1394 Sandusky Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H DeVilbiss 31 0   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           1972 Buckeye 7 3   5 2       1 2 8
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Cleveland East 6 13   L Senate-East 1 1           1973 Buckeye 6 3 1 4 3       1 2 7
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Toledo Woodward 14 2   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           1974 Buckeye 4 6   2 5       1 2 28
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Findlay 27 0   W Buckeye 1 2           1975 Buckeye 4 4 2 4 2 1     1 2 19
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Lorain 7 0   W Buckeye 1 1           1976 Buckeye 5 4 1 3 3 1     1 2 10
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Marion Harding 12 7   W Buckeye 1 2           1977 Buckeye 8 2   5 2       1 2 3
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Elyria 7 15   L Buckeye 1 1           1978 Buckeye 9 1   6 1   0 1 1 2 3
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Mansfield 27 0   W Buckeye 1 2           1979 Buckeye 7 1 2 4 1 2     1 2 5
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Admiral King 12 0   W Buckeye 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 1980 Buckeye 8 2   4 2   0 1 1 2 2
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A Fremont Ross 0 14   L Buckeye 1 2           1981 Buckeye 7 2 1 4 1 1     1 2 5
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H DeVilbiss 6 6 T T Toledo City-Red 1 2           1982 Buckeye 10 0   6 0   0 1 1 2 2
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Toledo DeSales 13 6   W Toledo City-Blue 1 2           1983 Buckeye 9 1   5 1   0 1 1 2 2
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Toledo Woodward 14 0   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           1984 Buckeye 4 6   1 5       1 3 22
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Findlay 18 14   W Buckeye 1 2           1985 Buckeye 2 8   1 5       1 2 35
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Lorain 7 8   L Buckeye 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 1986 Buckeye 7 3   5 1       1 2 15
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Marion Harding 39 8   W Buckeye 1 2           1987 Erie Shore 8 2   5 2   2 1 1 2 4
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Elyria 7 29   L Buckeye 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria 1988 Erie Shore 10 0   7 0   0 1 1 2 1
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Mansfield 7 0   W Buckeye 1 2       Arlin Field Mansfield 1989 Erie Shore 8 2   6 1       1 2 8
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Admiral King 13 11   W Buckeye 1 1           1990 Erie Shore 10 0   7 0   2 1 1 2 2
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Fremont Ross 8 24   L Buckeye 1 2           1991 Erie Shore 7 3   3 0       1 2 6
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H DeVilbiss 3 0   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           1992 Erie Shore 7 3   6 1       1 2 9
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Toledo DeSales 6 13   L Toledo City-Blue 1 2           1993 Erie Shore 7 3   7 0       1 2 10T
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Toledo Woodward 14 6   W Toledo City-Red               1994 Erie Shore 7 3   7 0       1 1 8
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Findlay 6 14   L Buckeye 1 2           1995 Erie Shore 7 3   5 1       1 2 14
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Lorain 8 16   L Buckeye 1 1           1996 Erie Shore 8 2   3 2       1 2 6
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Marion Harding 0 9   L Buckeye 1 2           1997 GLL 7 3   5 1       1 2 11
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Elyria 27 14   W Buckeye 1 1           1998 GLL 1 9   1 5       1 3 27
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Mansfield 16 13   W Buckeye 1 2           1999 GLL 6 4   4 2       1 3 9
1974 9 11/2/74 Sat A Admiral King 6 9   L Buckeye 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 2000 GLL 1 9   0 5       2 6 28
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri A Fremont Ross 0 33   L Buckeye 1 2           2001 GLL 3 7   1 4       2 6 15
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 9 14   L CCL-South 1 2           2002 GLL 4 6   2 3       1 2 19
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Toledo DeSales 6 7   L Toledo City-Blue 1 2           2003 Greater Buckeye 4 6   2 3       2 6 20
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Toledo Woodward 12 12 T T Toledo City-Red 1 2           2004 Greater Buckeye 4 6   2 3       2 6 22
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Findlay 6 24   L Buckeye 1 2           2005 Greater Buckeye 3 7   1 4       2 6 25
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Lorain 6 28   L Buckeye 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 2006 Greater Buckeye 3 7   1 4       2 6 18
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Marion Harding 26 8   W Buckeye 1 2           2007 Greater Buckeye 4 6   2 3       2 6 22
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Elyria 6 0   W Buckeye 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria 2008 Greater Buckeye 4 6   2 3       2 6 22
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A Mansfield 0 0 T T Buckeye 1 3       Arlin Field Mansfield 2009 Greater Buckeye 5 5   4 1       2 6 12
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Admiral King 29 13   W Buckeye 1 1           2010 Greater Buckeye 6 4   3 2   1 1 2 6 8
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Fremont Ross 7 6   W Buckeye 1 2           2011 Northern Ohio 9 1   5 0   0 1 2 6 2
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 19 12   W CCL-South 1 2           2012 Northern Ohio 3 7   2 3       2 6 18
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Toledo DeSales 0 10   L Toledo City-Blue 1 2           2013 Northern Ohio 3 7   3 3       3 8 16
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Toledo Woodward 14 8   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           2014 Northern Ohio 3 7   2 4       3 8 20
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Findlay 20 27   L Buckeye 1 2           2015 Northern Ohio 6 4   5 1       3 8 13
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Lorain 23 19   W Buckeye 1 1           2016 Northern Ohio 9 1   6 0   1 1 3 10 2
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Marion Harding 34 12   W Buckeye 1 2           2017 SBC-Lake 10 0   5 0   0 1 3 10 4
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Elyria 8 8 T T Buckeye 1 1           2018 SBC-Lake 6 4   1 4   2 1 3 10 6
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Mansfield 30 12   W Buckeye 1 3           2019 SBC-Lake 7 3   3 2   2 1 3 10 5
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Admiral King 15 19   L Buckeye 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 2020 SBC-Lake 3 7   0 5   0 1 3 10 17
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Fremont Ross 3 24   L Buckeye 1 2           2021 SBC-Lake 3 7   1 4       3 10 21
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H DeVilbiss 41 7   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           2022 SBC-Lake 3 7   1 4       3 10 19
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Toledo DeSales 14 6   W Toledo City-Blue 1 2           2023 SBC-Lake 6 4   2 2   0 1 3 10 10
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Toledo Woodward 28 13   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           2024 SBC-Lake 0 0   0 0       2 6  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Findlay 6 21   L Buckeye 1 2          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Lorain 21 20   W Buckeye 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain Totals 302 211 7 181 116 5 10 15
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Marion Harding 26 20   W Buckeye 1 2          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri A Elyria 7 6   W Buckeye 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Mansfield 28 0   W Buckeye 1 2       Arlin Field Mansfield 51 Fremont Ross 18 32 1 H 183 111 5
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Admiral King 9 0   W Buckeye 1 1           29 Admiral King 19 10   A 123 104 2
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Fremont Ross 0 14   L Buckeye 1 2           29 Findlay 10 19   N 6 11  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Valley Forge 20 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           28 Lorain 20 8  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Toledo DeSales 42 14   W Toledo City-Blue 1 2           25 Marion Harding 18 6 1
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Toledo Woodward 21 0   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           25 Elyria 16 8 1
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Findlay 0 27   L Buckeye 1 2           25 Mansfield 14 9 2
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Lorain 24 6   W Buckeye 1 1           15 Lorain Southview 12 3  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Marion Harding 27 18   W Buckeye 1 2           15 Norwalk 8 7  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Elyria 12 7   W Buckeye 1 1           15 Perkins 6 9  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Mansfield 16 0   W Buckeye 1 2           14 Columbian 5 9  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Admiral King 25 0   W Buckeye 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 13 Vermilion 12 1  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri A Fremont Ross 34 16   W Buckeye 1 2           12 St. John's Jesuit 9 3  
1978 12 11/17/78 Fri N Princeton 11 13   L Greater Miami 1 4 State Semifinal 3 1 Welcome Stadium Dayton 12 Bellevue 3 9  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 9 7   W CCL-South 1 2           11 North Ridgeville 10 1  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Toledo DeSales 15 8   W Toledo City-Blue 1 2           10 Toledo Woodward 9 0 1
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H Toledo Woodward 21 0   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           10 Bowsher 8 2  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Findlay 24 21   W Buckeye 1 2           9 Brunswick 1 8  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Lorain 24 20   W Buckeye 1 1           8 Midview 8 0  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Marion Harding 12 7   W Buckeye 1 2           8 Lima 7 1  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Elyria 0 17   L Buckeye 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria 8 Toledo DeSales 4 4  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Mansfield 8 8 T T Buckeye 1 2       Arlin Field Mansfield 8 Clyde 3 5  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Admiral King 26 0   W Buckeye 1 1           8 St. Charles 2 6  
1979 11 11/9/79 Fri H Fremont Ross 14 14 T T Buckeye 1 2           8 Napoleon 2 6  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 24 6   W Toledo City-Blue 1 2           7 Eastmoor Academy 5 2  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 6 0   W CCL-South 1 2           7 Clay 4 3  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Toledo Woodward 36 7   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           7 Whitmer 1 6  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Findlay 20 15   W Buckeye 1 2           6 Willard 6 0  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Lorain 0 6   L Buckeye 1 3           6 Shelby 6 0  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Marion Harding 32 6   W Buckeye 1 2           6 Scott 5 1  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri H Elyria 14 13   W Buckeye 1 3           6 Fostoria 3 3  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Mansfield 15 0   W Independent 2 6           6 Benedictine 2 4  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Admiral King 27 8   W Buckeye 1 3       George Daniel Field Lorain 5 Huron 4 1  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Fremont Ross 0 7   L Buckeye 1 2           5 Ashland 3 2  
1980 11 11/7/80 Fri N Upper Arlington 6 42   L Central Ohio 1 2 Regional Final 2 1 Upper Arlington Memorial Stadium Upper Arlington 4 Barberton 4 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 14 0   W Toledo City-Blue 1 2           4 DeVilbiss 3 0 1
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 0 9   L CCL-South 1 2           4 Ontario 3 1  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Toledo Woodward 41 0   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           4 Port Clinton 3 1  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Findlay 29 22   W Buckeye 1 2           4 Padua 2 2  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Lorain 17 12   W Buckeye 2 5       George Daniel Field Lorain 3 Holland Springfield 3 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Marion Harding 7 7 T T Buckeye 1 2           3 Bedford (MI) 2 1  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri A Elyria 22 0   W Buckeye 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria 3 Columbus DeSales 0 3  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Barberton 27 6   W Independent 1 1           2 East Tech 2 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Admiral King 28 14   W Buckeye 1 2           2 Macomber-Whitney 2 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Fremont Ross 8 24   L Buckeye 1 2           2 West Tech 2 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 13 7   W Toledo City-Blue 1 3           2 Libbey 2 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 15 9   W CCL-South 1 3           2 Rogers 2 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Tremont (MI) 27 3   W (Out Of State)               2 Massillon 1 1  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Findlay 34 21   W Buckeye 1 3           2 Poland Seminary 1 1  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Lorain 19 6   W Buckeye 1 2           2 Start 1 1  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Marion Harding 28 10   W Buckeye 1 3           2 Lexington 1 1  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Elyria 24 13   W Buckeye 1 2           2 Buckeye 1 1  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Barberton 30 13   W Independent 1 2           2 Worthington 0 2  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A Admiral King 28 21   W Buckeye 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain 2 St. Edward 0 2  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Fremont Ross 22 0   W Buckeye 1 3           2 St. Ignatius 0 2  
1982 11 11/13/82 Sat N Massillon 7 29   L Independent 1 2 Regional Final 2 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon 2 Brother Rice (MI) 0 2  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 28 0   W Toledo City-Blue 1 2           2 Pickerington Central 0 2  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Meadowdale 24 17   W Dayton City 1 4           2 Olmsted Falls 0 2  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Scott 3 0   W Toledo City-Red 2 6           2 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 2  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Findlay 28 0   W Buckeye 1 2           1 Valley Forge 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Lorain 26 19   W Buckeye 2 7       George Daniel Field Lorain 1 Tremont (MI) 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Marion Harding 56 6   W Buckeye 1 2           1 Meadowdale 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Elyria 35 0   W Buckeye 1 3       Ely Stadium Elyria 1 John Hay 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Barberton 28 0   W Independent 1 3           1 Logan 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H Admiral King 3 0   W Buckeye 1 3           1 Westerville North 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Fremont Ross 0 7   L Buckeye 1 2           1 Collinwood 1 0  
1983 11 11/12/83 Sat N Fremont Ross 0 7   L Buckeye 1 2 Regional Final 2 1 Harmon Stadium Fremont 1 Dunbar 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 14 6   W Toledo City-Blue 1 3           1 Detroit Country Day (MI) 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H John Hay 14 0   W Senate-North 1 1           1 Blenheim (ON) 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Scott 7 25   L Toledo City-Red 2 6           1 Clear Fork 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Findlay 20 26   L Buckeye 1 3           1 Avon 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Lorain 12 14   L Buckeye 2 7           1 Bay 1 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Marion Harding 28 6   W Buckeye 1 3           1 Mansfield Madison 1 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Elyria 6 24   L Buckeye 1 2           1 Cleveland East 0 1  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Barberton 20 6   W Independent 1 2           1 Princeton 0 1  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Admiral King 6 14   L Buckeye 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain 1 Upper Arlington 0 1  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A Fremont Ross 0 14   L Buckeye 1 3           1 Boardman 0 1  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 0 3   L Toledo City-Blue 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky 1 Warren Harding 0 1  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H East Tech 22 0   W Senate-South 2 5       Strobel Field Sandusky 1 Lakewood 0 1  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Worthington 20 28   L OCC-Ohio 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky 1 Westerville South 0 1  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Findlay 0 14   L Buckeye 1 3           1 Moeller 0 1  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Lorain 7 23   L Buckeye 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 1 Maple Heights 0 1  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Marion Harding 21 0   W Buckeye 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky 1 Milan Edison 0 1  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Elyria 8 26   L Buckeye 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria 1 Norton 0 1  
1985 8 10/19/85 Sat H St. Edward 0 27   L Independent 1 1       Strobel Field Sandusky
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Admiral King 8 34   L Buckeye 1 1       Strobel Field Sandusky
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Fremont Ross 8 19   L Buckeye 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 14 7   W Toledo City-Blue 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H East Tech 45 0   W Senate-South 1 1       Strobel Field Sandusky
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Worthington 7 24   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Findlay 20 7   W Buckeye 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Lorain 14 13   W Buckeye 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Marion Harding 10 0   W Buckeye 1 3          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Elyria 21 14   W Buckeye 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H St. Edward 0 20   L Independent 1 1       Strobel Field Sandusky
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Admiral King 6 16   L Buckeye 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Fremont Ross 16 15   W Buckeye 1 3       Harmon Stadium Fremont
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 20 9   W Toledo City-Blue 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 20 14   W CCL-Red 1 4       Strobel Field Sandusky
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Macomber-Whitney 29 25   W Toledo City-Red 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Lorain 25 14   W Erie Shore 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Admiral King 6 39   L Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Midview 28 14   W Erie Shore 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A North Ridgeville 7 17   L Erie Shore 1 2          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Lorain Southview 35 6   W Erie Shore 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
1987 9 10/31/87 Sat A Elyria 24 6   W Erie Shore 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Vermilion 3 0   W Erie Shore 2 6          
1987 11 11/14/87 Sat N Logan 21 7   W SEOAL 1 2 Regional Semifinal 4 2 Cruiser Stadium Groveport
1987 12 11/21/87 Sat N Brunswick 21 14   W Pioneer 1 2 Regional Final 4 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
1987 13 11/28/87 Sat N Boardman 14 21 OT L Steel Valley 1 1 State Semifinal 4 3 Rubber Bowl Akron
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 20 10   W Toledo City-Blue 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Westerville North 28 19   W OCC-Ohio 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Macomber-Whitney 28 8   W Toledo City-Red 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Lorain 51 0   W Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Admiral King 17 14   W Erie Shore 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Midview 63 0   W Erie Shore 2 6          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H North Ridgeville 57 13   W Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Lorain Southview 49 2   W Erie Shore 2 6       George Daniel Field Lorain
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Elyria 44 0   W Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1988 10 11/5/88 Sat H Vermilion 33 0   W Erie Shore 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
1988 11 11/12/88 Sat N Whitmer 21 35   L GLL 1 2 Regional Semifinal 1 3 Strobel Field Sandusky
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Benedictine 25 7   W Independent 3 9       Strobel Field Sandusky
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H West Tech 41 0   W Senate-North 1 1       Strobel Field Sandusky
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Fremont Ross 17 21   L Buckeye Central 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Lorain 25 14   W Erie Shore 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Admiral King 31 15   W Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Midview 40 9   W Erie Shore 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A North Ridgeville 48 0   W Erie Shore 1 2          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Lorain Southview 31 0   W Erie Shore 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
1989 9 10/21/89 Sat A Elyria 14 17   L Erie Shore 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Vermilion 7 0   W Erie Shore 2 6          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Benedictine 21 7   W Independent 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H West Tech 51 0   W Senate-North 1 1       Strobel Field Sandusky
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Fremont Ross 31 0   W Buckeye Central 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Lorain 28 0   W Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Admiral King 36 0   W Erie Shore 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Midview 32 7   W Erie Shore 2 6          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H North Ridgeville 28 9   W Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Lorain Southview 55 0   W Erie Shore 2 6       George Daniel Field Lorain
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Elyria 20 14   W Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Vermilion 14 7   W Erie Shore 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
1990 11 11/3/90 Sat N St. John's Jesuit 21 15 OT W Toledo City 1 2 Regional Semifinal 2 4 Harmon Stadium Fremont
1990 12 11/10/90 Sat N Massillon 27 7   W Independent 1 2 Regional Final 2 3 Rubber Bowl Akron
1990 13 11/17/90 Sat N Warren Harding 14 27   L Independent 1 1 State Semifinal 2 2 Rubber Bowl Akron
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Benedictine 0 3 OT L Independent 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
1991 2 9/7/91 Sat A St. Ignatius 7 43   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri H Fremont Ross 7 6   W GLL 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Toledo DeSales 7 34   L Independent 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Collinwood 24 6   W Senate-North 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Dunbar 7 0   W Dayton City 2 8       Strobel Field Sandusky
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A North Ridgeville 7 2   W Erie Shore 2 6          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Scott 28 7   W Toledo City 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Elyria 13 0   W Erie Shore 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Vermilion 24 7   W Erie Shore 2 6          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Benedictine 6 28   L Independent 3 9       Strobel Field Sandusky
1992 2 9/12/92 Sat H St. Ignatius 15 31   L Independent 1 1       Strobel Field Sandusky
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri A Fremont Ross 35 14   W GLL 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Lorain 42 6   W Erie Shore 1 1       Strobel Field Sandusky
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Admiral King 42 6   W Erie Shore 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Midview 19 0   W Erie Shore 2 6          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H North Ridgeville 20 0   W Erie Shore 1 1       Strobel Field Sandusky
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Lorain Southview 52 0   W Erie Shore 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Elyria 42 7   W Erie Shore 1 1       Strobel Field Sandusky
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Vermilion 7 10   L Erie Shore 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Benedictine 0 6   L Independent 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Brother Rice (MI) 14 20   L (Out Of State)           Strobel Field Sandusky
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Fremont Ross 14 20   L GLL 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Lorain 35 0   W Erie Shore 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Admiral King 63 15   W Erie Shore 2 7       Strobel Field Sandusky
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Midview 17 7   W Erie Shore 2 7       Strobel Field Sandusky
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A North Ridgeville 24 19   W Erie Shore 1 1          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Lorain Southview 7 0   W Erie Shore 2 7       Strobel Field Sandusky
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Elyria 21 7   W Erie Shore 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Vermilion 33 13   W Erie Shore 2 7          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Benedictine 7 30   L Independent 4 13       Strobel Field Sandusky
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Brother Rice (MI) 6 28   L (Out Of State)           Strobel Field Sandusky
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A Fremont Ross 7 46   L GLL 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Lorain 36 7   W Erie Shore 1 1       Strobel Field Sandusky
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Admiral King 43 3   W Erie Shore 2 6       George Daniel Field Lorain
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Midview 24 16   W Erie Shore 2 6          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H North Ridgeville 37 13   W Erie Shore 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Lorain Southview 42 0   W Erie Shore 2 6       George Daniel Field Lorain
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Elyria 21 7   W Erie Shore 1 1       Strobel Field Sandusky
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Vermilion 13 0   W Erie Shore 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Libbey 60 0   W Toledo City 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Mansfield 17 0   W Ohio Heartland 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Fremont Ross 16 19 OT L GLL 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Admiral King 28 0   W Erie Shore 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Lakewood 3 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Midview 48 0   W Erie Shore 2 5       Strobel Field Sandusky
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A North Ridgeville 35 0   W Erie Shore 2 5          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Lorain Southview 41 3   W Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Elyria 9 21   L Erie Shore 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Vermilion 49 6   W Erie Shore 3 9          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Libbey 39 6   W Toledo City 2 5       Strobel Field Sandusky
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Mansfield 14 7   W Ohio Heartland 1 3       Arlin Field Mansfield
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri A Fremont Ross 24 14   W GLL 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Admiral King 24 27 OT L Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Detroit Country Day (MI) 23 6   W (Out Of State)           Strobel Field Sandusky
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Blenheim (ON) 41 7   W (Out Of State)           Strobel Field Sandusky
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H North Ridgeville 40 6   W Erie Shore 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Lorain Southview 35 0   W Erie Shore 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Elyria 10 18   L Erie Shore 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Vermilion 21 0   W Erie Shore 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Poland Seminary 16 7   W Metro Athletic 3 11          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Mansfield 29 10   W Ohio Heartland 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Brunswick 13 16 OT L Pioneer 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Findlay 21 7   W GLL 1 2          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Clay 45 13   W GLL 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Whitmer 31 0   W GLL 1 2          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Bedford (MI) 28 8   W GLL           Strobel Field Sandusky
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Fostoria 45 0   W GLL 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Columbus DeSales 7 28   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 10       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Fremont Ross 6 21   L GLL 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Poland Seminary 19 42   L Metro Athletic 3 11       Strobel Field Sandusky
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Mansfield 6 25   L Ohio Heartland 1 3       Arlin Field Mansfield
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Brunswick 21 25   L Pioneer 1 3          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Findlay 6 27   L GLL 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Clay 22 0   W GLL 2 6          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Whitmer 13 14   L GLL 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Bedford (MI) 21 28 OT L GLL              
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Fostoria 28 34   L GLL 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Columbus DeSales 15 40   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Fremont Ross 28 49   L GLL 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Bowsher 27 14   W Toledo City 1 2          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Mansfield 13 7   W Ohio Heartland 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Brunswick 7 32   L Pioneer 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Fostoria 31 14   W GLL 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Bedford (MI) 28 7   W GLL           Strobel Field Sandusky
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Findlay 6 45   L GLL 1 2          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Clay 24 21   W GLL 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Whitmer 17 24   L GLL 1 2          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Columbus DeSales 10 30   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 10       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H Fremont Ross 10 6   W GLL 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Bowsher 24 17   W Toledo City 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Mansfield 0 47   L Ohio Heartland 1 2       Arlin Field Mansfield
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Brunswick 0 22   L Pioneer 1 2          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Fostoria 7 38   L GLL 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Admiral King 7 21   L Independent 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Findlay 14 28   L GLL 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Clay 0 33   L GLL 2 6          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Whitmer 7 39   L GLL 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Lorain Southview 21 26   L Independent 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Fremont Ross 0 41   L GLL 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Bowsher 32 3   W Toledo City 1 2          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Mansfield 3 42   L Ohio Heartland 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Brunswick 0 21   L Pioneer 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Westerville South 7 47   L OCC-Central 1 3          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Fostoria 21 34   L GLL 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Clay 13 3   W GLL 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H St. Charles 15 14   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7       Strobel Field Sandusky
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Whitmer 7 35   L GLL 1 2          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Findlay 14 21   L GLL 1 2          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Fremont Ross 0 21   L GLL 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Bowsher 30 15   W Toledo City 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Mansfield 14 30   L Ohio Heartland 1 2          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Brunswick 8 27   L Pioneer 1 2          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Scott 28 6   W Toledo City 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Fostoria 6 0   W GLL 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Clay 14 27   L GLL 2 6          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A St. Charles 6 17   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 6          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Whitmer 7 44   L GLL 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Findlay 0 51   L GLL 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Fremont Ross 13 0   W GLL 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Bowsher 14 17   L Toledo City 1 2          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Mansfield 24 7   W Ohio Cardinal 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Brunswick 14 19   L Pioneer-Frontier 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Moeller 20 52   L GCL-South 1 4       Strobel Field Sandusky
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Vermilion 27 14   W Independent 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Findlay 6 36   L Greater Buckeye 1 2          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Marion Harding 21 41   L Greater Buckeye 1 3          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Napoleon 28 35 OT L Greater Buckeye 3 10          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Lima 14 7   W Greater Buckeye 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Fremont Ross 42 21   W Greater Buckeye 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Bowsher 27 36   L Toledo City 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Mansfield 34 7   W Ohio Cardinal 1 3          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Brunswick 7 26   L Pioneer-Frontier 1 2          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Pickerington Central 14 27   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7       Strobel Field Sandusky
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Vermilion 35 8   W Independent 3 10          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Findlay 7 44   L Greater Buckeye 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Marion Harding 24 42   L Greater Buckeye 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Napoleon 12 14   L Greater Buckeye 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Lima 44 24   W Greater Buckeye 1 3       Lima Stadium Lima
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Fremont Ross 21 12   W Greater Buckeye 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Lorain Southview 28 12   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6       George Daniel Field Lorain
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Mansfield 14 16   L Ohio Cardinal 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Olmsted Falls 6 41   L Southwestern 2 5       Strobel Field Sandusky
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Pickerington Central 14 18   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H St. Charles 27 24 OT W Independent 2 7       Strobel Field Sandusky
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Marion Harding 7 31   L Greater Buckeye 1 3          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Napoleon 14 23   L Greater Buckeye 3 10          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Lima 27 0   W Greater Buckeye 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Findlay 21 24   L Greater Buckeye 1 2          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Fremont Ross 20 42   L Greater Buckeye 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Lorain Southview 12 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Mansfield 29 35   L Ohio Cardinal 1 2          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Olmsted Falls 0 37   L Southwestern 2 5          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Admiral King 21 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A St. Charles 14 23   L Independent 2 7          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Marion Harding 7 33   L Greater Buckeye 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Napoleon 13 12   W Greater Buckeye 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Lima 27 32   L Greater Buckeye 1 2       Lima Stadium Lima
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Findlay 14 50   L Greater Buckeye 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Fremont Ross 6 49   L Greater Buckeye 1 2       Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Lorain Southview 15 12   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Mansfield 21 47   L Ohio Cardinal 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Scott 35 30   W Toledo City 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Admiral King 20 41   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H St. Charles 27 40   L Independent 2 7       Strobel Field Sandusky
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Napoleon 27 41   L Greater Buckeye 3 10          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Lima 33 14   W Greater Buckeye 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Findlay 20 23 OT L Greater Buckeye 1 2          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Marion Harding 21 17   W Greater Buckeye 1 3          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Fremont Ross 8 24   L Greater Buckeye 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Lorain Southview 12 14   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Mansfield 44 18   W Ohio Cardinal 1 2          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Scott 34 12   W Toledo City 2 6          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Admiral King 6 37   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A St. Charles 0 38   L Independent 2 7          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Napoleon 11 30   L Greater Buckeye 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Lima 21 14 OT W Greater Buckeye 1 2       Lima Stadium Lima
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Findlay 3 28   L Greater Buckeye 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Marion Harding 22 19   W Greater Buckeye 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Fremont Ross 20 26   L Greater Buckeye 1 2       Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2009 1 8/29/09 Sat A Lorain Southview 6 14   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 6       George Daniel Field Lorain
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Perkins 0 28   L Sandusky Bay 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 21 42   L Toledo City 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Admiral King 46 19   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H St. Charles 0 45   L Independent 2 7       Strobel Field Sandusky
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Lima 47 21   W Greater Buckeye 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Findlay 21 7   W Greater Buckeye 1 2          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Marion Harding 15 12   W Greater Buckeye 1 3          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Napoleon 0 30   L Greater Buckeye 3 10          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Fremont Ross 30 0   W Greater Buckeye 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Clear Fork 39 22   W Ohio Cardinal 4 14          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Perkins 28 7   W Sandusky Bay 3 10          
2010 3 9/11/10 Sat A St. John's Jesuit 7 34   L Toledo City 1 2          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Lorain 17 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A St. Charles 21 24   L Independent 2 7          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Lima 42 21   W Greater Buckeye 1 3       Lima Stadium Lima
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Findlay 14 49   L Greater Buckeye 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Marion Harding 21 7   W Greater Buckeye 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Napoleon 26 0   W Greater Buckeye 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Fremont Ross 7 21   L Greater Buckeye 1 2       Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri A Avon 42 35   W West Shore 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2010 12 11/12/10 Fri N Maple Heights 27 61   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 6 Regional Semifinal 8 5 Avon Lake Memorial Stadium Avon Lake
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Fremont Ross 28 40   L Three Rivers 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Perkins 27 0   W Sandusky Bay 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Ashland 49 35   W Ohio Cardinal 2 7          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Start 45 14   W Toledo City 1 2          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Bowsher 56 12   W Toledo City 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Willard 49 21   W Northern Ohio 4 14          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Norwalk 56 6   W Northern Ohio 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Shelby 26 6   W Northern Ohio 3 11          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Columbian 35 34   W Northern Ohio 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Bellevue 32 7   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2011 11 11/4/11 Fri H Columbian 20 25   L Northern Ohio 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Fremont Ross 18 52   L Three Rivers 2 6       Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Perkins 7 35   L Sandusky Bay 3 10       Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Ashland 7 58   L Ohio Cardinal 2 7       Strobel Field Sandusky
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Start 7 28   L Toledo City 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Bowsher 27 8   W Toledo City 1 2          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Willard 16 8   W Northern Ohio 4 14       Strobel Field Sandusky
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Norwalk 13 54   L Northern Ohio 2 6       Whitney Field Norwalk
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Shelby 27 21   W Northern Ohio 3 11       Strobel Field Sandusky
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Columbian 14 40   L Northern Ohio 2 6       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Bellevue 6 52   L Northern Ohio 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Fremont Ross 30 64   L Three Rivers 2 4       Strobel Field Sandusky
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Perkins 7 47   L Sandusky Bay 3 8       Strobel Field Sandusky
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Ashland 13 41   L Ohio Cardinal 2 5          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Shelby 20 6   W Northern Ohio 4 12       Strobel Field Sandusky
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Columbian 12 42   L Northern Ohio 3 8       Strobel Field Sandusky
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Norwalk 34 48   L Northern Ohio 3 8       Whitney Field Norwalk
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Marion Harding 27 46   L Independent 2 5          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Willard 32 15   W Northern Ohio 5 16       Strobel Field Sandusky
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Ontario 27 13   W Northern Ohio 4 12          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Bellevue 21 49   L Northern Ohio 4 12          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Huron 6 30   L Sandusky Bay 5 16          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Perkins 0 31   L Sandusky Bay 3 8       Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Fremont Ross 20 42   L Three Rivers 2 4       Strobel Field Sandusky
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Shelby 27 21   W Northern Ohio 4 12          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Columbian 7 27   L Northern Ohio 3 8       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Norwalk 3 27   L Northern Ohio 3 8       Strobel Field Sandusky
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Marion Harding 21 14   W Independent 2 5       Strobel Field Sandusky
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Willard 14 6   W Northern Ohio 5 16          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Ontario 17 38   L Northern Ohio 4 12       Strobel Field Sandusky
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Bellevue 15 56   L Northern Ohio 4 12       Strobel Field Sandusky
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Huron 20 3   W Sandusky Bay 4 12       Strobel Field Sandusky
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Perkins 0 40   L Sandusky Bay 3 8       Strobel Field Sandusky
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Fremont Ross 7 34   L Three Rivers 2 4       Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Willard 56 7   W Northern Ohio 6 20       Strobel Field Sandusky
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Shelby 41 28   W Northern Ohio 4 13       Strobel Field Sandusky
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Bellevue 7 12   L Northern Ohio 4 12          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Lorain 7 22   L Lake Erie 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Columbian 10 7   W Northern Ohio 3 8       Strobel Field Sandusky
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Ontario 41 31   W Northern Ohio 4 13          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Norwalk 28 26   W Northern Ohio 3 8       Whitney Field Norwalk
2016 1 8/25/16 Thu A Perkins 31 13   W SBC-Bay 3 10       Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Huron 27 16   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Fremont Ross 40 8   W Three Rivers 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Willard 64 12   W Northern Ohio 6 22          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Shelby 42 21   W Northern Ohio 4 15          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Bellevue 28 26   W Northern Ohio 4 14       Strobel Field Sandusky
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Lorain 23 24   L Lake Erie 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Columbian 42 6   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Ontario 36 6   W Northern Ohio 4 15       Strobel Field Sandusky
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Norwalk 23 8   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2016 11 11/5/16 Sat H Ashland 42 7   W Ohio Cardinal 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2016 12 11/12/16 Sat N Lexington 19 30   L Ohio Cardinal 3 10 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Bellevue Athletic Complex Bellevue
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Port Clinton 41 7   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Huron 35 13   W SBC-Bay 5 18          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Fremont Ross 16 15   W Three Rivers 2 6       Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Rogers 56 0   W Toledo City 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Bowsher 58 0   W Toledo City 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Columbian 56 8   W SBC-Lake 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Norwalk 17 14   W SBC-Lake 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Clyde 42 28   W SBC-Lake 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Bellevue 49 35   W SBC-Lake 4 14          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Perkins 40 9   W SBC-Lake 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Clyde 0 35   L SBC-Lake 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Port Clinton 48 21   W SBC-Bay 4 14       Strobel Field Sandusky
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Huron 35 7   W SBC-Bay 4 14       Strobel Field Sandusky
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Fremont Ross 14 6   W Three Rivers 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Rogers 63 0   W Toledo City 3 10          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Bowsher 40 6   W Toledo City 2 6          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Columbian 7 37   L SBC-Lake 3 10       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Norwalk 35 52   L SBC-Lake 3 10       Strobel Field Sandusky
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Clyde 28 33   L SBC-Lake 3 10          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Bellevue 10 19   L SBC-Lake 4 14       Strobel Field Sandusky
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Perkins 43 14   W SBC-Lake 3 10       Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri A Bay 34 14   W Great Lakes 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2018 12 11/9/18 Fri N Lexington 56 12   W Ohio Cardinal 3 10 Regional Semifinal 6 7 Willard Stadium Willard
2018 13 11/16/18 Fri N Norwalk 17 20   L SBC-Lake 3 10 Regional Final 6 4 Bellevue Athletic Complex Bellevue
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Padua 20 14   W NCL-Blue 2 6          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Holland Springfield 55 27   W Northern Lakes 2 7          
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat A Fremont Ross 42 7   W Three Rivers 2 7          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Ashland 46 35   W Ohio Cardinal 3 10          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Mansfield 14 21   L Ohio Cardinal 3 10          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Columbian 33 26   W SBC-Lake 3 10          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Norwalk 20 37   L SBC-Lake 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Clyde 34 21   W SBC-Lake 4 14          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Bellevue 26 35   L SBC-Lake 4 14          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Perkins 49 14   W SBC-Lake 4 14          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri A Buckeye 20 14   W Great Lakes 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Norwalk 31 15   W SBC-Lake 3 10 Regional Semifinal 5 1 First National Bank Field Bellevue
2019 13 11/22/19 Fri N Mansfield 9 15 OT L Ohio Cardinal 3 10 Regional Final 5 2 Bishop Stadium Clyde
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Milan Edison 13 28   L SBC-Bay 4 14          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Columbian 14 41   L SBC-Lake 3 10          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Norwalk 17 24   L SBC-Lake 3 10          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Clyde 27 34   L SBC-Lake 4 14          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Bellevue 7 38   L SBC-Lake 4 14          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Perkins 24 38   L SBC-Lake 4 14       Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri A Norton 20 21   L Metro Athl. Conf. 3 10 First Round 17 16    
2020 8 10/16/20 Fri H Mansfield Madison 40 20   W Ohio Cardinal 3 10          
2020 9 10/24/20 Sat A Port Clinton 14 21   L SBC-Bay 4 14          
2020 10 10/30/20 Fri H North Ridgeville 22 3   W Southwestern 2 6          
2020 11 11/6/20 Fri H Fremont Ross 36 30   W Three Rivers 2 6          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Holland Springfield 45 0   W Northern Lakes 2 6          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Lorain 36 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Fremont Ross 18 47   L Three Rivers 2 6       Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Padua 16 17   L Crown Conf. 3 10          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 9 43   L Independent 3 9          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Columbian 13 41   L SBC-Lake 3 10          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Norwalk 26 13   W SBC-Lake 3 10       Contractors Stadium Norwalk
2021 8 10/9/21 Sat H Clyde 14 33   L SBC-Lake 4 14          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Bellevue 7 52   L SBC-Lake 4 14          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Perkins 17 21   L SBC-Lake 4 14          
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Holland Springfield 40 21   W Northern Lakes 2 6          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Lorain 40 13   W Lake Erie 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Fremont Ross 21 42   L Three Rivers 2 6          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Padua 35 42   L Crown Conf. 3 10          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 14 42   L Independent 2 5          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Columbian 6 41   L SBC-Lake 3 10          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Norwalk 45 7   W SBC-Lake 3 10          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Clyde 7 34   L SBC-Lake 3 10          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Bellevue 14 34   L SBC-Lake 4 14          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Perkins 7 37   L SBC-Lake 4 14          
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Clay 32 33   L NLL-Cardinal 2 6          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Fremont Ross 15 21   L NLL-Cardinal 2 6          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Lorain 30 23   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Padua 34 27   W Crown Conf. 3 10          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Vermilion 62 28   W SBC-Bay 4 14          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Columbian 35 42   L SBC-Lake 3 10          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Norwalk 48 12   W SBC-Lake 3 10          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Clyde 32 22   W SBC-Lake 3 10          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Perkins 14 31   L SBC-Lake 4 14          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Port Clinton 37 13   W SBC-Bay 5 18          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri A Buckeye 29 31   L GLC-East 3 10 First Round 10 7    
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Clay         NLL-Cardinal 2 6          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A Fremont Ross         NLL-Cardinal 2 6          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Lorain         Lake Erie 1 1          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Padua         N. Coast 3 10          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Vermilion         SBC-Bay 4 14          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Columbian         SBC-Lake 3 10          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Norwalk         SBC-Lake 3 10          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Clyde         SBC-Lake 4 14          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Perkins         SBC-Lake 4 14          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A Port Clinton         SBC-Bay 5 18