1346 St. Edward Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Lakewood 20 14   W Lake Erie 1 1           1972 Crown 8 2   2 2       1 1 5
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H St. Ignatius 14 7   W Senate-West 1 1           1973 Crown 9 0 1 3 0       1 1 3
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H West Tech 36 0   W Senate-West 1 1           1974 Crown 9 1   2 1       1 1 3
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Cathedral Latin 0 25   L Crown 1 1           1975 Crown 10 0   3 0   1 1 1 1 1
1972 5 10/7/72 Sat A Chanel 20 8   W Crown 1 1           1976 Crown 9 1   3 0   0 1 1 1 1
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Cleveland St. Joseph 0 10   L Crown 1 1           1977 Crown 7 2   2 2       1 1 9
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A McDowell (PA) 41 14   W (Out Of State)               1978 Crown 8 1   3 0       1 1 4
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Padua 28 20   W Crown 1 1           1979 Crown 5 4 1 1 1 1     1 1 22
1972 9 11/4/72 Sat A Benedictine 24 21   W Independent 1 1       West Tech Field Cleveland 1980 Independent 8 2             1 3 4
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri H Youngstown East 35 6   W Youngstown City 1 3           1981 Independent 8 2             1 3 5
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Lakewood 28 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           1982 Independent 7 3             1 1 3
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A St. Ignatius 14 13   W Senate-West 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1983 Independent 4 5 1           1 1 16
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A West Tech 63 0   W Senate-West 1 1       West Tech Field Cleveland 1984 Independent 9 1         0 1 1 1 2
1973 4 9/29/73 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 12 0   W Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 1985 Independent 9 1         1 1 1 1 2
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Steubenville 36 0   W All-American 1 3           1986 Independent 8 2         3 1 1 1 2
1973 6 10/14/73 Sun A Padua 32 6   W Crown 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1987 Independent 6 2 1       0 1 1 1 4
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H McDowell (PA) 46 0   W (Out Of State)               1988 Independent 5 5             1 1 11
1973 8 10/27/73 Sat A Cathedral Latin 47 18   W Crown 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 1989 Independent 5 5             1 1 14
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Benedictine 20 20 T T Independent 2 5           1990 Independent 4 6             1 1 22
1973 10 11/10/73 Sat H Westlake 32 10   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 1991 Independent 7 3             1 1 8
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Lakewood 43 13   W Lake Erie 1 1           1992 Independent 3 6             1 1 14
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H St. Ignatius 7 3   W Senate-West 1 1           1993 Independent 7 2             1 1 5
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Cleveland East 41 0   W Senate-East 1 1           1994 Independent 6 4             1 1 11
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Cleveland St. Joseph 19 0   W Crown 1 1           1995 Independent 8 2             1 1 6
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Newark 28 6   W Central Ohio 1 3           1996 Independent 8 2         0 1 1 1 3
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Padua 6 17   L Crown 1 1           1997 Independent 6 4             1 1 7
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Princeton 26 15   W Greater Miami 1 4           1998 Independent 5 4             1 1 16
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Cathedral Latin 29 0   W Crown 2 5           1999 Independent 4 6             1 1 17
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Benedictine 27 2   W Independent 2 5           2000 Independent 6 3         0 1 1 1 8
1974 10 11/9/74 Sat H Westlake 43 10   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2001 Independent 10 0         1 1 1 1 1
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Lakewood 14 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           2002 Independent 9 1         1 1 1 1 3
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A St. Ignatius 35 14   W Senate-West 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2003 Independent 7 3         4 1 1 1 3
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Cleveland East 35 6   W Senate-East 1 1           2004 Independent 5 5         1 1 1 1 8
1975 4 9/27/75 Sat H Warren Western Reserve 56 28   W Northeast Ohio 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2005 Independent 9 0         3 1 1 1 1
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Barberton 15 13   W Northeast Ohio 1 3           2006 Independent 8 1         1 1 1 1 3
1975 6 10/11/75 Sat A Padua 36 15   W Crown 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2007 Independent 4 5             1 1 9
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H Princeton 22 6   W Greater Miami 1 4           2008 Independent 6 4         0 1 1 1 8
1975 8 10/25/75 Sat A Cathedral Latin 43 6   W Crown 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2009 Independent 4 6             1 1 15
1975 9 11/1/75 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 35 14   W Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 2010 Independent 10 0         5 0 1 1 3
1975 10 11/8/75 Sat H Ursuline 35 8   W Steel Valley 1 3       Finnie Stadium Berea 2011 Independent 7 3         1 1 1 1 6
1975 11 11/15/75 Sat N Newark 19 7   W Central Ohio 1 3 State Semifinal 3 2 Rubber Bowl Akron 2012 Independent 10 0         1 1 1 1 1
1975 12 11/21/75 Fri N Moeller 12 14   L Greater Catholic 1 4 State Championship 3 1 Rubber Bowl Akron 2013 Independent 8 1         3 1 1 1 1
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Cleveland JFK 6 0   W Senate-East 1 1           2014 Independent 8 2         5 0 1 1 2
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H St. Ignatius 2 0   W Senate-West 1 1           2015 Independent 9 1         5 0 1 1 1
1976 3 9/25/76 Sat H Detroit (MI) Aquinas 14 12   W (Out Of State)           Finnie Stadium Berea 2016 Independent 7 2         2 1 1 1 2
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Warren Western Reserve 12 21   L Northeast Ohio 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 2017 Independent 9 1         1 1 1 1 2
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Barberton 10 6   W Northeast Ohio 1 3           2018 Independent 6 3         5 0 1 1 7
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H Lake Catholic 14 0   W N. Central 1 1           2019 Independent 9 1         2 1 1 1 2
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Padua 10 6   W Crown 1 1           2020 Independent 4 1         1 1 1 1 1
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Cathedral Latin 7 0   W Crown 2 5           2021 Independent 8 1         6 0 1 1 1
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Cleveland St. Joseph 10 0   W Crown 1 1           2022 Independent 9 1         6 0 1 1 1
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Lakewood 10 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           2023 Independent 8 1         6 0 1 1 1
1976 11 11/19/76 Fri N Gahanna Lincoln 0 28   L Ohio Capital 1 2 State Semifinal 2 4 Rubber Bowl Akron 2024 Independent 0 0             1 1  
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Cleveland JFK 14 12   W Senate-East 1 1          
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A St. Ignatius 23 11   W Senate-West 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland Totals 372 124 4 19 6 1 65 22
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Alter 35 6   W Greater Dayton 1 4          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Scott 41 6   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 6 10/15/77 Sat A Lake Catholic 6 5   W Crown 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 57 St. Ignatius 29 27 1 H 236 58 2
1977 7 10/22/77 Sat A Padua 6 15   L Crown 1 1       Byers Field Parma 30 Lakewood 25 5   A 159 69 2
1977 8 10/29/77 Sat A Cathedral Latin 20 6   W Crown 2 5       West Tech Field Cleveland 26 Padua 22 4   N 42 19  
1977 9 11/5/77 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 13 14   L Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 26 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 13 12 1
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Lakewood 6 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           25 Moeller 15 10  
1978 2 9/9/78 Sat H Shaw 51 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 24 Benedictine 20 3 1
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A St. Ignatius 38 9   W Senate-West 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 20 Elder 13 7  
1978 5 9/30/78 Sat H Moeller 14 17   L Greater Catholic 1 4       Finnie Stadium Berea 19 Lake Catholic 10 9  
1978 6 10/7/78 Sat H Scott 40 0   W Toledo City-Red 1 2       Finnie Stadium Berea 17 Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 13 4  
1978 7 10/14/78 Sat H Lake Catholic 20 6   W Crown 1 1           16 Mentor 9 7  
1978 8 10/21/78 Sat H Padua 12 0   W Crown 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 14 Glenville 12 2  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 40 12   W Independent 1 3           11 Shaker Heights 10 1  
1978 10 11/4/78 Sat H Cleveland St. Joseph 20 13   W Crown 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 10 Austintown Fitch 5 5  
1978 11 11/11/78 Sat A St. Vincent-St. Mary 29 6   W Independent 2 5       Rubber Bowl Akron 9 Mooney 7 2  
1979 2 9/8/79 Sat H Cleveland JFK 53 0   W Senate-South 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 9 Massillon 4 5  
1979 3 9/15/79 Sat A Normandy 34 13   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 8 Scott 8 0  
1979 4 9/22/79 Sat H Lakewood 12 7   W Lake Erie 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 8 Buchtel 6 2  
1979 5 9/29/79 Sat H Moeller 9 27   L Greater Catholic 1 4           8 St. Xavier 2 6  
1979 6 10/6/79 Sat A Lake Catholic 35 21   W Crown 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 7 Strongsville 6 1  
1979 7 10/13/79 Sat A Padua 14 23   L Crown 1 1       Byers Field Parma 7 Euclid 6 1  
1979 8 10/20/79 Sat H St. Ignatius 6 17   L Independent 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 7 Walsh Jesuit 5 2  
1979 9 10/27/79 Sat H Toledo DeSales 26 12   W Toledo City-Blue 1 2       Finnie Stadium Berea 7 Warren Harding 2 5  
1979 10 11/3/79 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 0 0 T T Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 6 Cleveland East 6 0  
1979 11 11/10/79 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 12 13   L ICC 2 5       Finnie Stadium Berea 6 Washington (DC) Woodson 6 0  
1980 1 8/30/80 Sat H Susquehanna (PA) 36 7   W (Out Of State)           Finnie Stadium Berea 6 Cathedral Latin 5 1  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Findlay 22 0   W Buckeye 1 2           6 Ursuline 5 1  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Lima Shawnee 30 14   W Independent 2 6           5 McDowell (PA) 5 0  
1980 4 9/20/80 Sat H Toledo DeSales 46 14   W Toledo City-Blue 2 6           5 Hoban 4 1  
1980 5 9/27/80 Sat H Lake Catholic 15 16   L Independent 2 5       Finnie Stadium Berea 4 Toledo DeSales 4 0  
1980 6 10/4/80 Sat H Padua 20 3   W Independent 1 3       Finnie Stadium Berea 4 Erie Tech (PA) 4 0  
1980 7 10/11/80 Sat A St. Ignatius 11 0   W Independent 1 3       Municipal Stadium Cleveland 4 Canada Prep (ON) 4 0  
1980 8 10/18/80 Sat H Erie Tech (PA) 44 15   W (Out Of State)           Finnie Stadium Berea 4 Solon 3 1  
1980 9 10/25/80 Sat H Cleveland East 57 0   W Senate-North 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 4 Chardon 3 1  
1980 10 11/1/80 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 6 21   L Independent 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 4 Medina 3 1  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Strongsville 7 0   W Pioneer 1 3           4 Hoover 1 3  
1981 2 9/12/81 Sat H Findlay 29 6   W Buckeye 1 2       Finnie Stadium Berea 4 Boardman 1 3  
1981 3 9/19/81 Sat H Cleveland East 35 0   W Senate-North 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 3 West Tech 3 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Toledo DeSales 21 0   W Toledo City-Blue 2 6       Glass Bowl Toledo 3 Youngstown East 3 0  
1981 5 10/3/81 Sat A Lake Catholic 15 7   W Independent 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 3 Cleveland JFK 3 0  
1981 6 10/10/81 Sat H Padua 20 0   W Independent 1 3       Finnie Stadium Berea 3 Whitmer 3 0  
1981 7 10/17/81 Sat H St. Ignatius 7 3   W Independent 1 3       Finnie Stadium Berea 3 Wayne 3 0  
1981 8 10/24/81 Sat H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 41 27   W (Out Of State)           Finnie Stadium Berea 3 Cleveland Heights 3 0  
1981 9 10/31/81 Sat H Moeller 8 42   L Greater Catholic 1 4       Finnie Stadium Berea 3 Stow 3 0  
1981 10 11/7/81 Sat H Cleveland St. Joseph 6 30   L Independent 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 3 Clarkson Football North (ON) 3 0  
1982 1 9/4/82 Sat H Strongsville 35 6   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 3 Canton McKinley 3 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Lakewood 37 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           3 Rock Creek Christian (MD) 3 0  
1982 3 9/18/82 Sat H Cleveland East 41 0   W Senate-North 1 1           3 Springfield 3 0  
1982 4 9/25/82 Sat H Toledo DeSales 27 0   W Toledo City-Blue 2 6       Finnie Stadium Berea 3 Mayfield 2 1  
1982 5 10/2/82 Sat H Lake Catholic 6 30   L Independent 2 5       Finnie Stadium Berea 3 GlenOak 2 1  
1982 6 10/9/82 Sat H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 8 35   L (Out Of State)           Finnie Stadium Berea 2 Westlake 2 0  
1982 7 10/16/82 Sat A St. Ignatius 26 7   W Independent 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2 Newark 2 0  
1982 8 10/23/82 Sat A Padua 21 3   W Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2 Princeton 2 0  
1982 9 10/30/82 Sat H Moeller 14 38   L Greater Catholic 1 4       Finnie Stadium Berea 2 Barberton 2 0  
1982 10 11/6/82 Sat H Cleveland St. Joseph 16 12   W Independent 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2 Findlay 2 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Strongsville 18 0   W Pioneer 1 1           2 Akron Garfield 2 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Lakewood 15 20   L Lake Erie 1 1           2 Sandusky 2 0  
1983 3 9/17/83 Sat H John Hay 34 6   W Senate-North 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 2 Elyria Catholic 2 0  
1983 4 9/24/83 Sat A Detroit (MI) Brablec 34 7   W (Out Of State)               2 St. John's Jesuit 2 0  
1983 5 10/1/83 Sat A Lake Catholic 7 13   L Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2 Admiral King 2 0  
1983 6 10/8/83 Sat A GlenOak 6 14   L Federal 1 3           2 Ft. Wayne (IN) Ballou 2 0  
1983 7 10/15/83 Sat H St. Ignatius 14 14   T Independent 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2 Middletown 2 0  
1983 8 10/22/83 Sat H Gateway (PA) 20 13   W (Out Of State)           Finnie Stadium Berea 2 Muskegon (MI) 2 0  
1983 9 10/29/83 Sat H Padua 2 6   L Independent 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2 Pittsburgh Central Catholic (PA) 2 0  
1983 10 11/5/83 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 0 10   L Independent 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 2 Buffalo (NY) St. Francis 2 0  
1984 1 9/1/84 Sat H Strongsville 26 7   W Pioneer 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 2 Penn Hills (PA) 2 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Lakewood 42 15   W Lake Erie 1 1           2 Eastern Christian (MD) 2 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Solon 14 8   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2 Gilman (MD) 2 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A John Marshall 35 7   W Senate-South 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2 Olentangy Liberty 2 0  
1984 5 9/29/84 Sat H Erie Tech (PA) 42 0   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 2 Naperville Central (IL) 2 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri H Scott 26 0   W Toledo City-Red 2 6       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 2 Indianapolis (IN) Cathedral 2 0  
1984 7 10/13/84 Sat A St. Ignatius 10 0   W Independent 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2 Toledo Central Catholic 2 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Lake Catholic 13 14   L North Coast 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 2 Warren Western Reserve 1 1  
1984 9 10/27/84 Sat A Padua 21 0   W North Coast 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2 Gahanna Lincoln 1 1  
1984 10 11/3/84 Sat H Cleveland St. Joseph 21 13   W Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 2 St. Vincent-St. Mary 1 1  
1984 11 11/10/84 Sat N Mayfield 8 13   L GCC 1 1 Regional Final 2 1   Mayfield 2 Hudson 1 1  
1985 1 8/31/85 Sat H Akron Garfield 14 6   W Akron City 1 2           2 Inkster (MI) 1 1  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Lakewood 28 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           2 Montvale (NJ) St. Joseph 1 1  
1985 3 9/14/85 Sat A Solon 17 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2 Bergen Catholic (NJ) 1 1  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Lake Catholic 28 15   W North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2 Cass Tech (MI) 1 1  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Erie Tech (PA) 35 0   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Chanel 1 0  
1985 6 10/5/85 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 0 6   L Independent 1 1           1 Steubenville 1 0  
1985 7 10/12/85 Sat H St. Ignatius 12 0   W Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Detroit (MI) Aquinas 1 0  
1985 8 10/19/85 Sat A Sandusky 27 0   W Buckeye 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky 1 Alter 1 0  
1985 9 10/26/85 Sat A Scott 24 6   W Toledo City-Red 2 6           1 Shaw 1 0  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Elyria Catholic 27 7   W Erie Coast 3 10           1 Normandy 1 0  
1985 11 11/9/85 Sat N Shaker Heights 13 6   W Lake Erie 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 4 Finnie Stadium Berea 1 Susquehanna (PA) 1 0  
1985 12 11/16/85 Sat N Cleveland St. Joseph 12 27   L Independent 1 1 Regional Final 2 3 Finnie Stadium Berea 1 Lima Shawnee 1 0  
1986 1 8/30/86 Sat H Akron Garfield 20 0   W Akron City 1 2           1 John Hay 1 0  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Lakewood 28 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Detroit (MI) Brablec 1 0  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Hoover 3 7   L Federal 2 5           1 Gateway (PA) 1 0  
1986 4 9/20/86 Sat H Lake Catholic 26 6   W North Coast 2 6           1 John Marshall 1 0  
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Erie Tech (PA) 27 6   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Midpark 1 0  
1986 6 10/6/86 Mon H Cleveland St. Joseph 3 0   W Independent 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 1 Berea 1 0  
1986 7 10/11/86 Sat A St. Ignatius 5 14   L Independent 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 1 Niles McKinley 1 0  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Sandusky 20 0   W Buckeye 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky 1 Detroit (MI) Southwestern 1 0  
1986 9 10/25/86 Sat A Scott 10 0   W Toledo City-Red 1 3           1 Washington (DC) Ballou 1 0  
1986 10 11/1/86 Sat H Elyria Catholic 34 8   W Independent 3 10       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Youngstown Wilson 1 0  
1986 11 11/7/86 Fri N Midpark 42 7   W Pioneer 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Finnie Stadium Berea 1 De La Salle (ON) 1 0  
1986 12 11/14/86 Fri N Berea 42 10   W Pioneer 1 1 Regional Final 2 1 Finnie Stadium Berea 1 Valley Forge 1 0  
1986 13 11/22/86 Sat N Austintown Fitch 30 0   W Steel Valley 1 2 State Semifinal 2 2 Rubber Bowl Akron 1 Huntington (IN) North 1 0  
1986 14 11/30/86 Sun N Fairfield 20 21   L Greater Miami 1 4 State Championship 2 2 Ohio Stadium Columbus 1 Maple Heights 1 0  
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Butler (PA) 0 0 T T (Out Of State)               1 Washington (DC) Coolidge 1 0  
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Lakewood 21 8   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Hamilton (ON) St. Thomas More 1 0  
1987 3 9/19/87 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 0 22   L Independent 1 1           1 Brush 1 0  
1987 4 9/26/87 Sat A Lake Catholic 17 10 OT W North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Springdale (AR) 1 0  
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 41 21   W Toledo City-Blue 1 3           1 Chaminade-Madonna (FL) 1 0  
1987 7 10/17/87 Sat H Hoover 7 10   L Federal 1 2           1 East Tech 1 0  
1987 8 10/24/87 Sat H St. Ignatius 13 10   W Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Riverside 1 0  
1987 9 10/31/87 Sat H Scott 47 0   W Toledo City-Red 1 3           1 Mansfield (MA) 1 0  
1987 10 11/7/87 Sat H Padua 5 0   W North Coast 2 6           1 Firestone 1 0  
1987 11 11/14/87 Sat N Cleveland St. Joseph 14 21   L Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Finnie Stadium Berea 1 Columbus DeSales 1 0  
1988 1 9/3/88 Sat A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 10 14   L (Out Of State)               1 Tampa (FL) Jefferson 1 0  
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Lakewood 15 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Brunswick 1 0  
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Cleveland St. Joseph 7 14   L Independent 2 5       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Westerville Central 1 0  
1988 4 9/24/88 Sat H Lake Catholic 10 0   W North Coast 2 5       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Cocoa (FL) 1 0  
1988 5 10/1/88 Sat H Glenville 7 12   L Senate-North 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Daytona Beach (FL) Mainland 1 0  
1988 6 10/8/88 Sat H Hoover 5 3   W Federal-American 2 7           1 Pine-Richland (PA) 1 0  
1988 7 10/15/88 Sat H Rayen 7 14   L Youngstown City 3 9           1 St. Joseph Football North (ON) 1 0  
1988 8 10/22/88 Sat A St. Ignatius 7 14   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Colerain 1 0  
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Scott 34 6   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           1 Winton Woods 1 0  
1988 10 11/5/88 Sat A Padua 7 0   W North Coast 2 5       Byers Field Parma 1 National Christian (MD) 1 0  
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Buchtel 9 17   L Akron City 2 6           1 Lorain 1 0  
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Lakewood 10 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Berea-Midpark 1 0  
1989 3 9/9/89 Sat A Admiral King 12 3   W Erie Shore 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain 1 Upper Arlington 1 0  
1989 4 9/16/89 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 3 6   L Independent 2 5       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 1 Cherry Creek (CO) 1 0  
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Glenville 14 0   W Senate-North 1 1           1 Massillon Jackson 1 0  
1989 6 9/30/89 Sat A Hoover 10 14   L Federal-American 2 7           1 Center Grove (IN) 1 0  
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Boardman 0 35   L Steel Valley 1 1           1 Good Counsel (MD) 1 0  
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H St. Ignatius 0 21   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 River Rouge (MI) 1 0  
1989 9 10/21/89 Sat A Scott 21 7   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           1 Elyria 1 0  
1989 10 10/28/89 Sat H Padua 10 0   W North Coast 2 5       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Hilliard Bradley 1 0  
1990 1 8/25/90 Sat H Buchtel 13 14 OT L Akron City 2 5       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Fairfield 0 1  
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Lakewood 0 14   L Lake Erie 1 1           1 Butler (PA) 0 0 1
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Admiral King 31 21   W Erie Shore 1 2       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Rayen 0 1  
1990 4 9/15/90 Sat H Boardman 6 19   L Steel Valley 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Central-Hower 0 1  
1990 5 9/22/90 Sat H Glenville 17 14   W Senate-North 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 0 1  
1990 6 9/29/90 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 14 31   L Independent 2 6       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Ursuline 13 21   L Steel Valley 3 9       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
1990 8 10/13/90 Sat A St. Ignatius 0 47   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Youngstown East 35 32   W Youngstown City 2 5       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1990 10 10/27/90 Sat A Padua 9 7   W North Coast 2 6       Byers Field Parma
1991 1 8/31/91 Sat A Lake Catholic 13 28   L North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Lakewood 0 14   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 3 9/14/91 Sat A Benedictine 9 7   W Independent 3 10       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Austintown Fitch 16 17   L Steel Valley 1 1          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Glenville 42 7   W Senate-North 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1991 6 10/5/91 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 13 7   W Independent 2 6       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1991 7 10/12/91 Sat A Niles McKinley 17 0   W Independent 2 5          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H St. Ignatius 14 10   W Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1991 9 10/26/91 Sat H Youngstown East 42 16   W Youngstown City 2 5       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1991 10 11/2/91 Sat H Padua 24 7   W North Coast 2 6       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1992 1 9/5/92 Sat H Lake Catholic 7 56   L North Coast 3 9       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Lakewood 13 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Benedictine 8 14   L Independent 3 9       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1992 4 9/26/92 Sat H Austintown Fitch 25 33   L Steel Valley 1 3       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 14 17   L (Out Of State)              
1992 6 10/10/92 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 27 0   W Independent 2 6       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Austintown Fitch 22 28   L Steel Valley 1 3          
1992 8 10/24/92 Sat A St. Ignatius 0 28   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1992 10 11/7/92 Sat A Padua 24 7   W North Coast 2 6       Byers Field Parma
1993 1 9/4/93 Sat A Lake Catholic 34 19   W North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Lakewood 21 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Benedictine 21 0   W Independent 3 10       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Austintown Fitch 7 22   L Steel Valley 1 1          
1993 5 10/2/93 Sat H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 31 21   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 21 20   W Independent 3 10       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1993 8 10/23/93 Sat H St. Ignatius 34 35 3OT L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Mentor 42 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1993 10 11/6/93 Sat H Padua 28 15   W North Coast 2 5       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1994 1 9/3/94 Sat H Lake Catholic 7 42   L North Coast 3 9       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Lakewood 10 3   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Benedictine 17 6   W Independent 4 13       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Austintown Fitch 7 10   L Steel Valley 1 2       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1994 5 10/1/94 Sat H West Tech 48 0   W Senate-North 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1994 6 10/8/94 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 38 6   W Independent 4 13       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1994 7 10/15/94 Sat H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 10 9   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1994 8 10/22/94 Sat A St. Ignatius 10 24   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 10 21   L Independent 2 6          
1994 10 11/5/94 Sat A Padua 21 15   W North Coast 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Detroit (MI) Southwestern 67 6   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Lakewood 3 15   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Benedictine 9 7   W Independent 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Austintown Fitch 31 17   W Steel Valley 1 3          
1995 5 9/30/95 Sat H Ft. Wayne (IN) Ballou 35 0   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1995 6 10/7/95 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 35 7   W Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1995 7 10/14/95 Sat A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 17 7   W (Out Of State)              
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H St. Ignatius 10 27   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1995 9 10/28/95 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 27 13   W Independent 2 7       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Padua 21 14   W North Coast 2 5       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1996 1 8/31/96 Sat A Shaker Heights 37 13   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Lakewood 26 12   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1996 3 9/14/96 Sat A Padua 34 14   W North Coast 2 6       Byers Field Parma
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Austintown Fitch 35 0   W Steel Valley 1 3       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Ft. Wayne (IN) Ballou 34 0   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1996 6 10/5/96 Sat H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 34 13   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Boardman 17 7   W Steel Valley 1 3          
1996 8 10/19/96 Sat A St. Ignatius 12 9 OT W Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Elder 7 23   L GCL-South 1 4          
1996 10 11/2/96 Sat H Benedictine 0 27   L Independent 3 9       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1996 11 11/9/96 Sat N Hudson 6 13   L Suburban 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Finnie Stadium Berea
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Shaker Heights 32 19   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Lakewood 34 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1997 3 9/13/97 Sat H Padua 17 10   W North Coast 2 6       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Austintown Fitch 21 14   W Steel Valley 1 2          
1997 5 9/27/97 Sat H Washington (DC) Ballou 55 8   W (Out Of State)           Finnie Stadium Berea
1997 6 10/4/97 Sat A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 21 20   W (Out Of State)              
1997 7 10/11/97 Sat H Boardman 35 42   L Steel Valley 1 2       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H St. Ignatius 6 34   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1997 9 10/25/97 Sat H Elder 28 35 3OT L GCL-South 1 4       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Benedictine 13 28   L Independent 4 14       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1998 1 9/5/98 Sat A Padua 28 7   W North Coast 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Lakewood 10 2   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 3 9/19/98 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 26   L North Coast 2 7       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Chardon 0 23   L Premier 2 7          
1998 5 10/3/98 Sat A Mooney 12 13   L Steel Valley 3 11       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
1998 6 10/10/98 Sat H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 27 0   W (Out Of State)           Finnie Stadium Berea
1998 7 10/17/98 Sat H Youngstown Wilson 35 6   W Youngstown City 2 7       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A St. Ignatius 7 38   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1998 10 11/7/98 Sat H Benedictine 28 21   W Independent 3 9       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1999 1 8/28/99 Sat H Padua 50 7   W North Coast 2 5       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Lakewood 15 8   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Lake Catholic 22 25   L North Coast 2 5       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1999 4 9/18/99 Sat H Chardon 35 6   W Premier 2 5       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1999 5 9/25/99 Sat H Mooney 24 44   L Steel Valley 4 15       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 10 38   L Independent 2 5          
1999 7 10/9/99 Sat A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 6 41   L (Out Of State)              
1999 8 10/16/99 Sat H St. Ignatius 15 43   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Massillon 14 31   L Independent 1 3          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Benedictine 28 13   W Independent 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2000 1 8/26/00 Sat A Middletown 25 22   W Greater Miami 1 4          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Lakewood 27 23   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 3 9/9/00 Sat A Shaker Heights 27 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Chardon 28 21   W Premier 2 5          
2000 5 9/23/00 Sat A Mooney 28 21   W Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2000 6 9/30/00 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 39 16   W Independent 3 9       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A St. Ignatius 0 37   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Massillon 27 28   L Independent 1 2       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2000 10 10/28/00 Sat H Benedictine 27 19   W Independent 3 9       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2000 11 11/4/00 Sat A Solon 14 28   L WRC-North 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2001 1 8/25/01 Sat H Middletown 44 20   W Greater Miami 1 4       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Lakewood 52 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 3 9/8/01 Sat H Shaker Heights 35 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2001 4 9/15/01 Sat H Chardon 35 21   W Premier 2 5       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2001 5 9/22/01 Sat H Mooney 43 0   W Steel Valley 4 13       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 42 25   W Independent 2 5          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Muskegon (MI) 41 20   W (Out Of State)              
2001 8 10/13/01 Sat H St. Ignatius 44 41 OT W Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2001 9 10/20/01 Sat H Whitmer 44 27   W GLL 1 2       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Benedictine 57 7   W Independent 3 9       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2001 11 11/3/01 Sat H Mayfield 35 28   W WRC-North 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2001 12 11/10/01 Sat N Warren Harding 26 42   L Steel Valley 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Dix Stadium Kent
2002 1 8/24/02 Sat H Ursuline 31 12   W Steel Valley 4 13       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Lakewood 43 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 3 9/5/02 Thu A Shaker Heights 55 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 4 9/14/02 Sat H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 23 13   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H De La Salle (ON) 63 0   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2002 6 9/28/02 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 45 0   W Independent 3 10       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Muskegon (MI) 20 15   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2002 8 10/12/02 Sat A St. Ignatius 2 25   L Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Whitmer 68 14   W GLL 1 2          
2002 10 10/26/02 Sat A Benedictine 16 9   W Independent 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2002 11 11/2/02 Sat H Valley Forge 51 27   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2002 12 11/9/02 Sat N Warren Harding 16 18   L Steel Valley 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Byers Field Parma
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Ursuline 37 28   W Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Lakewood 34 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 3 9/6/03 Sat H Shaker Heights 13 12   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 13 6   W (Out Of State)              
2003 5 9/20/03 Sat H Warren Harding 20 27 OT L Steel Valley 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2003 6 9/27/03 Sat A Huntington (IN) North 37 0   W (Out Of State)              
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Massillon 27 6   W Independent 1 2          
2003 8 10/11/03 Sat H St. Ignatius 17 20   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2003 9 10/18/03 Sat A Moeller 14 17   L GCL-South 1 4          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Benedictine 18 13   W Independent 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2003 11 11/1/03 Sat H Strongsville 45 14   W Pioneer-Frontier 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2003 12 11/8/03 Sat N Warren Harding 21 13   W Steel Valley 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2003 13 11/15/03 Sat N Mentor 13 10 OT W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1 Regional Final 3 1 Byers Field Parma
2003 14 11/22/03 Sat N St. John's Jesuit 44 7   W Toledo City 1 2 State Semifinal 3 7 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2003 15 11/29/03 Sat N Elder 7 31   L GCL-South 1 4 State Championship 3 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2004 1 8/28/04 Sat A St. Xavier 0 1 F L GCL-South 1 4       Nippert Stadium Cincinnati
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Lakewood 0 1 F L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Maple Heights 30 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2004 4 9/18/04 Sat H Central-Hower 0 1 F L Akron City 2 5       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2004 5 9/25/04 Sat A Warren Harding 0 1 F L Steel Valley 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2004 6 10/2/04 Sat H Washington (DC) Coolidge 52 0   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2004 7 10/9/04 Sat H Massillon 37 7   W Independent 1 2       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2004 8 10/16/04 Sat A St. Ignatius 10 26   L Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2004 9 10/23/04 Sat H Moeller 41 17   W GCL-South 1 4       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2004 10 10/30/04 Sat H Benedictine 38 24   W Independent 3 9       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2004 11 11/6/04 Sat A Warren Harding 27 24   W Steel Valley 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2004 12 11/13/04 Sat N Glenville 7 32   L Senate Athletic 1 1 Regional Semifinal 8 5 Byers Field Parma
2005 1 8/27/05 Sat A Pittsburgh Central Catholic (PA) 14 6   W (Out Of State)              
2005 2 9/3/05 Sat H Shaker Heights 45 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Hamilton (ON) St. Thomas More 49 0   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2005 4 9/17/05 Sat A Elder 34 17   W GCL-South 1 4          
2005 6 10/1/05 Sat H Buffalo (NY) St. Francis 49 0   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Cleveland East 41 6   W Senate Athletic 2 5       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2005 8 10/15/05 Sat H St. Ignatius 10 7   W Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2005 9 10/22/05 Sat A Moeller 28 12   W GCL-South 1 4       Roettger Memorial Stadium Lockland
2005 10 10/29/05 Sat A Benedictine 41 38 3OT W Independent 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat H Shaker Heights 42 16   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2005 12 11/12/05 Sat N Brush 49 0   W WRC 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2005 13 11/19/05 Sat N Glenville 17 7   W Senate Athletic 1 1 Regional Final 1 3 Byers Field Parma
2005 14 11/26/05 Sat N Massillon 17 21   L Independent 1 2 State Semifinal 1 3 Rubber Bowl Akron
2006 1 8/26/06 Sat H Benedictine 24 7   W Independent 3 9       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2006 2 9/2/06 Sat A Shaker Heights 31 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2006 3 9/9/06 Sat H St. Xavier 7 10   L GCL-South 1 4       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2006 4 9/16/06 Sat H Springdale (AR) 49 3   W (Out Of State)           Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2006 5 9/23/06 Sat H Chaminade-Madonna (FL) 14 7   W (Out Of State)           Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2006 6 9/30/06 Sat A Buffalo (NY) St. Francis 45 0   W (Out Of State)              
2006 7 10/7/06 Sat H East Tech 44 0   W Senate Athletic 2 5       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2006 8 10/14/06 Sat A St. Ignatius 21 13   W Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2006 9 10/21/06 Sat H Moeller 17 7   W GCL-South 1 4       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2006 11 11/4/06 Sat H Riverside 41 14   W Premier 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2006 12 11/11/06 Sat N Warren Harding 3 7   L Steel Valley 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Strongsville 0 39   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2007 2 8/30/07 Thu A Euclid 13 14   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2007 3 9/8/07 Sat H Washington (DC) Woodson 14 0   W (Out Of State)              
2007 4 9/15/07 Sat H Mansfield (MA) 28 17   W (Out Of State)           Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2007 5 9/22/07 Sat H Elder 10 7   W GCL-South 1 4          
2007 6 9/29/07 Sat A Benedictine 21 13   W Independent 3 9          
2007 8 10/13/07 Sat H St. Xavier 0 45   L GCL-South 1 4          
2007 9 10/20/07 Sat A Moeller 28 31   L GCL-South 1 4       Nippert Stadium Cincinnati
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H St. Ignatius 14 19   L Independent 1 1          
2008 1 8/23/08 Sat H Strongsville 37 36   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2008 2 8/30/08 Sat H Euclid 37 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2008 3 9/6/08 Sat H Washington (DC) Woodson 33 0   W (Out Of State)              
2008 4 9/13/08 Sat H Firestone 38 7   W Akron City 2 5          
2008 5 9/20/08 Sat A Elder 31 52   L GCL-South 1 4          
2008 6 9/27/08 Sat H Benedictine 31 7   W Independent 3 9          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 33 20   W (Out Of State)              
2008 8 10/11/08 Sat H St. Xavier 3 13   L GCL-South 1 4          
2008 9 10/18/08 Sat A Moeller 29 33   L GCL-South 1 4       Nippert Stadium Cincinnati
2008 10 10/25/08 Sat A St. Ignatius 12 34   L Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2008 11 11/1/08 Sat A St. Ignatius 0 37   L Independent 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1 Byers Field Parma
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Mentor 15 28   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Euclid 24 21   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2009 3 9/12/09 Sat H Washington (DC) Woodson 35 12   W (Out Of State)              
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Inkster (MI) 7 14   L (Out Of State)              
2009 5 9/26/09 Sat H Elder 14 38   L GCL-South 1 4          
2009 6 10/3/09 Sat A Benedictine 17 0   W Independent 3 9          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 12 8   W (Out Of State)              
2009 8 10/17/09 Sat A St. Xavier 2 3   L GCL-South 1 4          
2009 9 10/24/09 Sat H Moeller 10 40   L GCL-South 1 4          
2009 10 10/31/09 Sat H St. Ignatius 0 28   L Independent 1 1          
2010 1 8/28/10 Sat H Mentor 35 28   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Penn Hills (PA) 65 25   W (Out Of State)              
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Mooney 37 3   W Independent 3 9          
2010 4 9/18/10 Sat H Inkster (MI) 38 6   W (Out Of State)              
2010 5 9/25/10 Sat A Elder 20 3   W GCL-South 1 4          
2010 6 10/2/10 Sat H Benedictine 45 0   W Independent 3 9          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Columbus DeSales 62 0   W Independent 3 10       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2010 8 10/16/10 Sat H St. Xavier 20 3   W GCL-South 1 4          
2010 9 10/23/10 Sat A Moeller 31 7   W GCL-South 1 4          
2010 10 10/30/10 Sat A St. Ignatius 33 10   W Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2010 11 11/6/10 Sat H Mentor 35 21   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2010 12 11/13/10 Sat N Glenville 42 22   W Senate Athletic 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Byers Field Parma
2010 13 11/20/10 Sat N Solon 42 14   W NEO-Valley 1 1 Regional Final 3 1 Byers Field Parma
2010 14 11/27/10 Sat N Whitmer 23 13   W Toledo City 1 2 State Semifinal 3 3 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2010 15 12/4/10 Sat N Wayne 35 28   W GWOC-Central 1 4 State Championship 3 8 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2011 1 8/27/11 Sat H Glenville 17 14 OT W Senate Athletic 1 1       Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Penn Hills (PA) 47 6   W (Out Of State)              
2011 3 9/10/11 Sat H Mooney 34 17   W Independent 3 11       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2011 4 9/17/11 Sat H Elder 30 10   W GCL-South 1 4       Fairview High School Fairview Park
2011 5 9/24/11 Sat H Tampa (FL) Jefferson 52 13   W (Out Of State)              
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Ursuline 20 7   W Independent 5 17          
2011 7 10/8/11 Sat A Don Bosco Prep (NJ) 7 38   L (Out Of State)              
2011 8 10/15/11 Sat A St. Xavier 10 17   L GCL-South 1 4          
2011 9 10/22/11 Sat H Moeller 42 27   W GCL-South 1 4          
2011 10 10/29/11 Sat H St. Ignatius 17 20   L Independent 1 1          
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat A Cleveland Heights 28 14   W Lake Erie 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2011 12 11/12/11 Sat N St. Ignatius 17 20   L Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Judy Kirsch Field Brunswick
2012 1 8/25/12 Sat H Glenville 42 14   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2012 2 9/1/12 Sat H Buchtel 48 0   W Akron City 3 9          
2012 3 9/8/12 Sat H Washington (DC) Woodson 51 0   W (Out Of State)              
2012 4 9/15/12 Sat A Elder 42 28   W GCL-South 1 4          
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat H Ursuline 45 21   W Independent 5 17          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A McDowell (PA) 34 23   W (Out Of State)              
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Mooney 54 14   W Independent 3 11          
2012 8 10/13/12 Sat H St. Xavier 27 16   W GCL-South 1 4          
2012 9 10/20/12 Sat A Moeller 49 42   W GCL-South 1 4       Roettger Memorial Stadium Lockland
2012 10 10/27/12 Sat A St. Ignatius 20 13   W Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2012 11 11/3/12 Sat H Mayfield 55 27   W NEO-River 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2012 12 11/10/12 Sat N Mentor 56 63   L NEO-Valley 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Byers Field Parma
2013 1 8/31/13 Sat H Glenville 40 24   W Senate Athletic 2 3          
2013 2 9/7/13 Sat H Buchtel 63 8   W Akron City 3 7          
2013 3 9/14/13 Sat H Washington (DC) Woodson 49 0   W (Out Of State)              
2013 4 9/21/13 Sat H Elder 48 7   W GCL-South 1 2          
2013 5 9/28/13 Sat H McDowell (PA) 56 7   W (Out Of State)              
2013 6 10/5/13 Sat H Mooney 41 14   W Independent 4 11          
2013 8 10/19/13 Sat H St. Ignatius 17 23   L Independent 1 1       First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2013 9 10/26/13 Sat H Moeller 45 42   W GCL-South 1 2          
2013 10 11/2/13 Sat A Eastern Christian (MD) 41 40   W (Out Of State)              
2013 11 11/9/13 Sat H Shaker Heights 49 0   W NEO-River 1 1 First Round 1 16    
2013 12 11/16/13 Sat N Cleveland Heights 42 7   W Lake Erie 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 9 Byers Field Parma
2013 13 11/23/13 Sat N Austintown Fitch 28 0   W Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 4 InfoCision Stadium Akron
2013 14 11/30/13 Sat N Mentor 38 41   L NEO-Valley 1 1 Regional Final 1 2 InfoCision Stadium Akron
2014 1 8/31/14 Sun H Gilman (MD) 38 7   W (Out Of State)              
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat H Glenville 47 7   W Senate Athletic 2 3          
2014 3 9/13/14 Sat H Montvale (NJ) St. Joseph 42 0   W (Out Of State)              
2014 4 9/20/14 Sat A Elder 14 21   L GCL-South 1 2          
2014 5 9/27/14 Sat A Bergen Catholic (NJ) 10 14   L (Out Of State)              
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Mooney 34 6   W Independent 4 11          
2014 7 10/11/14 Sat H Canada Prep (ON) 42 0   W (Out Of State)              
2014 8 10/18/14 Sat H Eastern Christian (MD) 35 6   W (Out Of State)              
2014 9 10/25/14 Sat A Moeller 24 10   W GCL-South 1 2          
2014 10 11/1/14 Sat A St. Ignatius 41 10   W Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2014 11 11/8/14 Sat H Brunswick 37 3   W NEO-Valley 1 1 First Round 2 15    
2014 12 11/15/14 Sat N Olentangy Liberty 41 12   W OCC-Central 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 Arlin Field Mansfield
2014 13 11/22/14 Sat N Westerville Central 41 0   W OCC-Cardinal 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Arlin Field Mansfield
2014 14 11/29/14 Sat N Hudson 42 14   W NEO-Valley 1 1 Regional Final 2 1 InfoCision Stadium Akron
2014 15 12/6/14 Sat N Wayne 31 21   W GWOC-Central 1 2 State Championship 2 5 Ohio Stadium Columbus
2015 1 8/29/15 Sat A Gilman (MD) 14 13   W (Out Of State)              
2015 2 9/5/15 Sat H Glenville 52 20   W Senate Athletic 2 4          
2015 3 9/12/15 Sat A Montvale (NJ) St. Joseph 20 22   L (Out Of State)              
2015 4 9/19/15 Sat H Elder 31 20   W GCL-South 1 2          
2015 5 9/26/15 Sat H Bergen Catholic (NJ) 31 28   W (Out Of State)              
2015 6 10/3/15 Sat H Cocoa (FL) 24 14   W (Out Of State)           First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2015 7 10/10/15 Sat H Daytona Beach (FL) Mainland 47 28   W (Out Of State)           First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2015 8 10/17/15 Sat H Canada Prep (ON) 42 10   W (Out Of State)              
2015 9 10/24/15 Sat H Moeller 49 17   W GCL-South 1 2          
2015 10 10/31/15 Sat H St. Ignatius 35 28   W Independent 1 1          
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat H Cleveland Heights 20 12   W Lake Erie 1 1 First Round 1 16    
2015 12 11/14/15 Sat N Mentor 34 10   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Byers Field Parma
2015 13 11/21/15 Sat N Euclid 33 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Byers Field Parma
2015 14 11/28/15 Sat N Stow 45 7   W SL-National 1 1 Regional Final 1 2 Byers Field Parma
2015 15 12/5/15 Sat N Wayne 45 35   W GWOC-Central 1 2 State Championship 1 3 Ohio Stadium Columbus
2016 1 8/27/16 Sat H Pine-Richland (PA) 28 27   W (Out Of State)              
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Hoban 10 7   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2016 3 9/10/16 Sat H Glenville 41 0   W Senate Athletic 2 6          
2016 4 9/17/16 Sat A Elder 9 15   L GCL-South 1 4          
2016 5 9/24/16 Sat A Buchtel 42 12   W Akron City 3 9          
2016 6 10/1/16 Sat H Naperville Central (IL) 35 14   W (Out Of State)           First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2016 8 10/15/16 Sat H Canada Prep (ON) 35 7   W (Out Of State)              
2016 9 10/22/16 Sat A Moeller 24 21   W GCL-South 1 4          
2016 10 10/29/16 Sat A St. Ignatius 7 34   L Independent 1 1       FirstEnergy Stadium Cleveland
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri H Euclid 42 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2016 12 11/11/16 Fri N Stow 41 35   W SL-National 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2016 13 11/18/16 Fri N St. Ignatius 31 38 OT L Independent 1 1 Regional Final 2 4 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A McDowell (PA) 40 10   W (Out Of State)              
2017 2 9/2/17 Sat H Glenville 41 6   W Senate Athletic 3 10          
2017 3 9/9/17 Sat H Washington (DC) Woodson 45 20   W (Out Of State)              
2017 4 9/16/17 Sat H Elder 40 7   W GCL-South 1 4          
2017 5 9/23/17 Sat H Buchtel 36 0   W Akron City 3 9          
2017 6 9/30/17 Sat A Naperville Central (IL) 34 24   W (Out Of State)              
2017 7 10/7/17 Sat A Indianapolis (IN) Cathedral 38 10   W (Out Of State)              
2017 8 10/14/17 Sat H Canada Prep (ON) 31 7   W (Out Of State)              
2017 9 10/21/17 Sat H Moeller 31 7   W GCL-South 1 4       First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2017 10 10/28/17 Sat H St. Ignatius 10 17   L Independent 1 1       First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Canton McKinley 37 21   W Federal 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Mentor 13 21   L Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Byers Field Parma
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Mentor 39 42   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Cass Tech (MI) 20 21   L (Out Of State)              
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 35 3   W (Out Of State)              
2018 4 9/15/18 Sat A Elder 36 30   W GCL-South 1 4          
2018 6 9/29/18 Sat A Buchtel 42 7   W Akron City 4 13          
2018 7 10/6/18 Sat H Indianapolis (IN) Cathedral 39 14   W (Out Of State)           First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H St. Joseph Football North (ON) 38 7   W (Out Of State)              
2018 9 10/20/18 Sat A Moeller 29 22   W GCL-South 1 4       Roettger Memorial Stadium Lockland
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A St. Ignatius 7 21   L Independent 1 1       FirstEnergy Stadium Cleveland
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri A St. Ignatius 21 19   W Independent 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2 Byers Field Parma
2018 12 11/9/18 Fri N Euclid 56 35   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Semifinal 7 3 Byers Field Parma
2018 13 11/16/18 Fri N Mentor 24 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Final 7 1 Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2018 14 11/23/18 Fri N Olentangy Liberty 42 16   W OCC-Buckeye 1 2 State Semifinal 7 4 Arlin Field Mansfield
2018 15 11/30/18 Fri N Colerain 24 10   W Greater Miami 1 4 State Championship 7 1 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2019 1 8/29/19 Thu H Mentor 28 29   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2019 2 9/7/19 Sat H Cass Tech (MI) 41 20   W (Out Of State)           First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 21 14   W (Out Of State)              
2019 4 9/21/19 Sat H Elder 42 25   W GCL-South 1 4          
2019 5 9/28/19 Sat A Winton Woods 51 31   W Independent 2 8       Fredrick Stadium Forest Park
2019 6 10/5/19 Sat H Buchtel 45 21   W Akron City 3 9       First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2019 7 10/12/19 Sat H St. Ignatius 7 3   W Independent 1 1       First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Clarkson Football North (ON) 48 11   W (Out Of State)              
2019 9 10/26/19 Sat H Moeller 34 7   W GCL-South 1 4          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H National Christian (MD) 36 14   W (Out Of State)              
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri H Medina 73 38   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Euclid 47 9   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 3 AutoMart Stadium Brunswick
2019 13 11/22/19 Fri N Mentor 35 36 OT L Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Final 2 1 Byers Field Parma
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri A Massillon 24 23   W Independent 2 7          
2020 2 9/5/20 Sat H Hoban 0 35   L Independent 2 5          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Mentor 28 24   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2020 4 9/19/20 Sat A St. Ignatius 17 0   W Independent 1 1       FirstEnergy Stadium Cleveland
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Benedictine 31 10   W Independent 2 5       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri H GlenOak 42 0   W Federal 1 1 First Round 1 16 Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Medina 31 35   L Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Ely Stadium Elyria
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Toledo Central Catholic 33 10   W Three Rivers 2 6          
2021 2 8/28/21 Sat H Rock Creek Christian (MD) 56 18   W (Out Of State)              
2021 3 9/4/21 Sat H Mentor 47 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       First Federal Stadium Mentor
2021 4 9/11/21 Sat A Elder 48 14   W GCL-South 1 4          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Massillon 35 18   W Independent 2 7          
2021 7 10/2/21 Sat H St. Ignatius 19 14   W Independent 1 1       First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Clarkson Football North (ON) 38 7   W (Out Of State)              
2021 9 10/16/21 Sat H Moeller 21 28 OT L GCL-South 1 4       First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Hoban 28 17   W Independent 2 5          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Lorain 49 0   W Lake Erie 1 1 First Round 1 16 First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri H Berea-Midpark 56 14   W Southwestern 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 9 First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2021 13 11/12/21 Fri N Canton McKinley 42 0   W Federal 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Byers Field Parma
2021 14 11/19/21 Fri N Medina 41 6   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Final 1 2 Byers Field Parma
2021 15 11/26/21 Fri N Upper Arlington 16 10   W OCC-Central 1 3 State Semifinal 1 1 Arlin Field Mansfield
2021 16 12/3/21 Fri N Springfield 23 13   W GWOC 1 2 State Championship 1 2 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Toledo Central Catholic 23 20   W Three Rivers 2 6       First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Pittsburgh Central Catholic (PA) 42 10   W (Out Of State)           Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2022 3 9/3/22 Sat H Cherry Creek (CO) 13 9   W (Out Of State)           First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2022 4 9/10/22 Sat H Elder 17 14   W GCL-South 1 4       First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Massillon 28 31   L Independent 2 7          
2022 6 9/24/22 Sat H Rock Creek Christian (MD) 37 6   W (Out Of State)           First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2022 7 10/1/22 Sat A St. Ignatius 48 6   W Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Clarkson Football North (ON) 35 18   W (Out Of State)           First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2022 9 10/15/22 Sat A Moeller 6 0   W GCL-South 1 4       Shea Stadium Norwood
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Hoban 41 20   W Independent 2 5       First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Stow 49 6   W SL-National 1 1 First Round 1 16    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H Massillon Jackson 42 0   W Federal 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2022 13 11/11/22 Fri N St. Ignatius 28 7   W Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2022 14 11/18/22 Fri N Mentor 27 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Final 1 3 Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2022 15 11/25/22 Fri N Gahanna Lincoln 31 7   W OCC-Ohio 1 3 State Semifinal 1 1 Arlin Field Mansfield
2022 16 12/2/22 Fri N Springfield 28 14   W GWOC 1 2 State Championship 1 2 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2023 1 8/19/23 Sat H Center Grove (IN) 27 10   W (Out Of State)           Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2023 2 8/27/23 Sun H Good Counsel (MD) 28 7   W (Out Of State)              
2023 3 9/2/23 Sat H Rock Creek Christian (MD) 42 14   W (Out Of State)              
2023 4 9/9/23 Sat A Elder 34 33   W GCL-South 1 4