1254 Pickerington Central Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A New Albany 0 6   L Independent 3 12           1972 Mid-State 2 8   2 6       3 11 25
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Liberty Union 6 12   L Mid-State 3 11           1973 Mid-State 2 8   2 7       3 11 26
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Millersport 6 18   L Mid-State 3 11           1974 Mid-State 4 5 1 4 4 1     2 7 49
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A Canal Winchester 8 0   W Mid-State 3 12           1975 Mid-State 6 3 1 6 3       2 7 38
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Bloom-Carroll 8 20   L Mid-State 2 7           1976 Mid-State 10 0   9 0       2 7 13
1972 6 10/14/72 Sat A Amanda-Clearcreek 6 14   L Mid-State 3 11           1977 Mid-State 10 0   9 0       2 7 4
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Johnstown Northridge 14 24   L Licking County 3 11           1978 Mid-State 8 1 1 7 1 1     2 7 16T
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Fairfield Union 14 0   W Mid-State 2 7           1979 Mid-State 7 3   7 2       2 7 22
1972 9 11/4/72 Sat A Fisher Catholic 6 33   L Mid-State 3 11       Fulton Field Lancaster 1980 Mid-State 10 0   9 0       2 8 6
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri H Berne Union 0 14   L Mid-State 3 11           1981 OCC-Capital 2 8   1 6       2 7 36
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H New Albany 8 30   L Independent 3 12           1982 OCC-Capital 4 6   3 4       2 8 19
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Liberty Union 6 50   L Mid-State 3 11           1983 OCC-Capital 8 2   7 0       2 8 3
1973 3 9/22/73 Sat A Fisher Catholic 6 18   L Mid-State 3 11       Fulton Field Lancaster 1984 OCC-Capital 4 6   3 4       2 6 29
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H Canal Winchester 0 25   L Mid-State 3 12           1985 OCC-Capital 1 9   1 6       2 7 32
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Logan Elm 12 20   L Mid-State 2 8           1986 OCC-Capital 4 6   2 5       2 7 24
1973 6 10/13/73 Sat A Bloom-Carroll 7 32   L Mid-State 3 11           1987 OCC-Capital 6 4   5 2       2 7 17
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Amanda-Clearcreek 27 0   W Mid-State 3 11           1988 OCC-Capital 4 6   3 4       2 7 21
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Millersport 15 13   W Mid-State 3 11           1989 OCC-Capital 5 5   3 4       2 7 22
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Fairfield Union 0 6   L Mid-State 2 7           1990 OCC-Capital 6 4   5 2       1 3 16
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri A Berne Union 0 27   L Mid-State 3 11           1991 OCC-Capital 8 2   5 2       1 3 8
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A New Albany 0 13   L Independent 3 12           1992 OCC-Capital 10 0   7 0   1 1 1 3 2
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Liberty Union 0 0 T T Mid-State 3 11           1993 OCC-Capital 6 4   4 3       1 3  
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Fisher Catholic 0 26   L Mid-State 3 11           1994 OCC-Capital 7 3   5 2       1 3 7
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Canal Winchester 6 23   L Mid-State 3 12           1995 OCC-Central 4 6   3 4       1 3 20
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Logan Elm 18 7   W Mid-State 2 8           1996 OCC-Central 7 3   5 2       1 4 10
1974 6 10/12/74 Sat H Bloom-Carroll 7 20   L Mid-State 3 11           1997 OCC-Ohio 5 5   3 2       1 3 15
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Amanda-Clearcreek 6 0   W Mid-State 3 11           1998 OCC-Ohio 5 5   3 2       1 3 19
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Millersport 20 8   W Mid-State 3 11           1999 OCC-Ohio 9 1   5 0   3 1 1 3 3
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Fairfield Union 0 13   L Mid-State 2 7           2000 OCC-Ohio 10 0   5 0   1 1 1 3 1
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Berne Union 30 20   W Mid-State 3 11           2001 OCC-Ohio 8 2   4 1       1 3 9
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H New Albany 7 7 T T Independent 3 12           2002 OCC-Ohio 9 1   6 1   2 1 1 3 2
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Amanda-Clearcreek 33 0   W Mid-State 3 11           2003 OCC-Ohio 9 1   6 1   0 1 2 7 2
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Liberty Union 26 6   W Mid-State 3 11           2004 OCC-Cardinal 9 1   5 0   1 1 2 7 3
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Fisher Catholic 22 6   W Mid-State 3 11           2005 OCC-Cardinal 6 4   2 3       2 7 11
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Millersport 55 6   W Mid-State 3 11           2006 OCC-Cardinal 9 1   5 0   4 1 2 7 2
1975 6 10/11/75 Sat H Berne Union 67 0   W Mid-State 3 11           2007 OCC-Cardinal 10 0   5 0   1 1 1 3 2
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Fairfield Union 19 0   W Mid-State 2 7           2008 OCC-Ohio 10 0   7 0   3 1 1 3 3
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Canal Winchester 0 12   L Mid-State 3 12           2009 OCC-Ohio 9 1   5 1   1 1 1 3 3
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Bloom-Carroll 0 6   L Mid-State 2 7           2010 OCC-Ohio 9 0   7 0   2 1 1 3 1
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Logan Elm 15 22   L Mid-State 2 8           2011 OCC-Ohio 7 2   7 0   4 1 1 3 2
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A New Albany 35 0   W Independent 3 11           2012 OCC-Ohio 7 2   6 1   0 1 1 3 5
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Amanda-Clearcreek 21 13   W Mid-State 3 11           2013 OCC-Ohio 7 2   6 1   1 1 1 2 14
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Liberty Union 24 6   W Mid-State 3 11           2014 OCC-Ohio 10 0   7 0   1 1 1 2 3
1976 4 10/2/76 Sat A Fisher Catholic 24 7   W Mid-State 3 11       Fulton Field Lancaster 2015 OCC-Ohio 8 2   6 1   0 1 1 2 7
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Millersport 21 0   W Mid-State 3 11           2016 OCC-Ohio 9 1   5 0   3 1 1 3 3
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Berne Union 60 12   W Mid-State 3 11           2017 OCC-Ohio 9 1   5 0   5 0 1 3 3
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Fairfield Union 22 8   W Mid-State 2 7           2018 OCC-Ohio 8 2   3 2   3 1 1 3 6
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Canal Winchester 25 6   W Mid-State 3 11           2019 OCC-Ohio 9 1   5 0   5 0 1 3 2
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Bloom-Carroll 23 14   W Mid-State 2 7           2020 OCC-Buckeye 6 0   5 0   5 1 1 3 1
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Logan Elm 55 14   W Mid-State 2 8           2021 OCC-Buckeye 9 1   5 0   3 1 1 3 2
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H New Albany 17 6   W CBL-Central 3 11           2022 OCC-Buckeye 7 3   5 0   2 1 1 3 4
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Logan Elm 40 6   W Mid-State 2 8           2023 OCC-Buckeye 7 3   5 0   1 1 1 3 5
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Amanda-Clearcreek 42 8   W Mid-State 3 11          
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Liberty Union 40 2   W Mid-State 2 7           Totals 365 144 3 255 89 2 52 22
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Fisher Catholic 14 7   W Mid-State 3 11          
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Millersport 40 12   W Mid-State 3 11           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Berne Union 35 6   W Mid-State 3 11           44 Groveport-Madison 34 10   H 223 63 1
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Fairfield Union 48 7   W Mid-State 2 7           44 Reynoldsburg 34 10   A 167 85 2
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Canal Winchester 35 24   W Mid-State 3 11           32 Lancaster 21 11   N 27 18  
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A Bloom-Carroll 51 12   W Mid-State 2 7           25 Newark 23 2  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Westerville North 1 0 F W OCC-Capital 1 2           25 Gahanna Lincoln 20 5  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Bloom-Carroll 18 3   W Mid-State 2 7           22 Pickerington North 17 5  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri A Logan Elm 26 27   L Mid-State 2 8           21 Grove City 15 6  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Amanda-Clearcreek 35 0   W Mid-State 3 11           19 Westerville North 13 6  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Liberty Union 18 9   W Mid-State 2 7           18 Hilliard Davidson 11 7  
1978 7 10/14/78 Sat A Fisher Catholic 0 0 T T Mid-State 3 11       Fulton Field Lancaster 16 Mount Vernon 9 7  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Millersport 17 14   W Mid-State 3 11           15 Delaware Hayes 13 2  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Berne Union 40 7   W Mid-State 3 11           14 Whitehall-Yearling 9 5  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Fairfield Union 16 6   W Mid-State 2 7           14 Franklin Heights 6 8  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri A Canal Winchester 38 35   W Mid-State 3 11           14 Chillicothe 6 8  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Westerville North 0 9   L OCC-Capital 1 2           11 Canal Winchester 7 4  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Canal Winchester 6 23   L Mid-State 3 11           11 Westerville South 5 6  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A Bloom-Carroll 21 0   W Mid-State 2 7           10 Upper Arlington 5 5  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H Logan Elm 12 10   W Mid-State 2 8           9 Millersport 8 1  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Amanda-Clearcreek 14 0   W Mid-State 3 11           9 Amanda-Clearcreek 8 1  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Liberty Union 21 13   W Mid-State 2 7           9 Berne Union 7 2  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Fisher Catholic 21 7   W Mid-State 3 11           9 Liberty Union 6 2 1
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Millersport 27 0   W Mid-State 3 11           9 Fairfield Union 6 3  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Berne Union 65 0   W Mid-State 3 11           9 Watkins Memorial 6 3  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Fairfield Union 0 14   L Mid-State 2 7           9 Bloom-Carroll 5 4  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Hartley 20 0   W Central Catholic 3 11           9 Fisher Catholic 5 3 1
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Fairfield Union 33 0   W Mid-State 3 11           8 Logan Elm 5 3  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Canal Winchester 44 13   W Mid-State 5 20           7 Central Crossing 7 0  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Bloom-Carroll 27 7   W Mid-State 4 16           7 New Albany 3 3 1
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A Logan Elm 37 8   W Mid-State 3 11           6 Dublin Coffman 4 2  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Amanda-Clearcreek 17 7   W Mid-State 4 16           5 Hilliard Bradley 5 0  
1980 7 10/11/80 Sat H Liberty Union 37 0   W Mid-State 4 16           5 Westland 4 1  
1980 8 10/18/80 Sat A Fisher Catholic 31 7   W Mid-State 5 19           5 Zanesville 3 2  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Millersport 46 0   W Mid-State 5 19           5 Elder 3 2  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Berne Union 43 6   W Mid-State 5 19           4 Worthington Kilbourne 4 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Groveport-Madison 10 15   L OCC-Ohio 1 2           4 Columbus Independence 4 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Teays Valley 42 6   W S. Central Ohio 2 8           4 Marysville 3 1  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Reynoldsburg 22 24   L OCC-Ohio 1 2           4 Hilliard Darby 3 1  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Delaware Hayes 18 0   W OCC-Capital 2 6           4 Olentangy 3 1  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Franklin Heights 20 35   L OCC-Capital 2 6           4 Dublin Scioto 2 2  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Chillicothe 12 34   L OCC-Capital 1 3           4 St. Xavier 1 3  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Westerville North 14 32   L OCC-Capital 1 2           4 Colerain 1 3  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 6 46   L OCC-Capital 2 6           3 Glenville 3 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Hilliard 7 10   L OCC-Capital 2 6           3 Westerville Central 3 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Mount Vernon 14 28   L OCC-Capital 1 3           3 Springfield 3 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Groveport-Madison 0 24   L OCC-Ohio 1 3           3 Mentor 3 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Teays Valley 28 0   W S. Central Ohio 2 8           3 Wayne 2 1  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Reynoldsburg 7 19   L OCC-Ohio 1 3           3 Trotwood-Madison 1 2  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Delaware Hayes 35 15   W OCC-Capital 2 6           2 Teays Valley 2 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Franklin Heights 3 7   L OCC-Capital 2 8           2 Marion Harding 2 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Chillicothe 9 19   L OCC-Capital 1 3           2 Worthington 2 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Westerville North 20 6   W OCC-Capital 2 8           2 Sandusky 2 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 9 17   L OCC-Capital 2 8           2 Marion-Franklin 2 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A Hilliard 10 7   W OCC-Capital 2 8           2 Dublin Jerome 2 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Mount Vernon 10 13   L OCC-Capital 1 2           2 Middletown 2 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Groveport-Madison 6 12   L OCC-Ohio 1 2           2 Northmont 2 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Dublin 20 19   W CBL-Buckeye 2 8           2 Olentangy Liberty 2 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Reynoldsburg 10 13   L OCC-Ohio 1 2           2 Logan 1 1  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Franklin Heights 3 0   W OCC-Capital 2 8           2 Massillon 1 1  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Chillicothe 38 6   W OCC-Capital 1 2           2 Piqua 1 1  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Westerville North 21 10   W OCC-Capital 2 8           2 St. Ignatius 0 2  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 17 6   W OCC-Capital 2 8           2 Moeller 0 2  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Hilliard 41 0   W OCC-Capital 2 8           2 Centerville 0 2  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Mount Vernon 17 13   W OCC-Capital 2 6           1 Hartley 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Delaware Hayes 36 0   W OCC-Capital 2 6           1 Mansfield Madison 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Groveport-Madison 6 27   L OCC-Ohio 1 3           1 Boardman 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Dublin 2 22   L CBL-Buckeye 2 8           1 Massillon Perry 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Reynoldsburg 12 6   W OCC-Ohio 1 3           1 Columbus East 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Franklin Heights 14 0   W OCC-Capital 2 8           1 Colonel White 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Chillicothe 34 14   W OCC-Capital 1 3           1 Canfield 1 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Westerville North 20 37   L OCC-Capital 1 3           1 Watterson 1 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 7 10   L OCC-Capital 2 8           1 Nordonia 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Hilliard 28 18   W OCC-Capital 1 3           1 Orange Lutheran (CA) 1 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Mount Vernon 6 8   L OCC-Capital 1 2           1 Plainfield (IN) 1 0  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A Delaware Hayes 0 23   L OCC-Capital 2 6           1 Chesapeake (VA) Smith 1 0  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Groveport-Madison 0 13   L OCC-Ohio 1 3           1 Troy 1 0  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Reynoldsburg 12 20   L OCC-Ohio 1 3           1 Lakota West 1 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Westerville South 14 33   L OCC-Ohio 1 3           1 Goose Creek (SC) 1 0  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Chillicothe 0 14   L OCC-Capital 1 2           1 Holy Trinity (ON) 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Westerville North 14 16   L OCC-Capital 1 3           1 Withrow 1 0  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 0 13   L OCC-Capital 2 7           1 Clarkson Football North (ON) 1 0  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Hilliard 0 25   L OCC-Capital 1 3           1 Cass Tech (MI) 1 0  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Mount Vernon 7 14   L OCC-Capital 2 7           1 Indianapolis (IN) Cathedral 1 0  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Delaware Hayes 21 8   W OCC-Capital 2 8           1 Chicago (IL) Phillips 1 0  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Franklin Heights 0 21   L OCC-Capital 2 8           1 West Toronto Prep (ON) 1 0  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Groveport-Madison 6 23   L OCC-Ohio 1 2           1 Winter Park (FL) 1 0  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Reynoldsburg 34 31 OT W OCC-Ohio 1 2           1 Columbus East (IN) 1 0  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Westerville South 16 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 2           1 Naperville (IL) Central 1 0  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Chillicothe 0 27   L OCC-Capital 1 3           1 Olentangy Orange 1 0  
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri A Westerville North 0 12   L OCC-Capital 1 2           1 North Allegheny (PA) 1 0  
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 29 12   W OCC-Capital 2 7           1 Johnstown Northridge 0 1  
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Hilliard 7 17   L OCC-Capital 1 3           1 Austintown Fitch 0 1  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Mount Vernon 14 16   L OCC-Capital 2 7           1 Louisville 0 1  
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Delaware Hayes 35 29   W OCC-Capital 2 7           1 Brookhaven 0 1  
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Franklin Heights 0 33   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Groveport-Madison 0 14   L OCC-Ohio 1 4          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Newark 24 6   W Buckeye Central 1 2          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Westerville South 17 18   L OCC-Ohio 1 4          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H Reynoldsburg 17 7   W OCC-Capital 1 4          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 27 20   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Hilliard 21 7   W OCC-Capital 1 4          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Mount Vernon 28 15   W OCC-Capital 1 2          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Delaware Hayes 52 13   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Franklin Heights 21 27 OT L OCC-Capital 2 7          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Chillicothe 14 33   L OCC-Capital 1 4          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Groveport-Madison 0 33   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Newark 3 12   L Buckeye Central 1 3          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Westerville South 34 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Reynoldsburg 3 6   L OCC-Capital 1 3          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 13 6   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Hilliard 6 21   L OCC-Capital 1 3          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Mount Vernon 27 0   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Delaware Hayes 7 26   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Franklin Heights 16 13 OT W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Chillicothe 7 20   L OCC-Capital 1 3          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Groveport-Madison 12 6   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Marion Harding 24 6   W Ohio Heartland 1 2          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Westerville South 21 40   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 42 14   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Hilliard 17 0   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Mount Vernon 7 19   L OCC-Capital 1 3          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Delaware Hayes 38 25   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Franklin Heights 40 43   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Chillicothe 3 7   L OCC-Capital 1 2          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Reynoldsburg 13 17   L OCC-Capital 1 3          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Groveport-Madison 7 14   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Marion Harding 22 12   W Ohio Heartland 1 3          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Westerville South 0 3   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 14 0   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Hilliard 6 9   L OCC-Capital 1 3          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Mount Vernon 28 8   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Delaware Hayes 31 14   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1990 8 10/13/90 Sat H Franklin Heights 14 0   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Chillicothe 7 20   L OCC-Capital 1 3          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Reynoldsburg 13 7 OT W OCC-Capital 1 3          
1991 1 8/31/91 Sat A Worthington 29 3   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Newark 28 15   W Buckeye Central 1 3          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Groveport-Madison 16 8   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Marysville 26 14   W OCC-Capital 2 8          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Mount Vernon 40 14   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Delaware Hayes 40 8   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Franklin Heights 14 22   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Watkins Memorial 16 21   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Reynoldsburg 28 14   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 20 10   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Worthington 20 10   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Newark 21 14   W Buckeye Central 1 3          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Groveport-Madison 42 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A Marysville 35 7   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Mount Vernon 17 13   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Delaware Hayes 38 18   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Franklin Heights 34 0   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Watkins Memorial 37 19   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Reynoldsburg 17 0   W OCC-Capital 1 2          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 23 6   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1992 11 11/14/92 Sat N Mansfield Madison 22 19   W Ohio Heartland 1 3 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Dublin Stadium Dublin
1992 12 11/21/92 Sat N Austintown Fitch 7 49   L Steel Valley 1 3 Regional Final 2 4 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Lancaster 9 10   L Buckeye Central 1 3          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Newark 20 14   W Buckeye Central 1 3          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Groveport-Madison 21 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Mount Vernon 14 21   L OCC-Capital 1 3          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Delaware Hayes 44 12   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Franklin Heights 7 30   L OCC-Capital 1 3          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Watkins Memorial 21 13   W OCC-Capital 2 6          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Reynoldsburg 22 3   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 14 21   L OCC-Capital 2 6          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Marysville 38 20   W OCC-Capital 2 6          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Lancaster 0 14   L Buckeye Central 1 3          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Newark 33 14   W Buckeye Central 1 3          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Groveport-Madison 24 12   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Mount Vernon 26 7   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Delaware Hayes 28 8   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Franklin Heights 30 12   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Watkins Memorial 21 28   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Reynoldsburg 27 14   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 28 7   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Marysville 14 21   L OCC-Capital 2 8          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Lancaster 6 34   L Independent 1 3          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Watkins Memorial 27 28   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Groveport-Madison 16 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Chillicothe 18 7   W OCC-Central 2 8          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Upper Arlington 10 13   L OCC-Central 1 3          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Grove City 22 35   L OCC-Central 1 3          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Reynoldsburg 33 32 OT W OCC-Central 1 3          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Worthington Kilbourne 37 30   W OCC-Central 1 3          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Westerville South 12 33   L OCC-Central 1 3          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Dublin Scioto 7 44   L OCC-Central 2 6          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Lancaster 6 20   L Independent 1 4          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Watkins Memorial 32 8   W OCC-Capital 3 10          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Groveport-Madison 35 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Chillicothe 41 7   W OCC-Central 2 8          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Upper Arlington 21 9   W OCC-Central 1 3          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Grove City 15 34   L OCC-Central 1 3          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Reynoldsburg 22 2   W OCC-Central 1 3          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Worthington Kilbourne 33 27   W OCC-Central 1 3          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Westerville South 14 17   L OCC-Central 1 3          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Dublin Scioto 23 19   W OCC-Central 2 5          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Reynoldsburg 11 26   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Watkins Memorial 27 0   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Groveport-Madison 28 7   W OCC-Central 1 3          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Grove City 17 20   L OCC-Central 1 3          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Zanesville 10 37   L Independent 2 7          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Westland 14 17   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Newark 0 42   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Westerville North 28 21 OT W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Gahanna Lincoln 20 12   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Lancaster 38 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Reynoldsburg 29 33   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Watkins Memorial 42 0   W OCC-Capital 3 11          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Groveport-Madison 17 14   W OCC-Central 1 2          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Grove City 10 28   L OCC-Central 1 2          
1998 5 10/3/98 Sat A Zanesville 14 41   L Independent 2 7          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Westland 24 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Newark 19 10   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Westerville North 28 33   L OCC-Ohio 1 2          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Gahanna Lincoln 8 15   L OCC-Ohio 1 2          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Lancaster 42 23   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Reynoldsburg 7 6   W OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Glenville 28 7   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Groveport-Madison 31 7   W OCC-Central 1 2          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Grove City 7 34   L OCC-Central 1 2          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Zanesville 28 19   W Independent 2 7          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Newark 31 17   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Westerville North 34 13   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Gahanna Lincoln 14 10   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Lancaster 44 27   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Westland 55 33   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
1999 11 11/6/99 Sat H Logan 39 23   W SEOAL 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
1999 12 11/13/99 Sat N Boardman 31 28   W Steel Valley 1 3 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Arlin Field Mansfield
1999 13 11/20/99 Sat N Massillon Perry 16 14   W Federal 1 3 Regional Final 3 8 Arlin Field Mansfield
1999 14 11/27/99 Sat N St. Ignatius 8 48   L Independent 1 1 State Semifinal 3 2 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Reynoldsburg 21 11   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Glenville 44 22   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Groveport-Madison 29 13   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Grove City 44 0   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Zanesville 30 14   W Independent 2 7          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Newark 42 21   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Westerville North 15 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Gahanna Lincoln 27 16   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Lancaster 49 6   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Westland 49 28   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2000 11 11/4/00 Sat H Hilliard Davidson 25 21   W OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2000 12 11/11/00 Sat N Logan 26 28   L SEOAL 1 3 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Fulton Field Lancaster
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Reynoldsburg 14 30   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Columbus East 42 0   W CCL-Blue 3 11          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Groveport-Madison 42 0   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Colonel White 46 0   W Dayton City 2 8          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Zanesville 21 0   W Independent 2 7          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Gahanna Lincoln 17 38   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Westland 31 9   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Newark 33 22   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Westerville North 37 12   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Lancaster 28 21   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Reynoldsburg 21 7   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Glenville 24 12   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Groveport-Madison 30 7   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Central Crossing 56 7   W OCC-Ohio 3 11          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Hilliard Darby 0 3   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Westerville North 33 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Dublin Coffman 28 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Gahanna Lincoln 35 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Lancaster 49 34   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Newark 23 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2002 11 11/2/02 Sat H Upper Arlington 27 25   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2002 12 11/9/02 Sat N Gahanna Lincoln 48 13   W OCC-Ohio 1 3 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Grove City Stadium Grove City
2002 13 11/16/02 Sat N Massillon 0 14   L Independent 1 3 Regional Final 2 8 Arlin Field Mansfield
2003 1 8/21/03 Thu H Reynoldsburg 45 20   W OCC-Central 1 3       Crew Stadium Columbus
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Columbus Independence 30 23   W CCL-South 2 7          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Groveport-Madison 26 3   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Central Crossing 20 6   W OCC-Ohio 2 7          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Hilliard Darby 35 17   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Westerville North 56 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Dublin Coffman 36 32   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Gahanna Lincoln 24 19   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Lancaster 21 28   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Newark 41 21   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2003 11 10/31/03 Fri H Louisville 34 35   L NE Buckeye 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2004 1 8/28/04 Sat A Reynoldsburg 29 12   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3       Crew Stadium Columbus
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Columbus Independence 62 8   W CCL-South 2 7          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Groveport-Madison 35 9   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Sandusky 27 14   W Greater Buckeye 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Lancaster 22 49   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Olentangy 27 21   W OCC-Cardinal 2 6          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Grove City 17 14   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Dublin Scioto 25 20   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Westerville Central 34 10   W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Chillicothe 45 35   W OCC-Cardinal 2 8          
2004 11 11/5/04 Fri H Marion-Franklin 44 20   W CCL-South 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2004 12 11/12/04 Fri N Brookhaven 0 38   L CCL-North 2 7 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Lincoln Stadium Gahanna
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Reynoldsburg 28 7   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Canal Winchester 29 0   W MSL-Buckeye 3 12          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Groveport-Madison 37 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Sandusky 18 14   W Greater Buckeye 2 6          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Lancaster 28 35 2OT L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Olentangy 7 14   L OCC-Cardinal 2 6          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Grove City 6 12 OT L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Dublin Scioto 7 43   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Westerville Central 14 0   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Chillicothe 34 6   W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Reynoldsburg 34 0   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Canal Winchester 35 0   W MSL-Buckeye 3 12          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Groveport-Madison 35 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Westerville North 42 10   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Lancaster 10 24   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Worthington Kilbourne 42 21   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Dublin Jerome 31 0   W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Olentangy 50 7   W OCC-Cardinal 2 6          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Westerville South 27 10   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Mount Vernon 49 6   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri H Canfield 42 37   W Metro Athletic 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2006 12 11/10/06 Fri N Watkins Memorial 49 7   W OCC-Capital 2 7 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Lincoln Stadium Gahanna
2006 13 11/17/06 Fri N Watterson 13 3   W Independent 2 7 Regional Final 2 4 Lincoln Stadium Gahanna
2006 14 11/24/06 Fri N Nordonia 7 3   W WRC 2 5 State Semifinal 2 1 Ashland Community Stadium Ashland
2006 15 12/1/06 Fri N Piqua 7 26   L GWOC-North 2 6 State Championship 2 7 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Reynoldsburg 14 7   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Piqua 14 7   W GWOC-North 2 6          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Groveport-Madison 15 9 2OT W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Westerville North 28 12   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Lancaster 24 13   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Worthington Kilbourne 28 0   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Dublin Jerome 16 10   W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Olentangy 10 7 OT W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Westerville South 30 6   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Mount Vernon 42 8   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2007 11 11/3/07 Sat H Lancaster 21 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2007 12 11/10/07 Sat N Dublin Coffman 9 35   L OCC-Buckeye 1 3 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Strait Field Gahanna
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Upper Arlington 23 6   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Springfield 21 0   W GWOC-Central 1 3          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Westerville North 41 0   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Lancaster 31 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Pickerington North 38 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3       Crew Stadium Columbus
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Gahanna Lincoln 40 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Groveport-Madison 49 21   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Newark 21 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Grove City 37 19   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Reynoldsburg 28 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2008 11 11/1/08 Sat H Delaware Hayes 38 21   W OCC-Capital 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2008 12 11/8/08 Sat N Upper Arlington 24 16   W OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Strait Field Gahanna
2008 13 11/15/08 Sat N Hilliard Davidson 7 3   W OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Final 3 1 Moorehead Stadium Upper Arlington
2008 14 11/22/08 Sat N Elder 10 24   L GCL-South 1 4 State Semifinal 3 3 Welcome Stadium Dayton
2009 1 8/30/09 Sun H Orange Lutheran (CA) 28 14   W (Out Of State)           Ohio Stadium Columbus
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Springfield 28 19   W GWOC-Central 1 3          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Westerville North 28 0   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Lancaster 14 17   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Pickerington North 7 6   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Gahanna Lincoln 42 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Groveport-Madison 20 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Newark 67 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Hilliard Darby 48 0   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Reynoldsburg 27 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2009 11 11/7/09 Sat H Pickerington North 14 12   W OCC-Ohio 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2009 12 11/14/09 Sat N Hilliard Davidson 7 17   L OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Strait Field Gahanna
2010 1 8/28/10 Sat A Plainfield (IN) 38 0   W (Out Of State)              
2010 2 9/6/10 Mon H Chesapeake (VA) Smith 36 20   W (Out Of State)           Ohio Stadium Columbus
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Lancaster 26 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Pickerington North 42 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Gahanna Lincoln 45 2   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Groveport-Madison 45 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Newark 64 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Grove City 34 10   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Reynoldsburg 45 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2010 11 11/6/10 Sat H Troy 24 8   W GWOC-North 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2010 12 11/13/10 Sat N Westerville South 30 0   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Strait Field Gahanna
2010 13 11/20/10 Sat N Hilliard Davidson 6 13   L OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Final 1 2 Moorehead Stadium Upper Arlington
2011 1 8/27/11 Sat A Moeller 0 14   L GCL-South 1 4       Nippert Stadium Cincinnati
2011 2 9/4/11 Sun H St. Xavier 21 38   L GCL-South 1 4       Ohio Stadium Columbus
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Lancaster 21 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Pickerington North 24 21   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Gahanna Lincoln 28 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Groveport-Madison 35 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Newark 87 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Grove City 34 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Reynoldsburg 42 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat H Dublin Coffman 55 14   W OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2011 12 11/12/11 Sat N Gahanna Lincoln 41 10   W OCC-Ohio 1 3 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Selby Field Delaware
2011 13 11/19/11 Sat N Hilliard Davidson 24 0   W OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Final 2 1 Selby Field Delaware
2011 14 11/26/11 Sat N St. Xavier 14 7   W GCL-South 1 4 State Semifinal 2 3 Welcome Stadium Dayton
2011 15 12/3/11 Sat N St. Ignatius 13 34   L Independent 1 1 State Championship 2 2 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2012 1 8/25/12 Sat A Colerain 15 28   L Greater Miami 1 4       Nippert Stadium Cincinnati
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Marion-Franklin 45 24   W CCL-South 2 7          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Lancaster 14 10   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat A Reynoldsburg 21 20   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Pickerington North 0 37   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Grove City 28 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Newark 35 6   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Groveport-Madison 44 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Gahanna Lincoln 28 23   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2012 11 11/3/12 Sat A Pickerington North 0 24   L OCC-Ohio 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Centerville 33 38   L GWOC-Central 1 2          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Middletown 39 14   W Greater Miami 1 2          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Lancaster 27 12   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Reynoldsburg 28 17   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Pickerington North 14 49   L OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Grove City 32 29   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Newark 35 12   W OCC-Ohio 1 1          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Groveport-Madison 41 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Gahanna Lincoln 48 28   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2013 11 11/9/13 Sat A Lakota West 38 28   W Greater Miami 1 2 First Round 14 3    
2013 12 11/16/13 Sat N Colerain 20 38   L Greater Miami 1 2 Regional Quarterfinal 14 6 Welcome Stadium Dayton
2014 1 8/30/14 Sat H Goose Creek (SC) 14 7   W (Out Of State)           Centerville Stadium Centerville
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Middletown 14 11   W Greater Miami 1 2          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Holy Trinity (ON) 54 0   W (Out Of State)              
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Lancaster 27 12   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Reynoldsburg 23 13   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Pickerington North 30 23 OT W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Grove City 20 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Newark 27 3   W OCC-Ohio 1 1          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Groveport-Madison 27 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Gahanna Lincoln 34 6   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2014 11 11/8/14 Sat H Gahanna Lincoln 7 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 2 First Round 3 14    
2014 12 11/15/14 Sat N Moeller 13 21   L GCL-South 1 2 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Welcome Stadium Dayton
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Trotwood-Madison 25 32   L GWOC-North 3 10          
2015 2 9/5/15 Sat A Columbus Independence 47 6   W CCL-South 3 9          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Withrow 35 7   W E. Cincinnati 2 6          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Lancaster 14 20   L OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Reynoldsburg 29 21   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Pickerington North 37 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Grove City 46 24   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Newark 42 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 1          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Groveport-Madison 34 10   W OCC-Ohio 2 5          
2015 10 10/29/15 Thu H Gahanna Lincoln 35 22   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat H Upper Arlington 17 27   L OCC-Central 1 2 First Round 7 10    
2016 1 8/27/16 Sat A Elder 20 14   W GCL-South 1 4       Nippert Stadium Cincinnati
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Columbus Independence 43 0   W CCL-South 3 11          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Clarkson Football North (ON) 17 9   W (Out Of State)              
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Groveport-Madison 45 14   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Upper Arlington 29 35 OT L OCC-Central 1 3          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Gahanna Lincoln 20 18   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Lancaster 27 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Pickerington North 17 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Reynoldsburg 43 21   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Grove City 41 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri H Springfield 35 14   W GWOC-East 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2016 12 11/11/16 Fri N Pickerington North 38 24   W OCC-Ohio 1 3 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Strait Field Gahanna
2016 13 11/18/16 Fri N Wayne 17 14   W GWOC-East 1 3 Regional Final 3 1 Bowlus Field London
2016 14 11/25/16 Fri N St. Xavier 27 29   L GCL-South 1 4 State Semifinal 3 5 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2017 1 8/24/17 Thu A Cass Tech (MI) 24 21   W (Out Of State)              
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Indianapolis (IN) Cathedral 25 20   W (Out Of State)              
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Trotwood-Madison 19 28   L GWOC-South 3 12          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Groveport-Madison 33 7   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Upper Arlington 41 7   W OCC-Central 1 2          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Gahanna Lincoln 45 8   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Lancaster 14 13   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Pickerington North 24 21   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Reynoldsburg 41 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Grove City 48 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Northmont 41 21   W GWOC-West 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Hilliard Bradley 42 31   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3 Regional Semifinal 3 2 DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2017 13 11/17/17 Fri N Pickerington North 31 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 3 Regional Final 3 5 DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2017 14 11/24/17 Fri N Colerain 41 28   W Greater Miami 1 4 State Semifinal 3 2 Evans Stadium Springfield
2017 15 12/1/17 Fri N Mentor 56 28   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 State Championship 1 1 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2018 1 8/26/18 Sun H Chicago (IL) Phillips 49 18   W (Out Of State)           Otterbein Memorial Stadium Westerville
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H West Toronto Prep (ON) 56 6   W (Out Of State)              
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Trotwood-Madison 42 19   W GWOC-South 3 12          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Groveport-Madison 33 0   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Hilliard Davidson 17 14 OT W OCC-Central 1 3          
2018 6 9/27/18 Thu H Gahanna Lincoln 27 13   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Lancaster 30 31   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Pickerington North 16 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Reynoldsburg 21 24   L OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Grove City 40 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri A Hilliard Bradley 14 13   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2018 12 11/9/18 Fri N Northmont 33 7   W GWOC-West 1 3 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Evans Stadium Springfield
2018 13 11/16/18 Fri N Hilliard Davidson 20 13   W OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Final 6 1 Strait Field Gahanna
2018 14 11/23/18 Fri N Colerain 14 28   L Greater Miami 1 4 State Semifinal 6 1 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Winter Park (FL) 34 21   W (Out Of State)           Milton High School Milton, GA
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Columbus East (IN) 20 14   W (Out Of State)              
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Naperville (IL) Central 49 28   W (Out Of State)              
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Groveport-Madison 14 19   L OCC-Capital 1 3          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Hilliard Davidson 28 7   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Gahanna Lincoln 49 28   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Lancaster 34 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Pickerington North 16 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Reynoldsburg 40 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Grove City 42 6   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri H Reynoldsburg 20 14   W OCC-Ohio 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Olentangy Orange 44 0   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Moorehead Stadium Upper Arlington
2019 13 11/22/19 Fri N Groveport-Madison 23 7   W OCC-Capital 1 3 Regional Final 2 4 DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2019 14 11/29/19 Fri N Mentor 28 21   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 State Semifinal 2 1 Bob Commings Field Plain Township
2019 15 12/6/19 Fri N Elder 21 14   W GCL-South 1 4 State Championship 2 4 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2020 1 8/30/20 Sun H Pickerington North 35 9   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Newark 49 0   W OCC-Buckeye 1 2          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Central Crossing 47 0   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Groveport-Madison 43 3   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Lancaster 35 0   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2020 6 10/1/20 Thu A Reynoldsburg 38 13   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri H Grove City 49 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3 First Round 1 16    
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Hilliard Darby 35 16   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 1 9    
2020 P3 10/23/20 Fri H Hilliard Bradley 34 7   W OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Semifinal 1 13    
2020 P4 10/30/20 Fri H Westerville Central 38 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3 Regional Final 1 3    
2020 P5 11/6/20 Fri N Mentor 38 31   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 State Semifinal 1 2 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2020 P6 11/13/20 Fri N St. Xavier 3 44   L GCL-South 1 4 State Championship 1 3 Fortress Obetz Obetz
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Massillon 26 7   W Independent 2 7          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Elder 28 10   W GCL-South 1 4          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H North Allegheny (PA) 35 0   W (Out Of State)              
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Pickerington North 10 13 OT L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Hilliard Bradley 38 21   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Newark 67 0   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Central Crossing 49 6   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Groveport-Madison 37 0   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Lancaster 34 8   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Reynoldsburg 28 20   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Grove City 48 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3 First Round 2 15    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri H Hilliard Bradley 28 10   W OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2021 13 11/12/21 Fri N Pickerington North 27 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3 Regional Semifinal 2 6 White Field Newark
2021 14 11/19/21 Fri N Upper Arlington 14 21 3OT L OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Final 2 1 Warhawk Field Westerville
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Olentangy Liberty 42 0   W OCC-Central 1 2          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Elder 7 17   L GCL-South 1 4          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Wayne 9 10   L GWOC 1 2          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Pickerington North 14 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Gahanna Lincoln 20 22   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Newark 35 6   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Central Crossing 35 0   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Groveport-Madison 21 14   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Lancaster 49 7   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Reynoldsburg 42 7   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Central Crossing 42 0   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3 First Round 4 13    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H Pickerington North 28 20   W OCC-Ohio 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2022 13 11/11/22 Fri N Gahanna Lincoln 14 38   L OCC-Ohio 1 3 Regional Semifinal 4 1 DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Olentangy Liberty 28 17   W OCC-Central 1 2          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Wayne 25 20   W GWOC 1 2          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Centerville 17 28   L GWOC 1 2          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Pickerington North 34 39   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Gahanna Lincoln 14 49   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Newark 41 7   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Central Crossing 48 0   W OCC-Buckeye 2 7          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Groveport-Madison 42 0   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Lancaster 21 14   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Reynoldsburg 21 6   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H New Albany 42 16   W OCC-Ohio 1 3 First Round 5 12