870 Licking Valley Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Miller 41 14   W Independent 3 11           1972 Licking County 9 1   7 1       2 7 5
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Licking Heights 16 8   W Licking County 3 11           1973 Licking County 9 1   8 1       2 7 9
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A John Glenn 22 7   W Muskingum Valley 2 7       McConagha Stadium New Concord 1974 Licking County 6 4   5 4       2 6 27
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Utica 22 20   W Licking County 2 7           1975 Licking County 5 5   4 5       2 7 32
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 16 12   W Licking County 3 11           1976 Licking County 6 4   5 4       2 7 29
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 30 25   W Licking County 3 11           1977 Licking County 5 4 1 4 4 1     2 7 33
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Heath 24 12   W Licking County 2 7           1978 Licking County 4 6   4 5       2 7 44
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Granville 7 14   L Licking County 2 7           1979 Licking County 4 6   4 5       2 7 49T
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 9 7   W Licking County 2 7           1980 Licking County 4 6   4 5       4 15 15
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri H Watkins Memorial 3 0   W Licking County 2 7           1981 Licking County 6 4   5 4       3 11 23
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Miller 63 0   W Independent 3 11           1982 Licking County 8 2   7 2       3 11 10
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A Utica 42 0   W Licking County 2 7           1983 Licking County 4 5 1 4 4 1     3 10 23
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 41 0   W Licking County 3 11           1984 Licking County 5 5   5 3       3 11 20
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 22 0   W Licking County 2 7           1985 Licking County 8 2   7 1       3 11 8
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Heath 34 0   W Licking County 2 7           1986 Licking County 9 1   6 1       3 11 5
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Granville 9 7   W Licking County 3 11           1987 Licking County 9 1   6 1       3 11 8
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 39 0   W Licking County 2 7           1988 Licking County 10 0   7 0   1 1 3 11 3
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Watkins Memorial 26 0   W Licking County 2 7           1989 Licking County 5 5   5 2       3 11 17T
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Licking Heights 30 0   W Licking County 3 11           1990 Licking County 9 1   6 1   2 1 3 11 2
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Newark Catholic 25 34   L Licking County 3 11           1991 BAC-East 4 6   3 2       3 11 14
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Miller 20 6   W Independent 3 11           1992 BAC-East 7 3   4 1       3 11 7
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Utica 6 20   L Licking County 2 6           1993 BAC-East 9 1   5 0       3 11 12
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 12 8   W Licking County 3 11           1994 BAC-Ohio 9 1   4 0       4 15 5
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 12 6   W Licking County 2 6           1995 BAC-Ohio 10 0   4 0   1 1 4 13 2
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Heath 0 27   L Licking County 2 6           1996 BAC-Ohio 10 0   4 0   1 1 4 15 1
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Granville 0 36   L Licking County 2 6           1997 BAC-Buckeye 4 6   2 2       4 15 12
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 28 0   W Licking County 2 6           1998 BAC-Buckeye 3 7   2 2       4 15 22
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Watkins Memorial 6 0   W Licking County 2 6           1999 BAC-Buckeye 7 3   3 1       4 15 9
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Licking Heights 12 7   W Licking County 3 11           2000 BAC-Buckeye 10 0   4 0   3 1 4 15 1
1974 10 11/9/74 Sat A Newark Catholic 7 14   L Licking County 3 11           2001 BAC-Buckeye 10 0   5 0   4 1 4 15 2
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Miller 19 7   W Independent 3 11           2002 BAC-Buckeye 10 0   5 0   1 1 3 11 1
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Newark Catholic 0 12   L Licking County 3 11           2003 MSL-Ohio 9 1   6 1   3 1 3 12 4
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Utica 3 14   L Licking County 2 7           2004 MSL-Ohio 4 6   4 3       3 12 20
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 21 0   W Licking County 2 7           2005 MSL-Ohio 10 0   7 0   2 1 3 11 2
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 7 6   W Licking County 2 7           2006 MSL-Ohio 9 1   7 0   0 1 3 11 4
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Heath 0 13   L Licking County 2 7           2007 MSL-Ohio 9 1   7 0   4 1 3 11 2
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Granville 7 6   W Licking County 2 7           2008 MSL-Ohio 9 1   7 0   3 1 3 11 2
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 6 13   L Licking County 2 7           2009 MSL-Ohio 5 5   4 3       3 11 14
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Watkins Memorial 7 40   L Licking County 2 7           2010 MSL-Ohio 8 2   7 0   1 1 3 11 5
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Licking Heights 7 6   W Licking County 3 11           2011 MSL-Ohio 7 3   6 1       3 11 11
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Tri-Valley 7 0   W Muskingum Valley 2 7           2012 MSL-Ohio 7 3   6 1       3 11 10
1976 2 9/18/76 Sat A Newark Catholic 0 10   L Licking County 3 11       White Field Newark 2013 Licking Cty-Big 8 2   3 1   0 1 4 13 1
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Utica 7 50   L Licking County 2 7           2014 Licking Cty-Big 8 2   3 1   0 1 4 13 4
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 20 0   W Licking County 3 11           2015 LCL-Buckeye 6 4   3 1   0 1 4 13 6
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 0 7   L Licking County 2 7           2016 LCL-Buckeye 4 6   2 2       4 15 10
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Heath 3 0   W Licking County 2 7           2017 LCL-Buckeye 10 0   4 0   1 1 4 15 1
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Granville 20 14   W Licking County 2 7           2018 LCL-Buckeye 7 3   3 1   3 1 4 15 7
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 14 7   W Licking County 2 7           2019 LCL-Buckeye 10 0   4 0   4 1 4 15 1
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Watkins Memorial 15 8   W Licking County 2 7           2020 LCL-Buckeye 5 1   4 0   2 1 4 15 2
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Licking Heights 13 34   L Licking County 3 11           2021 LCL-Buckeye 2 7   0 4   0 1 4 15 15
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Tri-Valley 20 0   W Muskingum Valley 2 7           2022 LCL-Buckeye 5 5   2 2   0 1 4 15 12
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Licking Heights 14 8   W Licking County 3 11           2023 LCL-Buckeye 7 3   3 1   1 1 4 15 9
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Newark Catholic 0 42   L Licking County 3 11          
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Utica 16 16 T T Licking County 2 7           Totals 367 146 2 240 83 2 37 23
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 14 0   W Licking County 2 7          
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 0 16   L Licking County 2 7           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Heath 14 12   W Licking County 2 7           51 Hebron Lakewood 46 5   H 200 75  
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Granville 9 8   W Licking County 2 7           41 Granville 29 12   A 181 79 2
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 0 14   L Licking County 2 7           39 Heath 30 9   N 23 15  
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A Watkins Memorial 8 14   L Licking County 2 7           33 Utica 23 8 2
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri H Tri-Valley 7 19   L Muskingum Valley 2 7           31 Johnstown-Monroe 23 8  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Watkins Memorial 13 0   W Licking County 2 7           31 Newark Catholic 13 18  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Licking Heights 31 0   W Licking County 3 11           30 Watkins Memorial 18 12  
1978 4 9/23/78 Sat A Newark Catholic 0 57   L Licking County 3 11           26 Johnstown Northridge 22 4  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Utica 14 6   W Licking County 2 7           25 Licking Heights 20 5  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 15 21   L Licking County 3 11           23 Tri-Valley 12 11  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 0 14   L Licking County 2 7           19 Bexley 15 4  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Heath 0 36   L Licking County 2 7           18 Sheridan 11 7  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Granville 0 7   L Licking County 2 7           12 Whitehall-Yearling 12 0  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 15 14   W Licking County 2 7           11 Columbus Academy 9 2  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri A Tri-Valley 14 20   L Muskingum Valley 2 7           11 Jonathan Alder 7 4  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Watkins Memorial 6 7   L Licking County 2 7           10 Coshocton 6 4  
1979 3 9/15/79 Sat H Licking Heights 8 0   W Licking County 3 11           10 Zanesville 5 5  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H Newark Catholic 0 7   L Licking County 3 11           9 West Jefferson 5 4  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Utica 0 14   L Licking County 2 7           7 Grandview Heights 7 0  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 6 10   L Licking County 3 11           7 Big Walnut 6 1  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 14 26   L Licking County 2 7           7 London 6 1  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Heath 14 0   W Licking County 2 7           7 Logan Elm 6 1  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Granville 14 10   W Licking County 2 7           6 Clear Fork 3 3  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 26 12   W Licking County 2 7           5 Philo 4 1  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Tri-Valley 18 19   L Muskingum Valley 2 7           5 New Albany 2 3  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 6 7   L Licking County 3 11           4 Miller 4 0  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Watkins Memorial 6 55   L Licking County 2 6           4 Madison Plains 4 0  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Licking Heights 18 7   W Licking County 4 15           4 John Glenn 3 1  
1980 5 9/27/80 Sat A Newark Catholic 6 26   L Licking County 5 19           4 Bloom-Carroll 2 2  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Utica 13 16   L Licking County 3 11           3 Ironton 2 1  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 7 6   W Licking County 4 15           3 Olentangy 2 1  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 18 14   W Licking County 4 15           3 St. Clairsville 1 2  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Heath 13 14   L Licking County 4 15           3 Lima Central Catholic 0 3  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Granville 34 14   W Licking County 4 15           3 Steubenville 0 3  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Tri-Valley 19 13   W Muskingum Valley 2 7           2 McClain 2 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 7 0   W Licking County 3 11           2 Richmond Edison 2 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Watkins Memorial 12 40   L Licking County 2 7           2 Miami Trace 2 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Licking Heights 49 0   W Licking County 4 15           2 Beechcroft 2 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Newark Catholic 0 28   L Licking County 5 19           2 Dover 2 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Utica 6 16   L Licking County 3 11           2 Cambridge 2 0  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 32 0   W Licking County 5 19           2 Poland Seminary 2 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 14 34   L Licking County 4 15           2 Ready 2 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Heath 28 6   W Licking County 4 15           2 Lexington 1 1  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Granville 20 13   W Licking County 4 15           2 Northland 1 1  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Tri-Valley 12 8   W Muskingum Valley 2 7           2 Gallia Academy 1 1  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Granville 33 7   W Licking County 4 15           2 West Holmes 1 1  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 26 19   W Licking County 3 11           2 Washington 0 2  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Watkins Memorial 6 28   L Licking County 2 8           2 Kenton 0 2  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Licking Heights 38 6   W Licking County 5 19           2 Watterson 0 2  
1982 6 10/9/82 Sat A Newark Catholic 0 7   L Licking County 5 19           2 Walsh Jesuit 0 2  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Utica 14 7   W Licking County 3 11           1 North Union 1 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 14 0   W Licking County 4 15           1 Crestline 1 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 38 20   W Licking County 4 15           1 New Lexington 1 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Heath 36 12   W Licking County 4 15           1 Margaretta 1 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Tri-Valley 8 20   L Muskingum Valley 2 7           1 Chesapeake 1 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Granville 1 0 F W Licking County 4 15           1 Loudonville 1 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 19 14   W Licking County 3 10           1 Fairfield Union 1 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Watkins Memorial 6 25   L Licking County 2 6           1 Portsmouth 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Licking Heights 12 13   L Licking County 5 19           1 St. Vincent-St. Mary 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Newark Catholic 14 24   L Licking County 5 19           1 Chaminade-Julienne 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Utica 14 14 T T Licking County 3 10           1 Alter 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 18 20   L Licking County 4 15           1 Valley View 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 22 6   W Licking County 4 15           1 Hamilton (ON) Ryan 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Heath 32 29   W Licking County 4 15           1 West Branch 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Tri-Valley 7 34   L Muskingum Valley 2 7           1 Canal Fulton Northwest 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Heath 6 26   L Licking County 4 15           1 Lake Catholic 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Granville 14 0   W Licking County 4 15           1 Buckeye Local 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 8 0   W Licking County 3 11           1 East Liverpool 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Watkins Memorial 0 27   L Licking County 2 6           1 Harvest Prep 1 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Lexington 6 14   L Independent 2 6           1 Linden McKinley 1 0  
1984 7 10/13/84 Sat A Newark Catholic 0 48   L Licking County 5 19           1 Cincinnati Northwest 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Utica 20 0   W Licking County 3 11           1 Unioto 1 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 35 12   W Licking County 4 15           1 Indian Valley 1 0  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 20 7   W Licking County 4 15           1 Marion-Franklin 1 0  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Tri-Valley 7 14   L Muskingum Valley 3 11           1 Linsly (WV) 1 0  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Heath 21 20   W Licking County 4 15           1 Columbus East 1 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Granville 28 0   W Licking County 4 15           1 Badin 0 1  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 35 20   W Licking County 3 11           1 Orrville 0 1  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Watkins Memorial 26 0   W Licking County 2 7           1 Bellaire 0 1  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Lexington 19 0   W Independent 2 6           1 Ursuline 0 1  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Newark Catholic 6 7   L Licking County 5 19           1 Cincinnati Woodward 0 1  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Utica 22 8   W Licking County 3 11           1 Canton South 0 1  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 21 12   W Licking County 4 15           1 Hoover 0 1  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 44 14   W Licking County 4 15           1 Eastmoor Academy 0 1  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Tri-Valley 21 7   W Muskingum Valley 2 7           1 Marlington 0 1  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A North Union 35 14   W CBL-Central 4 15           1 Maysville 0 1  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Jonathan Alder 42 7   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Girard 0 1  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Utica 42 12   W Licking County 3 11           1 Clyde 0 1  
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat A Hebron Lakewood 33 9   W Licking County 3 11          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Granville 2 0   W Licking County 4 15          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Watkins Memorial 23 6   W Licking County 2 7          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Heath 44 12   W Licking County 4 15          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Newark Catholic 7 21   L Licking County 5 19          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 42 0   W Licking County 4 15          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Tri-Valley 22 0   W Muskingum Valley 2 7          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Madison Plains 30 7   W Kenton Trace 4 16          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Jonathan Alder 24 6   W CBL-Central 4 16          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Utica 17 6   W Licking County 3 11          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 24 0   W Licking County 3 11          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Granville 35 0   W Licking County 4 15          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Watkins Memorial 34 14   W Licking County 2 7          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Heath 34 0   W Licking County 4 15          
1987 9 10/31/87 Sat A Newark Catholic 7 27   L Licking County 5 19          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 40 0   W Licking County 4 15          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Tri-Valley 20 0   W Muskingum Valley 2 7          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Madison Plains 28 0   W Kenton Trace 4 16          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Crestline 33 14   W Mid-Ohio 4 14          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 31 0   W Licking County 4 15          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Utica 27 12   W Licking County 3 11          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 28 7   W Licking County 3 11          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Granville 37 0   W Licking County 4 15          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Watkins Memorial 33 6   W Licking County 2 7          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Heath 28 14   W Licking County 4 15          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Newark Catholic 28 21   W Licking County 5 19          
1988 11 11/12/88 Sat N Philo 19 13   W Muskingum Valley 3 11 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
1988 12 11/19/88 Sat N Ironton 10 38   L Ohio-Kentucky 3 11 Regional Final 3 1 Spartan Stadium Portsmouth
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Tri-Valley 13 14   L Muskingum Valley 2 7          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H West Jefferson 10 17   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Coshocton 12 13   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 13 0   W Licking County 4 15          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Utica 28 0   W Licking County 3 11          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 26 46   L Licking County 3 11          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Granville 55 8   W Licking County 4 15          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Watkins Memorial 20 36   L Licking County 2 7          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Heath 12 8   W Licking County 4 15          
1989 10 10/28/89 Sat A Newark Catholic 34 26   W Licking County 5 19          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Tri-Valley 16 8   W Muskingum Valley 2 7          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A West Jefferson 13 0   W CBL-Central 4 16          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Coshocton 20 7   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Newark Catholic 13 3   W Licking County 5 19          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 27 8   W Licking County 4 15          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Utica 43 14   W Licking County 3 11          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 33 15   W Licking County 3 11          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Granville 24 0   W Licking County 4 15          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Watkins Memorial 30 14   W Licking County 2 7          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Heath 6 12   L Licking County 4 15          
1990 11 11/3/90 Sat N New Lexington 10 7   W Muskingum Valley 3 11 Regional Semifinal 2 3 White Field Newark
1990 12 11/10/90 Sat N Ironton 19 6   W Ohio-Kentucky 3 11 Regional Final 2 4 Fulton Field Lancaster
1990 13 11/17/90 Sat N Badin 6 28   L OCL-Gold 3 12 State Semifinal 2 2 Dublin Stadium Dublin
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Tri-Valley 6 27   L Muskingum Valley 2 7          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Northland 6 13   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Coshocton 24 27   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Jonathan Alder 21 6   W BAC-West 4 16          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A West Jefferson 13 48   L BAC-West 4 16          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Utica 8 31   L BAC-East 3 11          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Big Walnut 14 6   W BAC-East 3 11          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Bexley 7 44   L BAC-East 3 11          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Olentangy 12 0   W BAC-East 3 11          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 22 3   W BAC-East 3 11          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Tri-Valley 7 0   W Muskingum Valley 2 7          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Northland 22 0   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Coshocton 20 12   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A Jonathan Alder 6 16   L BAC-West 4 16          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H West Jefferson 6 14   L BAC-West 4 16          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Utica 28 21   W BAC-East 3 11          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Big Walnut 27 14   W BAC-East 3 10          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Bexley 42 20   W BAC-East 3 12          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Olentangy 13 14 OT L BAC-East 3 10          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 20 12   W BAC-East 3 11          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Tri-Valley 25 0   W Muskingum Valley 2 8          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Licking Heights 28 8   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Coshocton 35 28   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H Jonathan Alder 14 21   L BAC-West 4 16          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Bexley 34 7   W BAC-West 3 11          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 16 8   W BAC-East 3 11          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Utica 41 7   W BAC-East 4 15          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Big Walnut 10 7 2OT W BAC-East 3 12          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 19 0   W BAC-East 4 15          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Olentangy 26 21   W BAC-East 3 12          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Tri-Valley 28 6   W Muskingum Valley 2 7          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Licking Heights 34 7   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Coshocton 14 20   L E. Central Ohio 4 15          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Big Walnut 9 6   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 41 0   W BAC-Buckeye 4 15          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Jonathan Alder 38 19   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Grandview Heights 76 29   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A West Jefferson 28 7   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Utica 42 13   W BAC-Ohio 4 15          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 28 7   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Sheridan 3 0   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Clear Fork 35 0   W Mohican Area 4 13          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Coshocton 34 11   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Big Walnut 46 7   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 25 6   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Jonathan Alder 41 0   W BAC-Ohio 4 14          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Grandview Heights 42 13   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H West Jefferson 41 0   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Utica 49 14   W BAC-Ohio 4 13          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 61 3   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
1995 11 11/11/95 Sat N Margaretta 34 7   W Sandusky Bay 4 13 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Ram Field Madison Twp. (Mansfield)
1995 12 11/18/95 Sat N Orrville 14 35   L Independent 4 13 Regional Final 2 1 Ram Field Madison Twp. (Mansfield)
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Sheridan 28 19   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Clear Fork 7 0   W Mohican Area 4 14          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Coshocton 40 23   W E. Central Ohio 4 15          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Big Walnut 28 16   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 37 12   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A West Jefferson 28 14   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Jonathan Alder 33 12   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Grandview Heights 48 14   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Columbus Academy 55 13   W Independent 5 20          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Utica 47 14   W BAC-Ohio 4 15          
1996 11 11/8/96 Fri N Chesapeake 49 7   W Ohio Valley 4 15 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Rutter Field Athens
1996 12 11/15/96 Fri N Bellaire 7 12   L OVAC-AAA 4 15 Regional Final 1 2 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Sheridan 14 25   L Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Clear Fork 0 22   L Mohican Area 4 14          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Coshocton 16 20   L E. Central Ohio 4 13          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Grandview Heights 35 7   W BAC-Ohio 6 23          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A West Jefferson 23 17   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Utica 32 27   W BAC-Buckeye 4 15          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A London 42 13   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 0 32   L BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Washington 20 21   L BAC-Ohio 3 12          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Bexley 20 31   L BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Sheridan 21 41   L Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Clear Fork 19 48   L Mohican Area 4 14          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Logan Elm 13 35   L MSL-Buckeye 3 12          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Grandview Heights 27 7   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H West Jefferson 7 42   L BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri A Utica 26 35   L BAC-Buckeye 4 15          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H London 42 21   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 28 18   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Washington 7 16   L BAC-Ohio 3 12          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Bexley 21 47   L BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Sheridan 14 12   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Clear Fork 14 33   L Mohican Area 4 14          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Logan Elm 52 7   W MSL-Buckeye 3 12          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Jonathan Alder 28 36   L BAC-Ohio 4 14          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Grandview Heights 43 6   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A London 14 33   L BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Madison Plains 48 8   W BAC-Ohio 4 14          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Bexley 31 26   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H McClain 35 7   W BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 33 0   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Sheridan 27 8   W Muskingum Valley 3 10          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Clear Fork 42 0   W Mohican Area 4 14          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Logan Elm 34 0   W MSL-Buckeye 3 12          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Jonathan Alder 35 14   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Grandview Heights 55 7   W BAC-Ohio 4 15          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H London 54 26   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Madison Plains 35 13   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Bexley 51 19   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A McClain 61 6   W BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 35 0   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
2000 11 11/3/00 Fri H Loudonville 33 18   W Mohican Area 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2000 12 11/10/00 Fri N Utica 33 7   W Mid-Buckeye 4 15 Regional Semifinal 1 4 White Field Newark
2000 13 11/17/00 Fri N Ironton 10 7   W Independent 4 15 Regional Final 1 2 Fulton Field Lancaster
2000 14 11/24/00 Fri N Ursuline 21 42   L Steel Valley 4 13 State Semifinal 1 2 Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Sheridan 17 14   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 36 7   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Logan Elm 20 0   W MSL-Buckeye 3 12          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Richmond Edison 17 7   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Newark Catholic 27 21   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 23          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Miami Trace 51 13   W BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Bexley 28 0   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A London 56 19   W BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 24 14   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 16 0   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
2001 11 11/3/01 Sat H Coshocton 35 21   W E. Central Ohio 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2001 12 11/10/01 Sat N Fairfield Union 38 7   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2001 13 11/17/01 Sat N Portsmouth 28 27   W Independent 4 15 Regional Final 2 5 Fulton Field Lancaster
2001 14 11/24/01 Sat N St. Vincent-St. Mary 37 13   W Independent 4 13 State Semifinal 2 7 Arlin Field Mansfield
2001 15 12/1/01 Sat N Kenton 13 40   L W. Buckeye 4 14 State Championship 2 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Sheridan 26 25   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 54 7   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Logan Elm 35 7   W MSL-Buckeye 3 11          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Richmond Edison 55 23   W OVAC-AAAA 3 9          
2002 5 9/21/02 Sat A Newark Catholic 35 3   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 23          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Miami Trace 35 6   W BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Bexley 41 3   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H London 35 12   W BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 35 0   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 49 27   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
2002 11 11/2/02 Sat H Sheridan 28 0   W Muskingum Valley 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2002 12 11/9/02 Sat N Watterson 14 34   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 11 Regional Semifinal 1 4 White Field Newark
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Sheridan 10 7   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 41 7   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Logan Elm 35 21   W MSL-Buckeye 3 12          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H New Albany 28 21   W MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Columbus Academy 41 35 2OT W MSL-Ohio 5 20          
2003 6 9/25/03 Thu A Bexley 26 7   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Heath 62 24   W MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 26 14   W MSL-Ohio 2 7          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Granville 31 33   L MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 54 6   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2003 11 10/31/03 Fri H Chaminade-Julienne 49 46   W GCL-North 3 12 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2003 12 11/7/03 Fri N Alter 21 19   W GCL-North 3 12 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Davidson Athletic Complex Hilliard
2003 13 11/14/03 Fri N Valley View 63 60 4OT W SWBL-Southwest 3 12 Regional Final 4 7 Grove City Stadium Grove City
2003 14 11/21/03 Fri N Kenton 21 42   L W. Buckeye 3 10 State Semifinal 4 5 Dublin Coffman Stadium Dublin
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Sheridan 0 27   L Muskingum Valley 3 11          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 0 1 F L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Cincinnati Woodward 0 1 F L SWOPL-American 2 8          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Columbus Academy 0 1 F L MSL-Ohio 5 20          
2004 5 9/23/04 Thu A New Albany 21 28   L MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Bexley 0 1 F L MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Heath 42 14   W MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 42 13   W MSL-Ohio 2 7          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H Granville 41 6   W MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 55 7   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Sheridan 24 13   W Muskingum Valley 3 12          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 34 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Beechcroft 9 7   W CCL-North 2 7          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Columbus Academy 23 0   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Bexley 27 7   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Heath 33 7   W MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 55 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Granville 47 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 28 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H New Albany 16 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2005 11 11/4/05 Fri H Dover 31 28   W E. Central Ohio 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2005 12 11/11/05 Fri N John Glenn 17 6   W Muskingum Valley 3 11 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2005 13 11/18/05 Fri N Steubenville 7 33   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11 Regional Final 2 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Jonathan Alder 3 21   L Independent 4 16          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 30 0   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Beechcroft 34 6   W CCL-North 2 7          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Columbus Academy 56 27   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2006 5 9/21/06 Thu H Bexley 41 17   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Heath 38 14   W MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 55 20   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Granville 35 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 50 7   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2006 10 10/28/06 Sat A Newark Catholic 35 0   W MSL-Ohio 6 23          
2006 11 11/4/06 Sat H Canton South 17 27   L NE Buckeye 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Zanesville 27 7   W SEOAL-North 2 7          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Hoover 40 45   L Federal 1 2          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Hamilton (ON) Ryan 52 20   W (Out Of State)              
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Bexley 31 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Heath 41 0   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 51 7   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Granville 28 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 50 13   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Newark Catholic 32 0   W MSL-Ohio 6 23          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Columbus Academy 49 21   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2007 11 11/2/07 Fri H Granville 42 21   W MSL-Ohio 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2007 12 11/9/07 Fri N West Branch 35 21   W NE Buckeye 3 11 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Follis Field Wooster
2007 13 11/16/07 Fri N Canal Fulton Northwest 21 17   W NE Buckeye 3 11 Regional Final 2 1 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2007 14 11/23/07 Fri N Lake Catholic 27 21   W NCL-Blue 3 9 State Semifinal 2 3 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2007 15 11/30/07 Fri N Big Walnut 10 17   L OCC-Capital 3 10 State Championship 2 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 14 48   L Independent 3 9          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Zanesville 35 13   W SEOAL-North 2 7       Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Cambridge 49 7   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Bexley 34 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Heath 45 17   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 69 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 12          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Granville 48 28   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 41 14   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Newark Catholic 42 7   W MSL-Ohio 6 23          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Columbus Academy 41 0   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2008 11 11/1/08 Sat H Buckeye Local 37 6   W Buckeye 8 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2008 12 11/8/08 Sat N Poland Seminary 41 7   W AAC-Red 3 11 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2008 13 11/15/08 Sat N Dover 35 28   W E. Central Ohio 3 11 Regional Final 2 1 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2008 14 11/22/08 Sat N Eastmoor Academy 10 14   L CCL-South 3 12 State Semifinal 2 4 Strait Field Gahanna
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 0 21   L Independent 2 5          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Zanesville 13 29   L Independent 2 7          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Cambridge 6 0   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Heath 21 19   W MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 27 7   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Granville 12 35   L MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 28 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Newark Catholic 21 34   L MSL-Ohio 6 23          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Columbus Academy 14 47   L MSL-Ohio 5 20          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Bexley 21 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H New Albany 10 26   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Zanesville 14 17   L Independent 2 7       Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Ready 48 21   W Independent 5 20          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Heath 24 21   W MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 42 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Granville 35 3   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 52 14   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2010 8 10/16/10 Sat A Newark Catholic 31 7   W MSL-Ohio 6 23          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Columbus Academy 35 13   W MSL-Ohio 5 20          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Bexley 62 14   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2010 11 11/6/10 Sat A East Liverpool 29 3   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2010 12 11/13/10 Sat N Marlington 21 48   L NE Buckeye 3 11 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A New Albany 20 45   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Zanesville 12 17   L ECOL-Scarlet 2 7          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Ready 58 7   W Independent 4 14          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 48 3   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Granville 21 28   L MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 51 8   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Newark Catholic 21 14   W MSL-Ohio 6 23          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Columbus Academy 35 14   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Bexley 23 17 OT W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Heath 41 12   W MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Tri-Valley 14 29   L Muskingum Valley 2 7          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Zanesville 7 28   L ECOL-Scarlet 2 7       Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Harvest Prep 34 14   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 34 7   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Granville 19 14   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 54 0   W MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Newark Catholic 9 25   L MSL-Ohio 6 23          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Columbus Academy 21 17   W MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Bexley 28 17   W MSL-Ohio 3 10          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Heath 48 34   W MSL-Ohio 4 15          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Tri-Valley 17 14   W Muskingum Valley 3 9          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Philo 21 26   L Muskingum Valley 4 13          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Heath 62 26   W Licking Cty-Small 4 13          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 55 8   W Licking Cty-Small 5 17          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 26 21   W Licking Cty-Small 4 13          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Utica 41 7   W Licking Cty-Small 4 13          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Watkins Memorial 34 7   W Licking Cty-Big 2 5          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Licking Heights 33 14   W Licking Cty-Big 2 5          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 37 14   W Licking Cty-Big 3 9          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Granville 23 30   L Licking Cty-Big 3 9          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri H Steubenville 14 21   L OVAC-AAAA 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Tri-Valley 6 42   L Muskingum Valley 3 9          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H Philo 19 13   W Muskingum Valley 4 13          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Heath 42 36 3OT W Licking Cty-Small 4 13          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 40 0   W Licking Cty-Small 5 17          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 21 13   W Licking Cty-Small 4 13          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Utica 28 13   W Licking Cty-Small 4 13          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Watkins Memorial 7 9   L Licking Cty-Big 2 5          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Licking Heights 26 9   W Licking Cty-Big 2 5          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 68 22   W Licking Cty-Big 3 9          
2014 10 10/30/14 Thu A Granville 24 17   W Licking Cty-Big 3 9          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri H Maysville 7 30   L Muskingum Valley 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Tri-Valley 3 37   L Muskingum Valley 2 5          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Philo 27 13   W Muskingum Valley 4 13          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Bloom-Carroll 32 23   W MSL-Buckeye 4 13          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Heath 3 20   L LCL-Cardinal 4 13          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Linden McKinley 27 0   W CCL-North 3 9          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 56 7   W LCL-Buckeye 4 13          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Granville 45 0   W LCL-Buckeye 3 9          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 7 24   L LCL-Cardinal 4 13          
2015 9 10/22/15 Thu A Watkins Memorial 31 21   W LCL-Buckeye 2 5          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Licking Heights 7 35   L LCL-Buckeye 2 5          
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat A St. Clairsville 3 22   L Buckeye 8-South 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2016 1 8/25/16 Thu A Newark Catholic 7 21   L LCL-Cardinal 6 23          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Philo 22 20   W Muskingum Valley 4 15          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Bloom-Carroll 7 37   L MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Heath 13 36   L LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Cincinnati Northwest 36 35   W Southwest Ohio 3 12          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 22 0   W LCL-Buckeye 4 15          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Granville 20 28   L LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 21 45   L LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Watkins Memorial 21 20   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Licking Heights 6 38   L LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Sheridan 29 26   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Heath 36 33   W LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 42 26   W LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Utica 42 13   W LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 57 20   W LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 43 7   W LCL-Buckeye 4 15          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Watkins Memorial 41 14   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Newark Catholic 48 27   W LCL-Cardinal 6 23          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Granville 34 27   W LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Licking Heights 33 14   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Unioto 42 0   W Scioto Valley 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N John Glenn 27 33   L Muskingum Valley 4 15 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Sheridan 21 36   L Muskingum Valley 3 11          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Heath 50 6   W LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 9 10   L LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Utica 45 0   W LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Johnstown Northridge 56 8   W LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 48 7   W LCL-Buckeye 4 15          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Watkins Memorial 29 7   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Newark Catholic 35 0   W LCL-Cardinal 6 23          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Granville 14 38   L LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Licking Heights 36 7   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2018 11 11/3/18 Sat A Gallia Academy 36 12   W Ohio Valley 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2 Holzer Field Jackson
2018 12 11/10/18 Sat N Indian Valley 56 36   W IVC-South 4 15 Regional Semifinal 7 3 Hatfield Stadium Duncan Falls
2018 13 11/17/18 Sat N St. Clairsville 30 0   W Buckeye 8-South 4 15 Regional Final 7 1 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2018 14 11/24/18 Sat N Girard 48 53   L AAC-Blue 4 13 State Semifinal 7 5 Crater Stadium Dover
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Sheridan 21 7   W Muskingum Valley 3 11          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Heath 29 3   W LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2019 3 9/12/19 Thu H Johnstown-Monroe 42 22   W LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Utica 61 0   W LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 63 0   W LCL-Cardinal 6 22          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 47 6   W LCL-Buckeye 4 15          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Watkins Memorial 40 12   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Newark Catholic 42 14   W LCL-Cardinal 7 27          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Granville 28 12   W LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Licking Heights 42 21   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2019 11 11/9/19 Sat H Marion-Franklin 28 6   W CCL-South 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2019 12 11/16/19 Sat N John Glenn 20 14   W Muskingum Valley 4 15 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2019 13 11/23/19 Sat N Bloom-Carroll 22 6   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15 Regional Final 1 7 DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2019 14 11/30/19 Sat N Poland Seminary 25 24   W Northeast 8 4 13 State Semifinal 1 2 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2019 15 12/7/19 Sat N Clyde 14 42   L SBC-Lake 4 14 State Championship 1 8 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat H Watkins Memorial 35 3   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H Lima Central Catholic 13 35   L Independent 7 26          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Granville 24 22   W LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Licking Heights 28 14   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 57 12   W LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Zanesville 24 0   W LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat H Logan Elm 21 14   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15 Second Round 2 15    
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat H Heath 49 0   W LCL-Cardinal 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2020 P4 10/31/20 Sat H Bloom-Carroll 6 13   L MSL-Buckeye 4 15 Regional Semifinal 2 3    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Sheridan 30 35   L MVL-Large 3 11          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A London 20 14   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Watterson 6 27   L Central Catholic 3 11          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 55 7   W LCL-Cardinal 6 23          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Zanesville 10 20   L LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Watkins Memorial 6 21   L LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Lima Central Catholic 20 37   L Independent 7 26          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Granville 0 45   L LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Licking Heights 10 13   L LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A St. Clairsville 38 55   L Buckeye 8-South 4 15 First Round 15 2    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Sheridan 28 35   L MVL-Large 3 11          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Heath 28 15   W LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A West Holmes 14 56   L Ohio Cardinal 4 14          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 42 28   W LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 41 0   W LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Zanesville 33 7   W LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Watkins Memorial 13 30   L LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Lima Central Catholic 26 30   L Independent 7 26          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Granville 14 16   L LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Licking Heights 25 20   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri A Gallia Academy 30 37   L Ohio Valley 4 15 First Round 12 5    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Sheridan 14 33   L MVL-Large 4 15          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Heath 17 46   L LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H West Holmes 40 35   W Ohio Cardinal 4 14          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 37 6   W LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 37 14   W LCL-Cardinal 4 15          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Zanesville 42 0   W LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Watkins Memorial 21 14   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Linsly (WV) 35 28   W (Out Of State)              
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Granville 20 45   L LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Licking Heights 23 6   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri A Columbus East 40 6   W CCL-North 4 15 First Round 9 8    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri A Steubenville 26 50   L OVAC-AAAAA 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 9 1