1546 Tri-Village Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
2016 1 8/27/16 Sat H Jefferson Township 54 6   W Independent 7 28           2016 Independent 3 7             7 28 18
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Wes-Del (IN) 6 18   L (Out Of State) 4 14           2017 Cross County 3 7   2 6       7 28 20
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Preble Shawnee 7 48   L SWBL-Buckeye 6 24           2018 Cross County 3 7   1 7       7 28 21
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Riverview East 34 0   W (Non-OHSAA)               2019 Cross County 5 5   4 4       7 28 13
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Covenant Christian (IN) 40 41   L (Out Of State)               2020 Cross County 6 0   6 0   1 1 7 28 4
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Gamble Montessori 28 34   L SWOPL-National 7 28           2021 WOAC 9 1   8 1   2 1 7 28 2
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Dohn Community 37 8   W (Non-OHSAA)               2022 WOAC 9 1   7 1   2 1 6 24 3
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Bradford 27 40   L Independent 4 14           2023 WOAC 9 1   8 1   2 1 6 24 5
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Hillcrest 26 38   L Independent 7 28           2024 WOAC 0 0   0 0       7 28  
2016 10 10/29/16 Sat H Lutheran East 28 36 OT L Independent 7 25          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Jefferson Township 45 8   W Independent 1 3           Totals 47 29 36 20 7 4
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Dixie 19 41   L SWBL-Buckeye 6 24          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Bethel 14 64   L Cross County 6 24           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 52 34   W Cross County 3 10           8 National Trail 5 3   H 29 18  
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A National Trail 34 35   L Cross County 2 7           7 Bradford 6 1   A 25 12  
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Bradford 45 6   W Cross County 7 28           7 Mississinawa Valley 5 2   N 0 3  
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Twin Valley South 34 48   L Cross County 6 24           7 Arcanum 5 2  
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Fort Loramie 14 49   L Cross County 2 7           7 Ansonia 3 4  
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Ansonia 14 63   L Cross County 2 7           6 Dixie 4 2  
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Arcanum 8 37   L Cross County 6 24           6 Twin Valley South 4 2  
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Jefferson Township 50 12   W Independent 7 28           4 Jefferson Township 4 0  
2018 2 9/1/18 Sat A Dixie 27 19   W SWBL-Buckeye 3 11           4 Fort Loramie 1 3  
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Bethel 19 63   L Cross County 1 3           4 Preble Shawnee 1 3  
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 28 44   L Cross County 7 28           3 Troy Christian 3 0  
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H National Trail 8 45   L Cross County 6 24           3 Tri-County North 3 0  
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Bradford 46 21   W Cross County 2 7           3 Bethel 1 2  
2018 7 10/4/18 Thu A Twin Valley South 16 22   L Cross County 2 7           1 Riverview East 1 0  
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Fort Loramie 6 69   L Cross County 7 28           1 Dohn Community 1 0  
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Ansonia 20 42   L Cross County 7 28           1 Cincinnati College Prep 1 0  
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Arcanum 14 16   L Cross County 4 14           1 Miami Valley Christian 1 0  
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Jefferson Township 42 6   W Independent 1 3           1 New Bremen 1 0  
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Dixie 14 19   L SWBL-Buckeye 6 24           1 Blanchester 1 0  
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A National Trail 12 43   L Cross County 2 7           1 Deer Park 1 0  
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 8 19   L Cross County 7 28           1 Cincinnati Country Day 1 0  
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Bethel 12 0   W Cross County 2 7           1 West Liberty-Salem 1 0  
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Bradford 42 6   W Cross County 7 28           1 Wes-Del (IN) 0 1  
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Fort Loramie 6 47   L Cross County 7 28           1 Covenant Christian (IN) 0 1  
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Twin Valley South 58 20   W Cross County 2 7           1 Gamble Montessori 0 1  
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Arcanum 50 34   W Cross County 1 3           1 Hillcrest 0 1  
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Ansonia 8 31   L Cross County 7 28           1 Lutheran East 0 1  
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat H Arcanum 50 19   W Cross County 6 24           1 DeGraff Riverside 0 1  
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Ansonia 56 35   W Cross County 2 7           1 St. Henry 0 1  
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H National Trail 34 19   W Cross County 6 24           1 Allen East 0 1  
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Bradford 58 14   W Cross County 1 3           1 Anna 0 1  
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 58 0   W Cross County 2 7          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Fort Loramie 60 43   W Cross County 2 7          
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Cincinnati College Prep 50 30   W MVC-Gray 7 28 Second Round 4 13    
2020 P3 10/23/20 Fri H DeGraff Riverside 12 14   L NW Central 7 28 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Troy Christian 21 7   W 3 Rivers 7 28          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Preble Shawnee 14 26   L WOAC 2 7          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Twin Valley South 31 6   W WOAC 1 3          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 42 0   W WOAC 7 28          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Ansonia 21 7   W WOAC 1 3          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Tri-County North 56 0   W WOAC 7 28          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Arcanum 53 28   W WOAC 6 24          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Dixie 34 2   W WOAC 1 3          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Bradford 47 0   W WOAC 7 28          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A National Trail 43 7   W WOAC 2 7          
2021 11 10/30/21 Sat H Miami Valley Christian 56 6   W MVC-Gray 7 28 First Round 2 15    
2021 12 11/6/21 Sat H New Bremen 32 29   W Midwest 7 28 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2021 13 11/13/21 Sat N St. Henry 0 34   L Midwest 7 28 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Bath Stadium Bath Township (Lima)
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Troy Christian 51 20   W 3 Rivers 2 7          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Preble Shawnee 21 26   L WOAC 5 20          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Twin Valley South 48 6   W WOAC 6 24          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Mississinawa Valley 69 0   W WOAC 2 7          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Ansonia 37 36   W WOAC 7 28          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Tri-County North 42 12   W WOAC 1 3          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Arcanum 42 6   W WOAC 2 7          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Dixie 70 3   W WOAC 6 24          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Blanchester 43 0   W SBAAC-National 5 20          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H National Trail 40 14   W WOAC 6 24          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Deer Park 33 6   W Cincinnati Hills 6 24 First Round 3 14    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H Cincinnati Country Day 49 7   W MVC-Gray 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2022 13 11/12/22 Sat N Allen East 7 37   L Northwest 1 3 Regional Semifinal 3 2 AcuSport Stadium Bellefontaine
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Troy Christian 41 6   W 3 Rivers 6 24          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Preble Shawnee 48 14   W WOAC 5 20          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Twin Valley South 35 14   W WOAC 6 24          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Mississinawa Valley 50 0   W WOAC 7 28          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Ansonia 22 30   L WOAC 7 28          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Tri-County North 55 20   W WOAC 7 28          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Arcanum 43 0   W WOAC 6 24          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Dixie 72 0   W WOAC 6 24          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Bradford 48 6   W WOAC 7 28          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A National Trail 20 7   W WOAC 6 24          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H National Trail 35 0   W WOAC 6 24 First Round 5 12    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri A West Liberty-Salem 50 29   W OHC-North 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2023 13 11/10/23 Fri N Anna 51 56   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Semifinal 5 8 Spartan Stadium Lima
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Troy Christian         3 Rivers 7 28          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Preble Shawnee         WOAC 5 20          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H Twin Valley South         WOAC 7 28          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A Mississinawa Valley         WOAC 7 28          
2024 5 9/19/24 Thu H Ansonia         WOAC 7 28          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Tri-County North         WOAC 7 28          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Arcanum         WOAC 5 20          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Dixie         WOAC 6 24          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Bradford         WOAC 7 28          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H National Trail         WOAC 6 24