832 Lakewood Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H St. Edward 14 20   L Crown 1 1           1972 Lake Erie 6 4   6 3       1 1 18
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Shaw 25 18   W Lake Erie 1 1           1973 Lake Erie 8 2   8 1       1 1 10
1972 3 9/23/72 Sat A Shaker Heights 29 12   W Lake Erie 1 1           1974 Lake Erie 4 6   3 4       1 1 33
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Garfield Heights 24 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           1975 Lake Erie 9 1   7 0       1 1 5
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Parma 8 14   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1976 Lake Erie 2 8   1 6       1 1 51
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Euclid 14 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           1977 Lake Erie 0 9 1 0 7       1 1 62
1972 7 10/21/72 Sat A Normandy 0 13   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1978 Lake Erie 1 7   1 5       1 1 53
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Brush 26 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           1979 Lake Erie 3 7   3 4       1 1 39
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Cleveland Heights 20 14   W Lake Erie 1 1           1980 Lake Erie 6 4   6 1       1 3 10
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A Valley Forge 0 7   L Lake Erie 1 1           1981 Lake Erie 6 3 1 5 1 1     1 3 13
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A St. Edward 0 28   L Crown 1 1           1982 Lake Erie 6 4   5 2       1 1 11T
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Shaw 41 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           1983 Lake Erie 9 1   6 1       1 1 3
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Shaker Heights 21 12   W Lake Erie 1 1           1984 Lake Erie 8 2   7 0       1 1 5
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Garfield Heights 20 28   L Lake Erie 1 1           1985 Lake Erie 2 8   2 5       1 1 31
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Parma 26 20   W Lake Erie 1 1           1986 Lake Erie 4 6   3 4       1 1 21
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Euclid 8 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           1987 Lake Erie 8 2   5 1       1 1 6
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Normandy 21 12   W Lake Erie 1 1           1988 Lake Erie 7 3   5 1       1 1 9
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Brush 22 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           1989 Lake Erie 5 5   4 2       1 1 17
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A Cleveland Heights 25 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           1990 Lake Erie 7 3   4 2       1 1 13
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Valley Forge 7 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           1991 Lake Erie 8 2   5 1   0 1 1 1 3
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H St. Edward 13 43   L Crown 1 1           1992 Lake Erie 8 2   6 0       1 1 5
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Bay 6 14   L Southwestern 1 1           1993 Lake Erie-Lake 6 4   2 2       1 1 14
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H John Marshall 26 15   W Senate-West 1 1           1994 Lake Erie-Lake 5 5   2 2       1 1 20
1974 4 9/28/74 Sat A Parma 14 20   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1995 Lake Erie-Lake 10 0   4 0   1 1 1 1 2
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Brush 48 3   W Lake Erie 1 1           1996 Lake Erie-Lake 7 3   3 1       1 1 9
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Garfield Heights 15 20   L Lake Erie 1 1           1997 Lake Erie-Lake 6 4   4 1       1 1 8
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Valley Forge 16 41   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1998 Lake Erie-Lake 5 5   3 3       1 1 17
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Normandy 25 16   W Lake Erie 1 1           1999 Lake Erie-Lake 7 3   5 1   1 1 1 1 4
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Shaw 22 12   W Lake Erie 1 1           2000 Lake Erie-Lake 6 4   3 3       1 1 13
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Shaker Heights 18 33   L Lake Erie 1 1           2001 Lake Erie-Lake 3 7   2 4       1 1 18
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A St. Edward 0 14   L Crown 1 1           2002 Lake Erie-Lake 1 9   1 6       1 1 27
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Bay 16 0   W Southwestern 1 1           2003 Lake Erie-Lake 7 3   3 2   0 1 1 1 8
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A John Marshall 20 0   W Senate-West 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2004 Lake Erie-Lake 4 6   2 3       1 1 18
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Berea 27 12   W Lake Erie 1 1           2005 Lake Erie-Lake 1 9   0 5       1 1 29
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Parma 29 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           2006 Lake Erie-Lake 2 8   0 5       1 1 28
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Garfield Heights 26 14   W Lake Erie 1 1           2007 NEO-Valley 4 6   1 4       1 1 16
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H Midpark 8 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           2008 NEO-Valley 1 9   0 5       1 1 27
1975 8 10/25/75 Sat A Cleveland Heights 41 22   W Lake Erie 1 1           2009 NEO-River 1 9   0 5       1 1 30
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Valley Forge 26 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           2010 NEO-River 3 7   1 4       1 1 25
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Shaw 16 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           2011 NEO-Lake 6 4   2 3       1 1 15
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Cleveland South 26 0   W Senate-West 1 1           2012 West Shore 4 6   3 4       1 1 24
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Bay 14 19   L Southwestern 1 1           2013 West Shore 1 9   0 6       1 1 34
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Shaw 6 14   L Lake Erie 1 1           2014 West Shore 2 8   0 6       1 1 31
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Berea 0 22   L Lake Erie 1 1           2015 Southwestern 1 9   1 8       1 1 33
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Parma 0 30   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2016 Southwestern 0 10   0 9       1 1 18
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H Garfield Heights 0 29   L Lake Erie 1 1           2017 Southwestern 1 9   1 8       2 6 25
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Midpark 32 20   W Lake Erie 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2018 Southwestern 1 9   1 8       2 6 26
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Cleveland Heights 12 20   L Lake Erie 1 1           2019 Southwestern 1 9   1 8       2 6 24
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Valley Forge 6 7   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2020 Great Lakes 3 6   3 4   0 1 2 6 20
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H St. Edward 0 10   L Crown 1 1           2021 GLC-East 5 5   1 3   0 1 2 6 14
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Cleveland South 6 6 T T Senate-West 1 1           2022 GLC-East 3 7   1 4       2 6 19
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Bay 0 14   L Southwestern 1 1           2023 GLC-East 2 8   0 4       2 6 17
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Shaw 7 18   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Berea 2 26   L Lake Erie 1 1           Totals 226 289 2 142 182 1 2 6
1977 5 10/8/77 Sat A Shaker Heights 12 21   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Garfield Heights 0 36   L Lake Erie 1 1           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Normandy 16 38   L Lake Erie 1 1           36 Valley Forge 24 12   H 130 148 2
1977 8 10/29/77 Sat A Cleveland Heights 0 19   L Lake Erie 1 1           34 Cleveland Heights 17 16 1 A 97 144  
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Valley Forge 0 20   L Lake Erie 1 1           33 Shaker Heights 15 18   N 1 3  
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A St. Edward 0 6   L Crown 1 1           32 Parma 22 10  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Lorain 3 26   L Buckeye 1 1           30 St. Edward 5 25  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Bay 0 9   L Southwestern 1 1           29 Normandy 22 7  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Shaker Heights 7 27   L Lake Erie 1 1           28 Shaw 18 10  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Garfield Heights 7 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           26 Garfield Heights 15 11  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Normandy 6 14   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 26 Bay 9 17  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Cleveland Heights 7 20   L Lake Erie 1 1           21 North Olmsted 4 17  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Valley Forge 15 22   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 16 Mentor 2 14  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri H Shaw 12 14   L Lake Erie 1 1           13 North Ridgeville 1 12  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Lorain 13 33   L Buckeye 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 12 Euclid 6 6  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Bay 7 12   L Southwestern 1 1           11 Berea 6 5  
1979 4 9/22/79 Sat A St. Edward 7 12   L Crown 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 10 Midpark 7 3  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Parma 6 14   L Lake Erie 1 1           10 Elyria 5 5  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Shaw 32 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           8 Avon 0 8  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A Valley Forge 15 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 8 Midview 0 8  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Cleveland Heights 14 22   L Lake Erie 1 1           7 West Tech 6 1  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Normandy 9 7   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 7 Rocky River 1 6  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Shaker Heights 7 20   L Lake Erie 1 1           6 Westlake 3 3  
1979 11 11/9/79 Fri A Garfield Heights 6 22   L Lake Erie 1 1           6 Brush 3 3  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Lorain 0 14   L Buckeye 1 3           6 Holy Name 2 4  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Mentor 6 28   L GCC 1 1           6 Medina 1 5  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Bay 14 20   L Southwestern 1 3           5 John Marshall 5 0  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Garfield Heights 12 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           5 Lorain Southview 3 2  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A Parma 20 0   W Lake Erie 1 3       Byers Field Parma 5 Amherst 1 4  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Shaw 7 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           5 Berea-Midpark 0 5  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri H Valley Forge 28 14   W Lake Erie 1 3           5 Olmsted Falls 0 5  
1980 8 10/18/80 Sat A Cleveland Heights 0 20   L Lake Erie 1 1           5 Avon Lake 0 5  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Normandy 15 0   W Lake Erie 1 3           5 Elyria Catholic 0 5  
1980 10 11/1/80 Sat A Shaker Heights 14 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           4 Admiral King 3 1  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Lorain 0 7   L Buckeye 2 5       George Daniel Field Lorain 4 Fremont Ross 2 2  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H East Tech 54 8   W Senate-South 1 1           4 Willoughby South 2 2  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Bay 0 12   L Southwestern 2 5           4 Lorain 0 4  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Garfield Heights 14 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           4 Brunswick 0 4  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Parma 38 20   W Lake Erie 1 3           4 Strongsville 0 4  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Shaw 19 13   W Lake Erie 1 1           4 Buckeye 0 4  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri A Valley Forge 33 7   W Lake Erie 1 3       Byers Field Parma 3 Lincoln West 3 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Cleveland Heights 6 6 T T Lake Erie 1 1           3 Fairview 3 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A Normandy 7 13   L Lake Erie 1 3       Byers Field Parma 3 Cuyahoga Falls 2 1  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Shaker Heights 21 12   W Lake Erie 1 1           3 Stow 1 2  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H West Tech 27 12   W Senate-North 1 1           3 Solon 0 3  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H St. Edward 0 37   L Independent 1 1           2 Cleveland South 1 0 1
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Bay 13 26   L Southwestern 2 5           2 Warren Harding 1 1  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Normandy 0 21   L Lake Erie 1 1           2 St. Ignatius 0 2  
1982 5 10/2/82 Sat A Shaker Heights 19 14   W Lake Erie 1 1           2 Twinsburg 0 2  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Garfield Heights 7 20   L Lake Erie 2 5           2 Hudson 0 2  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Parma 19 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2 Brecksville 0 2  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Shaw 12 8   W Lake Erie 1 1           2 Barberton 0 2  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Valley Forge 7 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 East Tech 1 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Cleveland Heights 7 2   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 John Adams 1 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H West Tech 53 6   W Senate-North 1 1           1 Sandusky 1 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H St. Edward 20 15   W Independent 1 1           1 Niles McKinley 1 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Bay 29 0   W Southwestern 2 5           1 Glenville 1 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Normandy 16 13   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1 Vermilion 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Shaker Heights 8 15   L Lake Erie 1 1           1 Clearview 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Garfield Heights 57 0   W Lake Erie 2 5           1 Maple Heights 0 1  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Parma 40 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Norwalk 0 1  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Shaw 33 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Padua 0 1  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Valley Forge 20 7   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1 Lucas 0 1  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Cleveland Heights 13 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Kent Roosevelt 0 1  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H West Tech 42 14   W Senate-North 1 1          
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H St. Edward 15 42   L Independent 1 1          
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Bay 20 22   L Southwestern 2 5          
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Cleveland Heights 26 7   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Normandy 32 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Shaker Heights 33 13   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Garfield Heights 40 18   W Lake Erie 2 5          
1984 8 10/20/84 Sat A Parma 32 8   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Shaw 30 21   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Valley Forge 26 8   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H West Tech 9 20   L Senate-North 1 1          
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H St. Edward 0 28   L Independent 1 1          
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Bay 13 32   L Southwestern 2 5          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Cleveland Heights 14 42   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Normandy 7 6   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Shaker Heights 7 22   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Garfield Heights 13 6   W Lake Erie 2 5          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Parma 0 13   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Shaw 8 28   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Valley Forge 0 21   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H West Tech 20 19   W Senate-North 1 1          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H St. Edward 0 28   L Independent 1 1          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Bay 20 27   L Southwestern 2 6          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Valley Forge 29 14   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri A Cleveland Heights 8 22   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Normandy 13 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1986 7 10/11/86 Sat A Shaker Heights 6 14   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Garfield Heights 40 7   W Lake Erie 2 6          
1986 9 10/25/86 Sat A Parma 21 26   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Shaw 0 43   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H West Tech 20 0   W Senate-North 1 1          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H St. Edward 8 21   L Independent 1 1          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Bay 38 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Valley Forge 26 14   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1987 5 10/1/87 Thu A Cleveland Heights 13 15   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 6 10/10/87 Sat A Normandy 34 6   W Lake Erie 2 6       Byers Field Parma
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Shaker Heights 24 7   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Fremont Ross 27 21 3OT W Buckeye Central 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Parma 43 14   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Shaw 9 7   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H West Tech 26 20   W Senate-North 1 1          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H St. Edward 7 15   L Independent 1 1          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Bay 16 19   L Southwestern 2 5          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Valley Forge 35 21   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Cleveland Heights 28 12   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Normandy 41 7   W Lake Erie 2 5          
1988 7 10/15/88 Sat A Shaker Heights 38 8   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Fremont Ross 21 19   W Buckeye Central 1 2          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A Parma 13 8   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Shaw 7 14   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Midpark 13 30   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H St. Edward 7 10   L Independent 1 1          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Bay 10 7   W Southwestern 2 5          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Valley Forge 9 21   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Cleveland Heights 8 13   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Normandy 23 8   W Lake Erie 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Shaker Heights 36 3   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Fremont Ross 9 14   L Buckeye Central 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Parma 17 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Shaw 6 3   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Midpark 20 3   W Pioneer 1 1          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H St. Edward 14 0   W Independent 1 1          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Bay 28 21   W Southwestern 2 6          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Valley Forge 38 20   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Cleveland Heights 6 21   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Normandy 20 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 7 10/6/90 Sat A Shaker Heights 18 12   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Fremont Ross 21 27   L Buckeye Central 1 2          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Parma 23 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Shaw 8 23   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Midpark 27 28   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H St. Edward 14 0   W Independent 1 1          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri H Bay 27 8   W Southwestern 2 6          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Valley Forge 8 11   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Cleveland Heights 29 14   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Normandy 28 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Shaker Heights 35 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Warren Harding 24 20   W Steel Valley 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Parma 41 2   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Shaw 22 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 11 11/9/91 Sat N St. Ignatius 0 34   L Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Finnie Stadium Berea
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Midpark 17 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H St. Edward 0 13   L Independent 1 1          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri A Bay 13 2   W Southwestern 3 9          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Valley Forge 14 8   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Cleveland Heights 3 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Normandy 43 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 7 10/17/92 Sat A Shaker Heights 9 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Warren Harding 0 20   L Steel Valley 1 1          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Parma 38 7   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Shaw 22 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Midpark 22 16 OT W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H St. Edward 6 21   L Independent 1 1          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Shaker Heights 35 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1993 4 9/25/93 Sat A Normandy 28 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Parma 35 7   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Shaw 8 41   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1993 7 10/16/93 Sat A Valley Forge 28 8   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Mentor 7 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Cleveland Heights 20 18   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Euclid 7 39   L GCC 1 1          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Midpark 21 30   L Pioneer 1 1          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H St. Edward 3 10   L Independent 1 1          
1994 3 9/17/94 Sat A Shaker Heights 16 27   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1994 4 9/24/94 Sat A Parma 48 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H John Adams 56 12   W Senate-South 1 1          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Valley Forge 28 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Mentor 20 28   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Cleveland Heights 35 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Shaw 10 16   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Normandy 38 7   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Midpark 27 13   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H St. Edward 15 3   W Independent 1 1          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Shaker Heights 24 2   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Parma 42 9   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Sandusky 21 3   W Erie Shore 1 2          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Valley Forge 42 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Mentor 17 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Cleveland Heights 36 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Shaw 42 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Normandy 41 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1995 11 11/11/95 Sat N Stow 21 14 2OT W Metro 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Finnie Stadium Berea
1995 12 11/18/95 Sat N St. Ignatius 13 41   L Independent 1 1 Regional Final 2 1 Byers Field Parma
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Midpark 15 8   W Pioneer 1 1          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H St. Edward 12 26   L Independent 1 1          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Holy Name 27 6   W North Coast 2 6          
1996 4 9/21/96 Sat A Parma 31 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1996 5 9/28/96 Sat A Shaker Heights 8 34   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Valley Forge 35 12   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Mentor 12 33   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Cleveland Heights 20 3   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1996 9 10/26/96 Sat A Shaw 37 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Normandy 47 27   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Niles McKinley 15 13   W Metro Athletic 2 5          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H St. Edward 14 34   L Independent 1 1          
1997 3 9/13/97 Sat A Holy Name 31 14   W North Coast 2 6       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Parma 14 15   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Shaker Heights 20 42   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Valley Forge 27 10   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Mentor 21 11   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Cleveland Heights 16 22   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Shaw 31 12   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Elyria 50 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Garfield Heights 36 28   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H St. Edward 2 10   L Independent 1 1          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Holy Name 12 22   L North Coast 2 5          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Willoughby South 34 12   W Premier 2 7          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Cleveland Heights 20 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Elyria 21 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 3          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Euclid 42 36 OT W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Mentor 6 24   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 9 10/31/98 Sat A Shaker Heights 7 38   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Valley Forge 38 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Garfield Heights 41 13   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H St. Edward 8 15   L Independent 1 1          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A North Olmsted 38 14   W Southwestern 1 1          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Willoughby South 12 26   L Premier 2 5          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Cleveland Heights 24 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Elyria 21 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 3       Ely Stadium Elyria
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Euclid 27 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Mentor 13 24   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Shaker Heights 21 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 10 10/30/99 Sat A Valley Forge 43 16   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1999 11 11/6/99 Sat H Glenville 42 34   W Senate Athletic 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
1999 12 11/13/99 Sat N Solon 24 31   L WRC-North 1 1 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Garfield Heights 21 9   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H St. Edward 23 27   L Independent 1 1          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H North Olmsted 7 3   W Southwestern 1 1          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Willoughby South 35 13   W Premier 2 5          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Cleveland Heights 21 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Elyria 33 2   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Euclid 3 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Mentor 7 17   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 9 10/21/00 Sat A Shaker Heights 28 49   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Valley Forge 28 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Garfield Heights 12 7   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H St. Edward 0 52   L Independent 1 1          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A North Olmsted 8 22   L Southwestern 1 1          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Willoughby South 12 29   L Premier 2 5          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Cleveland Heights 14 9   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Elyria 6 13   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Euclid 3 6   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Mentor 7 16   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Shaker Heights 14 38   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 10 10/27/01 Sat A Valley Forge 21 12   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Berea 8 28   L Pioneer 2 5       Finnie Stadium Berea
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H St. Edward 6 43   L Independent 1 1          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H North Olmsted 20 27   L Southwestern 1 1          
2002 4 9/14/02 Sat A Shaker Heights 20 37   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Cleveland Heights 7 13   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Lorain Southview 14 28   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Euclid 0 20   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Admiral King 21 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Mentor 0 56   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Elyria 7 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Berea 27 7   W Pioneer-Heritage 2 5          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H St. Edward 7 34   L Independent 1 1          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A North Olmsted 28 27   W Southwestern 1 1          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Shaw 43 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Lorain Southview 21 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Mentor 9 50   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Euclid 21 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Cleveland Heights 35 24   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Shaker Heights 7 34   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Admiral King 26 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2003 11 11/1/03 Sat A Mentor 0 24   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Berea 23 17   W Pioneer-Heritage 2 5       Finnie Stadium Berea
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H St. Edward 1 0 F W Independent 1 1          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H North Olmsted 17 35   L Southwestern 1 1          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Shaw 0 21   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Lorain Southview 0 13   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 2          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Mentor 15 43   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Euclid 3 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Cleveland Heights 0 25   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 9 10/23/04 Sat A Shaker Heights 0 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Admiral King 32 20   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Berea 16 21   L Southwestern 1 1          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Brunswick 7 34   L Pioneer 1 2          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A North Olmsted 13 46   L Southwestern 1 1          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Garfield Heights 7 38   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Lorain Southview 14 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6       George Daniel Field Lorain
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Mentor 0 41   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Euclid 7 40   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Cleveland Heights 0 28   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Shaker Heights 14 28   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 10 10/29/05 Sat A Admiral King 7 48   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Berea 14 9   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Brunswick 8 42   L Pioneer 1 2          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H North Olmsted 0 7   L Southwestern 1 1          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Garfield Heights 14 51   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H Lorain Southview 27 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2006 6 9/30/06 Sat A Shaker Heights 7 16   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Euclid 0 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Mentor 7 56   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Cleveland Heights 13 20   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Maple Heights 6 28   L Lake Erie-Lake 2 5          
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Berea 37 8   W Southwestern 2 5          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H North Ridgeville 6 15   L West Shore 2 6          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A North Olmsted 0 7   L Southwestern 1 1          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Parma 17 14   W NEO-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Garfield Heights 38 6   W NEO-River 1 1          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Solon 0 55   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Strongsville 10 38   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Medina 0 16   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Brunswick 13 34   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Elyria 27 0   W NEO-Valley 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Berea 7 28   L Southwestern 2 5       Finnie Stadium Berea
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A North Ridgeville 17 32   L West Shore 2 6          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H North Olmsted 0 22   L Southwestern 1 1          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Parma 14 21   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Garfield Heights 7 0   W NEO-River 1 1          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Solon 7 42   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Strongsville 9 22   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Medina 14 45   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Brunswick 17 49   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Elyria 21 28   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Berea 28 6   W Southwestern 2 6          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H North Ridgeville 10 23   L West Shore 2 6          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A North Olmsted 13 14   L Southwestern 1 1          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Valley Forge 7 24   L NEO-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Strongsville 3 31   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Twinsburg 13 53   L NEO-River 1 2          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Stow 0 14   L NEO-River 1 2          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 14 16   L NEO-River 1 2          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Elyria 20 24   L NEO-River 1 2          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Hudson 10 45   L NEO-River 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Lincoln West 42 6   W Senate Athletic 2 6          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A North Ridgeville 28 42   L West Shore 2 6          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H North Olmsted 17 21   L Southwestern 1 1          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Valley Forge 17 0   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Strongsville 3 42   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Twinsburg 7 56   L NEO-River 1 2          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Stow 0 41   L NEO-River 1 2          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 20 14   W NEO-River 1 2          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Elyria 7 21   L NEO-River 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Hudson 6 28   L NEO-River 1 2          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Lincoln West 41 6   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H North Ridgeville 14 21   L West Shore 1 2          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A North Olmsted 34 14   W Southwestern 1 1          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Parma 14 28   L NEO-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Medina 20 15   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 36 0   W NEO-River 1 2          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Valley Forge 17 0   W NEO-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Brush 0 20   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Garfield Heights 26 28   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Normandy 14 7 OT W NEO-Lake 2 6          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Lincoln West 51 14   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H North Olmsted 0 31   L Southwestern 1 1          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Norwalk 10 38   L Northern Ohio 2 6          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Avon 3 35   L West Shore 2 6          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A North Ridgeville 22 21   W West Shore 1 2          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Rocky River 13 21   L West Shore 3 9          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Bay 24 8   W West Shore 3 9          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Midview 7 24   L West Shore 2 6          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Vermilion 38 0   W West Shore 3 10          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Elyria Catholic 0 21   L West Shore 4 14          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Parma 10 29   L NEO-Lake 2 3          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A North Olmsted 13 33   L Southwestern 2 3          
2013 3 9/14/13 Sat A Normandy 31 6   W NEO-Lake 2 3       Byers Field Parma
2013 4 9/21/13 Sat H Avon 7 52   L West Shore 2 4          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Bay 7 21   L West Shore 4 11          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Rocky River 35 49   L West Shore 3 8          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Elyria Catholic 21 42   L West Shore 5 16          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Brecksville 14 49   L Southwestern 2 3          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Midview 30 49   L West Shore 2 4          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H North Ridgeville 7 35   L West Shore 2 4          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Parma 14 13   W NEO-Lake 2 3       Byers Field Parma
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H North Olmsted 25 35   L Southwestern 2 3          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Normandy 35 0   W NEO-Lake 2 3          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Avon 0 35   L West Shore 2 4          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Bay 14 17   L West Shore 4 11          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Rocky River 12 14   L West Shore 3 8          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Elyria Catholic 31 41   L West Shore 5 16          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Brecksville 18 34   L Southwestern 2 3          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Midview 7 37   L West Shore 2 4          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A North Ridgeville 26 45   L West Shore 2 4          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Medina 13 56   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Berea-Midpark 13 34   L Southwestern 1 1          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Olmsted Falls 10 35   L Southwestern 2 4          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Avon Lake 23 34   L Southwestern 2 4          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H North Olmsted 12 28   L Southwestern 2 4          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Avon 7 42   L Southwestern 2 4          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Westlake 17 35   L Southwestern 2 4          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Midview 14 41   L Southwestern 2 4          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A North Ridgeville 21 35   L Southwestern 2 4          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Amherst 13 10   W Southwestern 2 4          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Medina 0 55   L Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Berea-Midpark 30 49   L Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Olmsted Falls 20 43   L Southwestern 2 6          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Avon Lake 14 47   L Southwestern 2 6          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A North Olmsted 27 28   L Southwestern 2 6          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Avon 6 42   L Southwestern 2 6          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Westlake 28 50   L Southwestern 2 6          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Midview 7 56   L Southwestern 2 6          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H North Ridgeville 0 31   L Southwestern 2 6          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Amherst 14 37   L Southwestern 2 6          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Medina 14 30   L Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Amherst 18 35   L Southwestern 2 6          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Berea-Midpark 14 56   L Southwestern 1 1          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Olmsted Falls 7 49   L Southwestern 2 6          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Avon Lake 6 48   L Southwestern 2 6          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H North Olmsted 38 49   L Southwestern 2 6          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Avon 21 54   L Southwestern 2 6          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Westlake 28 25   W Southwestern 2 6          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Midview 10 51   L Southwestern 2 6          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A North Ridgeville 11 35   L Southwestern 2 6          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Garfield Heights 0 42   L Independent 2 5          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Amherst 0 56   L Southwestern 2 6          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Berea-Midpark 12 50   L Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Olmsted Falls 14 49   L Southwestern 2 6          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Avon Lake 0 49   L Southwestern 2 6          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A North Olmsted 20 42   L Southwestern 2 6          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Avon 7 56   L Southwestern 2 6          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Westlake 35 26   W Southwestern 2 6          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Midview 14 49   L Southwestern 2 6          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H North Ridgeville 13 56   L Southwestern 2 6          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Amherst 21 29   L Southwestern 2 6          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Garfield Heights 28 49   L Independent 2 6          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Avon 13 33   L Southwestern 2 6          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Midview 31 49   L Southwestern 2 6          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H North Olmsted 10 31   L Southwestern 2 6          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Olmsted Falls 14 42   L Southwestern 2 6          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Avon Lake 0 38   L Southwestern 2 6          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Berea-Midpark 19 48   L Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Westlake 56 43   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A North Ridgeville 6 37   L Southwestern 2 6          
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Brush 28 35   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H Padua 7 41   L Independent 3 10          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Buckeye 0 27   L Great Lakes 3 10          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H Normandy 55 14   W Great Lakes 2 6          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Elyria Catholic 7 39   L Great Lakes 5 18          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Rocky River 0 31   L Great Lakes 3 10          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri A Barberton 0 49   L SL-National 2 6 First Round 20 13    
2020 8 10/16/20 Fri H Parma 35 6   W Great Lakes 2 6          
2020 9 10/23/20 Fri H Fairview 26 14   W Great Lakes 5 18          
2020 10 10/30/20 Fri A Bay 0 21   L Great Lakes 3 10          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H John Marshall 38 6   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Bay 29 10   W GLC-West 3 10          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Fairview 55 3   W GLC-West 5 18          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Rocky River 21 14   W GLC-West 3 10          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Lucas 27 35   L Independent 7 25          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Holy Name 12 28   L GLC-East 3 10          
2021 7 10/2/21 Sat A Parma 34 14   W GLC-East 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Buckeye 0 17   L GLC-East 3 10          
2021 9 10/14/21 Thu A Valley Forge 25 32   L GLC-East 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Bay 13 14   L GLC-West 3 10          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A Barberton 7 38   L SL-American 2 6 First Round 14 3    
2022 1 8/20/22 Sat A John Marshall 34 13   W Senate Athletic 1 1       Roye Kidd Field Cleveland
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Bay 7 26   L GLC-West 3 10          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Fairview 28 7   W GLC-West 5 17          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Rocky River 6 38   L GLC-West 3 10          
2022 5 9/15/22 Thu A Normandy 14 20   L GLC-East 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2022 6 9/22/22 Thu A Holy Name 2 32   L GLC-East 3 10       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Parma 36 24   W GLC-East 2 6          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Buckeye 6 36   L GLC-East 3 10          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Valley Forge 14 42   L GLC-East 2 6          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Westlake 21 51   L GLC-West 2 6          
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H John Marshall 48 12   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Clearview 41 40   W Lorain County 5 17          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 7 10   L SL-American 3 9          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Rocky River 14 46   L GLC-West 3 10          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Elyria Catholic 21 43   L GLC-West 4 14          
2023 6 9/21/23 Thu A Valley Forge 6 47   L GLC-East 2 6          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Buckeye 7 52   L GLC-East 3 10          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Normandy 21 32   L GLC-East 1 1          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Holy Name 6 34   L GLC-East 4 13          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Brush 35 45   L Independent 2 5