324 Springfield Catholic Central Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 8 8 T T Mad River Valley 2 8           1972 Miami Vy. League 3 6 1 2 4       2 8 30
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Tecumseh 40 0   W Mad River Valley 1 2           1973 Miami Vy. League 4 4 2 1 3 2     2 8 16
1972 3 9/23/72 Sat H Park Hills 22 27   L Independent 1 4           1974 Miami Vy. League 5 4 1 1 2       2 8 21
1972 4 9/30/72 Sat A Lima Central Catholic 16 28   L Miami Vy. League 2 6       Lima Stadium Lima 1975 Independent 3 7             2 8 58
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Sidney 7 18   L Miami Vy. League 1 2       Julia Lamb Stadum Sidney 1976 Independent 6 4             2 8 23
1972 6 10/14/72 Sat H Lima Shawnee 0 28   L Miami Vy. League 1 2           1977 3 Rivers 8 1 1 6 0 1     2 8 14
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Urbana 21 8   W Miami Vy. League 2 8           1978 3 Rivers 6 2 2 4 1 1     2 8 13
1972 8 10/28/72 Sat H Bellefontaine 28 6   W Miami Vy. League 2 8           1979 3 Rivers 7 3   5 1       3 12 5
1972 9 11/4/72 Sat H Piqua 8 21   L Miami Vy. League 1 4           1980 3 Rivers 4 5 1 4 2       4 16 17
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A Carroll 6 8   L Independent 1 4           1981 3 Rivers 7 3   4 1       4 16 13
1973 1 9/8/73 Sat H Springfield Shawnee 12 0   W Mad River Valley 2 8           1982 SW Rivers 4 6   3 4       4 16 29
1973 2 9/15/73 Sat H Tecumseh 20 15   W Mad River Valley 1 2           1983 SW Rivers 5 4 1 3 4       5 20 12
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A Park Hills 6 0   W Mad River Valley 1 4           1984 SW Rivers 6 4   4 3       5 20 11
1973 4 9/29/73 Sat H Sidney 20 8   W Miami Vy. League 1 2           1985 SW Rivers 5 5   2 4       4 16 12
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Lima Shawnee 19 40   L Miami Vy. League 1 2           1986 SW Rivers 7 3   4 2       4 16 8
1973 6 10/13/73 Sat H Lima Central Catholic 21 27   L Miami Vy. League 2 6           1987 SW Rivers 6 4   5 1   0 1 4 16 4
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Piqua 20 28   L Miami Vy. League 1 4       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1988 SW Rivers 8 2   5 1       5 20 6
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Bellefontaine 13 13   T Miami Vy. League 2 8           1989 SW Rivers 9 1   6 1   1 1 5 20 2
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A Sidney 28 28 T T Miami Vy. League 1 2       Julia Lamb Stadum Sidney 1990 SW Rivers 7 3   4 3       5 20 8
1973 10 11/10/73 Sat H Carroll 7 22   L Independent 2 8           1991 SW Rivers 8 2   6 0   3 1 4 14 2
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 0 12   L Central Buckeye 2 8           1992 SW Rivers 3 7   2 4       4 16 23
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Urbana 21 7   W Central Buckeye 2 8           1993 SW Rivers 5 5   2 5       4 16 14
1974 3 9/21/74 Sat H Park Hills 0 0 T T Independent 1 4       Hallinean Field Springfield 1994 SW Rivers 6 4   4 3       6 24 5
1974 4 9/28/74 Sat H Lima Shawnee 6 12   L Miami Vy. League 1 2           1995 SW Rivers 1 9   0 7       6 24 24
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Tecumseh 45 0   W Independent 1 2           1996 SW Rivers 5 5   4 3       5 20 17
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Piqua 6 14   L Miami Vy. League 1 4       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1997 SW Rivers 6 4   4 3       5 20 11
1974 7 10/19/74 Sat H Yellow Springs 66 6   W Independent 3 12           1998 SW Rivers 4 6   2 5       5 20 18T
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Jonathan Alder 14 7   W Darby Valley 3 12           1999 SW Rivers 8 2   5 2   1 1 6 24 5
1974 9 11/2/74 Sat H Lima Central Catholic 9 6   W Miami Vy. League 1 2           2000 SW Rivers 3 7   1 6       6 24 20
1974 10 11/9/74 Sat H Carroll 0 37   L Independent 2 8           2001 Ohio Heritage 4 6   3 4       5 20 18
1975 1 9/6/75 Sat H Springfield Shawnee 7 14   L Central Buckeye 2 8           2002 Ohio Heritage 2 8   2 5       6 24 16
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Urbana 0 21   L Central Buckeye 2 8           2003 Ohio Heritage 8 2   5 2   1 1 6 24 5
1975 3 9/20/75 Sat H Columbus DeSales 0 28   L Central Catholic 2 6           2004 Ohio Heritage 6 4   5 2   1 1 6 24 6
1975 4 9/27/75 Sat H Chaminade-Julienne 0 21   L Greater Dayton 2 8           2005 Ohio Heritage 9 1   6 1   1 1 6 24 3
1975 5 10/4/75 Sat H Preble Shawnee 21 12   W Wayne Trace 2 8           2006 Ohio Heritage 9 1   6 1   1 1 6 24 2
1975 6 10/11/75 Sat H Jefferson Township 20 2   W Greater Dayton 2 8           2007 Ohio Heritage 10 0   7 0   3 1 6 24 2
1975 7 10/18/75 Sat A Twin Valley North 7 0   W Wayne Trace 3 12           2008 Ohio Heritage 7 3   5 2   1 1 6 24 6
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A Jonathan Alder 7 20   L Darby Valley 3 12           2009 Ohio Heritage 6 4   5 2       6 24 10
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Lima Central Catholic 0 28   L Independent 2 6       Lima Stadium Lima 2010 Ohio Heritage 9 1   7 0   0 1 6 24 1
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Carroll 6 19   L Greater Dayton 2 8           2011 Ohio Heritage 8 2   6 1   0 1 6 24 3
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 33 12   W Central Buckeye 2 8           2012 Ohio Heritage 2 8   2 5       6 24 18
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Urbana 14 17   L Central Buckeye 2 8           2013 Ohio Heritage 0 10   0 7       7 26 25T
1976 3 9/25/76 Sat A Columbus DeSales 12 27   L Central Catholic 2 6       Brookhaven High School Columbus 2014 Ohio Heritage 0 10   0 7       7 26 24T
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Chaminade-Julienne 21 14   W Greater Dayton 2 8       Baujan Field Dayton 2015 Ohio Heritage 4 6   2 5       7 26 12
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Preble Shawnee 63 0   W Wayne Trace 2 8           2016 Ohio Heritage 6 4   3 4       7 28 13
1976 6 10/16/76 Sat H Lima Central Catholic 14 26   L Independent 2 6           2017 OHC-South 3 7   1 4       7 28 12
1976 7 10/23/76 Sat H Twin Valley North 20 0   W Wayne Trace 3 12           2018 OHC-South 0 9   0 5       7 28 25T
1976 8 10/30/76 Sat H Jonathan Alder 14 0   W Darby Valley 3 12           2019 OHC-South 0 10   0 5       7 28 26T
1976 9 11/6/76 Sat H S. Charleston Southeastern 32 0   W Darby Valley 3 12           2020 OHC-South 2 7   0 5       7 28 I/E
1976 10 11/13/76 Sat H Carroll 8 40   L Greater Dayton 1 4           2021 OHC-South 7 3   3 2   0 1 7 28 9
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 26 7   W Central Buckeye 2 8           2022 OHC-South 6 4   1 4   1 1 7 28 8
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Kenton Ridge 63 6   W Central Buckeye 2 8           2023 OHC-South 2 8   1 4       7 28 17
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Graham 48 14   W 3 Rivers 2 8           2024 OHC-South 0 0   0 0       7 28  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Covington 35 6   W 3 Rivers 3 12          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Bethel 14 7   W 3 Rivers 3 12           Totals 269 240 9 163 152 4 14 14
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Miami East 14 14 T T 3 Rivers 2 8          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Indian Lake 40 7   W 3 Rivers 2 8           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Versailles 36 21   W 3 Rivers 3 12           42 Springfield Shawnee 22 16 4 H 149 113 4
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Lehman Catholic 19 6   W 3 Rivers 3 12           27 Lehman Catholic 17 10   A 128 131 5
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A Carroll 28 44   L Greater Dayton 1 4           25 Springfield Northwestern 21 4   N 6 10  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 0 0 T T Central Buckeye 2 8           25 Graham 13 12  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Kenton Ridge 44 0   W Central Buckeye 2 8       Conover Stadium Moorefield Township 24 Miami East 16 6 2
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Graham 20 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           24 Kenton Ridge 14 10  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Covington 6 8   L 3 Rivers 3 12           24 S. Charleston Southeastern 11 13  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Chaminade-Julienne 11 6   W Greater Dayton 2 8           24 Versailles 6 18  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Miami East 6 6   T 3 Rivers 2 8           23 Cedarville 13 10  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Indian Lake 14 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           23 Greeneview 12 11  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Versailles 14 6   W 3 Rivers 3 12           21 Triad 15 6  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Lehman Catholic 8 6   W 3 Rivers 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 20 West Liberty-Salem 6 14  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri A Urbana 8 12   L Central Buckeye 2 8           19 Tippecanoe 12 7  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri A Greenon 28 0   W Central Buckeye 1 4           19 Milton-Union 10 9  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 29 0   W Central Buckeye 2 8           19 Mechanicsburg 6 13  
1979 3 9/15/79 Sat H Urbana 7 18   L Central Buckeye 2 8           18 Springfield Northeastern 11 7  
1979 4 9/22/79 Sat A Graham 28 6   W 3 Rivers 2 8           17 Greenon 6 11  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Covington 0 21   L 3 Rivers 3 12           14 Covington 9 5  
1979 6 10/6/79 Sat A Chaminade-Julienne 20 21   L Greater Dayton 2 8       Northridge High School Northridge 8 Urbana 2 6  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A Miami East 22 8   W 3 Rivers 2 8           7 Madison Plains 4 3  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Indian Lake 54 10   W 3 Rivers 2 6           6 West Jefferson 3 3  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Versailles 23 22   W 3 Rivers 2 8           6 Chaminade-Julienne 2 4  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Lehman Catholic 20 14   W 3 Rivers 3 12           6 Carroll 0 6  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Greenon 0 21   L Central Buckeye 2 8           5 Indian Lake 5 0  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 8 8 T T Central Buckeye 2 8           5 Lima Central Catholic 1 4  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Urbana 0 49   L Central Buckeye 2 8           5 Minster 0 5  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Covington 8 45   L 3 Rivers 5 20           4 Benjamin Logan 3 1  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Chaminade-Julienne 14 34   L Greater Dayton 2 8           4 Stebbins 1 3  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Miami East 0 37   L 3 Rivers 4 16           3 Tecumseh 3 0  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Indian Lake 14 8   W 3 Rivers 3 12           3 Jonathan Alder 2 1  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Versailles 14 7   W 3 Rivers 4 16           3 Bradford 2 1  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Lehman Catholic 8 0   W 3 Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 3 Grove City Christian 2 1  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Graham 23 20   W 3 Rivers 3 12           3 Park Hills 1 1 1
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 20 0   W Central Buckeye 3 12           3 Sidney 1 1 1
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 14 7   W Central Buckeye 2 8           3 Hardin Northern 1 2  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Greenon 0 12   L Central Buckeye 2 8           3 Lima Shawnee 0 3  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Covington 20 7   W 3 Rivers 5 20           3 Piqua 0 3  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Chaminade-Julienne 18 37   L Greater Dayton 2 8       Northridge High School Northridge 3 Marion Local 0 3  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Miami East 27 0   W 3 Rivers 4 16           3 Fairbanks 0 3  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Indian Lake 19 0   W Independent 3 12           2 Preble Shawnee 2 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Versailles 20 21   L 3 Rivers 4 16           2 Twin Valley North 2 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Lehman Catholic 45 8   W 3 Rivers 5 20           2 DeGraff Riverside 2 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Graham 44 14   W 3 Rivers 3 12           2 Danville 2 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 28 0   W Central Buckeye 3 12           2 Waynesfield-Goshen 2 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 22 27   L Central Buckeye 2 8           2 Marion Catholic 2 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Greenon 6 15   L Central Buckeye 2 8           2 Bellefontaine 1 0 1
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Miami East 0 7   L SW Rivers 4 16           2 Summit Country Day 1 1  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Milton-Union 12 22   L SW Rivers 3 12           2 Wheelersburg 1 1  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Lehman Catholic 29 8   W SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 2 Troy Christian 1 1  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Covington 14 7   W SW Rivers 5 20           2 Columbus DeSales 0 2  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Tippecanoe 9 12   L SW Rivers 3 12           2 St. Henry 0 2  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A Versailles 6 34   L SW Rivers 4 16           2 Oakwood 0 2  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Graham 22 7   W SW Rivers 3 12           1 Yellow Springs 1 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 18 0   W Central Buckeye 3 12           1 Jefferson Township 1 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 0 0 T T Central Buckeye 2 6           1 Bethel 1 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Greenon 20 10   W Central Buckeye 2 6           1 Cincinnati Country Day 1 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Miami East 6 12   L SW Rivers 4 16           1 Delphos Jefferson 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Milton-Union 8 13   L SW Rivers 3 12           1 Liberty Center 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Lehman Catholic 8 7   W SW Rivers 5 20           1 Bluffton 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Covington 28 34   L SW Rivers 5 20           1 Sciotoville Community 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Tippecanoe 20 7   W SW Rivers 3 12           1 Ridgedale 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H Versailles 7 26   L SW Rivers 4 16           1 Ridgemont 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Graham 34 10   W SW Rivers 3 12           1 Fairfield Christian 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 37 23   W Central Buckeye 3 12           1 Hilltop 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 0 24   L Central Buckeye 2 6           1 St. Bernard 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Greenon 28 26   W Central Buckeye 2 6           1 North College Hill 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Graham 41 6   W SW Rivers 3 10           1 Hartley 0 1  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Miami East 6 34   L SW Rivers 4 16           1 Warren JFK 0 1  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri H Milton-Union 8 6   W SW Rivers 3 12           1 Delphos St. John's 0 1  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Lehman Catholic 13 19   L SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1 Newark Catholic 0 1  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Covington 25 21   W SW Rivers 5 20           1 Bethel-Tate 0 1  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Tippecanoe 22 6   W SW Rivers 3 12           1 Upper Scioto Valley 0 1  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A Versailles 14 17   L SW Rivers 4 16           1 Arcanum 0 1  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 26 7   W Central Buckeye 3 12           1 Fort Loramie 0 1  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 23 7   W Central Buckeye 2 8           1 Ansonia 0 1  
1985 3 9/14/85 Sat A Kenton Ridge 12 7   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1985 4 9/21/85 Sat A Summit Country Day 14 25   L Miami Valley 5 20          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Miami East 34 22   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Milton-Union 8 23   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Lehman Catholic 26 7   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Covington 6 42   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Tippecanoe 0 13   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Versailles 0 27   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 9 12   L Central Buckeye 3 12          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 26 24   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Kenton Ridge 20 9   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Summit Country Day 40 0   W Miami Valley 5 20          
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat A Miami East 45 14   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Milton-Union 0 6   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Lehman Catholic 29 0   W SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Covington 20 0   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Tippecanoe 21 19   W SW Rivers 2 8          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Versailles 7 13   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 3 0   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 14 24   L Central Buckeye 2 8          
1987 3 9/19/87 Sat A Kenton Ridge 0 7   L Central Buckeye 3 12          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Hartley 7 23   L OCL-Gold 4 15          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Miami East 13 7   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Milton-Union 13 21   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Lehman Catholic 21 0   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Covington 28 0   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Tippecanoe 16 6   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Versailles 3 0   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1987 11 11/13/87 Fri N Wheelersburg 12 20   L Southern Ohio-II 4 16 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Spartan Stadium Portsmouth
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 13 12   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 17 26   L Central Buckeye 2 8          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Kenton Ridge 46 0   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Triad 50 14   W W. Central Ohio 5 20          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Miami East 16 7   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Milton-Union 18 15   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Lehman Catholic 33 15   W SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Covington 38 0   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A Tippecanoe 27 0   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Versailles 0 20   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 36 0   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 33 6   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1989 3 9/9/89 Sat A Kenton Ridge 37 6   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Versailles 21 28   L SW Rivers 4 14          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Graham 27 14   W SW Rivers 3 10          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Miami East 31 26   W SW Rivers 4 14          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Milton-Union 41 8   W SW Rivers 3 10          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Lehman Catholic 52 0   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Covington 34 6   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Tippecanoe 20 14   W SW Rivers 3 10          
1989 11 11/3/89 Fri N Cincinnati Country Day 35 7   W Miami Valley 5 20 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Edmundson Stadium Riverside
1989 12 11/10/89 Fri N Minster 0 16   L Midwest 5 20 Regional Final 2 4 Wertz Stadium Piqua
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 64 8   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 47 0   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Kenton Ridge 15 6   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Versailles 13 17   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Graham 19 26   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Miami East 9 7   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Milton-Union 22 30   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Lehman Catholic 20 6   W SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Covington 36 8   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Tippecanoe 37 22   W SW Rivers 2 8          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 6 0   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 42 12   W Central Buckeye 2 8          
1991 3 9/14/91 Sat A Kenton Ridge 21 30   L Central Buckeye 3 12          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Tippecanoe 17 14   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Versailles 41 6   W SW Rivers 4 14          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Graham 39 15   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Miami East 44 21   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Milton-Union 37 13   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Lehman Catholic 38 8   W SW Rivers 4 14          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A St. Henry 14 26   L Midwest 5 18          
1991 11 11/8/91 Fri N Delphos Jefferson 21 14   W Northwest 4 14 Regional Semifinal 2 4 Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1991 12 11/15/91 Fri N Liberty Center 30 28   W Northwest Ohio 4 14 Regional Final 2 3 Bath Stadium Bath Township (Lima)
1991 13 11/23/91 Sat N Wheelersburg 28 14   W Southern Ohio-II 4 16 State Semifinal 2 1 Dublin Stadium Dublin
1991 14 11/29/91 Fri N Warren JFK 7 20   L Mahoning Valley 4 13 State Championship 2 4 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Urbana 7 25   L Central Buckeye 3 12          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 18 6   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Kenton Ridge 0 13   L Central Buckeye 3 12          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A Tippecanoe 0 54   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Versailles 7 14   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Graham 0 26   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Miami East 27 14   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Milton-Union 29 21   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Lehman Catholic 21 28   L SW Rivers 4 16       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H St. Henry 6 41   L Midwest 5 20          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 45 6   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 42 0   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1993 3 9/18/93 Sat A Kenton Ridge 49 0   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Stebbins 27 41   L SW Rivers 2 8          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Tippecanoe 21 20 OT W SW Rivers 3 12          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Versailles 0 28   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A Graham 0 20   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Miami East 21 28   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Milton-Union 56 0   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Lehman Catholic 7 28   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 21 12   W Central Buckeye 4 16          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 14 30   L Central Buckeye 3 12          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Kenton Ridge 21 6   W Central Buckeye 4 16       Hallinean Field Springfield
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Stebbins 20 36   L SW Rivers 2 8          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Tippecanoe 21 20   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Versailles 6 36   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H Graham 22 0   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Miami East 16 14   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Milton-Union 34 8   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Lehman Catholic 0 28   L SW Rivers 6 24       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 39 0   W Central Buckeye 4 14          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 0 25   L Central Buckeye 3 12          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Kenton Ridge 23 33   L Central Buckeye 4 14          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Lehman Catholic 0 28   L SW Rivers 6 22          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Stebbins 0 34   L SW Rivers 2 8          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Tippecanoe 6 28   L SW Rivers 3 10          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Versailles 3 56   L SW Rivers 4 14          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Graham 0 21   L SW Rivers 3 10          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Miami East 13 14   L SW Rivers 5 18          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Milton-Union 22 25   L SW Rivers 4 14          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 22 14   W Central Buckeye 4 16          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 0 13   L Central Buckeye 3 10          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Kenton Ridge 7 13   L Central Buckeye 4 16          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Lehman Catholic 15 21   L SW Rivers 6 24       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Stebbins 20 0   W SW Rivers 2 8          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Tippecanoe 0 40   L SW Rivers 3 10          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Versailles 6 37   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Graham 30 12   W SW Rivers 3 10          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Miami East 20 7   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Milton-Union 23 0   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 41 14   W Central Buckeye 4 16          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 20 6   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Kenton Ridge 7 21   L Central Buckeye 4 16          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Milton-Union 6 3   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Lehman Catholic 19 35   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Benjamin Logan 29 26   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Tippecanoe 35 7   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Versailles 7 54   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Graham 0 25   L SW Rivers 3 10          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Miami East 55 11   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 60 0   W Central Buckeye 4 14          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 9 6   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Kenton Ridge 0 44   L Central Buckeye 4 14          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Milton-Union 2 10   L SW Rivers 4 14          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Lehman Catholic 12 21   L SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Benjamin Logan 22 7   W SW Rivers 4 14          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Tippecanoe 8 27   L SW Rivers 3 10          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Versailles 20 43   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Graham 15 39   L SW Rivers 3 10          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Miami East 33 0   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 57 19   W Central Buckeye 4 14          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 34 13   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Kenton Ridge 35 14   W Central Buckeye 4 14          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Miami East 41 14   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Milton-Union 27 19   W SW Rivers 4 14          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Lehman Catholic 21 14 OT W SW Rivers 5 20          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Benjamin Logan 21 14   W SW Rivers 4 14          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Tippecanoe 19 14   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Versailles 6 47   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Graham 18 21   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1999 11 11/6/99 Sat A Hardin Northern 42 26   W Blanchard Valley 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
1999 12 11/13/99 Sat N Delphos St. John's 8 49   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Bath Stadium Bath Township (Lima)
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 42 6   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 6 24   L Central Buckeye 3 12          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Kenton Ridge 22 6   W Central Buckeye 4 16          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Miami East 13 12   W SW Rivers 5 20          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Milton-Union 14 26   L SW Rivers 4 16          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Lehman Catholic 7 62   L SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Benjamin Logan 0 13   L SW Rivers 4 14          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Tippecanoe 7 35   L SW Rivers 3 12          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Versailles 21 46   L SW Rivers 5 20          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Graham 13 16   L SW Rivers 3 12          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 6 0   W CBC-Kenton Trail 2 7          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Oakwood 7 27   L SWBL-Southwest 4 16          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Kenton Ridge 0 13   L CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern 6 26   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Springfield Northeastern 29 7   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Greeneview 28 14   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Mechanicsburg 6 12   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Cedarville 0 39   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Triad 27 14   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A West Liberty-Salem 8 40   L Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 13 20   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 12          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Oakwood 0 45   L SWBL-Southwest 4 16          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Kenton Ridge 2 26   L CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 0 28   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Springfield Northeastern 0 24   L Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Greeneview 35 13   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Mechanicsburg 14 34   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Cedarville 7 21   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Triad 12 6   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H West Liberty-Salem 14 20   L Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 26 11   W CBC-Kenton Trail 2 6          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A West Jefferson 28 6   W Independent 5 20          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Kenton Ridge 28 10   W CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Springfield Northeastern 20 7   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Greeneview 49 0   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Mechanicsburg 8 0   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Cedarville 47 0   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Triad 14 25   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A West Liberty-Salem 10 14   L Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern 39 0   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2003 11 11/1/03 Sat A DeGraff Riverside 26 0   W NW Central 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2003 12 11/8/03 Sat N Marion Local 6 42   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Semifinal 5 8 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 20 25   L CBC-Kenton Trail 2 6          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H West Jefferson 21 7   W Independent 5 20          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Kenton Ridge 6 27   L CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Springfield Northeastern 32 13   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Greeneview 58 21   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Mechanicsburg 27 33 2OT L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Cedarville 44 28   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Triad 31 7   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H West Liberty-Salem 7 33   L Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 40 13   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2004 11 11/5/04 Fri A DeGraff Riverside 21 7   W NW Central 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2004 12 11/12/04 Fri N Hardin Northern 13 27   L Blanchard Valley 6 24 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Dodd Field Bellefontaine
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 16 13   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 10          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Danville 28 14   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Kenton Ridge 39 14   W CBC-Mad River 3 10          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Greeneview 85 8   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Mechanicsburg 14 19   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Cedarville 35 7   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Triad 30 6   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A West Liberty-Salem 24 20   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern 27 5   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Springfield Northeastern 35 6   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat H Waynesfield-Goshen 36 13   W NW Central 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Hallinean Field Springfield
2005 12 11/12/05 Sat N Hardin Northern 28 49   L Blanchard Valley 6 24 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 21 6   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 10          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Danville 15 0   W Mid-Buckeye 6 23          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Kenton Ridge 13 9   W CBC-Mad River 3 10          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Greeneview 49 0   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H Mechanicsburg 6 26   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Cedarville 42 0   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Triad 13 0   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H West Liberty-Salem 36 10   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 41 0   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Springfield Northeastern 35 0   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri H Lehman Catholic 24 21   W Independent 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2006 12 11/10/06 Fri N Marion Local 20 49   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 45 6   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 10          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Bluffton 21 0   W Northwest 5 18          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Marion Catholic 46 0   W NW Central 6 24          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Mechanicsburg 34 7   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Cedarville 63 0   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Triad 62 7   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A West Liberty-Salem 27 13   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern 49 3   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Springfield Northeastern 42 13   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Greeneview 47 0   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2007 11 11/3/07 Sat H Waynesfield-Goshen 28 6   W NW Central 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2007 12 11/10/07 Sat N Mechanicsburg 24 17   W Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2007 13 11/17/07 Sat N Lehman Catholic 48 14   W Independent 6 24 Regional Final 2 5 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2007 14 11/24/07 Sat N Newark Catholic 14 21   L MSL-Ohio 6 23 State Semifinal 2 1 Moorehead Stadium Upper Arlington
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 12 7   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 10          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Minster 6 28   L Midwest 6 24          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Marion Catholic 55 7   W NW Central 6 24          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Mechanicsburg 20 34   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2008 5 9/20/08 Sat A Cedarville 35 7   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Triad 25 17   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H West Liberty-Salem 0 13   L Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 42 41 2OT W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Springfield Northeastern 3 0   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Greeneview 18 6   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri A Sciotoville Community 28 19   W Southern Ohio-I 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2008 12 11/7/08 Fri N Lehman Catholic 6 42   L Independent 6 24 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Good Samartian Stadium Clayton
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 7 14   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 12          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Minster 0 32   L Midwest 6 24          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 20 0   W CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Cedarville 41 9   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Triad 38 10   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A West Liberty-Salem 7 13   L Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern 6 27   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Springfield Northeastern 8 6   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Greeneview 26 24   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Mechanicsburg 13 12   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 34 20   W CBC-Kenton Trail 3 12          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Marion Local 14 36   L Midwest 6 24          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 20 7   W CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Cedarville 42 0   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Triad 42 12   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H West Liberty-Salem 21 0   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 67 0   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Springfield Northeastern 55 13   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Greeneview 42 0   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Mechanicsburg 30 7   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri H Minster 21 44   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Hallinean Field Springfield
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 14 20   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 12          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Greenon 35 14   W CBC-Mad River 4 14          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 56 13   W CBC-Mad River 4 14          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Triad 35 28   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A West Liberty-Salem 21 34   L Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern 21 0   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Springfield Northeastern 45 22   W Ohio Heritage 4 14          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Greeneview 47 7   W Ohio Heritage 4 16          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Mechanicsburg 58 14   W Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Cedarville 42 12   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat H Minster 13 48   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Springfield Shawnee 13 35   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 12          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Greenon 16 35   L CBC-Mad River 4 14          
2012 3 9/8/12 Sat A Springfield Northwestern 29 46   L CBC-Mad River 4 14          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Triad 12 55   L Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H West Liberty-Salem 6 25   L Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 12 14   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Springfield Northeastern 18 28   L Ohio Heritage 4 14          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Greeneview 27 21 OT W Ohio Heritage 4 16       Yellow Springs Stadium Yellow Springs
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Mechanicsburg 26 28   L Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Cedarville 7 3   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Springfield Shawnee 7 82   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 10          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Graham 12 59   L CBC-Mad River 3 10          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 6 42   L CBC-Mad River 4 14          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A West Liberty-Salem 6 47   L Ohio Heritage 6 22          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern 14 41   L Ohio Heritage 7 26          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Springfield Northeastern 13 48   L Ohio Heritage 5 18          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Greeneview 27 61   L Ohio Heritage 5 18          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Mechanicsburg 8 56   L Ohio Heritage 6 22          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Cedarville 8 56   L Ohio Heritage 7 26          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Triad 6 43   L Ohio Heritage 7 26          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Bethel-Tate 0 20   L SBAAC-National 5 18          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H Graham 0 6   L CBC-Mad River 3 10          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 6 37   L CBC-Mad River 4 14          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H West Liberty-Salem 6 51   L Ohio Heritage 6 22          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 0 16   L Ohio Heritage 7 26          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Springfield Northeastern 8 54   L Ohio Heritage 5 18          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Greeneview 6 53   L Ohio Heritage 5 18          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Mechanicsburg 6 40   L Ohio Heritage 6 22          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Cedarville 27 58   L Ohio Heritage 7 26          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Triad 6 46   L Ohio Heritage 7 26          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Greenon 68 12   W CBC-Mad River 5 18          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Graham 9 12   L CBC-Mad River 4 12          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Bradford 39 8   W Independent 7 26          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern 14 17   L Ohio Heritage 7 26          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Springfield Northeastern 35 7   W Ohio Heritage 5 18          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Greeneview 14 37   L Ohio Heritage 5 18          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Mechanicsburg 0 47   L Ohio Heritage 6 22          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Cedarville 35 0   W Ohio Heritage 7 26          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Triad 14 35   L Ohio Heritage 6 22          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A West Liberty-Salem 7 41   L Ohio Heritage 6 22          
2016 1 8/27/16 Sat A Greenon 34 6   W CBC-Mad River 5 20          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Graham 27 12   W CBC-Mad River 4 14          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Bradford 42 0   W Independent 7 28          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 34 0   W Ohio Heritage 7 28          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Springfield Northeastern 14 21   L Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Greeneview 7 42   L Ohio Heritage 5 20          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Mechanicsburg 7 42   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Cedarville 41 0   W Ohio Heritage 7 28          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Triad 55 13   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H West Liberty-Salem 6 45   L Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Grove City Christian 41 7   W MSL-Cardinal 7 27          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Graham 20 54   L CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Triad 48 26   W OHC-North 7 28          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H West Liberty-Salem 7 41   L OHC-North 6 24          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A West Jefferson 14 42   L OHC-North 5 20          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Madison Plains 42 22   W OHC-South 5 20          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Greenon 7 35   L OHC-South 5 20          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 16 33   L OHC-South 7 28          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Greeneview 0 56   L OHC-South 5 20          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Cedarville 0 41   L OHC-South 7 28          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Grove City Christian 6 48   L MSL-Cardinal 7 27          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Triad 0 59   L OHC-North 7 28          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A West Liberty-Salem 0 63   L OHC-North 6 24          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H West Jefferson 6 55   L OHC-North 5 20          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Madison Plains 8 62   L OHC-South 5 20          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Greenon 20 61   L OHC-South 5 18          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern 6 34   L OHC-South 7 28          
2018 9 10/18/18 Thu A Greeneview 8 66   L OHC-South 5 20          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Cedarville 16 44   L OHC-South 7 28          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Upper Scioto Valley 6 38   L NW Central 7 28          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Arcanum 6 43   L Cross County 6 24          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Mechanicsburg 0 47   L OHC-North 6 24          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Springfield Northeastern 0 50   L OHC-North 6 24          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Fairbanks 6 63   L OHC-North 6 24          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Greenon 0 63   L OHC-South 5 20          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 0 50   L OHC-South 7 28          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Greeneview 0 55   L OHC-South 6 24          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Cedarville 0 40   L OHC-South 7 28       Hallinean Field Springfield
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Madison Plains 0 76   L OHC-South 5 20       Hallinean Field Springfield
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Fairbanks 6 50   L OHC-North 6 24          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H Greenon 0 24   L OHC-South 5 20          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern 0 34   L OHC-South 7 28          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H Greeneview 7 35   L OHC-South 6 24          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Cedarville 14 36   L OHC-South 7 28          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Madison Plains 0 42   L OHC-South 5 20          
2020 7 10/9/20 Fri H Bradford 23 26   L Cross County 7 28          
2020 8 10/17/20 Sat H Ridgedale 41 12   W NW Central 7 26          
2020 10 10/30/20 Fri H Ridgemont 42 0   W NW Central 7 28          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Fairfield Christian 58 0   W MSL-Cardinal 7 27          
2021 2 8/28/21 Sat A Grove City Christian 55 7   W MSL-Cardinal 7 27          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H West Liberty-Salem 32 20   W OHC-North 5 20          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Triad 20 0   W OHC-North 6 24          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H West Jefferson 27 47   L OHC-North 6 23       Hallinean Field Springfield
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Madison Plains 28 25   W OHC-South 5 20          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Cedarville 35 0   W OHC-South 7 28          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Greenon 6 10   L OHC-South 5 20          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Greeneview 7 21   L OHC-South 6 24          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 34 7   W OHC-South 7 28          
2021 11 10/30/21 Sat A Fort Loramie 16 38   L Independent 7 28 First Round 9 8    
2022 1 8/20/22 Sat A Hilltop 48 0   W Toledo Area 7 26       Eggerss Stadium Van Wert
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Troy Christian 37 14   W 3 Rivers 7 28          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A West Liberty-Salem 33 26 2OT W OHC-North 6 24          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Triad 27 20   W OHC-North 6 24          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A West Jefferson 34 28 2OT W OHC-North 6 23          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Madison Plains 42 7   W OHC-South 6 24          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Cedarville 7 20   L OHC-South 7 28          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Greenon 3 34   L OHC-South 5 20          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Greeneview 0 51   L OHC-South 5 20          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern 6 14   L OHC-South 7 28          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H St. Bernard 33 0   W MVC-Gray 7 28 First Round 8 9    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri A Ansonia 6 46   L WOAC 7 28 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H North College Hill 21 6   W MVC-Scarlet 5 20          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Troy Christian 0 18   L 3 Rivers 6 24          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Springfield Northeastern 8 41   L OHC-North 5 20          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Fairbanks 2 16   L OHC-North 6 24          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Mechanicsburg 6 37   L OHC-North 7 28          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 22 41   L OHC-South 7 28          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Cedarville 0 35   L OHC-South 7 28          
2023 8 10/5/23 Thu A Greenon 13 38   L OHC-South 5 20          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Greeneview 14 33   L OHC-South 5 20          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Madison Plains 28 0   W OHC-South 5 20          
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Bradford         WOAC 7 28          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Troy Christian         3 Rivers 7 28          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H Springfield Northeastern         OHC-North 6 24          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A Fairbanks         OHC-North 6 23          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Mechanicsburg         OHC-North 6 23          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern         OHC-South 7 28          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Cedarville         OHC-South 7 28          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Greenon         OHC-South 5 20          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Greeneview         OHC-South 5 20          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H Madison Plains         OHC-South 6 24