751 Indian Creek Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A South Point 6 0   W Ohio Valley 3 11           1993 River Valley 1 9   0 5       2 7 33
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Buckeye Local 0 31   L River Valley 2 7           1994 River Valley 4 6   3 2       2 7 17
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Weir (WV) 6 13   L (Out Of State)               1995 River Valley 9 1   5 0       2 7 6
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A St. Clairsville 7 34   L E. Central Ohio 3 9           1996 River Valley 9 1   4 1   0 1 3 11 3
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Beaver Local 6 35   L River Valley 2 7           1997 River Valley 9 1   4 1       3 11 6
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Pittsburgh (PA) North Catholic 6 17   L (Out Of State)               1998 River Valley 8 2   4 1       3 11 14
1993 7 10/16/93 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 0 27   L OVAC-AA 5 17       Harding Stadium Steubenville 1999 OVAC-AAA 3 7   0 1       3 11 25
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Richmond Edison 6 34   L River Valley 2 7           2000 OVAC-AAA 6 4   1 1       3 11 21
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 18 22   L River Valley               2001 OVAC-AAA 5 5   2 0       4 13 15
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A East Liverpool 7 13   L River Valley 2 7           2002 OVAC-AAA 1 9   0 2       3 9 25
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Meadowbrook 7 13   L E. Central Ohio 3 11           2003 OVAC-AAA 1 9   0 2       3 11 27
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Buckeye Local 7 22   L River Valley 2 7       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville 2004 OVAC-AAA 7 3   1 1       3 11 11
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Weir (WV) 14 17   L (Out Of State)               2005 OVAC-AAA 6 4   1 1       3 11 16
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H St. Clairsville 8 24   L E. Central Ohio 4 15           2006 OVAC-AAA 5 5   1 3       3 11 16
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Beaver Local 14 11   W River Valley 3 9           2007 OVAC-AAAA 5 5   2 1       3 11 16
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H University School 27 21 OT W Independent 3 9           2008 Buckeye 8 2 8   0 7       3 11 23
1994 7 10/15/94 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 14 34   L OVAC-AA 5 17       Harding Stadium Steubenville 2009 Buckeye 8 6 4   4 3       3 11 9
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Richmond Edison 28 21   W River Valley 2 7           2010 Buckeye 8 6 4   4 3       3 11 12
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 27 31   L River Valley               2011 Buckeye 8 8 2   6 1   0 1 3 11 8
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H East Liverpool 21 6   W River Valley 2 5           2012 Buckeye 8 9 1   6 1   0 1 3 11 7
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Carrollton 41 6   W NE Buckeye 2 7           2013 Buckeye 8 6 4   3 4       4 13 9
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Buckeye Local 15 13   W River Valley 2 7           2014 Buckeye 8-North 8 2   4 0       4 13 10
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Weir (WV) 21 6   W (Out Of State)               2015 Buckeye 8-North 7 3   4 0   0 1 4 13 8
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A St. Clairsville 14 8 OT W E. Central Ohio 4 15           2016 Buckeye 8-North 8 2   4 0   0 1 4 15 7
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Beaver Local 41 8   W River Valley 3 11           2017 Buckeye 8-North 6 4   4 0       3 11 18
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Meadowbrook 42 3   W E. Central Ohio 3 11           2018 Buckeye 8-North 8 2   4 0   0 1 4 13 6
1995 7 10/14/95 Sat H Steubenville Catholic Central 7 20   L OVAC-AA 5 19           2019 Buckeye 8-North 9 1   4 0   1 1 4 13 3
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Richmond Edison 34 7   W River Valley 2 7           2020 Buckeye 8-North 3 4   2 2   0 1 4 15 19
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 23 13   W River Valley               2021 Buckeye 8-North 1 8   0 4       4 15 25
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A East Liverpool 33 12   W River Valley 2 7           2022 Buckeye 8-North 1 9   1 3       4 15 27
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Carrollton 37 0   W NE Buckeye 2 7           2023 Buckeye 8-North 2 8   0 4       4 15 24
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Buckeye Local 13 12   W River Valley 2 7       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H NDCL 28 0   W North Coast 4 13           Totals 169 137 78 54 1 8
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Watkins Memorial 57 14   W OCC-Capital 3 10          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Beaver Local 40 0   W River Valley 3 11           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Union Local 10 0   W OVAC-AAA 4 15           31 Richmond Edison 22 9   H 96 67  
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Weir (WV) 28 14   W (Out Of State)               28 Buckeye Local 21 7   A 74 76  
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Richmond Edison 15 14   W River Valley 2 7           23 St. Clairsville 5 18   N 0 2  
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 29 7   W River Valley               22 Martins Ferry 9 13  
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H East Liverpool 13 22   L River Valley 2 7           21 Oak Glen (WV) 16 5  
1996 11 11/9/96 Sat N Sheridan 6 28   L Muskingum Valley 3 11 Regional Semifinal 3 1 Red Devil Stadium St. Clairsville 21 Weir (WV) 12 9  
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Hughes 21 7   W QCC-Metro 1 4           21 East Liverpool 11 10  
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Buckeye Local 34 23   W River Valley 2 5           16 Beaver Local 11 5  
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H John Marshall 47 2   W Senate-South 1 1           14 Brooke (WV) 8 6  
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Collinwood 40 8   W Senate-North 1 1           14 Harrison Central 7 7  
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Beaver Local 35 7   W River Valley 3 11           13 Bellaire 5 8  
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Union Local 28 12   W OVAC-AAA 4 15           10 Union Local 8 2  
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Weir (WV) 29 21   W (Out Of State)               9 Cambridge 5 4  
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Richmond Edison 35 21   W River Valley 2 5           6 Steubenville 0 6  
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 32 7   W River Valley               5 New Philadelphia 1 4  
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A East Liverpool 22 28   L River Valley 2 5           5 Steubenville Catholic Central 0 5  
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H West Muskingum 28 7   W Muskingum Valley 4 15           4 Youngstown Wilson 4 0  
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Buckeye Local 13 0   W River Valley 2 7       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville 3 Wheeling Park (WV) 0 3  
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Campbell Memorial 42 8   W Independent 4 15           2 University School 2 0  
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Beaver Local 30 0   W River Valley 3 11           2 Carrollton 2 0  
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Linsly (WV) 35 0   W (Out Of State)               2 John Hay 2 0  
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Weir (WV) 6 20   L (Out Of State)               2 Meadowbrook 1 1  
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Richmond Edison 31 22   W River Valley 2 7           2 Linsly (WV) 1 1  
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 42 10   W River Valley               2 Rayen 1 1  
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H East Liverpool 14 31   L River Valley 2 7           2 Salem 1 1  
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 32 13   W Youngstown City 2 7           2 Columbiana Crestview 1 1  
1999 1 8/28/99 Sat A Bellaire 7 32   L OVAC-AAA 4 15       Nelson Field Bellaire 2 Hubbard 1 1  
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Buckeye Local 7 9   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11           2 John Marshall (WV) 0 2  
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Rayen 31 34   L Youngstown City 2 7           2 Alliance 0 2  
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Vinton County 35 26   W TVC-Ohio 3 11           2 Indian Valley 0 2  
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Monaca (PA) 22 48   L (Out Of State)               2 Utica 0 2  
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Belmont 31 8   W Dayton City 2 8           1 South Point 1 0  
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Weir (WV) 43 7   W (Out Of State)               1 NDCL 1 0  
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Richmond Edison 17 49   L OVAC-AAAA 2 7           1 Watkins Memorial 1 0  
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Zanesville 0 32   L Independent 2 7           1 Hughes 1 0  
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A East Liverpool 0 35   L OVAC-AAAA 2 7           1 John Marshall 1 0  
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Bellaire 29 6   W OVAC-AAA 4 15           1 Collinwood 1 0  
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Buckeye Local 23 0   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville 1 West Muskingum 1 0  
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Rayen 21 6   W Youngstown City 2 5           1 Campbell Memorial 1 0  
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Hartley 35 28   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 4 15           1 Vinton County 1 0  
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Weir (WV) 33 7   W (Out Of State)               1 Belmont 1 0  
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H John Marshall (WV) 8 24   L (Out Of State)               1 Hartley 1 0  
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Martins Ferry 6 19   L OVAC-AAA 4 15           1 Cleveland East 1 0  
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Richmond Edison 48 20   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11           1 Mapleton 1 0  
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Garfield Heights 14 17   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5           1 Pittsburgh (PA) North Catholic 0 1  
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H East Liverpool 9 13   L OVAC-AAAA 2 7           1 Sheridan 0 1  
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H University School 20 17   W Independent 3 9           1 Monaca (PA) 0 1  
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A St. Clairsville 14 13   W OVAC-AAA 4 15           1 Zanesville 0 1  
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Buckeye Local 10 14   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11           1 Garfield Heights 0 1  
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Salem 21 8   W Metro Athletic 3 11           1 Waverly 0 1  
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Weir (WV) 26 20   W (Out Of State)               1 Centerburg 0 1  
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A John Marshall (WV) 14 33   L (Out Of State)               1 West Holmes 0 1  
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Martins Ferry 21 14   W OVAC-AAA 4 15           1 South Range 0 1  
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Richmond Edison 8 29   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11           1 Poland Seminary 0 1  
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Wheeling Park (WV) 7 10   L (Out Of State)              
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A East Liverpool 13 25   L OVAC-AAAA 2 5          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H New Philadelphia 13 9   W E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H St. Clairsville 14 21   L OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Buckeye Local 17 20   L OVAC-AAAA 3 9       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Salem 15 26   L Metro Athletic 3 9          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Brooke (WV) 6 18   L (Out Of State)              
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Weir (WV) 10 31   L (Out Of State)              
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Martins Ferry 0 22   L OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Richmond Edison 18 35   L OVAC-AAAA 3 9          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Wheeling Park (WV) 10 38   L (Out Of State)              
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 0 26   L (WV)              
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A New Philadelphia 13 14   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A St. Clairsville 7 14   L OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Buckeye Local 0 45   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Weir (WV) 20 40   L (Out Of State)              
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Brooke (WV) 7 31   L (Out Of State)              
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 33 12   W Youngstown City 2 7          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Martins Ferry 35 42   L OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Richmond Edison 19 25   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Wheeling Park (WV) 0 28   L (Out Of State)              
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 20 21   L (WV)              
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A New Philadelphia 6 16   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H St. Clairsville 29 0   W OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 35 0   W (WV)              
2004 4 9/18/04 Sat H Weir (WV) 28 26   W (Out Of State)              
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Buckeye Local 42 28   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 28 20   W Youngstown City 2 7          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Martins Ferry 7 27   L OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Richmond Edison 28 2   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H Brooke (WV) 19 12   W (Out Of State)              
2004 10 10/30/04 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 7 21   L OVAC-AA 5 19          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H New Philadelphia 13 20   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A St. Clairsville 0 13   L OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 26 0   W (WV)              
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Weir (WV) 7 20   L (Out Of State)              
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Buckeye Local 42 14   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 36 19   W Youngstown City 2 7          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Martins Ferry 32 28   W OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Richmond Edison 45 19   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Brooke (WV) 13 12   W (Out Of State)              
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Steubenville Catholic Central 15 24   L OVAC-AA 6 21          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A New Philadelphia 7 38   L E. Central Ohio 2 7          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Harrison Central 20 12   W OVAC-AAA 4 13          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 47 0   W (WV)              
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Weir (WV) 30 6   W (Out Of State)              
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Buckeye Local 29 8   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H St. Clairsville 21 22   L OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Martins Ferry 13 27   L OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Richmond Edison 35 14   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Bellaire 15 49   L OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2006 10 10/28/06 Sat H Waverly 15 24   L Southern Ohio-II 3 12          
2007 1 8/23/07 Thu A Steubenville 0 49   L OVAC-AAAA 4 13          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Centerburg 14 31   L Mid-Buckeye 5 19          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 12 6   W (WV)              
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Union Local 15 39   L OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Buckeye Local 7 6   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A St. Clairsville 6 40   L OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Martins Ferry 23 7   W OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Harrison Central 35 36 OT L OVAC-AAA 3 11          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Bellaire 38 13   W OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Richmond Edison 30 0   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2008 1 8/21/08 Thu A Steubenville 0 34   L OVAC-AAAA 4 13          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 41 14   W (WV)              
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Cleveland East 47 0   W Senate Athletic 3 9          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Union Local 21 33   L Buckeye 8 4 15          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Buckeye Local 15 46   L Buckeye 8 3 11       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H St. Clairsville 0 35   L Buckeye 8 4 15          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Martins Ferry 7 42   L Buckeye 8 4 15          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Harrison Central 11 28   L Buckeye 8 3 11          
2008 9 10/18/08 Sat A Bellaire 7 17   L Buckeye 8 4 15       Nelson Field Bellaire
2008 10 10/25/08 Sat H Richmond Edison 13 34   L Buckeye 8 3 11          
2009 1 8/27/09 Thu A Steubenville 20 43   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H John Hay 23 0   W Senate Athletic 4 13          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 32 6   W (WV)              
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Union Local 34 32   W Buckeye 8 4 13          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Buckeye Local 23 20   W Buckeye 8 3 11          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A St. Clairsville 21 24   L Buckeye 8 4 13          
2009 7 10/10/09 Sat H Martins Ferry 0 27   L Buckeye 8 4 13          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Harrison Central 13 42   L Buckeye 8 3 11          
2009 9 10/24/09 Sat A Bellaire 42 7   W Buckeye 8 4 13       Nelson Field Bellaire
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Richmond Edison 27 6   W Buckeye 8 3 11          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Weir (WV) 33 0   W (Out Of State)              
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H John Hay 7 6   W Senate Athletic 4 13          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 7 27   L (WV)              
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Union Local 14 12   W Buckeye 8 4 13          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Buckeye Local 41 12   W Buckeye 8 3 11       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H St. Clairsville 7 47   L Buckeye 8 4 13          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Martins Ferry 20 35   L Buckeye 8 4 13          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Harrison Central 34 0   W Buckeye 8 3 11          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Bellaire 31 38   L Buckeye 8 4 13          
2010 10 10/30/10 Sat H Richmond Edison 19 7   W Buckeye 8 3 11          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Weir (WV) 55 7   W (Out Of State)              
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Linsly (WV) 32 54   L (Out Of State)              
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 34 7   W (WV)              
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A St. Clairsville 20 42   L Buckeye 8 4 15          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Bellaire 21 0   W Buckeye 8 5 17          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Union Local 54 0   W Buckeye 8 4 15          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Martins Ferry 17 7   W Buckeye 8 4 15          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Harrison Central 22 20   W Buckeye 8 4 15          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Buckeye Local 47 6   W Buckeye 8 3 11          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Richmond Edison 19 7   W Buckeye 8 4 15          
2011 11 11/4/11 Fri A Steubenville 13 68   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Weir (WV) 52 12   W (Out Of State)              
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H East Liverpool 26 12   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 41 9   W (WV)              
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H St. Clairsville 6 48   L Buckeye 8 4 15          
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat A Bellaire 28 0   W Buckeye 8 5 17       Nelson Field Bellaire
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Union Local 54 22   W Buckeye 8 4 15          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Martins Ferry 27 14   W Buckeye 8 4 15          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Harrison Central 33 21   W Buckeye 8 4 15          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Buckeye Local 49 7   W Buckeye 8 3 11       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2012 10 10/27/12 Sat H Richmond Edison 53 18   W Buckeye 8 4 15          
2012 11 11/3/12 Sat A West Holmes 7 35   L Ohio Cardinal 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2013 1 8/29/13 Thu H Weir (WV) 52 13   W (Out Of State)              
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A East Liverpool 12 6   W OVAC-AAAA 4 11          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 35 14   W (WV)              
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Buckeye Local 30 16   W Buckeye 8 4 13          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A St. Clairsville 0 21   L Buckeye 8 5 17          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Bellaire 13 31   L Buckeye 8 6 21          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Union Local 33 14   W Buckeye 8 5 17          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Martins Ferry 21 28   L Buckeye 8 5 17          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Harrison Central 28 49   L Buckeye 8 5 15          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Richmond Edison 36 22   W Buckeye 8 4 13          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Brooke (WV) 9 8   W (Out Of State)              
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H East Liverpool 25 6   W Buckeye 8-North 4 11          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 16 0   W (WV)              
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Buckeye Local 19 12   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H St. Clairsville 7 28   L Buckeye 8-South 5 17          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Beaver Local 14 7   W Buckeye 8-North 4 11          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Union Local 26 8   W Buckeye 8-South 5 17          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Martins Ferry 6 34   L Buckeye 8-South 5 17          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Harrison Central 34 30   W Buckeye 8-South 5 15          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Richmond Edison 56 28   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Cambridge 20 0   W ECOL-Scarlet 4 13          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A East Liverpool 26 0   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 39 7   W (WV)              
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Buckeye Local 55 13   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A St. Clairsville 13 37   L Buckeye 8-South 4 13          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Brooke (WV) 7 14   L (Out Of State)              
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Martins Ferry 19 34   L Buckeye 8-South 5 17          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Beaver Local 28 21 2OT W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Harrison Central 29 22   W Buckeye 8-South 5 17          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Richmond Edison 41 8   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat A Steubenville 0 40   L Independent 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Cambridge 19 26   L ECOL-Scarlet 4 15          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H East Liverpool 20 0   W Buckeye 8-North 4 15          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 56 0   W (WV)              
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Buckeye Local 64 0   W Buckeye 8-North 4 15       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H St. Clairsville 30 13   W Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Brooke (WV) 21 14   W (Out Of State)              
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Martins Ferry 33 0   W Buckeye 8-South 5 19          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Beaver Local 16 15   W Buckeye 8-North 4 15          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H South Range 7 41   L ITCL-Red 5 17          
2016 10 10/27/16 Thu H Richmond Edison 35 13   W Buckeye 8-North 5 19          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri A Steubenville 14 34   L OVAC-AAAA 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Cambridge 28 7   W ECOL-Gray 4 15          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A East Liverpool 27 0   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Alliance 21 35   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Buckeye Local 36 0   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A St. Clairsville 28 34   L Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Brooke (WV) 31 0   W (Out Of State)              
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Martins Ferry 10 14   L Buckeye 8-South 5 19          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Beaver Local 38 0   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Columbiana Crestview 25 28   L Independent 5 17          
2017 10 10/26/17 Thu A Richmond Edison 33 0   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Cambridge 35 28   W ECOL-Gray 4 15          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H East Liverpool 26 20   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Alliance 13 26   L E. Buckeye 3 9       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Buckeye Local 36 12   W Buckeye 8-North 5 19       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H St. Clairsville 7 14   L Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Brooke (WV) 52 6   W (Out Of State)              
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Martins Ferry 22 0   W Buckeye 8-South 5 19          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Beaver Local 35 0   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Columbiana Crestview 21 12   W Independent 5 17          
2018 10 10/25/18 Thu H Richmond Edison 32 29   W Buckeye 8-North 5 19          
2018 11 11/3/18 Sat A Hubbard 21 51   L AAC-White 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Cambridge 27 0   W ECOL-Gray 4 15          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A East Liverpool 27 13   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Indian Valley 13 14   L IVC-South 4 15          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Buckeye Local 43 6   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A St. Clairsville 13 10   W Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Brooke (WV) 48 3   W (Out Of State)              
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Martins Ferry 21 7   W Buckeye 8-South 5 17          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Beaver Local 37 7   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Harrison Central 35 7   W Buckeye 8-South 5 17          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Richmond Edison 43 6   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2019 11 11/9/19 Sat H Hubbard 35 29   W Northeast 8 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2019 12 11/16/19 Sat N Poland Seminary 0 35   L Northeast 8 4 13 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Sebo Stadium Salem
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Cambridge 20 24   L E. Central Ohio 4 15          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H East Liverpool 13 34   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2020 3 9/10/20 Thu A Beaver Local 0 49   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Buckeye Local 30 8   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2020 5 9/24/20 Thu H St. Clairsville 7 41   L Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Brooke (WV) 35 21   W (Out Of State)              
2020 P1 10/10/20 Sat A Indian Valley 0 35   L IVC-South 4 15 First Round 19 14    
2020 10 10/31/20 Sat H Richmond Edison 39 2   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Cambridge 7 27   L Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A East Liverpool 14 35   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2021 3 9/2/21 Thu H Brooke (WV) 13 28   L (Out Of State)              
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Weir (WV) 13 19   L (Out Of State)              
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Bellaire 19 41   L Buckeye 8-South 5 17          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Martins Ferry 26 14   W Buckeye 8-South 5 17          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Beaver Local 7 41   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Harrison Central 23 33   L Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Richmond Edison 7 12   L Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Cambridge 0 28   L Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H East Liverpool 26 14   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2022 3 9/1/22 Thu A Brooke (WV) 7 21   L (Out Of State)              
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Weir (WV) 9 35   L (Out Of State)              
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Utica 20 41   L LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2022 6 9/24/22 Sat A Bellaire 7 42   L Buckeye 8-South 6 23          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Martins Ferry 21 26   L Buckeye 8-South 6 23          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Beaver Local 13 56   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Harrison Central 13 50   L Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Richmond Edison 7 28   L Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2023 1 8/17/23 Thu A Cambridge 35 25   W Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A East Liverpool 7 27   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2023 3 8/31/23 Thu H Brooke (WV) 7 28   L (Out Of State)              
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Weir (WV) 8 41   L (Out Of State)              
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Utica 6 35   L LCL-Cardinal 5 19          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Bellaire 0 33   L Buckeye 8-South 6 23          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Harrison Central 6 32   L Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Beaver Local 6 48   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2023 9 10/14/23 Sat A Mapleton 40 12   W Firelands 6 22          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Richmond Edison 6 26   L Buckeye 8-North 5 17