146 Aurora Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Kirtland 8 14   L East Suburban 3 9           1972 Chagrin Valley 1 7 1 1 6       2 5 59
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Newton Falls 6 6 T T Trumbull 2 5           1973 Chagrin Valley 3 6   3 4       2 5 48
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Chagrin Falls 0 14   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1974 Chagrin Valley 1 8   1 6       2 5 62
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A Kenston 0 14   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1975 Chagrin Valley 0 9   0 7       2 5 65T
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A West Geauga 0 28   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           1976 Chagrin Valley 0 9   0 7       2 5 66T
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Twinsburg 12 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1977 Chagrin Valley 0 9   0 7       2 5 64T
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Orange 13 15   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           1978 Chagrin Valley 1 9   1 6       2 5 62
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Chardon 12 14   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1979 Chagrin Valley 2 8   1 6       2 5 55
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Solon 6 20   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1980 Chagrin Valley 2 8   1 6       4 13 23
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Kirtland 0 8   L East Suburban 3 9           1981 Chagrin Valley 0 10   0 7       3 9 36
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Newton Falls 0 6   L Trumbull 2 5           1982 Chagrin Valley 2 8   1 6       3 9 33
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A Chagrin Falls 0 34   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1983 East Suburban 4 6   3 3       4 13 18
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H Kenston 6 34   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1984 East Suburban 6 4   4 3       4 13 16
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H West Geauga 0 20   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           1985 East Suburban 4 6   3 4       4 13 29
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Twinsburg 20 8   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1986 East Suburban 5 5   3 4       4 13 25
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Orange 16 14   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1987 East Suburban 2 8   1 6       4 13 32
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Chardon 44 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1988 East Suburban 5 5   4 3       4 13 16
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Solon 6 41   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1989 MAC-8 6 4   5 2       4 13 13
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Kirtland 6 14   L East Suburban 3 9           1990 MAC-8 6 4   5 2       4 13 19
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Newton Falls 6 30   L Trumbull 2 5           1991 MAC-8 7 3   6 1       4 13 12
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Solon 6 26   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           1992 MAC-8 8 2   7 0       4 13 8
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Chagrin Falls 0 38   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1993 MAC-8 10 0   7 0       4 13 6
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Kenston 0 34   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1994 MAC-8 9 1   7 0       4 13 8
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A West Geauga 6 34   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           1995 MAC-8 7 3   5 2       4 15 8
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Twinsburg 8 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1996 Chagrin Valley 2 8   2 5       4 13 23
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Orange 6 39   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1997 Chagrin Valley 2 8   2 5       4 13 23
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Chardon 20 50   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1998 CVC-Chagrin 10 0   5 0   1 1 4 13 1
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Kirtland 0 14   L East Suburban 3 9           1999 CVC-Chagrin 4 6   1 4       4 13 13
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Newton Falls 6 8   L Trumbull 2 5           2000 CVC-Chagrin 6 4   3 2   0 1 4 13 7
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Solon 0 50   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2001 CVC-Chagrin 3 7   0 5       4 13 21
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Chagrin Falls 0 34   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2002 CVC-Chagrin 5 5   2 3       4 13 18
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Kenston 6 38   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2003 CVC-Chagrin 4 6   1 4       3 9 22
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H West Geauga 6 21   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2004 CVC-Chagrin 5 5   2 3       3 9 17
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H Twinsburg 6 21   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2005 CVC-Chagrin 9 1   7 0   1 1 3 9 2
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A Orange 6 42   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2006 CVC-Chagrin 9 1   7 0   3 1 3 9 1
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Chardon 6 32   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2007 CVC-Chagrin 9 1   6 1   0 1 3 9 4
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Crestwood 6 7   L Portage County 1 1           2008 CVC-Chagrin 8 2   7 0   5 0 3 9 2
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Newton Falls 0 36   L Trumbull 2 5           2009 CVC-Chagrin 8 2   5 2   0 1 2 5 5
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A Chardon 6 20   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2010 CVC-Chagrin 8 2   6 1   0 1 2 5 5
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Solon 13 42   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2011 CVC-Chagrin 9 1   6 1   3 1 2 5 3
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Chagrin Falls 12 35   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2012 CVC-Chagrin 9 1   6 1   3 1 2 5 3
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H Kenston 0 53   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2013 CVC-Chagrin 9 1   6 1   1 1 3 7 6
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A West Geauga 6 40   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2014 CVC-Chagrin 9 1   6 1   1 1 3 7 4
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Twinsburg 27 51   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2015 SL-American 9 1   5 1   0 1 2 3 1
1976 9 11/6/76 Sat H Orange 27 54   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2016 SL-American 9 1   6 0   1 1 2 5 1
1977 1 9/10/77 Sat A Crestwood 0 31   L Portage County 1 3           2017 SL-American 6 4   5 1   0 1 3 9 8
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Streetsboro 0 62   L Portage County 2 5           2018 SL-American 7 3   4 2       3 9 9
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Chardon 14 16   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2019 SL-American 10 0   6 0   3 1 3 9 4
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Solon 6 55   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2020 SL-American 4 2   4 1   1 1 3 9 5
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Chagrin Falls 8 40   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2021 SL-American 8 2   4 2   1 1 3 9 7
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Kenston 0 38   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2022 SL-American 7 3   5 2   1 1 3 9 10
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H West Geauga 0 35   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2023 SL-American 9 1   7 0   2 1 3 9 3
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Twinsburg 8 45   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2024 SL-American 0 0   0 0       3 9  
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Orange 6 19   L Chagrin Valley 1 1          
1978 1 9/2/78 Sat A Cardinal 19 25   L East Suburban 3 9           Totals 288 221 1 195 146 27 19
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Crestwood 16 19   L Portage County 1 3          
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Streetsboro 14 15   L Portage County 2 5           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Orange 6 33   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           38 Twinsburg 20 18   H 154 116 1
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Chardon 38 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           37 Chagrin Falls 14 23   A 148 114  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Solon 0 48   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           31 Streetsboro 14 17   N 13 10  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Chagrin Falls 6 10   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           29 West Geauga 11 18  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Kenston 6 10   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           28 Orange 16 12  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A West Geauga 0 29   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           24 Perry 11 13  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Twinsburg 28 35   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           23 Kenston 9 14  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Cardinal 22 20   W East Suburban 3 9           22 Wickliffe 15 7  
1979 2 9/8/79 Sat A Crestwood 14 17   L Portage County 2 5           20 Crestwood 9 11  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A Streetsboro 0 7   L Portage County 2 5           17 Beachwood 11 6  
1979 4 9/20/79 Thu A Orange 0 42   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           15 Independence 10 5  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Chardon 29 15   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           15 Solon 1 14  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Solon 6 35   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           14 Revere 14 0  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A Chagrin Falls 0 32   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           13 Richmond Heights 11 2  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Kenston 6 12   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           13 Cardinal 7 6  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H West Geauga 6 42   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           13 Kirtland 4 9  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Twinsburg 6 21   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           11 Chardon 5 6  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Hudson 20 30   L Suburban 2 5       Lavelli Field Hudson 10 Tallmadge 10 0  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Crestwood 6 7   L Portage County 2 7           10 Berkshire 4 6  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Streetsboro 13 3   W Portage County 3 9           9 Copley 8 1  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Twinsburg 22 35   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           9 Barberton 5 4  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Orange 22 27   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           8 Cuyahoga Heights 8 0  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Wickliffe 20 18   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           8 Kent Roosevelt 8 0  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Solon 6 49   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           8 Harvey 7 1  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Chagrin Falls 8 34   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           8 Highland 4 4  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Kenston 0 38   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           8 Mogadore 1 7  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A West Geauga 0 64   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           7 Columbia 7 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Hudson 0 36   L Suburban 2 5           7 Lutheran West 6 1  
1981 2 9/12/81 Sat A Crestwood 0 21   L Portage County 2 7           7 Brooklyn 5 2  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Streetsboro 6 31   L Portage County 3 9           6 Grand Valley 6 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Twinsburg 0 19   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           6 Newbury 5 1  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Orange 0 31   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           5 Ravenna 5 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Wickliffe 0 37   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           5 Newton Falls 0 4 1
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Solon 0 36   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           4 Cuyahoga Falls 4 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Chagrin Falls 0 28   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           4 Euclid 3 1  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A Kenston 0 28   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           4 Hawken 2 2  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H West Geauga 0 28   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           4 Canfield 1 3  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Streetsboro 6 26   L Portage County 3 9           3 Walsh Jesuit 3 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Crestwood 8 9   L Portage County 2 7           3 CVCA 3 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Cardinal 22 17   W East Suburban 4 13           3 New Philadelphia 2 1  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A West Geauga 0 14   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           3 Avon 1 2  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Twinsburg 20 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           3 Hubbard 1 2  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Orange 6 13   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           3 Hudson 0 3  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Wickliffe 0 21   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2 Ledgemont 2 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Solon 0 33   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2 Woodridge 2 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Chagrin Falls 6 25   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           2 NDCL 2 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Kenston 6 26   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           2 Mifflin 2 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Streetsboro 8 20   L Portage County 3 9           2 Steubenville 1 1  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Crestwood 20 7   W Portage County 2 5           2 Gilmour Academy 1 1  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Cardinal 0 7   L East Suburban 5 17           2 Riverside 0 2  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Harvey 0 10   L Independent 3 9           1 Perkins 1 0  
1983 5 10/1/83 Sat A Richmond Heights 0 14   L East Suburban 5 17           1 Coventry 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Newbury 46 0   W East Suburban 5 17           1 Lake Catholic 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Berkshire 14 18   L East Suburban 4 13           1 Big Walnut 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Beachwood 42 7   W East Suburban 4 13           1 Eastmoor Academy 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Kirtland 14 13   W East Suburban 4 13           1 Madison 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Gilmour Academy 12 26   L Independent 3 9           1 Louisville 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Streetsboro 19 15   W Portage County 3 9           1 Warrensville Heights 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H Crestwood 0 13   L Portage County 3 9           1 Canada Prep (ON) 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Twinsburg 29 14   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Brush 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Richmond Heights 12 7   W East Suburban 5 17           1 Padua 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Cardinal 8 7   W East Suburban 4 13           1 St. Vincent-St. Mary 1 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Berkshire 0 19   L East Suburban 4 13           1 Cleveland Heights 1 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Newbury 32 0   W East Suburban 4 13           1 Alliance 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Perry 6 13   L East Suburban 4 13           1 Huron 0 1  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Kirtland 6 27   L East Suburban 4 13           1 Ursuline 0 1  
1984 10 11/3/84 Sat A Beachwood 14 7   W East Suburban 4 13           1 Buchtel 0 1  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Streetsboro 0 19   L Portage County 3 9           1 Lakeview 0 1  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Crestwood 18 8   W Portage County 3 9           1 Ashland 0 1  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Twinsburg 0 6   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Toledo Central Catholic 0 1  
1985 4 9/21/85 Sat A Richmond Heights 43 0   W East Suburban 5 17           1 Nordonia 0 1  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Cardinal 0 6   L East Suburban 4 13           1 Mansfield 0 1  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Berkshire 32 15   W East Suburban 4 13           1 Brecksville 0 1  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Newbury 3 0 OT W East Suburban 4 13           1 Dover 0 1  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Perry 12 21   L East Suburban 4 13          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A Kirtland 6 36   L East Suburban 4 13          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Beachwood 14 19   L East Suburban 4 13          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Streetsboro 10 6   W Portage County 3 9          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Crestwood 0 29   L Portage County 2 5          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Twinsburg 14 13   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1986 4 9/20/86 Sat A Beachwood 13 20 OT L East Suburban 4 13          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Richmond Heights 19 0   W East Suburban 5 17          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Cardinal 0 28   L East Suburban 4 13          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Berkshire 0 33   L East Suburban 3 9          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Newbury 14 8   W East Suburban 5 17          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Perry 0 20   L East Suburban 4 13          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Kirtland 14 10   W East Suburban 4 14          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Crestwood 0 35   L Portage County 2 5          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Twinsburg 6 26   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Beachwood 0 14   L East Suburban 4 13          
1987 4 9/26/87 Sat A Richmond Heights 9 7   W East Suburban 5 17          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Cardinal 6 18   L East Suburban 4 13          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Berkshire 0 20   L East Suburban 3 9          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Newbury 15 26   L East Suburban 5 17          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Perry 7 26   L East Suburban 4 13          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Kirtland 7 14   L East Suburban 5 17          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Streetsboro 9 7   W Portage County 3 9          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Streetsboro 0 27   L Portage County 3 9          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Twinsburg 6 26   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 21 12   W Inland 5 17          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Kirtland 14 12   W East Suburban 5 17          
1988 5 10/1/88 Sat A Beachwood 7 28   L East Suburban 4 13          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Richmond Heights 19 0   W East Suburban 5 17          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Cardinal 21 13   W East Suburban 4 13          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Berkshire 12 14   L East Suburban 4 13          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Newbury 14 6   W East Suburban 5 17          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Perry 19 21   L East Suburban 4 13          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Streetsboro 15 16   L Portage County 3 9          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Twinsburg 0 35   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Chagrin Falls 13 0   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 14 13   W MAC-8 5 17          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Richmond Heights 26 6   W MAC-8 5 17          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Brooklyn 0 14   L MAC-8 4 13          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Independence 28 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Columbia 42 0   W MAC-8 4 13          
1989 9 10/21/89 Sat A Lutheran West 0 7   L MAC-8 4 13          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Beachwood 27 14   W MAC-8 4 13          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Streetsboro 17 48   L Portage County 3 9          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Twinsburg 13 44   L Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Chagrin Falls 14 0   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 44 8   W MAC-8 5 17          
1990 5 9/22/90 Sat A Richmond Heights 14 16   L MAC-8 5 17          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Brooklyn 10 13   L MAC-8 4 13          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Independence 17 7   W MAC-8 5 17          
1990 8 10/13/90 Sat A Columbia 35 0   W MAC-8 4 14          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Lutheran West 28 7   W MAC-8 4 13          
1990 10 10/27/90 Sat A Beachwood 39 20   W MAC-8 4 13          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Streetsboro 6 27   L Portage County 3 9          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Ledgemont 28 7   W East Suburban 5 17          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Chagrin Falls 7 20   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Richmond Heights 27 13   W MAC-8 5 17          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Brooklyn 23 7   W MAC-8 4 13          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Independence 26 21   W MAC-8 5 17          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Columbia 24 0   W MAC-8 4 13          
1991 8 10/19/91 Sat A Lutheran West 21 7   W MAC-8 4 13          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 35 6   W MAC-8 5 17          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Beachwood 41 45   L MAC-8 4 13          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Streetsboro 7 12   L Portage County 4 13          
1992 2 9/12/92 Sat A Ledgemont 34 6   W East Suburban 5 17          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Chagrin Falls 14 17   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1992 4 9/26/92 Sat A Richmond Heights 23 13   W MAC-8 5 17          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Brooklyn 31 0   W MAC-8 4 13          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Independence 6 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
1992 7 10/17/92 Sat A Columbia 31 0   W MAC-8 4 14          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Lutheran West 21 6   W MAC-8 4 13          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 39 7   W MAC-8 5 17          
1992 10 11/7/92 Sat A Beachwood 23 3   W MAC-8 4 13          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Streetsboro 14 0   W PCL-North 4 13          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Woodridge 30 3   W PCL-North 4 13          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Chagrin Falls 10 0   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Brooklyn 42 0   W MAC-8 4 13          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Independence 24 6   W MAC-8 5 17          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Columbia 50 0   W MAC-8 4 14          
1993 7 10/16/93 Sat A Lutheran West 41 7   W MAC-8 4 13          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 42 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Richmond Heights 54 6   W MAC-8 5 17          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Beachwood 25 6   W MAC-8 4 13          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Streetsboro 6 14 OT L PCL-North 4 13          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Woodridge 54 0   W PCL-North 5 17          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Chagrin Falls 44 0   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Brooklyn 47 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Independence 21 12   W MAC-8 6 21          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Columbia 42 0   W MAC-8 5 18          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H Lutheran West 49 7   W MAC-8 5 17          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 33 27 OT W MAC-8 6 21          
1994 9 10/29/94 Sat A Richmond Heights 51 0   W MAC-8 6 21          
1994 10 11/5/94 Sat A Beachwood 15 8 2OT W MAC-8 5 17          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Streetsboro 18 6   W PCL-North 4 15          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Kenston 0 30   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Chagrin Falls 40 13   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Independence 0 24   L MAC-8 6 21          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Columbia 20 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
1995 6 10/7/95 Sat A Lutheran West 10 6   W MAC-8 5 17          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 35 16   W MAC-8 6 21          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Richmond Heights 28 21   W MAC-8 6 21          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Brooklyn 43 12   W MAC-8 4 13          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Beachwood 6 21   L MAC-8 5 17          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Streetsboro 0 25   L PCL-North 4 13          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Mogadore 6 49   L PCL-South 6 21          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Independence 12 14   L MAC-8 6 21          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Chagrin Falls 27 14   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Perry 6 18   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Kirtland 12 14   L Chagrin Valley 6 21          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Berkshire 12 13   L Chagrin Valley 5 17          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Hawken 6 7   L Chagrin Valley 5 17          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Cardinal 14 6   W Chagrin Valley 5 17          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Wickliffe 0 29   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Streetsboro 14 34   L PCL-American 4 13          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Mogadore 14 21   L PCL-National 6 21          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Independence 7 33   L MAC-8 6 21          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Chagrin Falls 13 39   L Chagrin Valley 4 14          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Perry 6 34   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Kirtland 12 13   L Chagrin Valley 6 21          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Berkshire 26 7   W Chagrin Valley 5 17          
1997 8 10/18/97 Sat A Hawken 26 28   L Chagrin Valley 5 17          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Cardinal 33 18   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Wickliffe 21 34   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Streetsboro 57 0   W PCL-American 4 13          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Mogadore 28 12   W PCL-National 6 21          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Independence 21 0   W MAC-8 6 21          
1998 4 9/26/98 Sat A Hawken 63 6   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Grand Valley 56 0   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri A West Geauga 28 27   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Orange 42 19   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Wickliffe 35 7   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Perry 7 0   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Chagrin Falls 27 12   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
1998 11 11/13/98 Fri N Perkins 27 13   W Sandusky Bay 4 13 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Ely Stadium Elyria
1998 12 11/20/98 Fri N Huron 0 21   L Sandusky Bay 4 13 Regional Final 1 3 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Streetsboro 42 0   W PCL-American 5 17          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Mogadore 16 21   L PCL-National 6 21          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Independence 21 39   L MAC-8 6 21          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Hawken 37 34   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Grand Valley 21 14   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H West Geauga 0 21   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Orange 14 20   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Wickliffe 0 28   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Perry 14 7   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H Chagrin Falls 14 21   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Streetsboro 7 10   L PCL-American 4 13          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Mogadore 16 27   L PCL-National 6 21          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Independence 50 20   W MAC-8 5 17          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Berkshire 42 6   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Grand Valley 27 7   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2000 6 9/28/00 Thu A Orange 28 6   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Wickliffe 15 14   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Perry 23 28   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Chagrin Falls 17 42   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A West Geauga 21 18   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2000 11 11/3/00 Fri A Ursuline 7 40   L Steel Valley 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2 Spartans Stadium Boardman
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Streetsboro 7 14   L Portage County 4 13          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Mogadore 3 40   L Portage County 6 21          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Independence 29 21   W MAC-8 5 17          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Berkshire 27 9   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Grand Valley 17 7   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Orange 6 7   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Wickliffe 0 21   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Perry 0 41   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Chagrin Falls 6 49   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H West Geauga 7 20   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Streetsboro 42 12   W Portage County 4 13          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Mogadore 24 49   L Portage County 6 21          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Independence 26 21   W MAC-8 5 17          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Grand Valley 52 0   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Cardinal 21 35   L CVC-Valley 5 17          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Wickliffe 50 13   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Perry 3 14   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Chagrin Falls 27 28   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A West Geauga 6 26   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Orange 37 0   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Streetsboro 17 7   W Portage County 4 13          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Mogadore 16 19   L Portage County 6 21          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Independence 6 14   L MAC-8 5 17          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Grand Valley 63 0   W CVC-Valley 4 13          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Cardinal 24 13   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H West Geauga 0 35   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Wickliffe 7 21   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Orange 45 6   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Chagrin Falls 7 43   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Perry 18 44   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Streetsboro 35 7   W Portage County 4 13          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Crestwood 14 31   L Portage County 2 5          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Twinsburg 10 28   L WRC-North 2 5          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Kirtland 34 0   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Harvey 29 14   W Northeastern 3 9          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A West Geauga 0 14   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Wickliffe 10 7   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Orange 46 0   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Chagrin Falls 31 42   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Perry 14 25   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Streetsboro 40 7   W PTC-County 4 13          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Crestwood 58 20   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Twinsburg 14 21   L WRC 2 5          
2005 4 9/17/05 Sat A Beachwood 24 0   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Kenston 21 10   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A West Geauga 10 7   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Chagrin Falls 28 22 OT W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Orange 34 0   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Wickliffe 44 7   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Perry 35 23   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2005 11 11/4/05 Fri H Revere 19 14   W Suburban 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2005 12 11/11/05 Fri N Buchtel 7 48   L Akron City 3 9 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Streetsboro 34 12   W PTC-County 4 13          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Crestwood 36 27   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Twinsburg 8 19   L WRC 2 5          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Beachwood 47 8   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2006 5 9/21/06 Thu A Kenston 24 17   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H West Geauga 16 14   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Chagrin Falls 14 12   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Orange 24 0   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Wickliffe 48 7   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Perry 6 2   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2006 11 11/4/06 Sat H Coventry 29 6   W PTC-Metro 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2006 12 11/11/06 Sat N Walsh Jesuit 17 7   W Independent 3 9 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2006 13 11/18/06 Sat N Lake Catholic 24 23   W NCL-Blue 3 9 Regional Final 1 6 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2006 14 11/25/06 Sat A Steubenville 13 48   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11 State Semifinal 1 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Streetsboro 30 7   W PTC-County 3 9          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Crestwood 24 0   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Twinsburg 24 13   W NEO-Lake 1 2          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Perry 10 17   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2007 5 9/20/07 Thu A Beachwood 56 14   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Kenston 14 13   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A West Geauga 21 14   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Chagrin Falls 45 0   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Orange 33 13   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Wickliffe 56 12   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2007 11 11/2/07 Fri H Lakeview 6 17   L Trumbull 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2008 1 8/21/08 Thu H Avon 24 27   L West Shore 3 10          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Crestwood 40 14   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Twinsburg 6 27   L NEO-Lake 1 2          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Perry 38 24   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Beachwood 46 12   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Kenston 55 0   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H West Geauga 27 7   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Chagrin Falls 49 27   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Orange 35 6   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Wickliffe 47 19   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2008 11 11/1/08 Sat H NDCL 30 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2008 12 11/8/08 Sat N Hubbard 14 7   W AAC-White 3 9 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2008 13 11/15/08 Sat N Walsh Jesuit 28 7   W Independent 3 9 Regional Final 2 1 Stewart Field Solon
2008 14 11/22/08 Sat N Big Walnut 20 14   W OCC-Capital 3 10 State Semifinal 2 7 Ashland Community Stadium Ashland
2008 15 11/29/08 Sat N Eastmoor Academy 21 10   W CCL-South 3 12 State Championship 2 4 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Avon 42 14   W West Shore 2 6          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Crestwood 44 19   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Twinsburg 28 21   W NEO-River 1 2          
2009 4 9/17/09 Thu H Chagrin Falls 3 23   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Orange 35 9   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A West Geauga 10 28   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Wickliffe 41 6   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2009 8 10/15/09 Thu A Perry 44 14   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Harvey 21 0   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Kenston 20 2   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2009 11 11/6/09 Fri A Canfield 14 31   L AAC-Red 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Canfield 24 19   W AAC-Red 2 5          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Crestwood 42 7   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Twinsburg 7 14   L NEO-River 1 2          
2010 4 9/16/10 Thu A Chagrin Falls 25 14   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H Orange 42 7   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H West Geauga 17 14   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Wickliffe 50 14   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Perry 37 7   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Harvey 60 28   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Kenston 13 20   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri A Ashland 26 36   L Ohio Cardinal 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Twinsburg 19 7   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Crestwood 42 0   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Revere 52 21   W Suburban 2 5          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Chagrin Falls 10 17 OT L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Orange 52 15   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A West Geauga 17 7   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2011 7 10/6/11 Thu H Wickliffe 43 7   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Perry 54 25   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Harvey 68 7   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Kenston 49 7   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2011 11 11/4/11 Fri H Madison 45 20   W Premier 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2011 12 11/11/11 Fri N Tallmadge 34 14   W Suburban 2 5 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Stewart Field Solon
2011 13 11/18/11 Fri N Walsh Jesuit 21 14 OT W NCL-Blue 2 5 Regional Final 3 1 Stewart Field Solon
2011 14 11/25/11 Fri N Avon 20 43   L West Shore 2 6 State Semifinal 3 1 Byers Field Parma
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Twinsburg 29 23   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Ravenna 37 21   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Revere 49 0   W Suburban 2 5          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Chagrin Falls 34 42   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Orange 41 7   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H West Geauga 33 6   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Wickliffe 48 7   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Perry 41 7   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Harvey 63 0   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Kenston 48 20   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2012 11 11/2/12 Fri H New Philadelphia 35 32   W ECOL-Scarlet 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2012 12 11/9/12 Fri N Kent Roosevelt 27 13   W PTC-Metro 2 5 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Hudson Memorial Stadium Hudson
2012 13 11/16/12 Fri N Chardon 34 14   W Premier 2 5 Regional Final 3 4 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2012 14 11/23/12 Fri N Toledo Central Catholic 13 20   L Three Rivers 2 6 State Semifinal 3 2 Huron Memorial Stadium Huron
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Twinsburg 20 13   W NEO-Valley 2 4          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Ravenna 41 14   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2013 3 9/12/13 Thu A Revere 35 2   W Suburban 3 7          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Chagrin Falls 14 13   W CVC-Chagrin 4 11          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Orange 58 28   W CVC-Chagrin 4 11          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A West Geauga 28 35   L CVC-Chagrin 3 7          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Wickliffe 61 7   W CVC-Chagrin 5 15          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Perry 28 3   W CVC-Chagrin 4 11          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Harvey 38 0   W CVC-Chagrin 3 8          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Kenston 63 28   W CVC-Chagrin 3 7          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri A Louisville 24 21   W NE Buckeye 3 7 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2013 12 11/15/13 Fri N Hubbard 19 49   L AAC-American 3 7 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Fitch Falcon Stadium Austintown
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Twinsburg 34 13   W NEO-Valley 2 4          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Ravenna 42 28   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Revere 35 21   W Suburban 3 7          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Chagrin Falls 42 14   W CVC-Chagrin 4 11          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Orange 55 7   W CVC-Chagrin 4 11          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H West Geauga 38 0   W CVC-Chagrin 3 7          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Wickliffe 55 0   W CVC-Chagrin 5 15          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Perry 38 35   W CVC-Chagrin 4 11          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Harvey 34 0   W CVC-Chagrin 3 8          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Kenston 21 31   L CVC-Chagrin 3 7          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri H Kenston 42 24   W CVC-Chagrin 3 7 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2014 12 11/14/14 Fri N Hubbard 19 23   L AAC-American 3 7 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Bo Rein Stadium Niles
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Solon 24 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Ravenna 38 10   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Twinsburg 31 14   W SL-National 2 3          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 45 7   W SL-American 2 3          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Barberton 24 7   W SL-American 2 3          
2015 6 10/1/15 Thu A Highland 28 38   L SL-American 2 4          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Revere 42 7   W SL-American 3 7          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Copley 28 21   W SL-American 2 3          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Warrensville Heights 55 13   W Independent 5 15          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Tallmadge 45 0   W SL-American 3 7          
2015 11 11/6/15 Fri H Nordonia 37 39   L SL-National 2 3 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Solon 6 36   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2016 2 9/1/16 Thu A Euclid 41 13   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Twinsburg 38 15   W SL-National 2 5          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 42 7   W SL-American 2 5          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Barberton 49 28   W SL-American 2 5          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Highland 43 10   W SL-American 2 6          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Revere 49 21   W SL-American 3 9          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Copley 42 28   W SL-American 2 5          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Canada Prep (ON) 36 13   W (Out Of State)              
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Tallmadge 49 0   W SL-American 3 9          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri H Barberton 40 13   W SL-American 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2016 12 11/11/16 Fri N Hudson 7 14   L SL-National 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Boliantz Stadium Macedonia
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Solon 14 15   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Euclid 21 27   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Twinsburg 28 35 OT L SL-National 2 5          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Tallmadge 14 13   W SL-American 3 9          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 35 0   W SL-American 2 5          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Barberton 7 34   L SL-American 2 5          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Highland 22 21   W SL-American 2 6          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Revere 35 7   W SL-American 3 9          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Copley 34 7   W SL-American 2 5          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Mifflin 34 14   W CCL-North 2 7          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri A Canfield 0 23   L AAC-Red 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Solon 0 25   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H CVCA 29 28   W Principals 4 13          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Twinsburg 21 7   W SL-National 2 5          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Tallmadge 32 18   W SL-American 3 9          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 34 6   W SL-American 2 5          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Barberton 20 42   L SL-American 2 7          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Highland 3 28   L SL-American 2 7          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Revere 27 10   W SL-American 3 9          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Copley 38 14   W SL-American 2 5          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Mifflin 41 6   W CCL-North 2 7          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Brush 28 0   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A CVCA 14 7   W Principals 4 13          
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat H Twinsburg 30 0   W SL-National 2 5          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Padua 14 13   W NCL-Blue 2 6          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Tallmadge 55 6   W SL-American 3 9          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 41 0   W SL-American 2 5          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Barberton 31 7   W SL-American 2 6          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Highland 31 7   W SL-American 2 6          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Revere 48 7   W SL-American 3 10          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Copley 42 0   W SL-American 3 10          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri H Steubenville 27 21   W Independent 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N New Philadelphia 34 17   W ECOL-Scarlet 3 9 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Brechbuhler Stadium Canton Township
2019 13 11/22/19 Fri N Chardon 22 19   W Western Reserve 3 9 Regional Final 4 6 Stewart Field Solon
2019 14 11/29/19 Fri N Mansfield 21 27 2OT L Ohio Cardinal 3 10 State Semifinal 4 2 Boliantz Stadium Macedonia
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Brecksville 21 35   L SL-National 2 6          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Revere 12 7   W SL-American 3 10          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Tallmadge 62 28   W SL-American 3 9          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 34 6   W SL-American 2 5          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Twinsburg 38 0   W SL-American 2 5          
2020 7 10/9/20 Fri H Copley 7 10   L SL-American 3 10          
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H NDCL 41 24   W Independent 3 9 Second Round 5 21    
2020 P3 10/23/20 Fri A New Philadelphia 17 38   L E. Central Ohio 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Euclid 63 21   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 31 14   W Independent 3 9          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Twinsburg 30 0   W SL-National 2 5          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Copley 35 0   W SL-American 3 10          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 63 0   W SL-American 2 5          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Tallmadge 42 14   W SL-American 3 9          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Cleveland Heights 49 19   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Barberton 6 14   L SL-American 2 6          
2021 9 10/16/21 Sat A Highland 0 10   L SL-American 2 6          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Revere 55 0   W SL-American 3 10          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Ravenna 42 14   W Metro Athl. Conf. 3 9 First Round 7 10    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri N Dover 42 43 OT L E. Central Ohio 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2 Crater Stadium Dover
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Euclid 38 6   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Riverside 21 34   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Twinsburg 42 23   W SL-National 2 5          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Copley 63 28   W SL-American 3 10          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 69 0   W SL-American 2 5          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Tallmadge 31 30   W SL-American 3 9          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 56 13   W SL-American 3 9          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Barberton 14 35   L SL-American 2 5          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Highland 3 30   L SL-American 2 6          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Revere 42 7   W SL-American 3 10          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri A CVCA 27 24   W Principals 3 9 First Round 10 7    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri A Canfield 14 42   L Independent 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 10 2    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Twinsburg 17 7   W SL-National 2 5          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Riverside 14 31   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H West Geauga 35 7   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Revere 49 14   W SL-American 3 10          
2023 5 9/14/23 Thu H Copley 42 6   W SL-American 3 10          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 42 0   W SL-American 2 5          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Tallmadge 38 0   W SL-American 3 9          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 45 7   W SL-American 3 9          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Barberton 35 33   W SL-American 2 5          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Highland 9 7   W SL-American 2 6          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H Alliance 41 7   W E. Buckeye 3 9 First Round 3 14    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri H Gilmour Academy 30 27   W Independent 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2023 13 11/10/23 Fri N Chardon 7 31   L Western Reserve 3 9 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Twinsburg         SL-National 2 5          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Lutheran West         CVC-Chagrin 3 10          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A West Geauga         CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A Revere         SL-American 3 10          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri A Copley         SL-American 3 10          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls         SL-American 2 5          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Tallmadge         SL-American 3 9          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri A Kent Roosevelt         SL-American 3 9          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Barberton         SL-American 2 6          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H Highland         SL-American 2 6