738 Hubbard Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Ravenna 18 7   W Metro 1 1           1972 Steel Valley 4 6   0 6       1 1 31
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Howland 19 16   W Mahoning Valley 1 1           1973 Steel Valley 7 3   3 3       1 1 13
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A Campbell Memorial 10 23   L Steel Valley 2 5           1974 Steel Valley 3 7   3 3       1 1 56
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A Struthers 9 13   L Steel Valley 1 3           1975 Steel Valley 2 6 1 1 5 1     1 1 57
1972 5 10/7/72 Sat A Mooney 12 20   L Steel Valley 1 3       South Stadium Youngstown 1976 Steel Valley 7 3   4 3       1 1 22
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Girard 28 7   W Mahoning Valley 2 5           1977 Steel Valley 7 3   4 3       1 1 23
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Austintown Fitch 0 9   L Steel Valley 1 3           1978 Steel Valley 3 6   2 5       1 1 35
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Ursuline 6 20   L Steel Valley 1 3           1979 Steel Valley 4 6   1 6       1 1 34
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Boardman 8 21   L Steel Valley 1 3           1980 Independent 4 4             2 7 34
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri H Brookfield 28 6   W Independent 2 5           1981 Independent 5 5             2 7 12
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Ravenna 24 14   W Metro 1 1           1982 Independent 5 5             2 7 17
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A Howland 12 7   W Mahoning Valley 1 1           1983 Independent 2 8             2 7 29
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Struthers 20 14   W Steel Valley 1 3           1984 Independent 6 4             2 5 16
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H Mooney 15 22   L Steel Valley 1 3           1985 Independent 2 8             2 5 33
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Kennedy Catholic (PA) 55 13   W (Out Of State)               1986 AAAC 2 8   0 4       2 5 35
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Austintown Fitch 21 22   L Steel Valley 1 3           1987 AAAC 0 9   0 4       2 5 35T
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Ursuline 7 22   L Steel Valley 1 3       Hubbard High School Hubbard 1988 AAAC 2 8   0 4       2 5 31
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Boardman 12 7   W Steel Valley 1 3           1989 AAAC 1 9   0 4       3 9 33
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Campbell Memorial 21 0   W Steel Valley 2 5           1990 Trumbull 1 9   0 6       2 5 32
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri A Brookfield 46 6   W Trumbull 2 5           1991 Trumbull 8 2   5 1       2 5 8
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Rayen 8 18   L Youngstown City 1 3           1992 Trumbull 8 2   4 2       2 5 10T
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Howland 0 32   L Mahoning Valley 1 1           1993 Trumbull 3 7   2 4       2 5 27
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Struthers 12 8   W Steel Valley 1 3           1994 Trumbull 3 7   1 5       3 9 25
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Mooney 0 34   L Steel Valley 1 3       South Stadium Youngstown 1995 Trumbull 6 4   3 3       3 11 16
1974 5 10/5/74 Sat A Niles McKinley 6 35   L All-American 1 1           1996 Trumbull 9 1   5 1       3 9 7
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Austintown Fitch 0 26   L Steel Valley 1 3           1997 Trumbull 8 2   6 0       3 9 5
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Ursuline 6 26   L Steel Valley 1 3           1998 Trumbull 4 6   3 3       3 9 9
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Boardman 20 14   W Steel Valley 1 3           1999 Trumbull 9 1   6 0   0 1 3 9 4
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Campbell Memorial 30 12   W Steel Valley 2 5           2000 Trumbull 7 2   4 1   2 1 3 9 1
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Brookfield 14 16   L Trumbull 2 5           2001 Trumbull 10 0   7 0   1 1 3 9 2
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Chaney 7 12   L Youngstown City 1 3           2002 Trumbull 9 1   6 1   0 1 3 9 5
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Mooney 6 30   L Steel Valley 1 3           2003 Trumbull 8 2   5 2       3 9 9
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Howland 0 7   L Steel Valley 1 1           2004 Trumbull 9 0   7 0   0 1 3 9 7
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Austintown Fitch 5 7   L Steel Valley 1 3           2005 Trumbull 7 3   5 2       3 9 11
1975 6 10/11/75 Sat A Ursuline 2 6   L Steel Valley 1 3       Rayen Stadium Youngstown 2006 Trumbull 9 1   7 0   1 1 3 9 2
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Boardman 6 6 T T Steel Valley 1 3           2007 Trumbull 7 3   6 1   0 1 3 9 7
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Campbell Memorial 40 0   W Steel Valley 2 5           2008 AAC-White 8 2   3 1   1 1 3 9 3
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Struthers 8 31   L Steel Valley 1 3           2009 AAC-White 9 1   4 0   1 1 3 9 4
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Brookfield 19 6   W Trumbull 2 5           2010 AAC-White 8 2   3 1   0 1 3 9 2
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Ravenna 23 6   W Metro 1 1           2011 AAC-White 7 3   3 0       3 9 14
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Central-Hower 24 2   W Akron City 1 3           2012 AAC-American 7 3   3 3   1 1 3 9 7
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A Howland 7 13   L Steel Valley 1 1           2013 AAC-American 10 0   5 0   2 1 3 7 2
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Austintown Fitch 0 10   L Steel Valley 1 3           2014 AAC-American 10 0   5 0   2 1 3 7 1
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Ursuline 17 12   W Steel Valley 1 3           2015 AAC-White 6 4   3 3       4 11 13
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H Boardman 22 12   W Steel Valley 1 3           2016 AAC-White 8 2   5 1   0 1 4 13 6
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Campbell Memorial 24 8   W Steel Valley 2 5           2017 AAC-White 5 5   3 3       4 13 15
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Struthers 34 7   W Steel Valley 1 3           2018 AAC-White 9 1   6 0   2 1 4 13 3
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Mooney 0 42   L Steel Valley 1 3       South Stadium Youngstown 2019 Northeast 8 6 4   4 3   0 1 4 13 6
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Conneaut 30 7   W Northeastern 1 1           2020 Northeast 8 4 2   4 2   1 1 3 9 9
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H East Tech 35 12   W Senate-East 1 1           2021 Northeast 8 9 1   6 1   1 1 3 9 5
1977 2 9/17/77 Sat H Central-Hower 51 0   W Akron City 1 3           2022 Northeast 8 6 4   3 4   0 1 4 13 14
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Austintown Fitch 19 17   W Steel Valley 1 3           2023 Northeast 8 4 6   0 6       4 13 18
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Ursuline 15 12   W Steel Valley 1 3       Rayen Stadium Youngstown 2024 Northeast 8 0 0   0 0       4 13  
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Boardman 7 14   L Steel Valley 1 3          
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Campbell Memorial 47 6   W Steel Valley 2 5           Totals 307 201 1 160 110 1 15 19
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Struthers 28 6   W Steel Valley 1 3          
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Mooney 6 13   L Steel Valley 1 3           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Howland 10 13   L Steel Valley 1 1           49 Struthers 24 25   H 192 102  
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Conneaut 24 15   W Northeastern 1 1           36 Lakeview 21 15   A 126 109 1
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri H Conneaut 23 0   W Northeastern 1 1           35 Brookfield 25 10   N 4 9  
1978 3 9/16/78 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 13 17   L Independent 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 27 Niles McKinley 18 9  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Ursuline 4 6   L Steel Valley 1 3           27 Howland 12 15  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Boardman 0 28   L Steel Valley 1 3           24 Girard 16 8  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Campbell Memorial 7 0   W Steel Valley 2 5           23 Liberty 16 7  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Struthers 0 7   L Steel Valley 1 3           20 Poland Seminary 7 13  
1978 8 10/21/78 Sat A Mooney 6 34   L Steel Valley 1 3       Rayen Stadium Youngstown 18 Newton Falls 15 3  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Howland 35 0   W Steel Valley 1 1           18 LaBrae 13 5  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Austintown Fitch 16 25   L Steel Valley 1 3           17 Champion 13 4  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri A Conneaut 34 7   W Northeastern 1 1           17 Campbell Memorial 8 9  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Struthers 26 7   W Mahoning Valley 1 3           15 Canfield 11 4  
1979 3 9/15/79 Sat H Cleveland East 22 8   W Senate-North 1 1           13 Ursuline 2 11  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Boardman 15 20   L Steel Valley 1 3           12 Cleveland East 12 0  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Campbell Memorial 6 14   L Steel Valley 2 5           12 Youngstown East 8 4  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Warren Western Reserve 0 25   L Steel Valley 1 1           11 Mooney 1 10  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Mooney 6 40   L Steel Valley 1 3           10 Ashtabula Edgewood 9 1  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Howland 18 12   W Steel Valley 1 1           10 Jefferson 8 2  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Austintown Fitch 12 23   L Steel Valley 1 3           8 Boardman 3 4 1
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Ursuline 20 27   L Steel Valley 1 3       Rayen Stadium Youngstown 8 Chaney 2 6  
1980 1 8/30/80 Sat A Niles McKinley 8 15   L Independent 2 7           8 Austintown Fitch 1 7  
1980 4 9/20/80 Sat H Collinwood 26 14   W Senate-North 2 5           7 Youngstown Wilson 4 3  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 15 3   W ICC 4 13       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township 6 Ravenna 5 1  
1980 6 10/4/80 Sat A East Liverpool 6 3   W OVAC-AAAA 1 3           6 Warren Western Reserve 0 6  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Warren Harding 13 23   L Independent 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 6 Warren Harding 0 6  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Steubenville 7 8   L OVAC-AAAA 2 7           5 Kennedy Catholic (PA) 4 1  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Brookfield 20 10   W Independent 3 9           5 South Range 0 5  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Campbell Memorial 9 14   L Independent 3 9           4 Conneaut 4 0  
1981 1 9/5/81 Sat A Niles McKinley 18 0   W Independent 2 7           4 Warren JFK 4 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Struthers 8 25   L Mahoning Valley 3 9           4 Steubenville 2 2  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Bellflower (CA) 10 0   W (Out Of State)               4 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 4  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Canfield 14 22   L Mahoning Valley 2 7           3 East Liverpool 3 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 10 0   W Youngstown City 2 7           3 Collinwood 3 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 12 25   L ICC 4 15           3 John Hay 3 0  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri A Warren Harding 14 23   L Independent 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 3 Salem 3 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Steubenville 3 0   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7           3 Aurora 2 1  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A Brookfield 0 3   L Independent 3 9           3 Alliance 2 1  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Campbell Memorial 31 15   W Mahoning Valley 3 9           2 Canal Fulton Northwest 2 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Farrell (PA) 0 19   L (Out Of State)               2 Norwayne 2 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Struthers 0 34   L Mahoning Valley 3 9           2 Shaw 2 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Ravenna 3 15   L Metro 2 7           2 Central-Hower 2 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Canfield 15 7   W Mahoning Valley 2 7           2 Field 2 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Youngstown East 8 31   L Youngstown City 2 7           2 Southeast 2 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 7 14   L Youngstown City 2 7           2 Beaver Local 2 0  
1982 7 10/16/82 Sat H Alter 19 10   W Independent 2 6           2 Greenville (PA) 2 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Chaney 14 8   W Youngstown City 2 7           2 Indian Creek 1 1  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Brookfield 10 7   W Independent 3 9           2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 1  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Campbell Memorial 20 14   W Mahoning Valley 3 9           2 Farrell (PA) 0 2  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Farrell (PA) 12 36   L (Out Of State)               2 Lake Catholic 0 2  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Struthers 0 27   L Mahoning Valley 3 9           2 Maple Heights 0 2  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Ravenna 8 6   W Metro 2 5           2 Meadville (PA) 0 2  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Canfield 22 6   W Mahoning Valley 2 7           2 Steubenville Catholic Central 0 2  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Youngstown East 7 21   L Youngstown City 2 7           1 Bellflower (CA) 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 6 12   L Youngstown City 2 7           1 East Tech 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Lakeview 14 16   L Trumbull 3 9           1 Crestwood 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Chaney 0 7   L Youngstown City 2 7           1 Lincoln West 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Brookfield 6 14   L Independent 3 9           1 Holy Name 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Campbell Memorial 0 12   L Mahoning Valley 3 9           1 Kenston 1 0  
1984 1 9/1/84 Sat A Niles McKinley 20 6   W Steel Valley 2 5           1 Alter 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Struthers 6 10   L Mahoning Valley 3 9           1 Marlington 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Ursuline 6 28   L Steel Valley 2 7       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown 1 Kenmore 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Canfield 21 7   W Mahoning Valley 2 7           1 NDCL 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Youngstown East 12 26   L Youngstown City 2 7           1 Tallmadge 1 0  
1984 6 10/6/84 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 0 27   L Eastern Buckeye 3 11           1 Bay 1 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Lakeview 14 0   W Trumbull 3 9           1 University Prep (PA) 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Chaney 22 11   W Youngstown City 2 7           1 New Philadelphia 1 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 17 0   W Youngstown City 2 7           1 Chanel 1 0  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Brookfield 17 14   W Independent 3 9           1 Buckeye 1 0  
1985 1 8/31/85 Sat A Niles McKinley 7 13   L Independent 2 5           1 M.M. Robinson (ON) 1 0  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Struthers 6 13   L Mahoning Valley 3 9           1 Scott 1 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Ursuline 0 21   L Steel Valley 3 9           1 Highland 1 0  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Canfield 34 7   W Mahoning Valley 3 9           1 John Marshall 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A West Branch 0 24   L Independent 2 5           1 Rayen 0 1  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Steubenville Catholic Central 10 26   L Eastern Buckeye 3 11           1 Perry 0 1  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Lakeview 0 25   L Trumbull 3 9           1 West Branch 0 1  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Chaney 6 16   L Youngstown City 2 5           1 Copley 0 1  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 7 6   W Youngstown City 2 5           1 Geneva 0 1  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Brookfield 2 27   L Independent 3 9           1 Rocky River 0 1  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Brookfield 28 13   W Independent 3 9          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Struthers 7 20   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Campbell Memorial 6 12   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Chaney 6 37   L Youngstown City 2 5          
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat A Ursuline 0 14   L Steel Valley 3 9       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Warren Harding 0 12   L AAAC 2 5          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 23 19   W Youngstown City 2 5          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Howland 6 31   L AAAC 1 1          
1986 9 10/25/86 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 0 12   L AAAC 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Niles McKinley 3 21   L AAAC 2 5          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Struthers 0 28   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Campbell Memorial 2 12   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H Ursuline 7 27   L Steel Valley 3 9          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri A Warren Harding 7 25   L AAAC 2 5       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 7 20   L Youngstown City 2 5          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Howland 0 19   L AAAC 1 1          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Warren Western Reserve 14 47   L AAAC 1 1          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Niles McKinley 7 28   L AAAC 2 5          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Brookfield 7 26   L Trumbull 3 9          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Struthers 6 21   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Campbell Memorial 0 46   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Lincoln West 45 0   W Senate-North 1 1          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Brookfield 6 21   L Trumbull 4 13          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Warren Harding 12 34   L AAAC 1 3          
1988 6 10/8/88 Sat A Kennedy Catholic (PA) 43 6   W (Out Of State)              
1988 7 10/15/88 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 0 44   L AAAC 1 3       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Ursuline 0 36   L Steel Valley 3 9          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Howland 20 47   L AAAC 1 3          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Niles McKinley 17 40   L AAAC 2 5          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Ashtabula Edgewood 15 32   L Northeastern 2 5          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Struthers 0 35   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Campbell Memorial 0 51   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Brookfield 20 18   W Trumbull 4 13          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Meadville (PA) 8 41   L (Out Of State)              
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Warren Harding 6 26   L AAAC 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Kennedy Catholic (PA) 6 15   L (Out Of State)              
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Warren Western Reserve 0 53   L AAAC 1 1          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Niles McKinley 21 55   L AAAC 2 5          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Howland 6 42   L AAAC 2 5          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Ashtabula Edgewood 20 14   W Northeastern 2 5          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Struthers 7 20   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Campbell Memorial 0 33   L Mahoning Valley 4 13          
1990 4 9/15/90 Sat A Brookfield 13 19   L Trumbull 3 9          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Meadville (PA) 18 55   L (Out Of State)              
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H LaBrae 24 34   L Trumbull 3 9          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Champion 0 48   L Trumbull 3 9          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Liberty 6 46   L Trumbull 3 9          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Lakeview 14 21   L Trumbull 3 9          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Newton Falls 7 16   L Trumbull 3 9          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Ashtabula Edgewood 29 6   W Northeastern 2 5          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Canfield 13 10   W Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri H Struthers 15 19   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Brookfield 21 0   W Trumbull 4 13          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Cleveland East 29 8   W Senate-North 1 1          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A LaBrae 18 6   W Trumbull 3 9          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Champion 14 7   W Trumbull 3 9          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Liberty 13 6   W Trumbull 3 9          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Lakeview 3 21   L Trumbull 3 9          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Newton Falls 6 2   W Trumbull 3 9          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Ashtabula Edgewood 35 7   W Northeastern 2 5          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Canfield 3 0   W Mahoning Valley 2 5          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri A Struthers 20 10   W Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Champion 0 10   L Trumbull 3 9          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Liberty 20 27   L Trumbull 3 9          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Newton Falls 26 0   W Trumbull 4 13          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Lakeview 22 12   W Trumbull 3 9          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Howland 28 7   W Independent 2 5          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Brookfield 18 14   W Trumbull 4 13          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H LaBrae 20 14   W Trumbull 3 9          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Ashtabula Edgewood 16 8   W Northeastern 2 5          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Canfield 0 12   L Mahoning Valley 2 7          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Struthers 0 26   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Champion 0 49   L Trumbull 3 9          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Liberty 30 0   W Trumbull 3 9          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Newton Falls 14 0   W Trumbull 4 13          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Lakeview 12 14   L Trumbull 3 9          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Howland 14 28   L Independent 2 5          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Brookfield 0 7   L Trumbull 4 13          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A LaBrae 17 22   L Trumbull 3 9          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Ashtabula Edgewood 10 0   W Northeastern 3 9          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Canfield 9 6   W Metro Athletic 3 9          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A Struthers 7 21   L Metro Athletic 3 9          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Champion 0 21   L Trumbull 4 13          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Liberty 3 14   L Trumbull 4 13          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Newton Falls 32 6   W Trumbull 4 13          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Lakeview 7 28   L Trumbull 3 9          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Howland 24 46   L Independent 2 5          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Brookfield 13 34   L Trumbull 4 13          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H LaBrae 9 20   L Trumbull 4 13          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Field 14 12   W PCL-South 3 11          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Cleveland East 7 6 OT W Senate-North 1 1          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Scott 35 6   W Toledo City 1 2          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Lakeview 13 35   L Trumbull 3 11          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A LaBrae 18 29   L Trumbull 4 15          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Liberty 6 22   L Trumbull 4 15          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Champion 34 12   W Trumbull 4 15          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Brookfield 13 7 OT W Trumbull 4 15          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Newton Falls 34 21   W Trumbull 4 15          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Niles McKinley 18 20   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Field 31 7   W PCL-South 3 9          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Cleveland East 14 0   W Senate-North 2 6          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri A Struthers 13 3   W Metro Athletic 4 13          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Lakeview 9 23   L Trumbull 3 9          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H LaBrae 34 17   W Trumbull 4 13          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Liberty 20 19   W Trumbull 4 13          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Champion 49 34   W Trumbull 4 13          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Brookfield 50 0   W Trumbull 4 13          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Newton Falls 43 7   W Trumbull 4 13          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Niles McKinley 28 3   W Metro Athletic 2 6          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Canfield 35 13   W Metro Athletic 3 11          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Cleveland East 31 6   W Senate-North 2 6          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Struthers 0 21   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Lakeview 28 7   W Trumbull 3 9          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A LaBrae 53 7   W Trumbull 4 13          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Liberty 35 14   W Trumbull 4 13          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Champion 34 7   W Trumbull 4 13          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Brookfield 47 6   W Trumbull 4 13          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Newton Falls 31 8   W Trumbull 5 17          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Chaney 7 28   L Youngstown City 3 11          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Canfield 0 28   L Metro Athletic 2 7          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Cleveland East 21 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Struthers 18 35   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Lakeview 14 0   W Trumbull 3 9          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H LaBrae 35 6   W Trumbull 4 13          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri A Liberty 15 16 2OT L Trumbull 4 13          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Champion 22 13   W Trumbull 4 13          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Brookfield 19 32   L Trumbull 5 17          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Newton Falls 22 26   L Trumbull 4 13          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Chaney 7 29   L Youngstown City 2 7          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H John Hay 51 6   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Cleveland East 14 0   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Struthers 14 42   L Metro Athletic 4 15          
1999 4 9/18/99 Sat A Kennedy Catholic (PA) 21 0   W (Out Of State)              
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Brookfield 14 7   W Trumbull 5 17          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Champion 31 7   W Trumbull 4 13          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Liberty 28 6   W Trumbull 4 13          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Lakeview 27 0   W Trumbull 3 9          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Newton Falls 21 7   W Trumbull 4 13          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A LaBrae 22 15   W Trumbull 4 13          
1999 11 11/5/99 Fri H Perry 14 21   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H John Hay 36 8   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Cleveland East 14 7   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Struthers 13 26   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Kennedy Catholic (PA) 25 0   W (Out Of State)              
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Brookfield 27 7   W Trumbull 4 13          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Liberty 15 14   W Trumbull 4 13          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Lakeview 13 21   L Trumbull 3 9          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Newton Falls 36 0   W Trumbull 4 13          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H LaBrae 34 14   W Trumbull 4 13          
2000 11 11/4/00 Sat H Kenston 10 7   W WRC-North 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2000 12 11/11/00 Sat N Highland 6 3   W Suburban 3 9 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2000 13 11/18/00 Sat N Copley 8 17   L Suburban 3 9 Regional Final 1 3 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H John Hay 47 22   W Senate Athletic 2 6          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Cleveland East 21 6   W Senate Athletic 3 9          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Struthers 34 0   W Metro Athletic 4 13          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Newton Falls 26 12   W Trumbull 4 13          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Liberty 28 6   W Trumbull 4 13          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Lakeview 21 0   W Trumbull 3 9          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A LaBrae 46 12   W Trumbull 5 17          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Champion 43 6   W Trumbull 4 13          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Girard 31 29   W Trumbull 4 13          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Brookfield 28 0   W Trumbull 4 13          
2001 11 11/2/01 Fri H Crestwood 29 21   W Portage County 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2001 12 11/9/01 Fri N Poland Seminary 14 21   L Metro Athletic 3 9 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Fitch Falcon Stadium Austintown
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Chanel 7 0   W NCL-White 5 17          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Cleveland East 47 20   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Struthers 21 6   W Metro Athletic 3 9          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Newton Falls 41 21   W Trumbull 5 17          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Liberty 21 14 OT W Trumbull 4 13          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Lakeview 35 28   W Trumbull 3 9          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H LaBrae 67 14   W Trumbull 5 17          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Champion 35 14   W Trumbull 4 13          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Girard 7 27   L Trumbull 4 13          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Brookfield 28 14   W Trumbull 4 13          
2002 11 11/2/02 Sat A Steubenville 7 20   L OVAC-AAAA 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Holy Name 23 10   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Cleveland East 54 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Struthers 20 7   W Metro Athletic 4 13          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Newton Falls 15 29   L Trumbull 5 17          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Liberty 28 23   W Trumbull 4 13          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Lakeview 12 13 OT L Trumbull 3 9          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A LaBrae 28 0   W Trumbull 5 17          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Champion 49 10   W Trumbull 4 13          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Girard 33 19   W Trumbull 4 13          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Brookfield 21 0   W Trumbull 4 13          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Cleveland East 34 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Struthers 43 7   W Metro Athletic 4 13          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Newton Falls 26 0   W Trumbull 5 17          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Liberty 21 0   W Trumbull 4 13          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Lakeview 40 21   W Trumbull 3 9          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H LaBrae 53 6   W Trumbull 5 17          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Champion 48 0   W Trumbull 4 13          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H Girard 56 28   W Trumbull 4 13          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Brookfield 54 0   W Trumbull 4 13          
2004 11 11/6/04 Sat A Lake Catholic 14 42   L NCL-Blue 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2 Mentor Cardinal Stadium Mentor
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Maple Heights 15 35   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Poland Seminary 23 13   W Metro Athletic 3 11          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Struthers 13 7   W Metro Athletic 4 13          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Newton Falls 35 14   W Trumbull 5 17          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Liberty 14 42   L Trumbull 3 9          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Lakeview 31 20   W Trumbull 3 9          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A LaBrae 13 14 OT L Trumbull 5 17          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Champion 48 7   W Trumbull 4 13          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Girard 31 28   W Trumbull 4 13          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Brookfield 29 7   W Trumbull 4 13          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Maple Heights 28 54   L Lake Erie-Lake 2 5          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Poland Seminary 29 24   W Metro Athletic 3 11          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Struthers 40 13   W Metro Athletic 4 13          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A LaBrae 28 7   W Trumbull 5 17          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H Lakeview 34 0   W Trumbull 3 9          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Newton Falls 35 0   W Trumbull 5 17          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Girard 42 7   W Trumbull 4 13          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Champion 28 0   W Trumbull 4 13          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Liberty 35 0   W Trumbull 3 9          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Brookfield 14 0   W Trumbull 4 13          
2006 11 11/4/06 Sat H Liberty 17 7   W Trumbull 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2006 12 11/11/06 Sat N Lake Catholic 12 31   L NCL-Blue 3 9 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Chardon Memorial Stadium Chardon
2007 1 8/23/07 Thu H Poland Seminary 13 24   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Warren JFK 42 21   W Independent 6 21          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Howland 14 35   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H LaBrae 30 7   W Trumbull 4 13          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Lakeview 13 28   L Trumbull 3 9          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Newton Falls 55 14   W Trumbull 4 13          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Girard 33 14   W Trumbull 4 13          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Champion 35 14   W Trumbull 4 13          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Liberty 45 13   W Trumbull 3 9          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Brookfield 48 27   W Trumbull 5 17          
2007 11 11/2/07 Fri A Rocky River 23 37   L West Shore 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2008 1 8/21/08 Thu A Poland Seminary 14 24   L AAC-Red 3 11          
2008 2 8/30/08 Sat A Warren JFK 35 30   W Independent 6 21       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Howland 13 7 OT W AAC-Red 2 5          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Salem 43 12   W AAC-White 3 11          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Lakeview 23 21   W AAC-White 3 9          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Brookfield 36 14   W Independent 5 17          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Youngstown East 21 6   W Independent 2 7          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Liberty 28 33   L AAC-White 3 9          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Struthers 48 14   W AAC-White 3 11          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Niles McKinley 28 0   W AAC-Red 3 9          
2008 11 11/1/08 Sat H Ravenna 40 12   W PTC-Metro 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2008 12 11/8/08 Sat N Aurora 7 14   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2009 1 8/27/09 Thu H Poland Seminary 13 24   L AAC-Red 3 9          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Warren JFK 35 14   W Independent 6 21          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Southeast 43 7   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Salem 42 0   W AAC-White 3 11          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Lakeview 49 14   W AAC-White 4 13          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Brookfield 35 0   W Independent 5 17          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Youngstown East 37 8   W Independent 2 5          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Liberty 19 7   W AAC-White 4 13          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Struthers 35 6   W AAC-White 3 9          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Niles McKinley 36 0   W AAC-Red 3 9          
2009 11 11/6/09 Fri H Buckeye 30 14   W Patriot-Stars 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2009 12 11/13/09 Fri N Mooney 0 55   L Independent 3 9 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2010 1 8/26/10 Thu A Poland Seminary 7 16   L AAC-Red 3 9          
2010 2 9/4/10 Sat A Warren JFK 41 11   W Independent 6 21          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Southeast 43 7   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Salem 31 14   W AAC-White 3 11          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Lakeview 18 21   L AAC-White 4 13          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Girard 27 24   W AAC-Blue 4 13          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Jefferson 45 6   W Northeastern 3 9          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Liberty 35 0   W AAC-White 4 13          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Struthers 14 10   W AAC-White 3 9          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Niles McKinley 42 14   W AAC-Red 3 9          
2010 11 11/6/10 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 19 27   L Independent 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2011 1 8/25/11 Thu H Poland Seminary 31 37   L AAC-Red 3 11          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Collinwood 51 14   W Senate Athletic 2 6          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Youngstown East 7 6   W Independent 1 1          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A East Liverpool 53 7   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Lakeview 46 25   W AAC-White 4 13          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Girard 13 48   L AAC-Blue 4 13          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Jefferson 20 42   L Independent 3 9          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Liberty 39 6   W AAC-White 4 13          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Struthers 22 13   W AAC-White 3 11          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Niles McKinley 41 21   W AAC-Red 3 9          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Collinwood 56 0   W Senate Athletic 2 6          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Girard 35 25   W AAC-National 4 13          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H M.M. Robinson (ON) 35 23   W (Out Of State)              
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Howland 20 28   L AAC-American 2 5          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Struthers 20 34   L AAC-American 3 11          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H East Liverpool 62 19   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Niles McKinley 43 14   W AAC-American 3 9          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Poland Seminary 6 28   L AAC-American 3 11          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Beaver Local 48 19   W AAC-American 3 11          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Canfield 58 28   W AAC-American 2 5          
2012 11 11/3/12 Sat A Niles McKinley 39 27   W AAC-American 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2012 12 11/10/12 Sat N St. Vincent-St. Mary 14 54   L Independent 3 9 Regional Semifinal 7 6 Fitch Falcon Stadium Austintown
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Lakeview 49 12   W AAC-National 4 11          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Girard 28 26   W AAC-National 5 15          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H John Marshall 59 6   W Senate Athletic 2 3          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Howland 22 14   W AAC-American 3 7          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Struthers 31 7   W AAC-American 4 11          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Brookfield 54 9   W Independent 6 19          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Niles McKinley 59 21   W AAC-American 3 7          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Poland Seminary 30 24 OT W AAC-American 3 7          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 70 42   W Independent 4 11          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Canfield 40 7   W AAC-American 3 7          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri H Marlington 42 14   W NE Buckeye 3 7 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2013 12 11/15/13 Fri N Aurora 49 19   W CVC-Chagrin 3 7 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Fitch Falcon Stadium Austintown
2013 13 11/22/13 Fri N St. Vincent-St. Mary 7 40   L Independent 3 7 Regional Final 2 1 Portage Community Bank Stadium Ravenna
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Lakeview 35 0   W AAC-National 4 11          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Girard 56 13   W AAC-National 5 15          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Kenmore 51 8   W Akron City 3 7          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A NDCL 49 15   W NCL-Blue 4 11       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Poland Seminary 54 28   W AAC-American 3 7          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Niles McKinley 56 6   W AAC-American 3 7          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Canfield 40 10   W AAC-American 3 7          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Howland 48 16   W AAC-American 3 7          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 41 10   W Independent 4 11          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Struthers 36 13   W AAC-American 4 11          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri H Tallmadge 45 14   W Suburban 3 7 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2014 12 11/14/14 Fri N Aurora 23 19   W CVC-Chagrin 3 7 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Bo Rein Stadium Niles
2014 13 11/21/14 Fri N St. Vincent-St. Mary 23 26   L Independent 3 7 Regional Final 1 2 Portage Community Bank Stadium Ravenna
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Norwayne 22 19   W Wayne County 5 16          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Girard 55 7   W AAC-Blue 4 11          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Ashtabula Edgewood 33 7   W AAC-White 4 11          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Lakeview 27 30   L AAC-White 4 11          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Howland 20 34   L AAC-Red 3 7          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Niles McKinley 35 14   W AAC-Red/White 3 7          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Jefferson 21 18   W AAC-White 4 11          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Struthers 14 22   L AAC-White 4 11          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Poland Seminary 7 35   L AAC-Red/White 3 7          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Youngstown East 24 22   W AAC-Red 2 5       Rayen Stadium Youngstown
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Bay 20 0   W Great Lakes 3 10          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Girard 30 16   W AAC-Blue 4 13          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Ashtabula Edgewood 51 13   W AAC-White 4 13          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Lakeview 47 10   W AAC-White 4 13          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Howland 0 20   L AAC-Red 3 9          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Niles McKinley 35 21   W AAC-Red/White 3 9          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Jefferson 48 21   W AAC-White 4 13          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Struthers 14 20   L AAC-White 4 13          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Poland Seminary 17 7   W AAC-Red/White 3 9          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Youngstown East 41 8   W AAC-Red 2 7          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri A Mooney 9 27   L Independent 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3 Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H University Prep (PA) 41 6   W (Out Of State)              
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Girard 28 39   L AAC-Blue 4 13          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Ashtabula Edgewood 41 7   W AAC-White 4 13          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Lakeview 6 7   L AAC-White 4 13          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Howland 6 14   L AAC-Red 3 9          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Niles McKinley 31 14   W AAC-Red/White 3 9          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Jefferson 54 14   W AAC-White 4 13          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Struthers 14 20   L AAC-White 4 13          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Poland Seminary 7 26   L AAC-Red/White 4 13          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Youngstown East 22 8   W AAC-Red 2 7       Rayen Stadium Youngstown
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Alliance 63 13   W E. Buckeye 3 9          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Girard 48 32   W AAC-Blue 4 13          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Ashtabula Edgewood 61 12   W AAC-White 4 13          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Lakeview 48 7   W AAC-White 4 13          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Howland 42 7   W AAC-Red 3 9          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Niles McKinley 37 0   W AAC-Red/White 3 9          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Jefferson 60 0   W AAC-White 4 13          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Struthers 41 0   W AAC-White 4 13          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Poland Seminary 17 0   W AAC-Red/White 4 13          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Youngstown East 21 26   L AAC-Red 4 13          
2018 11 11/3/18 Sat H Indian Creek 51 21   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2018 12 11/10/18 Sat N Steubenville 34 16   W Independent 4 13 Regional Semifinal 3 2 New Spartans Stadium Boardman
2018 13 11/17/18 Sat N Girard 18 43   L AAC-Blue 4 13 Regional Final 3 5 Bo Rein Stadium Niles
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Alliance 13 17   L E. Buckeye 2 5       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Howland 22 16 OT W Independent 3 9          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Shaw 21 0   W Lake Erie 3 10          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Struthers 22 16   W Northeast 8 4 13          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Jefferson 41 8   W Northeast 8 5 17          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Lakeview 28 7   W Northeast 8 4 13          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Girard 14 16   L Northeast 8 4 13          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Niles McKinley 14 3   W Northeast 8 3 9          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Poland Seminary 7 42   L Northeast 8 4 13          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A South Range 13 36   L Northeast 8 5 17          
2019 11 11/9/19 Sat A Indian Creek 29 35   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Struthers 14 7   W Northeast 8 4 13          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Jefferson 21 16   W Northeast 8 5 17          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Lakeview 42 0   W Northeast 8 4 13          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Girard 25 7   W Northeast 8 4 13          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Poland Seminary 0 28   L Northeast 8 4 13          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H South Range 14 44   L Northeast 8 5 17          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri H Alliance 42 38   W E. Buckeye 3 9 First Round 9 24    
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri A Geneva 19 22   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9 Second Round 9 8 Spire Institute Harpersfield
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Norwayne 48 28   W Wayne County 6 21          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Mooney 21 19   W Steel Valley Conf. 5 17          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Shaw 47 14   W Lake Erie 4 13          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Poland Seminary 27 23   W Northeast 8 4 13          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Struthers 34 0   W Northeast 8 4 13          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Jefferson 46 7   W Northeast 8 5 17          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Lakeview 49 7   W Northeast 8 4 13          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Girard 29 15   W Northeast 8 4 13          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Niles McKinley 48 13   W Northeast 8 3 9          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A South Range 0 34   L Northeast 8 5 17          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H New Philadelphia 39 20   W E. Central Ohio 3 9 First Round 5 12    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri A Canfield 7 21   L Independent 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Youngstown East 28 8   W Steel Valley Conf. 4 13          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Greenville (PA) 8 3   W (Out Of State)              
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Howland 20 8   W Independent 3 9          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Poland Seminary 21 28   L Northeast 8 4 13          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Struthers 21 14 OT W Northeast 8 4 13          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Jefferson 13 25   L Northeast 8 4 13          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Lakeview 22 0   W Northeast 8 5 17          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Girard 14 49   L Northeast 8 4 13          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Niles McKinley 37 20   W Northeast 8 4 13          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H South Range 0 28   L Northeast 8 5 17          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri A Girard 20 30   L Northeast 8 4 13 First Round 14 3    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Youngstown East 10 6   W Steel Valley Conf. 4 13          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Greenville (PA) 35 7   W (Out Of State)              
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Howland 28 14   W Independent 3 9          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Niles McKinley 6 27   L Northeast 8 4 13          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Poland Seminary 0 53   L Northeast 8 4 13          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Struthers 14 41   L Northeast 8 4 13          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Beaver Local 29 25   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Lakeview 14 28   L Northeast 8 5 17          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Girard 14 21   L Northeast 8 4 13          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A South Range 0 35   L Northeast 8 5 17          
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Brookfield         MVAC-Gray 6 21          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Wilmington (PA)         (Out Of State)              
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Howland         Independent 3 9          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Niles McKinley         Northeast 8 4 13          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri A Poland Seminary         Northeast 8 5 17          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri H Struthers         Northeast 8 4 13          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Beaver Local         Buckeye 8-North 4 15          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Lakeview         Northeast 8 5 17          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Girard         Northeast 8 5 17          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H South Range         Northeast 8 5 17