384 Cleveland Central Catholic Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/9/72 Sat A Cleveland South 6 42   L Senate-West 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1972 N. Central 1 8 1 0 2 1     1 1 54
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Brecksville 12 21   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           1973 N. Central 1 8 1 0 3 1     1 1 58
1972 3 9/23/72 Sat A Rhodes 12 14   L Senate-West 1 1       Rhodes Stadium Cleveland 1974 N. Central 2 8   1 4       2 5 49
1972 4 10/1/72 Sun A Elyria Catholic 13 23   L N. Central 2 5       Knights of Columbus Stadium Elyria 1975 N. Central 2 8   0 4       2 5 61
1972 5 10/7/72 Sat A Lorain Catholic 13 14   L N. Central 2 5           1976 N. Central 3 6   1 4       2 5 53
1972 6 10/14/72 Sat A Cathedral Latin 0 36   L Crown 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 1977 N. Central 6 3 1 2 2 1     2 5 15
1972 7 10/21/72 Sat H Byzantine Catholic 8 8 T T N. Central 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1978 N. Central 4 5 1 2 0 1     2 5 29
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Chanel 7 0   W Crown 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1979 N. Central 8 2   3 1       2 5 5
1972 9 11/4/72 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 12   L (Non-OHSAA)           Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1980 N. Central 6 4   3 1       3 9 10
1972 10 11/11/72 Sat H Padua 12 20   L Crown 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1981 N. Central 7 2   4 0       3 9 4
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Cleveland South 6 28   L Senate-West 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1982 N. Central 9 1   4 0   0 1 2 5 2
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A Brecksville 6 7   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           1983 Independent 5 4             2 5 13
1973 3 9/22/73 Sat A Rhodes 20 15   W Senate-West 1 1       Rhodes Stadium Cleveland 1984 North Coast 6 3 1 4 1       2 5 8
1973 4 9/29/73 Sat H Elyria Catholic 0 37   L N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1985 North Coast 3 7   2 3       2 5 26
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Lorain Catholic 0 0 T T N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1986 North Coast 2 8   0 5       2 6 27
1973 6 10/13/73 Sat H Cathedral Latin 0 20   L Crown 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1987 North Coast 4 6   0 5       3 10 22T
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Byzantine Catholic 0 6   L N. Central 3 9           1988 North Coast 2 8   1 4       2 5 30
1973 8 10/27/73 Sat A Chanel 0 36   L Independent 2 5           1989 North Coast 1 9   1 4       3 9 34
1973 9 11/3/73 Sat H Lake Catholic 6 27   L N. Central 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1990 North Coast 3 7   1 4       3 10 29
1973 10 11/11/73 Sun A Padua 0 33   L Crown 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1991 North Coast 5 5   3 3       3 10 17
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Cleveland South 12 26   L Senate-West 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1992 North Coast 7 3   4 2       4 13 5
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Brecksville 0 26   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           1993 North Coast 7 3   4 2       3 10 6
1974 3 9/21/74 Sat A Shaker Heights 14 35   L Lake Erie 1 1           1994 North Coast 3 7   1 5       4 13 24
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Byzantine Catholic 8 42   L N. Central 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1995 North Coast 0 10   0 7       4 13 26T
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Elyria Catholic 20 12   W N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1996 North Coast 0 10   0 7       4 13 29T
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Lorain Catholic 0 19   L N. Central 2 5           1997 North Coast 0 10   0 7       4 14 28T
1974 7 10/19/74 Sat A Chanel 6 23   L N. Central 2 5       Stafford Stadium Maple Heights 1998 North Coast 0 9   0 7       4 13 27T
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Lake Catholic 6 55   L N. Central 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1999 North Coast 0 10   0 6       4 13 29T
1974 9 11/2/74 Sat A Rhodes 12 0   W Senate-West 1 1       Rhodes Stadium Cleveland 2000 NCL-White 3 5   0 2       4 13 23
1974 10 11/9/74 Sat H Padua 12 58   L Crown 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2001 NCL-White 1 9   0 3       5 17 27
1975 1 9/6/75 Sat A Richmond Heights 16 14   W East Suburban 3 9           2002 NCL-White 1 9   0 3       5 17 30
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Brecksville 0 35   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           2003 NCL-White 0 10   0 3       5 17 28
1975 3 9/20/75 Sat A Shaker Heights 0 21   L Lake Erie 1 1           2004 East Suburban 6 4   5 2       5 17 18
1975 4 9/27/75 Sat H Trinity 38 0   W Independent 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2005 East Suburban 6 4   4 3       5 18 24
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Elyria Catholic 0 35   L N. Central 2 5           2006 NCL-White 3 7   0 4       5 18 24T
1975 6 10/11/75 Sat H Lorain Catholic 6 14   L N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2007 NCL-White 3 7   0 4       5 17 26
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H Chanel 6 29   L N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2008 NCL-White 3 7   0 4       5 17 22
1975 8 10/25/75 Sat H Lake Catholic 0 62   L N. Central 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2009 NCL-White 6 4   0 4       4 13 13
1975 9 11/1/75 Sat A Holy Name 0 16   L Independent 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2010 NCL-White 6 4   2 2       4 13 11
1975 10 11/8/75 Sat A Padua 0 29   L Crown 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2011 NCL-White 6 4   3 2       4 13 9
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Brecksville 0 11   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           2012 NCL-White 5 5   3 2       4 13 15
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A John Marshall 28 6   W Senate-West 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2013 NCL-White 8 2   4 0   0 1 4 11 8
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H University School 26 8   W (Non-OHSAA)           Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2014 NCL-White 5 5   2 3       4 11 21
1976 5 10/9/76 Sat H Elyria Catholic 0 14   L N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2015 NCL-White 1 9   1 4       4 11 25
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Lorain Catholic 18 8   W N. Central 2 5           2016 NCL-White 3 7   2 3       4 13 21
1976 7 10/23/76 Sat A Chanel 12 22   L N. Central 2 5           2017 NCL-White 6 4   4 0       3 10 11
1976 8 10/30/76 Sat A Lake Catholic 18 27   L N. Central 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2018 NCL-White 2 8   2 3       3 10 20
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Brooklyn 6 38   L Cuyahoga County 2 5           2019 NCL-White 0 10   0 3       4 13 27
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Holy Name 22 28   L N. Central 2 5       Ralph Adams Stadium Cuyahoga Heights 2021 Independent 3 6         0 1 3 10 12
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A West Tech 26 14   W Senate-West 1 1       West Tech Field Cleveland 2022 Independent 0 10             4 14 23T
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Brecksville 6 0   W Pioneer 1 1           2023 Independent 4 6         0 1 4 14 14
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A John Marshall 6 27   L Senate-West 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1977 4 10/1/77 Sat A Holy Name 13 6   W N. Central 3 9       Independence High School Independence Totals 178 320 5 73 147 4 0 4
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Elyria Catholic 13 21   L N. Central 2 5          
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Lorain Catholic 7 7 T T N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 7 10/22/77 Sat H Chanel 10 21   L N. Central 2 5       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 41 Trinity 17 24   H 79 139 3
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Lorain Southview 21 13   W Independent 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 39 Chanel 17 22   A 99 183 2
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 21 14   W Cuyahoga County 3 9           30 Holy Name 5 24 1 N 0 1  
1977 10 11/12/77 Sat A Trinity 9 6   W N. Central 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 28 Elyria Catholic 4 24  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Chagrin Falls 21 7   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           28 Lake Catholic 1 27  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Brecksville 6 7   L Pioneer 1 1           24 Padua 3 21  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Elyria Catholic 13 16   L Erie Coast 2 5       West Tech Field Cleveland 21 Benedictine 4 17  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Wickliffe 12 39   L Independent 1 1           18 NDCL 4 14  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Trinity 20 18   W N. Central 3 9       Independence High School Independence 16 University School 7 9  
1978 7 10/14/78 Sat A Holy Name 14 14   T N. Central 3 9       John Marshall Field Cleveland 16 Gilmour Academy 7 9  
1978 8 10/21/78 Sat H Chanel 7 2   W N. Central 2 5       West Tech Field Cleveland 16 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 5 11  
1978 9 10/28/78 Sat H Cathedral Latin 0 7   L Crown 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 15 Brecksville 6 9  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 20 18   W Cuyahoga County 3 9           13 Warren JFK 4 9  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri   Harvey 12 14   L Independent 2 5           10 Lutheran East 7 3  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri A Cleveland South 16 0   W Senate-South 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 10 Shaker Heights 4 6  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A West Tech 32 0   W Senate-North 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 9 Warrensville Heights 7 2  
1979 3 9/15/79 Sat A Brecksville 18 7   W Pioneer 1 1           8 Cleveland South 5 3  
1979 4 9/22/79 Sat H Elyria Catholic 6 0   W Erie Coast 2 5       Stafford Stadium Maple Heights 8 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 6  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Trinity 12 3   W N. Central 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 7 Brooklyn 6 1  
1979 6 10/6/79 Sat A Chanel 24 18   W N. Central 2 5           7 Ashtabula St. John 4 3  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A Rootstown 22 14   W Portage County 2 5           7 John Hay 4 3  
1979 8 10/20/79 Sat H Gilmour Academy 8 23   L N. Central 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 6 Rhodes 3 3  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 6 20   L ICC 2 5           6 Mathews 2 4  
1979 10 11/3/79 Sat H Warrensville Heights 40 8   W N. Central 2 5           6 Garfield Heights 2 4  
1980 1 8/30/80 Sat A New Philadelphia 8 13   L Cardinal 2 7           6 Lorain Catholic 1 3 2
1980 2 9/6/80 Sat A West Tech 29 0   W Senate-North 1 3       John Marshall Field Cleveland 5 John Marshall 3 2  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Brecksville 7 0   W Pioneer 2 5           5 Ledgemont 2 3  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Elyria Catholic 0 7   L Erie Coast 3 10           4 Newbury 4 0  
1980 5 9/27/80 Sat A Trinity 14 21   L N. Central 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 4 Columbia 4 0  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Warrensville Heights 27 12   W N. Central 2 5           4 Steubenville Catholic Central 1 3  
1980 7 10/11/80 Sat H Chanel 31 0   W N. Central 3 9       Stafford Stadium Maple Heights 4 Beachwood 1 3  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Benedictine 21 14   W Independent 3 9       Stafford Stadium Maple Heights 4 Fairport Harding 1 3  
1980 9 10/25/80 Sat A Gilmour Academy 7 6   W N. Central 4 13           4 Brookside 0 4  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Lorain Southview 3 20   L Erie Coast 2 5       Stafford Stadium Maple Heights 3 West Tech 3 0  
1981 1 9/5/81 Sat A Cleveland South 34 0   W Senate-South 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 3 Valley Christian 2 1  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Girard 14 0   W Mahoning Valley 3 9           3 Cathedral Latin 0 3  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Brecksville 15 7   W Pioneer 2 5           3 Byzantine Catholic 0 2 1
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Dover 19 33   L Cardinal 2 7           3 Dover 0 3  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Trinity 16 0   W N. Central 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford 3 Conneaut 0 3  
1981 6 10/10/81 Sat H Warrensville Heights 26 6   W N. Central 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 3 Brush 0 3  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri A Chanel 26 7   W N. Central 2 5           2 Cuyahoga Heights 2 0  
1981 8 10/24/81 Sat A Benedictine 7 27   L Independent 2 5       Rhodes Stadium Cleveland 2 Pymatuning Valley 2 0  
1981 9 10/31/81 Sat H Gilmour Academy 24 0   W N. Central 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford 2 Vermilion 2 0  
1982 1 9/4/82 Sat H Cleveland South 43 8   W Senate-South 1 1       Ripp Field Bedford 2 Richmond Heights 2 0  
1982 2 9/11/82 Sat H John Hay 38 6   W Senate-North 1 1       Ripp Field Bedford 2 Lorain Southview 1 1  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Brecksville 28 14   W Pioneer 2 5           2 Chagrin Falls 1 1  
1982 4 9/25/82 Sat H Lakeview 37 0   W Trumbull 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford 2 Lakeview 1 1  
1982 5 10/2/82 Sat A Trinity 9 7   W N. Central 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2 Elyria West 1 1  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Warrensville Heights 23 6   W N. Central 2 5           2 Waite 1 1  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Chanel 6 0   W N. Central 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 2 Toledo Christian 1 1  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Benedictine 27 7   W Independent 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 2 Chalker 1 1  
1982 9 10/30/82 Sat A Gilmour Academy 20 0   W N. Central 4 13           2 Euclid 1 1  
1982 10 11/6/82 Sat H Lake Catholic 6 10   L Independent 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 2 Walsh Jesuit 0 1 1
1982 11 11/12/82 Fri N Lake Catholic 7 16   L Independent 2 5 Regional Final 2 1 Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 2 Chardon 0 2  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Cleveland South 12 0   W Senate-South 1 1       Ripp Field Bedford 2 Toledo Central Catholic 0 2  
1983 2 9/10/83 Sat H John Hay 33 8   W Senate-North 1 1       Ripp Field Bedford 2 Maple Heights 0 2  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Brecksville 12 16   L Pioneer 2 5           2 Lutheran West 0 2  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Lakeview 14 24   L Trumbull 3 9           1 Rootstown 1 0  
1983 5 10/1/83 Sat H Trinity 0 6   L Independent 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford 1 Girard 1 0  
1983 6 10/8/83 Sat H Warrensville Heights 6 0   W Independent 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 1 Collinwood 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Chanel 28 21   W Independent 2 5           1 St. Clairsville 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Benedictine 20 14   W Independent 2 5       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 1 Stebbins 1 0  
1983 10 11/5/83 Sat A Lake Catholic 6 14   L Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Buckeye 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Cleveland South 27 12   W Senate-South 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1 Oberlin 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 0 0 T T Independent 1 2           1 Berkshire 1 0  
1984 3 9/15/84 Sat H University School 7 23   L (Non-OHSAA)           Ripp Field Bedford 1 East Liverpool 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Collinwood 21 7   W Senate-North 1 1       Ripp Field Bedford 1 East Tech 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Lake Catholic 7 35   L North Coast 1 1       Ripp Field Bedford 1 Wickliffe 0 1  
1984 6 10/6/84 Sat A Padua 27 14   W North Coast 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1 Harvey 0 1  
1984 7 10/13/84 Sat H Holy Name 31 7   W North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 1 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 1  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Benedictine 6 14   L Independent 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 1 New Philadelphia 0 1  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Chanel 20 12   W North Coast 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford 1 Aiken 0 1  
1984 10 11/3/84 Sat A Trinity 29 20   W North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Cambridge 0 1  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Chardon 18 20   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Avon Lake 0 1  
1985 2 9/7/85 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 6 29   L Independent 1 2       Ripp Field Bedford 1 Field 0 1  
1985 3 9/14/85 Sat A University School 10 7   W (Non-OHSAA)               1 Bedford 0 1  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Brecksville 6 14   L Pioneer 2 5           1 Hoban 0 1  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Holy Name 12 31   L North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 1 Smithville 0 1  
1985 6 10/5/85 Sat H Trinity 21 20   W North Coast 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford 1 Bay 0 1  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Padua 6 16   L North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 1 Shelby 0 1  
1985 8 10/19/85 Sat A Lake Catholic 6 21   L North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A Chanel 34 21   W North Coast 3 9          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Toledo Central Catholic 14 20 OT L Toledo City-Red 1 3       Glass Bowl Toledo
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Chardon 21 41   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Elyria West 29 22   W Lorain County 3 10       Ely Stadium Elyria
1986 3 9/13/86 Sat H University School 28 8   W (Non-OHSAA)           Ripp Field Bedford
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Garfield Heights 7 20   L Lake Erie 2 6          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Chanel 15 19   L North Coast 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
1986 6 10/4/86 Sat A Holy Name 6 27   L North Coast 2 6       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1986 7 10/11/86 Sat A Trinity 6 33   L North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1986 8 10/18/86 Sat A Padua 0 34   L North Coast 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Lake Catholic 8 16   L North Coast 2 6       Ripp Field Bedford
1986 10 11/1/86 Sat H Aiken 8 35   L Metro County 1 4       Ripp Field Bedford
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Toledo Central Catholic 0 12   L Toledo City-Red 1 3       Glass Bowl Toledo
1987 2 9/12/87 Sat A University School WW LL   W (Non-OHSAA)              
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Brecksville 14 8   W Pioneer 2 6          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Garfield Heights 27 0   W Independent 2 6          
1987 5 10/3/87 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 7   L North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Chanel 6 7   L North Coast 3 10          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Holy Name 7 14   L North Coast 2 6       Ripp Field Bedford
1987 8 10/24/87 Sat H Trinity 0 6 OT L North Coast 3 10       Ripp Field Bedford
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Padua 0 20   L North Coast 2 6       Ripp Field Bedford
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A St. Clairsville 14 6   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1988 1 9/3/88 Sat A Elyria West 0 39   L Lorain County 3 10       Ely Stadium Elyria
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Brecksville 0 16   L Pioneer 2 5          
1988 3 9/17/88 Sat H St. Thomas Aquinas 6 34   L Independent 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Garfield Heights 34 26   W Independent 2 5          
1988 5 10/1/88 Sat A Padua 6 14   L North Coast 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Lake Catholic 0 30   L North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Chanel 3 10   L North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1988 8 10/22/88 Sat A Holy Name 12 10   W North Coast 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1988 9 10/29/88 Sat A Trinity 0 12   L North Coast 3 10       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Benedictine 0 12   L Independent 3 10       Ripp Field Bedford
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Cambridge 6 21   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
1989 2 9/2/89 Sat A Shaker Heights 0 30   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Maple Heights 3 14   L GCC 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 3 28   L Independent 4 15       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township
1989 5 9/23/89 Sat H Trinity 7 14   L North Coast 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Padua 7 14   L North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford
1989 7 10/7/89 Sat A Lake Catholic 14 17   L North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Chanel 18 15   W North Coast 4 13          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Holy Name 0 10   L North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Benedictine 0 30   L Independent 3 9          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Waite 6 26   L Toledo City 1 2          
1990 2 9/1/90 Sat A Shaker Heights 26 8   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Maple Heights 0 7   L GCC 2 6          
1990 4 9/15/90 Sat H Stebbins 26 13   W Independent 2 8       Ripp Field Bedford
1990 5 9/22/90 Sat A Holy Name 13 33   L North Coast 2 6       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1990 6 9/29/90 Sat A Trinity 19 21   L North Coast 3 10       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Padua 0 21   L North Coast 2 6       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Lake Catholic 6 27   L North Coast 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Chanel 26 0   W North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1990 10 10/27/90 Sat H Benedictine 0 23   L Independent 3 10       Ripp Field Bedford
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Waite 14 12   W Toledo City 1 2          
1991 2 9/7/91 Sat A Shaker Heights 20 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 3 9/14/91 Sat A NDCL 30 24   W North Coast 3 9       Black Knights Stadium Newbury
1991 4 9/21/91 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 20 28   L OVAC-AA 4 15          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Chanel 36 7   W North Coast 4 13          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Holy Name 28 39   L North Coast 2 6       Ripp Field Bedford
1991 7 10/12/91 Sat H Trinity 12 20   L North Coast 3 10       Ripp Field Bedford
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Padua 24 21   W North Coast 2 6       Ripp Field Bedford
1991 9 10/26/91 Sat A Lake Catholic 6 47   L North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Benedictine 6 28   L Independent 3 10       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H University School 19 0   W Independent 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
1992 2 9/12/92 Sat A Shaker Heights 34 7   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 3 9/19/92 Sat A Padua 18 6   W North Coast 2 6       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H NDCL 22 20   W North Coast 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
1992 5 10/3/92 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 16 14   W OVAC-AA 4 15          
1992 6 10/10/92 Sat A Trinity 33 13   W North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1992 7 10/17/92 Sat A Holy Name 14 28   L North Coast 2 6       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Chanel 37 0   W North Coast 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Lake Catholic 14 24   L North Coast 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
1992 10 11/7/92 Sat H Benedictine 18 33   L Independent 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
1993 1 9/4/93 Sat A University School 20 10   W Independent 3 10          
1993 2 9/11/93 Sat A Shaker Heights 14 12   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Padua 12 36   L North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford
1993 4 9/25/93 Sat A NDCL 12 6   W North Coast 3 9       Black Knights Stadium Newbury
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H John Marshall 20 7   W Senate-South 1 1       Ripp Field Bedford
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Trinity 24 0   W North Coast 3 10       Ripp Field Bedford
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Holy Name 13 14   L North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Chanel 27 7   W North Coast 4 13          
1993 9 10/30/93 Sat A Lake Catholic 14 7   W North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Benedictine 13 19   L Independent 3 10       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H University School 21 12   W Independent 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
1994 2 9/10/94 Sat A Shaker Heights 14 36   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1994 3 9/17/94 Sat H NDCL 18 7   W North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A Padua 14 19   L North Coast 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Holy Name 32 42   L North Coast 2 5       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Chanel 12 13   L North Coast 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Trinity 20 23   L North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Lake Catholic 0 21   L North Coast 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Buckeye 33 7   W Mohican Area 3 10          
1994 10 11/5/94 Sat H Benedictine 0 28   L Independent 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1995 1 9/2/95 Sat A University School 12 34   L Independent 3 9          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Avon Lake 0 50   L Southwestern 3 9          
1995 3 9/16/95 Sat A NDCL 0 45   L North Coast 3 9       Black Knights Stadium Newbury
1995 4 9/23/95 Sat H Padua 14 34   L North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Holy Name 8 45   L North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Chanel 8 35   L North Coast 5 17          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Trinity 6 28   L North Coast 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
1995 8 10/21/95 Sat A Lake Catholic 14 49   L North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Elyria Catholic 18 56   L North Coast 5 17          
1995 10 11/4/95 Sat A Benedictine 0 54   L Independent 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1996 1 8/31/96 Sat H University School 18 40   L Independent 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Benedictine 0 49   L Independent 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
1996 3 9/12/96 Thu A Brush 6 21   L GCC 1 1          
1996 4 9/21/96 Sat H NDCL 6 52   L North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Padua 8 32   L North Coast 2 6       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1996 6 10/5/96 Sat A Holy Name 6 23   L North Coast 2 6       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Chanel 14 28   L North Coast 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
1996 8 10/19/96 Sat A Trinity 8 43   L North Coast 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Lake Catholic 12 45   L North Coast 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
1996 10 11/2/96 Sat H Elyria Catholic 8 31   L North Coast 4 14       Ripp Field Bedford
1997 1 8/30/97 Sat A University School 0 39   L Independent 3 9          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Benedictine 7 56   L Independent 4 14       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Brush 7 34   L GCC 1 1          
1997 4 9/20/97 Sat H Holy Name 12 47   L North Coast 2 6       Ripp Field Bedford
1997 5 9/27/97 Sat A Lake Catholic 6 63   L North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1997 6 10/4/97 Sat A Trinity 8 14   L North Coast 4 14       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H NDCL 0 14   L North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Chanel 18 27   L North Coast 5 17          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Padua 10 34   L North Coast 2 6       Ripp Field Bedford
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Elyria Catholic 14 56   L North Coast 4 14          
1998 2 9/12/98 Sat A Rhodes 0 34   L Senate Athletic 1 1       Rhodes Stadium Cleveland
1998 3 9/19/98 Sat A Beachwood 12 28   L MAC-8 5 17          
1998 4 9/26/98 Sat A Padua 6 34   L North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford
1998 5 10/3/98 Sat A Holy Name 0 41   L North Coast 2 5       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1998 6 10/10/98 Sat H Lake Catholic 0 49   L North Coast 2 7       Ripp Field Bedford
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Trinity 7 39   L North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1998 8 10/24/98 Sat A NDCL 14 48   L North Coast 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Chanel 7 37   L North Coast 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
1998 10 11/7/98 Sat H Elyria Catholic 0 41   L North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1999 1 8/28/99 Sat H Ashtabula St. John 0 14   L East Suburban 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
1999 2 9/4/99 Sat A Rhodes 6 57   L Senate Athletic 1 1       Rhodes Stadium Cleveland
1999 3 9/9/99 Thu H Beachwood 14 20   L MAC-8 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Chanel 8 49   L North Coast 5 17          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Padua 0 35   L North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford
1999 6 10/2/99 Sat H Holy Name 0 42   L North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Toledo Christian 8 21   L Toledo Area 6 22          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Trinity 0 25   L North Coast 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1999 9 10/23/99 Sat H NDCL 0 35   L North Coast 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Elyria Catholic 0 48   L North Coast 4 13          
2000 1 8/26/00 Sat A Ashtabula St. John 14 6   W East Suburban 6 21       Guarnieri Field Ashtabula
2000 2 9/2/00 Sat H Brookside 20 22   L Lorain County 4 14       Ripp Field Bedford
2000 3 9/9/00 Sat A Beachwood 26 12   W MAC-8 4 13          
2000 4 9/16/00 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 8 28   L OVAC-AA 5 19          
2000 5 9/23/00 Sat H Toledo Christian 32 0   W Toledo Area 6 22       Ripp Field Bedford
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Chanel 6 58   L NCL-White 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2000 7 10/7/00 Sat A Padua 0 33   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Trinity 8 13   L NCL-White 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
2001 1 8/25/01 Sat H Ashtabula St. John 25 6   W East Suburban 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Brookside 6 65   L Lorain County 4 14          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Beachwood 35 56   L MAC-8 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
2001 4 9/15/01 Sat H Ledgemont 14 18   L East Suburban 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Fairport Harding 6 26   L East Suburban 6 21          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Trinity 6 40   L NCL-White 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H NDCL 0 34   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Chanel 0 55   L NCL-White 5 17          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Padua 14 48   L NCL-Blue 2 6       Ripp Field Bedford
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Elyria Catholic 14 48   L NCL-White 4 14          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Ashtabula St. John 12 18   L East Suburban 6 21       Guarnieri Field Ashtabula
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Lutheran West 25 41   L MAC-8 5 17          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Brookside 12 63   L Lorain County 4 14       Ripp Field Bedford
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Ledgemont 38 28   W East Suburban 6 21          
2002 5 9/21/02 Sat H Fairport Harding 18 68   L East Suburban 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Chanel 6 34   L NCL-White 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2002 7 10/5/02 Sat A Padua 12 45   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Trinity 20 41   L NCL-White 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
2002 9 10/19/02 Sat A NDCL 0 41   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2002 10 10/26/02 Sat H Elyria Catholic 12 40   L NCL-White 4 14       Ripp Field Bedford
2003 1 8/23/03 Sat H Ashtabula St. John 6 26   L East Suburban 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Lutheran West 0 42   L MAC-8 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Brookside 0 34   L Lorain County 4 14          
2003 4 9/13/03 Sat H Ledgemont 18 20   L East Suburban 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Fairport Harding 8 41   L East Suburban 6 21          
2003 6 9/27/03 Sat H Trinity 6 27   L NCL-White 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
2003 7 10/4/03 Sat H NDCL 0 36   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Chanel 0 63   L NCL-White 5 17          
2003 9 10/18/03 Sat A Holy Name 0 56   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Pat Catan Stadium Strongsville
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Elyria Catholic 8 50   L NCL-White 4 14          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Pymatuning Valley 36 15   W East Suburban 5 17          
2004 2 9/4/04 Sat A Gilmour Academy 0 59   L MAC-8 5 17          
2004 3 9/11/04 Sat H Oberlin 14 6   W Lorain County 5 18       Ripp Field Bedford
2004 4 9/18/04 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 6 67   L OVAC-AA 5 19          
2004 5 9/25/04 Sat H Lutheran East 41 8   W East Suburban 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
2004 6 10/2/04 Sat A Chalker 8 36   L East Suburban 6 21          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Mathews 18 21   L East Suburban 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Fairport Harding 24 0   W East Suburban 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Ledgemont 24 10   W East Suburban 6 21          
2004 10 10/30/04 Sat A Ashtabula St. John 28 15   W East Suburban 6 21       Guarnieri Field Ashtabula
2005 1 8/27/05 Sat H Newbury 46 0   W CVC-Valley 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Elyria Catholic 0 74   L NCL-White 4 14          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Brooklyn 1 0 F W Patriot-Stripes 4 13          
2005 4 9/17/05 Sat H Pymatuning Valley 38 0   W East Suburban 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2005 5 9/24/05 Sat A Lutheran East 20 6   W East Suburban 6 21          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Chalker 57 0   W East Suburban 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Mathews 16 35   L East Suburban 6 21          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Youngstown Christian 10 19   L East Suburban 6 21       Joe Lane Stadium Mineral Ridge
2005 9 10/22/05 Sat H Ledgemont 6 7   L East Suburban 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Ashtabula St. John 20 7   W East Suburban 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Newbury 12 9   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2006 2 9/2/06 Sat H Mathews 0 9   L East Suburban 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Brooklyn 20 2   W Patriot-Stripes 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Warren JFK 0 51   L Independent 5 17       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2006 5 9/23/06 Sat H Lutheran East 14 13   W East Suburban 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
2006 6 9/30/06 Sat H NDCL 0 31   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Trinity 20 31   L NCL-White 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2006 8 10/14/06 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 0 22   L NCL-White 5 18       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Chanel 14 27   L NCL-White 5 18       Ripp Field Bedford
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Elyria Catholic 0 13   L NCL-White 4 14          
2007 1 8/25/07 Sat H Newbury 37 12   W CVC-Valley 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Mathews 8 21   L East Suburban 5 17          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Brooklyn 14 13   W Patriot-Stripes 4 13          
2007 4 9/15/07 Sat H Gilmour Academy 16 40   L Independent 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2007 5 9/22/07 Sat A Lutheran East 32 20   W East Suburban 6 21          
2007 6 9/29/07 Sat A NDCL 0 56   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2007 7 10/6/07 Sat H Trinity 12 45   L NCL-White 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2007 8 10/13/07 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 6 41   L NCL-White 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Chanel 19 22   L NCL-White 5 17          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Elyria Catholic 28 50   L NCL-White 4 14       Ripp Field Bedford
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Newbury 37 6   W CVC-Valley 6 21          
2008 2 8/30/08 Sat H Mathews 34 13   W East Suburban 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Brooklyn 18 13   W Patriot-Stripes 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
2008 4 9/13/08 Sat A Gilmour Academy 0 21   L Independent 5 17          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Conneaut 10 12   L Northeastern 3 9          
2008 6 9/27/08 Sat H Chanel 6 13   L NCL-White 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2008 7 10/4/08 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 6 34   L NCL-White 4 13          
2008 8 10/11/08 Sat A Trinity 12 33   L NCL-White 5 17          
2008 9 10/18/08 Sat H Holy Name 20 41   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Elyria Catholic 0 34   L NCL-White 4 14          
2009 1 8/29/09 Sat H Columbia 39 7   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18       Ripp Field Bedford
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Mathews 60 0   W NE Athletic 6 21          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Brooklyn 32 0   W Patriot-Stripes 4 13          
2009 4 9/19/09 Sat H Gilmour Academy 26 24   W Independent 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Berkshire 26 0   W CVC-Valley 5 17          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Chanel 8 16   L NCL-White 6 21          
2009 7 10/10/09 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 12 41   L NCL-White 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2009 8 10/17/09 Sat H Trinity 8 21   L NCL-White 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2009 9 10/24/09 Sat A Holy Name 14 6 OT W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2009 10 10/31/09 Sat H Elyria Catholic 22 28   L NCL-White 4 14       Ripp Field Bedford
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Columbia 30 22   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Field 31 35   L PTC-Metro 3 9          
2010 3 9/11/10 Sat H Brooklyn 41 7   W Patriot-Stripes 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
2010 4 9/18/10 Sat A Gilmour Academy 32 0   W Independent 5 17          
2010 5 9/25/10 Sat H Benedictine 18 14   W Independent 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford
2010 6 10/2/10 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 22 14   W NCL-White 5 17          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Chanel 33 0   W NCL-White 6 21       Ripp Field Bedford
2010 8 10/16/10 Sat H Elyria Catholic 14 17   L NCL-White 4 14       Ripp Field Bedford
2010 9 10/23/10 Sat A Trinity 22 28   L NCL-White 5 17          
2010 10 10/30/10 Sat A Lake Catholic 8 59   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2011 1 8/27/11 Sat H Columbia 24 23   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2011 2 9/3/11 Sat A Warren JFK 24 33   L NCL-White 6 21          
2011 3 9/10/11 Sat H Rhodes 26 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2011 4 9/17/11 Sat A Gilmour Academy 60 7   W Independent 5 17          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Benedictine 18 42   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2011 6 10/1/11 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 13 6   W NCL-White 6 21       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Chanel 33 13   W NCL-White 5 17          
2011 8 10/15/11 Sat H St. Thomas Aquinas 7 21   L Independent 5 17       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2011 9 10/22/11 Sat H Trinity 46 7   W NCL-White 5 17       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2011 10 10/29/11 Sat H Holy Name 42 56   L NCL-White 3 9       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Columbia 22 14   W Patriot-Stripes 5 18          
2012 2 9/1/12 Sat H Euclid 0 44   L Lake Erie 1 1       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2012 3 9/8/12 Sat A Shaker Heights 20 49   L NEO-Lake 1 1          
2012 4 9/15/12 Sat H Gilmour Academy 42 7   W Independent 5 17       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat H Benedictine 18 52   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2012 6 9/27/12 Thu A Trinity 26 19   W NCL-White 5 17          
2012 7 10/6/12 Sat H Chanel 12 6 OT W NCL-White 5 17       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2012 8 10/13/12 Sat A Holy Name 13 22   L NCL-White 3 9       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2012 9 10/20/12 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 47 0   W NCL-White 6 21          
2012 10 10/27/12 Sat H Warren JFK 8 36   L NCL-White 6 21       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2013 1 8/31/13 Sat H Warrensville Heights 56 0   W Lake Erie 5 15       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Euclid 20 9   W Lake Erie 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2013 3 9/14/13 Sat H Shaker Heights 0 26   L NEO-River 1 1       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2013 4 9/21/13 Sat A Vermilion 51 0   W Independent 4 12          
2013 5 9/28/13 Sat A Benedictine 36 37   L NCL-Blue 4 11          
2013 6 10/5/13 Sat H Trinity 12 6 2OT W NCL-White 7 23       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2013 7 10/12/13 Sat H Lutheran East 56 0   W Independent 7 23       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2013 8 10/19/13 Sat H Holy Name 27 7   W NCL-White 4 11       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2013 9 10/26/13 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 36 30   W NCL-White 6 19       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2013 10 11/2/13 Sat A Warren JFK 28 20   W NCL-White 7 23       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri A Chagrin Falls 20 29   L CVC-Chagrin 4 11 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Warrensville Heights 14 24   L Independent 5 15          
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat A Elyria Catholic 14 45   L West Shore 5 16          
2014 3 9/13/14 Sat H John Hay 28 23   W Senate Athletic 4 11       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2014 4 9/20/14 Sat H Vermilion 30 0   W Independent 4 12       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A East Liverpool 44 6   W Buckeye 8-North 4 11          
2014 6 10/4/14 Sat H Warren JFK 20 7   W NCL-White 7 23       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2014 7 10/11/14 Sat A Trinity 38 13   W NCL-White 7 23          
2014 8 10/18/14 Sat H St. Thomas Aquinas 0 27   L NCL-White 6 19       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2014 9 10/25/14 Sat A Holy Name 18 21   L NCL-White 4 11       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2014 10 11/1/14 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 18 44   L NCL-White 6 19          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Dover 8 41   L ECOL-Scarlet 3 7          
2015 2 9/5/15 Sat H Elyria Catholic 8 37   L Great Lakes 5 16       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A John Hay 10 12   L Senate Athletic 3 8          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A NDCL 6 42   L NCL-Blue 4 11       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2015 5 9/26/15 Sat H University School 22 34   L Independent 3 8       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2015 6 10/3/15 Sat A Warren JFK 12 40   L NCL-White 7 23          
2015 7 10/10/15 Sat H Trinity 6 20   L NCL-White 6 19       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 18 27   L NCL-White 6 19          
2015 9 10/24/15 Sat H Valley Christian 51 14   W NCL-White 7 23       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2015 10 10/31/15 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 12 27   L NCL-White 5 15       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Dover 12 45   L ECOL-Scarlet 3 9          
2016 2 9/3/16 Sat H Lake Catholic 6 30   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Elyria Catholic 29 28   W Great Lakes 5 18          
2016 4 9/17/16 Sat H NDCL 0 41   L NCL-Blue 4 13       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2016 5 9/24/16 Sat A University School 22 48   L Independent 3 10          
2016 6 10/1/16 Sat A Valley Christian 28 15   W NCL-White 7 25       Pavlansky Field Poland
2016 7 10/8/16 Sat H St. Thomas Aquinas 26 35   L NCL-White 6 21       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2016 8 10/15/16 Sat H Warren JFK 14 27   L NCL-White 7 25       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2016 9 10/22/16 Sat A Trinity 44 12   W NCL-White 6 21       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2016 10 10/29/16 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 12 29   L NCL-White 5 17          
2017 1 8/26/17 Sat H Holy Name 0 23   L Great Lakes 3 10       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2017 2 9/2/17 Sat A Lake Catholic 6 19   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 3 9/9/17 Sat H Elyria Catholic 20 17   W Great Lakes 5 18       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A NDCL 8 42   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2017 5 9/23/17 Sat H University School 22 44   L Independent 3 10       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Lutheran East 34 6   W Independent 6 21          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 54 0   W NCL-White 7 25          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Warren JFK 27 16   W NCL-White 7 25          
2017 9 10/21/17 Sat H Trinity 14 6   W NCL-White 6 21       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2017 10 10/28/17 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 46 0   W NCL-White 5 17       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2018 1 8/25/18 Sat A Holy Name 0 39   L Great Lakes 3 10       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2018 2 9/1/18 Sat H Lake Catholic 6 45   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Elyria Catholic 22 74   L Great Lakes 5 18          
2018 4 9/15/18 Sat H NDCL 12 65   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2018 5 9/22/18 Sat A University School 28 50   L Independent 3 10          
2018 6 9/29/18 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 14 35   L NCL-White 5 17          
2018 7 10/6/18 Sat A Gilmour Academy 6 42   L NCL-White 5 17       Weber Stadium Gates Mills
2018 8 10/13/18 Sat H St. Thomas Aquinas 40 24   W NCL-White 7 25       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2018 9 10/20/18 Sat H Warren JFK 14 37   L NCL-White 7 25       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2018 10 10/27/18 Sat A Trinity 36 7   W NCL-White 6 21          
2019 1 8/31/19 Sat H Holy Name 0 38   L Great Lakes 3 10       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2019 2 9/7/19 Sat A Lake Catholic 6 52   L NCL-Blue 4 13       Osborne Family Field Mentor
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat A Benedictine 8 72   L NCL-Blue 2 6          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Bedford 8 40   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2019 5 9/28/19 Sat H University School 0 35   L Independent 3 9       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2019 6 10/5/19 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 13 42   L NCL-White 5 18       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2019 7 10/12/19 Sat H Gilmour Academy 0 33   L NCL-White 5 17       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2019 8 10/19/19 Sat A Lutheran East 28 64   L Independent 5 18          
2019 9 10/26/19 Sat A Warren JFK 6 49   L NCL-White 7 25          
2019 10 11/2/19 Sat H Conneaut 14 62   L PIAA-D10-R4 5 17       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H East Tech 36 0   W Senate Athletic 3 10       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H John Hay 20 0   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Benedictine 8 43   L Independent 2 5          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Garfield Heights 14 21   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Hoban 16 37   L Independent 2 5          
2021 7 10/2/21 Sat A Gilmour Academy 22 42   L Independent 4 13          
2021 8 10/9/21 Sat H Lutheran East 30 42   L Independent 5 17          
2021 9 10/16/21 Sat H Warren JFK 6 34   L Portage Trail 7 25          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Warrensville Heights 44 6   W Independent 5 17       Maple Heights Stadium Maple Heights
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A Padua 14 34   L Crown Conf. 3 10 First Round 12 5    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Smithville 6 49   L Wayne County 5 17          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H John Hay 0 40   L Senate Athletic 2 5          
2022 3 9/3/22 Sat A John Marshall 8 29   L Senate Athletic 1 1          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Garfield Heights 0 42   L Lake Erie 2 5       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2022 5 9/17/22 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 6 42   L Independent 3 9          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Conneaut 6 41   L Independent 5 17          
2022 7 10/1/22 Sat H Gilmour Academy 14 40   L Independent 3 9       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Lutheran East 14 28   L Independent 4 13          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Warren JFK 8 44   L Portage Trail 7 25       Leopard Stadium Liberty Township
2022 10 10/22/22 Sat H Warrensville Heights 26 42   L Independent 4 13          
2023 1 8/19/23 Sat H Bay 6 42   L GLC-West 3 10          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H John Hay 6 9 OT L Senate Athletic 2 5          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H John Marshall 27 12   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Garfield Heights 0 22   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2023 5 9/16/23 Sat H Richmond Heights 22 12   W Independent 7 25          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Brush 6 25   L Independent 2 5          
2023 7 9/28/23 Thu A Gilmour Academy 14 39   L Independent 3 9          
2023 8 10/7/23 Sat H Lutheran East 14 0   W Independent 4 13          
2023 9 10/14/23 Sat A Warren JFK 28 13   W Portage Trail 7 25          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 0 45   L Independent 3 9          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri A Shelby 0 40   L MOAC 4 14 First Round 14 3