1428 Solon Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Brecksville 18 26   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           1972 Chagrin Valley 5 4 1 5 1 1     2 5 24
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Bedford 0 14   L GCC 1 1           1973 Chagrin Valley 9 1   6 1       2 5 2
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A Kenston 0 0 T T Chagrin Valley 2 5           1974 Chagrin Valley 7 3   7 0       1 1 24
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Twinsburg 7 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1975 Chagrin Valley 5 5   5 2       1 1 34
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Chardon 36 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1976 Chagrin Valley 7 3   4 3       1 1 16
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Chagrin Falls 3 14   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1977 Chagrin Valley 5 4 1 4 2 1     1 1 40
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A West Geauga 14 6   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           1978 Chagrin Valley 9 1   6 1       1 1 2
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Orange 20 17   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           1979 Chagrin Valley 8 0 2 6 0 1     1 1 6T
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Aurora 20 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1980 Chagrin Valley 9 1   6 1   0 1 2 5 1
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 0 6   L Metro 1 1           1981 Chagrin Valley 9 1   6 1       2 5 6
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Brecksville 30 8   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           1982 Chagrin Valley 8 1 1 5 1 1     2 5 4
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Bedford 27 7   W GCC 1 1           1983 Chagrin Valley 6 4   4 3       2 5 14
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Kenston 21 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1984 Chagrin Valley 8 2   6 1       2 5 7
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Twinsburg 64 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1985 Chagrin Valley 7 3   7 0       2 5 7
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Chardon 31 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1986 Chagrin Valley 5 5   3 4       2 6 10
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Chagrin Falls 7 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1987 Chagrin Valley 6 4   4 3       2 6 5
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H West Geauga 3 7   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           1988 Chagrin Valley 8 2   5 2   1 1 2 5 4
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri H Orange 42 14   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1989 Chagrin Valley 9 1   6 1   1 1 2 5 2
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A Aurora 41 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1990 Chagrin Valley 7 3   4 3       2 6 5
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 19 0   W Metro 1 1           1991 Chagrin Valley 9 1   6 1   1 1 2 6 4
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Brecksville 6 10   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           1992 Chagrin Valley 8 2   5 2       2 6 14
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Bedford 17 21   L GCC 1 1           1993 Chagrin Valley 7 3   6 1       2 5 5
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Aurora 26 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1994 Chagrin Valley 6 4   4 3       2 5 5
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Kenston 6 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1995 Chagrin Valley 7 3   4 3       2 5 10
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Twinsburg 20 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1996 WRC-North 10 0   4 0   2 1 2 6 3
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Chardon 39 12   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1997 WRC-North 9 1   4 1       1 1 5
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Chagrin Falls 13 7   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1998 WRC-North 8 2   4 1       1 1 5
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A West Geauga 12 7   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           1999 WRC-North 10 0   5 0   2 1 1 1 1
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Orange 22 9   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2000 WRC-North 10 0   5 0   4 1 1 1 1
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Nordonia 7 31   L Metro 1 3           2001 WRC-North 9 1   5 0   1 1 1 1 3
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Brecksville 0 9   L Cuyahoga County 1 1           2002 WRC-North 10 0   5 0   1 1 1 1 1
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Bedford 12 21   L GCC 1 1           2003 WRC-North 7 3   5 0   0 1 1 1 7
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Aurora 50 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2004 WRC-North 9 1   5 0   1 1 1 1 2
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Kenston 20 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2005 WRC 10 0   7 0   1 1 1 1 2
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Twinsburg 10 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2006 WRC 7 3   5 2   0 1 1 1 8
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Chardon 31 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2007 NEO-Valley 8 2   4 1   1 1 1 1 4
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Chagrin Falls 7 12   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2008 NEO-Valley 6 4   3 2       1 1 9
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H West Geauga 16 25   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2009 NEO-Valley 10 0   5 0   2 1 1 1 2
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Orange 13 6   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           2010 NEO-Valley 10 0   5 0   2 1 1 1 1
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Nordonia 0 14   L Metro 1 3           2011 NEO-Valley 9 1   4 1   1 1 1 1 5
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Brecksville 14 7   W Cuyahoga County 1 1           2012 NEO-Valley 5 5   2 3       1 1 17
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Bedford 20 14   W GCC 1 1           2013 NEO-Valley 6 4   3 2   0 1 1 1 12
1976 3 9/25/76 Sat A Orange 14 6   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           2014 NEO-Valley 6 4   2 3   0 1 1 1 14
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Aurora 42 13   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2015 Greater Cleveland 8 2   6 1   1 1 1 1 7
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Kenston 37 13   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2016 Greater Cleveland 9 1   7 0   1 1 1 1 1
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H Twinsburg 0 3   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2017 Greater Cleveland 5 5   3 4       1 1 11
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Chardon 0 20   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2018 Greater Cleveland 8 2   5 2   0 1 1 1 4
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Chagrin Falls 0 21   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2019 Greater Cleveland 8 2   6 1   0 1 1 1 5
1976 9 11/6/76 Sat A West Geauga 21 10   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           2020 Greater Cleveland 2 3   0 1   0 1 1 1 12
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Nordonia 26 20   W Metro 1 3           2021 Greater Cleveland 4 6   2 3   0 1 1 1 13
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Brecksville 6 7   L Pioneer 1 1           2022 Greater Cleveland 6 4   3 2   0 1 2 5 14
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Bedford 20 0   W GCC 1 1           2023 Greater Cleveland 1 8   0 6       2 5 22
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Orange 0 0 T T Chagrin Valley 1 1          
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Aurora 55 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           Totals 384 125 5 238 76 4 23 26
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Kenston 21 13   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Twinsburg 12 15   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Chardon 34 12   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           47 Twinsburg 38 9   H 216 56 3
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Chagrin Falls 27 35   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           35 Kenston 25 8 2 A 180 78 2
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H West Geauga 7 6   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           31 Mentor 14 17   N 11 17  
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A Nordonia 6 14   L Metro 1 3           30 Nordonia 23 6 1
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri H Nordonia 6 2   W Metro 1 3           27 Strongsville 21 6  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Hudson 54 0   W Suburban 1 3           27 West Geauga 20 7  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Bedford 28 0   W GCC 1 1           26 Orange 24 1 1
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri A West Geauga 29 6   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           24 Chagrin Falls 17 6 1
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Orange 40 0   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           24 Chardon 16 8  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Aurora 48 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           21 Shaker Heights 19 2  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Kenston 42 7   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           20 Mayfield 16 4  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Twinsburg 7 9   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           19 Hudson 13 6  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Chardon 40 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           19 Medina 12 7  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Chagrin Falls 41 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           18 Brush 16 2  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri A Nordonia 0 0 T T Metro 1 3           18 Stow 13 5  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Hudson 39 0   W Suburban 1 3       Lavelli Field Hudson 16 Wickliffe 12 4  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Bedford 12 7   W GCC 1 1           16 Brunswick 10 6  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H West Geauga 14 6   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           15 Aurora 14 1  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Orange 27 17   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           12 Bedford 9 3  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Aurora 35 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           10 Cuyahoga Falls 10 0  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Kenston 0 0 T T Chagrin Valley 2 5           8 Euclid 5 3  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Twinsburg 44 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           8 Brecksville 4 4  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Chardon 43 8   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           7 Elyria 7 0  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Chagrin Falls 26 7   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           7 Willoughby South 5 2  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Nordonia 27 6   W Metro 1 1           7 St. Ignatius 2 5  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Hudson 14 0   W Suburban 2 5           6 Glenville 2 4  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Bedford 27 6   W GCC 1 1           5 Eastlake North 4 1  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Chagrin Falls 28 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           4 St. Edward 1 3  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A West Geauga 7 11   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           4 Canton McKinley 1 3  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Orange 28 14   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           3 Lakewood 3 0  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri H Aurora 49 6   W Chagrin Valley 4 13           3 Walsh Jesuit 2 1  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Kenston 17 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           3 Padua 2 1  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Twinsburg 42 8   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           3 Buchtel 2 1  
1980 10 11/1/80 Sat A Wickliffe 27 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           3 North Royalton 2 1  
1980 11 11/7/80 Fri N Revere 6 20   L Suburban 2 5 Regional Final 1 2 Stewart Field Solon 2 Massillon Jackson 2 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Nordonia 16 10   W Metro 1 1           2 Parma 2 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Hudson 35 6   W Suburban 2 5       Lavelli Field Hudson 2 Worthington Kilbourne 2 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Bedford 38 6   W GCC 1 1           2 Normandy 2 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Chagrin Falls 20 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           2 Valley Forge 2 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H West Geauga 20 18   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           2 Kent Roosevelt 1 1  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Orange 29 22   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           2 Westerville Central 0 2  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri A Aurora 36 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           2 Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 0 2  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Kenston 6 14   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Ashtabula Edgewood 1 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A Twinsburg 56 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Westlake 1 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Wickliffe 3 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Midpark 1 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Nordonia 14 6   W Metro 1 2           1 Bay 1 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Hudson 32 0   W Suburban 2 5           1 Wadsworth 1 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Willoughby South 14 6   W GCC 1 1           1 Massillon Perry 1 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Wickliffe 21 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Massillon 1 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Chagrin Falls 7 7 T T Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Austintown Fitch 1 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A West Geauga 28 13   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           1 St. Thomas More (ON) 1 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Orange 34 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Olentangy Liberty 1 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Aurora 33 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 GlenOak 1 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A Kenston 3 14   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Berea-Midpark 1 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Twinsburg 23 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Revere 0 1  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Nordonia 3 7   L Metro 1 3           1 Cleveland St. Joseph 0 1  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Hudson 21 0   W Suburban 2 5       Lavelli Field Hudson 1 Fostoria 0 1  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Willoughby South 20 3   W GCC 1 1           1 Upper Arlington 0 1  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Wickliffe 13 12   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Warren Harding 0 1  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Chagrin Falls 12 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 1  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H West Geauga 13 14   L Chagrin Valley 1 3           1 Kirtland 0 1  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Orange 20 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Olmsted Falls 0 1  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Chardon 6 20   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Cleveland Heights 0 1  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H Kenston 7 9   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Twinsburg 17 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Nordonia 13 6   W Metro 1 2          
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Willoughby South 37 19   W GCC 1 1          
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H St. Edward 8 14   L Independent 1 1          
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Twinsburg 41 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Wickliffe 24 14   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri H Chagrin Falls 33 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A West Geauga 13 7   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Orange 34 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Chardon 20 7   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A Kenston 6 34   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Nordonia 7 13   L Metro 1 2          
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Willoughby South 2 7   L GCC 1 1          
1985 3 9/14/85 Sat H St. Edward 0 17   L Independent 1 1          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Twinsburg 32 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Wickliffe 26 16   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Chagrin Falls 21 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H West Geauga 20 3   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Orange 25 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A Chardon 49 7   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Kenston 16 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Nordonia 13 0   W Metro 2 5          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 3 7   L Independent 1 2          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Ashtabula Edgewood 14 8   W Northeastern 2 5          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Kenston 14 17 OT L Chagrin Valley 3 9       Howell Stadium Chesterland
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Twinsburg 19 13   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1986 6 10/4/86 Sat A Wickliffe 14 13 OT W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Chagrin Falls 0 6 OT L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A West Geauga 14 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Orange 0 13   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Chardon 20 21 OT L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Mentor 7 13 2OT L GCC 1 1          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Nordonia 6 0   W Metro 2 5          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Shaker Heights 29 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 4 9/26/87 Sat H Kenston 28 6   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1987 5 10/3/87 Sat A Twinsburg 42 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Wickliffe 0 6   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Chagrin Falls 3 14   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H West Geauga 29 32 OT L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Orange 36 6   W Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Chardon 7 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Mentor 19 0   W GCC 1 1          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Nordonia 27 6   W Metro 2 6          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Shaker Heights 42 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Chardon 0 3   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Kenston 29 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Twinsburg 15 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Wickliffe 21 13   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Chagrin Falls 28 0   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A West Geauga 20 31   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Orange 19 6   W Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1988 11 11/11/88 Fri N Brecksville 14 0   W Pioneer 2 5 Regional Semifinal 4 2 Judy Kirsch Field Brunswick
1988 12 11/18/88 Fri N Chardon 14 21   L Chagrin Valley 2 5 Regional Final 4 3 Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Brush 27 0   W GCC 1 1          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Nordonia 34 7   W Metro 2 6          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Shaker Heights 26 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Chardon 36 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Kenston 28 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1989 6 9/28/89 Thu A Twinsburg 35 12   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Wickliffe 13 17   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Chagrin Falls 54 13   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H West Geauga 27 7   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Orange 19 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1989 11 11/3/89 Fri N Westlake 29 6   W Southwestern 2 5 Regional Semifinal 2 4 Ripp Field Bedford
1989 12 11/10/89 Fri N Cleveland St. Joseph 7 14   L Independent 2 5 Regional Final 2 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Brush 27 20   W GCC 1 1          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Nordonia 16 7   W Metro 2 5          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Shaker Heights 36 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Orange 6 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1990 5 9/22/90 Sat H Chardon 12 15   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1990 6 9/27/90 Thu A Kenston 8 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Twinsburg 17 14   W Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Wickliffe 27 30 OT L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Chagrin Falls 41 12   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A West Geauga 0 3 OT L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Brush 35 0   W GCC 1 1          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Midpark 7 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri H Shaker Heights 51 7   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Orange 27 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Chardon 48 7   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Kenston 15 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Twinsburg 14 15   L Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Wickliffe 35 8   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Chagrin Falls 28 7   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H West Geauga 49 30   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1991 11 11/8/91 Fri N Bay 28 9   W Southwestern 2 6 Regional Semifinal 4 2 Finnie Stadium Berea
1991 12 11/15/91 Fri N Fostoria 10 28   L GLL 2 6 Regional Final 4 1 Strobel Field Sandusky
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Brush 33 7   W GCC 1 1          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Padua 32 0   W North Coast 2 6          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Shaker Heights 28 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A West Geauga 21 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Orange 21 14   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Chardon 37 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Kenston 0 16   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Twinsburg 9 10   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Wickliffe 35 3   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Chagrin Falls 41 0   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Brush 26 20   W GCC 1 1          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Padua 0 16   L North Coast 2 5          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Eastlake North 7 14   L GCC 1 1          
1993 4 9/23/93 Thu H West Geauga 10 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Orange 33 14   W Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Chardon 17 14   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Kenston 21 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Twinsburg 0 21   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Wickliffe 21 7   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Chagrin Falls 41 0   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Brush 7 20   L GCC 1 1          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Padua 14 7   W North Coast 2 5          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Eastlake North 17 14   W GCC 1 1          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Chagrin Falls 19 0   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A West Geauga 27 9   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Orange 18 7   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H Chardon 7 13   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Kenston 14 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Twinsburg 7 10 OT L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Wickliffe 0 10   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Brush 28 3   W GCC 1 1          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Mayfield 39 9   W GCC 2 5          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Eastlake North 32 7   W GCC 1 1          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Chagrin Falls 53 6   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H West Geauga 27 14   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Orange 46 6   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Chardon 22 34   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Kenston 7 14 OT L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Twinsburg 0 7   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Wickliffe 17 13   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Brush 46 8   W GCC 1 1          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Mayfield 41 7   W GCC 1 1          
1996 3 9/12/96 Thu H Eastlake North 62 7   W GCC 1 1          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 16 0   W WRC-South 1 1          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Stow 16 10   W WRC-South 1 1          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Orange 62 12   W WRC-North 3 9          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A West Geauga 49 7   W WRC-North 3 9          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Twinsburg 49 0   W WRC-North 3 9          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Chardon 31 21   W Independent 2 6          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Kenston 32 6   W WRC-North 3 9          
1996 11 11/8/96 Fri N Wadsworth 43 7   W Suburban 2 6 Regional Semifinal 3 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
1996 12 11/15/96 Fri N Chardon 24 21   W Independent 2 6 Regional Final 3 2 Finnie Stadium Berea
1996 13 11/22/96 Fri N Buchtel 10 32   L Akron City 2 7 State Semifinal 3 1 Byers Field Parma
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Brush 22 0   W GCC 1 1          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Mayfield 34 6   W GCC 2 6          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Eastlake North 28 8   W GCC 1 1          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 26 7   W WRC-South 1 2          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Stow 13 0   W WRC-South 1 2          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Orange 48 14   W WRC-North 3 9          
1997 7 10/9/97 Thu H West Geauga 42 12   W WRC-North 3 9          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Twinsburg 31 0   W WRC-North 3 9          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Nordonia 13 12   W WRC-North 2 5          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Kenston 14 17   L WRC-North 3 9          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Strongsville 7 21   L Pioneer 1 1          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H West Geauga 55 14   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Mentor 23 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 28 14   W WRC-South 1 3          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Stow 21 7   W WRC-South 1 3          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Nordonia 26 24   W WRC-North 2 5          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Kenston 36 3   W WRC-North 3 9          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Mayfield 14 24   L WRC-North 2 5          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Twinsburg 42 7   W WRC-North 3 9          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Brush 54 0   W WRC-North 1 1          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Strongsville 41 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Bedford 36 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1999 3 9/11/99 Sat H Mentor 49 21   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 38 21   W WRC-South 1 3          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Stow 37 0   W WRC-South 1 3          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Nordonia 42 36   W WRC-North 2 5          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Kenston 17 0   W WRC-North 3 9          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Mayfield 32 13   W WRC-North 1 1          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Twinsburg 33 6   W WRC-North 3 9          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H Brush 39 7   W WRC-North 1 1          
1999 11 11/6/99 Sat H Strongsville 45 14   W Pioneer 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
1999 12 11/13/99 Sat N Lakewood 31 24   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Finnie Stadium Berea
1999 13 11/20/99 Sat N St. Ignatius 24 29   L Independent 1 1 Regional Final 1 2 Byers Field Parma
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Strongsville 42 7   W Pioneer 1 1          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Bedford 35 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Mentor 49 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 40 13   W WRC-South 1 2          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Stow 40 0   W WRC-South 1 2          
2000 6 9/28/00 Thu A Brush 48 7   W WRC-North 1 1          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Mayfield 35 0   W WRC-North 2 5          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Twinsburg 46 7   W WRC-North 2 6          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Nordonia 35 0   W WRC-North 2 6          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Kenston 28 0   W WRC-North 3 9          
2000 11 11/4/00 Sat H St. Edward 28 14   W Independent 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2000 12 11/11/00 Sat N Glenville 21 14 OT W Senate Athletic 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2000 13 11/18/00 Sat N St. Ignatius 31 13   W Independent 1 1 Regional Final 1 2 Byers Field Parma
2000 14 11/25/00 Sat N Massillon Perry 28 7   W Federal 1 2 State Semifinal 1 1 Dix Stadium Kent
2000 15 12/2/00 Sat N Upper Arlington 9 15   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3 State Championship 1 2 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Strongsville 7 31   L Pioneer 1 1          
2001 2 9/1/01 Sat A Walsh Jesuit 17 14   W Independent 2 5       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Mentor 31 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 17 7   W WRC-South 1 2          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Stow 16 0   W WRC-South 1 2          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Brush 49 14   W WRC-North 1 1          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Mayfield 6 3   W WRC-North 1 1          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Twinsburg 35 0   W WRC-North 2 5          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Nordonia 28 0   W WRC-North 2 5          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Kenston 12 0   W WRC-North 3 9          
2001 11 11/3/01 Sat H Glenville 28 7   W Senate Athletic 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2001 12 11/10/01 Sat N St. Ignatius 14 42   L Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Byers Field Parma
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Strongsville 30 11   W Pioneer 1 1          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 35 21   W Independent 3 10          
2002 3 9/5/02 Thu A Mentor 21 3   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Stow 41 13   W WRC-South 1 2          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 50 7   W WRC-South 1 2          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Kenston 24 7   W WRC-North 2 5          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Twinsburg 41 0   W WRC-North 2 7          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Mayfield 38 13   W WRC-North 2 5          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Nordonia 21 7   W WRC-North 2 7          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Brush 34 14   W WRC-North 1 1          
2002 11 11/2/02 Sat H Strongsville 12 7   W Pioneer 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2002 12 11/9/02 Sat N Mentor 17 24 2OT L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Strongsville 13 23   L Pioneer-Frontier 1 1          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Medina 7 10   L Pioneer-Frontier 1 2          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Mentor 7 45   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Stow 37 16   W WRC-South 1 2          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 22 10   W WRC-South 1 2          
2003 6 9/25/03 Thu H Kenston 28 24   W WRC-North 2 5          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Twinsburg 21 14   W WRC-North 2 5          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Mayfield 24 17 3OT W WRC-North 1 1          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Nordonia 34 20   W WRC-North 2 5          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Brush 27 6   W WRC-North 1 1          
2003 11 11/1/03 Sat A Warren Harding 7 49   L Steel Valley 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Strongsville 38 31 3OT W Pioneer-Frontier 1 1          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Medina 38 15   W Pioneer-Frontier 1 2          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Mentor 30 22   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Hudson 0 10   L WRC-South 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2004 5 9/23/04 Thu H Stow 42 0   W WRC-South 1 2          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Brush 47 21   W WRC-North 1 1          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Kenston 35 7   W WRC-North 2 5          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Twinsburg 42 0   W WRC-North 2 5          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Mayfield 30 0   W WRC-North 1 1          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Nordonia 50 31   W WRC-North 2 5          
2004 11 11/6/04 Sat H Shaker Heights 17 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2004 12 11/13/04 Sat N St. Ignatius 7 34   L Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Strongsville 35 18   W Pioneer 1 1          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Medina 33 0   W Pioneer 1 2          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Mentor 34 17   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Nordonia 10 7   W WRC 2 5          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Hudson 31 7   W WRC 1 2          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Twinsburg 17 2   W WRC 2 5          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Stow 35 7   W WRC 1 2          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Brush 17 14   W WRC 1 1          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 31 0   W WRC 1 2          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Mayfield 28 0   W WRC 2 5          
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat H St. Ignatius 24 14   W Independent 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2005 12 11/12/05 Sat N Glenville 14 34   L Senate Athletic 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2006 1 8/26/06 Sat H Strongsville 27 13   W Pioneer 1 1          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Medina 45 7   W Pioneer 1 2          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Mentor 14 17   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Nordonia 10 7   W WRC 2 5          
2006 5 9/21/06 Thu A Hudson 20 14 OT W WRC 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Twinsburg 6 0   W WRC 2 5          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Stow 38 14   W WRC 1 2          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Brush 10 14   L WRC 1 1          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 33 6   W WRC 1 2          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Mayfield 0 27   L WRC 2 5          
2006 11 11/4/06 Sat A Mentor 0 45   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Twinsburg 43 7   W NEO-Lake 1 2          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Massillon 10 3   W Independent 1 2          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Mentor 0 27   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H Mayfield 13 10   W NEO-River 2 5          
2007 5 9/20/07 Thu A Hudson 7 0   W NEO-River 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Lakewood 55 0   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Brunswick 10 14   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Elyria 48 7   W NEO-Valley 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Medina 34 10   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2007 10 10/25/07 Thu H Strongsville 24 14   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2007 11 11/3/07 Sat H North Royalton 26 7   W NEO-Lake 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2007 12 11/10/07 Sat N Mentor 13 23   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Byers Field Parma
2008 1 8/23/08 Sat A Canton McKinley 24 10   W Federal 1 2       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Massillon Jackson 14 7   W Federal 1 2          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Mentor 24 26   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Mayfield 0 6   L NEO-River 2 5          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Hudson 38 13   W NEO-River 1 2          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Lakewood 42 7   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2008 7 10/2/08 Thu A Brunswick 17 20   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Elyria 44 7   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Medina 21 9   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Strongsville 0 24   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2009 1 8/29/09 Sat A Shaker Heights 19 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Massillon Jackson 31 7   W Federal 1 2          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Mentor 21 17   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2009 4 9/17/09 Thu H Parma 42 6   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Hudson 28 14   W NEO-River 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Mayfield 27 20   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Brunswick 17 7   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Nordonia 42 7   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Medina 38 7   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Strongsville 35 17   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2009 11 11/7/09 Sat H Euclid 10 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2009 12 11/14/09 Sat N Mayfield 13 10 OT W NEO-Valley 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Byers Field Parma
2009 13 11/21/09 Sat N Glenville 27 28   L Senate Athletic 1 1 Regional Final 2 5 Byers Field Parma
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Shaker Heights 35 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Worthington Kilbourne 42 13   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Mentor 31 21   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 4 9/16/10 Thu A Parma 38 13   W NEO-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H Hudson 34 6   W NEO-River 1 2          
2010 6 9/30/10 Thu A Mayfield 48 14   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Brunswick 27 0   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Nordonia 45 0   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Medina 36 6   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Strongsville 31 28 OT W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2010 11 11/6/10 Sat H Brecksville 31 7   W Southwestern 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2010 12 11/13/10 Sat N Austintown Fitch 41 0   W Federal 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2010 13 11/20/10 Sat N St. Edward 14 42   L Independent 1 1 Regional Final 1 3 Byers Field Parma
2011 1 8/27/11 Sat A Shaker Heights 34 13   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Worthington Kilbourne 34 0   W OCC-Central 2 7          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Buchtel 28 2   W Akron City 3 9          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H North Royalton 62 20   W NEO-River 1 1          
2011 5 9/22/11 Thu A Normandy 48 0   W NEO-Lake 2 6       Byers Field Parma
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Medina 17 0   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2011 7 10/6/11 Thu H Mentor 20 44   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Twinsburg 27 21 OT W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Brunswick 56 3   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Strongsville 38 14   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat A Willoughby South 37 12   W Premier 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2011 12 11/12/11 Sat N Mentor 40 42   L NEO-Valley 1 1 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Byers Field Parma
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Shaker Heights 24 21   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Glenville 17 40   L Senate Athletic 1 1          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Buchtel 36 14   W Akron City 3 9          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A North Royalton 18 25   L NEO-River 1 1       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Normandy 44 0   W NEO-Lake 2 6          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Medina 42 14   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Mentor 28 56   L NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Twinsburg 22 29   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Brunswick 19 31   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Strongsville 13 6   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Kenston 48 21   W CVC-Chagrin 3 7          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Glenville 14 15   L Senate Athletic 2 3          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Willoughby South 29 37   L Premier 2 3          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Strongsville 34 7   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2013 5 9/26/13 Thu A Valley Forge 55 12   W NEO-Lake 2 3       Byers Field Parma
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Mayfield 27 17   W NEO-River 2 3          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Hudson 14 42   L NEO-Valley 1 1       Hudson Memorial Stadium Hudson
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Mentor 0 35   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Twinsburg 34 20   W NEO-Valley 2 4          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Brunswick 44 41   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2013 11 11/9/13 Sat A Westerville Central 7 55   L OCC-Cardinal 1 1 First Round 12 5    
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Kenston 20 14   W CVC-Chagrin 3 7          
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat A Shaker Heights 38 14   W NEO-River 1 1          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Willoughby South 51 27   W Premier 2 3          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Strongsville 19 7   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Valley Forge 45 13   W NEO-Lake 2 3          
2014 6 10/2/14 Thu A Mayfield 7 14   L NEO-River 2 3          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Hudson 10 17   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Mentor 16 42   L NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Twinsburg 28 7   W NEO-Valley 2 4          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Brunswick 0 34   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2014 11 11/8/14 Sat A Westerville Central 10 23   L OCC-Cardinal 1 1 First Round 14 3    
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Aurora 14 24   L SL-American 2 3          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Twinsburg 34 0   W SL-National 2 3          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H St. Thomas More (ON) 50 7   W (Out Of State)              
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Brunswick 44 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 5 9/26/15 Sat A Euclid 36 48   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Mentor 42 35   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Strongsville 38 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Elyria 28 20   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
2015 9 10/24/15 Sat A Shaker Heights 25 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Medina 49 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat H Olentangy Liberty 19 9   W OCC-Central 1 1 First Round 7 10    
2015 12 11/14/15 Sat N Stow 15 24   L SL-National 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2 InfoCision Stadium Akron
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Aurora 36 6   W SL-American 2 5          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Twinsburg 43 7   W SL-National 2 5          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Stow 10 13   L SL-National 1 1          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Brunswick 53 21   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Euclid 33 13   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Mentor 37 8   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Strongsville 30 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Elyria 46 28   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Shaker Heights 43 6   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Medina 51 43   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri H GlenOak 39 10   W Federal 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2016 12 11/11/16 Fri N St. Ignatius 17 31   L Independent 1 1 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Aurora 15 14   W SL-American 3 9          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Twinsburg 26 21   W SL-National 2 5          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Stow 14 17   L SL-National 1 1          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Elyria 33 6   W Greater Cleveland 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Strongsville 28 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2017 6 9/28/17 Thu H Brunswick 28 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Euclid 28 33   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Mentor 34 38   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2017 9 10/21/17 Sat A Shaker Heights 7 14   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Medina 28 38   L Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Aurora 25 0   W SL-American 3 9          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Twinsburg 38 0   W SL-National 2 5          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Stow 28 14   W SL-National 1 1          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Elyria 44 21   W Greater Cleveland 1 2          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Strongsville 17 9   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Brunswick 44 17   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Euclid 0 21   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Mentor 29 28 OT W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Shaker Heights 20 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Medina 24 27   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri H Canton McKinley 15 28   L Federal 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Hudson 46 41   W SL-National 2 5          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Twinsburg 46 6   W SL-National 2 5          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Stow 19 50   L SL-National 1 1          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Brunswick 33 29   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 5 9/28/19 Sat A Shaker Heights 31 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Mentor 7 41   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Euclid 27 24   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Medina 31 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Strongsville 33 22   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Elyria 38 15   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri A Canton McKinley 25 29   L Federal 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2020 4 9/17/20 Thu A St. Vincent-St. Mary 7 28   L Independent 3 9          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Kirtland 7 27   L CVC-Valley 5 17          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Medina 20 24   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri A St. Ignatius 14 42   L Independent 1 1 First Round 12 5 Finnie Stadium Berea
2020 8 10/16/20 Fri H Shaker Heights 28 27 OT W Lake Erie 1 1          
2020 9 10/24/20 Sat A Berea-Midpark 34 19   W Southwestern 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Hudson 35 49   L SL-National 2 5          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Shaker Heights 33 20   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Stow 28 50   L SL-National 1 1          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Strongsville 12 24   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 35 44   L (Out Of State)              
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Twinsburg 57 22   W SL-National 2 5          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Brunswick 13 35   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Mentor 24 21   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Euclid 49 28   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Medina 7 49   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A Canton McKinley 20 41   L Federal 1 1 First Round 13 4 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Hudson 13 14   L SL-National 2 5          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Shaker Heights 34 0   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Stow 17 14   W SL-National 1 1          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Strongsville 10 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 14 49   L (Out Of State)              
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Twinsburg 48 29   W SL-National 2 5          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Brunswick 28 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Mentor 27 33   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Euclid 31 7   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Medina 7 48   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri A Hudson 0 31   L SL-National 2 5 First Round 14 3    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Olmsted Falls 0 35   L Southwestern 2 6          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Strongsville 13 18   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Shaker Heights 27 53   L Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Nordonia 12 31   L SL-National 2 5          
2023 5 9/14/23 Thu H Mayfield 14 13   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Mentor 0 42   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Cleveland Heights 28 42   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Brunswick 0 34   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Medina 0 35   L Greater Cleveland 1 1