1090 Newark Catholic Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Utica 19 6   W Licking County 2 7           1972 Mid-Buckeye 7 3   3 2       3 11 4
1972 2 9/16/72 Sat A Columbus Academy 20 13   W Mid-Buckeye 3 12           1973 Licking County 9 0   9 0   0 1 3 11 1
1972 3 9/23/72 Sat H Rosecrans 7 0   W Pioneer Valley 3 11           1974 Licking County 9 1   8 1   0 1 3 11 1
1972 4 9/30/72 Sat A Tuscarawas Valley 2 3   L Senate 3 11           1975 Licking County 10 0   9 0   1 1 3 11 1
1972 5 10/7/72 Sat H East Knox 51 6   W Mid-Buckeye 3 11       White Field Newark 1976 Licking County 9 1   8 1   0 1 3 11 1
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Centerburg 0 8   L Mid-Buckeye 3 11           1977 Licking County 7 1 1 7 1 1     3 11 2
1972 7 10/21/72 Sat H New Albany 21 14   W Independent 3 12           1978 Licking County 10 0   9 0   2 0 3 11 1
1972 8 10/28/72 Sat H Lucas 19 8   W Mid-Buckeye 3 10       White Field Newark 1979 Licking County 9 1   8 1       3 11 2
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Danville 0 7   L Mid-Buckeye 3 11           1980 Licking County 9 1   8 1   2 1 5 19 2
1972 10 11/11/72 Sat H Notre Dame 20 14   W Southern Ohio 3 12       White Field Newark 1981 Licking County 9 1   8 1   2 1 5 19 2
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A Granville 30 17   W Licking County 3 11           1982 Licking County 9 1   8 1   3 0 5 19 1
1973 3 9/22/73 Sat H Utica 21 0   W Licking County 2 7           1983 Licking County 9 1   8 1   2 1 5 19 1
1973 4 9/29/73 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 28 7   W Licking County 2 7           1984 Licking County 10 0   8 0   3 0 5 19 1
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 49 7   W Licking County 3 11           1985 Licking County 10 0   8 0   4 0 5 19 1
1973 6 10/13/73 Sat H Watkins Memorial 28 9   W Licking County 2 7       White Field Newark 1986 Licking County 9 1   6 1   4 0 5 19 3
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 18 14   W Licking County 2 7           1987 Licking County 10 0   7 0   4 0 5 19 1
1973 8 10/27/73 Sat H Licking Heights 28 0   W Licking County 3 11           1988 Licking County 9 1   6 1   2 1 5 19 2
1973 9 11/3/73 Sat H Heath 20 2   W Licking County 2 7           1989 Licking County 5 4   3 4       5 19 8
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri A Licking Valley 34 25   W Licking County 2 7           1990 Licking County 7 3   5 2   2 1 5 19 3
1973 11 11/16/73 Fri N Montpelier 8 19   L Northern Border 3 10 State Semifinal 2 4 Arlin Field Mansfield 1991 Cent. Cath.-Gold 9 1   1 1   4 0 5 19 1
1974 1 9/7/74 Sat H Richmond Heights 6 0   W East Suburban 3 9       White Field Newark 1992 Cent. Cath.-Gold 10 0   2 0   3 1 5 19 1
1974 2 9/14/74 Sat H Granville 6 0   W Licking County 2 6           1993 Cent. Cath.-Gold 10 0   2 0   2 1 5 19 3
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Utica 6 8   L Licking County 2 6           1994 Cent. Cath.-Gold 7 3   2 0       6 23 6
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 16 0   W Licking County 2 6           1995 Cent. Cath.-Gold 7 3   1 1   1 1 6 23 3
1974 5 10/5/74 Sat H Johnstown Northridge 14 0   W Licking County 3 11           1996 Cent. Cath.-Gold 3 7   0 2       6 23 12
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Watkins Memorial 39 0   W Licking County 2 6           1997 Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 4   1 1   1 1 6 23 3
1974 7 10/19/74 Sat H Johnstown-Monroe 29 8   W Licking County 2 6           1998 Cent. Cath.-Gold 8 1   2 0   1 1 6 23 1
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Licking Heights 22 0   W Licking County 3 11           1999 Cent. Cath.-Gold 7 3   1 1   1 1 6 23 4
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Heath 27 0   W Licking County 2 6           2000 Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 4   0 2   3 1 6 23 6
1974 10 11/9/74 Sat H Licking Valley 14 7   W Licking County 2 6           2001 Cent. Cath.-Gold 7 3   1 1   0 1 6 23 1
1974 11 11/15/74 Fri N Fenwick 6 34   L Mid-Miami 3 12 State Semifinal 4 1 Fulton Field Lancaster 2002 Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 4   1 1   3 1 6 23 4
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Millersport 60 0   W Mid-State 3 11           2003 MSL-Cardinal 9 1   7 0   3 1 6 23 1
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Licking Valley 12 0   W Licking County 2 7           2004 MSL-Cardinal 8 2   6 1   1 1 6 23 3
1975 3 9/20/75 Sat A Granville 20 0   W Licking County 2 7           2005 MSL-Cardinal 7 3   5 2   3 1 6 23 5
1975 4 9/27/75 Sat H Utica 20 0   W Licking County 2 7       White Field Newark 2006 MSL-Ohio 5 5   4 3   0 1 6 23 7
1975 5 10/4/75 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 31 6   W Licking County 2 7       White Field Newark 2007 MSL-Ohio 8 2   6 1   5 0 6 23 1
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 49 6   W Licking County 2 7           2008 MSL-Ohio 6 4   3 4       6 23 11
1975 7 10/18/75 Sat H Watkins Memorial 10 0   W Licking County 2 7           2009 MSL-Ohio 6 4   4 3       6 23 10
1975 8 10/25/75 Sat A Johnstown-Monroe 21 0   W Licking County 2 7           2010 MSL-Ohio 7 3   4 3   1 1 6 23 3
1975 9 11/1/75 Sat H Licking Heights 26 0   W Licking County 3 11           2011 MSL-Ohio 5 5   4 3       6 23 9
1975 10 11/8/75 Sat H Heath 19 6   W Licking County 2 7           2012 MSL-Ohio 8 2   6 1   4 1 6 23 2
1975 11 11/14/75 Fri N Fenwick 11 0   W Mid-Miami 3 12 State Semifinal 1 2 Cruiser Stadium Groveport 2013 Licking Cty-Small 9 1   4 0   2 1 6 21 4
1975 12 11/22/75 Sat N Carey 7 15 OT L North Central 3 10 State Championship 1 4 Rubber Bowl Akron 2014 Licking Cty-Small 5 5   2 2       6 21 14
1976 1 9/11/76 Sat H Millersport 43 6   W Mid-State 3 11           2015 LCL-Cardinal 8 2   3 1   0 1 6 21 5
1976 2 9/18/76 Sat H Licking Valley 10 0   W Licking County 2 7       White Field Newark 2016 LCL-Cardinal 6 4   2 2   3 1 6 23 5
1976 3 9/25/76 Sat H Granville 12 7   W Licking County 2 7           2017 LCL-Cardinal 3 7   2 2       6 23 17
1976 4 10/2/76 Sat A Utica 27 14   W Licking County 2 7           2018 LCL-Cardinal 3 7   2 2       6 23 20
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 7 20   L Licking County 2 7           2019 LCL-Cardinal 7 3   4 0   2 1 7 27 2
1976 6 10/16/76 Sat H Johnstown Northridge 46 0   W Licking County 3 11       White Field Newark 2020 LCL-Cardinal 3 3   3 2   4 1 7 27 5
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Watkins Memorial 8 7   W Licking County 2 7           2021 LCL-Cardinal 9 1   4 1   5 1 7 27 1
1976 8 10/30/76 Sat H Johnstown-Monroe 7 0   W Licking County 2 7       White Field Newark 2022 LCL-Cardinal 7 1   5 0   4 1 7 27 1
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Licking Heights 21 12   W Licking County 3 11           2023 LCL-Cardinal 3 7   2 3       6 23 21
1976 10 11/13/76 Sat A Heath 13 7   W Licking County 2 7           2024 LCL-Cardinal 0 0   0 0       7 27  
1976 11 11/19/76 Fri N West Jefferson 9 16   L Metropolitan 3 12 State Semifinal 2 1 Upper Arlington Memorial Stadium Upper Arlington
1977 2 9/17/77 Sat H Heath 20 21   L Licking County 2 7           Totals 384 125 1 232 64 1 87 31
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Licking Valley 42 0   W Licking County 2 7          
1977 4 10/1/77 Sat A Granville 15 0   W Licking County 2 7           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 5 10/8/77 Sat H Utica 35 0   W Licking County 2 7           39 Hebron Lakewood 36 2 1 H 216 56 1
1977 6 10/15/77 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 7 7 T T Licking County 2 7           36 Heath 24 12   A 188 72  
1977 7 10/22/77 Sat A Johnstown Northridge 35 0   W Licking County 2 7           33 Johnstown-Monroe 25 8   N 67 28  
1977 8 10/29/77 Sat H Watkins Memorial 28 6   W Licking County 2 7           31 Licking Valley 18 13  
1977 9 11/5/77 Sat A Johnstown-Monroe 7 6   W Licking County 2 7           30 Utica 27 3  
1977 10 11/12/77 Sat H Licking Heights 69 0   W Licking County 3 11           27 Granville 20 7  
1978 1 9/2/78 Sat H New Albany 27 13   W CBL-Central 3 11           25 Johnstown Northridge 24 1  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Licking Heights 48 0   W Licking County 3 11           25 Watkins Memorial 17 8  
1978 3 9/16/78 Sat A Heath 28 6   W Licking County 2 7           23 Licking Heights 17 6  
1978 4 9/23/78 Sat H Licking Valley 57 0   W Licking County 2 7           21 Fisher Catholic 16 5  
1978 5 9/30/78 Sat H Granville 18 0   W Licking County 2 7           18 Columbus Academy 12 6  
1978 6 10/7/78 Sat A Utica 42 0   W Licking County 2 7           18 Ready 9 9  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 44 0   W Licking County 2 7           12 Hartley 7 5  
1978 8 10/21/78 Sat H Johnstown Northridge 16 0   W Licking County 3 11       White Field Newark 11 Nelsonville-York 7 4  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Watkins Memorial 14 0   W Licking County 2 7           11 Mogadore 6 5  
1978 10 11/4/78 Sat H Johnstown-Monroe 10 0   W Licking County 2 7           10 Amanda-Clearcreek 3 7  
1978 12 11/17/78 Fri N Fenwick 20 6   W Mid-Miami 3 12 State Semifinal 2 3 Cruiser Stadium Groveport 8 Danville 7 1  
1978 13 11/24/78 Fri N Clearview 21 0   W Lakeland 3 9 State Championship 2 1 Welcome Stadium Dayton 8 Maysville 7 1  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri A New Albany 14 0   W CBL-Central 3 11           8 Clear Fork 3 5  
1979 2 9/8/79 Sat H Licking Heights 38 2   W Licking County 3 11       White Field Newark 7 Rosecrans 7 0  
1979 3 9/15/79 Sat H Heath 14 6   W Licking County 2 7       Heath High School Heath 7 Shadyside 7 0  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Licking Valley 7 0   W Licking County 2 7           7 Whitehall-Yearling 7 0  
1979 5 9/29/79 Sat A Granville 21 0   W Licking County 2 7           7 St. Charles 6 1  
1979 6 10/6/79 Sat H Utica 10 0   W Licking County 2 7           7 Bexley 5 2  
1979 7 10/13/79 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 36 0   W Licking County 2 7       White Field Newark 7 St. Henry 1 6  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 33 0   W Licking County 3 11           6 Notre Dame 6 0  
1979 9 10/27/79 Sat H Watkins Memorial 13 0   W Licking County 2 7       White Field Newark 6 East Knox 5 1  
1979 10 11/3/79 Sat A Johnstown-Monroe 7 12   L Licking County 2 7           6 Bloom-Carroll 5 1  
1980 1 8/30/80 Sat H New Albany 32 0   W CBL-Central 5 20           6 Harvest Prep 4 2  
1980 2 9/6/80 Sat H Johnstown-Monroe 17 6   W Licking County 4 15           5 New Albany 5 0  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Licking Heights 39 0   W Licking County 4 15           5 Millersport 5 0  
1980 4 9/20/80 Sat A Heath 21 0   W Licking County 4 15           5 Tuscarawas Central Catholic 5 0  
1980 5 9/27/80 Sat H Licking Valley 26 6   W Licking County 4 15           5 Berne Union 5 0  
1980 6 10/4/80 Sat H Granville 28 0   W Licking County 4 15           5 Fenwick 4 1  
1980 7 10/11/80 Sat A Utica 0 1 F L Licking County 3 11           5 Paint Valley 3 2  
1980 8 10/18/80 Sat A Hebron Lakewood 28 7   W Licking County 3 11           4 Crooksville 4 0  
1980 9 10/25/80 Sat H Johnstown Northridge 14 0   W Licking County 4 15           4 Centerburg 3 1  
1980 10 11/1/80 Sat A Watkins Memorial 13 3   W Licking County 2 6           4 Grandview Heights 3 1  
1980 11 11/8/80 Sat N Trimble 21 14   W Tri-Valley 5 19 Regional Final 2 1 White Field Newark 4 Bellaire 3 1  
1980 12 11/15/80 Sat N Covington 14 10   W 3 Rivers 5 20 State Semifinal 2 2 Cruiser Stadium Groveport 4 Wheelersburg 1 3  
1980 13 11/21/80 Fri N Calvert 0 22   L Sandusky Bay 5 18 State Championship 2 1 Arlin Field Mansfield 3 Trimble 3 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A New Albany 21 3   W CBL-Central 5 20           3 Woodsfield 3 0  
1981 2 9/12/81 Sat A Johnstown-Monroe 21 10   W Licking County 4 15           3 Eastern 3 0  
1981 3 9/19/81 Sat H Licking Heights 34 0   W Licking County 4 15           3 Colonel White 3 0  
1981 4 9/26/81 Sat H Heath 28 0   W Licking County 4 15       White Field Newark 3 Toronto 3 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Licking Valley 28 0   W Licking County 3 11           3 Philo 3 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Granville 21 8   W Licking County 4 15           3 Liberty Union 3 0  
1981 7 10/17/81 Sat H Utica 42 0   W Licking County 3 11           3 West Jefferson 2 1  
1981 8 10/24/81 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 10 7   W Licking County 3 11           3 Symmes Valley 2 1  
1981 9 10/31/81 Sat A Johnstown Northridge 21 8   W Licking County 5 19           3 Steubenville Catholic Central 1 2  
1981 10 11/7/81 Sat H Watkins Memorial 21 34   L Licking County 2 7           3 Warren JFK 1 2  
1981 11 11/13/81 Fri N Crooksville 21 18   W Muskingum Valley 5 19 Regional Final 2 1 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville 3 Marion Local 0 3  
1981 12 11/20/81 Fri N Mogadore 7 0   W Portage County 5 17 State Semifinal 2 2 Fawcett Stadium Canton 2 Coshocton 2 0  
1981 13 11/27/81 Fri N Calvert 0 3   L Sandusky Bay 5 18 State Championship 2 1 Rubber Bowl Akron 2 Mifflin 2 0  
1982 1 9/4/82 Sat H Ceredo-Kenova (WV) 36 0   W (WV)               2 Unioto 2 0  
1982 2 9/11/82 Sat A Watkins Memorial 6 15   L Licking County 2 8           2 Dawson-Bryant 2 0  
1982 3 9/18/82 Sat H Johnstown-Monroe 28 0   W Licking County 4 15           2 Meigs 2 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Licking Heights 55 0   W Licking County 5 19           2 Campbell Memorial 2 0  
1982 5 10/2/82 Sat A Heath 42 0   W Licking County 4 15           2 Sheridan 2 0  
1982 6 10/9/82 Sat H Licking Valley 7 0   W Licking County 3 11           2 Caldwell 2 0  
1982 7 10/16/82 Sat H Granville 49 0   W Licking County 4 15           2 Fairfield Christian 2 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Utica 31 15   W Licking County 3 11           2 Portsmouth West 2 0  
1982 9 10/30/82 Sat A Hebron Lakewood 27 0   W Licking County 3 11           2 Fort Loramie 2 0  
1982 10 11/6/82 Sat H Johnstown Northridge 37 6   W Licking County 4 15           2 Vinton County 1 1  
1982 11 11/13/82 Sat N Indian Valley North 28 7   W Inter-Valley 5 19 Regional Final 1 2 White Field Newark 2 Wellston 1 1  
1982 12 11/19/82 Fri N Ashtabula St. John 37 18   W Northeastern 5 17 State Semifinal 1 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton 2 Linsly (WV) 1 1  
1982 13 11/26/82 Fri N St. Wendelin 14 7   W Independent 5 18 State Championship 1 2 Cruiser Stadium Groveport 2 Calvert 0 2  
1983 1 9/3/83 Sat H Crooksville 14 0   W Muskingum Valley 4 15           1 Lucas 1 0  
1983 2 9/10/83 Sat H Watkins Memorial 12 0   W Licking County 2 6           1 Richmond Heights 1 0  
1983 3 9/17/83 Sat A Johnstown-Monroe 28 0   W Licking County 4 15           1 Clearview 1 0  
1983 4 9/24/83 Sat H Licking Heights 46 0   W Licking County 5 19           1 Covington 1 0  
1983 5 10/1/83 Sat H Heath 14 20   L Licking County 4 15           1 Ceredo-Kenova (WV) 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Licking Valley 24 14   W Licking County 3 10           1 Indian Valley North 1 0  
1983 7 10/15/83 Sat A Granville 25 7   W Licking County 4 15           1 Ashtabula St. John 1 0  
1983 8 10/22/83 Sat H Utica 7 6   W Licking County 3 10           1 St. Wendelin 1 0  
1983 9 10/29/83 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 42 22   W Licking County 3 10           1 Canal Winchester 1 0  
1983 10 11/5/83 Sat A Johnstown Northridge 32 6   W Licking County 4 15           1 Smithville 1 0  
1983 11 11/12/83 Sat N Woodsfield 29 7   W Pioneer Valley 5 19 Regional Final 1 2 White Field Newark 1 Richmond Dale Southeastern 1 0  
1983 12 11/19/83 Sat N Mogadore 28 21 OT W Portage County 5 17 State Semifinal 1 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton 1 Delphos Jefferson 1 0  
1983 13 11/26/83 Sat N McComb 0 6   L Blanchard Valley 5 18 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus 1 Cambridge 1 0  
1984 1 9/1/84 Sat A Crooksville 18 13   W Muskingum Valley 5 19       Village Park Stadium Crooksville 1 Ayersville 1 0  
1984 2 9/8/84 Sat H Johnstown Northridge 35 0   W Licking County 4 15           1 Sistersville (WV) 1 0  
1984 3 9/15/84 Sat A Watkins Memorial 40 0   W Licking County 2 6           1 McClain 1 0  
1984 4 9/22/84 Sat H Johnstown-Monroe 42 0   W Licking County 4 15           1 Yorktown (IN) 1 0  
1984 5 9/29/84 Sat H Coshocton 21 0   W Independent 3 11           1 Big Walnut 1 0  
1984 6 10/6/84 Sat A Heath 41 12   W Licking County 4 15           1 Elgin 1 0  
1984 7 10/13/84 Sat H Licking Valley 48 0   W Licking County 3 11           1 Franklin Furnace Green 1 0  
1984 8 10/20/84 Sat H Granville 48 0   W Licking County 4 15           1 Kirtland 1 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Utica 54 7   W Licking County 3 11           1 Malvern 1 0  
1984 10 11/3/84 Sat A Hebron Lakewood 44 0   W Licking County 3 11           1 McDonald 1 0  
1984 11 11/9/84 Fri N Canal Winchester 34 14   W MSL-Buckeye 5 19 Regional Final 1 2 White Field Newark 1 Bluffton 1 0  
1984 12 11/16/84 Fri N Smithville 41 6   W Wayne County 5 17 State Semifinal 1 1 Crater Stadium Dover 1 Hicksville 1 0  
1984 13 11/23/84 Fri N Fenwick 14 6   W Mid-Miami 5 20 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus 1 Independence 1 0  
1985 1 8/31/85 Sat H Tuscarawas Central Catholic 14 3   W Inter-Valley 5 17           1 Jefferson Township 1 0  
1985 2 9/7/85 Sat A Johnstown Northridge 51 0   W Licking County 4 15           1 Westfall 1 0  
1985 3 9/14/85 Sat H Watkins Memorial 16 13   W Licking County 2 7           1 Lima Central Catholic 1 0  
1985 4 9/21/85 Sat A Johnstown-Monroe 28 21 OT W Licking County 4 15           1 Strasburg-Franklin 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Coshocton 17 3   W Independent 3 11           1 Frontier 1 0  
1985 6 10/5/85 Sat H Heath 35 0   W Licking County 4 15           1 Marion Catholic 1 0  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Licking Valley 7 6   W Licking County 3 11           1 Springfield Catholic Central 1 0  
1985 8 10/19/85 Sat A Granville 28 0   W Licking County 4 15           1 Hopewell-Loudon 1 0  
1985 9 10/26/85 Sat H Utica 29 0   W Licking County 3 11           1 Lucasville Valley 1 0  
1985 10 11/2/85 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 42 0   W Licking County 3 11           1 Fort Frye 1 0  
1985 11 11/9/85 Sat N Richmond Dale Southeastern 48 18   W Scioto Valley 5 19 Regional Semifinal 1 3 White Field Newark 1 Edon 1 0  
1985 12 11/16/85 Sat N Paint Valley 27 0   W Scioto Valley 5 19 Regional Final 1 4 Cooper Stadium Columbus 1 Conotton Valley 1 0  
1985 13 11/23/85 Sat N Mogadore 42 28   W Portage County 5 17 State Semifinal 1 1 Crater Stadium Dover 1 Waterford 1 0  
1985 14 11/29/85 Fri N Delphos Jefferson 19 0   W Northwest 5 18 State Championship 1 4 Ohio Stadium Columbus 1 River 1 0  
1986 1 8/30/86 Sat A Tuscarawas Central Catholic 28 0   W Inter-Valley 5 19       Crater Stadium Dover 1 Tuscarawas Valley 0 1  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Fisher Catholic 34 0   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19       Fulton Field Lancaster 1 Montpelier 0 1  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Cambridge 23 3   W Eastern Buckeye 2 7           1 Carey 0 1  
1986 4 9/20/86 Sat H Johnstown-Monroe 35 7   W Licking County 4 15           1 McComb 0 1  
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat A Watkins Memorial 13 14   L Licking County 2 7           1 Columbus DeSales 0 1  
1986 6 10/4/86 Sat H Utica 23 6   W Licking County 3 11           1 Buckeye Central 0 1  
1986 7 10/11/86 Sat A Heath 21 0   W Licking County 4 15           1 Cadiz 0 1  
1986 8 10/18/86 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 14 0   W Licking County 3 11           1 Wellsville 0 1  
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Licking Valley 21 7   W Licking County 3 11           1 Beechwood (KY) 0 1  
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Granville 28 0   W Licking County 4 15           1 Bridgeport 0 1  
1986 11 11/8/86 Sat N Crooksville 16 7   W Muskingum Valley 5 19 Regional Semifinal 3 1   Crooksville 1 Cuyahoga Heights 0 1  
1986 12 11/15/86 Sat N Notre Dame 3 0   W Southern Ohio-I 5 19 Regional Final 3 4 Cooper Stadium Columbus 1 Seneca East 0 1  
1986 13 11/22/86 Sat N St. Henry 17 7   W Midwest 5 20 State Semifinal 3 3 Cooper Stadium Columbus
1986 14 11/29/86 Sat N Ayersville 28 27   W Green Meadows 5 18 State Championship 3 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus
1987 1 9/5/87 Sat H Maysville 6 0   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1987 2 9/12/87 Sat A Fisher Catholic 27 0   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19       Fulton Field Lancaster
1987 3 9/19/87 Sat H Sistersville (WV) 17 7   W (Out Of State)              
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 24 7   W Licking County 4 15          
1987 5 10/3/87 Sat H Watkins Memorial 17 0   W Licking County 2 7          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Utica 30 0   W Licking County 3 11          
1987 7 10/17/87 Sat H Heath 23 13   W Licking County 4 15          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 36 15   W Licking County 3 11          
1987 9 10/31/87 Sat H Licking Valley 27 7   W Licking County 3 11          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Granville 28 0   W Licking County 4 15          
1987 11 11/14/87 Sat N East Knox 13 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19 Regional Semifinal 1 4 White Field Newark
1987 12 11/21/87 Sat N Grandview Heights 33 0   W CBL-Central 5 19 Regional Final 1 3 Dublin Stadium Dublin
1987 13 11/27/87 Fri N Fenwick 21 0   W Mid-Miami 5 20 State Semifinal 1 2 Ohio Stadium Columbus
1987 14 12/5/87 Sat N Mogadore 16 13   W Portage County 5 17 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus
1988 1 9/3/88 Sat A Maysville 23 0   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1988 2 9/10/88 Sat A McClain 28 14   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
1988 3 9/17/88 Sat H Yorktown (IN) 22 0   W (Out Of State)              
1988 4 9/24/88 Sat H Granville 29 0   W Licking County 4 15          
1988 5 10/1/88 Sat H Johnstown-Monroe 29 3   W Licking County 4 15          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Watkins Memorial 34 28   W Licking County 2 7          
1988 7 10/15/88 Sat H Utica 40 6   W Licking County 3 11          
1988 8 10/22/88 Sat A Heath 21 6   W Licking County 4 15          
1988 9 10/29/88 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 3 0 OT W Licking County 3 11          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Licking Valley 21 28   L Licking County 3 11          
1988 11 11/12/88 Sat N East Knox 40 20   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19 Regional Semifinal 2 3 White Field Newark
1988 12 11/18/88 Fri N Notre Dame 44 13   W Southern Ohio-I 5 19 Regional Final 2 4 Cruiser Stadium Groveport
1988 13 11/26/88 Sat N Mogadore 14 17   L Portage County 5 17 State Semifinal 2 1 Rubber Bowl Akron
1989 1 8/26/89 Sat H Maysville 50 0   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Big Walnut 27 16   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Granville 43 14   W Licking County 4 15          
1989 5 9/23/89 Sat A Johnstown-Monroe 40 0   W Licking County 4 15          
1989 6 9/30/89 Sat H Watkins Memorial 6 13   L Licking County 2 7       White Field Newark
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Utica 26 12   W Licking County 3 11          
1989 8 10/14/89 Sat H Heath 7 21   L Licking County 4 15          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 6 12   L Licking County 3 11          
1989 10 10/28/89 Sat H Licking Valley 26 34   L Licking County 3 11          
1990 1 8/25/90 Sat A Maysville 40 0   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1990 2 9/1/90 Sat H Elgin 17 7   W MOAC-Red 4 16       White Field Newark
1990 3 9/8/90 Sat H Bloom-Carroll 22 26   L MSL-Buckeye 3 11          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Licking Valley 3 13   L Licking County 3 11          
1990 5 9/22/90 Sat H Granville 41 0   W Licking County 4 15          
1990 6 9/29/90 Sat H Johnstown-Monroe 34 13   W Licking County 4 15          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Watkins Memorial 7 18   L Licking County 2 7          
1990 8 10/13/90 Sat H Utica 34 14   W Licking County 3 11          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Heath 24 23   W Licking County 4 15          
1990 10 10/27/90 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 34 15   W Licking County 3 11          
1990 11 11/2/90 Fri N Berne Union 35 7   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Cruiser Stadium Groveport
1990 12 11/10/90 Sat N Franklin Furnace Green 27 7   W Southern Ohio-I 5 19 Regional Final 3 1 Raidiger Field Waverly
1990 13 11/16/90 Fri N St. Henry 19 21   L Midwest 5 20 State Semifinal 3 2 Evans Stadium Springfield
1991 1 8/31/91 Sat H Maysville 29 0   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1991 2 9/7/91 Sat A West Jefferson 25 7   W BAC-West 4 16          
1991 3 9/14/91 Sat A Bloom-Carroll 28 0   W MSL-Buckeye 3 11          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Hartley 6 7   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 16          
1991 5 9/28/91 Sat H St. Charles 45 0   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7          
1991 6 10/5/91 Sat H Clear Fork 51 7   W Mohican Area 4 14          
1991 7 10/12/91 Sat H Ready 34 7   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 16          
1991 8 10/19/91 Sat H Kirtland 26 0   W East Suburban 5 17          
1991 9 10/26/91 Sat A Notre Dame 43 7   W Southern Ohio-I 5 19       Spartan Stadium Portsmouth
1991 10 11/2/91 Sat H Tuscarawas Central Catholic 38 6   W Inter-Valley 5 19          
1991 11 11/9/91 Sat N Malvern 22 6   W Inter-Valley 5 19 Regional Semifinal 1 3 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
1991 12 11/16/91 Sat N Woodsfield 35 9   W Pioneer Valley 5 19 Regional Final 1 2 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
1991 13 11/23/91 Sat N McDonald 31 8   W Inter-County 5 17 State Semifinal 1 4 Lake Blue Streaks Stadium Uniontown
1991 14 11/30/91 Sat N Bluffton 34 13   W Northwest 5 18 State Championship 1 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
1992 1 9/5/92 Sat A Maysville 27 0   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1992 2 9/12/92 Sat H West Jefferson 7 0   W BAC-West 4 16          
1992 3 9/19/92 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 7 0   W BAC-East 3 11          
1992 4 9/26/92 Sat H Hartley 20 0   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 15          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A St. Charles 28 7   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7       Bexley High School Bexley
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Clear Fork 39 6   W Mohican Area 3 10          
1992 7 10/17/92 Sat A Ready 26 0   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 15       Briggs High School Columbus
1992 8 10/24/92 Sat H Hicksville 31 0   W Green Meadows 5 18          
1992 9 10/31/92 Sat H Notre Dame 59 7   W Southern Ohio-I 5 20          
1992 10 11/7/92 Sat H Eastern 62 7   W Independent 5 19          
1992 11 11/13/92 Fri N Danville 14 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Yellow Jacket Stadium Mount Vernon
1992 12 11/20/92 Fri N East Knox 13 7   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19 Regional Final 1 3 Yellow Jacket Stadium Mount Vernon
1992 13 11/27/92 Fri N Independence 31 8   W MAC-8 5 17 State Semifinal 1 2 Fawcett Stadium Canton
1992 14 12/4/92 Fri N St. Henry 3 7   L Midwest 5 20 State Championship 1 2 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
1993 1 9/4/93 Sat H Jefferson Township 45 0   W Independent 5 20          
1993 2 9/11/93 Sat H Mifflin 33 0   W CCL-Red 2 6          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 15 2   W BAC-East 3 11          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Hartley 40 17   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 16          
1993 5 10/2/93 Sat A Colonel White 57 15   W Dayton City 1 4       Welcome Stadium Dayton
1993 6 10/9/93 Sat H St. Charles 27 0   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 6          
1993 7 10/16/93 Sat H Ready 29 7   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 16          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Toronto 35 12   W OVAC-AA 4 15          
1993 9 10/30/93 Sat H Bellaire 18 12   W OVAC-AAA 3 9          
1993 10 11/6/93 Sat H Columbus Academy 19 3   W Independent 4 16          
1993 11 11/12/93 Fri N Fisher Catholic 21 6   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
1993 12 11/19/93 Fri N Woodsfield 8 3   W Pioneer Valley 5 19 Regional Final 3 4 McFarland Stadium Cambridge
1993 13 11/26/93 Fri N Steubenville Catholic Central 15 19   L OVAC-AA 5 17 State Semifinal 3 1 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
1994 1 9/3/94 Sat H St. Henry 6 7   L Midwest 6 24       White Field Newark
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Mifflin 53 28   W CCL-Red 2 7          
1994 3 9/17/94 Sat H Johnstown-Monroe 34 8   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19       White Field Newark
1994 4 9/24/94 Sat H Hartley 33 0   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20       White Field Newark
1994 5 10/1/94 Sat H Vinton County 0 3   L TVC-Ohio 3 11          
1994 6 10/8/94 Sat A St. Charles 34 7   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7       Bexley High School Bexley
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Ready 20 7   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 16       Jack Ryan Field (Hartley) Columbus
1994 8 10/22/94 Sat H Toronto 26 8   W OVAC-AA 5 17          
1994 9 10/29/94 Sat A Bellaire 17 29   L OVAC-AAA 3 11       Nelson Field Bellaire
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Columbus Academy 35 0   W Independent 5 20          
1995 1 9/2/95 Sat A St. Henry 0 28   L Midwest 6 22          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Vinton County 28 7   W TVC-Ohio 3 12          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 20 3   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Hartley 13 6   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
1995 5 9/30/95 Sat H Clear Fork 14 13   W Mohican Area 4 13          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Columbus DeSales 0 34   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 6       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
1995 7 10/14/95 Sat H Ready 15 30   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 14          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Westfall 34 14   W Scioto Valley 4 16          
1995 9 10/28/95 Sat H Wellston 34 0   W TVC-Ohio 4 16          
1995 10 11/4/95 Sat H Columbus Academy 41 0   W Independent 5 20       White Field Newark
1995 11 11/10/95 Fri N Danville 26 3   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Yellow Jacket Stadium Mount Vernon
1995 12 11/17/95 Fri N Buckeye Central 6 12 2OT L North Central 6 23 Regional Final 3 4 Harding Stadium Marion
1996 1 8/31/96 Sat H St. Henry 13 34   L Midwest 6 24          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Bloom-Carroll 20 0   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
1996 3 9/14/96 Sat H Rosecrans 35 20   W Independent 6 23          
1996 4 9/21/96 Sat H Hartley 20 27 2OT L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20       White Field Newark
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Clear Fork 7 34   L Mohican Area 4 14          
1996 6 10/5/96 Sat H Wheelersburg 14 21   L Southern Ohio-II 5 19          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Ready 7 14   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20       Grandview Heights High School Grandview Heights
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A St. Charles 0 14   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 5          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Wellston 7 9   L TVC-Ohio 4 15          
1996 10 11/2/96 Sat H Johnstown-Monroe 46 28   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1997 1 8/30/97 Sat A St. Henry 17 20   L Midwest 6 24          
1997 2 9/6/97 Sat H Bloom-Carroll 56 6   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
1997 3 9/13/97 Sat A Rosecrans 30 19   W Independent 6 23          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Hartley 21 24 OT L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
1997 5 9/27/97 Sat H Clear Fork 12 14   L Mohican Area 4 14          
1997 6 10/4/97 Sat A Wheelersburg 17 23 OT L Southern Ohio-II 4 15          
1997 7 10/11/97 Sat H Ready 31 12   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H St. Charles 41 0   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7          
1997 9 10/25/97 Sat A Johnstown Northridge 41 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1997 10 11/1/97 Sat A Johnstown-Monroe 9 6   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1997 11 11/8/97 Sat N Fisher Catholic 13 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Tiger Stadium Pickerington
1997 12 11/15/97 Sat N Cadiz 0 6   L OVAC-AA 6 23 Regional Final 3 1 Crater Stadium Dover
1998 1 9/5/98 Sat H Philo 14 7   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Bloom-Carroll 47 0   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
1998 3 9/19/98 Sat A Unioto 48 0   W Scioto Valley 4 16          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Hartley 13 9   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Clear Fork 7 14   L Mohican Area 4 14          
1998 6 10/10/98 Sat H Wheelersburg 21 19   W Southern Ohio-II 5 19          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Ready 35 9   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
1998 8 10/24/98 Sat H Dawson-Bryant 49 0   W Ohio Valley 5 19          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A St. Charles 49 7   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 8          
1998 11 11/13/98 Fri N Rosecrans 60 21   W Independent 6 23 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Fulton Field Lancaster
1998 12 11/20/98 Fri N Fisher Catholic 9 10   L MSL-Cardinal 6 23 Regional Final 1 3 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Philo 35 14   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1999 2 9/4/99 Sat H Bloom-Carroll 3 0   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
1999 3 9/11/99 Sat H Unioto 19 7   W Scioto Valley 4 16          
1999 4 9/18/99 Sat A Meigs 20 6   W TVC-Ohio 3 11          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Clear Fork 0 21   L Mohican Area 4 14          
1999 6 10/2/99 Sat A Wheelersburg 10 42   L Southern Ohio-II 4 16          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Ready 6 13   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 14          
1999 8 10/16/99 Sat A Dawson-Bryant 42 19   W Ohio Valley 5 19          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Hartley 28 0   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
1999 10 10/30/99 Sat A Tuscarawas Central Catholic 48 7   W Inter-Valley 6 23       Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
1999 11 11/6/99 Sat H Symmes Valley 42 13   W Southern Ohio-I 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
1999 12 11/13/99 Sat N East Knox 7 21   L Mid-Buckeye 6 23 Regional Semifinal 4 8 Yellow Jacket Stadium Mount Vernon
2000 1 8/26/00 Sat H Philo 30 0   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
2000 2 9/2/00 Sat H Amanda-Clearcreek 6 16   L MSL-Buckeye 5 19          
2000 3 9/9/00 Sat A Fisher Catholic 41 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2000 4 9/16/00 Sat H Meigs 42 0   W TVC-Ohio 3 12          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Clear Fork 14 35   L Mohican Area 4 14          
2000 6 9/30/00 Sat A Lima Central Catholic 28 0   W Independent 5 18       Lima Stadium Lima
2000 7 10/7/00 Sat A Ready 18 21   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
2000 8 10/14/00 Sat A Campbell Memorial 36 0   W Independent 5 17          
2000 9 10/21/00 Sat H Hartley 24 30   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 15          
2000 10 10/28/00 Sat H Tuscarawas Central Catholic 44 7   W Inter-Valley 6 23          
2000 11 11/3/00 Fri A Eastern 34 12   W TVC-Hocking 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2000 12 11/10/00 Fri N Shadyside 47 28   W OVAC-AA 6 23 Regional Semifinal 6 2 McFarland Stadium Cambridge
2000 13 11/17/00 Fri N Toronto 34 0   W OVAC-AA 6 23 Regional Final 6 5 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2000 14 11/24/00 Fri N Mogadore 16 19   L PCL-National 6 21 State Semifinal 6 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2001 1 8/25/01 Sat H Linsly (WV) 27 20   W (Out Of State)              
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Amanda-Clearcreek 13 19   L MSL-Buckeye 5 19          
2001 3 9/8/01 Sat H Fisher Catholic 46 13   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2001 4 9/15/01 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 40 0   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Licking Valley 21 27   L BAC-Buckeye 4 15          
2001 6 9/29/01 Sat A Rosecrans 27 6   W Independent 6 23          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Ready 12 0   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Campbell Memorial 44 20   W Independent 5 17          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Hartley 6 10   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 16          
2001 10 10/27/01 Sat H Colonel White 37 6   W Dayton City 2 8          
2001 11 11/3/01 Sat H Wellsville 19 24   L OVAC-AA 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 White Field Newark
2002 1 8/24/02 Sat A Linsly (WV) 14 21   L (Out Of State)              
2002 2 8/31/02 Sat H Amanda-Clearcreek 7 13   L MSL-Buckeye 5 19          
2002 3 9/7/02 Sat A Fisher Catholic 10 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 33 2   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
2002 5 9/21/02 Sat H Licking Valley 3 35   L BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Rosecrans 21 10   W Independent 6 23          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Ready 21 28 OT L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20       Briggs High School Columbus
2002 8 10/12/02 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 24 21   W OVAC-AA 5 19          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Hartley 28 18   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 15          
2002 10 10/26/02 Sat H Colonel White 56 20   W SWOPL-American 2 8          
2002 11 11/1/02 Fri H Symmes Valley 14 7   W Southern Ohio-I 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5 White Field Newark
2002 12 11/8/02 Fri N Strasburg-Franklin 17 7   W Inter-Valley 6 23 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Yellow Jacket Stadium Mount Vernon
2002 13 11/15/02 Fri N Danville 10 0   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23 Regional Final 4 2 Yellow Jacket Stadium Mount Vernon
2002 14 11/22/02 Fri N Mogadore 21 28   L Portage County 6 21 State Semifinal 4 1 Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2003 1 8/23/03 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 41 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Amanda-Clearcreek 20 27   L MSL-Buckeye 5 19          
2003 3 9/6/03 Sat A Sheridan 25 23   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Harvest Prep 68 6   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2003 5 9/20/03 Sat H Licking Heights 41 0   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2003 6 9/27/03 Sat H Liberty Union 42 13   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Berne Union 35 0   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2003 8 10/11/03 Sat H Grandview Heights 42 0   W MSL-Cardinal 5 20          
2003 9 10/18/03 Sat A Fisher Catholic 49 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2003 10 10/25/03 Sat H Millersport 35 6   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2003 11 11/1/03 Sat H Frontier 35 12   W Pioneer Valley 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 White Field Newark
2003 12 11/8/03 Sat N Centerburg 42 7   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Jim McCann Stadium Westerville
2003 13 11/15/03 Sat N Shadyside 49 21   W OVAC-A 6 23 Regional Final 1 2 Eugene Capers Field Byesville
2003 14 11/22/03 Sat N Marion Local 14 21   L Midwest 6 24 State Semifinal 1 8 Moorehead Stadium Upper Arlington
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 22 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2004 2 9/4/04 Sat H Amanda-Clearcreek 9 14   L MSL-Buckeye 5 19          
2004 3 9/11/04 Sat H Sheridan 7 3   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
2004 4 9/18/04 Sat H Harvest Prep 29 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Licking Heights 35 0   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Liberty Union 21 14   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2004 7 10/9/04 Sat H Berne Union 35 6   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Grandview Heights 16 7   W MSL-Cardinal 5 20          
2004 9 10/23/04 Sat H Fisher Catholic 3 20   L MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Millersport 35 6   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2004 11 11/5/04 Fri H Marion Catholic 39 15   W NW Central 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 White Field Newark
2004 12 11/12/04 Fri N Symmes Valley 3 16   L Southern Ohio-I 6 23 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Herrnstein Field Chillicothe
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Beechwood (KY) 10 42   L (Out Of State)              
2005 2 9/3/05 Sat A Amanda-Clearcreek 7 0   W MSL-Buckeye 5 19          
2005 3 9/10/05 Sat A Mogadore 52 7   W PTC-County 6 21          
2005 4 9/17/05 Sat H Licking Heights 56 14   W MSL-Cardinal 4 15          
2005 5 9/24/05 Sat H Liberty Union 21 0   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Berne Union 42 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2005 7 10/8/05 Sat H Grandview Heights 7 13 2OT L MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2005 8 10/15/05 Sat A Fisher Catholic 27 34   L MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2005 9 10/22/05 Sat H Millersport 65 7   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Harvest Prep 26 14   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat A Caldwell 37 6   W Pioneer Valley 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2005 12 11/12/05 Sat N Fisher Catholic 24 12   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Falcon Stadium Lancaster
2005 13 11/19/05 Sat N Shadyside 28 6   W OVAC-A 6 23 Regional Final 5 3 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2005 14 11/26/05 Sat N Steubenville Catholic Central 35 36   L OVAC-AA 6 21 State Semifinal 5 3 Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2006 1 8/26/06 Sat H Amanda-Clearcreek 14 22 OT L MSL-Buckeye 5 19          
2006 2 9/2/06 Sat A Paint Valley 20 0   W Scioto Valley 5 19          
2006 3 9/9/06 Sat H Mogadore 14 20 OT L PTC-County 6 21          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 42 12   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2006 5 9/23/06 Sat H Granville 36 37 OT L MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 29 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2006 7 10/7/06 Sat H Heath 21 14   W MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2006 8 10/14/06 Sat H Columbus Academy 30 19   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Bexley 7 33   L MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2006 10 10/28/06 Sat H Licking Valley 0 35   L MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri A Fisher Catholic 10 42   L MSL-Cardinal 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2 Canal Winchester High School Canal Winchester
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Amanda-Clearcreek 33 14   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
2007 2 9/1/07 Sat H Paint Valley 41 7   W Scioto Valley 5 19          
2007 3 9/8/07 Sat H Fisher Catholic 28 34 OT L MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Granville 38 28   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2007 5 9/22/07 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 41 8   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Heath 49 21   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Columbus Academy 49 28   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2007 8 10/13/07 Sat H Bexley 42 14   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Licking Valley 0 32   L MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2007 10 10/27/07 Sat H Whitehall-Yearling 54 7   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2007 11 11/3/07 Sat H Berne Union 21 18   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 White Field Newark
2007 12 11/10/07 Sat N Danville 43 6   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Yellow Jacket Stadium Mount Vernon
2007 13 11/17/07 Sat N Shadyside 41 28   W OVAC-AA 6 23 Regional Final 1 2 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2007 14 11/24/07 Sat N Springfield Catholic Central 21 14   W Ohio Heritage 6 24 State Semifinal 1 2 Moorehead Stadium Upper Arlington
2007 15 12/1/07 Sat N Hopewell-Loudon 28 14   W Midland 6 21 State Championship 1 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2008 1 8/23/08 Sat H Amanda-Clearcreek 13 12   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15       White Field Newark
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Centerburg 26 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2008 3 9/6/08 Sat A Fisher Catholic 42 7   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Granville 0 42   L MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 21 6   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2008 6 9/27/08 Sat H Heath 7 26   L MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2008 7 10/4/08 Sat H Columbus Academy 23 7   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Bexley 14 17   L MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Licking Valley 7 42   L MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 34 8   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Amanda-Clearcreek 0 14   L MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
2009 2 9/5/09 Sat H Centerburg 31 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Fisher Catholic 61 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23       White Field Newark
2009 4 9/19/09 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 47 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Heath 27 28   L MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Columbus Academy 19 27   L MSL-Ohio 5 20          
2009 7 10/10/09 Sat H Bexley 41 7   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Licking Valley 34 21   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2009 9 10/24/09 Sat H Whitehall-Yearling 36 8   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Granville 0 49   L MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Harvest Prep 27 14   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Nelsonville-York 13 9   W TVC-Ohio 5 19          
2010 3 9/11/10 Sat A Fisher Catholic 33 13   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 31 7   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2010 5 9/25/10 Sat H Heath 7 40   L MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2010 6 10/2/10 Sat H Columbus Academy 27 24   W MSL-Ohio 5 20          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Bexley 27 7   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2010 8 10/16/10 Sat H Licking Valley 7 31   L MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 27 14   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2010 10 10/30/10 Sat H Granville 0 21   L MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri H Fairfield Christian 28 0   W Independent 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 White Field Newark
2010 12 11/12/10 Fri N Bridgeport 20 21   L OVAC-AA 6 23 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Harvest Prep 14 33   L MSL-Cardinal 6 23       White Field Newark
2011 2 9/3/11 Sat H Nelsonville-York 12 34   L TVC-Ohio 5 19          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Fisher Catholic 33 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23       White Field Newark
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Heath 15 13   W MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Columbus Academy 10 20   L MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2011 6 10/1/11 Sat H Bexley 32 14   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Licking Valley 14 21   L MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 21 3   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Granville 24 38   L MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 33 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2012 1 8/25/12 Sat H Ready 20 34   L Independent 4 14          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Nelsonville-York 32 6   W TVC-Ohio 5 19          
2012 3 9/8/12 Sat A Fisher Catholic 63 20   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Heath 26 13   W MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat H Columbus Academy 14 9   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Bexley 20 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Licking Valley 25 9   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 41 6   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Granville 7 14   L MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 54 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2012 11 11/2/12 Fri H Fairfield Christian 41 14   W Independent 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2012 12 11/9/12 Fri N Trimble 20 13   W TVC-Hocking 6 23 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Culver Stadium Thornville
2012 13 11/16/12 Fri N Danville 48 46   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23 Regional Final 2 1 Warhawk Field Westerville
2012 14 11/23/12 Fri N Mogadore 38 21   W PTC-County 6 21 State Semifinal 2 1 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2012 15 11/30/12 Fri N Marion Local 21 28   L Midwest 6 24 State Championship 2 3 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Ready 14 26   L Independent 6 21       Jaguar Stadium Hilliard
2013 2 9/7/13 Sat H Nelsonville-York 34 16   W TVC-Ohio 6 21          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Fisher Catholic 42 6   W MSL-Cardinal 7 25          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 40 3   W Licking Cty-Big 3 9          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Watkins Memorial 34 14   W Licking Cty-Big 2 5          
2013 6 10/5/13 Sat H Heath 42 6   W Licking Cty-Small 4 13          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 42 21   W Licking Cty-Small 4 13          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 41 21   W Licking Cty-Small 5 17          
2013 9 10/24/13 Thu A Granville 25 8   W Licking Cty-Big 3 9          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Utica 33 12   W Licking Cty-Small 4 13          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri H Bellaire 29 0   W Buckeye 8 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2013 12 11/15/13 Fri N Lucasville Valley 35 21   W Southern Ohio-II 6 21 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Boston Field Nelsonville
2013 13 11/22/13 Fri N Ready 21 48   L Independent 6 21 Regional Final 4 2 Strait Field Gahanna
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Portsmouth West 7 0   W Southern Ohio-II 5 17          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Nelsonville-York 0 9   L TVC-Ohio 6 21          
2014 3 9/13/14 Sat A Fisher Catholic 13 3   W MSL-Cardinal 7 25          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 14 6   W Licking Cty-Big 3 9          
2014 5 9/25/14 Thu A Watkins Memorial 3 10   L Licking Cty-Big 2 5          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Heath 16 17   L Licking Cty-Small 4 13          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 0 10   L Licking Cty-Small 4 13          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 34 6   W Licking Cty-Small 5 17          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Granville 14 32   L Licking Cty-Big 3 9          
2014 10 11/1/14 Sat H Utica 20 6   W Licking Cty-Small 4 13          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Portsmouth West 28 12   W Southern Ohio-II 5 17          
2015 2 9/5/15 Sat H Nelsonville-York 27 26 OT W TVC-Ohio 5 17          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Columbus Academy 21 20   W MSL-Ohio 5 16          
2015 4 9/19/15 Sat H Licking Heights 13 21   L LCL-Buckeye 2 5          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 25 15   W LCL-Buckeye 4 13          
2015 6 10/3/15 Sat H Heath 10 0   W LCL-Cardinal 4 13          
2015 7 10/8/15 Thu A Johnstown-Monroe 7 24   L LCL-Cardinal 4 13          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Utica 21 6   W LCL-Cardinal 5 16          
2015 9 10/24/15 Sat H Johnstown Northridge 35 0   W LCL-Cardinal 5 16          
2015 10 10/31/15 Sat H Watkins Memorial 22 20   W LCL-Buckeye 2 5          
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat A Paint Valley 20 21 OT L Scioto Valley 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2016 1 8/25/16 Thu H Licking Valley 21 7   W LCL-Buckeye 4 15          
2016 2 9/3/16 Sat A Nelsonville-York 41 21   W TVC-Ohio 5 19          
2016 3 9/10/16 Sat H Columbus Academy 34 26   W MSL-Ohio 5 18          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Licking Heights 7 38   L LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2016 5 9/24/16 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 30 10   W LCL-Buckeye 4 15          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Heath 7 42   L LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2016 7 10/8/16 Sat H Johnstown-Monroe 14 48   L LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2016 8 10/15/16 Sat H Utica 55 21   W LCL-Cardinal 5 18          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 40 12   W LCL-Cardinal 5 18          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Watkins Memorial 14 21   L LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2016 11 11/5/16 Sat A Bellaire 21 20   W Buckeye 8-South 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4 Nelson Field Bellaire
2016 12 11/11/16 Fri N Ready 20 14 OT W Independent 6 23 Regional Semifinal 5 8 Culver Stadium Thornville
2016 13 11/18/16 Fri N Fort Frye 41 7   W Pioneer Valley 6 23 Regional Final 5 2 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2016 14 11/25/16 Fri N Cuyahoga Heights 14 30   L CVC-Valley 6 21 State Semifinal 5 1 Red Rider Stadium Orrville
2017 1 8/24/17 Thu H Maysville 16 27   L Muskingum Valley 3 11       White Field Newark
2017 2 9/2/17 Sat H Nelsonville-York 14 21   L TVC-Ohio 6 23          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Columbus Academy 0 38   L MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Watkins Memorial 15 14   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Licking Heights 13 55   L LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Utica 32 14   W LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2017 7 10/5/17 Thu H Johnstown-Monroe 13 33   L LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Licking Valley 27 48   L LCL-Buckeye 4 15          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Heath 6 3   W LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 22 26   L LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2018 1 8/23/18 Thu A Maysville 17 13   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Seneca East 2 20   L Northern 10 6 22          
2018 3 9/8/18 Sat H Columbus Academy 14 16   L MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Watkins Memorial 7 12   L LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Licking Heights 21 28   L LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Utica 34 3   W LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 0 34   L LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Licking Valley 0 35   L LCL-Buckeye 4 15          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Heath 20 24   L LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 38 9   W LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2019 1 8/31/19 Sat H Edon 35 29   W Toledo Area 7 26          
2019 2 9/7/19 Sat H Columbus Academy 13 21   L MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Paint Valley 21 33   L Scioto Valley 6 24          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Watkins Memorial 21 0   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Licking Heights 24 21   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Utica 56 6   W LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 21 10   W LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Licking Valley 14 42   L LCL-Buckeye 4 15          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Heath 41 16   W LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 35 14   W LCL-Cardinal 6 22          
2019 11 11/9/19 Sat H Eastern 35 7   W TVC-Hocking 7 27 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 White Field Newark
2019 12 11/16/19 Sat N Shadyside 40 0   W Mid-Ohio Valley 7 27 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Eugene Capers Field Byesville
2019 13 11/23/19 Sat N Harvest Prep 15 22   L MSL-Ohio 7 27 Regional Final 2 1 Warhawk Field Westerville
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat A Johnstown-Monroe 10 13 OT L LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2020 2 9/5/20 Sat H Hebron Lakewood 42 0   W LCL-Cardinal 4 15       White Field Newark