322 Carrollton Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A East Palestine 8 21   L Tri-County 2 5           1972 Independent 5 4 1           2 7 30
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Toronto 20 28   L OVAC-AA 2 7           1973 Independent 5 5             2 7 32
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A Sandy Valley 30 8   W Senate 2 7           1974 Senate 5 5   4 3       2 7 23
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Salineville Southern 41 0   W Independent 3 9           1975 Senate 0 10   0 7       2 7 67T
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Claymont 6 28   L Independent 2 7           1976 Senate 4 4 2 2 3 2     2 7 28
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Minerva 8 13   L Tri-County 2 7           1977 Senate 3 6 1 2 4 1     1 3 60
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Buckeye North 12 6   W OVAC-A 2 7           1978 Senate 3 7   2 5       1 3 60
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Cambridge 8 8 T T Independent 1 3           1979 Senate 5 3 2 2 3 1     1 3 36T
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Mingo 20 14   W OVAC-A 2 7           1980 Senate 5 4 1 2 3 1     3 9 17
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A Wellsville 14 0   W OVAC-AA 2 5           1981 Senate 6 4   3 3       3 9 13
1973 1 9/8/73 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 8 14   L OVAC-AAA 2 7           1982 Senate 5 5   2 4       2 7 28
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A Toronto 8 18   L OVAC-AA 2 7           1983 Senate 1 9   1 5       2 7 33T
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Sandy Valley 40 7   W Senate 2 7           1984 Senate 6 4   3 3       2 7 20
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Salineville Southern 36 14   W Independent 3 9           1985 Senate 4 6   1 5       2 7 28
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Claymont 16 7   W Independent 2 7           1986 Senate 7 3   4 2       2 7 18
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Minerva 0 48   L Senate 2 7           1987 Senate 4 6   3 2       2 5 29
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A River View 6 0   W Independent 2 7           1988 Senate 2 8   0 6       2 7 33
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri H East Palestine 14 19   L Tri-County 2 5           1989 NE Buckeye 0 10   0 5       2 7 33T
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Newton Falls 34 8   W Trumbull 2 5           1990 NE Buckeye 0 10   0 7       2 7 32T
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Wellsville 12 39   L OVAC-AA 2 5           1991 NE Buckeye 1 9   0 7       2 5 32
1974 1 9/7/74 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 6 7   L OVAC-AAA 2 7           1992 NE Buckeye 2 8   2 5       2 5 29
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 8 0   W Senate 2 7           1993 NE Buckeye 1 9   1 6       2 7 34
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Sandy Valley 6 13   L Senate 2 7           1994 NE Buckeye 1 9   1 6       2 7 28
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Wellsville 12 20   L Tri-County-I 2 7           1995 NE Buckeye 1 9   1 6       2 7 25T
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A East Canton 28 0   W Senate               1996 NE Buckeye 2 8   2 5       2 7 23
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Minerva 0 10   L Senate 2 7           1997 NE Buckeye 3 7   2 5       2 5 26
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A East Palestine 27 14   W Tri-County-I 2 7           1998 NE Buckeye 2 8   1 6       2 7 28
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Uniontown Lake 21 0   W Senate 2 7           1999 NE Buckeye 5 5   4 3       3 11 13
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Claymont 7 9   L Senate 2 7           2000 NE Buckeye 8 2   5 2   1 1 3 11 5
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Tuslaw 12 7   W Senate 2 7           2001 NE Buckeye 2 8   2 5       2 7 26
1975 1 9/6/75 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 0 23   L OVAC-AA 2 7           2002 NE Buckeye 4 6   2 5       2 7 19
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 0 30   L Senate 2 7           2003 NE Buckeye 4 6   3 4       2 7 12
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Sandy Valley 7 14   L Senate 2 7           2004 NE Buckeye 9 1   7 0   0 1 2 7 4
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Wellsville 0 25   L Tri-County-I 2 7           2005 NE Buckeye 6 4   4 3       3 11 13
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H East Canton 0 12   L Senate 2 7           2006 NE Buckeye 2 8   1 6       3 11 21
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Minerva 24 42   L Senate 2 7           2007 NE Buckeye 3 7   1 6       3 11 17
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H East Palestine 0 14   L Tri-County-I 2 7           2008 NE Buckeye 0 10   0 7       3 11 28T
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A Uniontown Lake 0 14   L Senate 2 7           2009 NE Buckeye 6 4   3 4       3 11 13
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Claymont 27 29   L Senate 2 7           2010 NE Buckeye 4 6   2 5       3 11 15
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Tuslaw 6 20   L Senate 2 7           2011 NE Buckeye 2 8   1 6       3 11 23
1976 1 9/11/76 Sat H Kirtland 10 7   W East Suburban 2 5           2012 NE Buckeye 7 3   4 3       3 11 13
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 10 16   L Senate 2 7           2013 NE Buckeye 4 6   2 5       3 9 16
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Sandy Valley 6 6 T T Senate 2 7           2014 NE Buckeye 5 5   2 5       3 9 17
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A East Palestine 8 22   L Independent 2 7           2015 NE Buckeye 5 5   3 4       3 7 21
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A East Canton 7 6   W Senate 2 7           2016 NE Buckeye 5 5   2 5       3 9 15
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H Minerva 0 8   L Senate 2 7           2017 NE Buckeye 3 7   2 5       4 13 13
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A West Holmes 33 8   W All-Ohio 2 7           2018 E. Buckeye 5 5   3 3       4 13 16
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Uniontown Lake 9 6   W Senate 2 7           2019 E. Buckeye 2 8   2 4       4 13 22
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Claymont 0 21   L Senate 2 7           2020 E. Buckeye 5 2   3 2   2 1 4 15 11
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Tuslaw 14 14 T T Senate 2 7           2021 E. Buckeye 7 3   4 2   1 1 4 15 7
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Salem 0 23   L Independent 1 3           2022 E. Buckeye 7 3   3 2   0 1 4 15 15
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 0 0 T T Senate 2 7           2023 E. Buckeye 6 4   4 1   0 1 4 15 16
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Sandy Valley 9 6   W Senate 2 7          
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H East Palestine 21 6   W Independent 2 7           Totals 199 311 7 110 213 5 4 6
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H East Canton 10 3   W Senate 2 7          
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Minerva 3 28   L Senate 2 7           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H West Holmes 3 14   L All-Ohio 2 5           52 Minerva 19 32 1 H 112 150 4
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Uniontown Lake 3 28   L Senate 2 7           43 West Branch 7 36   A 91 166 3
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Claymont 0 21   L Senate 2 7           37 Claymont 14 23   N 0 1  
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A Tuslaw 0 41   L Senate 2 7           36 Marlington 11 25  
1978 1 9/2/78 Sat H Tuslaw 14 6   W Senate 2 7           31 Canton South 17 14  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Salem 0 41   L Independent 1 3           31 Canal Fulton Northwest 7 23 1
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 17 20   L Senate 2 7           28 Louisville 2 26  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Sandy Valley 0 21   L Senate 2 7           19 Alliance 7 12  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A East Palestine 14 6   W Independent 2 7           17 Sandy Valley 10 6 1
1978 6 10/7/78 Sat A East Canton 14 0   W Senate 3 9           15 Tuslaw 8 5 2
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Minerva 7 20   L Senate 2 7           15 Salem 7 8  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A West Holmes 6 12   L All-Ohio 2 5           14 East Palestine 8 6  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Uniontown Lake 20 34   L Senate 2 7           14 Uniontown Lake 3 11  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Claymont 0 37   L Senate 2 7           12 Akron Springfield 6 6  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri A Tuslaw 0 0 T T Senate 2 7           9 United 7 2  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H United 14 8   W Tri-County 2 7           9 Tuscarawas Valley 6 3  
1979 3 9/15/79 Sat A Canal Fulton Northwest 14 21   L Senate 2 7           9 Richmond Edison 4 5  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Sandy Valley 7 6   W Senate 2 7           9 Coshocton 3 6  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H East Palestine 13 7   W Independent 2 7           8 Dover 1 7  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Beaver Local 7 0   W Independent 2 7           7 St. Clairsville 2 5  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A Minerva 10 8   W Senate 2 7           7 West Holmes 1 5 1
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H West Holmes 0 0 T T All-Ohio 2 5           6 East Canton 4 2  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Uniontown Lake 0 7   L Senate 2 7           6 Beaver Local 4 2  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Claymont 7 14   L Senate 2 7           6 Cambridge 3 2 1
1980 1 8/30/80 Sat H Tuslaw 6 24   L Senate 3 9           6 Fairless 3 3  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A United 0 6   L Tri-County 4 15           5 Canton Central Catholic 0 5  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 3 2   W Senate 3 9           4 East Liverpool 4 0  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Sandy Valley 7 3   W Senate 3 9           4 Akron North 3 1  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A East Palestine 11 0   W Independent 3 9           4 Coventry 2 2  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Beaver Local 6 4   W Independent 2 7           4 Wellsville 1 3  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri H Minerva 13 13 T T Senate 3 9           4 New Philadelphia 0 4  
1980 8 10/18/80 Sat A Tuscarawas Valley 18 16   W All-Ohio 4 15           3 Akr. Garfield 3 0  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Uniontown Lake 3 6   L Senate 2 7           3 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 1  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Claymont 13 27   L Senate 3 9           3 Edison South 1 2  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Tuslaw 18 17   W Senate 3 9           3 Steubenville Catholic Central 0 3  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H United 38 15   W Tri-County 4 15           2 Salineville Southern 2 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 0 12   L Senate 3 9           2 Akron Manchester 2 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Sandy Valley 18 8   W Senate 4 15           2 Jefferson Union 1 1  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H East Palestine 12 0   W Independent 3 9           2 Waterloo 1 1  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H West Branch 18 19   L Independent 2 7           2 Buckeye Local 1 1  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri A Minerva 22 26   L Senate 3 9           2 Akron East 1 1  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 26 21   W All-Ohio 4 15           2 Philo 1 1  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A Uniontown Lake 8 13   L Senate 2 7           2 Toronto 0 2  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Claymont 14 7   W Senate 3 9           2 Oak Glen (WV) 0 2  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Tuslaw 0 37   L Senate 3 9           2 Indian Creek 0 2  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A United 28 7   W Tri-County 4 15           2 Garaway 0 2  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 6 19   L Senate 3 9           2 Steubenville 0 2  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Sandy Valley 21 13   W Senate 4 13           1 Buckeye North 1 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A East Palestine 14 19   L Independent 3 9           1 Mingo 1 0  
1982 6 10/9/82 Sat A West Branch 19 14   W Independent 2 7           1 River View 1 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Minerva 21 6   W Senate 2 7           1 Newton Falls 1 0  
1982 8 10/23/82 Sat A Tuscarawas Valley 22 13   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 Kirtland 1 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Uniontown Lake 15 35   L Senate 2 7           1 Athens 1 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Claymont 12 20   L Senate 3 9           1 Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) 1 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Tuslaw 17 14   W Senate 3 9           1 Lincoln West 1 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H United 6 14   L Tri-County 4 13           1 John Hay 1 0  
1983 3 9/17/83 Sat A Tuscarawas Valley 12 13   L Senate 4 15           1 Mapleton 1 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Sandy Valley 0 20   L Senate 4 13           1 Washington (DC) Roosevelt 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H East Palestine 3 26   L Independent 3 9           1 Bexley 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H West Branch 7 14   L Independent 2 7           1 Marion-Franklin 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Minerva 7 14   L Senate 3 9           1 Indian Valley 1 0  
1983 8 10/20/83 Thu A Jefferson Union 0 7   L OVAC-AAA 3 9           1 Marietta 0 1  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Uniontown Lake 17 42   L Senate 2 7           1 Linsly (WV) 0 1  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Claymont 8 34   L Senate 3 9           1 Tri-Valley 0 1  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Tuslaw 15 14   W Senate 3 9           1 Columbiana Crestview 0 1  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A United 21 12   W Tri-County 4 15           1 Bloom-Carroll 0 1  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 14 7   W Senate 3 11           1 Ridgewood 0 1  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Sandy Valley 15 12   W Senate 4 15          
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A East Palestine 35 6   W Independent 4 15          
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A West Branch 7 48   L Independent 2 7          
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Minerva 0 34   L Senate 3 9          
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Jefferson Union 14 0   W OVAC-AAA 3 11          
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Uniontown Lake 6 33   L Senate 2 7          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A Claymont 0 26   L Senate 3 11          
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Tuslaw 16 14   W Senate 3 9          
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H United 10 0   W Tri-County 4 13          
1985 3 9/14/85 Sat A Tuscarawas Valley 15 22   L Senate 3 11          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Sandy Valley 14 21   L Senate 3 9          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H East Palestine 7 0   W Independent 4 13          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H West Branch 19 34   L Independent 2 5          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Minerva 0 14   L Senate 2 7          
1985 8 10/19/85 Sat H Athens 19 0   W SEOAL 2 7          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A Uniontown Lake 3 14   L Senate 2 7          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Claymont 2 6   L Senate 3 11          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Tuslaw 14 7   W Senate 4 13          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A United 24 15   W Tri-County 4 13          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 41 7   W Senate 4 13          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Sandy Valley 21 0   W Senate 4 13          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri A Coshocton 21 7   W Independent 3 11          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A West Branch 0 21   L Independent 2 5          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Minerva 0 14   L Senate 2 5          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) 28 17   W (Out Of State)              
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Uniontown Lake 19 7   W Senate 2 5          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Claymont 7 23   L Senate 3 11          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H United 33 0   W Tri-County 4 13          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H West Branch 14 25   L Independent 2 5          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 14 3   W Senate 4 13          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Minerva 6 21   L Senate 2 5          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Sandy Valley 25 7   W Senate 4 13          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Tuslaw 23 14   W Senate 4 13          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A East Canton 8 35   L Independent 5 17          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Dover 15 53   L Independent 3 11          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Claymont 0 3   L Senate 3 11          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Coshocton 15 35   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Edison South 8 6   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A West Branch 19 35   L Independent 2 5          
1988 3 9/17/88 Sat A Tuscarawas Valley 14 21   L Senate 4 15          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Minerva 6 35   L Senate 2 7          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Sandy Valley 13 14   L Senate 4 13          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Tuslaw 21 38   L Senate 4 13          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Dover 15 34   L Senate 3 9          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Marlington 0 34   L Independent 2 7          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Claymont 0 15   L Senate 3 9          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Coshocton 30 20   W E. Central Ohio 3 10          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Coshocton 15 35   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Edison South 7 14   L OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H West Branch 3 21   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Minerva 7 28   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Marietta 14 28   L SEOAL 2 7          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 20 24   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Dover 0 68   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Marlington 23 27   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 0 21   L Independent 4 15          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A West Holmes 6 44   L Mohican Area 2 7          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Coshocton 7 27   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 0 61   L River Valley              
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Dover 8 54   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A West Branch 0 48   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Louisville 6 48   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Marlington 6 13   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Canton South 0 21   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Minerva 0 34   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 0 35   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H West Holmes 16 20   L Mohican Area 2 7          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Coshocton 23 14   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 2 3   L River Valley              
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri H Dover 0 14   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H West Branch 6 49   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Louisville 8 54   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Marlington 0 17   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Canton South 0 7   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Minerva 3 36   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 14 21   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A West Holmes 6 34   L Mohican Area 2 7          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Coshocton 6 46   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Edison South 7 13   L River Valley 3 11          
1992 3 9/19/92 Sat A Dover 20 10   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A West Branch 0 35   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Louisville 0 43   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Marlington 6 10   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Canton South 0 34   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Minerva 7 27   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 33 7   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Linsly (WV) 6 22   L (Out Of State)              
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Coshocton 20 34   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Richmond Edison 12 16   L River Valley 2 7          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Claymont 12 20   L E. Central Ohio 3 9          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H West Branch 6 45   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Louisville 0 48   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Marlington 22 42   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Canton South 22 32   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Minerva 7 33   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 7 6   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Akron Springfield 12 41   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Coshocton 14 34   L E. Central Ohio 4 15          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Richmond Edison 18 40   L River Valley 2 7          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Claymont 0 19   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A West Branch 0 42   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Louisville 3 48   L NE Buckeye 3 10          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Marlington 12 21   L NE Buckeye 3 10          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Canton South 9 20   L NE Buckeye 3 10          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Minerva 21 41   L NE Buckeye 3 10          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 27 26   W NE Buckeye 3 10          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Akron Springfield 12 54   L NE Buckeye 2 6          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Indian Creek 6 41   L River Valley 2 7          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Richmond Edison 0 26   L River Valley 2 7          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Claymont 7 35   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H West Branch 0 14   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Louisville 0 63   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Marlington 11 31   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Canton South 14 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Minerva 0 38   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 7 10   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Akron Springfield 6 49   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Indian Creek 0 37   L River Valley 3 11          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Richmond Edison 0 26   L River Valley 2 7          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Claymont 14 34   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A West Branch 7 45   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Louisville 6 70   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Marlington 19 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Canton South 33 29   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Minerva 6 41   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 0 31   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Akron Springfield 6 55   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Tri-Valley 19 33   L Muskingum Valley 2 7          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Richmond Edison 0 40   L River Valley 2 5          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Akron North 28 14   W Akron City 2 5          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H West Branch 7 49   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Louisville 6 51   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Marlington 27 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Canton South 40 8   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Minerva 7 56   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 12 35   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Akron Springfield 0 48   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Lincoln West 72 12   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
1998 2 9/12/98 Sat A Columbiana Crestview 6 14   L Tri-County 5 17          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Akron North 18 19   L Akron City 2 5          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A West Branch 14 41   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Louisville 0 55   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Marlington 21 34   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Canton South 58 8   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Minerva 6 55   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 7 35   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Akron Springfield 0 40   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Fairless 7 21   L Principals 4 15          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Waterloo 27 34   L PCL-National 4 13          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Akron North 20 19   W Akron City 2 5          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Marlington 21 14   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Akron Springfield 7 6   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Louisville 8 38   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 26 31   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Minerva 36 8   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A West Branch 7 20   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H Canton South 28 14   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Fairless 26 0   W Principals 4 13          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Waterloo 10 7   W PCL-National 5 17          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Akron North 32 16   W Akron City 3 9          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Marlington 14 12   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Akron Springfield 34 14   W NE Buckeye 2 6          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Louisville 3 23   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 7 14   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Minerva 15 13   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H West Branch 10 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Canton South 21 8   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2000 11 11/4/00 Sat A Beaver Local 34 13   W OVAC-AAA 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2000 12 11/11/00 Sat N Canton Central Catholic 6 7   L Independent 3 11 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Crater Stadium Dover
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Fairless 3 9   L Principals 4 13          
2001 2 9/1/01 Sat H Canton Central Catholic 10 42   L Independent 4 13       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Claymont 19 27   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A West Branch 0 54   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Marlington 0 33   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Akron Springfield 26 7   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Louisville 7 27   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 7 12   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Minerva 18 15   W NE Buckeye 4 13          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Canton South 0 42   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Fairless 32 12   W Principals 4 13          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 0 10   L Independent 3 10       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Claymont 14 6   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H West Branch 10 27   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Marlington 35 21   W NE Buckeye 3 10          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Akron Springfield 35 7   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Louisville 0 33   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 0 47   L NE Buckeye 3 10          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Minerva 16 27   L NE Buckeye 3 10          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Canton South 15 37   L NE Buckeye 3 10          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Fairless 6 14   L Principals 4 13          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Beaver Local 7 28   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Claymont 16 0   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Minerva 21 22 OT L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A West Branch 23 20   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Marlington 0 25   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Akron Springfield 47 27   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Louisville 6 14   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 16 33   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Canton South 49 32   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Fairless 26 0   W Principals 4 13          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Beaver Local 8 28   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Claymont 53 0   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2004 4 9/18/04 Sat H Minerva 31 6   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H West Branch 42 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Marlington 53 7   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Akron Springfield 57 6   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Louisville 33 12   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 31 28   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Canton South 26 13   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2004 11 11/5/04 Fri H Uniontown Lake 14 27   L Federal 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Buckeye Local 21 0   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A New Philadelphia 12 36   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Claymont 21 7   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 6 21   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Minerva 39 21   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A West Branch 26 21   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Marlington 28 13   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Alliance 32 6   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Louisville 6 27   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Canton South 12 28   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Buckeye Local 2 8   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H New Philadelphia 20 21   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Claymont 24 0   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 0 28   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H Minerva 31 28   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H West Branch 9 21   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Marlington 22 25   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Alliance 14 40   L NE Buckeye 2 7       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Louisville 6 20   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Canton South 8 20   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Akron East 8 6   W Akron City 2 5          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A New Philadelphia 20 31   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Claymont 38 27   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H Marlington 0 14   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Alliance 26 39   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Louisville 6 55   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 16 30   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Minerva 35 21   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A West Branch 15 27   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Canton South 20 31   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Akron East 14 38   L Akron City 2 5          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H New Philadelphia 0 14   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Claymont 7 21   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Marlington 0 35   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Alliance 10 24   L NE Buckeye 2 7       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Louisville 13 55   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 27 49   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Minerva 7 27   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H West Branch 0 13   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Canton South 7 28   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H John Hay 22 19   W Senate Athletic 4 13          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Beaver Local 38 28   W AAC-Red 3 11          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Claymont 41 0   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A West Branch 37 29   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Marlington 22 17   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Alliance 14 13 OT W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Louisville 0 52   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 14 21   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Minerva 14 51   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Canton South 21 28   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2010 1 8/26/10 Thu A Dover 14 63   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H East Liverpool 47 19   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Claymont 49 14   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H West Branch 28 20   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Marlington 14 48   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Alliance 35 42   L NE Buckeye 3 11       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Louisville 34 45   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 32 31   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Minerva 34 63   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Canton South 27 28   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2011 1 8/25/11 Thu H Dover 14 58   L ECOL-Scarlet 3 11          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A East Liverpool 24 21   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Claymont 25 55   L ECOL-Gray 3 11          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Salem 17 34   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A West Branch 24 35   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Marlington 28 55   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Louisville 7 43   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Alliance 36 33   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Canton South 27 30   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Minerva 29 55   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Mapleton 50 23   W Firelands 6 23          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Richmond Edison 55 0   W Buckeye 8 4 15          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Claymont 14 7   W ECOL-Gray 3 11          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Salem 42 6   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H West Branch 7 13   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Marlington 14 34   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Louisville 21 0   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Alliance 14 33   L NE Buckeye 2 5       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Canton South 21 20   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Minerva 45 34   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H East Liverpool 24 6   W OVAC-AAAA 4 11          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Richmond Edison 39 25   W Buckeye 8 4 13          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Claymont 19 50   L ECOL-Gray 4 13          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Canton South 27 6   W NE Buckeye 3 7          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Louisville 0 20   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Alliance 13 47   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A West Branch 21 24   L NE Buckeye 4 11          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Salem 28 19   W NE Buckeye 4 11          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Marlington 8 31   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Minerva 10 14   L NE Buckeye 4 11          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A East Liverpool 44 2   W Buckeye 8-North 4 11          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H Richmond Edison 46 13   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Claymont 35 15   W ECOL-Gray 4 13          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Canton South 41 21   W NE Buckeye 3 7          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Louisville 22 37   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Alliance 7 14   L NE Buckeye 3 7       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H West Branch 31 35   L NE Buckeye 4 11          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Salem 42 13   W NE Buckeye 4 11          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Marlington 28 35   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Minerva 14 31   L NE Buckeye 4 11          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H St. Clairsville 20 30   L Buckeye 8-South 4 13          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Richmond Edison 35 0   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Claymont 45 20   W ECOL-Gray 4 13          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Marlington 30 41   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A West Branch 14 32   L NE Buckeye 4 11          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Salem 6 24   L NE Buckeye 4 13          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Alliance 49 14   W NE Buckeye 3 7          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Louisville 7 40   L NE Buckeye 3 7          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Canton South 27 16   W NE Buckeye 4 13          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Minerva 49 21   W NE Buckeye 4 13          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A St. Clairsville 26 7   W Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Washington (DC) Roosevelt 49 7   W (Out Of State)              
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Claymont 34 0   W ECOL-Gray 4 15          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Marlington 13 55   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H West Branch 21 28   L NE Buckeye 4 13          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Salem 19 28   L NE Buckeye 4 15          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Alliance 32 42   L NE Buckeye 3 9       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Louisville 0 49   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Canton South 20 17   W NE Buckeye 4 15          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Minerva 35 0   W NE Buckeye 4 15          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H St. Clairsville 27 21   W Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Coventry 7 41   L PTC-Metro 3 9          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Cambridge 21 23   L ECOL-Gray 4 15          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Salem 14 27   L NE Buckeye 4 13          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Marlington 19 20   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A West Branch 14 20 OT L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Louisville 20 38   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Alliance 7 38   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Canton South 21 8   W NE Buckeye 4 13          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Minerva 32 26 OT W NE Buckeye 4 13          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A St. Clairsville 13 31   L Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Coventry 12 7   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Cambridge 41 7   W ECOL-Gray 4 15          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Salem 7 0   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Marlington 6 7   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H West Branch 6 20   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 6 42   L Independent 5 17          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Alliance 0 21   L E. Buckeye 3 9       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Canton South 38 14   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Minerva 41 0   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H St. Clairsville 6 28   L Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Coventry 7 27   L PTC-Metro 3 9          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Cambridge 0 14   L ECOL-Gray 4 15          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Salem 22 24   L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Marlington 14 28   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A West Branch 0 28   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 6 42   L Independent 5 17       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Alliance 12 21   L E. Buckeye 2 5          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Canton South 9 7   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Minerva 28 7   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Minerva 28 0   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Marlington 32 24   W E. Buckeye 3 9          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Salem 28 29   L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H West Branch 20 37   L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Alliance 40 34   W E. Buckeye 3 9       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Cambridge 40 7   W E. Central Ohio 4 15          
2020 P1 10/10/20 Sat H Bexley 48 0   W MSL-Ohio 4 15 First Round 11 22    
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat A Marion-Franklin 21 13   W CCL-South 4 15 Second Round 11 6    
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat A Bloom-Carroll 0 35   L MSL-Buckeye 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 11 3    
2020 11 11/6/20 Fri H Indian Valley 34 14   W IVC-South 4 15          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H St. Clairsville 35 42   L Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Coventry 41 22   W Metro Athl. Conf. 3 9          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 69 18   W Portage Trail 6 21          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Canton South 34 28   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Kenmore-Garfield 22 6   W Akron City 2 5          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Alliance 27 24   W E. Buckeye 3 9          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A West Branch 12 43   L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Salem 28 26   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Marlington 28 35   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Minerva 49 14   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Cambridge 37 21   W Buckeye 8-South 4 15 First Round 7 10    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri A St. Clairsville 9 38   L Buckeye 8-South 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Akron Manchester 34 13   W Principals 5 17          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Philo 14 7   W MVL-Large 4 15          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 63 6   W Portage Trail 7 25          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Garaway 0 35   L IVC-South 5 17          
2022 5 9/17/22 Sat A Akr. Garfield 49 18   W Akron City 2 5       George Brode Field Akron
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Marlington 36 14   W E. Buckeye 3 9          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Alliance 14 47   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Salem 39 34   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H West Branch 20 42   L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Minerva 63 7   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri A Steubenville 13 33   L OVAC-AAAAA 4 15 First Round 15 2    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Akron Manchester 37 30 2OT W Principals 5 17          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Philo 14 20   L MVL-Large 4 15          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Ridgewood 0 13   L IVC-South 5 17          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Garaway 7 41   L IVC-South 6 23          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Akr. Garfield 41 20   W Akron City 2 5          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Marlington 41 35 OT W E. Buckeye 3 9          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Alliance 31 28   W E. Buckeye 3 9       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Salem 21 7   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A West Branch 14 49   L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Minerva 34 0   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri A Steubenville 0 42   L OVAC-AAAAA 4 15 First Round 16 1