196 Benedictine Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Massillon 6 15   L All-American 1 3           1972 Independent 5 4             1 1 21
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Willoughby South 0 6   L GCC 1 1           1973 Independent 6 2 2       2 0 2 5 1
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Collinwood 21 18   W Senate-East 1 1       West Tech Field Cleveland 1974 Independent 2 6 2           2 5 38
1972 4 10/1/72 Sun A Padua 7 13   L Crown 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1975 Independent 8 2             2 5 5
1972 5 10/7/72 Sat H Erie (PA) East 33 14   W (Out Of State)           John Marshall Field Cleveland 1976 Independent 5 4 1           2 5 6
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A East Liverpool 54 0   W Independent 1 3           1977 Independent 6 4             2 5 5
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Dover 28 16   W Cardinal 1 3           1978 Independent 4 6             2 5 31
1972 9 11/4/72 Sat H St. Edward 21 24   L Crown 1 1       West Tech Field Cleveland 1979 Independent 7 1 1           2 5 8
1972 10 11/11/72 Sat A Cathedral Latin 14 0   W Crown 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 1980 Independent 8 1 1       3 0 3 9 1
1973 1 9/8/73 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 14 0   W Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 1981 Independent 10 0         3 0 2 5 1
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A Willoughby South 6 8   L GCC 1 1           1982 Independent 7 3             2 5 6
1973 3 9/22/73 Sat A Chanel 27 21   W Independent 2 5           1983 Independent 6 3             2 5 4
1973 4 9/29/73 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 7   L N. Central 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1984 Independent 7 2         0 1 2 5 2
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Massillon 0 0 T T All-American 1 3           1985 Independent 9 1         1 1 2 5 1
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A East Liverpool 10 6   W OVAC-AAA 1 3           1986 Independent 10 0         1 1 2 6 1
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Dover 38 8   W Cardinal 1 3           1987 Independent 7 2         2 1 2 6 2
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Cambridge 45 0   W Independent 1 3           1988 Independent 4 6             3 10 15
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A St. Edward 20 20 T T Crown 1 1           1989 Independent 4 6             3 9 21T
1973 10 11/10/73 Sat H Cathedral Latin 23 0   W Crown 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1990 Independent 5 5             3 10 12
1973 11 11/16/73 Fri N Lima Central Catholic 23 0   W Miami Vy. League 2 6 State Semifinal 4 2 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon 1991 Independent 5 5             3 10 10
1973 12 11/23/73 Fri N Ironton 38 13   W SEOAL 2 7 State Championship 4 3 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon 1992 Independent 8 1             3 9 6
1974 1 9/7/74 Sat A Cleveland Heights 21 27   L Lake Erie 1 1           1993 Independent 6 4         0 1 3 10 3
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Willoughby South 8 28   L GCC 1 1           1994 Independent 8 2         2 1 4 13 3
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Parma 10 27   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1995 Independent 8 2             4 13 6
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Brunswick 13 7   W Chippewa 1 3           1996 Independent 8 1         4 0 3 9 3
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Massillon 0 24   L All-American 1 3           1997 Independent 8 0         2 1 4 14 1
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Wickliffe 6 12   L Independent 1 1           1998 Independent 2 7             3 9 21
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Harvey 22 0   W Independent 2 5           1999 Independent 1 8             3 9 28
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Cambridge 0 0 T T OVAC-AAA 1 3           2000 Independent 2 8             3 9 24
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A St. Edward 2 27   L Crown 1 1           2001 Independent 7 3         0 1 3 9 4
1974 10 11/9/74 Sat A Cathedral Latin 0 0 T T Crown 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2002 Independent 8 2         4 1 3 9 1
1975 1 9/4/75 Thu H Cleveland Heights 13 6   W Lake Erie 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2003 Independent 9 1         5 0 3 9 1
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Willoughby South 14 18   L GCC 1 1           2004 Independent 7 3         5 0 3 9 4
1975 3 9/20/75 Sat A Parma 21 6   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2005 Independent 4 5         0 1 3 9 8
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Brunswick 6 2   W Chippewa 1 3           2006 Independent 2 8             3 9 21
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Massillon 8 36   L All-American 1 3           2007 Independent 4 6             3 9 13
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Wickliffe 3 0   W Independent 1 1           2008 Independent 3 7             3 9 14
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Harvey 28 0   W Independent 2 5           2009 Independent 3 7             3 9 18
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A Cleveland St. Joseph 38 35   W Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 2010 Independent 2 8             3 9 21
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 31 7   W Hall of Fame 2 7       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township 2011 NCL-Blue 7 3   3 2   0 1 3 9 7
1975 10 11/8/75 Sat H Cathedral Latin 33 14   W Crown 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2012 NCL-Blue 3 7   0 5       3 9 20
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Orange 26 7   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           2013 NCL-Blue 7 3   4 1   2 1 4 11 5
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Chagrin Falls 14 14 T T Chagrin Valley 2 5           2014 NCL-Blue 9 1   5 0   5 0 4 11 1
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Parma 10 13   L Lake Erie 1 1       West Tech Field Cleveland 2015 NCL-Blue 10 0   5 0   2 1 3 8 1
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Harvey 48 0   W Independent 2 5           2016 NCL-Blue 3 7   2 3       3 10 19
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Massillon 3 18   L All-American 1 3           2017 NCL-Blue 6 4   2 3   0 1 2 5 7
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Wickliffe 28 6   W Independent 1 1           2018 NCL-Blue 4 6   2 3       2 5 9
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 27 0   W Independent 2 7       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township 2019 NCL-Blue 9 1   4 1   1 1 2 6 4
1976 8 10/30/76 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 0 7   L Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 2020 Independent 2 4         2 1 2 5 4
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Whitmer 17 10   W Independent 1 2           2021 Independent 6 2         2 1 2 5 1
1976 10 11/13/76 Sat A Cathedral Latin 7 15   L Crown 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2022 Independent 0 10             3 9 28
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Orange 20 3   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           2023 Independent 4 6         0 1 2 5 14
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Chagrin Falls 13 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2024 Independent 0 0             3 10  
1977 3 9/24/77 Sat A Parma 0 20   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Harvey 20 0   W Independent 2 5           Totals 295 200 7 27 18 48 18
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Massillon 7 24   L All-American 1 3          
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Wickliffe 34 0   W Independent 1 1           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 7 10/22/77 Sat H St. Thomas Aquinas 21 13   W Independent 2 7       John Marshall Field Cleveland 31 Walsh Jesuit 14 17   H 127 71 1
1977 8 10/29/77 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 7 13   L Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 29 Lake Catholic 11 18   A 179 135 6
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Whitmer 3 10   L Independent 1 2           27 Hoban 14 13   N 37 12  
1977 10 11/12/77 Sat H Cathedral Latin 54 0   W Crown 2 5       West Tech Field Cleveland 24 St. Edward 3 20 1
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Harbor 12 6   W Northeastern 2 5           23 Holy Name 18 3 2
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Chagrin Falls 26 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           21 Cleveland Central Catholic 17 4  
1978 4 9/23/78 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 0 14   L Independent 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 21 Mooney 9 12  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Berea 7 3   W Lake Erie 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 17 Fremont Ross 13 4  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Massillon 0 31   L All-American 1 3           16 Padua 11 5  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Wickliffe 12 6   W Independent 1 1           16 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 10 6  
1978 8 10/21/78 Sat A Elyria West 14 16   L Erie Coast 2 5       Ely Stadium Elyria 14 Watterson 7 7  
1978 9 10/28/78 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 14 15   L Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 13 NDCL 11 2  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Dover 14 19   L Cardinal 1 3           13 St. Vincent-St. Mary 9 4  
1978 11 11/11/78 Sat A Cathedral Latin 7 8   L Crown 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 11 Massillon 2 8 1
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Harbor 48 0   W Northeastern 2 5           10 Ursuline 7 3  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A Chagrin Falls 35 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           10 St. Ignatius 3 7  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A John Marshall 41 0   W Senate-South 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 9 Canton Central Catholic 6 3  
1979 5 9/29/79 Sat A West Tech 35 7   W Senate-North 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 9 Mansfield 5 4  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Massillon 6 38   L All-American 1 3           8 John Marshall 8 0  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A Wickliffe 7 0   W Independent 1 1           7 St. Thomas Aquinas 7 0  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 20 10   W ICC 2 7       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township 7 Cathedral Latin 4 2 1
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Holy Name 13 13 T T Independent 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 7 Columbus DeSales 2 5  
1979 10 11/3/79 Sat A Chanel 48 0   W N. Central 2 5           6 Wickliffe 5 1  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H West Tech 48 0   W Senate-North 1 3       John Marshall Field Cleveland 6 Chagrin Falls 5 0 1
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Ashland 28 6   W Cardinal 1 3           6 Sandusky 4 2  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A John Marshall 50 0   W Senate-South 1 3       John Marshall Field Cleveland 6 University School 4 2  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Mansfield Madison 14 7   W Cardinal 1 3           6 Warren Western Reserve 3 3  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A Fremont Ross 21 12   W Buckeye 1 2           6 Steubenville 3 3  
1980 6 10/4/80 Sat H St. Thomas Aquinas 27 12   W ICC 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford 6 Willoughby South 1 5  
1980 7 10/11/80 Sat A Holy Name 7 7 T T Independent 3 9       Municipal Stadium Cleveland 6 Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 1 5  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 14 21   L N. Central 3 9       Stafford Stadium Maple Heights 5 Ashland 5 0  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Alliance 32 0   W Independent 2 7       Hartshorn Stadium Alliance 5 Normandy 5 0  
1980 10 11/1/80 Sat A Padua 10 3   W Independent 1 3       Byers Field Parma 5 Buchtel 3 2  
1980 11 11/7/80 Fri N Warren JFK 43 15   W Mahoning Valley 3 9 Regional Final 1 2 Byers Field Parma 5 Cleveland Heights 2 3  
1980 12 11/14/80 Fri N Orrville 7 0   W All-Ohio 3 10 State Semifinal 1 2 Byers Field Parma 4 Brunswick 4 0  
1980 13 11/21/80 Fri N Badin 9 3   W Independent 3 12 State Championship 1 1 Evans Stadium Springfield 4 Harvey 4 0  
1981 1 9/5/81 Sat A West Tech 48 0   W Senate-North 1 3       John Marshall Field Cleveland 4 Mansfield Madison 4 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Ashland 40 0   W Cardinal 1 3           4 Brecksville 3 1  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A John Marshall 17 0   W Senate-South 1 3       John Marshall Field Cleveland 4 Chardon 2 2  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Mansfield Madison 17 9   W Cardinal 1 2           4 Boardman 2 2  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Fremont Ross 12 10   W Buckeye 1 2           4 Bedford 2 2  
1981 6 10/10/81 Sat H Rayen 27 0   W Youngstown City 2 7       Rhodes Stadium Cleveland 4 Toledo Central Catholic 2 2  
1981 7 10/17/81 Sat H Holy Name 20 12   W Independent 3 9       Ripp Field Bedford 4 Parma 1 3  
1981 8 10/24/81 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 27 7   W N. Central 3 9       Rhodes Stadium Cleveland 4 Euclid 1 3  
1981 9 10/31/81 Sat A Alliance 42 6   W Independent 2 7       Hartshorn Stadium Alliance 4 Elder 1 3  
1981 10 11/7/81 Sat A Padua 21 14   W Independent 1 3       Byers Field Parma 3 West Tech 3 0  
1981 11 11/13/81 Fri N Avon Lake 24 7   W Southwestern 2 5 Regional Final 1 2 Byers Field Parma 3 Garfield Heights 3 0  
1981 12 11/20/81 Fri N Mooney 21 17   W Steel Valley 2 7 State Semifinal 1 1 Rubber Bowl Akron 3 Rhodes 3 0  
1981 13 11/27/81 Fri N Trotwood-Madison 28 7   W Miami Central 2 8 State Championship 1 1 Rubber Bowl Akron 3 Dover 2 1  
1982 1 9/4/82 Sat H Lake Catholic 0 3   L Independent 2 5       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 3 Warren JFK 2 1  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Mansfield Madison 13 6   W Cardinal 1 2           3 Orrville 2 1  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A John Marshall 20 0   W Senate-South 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 3 Niles McKinley 2 1  
1982 4 9/25/82 Sat H Rayen 14 6   W Youngstown City 3 9       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 2 East Liverpool 2 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Fremont Ross 14 7   W Buckeye 1 3           2 Chanel 2 0  
1982 6 10/9/82 Sat A Mansfield 34 0   W Independent 2 6       Arlin Field Mansfield 2 Orange 2 0  
1982 7 10/16/82 Sat A Holy Name 26 12   W Independent 3 9       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2 Harbor 2 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 7 27   L N. Central 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 2 Alliance 2 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H St. Ignatius 13 20   L Independent 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 2 Rayen 2 0  
1982 10 11/6/82 Sat A Padua 17 8   W Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2 Malabar 2 0  
1983 1 9/3/83 Sat A Lake Catholic 7 14   L Independent 1 1       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2 Lexington 2 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Mansfield Madison 21 6   W Cardinal 1 3           2 Poland Seminary 2 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H John Marshall 25 6   W Senate-South 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 2 Midpark 2 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Mansfield 3 0   W Independent 2 6       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 2 Bay 2 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Fremont Ross 6 16   L Buckeye 1 2           2 Lincoln West 2 0  
1983 7 10/15/83 Sat H Holy Name 36 14   W Independent 2 5       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 2 Cambridge 1 0 1
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 14 20   L Independent 2 5       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 2 Whitmer 1 1  
1983 9 10/29/83 Sat A St. Ignatius 22 20   W Independent 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2 John Hay 1 1  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Padua 7 6   W Independent 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 2 Youngstown Wilson 1 1  
1984 1 9/1/84 Sat H Normandy 44 12   W Lake Erie 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 2 Warren Harding 1 1  
1984 2 9/8/84 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 12 22   L Steel Valley 1 2       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 2 Shaker Heights 1 1  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A John Marshall 20 0   W Senate-South 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2 Austintown Fitch 1 1  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Brecksville 10 0   W Pioneer 2 5           2 Avon Lake 1 1  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Fremont Ross 31 14   W Buckeye 1 3           2 Nordonia 0 2  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 20 19   W Independent 1 2           1 Collinwood 1 0  
1984 7 10/13/84 Sat H Lake Catholic 7 34   L North Coast 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 1 Erie (PA) East 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 14 6   W North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 1 Lima Central Catholic 1 0  
1984 9 10/27/84 Sat H St. Ignatius 16 14   W Independent 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 1 Ironton 1 0  
1984 11 11/9/84 Fri N Westlake 7 10   L Southwestern 2 5 Regional Final 2 1 Finnie Stadium Berea 1 Berea 1 0  
1985 1 8/31/85 Sat A Normandy 40 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1 Badin 1 0  
1985 2 9/7/85 Sat A John Marshall 47 0   W Senate-South 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1 Trotwood-Madison 1 0  
1985 3 9/14/85 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 23 19   W Steel Valley 1 2       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 1 Maumee 1 0  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Holy Name 34 0   W North Coast 2 5           1 Columbian 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Fremont Ross 28 21   W Buckeye 1 3       Harmon Stadium Fremont 1 Wintersville 1 0  
1985 6 10/5/85 Sat A Mansfield 28 6   W Independent 2 6       Arlin Field Mansfield 1 Waite 1 0  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Hoban 32 7   W Independent 3 9           1 Chaney 1 0  
1985 8 10/19/85 Sat H Niles McKinley 27 7   W Independent 2 5           1 Admiral King 1 0  
1985 9 10/26/85 Sat A St. Ignatius 32 34   L Independent 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1 Central-Hower 1 0  
1985 10 11/2/85 Sat H Padua 38 14   W North Coast 2 5           1 Valley Forge 1 0  
1985 11 11/8/85 Fri N Holy Name 35 8   W North Coast 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn 1 Cleveland JFK 1 0  
1985 12 11/16/85 Sat N Mooney 0 47   L Steel Valley 2 5 Regional Final 1 3 Rubber Bowl Akron 1 Brookfield 1 0  
1986 1 8/30/86 Sat H Canton Central Catholic 13 7   W Independent 3 11           1 Olmsted Falls 1 0  
1986 2 9/6/86 Sat A John Marshall 36 0   W Senate-South 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1 Bellevue 1 0  
1986 3 9/13/86 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 21 7   W AAAC 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 1 Glenville 1 0  
1986 4 9/20/86 Sat A Holy Name 20 0   W North Coast 2 6       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1 Wellington 1 0  
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri A Fremont Ross 23 0   W Buckeye 1 3       Harmon Stadium Fremont 1 Beaver Local 1 0  
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Mansfield 19 0   W Independent 2 7           1 Howland 1 0  
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Hoban 21 7   W Independent 3 9           1 Southeast 1 0  
1986 8 10/18/86 Sat A Niles McKinley 42 3   W AAAC 2 5           1 Kenton 1 0  
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H St. Ignatius 27 0   W Independent 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 1 Canal Fulton Northwest 1 0  
1986 10 11/1/86 Sat A Padua 17 6   W North Coast 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1 St. Mary's Memorial 1 0  
1986 11 11/8/86 Sat N Maumee 41 14   W Northern Lakes 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn 1 Woodridge 1 0  
1986 12 11/15/86 Sat N Willoughby South 7 14   L GCC 2 6 Regional Final 1 2 Finnie Stadium Berea 1 Perry 1 0  
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H John Hay 37 0   W Senate-North 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 1 Alter 1 0  
1987 2 9/12/87 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 19 0   W AAAC 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 1 Bowling Green 1 0  
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Malabar 20 8   W Ohio Heartland 2 7       Arlin Field Mansfield 1 Hartley 1 0  
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H Holy Name 7 6   W North Coast 2 6           1 Firestone 1 0  
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri A Fremont Ross 14 13   W Buckeye Central 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont 1 Riverside 1 0  
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Hoban 17 14   W Independent 3 9           1 Buffalo (NY) St. Francis 1 0  
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 14 0   W Independent 1 2           1 Brush 1 0  
1987 9 10/31/87 Sat A St. Ignatius 7 15   L Independent 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1 Elyria West 0 1  
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 0 7   L Independent 3 9       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township 1 Westlake 0 1  
1987 11 11/13/87 Fri N Ashland 38 12   W Ohio Heartland 2 6 Regional Semifinal 2 4 Judy Kirsch Field Brunswick 1 Massillon Jackson 0 1  
1987 12 11/20/87 Fri N Columbian 20 0   W Northern Ohio 2 6 Regional Final 2 1 Strobel Field Sandusky 1 Midview 0 1  
1987 13 11/27/87 Fri N Buchtel 6 20   L Akron City 2 5 State Semifinal 2 1 Rubber Bowl Akron 1 Triway 0 1  
1988 1 9/3/88 Sat H John Hay 0 12   L Senate-North 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 1 Akron Manchester 0 1  
1988 2 9/10/88 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 0 2   L AAAC 1 3       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 1 Akron Garfield 0 1  
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Malabar 33 0   W Ohio Heartland 2 6           1 Gateway (PA) 0 1  
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Holy Name 13 9   W North Coast 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1 Barberton 0 1  
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Fremont Ross 17 12   W Buckeye Central 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont 1 Avon 0 1  
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Massillon Jackson 7 49   L Federal-American 1 3           1 DeMatha Catholic (MD) 0 1  
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Hoban 0 34   L Independent 3 9           1 Strongsville 0 1  
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 12   L Independent 1 1           1 Canisius (NY) 0 1  
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H St. Ignatius 0 40   L Independent 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 1 Hudson 0 1  
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 12 0   W North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Sandusky 7 25   L Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Brunswick 13 7   W Pioneer 1 1          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Lexington 21 20   W Ohio Heartland 2 6          
1989 4 9/16/89 Sat H Holy Name 0 14   L North Coast 2 5          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Mansfield 16 20   L Ohio Heartland 1 2       Arlin Field Mansfield
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Wintersville 28 0   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 0 7   L Youngstown City 2 5          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Hoban 6 14   L Independent 3 9          
1989 9 10/21/89 Sat A St. Ignatius 14 32   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 30 0   W North Coast 3 9          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Sandusky 7 21   L Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Brunswick 33 12   W Pioneer 1 2       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Lexington 20 7   W Ohio Heartland 2 7       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Holy Name 17 0   W North Coast 2 6       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Mansfield 19 22   L Ohio Heartland 1 3       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Steubenville 12 13   L OVAC-AAAA 2 5          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 20 0   W Youngstown City 2 5       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1990 8 10/13/90 Sat H Hoban 8 9   L Independent 3 10       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H St. Ignatius 7 19   L Independent 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1990 10 10/27/90 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 23 0   W North Coast 3 10       Ripp Field Bedford
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Sandusky 3 0 OT W Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Midview 27 28 OT L Erie Shore 2 6          
1991 3 9/14/91 Sat H St. Edward 7 9   L Independent 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1991 4 9/21/91 Sat H Holy Name 0 10   L North Coast 2 6       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Mansfield 7 28   L Ohio Heartland 1 3       Arlin Field Mansfield
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Waite 45 20   W Toledo City 1 2          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Garfield Heights 28 0   W Independent 2 6          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Hoban 7 23   L Independent 2 5          
1991 9 10/26/91 Sat H Chaney 20 14   W Youngstown City 2 5       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 28 6   W North Coast 3 10       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Sandusky 28 6   W Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1992 2 9/12/92 Sat H Admiral King 33 12   W Erie Shore 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri A St. Edward 14 8   W Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1992 4 9/26/92 Sat A Holy Name 13 10   W North Coast 2 6       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Mansfield 24 26   L Ohio Heartland 1 3       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Garfield Heights 35 0   W Independent 2 6       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1992 8 10/24/92 Sat H Hoban 35 6   W Independent 3 9       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 24 0   W Independent 2 6       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1992 10 11/7/92 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 33 18   W North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Sandusky 6 0   W Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Central-Hower 21 0   W Akron City 1 2       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H St. Edward 0 21   L Independent 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H Holy Name 19 42   L North Coast 2 5       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Garfield Heights 34 12   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1993 6 10/9/93 Sat H Valley Forge 14 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1993 7 10/16/93 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 13 27   L Independent 3 9       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Hoban 28 14   W Independent 3 9          
1993 9 10/30/93 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 18 27   L Independent 3 10       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 19 13   W North Coast 3 10       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1993 11 11/13/93 Sat N Triway 18 28   L Mohican Area 3 10 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Robert Fife Stadium Jackson Township
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Sandusky 30 7   W Erie Shore 1 1       Strobel Field Sandusky
1994 2 9/10/94 Sat H Warren JFK 19 29   L Independent 5 17       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A St. Edward 6 17   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A Holy Name 40 0   W North Coast 2 5       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1994 5 10/1/94 Sat H Cleveland JFK 30 0   W Senate-South 2 5       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Mansfield 34 7   W Ohio Heartland 1 2       Arlin Field Mansfield
1994 7 10/15/94 Sat H Canton Central Catholic 10 6   W Independent 3 10       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Hoban 20 14   W Independent 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1994 9 10/29/94 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 21 0   W Independent 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1994 10 11/5/94 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 28 0   W North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1994 11 11/11/94 Fri N Mooney 33 13   W Steel Valley 4 13 Regional Semifinal 3 1 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1994 12 11/18/94 Fri N Brookfield 26 6   W Trumbull 4 13 Regional Final 3 2 Roosevelt Stadium Kent
1994 13 11/25/94 Fri N Orrville 27 54   L Independent 4 14 State Semifinal 3 2 Lake Blue Streaks Stadium Uniontown
1995 1 9/2/95 Sat H Lincoln West 47 0   W Senate-North 1 1       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1995 2 9/9/95 Sat A Warren JFK 20 13   W Independent 5 17          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H St. Edward 7 9   L Independent 1 1       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1995 4 9/23/95 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 15 12   W Independent 3 11       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Ashland 23 14   W Ohio Heartland 1 3       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 20 0   W Independent 3 9          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Mooney 7 31   L Steel Valley 4 15       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Hoban 42 21   W Independent 3 9          
1995 9 10/28/95 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 59 0   W Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1995 10 11/4/95 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 54 0   W North Coast 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Poland Seminary 10 3   W Metro Athletic 3 11          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 49 0   W North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 28 0   W Independent 3 11       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Ashland 28 0   W Ohio Heartland 1 3          
1996 6 10/5/96 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 48 0   W Independent 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1996 7 10/12/96 Sat A Mooney 0 3   L Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
1996 8 10/19/96 Sat H Hoban 35 13   W Independent 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 54 11   W Independent 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1996 10 11/2/96 Sat A St. Edward 27 0   W Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1996 11 11/9/96 Sat N Olmsted Falls 28 7   W Southwestern 3 9 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1996 12 11/16/96 Sat N Lake Catholic 24 10   W North Coast 3 9 Regional Final 3 1 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1996 13 11/23/96 Sat N Bellevue 28 12   W Northern Ohio 3 10 State Semifinal 3 2 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1996 14 11/30/96 Sat N Columbus DeSales 14 3   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 12 State Championship 3 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Midpark 14 0   W Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 56 7   W North Coast 4 14       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1997 4 9/20/97 Sat H Glenville 28 0   W Senate-North 1 1       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Ursuline 49 0   W Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 38 9   W Independent 4 13          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Mooney 30 23 2OT W Steel Valley 3 11       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1997 9 10/25/97 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 49 14   W Independent 4 14       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H St. Edward 28 13   W Independent 1 1       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1997 11 11/8/97 Sat N Wellington 28 8   W Lorain County 4 14 Regional Semifinal 1 3 Ely Stadium Elyria
1997 12 11/15/97 Sat N Orrville 28 7   W Independent 4 14 Regional Final 1 4 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1997 13 11/22/97 Sat N Akron Manchester 7 14   L Principals 4 13 State Semifinal 1 2 Byers Field Parma
1998 1 9/5/98 Sat H Midpark 44 26   W Pioneer 1 1       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Euclid 7 38   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 55   L Independent 3 9          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Ursuline 3 21   L Steel Valley 4 15       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1998 6 10/10/98 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 12 14   L Independent 4 15       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1998 7 10/17/98 Sat A University School 3 22   L Independent 3 9          
1998 8 10/24/98 Sat A Mooney 6 42   L Steel Valley 3 11       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 34 14   W Independent 5 17       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1998 10 11/7/98 Sat A St. Edward 21 28   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Warren Harding 13 36   L Steel Valley 1 3       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1999 2 9/4/99 Sat H Akron Garfield 0 14   L Akron City 1 3       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Euclid 14 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 0 28   L Independent 2 5       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 13 14   L Independent 4 13          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H University School 21 13   W Independent 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1999 8 10/16/99 Sat H Mooney 0 36   L Steel Valley 4 15       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1999 9 10/23/99 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 20 24   L Independent 5 17       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H St. Edward 13 28   L Independent 1 1       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Niles McKinley 21 34   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Rhodes 52 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2000 3 9/9/00 Sat A Lake Catholic 28 31   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 41   L Independent 3 9          
2000 5 9/23/00 Sat H Ursuline 14 55   L Steel Valley 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2000 6 9/30/00 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 31 25   W Independent 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2000 7 10/7/00 Sat A University School 7 22   L Independent 3 9          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Mooney 35 42   L Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2000 9 10/21/00 Sat H Canton Central Catholic 28 31   L Independent 3 11       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2000 10 10/28/00 Sat A St. Edward 19 27   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 31 34   L Independent 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2001 2 9/1/01 Sat A Rhodes 49 12   W Senate Athletic 2 6       Rhodes Stadium Cleveland
2001 3 9/8/01 Sat H Lake Catholic 23 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 27 21 OT W Independent 2 5       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Ursuline 1 0 F W Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 34 27   W Independent 4 13          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Chardon 7 21   L Premier 2 5          
2001 8 10/13/01 Sat H Mooney 23 10   W Steel Valley 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2001 9 10/20/01 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 33 30   W Independent 4 13       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A St. Edward 7 57   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2001 11 11/2/01 Fri H Lake Catholic 17 35   L NCL-Blue 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2002 1 8/24/02 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 40 19   W Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Chagrin Falls 45 27   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2002 3 9/7/02 Sat A Lake Catholic 24 7   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 34   L Independent 3 10          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Watterson 23 17   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 11       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2002 6 9/28/02 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 42 14   W Independent 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Chardon 33 29   W Premier 2 5          
2002 8 10/12/02 Sat A Mooney 24 21   W Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2002 9 10/19/02 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 24 7   W Independent 3 10       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2002 10 10/26/02 Sat H St. Edward 9 16   L Independent 1 1       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2002 11 11/2/02 Sat H Poland Seminary 28 14   W Metro Athletic 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2002 12 11/9/02 Sat N Steubenville 20 17 3OT W OVAC-AAAA 3 9 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2002 13 11/16/02 Sat N Beaver Local 36 7   W OVAC-AAAA 3 9 Regional Final 1 6 Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2002 14 11/23/02 Sat N Hoban 23 20   W Independent 3 10 State Semifinal 1 2 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2002 15 11/30/02 Sat N Watterson 7 28   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 11 State Championship 1 4 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2003 1 8/21/03 Thu A Howland 31 3   W Metro Athletic 2 5          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Massillon 34 20   W Independent 1 2          
2003 3 9/6/03 Sat H Lake Catholic 49 7   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Fremont Ross 49 10   W Greater Buckeye 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Watterson 21 10   W Independent 3 10          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 48 7   W Independent 4 13          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 34 0   W Independent 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Mooney 17 0   W Steel Valley 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2003 9 10/18/03 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 30 10   W Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H St. Edward 13 18   L Independent 1 1       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2003 11 10/31/03 Fri H Southeast 35 7   W Portage County 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2003 12 11/7/03 Fri N University School 44 0   W Independent 3 9 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Perry Alumni Stadium Perry
2003 13 11/14/03 Fri N Lake Catholic 33 20   W NCL-Blue 3 9 Regional Final 1 3 Spraky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2003 14 11/21/03 Fri N Steubenville 47 7   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11 State Semifinal 1 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2003 15 11/28/03 Fri N Kenton 12 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10 State Championship 1 5 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2004 1 8/28/04 Sat A St. Ignatius 6 43   L Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Massillon 34 7   W Independent 1 2          
2004 3 9/11/04 Sat A Lake Catholic 25 19   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Fremont Ross 34 26   W Greater Buckeye 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Watterson 22 17   W Independent 3 10          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 26 15   W Independent 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Mooney 49 25   W Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 10 34   L Independent 3 9          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H Rhodes 46 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2004 10 10/30/04 Sat A St. Edward 24 38   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2004 11 11/6/04 Sat H University School 31 7   W Independent 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2004 12 11/13/04 Sat N Hoban 42 28   W Independent 3 9 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2004 13 11/20/04 Sat N Walsh Jesuit 21 0   W Independent 3 9 Regional Final 4 3 Byers Field Parma
2004 14 11/27/04 Sat N Canal Fulton Northwest 38 20   W NE Buckeye 3 11 State Semifinal 4 3 Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2004 15 12/4/04 Sat N St. Mary's Memorial 27 14   W W. Buckeye 3 12 State Championship 4 5 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2005 1 8/27/05 Sat A Gateway (PA) 31 37   L (Out Of State)              
2005 2 9/3/05 Sat H Lake Catholic 27 41   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2005 3 9/10/05 Sat H Euclid 20 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Fremont Ross 31 0   W Greater Buckeye 1 2       Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Watterson 7 23   L Independent 2 7       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Mooney 28 13   W Steel Valley 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 13 14   L Independent 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2005 9 10/22/05 Sat A Elder 34 28   W GCL-South 1 4          
2005 10 10/29/05 Sat H St. Edward 38 41 3OT L Independent 1 1       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2005 11 11/4/05 Fri A Lake Catholic 17 21   L NCL-Blue 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1 Mentor Cardinal Stadium Mentor
2006 1 8/26/06 Sat A St. Edward 7 24   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2006 2 9/2/06 Sat A Lake Catholic 14 21   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Euclid 7 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Fremont Ross 28 34 OT L Greater Buckeye 1 2       Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Watterson 14 40   L Independent 2 7          
2006 6 9/30/06 Sat H Lincoln West 42 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Mooney 14 52   L Steel Valley 4 13       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 6 17   L Independent 3 9          
2006 9 10/21/06 Sat A Elder 14 35   L GCL-South 1 4          
2006 10 10/28/06 Sat H Columbus DeSales 24 21 OT W Independent 3 12       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2007 1 8/25/07 Sat A NDCL 28 7   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Lake Catholic 21 7   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2007 3 9/9/07 Sun A Holy Name 36 15   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Fremont Ross 30 0   W Greater Buckeye 1 2       Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2007 5 9/22/07 Sat H Watterson 14 31   L Independent 2 7          
2007 6 9/29/07 Sat H St. Edward 13 21   L Independent 1 1          
2007 7 10/6/07 Sat H Mooney 17 31   L Steel Valley 4 13          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 7 41   L Independent 3 9          
2007 9 10/20/07 Sat A Elder 34 49   L GCL-South 1 4          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Columbus DeSales 14 35   L Independent 2 7       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H NDCL 35 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Lake Catholic 21 38   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 3 9/6/08 Sat H Holy Name 42 28   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Fremont Ross 12 0   W Greater Buckeye 1 2       Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Watterson 7 28   L Independent 2 7          
2008 6 9/27/08 Sat A St. Edward 7 31   L Independent 1 1          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Mooney 14 31   L Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 21 35   L Independent 3 9          
2008 9 10/18/08 Sat A Elder 14 48   L GCL-South 1 4          
2008 10 10/25/08 Sat H Columbus DeSales 21 35   L Independent 2 7          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A NDCL 16 27   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Lake Catholic 0 35   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Chardon 28 0   W Premier 2 5          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Fremont Ross 21 28 OT L Greater Buckeye 1 2       Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2009 5 9/26/09 Sat H Watterson 10 28   L Independent 3 10          
2009 6 10/3/09 Sat H St. Edward 0 17   L Independent 1 1          
2009 7 10/10/09 Sat H Mooney 7 42   L Independent 3 9          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 14 3   W Independent 2 5          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 28 7   W Independent 5 17          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Columbus DeSales 24 45   L Independent 3 10       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H NDCL 30 13   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Lake Catholic 3 45   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 3 9/11/10 Sat H Chardon 28 31   L Premier 2 5          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Fremont Ross 7 47   L Greater Buckeye 1 2          
2010 5 9/25/10 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 14 18   L NCL-White 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford
2010 6 10/2/10 Sat A St. Edward 0 45   L Independent 1 1          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Mooney 7 42   L Independent 3 9          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 35   L Independent 2 5          
2010 9 10/23/10 Sat H St. Thomas Aquinas 28 16   W Independent 5 17          
2010 10 10/30/10 Sat H Columbus DeSales 17 35   L Independent 3 10          
2011 1 8/27/11 Sat H Boardman 31 30   W Federal 1 1          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Hoban 21 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Bedford 27 19   W Lake Erie 2 6          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Holy Name 49 21   W NCL-White 3 9       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 42 18   W NCL-White 4 13          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Lake Catholic 6 30   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Padua 28 17   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 8 31   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A NDCL 42 16   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Columbus DeSales 14 31   L Independent 3 10       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2011 11 11/4/11 Fri A Lake Catholic 21 47   L NCL-Blue 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Boardman 6 35   L Federal 1 1          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Steubenville 28 32   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Bedford 14 12   W Lake Erie 2 6          
2012 4 9/15/12 Sat H Holy Name 27 23   W NCL-White 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 52 18   W NCL-White 4 13       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2012 6 9/29/12 Sat H NDCL 7 44   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2012 7 10/6/12 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 13   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2012 8 10/13/12 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 7 37   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Hoban 21 48   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Padua 0 33   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2013 1 8/29/13 Thu H Normandy 45 13   W NEO-Lake 2 3          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Steubenville 17 28   L OVAC-AAAA 4 13          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Bedford 0 23   L Lake Erie 2 3          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Holy Name 35 7   W NCL-White 4 11       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2013 5 9/28/13 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 37 36   W NCL-White 4 11          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A NDCL 38 28   W NCL-Blue 4 11       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2013 7 10/12/13 Sat H Lake Catholic 31 23   W NCL-Blue 3 8          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 27   L NCL-Blue 2 4          
2013 9 10/26/13 Sat H Hoban 20 14 OT W NCL-Blue 3 7          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Padua 56 14   W NCL-Blue 3 8          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri A Woodridge 28 0   W PTC-County 4 11 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2013 12 11/15/13 Fri N Chagrin Falls 52 35   W CVC-Chagrin 4 11 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2013 13 11/22/13 Fri N Mooney 21 28   L Independent 4 11 Regional Final 5 3 Stewart Field Solon
2014 1 8/28/14 Thu A Normandy 62 13   W NEO-Lake 2 3       Byers Field Parma
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat H Ursuline 27 6   W Independent 5 15          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A Bedford 12 27   L Lake Erie 2 3          
2014 4 9/20/14 Sat H Holy Name 45 7   W NCL-White 4 11          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Watterson 34 24   W Independent 4 13          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Padua 28 14   W NCL-Blue 3 8          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H NDCL 55 16   W NCL-Blue 4 11          
2014 8 10/18/14 Sat A Lake Catholic 29 15   W NCL-Blue 3 8       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 26 7   W NCL-Blue 2 4          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Hoban 35 7   W NCL-Blue 3 7          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri H Perry 24 20   W CVC-Chagrin 4 11 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Byers Field Parma
2014 12 11/14/14 Fri N Mooney 56 16   W Independent 4 11 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Joe Pappano Stadium Richfield
2014 13 11/21/14 Fri N Bay 35 7   W West Shore 4 11 Regional Final 1 7 Byers Field Parma
2014 14 11/28/14 Fri N Steubenville 40 12   W OVAC-AAAAA 4 13 State Semifinal 1 3 Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2014 15 12/5/14 Fri N Alter 21 14   W GCL-Co-Ed 4 14 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus
2015 1 8/29/15 Sat A Toledo Central Catholic 35 23   W Three Rivers 3 8       Gallagher Stadium Toledo
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Ursuline 24 14   W Independent 4 11       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2015 3 9/12/15 Sat A Holy Name 28 0   W Great Lakes 4 11       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2015 4 9/19/15 Sat A University School 70 18   W Independent 3 8          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Watterson 27 7   W Independent 3 9          
2015 6 10/3/15 Sat H Padua 44 15   W NCL-Blue 3 8          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A NDCL 45 17   W NCL-Blue 4 11       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Lake Catholic 21 3   W NCL-Blue 3 7          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 48 21   W NCL-Blue 2 3          
2015 10 10/31/15 Sat H Hoban 35 14   W NCL-Blue 3 7       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2015 11 11/6/15 Fri H Bowling Green 41 14   W Northern Lakes 3 8 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2015 12 11/13/15 Fri N Bay 31 10   W Great Lakes 3 8 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2015 13 11/20/15 Fri N Toledo Central Catholic 30 31 2OT L Three Rivers 3 8 Regional Final 1 2 Bellevue Athletic Complex Bellevue
2016 1 8/27/16 Sat H Ursuline 32 33 2OT L Independent 4 13          
2016 2 9/3/16 Sat A Buchtel 35 27   W Akron City 3 9          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Cleveland Heights 40 47   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 35 42   L (Out Of State)              
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Watterson 7 10   L Independent 3 11          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H NDCL 23 22   W NCL-Blue 4 13          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Lake Catholic 20 27   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Padua 14 21   L NCL-Blue 3 10          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 38 7   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Hoban 0 28   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Ursuline 39 29   W Independent 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Buchtel 24 10   W Akron City 3 9          
2017 3 9/9/17 Sat H Cleveland Heights 30 12   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 28 62   L (Out Of State)              
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Watterson 35 16   W Central Catholic 3 11          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A NDCL 31 24 OT W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Lake Catholic 7 24   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Padua 17 31   L NCL-Blue 3 10       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 49 7   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2017 10 10/28/17 Sat H Hoban 17 35   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri A Barberton 6 36   L SL-American 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2018 1 8/25/18 Sat H Ursuline 35 0   W Independent 4 13          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Shaker Heights 21 23   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 21 55   L Independent 3 9          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 39 66   L (Out Of State)              
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Watterson 17 14   W Central Catholic 3 11       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Hoban 14 42   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2018 7 10/6/18 Sat H NDCL 30 26   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2018 8 10/13/18 Sat A Lake Catholic 17 35   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Padua 28 31   L NCL-Blue 3 10          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 40 19   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Ursuline 52 26   W Steel Valley Conf. 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Shaker Heights 35 6   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 72 8   W NCL-White 4 13          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 45 24   W (Out Of State)              
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Austintown Fitch 42 27   W Independent 2 5          
2019 6 10/5/19 Sat H Hoban 10 42   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A NDCL 38 20   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Lake Catholic 44 7   W NCL-Blue 4 13          
2019 9 10/26/19 Sat H Padua 40 7   W NCL-Blue 2 6       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 62 24   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri H Brecksville 41 38   W SL-National 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Avon 28 49   L Southwestern 2 6 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Byers Field Parma
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat A Warren Harding 24 17   W Independent 2 5       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 42 28   W Independent 3 9          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Hoban 24 31   L Independent 2 5       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Massillon 10 28   L Independent 2 7          
2020 5 9/26/20 Sat H Austintown Fitch 14 42   L Independent 2 5       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H St. Edward 10 31   L Independent 1 1       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Willoughby South 35 0   W Western Reserve 2 5 Second Round 4 13 Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 27 20 OT W Independent 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5 Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2020 P4 10/30/20 Fri A Hoban 0 37   L Independent 2 5 Regional Semifinal 4 1    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 35 34 2OT W Crown Conf. 2 5          
2021 2 8/28/21 Sat H Toledo Central Catholic 24 14   W Three Rivers 2 6       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 43 8   W Independent 3 10          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Hartley 38 17   W Central Catholic 3 11          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Boardman 38 20   W Independent 2 5       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Brecksville 37 3   W SL-National 2 6          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Hoban 10 28   L Independent 2 5          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Nordonia 20 23   L SL-National 2 5          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Firestone 26 13   W Akron City 2 5 First Round 1 16 Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri H Riverside 31 12   W Western Reserve 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2021 13 11/12/21 Fri N Walsh Jesuit 20 34   L Crown Conf. 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Ely Stadium Elyria
2022 1 8/20/22 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 32 38 2OT L Crown Conf. 2 5       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Toledo Central Catholic 0 31   L Three Rivers 2 6          
2022 3 9/3/22 Sat H Cleveland Heights 21 22   L Lake Erie 1 1       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2022 4 9/10/22 Sat A DeMatha Catholic (MD) 0 38   L (Out Of State)           Tanks Memorial Stadium Ironton
2022 5 9/17/22 Sat A Buchtel 19 24   L Akron City 4 13       Buchtel Stadium Akron
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Boardman 12 20   L Independent 2 5          
2022 7 10/1/22 Sat H Brecksville 7 14   L SL-National 2 6       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 7 55   L (Out Of State)              
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Hoban 0 48   L Independent 2 5       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2022 10 10/20/22 Thu H Nordonia 19 33   L SL-National 2 5       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 26 49   L Crown Conf. 2 5          
2023 2 8/24/23 Thu H Avon Lake 15 37   L Southwestern 2 6          
2023 3 9/2/23 Sat A Buffalo (NY) St. Francis 44 29   W (Out Of State)              
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Strongsville 9 27   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 5 9/16/23 Sat H Buchtel 49 31   W Akron City 4 13          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Normandy 59 20   W GLC-East 1 1          
2023 7 9/30/23 Sat H Canisius (NY) 18 42   L (Out Of State)              
2023 8 10/7/23 Sat H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 6 28   L (Out Of State)           Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Brush 42 20   W Independent 2 5          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 7 20   L Independent 2 5          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri A Hudson 19 20 OT L SL-National 2 5 First Round 14 3    
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H Canton South         Principals 4 15          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A Avon Lake         Southwestern 2 6          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H Buffalo (NY) St. Francis         (Out Of State)              
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Strongsville         Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Shaker Heights         Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri H Walsh Jesuit         Independent 2 5          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Elyria Catholic         N. Coast 3 10          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep         (Out Of State)              
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Brush         Independent 3 9          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary         Independent 2 5