1016 Mentor Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Harvey 30 8   W Independent 1 1           1972 GCC 4 6   2 5       1 1 40
1972 2 9/16/72 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 0 34   L Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 1973 GCC 5 4 1 3 3 1     1 1 25
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 12 6   W Northeast Ohio 1 3           1974 GCC 7 3   4 3       1 1 21
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A Willoughby South 8 28   L GCC 1 1           1975 GCC 2 7 1 2 4 1     1 1 43
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Eastlake North 6 36   L GCC 1 1           1976 GCC 7 2 1 5 1 1     1 1 8
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Bedford 16 28   L GCC 1 1           1977 GCC 5 3 2 4 3       1 1 21
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Midpark 6 14   L GCC 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 1978 GCC 7 3   5 2       1 1 28
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Berea 0 35   L GCC 1 1           1979 GCC 4 5 1 3 4       1 1 27
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Maple Heights 20 16   W GCC 1 1           1980 GCC 6 4   5 2       1 1 13
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri H Mayfield 28 6   W GCC 1 1           1981 GCC 9 0 1 6 0 1 0 1 1 1 2
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Harvey 30 6   W Independent 1 1           1982 GCC 9 1   7 0   0 1 1 1 2
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Cleveland St. Joseph 16 8   W Crown 1 1           1983 GCC 7 2 1 4 2 1     1 1 9
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 6 15   L Northeast Ohio 1 3           1984 GCC 6 4   4 3       1 1 17
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H Willoughby South 7 18   L GCC 1 1           1985 GCC 7 3   7 0       1 1 6
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Eastlake North 8 14   L GCC 1 1           1986 GCC 3 7   3 4       1 1 22T
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Bedford 38 24   W GCC 1 1           1987 GCC 8 2   5 2       1 1 5
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Midpark 0 0 T T GCC 1 1           1988 GCC 5 5   5 2       1 1 20
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Berea 6 21   L GCC 1 1           1989 GCC 5 5   4 3       1 1 21
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Maple Heights 13 0   W GCC 1 1           1990 GCC 7 3   6 1       1 1 10
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri A Mayfield 14 7   W GCC 1 1           1991 GCC 8 2   5 2       1 1 13
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Lorain 7 6   W Buckeye 1 1           1992 GCC 9 1   7 0   1 1 1 1 3
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Boardman 25 6   W Steel Valley 1 3           1993 Lake Erie-Lake 5 5   3 1       1 1 15
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Brush 23 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           1994 Lake Erie-Lake 6 4   3 1       1 1 12
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Mayfield 13 6   W GCC 1 1           1995 Lake Erie-Lake 3 7   2 2       1 1 19
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Willoughby South 7 35   L GCC 1 1           1996 Lake Erie-Lake 5 5   3 1       1 1 11
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Eastlake North 12 13   L GCC 1 1           1997 Lake Erie-Lake 4 6   2 3       1 1 12
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Bedford 21 14   W GCC 1 1           1998 Lake Erie-Lake 7 3   4 2   0 1 1 1 4
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Midpark 34 0   W GCC 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 1999 Lake Erie-Lake 6 4   4 2   0 1 1 1 6
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Berea 21 20   W GCC 1 1           2000 Lake Erie-Lake 6 4   5 1       1 1 12
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri A Maple Heights 12 14   L GCC 1 1           2001 Lake Erie-Lake 7 3   6 0       1 1 11
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Massillon 2 20   L All-American 1 3           2002 Lake Erie-Lake 9 1   7 0   2 1 1 1 4
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Boardman 14 16   L Steel Valley 1 3           2003 Lake Erie-Lake 10 0   5 0   2 1 1 1 1
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Valley Forge 6 20   L Lake Erie 1 1           2004 Lake Erie-Lake 7 3   4 1       1 1 9
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Mayfield 13 9   W GCC 1 1           2005 Lake Erie-Lake 5 5   4 1       1 1 15
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Willoughby South 8 38   L GCC 1 1           2006 Lake Erie-Lake 9 1   5 0   4 1 1 1 1
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Eastlake North 0 0 T T GCC 1 1           2007 Lake Erie-Lake 7 2   3 1   4 1 1 1 1
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Bedford 8 12   L GCC 1 1           2008 Lake Erie-Lake 8 2   4 0   1 1 1 1 3
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Euclid 0 17   L GCC 1 1           2009 Lake Erie-Lake 6 4   4 0       1 1 11
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Brush 21 20   W GCC 1 1           2010 Lake Erie-Lake 7 3   4 0   0 1 1 1 6
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Maple Heights 7 28   L GCC 1 1           2011 NEO-Valley 9 1   4 1   2 1 1 1 1
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Cleveland Heights 24 15   W Lake Erie 1 1           2012 NEO-Valley 9 1   5 0   3 1 1 1 4
1976 2 9/18/76 Sat A Austintown Fitch 6 0   W Steel Valley 1 3           2013 NEO-Valley 9 1   5 0   4 1 1 1 2
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A Valley Forge 13 24   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2014 NEO-Valley 9 1   4 1   2 1 1 1 4
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Maple Heights 14 12   W GCC 1 1           2015 Greater Cleveland 7 3   5 2   1 1 1 1 8
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Mayfield 35 12   W GCC 1 1           2016 Greater Cleveland 6 4   5 2       1 1 9
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Willoughby South 6 14   L GCC 1 1           2017 Greater Cleveland 9 1   7 0   4 1 1 1 3
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Eastlake North 7 7 T T GCC 1 1           2018 Greater Cleveland 9 1   6 1   2 1 1 1 1
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Bedford 23 13   W GCC 1 1           2019 Greater Cleveland 10 0   7 0   3 1 1 1 1
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Euclid 21 20   W GCC 1 1           2020 Greater Cleveland 5 1   5 0   4 1 1 1 2
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Brush 20 7   W GCC 1 1           2021 Greater Cleveland 5 5   2 3   0 1 1 1 11
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Cleveland Heights 21 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           2022 Greater Cleveland 6 3   4 1   3 1 1 1 3
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Austintown Fitch 6 6 T T Steel Valley 1 3           2023 Greater Cleveland 7 3   6 1   0 1 1 1 5
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A GlenOak 0 0 T T Federal 1 3           2024 Greater Cleveland 0 0   0 0       1 1  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Maple Heights 14 0   W GCC 1 1          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Mayfield 7 0   W GCC 1 1           Totals 347 159 8 233 74 5 42 23
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Willoughby South 3 0   W GCC 1 1          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri A Eastlake North 0 13   L GCC 1 1           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Bedford 27 6   W GCC 1 1           47 Euclid 30 17   H 219 76 4
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Euclid 7 10   L GCC 1 1           31 Solon 17 14   A 147 87 4
1977 10 11/14/77 Mon A Brush 13 14   L GCC 1 1           29 St. Ignatius 12 17   N 23 19  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Cleveland Heights 21 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           26 Cleveland Heights 24 2  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Howland 6 3   W Steel Valley 1 1           25 Maple Heights 23 2  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H GlenOak 6 7   L Federal 1 3           25 Shaker Heights 18 7  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Brush 14 0   W GCC 1 1           23 Mayfield 17 5 1
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Maple Heights 23 0   W GCC 1 1           23 Willoughby South 13 10  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Mayfield 14 6   W GCC 1 1           23 Eastlake North 13 8 2
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Willoughby South 13 33   L GCC 1 1           21 Strongsville 18 3  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Eastlake North 7 21   L GCC 1 1           21 Brush 17 3 1
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Bedford 44 18   W GCC 1 1           21 Bedford 15 6  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri A Euclid 15 14   W GCC 1 1           19 Glenville 14 5  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Cleveland Heights 14 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           17 Brunswick 16 1  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Howland 7 7 T T Steel Valley 1 1           16 Lakewood 14 2  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Massillon 0 28   L All-American 1 3           16 St. Edward 7 9  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Brush 41 0   W GCC 1 1           13 Medina 11 2  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Maple Heights 10 0   W GCC 1 1           12 Elyria 10 2  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A Mayfield 3 0   W GCC 1 1           11 Valley Forge 6 5  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Willoughby South 14 27   L GCC 1 1           11 Massillon 5 6  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Eastlake North 18 27   L GCC 1 1           10 Canton McKinley 6 4  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Bedford 0 14   L GCC 1 1           9 Austintown Fitch 3 5 1
1979 11 11/9/79 Fri H Euclid 10 14   L GCC 1 1           8 GlenOak 5 2 1
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Cleveland Heights 6 7   L Lake Erie 1 1           7 Shaw 5 2  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Lakewood 28 6   W Lake Erie 1 3           7 Berea 3 4  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Massillon 14 30   L Independent 1 3           6 Boardman 4 2  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Euclid 20 14   W GCC 1 1           6 Warren Harding 4 2  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Brush 34 7   W GCC 1 1           6 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 3 3  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Maple Heights 22 0   W GCC 1 1           5 Parma 5 0  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri H Mayfield 6 16   L GCC 1 1           5 Lake Catholic 1 4  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Willoughby South 6 27   L GCC 1 1           4 Lorain 4 0  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Eastlake North 20 0   W GCC 1 1           4 Admiral King 4 0  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Bedford 30 0   W GCC 1 1           4 Twinsburg 3 1  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Cleveland Heights 26 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           3 Ursuline 3 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Madison 33 6   W Northeastern 2 5           3 Stow 3 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H West Tech 47 0   W Senate-North 1 3           3 West Geauga 2 1  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Euclid 7 0   W GCC 1 1           3 Clarkson Football North (ON) 2 1  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Brush 18 0   W GCC 1 1           3 Riverside 2 1  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Maple Heights 27 0   W GCC 1 1           3 Midpark 1 1 1
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri A Mayfield 10 10 T T GCC 1 1           3 Moeller 1 2  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Willoughby South 14 3   W GCC 1 1           3 Hudson 1 2  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A Eastlake North 34 0   W GCC 1 1           3 St. Xavier 0 3  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Bedford 19 0   W GCC 1 1           3 Pickerington Central 0 3  
1981 11 11/14/81 Sat N Cleveland St. Joseph 15 34   L Independent 1 1 Regional Final 2 1 Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 2 Harvey 2 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Central-Hower 25 35   L Akron City 2 5           2 Madison 2 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Madison 36 13   W Northeastern 2 5           2 West Tech 2 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Lorain 20 6   W Buckeye 1 2           2 John Marshall 2 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Bedford 23 0   W GCC 1 1           2 Garfield Heights 2 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Euclid 14 7   W GCC 1 1           2 Chardon 2 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Brush 38 0   W GCC 1 1           2 McDowell (PA) 2 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Maple Heights 42 8   W GCC 1 1           2 Cuyahoga Falls 1 1  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Mayfield 12 7   W GCC 1 1           2 Howland 1 0 1
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A Willoughby South 29 7   W GCC 1 1           2 Barberton 1 1  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Eastlake North 49 7   W GCC 1 1           2 Toledo DeSales 1 1  
1982 11 11/13/82 Sat N Berea 0 7   L Pioneer 1 1 Regional Final 2 1 Finnie Stadium Berea 2 Mooney 1 1  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A West Geauga 21 6   W Chagrin Valley 1 3           2 Warren Western Reserve 0 2  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Boardman 14 3   W Steel Valley 1 3           2 Mansfield 0 2  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Lorain 10 6   W Buckeye 2 7       George Daniel Field Lorain 1 Lorain Southview 1 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Bedford 21 0   W GCC 1 1           1 Lakeside 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Euclid 13 10   W GCC 1 1           1 Cleveland JFK 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Brush 21 21 T T GCC 1 1           1 Olentangy Liberty 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Maple Heights 28 6   W GCC 2 5           1 Massillon Jackson 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Mayfield 7 21   L GCC 1 1           1 Central-Hower 0 1  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H Willoughby South 31 3   W GCC 1 1           1 Grove City 0 1  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Eastlake North 21 22   L GCC 1 1           1 Hilliard Davidson 0 1  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H West Geauga 20 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Whitmer 0 1  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Boardman 7 12   L Steel Valley 1 2           1 North Allegheny (PA) 0 1  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Barberton 19 9   W Independent 1 2          
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Eastlake North 38 0   W GCC 1 1          
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Bedford 11 13   L GCC 1 1          
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Euclid 0 14   L GCC 1 1          
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Brush 13 7   W GCC 1 1          
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Maple Heights 27 0   W GCC 2 5          
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Mayfield 0 11   L GCC 1 1          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A Willoughby South 26 7   W GCC 1 1          
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A West Geauga 13 14   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Warren Western Reserve 0 14   L Steel Valley 1 2          
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Barberton 9 12   L Independent 1 2          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Eastlake North 6 0   W GCC 1 1          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Bedford 15 0   W GCC 1 1          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Euclid 28 6   W GCC 1 1          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Brush 15 0   W GCC 1 1          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Maple Heights 27 0   W GCC 2 5          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A Mayfield 21 0   W GCC 1 1          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Willoughby South 21 20   W GCC 1 1          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Austintown Fitch 12 27   L Steel Valley 1 2          
1986 2 9/6/86 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 6 35   L AAAC 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Berea 19 24   L Pioneer 1 1          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Willoughby South 6 7   L GCC 2 6          
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat H Eastlake North 10 0   W GCC 1 1          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Bedford 20 10   W GCC 1 1          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Euclid 35 42 OT L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Brush 0 7   L GCC 1 1          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Maple Heights 30 14   W GCC 2 6          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Mayfield 14 17 2OT L GCC 1 1          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Solon 13 7 2OT W Chagrin Valley 2 6          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Austintown Fitch 3 0   W Steel Valley 1 1          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Berea 17 0   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Eastlake North 32 19   W GCC 1 1          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri A Bedford 28 13   W GCC 1 1          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Euclid 23 27   L GCC 1 1          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Brush 28 0   W GCC 1 1          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Maple Heights 34 7   W GCC 2 6          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Mayfield 15 0   W GCC 2 6          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Willoughby South 14 19   L GCC 1 1          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Solon 0 19   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Austintown Fitch 12 28   L Steel Valley 1 3          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Toledo DeSales 0 20   L Toledo City-Blue 1 2       Rogers Stadium Toledo
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Mayfield 17 0   W GCC 1 1          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Willoughby South 12 10   W GCC 2 5          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Eastlake North 26 0   W GCC 1 1          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Bedford 21 27 OT L GCC 1 1          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Euclid 12 35   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Brush 16 6   W GCC 1 1          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Maple Heights 31 7   W GCC 2 5          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H St. Ignatius 2 43   L Independent 1 1          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Austintown Fitch 13 22   L Steel Valley 1 1          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Toledo DeSales 19 16 OT W Toledo City-Blue 1 2          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Mayfield 44 22   W GCC 1 1          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Willoughby South 14 0   W GCC 1 1          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Eastlake North 34 7   W GCC 1 1          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Bedford 6 28   L GCC 1 1          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Euclid 14 21   L GCC 1 1          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Brush 18 28   L GCC 1 1          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Maple Heights 35 14   W GCC 2 5          
1990 1 8/25/90 Sat A St. Ignatius 8 37   L Independent 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Austintown Fitch 21 28   L Steel Valley 1 1          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 21 9   W Independent 2 6          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Bedford 20 0   W GCC 1 1          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Willoughby South 28 0   W GCC 2 5          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Maple Heights 24 0   W GCC 2 6          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Brush 13 0   W GCC 1 1          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Eastlake North 14 8   W GCC 1 1          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Mayfield 13 14   L GCC 1 1          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Euclid 27 20   W GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Ursuline 12 6   W Steel Valley 3 9          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Austintown Fitch 14 10   W Steel Valley 1 1          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 20 0   W Independent 2 6          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Bedford 42 21   W GCC 1 1          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Willoughby South 17 16   W GCC 2 5          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Maple Heights 26 7   W GCC 2 6          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Brush 14 2   W GCC 1 1          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Eastlake North 7 14   L GCC 1 1          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Mayfield 14 7   W GCC 1 1          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Euclid 6 35   L GCC 1 1          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Glenville 38 14   W Senate-North 2 6          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Austintown Fitch 0 17   L Steel Valley 1 3          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H West Tech 25 6   W Senate-North 1 1          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Mayfield 22 0   W GCC 1 1          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Bedford 48 6   W GCC 1 1          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Willoughby South 39 14   W GCC 2 5          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Maple Heights 50 0   W GCC 2 6          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Brush 37 3   W GCC 1 1          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Eastlake North 43 6   W GCC 1 1          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Euclid 27 6   W GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1992 11 11/14/92 Sat N Berea 14 0   W Pioneer 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Finnie Stadium Berea
1992 12 11/21/92 Sat N St. Ignatius 13 38   L Independent 1 1 Regional Final 3 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Glenville 40 26   W Senate-North 1 1          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H John Marshall 34 14   W Senate-South 1 1          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Mansfield 14 33   L Ohio Heartland 1 2          
1993 4 9/23/93 Thu H Cleveland Heights 20 8   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 21 25   L Independent 3 10          
1993 6 10/9/93 Sat A St. Ignatius 7 41   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A Shaw 14 22   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Lakewood 21 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A St. Edward 0 42   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Valley Forge 35 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Glenville 35 6   W Senate-North 1 1          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H John Marshall 31 12   W Senate-South 1 1          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A Mansfield 13 38   L Ohio Heartland 1 2       Arlin Field Mansfield
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Canton McKinley 21 28   L Independent 1 2          
1994 5 10/1/94 Sat A Shaker Heights 14 17   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Shaw 20 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H Lakewood 28 20   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Valley Forge 9 23   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Parma 36 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Cleveland Heights 40 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Glenville 23 28   L Senate-North 1 1          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Lake Catholic 0 35   L North Coast 3 9          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Euclid 7 14   L GCC 1 1          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Canton McKinley 16 29   L Independent 1 3       Fawcett Stadium Canton
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Shaker Heights 13 16   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1995 6 10/7/95 Sat A Shaw 0 6   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Lakewood 0 17   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Valley Forge 33 19   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Parma 35 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Cleveland Heights 27 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Glenville 38 28   W Senate-North 1 1          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Lake Catholic 0 33   L North Coast 3 9          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri A Euclid 7 20   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Canton McKinley 0 36   L Independent 1 3          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Warren Harding 6 10   L Steel Valley 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Shaw 61 8   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Lakewood 33 12   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1996 8 10/19/96 Sat A Valley Forge 14 31   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Parma 39 8   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Cleveland Heights 35 15   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Glenville 29 8   W Senate-North 1 1          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Lake Catholic 13 42   L North Coast 3 9          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Euclid 13 45   L GCC 1 1          
1997 4 9/20/97 Sat A Canton McKinley 0 49   L Independent 1 2       Fawcett Stadium Canton
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Warren Harding 27 6   W Steel Valley 1 1          
1997 6 10/4/97 Sat A Shaw 38 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Lakewood 11 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Valley Forge 14 19   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Elyria 28 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Cleveland Heights 27 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Glenville 42 14   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Lake Catholic 9 6   W North Coast 2 7          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Solon 7 23   L WRC-North 1 1          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Valley Forge 28 8   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Shaker Heights 0 36   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri A Euclid 12 20   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Cleveland Heights 21 20   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Lakewood 24 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Garfield Heights 28 27   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Elyria 38 12   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 3          
1998 11 11/14/98 Sat N Strongsville 17 24   L Pioneer 1 1 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Glenville 28 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Lake Catholic 10 14   L North Coast 2 5          
1999 3 9/11/99 Sat A Solon 21 49   L WRC-North 1 1          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Valley Forge 49 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 5 9/25/99 Sat A Shaker Heights 10 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Euclid 27 28 OT L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Cleveland Heights 24 10   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Lakewood 24 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Garfield Heights 21 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Elyria 38 27   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 3       Ely Stadium Elyria
1999 11 11/6/99 Sat A Shaker Heights 0 42   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Glenville 14 34   L Senate Athletic 1 1          
2000 2 9/2/00 Sat A Grove City 6 28   L OCC-Central 1 3          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Solon 7 49   L WRC-North 1 1          
2000 4 9/16/00 Sat A Valley Forge 29 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Shaker Heights 0 38   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Euclid 7 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Cleveland Heights 30 12   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Lakewood 17 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Eastlake North 13 7   W Premier 1 1          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Elyria 34 5   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Glenville 13 26   L Senate Athletic 1 1          
2001 2 9/1/01 Sat A GlenOak 3 10   L Federal 1 2       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Solon 0 31   L WRC-North 1 1          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Valley Forge 55 8   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 5 9/22/01 Sat A Shaker Heights 24 18   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Euclid 16 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Cleveland Heights 21 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Lakewood 16 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Eastlake North 19 18   W Premier 1 1          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Elyria 17 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Glenville 48 33   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H GlenOak 34 7   W Federal 1 3          
2002 3 9/5/02 Thu H Solon 3 21   L WRC-North 1 1          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Lorain Southview 46 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Shaker Heights 49 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Admiral King 49 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Elyria 42 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Cleveland Heights 51 10   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Lakewood 56 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Euclid 37 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2002 11 11/2/02 Sat H Lakeside 58 6   W Northeastern 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2002 12 11/9/02 Sat N Solon 24 17 2OT W WRC-North 1 1 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2002 13 11/16/02 Sat N Warren Harding 7 14   L Steel Valley 1 1 Regional Final 4 2 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Glenville 36 8   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H GlenOak 37 7   W Federal 1 2          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Solon 45 7   W WRC-North 1 1          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Chardon 78 7   W Premier 2 5          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Shaw 62 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Lakewood 50 9   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Cleveland Heights 51 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 8 10/11/03 Sat A Shaker Heights 35 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Admiral King 59 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Euclid 14 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2003 11 11/1/03 Sat H Lakewood 24 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2003 12 11/8/03 Sat N St. Ignatius 31 0   W Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Byers Field Parma
2003 13 11/15/03 Sat N St. Edward 10 13 OT L Independent 1 1 Regional Final 1 3 Byers Field Parma
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Glenville 6 29   L Senate Athletic 1 1          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A GlenOak 17 13   W Federal 1 2       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Solon 22 30   L WRC-North 1 1          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Chardon 36 24   W Premier 2 5          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Shaw 42 8   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Lakewood 43 15   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Cleveland Heights 35 27   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Shaker Heights 28 35 OT L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Admiral King 35 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Euclid 21 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Glenville 0 32   L Senate Athletic 1 1          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Ursuline 26 19   W Steel Valley 4 13          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Solon 17 34   L WRC 1 1          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H St. Ignatius 35 55   L Independent 1 1          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Massillon 10 31   L Independent 1 2          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Lakewood 41 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Cleveland Heights 31 22   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 8 10/15/05 Sat A Shaker Heights 30 21   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Admiral King 56 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Euclid 16 28   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2006 1 8/26/06 Sat H Glenville 15 13   W Senate Athletic 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Strongsville 24 17   W Pioneer 1 1          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Solon 17 14   W WRC 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 4 9/16/06 Sat A St. Ignatius 14 27   L Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H Massillon 19 7   W Independent 1 2       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Maple Heights 43 33   W Lake Erie-Lake 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Cleveland Heights 41 18   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Lakewood 56 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Shaker Heights 35 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Euclid 31 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 11 11/4/06 Sat H Solon 45 0   W WRC 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 12 11/11/06 Sat N Glenville 29 19   W Senate Athletic 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2006 13 11/17/06 Fri N Warren Harding 34 24   W Steel Valley 1 1 Regional Final 1 7 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2006 14 11/25/06 Sat N Canton McKinley 18 13   W Federal 1 2 State Semifinal 1 2 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2006 15 12/2/06 Sat N Hilliard Davidson 35 36 2OT L OCC-Buckeye 1 3 State Championship 1 2 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Mooney 10 21   L Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Strongsville 44 28   W NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Solon 27 0   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H St. Ignatius 38 17   W Independent 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Massillon 56 52   W Independent 1 2          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Euclid 34 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2007 7 10/6/07 Sat A Shaker Heights 49 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Maple Heights 55 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Cleveland Heights 66 35   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2007 11 11/3/07 Sat H Riverside 38 14   W Premier 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2007 12 11/10/07 Sat N Solon 23 13   W NEO-Valley 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Byers Field Parma
2007 13 11/17/07 Sat N Glenville 41 40   W Senate Athletic 1 1 Regional Final 1 7 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2007 14 11/24/07 Sat N Brunswick 39 14   W NEO-Valley 1 2 State Semifinal 1 1 Byers Field Parma
2007 15 12/1/07 Sat N St. Xavier 0 27   L GCL-South 1 4 State Championship 1 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Mooney 34 20   W Steel Valley 4 13       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 2 8/28/08 Thu A Strongsville 27 30   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Solon 26 24   W NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 4 9/13/08 Sat A St. Ignatius 14 28   L Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2008 5 9/20/08 Sat H Moeller 34 26   W GCL-South 1 4       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Euclid 29 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Shaker Heights 51 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Maple Heights 42 33   W Lake Erie-Lake 2 5          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Massillon 25 17   W Independent 1 2       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Cleveland Heights 35 8   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2008 11 11/1/08 Sat H Willoughby South 31 2   W Premier 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 12 11/8/08 Sat N Strongsville 3 17   L NEO-Valley 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Byers Field Parma
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H St. Edward 28 15   W Independent 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Strongsville 17 10   W NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Solon 17 21   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H St. Ignatius 7 47   L Independent 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2009 5 9/26/09 Sat A Moeller 7 45   L GCL-South 1 4       Roettger Memorial Stadium Lockland
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Euclid 34 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2009 7 10/10/09 Sat A Shaker Heights 21 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Maple Heights 28 24   W Lake Erie-Lake 2 6       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Massillon 20 28   L Independent 1 2          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Cleveland Heights 44 20   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 1 8/28/10 Sat A St. Edward 28 35   L Independent 1 1       Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Strongsville 38 17   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Solon 21 31   L NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Massillon 21 26   L Independent 1 2       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H Willoughby South 48 47   W Premier 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 6 10/2/10 Sat A St. Ignatius 18 7   W Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Warren Harding 28 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2010 8 10/14/10 Thu H Shaker Heights 49 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Cleveland Heights 42 21   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Euclid 48 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 11 11/6/10 Sat A St. Edward 21 35   L Independent 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Euclid 49 21   W Lake Erie 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Ursuline 38 27   W Independent 5 17       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H St. Ignatius 38 24   W Independent 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Mayfield 52 14   W NEO-River 1 1          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Parma 49 0   W NEO-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Brunswick 38 14   W NEO-Valley 1 2       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2011 7 10/6/11 Thu A Solon 44 20   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Medina 45 7   W NEO-Valley 1 2       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Strongsville 38 7   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Twinsburg 35 38   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat H Cleveland JFK 48 16   W Senate Athletic 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2011 12 11/12/11 Sat N Solon 42 40   W NEO-Valley 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Byers Field Parma
2011 13 11/19/11 Sat N St. Ignatius 17 23   L Independent 1 1 Regional Final 1 2 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Euclid 33 13   W Lake Erie 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A McDowell (PA) 34 27   W (Out Of State)              
2012 3 9/8/12 Sat A St. Ignatius 21 48   L Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Mayfield 45 14   W NEO-River 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Parma 55 0   W NEO-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Brunswick 49 21   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Solon 56 28   W NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Medina 63 21   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Strongsville 54 7   W NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Twinsburg 41 0   W NEO-Valley 1 2       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2012 11 11/3/12 Sat H Warren Harding 45 35   W Lake Erie 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2012 12 11/10/12 Sat N St. Edward 63 56   W Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Byers Field Parma
2012 13 11/17/12 Sat N St. Ignatius 57 56 3OT W Independent 1 1 Regional Final 4 2 Byers Field Parma
2012 14 11/24/12 Sat N Whitmer 34 62   L Three Rivers 1 2 State Semifinal 4 2 Arlin Field Mansfield
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H McDowell (PA) 44 30   W (Out Of State)           Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H St. Ignatius 6 26   L Independent 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Euclid 36 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Twinsburg 49 0   W NEO-Valley 2 4          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Brush 62 43   W NEO-Lake 2 3          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Shaker Heights 56 14   W NEO-River 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Brunswick 45 3   W NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Solon 35 0   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Hudson 38 14   W NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Strongsville 45 19   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2013 11 11/9/13 Sat H Brunswick 42 0   W NEO-Valley 1 1 First Round 2 15 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2013 12 11/16/13 Sat N Stow 43 0   W NEO-River 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 Stewart Field Solon
2013 13 11/23/13 Sat N St. Ignatius 26 3   W Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 11 Byers Field Parma
2013 14 11/30/13 Sat N St. Edward 41 38   W Independent 1 1 Regional Final 2 1 InfoCision Stadium Akron
2013 15 12/7/13 Sat N Moeller 52 55   L GCL-South 1 2 State Championship 2 2 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Boardman 48 14   W Federal 2 3          
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat A St. Ignatius 37 33   W Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Euclid 49 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Twinsburg 54 7   W NEO-Valley 2 4       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Brush 48 0   W NEO-Lake 2 3       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 6 10/2/14 Thu H Shaker Heights 49 12   W NEO-River 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Brunswick 21 14   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Solon 42 16   W NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 9 10/23/14 Thu A Hudson 27 41   L NEO-Valley 1 1       Hudson Memorial Stadium Hudson
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Strongsville 37 7   W NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 11 11/8/14 Sat H Lorain 49 34   W Lake Erie 1 1 First Round 4 13 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 12 11/15/14 Sat N GlenOak 38 14   W Federal 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 4 12 InfoCision Stadium Akron
2014 13 11/22/14 Sat N Hudson 20 41   L NEO-Valley 1 1 Regional Semifinal 4 1 InfoCision Stadium Akron
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Boardman 38 7   W AAC-Gold 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H St. Ignatius 63 56   W Independent 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A St. Xavier 13 59   L GCL-South 1 2          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Euclid 37 27   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2015 5 9/26/15 Sat A Shaker Heights 35 12   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Solon 35 42   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Medina 42 20   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Strongsville 35 24   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Brunswick 20 10   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Elyria 24 27   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat H GlenOak 41 13   W Federal 1 1 First Round 8 9 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2015 12 11/14/15 Sat N St. Edward 10 34   L Independent 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1 Byers Field Parma
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Massillon 57 31   W Independent 2 7       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2016 2 9/3/16 Sat A St. Ignatius 7 49   L Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H St. Xavier 7 20   L GCL-South 1 4       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2016 4 9/15/16 Thu A Euclid 37 47   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Shaker Heights 41 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Solon 8 37   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Medina 35 32   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 8 10/13/16 Thu H Strongsville 42 26   W Greater Cleveland 1 2       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Brunswick 22 16   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Elyria 63 34   W Greater Cleveland 1 2       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Massillon 49 14   W Independent 2 7          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H St. Ignatius 31 41   L Independent 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Glenville 38 15   W Senate Athletic 3 10       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Strongsville 42 27   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Brunswick 62 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 2       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Medina 49 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 2       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 7 10/7/17 Sat A Shaker Heights 45 27   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Solon 38 34   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Euclid 61 59   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Elyria 55 6   W Greater Cleveland 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Stow 49 17   W SL-National 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N St. Edward 21 13   W Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Byers Field Parma
2017 13 11/17/17 Fri N St. Ignatius 23 21   W Independent 1 1 Regional Final 3 1 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2017 14 11/24/17 Fri N Olentangy Liberty 27 21   W OCC-Buckeye 1 2 State Semifinal 3 2 Arlin Field Mansfield
2017 15 12/1/17 Fri N Pickerington Central 28 56   L OCC-Ohio 1 3 State Championship 1 1 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H St. Edward 42 39   W Independent 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 2 9/1/18 Sat A St. Ignatius 28 7   W Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Glenville 42 18   W Senate Athletic 3 10       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Strongsville 45 20   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Brunswick 35 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Medina 49 10   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Shaker Heights 45 6   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Solon 28 29 OT L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Euclid 29 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Elyria 48 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 2       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri H Strongsville 38 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 12 11/9/18 Fri N Canton McKinley 36 6   W Federal 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium Brunswick
2018 13 11/16/18 Fri N St. Edward 14 24   L Independent 1 1 Regional Final 1 7 Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2019 1 8/29/19 Thu A St. Edward 29 28   W Independent 1 1       First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H St. Ignatius 38 31   W Independent 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Clarkson Football North (ON) 28 15   W (Out Of State)           Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Elyria 73 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Medina 63 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Solon 41 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Brunswick 45 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2019 8 10/19/19 Sat A Shaker Heights 45 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Euclid 45 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Strongsville 56 21   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri H Cleveland Heights 49 7   W Lake Erie 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Canton McKinley 34 13   W Federal 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2019 13 11/22/19 Fri N St. Edward 36 35 OT W Independent 1 1 Regional Final 1 2 Byers Field Parma
2019 14 11/29/19 Fri N Pickerington Central 21 28   L OCC-Ohio 1 3 State Semifinal 1 2 Bob Commings Field Plain Township
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri A Medina 37 19   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Euclid 27 12   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H St. Edward 24 28   L Independent 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Brunswick 38 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Elyria 45 21   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Strongsville 41 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri H Shaker Heights 69 13   W Lake Erie 1 1 First Round 2 15 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Stow 31 14   W SL-National 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat H Brunswick 37 21   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2020 P4 10/30/20 Fri H Medina 49 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Final 2 8 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2020 P5 11/6/20 Fri N Pickerington Central 31 38   L OCC-Buckeye 1 3 State Semifinal 2 1 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Canton McKinley 49 7   W Federal 1 1       Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H St. Ignatius 28 26   W Independent 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2021 3 9/4/21 Sat A St. Edward 7 47   L Independent 1 1       First Federal Stadium Mentor
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A North Allegheny (PA) 16 20   L (Out Of State)              
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Clarkson Football North (ON) 41 19   W (Out Of State)           Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Brunswick 14 16   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Medina 14 35   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Solon 21 24   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Strongsville 21 9   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Euclid 48 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A St. Ignatius 32 35   L Independent 1 1 First Round 11 6 Byers Field Parma
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Canton McKinley 34 21   W Federal 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A St. Ignatius 20 26 3OT L Independent 1 1       FirstEnergy Stadium Cleveland
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Riverside 7 6   W Western Reserve 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Clarkson Football North (ON) 28 48   L (Out Of State)           Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Brunswick 35 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Medina 38 52   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Solon 33 27   W Greater Cleveland 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Strongsville 38 3   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Euclid 38 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Brunswick 35 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 First Round 3 14 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H Canton McKinley 19 14   W Federal 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2022 13 11/11/22 Fri N Medina 42 21   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2022 14 11/18/22 Fri N St. Edward 0 27   L Independent 1 1 Regional Final 3 1 Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Massillon Jackson 26 21   W Federal 1 1          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H St. Ignatius 14 16   L Independent 1 1          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Riverside 31 34   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Medina 42 41   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Cleveland Heights 13 14 OT L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Solon 42 0   W Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Shaker Heights 44 29   W Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Brunswick 41 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Strongsville 42 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Euclid 48 12   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H St. Ignatius 7 10   L Independent 1 1 First Round 5 12    
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H Massillon Jackson         Federal 1 1          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A St. Ignatius         Independent 1 1       Don Shula Stadium University Heights
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H McDowell (PA)         (Out Of State)              
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A Medina         Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Cleveland Heights         Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2024 6 9/28/24 Sat H River Rouge (MI)         (Out Of State)              
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Shaker Heights         Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri A Brunswick         Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Strongsville         Greater Cleveland