanel 48 0   W North Coast 5 17          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Trinity 34 7   W North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 14 34   L Independent 2 7          
1995 7 10/14/95 Sat H Padua 49 7   W North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1995 8 10/21/95 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 49 14   W North Coast 4 13       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1995 9 10/28/95 Sat H NDCL 45 20   W North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1995 10 11/4/95 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 39 6   W Independent 4 13       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1996 1 8/31/96 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 33 15   W Independent 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Mentor 33 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1996 3 9/14/96 Sat H St. Ignatius 21 12   W Independent 1 1       Mentor Cardinal Stadium Mentor
1996 4 9/21/96 Sat H Holy Name 42 3   W North Coast 2 6       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1996 5 9/28/96 Sat H Chanel 65 9   W North Coast 5 17       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1996 6 10/5/96 Sat H Trinity 42 6   W North Coast 4 13       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Elyria Catholic 45 12   W North Coast 4 14          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Padua 28 7   W North Coast 2 6       Knights of Columbus Stadium Elyria
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 45 12   W North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A NDCL 26 14   W North Coast 4 13       Black Knights Stadium Newbury
1996 11 11/9/96 Sat N Lakeview 35 6   W Trumbull 3 9 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1996 12 11/16/96 Sat N Benedictine 10 24   L Independent 3 9 Regional Final 1 3 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 20 0   W Independent 3 9          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Mentor 42 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A St. Ignatius 14 52   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Trinity 27 0   W North Coast 4 14       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1997 5 9/27/97 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 63 6   W North Coast 4 14       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1997 6 10/4/97 Sat H Padua 32 3   W North Coast 2 6       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1997 7 10/11/97 Sat A Holy Name 30 7   W North Coast 2 6       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Elyria Catholic 41 14   W North Coast 4 14          
1997 9 10/25/97 Sat H Chanel 54 6   W North Coast 5 17       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1997 10 11/1/97 Sat H NDCL 48 9   W North Coast 4 13       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1997 11 11/7/97 Fri N Kenston 28 6   W WRC-North 3 9 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1997 12 11/14/97 Fri N Walsh Jesuit 11 27   L Independent 3 9 Regional Final 1 2 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1998 1 9/5/98 Sat H Euclid 9 10   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Mentor 6 9   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 3 9/19/98 Sat H St. Edward 26 0   W Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Chanel 26 0   W North Coast 5 17          
1998 5 10/3/98 Sat H Trinity 48 19   W North Coast 4 13       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1998 6 10/10/98 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 49 0   W North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1998 7 10/17/98 Sat A Padua 30 0   W North Coast 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1998 8 10/24/98 Sat H Holy Name 28 27   W North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1998 9 10/31/98 Sat H Elyria Catholic 15 14   W North Coast 4 13       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1998 10 11/7/98 Sat A NDCL 31 28   W North Coast 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Euclid 13 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Mentor 14 10   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A St. Edward 25 22   W Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Elyria Catholic 46 6   W North Coast 4 13          
1999 5 9/25/99 Sat H Chanel 7 24   L North Coast 5 17       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Trinity 34 0   W North Coast 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1999 7 10/9/99 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 0 31   L Independent 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1999 8 10/16/99 Sat H Padua 20 16   W North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1999 9 10/23/99 Sat A Holy Name 26 8   W North Coast 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1999 10 10/30/99 Sat H NDCL 44 14   W North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1999 11 11/5/99 Fri A Olmsted Falls 7 42   L Southwestern 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2000 1 8/26/00 Sat H Euclid 10 23   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Midpark 15 28   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2000 3 9/9/00 Sat H Benedictine 31 28   W Independent 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2000 4 9/16/00 Sat H Eastlake North 23 0   W Premier 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 23 21   W Independent 3 9          
2000 6 9/30/00 Sat A Padua 7 6   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2000 7 10/7/00 Sat H Elyria Catholic 10 7   W NCL-White 4 14       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2000 8 10/14/00 Sat H Holy Name 17 10   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Chanel 7 31   L NCL-White 5 17          
2000 10 10/28/00 Sat A NDCL 43 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2000 11 11/4/00 Sat H Highland 28 29 2OT L Suburban 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5 Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Euclid 35 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2001 2 9/1/01 Sat H Midpark 33 0   W Pioneer 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2001 3 9/8/01 Sat A Benedictine 0 23   L Independent 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Eastlake North 26 0   W Premier 1 1          
2001 5 9/22/01 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 13 7   W Independent 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Holy Name 26 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
2001 7 10/6/01 Sat H Chanel 21 28   L NCL-White 5 17       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2001 8 10/13/01 Sat H Padua 36 13   W NCL-Blue 2 6       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Elyria Catholic 24 7   W NCL-White 4 14          
2001 10 10/27/01 Sat H NDCL 20 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2001 11 11/2/01 Fri A Benedictine 35 17   W Independent 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2001 12 11/9/01 Fri N Hoban 22 16   W Independent 3 9 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2001 13 11/16/01 Fri N Poland Seminary 21 0   W Metro Athletic 3 9 Regional Final 5 3 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2001 14 11/23/01 Fri N Bellevue 30 6   W Northern Ohio 3 10 State Semifinal 5 6 Finnie Stadium Berea
2001 15 11/30/01 Fri N Columbus DeSales 27 21 OT W Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 11 State Championship 5 8 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2002 1 8/24/02 Sat H Euclid 14 27   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Cleveland Heights 9 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 3 9/7/02 Sat H Benedictine 7 24   L Independent 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2002 4 9/14/02 Sat H Madison 12 42   L Premier 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 31   L Independent 3 10          
2002 6 9/28/02 Sat A Padua 27 7   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2002 7 10/5/02 Sat H Elyria Catholic 0 23   L NCL-White 4 14       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2002 8 10/12/02 Sat H Holy Name 9 22   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Chanel 0 28   L NCL-White 5 17          
2002 10 10/26/02 Sat A NDCL 0 35   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Euclid 21 9   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2003 2 8/30/03 Sat H Cleveland Heights 42 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2003 3 9/6/03 Sat A Benedictine 7 49   L Independent 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Madison 28 22   W Premier 2 5          
2003 5 9/20/03 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 29 28   W Independent 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Holy Name 38 21   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Pat Catan Stadium Strongsville
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Chanel 28 20   W NCL-White 5 17          
2003 8 10/11/03 Sat H Padua 21 9   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2003 9 10/18/03 Sat H Trinity 52 7   W NCL-White 4 13       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2003 10 10/25/03 Sat H NDCL 28 29   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2003 11 10/31/03 Fri H Hoban 38 27   W Independent 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2003 12 11/7/03 Fri N West Geauga 21 0   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2003 13 11/14/03 Fri N Benedictine 20 33   L Independent 3 9 Regional Final 3 1 Spraky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2004 1 8/28/04 Sat H Euclid 21 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Hoban 34 41   L Independent 3 9          
2004 3 9/11/04 Sat H Benedictine 19 25   L Independent 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2004 4 9/18/04 Sat H Madison 27 13   W Premier 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 34 13   W Independent 3 9          
2004 6 10/2/04 Sat A Padua 13 10   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2004 7 10/9/04 Sat H Chanel 52 14   W NCL-White 5 17       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2004 8 10/16/04 Sat H Holy Name 28 7   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2004 9 10/23/04 Sat A Trinity 28 7   W NCL-White 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2004 10 10/30/04 Sat A NDCL 26 20   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2004 11 11/6/04 Sat H Hubbard 42 14   W Trumbull 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 Mentor Cardinal Stadium Mentor
2004 12 11/13/04 Sat N Walsh Jesuit 28 31   L Independent 3 9 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Euclid 33 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2005 2 9/3/05 Sat A Benedictine 41 27   W Independent 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2005 3 9/10/05 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 37 7   W NCL-White 5 18       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2005 4 9/17/05 Sat H Trinity 35 0   W NCL-White 4 13       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2005 5 9/24/05 Sat H Holy Name 45 21   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Elyria Catholic 26 14   W NCL-White 4 14          
2005 7 10/8/05 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 42 14   W Independent 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2005 8 10/15/05 Sat A Padua 21 22   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2005 9 10/22/05 Sat H Hoban 35 21   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2005 10 10/29/05 Sat H NDCL 35 19   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2005 11 11/4/05 Fri H Benedictine 21 17   W Independent 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Mentor Cardinal Stadium Mentor
2005 12 11/11/05 Fri N Liberty 14 17   L Trumbull 3 9 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Stewart Field Solon
2006 1 8/26/06 Sat H Euclid 9 33   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 2 9/2/06 Sat H Benedictine 21 14   W Independent 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Madison 23 7   W Premier 2 5          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Dublin Coffman 14 35   L OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2006 5 9/23/06 Sat H Mooney 16 21   L Steel Valley 4 13       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 6 9/30/06 Sat A Holy Name 20 7   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Padua 24 17   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Hoban 7 24   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2006 9 10/21/06 Sat H Elyria Catholic 42 10   W NCL-White 4 14       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 10 10/28/06 Sat A NDCL 35 6   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2006 11 11/4/06 Sat A Rocky River 24 0   W West Shore 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2006 12 11/11/06 Sat N Hubbard 31 12   W Trumbull 3 9 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Chardon Memorial Stadium Chardon
2006 13 11/18/06 Sat N Aurora 23 24   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9 Regional Final 6 1 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Euclid 27 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Benedictine 7 21   L Independent 3 9          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Madison 24 9   W Premier 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2007 4 9/15/07 Sat H Dublin Coffman 21 26   L OCC-Buckeye 1 3       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Mooney 14 40   L Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Holy Name 28 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Padua 35 17   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2007 8 10/13/07 Sat H Hoban 28 0   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Elyria Catholic 35 12   W NCL-White 4 14          
2007 10 10/27/07 Sat H NDCL 7 17   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2007 11 11/2/07 Fri H Ravenna 21 20   W PTC-Metro 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2007 12 11/9/07 Fri N Rocky River 28 25   W West Shore 3 9 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2007 13 11/16/07 Fri N Lakeview 28 13   W Trumbull 3 9 Regional Final 3 5 Stewart Field Solon
2007 14 11/23/07 Fri N Licking Valley 21 27   L MSL-Ohio 3 11 State Semifinal 3 2 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2008 1 8/23/08 Sat H Euclid 18 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Benedictine 38 21   W Independent 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 3 9/6/08 Sat H Ursuline 14 53   L Steel Valley 5 17       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 14   L Independent 3 9          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Mooney 14 35   L Steel Valley 4 13       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 6 9/27/08 Sat H Padua 28 35 OT L NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 7 10/4/08 Sat A Holy Name 35 7   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
2008 8 10/9/08 Thu A Hoban 21 7   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A NDCL 14 31   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Chanel 36 0   W NCL-White 5 17       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2009 1 8/29/09 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 44 21   W NCL-White 5 17          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Benedictine 35 0   W Independent 3 9          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Ursuline 35 21   W Independent 5 17       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2009 4 9/19/09 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 21 10   W Independent 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Mooney 21 42   L Independent 3 9       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2009 6 10/1/09 Thu A Padua 7 3   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Holy Name 48 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2009 8 10/17/09 Sat H Hoban 17 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H NDCL 49 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Chanel 41 6   W NCL-White 6 21          
2009 11 11/6/09 Fri H Ravenna 34 16   W PTC-Metro 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2009 12 11/13/09 Fri N Canfield 31 24   W AAC-Red 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2009 13 11/20/09 Fri N Ashland 45 42   W Ohio Cardinal 2 5 Regional Final 1 3 Green Memorial Stadium Green
2009 14 11/27/09 Fri N Maple Heights 17 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 2 6 State Semifinal 1 6 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2010 1 8/28/10 Sat H St. Ignatius 28 21   W Independent 1 1       Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Benedictine 45 3   W Independent 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Ursuline 10 14   L Independent 5 17          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 31 14   W Independent 2 5          
2010 5 9/25/10 Sat H Eastlake North 68 0   W Premier 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Holy Name 55 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A NDCL 38 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2010 8 10/16/10 Sat H Padua 21 7   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Hoban 24 3   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2010 10 10/30/10 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 59 8   W NCL-White 4 13       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri H Kenston 42 0   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 12 11/12/10 Fri N Howland 24 7   W AAC-Red 2 5 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Stewart Field Solon
2010 13 11/19/10 Fri N Ashland 35 28   W Ohio Cardinal 2 5 Regional Final 2 4 Judy Kirsch Field Brunswick
2010 14 11/26/10 Fri N Maple Heights 17 27   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 6 State Semifinal 2 5 Stewart Field Solon
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Strongsville 21 15   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2011 2 9/3/11 Sat H Ravenna 21 14   W PTC-Metro 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2011 3 9/10/11 Sat H Ursuline 9 0   W Independent 5 17       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Mooney 27 22   W Independent 3 11          
2011 5 9/24/11 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 12 14   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Benedictine 30 6   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H NDCL 24 10   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Padua 48 26   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Hoban 28 6   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Avon 25 21   W West Shore 2 6          
2011 11 11/4/11 Fri H Benedictine 47 21   W NCL-Blue 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2011 12 11/11/11 Fri N St. Vincent-St. Mary 14 31   L Independent 3 9 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2012 1 8/23/12 Thu H Strongsville 49 21   W NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Brunswick 10 38   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Ursuline 7 21   L Independent 5 17       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2012 4 9/15/12 Sat H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 6 37   L (Out Of State)           Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Mooney 24 21 2OT W Independent 3 11       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Hoban 27 20   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2012 7 10/6/12 Sat H Benedictine 13 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Padua 26 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 24 0   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A NDCL 0 21   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Strongsville 15 27   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2013 2 9/7/13 Sat H Ursuline 42 27   W Independent 5 15       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 20 43   L (Out Of State)              
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Massillon 6 35   L Independent 2 4          
2013 5 9/28/13 Sat A Mooney 7 17   L Independent 4 11          
2013 6 10/5/13 Sat H Hoban 3 17   L NCL-Blue 3 7       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2013 7 10/12/13 Sat A Benedictine 23 31   L NCL-Blue 4 11          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Padua 21 7   W NCL-Blue 3 8          
2013 9 10/26/13 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 14 24   L NCL-Blue 2 4       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H NDCL 29 28   W NCL-Blue 4 11       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Strongsville 31 32   L NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat A McDowell (PA) 13 10   W (Out Of State)              
2014 3 9/13/14 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 13 24   L Independent 3 7       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Ursuline 14 39   L Independent 5 15          
2014 5 9/27/14 Sat H Mooney 6 31   L Independent 4 11       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A NDCL 38 28   W NCL-Blue 4 11       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Hoban 21 28   L NCL-Blue 3 7          
2014 8 10/18/14 Sat H Benedictine 15 29   L NCL-Blue 4 11       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Padua 31 26   W NCL-Blue 3 8       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 13 35   L NCL-Blue 2 4          
2015 1 8/29/15 Sat H Norwalk 30 0   W Northern Ohio 3 8       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2015 2 9/5/15 Sat H McDowell (PA) 63 7   W (Out Of State)           Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 7 10   L Independent 3 7          
2015 4 9/19/15 Sat H Ursuline 12 33   L Independent 4 11       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Mooney 28 0   W Independent 4 11          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H NDCL 37 17   W NCL-Blue 4 11       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2015 7 10/10/15 Sat H Hoban 0 49   L NCL-Blue 3 7       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Benedictine 3 21   L NCL-Blue 3 8          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Padua 41 7   W NCL-Blue 3 8          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 17 24   L NCL-Blue 2 3       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2016 1 8/27/16 Sat H St. John's Jesuit 0 1   L Three Rivers 2 6       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2016 2 9/3/16 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 30 6   W NCL-White 4 13       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2016 3 9/10/16 Sat H Holy Name 34 10   W Great Lakes 4 13       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Cleveland Heights 17 28   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2016 5 9/24/16 Sat H Mooney 12 42   L Independent 4 13       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Hoban 10 41   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Benedictine 27 20   W NCL-Blue 3 10       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A NDCL 14 28   L NCL-Blue 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Padua 16 13   W NCL-Blue 3 10       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 31 14   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Stow 18 28   L SL-National 1 1          
2017 2 9/2/17 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 19 6   W NCL-White 3 10       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 3 9/9/17 Sat A Holy Name 45 0   W Great Lakes 3 10       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Cleveland Heights 24 31   L Lake Erie 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 5 9/23/17 Sat H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) 34 0   W (Out Of State)           Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 6 9/30/17 Sat H Hoban 20 52   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Benedictine 24 7   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H NDCL 14 45   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Padua 42 49   L NCL-Blue 3 10          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 38 0   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 1 8/23/18 Thu H Stow 31 7   W SL-National 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 2 9/1/18 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 45 6   W NCL-White 3 10       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2018 3 9/8/18 Sat H Ursuline 33 14   W Independent 4 13       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Cleveland Heights 24 27   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Akron East 14 39   L Akron City 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 35 7   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Hoban 3 52   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2018 8 10/13/18 Sat H Benedictine 35 17   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A NDCL 31 18   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2018 10 10/25/18 Thu H Padua 41 33   W NCL-Blue 3 10       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Stow 13 21   L SL-National 1 1          
2019 2 9/7/19 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 52 6   W NCL-White 4 13       Osborne Family Field Mentor
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Ursuline 36 0   W Steel Valley Conf. 4 13          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Cleveland Heights 23 28   L Lake Erie 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2019 5 9/28/19 Sat A Buffalo (NY) St. Francis 26 42   L (Out Of State)              
2019 6 10/5/19 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 21 20   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2019 7 10/12/19 Sat H Hoban 6 49   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Benedictine 7 44   L NCL-Blue 2 6          
2019 9 10/26/19 Sat H NDCL 17 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Padua 22 26   L NCL-Blue 2 6          
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Kirtland 15 31   L CVC-Valley 5 17       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2020 2 9/5/20 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 28 0   W Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A NDCL 42 35   W Independent 3 9          
2020 4 9/17/20 Thu H University School 34 7   W Independent 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 28 42   L Independent 2 5          
2020 P1 10/10/20 Sat H Orange 1 0 C W CVC-Chagrin 4 13 First Round 12 21    
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat A Canton South 41 0   W E. Buckeye 4 13 Second Round 12 5    
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat H CVCA 35 21   W Principals 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 12 13 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2020 P4 10/31/20 Sat A Canal Fulton Northwest 7 0   W Principals 4 13 Regional Semifinal 12 1    
2020 P5 11/7/20 Sat A Ursuline 35 7   W Steel Valley Conf. 4 13 Regional Final 12 6 Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2020 P6 11/14/20 Sat N Bloom-Carroll 17 10   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15 State Semifinal 12 3 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2020 P7 11/22/20 Sun N Van Wert 28 31   L W. Buckeye 4 14 State Championship 12 5 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2021 1 8/19/21 Thu A Dover 7 43   L E. Central Ohio 3 9          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A McDowell (PA) 33 35   L (Out Of State)              
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Eastlake North 28 7   W Western Reserve 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Glenville 0 34   L Senate Athletic 4 13       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Kenston 20 27   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Padua 7 35   L Crown Conf. 3 10          
2021 7 10/2/21 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 20 49   L Crown Conf. 4 13       DiSanto Field Cleveland
2021 8 10/9/21 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 7 41   L Crown Conf. 2 5          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Orchard Lake (MI) St. Mary 10 38   L (Out Of State)              
2021 10 10/23/21 Sat H NDCL 7 28   L Crown Conf. 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2022 1 8/20/22 Sat H Dover 13 16   L OVAC-AAAAA 2 7       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2022 2 8/27/22 Sat A Mooney 14 31   L Steel Valley Conf. 5 17       Joe Lane Stadium Mineral Ridge
2022 3 9/3/22 Sat H Buchtel 21 7   W Akron City 4 13       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2022 4 9/10/22 Sat H Erie (PA) 42 6   W (Out Of State)           Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2022 5 9/17/22 Sat H Kenston 7 14   L Western Reserve 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Padua 9 21   L Crown Conf. 3 10       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 10 20   L Independent 6 21          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 10 42   L Crown Conf. 2 5          
2022 9 10/15/22 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 28 35   L Independent 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A NDCL 36 14   W Crown Conf. 3 9          
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Mooney 26 29   L Steel Valley Conf. 4 13       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2023 2 8/26/23 Sat H Holy Name 39 20   W GLC-East 4 13          
2023 3 9/2/23 Sat A Buchtel 27 13   W Akron City 4 13       Buchtel Stadium Akron
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Willoughby South 34 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 5 9/14/23 Thu A Kenston 49 14   W Western Reserve 3 9          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 37 20   W Independent 6 21          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Padua 21 13   W Crown Conf. 3 10          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Erie (PA) 41 28   W (Out Of State)              
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 38 62   L Crown Conf. 2 5          
2023 10 10/21/23 Sat H NDCL 42 14   W Crown Conf. 3 9          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H Field 38 14   W Metro Athl. Conf. 4 13 First Round 2 15 Carter Stadium Eastlake
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri H Niles McKinley 35 21   W Northeast 8 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2023 13 11/10/23 Fri N Struthers 25 28   L Northeast 8 4 13 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Great Lakes Cheese Stadium Burton
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Mooney         Steel Valley Conf. 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A CVCA         Independent 3 9          
2024 3 9/7/24 Sat H Erie (PA)         (Out Of State)           Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Willoughby South         Western Reserve 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2024 5 9/19/24 Thu H Kenston         Western Reserve 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2024 6 9/26/24 Thu A Holy Name         N. Coast 3 10       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Padua         N. Coast 3 10       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Elyria Catholic         N. Coast 3 10       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Canton Central Catholic         Independent 5 17