218 Hartley Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Gahanna Lincoln 0 30   L Ohio Capital 1 2           1972 Central Catholic 6 4   1 3       2 6 9
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Columbus Mohawk 33 0   W CCL-South 2 6           1973 Central Catholic 3 6 1 1 2 1     2 6 47
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Columbus North 31 20   W CCL-North 1 2           1974 Central Catholic 2 8   1 3            
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Linden McKinley 18 0   W CCL-North 1 2           1975 Central Catholic 4 5   3 2       3 12 15
1972 5 10/7/72 Sat A Columbus DeSales 22 24   L Central Catholic 2 6       Brookhaven High School Columbus 1976 Central Catholic 6 4   2 3       2 6 16
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Watterson 14 17   L Central Catholic 2 6           1977 Central Catholic 6 4   2 2       2 6 14
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Walnut Ridge 24 0   W CCL-South 1 2           1978 Central Catholic 3 6   1 3       2 6 49T
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Ready 6 21   L Central Catholic 2 6           1979 Central Catholic 7 2 1 3 1 1     2 6 17
1972 9 11/4/72 Sat A Wehrle 56 7   W Central Catholic 2 6       Hamilton Township High School Hamilton Twp. 1980 Central Catholic 7 2 1 3 1 1     3 11 6
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri H Mifflin 44 12   W Mid-8 2 6           1981 Central Catholic 5 4 1 2 2 1     3 11 13
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Gahanna Lincoln 7 21   L Ohio Capital 1 2           1982 Central Catholic 3 7   2 3       4 16 22
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A Mifflin 0 46   L CCL-North 2 6           1983 Central Catholic 7 3   4 1       3 11 6
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A Columbus Central 26 0   W CCL-South 1 2           1984 Central Catholic 9 1   5 0   2 1 4 16 1
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H Walnut Ridge 6 19   L CCL-South 1 2           1985 Central Catholic 7 3   2 3       4 16 6
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Columbus DeSales 20 35   L Central Catholic 2 6           1986 Central Catholic 8 2   3 2   4 0 4 15 2
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Wehrle 14 14 T T Central Catholic 3 12           1987 OCL-Gold 7 3   2 0       4 15 5
1973 7 10/20/73 Sat A Ready 22 12   W Central Catholic 2 6       West High School Columbus 1988 OCL-Gold 6 4   2 1   2 1 4 15 4
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 21 24   L CCL-South 1 2           1989 OCL-Gold 8 2   2 1       4 16 6
1973 9 11/3/73 Sat A Watterson 6 28   L Central Catholic 2 6       Whetstone High School Columbus 1990 OCL-Gold 8 2   2 1       4 16 7
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Reynoldsburg 27 0   W Ohio Capital 1 2           1991 Cent. Cath.-Gold 7 3   1 1       4 16 6
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Gahanna Lincoln 8 47   L Ohio Capital 1 2           1992 Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 4   1 1       4 15 13
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Mifflin 0 9   L CCL-North 2 6           1993 Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 6   0 2       4 16 16
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Columbus Central 14 20   L CCL-South 1 2           1994 Cent. Cath.-Gold 3 7   0 2       5 20 17
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Walnut Ridge 0 7   L CCL-South 1 2           1995 Cent. Cath.-Gold 7 3   1 1   0 1 5 20 3
1974 5 10/5/74 Sat A Columbus DeSales 0 41   L Central Catholic 2 6       Brookhaven High School Columbus 1996 Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 4   1 1       5 20 11
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Wehrle 14 0   W Central Catholic 3 12           1997 Cent. Cath.-Gold 8 2   1 1   1 1 5 20 1
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Ready 8 27   L Central Catholic 2 6           1998 Cent. Cath.-Gold 8 2   1 1       5 20 5
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 2 26   L CCL-South 1 2           1999 Cent. Cath.-Gold 3 7   0 2       5 20 19
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Watterson 0 40   L Central Catholic 2 6           2000 Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 4   2 0       4 15 10
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri A Reynoldsburg 16 9   W Ohio Capital               2001 Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 5   1 1       4 16 11
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Reynoldsburg 10 14   L Ohio Capital 1 2           2002 Cent. Cath.-Gold 3 7   1 1       4 15 20
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Columbus South 0 13   L CCL-South 1 2           2003 Independent 5 5             5 20 10
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Bexley 22 7   W Independent 2 6           2004 Independent 7 2         1 1 5 20 4
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Walnut Ridge 21 33   L CCL-South 1 2           2005 Independent 8 2         1 1 4 15 5
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Wehrle 36 6   W Central Catholic 2 6           2006 Independent 5 5             4 15 9
1975 6 10/11/75 Sat A Ready 14 24   L Central Catholic 2 6       Franklin Heights High School Franklin Heights 2007 Independent 5 4             4 15 15
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H Columbus DeSales 14 12   W Central Catholic 2 6           2008 Independent 6 3         0 1 4 15 8
1975 8 10/25/75 Sat A Watterson 6 15   L Central Catholic 2 6       Hagley Field Columbus 2009 Independent 7 3             4 15 10
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H St. Charles 11 7   W Central Catholic 2 6           2010 Independent 8 2         5 0 4 15 3
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Reynoldsburg 24 6   W Ohio Capital 1 2           2011 Independent 9 0         2 1 4 14 3
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Columbus South 14 6   W CCL-South 1 2           2012 Independent 10 0         3 1 4 14 1
1976 3 9/23/76 Thu H Bexley 20 13   W Independent 2 6           2013 Independent 9 1         4 1 5 17 1
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Walnut Ridge 22 27   L CCL-South 1 2           2014 Independent 8 2         3 1 5 17 1
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Wehrle 26 0   W Central Catholic 2 6           2015 Independent 6 3         5 0 4 12 1
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H Ready 6 20   L Central Catholic 2 6           2016 Independent 7 2         5 0 4 14 5
1976 7 10/23/76 Sat A Columbus DeSales 0 21   L Central Catholic 2 6           2017 Central Catholic 9 1   3 0   2 1 3 11 3
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Watterson 6 20   L Central Catholic 2 6           2018 Central Catholic 8 2   3 0   1 1 3 11 1
1976 9 11/6/76 Sat A St. Charles 22 12   W Central Catholic 2 6           2019 Central Catholic 9 1   3 0   3 1 3 11 1
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Columbus Independence 30 6   W Independent 2 6           2020 Central Catholic 3 3   3 2   3 1 3 11 2
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Reynoldsburg 14 0   W OCC-Capital 1 2           2021 Central Catholic 8 2   3 0   1 1 3 11 5
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Bexley 16 0   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6           2022 Central Catholic 4 6   1 2   1 1 4 15 10
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Hamilton Township 6 13   L Independent 2 6           2023 Central Catholic 8 2   2 1   1 1 4 15 3
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Columbus Independence 6 14   L CCL-South 2 6           2024 Central Catholic 0 0   0 0       3 11  
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Ready 26 14   W Central Catholic 3 11       Franklin Heights High School Franklin Heights
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Columbus DeSales 0 28   L Central Catholic 2 6           Totals 326 177 4 71 53 4 50 18
1977 7 10/22/77 Sat A Watterson 6 27   L Central Catholic 2 6       Whetstone High School Columbus
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H St. Charles 12 6   W Central Catholic 2 6           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Wehrle 32 8   W Independent 3 11           47 Ready 29 18   H 179 83 3
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Notre Dame 26 9   W Southern Ohio 3 12           32 Watterson 13 19   A 156 94 1
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Reynoldsburg 7 26   L OCC-Capital 1 2           28 Columbus DeSales 9 17 2 N 32 14  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Bexley 6 7   L CBL-Buckeye 2 6           25 St. Charles 23 1 1
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri A Hamilton Township 8 7   W Independent 2 6       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 21 Bexley 18 3  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Columbus Independence 8 10   L CCL-South 2 6           19 Wehrle 18 0 1
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Ready 18 27   L Central Catholic 3 11           16 Columbus Academy 12 4  
1978 7 10/14/78 Sat A Columbus DeSales 0 12   L Central Catholic 2 6       Brookhaven High School Columbus 13 Jonathan Alder 7 6  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Watterson 6 14   L Central Catholic 2 6           12 Mariemont 5 7  
1978 9 10/28/78 Sat A St. Charles WW LL   W Central Catholic 2 6           12 Newark Catholic 5 7  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Wehrle 47 0   W Independent 2 6           10 Centennial 10 0  
1978 11 11/11/78 Sat A Notre Dame         Southern Ohio 3 12           10 Hamilton Township 9 1  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H London 29 0   W Central Buckeye 2 8           10 Reynoldsburg 6 4  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Reynoldsburg 0 7   L OCC-Capital 1 2           10 Miami Trace 3 7  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A Bexley 34 14   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6           8 Amanda-Clearcreek 6 2  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H Hamilton Township 36 18   W Independent 2 6           8 Badin 2 6  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Franklin Heights 30 6   W Independent 2 6           7 Portsmouth West 6 1  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Columbus DeSales 14 14 T T Central Catholic 2 6           7 Columbus West 5 2  
1979 7 10/13/79 Sat A Watterson 0 6   L Central Catholic 2 6       Whetstone High School Columbus 7 St. Thomas Aquinas 5 2  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H St. Charles 43 13   W Central Catholic 2 6           6 Madison Plains 6 0  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Wehrle 57 0   W Central Catholic 3 11           6 Spencerville 6 0  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Ready 38 0   W Central Catholic 3 11       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 6 Fisher Catholic 5 1  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Pickerington 0 20   L Mid-State 2 8           6 Thurgood Marshall 5 1  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Reynoldsburg 27 6   W OCC-Capital 1 2           6 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 5 1  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Bexley 13 12   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           6 Fostoria 3 3  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Hamilton Township 13 7   W Independent 3 11           6 Clear Fork 2 4  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Franklin Heights 14 7   W Independent 2 6           5 Ironton 4 1  
1980 6 10/4/80 Sat A Columbus DeSales 0 0 T T Central Catholic 3 11       Brookhaven High School Columbus 5 Walnut Ridge 1 4  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri H Watterson 6 14   L Central Catholic 2 6           4 Marion-Franklin 4 0  
1980 8 10/18/80 Sat A St. Charles 28 7   W Central Catholic 4 14       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 4 Wheelersburg 4 0  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Wehrle 20 0   W Central Catholic 4 14           4 Lima Central Catholic 4 0  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Ready 17 0   W Central Catholic 4 14           4 Harvest Prep 3 1  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Hamilton Township 21 13   W Mid-State 3 11           4 Big Walnut 3 1  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Reynoldsburg 6 2   W OCC-Ohio 1 2           4 Columbus Independence 2 2  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Bexley 12 6   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           4 New Lexington 2 2  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Fostoria 7 26   L GLL 3 10           4 Gahanna Lincoln 1 3  
1981 5 10/3/81 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 7 33   L OVAC-AAA 3 9           4 Bellaire 1 3  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Watterson 0 31   L Central Catholic 2 6       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 4 Johnstown Northridge 1 3  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H St. Charles 7 7 T T Central Catholic 4 16           4 Dunbar 1 3  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Wehrle 3 0   W Central Catholic 4 16           4 Toledo Central Catholic 1 3  
1981 9 10/31/81 Sat A Ready 7 6   W Central Catholic 4 16       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 4 Whitehall-Yearling 0 4  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Columbus DeSales 0 21   L Central Catholic 3 11           3 Morgan 3 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Hamilton Township 15 0   W Mid-State 3 11           3 Ft. Wayne (IN) Luers 3 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Reynoldsburg 5 20   L OCC-Ohio 1 3           3 Ottawa-Glandorf 3 0  
1982 3 9/16/82 Thu H Bexley 3 21   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11           3 London 2 1  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Badin 16 35   L Independent 3 12           3 Steubenville 2 1  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Fostoria 6 7   L GLL 3 10           3 Bloom-Carroll 2 1  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Watterson 7 8   L Central Catholic 2 8           3 Mifflin 1 2  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A St. Charles 19 3   W Central Catholic 3 11       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 3 Steubenville Catholic Central 1 2  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Wehrle 35 18   W Central Catholic 4 16           3 Versailles 1 2  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Ready 8 33   L Central Catholic 4 16           3 Eastmoor Academy 0 3  
1982 10 11/6/82 Sat A Columbus DeSales 9 14   L Central Catholic 3 11       Beechcroft High School Columbus 3 Clinton-Massie 0 3  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Hamilton Township 33 0   W Mid-State 3 11           3 Coldwater 0 3  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Big Walnut 21 6   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           2 Linden McKinley 2 0  
1983 3 9/15/83 Thu A Bexley 22 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           2 Franklin Heights 2 0  
1983 4 9/24/83 Sat A Badin 12 20   L Independent 3 12       Garfield Stadium Hamilton 2 Columbus East 2 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Fostoria 20 24   L GLL 3 10           2 Johnstown-Monroe 2 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H St. Charles 22 12   W Central Catholic 3 11           2 McClain 2 0  
1983 7 10/15/83 Sat A Watterson 19 10   W Central Catholic 2 8       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 2 Northland 2 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Ready 14 16   L Central Catholic 4 16       Franklin County Stadium Columbus 2 Lucas 2 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Wehrle 35 0   W Central Catholic 4 16           2 Minford 2 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Columbus DeSales 15 7   W Central Catholic 3 11           2 Marion Catholic 2 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Hamilton Township 54 7   W MSL-Buckeye 3 12           2 Fort Loramie 2 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Big Walnut 21 6   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           2 Alter 2 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Bexley 28 14   W CBL-Buckeye 3 12           2 East Knox 2 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Badin 7 14   L Independent 2 8           2 Hoban 2 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Fostoria 14 6   W GLL 3 10           2 Coshocton 2 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A St. Charles 14 0   W Central Catholic 2 8       Cooper Stadium Columbus 2 North Union 2 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Watterson 17 0   W Central Catholic 2 8           2 Port Clinton 2 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Ready 40 0   W Central Catholic 4 16           2 Central Crossing 2 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Wehrle 27 7   W Central Catholic 5 19           2 Worthington Kilbourne 2 0  
1984 10 11/3/84 Sat A Columbus DeSales 23 14   W Central Catholic 3 12       Beechcroft High School Columbus 2 Chillicothe 2 0  
1984 11 11/10/84 Sat N Mariemont 15 12   W Eastern Hills 4 16 Regional Final 1 2 Cruiser Stadium Groveport 2 Hoover 2 0  
1984 12 11/17/84 Sat N Collins Western Reserve 28 12   W Firelands-North 4 14 State Semifinal 1 1 Finnie Stadium Berea 2 Belmont 2 0  
1984 13 11/24/84 Sat N St. Thomas Aquinas 0 23   L Independent 4 15 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus 2 St. Clairsville 2 0  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Columbus East 14 7   W CCL-Blue 2 7           2 Chaminade-Julienne 2 0  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Bloom-Carroll 64 14   W MSL-Buckeye 3 11           2 McNicholas 2 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Bexley 12 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 12           2 KIPP Columbus 2 0  
1985 4 9/21/85 Sat A Badin 21 3   W Independent 3 12       Garfield Stadium Hamilton 2 Columbus Central 1 1  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Fostoria 27 16   W GLL 3 10           2 Columbus South 1 1  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Watterson 0 16   L Central Catholic 2 8       Cooper Stadium Columbus 2 Hebron Lakewood 1 1  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H St. Charles 7 21   L Central Catholic 2 7           2 Grandview Heights 1 1  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Ready 40 6   W Central Catholic 4 16       Briggs High School Columbus 2 Delphos Jefferson 1 1  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Wehrle 46 6   W Central Catholic 4 16           2 Columbus Grove 1 1  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Columbus DeSales 7 35   L Central Catholic 3 12           2 Elyria Catholic 1 1  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Columbus East 34 0   W CCL-Red 1 3           2 Tri-Valley 1 1  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 27 0   W Licking County 4 15           2 Canal Winchester 1 1  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Bexley 9 6 OT W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           2 Sheridan 1 1  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Badin 21 14   W Independent 3 12           2 Walnut Hills 0 2  
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri A Fostoria 17 0   W GLL 3 10           2 Mooney 0 2  
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Watterson 0 8   L Central Catholic 2 7           2 CHCA 0 2  
1986 7 10/11/86 Sat   St. Charles 18 9   W Central Catholic 2 7           1 Columbus Mohawk 1 0  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri   Ready 42 0   W Central Catholic 4 15           1 Columbus North 1 0  
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri   Wehrle 21 0   W Central Catholic 5 19           1 Notre Dame 1 0  
1986 10 11/1/86 Sat A Columbus DeSales 14 20   L Central Catholic 2 7       Beechcroft High School Columbus 1 Collins Western Reserve 1 0  
1986 11 11/7/86 Fri N Dawson-Bryant 7 3   W Ohio Valley 4 15 Regional Semifinal 2 4 Cruiser Stadium Groveport 1 Dawson-Bryant 1 0  
1986 12 11/14/86 Fri N Columbus Academy 21 3   W CBL-Central 4 15 Regional Final 2 1 Cooper Stadium Columbus 1 Margaretta 1 0  
1986 13 11/21/86 Fri N Versailles 25 20   W SW Rivers 4 16 State Semifinal 1 2 Cooper Stadium Columbus 1 Springfield Catholic Central 1 0  
1986 14 11/28/86 Fri N Margaretta 47 0   W Sandusky Bay 4 14 State Championship 2 3 Ohio Stadium Columbus 1 Belpre 1 0  
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Columbus Academy 19 29   L CBL-Central 4 15           1 Rock Hill 1 0  
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 41 0   W Licking County 4 15           1 Marion River Valley 1 0  
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Bexley 37 6   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           1 Indian Lake 1 0  
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 23 7   W SW Rivers 4 16           1 Lehman Catholic 1 0  
1987 5 10/2/87 Sat   Wehrle 33 3   W OCL-Gold 5 19           1 Warren JFK 1 0  
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri   St. Charles 41 0   W OCL-Silver 2 7           1 Delaware Hayes 1 0  
1987 7 10/17/87 Sat   Watterson 13 14   L OCL-Silver 2 7           1 Olentangy Liberty 1 0  
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Steubenville Catholic Central 20 0   W OVAC-AAA 4 15           1 Hillsboro 1 0  
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Ready 21 3   W OCL-Gold 4 15       Briggs High School Columbus 1 Springfield Local 1 0  
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Columbus DeSales 6 27   L OCL-Silver 2 7           1 Anna 1 0  
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Columbus Academy 3 6   L CBL-Central 4 15           1 West Jefferson 1 0  
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Amanda-Clearcreek 13 0   W MSL-Cardinal 4 15           1 Fairbanks 1 0  
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Bexley 27 21   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           1 Gallia Academy 1 0  
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Centennial 35 3   W Independent 3 11           1 Heath 1 0  
1988 5 10/1/88 Sat A Badin 0 14   L OCL-Gold 3 12       Garfield Stadium Hamilton 1 Chagrin Falls 1 0  
1988 6 10/8/88 Fri   St. Charles 17 7   W OCL-Silver 2 7           1 Eastwood 1 0  
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri   Watterson 0 7   L OCL-Silver 2 7           1 Fairland 1 0  
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Steubenville Catholic Central 10 13   L OVAC-AAA 4 13           1 Upper Sandusky 1 0  
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Ready 14 3   W OCL-Gold 4 15           1 Perry Academy (PA) 1 0  
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Wehrle 21 6   W OCL-Gold 5 19           1 Withrow 1 0  
1988 11 11/12/88 Sat N Belpre 15 7   W Tri-Valley 4 15 Regional Semifinal 4 2 Rutter Field Athens 1 Zane Trace 1 0  
1988 12 11/18/88 Fri N Columbus Academy 20 14 OT W CBL-Central 4 15 Regional Final 4 1 Dublin Stadium Dublin 1 Liberty Union 1 0  
1988 13 11/25/88 Fri N Versailles 13 18   L SW Rivers 4 16 State Semifinal 4 4 Welcome Stadium Dayton 1 Akron Manchester 1 0  
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Columbus Academy 31 4   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Beechcroft 1 0  
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Amanda-Clearcreek 6 14   L MSL-Cardinal 4 15           1 Bellevue 1 0  
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Bexley 14 7   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           1 Fenwick 1 0  
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H McClain 38 0   W S. Central Ohio 3 12           1 Shaw 1 0  
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri   Wehrle 33 7   W OCL-Gold 5 19           1 New Philadelphia 1 0  
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Badin 10 14   L OCL-Gold 3 12           1 Athens 1 0  
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Columbus West 10 0   W CCL-Red 1 3           1 Timber Creek (NJ) 1 0  
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Centennial 27 0   W Independent 3 10           1 Austintown Fitch 1 0  
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Ready 13 0   W OCL-Gold 4 16       Hartley High School Columbus 1 Granville 1 0  
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Rock Hill 33 7   W Ohio Valley 2 8           1 Western Brown 1 0  
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Columbus Academy 29 7   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Norwalk 1 0  
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Marion River Valley 55 7   W MOAC-Red 3 12           1 St. Vincent-St. Mary 1 0  
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Bexley 15 6   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           1 Pickerington 0 1  
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A McClain 35 0   W S. Central Ohio 3 12           1 Twin Valley South 0 1  
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Indian Lake 30 0   W W. Central Ohio 3 12           1 Indian Creek 0 1  
1990 6 9/29/90 Sat A Badin 13 28   L OCL-Gold 3 12           1 St. Henry 0 1  
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Columbus West 20 6   W CCL-Red 1 3           1 Martins Ferry 0 1  
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Clear Fork 0 24   L Mohican Area 3 11           1 Kenton 0 1  
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Ready 17 0   W OCL-Gold 4 16           1 Muskegon Catholic Central (MI) 0 1  
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Wehrle 34 6   W OCL-Gold 5 20           1 Canton Central Catholic 0 1  
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Northland 14 0   W CCL-Blue 2 7           1 Beavercreek 0 1  
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 0 3   L OCC-Capital 2 7           1 Hamilton (IN) Southeastern 0 1  
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Bexley 38 0   W BAC-East 3 11           1 Trotwood-Madison 0 1  
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Newark Catholic 7 6   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 19           1 Moeller 0 1  
1991 5 9/28/91 Sat A Colonel White 31 6   W Dayton City 1 4       Welcome Stadium Dayton 1 Ursuline 0 1  
1991 6 10/5/91 Sat A Bellaire 3 14   L OVAC-AAA 3 9       Nelson Field Bellaire 1 Benedictine 0 1  
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Portsmouth West 17 7   W Southern Ohio-II 3 11           0 Philo 0 0  
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Clear Fork 23 0   W Mohican Area 4 14            
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Columbus West 20 17 2OT W CCL-Red 1 3          
1991 10 11/2/91 Sat A Ready 7 47   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 16          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Northland 7 0   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 16 26   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Amanda-Clearcreek 6 36   L MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
1992 4 9/26/92 Sat A Newark Catholic 0 20   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 19          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Colonel White 48 8   W Dayton City 1 4          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Miami Trace 7 12   L Independent 2 7          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Portsmouth West 17 3   W Southern Ohio-II 3 11          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Clear Fork 10 6   W Mohican Area 3 10          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Ready 14 8   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 15          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Morgan 13 10   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 6 21   L OCC-Capital 2 6          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Bloom-Carroll 15 12   W MSL-Buckeye 3 11          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H Newark Catholic 17 40   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 19          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Walnut Hills 13 41   L QCC-National 2 8          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Miami Trace 6 35   L Independent 2 8          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Portsmouth West 23 21   W Southern Ohio-II 3 11          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri   Columbus West 24 37   L CCL-Red 1 3          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Lucas 35 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 17          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Ready 7 21   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 16       Hartley High School Columbus
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Morgan 35 0   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 6 25   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Hamilton Township 21 6   W MSL-Buckeye 3 11          
1994 4 9/24/94 Sat A Newark Catholic 0 33   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 23       White Field Newark
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Walnut Hills 14 21   L QCC-National 2 8          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Miami Trace 13 14   L Independent 2 8          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Portsmouth West 12 14   L Southern Ohio-II 4 15          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Columbus West 12 14   L CCL-Red 2 7          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Lucas 41 0   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Ready 14 21   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 16          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Morgan 19 14   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Mariemont 9 19   L Cincinnati Hills 5 20          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Hamilton Township 21 0   W MSL-Buckeye 3 10          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Newark Catholic 6 13   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 23          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Watterson 0 14   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 6          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Miami Trace 13 0   W Independent 2 8          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Portsmouth West 40 7   W Southern Ohio-II 4 16          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Columbus West 14 0   W CCL-Red 1 3          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Minford 33 13   W Southern Ohio-II 4 16          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Ready 24 15   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 14       Jack Ryan Field (Hartley) Columbus
1995 11 11/10/95 Fri N Mariemont 7 14   L Cincinnati Hills 5 20 Regional Semifinal 3 1 Butler Memorial Stadium Vandalia
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Fisher Catholic 27 18   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Mariemont 13 32   L Cincinnati Hills 5 20          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Jonathan Alder 1 0 F W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
1996 4 9/21/96 Sat A Newark Catholic 27 20 2OT W Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 23       White Field Newark
1996 5 9/28/96 Sat   Watterson 0 42   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 5          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Miami Trace 3 12   L Independent 2 8          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Portsmouth West 23 7   W Southern Ohio-II 4 15          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Columbus West 17 0   W CCL-Red 1 3          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Minford 40 0   W Southern Ohio-II 4 15          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Ready 3 9   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
1997 1 8/30/97 Sat A Fisher Catholic 31 18   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23       Fulton Field Lancaster
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Mariemont 39 14   W Cincinnati Hills 5 20          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Jonathan Alder 35 13   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Newark Catholic 24 21 OT W Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 23          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri   Columbus Academy 49 26   W Independent 6 23          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Miami Trace 35 14   W Independent 3 12          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 29 13   W Independent 4 14          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Centennial 41 29   W Independent 4 15          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Bellaire 14 40   L OVAC-AAA 4 15          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Ready 7 10 OT L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20       Jack Ryan Field (Hartley) Columbus
1997 11 11/7/97 Fri N Lehman Catholic 45 28   W SW Rivers 5 20 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Panther Stadium Springfield
1997 12 11/14/97 Fri N Versailles 7 34   L SW Rivers 5 20 Regional Final 1 3 Welcome Stadium Dayton
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Fisher Catholic 27 7   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Mariemont 28 10   W Cincinnati Hills 5 20          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Jonathan Alder 47 12   W BAC-Ohio 4 14          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Newark Catholic 9 13   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 23          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Columbus Academy 34 14   W Independent 5 20          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Miami Trace 14 33   L Independent 2 8          
1998 7 10/17/98 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 28 21   W Independent 5 17       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri   Centennial 64 15   W Independent 4 14          
1998 9 10/31/98 Sat A Bellaire 21 13   W OVAC-AAA 4 15       Nelson Field Bellaire
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Ready 35 7   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
1999 1 8/28/99 Sat A Fisher Catholic 0 13   L MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Mariemont 6 14   L Cincinnati Hills 4 16          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Jonathan Alder 24 21   W BAC-Ohio 4 14          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Twin Valley South 12 55   L Cross County 5 20          
1999 5 9/25/99 Sat A Marion Catholic 46 0   W Independent 6 23          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Miami Trace 0 35   L Independent 2 8          
1999 7 10/9/99 Sat H Mooney 6 43   L Steel Valley 4 15          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Linden McKinley 35 12   W CCL-Blue 3 10          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Newark Catholic 0 28   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 23          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Ready 29 33   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 14       Jack Ryan Field (Hartley) Columbus
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Fisher Catholic 27 7   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Mariemont 14 41   L Cincinnati Hills 4 16          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Jonathan Alder 16 14   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Indian Creek 28 35   L OVAC-AAA 3 11          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Marion Catholic 48 6   W Independent 6 21          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Miami Trace 12 28   L Independent 2 7          
2000 7 10/7/00 Sat A Mooney 14 41   L Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Warren JFK 24 21   W Independent 5 17       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2000 9 10/21/00 Sat A Newark Catholic 30 24   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 23          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Ready 31 20   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
2001 1 8/25/01 Sat A Fisher Catholic 19 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Mariemont 6 10   L Cincinnati Hills 4 16          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Jonathan Alder 21 24   L BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Clear Fork 14 41   L Mohican Area 4 14          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 6 33   L BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Harvest Prep 59 0   W Independent 6 24          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Colonel White 39 6   W Dayton City 2 8          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Grandview Heights 28 12   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Newark Catholic 10 6   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 23          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Ready 6 17   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
2002 1 8/24/02 Sat H Delphos Jefferson 7 32   L Northwest 5 18          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Mariemont 14 21   L Cincinnati Hills 4 16          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Jonathan Alder 6 24   L BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Clear Fork 22 27   L Mohican Area 4 14          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 42 0   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
2002 6 9/28/02 Sat H Harvest Prep 33 9   W Independent 6 23          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A CHCA 0 37   L Miami Valley 5 20          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Grandview Heights 0 14   L BAC-Ohio 5 20          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Newark Catholic 18 28   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 23          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Ready 8 2   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20          
2003 1 8/23/03 Sat A Delphos Jefferson 19 16   W Northwest 6 22       Stadium Park Delphos
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Mariemont 24 7   W Cincinnati Hills 4 16          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Delaware Hayes 30 26   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Clear Fork 22 30   L Mohican Area 4 14          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Madison Plains 23 7   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Jonathan Alder 21 24   L Independent 4 16          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H CHCA 14 57   L Miami Valley 5 20          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 3 17   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Olentangy Liberty 48 19   W Independent 4 14          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Ready 0 7   L Independent 5 20          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Hillsboro 49 14   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Mariemont 45 0   W Cincinnati Hills 4 16          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 24 27   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Spencerville 13 0   W Northwest 5 18          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Madison Plains 35 0   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Jonathan Alder 20 44   L Independent 4 16          
2004 7 10/9/04 Sat A St. Thomas Aquinas 15 14   W Independent 5 17       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Springfield Local 35 6   W Inter-County 5 17          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Ready 45 21   W Independent 5 20          
2004 11 11/6/04 Sat H Anna 45 21   W Cross County 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2004 12 11/13/04 Sat N St. Henry 7 35   L Midwest 5 20 Regional Semifinal 4 8 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Centennial 48 0   W CCL-North 2 7          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Columbus Academy 21 34   L MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 35 16   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Spencerville 28 19   W Northwest 5 20          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A West Jefferson 41 26   W Independent 5 19          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Jonathan Alder 32 63   L Independent 4 16          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 14 10   W Independent 5 17          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Madison Plains 35 9   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Fort Loramie 55 28   W Independent 6 24          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Ready 47 16   W Independent 5 19          
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat A New Lexington 41 16   W Muskingum Valley 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2005 12 11/12/05 Sat N Bellaire 14 37   L OVAC-AAA 4 15 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Eugene Capers Field Byesville
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Centennial 25 7   W CCL-North 2 7          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Columbus Academy 33 41   L MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 7 17   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 10 13   L Independent 5 17          
2006 5 9/23/06 Sat A Dunbar 25 28   L SWOPL-American 2 8          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Jonathan Alder 0 34   L Independent 4 16          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Fairbanks 56 7   W NW Central 6 23          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Madison Plains 41 8   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Fort Loramie 35 20   W Independent 6 24          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Ready 6 3   W Independent 5 19          
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Centennial 51 10   W CCL-North 2 7          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Columbus Academy 32 12   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Bexley 13 28   L MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 12 7   W Independent 5 17          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Dunbar 52 58 OT L Dayton City 2 8          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A New Lexington 28 48   L Muskingum Valley 4 15          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Madison Plains 35 7   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Spencerville 27 24 2OT W Northwest 5 18          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Ready 7 24   L Independent 5 19          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Centennial 63 6   W CCL-North 2 7          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Columbus Academy 14 10   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Bexley 38 21   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 33 14   W Independent 5 17          
2008 5 9/20/08 Sat A Dunbar 14 35   L Dayton City 2 8       Welcome Stadium Dayton
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H New Lexington 3 7   L Muskingum Valley 4 15          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Madison Plains 47 7   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Spencerville 38 21   W Northwest 5 18          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Ready 6 52   L Independent 5 19          
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri A Martins Ferry 6 20   L Buckeye 8 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Centennial 56 0   W CCL-North 2 7          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Columbus Academy 28 21   W MSL-Ohio 5 20          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Bexley 42 14   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 45 10   W Independent 5 17          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Dunbar 59 14   W Dayton City 3 12          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Columbus Grove 14 20 OT L Northwest 6 22          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Thurgood Marshall 41 60   L Dayton City 4 16          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Gallia Academy 28 14   W SEOAL-South 3 12          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Spencerville 50 13   W Northwest 5 18          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Ready 21 31   L Independent 5 20          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Amanda-Clearcreek 48 10   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Columbus Academy 42 34   W MSL-Ohio 5 20          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Bexley 54 7   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Elyria Catholic 28 34 OT L NCL-White 4 14          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 37 8   W NCL-White 5 17          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Columbus Grove 42 35   W Northwest 6 22          
2010 7 10/9/10 Sat A Thurgood Marshall 38 14   W Dayton City 4 16          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Ironton 16 37   L Independent 4 15          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Spencerville 54 14   W Northwest 5 18          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Ready 41 13   W Independent 5 20          
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri H Amanda-Clearcreek 40 21   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2010 12 11/12/10 Fri N Heath 39 26   W MSL-Ohio 4 15 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Frank Chambers Stadium Johnstown
2010 13 11/19/10 Fri N Ironton 26 20   W Independent 4 15 Regional Final 3 1 Chieftains Stadium Logan
2010 14 11/26/10 Fri N Alter 29 28   W GCL-North 4 16 State Semifinal 3 6 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2010 15 12/3/10 Fri N Chagrin Falls 34 13   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13 State Championship 3 2 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Amanda-Clearcreek 30 22   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Columbus Academy 28 7   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A East Knox 43 22   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Hoban 45 21   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2011 5 9/24/11 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 49 7   W NCL-White 6 21          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Elyria Catholic 56 31   W West Shore 4 14          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Ironton 34 16   W Independent 4 15          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Coshocton 38 7   W ECOL-Gray 4 15          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Ready 42 12   W Independent 4 14          
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat H North Union 42 14   W MOAC 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2011 12 11/12/11 Sat N Eastwood 21 7   W N. Buckeye 4 14 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Ashland Community Stadium Ashland
2011 13 11/19/11 Sat N Kenton 28 30   L W. Buckeye 4 14 Regional Final 3 1 Arlin Field Mansfield
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Amanda-Clearcreek 42 0   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Columbus Academy 42 7   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H East Knox 50 7   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Hoban 42 10   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Fairland 56 6   W Ohio Valley 4 15          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Watterson 28 14   W Independent 3 10          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Ft. Wayne (IN) Luers 40 7   W (Out Of State)              
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Ironton 62 6   W Independent 4 15          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Coshocton 41 6   W ECOL-Gray 4 15          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Ready 42 8   W Independent 4 14          
2012 11 11/2/12 Fri H Upper Sandusky 63 19   W North Central 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2012 12 11/9/12 Fri N North Union 43 0   W MOAC 4 14 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Selby Field Delaware
2012 13 11/16/12 Fri N Ottawa-Glandorf 41 31   W W. Buckeye 4 14 Regional Final 1 2 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2012 14 11/23/12 Fri N Clinton-Massie 21 45   L S. Central Ohio 4 16 State Semifinal 1 1 Good Samaritan Stadium Clayton
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Amanda-Clearcreek 38 6   W MSL-Buckeye 4 13          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Coldwater 16 41   L Midwest 5 16          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Marion-Franklin 28 14   W CCL-South 3 9          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H St. Charles 20 7   W Independent 2 5          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Perry Academy (PA) 62 7   W (Out Of State)              
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Watterson 35 14   W Independent 4 13          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Ft. Wayne (IN) Luers 49 27   W (Out Of State)              
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Ironton 54 0   W Independent 5 17          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Withrow 42 16   W Cincinnati Metro 2 6          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Ready 21 14 OT W Independent 6 21       Jaguar Stadium Hilliard
2013 11 11/9/13 Sat H Zane Trace 64 7   W Scioto Valley 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2013 12 11/16/13 Sat N Liberty Union 14 7   W MSL-Buckeye 5 17 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Fell Stadium Carroll
2013 13 11/23/13 Sat N Wheelersburg 42 20   W Southern Ohio-II 5 17 Regional Final 1 3 Boston Field Nelsonville
2013 14 11/30/13 Sat N Akron Manchester 49 22   W Principals 5 15 State Semifinal 1 1 Arlin Field Mansfield
2013 15 12/7/13 Sat N Coldwater 7 24   L Midwest 5 16 State Championship 1 5 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2014 1 8/30/14 Sat H Muskegon Catholic Central (MI) 14 24   L (Out Of State)              
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat A Coldwater 14 26   L Midwest 5 16          
2014 3 9/11/14 Thu A Marion-Franklin 21 20   W CCL-South 4 13          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A St. Charles 24 21   W Independent 2 5          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Thurgood Marshall 30 29   W Dayton City 3 10          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Watterson 42 14   W Independent 4 13          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Ft. Wayne (IN) Luers 43 13   W (Out Of State)              
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Beechcroft 35 20   W CCL-North 4 13          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Columbus DeSales 21 7   W Independent 3 9       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Ready 52 19   W Independent 6 21          
2014 11 11/8/14 Sat H Portsmouth West 49 13   W Southern Ohio-II 5 17 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2014 12 11/15/14 Sat N St. Clairsville 42 7   W Buckeye 8-South 5 17 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2014 13 11/22/14 Sat N Wheelersburg 45 38 OT W Southern Ohio-II 5 17 Regional Final 1 2 Herrnstein Field Chillicothe
2014 14 11/29/14 Sat N Canton Central Catholic 24 34   L Independent 5 15 State Semifinal 1 1 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Toledo Central Catholic 20 16   W Three Rivers 3 8          
2015 3 9/10/15 Thu H Marion-Franklin 44 14   W CCL-South 3 9          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Columbus DeSales 27 38   L Independent 3 9          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Beavercreek 24 28   L GWOC-Central 1 2          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H St. Charles 31 10   W Independent 2 5          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Hamilton (IN) Southeastern 7 14   L (Out Of State)              
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Watterson 10 0   W Independent 3 9       Hagley Field Columbus
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Lima Central Catholic 48 13   W Independent 6 22          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Ready 40 3   W Independent 6 21       Jaguar Stadium Hilliard
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat H Port Clinton 58 25   W Sandusky Bay 4 12 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2015 12 11/14/15 Sat N Ottawa-Glandorf 42 14   W W. Buckeye 4 12 Regional Semifinal 1 5 AcuSport Stadium Bellefontaine
2015 13 11/21/15 Sat N Bellevue 28 20   W Northern Ohio 4 12 Regional Final 1 7 Ram Field Madison Twp. (Mansfield)
2015 14 11/28/15 Sat N Fenwick 26 14   W GCL-Co-Ed 4 14 State Semifinal 1 1   Wilmington
2015 15 12/5/15 Sat N Steubenville 31 28   W Independent 4 13 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Toledo Central Catholic 28 31   L Three Rivers 3 10       Gallagher Stadium Toledo
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Central Crossing 42 7   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Marion-Franklin 48 0   W CCL-South 3 11          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Columbus DeSales 24 31   L Independent 3 11       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Worthington Kilbourne 45 13   W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A St. Charles 36 15   W Independent 2 7          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Ready 56 17   W Independent 6 23          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Watterson 42 7   W Independent 3 11          
2016 9 10/22/16 Sat A Lima Central Catholic 56 0   W Independent 6 24       Spartan Stadium Lima
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri A Jonathan Alder 35 21   W MOAC-Red 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2016 12 11/11/16 Fri N Port Clinton 44 7   W SBC-Bay 4 14 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2016 13 11/18/16 Fri N Ottawa-Glandorf 38 35   W W. Buckeye 4 14 Regional Final 5 2 AcuSport Stadium Bellefontaine
2016 14 11/25/16 Fri N Alter 14 7   W GCL-Co-Ed 4 16 State Semifinal 5 3 Bowlus Field London
2016 15 12/2/16 Fri N Steubenville 24 21   W OVAC-AAAA 4 15 State Championship 5 2 Ohio Stadium Columbus
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Toledo Central Catholic 16 35   L Three Rivers 3 10          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Central Crossing 31 6   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Shaw 56 0   W Lake Erie 3 10          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Chillicothe 44 7   W Frontier 2 8          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Worthington Kilbourne 45 17   W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Watterson 34 0   W Central Catholic 3 11          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Ready 42 10   W MSL-Ohio 5 19       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Columbus DeSales 23 21   W Central Catholic 3 11          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Hoover 24 19   W Federal 2 7          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H St. Charles 46 7   W Central Catholic 2 7          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H New Philadelphia 62 21   W ECOL-Scarlet 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Columbus Independence 44 14   W CCL-South 3 11 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Darby Stadium Hilliard
2017 13 11/17/17 Fri N Tri-Valley 9 13   L Muskingum Valley 3 11 Regional Final 3 5 White Field Newark
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Toledo Central Catholic 17 42   L Three Rivers 2 6       Gallagher Stadium Toledo
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Wheelersburg 51 20   W Southern Ohio-II 5 20          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Ready 49 19   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Chillicothe 49 10   W Frontier 2 8          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Clinton-Massie 31 34   L SBAAC-American 4 16          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Watterson 49 28   W Central Catholic 3 11          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Belmont 42 8   W Dayton City 2 8          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Columbus DeSales 21 14   W Central Catholic 3 11       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Hoover 45 38   W Federal 2 7          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A St. Charles 6 3   W Central Catholic 2 7          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri H Athens 51 14   W TVC-Ohio 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2018 12 11/9/18 Fri N Eastmoor Academy 14 19   L CCL-South 3 11 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Alumni Stadium Hamilton Twp.
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Timber Creek (NJ) 34 13   W (Out Of State)              
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Wheelersburg 44 6   W Southern Ohio-II 5 19          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Gahanna Lincoln 38 21   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Chaminade-Julienne 47 26   W GCL-Co-Ed 3 12          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Clinton-Massie 14 24   L SBAAC-American 4 16          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H St. Charles 30 7   W Central Catholic 2 8          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Austintown Fitch 21 14   W Independent 2 5          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Watterson 39 0   W Central Catholic 3 11       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Belmont 44 6   W Dayton City 3 12          
2019 10 10/31/19 Thu H Columbus DeSales 20 13   W Central Catholic 2 8          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri H London 14 8   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Granville 28 13   W LCL-Buckeye 3 11 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Ascena Field Pataskala
2019 13 11/22/19 Fri N Jonathan Alder 27 14   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11 Regional Final 1 2 Darby Stadium Hilliard
2019 14 11/29/19 Fri N Trotwood-Madison 19 24   L GWOC-West 3 12 State Semifinal 1 7 Bowlus Field London
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Moeller 17 34   L GCL-South 1 4          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H Watterson 28 21   W Central Catholic 3 11          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Columbus DeSales 21 24   L Central Catholic 3 11       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A St. Charles 49 10   W Central Catholic 2 7          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Watterson 42 32   W Central Catholic 3 11       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Columbus DeSales 14 16   L Central Catholic 3 11          
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Western Brown 65 14   W SBAAC-American 3 11 Second Round 2 15    
2020 P3 10/23/20 Fri H Tri-Valley 34 14   W MVL-Large 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 2 10    
2020 P4 10/30/20 Fri H Sheridan 10 6   W MVL-Large 3 11 Regional Semifinal 2 3    
2020 P5 11/6/20 Fri A Columbus DeSales 7 38   L Central Catholic 3 11 Regional Final 2 1 DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2021 1 8/19/21 Thu A Ursuline 58 62   L Steel Valley Conf. 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Harvest Prep 21 14   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Canal Winchester 48 21   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Benedictine 17 38   L Independent 2 5          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Norwalk 34 21   W SBC-Lake 3 10       Contractors Stadium Norwalk
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Columbus DeSales 31 20   W Central Catholic 3 11          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Centennial 55 14   W CCL-North 3 11          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H St. Charles 39 0   W Central Catholic 2 7          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 34 21   W Independent 3 9          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Watterson 41 27   W Central Catholic 3 11       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Miami Trace 56 14   W Frontier 3 11 First Round 5 12    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri A London 17 24   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Big Walnut 7 35   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Harvest Prep 35 40   L MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Canal Winchester 11 24   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A McNicholas 40 31   W GCL-Co-Ed 4 16       Penn Station Stadium Mount Washington
2022 5 9/17/22 Sat A Lima Central Catholic 52 7   W Independent 7 26       Spartan Stadium Lima
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Columbus DeSales 2 7   L Central Catholic 2 7       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2022 7 10/1/22 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 20 21   L Independent 3 9          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A St. Charles 28 14   W Central Catholic 2 7          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H KIPP Columbus 39 8   W Independent 4 15          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Watterson 13 17   L Central Catholic 3 11          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri A New Lexington 48 13   W MVL-Small 4 15 First Round 10 7    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri A Steubenville 0 31   L OVAC-AAAAA 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 10 2 Harding Stadium Steubenville
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Big Walnut 21 19   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Bloom-Carroll 17 28   L MSL-Buckeye 3 11          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Chaminade-Julienne 21 7   W GCL-Co-Ed 3 12          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H McNicholas 49 3   W GCL-Co-Ed 4 16          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Lima Central Catholic 46 13   W Independent 7 26          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Watterson 7 35   L Central Catholic 3 11          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 51 20   W Independent 3 9          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Columbus DeSales 15 12   W Central Catholic 2 7          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A KIPP Columbus 49 6   W Independent 4 15          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H St. Charles 31 0   W Central Catholic 2 7          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H Philo 1 0 C W MVL-Large 4 15 First Round 3 14    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri H St. Clairsville 23 13   W Buckeye 8-South 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6