1682 West Jefferson Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H St. Charles 6 0   W Independent 3 12           1972 Metropolitan 5 4   2 4       2 8 42
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Yellow Springs 32 0   W Independent 3 12           1973 Metropolitan 7 1 1 6 0 1     2 8 11
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Franklin Heights 6 7   L Metropolitan 1 2           1974 Metropolitan 5 4   3 4       2 8 28
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A Grandview Heights 34 0   W Mid-8 2 6           1975 Metropolitan 5 4   3 4       3 12 14
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Olentangy 16 8   W Metropolitan 2 6           1976 Metropolitan 8 1   6 1   2 0 3 12 1
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Teays Valley 0 3   L Metropolitan 2 8           1977 CBL-Central 8 0 1 5 0   0 1 3 12 1
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Marysville 14 26   L Metropolitan 2 8           1978 CBL-Central 9 1   5 0       3 12 2
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Hamilton Township 26 12   W Metropolitan 2 6           1979 CBL-Central 5 3 2 1 2 2     3 12 9
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Dublin 0 3   L Metropolitan 2 6           1980 CBL-Central 8 2   4 1   0 1 4 16 1
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Logan Elm 19 6   W Mid-State 2 8           1981 CBL-Central 8 2   4 1       4 16 11
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Notre Dame 13 18   L Southern Ohio 3 12           1982 CBL-Central 10 0   5 0   3 0 4 16 2
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A Franklin Heights 0 0 T T Metropolitan 1 2           1983 CBL-Central 9 1   5 0   0 1 4 16 2
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H Grandview Heights 21 0   W Metropolitan 2 6           1984 CBL-Central 9 1   5 0       4 16 5
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Olentangy 27 0   W Metropolitan 2 6           1985 CBL-Central 9 1   4 1       4 16 5
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Teays Valley 12 0   W Metropolitan 2 8           1986 CBL-Central 7 3   4 1   0 1 4 16 4
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Marysville 17 0   W Metropolitan 2 8           1987 CBL-Central 8 2   4 1   0 1 4 16 2
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Hamilton Township 34 0   W Metropolitan 2 6           1988 CBL-Central 8 2   3 2   0 1 4 16 3
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Dublin 12 0   W Metropolitan 2 6           1989 CBL-Central 9 1   4 1       4 16 7
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Logan Elm 30 22   W Mid-State 2 8           1990 CBL-Central 8 2   3 1   1 1 4 16 2
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Lexington 28 0   W Appleseed 2 6           1991 BAC-West 9 1   5 0   0 1 4 16 2
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Dublin 8 12   L Metropolitan 2 6           1992 BAC-West 7 3   4 1       4 16 5
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Franklin Heights 12 6   W Metropolitan 2 6           1993 BAC-West 8 2   4 1       4 16 11
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Grandview Heights 14 12   W Metropolitan               1994 BAC-Ohio 7 3   2 2       4 16 6
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Olentangy 14 15   L Metropolitan 2 6           1995 BAC-Ohio 6 4   3 1       5 20 8
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Teays Valley 0 27   L Metropolitan 2 8           1996 BAC-Ohio 7 2   3 1       5 20 6
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Marysville 14 7   W Metropolitan 2 8           1997 BAC-Ohio 8 2   3 1       5 20 5
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Hamilton Township 7 21   L Metropolitan 2 6           1998 BAC-Ohio 10 0   4 0   0 1 5 20 3
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Logan Elm 10 6   W Mid-State 2 8           1999 BAC-Ohio 6 4   3 1       5 20 15
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Westerville North 21 7   W Independent 1 2           2000 BAC-Ohio 2 8   1 3       5 20 28
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Dublin 0 14   L Metropolitan 2 6           2001 BAC-Ohio 1 9   0 6       5 20 29
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Franklin Heights 0 14   L Metropolitan 1 2           2002 BAC-Ohio 0 10   0 6       5 20 30
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Grandview Heights 35 14   W Metropolitan 2 6           2003 Independent 3 7             5 20 24
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Olentangy 7 0   W Metropolitan 2 6           2004 Independent 5 5             5 20 17
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H Teays Valley 22 0   W Metropolitan 2 8           2005 Independent 5 4             5 19 21
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A Marysville 10 23   L Metropolitan 2 8           2006 MSL-Cardinal 9 0   7 0   2 1 5 19 1
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Hamilton Township 0 32   L Metropolitan 2 6           2007 MSL-Cardinal 10 0   7 0   2 1 5 20 1
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Briggs 48 13   W Independent 2 6           2008 MSL-Cardinal 8 2   6 1   2 1 5 20 4
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Madison Plains 48 8   W S. Central Ohio 2 8           2009 MSL-Cardinal 9 1   7 0   0 1 5 20 5
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Hamilton Township 12 0   W Metropolitan 2 6           2010 MSL-Cardinal 10 0   7 0   2 1 5 20 2
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Dublin 7 14   L Metropolitan 2 6           2011 MSL-Cardinal 8 2   5 2   2 1 5 20 6
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Franklin Heights 21 13   W Metropolitan 1 2           2012 MSL-Cardinal 7 3   5 2       5 20 9
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Grandview Heights 34 22   W Metropolitan 2 6           2013 MSL-Ohio 9 1   6 0   3 1 5 18 1
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Olentangy 41 12   W Metropolitan 2 6           2014 MSL-Ohio 6 4   4 2   2 1 5 18 6
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Teays Valley 21 13   W Metropolitan 2 8           2015 MSL-Ohio 4 6   3 3       6 21 17
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Marysville 14 7   W Metropolitan 2 8           2016 MSL-Ohio 4 6   2 4       6 23 13
1976 11 11/19/76 Fri N Newark Catholic 16 9   W Licking County 3 11 State Semifinal 1 2 Upper Arlington Memorial Stadium Upper Arlington 2017 OHC-North 9 0   5 0   2 1 5 20 5
1976 12 11/27/76 Sat N Ashtabula St. John 21 0   W Northeastern 3 9 State Championship 1 3 Rubber Bowl Akron 2018 OHC-North 8 2   4 1   0 1 5 20 3
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Dublin 43 0   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6           2019 OHC-North 9 1   4 1   3 1 5 20 2
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Madison Plains 53 0   W S. Central Ohio 2 8           2020 OHC-North 5 1   4 1   2 1 6 24 4
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Bexley 8 8 T T CBL-Buckeye 2 6           2021 OHC-North 9 1   4 1   4 1 6 23 3
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Jonathan Alder 62 2   W CBL-Central 2 8           2022 OHC-North 4 6   1 4   1 1 6 23 13
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Grandview Heights 21 10   W CBL-Central 2 6           2023 OHC-North 9 1   4 1   3 1 6 23 2
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Columbus Academy 27 0   W CBL-Central 3 11           2024 OHC-North 0 0   0 0       6 23  
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri A New Albany 17 0   W CBL-Central 3 11          
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Olentangy 50 0   W CBL-Central 2 6           Totals 366 136 4 193 70 3 36 24
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Buckeye Valley 62 0   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6          
1977 11 11/18/77 Fri N Crooksville 6 9   L Muskingum Valley 3 11 State Semifinal 4 3 Cruiser Stadium Groveport #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 39 0   W Central Buckeye 2 8           43 Grandview Heights 34 8 1 H 203 68 3
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Dublin 14 7   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6           31 Jonathan Alder 18 13   A 177 72 1
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Highland Morrow 3 6   L Mid-Ohio 2 6           28 Madison Plains 23 5   N 20 20  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri A Bexley 27 7   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6           23 London 19 4  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Jonathan Alder 28 0   W CBL-Central 3 12           23 Mechanicsburg 12 11  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Grandview Heights 23 15   W CBL-Central 2 6           21 Washington 15 6  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Columbus Academy 41 7   W CBL-Central 3 11           20 Columbus Academy 10 10  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H New Albany 21 7   W CBL-Central 3 11           18 Olentangy 16 1 1
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Olentangy 42 0   W CBL-Central 2 6           16 Dublin 9 7  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Buckeye Valley 58 6   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6           15 Bexley 12 2 1
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 47 0   W Central Buckeye 2 8           14 Fairbanks 8 6  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Bexley 20 0   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6           10 North Union 9 1  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Fenwick 16 0   W Mid-Miami 3 12           10 Millersport 9 1  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H Marysville 27 14   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6           10 Harvest Prep 8 2  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Jonathan Alder 33 14   W CBL-Central 3 12           10 West Liberty-Salem 7 3  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Grandview Heights 0 0 T T CBL-Central 2 6           9 Hamilton Township 7 2  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A Columbus Academy 0 7   L CBL-Central 3 11           9 Franklin Heights 6 2 1
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A New Albany 21 28   L CBL-Central 3 11           9 Marysville 5 4  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Olentangy 6 6 T T CBL-Central 2 6           9 Licking Valley 4 5  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Dublin 8 13   L CBL-Buckeye 2 6           8 Fisher Catholic 8 0  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Washington 24 13   W S. Central Ohio 3 11           8 Springfield Northeastern 6 2  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Bexley 17 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           7 Berne Union 7 0  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Greenon 6 0   W Central Buckeye 2 8           7 Triad 7 0  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Marysville 6 7   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11           7 New Albany 6 1  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Jonathan Alder 20 22   L CBL-Central 4 16           7 Licking Heights 6 1  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Grandview Heights 20 6   W CBL-Central 4 14           7 Liberty Union 5 2  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri H Columbus Academy 23 0   W CBL-Central 5 20           6 Buckeye Valley 6 0  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H New Albany 51 0   W CBL-Central 5 20           6 Whitehall-Yearling 4 2  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Olentangy 21 7   W CBL-Central 4 14           6 Hebron Lakewood 3 3  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Dublin 16 7   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           6 Canal Winchester 3 3  
1980 11 11/8/80 Sat N Mariemont 15 20   L Eastern Hills 4 16 Regional Final 1 2   West Jefferson 6 Springfield Catholic Central 3 3  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Washington 12 22   L S. Central Ohio 3 11           5 Greenon 5 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Buckeye Valley 48 6   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           5 Big Walnut 5 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Marion-Franklin 13 0   W CCL-South 2 6           5 Teays Valley 3 2  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Big Walnut 13 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           5 Ready 2 3  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Jonathan Alder 14 8   W CBL-Central 4 16           5 Coldwater 0 5  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Grandview Heights 20 21   L CBL-Central 4 16           4 Johnstown-Monroe 4 0  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri A Columbus Academy 21 14   W CBL-Central 5 20           4 Utica 4 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A New Albany 14 0   W CBL-Central 5 20           4 Cedarville 4 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H North Union 45 0   W CBL-Central 4 16           4 CHCA 2 2  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Olentangy 23 0   W CBL-Buckeye 4 16           4 Jackson 1 3  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Washington 17 7   W S. Central Ohio 3 12           4 Versailles 0 4  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A London 13 7   W Central Buckeye 3 12           4 Marion Local 0 4  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Marion-Franklin 41 12   W CCL-South 1 3           3 Logan Elm 3 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Big Walnut 27 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           3 Bethel-Tate 3 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Jonathan Alder 34 0   W CBL-Central 4 16           3 Adena 3 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Grandview Heights 41 0   W CBL-Central 4 16           3 Paint Valley 3 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Columbus Academy 41 23   W CBL-Central 4 16           3 Newark Catholic 1 2  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H New Albany 47 0   W CBL-Central 5 20           3 Fredericktown 1 2  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A North Union 44 6   W CBL-Central 4 14           3 Rosecrans 1 2  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Olentangy 35 9   W CBL-Buckeye 4 16           3 Wheelersburg 0 3  
1982 11 11/12/82 Fri N Madeira 20 0   W Eastern Hills 4 16 Regional Final 2 1 Galbreath Field Kings Mills 2 Springfield Northwestern 2 0  
1982 12 11/19/82 Fri N Nelsonville-York 22 14   W Tri-Valley 4 15 State Semifinal 2 1 Fulton Field Lancaster 2 Marion-Franklin 2 0  
1982 13 11/26/82 Fri N Archbold 6 0   W Northwest Ohio 4 14 State Championship 2 1 Evans Stadium Springfield 2 Madeira 2 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Washington 14 7   W S. Central Ohio 3 12           2 Circleville 2 0  
1983 2 9/10/83 Sat H London 41 0   W Central Buckeye 4 16           2 Westfall 2 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Dublin 13 16   L CBL-Buckeye 2 8           2 Clinton-Massie 2 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Bexley 28 7   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           2 Centennial 2 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Buckeye Valley 7 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           2 New Miami 2 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Jonathan Alder 52 0   W CBL-Central 4 16           2 Wellston 2 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A New Albany 36 6   W CBL-Central 5 20           2 Summit Country Day 2 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H North Union 43 0   W CBL-Central 4 16           2 Badin 2 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H Grandview Heights 41 0   W CBL-Central 5 20           2 Nelsonville-York 2 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Columbus Academy 20 13   W CBL-Central 4 16           2 Greeneview 2 0  
1983 11 11/11/83 Fri N Ready 13 27   L Central Catholic 4 16 Regional Final 2 1 Cruiser Stadium Groveport 2 S. Charleston Southeastern 2 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Washington 7 14   L S. Central Ohio 3 12           2 Fort Frye 2 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A London 39 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 12           2 McClain 1 1  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Dublin 27 26   W CBL-Buckeye 2 8           2 Urbana 1 1  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Bexley 15 8   W CBL-Buckeye 3 12           2 Amanda-Clearcreek 0 2  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Buckeye Valley 37 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           2 Miami Trace 0 2  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri H Jonathan Alder 14 0   W CBL-Central 4 16           2 Caldwell 0 2  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Olentangy 41 12   W CBL-Central 4 14           1 St. Charles 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A North Union 49 0   W CBL-Central 4 14           1 Yellow Springs 1 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Grandview Heights 39 0   W CBL-Central 5 19           1 Lexington 1 0  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Columbus Academy 14 9   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Westerville North 1 0  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Washington 24 20   W S. Central Ohio 3 12           1 Briggs 1 0  
1985 2 9/7/85 Sat H London 29 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 12           1 Ashtabula St. John 1 0  
1985 3 9/14/85 Sat A Circleville 47 0   W S. Central Ohio 2 8           1 Fenwick 1 0  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Dublin 14 0   W CBL-Buckeye 2 8           1 Archbold 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Marysville 69 10   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           1 Taylor 1 0  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Jonathan Alder 33 14   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Brookville 1 0  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Grandview Heights 17 7   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Sciotoville Community 1 0  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Olentangy 22 20   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Fort Loramie 1 0  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H North Union 34 7   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Williamsburg 1 0  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Columbus Academy 17 21   L CBL-Central 4 16           1 Miami East 1 0  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Washington 34 6   W S. Central Ohio 3 12           1 Pleasant 1 0  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Portsmouth West 0 6   L Southern Ohio-II 3 12           1 Waynesville 1 0  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Circleville 19 13   W S. Central Ohio 2 7           1 Fairfield Christian 1 0  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Dublin 17 14 OT W CBL-Buckeye 1 3           1 Lucas 1 0  
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat A Marysville 14 19   L CBL-Buckeye 2 8           1 Reading 1 0  
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Jonathan Alder 14 3   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Philo 1 0  
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Grandview Heights 20 0   W CBL-Central 4 15           1 Lockland 1 0  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Olentangy 42 28   W CBL-Central 4 15           1 Springfield Shawnee 1 0  
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A North Union 14 7   W CBL-Central 4 15           1 Anna 1 0  
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Columbus Academy 7 24   L CBL-Central 4 15           1 Covington 1 0  
1986 11 11/7/86 Fri N Versailles 0 35   L SW Rivers 4 16 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Wertz Stadium Piqua 1 Lucasville Valley 1 0  
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Springfield Northeastern 19 0   W Central Buckeye 3 12           1 Northmor 1 0  
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Dublin 14 34   L CBL-Buckeye 1 4           1 Fairland 1 0  
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 21 7   W OCC-Capital 2 7           1 Newcomerstown 1 0  
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H Big Walnut 28 7   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           1 Africentric 1 0  
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H London 14 3   W CBL-Buckeye 3 12           1 Grove City Christian 1 0  
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Jonathan Alder 20 13   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Notre Dame 0 1  
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Grandview Heights 9 7   W CBL-Central 5 19           1 Crooksville 0 1  
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Columbus Academy 7 30   L CBL-Central 4 15           1 Highland Morrow 0 1  
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Olentangy 46 0   W CBL-Central 4 15           1 Mariemont 0 1  
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H North Union 28 7   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Portsmouth West 0 1  
1987 11 11/13/87 Fri N Versailles 0 14   L SW Rivers 4 16 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Northmont Stadium Clayton 1 Hartley 0 1  
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Taylor 24 14   W Western Metro 3 12           1 Madison Township 0 1  
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Dublin 35 7   W CBL-Buckeye 1 3           1 Ironton 0 1  
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 42 7   W OCC-Capital 2 7           1 Dawson-Bryant 0 1  
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Big Walnut 29 6   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           1 Garaway 0 1  
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A London 22 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Jonathan Alder 42 7   W CBL-Central 4 16          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Grandview Heights 26 7   W CBL-Central 4 15          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Columbus Academy 14 31   L CBL-Central 4 15          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Olentangy 42 9   W CBL-Central 4 15          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A North Union 14 19   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1988 11 11/11/88 Fri N Wheelersburg 14 21   L Southern Ohio-II 4 16 Regional Semifinal 3 1 Spartan Stadium Portsmouth
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Washington 23 17   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Licking Valley 17 10   W Licking County 3 11          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H London 58 8   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Buckeye Valley 56 6   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Bexley 28 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Jonathan Alder 35 6   W CBL-Central 4 16          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Columbus Academy 20 28   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Olentangy 48 0   W CBL-Central 4 14          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H North Union 48 7   W CBL-Central 4 14          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Grandview Heights 14 7   W CBL-Central 5 19          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Washington 14 7   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Licking Valley 0 13   L Licking County 3 11          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A London 34 14   W CBL-Buckeye 3 12          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Big Walnut 13 6   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Bexley 26 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Olentangy 40 0   W CBL-Central 4 16          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Columbus Academy 7 28   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Dublin 19 8   W CBL-Buckeye 1 3          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Jonathan Alder 33 6   W CBL-Central 4 16          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Grandview Heights 20 14 OT W CBL-Central 5 20          
1990 11 11/2/90 Fri N Brookville 14 7   W SW Buckeye 4 16 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Evans Stadium Springfield
1990 12 11/9/90 Fri N Versailles 0 13   L SW Rivers 4 16 Regional Final 2 1 Northmont Stadium Clayton
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Washington 10 3   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
1991 2 9/7/91 Sat H Newark Catholic 7 25   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 19          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Westfall 26 7   W Scioto Valley 3 11          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 36 0   W BAC-East 3 11          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Licking Valley 48 13   W BAC-East 3 11          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H London 35 0   W BAC-West 3 12          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 27 0   W BAC-West 4 15          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Jonathan Alder 13 7   W BAC-West 4 16          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Grandview Heights 42 7   W BAC-West 5 20          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Madison Plains 35 7   W BAC-West 4 16          
1991 11 11/8/91 Fri N Amanda-Clearcreek 14 17   L MSL-Buckeye 4 16 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Hilliard Stadium Hilliard
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Washington 35 12   W Independent 3 12          
1992 2 9/12/92 Sat A Newark Catholic 0 7   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 19          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Westfall 14 11   W Scioto Valley 3 11          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 17 18   L BAC-East 3 11          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Licking Valley 14 6   W BAC-East 3 11          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A London 7 39   L BAC-West 3 12          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Johnstown-Monroe 34 8   W BAC-West 4 15          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Jonathan Alder 14 7   W BAC-West 4 16          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Grandview Heights 21 7   W BAC-West 5 19          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Madison Plains 10 0   W BAC-West 3 12          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Wheelersburg 6 13 OT L Southern Ohio-II 3 11          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Franklin Heights 15 14   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Madison Plains 35 14   W Kenton Trace 4 16          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Utica 35 6   W BAC-East 4 15          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 28 0   W BAC-East 4 15          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Washington 27 21   W BAC-West 3 12          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H London 27 8   W BAC-West 3 12          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Bexley 55 13   W BAC-West 3 11          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Jonathan Alder 10 11   L BAC-West 4 16          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Grandview Heights 50 18   W BAC-West 5 19          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Wheelersburg 7 14   L Southern Ohio-II 4 15          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Franklin Heights 28 7   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A Madison Plains 38 6   W Kenton Trace 4 16          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Washington 42 15   W BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A London 33 26   W BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Clinton-Massie 24 19   W Kenton Trace 5 20          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Utica 30 0   W BAC-Ohio 4 15          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Licking Valley 7 28   L BAC-Ohio 4 15          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Jonathan Alder 7 13   L BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Grandview Heights 49 6   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Miami Trace 17 20 OT L Independent 2 8          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Franklin Heights 19 0   W OCC-Capital 2 6          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Madison Plains 34 0   W Kenton Trace 4 14          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Washington 7 30   L BAC-Buckeye 4 16          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H London 0 28   L BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Clinton-Massie 17 0   W Kenton Trace 5 20          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Utica 19 0   W BAC-Ohio 4 13          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Licking Valley 0 41   L BAC-Ohio 4 13          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Jonathan Alder 20 13   W BAC-Ohio 4 14          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Grandview Heights 30 20   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Miami Trace 21 33   L Independent 2 8          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Franklin Heights 28 0   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri A Madison Plains 28 0   W Kenton Trace 4 16          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Washington 33 15   W BAC-Buckeye 4 16          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A London 37 6   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Licking Valley 14 28   L BAC-Ohio 4 15          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Utica 40 9   W BAC-Ohio 4 15          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Grandview Heights 35 7   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Jonathan Alder 26 7   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Hamilton Township 53 20   W MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Canal Winchester 21 6   W MSL-Buckeye 5 20          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Centennial 46 6   W Independent 4 15          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Bexley 31 13   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Licking Valley 17 23   L BAC-Buckeye 4 15          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri   Grandview Heights 33 6   W BAC-Ohio 6 23          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 28 14   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Washington 51 25   W BAC-Ohio 3 12          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Madison Plains 41 0   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Jonathan Alder 6 27   L BAC-Ohio 4 16          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Hamilton Township 35 0   W MSL-Buckeye 3 10          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Canal Winchester 55 0   W MSL-Buckeye 4 14          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Centennial 62 13   W Independent 4 14          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Bexley 31 13   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Licking Valley 42 7   W BAC-Buckeye 4 15          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri   Grandview Heights 42 0   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 19 12   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Washington 41 13   W BAC-Ohio 3 12          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Madison Plains 54 12   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Jonathan Alder 35 0   W BAC-Ohio 4 14          
1998 11 11/14/98 Sat N Versailles 13 18   L SW Rivers 5 20 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Hamilton Township 40 39   W MSL-Buckeye 3 10          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Canal Winchester 35 21   W MSL-Buckeye 4 14          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Fairbanks 7 28   L W. Central Ohio 5 20          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A London 28 61   L BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H McClain 27 26   W BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Washington 28 21 2OT W BAC-Ohio 3 12          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Jonathan Alder 6 35   L BAC-Ohio 4 14          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Grandview Heights 22 7   W BAC-Ohio 5 20          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 10 17   L BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H Madison Plains 27 22   W BAC-Ohio 4 14          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Hamilton Township 27 24   W MSL-Buckeye 3 10          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Canal Winchester 7 45   L MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Fairbanks 0 21   L W. Central Ohio 5 20          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H London 14 41   L BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A McClain 0 27   L BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Washington 13 20   L BAC-Ohio 3 12          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Jonathan Alder 11 31   L BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Grandview Heights 39 27   W BAC-Ohio 4 15          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 0 38   L BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Madison Plains 6 42   L BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Mechanicsburg 19 27   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Canal Winchester 6 34   L MSL-Buckeye 4 16          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Harvest Prep 40 18   W Independent 6 24          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Jonathan Alder 0 42   L BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Madison Plains 26 28   L BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Columbus Academy 7 49   L BAC-Ohio 5 20          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Grandview Heights 0 34   L BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Fairbanks 7 49   L BAC-Ohio 6 24          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Fredericktown 7 44   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Washington 14 34   L BAC-Ohio 3 12          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Mechanicsburg 7 54   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Canal Winchester 6 50   L MSL-Buckeye 4 15          
2002 3 9/7/02 Sat A Harvest Prep 19 43   L Independent 6 23          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Jonathan Alder 0 68   L BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Madison Plains 13 20   L BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Columbus Academy 6 47   L BAC-Ohio 5 20          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Grandview Heights 8 15   L BAC-Ohio 5 20          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Fairbanks 18 46   L BAC-Ohio 6 24          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Fredericktown 14 69   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Washington 6 35   L BAC-Ohio 3 12          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Mechanicsburg 14 20   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 6 28   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Millersport 0 28   L MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Bethel-Tate 14 7   W SBAAC-American 4 16          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Caldwell 6 7   L Pioneer Valley 5 19          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Rosecrans 19 34   L Independent 6 23          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Fairbanks 35 6   W NW Central 6 23          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Madison Plains 0 37   L S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Jonathan Alder 7 35   L Independent 4 16          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Sciotoville Community 13 3   W Southern Ohio-I 6 23          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Mechanicsburg 7 14   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 7 21   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Millersport 32 6   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Bethel-Tate 39 7   W SBAAC-American 4 16          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Caldwell 14 18   L Pioneer Valley 5 19          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Rosecrans 7 14   L Independent 6 23          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Fairbanks 20 0   W NW Central 6 23          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Madison Plains 7 0   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H Jonathan Alder 0 47   L Independent 4 16          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H New Miami 40 8   W Miami Valley 6 24          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Mechanicsburg 27 45   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Millersport 41 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Grandview Heights 7 54   L MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Hartley 26 41   L Independent 4 15          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Rosecrans 58 16   W Independent 6 23          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Fort Loramie 34 18   W Independent 6 24          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Jonathan Alder 18 48   L Independent 4 16          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Williamsburg 33 0   W SBAAC-National 6 24          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A New Miami 55 0   W Miami Valley 6 24          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Mechanicsburg 13 10   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Wellston 48 14   W TVC-Ohio 4 15          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Licking Heights 40 6   W MSL-Cardinal 4 15          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Liberty Union 34 7   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Berne Union 54 13   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Grandview Heights 39 14   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Fisher Catholic 18 7   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Millersport 27 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Harvest Prep 32 20   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2006 11 11/4/06 Sat H Fredericktown 34 7   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2006 12 11/11/06 Sat N Johnstown-Monroe 40 14   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Braves Field Lewis Center
2006 13 11/17/06 Fri N Amanda-Clearcreek 14 21   L MSL-Buckeye 5 19 Regional Final 1 2 Braves Field Lewis Center
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Mechanicsburg 41 37   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Madison Plains 42 6   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Wellston 55 8   W TVC-Ohio 4 15          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H Liberty Union 21 7   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Berne Union 40 12   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Grandview Heights 37 14   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2007 7 10/6/07 Sat A Fisher Catholic 28 12   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Millersport 48 21   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Harvest Prep 22 7   W MSL-Cardinal 6 24          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Licking Heights 28 14   W MSL-Cardinal 4 15          
2007 11 11/2/07 Fri H Fairbanks 34 0   W NW Central 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2007 12 11/9/07 Fri N West Liberty-Salem 56 24   W Ohio Heritage 5 20 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Urbana Stadium Urbana
2007 13 11/16/07 Fri N Marion Local 0 24   L Midwest 5 20 Regional Final 1 2 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Mechanicsburg 14 20 OT L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2008 2 8/30/08 Sat A Madison Plains 22 7   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Ready 26 18   W Independent 5 19          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Liberty Union 41 13   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Berne Union 41 7   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Grandview Heights 28 0   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Fisher Catholic 44 6   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Millersport 55 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Harvest Prep 21 26   L MSL-Cardinal 6 24          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Licking Heights 28 0   W MSL-Cardinal 4 15          
2008 11 11/1/08 Sat H Miami East 20 7   W Cross County 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2008 12 11/8/08 Sat N CHCA 20 10   W Miami Valley 5 20 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Roush Stadium Kettering
2008 13 11/15/08 Sat N Marion Local 14 21   L Midwest 5 20 Regional Final 4 7 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Mechanicsburg 28 14   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Madison Plains 35 0   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Ready 21 24   L Independent 5 20          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Berne Union 34 0   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Grandview Heights 44 6   W MSL-Cardinal 5 20          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Fisher Catholic 21 6   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Millersport 48 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Harvest Prep 49 14   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Licking Heights 27 17   W MSL-Cardinal 3 11          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Liberty Union 26 16   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2009 11 11/6/09 Fri A West Liberty-Salem 0 3   L Ohio Heritage 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Mechanicsburg 35 7   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Madison Plains 40 6   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H London 34 18   W S. Central Ohio 4 16          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Berne Union 35 0   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Grandview Heights 21 7   W MSL-Cardinal 5 20          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Fisher Catholic 51 6   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Millersport 53 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Harvest Prep 28 21   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Licking Heights 28 14   W MSL-Cardinal 3 11          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Liberty Union 20 13   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2010 11 11/6/10 Sat H Summit Country Day 43 6   W Miami Valley 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2010 12 11/13/10 Sat N CHCA 24 12   W Miami Valley 5 20 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Roush Stadium Kettering
2010 13 11/20/10 Sat N Coldwater 12 44   L Midwest 5 20 Regional Final 2 5 Good Samartian Stadium Clayton
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Mechanicsburg 31 0   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Madison Plains 52 7   W S. Central Ohio 5 20          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A London 28 14   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Grandview Heights 33 37   L MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2011 5 9/24/11 Sat A Fisher Catholic 53 14   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Millersport 54 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Harvest Prep 42 22   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Licking Heights 31 14   W MSL-Cardinal 2 7          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Liberty Union 9 40   L MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Berne Union 41 8   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2011 11 11/4/11 Fri A Adena 40 13   W Scioto Valley 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2011 12 11/11/11 Fri N Pleasant 49 42 OT W MOAC 5 20 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Jaguar Stadium Hilliard
2011 13 11/18/11 Fri N Coldwater 6 28   L Midwest 5 20 Regional Final 6 5 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Mechanicsburg 40 20   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Marion Local 37 44   L Midwest 6 24          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H London 41 14   W S. Central Ohio 3 12          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Grandview Heights 35 17   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat H Fisher Catholic 35 13   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Millersport 60 0   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Harvest Prep 53 21   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Licking Heights 16 36   L MSL-Cardinal 2 7          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Liberty Union 12 47   L MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Berne Union 48 7   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Mechanicsburg 21 6   W Ohio Heritage 6 22          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Marion Local 0 29   L Midwest 7 26          
2013 3 9/14/13 Sat H Jackson 42 7   W SEOAL 3 9          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Madison Plains 43 0   W MSL-Ohio 6 22          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Harvest Prep 21 0   W MSL-Cardinal 7 25          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Bexley 21 14   W MSL-Ohio 4 13          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Columbus Academy 38 14   W MSL-Ohio 6 21          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Grandview Heights 50 0   W MSL-Ohio 6 21          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 44 19   W MSL-Ohio 3 9          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H London 49 18   W MSL-Ohio 4 14          
2013 11 11/9/13 Sat H Waynesville 42 28   W SWBL-Buckeye 5 18 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2013 12 11/16/13 Sat N North Union 37 20   W MOAC-Red 5 18 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Jaguar Stadium Hilliard
2013 13 11/23/13 Sat N Badin 17 6   W GCL-Co-Ed 5 18 Regional Final 1 3 Good Samaritan Stadium Clayton
2013 14 11/30/13 Sat N Coldwater 10 35   L Midwest 5 16 State Semifinal 1 5 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Mechanicsburg 21 14   W Ohio Heritage 6 22          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H Jonathan Alder 6 28   L MOAC-Red 4 14          
2014 3 9/13/14 Sat A Jackson 0 28   L SEOAL 3 9          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Madison Plains 21 52   L MSL-Ohio 6 22          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Fisher Catholic 55 0   W MSL-Cardinal 7 25          
2014 6 10/2/14 Thu H Bexley 21 14   W MSL-Ohio 4 13          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Columbus Academy 42 7   W MSL-Ohio 6 21          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Grandview Heights 2 7   L MSL-Ohio 6 21          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 34 33   W MSL-Ohio 3 9          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A London 26 6   W MSL-Ohio 4 14          
2014 11 11/8/14 Sat A Madeira 36 14   W Cincinnati Hills 5 18 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2014 12 11/15/14 Sat N Badin 21 20   W GCL-Co-Ed 5 18 Regional Semifinal 6 7 Roush Stadium Kettering
2014 13 11/22/14 Sat N CHCA 23 31   L Miami Valley 5 18 Regional Final 6 1 West Carrollton All-Sports Stadium West Carrollton
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Mechanicsburg 8 43   L Ohio Heritage 6 22          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Jonathan Alder 26 43   L MOAC-Red 4 12          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Jackson 17 38   L SEOAL 3 9          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Fairfield Christian 49 7   W MSL-Cardinal 7 25          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Bexley 35 42   L MSL-Ohio 3 9          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Columbus Academy 45 14   W MSL-Ohio 5 16          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Grandview Heights 6 35   L MSL-Ohio 6 21          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 7 20   L MSL-Ohio 3 9          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H London 42 21   W MSL-Ohio 4 12          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Madison Plains 38 0   W MSL-Ohio 5 18          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Mechanicsburg 18 49   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Adena 36 0   W Scioto Valley 6 23          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Jackson 9 49   L SEOAL 3 11          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Lucas 28 14   W Independent 7 26          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Bexley 37 52   L MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Columbus Academy 27 35   L MSL-Ohio 5 18          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Grandview Heights 7 29   L MSL-Ohio 6 23          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 34 47   L MSL-Ohio 3 11          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A London 17 10   W MSL-Ohio 4 14          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Madison Plains 49 16   W MSL-Ohio 5 20          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Adena 45 0   W Scioto Valley 6 23          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Greenon 53 21   W OHC-South 5 20          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Cedarville 61 14   W OHC-South 7 28          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 42 14   W OHC-South 7 28          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Fairbanks 48 27   W OHC-North 6 23          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Mechanicsburg 28 0   W OHC-North 6 24          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Springfield Northeastern 62 14   W OHC-North 6 24          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A West Liberty-Salem 38 13   W OHC-North 6 24          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Triad 49 13   W OHC-North 7 28          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri A Bethel-Tate 48 18   W SBAAC-National 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Reading 35 28   W Cincinnati Hills 5 20 Regional Semifinal 5 8 Doug Adams Stadium Xenia
2017 13 11/17/17 Fri N Madison Township 7 42   L SWBL-Buckeye 5 20 Regional Final 5 2 Zink Field Beavercreek
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Philo 27 20   W Muskingum Valley 4 15          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Ready 23 30   L MSL-Ohio 5 19          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Greenon 54 20   W OHC-South 5 18          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Cedarville 37 20   W OHC-South 7 28          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 55 6   W OHC-South 7 28          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Fairbanks 24 38   L OHC-North 6 23          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Mechanicsburg 23 19   W OHC-North 6 24          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Springfield Northeastern 55 19   W OHC-North 6 24          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H West Liberty-Salem 30 28   W OHC-North 6 24          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Triad 34 13   W OHC-North 7 28          
2018 11 11/3/18 Sat H CHCA 42 49   L MVC-Scarlet 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Lockland 53 7   W MVC-Gray 7 28          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Ready 55 24   W MSL-Ohio 5 19       Fortress Obetz Obetz
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Greeneview 48 17   W OHC-South 6 24          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 48 14   W OHC-South 7 28          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Madison Plains 55 14   W OHC-South 5 20          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Mechanicsburg 30 22   W OHC-North 6 24          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Springfield Northeastern 48 7   W OHC-North 6 24          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A West Liberty-Salem 39 42   L OHC-North 5 20          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Triad 61 28   W OHC-North 6 24          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Fairbanks 58 32   W OHC-North 6 24          
2019 11 11/9/19 Sat H Summit Country Day 48 24   W MVC-Scarlet 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2019 12 11/16/19 Sat N Springfield Shawnee 62 28   W CBC-Kenton Trail 5 20 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Bowlus Field London
2019 13 11/23/19 Sat N West Liberty-Salem 34 0   W OHC-North 5 20 Regional Final 2 4 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2019 14 11/30/19 Sat N Ironton 21 49   L Ohio Valley 5 19 State Semifinal 2 1 Herrnstein Field Chillicothe
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Madison Plains 42 0   W OHC-South 5 20          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H Mechanicsburg 29 37   L OHC-North 6 24          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Springfield Northeastern 49 16   W OHC-North 6 24          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H West Liberty-Salem 44 20   W OHC-North 5 20          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Triad 26 14   W OHC-North 6 24          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Fairbanks 49 14   W OHC-North 6 24          
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat H Anna 36 35   W Midwest 6 24 Second Round 4 13    
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat H Covington 55 20   W Cross County 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2020 P4 10/31/20 Sat A Coldwater 7 42   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Semifinal 4 1    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Urbana 48 13   W CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Paint Valley 41 6   W Scioto Valley 6 24          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Greenon 24 7   W OHC-South 5 20          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Cedarville 57 0   W OHC-South 7 28          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 47 27   W OHC-South 7 28       Hallinean Field Springfield
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Springfield Northeastern 35 0   W OHC-North 6 24          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A West Liberty-Salem 42 28   W OHC-North 5 20          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Triad 51 7   W OHC-North 6 24          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Fairbanks 19 0   W OHC-North 6 24          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Mechanicsburg 13 30   L OHC-North 6 24          
2021 11 10/30/21 Sat H Lucasville Valley 43 14   W Southern Ohio-II 6 23 First Round 3 14    
2021 12 11/6/21 Sat H Northmor 63 13   W Knox-Morrow 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2021 13 11/13/21 Sat N Fairland 33 8   W Ohio Valley 6 23 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Herrnstein Field Chillicothe
2021 14 11/20/21 Sat N Fort Frye 16 14   W OVAC-AAA 6 23 Regional Final 3 1 Chieftains Stadium Logan
2021 15 11/27/21 Sat N Coldwater 13 35   L Midwest 6 24 State Semifinal 3 4 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Urbana 25 40   L CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Paint Valley 49 34   W Scioto Valley 6 24          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Greenon 43 20   W OHC-South 5 20          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Cedarville 55 26   W OHC-South 7 28          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 28 34 2OT L OHC-South 7 28          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Springfield Northeastern 13 49   L OHC-North 5 20          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H West Liberty-Salem 7 13   L OHC-North 6 24          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Triad 28 20   W OHC-North 6 24          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Fairbanks 17 20   L OHC-North 6 24          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Mechanicsburg 14 26   L OHC-North 7 28          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri A Newcomerstown 49 14   W IVC-North 6 23 First Round 13 4    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri A Dawson-Bryant 40 47   L Ohio Valley 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 13 5    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Africentric 29 22   W CCL-South 5 19          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Paint Valley 49 13   W Scioto Valley 6 24          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Madison Plains 49 14   W OHC-South 5 20          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Greeneview 42 41 OT W OHC-South 5 20          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern 40 20   W OHC-South 7 28          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Mechanicsburg 33 7   W OHC-North 7 28          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H West Liberty-Salem 62 47   W OHC-North 6 24          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Triad 34 0   W OHC-North 6 24          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Fairbanks 21 14   W OHC-North 6 24          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Springfield Northeastern 13 21   L OHC-North 5 20          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H Grove City Christian 45 14   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23 First Round 2 15    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri H Nelsonville-York 29 7   W TVC-Ohio 6 23 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2023 13 11/10/23 Fri N Fort Frye 49 30   W Twin States 6 23 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Fulton Field Lancaster
2023 14 11/17/23 Fri N Garaway 7 42   L IVC-South 6 23 Regional Final 2 1 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H Africentric         CCL-South 5 19          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A Paint Valley         Scioto Valley 6 24          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H Madison Plains         OHC-South 6 24          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A Greeneview         OHC-South 5 20          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern         OHC-South 7 28          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Mechanicsburg         OHC-North 6 23          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A West Liberty-Salem         OHC-North 5 20          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Triad         OHC-North 6 23          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Fairbanks         OHC-North 6 23          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H Springfield Northeastern         OHC-North 6 24