150 Avon Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Brookside 6 33   L Lakeland 2 5           1972 Inland 0 8 1 0 6 1     2 5 66
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H North Ridgeville 6 39   L Lakeland 2 5           1973 Inland 0 9   0 7       2 5 67T
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A South Amherst 0 16   L Inland 3 9           1974 Inland 2 7   1 6       2 5 58
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Keystone 0 0 T T Inland 3 9           1975 Inland 0 9 1 0 7       2 5 64
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Highland 0 44   L Inland 2 5           1976 Inland 4 5 1 4 1 1     2 5 51
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Buckeye 0 34   L Inland 2 5           1977 Inland 6 4   5 1       2 5 24
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Columbia 12 22   L Inland 3 9           1978 Inland 7 3   6 0       2 5 32T
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Firelands 12 56   L Inland 2 5           1979 Inland-West 7 2 1 4 0       2 5 30
1972 9 11/4/72 Sat A Lutheran West 0 33   L Inland 3 9           1980 Inland-West 7 3   4 0       4 13 13
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Brookside 10 31   L Lakeland 2 5           1981 Inland-West 3 7   1 3       4 13 34
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A North Ridgeville 6 32   L Lakeland 1 1           1982 Inland-West 5 4 1 3 1       4 13 22
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H South Amherst 0 8   L Inland 3 9           1983 Inland-West 5 5   2 2       4 14 24
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Keystone 7 8   L Inland 3 9           1984 Inland-West 7 3   3 1       4 13 14
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Highland 3 46   L Inland 2 5           1985 Inland-West 6 4   2 2       4 13 19
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Buckeye 7 42   L Inland 2 5           1986 Lorain County 9 1   6 1       4 14 5
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Columbia 16 26   L Inland 2 5           1987 Lorain County 4 6   4 3       4 14 20T
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Firelands 0 43   L Inland 2 5           1988 Lorain County 5 5   3 4       4 14 13
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Lutheran West 9 11   L Inland 3 9           1989 Lorain County 4 6   2 5       4 13 19T
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Brookside 13 16   L Lakeland 2 5           1990 Lorain County 5 5   2 5       4 14 21
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H North Ridgeville 36 0   W Lakeland 1 1           1991 Lorain County 8 2   5 2       4 13 8
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Keystone 13 7   W Inland 3 9           1992 Lorain County 7 3   4 3       4 14 15
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Highland 6 43   L Inland 2 5           1993 Lorain County 7 3   4 3       5 17 8
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Buckeye 7 26   L Inland 2 5           1994 Lorain County 3 7   2 5       6 21 20
1974 6 10/12/74 Sat A Lutheran West 7 13   L Inland 3 9           1995 Lorain County 8 2   5 2       5 17 7
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Firelands 11 18   L Inland 2 5           1996 Lorain County 10 0   7 0   2 1 5 17 1
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A South Amherst 14 18   L Inland 3 9           1997 Lorain County 5 5   3 4       5 18 17
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Columbia 12 42   L Inland 2 5           1998 Lorain County 6 4   4 3       4 13 16
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Brookside 0 0 T T Lakeland 2 5           1999 Lorain County 2 8   2 5       4 13 23
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A North Ridgeville 0 13   L Lakeland 1 1           2000 Lorain County 6 4   4 3       4 14 16
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Keystone 0 19   L Inland 3 9           2001 Lorain County 6 4   5 2       4 14 16
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Highland 0 48   L Inland 2 5           2002 Lorain County 7 3   5 2       4 14 14
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Buckeye 0 14   L Inland 2 5           2003 Lorain County 7 3   5 2       4 14 10
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Lutheran West 0 20   L Inland 3 9           2004 Lorain County 8 2   7 0   0 1 4 14 7
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Firelands 0 26   L Inland 2 5           2005 West Shore 5 5   4 3       3 10 19
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H South Amherst 13 14   L Inland 3 9           2006 West Shore 4 6   4 3       3 10 22
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Columbia 0 28   L Inland 2 5           2007 West Shore 6 4   4 3       3 10 18
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Clearview 6 8   L Lakeland 2 5           2008 West Shore 10 0   7 0   2 1 3 10 1
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Brookside 8 26   L Lakeland 2 5           2009 West Shore 6 4   4 3       2 6 11
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H North Ridgeville 0 12   L Lakeland 1 1           2010 West Shore 10 0   7 0   0 1 2 6 1
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A Buckeye 6 6 T T Inland 2 5           2011 West Shore 9 1   6 0   4 1 2 6 1
1976 4 10/2/76 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 8 34   L Sandusky Bay 3 9           2012 West Shore 9 1   7 0   2 1 2 6 4
1976 5 10/9/76 Sat A Lutheran West 13 0   W Inland 3 9           2013 West Shore 10 0   6 0   2 1 2 4 2
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Columbia 13 7   W Inland 2 5           2014 West Shore 9 1   5 1   1 1 2 4 5
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Keystone 24 6   W Inland 3 9           2015 Southwestern 9 1   8 1   1 1 2 4 3
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Firelands 6 28   L Inland 2 5           2016 Southwestern 10 0   9 0   0 1 2 6 1
1976 9 11/6/76 Sat A South Amherst 53 0   W Inland 3 9           2017 Southwestern 10 0   9 0   3 1 2 6 1
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Clearview 0 36   L Lakeland 2 5           2018 Southwestern 9 1   8 1   3 1 2 6 3
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Brookside 9 16   L Lakeland 2 5           2019 Southwestern 10 0   9 0   3 1 2 6 1
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A North Ridgeville 0 26   L Lakeland 1 1           2020 Southwestern 7 0   6 0   3 1 2 6 1
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Buckeye 17 7   W Inland 2 5           2021 Southwestern 8 2   6 1   4 1 2 6 2
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 20 24   L Sandusky Bay 3 9           2022 Southwestern 9 1   7 0   3 1 2 6 1
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Lutheran West 34 8   W Inland 3 9           2023 Southwestern 10 0   7 0   4 1 2 6 1
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Columbia 33 8   W Inland 2 5           2024 Southwestern 0 0   0 0       2 6  
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri A Keystone 14 6   W Inland 3 9          
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Firelands 6 18   L Inland 2 5           Totals 336 173 5 237 107 2 37 17
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H South Amherst 33 0   W Inland 3 9          
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Clearview 19 14   W Lakeland 3 9           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri A Clearview 0 27   L Lakeland 3 9           39 Firelands 26 13   H 192 85 2
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Brookside 30 0   W Lakeland 2 5           33 Brookside 23 9 1 A 162 91 3
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H North Ridgeville 0 47   L Lakeland 1 1           33 Keystone 23 9 1 N 19 14  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri A Buckeye 20 0   W Inland 2 5           29 Midview 16 13  
1978 5 9/30/78 Sat A St. Mary Central Catholic 10 13   L Sandusky Bay 3 9           27 Columbia 19 8  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Lutheran West 44 8   W Inland 3 9           27 Wellington 13 14  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Columbia 34 7   W Inland 2 5           26 North Ridgeville 18 8  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Keystone 21 8   W Inland 2 5           23 Clearview 7 16  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Firelands 24 0   W Inland 2 5           22 Lutheran West 16 6  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A South Amherst 41 13   W Inland 3 9           21 Oberlin 15 5 1
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Lutheran West 31 6   W Inland-East 3 9           18 Avon Lake 13 5  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Brookside 28 0   W Lakeland 2 5           16 Cuyahoga Heights 10 6  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Central-Hower 0 18   L Akron City 1 3           15 Olmsted Falls 15 0  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 6 0   W Inland-East 3 9           15 South Amherst 10 5  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Brooklyn 3 41   L Inland-East 2 5           15 Buckeye 3 11 1
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Keystone 41 6   W Inland-West 2 5           14 Rocky River 7 7  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Firelands 27 0   W Inland-West 2 5           13 Fairview 10 3  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Columbia 30 0   W Inland-West 2 5           11 Bay 9 2  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Independence 13 13 T T Inland-East 3 9           11 Highland 6 5  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A South Amherst 41 0   W Inland-West 3 9           10 Elyria West 4 6  
1980 1 8/30/80 Sat A Lutheran West 21 3   W Inland-East 5 17           9 Berea-Midpark 9 0  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Brookside 27 0   W Lakeland 3 10           9 Lorain Catholic 8 1  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 9 31   L Wayne County 4 13           8 Lakewood 8 0  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 0 12   L Inland-East 5 17           8 Amherst 8 0  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Brooklyn 0 14   L Inland-East 3 9           8 Vermilion 7 1  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Keystone 7 2   W Inland-West 4 13           6 North Olmsted 6 0  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Firelands 28 8   W Inland-West 3 10           6 Westlake 6 0  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Columbia 11 0   W Inland-West 4 13           6 Independence 3 2 1
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Independence 27 6   W Inland-East 4 13           5 Toledo Central Catholic 3 2  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H South Amherst 14 12   W Inland-West 5 17           5 Hoban 0 5  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Brookside 0 6   L Lakeland 3 10           4 Lorain 4 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Oberlin 18 0   W Lakeland 4 13           4 Elyria Catholic 4 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 7 12   L Wayne County 4 13           4 Perrysburg 3 1  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Lutheran West 34 6   W Inland-East 4 13           4 Brooklyn 0 4  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Buckeye 12 28   L Inland-East 3 10           4 West Salem Northwestern 0 4  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Keystone 7 14   L Inland-West 4 13           3 Columbian 3 0  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Firelands 0 14   L Inland-West 4 13           3 Elyria 3 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Columbia 7 10   L Inland-West 4 13           3 Aurora 2 1  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Independence 11 34   L Inland-East 4 13           3 Glenville 2 1  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A South Amherst 20 6   W Inland-West 5 17           3 St. Mary Central Catholic 0 3  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Brookside 7 0   W Lakeland 3 10           3 Huron 0 3  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Oberlin 7 7 T T Lakeland 4 13           2 Western Reserve Academy 2 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 0 12   L Wayne County 4 13           2 East Tech 2 0  
1982 4 9/25/82 Sat A Lutheran West 17 6   W Inland-East 5 17           2 Twinsburg 2 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Buckeye 0 14   L Inland-East 3 10           2 Toledo DeSales 2 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Keystone 33 7   W Inland-West 4 13           2 Strongsville 2 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Firelands 0 16   L Inland-West 3 10           2 St. John's Jesuit 2 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Columbia 40 0   W Inland-West 4 13           2 Brecksville 2 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A Independence 15 34   L Inland-East 4 13           2 Brunswick 2 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H South Amherst 34 0   W Inland-West 5 17           2 Medina 1 1  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Brookside 23 6   W Lakeland 3 10           2 Trinity 0 2  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Lutheran West 38 6   W Inland-East 4 13           1 Black River 1 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 22 28   L Wayne County 4 13           1 South Range 1 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 14 35   L Inland-East 5 17           1 Defiance 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Brooklyn 6 14   L Inland-East 3 9           1 Admiral King 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Keystone 22 12   W Inland-West 4 14           1 Merritt Island (FL) 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Firelands 6 32   L Inland-West 3 10           1 Buchtel 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Columbia 22 28   L Inland-West 4 14           1 Holland Springfield 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H Independence 22 8   W Inland-East 4 13           1 Anthony Wayne 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A South Amherst 48 0   W Inland-West 5 17           1 Wooster 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Brookside 21 6   W Lakeland 3 10           1 Benedictine 1 0  
1984 2 9/8/84 Sat A Lutheran West 25 8   W Inland-East 4 13           1 Fremont Ross 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Rocky River 6 20   L Southwestern 2 5           1 Stratford (SC) 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 20 6   W Inland-East 5 17           1 North Royalton 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Brooklyn 6 16   L Inland-East 4 13           1 Canton McKinley 1 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Keystone 38 26   W Inland-West 3 10           1 Central-Hower 0 1  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Firelands 14 0   W Inland-West 3 10           1 Pleasant 0 1  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Columbia 9 14   L Inland-West 4 13           1 Coldwater 0 1  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Independence 6 0   W Inland-East 5 17           1 Big Walnut 0 1  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H South Amherst 12 0   W Inland-West 5 17           1 Sandusky 0 1  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Brookside 19 6   W Lakeland 3 10           1 Lake Catholic 0 1  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Western Reserve Academy 23 14   W (Non-OHSAA)               1 Trotwood-Madison 0 1  
1985 3 9/14/85 Sat A Rocky River 0 12   L Southwestern 2 5           1 Massillon 0 1  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 21 6   W Inland-East 5 17          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Buckeye 28 15   W Inland-East 3 10          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Lutheran West 0 14   L Inland-East 4 13          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Keystone 8 16   L Inland-West 4 13          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H South Amherst 8 6   W Inland-West 5 17          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A Firelands 7 8   L Inland-West 3 10          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Columbia 16 0   W Inland-West 4 13          
1986 1 8/30/86 Sat A Lutheran West 42 21   W Inland 4 13          
1986 2 9/6/86 Sat A Western Reserve Academy 12 7   W (Non-OHSAA)              
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Rocky River 12 7   W Southwestern 3 9          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Keystone 48 12   W Lorain County 3 10          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Firelands 22 0   W Lorain County 4 14          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Wellington 20 7   W Lorain County 3 10          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Oberlin 16 14   W Lorain County 3 10          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Brookside 36 0   W Lorain County 3 10          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Elyria West 28 13   W Lorain County 3 10          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Clearview 17 20 OT L Lorain County 4 14          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 6 12   L Inland 5 17          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H South Amherst 7 19   L Inland 5 17          
1987 3 9/19/87 Sat A Rocky River 7 10   L Southwestern 3 10          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Keystone 21 8   W Lorain County 3 10          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri A Firelands 14 6   W Lorain County 4 14          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Wellington 0 21   L Lorain County 4 14          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Oberlin 13 6   W Lorain County 4 14          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Brookside 20 0   W Lorain County 3 10          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Elyria West 0 7   L Lorain County 3 10       Ely Stadium Elyria
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Clearview 7 13   L Lorain County 5 17          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 7 0   W Inland 5 17          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Lutheran West 25 7   W Inland 4 13          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Columbia 0 6   L Inland 4 14          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Clearview 15 32   L Lorain County 5 17          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Keystone 6 7   L Lorain County 3 10          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Firelands 7 3   W Lorain County 3 10          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Wellington 0 33   L Lorain County 4 14          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Oberlin 7 6   W Lorain County 4 14          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A Brookside 19 12   W Lorain County 2 6          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Elyria West 0 26   L Lorain County 3 10          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 3 9   L MAC-8 5 17          
1989 2 9/2/89 Sat A Lutheran West 24 6   W MAC-8 4 13          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Columbia 20 0   W MAC-8 4 13          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Clearview 6 12 4OT L Lorain County 5 17          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Keystone 0 8   L Lorain County 3 10          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Firelands 0 50   L Lorain County 3 10          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Wellington 0 2   L Lorain County 4 13          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Oberlin 10 27   L Lorain County 4 13          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Brookside 5 0   W Lorain County 2 6          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Elyria West 14 0   W Lorain County 2 6       Ely Stadium Elyria
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 29 14   W MAC-8 5 17          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Lutheran West 14 6   W MAC-8 4 13          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Columbia 18 6   W MAC-8 4 14          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Elyria West 13 28   L Lorain County 2 6          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Clearview 0 7   L Lorain County 4 14          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Keystone 20 7   W Lorain County 3 10          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Firelands 0 24   L Lorain County 3 10          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Wellington 14 0   W Lorain County 4 14          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Oberlin 0 14   L Lorain County 4 14          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Brookside 6 21   L Lorain County 2 6          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 26 6   W MAC-8 5 17          
1991 2 9/7/91 Sat A Lutheran West 21 3   W MAC-8 4 13          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri H Columbia 35 6   W MAC-8 4 13          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Elyria West 10 7   W Lorain County 2 6       Ely Stadium Elyria
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Clearview 0 45   L Lorain County 4 13          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Keystone 26 0   W Lorain County 3 10          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Firelands 14 6   W Lorain County 3 10          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Wellington 0 27   L Lorain County 3 10          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Oberlin 22 6   W Lorain County 4 13          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Brookside 9 0   W Lorain County 2 6          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 39 9   W MAC-8 5 17          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Lutheran West 21 7   W MAC-8 4 13          
1992 3 9/19/92 Sat A Columbia 19 0   W MAC-8 4 14          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A Brookside 14 13   W Lorain County 2 6          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Elyria West 0 42   L Lorain County 2 6          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Clearview 14 34   L Lorain County 4 14          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Keystone 25 8   W Lorain County 3 10          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Firelands 8 6   W Lorain County 3 10          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Wellington 0 14   L Lorain County 4 14          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Oberlin 21 19   W Lorain County 4 14          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 20 7   W MAC-8 5 17          
1993 2 9/11/93 Sat A Lutheran West 28 10   W MAC-8 4 13          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Columbia 7 6   W MAC-8 4 14          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H Brookside 19 0   W Lorain County 3 10          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Elyria West 14 32   L Lorain County 2 7       Ely Stadium Elyria
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Clearview 8 30   L Lorain County 5 17          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A Keystone 7 13   L Lorain County 3 10          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Firelands 25 21   W Lorain County 3 10          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Wellington 35 31   W Lorain County 4 14          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Oberlin 21 10   W Lorain County 4 14          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 7 26   L MAC-8 6 21          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Lutheran West 0 3   L MAC-8 5 17          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A Columbia 18 8   W MAC-8 5 18          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Oberlin 12 39   L Lorain County 5 18          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Brookside 14 13   W Lorain County 3 10          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Elyria West 0 42   L Lorain County 3 10          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Clearview 0 27   L Lorain County 5 18          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Keystone 7 14   L Lorain County 4 14          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Firelands 7 0   W Lorain County 4 14          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Wellington 9 29   L Lorain County 4 14          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Lorain Catholic 12 6   W Independent 6 21          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 19 0   W MAC-8 6 21          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Columbia 41 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Oberlin 3 6   L Lorain County 5 17          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Brookside 14 0   W Lorain County 3 9          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Elyria West 40 7   W Lorain County 3 9       Ely Stadium Elyria
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Clearview 19 21   L Lorain County 5 17          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Keystone 48 0   W Lorain County 3 9          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Firelands 10 0   W Lorain County 3 9          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Wellington 45 20   W Lorain County 4 13          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Lorain Catholic 24 10   W Independent 6 22          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 25 0   W MAC-8 6 21          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri A Columbia 43 0   W MAC-8 5 17          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Wellington 39 7   W Lorain County 4 14          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Oberlin 39 0   W Lorain County 5 17          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Brookside 42 6   W Lorain County 3 9          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Midview 35 6   W Lorain County 2 6          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Clearview 20 0   W Lorain County 5 17          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Keystone 19 3   W Lorain County 4 14          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Firelands 49 25   W Lorain County 3 9          
1996 11 11/9/96 Sat N Black River 28 7   W Mohican Area 5 17 Regional Semifinal 1 4 George Daniel Field Lorain
1996 12 11/16/96 Sat N South Range 37 12   W Inter-County 5 17 Regional Final 1 2 Finnie Stadium Berea
1996 13 11/23/96 Sat N Pleasant 14 21   L MOAC-Blue 5 18 State Semifinal 1 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Lorain Catholic 36 14   W Independent 6 21          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 12 13   L MAC-8 6 21          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Columbia 21 7   W MAC-8 5 18          
1997 4 9/20/97 Sat H Wellington 0 28   L Lorain County 4 14          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Oberlin 0 12   L Lorain County 5 18          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Brookside 47 3   W Lorain County 3 10          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Midview 12 35   L Lorain County 2 6          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Clearview 20 6   W Lorain County 5 18          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Keystone 19 6   W Lorain County 4 14          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Firelands 0 24   L Lorain County 3 10          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Lorain Catholic 41 13   W Independent 6 21          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Fairview 12 15   L Southwestern 3 9          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Columbia 56 12   W MAC-8 5 18          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Firelands 42 13   W Lorain County 4 13          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Wellington 14 21   L Lorain County 4 13          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Oberlin 36 14   W Lorain County 5 18          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Brookside 35 16   W Lorain County 3 9          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Midview 7 47   L Lorain County 2 5          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Clearview 21 27   L Lorain County 5 18          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Keystone 14 12   W Lorain County 4 13          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Lorain Catholic 0 7   L Toledo Area 6 21          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Fairview 0 21   L Southwestern 3 9          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Bay 15 28   L Southwestern 3 9          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Firelands 20 12   W Lorain County 4 13          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Wellington 7 22   L Lorain County 4 13          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Oberlin 35 18   W Lorain County 5 17          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Brookside 8 19   L Lorain County 4 13          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Midview 6 56   L Lorain County 2 6          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Clearview 0 12   L Lorain County 5 17          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Keystone 14 26   L Lorain County 4 13          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Lorain Catholic 20 7   W Toledo Area 6 21          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Fairview 23 8   W Southwestern 3 9          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Buckeye 0 16   L Mohican Area 3 9          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Keystone 40 7   W Lorain County 4 14          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Firelands 35 0   W Lorain County 4 14          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Wellington 8 53   L Lorain County 4 14          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Oberlin 28 0   W Lorain County 5 17          
2000 8 10/14/00 Sat A Brookside 10 21   L Lorain County 4 14          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Midview 0 43   L Lorain County 2 5          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Clearview 37 0   W Lorain County 5 17          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Lorain Catholic 62 19   W Toledo Area 6 21          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Fairview 0 28   L Southwestern 4 13          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Buckeye 7 27   L Mohican Area 3 10          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Keystone 28 0   W Lorain County 4 14          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Firelands 19 16   W Lorain County 4 14          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Wellington 3 7   L Lorain County 5 17          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Oberlin 29 0   W Lorain County 6 21          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Brookside 33 7   W Lorain County 4 14          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Midview 7 18   L Lorain County 2 6          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Clearview 28 0   W Lorain County 5 17          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Lorain Catholic 41 6   W Toledo Area 6 21          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Fairview 24 0   W Southwestern 3 9          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Buckeye 0 21   L Mohican Area 3 10          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Clearview 14 17   L Lorain County 5 18          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Keystone 40 13   W Lorain County 4 14          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Firelands 29 0   W Lorain County 4 14          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Wellington 7 14   L Lorain County 4 14          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Oberlin 41 0   W Lorain County 5 18          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Brookside 7 3   W Lorain County 4 14          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Midview 13 6 OT W Lorain County 2 7          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Lorain Catholic 49 0   W Toledo Area 6 21          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Fairview 33 7   W Southwestern 3 9          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Buckeye 0 24   L Mohican Area 3 9          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Clearview 23 6   W Lorain County 5 18          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Keystone 35 0   W Lorain County 4 14          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Firelands 34 13   W Lorain County 3 10          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Wellington 7 19   L Lorain County 4 14          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Oberlin 34 8   W Lorain County 5 18          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Brookside 46 7   W Lorain County 4 14          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Midview 19 21   L Lorain County 2 6          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Huron 0 41   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Fairview 28 13   W Southwestern 3 9          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Buckeye 13 41   L Independent 3 9          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Midview 26 21   W Lorain County 2 6          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Clearview 24 7   W Lorain County 5 18          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Keystone 41 0   W Lorain County 4 14          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Firelands 40 0   W Lorain County 3 10          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Wellington 14 0   W Lorain County 4 14          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H Oberlin 49 0   W Lorain County 5 18          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Brookside 14 7   W Lorain County 4 14          
2004 11 11/5/04 Fri A Coldwater 0 35   L Midwest 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Trinity 0 7   L NCL-White 4 13          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Wellington 31 7   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Huron 3 28   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Rocky River 8 26   L West Shore 3 9          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Vermilion 21 14   W West Shore 3 10          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Midview 0 29   L West Shore 2 6          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Firelands 57 7   W West Shore 3 10          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H North Ridgeville 28 25   W West Shore 2 6          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Fairview 35 7   W West Shore 4 13          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Bay 9 14   L West Shore 3 9          
2006 1 8/26/06 Sat A Trinity 14 15   L NCL-White 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Wellington 20 28   L Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Huron 21 38   L Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Rocky River 15 29   L West Shore 3 9          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Vermilion 20 10   W West Shore 3 10          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Midview 0 21   L West Shore 2 6          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Firelands 68 0   W West Shore 3 10          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A North Ridgeville 19 33   L West Shore 2 6          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Fairview 42 28   W West Shore 4 13          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Bay 6 3   W West Shore 3 9          
2007 1 8/25/07 Sat A Avon Lake 25 50   L Southwestern 2 6       Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Wellington 43 28   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Columbia 31 16   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H Fairview 28 8   W West Shore 3 9          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Rocky River 7 42   L West Shore 3 9          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Vermilion 14 19   L West Shore 3 10          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Midview 26 27   L West Shore 2 6          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Firelands 54 21   W West Shore 3 10          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H North Ridgeville 14 12   W West Shore 2 6          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Bay 20 0   W West Shore 3 9          
2008 1 8/21/08 Thu A Aurora 27 24   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Wellington 48 20   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Columbia 42 6   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Fairview 43 12   W West Shore 3 9          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Rocky River 41 16   W West Shore 3 9          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Vermilion 41 18   W West Shore 3 10          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Midview 51 8   W West Shore 2 6          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Firelands 55 20   W West Shore 3 10          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A North Ridgeville 42 7   W West Shore 2 6          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Bay 45 6   W West Shore 3 9          
2008 11 11/1/08 Sat H Defiance 7 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2008 12 11/8/08 Sat N Columbian 13 6   W Northern Ohio 3 10 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Huron Memorial Stadium Huron
2008 13 11/15/08 Sat N Big Walnut 15 24   L OCC-Capital 3 10 Regional Final 1 7 Ashland Community Stadium Ashland
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Aurora 14 42   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Wellington 29 25   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Admiral King 21 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Rocky River 18 21   L West Shore 2 6          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H North Ridgeville 14 42   L West Shore 2 6          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Vermilion 42 14   W West Shore 3 10          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Firelands 21 6   W West Shore 3 9          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Midview 14 33   L West Shore 2 6          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Fairview 27 24 OT W West Shore 4 13          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Bay 14 7   W West Shore 3 9          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Avon Lake 21 3   W Southwestern 2 6          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Wellington 42 0   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Lorain 23 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Rocky River 48 24   W West Shore 2 6          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A North Ridgeville 34 8   W West Shore 2 6          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Vermilion 42 19   W West Shore 3 10          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Firelands 59 14   W West Shore 3 9          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Midview 35 0   W West Shore 2 6          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Fairview 20 7   W West Shore 4 13          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Bay 50 14   W West Shore 3 9          
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri H Sandusky 35 42   L Greater Buckeye 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2011 1 8/25/11 Thu H Avon Lake 38 7   W Southwestern 1 2          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Wellington 35 14   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Lorain 24 21   W Lake Erie 1 2          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H North Ridgeville 35 7   W West Shore 1 2          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Elyria Catholic 27 16   W West Shore 4 14          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Rocky River 42 7   W West Shore 3 9          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Bay 42 0   W West Shore 3 9          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Vermilion 46 7   W West Shore 3 10          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Midview 14 10   W West Shore 2 6          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Lake Catholic 21 25   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2011 11 11/4/11 Fri H Highland 45 24   W Suburban 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2011 12 11/11/11 Fri N Toledo Central Catholic 49 28   W Three Rivers 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2011 13 11/18/11 Fri N Columbian 35 21   W Northern Ohio 2 6 Regional Final 1 7 Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2011 14 11/25/11 Fri N Aurora 43 20   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5 State Semifinal 1 3 Byers Field Parma
2011 15 12/2/11 Fri N Trotwood-Madison 28 42   L GWOC-North 2 8 State Championship 1 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Avon Lake 28 42   L Southwestern 1 2          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Wellington 33 0   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Lorain 40 14   W Lake Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Lakewood 35 3   W West Shore 1 1          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Bay 42 7   W West Shore 3 9          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Elyria Catholic 45 14   W West Shore 4 14          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Midview 28 0   W West Shore 2 6          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Vermilion 49 20   W West Shore 3 10          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Rocky River 42 21   W West Shore 3 9          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H North Ridgeville 41 7   W West Shore 1 2          
2012 11 11/2/12 Fri H Perrysburg 28 11   W Northern Lakes 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2012 12 11/9/12 Fri N Columbian 24 14   W Northern Ohio 2 6 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2012 13 11/16/12 Fri N Toledo Central Catholic 14 42   L Three Rivers 2 6 Regional Final 4 2 Bishop Stadium Clyde
2013 1 8/29/13 Thu H Avon Lake 41 10   W Southwestern 2 4          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H East Tech 56 6   W Senate Athletic 2 3          
2013 3 9/12/13 Thu A Twinsburg 24 7   W NEO-Valley 2 4          
2013 4 9/21/13 Sat A Lakewood 52 7   W West Shore 1 1          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Midview 45 28   W West Shore 2 4          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Elyria Catholic 38 7   W West Shore 5 16          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A North Ridgeville 31 7   W West Shore 2 4          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Rocky River 56 41   W West Shore 3 8          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Olmsted Falls 21 14   W Southwestern 2 3          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Bay 34 7   W West Shore 4 11          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri H Toledo DeSales 38 14   W Three Rivers 2 4 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2013 12 11/15/13 Fri N Perrysburg 24 21   W Northern Lakes 2 4 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Huron Memorial Stadium Huron
2013 13 11/22/13 Fri N Highland 21 24   L Suburban 2 4 Regional Final 2 1 Judy Kirsch Field Brunswick
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Avon Lake 44 7   W Southwestern 2 4          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H East Tech 44 0   W Senate Athletic 2 3          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Twinsburg 52 13   W NEO-Valley 2 4          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Lakewood 35 0   W West Shore 1 1          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Midview 42 49   L West Shore 2 4          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Elyria Catholic 33 12   W West Shore 5 16          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H North Ridgeville 56 21   W West Shore 2 4          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Rocky River 63 35   W West Shore 3 8          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Olmsted Falls 28 13   W Southwestern 2 3          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Bay 24 6   W West Shore 4 11          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri A Highland 42 21   W Suburban 2 4 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2014 12 11/14/14 Fri N Midview 36 42 OT L West Shore 2 4 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Strongsville 41 24   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Avon Lake 31 7   W Southwestern 2 4          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A North Olmsted 41 40 3OT W Southwestern 2 4          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Midview 35 55   L Southwestern 2 4          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Westlake 56 13   W Southwestern 2 4          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Lakewood 42 7   W Southwestern 1 1          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H North Ridgeville 48 14   W Southwestern 2 4          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Amherst 45 3   W Southwestern 2 4          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Berea-Midpark 63 15   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Olmsted Falls 49 28   W Southwestern 2 4          
2015 11 11/6/15 Fri H Highland 49 20   W SL-American 2 4 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2015 12 11/13/15 Fri N Perrysburg 21 48   L Northern Lakes 2 4 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Strongsville 21 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Avon Lake 31 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H North Olmsted 45 10   W Southwestern 2 6          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Midview 45 28   W Southwestern 2 6          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Westlake 35 21   W Southwestern 2 6          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Lakewood 42 6   W Southwestern 1 1          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A North Ridgeville 49 20   W Southwestern 2 6          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Amherst 30 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Berea-Midpark 42 7   W Southwestern 1 1          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Olmsted Falls 42 19   W Southwestern 2 6          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri H Avon Lake 26 27   L Southwestern 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2017 1 8/24/17 Thu A Merritt Island (FL) 20 16   W (Out Of State)              
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Olmsted Falls 31 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Avon Lake 31 6   W Southwestern 2 6          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A North Olmsted 51 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Midview 42 21   W Southwestern 2 6          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Westlake 55 21   W Southwestern 2 6          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Lakewood 54 21   W Southwestern 2 6          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H North Ridgeville 19 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Amherst 35 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Berea-Midpark 63 35   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 28 14   W Three Rivers 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Highland 28 10   W SL-American 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Pat Catan Stadium Strongsville
2017 13 11/17/17 Fri N Olmsted Falls 55 14   W Southwestern 2 6 Regional Final 1 3 Ranger Stadium North Ridgeville
2017 14 11/24/17 Fri N Hoban 6 30   L NCL-Blue 2 5 State Semifinal 1 1 Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium Brunswick
2018 1 8/23/18 Thu H Buchtel 19 11   W Akron City 4 13          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Olmsted Falls 52 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Avon Lake 28 31   L Southwestern 2 6          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H North Olmsted 49 21   W Southwestern 2 6          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Midview 49 6   W Southwestern 2 6          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Westlake 42 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Lakewood 56 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A North Ridgeville 56 21   W Southwestern 2 6          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Amherst 47 27   W Southwestern 2 6          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Berea-Midpark 77 47   W Southwestern 1 1          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri H Holland Springfield 49 14   W Northern Lakes 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2018 12 11/9/18 Fri N Anthony Wayne 35 28   W Northern Lakes 2 6 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Bishop Stadium Clyde
2018 13 11/16/18 Fri N Toledo Central Catholic 37 22   W Three Rivers 2 6 Regional Final 3 1 Bishop Stadium Clyde
2018 14 11/23/18 Fri N Hoban 7 42   L NCL-Blue 2 5 State Semifinal 3 1 Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium Brunswick
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Avon Lake 13 12   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Lorain 52 28   W Lake Erie 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Lakewood 33 13   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Berea-Midpark 49 13   W Southwestern 1 1          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Midview 56 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Westlake 62 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A North Olmsted 38 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H North Ridgeville 48 13   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Olmsted Falls 24 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Amherst 49 21   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri H Wooster 33 13   W Ohio Cardinal 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Benedictine 49 28   W NCL-Blue 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Byers Field Parma
2019 13 11/22/19 Fri N Avon Lake 20 3   W Southwestern 2 6 Regional Final 1 2 Rangers Stadium North Ridgeville
2019 14 11/29/19 Fri N Massillon 10 35   L Independent 2 5 State Semifinal 1 1 Byers Field Parma
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat A Avon Lake 33 30 2OT W Southwestern 2 6          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Olmsted Falls 35 32   W Southwestern 2 6          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H North Ridgeville 49 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H North Olmsted 42 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Berea-Midpark 63 12   W Southwestern 1 1          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Midview 49 8   W Southwestern 2 6          
2020 8 10/16/20 Fri H Perrysburg 42 20   W Northern Lakes 1 2          
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H North Olmsted 1 0 C W Southwestern 2 6 Second Round 1 16    
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat H Highland 35 14   W SL-National 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2020 P4 10/30/20 Fri H Brecksville 38 28   W SL-National 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 5    
2020 P5 11/6/20 Fri H Avon Lake 20 17   W Southwestern 2 6 Regional Final 1 3    
2020 P6 11/13/20 Fri N Hoban 14 28   L Independent 2 5 State Semifinal 1 1 Byers Field Parma
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Brunswick 38 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Medina 17 34   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Glenville 55 18   W Senate Athletic 4 13          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Avon Lake 24 30   L Southwestern 2 6          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Elyria 48 6   W Southwestern 1 1          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A North Ridgeville 51 13   W Southwestern 2 6          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Olmsted Falls 41 29   W Southwestern 2 6          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Berea-Midpark 49 14   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Midview 55 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Amherst 42 13   W Southwestern 2 6          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Toledo DeSales 63 28   W Three Rivers 2 6 First Round 2 15    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri H Fremont Ross 52 26   W Three Rivers 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2021 13 11/12/21 Fri N Olmsted Falls 49 21   W Southwestern 2 6 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Pat Catan Stadium Strongsville
2021 14 11/19/21 Fri N Toledo Central Catholic 43 42 OT W Three Rivers 2 6 Regional Final 2 4 Strobel Field Sandusky
2021 15 11/26/21 Fri N Hoban 24 31   L Independent 2 5 State Semifinal 2 3 Byers Field Parma
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Stratford (SC) 7 0   W (Out Of State)           Universal Studios Sports Complex Orlando, FL
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Medina 43 42   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Glenville 21 27   L Senate Athletic 4 14          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Avon Lake 42 21   W Southwestern 2 6          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Elyria 48 6   W Southwestern 1 1          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H North Ridgeville 63 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Olmsted Falls 63 42   W Southwestern 2 6          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Berea-Midpark 35 7   W Southwestern 1 1          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Midview 42 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Amherst 41 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Westlake 49 0   W GLC-West 2 6 First Round 1 16    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H North Royalton 35 14   W SL-National 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 1 9    
2022 13 11/11/22 Fri N Olmsted Falls 45 7   W Southwestern 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Pat Catan Stadium Strongsville
2022 14 11/18/22 Fri N Toledo Central Catholic 20 28   L Three Rivers 2 6 Regional Final 1 3 Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Brunswick 49 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Canton McKinley 28 7   W Federal 1 1          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Glenville 24 16   W Senate Athletic 4 14          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Elyria 42 6   W Southwestern 1 1          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A North Ridgeville 38 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Olmsted Falls 52 10   W Southwestern 2 6          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Berea-Midpark 41 0   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Midview 45 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Amherst 63 28   W Southwestern 2 6          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Avon Lake 45 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 28 0   W Detroit Cath. (MI) 2 6 First Round 1 16    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri H Brecksville 49 7   W SL-National 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 1 9    
2023 13 11/10/23 Fri N Olmsted Falls 33 23   W Southwestern 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Rangers Stadium North Ridgeville
2023 14 11/17/23 Fri N Highland 28 14   W SL-American 2 6 Regional Final 1 3 Pat Catan Stadium Strongsville
2023 15 11/24/23 Fri N Hoban 14 17   L Independent 2 5 State Semifinal 1 1 Byers Field Parma
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A St. Ignatius         Independent 1 1       Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Canton McKinley         Federal 1 1          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H Glenville         Senate Athletic 4 13          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Elyria         Southwestern 1 1          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H North Ridgeville         Southwestern 2 6          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Olmsted Falls         Southwestern 2 6          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Berea-Midpark         Southwestern 1 1          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri A Midview         Southwestern 3 10          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Amherst         Southwestern 2 6          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A Avon Lake         Southwestern 2 6          
<