1480 Springfield Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Hamilton 6 30   L Greater Miami 1 4       Schwarm Stadium Hamilton 2008 GWOC-Central 4 6   2 3       1 3 12T
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Pickerington Central 0 21   L OCC-Ohio 1 3           2009 GWOC-Central 6 4   2 3   0 1 1 3 8
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Butler 18 17   W GWOC-North 2 8           2010 GWOC-Central 8 2   4 1   1 1 1 3 3
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Piqua 2 12   L GWOC-North 2 6           2011 GWOC-Central 2 8   1 4       1 3 24
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Trotwood-Madison 18 12   W GWOC-North 2 8           2012 GWOC-Central 1 9   0 5       1 3 24
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Centerville 7 0   W GWOC-Central 1 4           2013 GWOC-Central 1 9   0 5       1 2 32
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Northmont 6 40   L GWOC-Central 1 4           2014 GWOC-Central 2 8   0 5       1 2 30
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Kettering Fairmont 8 15 2OT L GWOC-Central 1 4       Evans Stadium Springfield 2015 GWOC-Central 3 7   1 4       1 2 31
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Beavercreek 30 10   W GWOC-Central 1 3           2016 GWOC-East 7 3   3 1   0 1 1 3 6
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Wayne 14 20   L GWOC-Central 1 4           2017 GWOC-East 6 4   1 3       1 3 10
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Hamilton 35 28 OT W Greater Miami 1 4           2018 GWOC-East 8 2   3 1   1 1 1 3 4
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Pickerington Central 19 28   L OCC-Ohio 1 3           2019 GWOC-East 9 1   4 0   3 1 1 2 1
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Butler 34 0   W GWOC-North 2 8           2020 GWOC 5 1   5 1   3 1 1 2 3
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Piqua 47 26   W GWOC-North 2 8       Alexander Stadium Piqua 2021 GWOC 8 1   6 1   5 1 1 2 2
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Trotwood-Madison 20 13 OT W GWOC-North 2 8           2022 GWOC 8 1   6 1   5 1 1 2 2
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Centerville 6 38   L GWOC-Central 1 4           2023 GWOC 5 5   4 3   5 1 1 2 12
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Northmont 21 18   W GWOC-Central 1 4          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Kettering Fairmont 14 19   L GWOC-Central 1 4           Totals 83 71 42 41 23 9
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Beavercreek 29 14   W GWOC-Central 1 4          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Wayne 13 40   L GWOC-Central 1 4           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
2009 11 11/7/09 Sat A Dublin Coffman 12 34   L OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1     18 Kettering Fairmont 9 9   H 52 35  
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Hamilton 6 14   L Greater Miami 1 4       Schwarm Stadium Hamilton 18 Centerville 9 9   A 43 38  
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Upper Arlington 26 10   W OCC-Central 1 3           18 Wayne 8 10   N 11 7  
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Sycamore 18 7   W Greater Miami 1 4           17 Northmont 8 9  
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Miamisburg 61 7   W GWOC-South 1 4           16 Beavercreek 11 5  
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H Trotwood-Madison 36 6   W GWOC-North 2 8           9 Trotwood-Madison 6 3  
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Wayne 28 21   W GWOC-Central 1 4           8 Miamisburg 5 3  
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Kettering Fairmont 36 7   W GWOC-Central 1 4           5 Springboro 5 0  
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Beavercreek 34 10   W GWOC-Central 1 4           5 Xenia 3 2  
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Centerville 0 14   L GWOC-Central 1 4           5 Dublin Coffman 3 2  
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Northmont 39 21   W GWOC-Central 1 4           4 Butler 4 0  
2010 11 11/6/10 Sat H Hilliard Darby 22 7   W OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6     4 Hamilton 1 3  
2010 12 11/13/10 Sat N Hilliard Davidson 0 9   L OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Selby Stadium Delaware 4 Sycamore 1 3  
2011 1 8/27/11 Sat A St. Xavier 7 30   L GCL-South 1 4       Nippert Stadium Cincinnati 3 Lima 3 0  
2011 2 9/4/11 Sun A Upper Arlington 19 34   L OCC-Central 1 3       Ohio Stadium Columbus 3 Moeller 3 0  
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Sycamore 20 33   L Greater Miami 1 4           3 Lebanon 2 1  
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Miamisburg 26 3   W GWOC-South 1 4           3 Hilliard Darby 1 2  
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Trotwood-Madison 13 37   L GWOC-North 2 8           3 Pickerington Central 0 3  
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Wayne 6 47   L GWOC-Central 1 4           3 St. Edward 0 3  
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Kettering Fairmont 42 33   W GWOC-Central 1 4           2 Springfield Shawnee 2 0  
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Beavercreek 0 13   L GWOC-Central 1 4           2 Lancaster 2 0  
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Centerville 15 56   L GWOC-Central 1 4           2 Marysville 2 0  
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Northmont 20 33   L GWOC-Central 1 4           2 Dublin Jerome 2 0  
2012 1 8/25/12 Sat H Hamilton 28 31   L Greater Miami 1 4       Welcome Stadium Dayton 2 Olentangy Liberty 2 0  
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Middletown 0 31   L Greater Miami 1 4           2 St. Ignatius 2 0  
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Sycamore 0 42   L Greater Miami 1 4           2 Piqua 1 1  
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Troy 27 21   W GWOC-North 1 3           2 Upper Arlington 1 1  
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat H Xenia 20 21   L GWOC-South 1 4           2 Troy 1 1  
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Wayne 0 56   L GWOC-Central 1 4           2 Princeton 1 1  
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Kettering Fairmont 13 38   L GWOC-Central 1 4           2 Fairfield 1 1  
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Beavercreek 20 35   L GWOC-Central 1 4           2 Hilliard Davidson 0 2  
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Northmont 13 55   L GWOC-Central 1 4           2 St. Xavier 0 2  
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Centerville 6 41   L GWOC-Central 1 4           2 Middletown 0 2  
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Trotwood-Madison 1 0 F W GWOC-North 3 10       Welcome Stadium Dayton 1 Hudson 1 0  
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Middletown 13 35   L Greater Miami 1 2           1 Hilliard Bradley 1 0  
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Sycamore 7 33   L Greater Miami 1 2           1 Whitmer 1 0  
2013 4 9/21/13 Sat H Troy 14 21   L GWOC-North 2 6           1 Findlay 1 0  
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Xenia 7 19   L GWOC-South 2 6           1 St. Louis (MO) De Smet 1 0  
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Wayne 15 33   L GWOC-Central 1 2           1 Olentangy Orange 1 0  
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Kettering Fairmont 20 27   L GWOC-Central 1 2           1 Olentangy 1 0  
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Beavercreek 12 38   L GWOC-Central 1 2           1 Elder 0 1  
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Northmont 20 42   L GWOC-Central 1 2           1 DeMatha Catholic (MD) 0 1  
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Centerville 6 47   L GWOC-Central 1 2          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Trotwood-Madison 6 34   L GWOC-North 3 10          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 34 21   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 10          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Hilliard Darby 20 38   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Miamisburg 12 42   L GWOC-South 1 2          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Butler 35 13   W GWOC-North 2 6          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Wayne 14 53   L GWOC-Central 1 2          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Beavercreek 21 24   L GWOC-Central 1 2          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Kettering Fairmont 29 42   L GWOC-Central 1 2          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Centerville 20 50   L GWOC-Central 1 2          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Northmont 22 34   L GWOC-Central 1 2          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Dublin Coffman 7 41   L OCC-Central 1 2          
2015 2 9/5/15 Sat H Springfield Shawnee 24 7   W CBC-Kenton Trail 4 12          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Hilliard Darby 22 34   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Miamisburg 12 13   L GWOC-South 2 6          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Butler 51 13   W GWOC-North 2 6          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Wayne 0 35   L GWOC-Central 1 2          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Beavercreek 28 31   L GWOC-Central 1 2          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Kettering Fairmont 28 7   W GWOC-Central 1 2          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Centerville 32 35   L GWOC-Central 1 2          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Northmont 32 34   L GWOC-Central 1 2          
2016 1 8/27/16 Sat H Dublin Coffman 22 20   W OCC-Central 1 3       Edwards-Maurer Field Springfield
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Princeton 21 28   L Greater Miami 2 8          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Lima 35 28   W Three Rivers 2 8          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Centerville 26 20   W GWOC-East 1 4          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Lebanon 27 28   L GWOC-West 1 4          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Xenia 40 18   W GWOC-South 2 8          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Northmont 35 29   W GWOC-West 1 4          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Beavercreek 32 27   W GWOC-East 1 3          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Wayne 14 38   L GWOC-East 1 3          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Kettering Fairmont 21 14   W GWOC-East 1 3          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri A Pickerington Central 14 35   L OCC-Ohio 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Lancaster 55 21   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Princeton 27 24   W Greater Miami 1 4          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Lima 19 17   W Three Rivers 2 8          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Centerville 12 24   L GWOC-East 1 3          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Lebanon 33 14   W GWOC-West 1 4          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Xenia 55 12   W GWOC-South 2 8          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Northmont 10 22   L GWOC-West 1 3          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Beavercreek 64 28   W GWOC-East 1 3          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Wayne 13 28   L GWOC-East 1 3          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Kettering Fairmont 3 7   L GWOC-East 1 3          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Lancaster 20 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2018 2 9/1/18 Sat A Fairfield 15 14   W Greater Miami 1 4          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Hudson 16 10   W SL-National 2 5       Hudson Memorial Stadium Hudson
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Centerville 49 6   W GWOC-East 1 3          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Lebanon 28 0   W GWOC-West 1 4          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Xenia 35 7   W GWOC-South 2 8          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Northmont 7 25   L GWOC-West 1 3          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Beavercreek 21 14   W GWOC-East 1 3          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Wayne 33 26 OT W GWOC-East 1 3          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Kettering Fairmont 7 14   L GWOC-East 1 3          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri H Kettering Fairmont 19 14   W GWOC-East 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2018 12 11/9/18 Fri N Hilliard Davidson 14 17   L OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Bowlus Field London
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Hilliard Bradley 44 7   W OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Fairfield 12 16   L Greater Miami 1 4          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Miamisburg 42 7   W GWOC-West 1 2       Holland Field Miamisburg
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Northmont 28 17   W GWOC-West 1 2          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Kettering Fairmont 34 7   W GWOC-East 1 2          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Beavercreek 61 0   W GWOC-East 1 2          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Springboro 23 0   W GWOC-West 1 2          
2019 8 10/17/19 Thu H Centerville 41 28   W GWOC-East 1 2          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Wayne 38 13   W GWOC-East 1 2          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Trotwood-Madison 21 20   W GWOC-West 3 12          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri H Marysville 23 0   W OCC-Central 1 2 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Dublin Jerome 37 14   W OCC-Cardinal 1 2 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Impact Stadium Marysville
2019 13 11/22/19 Fri N Dublin Coffman 7 3   W OCC-Central 1 2 Regional Final 1 3 Bowlus Field London
2019 14 11/29/19 Fri N Elder 24 31   L GCL-South 1 4 State Semifinal 1 4 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Wayne 21 14   W GWOC 1 2          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Centerville 31 24 OT W GWOC 1 2          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Kettering Fairmont 27 21   W GWOC 1 2          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Northmont 35 38 OT L GWOC 1 2          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Springboro 41 0   W GWOC 1 2          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Beavercreek 76 0   W GWOC 1 2          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri H Whitmer 27 17   W Three Rivers 1 2 First Round 3 14    
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Wayne 31 19   W GWOC 1 2 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2020 P3 10/23/20 Fri A Northmont 1 0 C W GWOC 1 2 Regional Semifinal 3 2    
2020 P4 10/30/20 Fri H Olentangy Liberty 19 0   W OCC-Central 1 2 Regional Final 3 4    
2020 P5 11/6/20 Fri N St. Xavier 10 12   L GCL-South 1 4 State Semifinal 3 3 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H St. Ignatius 24 20   W Independent 1 1          
2021 3 9/4/21 Sat A Lima 46 6   W Three Rivers 2 8       Spartan Stadium Lima
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Wayne 21 14   W GWOC 1 2          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Beavercreek 42 0   W GWOC 1 2          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Kettering Fairmont 17 0   W GWOC 1 2          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Springboro 26 0   W GWOC 1 2          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Centerville 44 7   W GWOC 1 2          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Miamisburg 21 22   L GWOC 1 2          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Northmont 47 0   W GWOC 1 2          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Northmont 42 7   W GWOC 1 2 First Round 2 15    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri H Dublin Jerome 34 0   W OCC-Cardinal 1 2 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2021 13 11/12/21 Fri N Findlay 13 0   W Three Rivers 1 2 Regional Semifinal 2 6 AcuSport Stadium Bellefontaine
2021 14 11/19/21 Fri N Marysville 27 0   W OCC-Cardinal 1 2 Regional Final 2 1 Darby Stadium Hilliard
2021 15 11/26/21 Fri N Moeller 22 21   W GCL-South 1 4 State Semifinal 2 1 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2021 16 12/3/21 Fri N St. Edward 13 23   L Independent 1 1 State Championship 2 1 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2022 2 8/27/22 Sat H St. Louis (MO) De Smet 29 22   W (Out Of State)           Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory School Indianapolis, IN
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Trotwood-Madison 41 0   W Dayton City 3 12          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Wayne 21 7   W GWOC 1 2          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Beavercreek 49 17   W GWOC 1 2          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Kettering Fairmont 21 24   L GWOC 1 2          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Springboro 54 14   W GWOC 1 4          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Centerville 38 10   W GWOC 1 2          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Miamisburg 39 0   W GWOC 1 2          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Northmont 55 21   W GWOC 1 2          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Olentangy Orange 35 7   W OCC-Central 1 2 First Round 2 15    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H Kettering Fairmont 21 0   W GWOC 1 2 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2022 13 11/11/22 Fri N Centerville 42 14   W GWOC 1 2 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Premier Health Stadium Clayton
2022 14 11/18/22 Fri N Olentangy Liberty 35 7   W OCC-Central 1 2 Regional Final 2 8 Bowlus Field London
2022 15 11/25/22 Fri N Moeller 28 24   W GCL-South 1 4 State Semifinal 2 1 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2022 16 12/2/22 Fri N St. Edward 14 28   L Independent 1 1 State Championship 2 1 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H St. Ignatius 27 11   W Independent 1 1          
2023 2 8/26/23 Sat A DeMatha Catholic (MD) 7 35   L (Out Of State)           Tanks Memorial Stadium Ironton
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Trotwood-Madison 20 21   L Dayton City 3 12          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Wayne 22 27   L GWOC 1 2          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Beavercreek 49 0   W GWOC 1 2          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Kettering Fairmont 7 10   L GWOC 1 2          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Springboro 28 9   W GWOC 1 4          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Centerville 16 24   L GWOC 1 2          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Miamisburg 30 27   W GWOC 1 2          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Northmont 14 3   W GWOC 2 8          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri A Wayne 38 14   W GWOC 1 2 First Round 12 5    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri A Centerville 17 10   W GWOC 1 2 Regional Quarterfinal 12 4    
2023 13 11/10/23 Fri N Olentangy 37 24   W OCC-Cardinal 1 2 Regional Semifinal 12 1 Darby Stadium Hilliard
2023 14 11/17/23 Fri N Dublin Coffman 21 14   W OCC-Central 1 2 Regional Final 12 6 Darby Stadium Hilliard
2023 15 11/24/23 Fri N Moeller 26 19 OT W GCL-South 1 4 State Semifinal 12 5 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2023 16 12/1/23 Fri N St. Edward 21 31   L Independent 1 1 State Championship 12 1 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton