152 Avon Lake Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Oberlin 35 6   W Lakeland 2 5           1972 Southwestern 3 6   2 5       1 1 49
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A John Marshall 14 25   L Senate-West 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1973 Southwestern 7 3   4 3       1 1 24
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H North Olmsted 0 20   L Southwestern 1 1           1974 Southwestern 8 1 1 6 1       1 1 8
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A Fairview 0 8   L Southwestern 1 1           1975 Southwestern 7 1 1 6 1       1 1 2
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Bay 7 14   L Southwestern 1 1           1976 Southwestern 8 0 1 7 0       1 1 3
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Westlake 29 14   W Southwestern 1 1           1977 Southwestern 7 2 1 4 2 1     1 1 7
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Medina 6 21   L Southwestern 1 3           1978 Southwestern 4 6   2 5       1 1 46
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Rocky River 30 20   W Southwestern 1 1           1979 Southwestern 5 4 1 2 4 1     1 1 33
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Olmsted Falls 6 27   L Southwestern 2 5           1980 Southwestern 7 2 1 5 1 1     2 5 7
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Oberlin 40 0   W Lakeland 2 5           1981 Southwestern 9 1   6 1   0 1 2 5 2
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H John Marshall 21 0   W Senate-West 1 1           1982 Southwestern 9 1   6 1       2 5 3
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A North Olmsted 28 0   W Southwestern 1 1           1983 Southwestern 6 4   6 1       2 7 9
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H Fairview 7 14   L Southwestern 1 1           1984 Southwestern 4 6   4 3       2 7 17
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Bay 12 0   W Southwestern 1 1           1985 Southwestern 9 1   7 0   1 1 2 6 2
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Westlake 6 19   L Southwestern 1 1           1986 Southwestern 5 5   5 2       2 6 15
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Medina 15 27   L Southwestern 1 3           1987 Southwestern 6 4   5 2       2 6 9
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Rocky River 40 0   W Southwestern 1 1           1988 Southwestern 5 5   3 4       2 6 23
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Olmsted Falls 47 12   W Southwestern 2 5           1989 Southwestern 4 6   3 4       2 6 23
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri A Amherst 19 0   W Lakeland 1 1           1990 Southwestern 9 1   6 1       3 10 6T
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Oberlin 14 14 T T Lakeland 2 5           1991 Southwestern 3 6   2 5       2 6 17
1974 2 9/14/74 Sat H Elyria West 45 12   W Independent 2 5           1992 Southwestern 7 3   5 2       2 6 10
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Olmsted Falls 49 6   W Southwestern 2 5           1993 Southwestern 8 2   5 2       2 7 9
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H North Olmsted 13 12   W Southwestern 1 1           1994 Southwestern 10 0   7 0   1 1 3 10 1
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Fairview 27 10   W Southwestern 1 1           1995 Southwestern 9 1   6 1   1 1 3 9 2
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Bay 14 7   W Southwestern 1 1           1996 Southwestern 7 3   5 2       3 9 9
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Westlake 14 18   L Southwestern 1 1           1997 Southwestern 9 1   6 1       3 10 6
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Medina 48 6   W Southwestern 1 3           1998 Southwestern 9 1   7 0   0 1 3 9 2
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Rocky River 49 14   W Southwestern 1 1           1999 Southwestern 8 2   6 1   0 1 2 6 7
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Amherst 14 0   W Lakeland 1 1           2000 Southwestern 9 1   6 1   1 1 2 5 1
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Midview 7 7 T T Lakeland 1 1           2001 Southwestern 9 1   7 0   2 1 2 6 1
1975 2 9/13/75 Sat A Elyria West 25 6   W Independent 2 5       Ely Stadium Elyria 2002 Southwestern 9 1   6 1   2 1 2 7 2
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Olmsted Falls 14 6   W Southwestern 2 5           2003 Southwestern 10 0   7 0   5 0 2 6 2
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A North Olmsted 21 0   W Southwestern 1 1           2004 Southwestern 10 0   7 0   4 1 2 6 1
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Fairview 14 0   W Southwestern 1 1           2005 Southwestern 10 0   7 0   2 1 2 6 1
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Bay 17 0   W Southwestern 1 1           2006 Southwestern 7 3   5 2       2 6 9
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H Westlake 6 0   W Southwestern 1 1           2007 Southwestern 10 0   7 0   1 1 2 6 1
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A Medina 15 17   L Southwestern 1 3           2008 Southwestern 8 2   6 1   0 1 2 6 5
1975 9 11/1/75 Sat A Rocky River 35 0   W Southwestern 1 1           2009 Southwestern 7 3   6 1   1 1 2 6 5
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Midview 0 0 T T Lakeland 1 1           2010 Southwestern 8 2   6 1   0 1 2 6 2
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Elyria West 22 6   W Independent 2 5           2011 Southwestern 8 2   7 0       1 2 9
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Rocky River 20 0   W Southwestern 1 1           2012 Southwestern 8 2   6 1   0 1 1 2 7
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Olmsted Falls 21 7   W Southwestern 2 5           2013 Southwestern 8 2   5 1   0 1 2 4 8
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H North Olmsted 37 6   W Southwestern 1 1           2014 Southwestern 2 8   1 5       2 4 22
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Fairview 34 12   W Southwestern 1 1           2015 Southwestern 4 6   4 5       2 4 14
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Bay 6 0   W Southwestern 1 1           2016 Southwestern 7 3   6 3   1 1 2 6 8
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Westlake 12 10   W Southwestern 1 1           2017 Southwestern 6 4   5 4       2 6 13
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Medina 33 8   W Southwestern 1 3           2018 Southwestern 9 1   8 1   1 1 2 6 4
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Midview 35 0   W Lakeland 1 1           2019 Southwestern 9 1   8 1   2 1 2 6 2
1977 2 9/17/77 Sat A Elyria West 14 0   W Independent 2 5       Ely Stadium Elyria 2020 Southwestern 5 1   5 1   3 1 2 6 3
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Cleveland South 28 0   W Senate-West 1 1           2021 Southwestern 7 3   4 3   0 1 2 6 5
1977 4 10/1/77 Sat A Rocky River 20 0   W Southwestern 1 1           2022 Southwestern 8 2   5 2   1 1 2 6 6
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Olmsted Falls 7 0   W Southwestern 2 5           2023 Southwestern 6 4   4 3   1 1 2 6 7
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A North Olmsted 14 14 T T Southwestern 1 1           2024 Southwestern 0 0   0 0       2 6  
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Fairview 13 22   L Southwestern 1 1          
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Bay 7 14   L Southwestern 1 1           Totals 376 130 6 276 92 3 30 24
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Westlake 21 8   W Southwestern 1 1          
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A Medina 13 0   W Southwestern 1 3           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Midview 7 16   L Lakeland 1 1           55 Olmsted Falls 34 21   H 209 65 3
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Admiral King 7 0   W Buckeye 1 1           49 North Olmsted 37 10 2 A 183 74 3
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri A Elyria 7 0   W Buckeye 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria 48 Westlake 35 13   N 14 15  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Medina 6 8   L Southwestern 1 3           41 Amherst 36 5  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Rocky River 0 14   L Southwestern 1 1           33 Fairview 30 3  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Olmsted Falls 7 33   L Southwestern 2 5           33 Rocky River 29 4  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H North Olmsted 10 29   L Southwestern 1 1           33 Bay 23 10  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Fairview 27 26   W Southwestern 1 1           31 Midview 20 9 2
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Bay 13 14   L Southwestern 1 1           22 Admiral King 16 6  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri A Westlake 27 18   W Southwestern 1 1           18 Avon 5 13  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Lincoln West 29 0   W Senate-North 1 1           16 Elyria 14 2  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Midview 27 8   W Lakeland 1 1           14 Midpark 10 4  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Glenville 11 2   W Senate-North 1 1           14 Medina 8 5 1
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Medina 0 14   L Southwestern 1 3           12 North Ridgeville 9 3  
1979 5 9/29/79 Sat A Rocky River 2 10   L Southwestern 1 1           12 Brecksville 7 5  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Olmsted Falls 21 0   W Southwestern 2 5           11 Berea-Midpark 8 3  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A North Olmsted 0 0 T T Southwestern 1 1           8 Berea 8 0  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Fairview 21 0   W Southwestern 1 1           8 Revere 5 3  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Bay 10 14   L Southwestern 1 1           5 Lakewood 5 0  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Westlake 8 21   L Southwestern 1 1           4 Elyria West 4 0  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Midview 31 0   W Lakeland 2 5           4 Elyria Catholic 2 2  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Admiral King 33 6   W Buckeye 1 3           4 Toledo Central Catholic 1 3  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Brunswick 0 26   L Pioneer 1 3           3 Cleveland South 3 0  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Westlake 7 21   L Southwestern 2 5           3 Brookside 3 0  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Medina 3 3 T T Southwestern 2 5           3 Shaker Heights 3 0  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Rocky River 15 6   W Southwestern 2 5           3 Strongsville 3 0  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Olmsted Falls 22 0   W Southwestern 3 9           3 Oberlin 2 0 1
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H North Olmsted 15 0   W Southwestern 1 3           3 Maumee 2 1  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Fairview 39 14   W Southwestern 2 5           3 Maple Heights 2 1  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Bay 14 7   W Southwestern 1 3           2 Copley 2 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Midview 18 0   W Lakeland 2 5           2 Defiance 2 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Admiral King 17 7   W Buckeye 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain 2 Shaw 2 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Midpark 21 3   W Pioneer 1 3           2 Mansfield 2 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Westlake 20 26   L Southwestern 2 5           2 Columbian 2 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Medina 23 0   W Southwestern 1 3           2 Lorain 2 0  
1981 6 10/10/81 Sat A Rocky River 32 18   W Southwestern 2 5           2 Wadsworth 2 0  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Olmsted Falls 33 10   W Southwestern 3 9           2 John Marshall 1 1  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A North Olmsted 15 10   W Southwestern 1 3           2 Sylvania Southview 1 1  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Fairview 30 6   W Southwestern 2 5           2 Chanel 1 1  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Bay 7 6   W Southwestern 2 5           2 Ashland 1 1  
1981 11 11/13/81 Fri N Benedictine 7 24   L Independent 2 5 Regional Final 2 1 Byers Field Parma 2 Dover 1 1  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Midview 36 26   W Lakeland 2 5           2 Chardon 1 1  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Admiral King 13 7   W Buckeye 1 2           2 Benedictine 1 1  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Midpark 6 0   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2 Brunswick 0 2  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Bay 20 14   W Southwestern 2 5           2 Toledo DeSales 0 2  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Westlake 7 21   L Southwestern 2 5           2 Highland 0 2  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Medina 14 7   W Southwestern 1 2           2 Massillon Jackson 0 2  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Rocky River 18 13   W Southwestern 2 5           2 Anthony Wayne 0 2  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Olmsted Falls 25 0   W Southwestern 2 5           1 Lincoln West 1 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H North Olmsted 20 10   W Southwestern 1 1           1 Glenville 1 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Fairview 33 14   W Southwestern 2 5           1 Firelands 1 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Midview 13 21   L Lakeland 2 7           1 Oak Harbor 1 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Admiral King 7 20   L Buckeye 1 3       George Daniel Field Lorain 1 Cleveland Central Catholic 1 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Midpark 12 21   L Pioneer 1 1           1 Rhodes 1 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Bay 26 6   W Southwestern 2 5           1 Cleveland East 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Westlake 7 20   L Southwestern 2 5           1 East Liverpool 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Medina 16 10   W Southwestern 1 3           1 Trenton Edgewood 1 0  
1983 7 10/15/83 Sat A Rocky River 27 17   W Southwestern 2 5           1 Clay 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Olmsted Falls 19 7   W Southwestern 2 5           1 Tallmadge 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A North Olmsted 16 14   W Southwestern 1 1           1 Olentangy 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Fairview 17 12   W Southwestern 2 5           1 Olentangy Liberty 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Midview 7 28   L Lakeland 2 7           1 Toledo Woodward 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H Admiral King 7 27   L Buckeye 1 2           1 Canal Fulton Northwest 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Midpark 8 26   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 1 Hamilton (ON) Brebeuf 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Fairview 44 15   W Southwestern 3 9           1 Hoover 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Bay 7 14   L Southwestern 2 5           1 Clinton-Massie 1 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Westlake 0 14   L Southwestern 2 5           1 North Royalton 1 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Medina 24 23   W Southwestern 1 2           1 St. John The Baptist (NY) 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Rocky River 17 15   W Southwestern 2 5           1 Fremont Ross 1 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Olmsted Falls 0 14   L Southwestern 3 9           1 Galion 0 1  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H North Olmsted 14 10   W Southwestern 1 1           1 Buckeye 0 1  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Midview 27 6   W Lakeland 2 6           1 Clyde 0 1  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Admiral King 12 6   W Buckeye 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 1 Kenston 0 1  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Midpark 8 24   L Pioneer 1 1           1 Hoban 0 1  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Fairview 41 7   W Southwestern 3 9           1 Niles McKinley 0 1  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Bay 19 7   W Southwestern 2 5           1 Nordonia 0 1  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Westlake 7 0   W Southwestern 2 5           1 Brookhaven 0 1  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Medina 42 14   W Southwestern 1 2           1 Whitmer 0 1  
1985 8 10/19/85 Sat A Rocky River 28 0   W Southwestern 2 5           1 Bedford 0 1  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Olmsted Falls 42 6   W Southwestern 3 9           1 St. John's Jesuit 0 1  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A North Olmsted 21 20   W Southwestern 1 1          
1985 11 11/8/85 Fri N Copley 27 8   W Suburban 2 6 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Judy Kirsch Field Brunswick
1985 12 11/15/85 Fri N Galion 13 24   L Northern Ohio 2 6 Regional Final 2 4 Finnie Stadium Berea
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Midview 20 21   L Independent 2 6          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Admiral King 12 16   L Buckeye 1 2          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Midpark 14 36   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H North Olmsted 21 29   L Southwestern 1 1          
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat A Fairview 20 6   W Southwestern 3 9          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Bay 12 16   L Southwestern 2 6          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Westlake 24 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Amherst 20 6   W Southwestern 2 6          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Rocky River 28 21   W Southwestern 3 9          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Olmsted Falls 33 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Midview 21 8   W Erie Shore 2 6          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Admiral King 6 19   L Erie Shore 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Buckeye 9 18   L Inland 3 10          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A North Olmsted 14 17   L Southwestern 1 1          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Fairview 27 19 5OT W Southwestern 3 10          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Bay 12 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Westlake 42 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Amherst 13 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
1987 9 10/31/87 Sat A Rocky River 34 12   W Southwestern 3 10          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Olmsted Falls 21 28   L Southwestern 3 10          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Midview 20 14   W Erie Shore 2 6          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Admiral King 11 27   L Erie Shore 1 2          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Brookside 40 16   W Lorain County 2 6          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Olmsted Falls 13 14   L Southwestern 2 5          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H North Olmsted 0 14   L Southwestern 1 1          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Fairview 27 6   W Southwestern 3 10          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Bay 16 14   W Southwestern 2 5          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Westlake 12 35   L Southwestern 2 5          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Amherst 21 28 OT L Southwestern 2 6          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Rocky River 27 8   W Southwestern 3 10          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Midview 0 14   L Erie Shore 2 6          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Admiral King 0 21   L Erie Shore 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Brookside 17 6   W Lorain County 2 6          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Olmsted Falls 14 10   W Southwestern 3 9          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A North Olmsted 0 33   L Southwestern 1 1          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Fairview 28 14   W Southwestern 3 9          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Bay 0 27   L Southwestern 2 5          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Westlake 7 13   L Southwestern 2 5          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Amherst 10 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
1989 10 10/28/89 Sat A Rocky River 14 24   L Southwestern 3 9          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Midview 13 6   W Erie Shore 2 6          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Admiral King 10 0   W Erie Shore 1 2          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Brookside 20 14   W Lorain County 2 6          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Rocky River 0 9   L Southwestern 3 10          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Olmsted Falls 16 13 OT W Southwestern 2 6          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H North Olmsted 19 7   W Southwestern 1 1          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Fairview 21 10   W Southwestern 3 10          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Bay 21 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Westlake 27 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Amherst 14 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Midview 17 16 OT W Erie Shore 2 6          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Elyria Catholic 0 19   L Independent 4 13          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Rocky River 16 14   W Southwestern 3 10          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Olmsted Falls 0 7   L Southwestern 2 6          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A North Olmsted 6 14   L Southwestern 1 1          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Fairview 28 3   W Southwestern 3 10          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Bay 20 40   L Southwestern 2 6          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Westlake 7 14   L Southwestern 1 1          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Amherst 12 15   L Southwestern 2 6          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Midview 12 9   W Erie Shore 2 6          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Elyria Catholic 7 10   L Independent 4 14          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Firelands 32 6   W Lorain County 3 10          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Amherst 14 21   L Southwestern 2 6          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Rocky River 21 12   W Southwestern 3 9          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Olmsted Falls 13 14   L Southwestern 2 6          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H North Olmsted 27 6   W Southwestern 1 1          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Fairview 48 0   W Southwestern 3 9          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Bay 17 15   W Southwestern 3 9          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Westlake 3 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Midview 34 7   W Erie Shore 2 7          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Elyria Catholic 14 6   W Independent 4 14          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Admiral King 49 9   W Erie Shore 2 7          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Amherst 34 0   W Southwestern 2 7          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Rocky River 34 7   W Southwestern 3 10          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Olmsted Falls 25 13   W Southwestern 3 10          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A North Olmsted 14 28   L Southwestern 1 1          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Fairview 57 20   W Southwestern 3 10          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Bay 13 16 OT L Southwestern 3 10          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Westlake 17 0   W Southwestern 2 5          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Midview 19 0   W Erie Shore 2 6          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Elyria Catholic 28 0   W Independent 5 18          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A Admiral King 34 0   W Erie Shore 2 6       George Daniel Field Lorain
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A Westlake 51 0   W Southwestern 2 5          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Amherst 7 6   W Southwestern 2 6          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Rocky River 52 6   W Southwestern 3 9          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Olmsted Falls 14 13   W Southwestern 3 9          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H North Olmsted 21 19   W Southwestern 1 1          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Fairview 31 21   W Southwestern 4 13          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Bay 19 0   W Southwestern 3 9          
1994 11 11/11/94 Fri N Oak Harbor 42 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Strobel Field Sandusky
1994 12 11/18/94 Fri N Clyde 10 21   L Sandusky Bay 3 10 Regional Final 2 1 Strobel Field Sandusky
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Midview 48 0   W Erie Shore 2 5          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 50 0   W North Coast 4 13          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Admiral King 40 0   W Erie Shore 1 2          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Westlake 14 7   W Southwestern 2 5          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Amherst 0 14   L Southwestern 2 5          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Rocky River 28 27   W Southwestern 4 13          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Olmsted Falls 35 7   W Southwestern 3 9          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A North Olmsted 42 22   W Southwestern 1 1          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Fairview 46 7   W Southwestern 4 13          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Bay 40 17   W Southwestern 3 9          
1995 11 11/10/95 Fri N Olmsted Falls 34 6   W Southwestern 3 9 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1995 12 11/17/95 Fri N Kenston 0 14   L Chagrin Valley 3 9 Regional Final 2 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Revere 10 18   L Suburban 3 9          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Cleveland South 21 0   W Senate-South 1 1          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri A Admiral King 28 0   W Erie Shore 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Bay 14 23   L Southwestern 3 9          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Westlake 21 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Amherst 30 13   W Southwestern 2 6          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Rocky River 30 12   W Southwestern 4 13          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Olmsted Falls 6 7   L Southwestern 3 9          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H North Olmsted 35 0   W Southwestern 1 1          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Fairview 42 0   W Southwestern 4 13          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Revere 21 7   W Suburban 3 9          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Rhodes 55 0   W Senate-South 1 1          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Admiral King 55 0   W Independent 1 2          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Bay 29 0   W Southwestern 3 9          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Westlake 21 17   W Southwestern 2 6          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Amherst 20 9   W Southwestern 2 6          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Rocky River 14 6   W Southwestern 4 14          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Olmsted Falls 17 21   L Southwestern 3 9          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A North Olmsted 56 22   W Southwestern 1 1          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Fairview 41 0   W Southwestern 3 9          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Revere 6 20   L Suburban 2 5          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Admiral King 23 0   W Independent 1 3       George Daniel Field Lorain
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A North Ridgeville 23 7   W Pioneer 2 5          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Fairview 46 0   W Southwestern 3 9          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Bay 33 25   W Southwestern 3 9          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri A Westlake 15 6   W Southwestern 2 5          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Amherst 27 10   W Southwestern 2 5          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Rocky River 55 0   W Southwestern 4 13          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Olmsted Falls 23 14   W Southwestern 2 5          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H North Olmsted 9 7   W Southwestern 1 1          
1998 11 11/14/98 Sat N Hoban 6 42   L Independent 3 9 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Revere 12 13   L Suburban 2 5          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Admiral King 50 0   W Independent 1 3          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H North Ridgeville 35 7   W Pioneer 3 9          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Fairview 17 3   W Southwestern 3 9          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Bay 27 7   W Southwestern 3 9          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Westlake 21 14   W Southwestern 2 5          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Amherst 13 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Rocky River 21 6   W Southwestern 4 13          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Olmsted Falls 0 16   L Southwestern 2 5          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A North Olmsted 45 14   W Southwestern 1 1          
1999 11 11/5/99 Fri A Sylvania Southview 3 20   L Northern Lakes 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Revere 31 7   W Suburban 2 6          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Admiral King 43 0   W Independent 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Chanel 23 0   W NCL-White 5 17          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H North Olmsted 41 0   W Southwestern 1 1          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Fairview 29 14   W Southwestern 3 9          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Bay 44 7   W Southwestern 3 9          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Westlake 41 0   W Southwestern 2 5          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Amherst 13 33   L Southwestern 2 5          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Rocky River 55 0   W Southwestern 4 13          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Olmsted Falls 19 14   W Southwestern 2 5          
2000 11 11/3/00 Fri H Cleveland East 14 6   W Senate Athletic 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2000 12 11/10/00 Fri N Niles McKinley 20 21 OT L Metro Athletic 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Revere 37 0   W Suburban 2 5          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Admiral King 43 0   W Independent 1 2          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Chanel 13 30   L NCL-White 5 17          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A North Olmsted 12 6   W Southwestern 1 1          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Fairview 42 3   W Southwestern 4 13          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Bay 30 0   W Southwestern 3 9          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Westlake 34 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Amherst 14 3   W Southwestern 2 6          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Rocky River 28 0   W Southwestern 3 9          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Olmsted Falls 13 9   W Southwestern 2 6          
2001 11 11/2/01 Fri H Olmsted Falls 37 0   W Southwestern 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2001 12 11/9/01 Fri N Defiance 17 14   W W. Buckeye 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Margaretta Stadium Castalia
2001 13 11/16/01 Fri N Toledo DeSales 13 40   L Toledo City 2 6 Regional Final 1 2 Huron Memorial Stadium Huron
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Revere 28 7   W Suburban 2 7          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Admiral King 23 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Elyria 35 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Olmsted Falls 10 28   L Southwestern 2 5          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H North Olmsted 14 7   W Southwestern 1 1          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Fairview 46 0   W Southwestern 3 9          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Bay 21 14   W Southwestern 3 9          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Westlake 70 18   W Southwestern 2 5          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Amherst 37 10   W Southwestern 2 7          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Rocky River 35 0   W Southwestern 3 9          
2002 11 11/1/02 Fri H Copley 24 7   W Suburban 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2002 12 11/8/02 Fri N East Liverpool 31 14   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2002 13 11/15/02 Fri N Nordonia 32 58   L WRC-North 2 7 Regional Final 2 4 Byers Field Parma
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Revere 49 0   W Suburban 2 5          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Shaw 50 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Elyria 41 7   W Pioneer-Frontier 1 2          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Olmsted Falls 35 10   W Southwestern 2 5          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A North Olmsted 13 6   W Southwestern 1 1          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Fairview 41 14   W Southwestern 3 9          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Bay 56 0   W Southwestern 3 9          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Westlake 59 0   W Southwestern 2 5          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Amherst 20 3   W Southwestern 2 6          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Rocky River 55 21   W Southwestern 3 9          
2003 11 10/31/03 Fri H Ashland 14 3   W Ohio Cardinal 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2003 12 11/7/03 Fri N Maumee 41 7   W Northern Lakes 2 6 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Harmon Stadium Fremont
2003 13 11/14/03 Fri N Defiance 27 6   W W. Buckeye 2 6 Regional Final 2 4 Harmon Stadium Fremont
2003 14 11/21/03 Fri N Chardon 48 8   W Premier 2 5 State Semifinal 2 3 Byers Field Parma
2003 15 11/28/03 Fri N Trenton Edgewood 10 7   W MML-South 2 8 State Championship 2 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Mansfield 42 13   W Ohio Cardinal 1 3          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Shaw 49 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Elyria 49 18   W Pioneer-Frontier 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Rocky River 47 7   W Southwestern 3 9          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Olmsted Falls 52 24   W Southwestern 2 5          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H North Olmsted 42 14   W Southwestern 1 1          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Fairview 49 0   W Southwestern 3 9          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Bay 46 7   W Southwestern 3 9          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Westlake 44 31   W Southwestern 2 5          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Amherst 31 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2004 11 11/5/04 Fri H Clay 28 9   W Toledo City 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2004 12 11/12/04 Fri N Amherst 30 7   W Southwestern 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2004 13 11/19/04 Fri N Columbian 14 0   W Northern Ohio 2 6 Regional Final 1 7 Harmon Stadium Fremont
2004 14 11/26/04 Fri N Tallmadge 33 14   W Suburban 2 5 State Semifinal 1 1 Byers Field Parma
2004 15 12/3/04 Fri N Brookhaven 21 42   L CCL-North 2 7 State Championship 1 2 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Mansfield 42 13   W Ohio Cardinal 1 2          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Cleveland South 58 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Elyria 31 28 OT W Pioneer 1 2          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Westlake 24 0   W Southwestern 2 5          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Brecksville 35 0   W Southwestern 1 1          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Olmsted Falls 24 14   W Southwestern 2 5          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H North Olmsted 28 21   W Southwestern 1 1          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Midpark 31 0   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Berea 49 0   W Southwestern 1 1          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Amherst 21 14   W Southwestern 1 2          
2005 11 11/4/05 Fri H Olentangy 21 7   W OCC-Cardinal 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2005 12 11/11/05 Fri N Olentangy Liberty 35 6   W OCC-Capital 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2005 13 11/18/05 Fri N Toledo Central Catholic 14 35   L Toledo City 2 6 Regional Final 1 2 Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Toledo Woodward 41 10   W Toledo City 2 6          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 14 10   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Elyria 0 28   L Pioneer 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Westlake 23 0   W Southwestern 2 5          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Brecksville 20 21   L Southwestern 1 1          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Olmsted Falls 14 21   L Southwestern 2 5          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A North Olmsted 36 0   W Southwestern 1 1          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Midpark 49 7   W Southwestern 1 1          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Berea 49 6   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Amherst 19 7   W Southwestern 1 2          
2007 1 8/25/07 Sat H Avon 50 25   W West Shore 3 10       Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Dover 25 13   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Elyria 49 14   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H Brecksville 48 14   W Southwestern 1 1          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Olmsted Falls 35 7   W Southwestern 2 5          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H North Olmsted 41 20   W Southwestern 1 1          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Midpark 34 9   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Berea 56 7   W Southwestern 2 5          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Westlake 55 14   W Southwestern 2 5          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Amherst 42 3   W Southwestern 1 2          
2007 11 11/2/07 Fri H Midview 50 13   W West Shore 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2007 12 11/9/07 Fri N Ashland 14 21   L Ohio Cardinal 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Judy Kirsch Field Brunswick
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Maple Heights 38 26   W Lake Erie-Lake 2 5          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Dover 35 38   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Elyria 43 22   W NEO-Valley 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Brecksville 6 11   L Southwestern 1 1          
2008 5 9/18/08 Thu H Olmsted Falls 34 7   W Southwestern 2 5          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A North Olmsted 12 6   W Southwestern 1 1          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Midpark 34 30   W Southwestern 1 1          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Berea 36 25   W Southwestern 2 5       Finnie Stadium Berea
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Westlake 31 14   W Southwestern 2 5          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Amherst 33 13   W Southwestern 1 2          
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri A Highland 23 35   L Suburban 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Maple Heights 16 28   L Lake Erie-Lake 2 6          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Brunswick 7 24   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Elyria 48 15   W NEO-River 1 2          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Olmsted Falls 14 20   L Southwestern 2 6          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H North Olmsted 22 7   W Southwestern 1 1          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Midpark 35 7   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Berea 42 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Westlake 34 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Brecksville 39 10   W Southwestern 1 1          
2009 10 10/29/09 Thu A Amherst 34 6   W Southwestern 1 2          
2009 11 11/6/09 Fri A Maumee 56 35   W Northern Lakes 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2009 12 11/13/09 Fri N Toledo DeSales 10 13   L Toledo City 2 6 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Avon 3 21   L West Shore 2 6          
2010 2 9/4/10 Sat A Shaker Heights 48 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Hamilton (ON) Brebeuf 50 0   W (Out Of State)              
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Olmsted Falls 28 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A North Olmsted 13 7   W Southwestern 1 1          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Midpark 42 7   W Southwestern 1 1          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Berea 49 0   W Southwestern 2 6       Finnie Stadium Berea
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Westlake 6 0 OT W Southwestern 2 6          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Brecksville 14 21   L Southwestern 1 1          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Amherst 21 17   W Southwestern 1 2          
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri H Maumee 13 20   L Northern Lakes 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2011 1 8/25/11 Thu A Avon 7 38   L West Shore 2 6          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Shaker Heights 27 20   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Massillon Jackson 16 30   L Federal 1 2          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H North Olmsted 45 23   W Southwestern 1 1          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Midpark 28 0   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Berea 20 18   W Southwestern 2 6          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Westlake 35 10   W Southwestern 2 6          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Brecksville 17 14   W Southwestern 1 1          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Olmsted Falls 42 13   W Southwestern 2 6          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Amherst 52 0   W Southwestern 1 2          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Avon 42 28   W West Shore 2 6          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Lorain 34 21   W Lake Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Massillon Jackson 47 54 2OT L Federal 1 2          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A North Olmsted 33 13   W Southwestern 1 1          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Midpark 39 28   W Southwestern 1 1          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Berea 62 26   W Southwestern 2 6       Finnie Stadium Berea
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Westlake 21 28   L Southwestern 2 6          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Brecksville 31 21   W Southwestern 1 1          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Olmsted Falls 21 17   W Southwestern 2 6          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Amherst 49 7   W Southwestern 1 2          
2012 11 11/3/12 Sat A Whitmer 0 28   L Three Rivers 1 2 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2013 1 8/29/13 Thu A Avon 10 41   L West Shore 2 4          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Lorain 56 7   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Hoover 19 7   W Federal 1 1          
2013 4 9/21/13 Sat A North Ridgeville 14 7   W West Shore 2 4          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Berea-Midpark 23 8   W Southwestern 1 1          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Westlake 35 3   W Southwestern 2 3          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Brecksville 14 24   L Southwestern 2 3          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Olmsted Falls 35 3   W Southwestern 2 3          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H North Olmsted 23 20 OT W Southwestern 2 3          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Amherst 42 0   W Southwestern 2 4          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri A Highland 21 28   L Suburban 2 4 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Avon 7 44   L West Shore 2 4          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Bedford 0 34   L Lake Erie 2 3          
2014 3 9/13/14 Sat A Shaker Heights 16 0   W NEO-River 1 1          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H North Ridgeville 14 21   L West Shore 2 4          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Berea-Midpark 7 47   L Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Westlake 7 14   L Southwestern 2 3          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Brecksville 28 35 OT L Southwestern 2 3          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Olmsted Falls 7 35   L Southwestern 2 3          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A North Olmsted 42 49   L Southwestern 2 3          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Amherst 31 7   W Southwestern 2 4          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Elyria 7 31   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Avon 7 31   L Southwestern 2 4          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Westlake 35 14   W Southwestern 2 4          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Lakewood 34 23   W Southwestern 1 1          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A North Ridgeville 14 42   L Southwestern 2 4          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Amherst 26 9   W Southwestern 2 4          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Berea-Midpark 0 49   L Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Olmsted Falls 14 22   L Southwestern 2 4          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Midview 14 35   L Southwestern 2 4          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A North Olmsted 42 27   W Southwestern 2 4          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Elyria 23 21   W Greater Cleveland 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Avon 7 31   L Southwestern 2 6          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Westlake 42 35   W Southwestern 2 6          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Lakewood 47 14   W Southwestern 1 1          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H North Ridgeville 42 15   W Southwestern 2 6          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Amherst 35 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Berea-Midpark 49 6   W Southwestern 1 1          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Olmsted Falls 28 29   L Southwestern 2 6          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Midview 34 55   L Southwestern 2 6          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H North Olmsted 49 28   W Southwestern 2 6          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri A Avon 27 26   W Southwestern 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2016 12 11/11/16 Fri N Anthony Wayne 6 14   L Northern Lakes 2 6 Regional Semifinal 8 4 Strobel Field Sandusky
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Elyria 21 20   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A North Olmsted 14 21 OT L Southwestern 2 6          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Avon 6 31   L Southwestern 2 6          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Westlake 38 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Lakewood 48 6   W Southwestern 2 6          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A North Ridgeville 24 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Amherst 40 28   W Southwestern 2 6          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Berea-Midpark 28 24   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Olmsted Falls 20 21 OT L Southwestern 2 6          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Midview 13 17   L Southwestern 2 6          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Elyria 42 15   W Greater Cleveland 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H North Olmsted 49 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Avon 31 28   W Southwestern 2 6          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Westlake 42 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Lakewood 49 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H North Ridgeville 35 21   W Southwestern 2 6          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Amherst 32 28   W Southwestern 2 6          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Berea-Midpark 49 21   W Southwestern 1 1          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Olmsted Falls 31 34   L Southwestern 2 6          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Midview 45 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri H Olmsted Falls 44 28   W Southwestern 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2018 12 11/9/18 Fri N Toledo Central Catholic 16 56   L Three Rivers 2 6 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Avon 12 13   L Southwestern 2 6          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Clinton-Massie 24 23   W SBAAC-American 4 16       Donnell Stadium Findlay
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat A Berea-Midpark 35 0   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Westlake 49 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A North Ridgeville 45 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Amherst 35 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Lakewood 38 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Midview 32 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A North Olmsted 35 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Olmsted Falls 31 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri H Maple Heights 38 6   W Lake Erie 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Wadsworth 31 21   W SL-National 2 6 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Pat Catan Stadium Strongsville
2019 13 11/22/19 Fri N Avon 3 20   L Southwestern 2 6 Regional Final 2 1 Rangers Stadium North Ridgeville
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat H Avon 30 33 2OT L Southwestern 2 6          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Berea-Midpark 63 14   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Midview 42 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Amherst 21 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A North Olmsted 45 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Olmsted Falls 38 3   W Southwestern 2 6          
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Wadsworth 30 7   W SL-National 2 6 Second Round 3 14    
2020 P3 10/23/20 Fri H North Royalton 54 7   W SL-National 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 3 22    
2020 P4 10/30/20 Fri A Toledo Central Catholic 16 14   W Three Rivers 2 6 Regional Semifinal 3 2    
2020 P5 11/6/20 Fri A Avon 17 20   L Southwestern 2 6 Regional Final 3 1    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Strongsville 24 10   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Brecksville 41 14   W SL-National 2 6          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Columbian 31 14   W SBC-Lake 3 10       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Avon 30 24   W Southwestern 2 6          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Berea-Midpark 17 23   L Southwestern 1 1          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Midview 21 24   L Southwestern 2 6          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Amherst 44 6   W Southwestern 2 6          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Elyria 16 14   W Southwestern 1 1          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Olmsted Falls 3 35   L Southwestern 2 6          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H North Ridgeville 49 27   W Southwestern 2 6          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 13 34   L Three Rivers 2 6 First Round 5 12    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Strongsville 38 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Brecksville 35 0   W SL-National 2 6          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H St. John The Baptist (NY) 38 7   W (Out Of State)              
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Avon 21 42   L Southwestern 2 6          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Berea-Midpark 35 21   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Midview 56 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Amherst 55 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Elyria 14 13   W Southwestern 1 1          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Olmsted Falls 31 56   L Southwestern 2 6          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A North Ridgeville 41 17   W Southwestern 2 6          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Sylvania Southview 26 0   W Northern Lakes 2 6 First Round 6 11    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri A Toledo Central Catholic 0 21   L Three Rivers 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Strongsville 19 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 2 8/24/23 Thu A Benedictine 37 15   W Independent 2 5          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Chardon 10 28   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Berea-Midpark 24 7   W Southwestern 1 1          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Midview 48 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Amherst 32 27   W Southwestern 2 6          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Elyria 38 30   W Southwestern 1 1          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Olmsted Falls 24 49   L Southwestern 2 6          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H North Ridgeville 17 23   L Southwestern 2 6          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Avon 0 45   L Southwestern 2 6          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H Fremont Ross 40 14   W NLL-Cardinal 2 6 First Round 7 10    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri A Anthony Wayne 14 59   L NLL-Buckeye 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Strongsville         Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Benedictine         Independent 3 10          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H Chardon         Western Reserve 3 9          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A Berea-Midpark         Southwestern 1 1          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Midview         Southwestern 3 10          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Amherst         Southwestern 2 6          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Elyria         Southwestern 1 1          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Olmsted Falls         Southwestern 2 6          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A North Ridgeville         Southwestern 2 6          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H Avon         Southwestern 2 6