1006 Medina Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Cloverleaf 12 13   L Chippewa 2 5           1972 Southwestern 5 5   3 4       1 3 29
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Brunswick 21 0   W Chippewa 1 3           1973 Southwestern 8 2   6 1       1 3 20
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Fairview 0 6   L Southwestern 1 1           1974 Southwestern 6 4   3 4       1 3 26
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A North Olmsted 6 21   L Southwestern 1 1           1975 Southwestern 5 5   4 3       1 3 34
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Westlake 13 21   L Southwestern 1 1           1976 Southwestern 2 8   1 6       1 3 55
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Bay 6 7   L Southwestern 1 1           1977 Southwestern 2 7 1 0 6 1     1 3 57
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Avon Lake 21 6   W Southwestern 1 1           1978 Southwestern 4 6   4 3       1 3 44
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Olmsted Falls 36 3   W Southwestern 2 5           1979 Southwestern 5 5   4 3       1 3 23
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Rocky River 19 18   W Southwestern 1 1           1980 Southwestern 5 4 1 3 3 1     2 5 14
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri H Wadsworth 10 9   W Chippewa 1 3           1981 Southwestern 4 6   2 5       1 3 25
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Cloverleaf 38 0   W Chippewa 2 5           1982 Southwestern 2 7 1 2 4 1     1 2 26
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Brunswick 20 2   W Chippewa 1 3           1983 Southwestern 6 4   4 3       1 3 21
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A Fairview 16 14   W Southwestern 1 1           1984 Southwestern 8 2   5 2       1 2 13
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H North Olmsted 43 15   W Southwestern 1 1           1985 Southwestern 6 4   5 2       1 2 21
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Westlake 8 13   L Southwestern 1 1           1986 Pioneer 5 5   3 4       1 2 22
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Bay 21 0   W Southwestern 1 1           1987 Pioneer 4 6   2 5       1 2 27
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Avon Lake 27 15   W Southwestern 1 1           1988 Pioneer 6 4   3 4       1 2 15
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Olmsted Falls 28 8   W Southwestern 2 5           1989 Pioneer 8 2   5 2       1 1 9
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Rocky River 34 0   W Southwestern 1 1           1990 Pioneer 4 6   2 5       1 2 32
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri A Wadsworth 7 21   L Chippewa 1 3           1991 Pioneer 3 7   1 6       1 2 26T
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Cloverleaf 13 8   W Chippewa 1 3           1992 Pioneer 3 7   1 6       1 3 28
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Brunswick 40 7   W Chippewa 1 3           1993 Pioneer 1 9   0 7       1 2 32T
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Rocky River 34 0   W Southwestern 1 1           1994 Pioneer 8 2   5 2       1 2 10
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Fairview 3 13   L Southwestern 1 1           1995 Pioneer 4 6   2 5       1 2 20
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A North Olmsted 23 29   L Southwestern 1 1           1996 Pioneer 4 6   2 5       1 3 21
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Westlake 28 13   W Southwestern 1 1           1997 Pioneer 8 2   5 2       1 2 6
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Bay 3 13   L Southwestern 1 1           1998 Pioneer 8 2   5 2       1 3 8
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Avon Lake 6 48   L Southwestern 1 1           1999 Pioneer 4 6   2 5       1 3 18
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Olmsted Falls 42 8   W Southwestern 2 5           2000 Pioneer 3 7   2 5       1 2 23
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Wadsworth 9 6   W Chippewa 1 3           2001 Pioneer 4 6   3 4       1 2 22
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Cloverleaf 6 0   W Chippewa 1 3           2002 Pioneer 6 4   4 3       1 2 15
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Brunswick 0 13   L Chippewa 1 3           2003 Pioneer-Frontier 6 4   3 2       1 2 10
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Rocky River 48 0   W Southwestern 1 1           2004 Pioneer-Frontier 2 8   1 4       1 2 18
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Fairview 9 0   W Southwestern 1 1           2005 Pioneer 3 7   3 4       1 2 23
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H North Olmsted 3 0   W Southwestern 1 1           2006 Pioneer 7 3   5 2   0 1 1 2 6
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Westlake 19 20   L Southwestern 1 1           2007 NEO-Valley 4 6   2 3       1 2 22
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Bay 9 12   L Southwestern 1 1           2008 NEO-Valley 4 6   2 3       1 2 25
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Avon Lake 17 15   W Southwestern 1 1           2009 NEO-Valley 4 6   1 4       1 2 18
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Olmsted Falls 0 29   L Southwestern 2 5           2010 NEO-Valley 8 2   3 2   1 1 1 2 8
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Wadsworth 17 21   L Chippewa 1 3           2011 NEO-Valley 4 6   2 3       1 2 21
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Cloverleaf 12 23   L Independent 1 3           2012 NEO-Valley 2 8   1 4       1 2 26
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Brunswick 0 34   L Independent 1 3           2013 NEO-River 3 7   1 4       1 1 26
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Olmsted Falls 34 13   W Southwestern 2 5           2014 NEO-River 2 8   1 4       1 1 32
1976 4 10/2/76 Sat A Rocky River 7 14   L Southwestern 1 1           2015 Greater Cleveland 4 6   2 5       1 1 22
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Fairview 0 19   L Southwestern 1 1           2016 Greater Cleveland 8 2   5 2   1 1 1 2 5
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A North Olmsted 13 20   L Southwestern 1 1           2017 Greater Cleveland 4 6   3 4       1 2 14
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Westlake 6 14   L Southwestern 1 1           2018 Greater Cleveland 5 5   3 4       1 1 9
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Bay 7 20   L Southwestern 1 1           2019 Greater Cleveland 7 3   4 3   0 1 1 1 7
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Avon Lake 8 33   L Southwestern 1 1           2020 Greater Cleveland 3 3   3 3   3 1 1 1 8
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Ashland 14 0   W Cardinal 1 3           2021 Greater Cleveland 10 0   5 0   3 1 1 1 2
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Cloverleaf 16 0   W Pioneer 1 3           2022 Greater Cleveland 9 1   5 0   2 1 1 1 2
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Brunswick 0 14   L Pioneer 1 3           2023 Greater Cleveland 7 3   5 2   3 1 1 1 6
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H John Hay 15 14   W Senate-East 1 1           2024 Greater Cleveland 0 0   0 0       1 1  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Olmsted Falls 7 20   L Southwestern 2 5          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Rocky River 7 7 T T Southwestern 1 1           Totals 257 256 3 153 183 3 13 8
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Fairview 11 17   L Southwestern 1 1          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H North Olmsted 0 14   L Southwestern 1 1           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Westlake 0 43   L Southwestern 1 1           46 Brunswick 16 30   H 153 118 2
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Bay 14 34   L Southwestern 1 1           41 Wadsworth 20 21   A 115 141 1
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Avon Lake 0 13   L Southwestern 1 1           40 Strongsville 11 29   N 2 5  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 0 7   L Metro 1 3           31 Cloverleaf 23 8  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Orrville 0 28   L All-Ohio 2 5           21 North Royalton 15 6  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Loudonville 14 21   L Appleseed 2 6           21 Brecksville 8 13  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Avon Lake 8 6   W Southwestern 1 1           19 Solon 7 12  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Olmsted Falls 7 6   W Southwestern 2 5           19 Berea 6 13  
1978 7 10/14/78 Sat A Rocky River 20 3   W Southwestern 1 1           17 Midpark 6 11  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Fairview 14 15   L Southwestern 1 1           14 Rocky River 11 2 1
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A North Olmsted 10 24   L Southwestern 1 1           14 Olmsted Falls 10 4  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Westlake 17 21   L Southwestern 1 1           14 Elyria 10 4  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri H Bay 7 0   W Southwestern 1 1           14 North Olmsted 8 6  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Cloverleaf 0 1 F L Pioneer 1 3           14 Fairview 6 8  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 7 14   L Metro 1 3           14 Avon Lake 5 8 1
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Orrville 10 7   W All-Ohio 2 5           14 Bay 4 9 1
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H Avon Lake 14 0   W Southwestern 1 1           14 Westlake 2 12  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Olmsted Falls 27 8   W Southwestern 2 5           13 Ashland 8 5  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Rocky River 7 0   W Southwestern 1 1           13 Mentor 2 11  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A Fairview 29 34   L Southwestern 1 1           10 Shaker Heights 7 3  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H North Olmsted 14 8   W Southwestern 1 1           9 Stow 6 3  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Westlake 16 29   L Southwestern 1 1           9 Euclid 4 5  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Bay 0 7   L Southwestern 1 1           6 Akron North 6 0  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Cloverleaf 30 0   W Pioneer 2 5           6 Normandy 5 1  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Revere 12 28   L Suburban 2 5           6 Lakewood 5 1  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Norton 35 12   W Suburban 2 5           6 Norton 3 3  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Bay 6 10   L Southwestern 1 3           6 North Ridgeville 3 3  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A Avon Lake 3 3 T T Southwestern 2 5           5 East Tech 5 0  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Olmsted Falls 10 6   W Southwestern 3 9           5 Cleveland Heights 4 1  
1980 7 10/11/80 Sat A Rocky River 15 9   W Southwestern 2 5           5 Revere 2 3  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Fairview 0 12   L Southwestern 2 5           5 Mayfield 1 4  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A North Olmsted 8 0   W Southwestern 1 3           4 Parma 4 0  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Westlake 3 7   L Southwestern 2 5           4 Valley Forge 3 1  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Cloverleaf 10 0   W Pioneer 2 5           4 Ellet 2 2  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Revere 0 20   L Suburban 2 5           4 Hudson 1 3  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Norton 13 12   W Suburban 2 5           4 St. Edward 1 3  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Bay 7 14   L Southwestern 2 5           3 Firestone 3 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Avon Lake 0 23   L Southwestern 2 5           3 Nordonia 2 1  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Olmsted Falls 21 6   W Southwestern 3 9           3 Garfield Heights 2 1  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Rocky River 6 9   L Southwestern 2 5           3 Highland 2 1  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Fairview 7 41   L Southwestern 2 5           2 Copley 2 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H North Olmsted 14 13   W Southwestern 1 3           2 Brush 2 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Westlake 6 24   L Southwestern 2 5           2 Eastlake North 2 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Cloverleaf 0 14   L Pioneer 2 7           2 St. Ignatius 2 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Revere 0 18   L Suburban 2 5           2 Warren Harding 2 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Norton 20 30   L Suburban 2 5           2 Lorain 2 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Westlake 3 17   L Southwestern 2 5           2 Orrville 1 1  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Bay 14 14 T T Southwestern 2 5           2 Barberton 1 1  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Avon Lake 7 14   L Southwestern 2 5           2 Cuyahoga Falls 1 1  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Olmsted Falls 5 17   L Southwestern 2 5           2 Kenston 1 1  
1982 8 10/23/82 Sat A Rocky River 16 13   W Southwestern 2 5           2 Avon 1 1  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Fairview 14 0   W Southwestern 2 5           2 Kent Roosevelt 0 2  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A North Olmsted 10 14   L Southwestern 1 1           2 Twinsburg 0 2  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Cloverleaf 24 13   W Pioneer 2 7           1 John Hay 1 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Revere 15 14   W Suburban 2 5           1 Canton McKinley 1 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Norton 7 12   L Suburban 2 5           1 Whitmer 1 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Westlake 0 20   L Southwestern 2 5           1 John Marshall 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Bay 36 14   W Southwestern 2 5           1 Loudonville 0 1  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Avon Lake 10 16   L Southwestern 2 7           1 St. John's Jesuit 0 1  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Olmsted Falls 0 8   L Southwestern 2 5           1 Olentangy Liberty 0 1  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Rocky River 3 0   W Southwestern 2 5           1 Olentangy 0 1  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Fairview 20 8   W Southwestern 2 5          
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H North Olmsted 10 8   W Southwestern 1 1          
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Cloverleaf 7 0   W Pioneer 2 7          
1984 2 9/8/84 Sat H Revere 20 14   W Suburban 2 5          
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Norton 12 7   W Suburban 2 5          
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A North Olmsted 27 16   W Southwestern 1 1       Ken Dukes Stadium Medina
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Westlake 2 7   L Southwestern 2 5          
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri H Bay 14 6   W Southwestern 2 5          
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Avon Lake 23 24   L Southwestern 2 7          
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Olmsted Falls 27 13   W Southwestern 3 9          
1984 9 10/27/84 Sat A Rocky River 31 14   W Southwestern 2 5          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Fairview 35 14   W Southwestern 3 9          
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Cloverleaf 3 0   W Pioneer 1 2          
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Brunswick 6 20   L Pioneer 1 2          
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Norton 6 7   L Suburban 2 6          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H North Olmsted 28 24   W Southwestern 1 1          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Westlake 14 3   W Southwestern 2 5          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Bay 0 21   L Southwestern 2 5          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Avon Lake 14 42   L Southwestern 2 6          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Olmsted Falls 8 6   W Southwestern 3 9          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Rocky River 28 22   W Southwestern 2 5          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Fairview 19 6   W Southwestern 3 9          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Copley 30 3   W Suburban 3 9          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Ashland 21 7   W Cardinal 2 7          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Nordonia 0 20   L Metro 2 5          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Brecksville 2 19   L Pioneer 2 6          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri A North Royalton 28 6   W Pioneer 2 6          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Berea 10 14   L Pioneer 1 1          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Brunswick 17 14 OT W Pioneer 1 2          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Midpark 6 42   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Strongsville 6 35   L Pioneer 1 1          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Cloverleaf 20 17   W Pioneer 2 6          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H East Tech 24 0   W Senate-South 1 1          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Ashland 0 7   L Ohio Heartland 2 6          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Cloverleaf 14 7   W Pioneer 2 6          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H Brecksville 0 9   L Pioneer 2 6          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri A Midpark 17 26   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Strongsville 31 34   L Pioneer 1 1          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Berea 14 31   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H North Royalton 34 29   W Pioneer 2 6          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Brunswick 0 34   L Pioneer 1 2          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Copley 33 8   W Suburban 3 9          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H East Tech 40 8   W Senate-South 2 5          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Ashland 28 14   W Ohio Heartland 1 2          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Wadsworth 28 16   W Suburban 1 2          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Brecksville 26 40   L Pioneer 2 5          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Midpark 27 28   L Pioneer 1 1          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Strongsville 19 12   W Pioneer 1 1          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Berea 3 13   L Pioneer 1 1          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A North Royalton 30 13   W Pioneer 2 5          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Brunswick 14 18   L Pioneer 1 2          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Cloverleaf 35 13   W Pioneer 2 6          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H East Tech 39 6   W Senate-South 2 5          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Ashland 24 6   W Ohio Heartland 1 2          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Wadsworth 13 7   W Suburban 1 1          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Brecksville 39 0   W Pioneer 2 5          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Midpark 0 7   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Strongsville 7 14   L Pioneer 1 1          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Berea 21 14   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H North Royalton 28 7   W Pioneer 2 5          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Brunswick 7 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Cloverleaf 14 0   W Pioneer 2 6          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H East Tech 54 0   W Senate-South 1 1          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Ashland 38 7   W Ohio Heartland 1 2          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Wadsworth 14 21   L Suburban 1 2          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Brecksville 23 0   W Pioneer 2 6          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Midpark 0 3   L Pioneer 1 1          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Strongsville 7 35   L Pioneer 1 1          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Berea 0 23   L Pioneer 1 1          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A North Royalton 10 13   L Pioneer 2 6          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Brunswick 3 12   L Pioneer 1 2          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Cloverleaf 13 0   W Pioneer 2 6          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H East Tech 51 0   W Senate-South 1 1          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Ashland 28 35 4OT L Ohio Heartland 1 2          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri H Wadsworth 21 3   W Suburban 1 2          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Brecksville 3 6   L Pioneer 2 6          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Midpark 7 21   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Strongsville 6 10   L Pioneer 1 1          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Berea 19 21   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H North Royalton 6 12   L Pioneer 2 6          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Brunswick 0 17   L Pioneer 1 2          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Cloverleaf 17 7   W Pioneer 2 6          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Akron North 21 8   W Akron City 2 5          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Ashland 16 34   L Ohio Heartland 1 3          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri A Wadsworth 7 6   W Suburban 1 3          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A Brecksville 0 10   L Pioneer 2 6          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Midpark 22 46   L Pioneer 1 1          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Strongsville 7 35   L Pioneer 1 1          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Berea 14 62   L Pioneer 1 1          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A North Royalton 0 13   L Pioneer 2 6          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Brunswick 28 27 OT W Pioneer 1 3          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Cloverleaf 6 34   L Pioneer 2 6          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Akron North 7 6   W Akron City 2 5          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Ashland 0 10   L Ohio Heartland 1 2          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Wadsworth 0 31   L Suburban 2 7          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H North Royalton 6 35   L Pioneer 2 5          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Berea 7 29   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Strongsville 7 49   L Pioneer 1 1          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A Midpark 0 40   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Brecksville 7 35   L Pioneer 2 5          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Brunswick 6 39   L Pioneer 1 2          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Cloverleaf 0 26   L Pioneer 2 7          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Akron North 22 8   W Akron City 2 6          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Ashland 28 14   W Ohio Heartland 1 2          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A Wadsworth 17 0   W Suburban 2 6          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A North Royalton 10 3   W Pioneer 2 5          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Berea 21 14   W Pioneer 1 1          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Strongsville 3 21   L Pioneer 1 1          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H Midpark 17 16   W Pioneer 1 1          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Brecksville 20 14   W Pioneer 2 5          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Brunswick 13 35   L Pioneer 1 2          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Cloverleaf 20 0   W Pioneer 2 6          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Akron North 20 18   W Akron City 2 7          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Ashland 7 14   L Ohio Heartland 1 3          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Wadsworth 33 7   W Suburban 2 5          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Strongsville 0 16   L Pioneer 1 1          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Brecksville 3 11   L Pioneer 2 5          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A North Royalton 7 14   L Pioneer 2 5          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Brunswick 0 43   L Pioneer 1 2          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Berea 32 12   W Pioneer 1 1          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Midpark 20 48   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Cloverleaf 14 0   W Pioneer 2 5          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Akron North 45 6   W Akron City 2 7          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Ashland 17 6   W Ohio Heartland 1 3          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri A Wadsworth 19 25   L Suburban 2 6          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Strongsville 6 34   L Pioneer 1 1          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Brecksville 3 6   L Pioneer 2 6          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H North Royalton 21 7   W Pioneer 2 6          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Brunswick 7 21   L Pioneer 1 3          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Berea 6 16   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Midpark 0 23   L Pioneer 1 1          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Cloverleaf 12 8   W Pioneer 2 6          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Akron North 47 18   W Akron City 2 5          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Ashland 21 13   W Ohio Heartland 2 7          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Wadsworth 14 13   W Suburban 2 6          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A North Royalton 22 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Midpark 36 20   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Berea 35 14   W Pioneer 1 1          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Brunswick 21 6   W Pioneer 1 2          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Brecksville 14 20   L Pioneer 2 6          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Strongsville 20 37   L Pioneer 1 1          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H North Ridgeville 66 13   W Pioneer 2 6          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Firestone 48 26   W Akron City 1 3          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Cloverleaf 28 7   W Suburban 2 5          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Wadsworth 20 7   W Suburban 2 5          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H North Royalton 15 14   W Pioneer 1 1          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Midpark 50 19   W Pioneer 1 1          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri A Berea 21 22 OT L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Brunswick 33 16   W Pioneer 1 3          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Brecksville 37 0   W Pioneer 2 5          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Strongsville 34 35   L Pioneer 1 1          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A North Ridgeville 27 13   W Pioneer 2 5          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Firestone 21 0   W Akron City 1 3          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Cloverleaf 17 14 OT W Suburban 2 6          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Wadsworth 3 28   L Suburban 2 6          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A North Royalton 35 7   W Pioneer 1 1          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Midpark 7 42   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Berea 3 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Brunswick 0 24   L Pioneer 1 3          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Brecksville 0 11   L Pioneer 2 5          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Strongsville 14 21 OT L Pioneer 1 1          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H North Ridgeville 10 28   L Pioneer 3 9          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Firestone 35 14   W Akron City 2 6          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Cloverleaf 20 21   L Suburban 2 6          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Wadsworth 6 34   L Suburban 1 2          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H North Royalton 23 12   W Pioneer 1 1          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Midpark 3 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Berea 7 33   L Pioneer 2 5       Finnie Stadium Berea
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Brunswick 6 23   L Pioneer 1 2          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Brecksville 7 35   L Pioneer 2 5          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Strongsville 7 38   L Pioneer 1 1          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A North Ridgeville 9 13   L Pioneer 2 5          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Ellet 6 14   L Akron City 2 5       Orange Bowl Akron
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Cloverleaf 43 22   W Suburban 2 6          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Wadsworth 7 34   L Suburban 1 2          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Strongsville 14 35   L Pioneer 1 1          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Brecksville 14 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A North Royalton 40 14   W Pioneer 1 1          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Brunswick 0 7   L Pioneer 1 2          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Berea 14 29   L Pioneer 1 1          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Midpark 13 9   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H North Ridgeville 0 21   L Pioneer 2 6          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Ellet 21 14   W Akron City 2 7          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Cloverleaf 28 0   W Suburban 2 7          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Wadsworth 23 26 OT L Suburban 1 2          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Strongsville 11 31   L Pioneer 1 1          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Brecksville 13 23   L Pioneer 1 1          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H North Royalton 14 7   W Pioneer 1 1          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Brunswick 7 12   L Pioneer 1 2          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Berea 27 20   W Pioneer 2 5       Finnie Stadium Berea
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Midpark 42 12   W Pioneer 1 1          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A North Ridgeville 23 0   W Pioneer 2 7          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Ellet 28 20   W Akron City 2 5          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Solon 10 7   W WRC-North 1 1          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Wadsworth 28 31   L Suburban 1 2          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Berea 13 14   L Pioneer-Heritage 2 5          
2003 5 9/20/03 Sat A Normandy 45 7   W Pioneer-Heritage 2 5       Byers Field Parma
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Brunswick 8 26   L Pioneer-Frontier 1 2          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Parma 43 20   W Pioneer-Frontier 1 1          
2003 8 10/11/03 Sat A Valley Forge 37 7   W Pioneer-Frontier 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Strongsville 7 21   L Pioneer-Frontier 1 1          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Elyria 53 16   W Pioneer-Frontier 1 2          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Ellet 14 21   L Akron City 2 5          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Solon 15 38   L WRC-North 1 1          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Wadsworth 14 34   L Suburban 1 2          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Berea 21 35   L Pioneer-Heritage 2 5       Finnie Stadium Berea
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Normandy 35 17   W Pioneer-Heritage 2 5          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Brunswick 0 10   L Pioneer-Frontier 1 2          
2004 7 10/9/04 Sat A Parma 34 7   W Pioneer-Frontier 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Valley Forge 41 42   L Pioneer-Frontier 1 1          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H Strongsville 21 48   L Pioneer-Frontier 1 1          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Elyria 14 42   L Pioneer-Frontier 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Brecksville 8 22   L Southwestern 1 1          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Solon 0 33   L WRC 1 1          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Wadsworth 26 27   L Suburban 1 2          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Strongsville 0 28   L Pioneer 1 1          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Valley Forge 17 14   W Pioneer 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Brunswick 7 39   L Pioneer 1 2          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Normandy 14 17 OT L Pioneer 2 5          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Parma 45 13   W Pioneer 1 1          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A North Royalton 28 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Elyria 21 44   L Pioneer 1 2          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Brecksville 24 6   W Southwestern 1 1          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Solon 7 45   L WRC 1 1          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Wadsworth 52 20   W Suburban 1 2          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Strongsville 17 31   L Pioneer 1 1          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H Valley Forge 27 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Brunswick 7 27   L Pioneer 1 2          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Normandy 34 14   W Pioneer 2 5       Byers Field Parma
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Parma 41 0   W Pioneer 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H North Royalton 34 7   W Pioneer 1 1          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Elyria 14 7   W Pioneer 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2006 11 11/4/06 Sat A Brunswick 20 34   L Pioneer 1 2 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Hudson 7 41   L NEO-River 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Barberton 23 10   W Suburban 2 5          
2007 3 9/6/07 Thu H Wadsworth 24 30 OT L Suburban 1 2          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Brush 40 21   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Stow 22 40   L NEO-River 1 2          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Strongsville 7 38   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Elyria 35 23   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Lakewood 16 0   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Solon 10 34   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Brunswick 10 28   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Hudson 16 38   L NEO-River 1 2          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Barberton 10 26   L Suburban 2 5          
2008 3 9/4/08 Thu A Wadsworth 27 43   L Suburban 1 2          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Brush 22 0   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Stow 31 28 OT W NEO-River 1 2          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Strongsville 7 42   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Elyria 7 3   W NEO-Valley 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Lakewood 45 14   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Solon 9 21   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Brunswick 7 31   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Hudson 25 42   L NEO-River 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Brecksville 30 0   W Southwestern 1 1          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Wadsworth 9 22   L Suburban 1 2          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Stow 31 13   W NEO-River 1 2          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Normandy 30 14   W NEO-Lake 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Strongsville 0 7   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Nordonia 26 20   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Mayfield 0 15   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Solon 7 38   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Brunswick 17 23   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Hudson 13 7   W NEO-River 1 2          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Brecksville 42 14   W Southwestern 1 1          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Wadsworth 49 21   W Suburban 1 2          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Stow 21 17   W NEO-River 1 2          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H Normandy 38 7   W NEO-Lake 2 6          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Strongsville 14 34   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Nordonia 55 21   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Mayfield 35 7   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Solon 6 36   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Brunswick 14 13   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2010 11 11/6/10 Sat A Canton McKinley 31 28   W Federal 1 2 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2010 12 11/13/10 Sat N St. John's Jesuit 6 24   L Toledo City 1 2 Regional Semifinal 8 4 Huron Memorial Stadium Huron
2011 1 8/27/11 Sat A Mayfield 21 37   L NEO-River 1 1       Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Cloverleaf 43 6   W Suburban 2 6          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Wadsworth 6 23   L Suburban 1 2          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 47 13   W NEO-River 1 2          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Lakewood 15 20   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Solon 0 17   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Strongsville 30 27 3OT W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Mentor 7 45   L NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Twinsburg 7 37   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Brunswick 7 0   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Garfield Heights 10 0   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Cloverleaf 8 24   L Suburban 2 6          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Wadsworth 0 29   L Suburban 1 2          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 10 14   L NEO-River 1 2          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Shaker Heights 27 48   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Solon 14 42   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Strongsville 13 6   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Mentor 21 63   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Twinsburg 6 27   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Brunswick 0 21   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Brunswick 13 42   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Eastlake North 56 7   W Premier 2 3          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Wadsworth 13 26   L Suburban 1 1          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Garfield Heights 33 26   W NEO-Lake 2 3          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H North Royalton 41 21   W NEO-River 1 1          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Strongsville 13 38   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2013 7 10/12/13 Sat A Shaker Heights 30 50   L NEO-River 1 1          
2013 8 10/17/13 Thu A Stow 8 27   L NEO-River 1 1          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Mayfield 14 28   L NEO-River 2 3          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Elyria 7 14   L NEO-River 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Brunswick 0 36   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H Eastlake North 49 7   W Premier 2 3          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A Wadsworth 37 47   L Suburban 1 1          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Garfield Heights 27 28   L NEO-Lake 2 3          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A North Royalton 20 21   L NEO-River 1 1       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Strongsville 0 20   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Shaker Heights 41 7   W NEO-River 1 1          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Stow 18 38   L NEO-River 1 1          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Mayfield 16 42   L NEO-River 2 3          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Elyria 20 50   L NEO-River 1 1          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Lakewood 56 13   W Southwestern 1 1          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Kenston 24 27   L Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Wadsworth 62 6   W SL-National 2 4          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Elyria 31 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Strongsville 19 42   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Brunswick 7 35   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Mentor 20 42   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2015 8 10/17/15 Sat A Shaker Heights 28 6   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Euclid 27 35   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Solon 14 49   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Lakewood 55 0   W Southwestern 1 1          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Kenston 70 14   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Wadsworth 42 6   W SL-National 2 6          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Elyria 52 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Strongsville 42 23   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Brunswick 41 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Mentor 32 35   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Shaker Heights 50 18   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2016 9 10/20/16 Thu A Euclid 26 19   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Solon 43 51   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri A Whitmer 38 31   W Three Rivers 1 2 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2016 12 11/11/16 Fri N Olentangy Liberty 27 45   L OCC-Buckeye 1 2 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Arlin Field Mansfield
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Lakewood 30 14   W Southwestern 2 6          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Highland 0 35   L SL-American 2 6          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Wadsworth 7 44   L SL-National 2 6          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Euclid 7 34   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2017 5 9/23/17 Sat A Shaker Heights 36 22   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Mentor 14 49   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Strongsville 7 21   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Elyria 41 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Brunswick 23 25   L Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Solon 38 28   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Cleveland Heights 43 20   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Highland 24 7   W SL-American 2 7          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Wadsworth 7 28   L SL-National 2 7          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Euclid 14 37   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Shaker Heights 20 33   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Mentor 10 49   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Strongsville 17 31   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Elyria 51 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Brunswick 20 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Solon 27 24   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Cleveland Heights 21 10   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Highland 31 0   W SL-American 2 6          
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat H Wadsworth 31 28   W SL-National 2 6          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Euclid 35 43   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Mentor 7 63   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Elyria 56 20   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Strongsville 38 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Solon 14 31   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 9 10/26/19 Sat A Shaker Heights 28 25   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Brunswick 45 35   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri A St. Edward 38 73   L Independent 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Mentor 19 37   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Brunswick 21 28   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Strongsville 34 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H Elyria 61 6   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Euclid 28 31   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Solon 24 20   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri H Strongsville 37 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 First Round 8 9    
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri A St. Edward 35 31   W Independent 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1 Ely Stadium Elyria
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat A St. Ignatius 33 26   W Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 8 5 Byers Field Parma
2020 P4 10/30/20 Fri A Mentor 14 49   L Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Final 8 2    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Warren Harding 31 14   W Independent 2 5       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Avon 34 17   W Southwestern 2 6          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Wadsworth 35 0   W SL-National 2 6          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Stow 38 27   W SL-National 1 1          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Strongsville 48 13   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Euclid 40 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Mentor 35 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Brunswick 35 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Lorain 70 7   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Solon 49 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Shaker Heights 54 0   W Lake Erie 1 1 First Round 2 15    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri H Cleveland Heights 45 14   W Lake Erie 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2021 13 11/12/21 Fri N St. Ignatius 27 14   W Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 6 AutoMart Stadium Brunswick
2021 14 11/19/21 Fri N St. Edward 6 41   L Independent 1 1 Regional Final 2 1 Byers Field Parma
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Warren Harding 33 10   W Independent 2 5          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Avon 42 43   L Southwestern 2 6          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Wadsworth 45 35   W SL-National 1 1          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Stow 55 21   W SL-National 1 1          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Strongsville 56 35   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Euclid 48 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Mentor 52 38   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Brunswick 42 21   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Lorain 55 13   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Solon 48 7   W Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Strongsville 42 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 First Round 2 15    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H Wadsworth 49 35   W SL-National 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2022 13 11/11/22 Fri N Mentor 21 42   L Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Stow 48 18   W SL-National 1 1          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Olentangy 28 53   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Wadsworth 40 23   W SL-National 1 1          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Mentor 41 42   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Brunswick 56 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Euclid 42 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Strongsville 56 21   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Cleveland Heights 52 62   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Shaker Heights 70 38   W Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Solon 35 0   W Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H John Marshall 70 40   W Senate Athletic 1 1 First Round 6 11    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri A Wadsworth 22 19   W SL-National 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2023 13 11/10/23 Fri N Cleveland Heights 21 20   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Pat Catan Stadium Strongsville
2023 14 11/17/23 Fri N St. Edward 7 42   L Independent 1 1 Regional Final 6 1 Byers Field Parma
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H Stow         SL-National 2 5          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A Olentangy         OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Wadsworth         SL-National 2 6          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Mentor         Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri A Brunswick         Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Euclid         Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Strongsville         Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Cleveland Heights         Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Shaker Heights         Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H Cass Tech (MI)         (Out Of State)