160 Barberton Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Bay 29 0   W Southwestern 1 1           1972 Northeast Ohio 8 2   3 2       1 3 6
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Cleveland JFK 29 6   W Senate-East 1 1           1973 Northeast Ohio 9 1   4 1       1 3 6
1972 3 9/23/72 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 0 14   L Northeast Ohio 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 1974 Northeast Ohio 8 2   3 2       1 3 13
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Canton Lincoln 12 6   W Hall of Fame 1 3           1975 Northeast Ohio 6 4   2 3       1 3 27
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 12 7   W Metro 1 1           1976 Northeast Ohio 4 6   3 2       1 3 45
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Hoban 21 9   W Northeast Ohio 1 3           1977 Independent 8 2             1 3 3T
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Akron Springfield 34 7   W Metro 1 3           1978 Independent 9 1             1 3 4
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Lorain Southview 34 7   W Northeast Ohio 1 1           1979 Independent 7 2 1           1 3 12
1972 9 11/4/72 Sat A St. Vincent-St. Mary 6 14   L Northeast Ohio 2 5       Rubber Bowl Akron 1980 Independent 5 3 1           1 1 11
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 38 0   W Northeast Ohio 1 3           1981 Independent 6 3             1 1 5
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Youngstown South 20 0   W Youngstown City 1 3           1982 Independent 1 9             1 2 32
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Kenmore 30 0   W Akron City 1 3           1983 Independent 3 6             1 3 24
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Warren Western Reserve 8 14   L Northeast Ohio 1 1           1984 Independent 1 8             1 2 35
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Canton Lincoln 30 6   W Hall of Fame 1 3           1985 Independent 7 2             1 2 9
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 31 10   W Metro 1 1           1986 Independent 3 7             1 2 29
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Hoban 20 8   W Northeast Ohio 1 3           1987 Independent 7 3             1 2 17
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Akron Springfield 42 0   W Metro 1 3           1988 Metro 7 3   5 2       1 1 15
1973 8 10/27/73 Sat A Lorain Southview 48 0   W Northeast Ohio 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 1989 Metro 5 5   5 2       1 3 25
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 10 0   W Northeast Ohio 2 5           1990 Metro 3 7   2 4       1 2 28
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 14 0   W Northeast Ohio 1 3           1991 Metro 9 1   6 0   0 1 1 2 1
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Youngstown South 27 6   W Youngstown City 1 3           1992 Metro 5 4   4 2       1 3 18
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Kenmore 22 7   W Akron City 1 3           1993 Metro 6 4   3 2       1 2 15
1974 3 9/21/74 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 0 24   L Northeast Ohio 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 1994 Metro 4 6   2 2       2 6 14
1974 4 9/28/74 Sat A Waite 34 6   W Toledo City-Blue 1 2           1995 Metro 5 5   2 2       2 7 12
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 28 0   W Youngstown City               1996 WRC-South 2 8   0 4       2 7 16
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Hoban 44 13   W Northeast Ohio 2 5           1997 WRC-South 5 5   4 1       2 5 13
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Alliance 13 0   W All-American               1998 WRC-South 8 2   3 2   0 1 2 5 4
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Lorain Southview 40 0   W Northeast Ohio 1 1           1999 WRC-South 2 8   1 4       2 5 27
1974 9 11/2/74 Sat A St. Vincent-St. Mary 8 14   L Northeast Ohio 2 5       Rubber Bowl Akron 2000 WRC-South 1 9   0 5       1 2 27
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 16 7   W Northeast Ohio 1 3           2001 WRC-South 3 7   2 3       1 2 27
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Waite 58 8   W Toledo City-Blue 1 2           2002 WRC-South 2 8   1 4       2 7 21
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Wadsworth 21 0   W Chippewa 1 3           2003 WRC-South 3 7   1 4       2 5 23
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Warren Western Reserve 5 14   L Northeast Ohio 1 1           2004 WRC-South 7 3   4 1       2 5 16
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 6 0   W Independent 1 3           2005 Suburban 3 7   0 7       2 5 25
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A St. Edward 13 15   L Crown 1 1           2006 Suburban 3 7   0 7       2 5 24
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Hoban 47 20   W Northeast Ohio 2 5           2007 Suburban 2 8   1 6       2 5 20
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Alliance 32 0   W All-American 1 3       Hartshorn Stadium Alliance 2008 Suburban 3 7   1 6       2 5 15
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Lorain Southview 35 0   W Northeast Ohio 1 1           2009 Suburban 3 7   1 6       2 5 25
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 14 20   L Northeast Ohio 2 5           2010 Suburban 2 8   0 7       2 5 26
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 0 7   L Northeast Ohio 1 3           2011 Independent 3 7             2 5 20
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Buchtel 6 14   L Akron City 1 3           2012 Independent 2 8             2 5 24
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Wadsworth 6 3   W Independent 1 3           2013 Independent 2 8             2 4 21
1976 3 9/25/76 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 10 0   W Northeast Ohio 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 2014 Independent 3 7             2 4 19
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 0 21   L Independent 1 3           2015 SL-American 7 3   3 3       2 3 11
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H St. Edward 6 10   L Crown 1 1           2016 SL-American 8 2   4 2   0 1 2 5 8
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H Hoban 41 0   W Northeast Ohio 2 5           2017 SL-American 10 0   6 0   2 1 2 5 2
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Massillon 0 12   L All-American 1 3           2018 SL-American 10 0   6 0   0 1 2 7 2
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Lorain Southview 47 14   W Northeast Ohio 1 1           2019 SL-American 7 3   5 1       2 6 9
1976 9 11/6/76 Sat A St. Vincent-St. Mary 6 20   L Northeast Ohio 2 5       Rubber Bowl Akron 2020 SL-National 1 5   1 5   2 1 2 6 13
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 0 12   L Northeast Ohio 1 3           2021 SL-American 9 1   7 0   1 1 2 6 3
1977 1 9/10/77 Sat H Massillon 9 7   W All-American 1 3       Rubber Bowl Akron 2022 SL-American 6 4   5 2   1 1 2 5 8
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Wadsworth 14 0   W Pioneer 1 3           2023 SL-American 6 4   5 2   1 1 2 5 8
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Warren Western Reserve 14 7   W Independent 1 1           2024 SL-American 0 0   0 0       2 6  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Grove City 32 6   W Central Ohio 1 2          
1977 5 10/8/77 Sat A Canton McKinley 7 35   L All-American 1 3       Fawcett Stadium Canton Totals 259 249 2 105 108 7 9
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Cincinnati Woodward 30 6   W Cincinnati Public 1 4          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 17 13   W Independent 1 3           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H John Hay 35 0   W Senate-East 1 1           47 Cuyahoga Falls 25 22   H 166 138 2
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 11 8   W Independent 2 5           30 Kent Roosevelt 21 9   A 99 117  
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 8 17   L Independent 1 3           25 Stow 12 13   N 1 3  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H John Hay 62 6   W Senate-East 1 1           23 Wadsworth 10 13  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Wadsworth 22 0   W Pioneer 1 3           20 St. Vincent-St. Mary 6 13 1
1978 4 9/23/78 Sat H Brother Rice (MI) 6 13   L (Out Of State)               19 Ravenna 11 8  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Grove City 28 12   W Central Ohio 1 2           18 Tallmadge 11 7  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Canton McKinley 21 6   W All-American 1 3           15 Nordonia 6 9  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Cincinnati Woodward 28 0   W Cincinnati Public 1 4           15 Highland 5 10  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 35 0   W Independent 1 3           15 Massillon 2 13  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Scott 33 0   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           14 Kenmore 13 1  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 15 0   W Independent 2 5       Rudy Sharkey Stadium Barberton 14 Revere 8 6  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 20 7   W Metro 1 3           14 Copley 6 8  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Buchtel 0 10   L Akron City 1 3           13 Akron Springfield 12 1  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Ursuline 19 7   W Steel Valley 1 3       Rayen Stadium Youngstown 12 Walsh Jesuit 4 8  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A Wadsworth 42 0   W Pioneer 1 3           10 Hoban 5 5  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H Glenville 30 6   W Senate-North 1 1           9 Firestone 7 2  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H John Marshall 33 0   W Senate-South 1 1           9 Alliance 5 4  
1979 6 10/6/79 Sat A Canton McKinley 14 10   W All-American 1 3           9 Aurora 4 5  
1979 7 10/13/79 Sat H Massillon 6 21   L All-American 1 3       Rubber Bowl Akron 9 Hudson 2 7  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Scott 29 6   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           7 Akron East 5 2  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 0 T T ICC 2 5           6 Norton 6 0  
1979 11 11/9/79 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 14 7   W Metro 1 3           6 Warren Western Reserve 2 4  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Buchtel 19 8   W Akron City 1 1           6 Cloverleaf 2 4  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 0 3   L Metro 1 1           6 Akron Garfield 0 6  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Wadsworth 8 7   W Pioneer 2 5           6 Euclid 0 6  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Glenville 35 0   W Senate-North 1 1           6 Green 0 6  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Canton McKinley 6 19   L Independent 1 3           5 Lorain Southview 5 0  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Cleveland St. Joseph 21 21 T T Independent 1 1           5 Buchtel 2 3  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Massillon 14 37   L Independent 1 3           5 Cleveland St. Joseph 0 4 1
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Nordonia 37 0   W Metro 1 1           4 Youngstown South 4 0  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 9 7   W ICC 3 9           4 Cleveland East 4 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Buchtel 24 0   W Akron City 1 1           4 Warrensville Heights 3 1  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 21 8   W Metro 1 1           4 Timken 3 1  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Wadsworth 13 8   W Pioneer 1 3           4 Canton McKinley 2 2  
1981 4 9/26/81 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 13 27   L Independent 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 4 Kenston 1 3  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Cleveland South 35 0   W Senate-South 2 5           4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 3  
1981 6 10/10/81 Sat H Massillon 26 24   W Independent 1 3       Rubber Bowl Akron 4 Ellet 1 3  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Sandusky 6 27   L Buckeye 1 2           4 Mansfield 1 3  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A Nordonia 34 18   W Metro 1 1           4 Canal Fulton Northwest 1 3  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 8 23   L ICC 3 9           4 Sandusky 0 4  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Buchtel 7 10   L Akron City 1 2           4 Mayfield 0 4  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 2 3   L Metro 1 2           4 Canton Central Catholic 0 4  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Wadsworth 6 24   L Pioneer 2 7           3 Akron North 3 0  
1982 4 9/25/82 Sat H Moeller 8 35   L Greater Catholic 1 4           3 Twinsburg 2 1  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Cleveland South 32 6   W Senate-South 1 1           2 Cleveland JFK 2 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Massillon 0 43   L Independent 1 2           2 Canton Lincoln 2 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Lancaster 0 24   L Central Ohio 1 3           2 Waite 2 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Sandusky 13 30   L Buckeye 1 2           2 Grove City 2 0  
1982 9 10/30/82 Sat H Cleveland St. Joseph 9 27   L Independent 1 1           2 Cincinnati Woodward 2 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 14 46   L ICC 3 9           2 John Hay 2 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Akron Garfield 12 48   L Akron City 1 3           2 Scott 2 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 13 3   W Metro 1 3           2 Glenville 2 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Akron East 35 12   W Akron City 2 5           2 Cleveland South 2 0  
1983 4 9/24/83 Sat A Moeller 7 28   L Greater Catholic 1 4       Galbreath Field Kings Mills 2 Reynoldsburg 2 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Lancaster 23 14   W Central Ohio 1 2           2 Coventry 2 0  
1983 7 10/15/83 Sat H Massillon 7 38   L Independent 1 3       Rubber Bowl Akron 2 Kenmore-Garfield 2 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Sandusky 0 28   L Buckeye 1 2           2 Lakewood 2 0  
1983 9 10/29/83 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 6 24   L Independent 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 2 Lancaster 1 1  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 26   L ICC 3 9           2 Mentor 1 1  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Akron Garfield 6 27   L Akron City 1 2           2 Rayen 1 1  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 7 10   L Metro 1 2           2 St. John's Jesuit 1 1  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Mentor 9 19   L GCC 1 1           2 Medina 1 1  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Firestone 0 21   L Akron City 2 5           2 Bedford 1 1  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri H Berea 6 13   L Pioneer 1 1           2 St. Edward 0 2  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Massillon 6 25   L Independent 1 2           2 Moeller 0 2  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Sandusky 6 20   L Buckeye 1 3           2 Massillon Perry 0 2  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Youngstown South 7 6   W Youngstown City 2 7           2 New Philadelphia 0 2  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 16 31   L Independent 3 9           2 Youngstown East 0 2  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Akron Springfield 16 0   W Metro 1 2           2 Brecksville 0 2  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 27 17   W Metro 1 2           1 Bay 1 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Mentor 12 9   W GCC 1 1           1 Youngstown Wilson 1 0  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Firestone 26 18   W Akron City 1 2           1 Ursuline 1 0  
1985 5 9/28/85 Sat H Massillon 20 30   L Independent 1 2       Rubber Bowl Akron 1 John Marshall 1 0  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Stow 20 7   W Metro 1 2           1 Maple Heights 1 0  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Warrensville Heights 10 6   W Independent 2 5           1 Rocky River 1 0  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Youngstown South 13 8   W Youngstown City 2 5           1 West Holmes 1 0  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 3 6   L Independent 1 2           1 Benedictine 1 0  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 13 7   W Independent 4 13           1 Louisville 1 0  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 7 0   W Metro 1 2           1 Rhodes 1 0  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Wadsworth 14 0   W Suburban 2 6           1 Shaker Heights 1 0  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Ravenna 10 14   L Metro 2 5           1 Brother Rice (MI) 0 1  
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri A Massillon 0 56   L Independent 1 2           1 Berea 0 1  
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Timken 3 20   L Independent 1 2           1 Hilliard 0 1  
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Stow 0 7   L Metro 1 2           1 Elyria 0 1  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Warrensville Heights 0 8   L Independent 2 6           1 Austintown Fitch 0 1  
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 19   L Independent 1 2           1 Steubenville 0 1  
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Tallmadge 7 21   L Metro 2 5           1 Tri-Valley 0 1  
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Warrensville Heights 16 0   W Independent 2 6           1 Olmsted Falls 0 1  
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Wadsworth 27 13   W Suburban 1 2           1 McDowell (PA) 0 1  
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Ravenna 7 24   L Metro 2 5          
1987 4 9/26/87 Sat H Massillon 28 34   L Independent 1 2       Rubber Bowl Akron
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri A Timken 22 14   W Independent 1 2       Fawcett Stadium Canton
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Stow 21 6   W Metro 1 2          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 13 7   W Metro 1 2          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Akron Springfield 12 0   W Metro 2 5          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Tallmadge 6 0   W Metro 2 5          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Alliance 14 21   L Federal 1 2          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Warrensville Heights 38 0   W Independent 2 5          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 30 12   W Independent 1 1          
1988 3 9/17/88 Sat A Massillon 21 34   L Independent 1 3          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 41 7   W Metro 1 1          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Akron Springfield 16 0   W Metro 1 1          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Tallmadge 56 7   W Metro 3 9          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Ravenna 36 0   W Metro 2 5          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Nordonia 0 9   L Metro 2 6          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 27 0   W Metro 2 5          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Stow 7 14   L Metro 1 1          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 23   L Independent 3 9          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 12 27   L Independent 1 3          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Cleveland St. Joseph 21 22   L Independent 2 5          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 20 7   W Metro 1 3          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Akron Springfield 47 0   W Metro 2 6          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Tallmadge 47 15   W Metro 3 9          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Ravenna 20 14   W Metro 2 5          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Nordonia 47 7   W Metro 2 6          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 18 21   L Metro 2 5          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Stow 6 29   L Metro 1 3          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 6 13   L Independent 3 10          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Ellet 0 1 F L Akron City 1 2          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Cleveland JFK 56 14   W Senate-South 1 1          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Stow 12 25   L Metro 1 2          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 20 21   L Metro 1 2          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Akron Springfield 14 9   W Metro 2 5          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Rayen 7 18   L Youngstown City 2 5          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Ravenna 18 13   W Metro 2 5          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Nordonia 13 21   L Metro 2 5          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 7 26   L Metro 1 1          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Reynoldsburg 32 13   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Ellet 0 19   L Akron City 1 2       Orange Bowl Akron
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Mansfield 21 13   W Ohio Heartland 1 3       Arlin Field Mansfield
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Stow 20 6   W Metro 1 2          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 42 14   W Metro 1 2          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Akron Springfield 33 15   W Metro 2 5          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Rayen 28 0   W Youngstown City 2 5          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Ravenna 29 13   W Metro 2 5          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Nordonia 24 7   W Metro 2 5          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 20 13   W Metro 1 1          
1991 11 11/9/91 Sat N St. John's Jesuit 7 10   L Independent 1 2 Regional Semifinal 1 3 Judy Kirsch Field Brunswick
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Reynoldsburg 14 6   W OCC-Capital 1 2          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Euclid 14 20   L GCC 1 1          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Mansfield 0 40   L Ohio Heartland 1 3          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 13 18   L Metro 2 5          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Stow 32 20   W Metro 1 3          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 13 23   L Metro 1 3          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Akron Springfield 40 14   W Metro 2 5          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Ravenna 38 0   W Metro 2 5          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Nordonia 28 17   W Metro 2 5          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Cleveland East 13 12   W Senate-North 1 1          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Euclid 0 20   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Kenmore 42 14   W Akron City 1 2          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 27 12   W Metro 1 1          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Stow 24 26   L Metro 1 2          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 21 14   W Metro 1 2          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Maple Heights 21 14   W GCC 2 5          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Mansfield 22 37   L Ohio Heartland 1 2       Arlin Field Mansfield
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Ravenna 10 9   W Metro 2 5          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Nordonia 19 22   L Metro 2 5          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Mansfield 7 28   L Ohio Heartland 1 2          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Euclid 3 6   L GCC 1 1          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Kenmore 23 6   W Akron City 2 6          
1994 4 9/24/94 Sat A Hilliard 6 29   L OCC-Central 1 3          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Cleveland East 41 14   W Senate-North 2 5          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Massillon 0 15   L Independent 1 2          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H Stow 24 20   W Metro 1 2          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 7 27   L Metro 1 2          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Ravenna 7 17   L Metro 2 5          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 21 20   W Metro 2 5          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Alliance 20 14   W Federal 2 7       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Euclid 14 28   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Kenmore 41 6   W Akron City 1 1          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 18 41   L Independent 2 7          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Cleveland East 40 8   W Senate-North 1 1          
1995 6 10/7/95 Sat H Massillon 20 22   L Independent 1 3       Rubber Bowl Akron
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Stow 20 33   L Metro 1 1          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 0 14   L Metro 1 1          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Ravenna 28 14   W Metro 2 5          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 24 6   W Metro 2 5          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Alliance 0 25   L Federal 2 7          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Euclid 0 19   L GCC 1 1          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Kenmore 21 20   W Akron City 2 7          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 0 41   L Independent 3 9          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Cleveland East 16 14   W Senate-North 2 6          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 8 35   L WRC-South 1 1          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Elyria 0 35   L Erie Shore 1 2          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Stow 0 31   L WRC-South 1 1          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 0 34   L WRC-South 1 1          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Ravenna 13 27   L WRC-South 2 6          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Alliance 7 41   L Federal 2 5          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Euclid 7 35   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Kenmore 0 1 F L Akron City 2 5          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Kenston 0 1 F L WRC-North 3 9          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Twinsburg 25 0   W WRC-North 3 9          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 41 26   W WRC-South 2 5          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Hudson 42 7   W WRC-South 1 2          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Stow 18 0   W WRC-South 1 2          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 28 31 OT L WRC-South 1 2          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Ravenna 14 0   W WRC-South 2 5          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Alliance 34 19   W Federal 2 7       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Norton 21 6   W Suburban 3 9          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Kenmore 46 7   W Akron City 2 5          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Kenston 21 14   W WRC-North 3 9          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Twinsburg 21 0   W WRC-North 3 9          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri A Hudson 12 28   L WRC-South 1 3       Lavelli Field Hudson
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Stow 13 10   W WRC-South 1 3          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 18 20   L WRC-South 1 3          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Ravenna 19 7   W WRC-South 2 7          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 50 12   W WRC-South 2 7          
1998 11 11/13/98 Fri N Mayfield 28 42   L WRC-North 2 5 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Stewart Field Solon
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Wadsworth 13 35   L Suburban 2 6          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Norton 28 6   W Suburban 3 9          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 12 45   L Independent 2 5          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Nordonia 7 41   L WRC-North 2 5          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Mayfield 10 38   L WRC-North 1 1          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 6 14   L WRC-South 1 3          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Hudson 10 0   W WRC-South 1 3          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Stow 7 31   L WRC-South 1 3          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 13 35   L WRC-South 1 3          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Ravenna 20 62   L WRC-South 2 5          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Wadsworth 0 36   L Suburban 1 2          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Akron Garfield 12 48   L Akron City 1 2          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Firestone 20 18   W Akron City 2 6          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Nordonia 18 20   L WRC-North 2 6          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Mayfield 6 30   L WRC-North 2 5          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 9 22   L WRC-South 2 5          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Hudson 21 49   L WRC-South 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Stow 12 41   L WRC-South 1 2          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 13 20   L WRC-South 1 2          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Ravenna 12 14   L WRC-South 2 5          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Wadsworth 7 10   L Suburban 1 2          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Akron Garfield 13 20   L Akron City 1 2          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Firestone 0 20   L Akron City 2 5          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Nordonia 28 14   W WRC-North 2 5          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Mayfield 0 27   L WRC-North 1 1          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Ravenna 20 6   W WRC-South 2 5          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 24 10   W WRC-South 2 5          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Hudson 0 22   L WRC-South 1 2          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Stow 0 21   L WRC-South 1 2          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 7 41   L WRC-South 1 2          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Wadsworth 6 28   L Suburban 1 2          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Akron Garfield 14 28   L Akron City 1 2          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Firestone 14 0   W Akron City 2 7          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Nordonia 6 49   L WRC-North 2 7          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Kenston 14 28   L WRC-North 2 5          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Ravenna 13 18   L WRC-South 2 5          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 6 7   L WRC-South 2 5          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Hudson 0 36   L WRC-South 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Stow 25 21   W WRC-South 1 2          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 0 7 OT L WRC-South 1 2          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Kenmore 26 21   W Akron City 2 5          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Akron Garfield 0 14   L Akron City 2 5          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Firestone 51 14   W Akron City 2 5          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Nordonia 0 49   L WRC-North 2 5          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Kenston 14 28   L WRC-North 2 5          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 7 14   L WRC-South 1 2          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Ravenna 28 30   L WRC-South 3 9          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 20 27   L WRC-South 2 5          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Hudson 14 16   L WRC-South 1 2          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Stow 14 7   W WRC-South 1 2          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Kenmore 49 21   W Akron City 2 5          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Akron East 35 12   W Akron City 2 5          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Firestone 47 0   W Akron City 2 5          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Twinsburg 14 24   L WRC-North 2 5          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Nordonia 17 39   L WRC-North 2 5          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 35 13   W WRC-South 1 2          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Ravenna 35 14   W WRC-South 3 9          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 21 12   W WRC-South 2 5          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Hudson 10 35   L WRC-South 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Stow 24 7   W WRC-South 1 2          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Kenmore 48 15   W Akron City 2 5          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Akron East 30 0   W Akron City 3 9          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Firestone 25 7   W Akron City 2 5          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Copley 12 35   L Suburban 2 5          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Cloverleaf 6 39   L Suburban 2 6          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Wadsworth 15 44   L Suburban 1 2          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Tallmadge 14 69   L Suburban 2 5          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Highland 14 17   L Suburban 3 11          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Revere 16 35   L Suburban 3 9          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Green 0 33   L Suburban 1 2          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Kenmore 40 6   W Akron City 2 5          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Akron East 29 28   W Akron City 3 9          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Firestone 34 33   W Akron City 2 5          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Revere 21 42   L Suburban 3 9          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Green 27 62   L Suburban 1 2          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Copley 26 75   L Suburban 2 5          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Cloverleaf 32 42   L Suburban 2 6          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Wadsworth 20 36   L Suburban 1 2          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Tallmadge 26 51   L Suburban 2 5          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Highland 0 26   L Suburban 3 11          
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Massillon Perry 14 35   L Federal 1 2       Perry Stadium Perry Township
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Medina 10 23   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 28 20   W PTC-Metro 2 5          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Revere 14 28   L Suburban 2 5          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Green 28 35   L Suburban 1 2          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Copley 12 28   L Suburban 2 5          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Cloverleaf 10 7   W Suburban 2 6          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Wadsworth 14 37   L Suburban 1 2          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Tallmadge 0 49   L Suburban 2 5          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Highland 9 31   L Suburban 2 6          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Massillon Perry 14 48   L Federal 1 2          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Medina 26 10   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 28 14   W PTC-Metro 2 5          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Copley 17 20   L Suburban 2 5          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Tallmadge 14 21   L Suburban 2 5          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Wadsworth 13 38   L Suburban 1 2          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Highland 8 31   L Suburban 2 6          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Cloverleaf 24 10   W Suburban 2 6          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Green 7 44   L Suburban 1 2          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Revere 6 21   L Suburban 2 5          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 35 14   W NEO-River 1 2          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Timken 34 7   W Principals 2 7       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 7 28   L PTC-Metro 2 5          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Copley 21 25   L Suburban 2 5          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Tallmadge 38 20   W Suburban 2 5          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Revere 14 22   L Suburban 2 5          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Highland 20 24   L Suburban 2 5          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Cloverleaf 21 28   L Suburban 2 5          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Green 19 47   L Suburban 1 2          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Wadsworth 7 38   L Suburban 1 2          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 14 13   W NEO-River 1 2          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Timken 16 6   W Principals 2 7          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Akron East 14 21 2OT L Akron City 2 5          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Green 9 45   L Suburban 1 2          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Copley 7 28   L Suburban 2 5          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Tallmadge 6 38   L Suburban 2 5          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Revere 7 14   L Suburban 2 5          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Highland 26 48   L Suburban 2 5          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Cloverleaf 7 38   L Suburban 2 5          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Wadsworth 10 41   L Suburban 1 2          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 27 44   L NEO-River 1 2          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Akron Springfield 22 21   W PTC-Metro 2 5          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H New Philadelphia 10 49   L ECOL-Scarlet 2 5          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Akron North 33 6   W Akron City 3 9          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Youngstown East 28 34   L Independent 1 1          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 0 20   L Independent 5 17          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 0 25   L Independent 4 13       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Akron East 21 26   L Akron City 2 5          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Rocky River 14 0   W West Shore 3 9          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 0 48   L Independent 3 11          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 0 31   L NEO-River 1 2          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Akron Springfield 35 7   W PTC-Metro 2 5          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A New Philadelphia 8 41   L ECOL-Scarlet 2 5          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Austintown Fitch 0 45   L Independent 1 1          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Youngstown East 15 24   L Independent 1 1          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 7 55   L Independent 5 17          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 12 22   L Independent 4 13          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 7 56   L Independent 3 9          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Akron East 35 13   W Akron City 2 5          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 7 45   L Independent 3 11          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 15 25   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Akron Springfield 23 14   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Kenmore 21 12   W Akron City 3 7          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Hoban 7 44   L NCL-Blue 3 7          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 14 45   L NCL-Blue 2 4          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Steubenville 7 36   L OVAC-AAAA 4 13          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 14 35   L Independent 5 15       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 41   L Independent 3 7          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 21 34   L Independent 6 19          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 20 44   L Independent 4 11          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 6 28   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H Akron Springfield 6 20   L PTC-Metro 3 7          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Alliance 23 42   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Hoban 12 38   L NCL-Blue 3 7          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Ellet 34 35   L Akron City 2 4          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Akron North 42 36   W Akron City 3 7          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 14 56   L Independent 5 15          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Bedford 14 35   L Lake Erie 2 3          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Kenmore 19 0   W Akron City 3 7          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 38 14   W Independent 4 11          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Alliance 34 6   W NE Buckeye 3 7       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Coventry 48 27   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 40 0   W SL-National 1 1          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Copley 26 43   L SL-American 2 3          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Aurora 7 24   L SL-American 2 3          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Akron North 42 0   W Akron City 2 3          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Tallmadge 56 7   W SL-American 3 7          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 41 27   W SL-American 2 3          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Highland 12 24   L SL-American 2 4          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Revere 48 20   W SL-American 3 7          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Norton 34 6   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Coventry 32 0   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 43 21   W SL-National 1 1          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Copley 26 27   L SL-American 2 5          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Aurora 28 49   L SL-American 2 5          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H West Holmes 41 14   W Ohio Cardinal 3 11          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Tallmadge 37 6   W SL-American 3 9          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 28 14   W SL-American 2 5          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Highland 33 21   W SL-American 2 6          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Revere 39 14   W SL-American 3 9          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri A Aurora 13 40   L SL-American 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Norton 34 0   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Kenmore-Garfield 54 6   W Akron City 2 5          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 47 20   W SL-National 2 5          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Revere 52 6   W SL-American 3 9          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Copley 48 20   W SL-American 2 5          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Aurora 34 7   W SL-American 3 9          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 35 14   W Independent 3 9          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Tallmadge 34 3   W SL-American 3 9          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 49 9   W SL-American 2 5          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Highland 48 14   W SL-American 2 6          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Benedictine 36 6   W NCL-Blue 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Bedford 35 0   W Lake Erie 2 5 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Portage Community Bank Stadium Ravenna
2017 13 11/17/17 Fri N Hoban 13 42   L NCL-Blue 2 5 Regional Final 2 1 Green Memorial Stadium Green
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Norton 21 20 OT W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Kenmore-Garfield 50 8   W Akron City 2 5          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 48 6   W SL-National 2 5          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Revere 32 20   W SL-American 3 9          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Copley 31 14   W SL-American 2 5          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Aurora 42 20   W SL-American 3 9          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Ellet 43 13   W Akron City 2 5          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Tallmadge 42 21   W SL-American 3 9          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 48 7   W SL-American 2 5          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Highland 21 14   W SL-American 2 7          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri H Tri-Valley 0 10   L Muskingum Valley 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 Green Memorial Stadium Green
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Norton 34 2   W PTC-Metro 3 10          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Stow 21 34   L SL-National 1 1          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 56 21   W SL-National 2 5          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Highland 49 17   W SL-American 2 6          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Revere 48 7   W SL-American 3 10          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Copley 38 0   W SL-American 3 10          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Aurora 7 31   L SL-American 3 9          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Massillon 24 49   L Independent 2 5          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Tallmadge 37 0   W SL-American 3 9          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 26 0   W SL-American 2 5          
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat H Stow 8 16   L SL-National 1 1          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Nordonia 40 41   L SL-National 2 5          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Hudson 22 47   L SL-National 2 5       Hudson Memorial Stadium Hudson
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H Brecksville 31 45   L SL-National 2 6          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Wadsworth 37 30   W SL-National 2 6          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Highland 16 31   L SL-National 2 6          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri H Lakewood 49 0   W Great Lakes 2 6 First Round 13 20    
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri A St. John's Jesuit 21 14   W Three Rivers 2 6 Second Round 13 4    
2020 P3 10/23/20 Fri A Brecksville 30 55   L SL-National 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 13 5    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Louisville 26 7   W Independent 3 9          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Stow 22 37   L SL-National 1 1          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 34 27 OT W Independent 3 9          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 42 15   W SL-American 2 5          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Highland 28 21   W SL-American 2 6          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Revere 49 13   W SL-American 3 10          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Copley 33 0   W SL-American 3 10          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Aurora 14 6   W SL-American 3 9          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 47 6   W SL-American 2 5          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Tallmadge 34 28   W SL-American 3 9          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Lakewood 38 7   W GLC-East 2 6 First Round 3 14    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri H Olmsted Falls 7 41   L Southwestern 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Wadsworth 7 24   L SL-National 1 1          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Stow 20 0   W SL-National 1 1          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 35   L Independent 2 5          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 30 7   W SL-American 3 9          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Highland 0 35   L SL-American 2 6          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Revere 34 7   W SL-American 3 10          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Copley 55 7   W SL-American 3 10          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Aurora 35 14   W SL-American 3 9          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 40 13   W SL-American 2 5          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Tallmadge 14 20   L SL-American 3 9          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Rhodes 35 6   W Senate Athletic 2 5 First Round 8 9    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri A Hoban 13 41   L Independent 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Wadsworth 18 49   L SL-National 1 1          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Stow 47 23   W SL-National 1 1          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H McDowell (PA) 20 52   L (Out Of State)              
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Tallmadge 34 20   W SL-American 3 9          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 60 0   W SL-American 3 9          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Highland 7 35   L SL-American 2 6          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Revere 29 12   W SL-American 3 10          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Copley 51 47   W SL-American 3 10          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Aurora 33 35   L SL-American 3 9          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 49 14   W SL-American 2 5          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H Shaker Heights 48 41   W Greater Cleveland 2 5 First Round 8 9    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri A Hoban 7 41   L Independent 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H Wadsworth         SL-National 2 6          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A Stow         SL-National 2 5          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A South Range         Northeast 8 5 17          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Tallmadge         SL-American 3 9          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri A Kent Roosevelt         SL-American 3 9          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri H Highland         SL-American 2 6          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Revere         SL-American 3 10          
2024 8 10/10/24 Thu H Copley         SL-American 3 10          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Aurora         SL-American 3 9          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls         SL-American 2 5