534 Elyria Catholic Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Clearview 21 28   L Lakeland 3 9           1972 N. Central 5 4 1 2 1       2 5 32
1972 2 9/16/72 Sat H Midview 0 42   L Lakeland 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria 1973 N. Central 7 3   2 2       2 5 4
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A Napoleon 2 28   L Independent 1 2           1974 N. Central 0 10   0 4       2 5 65T
1972 4 10/1/72 Sun H Cleveland Central Catholic 23 13   W N. Central 1 1       Knights of Columbus Stadium Elyria 1975 N. Central 7 2   3 1       2 5 9
1972 5 10/7/72 Sat H Byzantine Catholic 28 14   W N. Central 3 9       Ely Stadium Elyria 1976 N. Central 8 1   4 1   2 0 2 5 1
1972 6 10/14/72 Sat A Lorain Southview 27 0   W Northeast Ohio 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 1977 N. Central 10 0   5 0   1 1 2 5 1
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Roth 33 6   W Dayton City-A 1 4       Ely Stadium Elyria 1978 Erie Coast 8 1 1 2 0 1     2 5 3
1972 8 10/28/72 Sat H Lorain Catholic 0 8   L N. Central 2 5       Ely Stadium Elyria 1979 Erie Coast 9 1   3 0       2 5 3
1972 9 11/4/72 Sat A Chanel 14 14 T T Crown 1 1           1980 Erie Coast 9 1   3 0       3 10 3
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A North Ridgeville 38 8   W Lakeland 2 5           1981 Erie Coast 8 0 2 3 0   1 1 3 10 1
1973 1 9/8/73 Sat H Clearview 19 6   W Lakeland 3 9           1982 Erie Coast 9 0   3 0   1 1 3 10 2
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A Midview 27 13   W Lakeland 1 1           1983 Erie Coast 10 0   3 0   3 0 3 10 1
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Lake Catholic 28 19   W N. Central 1 1           1984 Erie Coast 10 0   3 0   3 0 3 10 1
1973 4 9/29/73 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 37 0   W N. Central 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1985 Erie Coast 7 3   3 0       3 10 5
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Byzantine Catholic 0 12   L N. Central 3 9           1986 Independent 6 4         0 1 3 10 3
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Lorain Southview 35 0   W Northeast Ohio 1 1           1987 Independent 7 3         2 1 3 10 2
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Brookhaven 48 2   W CCL-North 1 2           1988 Independent 6 4         0 1 4 14 4
1973 8 10/27/73 Sat A Lorain Catholic 15 18   L N. Central 2 5           1989 Independent 1 9             4 13 29
1973 9 11/3/73 Sat H Chanel 16 24   L Independent 2 5           1990 Independent 7 3         1 1 4 14 3
1973 10 11/10/73 Sat H Oberlin 40 0   W Lakeland 2 5           1991 Independent 5 5             4 13 17
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Clearview 6 32   L Lakeland 3 9           1992 Independent 8 2         1 1 4 14 1
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Midview 0 47   L Lakeland 1 1           1993 Independent 4 6             4 14 18
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Brooklyn 6 22   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           1994 Independent 7 3             5 18 5
1974 4 9/28/74 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 42   L N. Central 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1995 North Coast 6 4   4 3       5 17 11
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 12 20   L N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1996 North Coast 3 7   2 5       4 14 24
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Lorain Southview 0 7   L Northeast Ohio 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 1997 North Coast 8 2   5 2       4 14 11
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Byzantine Catholic 0 52   L N. Central 3 9           1998 North Coast 7 3   6 1       4 13 7
1974 8 10/26/74 Sat H Lorain Catholic 0 6   L N. Central 2 5           1999 North Coast 2 8   1 6       4 13 24
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Holland Springfield 6 14   L Northern Lakes 2 6           2000 NCL-White 2 7   1 1       4 14 23
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri A Oberlin 8 27   L Lakeland 2 5           2001 NCL-White 5 5   1 2       4 14 17
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Clearview 21 0   W Lakeland 2 5           2002 NCL-White 5 5   2 1       4 14 21
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Midview 7 0   W Lakeland 1 1           2003 NCL-White 3 7   1 2       4 14 27
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Brooklyn 41 0   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           2004 NCL-White 4 6   2 1       4 14 23
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Lake Catholic 6 12   L N. Central 1 1           2005 NCL-White 8 2   3 0   0 1 4 14 7
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 35 0   W N. Central 2 5           2006 NCL-White 7 3   3 1       4 14 10
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Chanel 40 14   W N. Central 2 5           2007 NCL-White 8 2   3 1   0 1 4 14 8
1975 8 10/25/75 Sat A Lorain Catholic 21 7   W N. Central 2 5           2008 NCL-White 6 4   3 1       4 14 11
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Holland Springfield 54 0   W Northern Lakes 2 6           2009 NCL-White 7 3   3 1       4 14 10
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Oberlin 0 7   L Lakeland 2 5           2010 NCL-White 9 1   4 0   1 1 4 14 2
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Clearview 28 6   W Lakeland 2 5           2011 West Shore 5 5   3 3       4 14 14
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Midview 14 6   W Lakeland 1 1           2012 West Shore 6 4   4 3       4 14 11
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A Firelands 21 8   W Inland 2 5           2013 West Shore 6 4   4 2       5 16 10
1976 4 10/2/76 Sat A Lake Catholic 7 20   L N. Central 1 1           2014 West Shore 6 4   3 3       5 16 10
1976 5 10/9/76 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 14 0   W N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2015 Great Lakes 6 4   3 3       5 16 10
1976 6 10/16/76 Sat A Chanel 20 12   W N. Central 2 5           2016 Great Lakes 6 4   3 3       5 18 9T
1976 8 10/30/76 Sat H Lorain Catholic 22 0   W N. Central 2 5           2017 Great Lakes 3 7   2 4       5 18 18
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Holy Name 56 0   W N. Central 2 5           2018 Great Lakes 8 2   5 1   1 1 5 18 4
1976 10 11/13/76 Sat A Oberlin 49 7   W Lakeland 2 5           2019 Great Lakes 7 3   6 2   0 1 5 18 7
1976 11 11/20/76 Sat N Huron 14 0   W Sandusky Bay 2 6 State Semifinal 2 1 Finnie Stadium Berea 2020 Great Lakes 3 3   3 1       5 18 4
1976 12 11/27/76 Sat N Brookville 34 10   W SW Buckeye 2 8 State Championship 2 4 Rubber Bowl Akron 2021 GLC-West 8 2   3 1   3 1 5 18 2
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Clearview 35 22   W Lakeland 3 9           2022 GLC-West 8 2   5 0   2 1 4 14 4
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Midview 33 0   W Lakeland 1 1           2023 GLC-West 3 7   1 4       4 14 17
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Firelands 52 0   W Inland 2 5           2024 N. Coast 0 0   0 0       3 10  
1977 4 10/1/77 Sat A Elyria West 35 7   W Independent 2 5       Ely Stadium Elyria
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 21 13   W N. Central 2 5           Totals 323 185 4 128 67 1 22 15
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Chanel 14 6   W N. Central 2 5          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri A Holy Name 52 8   W N. Central 3 9       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/29/77 Sat A Lorain Catholic 27 0   W N. Central 2 5           32 Lorain Catholic 26 6   H 185 84 3
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Trinity 41 0   W N. Central 3 9       Knights of Columbus Stadium Elyria 28 Cleveland Central Catholic 24 4   A 144 104 1
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Hilliard 7 0   W OCC-Capital 1 2           28 Midview 18 10   N 16 12  
1977 11 11/19/77 Sat N St. Mary's Memorial 7 6   W W. Buckeye 2 6 State Semifinal 3 2 Finnie Stadium Berea 26 Holy Name 13 13  
1977 12 11/26/77 Sat N Wyoming 14 26   L HCSL-National 2 8 State Championship 3 1 Rubber Bowl Akron 25 Chanel 16 8 1
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri A Brunswick 21 0   W Pioneer 1 3           22 Lake Catholic 5 17  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Clearview 21 0   W Lakeland 3 9           20 Lorain Southview 16 4  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Midview 28 8   W Lakeland 1 1           17 Trinity 9 8  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 16 13   W N. Central 2 5       West Tech Field Cleveland 17 Padua 7 10  
1978 5 9/30/78 Sat H Elyria West 0 0 T T Erie Coast 2 5           14 Clearview 11 3  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Warrensville Heights 55 0   W Cuyahoga County 2 5           13 Bay 8 5  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Lorain Southview 67 0   W Erie Coast 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 12 Rocky River 6 6  
1978 8 10/21/78 Sat H Lorain Catholic 42 0   W Erie Coast 2 5           11 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 8 3  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Chanel 10 0   W N. Central 2 5           11 NDCL 5 6  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Brookfield 14 33   L Independent 2 5           10 Elyria West 9 0 1
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Clearview 24 0   W Lakeland 3 9           10 Hoban 5 5  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Stritch 26 18   W Toledo City-Blue 2 6           9 Lorain 7 2  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A Midview 19 0   W Lakeland 1 1           8 Buckeye 5 3  
1979 4 9/22/79 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 0 6   L N. Central 2 5       Stafford Stadium Maple Heights 8 Canton Central Catholic 0 8  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Elyria West 27 0   W Erie Coast 2 5       Ely Stadium Elyria 7 Valley Forge 4 3  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Cleveland South 40 0   W Senate-South 1 1           7 St. Thomas Aquinas 3 4  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Lorain Southview 47 0   W Erie Coast 1 1           7 Elyria 2 5  
1979 8 10/20/79 Sat A Lorain Catholic 50 0   W Erie Coast 3 9           6 Stritch 6 0  
1979 9 10/27/79 Sat A Chanel 34 0   W N. Central 2 5           6 Malabar 5 0 1
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Brookfield 47 20   W Independent 2 5           6 St. Paul 3 3  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Clearview 8 10   L Lakeland 5 17           6 Perkins 2 4  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Midview 30 0   W Lakeland 2 5           5 John Hay 5 0  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Stritch 21 0   W Toledo City-Blue 3 10       Lucas County Recreation Center Toledo 5 Normandy 5 0  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 7 0   W N. Central 3 9           5 Lakewood 5 0  
1980 5 9/27/80 Sat H Elyria West 35 7   W Erie Coast 2 5           5 Parma 4 1  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Lorain Southview 9 6   W Erie Coast 2 5       George Daniel Field Lorain 5 North Ridgeville 3 2  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Clear Fork 34 0   W Independent 4 14           5 Huron 3 2  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Lorain Catholic 26 0   W Erie Coast 4 13           5 Westlake 3 1 1
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Loudonville 23 20   W Independent 4 13           4 Ashtabula Edgewood 4 0  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Swanton 33 0   W Northwest Ohio 3 10           4 Garfield Heights 3 1  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Clearview 21 0   W Lakeland 4 13           4 Oberlin 2 2  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Midview 14 0   W Lakeland 2 5           4 Avon Lake 2 2  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Westlake 7 7 T T Southwestern 2 5           4 St. Vincent-St. Mary 1 3  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Glenville 48 0   W Senate-North 1 1           4 Mooney 1 3  
1981 5 10/3/81 Sat A Elyria West 21 0   W Erie Coast 3 10       Ely Stadium Elyria 4 Strongsville 1 3  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Holy Name 24 7   W Independent 3 9           4 Walsh Jesuit 0 4  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Clear Fork 27 6   W Independent 4 14           4 Avon 0 4  
1981 8 10/24/81 Sat A Lorain Catholic 35 0   W Erie Coast 4 13           3 Warrensville Heights 3 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Malabar 13 13 T T Independent 2 6           3 Clear Fork 3 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Lorain Southview 22 0   W Erie Coast 2 5           3 Bellevue 3 0  
1981 11 11/13/81 Fri N Bellevue 7 6   W Northern Ohio 3 10 Regional Final 1 2 George Daniel Field Lorain 3 Brookside 3 0  
1981 12 11/20/81 Fri N St. Vincent-St. Mary 6 26   L ICC 3 9 State Semifinal 1 1 Byers Field Parma 3 Fairview 3 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Clearview 28 0   W Lakeland 5 17           3 Glenville 2 1  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Midview 25 6   W Lakeland 2 5           3 Macomber-Whitney 2 1  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Westlake 21 10   W Southwestern 2 5           3 North Olmsted 2 1  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Glenville 34 12   W Senate-North 1 1           3 Byzantine Catholic 1 2  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Elyria West 35 0   W Erie Coast 3 10           3 Orrville 1 2  
1982 6 10/9/82 Sat A Holy Name 23 7   W Independent 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford 3 Loudonville 1 2  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Lorain Catholic 24 6   W Erie Coast 4 13           3 Mogadore 1 2  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A Malabar 48 8   W Independent 2 6       Arlin Field Mansfield 2 Firelands 2 0  
1982 10 11/6/82 Sat A Lorain Southview 68 0   W Erie Coast 2 5       George Daniel Field Lorain 2 Port Clinton 2 0  
1982 11 11/13/82 Sat N Bellevue 27 16   W Northern Ohio 3 10 Regional Final 2 1 Bellevue Athletic Complex Bellevue 2 Youngstown Wilson 2 0  
1982 12 11/20/82 Sat N St. Vincent-St. Mary 7 26   L ICC 3 9 State Semifinal 2 1 Byers Field Parma 2 Cleveland East 2 0  
1983 1 9/3/83 Sat A Circleville 14 0   W S. Central Ohio 2 8           2 Warren JFK 2 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Midview 27 0   W Lakeland 2 7           2 Vermilion 2 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Chanel 47 0   W Independent 2 5           2 Beachwood 2 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Libbey 31 6   W Toledo City-Blue 2 6           2 Amherst 2 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Elyria West 56 7   W Erie Coast 3 10           2 Gilmour Academy 2 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Holy Name 31 0   W Independent 2 5           2 Holland Springfield 1 1  
1983 7 10/15/83 Sat A Lorain Catholic 42 0   W Erie Coast 4 14           2 Brooklyn 1 1  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Padua 39 7   W Independent 1 1           2 Brookfield 1 1  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Malabar 34 0   W Independent 2 6       Arlin Field Mansfield 2 Watterson 1 1  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Lorain Southview 55 0   W Erie Coast 2 7       George Daniel Field Lorain 2 Erie (PA) Central 1 1  
1983 11 11/11/83 Fri N Fostoria 13 6   W GLL 3 10 Regional Final 1 2 George Daniel Field Lorain 2 Hawken 1 1  
1983 12 11/18/83 Fri N LaBrae 12 0   W Trumbull 3 9 State Semifinal 1 2 Finnie Stadium Berea 2 Hartley 1 1  
1983 13 11/25/83 Fri N Urbana 14 9   W Central Buckeye 3 12 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus 2 Genoa 1 1  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Lorain 56 0   W Buckeye 2 7           2 Napoleon 0 2  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H Midview 28 7   W Lakeland 2 7           2 St. Edward 0 2  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Chanel 32 18   W North Coast 3 9           2 Willard 0 2  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Lincoln West 77 0   W Senate-North 1 1           1 Roth 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Elyria West 54 0   W Erie Coast 3 10       Ely Stadium Elyria 1 Brunswick 1 0  
1984 6 10/6/84 Sat A Holy Name 47 7   W North Coast 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1 McNicholas 1 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Lorain Catholic 59 6   W Erie Coast 4 13           1 Libbey 1 0  
1984 8 10/20/84 Sat A Padua 49 7   W North Coast 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1 East Canton 1 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Malabar 41 0   W Independent 2 6           1 Swanton 1 0  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Lorain Southview 44 0   W Erie Coast 2 7           1 Circleville 1 0  
1984 11 11/9/84 Fri N Bath 7 6   W W. Buckeye 3 10 Regional Final 1 2 Knights of Columbus Stadium Elyria 1 LaBrae 1 0  
1984 12 11/16/84 Fri N Orrville 14 13   W All-Ohio 3 9 State Semifinal 1 1 Finnie Stadium Berea 1 Toledo DeSales 1 0  
1984 13 11/24/84 Sat N McNicholas 45 20   W Independent 3 12 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus 1 Rossford 1 0  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Lorain 7 14 OT L Buckeye 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 1 Brookville 1 0  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Midview 17 14   W Lakeland 2 6           1 Cleveland South 1 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Lake Catholic 14 13 OT W North Coast 2 5           1 Brookhaven 1 0  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Toledo DeSales 17 14   W Toledo City-Blue 1 3       Glass Bowl Toledo 1 Hilliard 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Elyria West 28 26   W Erie Coast 3 10           1 St. Mary's Memorial 1 0  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 6 26   L Independent 1 2           1 Fostoria 1 0  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Lorain Catholic 10 0   W Erie Coast 4 13           1 Urbana 1 0  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Lorain Southview 13 6   W Erie Coast 2 6       George Daniel Field Lorain 1 Lincoln West 1 0  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A Malabar 14 0   W Independent 2 6       Arlin Field Mansfield 1 Bath 1 0  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H St. Edward 7 27   L Independent 1 1           1 Buckeye Local 1 0  
1986 1 8/30/86 Sat A Elyria West 47 7   W Lorain County 3 10       Ely Stadium Elyria 1 Montpelier 1 0  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Midview 27 0   W Independent 2 6           1 Richmond Heights 1 0  
1986 3 9/13/86 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 7   L North Coast 2 6           1 Collinwood 1 0  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 10 13   L Independent 1 2           1 Shaker Heights 1 0  
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat H Lorain Southview 17 7   W Independent 2 6           1 Centerburg 1 0  
1986 6 10/4/86 Sat A St. Vincent-St. Mary 6 14   L Independent 3 9           1 Anna 1 0  
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Lorain Catholic 34 0   W Independent 4 14           1 Pleasant 1 0  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Hoban 7 6   W Independent 3 9           1 Elmwood 1 0  
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Malabar 7 0   W Independent 2 7           1 Bryan 1 0  
1986 10 11/1/86 Sat A St. Edward 8 34   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood 1 Wyoming 0 1  
1986 11 11/7/86 Fri N Napoleon 14 34   L GLL 3 10 Regional Semifinal 3 1 Loose Field Napoleon 1 St. Joseph Central Catholic 0 1  
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Padua 7 12   L North Coast 2 6           1 Coldwater 0 1  
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Lorain 27 6   W Erie Shore 1 2           1 Eastwood 0 1  
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Lake Catholic 26 17   W North Coast 2 5           1 Norwalk 0 1  
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 0 35   L Independent 1 2           1 Ottawa-Glandorf 0 1  
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 10 7   W Independent 3 9           1 Liberty-Benton 0 1  
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Lorain Catholic 42 6   W Independent 4 14           0 Oak Harbor 0 0  
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Hoban 28 27   W Independent 3 9          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Macomber-Whitney 24 8   W Toledo City-Red 1 3          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Warrensville Heights 36 12   W Independent 2 6          
1987 10 11/7/87 Sat A Watterson 14 21   L OCL-Silver 2 7          
1987 11 11/13/87 Fri N Rossford 28 13   W Northern Lakes 3 10 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Strobel Field Sandusky
1987 12 11/20/87 Fri N Bellevue 21 6   W Northern Ohio 3 10 Regional Final 2 4 Finnie Stadium Berea
1987 13 11/27/87 Fri N Mooney 0 23   L Steel Valley 3 9 State Semifinal 2 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Padua 0 21   L North Coast 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Lorain 24 6   W Erie Shore 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
1988 3 9/17/88 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 29   L North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 9 28   L Independent 1 1          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 8 14   L Independent 4 13          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Lorain Catholic 20 5   W Independent 5 17          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A East Canton 23 20   W Independent 4 13          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Macomber-Whitney 7 6   W Toledo City-Red 2 6          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Warrensville Heights 24 8   W Independent 2 5          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Watterson 10 0   W OCL-Silver 2 7          
1988 11 11/11/88 Fri N Loudonville 24 31   L Independent 4 14 Regional Semifinal 4 2 Ashland Community Stadium Ashland
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Willard 11 14   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Lorain 0 9   L Erie Shore 1 2          
1989 3 9/9/89 Sat A Lorain Southview 6 23   L Erie Shore 2 6       George Daniel Field Lorain
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Lake Catholic 27 21   W North Coast 3 9          
1989 5 9/23/89 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 3 12   L Independent 4 15       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Lorain Catholic 9 15   L Independent 4 13          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Buckeye 7 13   L Independent 3 9          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Macomber-Whitney 9 28   L Toledo City-Red 2 6          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Hoban 6 34   L Independent 3 9          
1989 10 10/28/89 Sat A St. Joseph Central Catholic 7 20   L Midland 5 18       Harmon Stadium Fremont
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Willard 7 14   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Lorain 35 0   W Erie Shore 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Lorain Southview 35 12   W Erie Shore 2 6          
1990 4 9/15/90 Sat A Lake Catholic 6 25   L North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 0 13   L Independent 3 9          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Lorain Catholic 38 13   W Independent 5 17          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H NDCL 29 0   W Independent 4 13          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Buckeye 28 6   W Independent 3 10          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Hoban 12 10   W Independent 3 10          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Garfield Heights 20 6   W Independent 2 6          
1990 11 11/2/90 Fri N Clearview 16 0   W Lorain County 4 14 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Ely Stadium Elyria
1990 12 11/9/90 Fri N Loudonville 7 25   L Mohican Area 4 14 Regional Final 3 1 Ashland Community Stadium Ashland
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 10 12   L Independent 2 6          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Avon Lake 19 0   W Southwestern 2 6          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri H Strongsville 6 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Lake Catholic 7 33   L North Coast 3 9          
1991 5 9/28/91 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 7 10   L Independent 3 9       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Lorain Catholic 54 27   W Independent 4 13          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Stritch 42 0   W Independent 5 18          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Buckeye 22 27   L Independent 3 10          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Hoban 0 28   L Independent 2 5          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Garfield Heights 27 6   W Independent 2 6          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Lorain 31 3   W Erie Shore 1 1          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Avon Lake 10 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri A Strongsville 3 7   L Pioneer 1 1          
1992 4 9/26/92 Sat A Buckeye Local 25 21   W River Valley 2 5       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 6 9   L Independent 3 9          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Lorain Catholic 17 0   W Independent 4 14          
1992 7 10/17/92 Sat A Stritch 58 0   W Independent 5 18       Clay Memorial Stadium Oregon
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Buckeye 26 6   W Independent 3 10          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Hoban 21 17   W Independent 3 9          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Garfield Heights 34 0   W Independent 2 6          
1992 11 11/14/92 Sat N Montpelier 7 6   W Northwest Ohio 4 14 Regional Semifinal 1 4 True Lay Stadium Port Clinton
1992 12 11/21/92 Sat N Huron 23 24   L Sandusky Bay 4 14 Regional Final 1 3 George Daniel Field Lorain
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Lorain 28 7   W Erie Shore 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Avon Lake 6 14   L Southwestern 2 7          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Strongsville 6 34   L Pioneer 1 1          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H John Hay 20 14   W Senate-North 1 1          
1993 5 10/2/93 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 14 35   L Independent 3 9       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Lorain Catholic 28 6   W Independent 4 14          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Stritch 40 0   W Independent 5 18          
1993 8 10/23/93 Sat A Erie (PA) Central 21 42   L (Out Of State)              
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Hoban 26 29   L Independent 3 9          
1993 10 11/6/93 Sat A Hawken 0 21   L Independent 4 13          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Lorain 34 14   W Erie Shore 1 1          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Avon Lake 0 28   L Southwestern 3 10          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A Strongsville 20 41   L Pioneer 1 1          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H John Hay 28 6   W Senate-North 1 1          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 0 7   L Independent 3 10          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Lorain Catholic 50 6   W Independent 6 21          
1994 7 10/15/94 Sat A Stritch 48 7   W Independent 6 22          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Erie (PA) Central 34 7   W (Out Of State)              
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Hoban 21 6   W Independent 4 13          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Hawken 63 23   W Independent 5 17          
1995 1 9/2/95 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 41   L North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Padua 16 0   W North Coast 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H John Hay 38 0   W Senate-North 2 5          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Holy Name 0 30   L North Coast 2 5          
1995 5 9/30/95 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 7 20   L Independent 3 11       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Lorain Catholic 42 19   W Independent 6 21          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Chanel 48 14   W North Coast 5 17          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A NDCL 13 7   W North Coast 3 9       Black Knights Stadium Newbury
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 56 18   W North Coast 4 13          
1995 10 11/4/95 Sat A Trinity 13 16   L North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Midview 0 28   L Lorain County 2 6          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Lorain Catholic 0 7   L Independent 6 22          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H John Hay 30 14   W Senate-North 1 1          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Trinity 3 20   L North Coast 4 13          
1996 5 9/28/96 Sat A Holy Name 7 3   W North Coast 2 6       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Padua 3 7   L North Coast 2 6          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Lake Catholic 12 45   L North Coast 3 9          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Chanel 2 7   L North Coast 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H NDCL 7 19   L North Coast 4 13          
1996 10 11/2/96 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 31 8   W North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Midview 35 7   W Lorain County 2 6          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Lorain Catholic 54 6   W Independent 6 21          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H John Hay 36 8   W Senate-North 1 1          
1997 4 9/20/97 Sat H Padua 35 7   W North Coast 2 6          
1997 5 9/27/97 Sat A NDCL 21 18   W North Coast 4 13       Black Knights Stadium Newbury
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Chanel 34 21   W North Coast 5 17          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Trinity 38 13   W North Coast 4 14       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Lake Catholic 14 41   L North Coast 3 9          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Holy Name 0 23   L North Coast 2 6          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 56 14   W North Coast 4 14          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Midview 7 26   L Lorain County 2 5          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Lorain Catholic 63 14   W Independent 6 21          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Perkins 17 56   L Sandusky Bay 4 13          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Holy Name 7 0   W North Coast 2 5       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Padua 35 0   W North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H NDCL 35 0   W North Coast 3 9          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Chanel 38 26   W North Coast 5 17          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Trinity 41 20   W North Coast 4 13          
1998 9 10/31/98 Sat A Lake Catholic 14 15   L North Coast 2 7       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1998 10 11/7/98 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 41 0   W North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Midview 13 35   L Lorain County 2 6          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Lorain Catholic 20 6   W Toledo Area 6 21          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Perkins 21 48   L Sandusky Bay 4 13          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Lake Catholic 6 46   L North Coast 2 5          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Holy Name 0 35   L North Coast 2 5          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Padua 12 31   L North Coast 2 5          
1999 7 10/9/99 Sat A NDCL 7 34   L North Coast 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Chanel 0 27   L North Coast 5 17          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Trinity 7 33   L North Coast 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 48 0   W North Coast 4 13          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Midview 7 27   L Lorain County 2 5          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Lorain Catholic 20 21   L Toledo Area 6 21          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Port Clinton 35 6   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2000 4 9/16/00 Sat A Padua 10 27   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H NDCL 0 8   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Trinity 14 0   W NCL-White 4 13          
2000 7 10/7/00 Sat A Lake Catholic 7 10   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Chanel 17 36   L NCL-White 5 17          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Holy Name 6 21   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Midview 21 14   W Lorain County 2 6          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Lorain Catholic 51 7   W Toledo Area 6 21          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Port Clinton 29 8   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Padua 0 22   L NCL-Blue 2 6          
2001 5 9/22/01 Sat A NDCL 23 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Chanel 7 44   L NCL-White 5 17          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Holy Name 8 28   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Trinity 9 14   L NCL-White 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Lake Catholic 7 24   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 48 14   W NCL-White 5 17          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Lorain Southview 12 14   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Lorain Catholic 44 15   W Toledo Area 6 21          
2002 3 9/7/02 Sat A St. Paul 28 31 OT L Firelands 6 21       Whitney Field Norwalk
2002 4 9/14/02 Sat A Padua 20 14 OT W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H NDCL 0 19   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Trinity 20 14   W NCL-White 4 13          
2002 7 10/5/02 Sat A Lake Catholic 23 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Chanel 14 24   L NCL-White 5 17          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Holy Name 7 28   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
2002 10 10/26/02 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 40 12   W NCL-White 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Lorain Southview 3 14   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Lorain Catholic 21 7   W Toledo Area 6 21          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H St. Paul 0 40   L Firelands 6 21          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Ashtabula Edgewood 34 14   W Northeastern 3 9          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Padua 0 48   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Chanel 6 27   L NCL-White 5 17          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Holy Name 14 28   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2003 8 10/11/03 Sat A Trinity 0 23   L NCL-White 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2003 9 10/18/03 Sat A NDCL 6 31   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 50 8   W NCL-White 5 17          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Lorain Southview 24 19   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Garfield Heights 7 33   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A St. Paul 16 46   L Firelands 6 21       Whitney Field Norwalk
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Ashtabula Edgewood 40 7   W Northeastern 3 9          
2004 5 9/25/04 Sat A Padua 14 43   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Trinity 20 21   L NCL-White 4 13          
2004 7 10/9/04 Sat A Holy Name 6 35   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Chanel 20 13   W NCL-White 5 17          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H NDCL 21 49   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2004 10 10/30/04 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 21 10   W NCL-White 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 38 15   W Youngstown City 2 7          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 74 0   W East Suburban 5 18          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H St. Paul 33 7   W Firelands 6 22          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Ashtabula Edgewood 55 12   W Northeastern 3 9          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Chanel 28 18   W NCL-White 5 18          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Lake Catholic 14 26   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Padua 24 14   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Trinity 35 9   W NCL-White 4 13          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Holy Name 14 21   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
2005 10 10/29/05 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 31 27   W NCL-White 5 18       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat A Coldwater 6 28   L Midwest 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 34 6   W Youngstown City 2 7          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Richmond Heights 41 7   W CVC-Metro 6 21          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A St. Paul 23 12   W Firelands 6 22       Whitney Field Norwalk
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Ashtabula Edgewood 41 14   W Northeastern 3 9          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 14 21   L Independent 5 17          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Trinity 20 21 OT L NCL-White 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 29 20   W NCL-White 5 18          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Chanel 21 14   W NCL-White 5 18          
2006 9 10/21/06 Sat A Lake Catholic 10 42   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 13 0   W NCL-White 5 18          
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Cleveland East 49 0   W Senate Athletic 3 9          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Lorain Southview 42 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H St. Paul 22 14   W Firelands 6 21          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Warren JFK 30 7   W Independent 6 21       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 35 13   W Independent 5 17          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Trinity 42 15   W NCL-White 5 17          
2007 7 10/6/07 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 42 35   W NCL-White 4 13          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Chanel 17 24   L NCL-White 5 17          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Lake Catholic 12 35   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 50 28   W NCL-White 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2007 11 11/3/07 Sat A Eastwood 27 42   L Suburban Lakes 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Cleveland East 42 14   W Senate Athletic 3 9          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Lorain Southview 42 16   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Mooney 14 59   L Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Warren JFK 35 30   W Independent 6 21          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 13 17   L Independent 5 17          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 25 45   L NCL-White 4 13          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Hoban 28 38   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Chanel 43 0   W NCL-White 5 17          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Trinity 28 7   W NCL-White 5 17          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 34 0   W NCL-White 5 17          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Collinwood 35 0   W Senate Athletic 2 6          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Lorain Southview 42 13   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Mooney 20 49   L Independent 3 9          
2009 4 9/17/09 Thu H Shaker Heights 19 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 28 7   W Independent 5 17          
2009 6 10/3/09 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 21 14   W NCL-White 5 17          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Hoban 6 31   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Chanel 28 6   W NCL-White 6 21          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Trinity 13 15   L NCL-White 5 17          
2009 10 10/31/09 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 28 22   W NCL-White 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Clearview 45 6   W Patriot-Stripes 4 14          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Buckeye 42 18   W Patriot-Stars 3 9          
2010 3 9/9/10 Thu A Elyria 56 35   W NEO-River 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Hartley 34 28 OT W Independent 4 15          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 29 10   W Independent 5 17          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Trinity 54 31   W NCL-White 5 17          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Padua 23 41   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2010 8 10/16/10 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 17 14   W NCL-White 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Chanel 28 24   W NCL-White 6 21          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 50 26   W NCL-White 5 17          
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri H Huron 28 21   W Sandusky Bay 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2010 12 11/12/10 Fri N Orrville 14 22   L Ohio Cardinal 4 14 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Ken Dukes Stadium Medina
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Clearview 45 6   W Patriot-Stripes 4 14          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Buckeye 31 0   W Patriot-Stars 3 9          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Elyria 14 37   L NEO-River 1 2          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Midview 7 34   L West Shore 2 6          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Avon 16 27   L West Shore 2 6          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A North Ridgeville 0 7   L West Shore 1 2          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Hartley 31 56   L Independent 4 14          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Rocky River 44 6   W West Shore 3 9          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Bay 38 6   W West Shore 3 9          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Vermilion 50 14   W West Shore 3 10          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Huron 30 27   W Sandusky Bay 4 14          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Elyria 7 43   L NEO-River 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Centerburg 40 21   W Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Bay 23 20   W West Shore 3 9          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Rocky River 0 19   L West Shore 3 9          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Avon 14 45   L West Shore 2 6          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Vermilion 31 0   W West Shore 3 10          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A North Ridgeville 23 13   W West Shore 1 2          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Midview 7 28   L West Shore 2 6          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Lakewood 21 0   W West Shore 1 1          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Huron 28 39   L Sandusky Bay 5 16          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Elyria 33 48   L NEO-River 1 1          
2013 3 9/12/13 Thu H Beachwood 47 24   W CVC-Metro 5 15          
2013 4 9/21/13 Sat H Bay 38 6   W West Shore 4 11          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Amherst 28 21   W Southwestern 2 4          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Avon 7 38   L West Shore 2 4          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Lakewood 42 21   W West Shore 1 1          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Midview 49 46   W West Shore 2 4          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H North Ridgeville 15 23   L West Shore 2 4          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Rocky River 53 28   W West Shore 3 8          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 49 56   L NCL-White 6 19          
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 45 14   W NCL-White 4 11          
2014 3 9/13/14 Sat A Beachwood 42 14   W CVC-Metro 5 15          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Bay 43 42   W West Shore 4 11          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Amherst 21 7   W Southwestern 2 4          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Avon 12 33   L West Shore 2 4          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Lakewood 41 31   W West Shore 1 1          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Midview 27 62   L West Shore 2 4          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A North Ridgeville 57 46   W West Shore 2 4          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Rocky River 21 49   L West Shore 3 8          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 22 24   L NCL-White 6 19          
2015 2 9/5/15 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 37 8   W NCL-White 4 11       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Mogadore 26 18   W PTC-County 7 23          
2015 4 9/17/15 Thu A Valley Forge 47 14   W Great Lakes 2 4       Byers Field Parma
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Parma 49 7   W Great Lakes 1 1          
2015 6 10/3/15 Sat A Holy Name 14 21   L Great Lakes 4 11       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Bay 27 37   L Great Lakes 3 8          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Normandy 40 10   W Great Lakes 2 4          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Rocky River 14 33   L Great Lakes 3 8          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Gilmour Academy 54 7   W Independent 5 15          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Brookside 44 0   W Patriot-Stars 4 13          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 30 20   W NCL-White 5 17          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 28 29   L NCL-White 4 13          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Valley Forge 41 0   W Great Lakes 2 6          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Parma 13 14   L Great Lakes 1 2       Byers Field Parma
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Holy Name 23 26   L Great Lakes 4 13          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Bay 0 14   L Great Lakes 3 10          
2016 8 10/13/16 Thu A Normandy 56 7   W Great Lakes 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Rocky River 24 7   W Great Lakes 3 10          
2016 10 10/29/16 Sat A Gilmour Academy 21 12   W Independent 5 17          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Brookside 35 7   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 9 13   L NCL-White 5 17          
2017 3 9/9/17 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 17 20   L NCL-White 3 10       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Mogadore 21 35   L PTC-County 6 21          
2017 5 9/21/17 Thu A Valley Forge 14 19   L Great Lakes 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Parma 24 6   W Great Lakes 2 6          
2017 7 10/7/17 Sat A Holy Name 17 20   L Great Lakes 3 10       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Bay 7 42   L Great Lakes 3 10          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Normandy 41 8   W Great Lakes 2 6          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Rocky River 10 32   L Great Lakes 3 10          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Brookside 56 0   W Patriot-Stars 4 14          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 48 7   W NCL-White 5 17          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 74 22   W NCL-White 3 10          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Mogadore 14 49   L PTC-County 6 21          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Valley Forge 13 31   L Great Lakes 2 6          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Parma 63 14   W Great Lakes 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Holy Name 30 7   W Great Lakes 3 10          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Bay 28 21   W Great Lakes 3 10          
2018 9 10/18/18 Thu A Normandy 51 14   W Great Lakes 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Rocky River 33 13   W Great Lakes 3 10          
2018 11 11/3/18 Sat H Anna 42 35   W Midwest 5 18 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2018 12 11/10/18 Sat N Genoa 41 42   L N. Buckeye 5 18 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Bellevue Athletic Complex Bellevue
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Perkins 46 13   W SBC-Lake 4 14          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Parma 54 14   W Great Lakes 2 6          
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat A Bay 16 26   L Great Lakes 3 10          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Buckeye 32 36   L Great Lakes 3 10          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Padua 27 31   L NCL-Blue 2 6          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Valley Forge 43 10   W Great Lakes 2 6          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Fairview 55 34   W Great Lakes 5 18          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Holy Name 41 20   W Great Lakes 3 10          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Normandy 68 20   W Great Lakes 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Rocky River 35 7   W Great Lakes 3 10          
2019 11 11/9/19 Sat A Orrville 13 34   L Principals 5 18 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri A Elyria 7 27   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Bay 27 0   W Great Lakes 3 10          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H Buckeye 33 14   W Great Lakes 3 10          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Lakewood 39 7   W Great Lakes 2 6          
2020 6 10/1/20 Thu A Valley Forge 21 55   L Great Lakes 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat H Oak Harbor 0 1 C L SBC-Bay 5 18 Second Round 4 13    
2020 11 11/6/20 Fri A Norwalk 14 51   L SBC-Lake 3 10       Contractors Stadium Norwalk
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Elyria 15 28   L Southwestern 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Perkins 68 42   W SBC-Lake 4 14          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Midview 42 37   W Southwestern 2 6          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Holy Name 41 7   W GLC-East 3 10          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Rocky River 20 21   L GLC-West 3 10          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Mooney 35 17   W Steel Valley Conf. 5 17       Joe Lane Stadium Mineral Ridge
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Westlake 41 10   W GLC-West 2 6          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H North Olmsted 30 24   W GLC-West 2 6          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Bay 44 6   W GLC-West 3 10          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Valley Forge 35 27   W GLC-East 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2021 11 10/30/21 Sat H Pleasant 49 7   W MOAC 5 18 First Round 2 15    
2021 12 11/6/21 Sat H Genoa 44 21   W N. Buckeye 5 18 Regional Quarterfinal 2 10    
2021 13 11/13/21 Sat N Elmwood 51 21   W N. Buckeye 5 18 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2021 14 11/20/21 Sat N Ottawa-Glandorf 6 31   L W. Buckeye 5 18 Regional Final 2 5 Bishop Stadium Clyde
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Elyria 14 6   W Southwestern 1 1          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Perkins 41 42 OT L SBC-Lake 4 14       Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Midview 35 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Holy Name 28 14   W GLC-East 3 10          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Rocky River 23 21   W GLC-West 3 10          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Fairview 42 7   W GLC-West 5 17          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Westlake 42 13   W GLC-West 2 6          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A North Olmsted 42 21   W GLC-West 2 6          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Bay 41 14   W GLC-West 3 10          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Holy Name 25 42   L GLC-East 3 10          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Bryan 43 0   W Northwest Ohio 4 14 First Round 4 13    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H Clear Fork 42 14   W MOAC 4 14 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2022 13 11/12/22 Sat N Glenville 7 54   L Senate Athletic 4 14 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Rangers Stadium North Ridgeville
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Liberty-Benton 14 45   L Blanchard Valley 5 18          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Perkins 19 62   L SBC-Lake 4 14          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Midview 13 21   L Southwestern 2 6          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Holy Name 42 17   W GLC-East 4 13          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Lakewood 43 21   W GLC-East 2 6          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Bay 10 23   L GLC-West 3 10          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H North Olmsted 17 19   L GLC-West 2 6          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Rocky River 21 35   L GLC-West 3 10          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Fairview 21 6   W GLC-West 5 17          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Westlake 7 27   L GLC-West 2 6          
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H Hartley         Central Catholic 3 11          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Mayfield         Western Reserve 2 5          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H Midview         Southwestern 3 10          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A Vermilion         SBC-Bay 4 14          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri A Padua         N. Coast 3 10          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary         Independent 2 5          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Benedictine         Independent 3 10          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri A Lake Catholic         N. Coast 4 13          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Holy Name         N. Coast 3 10          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H Brush         Independent 3 9