606 Fostoria Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 3 0   W W. Buckeye 2 6           1972 GLL 9 1   5 0       2 6 5
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Columbian 21 20   W Northern Ohio 1 2           1973 GLL 3 6 1 1 4       2 6 53
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Defiance 22 0   W Independent 1 2           1974 GLL 1 9   0 5            
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A Bowling Green 29 28   W GLL 1 2           1975 GLL 4 6   2 3       2 6 21
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Perrysburg 39 14   W Northern Lakes 2 6           1976 GLL 7 3   3 2       2 6 9
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Port Clinton 26 0   W GLL 2 6           1977 GLL 5 5   2 3       2 6 48
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Sylvania 26 6   W GLL 1 2           1978 GLL 5 4 1 2 2 1     2 6 14
1972 8 10/26/72 Thu A Clay 14 13   W GLL 1 2           1979 GLL 9 0 1 5 0   0 1 2 6 1
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Bedford (MI) 22 7   W GLL               1980 GLL 10 0   4 0   0 1 3 10 1
1972 10 11/11/72 Sat A Rossford 12 19   L Northern Lakes 2 6       Clay Memorial Stadium Oregon 1981 GLL 7 2 1 2 2       3 10 7
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 8 30   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1982 GLL 7 3   3 1       3 10 6
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A Columbian 12 13   L Northern Ohio 1 2       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 1983 GLL 10 0   4 0   0 1 3 10 2
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A Calvert 34 6   W Sandusky Bay 2 6       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 1984 GLL 6 4   3 2       3 10 9
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H Bowling Green 6 43   L GLL 1 2           1985 GLL 6 4   4 1       3 10 11
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Perrysburg 6 6 T T Northern Lakes 2 6           1986 GLL 6 4   3 2   2 1 3 10 4
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Port Clinton 7 19   L GLL 1 2           1987 GLL 7 3   4 1       2 6 6
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Sylvania 6 17   L GLL 1 2       Cats Stadium Sylvania 1988 GLL 9 1   4 1   0 1 2 6 3
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri H Clay 21 34   L GLL 1 2           1989 GLL 10 0   5 0   3 1 2 6 1
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A Bedford (MI) 33 14   W GLL               1990 GLL 7 3   3 2   2 1 2 6 2
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Rossford 23 6   W Northern Lakes 2 6           1991 GLL 10 0   6 0   4 0 2 6 1
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 26 30   L W. Buckeye 2 6           1992 GLL 10 0   6 0   3 1 2 6 1
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Columbian 6 36   L Northern Ohio 1 2           1993 GLL 10 0   6 0   0 1 2 6 1
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Calvert 14 11   W Sandusky Bay 2 6           1994 GLL 6 4   5 1       2 6 8
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Bowling Green 0 49   L GLL 1 2           1995 GLL 7 3   6 1       2 6 6
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Lima Shawnee 0 20   L Miami Vy. League 1 2           1996 GLL 9 1   7 0   4 0 2 5 2
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Port Clinton 7 14   L GLL 2 6           1997 GLL 2 8   1 5       3 10 20
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Sylvania 18 27   L GLL 1 2           1998 GLL 3 7   2 4       3 10 23
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Clay 20 31   L GLL 1 2           1999 GLL 0 10   0 6       3 10 29T
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Bedford (MI) 7 19   L GLL               2000 GLL 8 2   4 1   0 1 3 10 3
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri A Holland Springfield 22 26   L Northern Lakes 2 6           2001 GLL 5 5   3 2       3 10 11
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 14 12   W W. Buckeye 2 6           2002 GLL 5 5   2 3       3 10 13
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Columbian 0 33   L Northern Ohio 1 2       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 2003 Northern Ohio 3 7   2 5       3 10 21T
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Calvert 14 33   L Sandusky Bay 3 10       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 2004 Northern Ohio 4 6   3 4       3 10 17
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Bowling Green 27 7   W GLL 1 2           2005 Northern Ohio 6 4   5 2       3 10 16
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Lima Shawnee 0 28   L Independent 1 2           2006 Northern Ohio 5 5   4 3       3 10 16
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Port Clinton 23 14   W GLL 2 6           2007 Northern Ohio 8 2   6 1   0 1 4 14 2
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Sylvania 0 13   L GLL 1 2       Cats Stadium Sylvania 2008 Northern Ohio 9 1   6 1   1 1 4 14 1
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Clay 8 28   L GLL 1 2           2009 Northern Ohio 3 7   2 5       4 14 21
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Bedford (MI) 7 12   L GLL               2010 Northern Ohio 0 10   0 7       4 14 28T
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Holland Springfield 33 7   W Northern Lakes 2 6           2011 N. Buckeye 5 5   5 2       4 14 13
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 13 27   L W. Buckeye 2 6           2012 N. Buckeye 0 10   0 7       4 14 29T
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Columbian 6 0   W Northern Ohio 1 2           2013 N. Buckeye 0 10   0 7       4 12 26T
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Calvert 27 21   W Sandusky Bay 3 10           2014 N. Buckeye 4 6   2 5       4 12 24
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Bowling Green 7 3   W GLL 1 2           2015 N. Buckeye 2 8   1 6       4 12 23
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Rossford 35 14   W Northern Lakes 2 6           2016 N. Buckeye 4 6   3 4       4 14 15
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Port Clinton 0 64   L GLL 2 6           2017 N. Buckeye 5 5   2 5       5 18 19
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Sylvania Northview 7 10   L GLL 1 2           2018 N. Buckeye 4 6   3 4       5 18 20
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Clay 35 0   W GLL 1 2           2019 N. Buckeye 6 4   4 3       4 14 19
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Bedford (MI) 35 0   W GLL               2020 N. Buckeye 0 8   0 7   0 1 5 18 25
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Holland Springfield 22 15   W Northern Lakes 2 6           2021 N. Buckeye 1 6   1 3       5 18 24
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 6 13   L W. Buckeye 2 6           2022 N. Buckeye 2 8   2 5       4 14 20
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Columbian 7 6   W Northern Ohio 1 2       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 2023 N. Buckeye 3 7   2 5       4 14 20T
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Calvert 16 39   L Sandusky Bay 3 10       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Bowling Green 8 15   L GLL 1 2           Totals 277 234 4 160 145 1 19 13
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Rossford 34 12   W Northern Lakes 2 6          
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Port Clinton 0 40   L GLL 1 2           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 7 10/22/77 Sat A Sylvania Northview 12 0   W GLL 1 2       Cats Stadium Sylvania 41 Columbian 19 21 1 H 150 115  
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Clay 0 19   L GLL 1 2           31 Clay 24 7   A 128 122 4
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Bedford (MI) 8 7   W GLL               29 Bedford (MI) 22 7   N 18 10  
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Holland Springfield 16 0   W Northern Lakes 2 6           27 Whitmer 10 17  
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri A Bowling Green 11 0   W Northern Lakes 1 2           25 Sylvania Northview 19 6  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 13 19   L W. Buckeye 2 6           25 Bowling Green 16 9  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Columbian 27 14   W Northern Ohio 1 2           24 Napoleon 19 5  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Calvert 6 28   L Sandusky Bay 3 10           23 Ottawa-Glandorf 8 15  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Napoleon 7 6   W GLL 1 2           17 Rossford 6 11  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Lima Shawnee 10 7   W Independent 1 2           15 Genoa 2 13  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Port Clinton 6 6 T T GLL 1 2           14 Willard 10 4  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Sylvania Northview 24 0   W GLL 1 2           14 Upper Sandusky 9 5  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Clay 9 23   L GLL 1 2           12 Woodmore 8 4  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Bedford (MI) 29 39   L GLL               12 Fremont Ross 7 5  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Bowling Green 34 12   W Northern Lakes 1 2           12 Elmwood 7 5  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Willard 19 2   W Northern Ohio 2 6           12 Millbury Lake 5 7  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A Columbian 20 0   W Northern Ohio 1 2       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 12 Otsego 1 11  
1979 4 9/22/79 Sat A Calvert 0 0   T Sandusky Bay 3 10       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 12 Eastwood 0 12  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Napoleon 34 7   W GLL 2 6           11 Findlay 5 6  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Lima Shawnee 14 5   W Independent 1 2           10 Port Clinton 3 6 1
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Port Clinton 17 7   W GLL 1 2           9 Mansfield Madison 5 4  
1979 8 10/20/79 Sat A Sylvania Northview 34 2   W GLL 1 2       Cats Stadium Sylvania 9 Shelby 5 4  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Clay 3 0   W GLL 1 2           8 Galion 6 2  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Bedford (MI) 54 6   W GLL               8 Norwalk 4 4  
1979 12 11/16/79 Fri N St. Vincent-St. Mary 7 27   L ICC 2 5 State Semifinal 1 3 Arlin Field Mansfield 8 Bellevue 4 4  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Bowling Green 14 0   W Northern Lakes 2 6           7 Calvert 3 3 1
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Willard 27 0   W Northern Ohio 3 10           7 Oak Harbor 1 6  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Columbian 12 7   W Northern Ohio 1 2           6 Lima Shawnee 4 2  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Libbey 35 0   W Toledo City-Blue 2 6           6 Hartley 3 3  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A Napoleon 27 12   W GLL 2 6           6 Sandusky 3 3  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Lima Shawnee 6 0   W Independent 2 6           6 St. John's Jesuit 1 5  
1980 7 10/11/80 Sat A Lima Central Catholic 34 7   W Independent 3 10       Lima Stadium Lima 5 Holland Springfield 4 1  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Sylvania Northview 14 7   W GLL 2 6           5 Scott 3 2  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Clay 26 8   W GLL 1 2           4 Lima Central Catholic 4 0  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Bedford (MI) 46 26   W GLL               4 Toledo Woodward 4 0  
1980 11 11/7/80 Fri N Orrville 6 27   L All-Ohio 3 10 Regional Final 1 2 Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria 4 Wapakoneta 4 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Bowling Green 28 7   W Northern Lakes 2 6           4 Hopewell-Loudon 1 3  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Willard 8 0   W Northern Ohio 3 10           3 Stritch 3 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Columbian 0 0 T T Northern Ohio 1 2       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 3 Watterson 2 1  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Hartley 26 7   W Central Catholic 3 11           2 Start 2 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Napoleon 0 7   L GLL 2 6           2 DeVilbiss 2 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Lima Shawnee 24 7   W Independent 2 6           2 Vermilion 2 0  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Lima Central Catholic 14 7   W Independent 3 10           2 Warren Harding 2 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Sylvania Northview 6 7   L GLL 2 6       Cats Stadium Sylvania 2 Perrysburg 1 0 1
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Clay 16 6   W GLL 1 2           2 Cleveland JFK 1 1  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Bedford (MI) 10 6   W GLL               2 Buchtel 1 1  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Bowling Green 26 15   W Northern Lakes 2 6           2 Wauseon 1 1  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Willard 16 18   L Northern Ohio 3 10           2 St. Mary's Memorial 0 2  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Columbian 0 10   L Northern Ohio 2 6           2 Boardman 0 2  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Clay 6 0   W GLL 1 3           2 Hoban 0 2  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Hartley 7 6   W Central Catholic 4 16           2 Olentangy 0 2  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Toledo Woodward 36 0   W Toledo City-Red 1 3           2 Seneca East 0 2  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Lima Central Catholic 28 7   W Independent 4 14       Lima Stadium Lima 1 Defiance 1 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Sylvania Northview 14 0   W GLL 2 6           1 Libbey 1 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A Napoleon 6 8   L GLL 2 6           1 Van Wert 1 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Bedford (MI) 41 6   W GLL               1 Revere 1 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Bowling Green 32 0   W Northern Lakes 2 6           1 Sidney 1 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Willard 43 0   W Northern Ohio 3 10           1 Maple Heights 1 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Columbian 38 0   W Northern Ohio 1 2       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 1 John Hay 1 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Clay 22 8   W GLL 1 2           1 Toledo DeSales 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Hartley 24 20   W Central Catholic 3 11           1 Solon 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Toledo Woodward 38 3   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           1 Marysville 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Lima Central Catholic 44 0   W Independent 4 14           1 Uniontown Lake 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Sylvania Northview 60 6   W GLL 2 6       Cats Stadium Sylvania 1 Elyria West 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H Napoleon 48 0   W GLL 3 10           1 Louisville 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Bedford (MI) 42 7   W GLL               1 Colonel White 1 0  
1983 11 11/11/83 Fri N Elyria Catholic 6 13   L Erie Coast 3 10 Regional Final 2 1 George Daniel Field Lorain 1 Hoover 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 12 28   L W. Buckeye 3 10           1 Miami Trace 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Willard 16 10   W Northern Ohio 3 10           1 Anthony Wayne 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Columbian 22 15   W Northern Ohio 1 3           1 Highland Morrow 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Clay 6 7   L GLL 1 3           1 Horizon Science Academy 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Hartley 6 14   L Central Catholic 4 16           1 Van Buren 1 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri H Toledo Woodward 18 6   W Toledo City-Red 1 3           1 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 1  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Whitmer 6 22   L GLL 1 3           1 Orrville 0 1  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Napoleon 32 12   W GLL 3 10           1 Elyria Catholic 0 1  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Sylvania Northview 40 0   W GLL 2 6           1 CAPE 0 1  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Bedford (MI) 34 0   W GLL               1 Cleveland St. Joseph 0 1  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 34 14   W W. Buckeye 3 10           1 Eastmoor Academy 0 1  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Upper Sandusky 29 20   W Northern Ohio 3 10           1 Ursuline 0 1  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Columbian 14 31   L Northern Ohio 1 3       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin 1 Perkins 0 1  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Cleveland JFK 12 22   L Senate-South 1 1           1 North Union 0 1  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Hartley 16 27   L Central Catholic 4 16           1 McComb 0 1  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Bedford (MI) 20 6   W GLL               1 Maumee 0 1  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Whitmer 6 21   L GLL 1 3          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Clay 12 0   W GLL 1 3          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Napoleon 14 0   W GLL 2 6          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Sylvania Northview 22 3   W GLL 2 6       Cats Stadium Sylvania
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 27 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Upper Sandusky 8 15   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Columbian 43 14   W Northern Ohio 2 6          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Cleveland JFK 46 18   W Senate-South 1 1          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Hartley 0 17   L Central Catholic 4 15          
1986 6 10/4/86 Sat A Bedford (MI) 29 0   W GLL              
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Whitmer 0 14   L GLL 1 3          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Clay 35 6   W GLL 1 3          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Napoleon 28 13   W GLL 3 10          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Sylvania Northview 6 10   L GLL 2 6          
1986 11 11/7/86 Fri N Van Wert 8 2   W W. Buckeye 3 10 Regional Semifinal 4 2 Lima Stadium Lima
1986 12 11/14/86 Fri N Napoleon 20 0   W GLL 3 10 Regional Final 4 1 Federici Field Oregon
1986 13 11/21/86 Fri N CAPE 8 21   L Cincinnati Hills 3 12 State Semifinal 4 3 Welcome Stadium Dayton
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 54 6   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Upper Sandusky 14 7   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Columbian 14 32   L Northern Ohio 2 6       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Watterson 23 25   L OCL-Silver 2 7          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Start 35 0   W Toledo City-Red 1 3          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Bedford (MI) 41 0   W GLL              
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Whitmer 21 24   L GLL 1 3          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Clay 28 13   W GLL 1 3          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Napoleon 23 14   W GLL 2 8          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Sylvania Northview 31 21   W GLL 2 6       Cats Stadium Sylvania
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 33 7   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Upper Sandusky 49 0   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Columbian 14 10   W Northern Ohio 2 6          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Watterson 31 7   W OCL-Silver 2 7          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Start 64 6   W Toledo City-Red 1 2          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Bedford (MI) 41 7   W GLL              
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Whitmer 22 40   L GLL 1 2          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Clay 31 21   W GLL 1 2          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A Napoleon 27 0   W GLL 2 6          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Sylvania Northview 28 0   W GLL 2 6          
1988 11 11/12/88 Sat N Buchtel 10 38   L Akron City 2 6 Regional Semifinal 3 1 Rubber Bowl Akron
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Wapakoneta 29 6   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Upper Sandusky 35 14   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Columbian 21 14   W Northern Ohio 2 6       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Mansfield Madison 25 22   W Ohio Heartland 1 2          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H DeVilbiss 30 6   W Toledo City-Red 1 2          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Bedford (MI) 19 0   W GLL              
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Whitmer 21 14   W GLL 1 2          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Clay 28 7   W GLL 1 2          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Napoleon 33 6   W GLL 2 6          
1989 10 10/28/89 Sat A Sylvania Northview 31 6   W GLL 2 6       Cats Stadium Sylvania
1989 11 11/3/89 Fri N Columbian 37 13   W Northern Ohio 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Harmon Stadium Fremont
1989 12 11/10/89 Fri N Revere 31 13   W Suburban 2 6 Regional Final 1 3 Arlin Field Mansfield
1989 13 11/17/89 Fri N Sidney 17 14   W GMVC 2 8 State Semifinal 1 4 Glass Bowl Toledo
1989 14 11/25/89 Sat N Cleveland St. Joseph 14 21   L Independent 2 5 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Wapakoneta 14 0   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Upper Sandusky 22 15   W Northern Ohio 3 12          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Columbian 35 7   W Northern Ohio 2 6          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Mansfield Madison 28 30   L Ohio Heartland 1 3          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H DeVilbiss 25 6   W Toledo City 2 6          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Bedford (MI) 18 19   L GLL              
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Whitmer 14 27   L GLL 1 2          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Clay 28 7   W GLL 2 6          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Napoleon 40 6   W GLL 2 8          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Sylvania Northview 56 6   W GLL 2 6          
1990 11 11/2/90 Fri N Vermilion 23 20   W Erie Shore 2 6 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Arlin Field Mansfield
1990 12 11/9/90 Fri N Maple Heights 35 0   W GCC 2 6 Regional Final 2 4 Arlin Field Mansfield
1990 13 11/16/90 Fri N St. Mary's Memorial 8 21   L W. Buckeye 2 8 State Semifinal 2 1 Glass Bowl Toledo
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Wapakoneta 38 0   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H John Hay 76 0   W Senate-North 1 1          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Columbian 63 0   W Northern Ohio 2 6       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Clay 35 12   W GLL 1 2          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Bedford (MI) 69 0   W GLL              
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Napoleon 57 12   W GLL 3 10          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Toledo DeSales 28 27   W Independent 1 2          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Whitmer 10 7   W GLL 1 2          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Sylvania Northview 50 0   W GLL 2 6          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Fremont Ross 14 6   W GLL 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
1991 11 11/8/91 Fri N Holland Springfield 61 7   W Northern Lakes 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 3 Donnell Stadium Findlay
1991 12 11/15/91 Fri N Solon 28 10   W Chagrin Valley 2 6 Regional Final 1 4 Strobel Field Sandusky
1991 13 11/22/91 Fri N Marysville 36 6   W OCC-Capital 2 8 State Semifinal 1 4 Arlin Field Mansfield
1991 14 11/29/91 Fri N Uniontown Lake 21 6   W Federal 2 7 State Championship 1 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Wapakoneta 35 7   W W. Buckeye 2 8          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Findlay 34 7   W Buckeye Central 1 2          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Columbian 50 20   W Northern Ohio 2 6          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Clay 34 28 OT W GLL 1 2          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Bedford (MI) 39 6   W GLL              
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Napoleon 35 12   W GLL 2 6          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Warren Harding 40 13   W Steel Valley 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Whitmer 22 6   W GLL 1 2          
1992 9 10/31/92 Sat A Sylvania Northview 54 6   W GLL 2 6       Cats Stadium Sylvania
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Fremont Ross 34 0   W GLL 1 2          
1992 11 11/13/92 Fri N Vermilion 38 0   W Erie Shore 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Harmon Stadium Fremont
1992 12 11/20/92 Fri N Elyria West 26 16   W Lorain County 2 6 Regional Final 1 3 Harmon Stadium Fremont
1992 13 11/27/92 Fri N Louisville 48 7   W NE Buckeye 2 5 State Semifinal 1 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
1992 14 12/4/92 Fri N St. Mary's Memorial 14 28   L W. Buckeye 2 8 State Championship 1 2 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A St. John's Jesuit 39 7   W Toledo City 1 2       Rogers Stadium Toledo
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Findlay 51 7   W Buckeye Central 1 3          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Columbian 48 0   W Northern Ohio 2 6       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H Bedford (MI) 48 6   W GLL              
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Napoleon 48 7   W GLL 2 6          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Fremont Ross 7 6   W GLL 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Warren Harding 42 25   W Steel Valley 1 1          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Sylvania Northview 53 0   W GLL 2 6          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Whitmer 28 12   W GLL 1 2          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Clay 40 14   W GLL 1 2          
1993 11 11/12/93 Fri N Eastmoor Academy 24 34   L CCL-Red 2 6 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Arlin Field Mansfield
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 8 17   L Toledo City 1 2          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Findlay 14 21   L Buckeye Central 1 3          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Colonel White 52 6   W Dayton City 1 4          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A Bedford (MI) 24 3   W GLL              
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Napoleon 12 14   L GLL 3 10          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Fremont Ross 22 15   W GLL 1 2          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Boardman 6 34   L Steel Valley 1 2          
1994 8 10/22/94 Sat A Sylvania Northview 44 0   W GLL 2 6       Cats Stadium Sylvania
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Whitmer 8 7 OT W GLL 1 2          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Clay 40 0   W GLL 2 6          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Columbian 14 31   L Northern Ohio 2 6       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Findlay 20 14   W GLL 1 2          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Hoover 14 12   W Federal 2 7          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Napoleon 34 29   W GLL 3 10          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Bedford (MI) 42 22   W GLL              
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Fremont Ross 22 19   W GLL 1 2          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Boardman 18 31   L Steel Valley 1 3          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Clay 50 7   W GLL 2 6          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Sylvania Northview 36 0   W GLL 2 6          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Whitmer 6 19   L GLL 1 2          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Columbian 20 12   W Northern Ohio 2 5       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Mansfield Madison 34 12   W Ohio Heartland 1 3          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 8 29   L Toledo City 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Napoleon 39 10   W GLL 3 10          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Bedford (MI) 35 14   W GLL           Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Fremont Ross 18 0   W GLL 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Findlay 69 10   W GLL 1 2          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Clay 55 7   W GLL 2 5       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Sylvania Northview 41 7   W GLL 2 5       Cats Stadium Sylvania
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Whitmer 6 0   W GLL 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1996 11 11/8/96 Fri N Bowling Green 26 7   W Northern Lakes 2 5 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Waite Mollenkopf Stadium Toledo
1996 12 11/15/96 Fri N Watterson 14 12   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 5 Regional Final 2 1 Lima Stadium Lima
1996 13 11/22/96 Fri N Miami Trace 33 6   W Independent 2 8 State Semifinal 2 1 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
1996 14 11/29/96 Fri N Buchtel 14 6   W Akron City 2 7 State Championship 2 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Columbian 6 32   L Northern Ohio 2 6       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Mansfield Madison 14 55   L Ohio Heartland 2 7       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A St. John's Jesuit 14 20   L Toledo City 1 2       Rogers Stadium Toledo
1997 4 9/20/97 Sat A Bedford (MI) 8 24   L GLL              
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Whitmer 19 39   L GLL 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Fremont Ross 0 42   L GLL 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Napoleon 26 14   W Independent 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Sandusky 0 45   L GLL 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Clay 28 0   W GLL 2 6          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Findlay 22 37   L GLL 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Columbian 10 20   L Northern Ohio 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Mansfield Madison 36 31   W Ohio Heartland 2 5          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 8 28   L Toledo City 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Bedford (MI) 6 14   L GLL           Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Whitmer 14 48   L GLL 1 2          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Fremont Ross 0 17   L GLL 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Napoleon 6 24   L Independent 3 10          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Sandusky 34 28   W GLL 1 3       Strobel Field Sandusky
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Clay 26 7   W GLL 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Findlay 8 35   L GLL 1 2          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Columbian 14 37   L Northern Ohio 2 6       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Mansfield Madison 26 51   L Ohio Heartland 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A St. John's Jesuit 0 47   L Toledo City 1 2       Rogers Stadium Toledo
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Sandusky 14 31   L GLL 1 3       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Whitmer 42 47   L GLL 1 2          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Fremont Ross 8 34   L GLL 1 3       Harmon Stadium Fremont
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Napoleon 40 56   L Independent 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Bedford (MI) 12 14   L GLL           Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Clay 13 49   L GLL 2 6          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H Findlay 22 79   L GLL 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Columbian 8 37   L Northern Ohio 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Mansfield Madison 26 0   W Ohio Heartland 2 6          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Toledo Woodward 38 0   W Toledo City 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Sandusky 38 7   W GLL 2 6       Strobel Field Sandusky
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Whitmer 22 7   W GLL 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Fremont Ross 6 42   L GLL 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Napoleon 20 14   W Independent 3 10          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Bedford (MI) 19 15   W (MI)              
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Clay 49 15   W GLL 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Findlay 21 16   W GLL 1 2          
2000 11 11/4/00 Sat H Ottawa-Glandorf 21 42   L W. Buckeye 3 10 Regional Quaterfinal 3 6 Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Columbian 34 33   W Northern Ohio 2 6       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Mansfield Madison 14 36   L Ohio Heartland 2 7          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Genoa 44 6   W Suburban Lakes 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Whitmer 28 7   W GLL 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Sandusky 34 21   W GLL 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Hoban 12 16   L Independent 3 9          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Clay 20 0   W GLL 2 6          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Ursuline 12 63   L Steel Valley 4 13       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Fremont Ross 7 13   L GLL 1 2       Harmon Stadium Fremont
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Findlay 20 21   L GLL 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Columbian 13 33   L Northern Ohio 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Mansfield Madison 23 21   W Ohio Heartland 2 7       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Anthony Wayne 30 28   W Northern Lakes 2 6          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Whitmer 28 30   L GLL 1 2          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Sandusky 0 6   L GLL 1 2       Strobel Field Sandusky
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Hoban 6 48   L Independent 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Clay 17 3   W GLL 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Shelby 35 28   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Fremont Ross 34 0   W GLL 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Findlay 7 44   L GLL 1 2          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Olentangy 0 35   L OCC-Cardinal 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Bowling Green 24 3   W Northern Lakes 2 6          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Whitmer 6 42   L Toledo City 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Columbian 6 35   L Northern Ohio 2 6       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Willard 14 17   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Norwalk 36 37 OT L Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Upper Sandusky 0 35   L Northern Ohio 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Bellevue 6 42   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Galion 43 6   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Shelby 34 7   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Olentangy 19 20   L OCC-Cardinal 2 6          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Bowling Green 28 6   W Northern Lakes 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Whitmer 8 32   L Toledo City 1 2          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Columbian 0 51   L Northern Ohio 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Willard 16 15   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Norwalk 19 28   L Northern Ohio 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Upper Sandusky 8 28   L Northern Ohio 4 14          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Bellevue 12 24   L Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H Galion 41 6   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Shelby 33 9   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 22 44   L W. Buckeye 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Bowling Green 22 26   L Northern Lakes 2 6          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Whitmer 45 26   W Toledo City 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Galion 21 0   W Northern Ohio 4 14          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Shelby 43 22   W Northern Ohio 3 11       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Columbian 24 27 2OT L Northern Ohio 2 6       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Willard 0 6   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Norwalk 51 6   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Upper Sandusky 47 10   W Northern Ohio 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Bellevue 33 21   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 19 21   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Bowling Green 35 23   W Northern Lakes 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Whitmer 35 49   L Toledo City 1 2          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Galion 58 7   W Northern Ohio 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Shelby 8 28   L Northern Ohio 3 11          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Columbian 19 41   L Northern Ohio 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Willard 28 0   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Norwalk 22 28   L Northern Ohio 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Upper Sandusky 43 7   W Northern Ohio 4 14          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Bellevue 28 14   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 21 20 OT W W. Buckeye 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Bowling Green 29 9   W Northern Lakes 2 6          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Whitmer 47 50   L Toledo City 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Bellevue 32 6   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Galion 56 24   W Northern Ohio 4 14          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Shelby 15 26   L Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Columbian 21 20   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Willard 37 20   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Norwalk 36 22   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Upper Sandusky 32 15   W Northern Ohio 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2007 11 11/3/07 Sat H Ottawa-Glandorf 18 35   L W. Buckeye 4 14 Regional Quaterfinal 2 7 Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 21 7   W W. Buckeye 4 14          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Bowling Green 24 21   W Northern Lakes 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Whitmer 42 35   W Toledo City 1 2          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Bellevue 38 14   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Galion 45 22   W Northern Ohio 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Shelby 35 6   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Columbian 32 34   L Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Willard 42 0   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Norwalk 53 0   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Whitney Field Norwalk
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Upper Sandusky 50 0   W Northern Ohio 4 14          
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri H Highland Morrow 33 12   W MOAC 4 14 Regional Quaterfinal 1 8 Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2008 12 11/7/08 Fri N Genoa 14 28   L Suburban Lakes 4 14 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 0 22   L W. Buckeye 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Bowling Green 22 14   W Northern Lakes 2 6          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Whitmer 12 48   L Toledo City 1 2       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Willard 33 12   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Norwalk 28 18   W Northern Ohio 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Upper Sandusky 8 20   L Northern Ohio 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Bellevue 13 28   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Galion 7 14   L Northern Ohio 4 14          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Shelby 6 21   L Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Columbian 7 28   L Northern Ohio 3 10       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 0 48   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Bowling Green 0 35   L Northern Lakes 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Whitmer 0 69   L Toledo City 1 2          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Willard 14 42   L Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Norwalk 6 35   L Northern Ohio 2 6       Whitney Field Norwalk
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Upper Sandusky 14 35   L Northern Ohio 4 14          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Bellevue 6 41   L Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Galion 33 54   L Northern Ohio 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Shelby 14 61   L Northern Ohio 3 10          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Columbian 7 47   L Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 0 32   L W. Buckeye 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Bowling Green 13 14   L Northern Lakes 2 6          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Columbian 0 52   L Northern Ohio 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Genoa 0 55   L N. Buckeye 4 14          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Otsego 13 9   W N. Buckeye 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Woodmore 37 16   W N. Buckeye 5 18          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Eastwood 7 63   L N. Buckeye 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Millbury Lake 26 21   W N. Buckeye 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Elmwood 21 8   W N. Buckeye 5 18          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Rossford 30 21   W N. Buckeye 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Ottawa-Glandorf 7 62   L W. Buckeye 4 14          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Bowling Green 0 31   L Northern Lakes 2 6       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Columbian 0 47   L Northern Ohio 2 6       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Genoa 7 58   L N. Buckeye 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Otsego 7 22   L N. Buckeye 4 14          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Woodmore 33 60   L N. Buckeye 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Eastwood 6 61   L N. Buckeye 4 14          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Millbury Lake 13 66   L N. Buckeye 4 14          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Elmwood 6 14   L N. Buckeye 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Rossford 0 43   L N. Buckeye 3 10          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Ottawa-Glandorf 0 55   L W. Buckeye 5 16       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Bowling Green 6 35   L Northern Lakes 3 8          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Perkins 6 65   L Sandusky Bay 3 8       Firelands Regional Medical Center Stadium Perkins Township
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Elmwood 16 34   L N. Buckeye 6 20          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Rossford 0 55   L N. Buckeye 4 12       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Genoa 30 70   L N. Buckeye 4 12          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Otsego 8 48   L N. Buckeye 4 12       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Woodmore 0 69   L N. Buckeye 6 20          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Eastwood 0 63   L N. Buckeye 5 16       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Millbury Lake 0 41   L N. Buckeye 4 12       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Scott 12 30   L Toledo City 4 12          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H Stritch 36 14   W Toledo Area 7 24       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Horizon Science Academy 68 6   W (Non-OHSAA)           Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Elmwood 47 27   W N. Buckeye 6 20       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Rossford 12 49   L N. Buckeye 4 12          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Genoa 0 54   L N. Buckeye 4 12       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Otsego 6 27   L N. Buckeye 4 12          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Woodmore 32 26   W N. Buckeye 6 20       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Eastwood 8 56   L N. Buckeye 5 16          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Millbury Lake 8 41   L N. Buckeye 4 12          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Scott 42 14   W Toledo City 3 8       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Wauseon 8 49   L Northwest Ohio 4 12       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Port Clinton 0 7   L Sandusky Bay 4 12          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Eastwood 8 63   L N. Buckeye 5 16       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Millbury Lake 18 49   L N. Buckeye 5 16       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Elmwood 46 21   W N. Buckeye 6 20          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Rossford 0 49   L N. Buckeye 5 16       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Genoa 8 48   L N. Buckeye 5 16          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Otsego 6 31   L N. Buckeye 5 16       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Woodmore 8 35   L N. Buckeye 6 20          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Oak Harbor 14 42   L SBC-Bay 4 14          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Wauseon 27 21   W Northwest Ohio 4 14          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Port Clinton 19 41   L SBC-Bay 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Eastwood 0 48   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Millbury Lake 34 21   W N. Buckeye 5 18          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Elmwood 41 6   W N. Buckeye 6 22       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Rossford 13 34   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Genoa 12 43   L N. Buckeye 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Otsego 7 38   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Woodmore 35 34   W N. Buckeye 6 22       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Oak Harbor 35 18   W SBC-Bay 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Scott 49 48 OT W Toledo City 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Stritch 53 13   W Toledo Area 6 22       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Otsego 21 42   L N. Buckeye 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Woodmore 61 0   W N. Buckeye 6 22          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Eastwood 7 35   L N. Buckeye 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Millbury Lake 14 21   L N. Buckeye 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Elmwood 41 14   W N. Buckeye 6 22          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Rossford 27 55   L N. Buckeye 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Genoa 21 49   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Oak Harbor 0 18   L SBC-Bay 5 18          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Scott 13 45   L Toledo City 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Stritch 49 19   W Toledo Area 6 22       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Otsego 6 45   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Woodmore 38 0   W N. Buckeye 6 22       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Eastwood 16 42   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Millbury Lake 8 41   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Elmwood 28 22   W N. Buckeye 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Rossford 36 28 OT W N. Buckeye 5 18          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Genoa 8 34   L N. Buckeye 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Oak Harbor 12 49   L SBC-Bay 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Scott 43 6   W Toledo City 4 14          
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat A Hopewell-Loudon 36 0   W SBC-River 6 22          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Eastwood 20 55   L N. Buckeye 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Millbury Lake 22 14   W N. Buckeye 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Elmwood 36 35   W N. Buckeye 5 18          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Rossford 16 38   L N. Buckeye 4 14       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Genoa 36 31   W N. Buckeye 5 18          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Otsego 26 31   L N. Buckeye 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Woodmore 48 13   W N. Buckeye 6 23          
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri A Eastwood 6 42   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Millbury Lake 0 62   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Elmwood 12 41   L N. Buckeye 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H Woodmore 36 43   L N. Buckeye 6 22       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Genoa 14 48   L N. Buckeye 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Otsego 18 47   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2020 P1 10/10/20 Sat A North Union 0 48   L CBC-Mad River 5 18 First Round 25 8    
2020 9 10/23/20 Fri A Rossford 0 49   L N. Buckeye 4 14          
2020 10 10/30/20 Fri H McComb 14 60   L Blanchard Valley 7 26       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Oak Harbor 0 47   L SBC-Bay 5 18       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Seneca East 8 49   L Northern 10 6 22          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Hopewell-Loudon 16 49   L SBC-River 7 26          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Elmwood 8 77   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Rossford 14 42   L N. Buckeye 4 14          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Genoa 0 70   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2021 8 10/9/21 Sat A Woodmore 8 7   W N. Buckeye 6 22          
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Oak Harbor 7 55   L SBC-Bay 5 18          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Seneca East 13 18   L Northern 10 6 22          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Hopewell-Loudon 12 34   L SBC-River 6 22          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Elmwood 14 68   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Rossford 7 47   L N. Buckeye 4 14          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Genoa 7 42   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Otsego 13 49   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Woodmore 34 28   W N. Buckeye 6 22          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Eastwood 7 63   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Millbury Lake 34 27   W N. Buckeye 5 18          
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Van Buren 19 14   W Blanchard Valley 6 22          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Bowling Green 28 51   L NLL-Cardinal 3 10          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Hopewell-Loudon 12 47   L SBC-River 7 26          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Genoa 14 55   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Otsego 22 35   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Oak Harbor 0 56   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Eastwood 20 62   L N. Buckeye 5 18          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Millbury Lake 34 32   W N. Buckeye 5 18          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Maumee 38 51   L N. Buckeye 3 10          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Rossford 36 24   W N. Buckeye 3 10