980 Mayfield Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Brush 14 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           1972 GCC 1 9   0 7       1 1 64
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Orange 6 20   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           1973 GCC 6 3 1 5 2       1 1 9
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Cleveland St. Joseph 0 19   L Crown 1 1           1974 GCC 4 6   3 4       1 1 27
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Eastlake North 0 24   L GCC 1 1           1975 GCC 6 4   4 3       1 1 17
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Midpark 12 32   L GCC 1 1           1976 GCC 1 9   1 6       1 1 62
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Maple Heights 7 9   L GCC 1 1           1977 GCC 4 6   3 4       1 1 43
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Willoughby South 6 22   L GCC 1 1           1978 GCC 3 7   2 5       1 1 47
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Bedford 6 37   L GCC 1 1           1979 GCC 5 4 1 4 2 1     1 1 31
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Berea 14 48   L GCC 1 1           1980 GCC 4 5 1 3 3 1     1 1 18T
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A Mentor 6 28   L GCC 1 1           1981 GCC 8 1 1 6 0 1     1 1 4
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Brush 16 21   L Lake Erie 1 1           1982 GCC 4 6   3 4       1 1 16
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Orange 8 8 T T Chagrin Valley 2 5           1983 GCC 8 2   5 2       1 1 6
1973 3 9/22/73 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 18 0   W Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 1984 GCC 10 0   7 0   1 1 1 1 1
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Eastlake North 17 6   W GCC 1 1           1985 GCC 8 2   5 2       1 1 9
1973 5 10/6/73 Sat H Midpark 15 0   W GCC 1 1           1986 GCC 8 2   5 2       1 1 8
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Maple Heights 7 6   W GCC 1 1           1987 GCC 3 7   3 4       2 6 18
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Willoughby South 7 29   L GCC 1 1           1988 GCC 2 8   2 5       1 1 30
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Bedford 31 8   W GCC 1 1           1989 GCC 4 6   2 5       1 1 28
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Berea 3 0   W GCC 1 1           1990 GCC 4 6   3 4       1 1 20
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Mentor 7 14   L GCC 1 1           1991 GCC 3 7   3 4       1 1 28
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Brush 6 10   L Lake Erie 1 1           1992 GCC 7 3   5 2       1 1 8
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Garfield Heights 32 8   W Lake Erie 1 1           1993 GCC 7 3   3 3       1 1 12
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Cleveland St. Joseph 6 13   L Crown 1 1           1994 GCC 5 5   3 4       1 1 17
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Mentor 6 13   L GCC 1 1           1995 GCC 3 7   3 4       2 5 26
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Eastlake North 21 6   W GCC 1 1           1996 GCC 5 5   4 3       1 1 13
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Midpark 7 6   W GCC 1 1           1997 GCC 5 5   4 2       2 6 14
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Maple Heights 14 15   L GCC 1 1           1998 WRC-North 9 1   4 1   2 1 2 5 1
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Willoughby South 18 7   W GCC 1 1           1999 WRC-North 8 2   3 2       1 1 9
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Bedford 0 7   L GCC 1 1           2000 WRC-North 6 4   1 4       2 5 14
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri A Berea 13 20   L GCC 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2001 WRC-North 8 2   4 1   0 1 1 1 8
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Lorain 7 21   L Buckeye 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 2002 WRC-North 3 7   2 3       2 5 19T
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Garfield Heights 16 13   W Lake Erie 1 1           2003 WRC-North 6 4   2 3       1 1 13
1975 3 9/20/75 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 18 14   W Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 2004 WRC-North 4 6   1 4       1 1 19
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Mentor 9 13   L GCC 1 1           2005 WRC 6 4   4 3       2 5 14
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Eastlake North 28 0   W GCC 1 1           2006 WRC 9 1   6 1   1 1 2 5 3
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Euclid 31 22   W GCC 1 1           2007 NEO-River 7 3   3 2   3 1 2 5 5
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Maple Heights 6 12   L GCC 1 1           2008 NEO-River 9 1   5 0   1 1 2 5 1
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Willoughby South 33 23   W GCC 1 1           2009 NEO-Valley 9 1   4 1   1 1 1 1 3
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Bedford 22 7   W GCC 1 1           2010 NEO-Valley 6 4   2 3       1 1 11
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Brush 0 7   L GCC 1 1           2011 NEO-River 6 4   4 1       1 1 9
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Lorain 14 33   L Buckeye 1 1           2012 NEO-River 6 4   3 2   0 1 1 1 8
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Garfield Heights 8 41   L Lake Erie 1 1           2013 NEO-River 5 5   3 2       2 3 9
1976 3 9/25/76 Sat H Cleveland St. Joseph 0 36   L Crown 1 1           2014 NEO-River 9 1   5 0   3 1 2 3 2
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Brush 8 24   L GCC 1 1           2015 Western Reserve 9 1   6 1   2 1 2 3 3
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Mentor 12 35   L GCC 1 1           2016 Western Reserve 4 6   3 4       2 5 16
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H Eastlake North 0 16   L GCC 1 1           2017 Western Reserve 6 4   4 3   0 1 2 5 8
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Euclid 7 27   L GCC 1 1           2018 Western Reserve 5 5   4 3   0 1 2 5 8
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Maple Heights 7 21   L GCC 1 1           2019 Western Reserve 10 0   7 0   1 1 2 5 2
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Willoughby South 0 27   L GCC 1 1           2020 Western Reserve 3 1   3 1   2 1 2 5 8
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Bedford 10 8   W GCC 1 1           2021 Western Reserve 2 8   2 4       2 5 23
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Collinwood 22 6   W Senate-East 1 1           2022 Western Reserve 6 4   3 3   0 1 2 5 13
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Garfield Heights 13 35   L Lake Erie 1 1           2023 Western Reserve 4 6   2 3       2 5 19
1977 3 9/24/77 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 0 14   L Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 2024 Western Reserve 0 0   0 0       2 5  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Brush 7 0   W GCC 1 1          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Mentor 0 7   L GCC 1 1           Totals 293 217 4 181 141 3 17 15
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Eastlake North 7 19   L GCC 1 1          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Euclid 7 6   W GCC 1 1           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Maple Heights 20 24   L GCC 1 1           53 Willoughby South 34 19   H 168 97 3
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Willoughby South 8 20   L GCC 1 1           49 Brush 36 13   A 134 126 1
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A Bedford 16 0   W GCC 1 1           43 Eastlake North 28 13 2 N 8 9  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H West Geauga 2 13   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           31 Bedford 21 10  
1978 3 9/16/78 Sat A Garfield Heights 9 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           30 Kenston 15 15  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Cleveland St. Joseph 0 24   L Crown 1 1           29 Nordonia 10 19  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Bedford 21 6   W GCC 1 1           27 Maple Heights 18 9  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Brush 7 10   L GCC 1 1           23 West Geauga 14 9  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Mentor 6 14   L GCC 1 1           23 Euclid 7 16  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Eastlake North 0 10   L GCC 1 1           23 Mentor 5 17 1
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Euclid 10 14   L GCC 1 1           20 Solon 4 16  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Maple Heights 28 6   W GCC 1 1           15 Garfield Heights 12 3  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri A Willoughby South 9 14   L GCC 1 1           13 Hudson 5 8  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A West Geauga 7 19   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           13 Chardon 3 10  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Garfield Heights 20 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           11 Riverside 7 4  
1979 4 9/22/79 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 7 26   L Crown 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 11 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 5 6  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Bedford 24 7   W GCC 1 1           10 Stow 8 2  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Brush 11 0   W GCC 1 1           9 Cuyahoga Falls 7 2  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Mentor 0 3   L GCC 1 1           9 Madison 7 2  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Eastlake North 10 10 T T GCC 1 1           9 Twinsburg 6 3  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Euclid 12 14   L GCC 1 1           8 Olmsted Falls 6 2  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Maple Heights 37 7   W GCC 1 1           8 Massillon Jackson 3 5  
1979 11 11/9/79 Fri H Willoughby South 13 0   W GCC 1 1           6 Elyria 5 1  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Orange 7 14   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           6 Wickliffe 3 3  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A West Geauga 0 23   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           5 Medina 4 1  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Garfield Heights 31 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           5 Hoban 0 5  
1980 4 9/20/80 Sat A Willoughby South 11 31   L GCC 1 1           4 Barberton 4 0  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Bedford 13 14   L GCC 1 1           4 Walsh Jesuit 3 1  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Brush 15 21   L GCC 1 1           4 North Royalton 3 1  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Mentor 16 6   W GCC 1 1           4 Orange 1 2 1
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Eastlake North 14 14 T T GCC 1 1           3 Shaw 3 0  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Euclid 16 0   W GCC 1 1           3 Akr. Garfield 3 0  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Maple Heights 44 6   W GCC 1 1           3 Midpark 2 1  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Orange 19 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           3 Berea 1 2  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H West Geauga 6 0   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           3 St. Edward 1 2  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Garfield Heights 0 6   L Lake Erie 1 1           2 Kent Roosevelt 2 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Willoughby South 32 14   W GCC 1 1           2 Brunswick 2 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Bedford 20 6   W GCC 1 1           2 Shaker Heights 2 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Brush 28 0   W GCC 1 1           2 Valley Forge 1 1  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Mentor 10 10 T T GCC 1 1           2 Strongsville 1 1  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Eastlake North 33 6   W GCC 1 1           2 Lorain 0 2  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Euclid 19 3   W GCC 1 1           1 Collinwood 1 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Maple Heights 10 6   W GCC 1 1           1 Ravenna 1 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H University School 7 12   L (Non-OHSAA)               1 Midview 1 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A West Geauga 18 23   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           1 Padua 1 0  
1982 3 9/16/82 Thu H Garfield Heights 27 20   W Lake Erie 2 5           1 Howland 1 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Maple Heights 34 0   W GCC 1 1           1 Normandy 1 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Willoughby South 7 13   L GCC 1 1           1 Parma 1 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Bedford 20 6   W GCC 1 1           1 Warren Harding 1 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Brush 9 11   L GCC 1 1           1 University School 0 1  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Mentor 7 12   L GCC 1 1           1 Hoover 0 1  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Eastlake North 21 0   W GCC 1 1           1 Louisville 0 1  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Euclid 0 21   L GCC 1 1           1 Buchtel 0 1  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Kenston 21 14   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Columbian 0 1  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H West Geauga 28 7   W Chagrin Valley 1 3           1 Austintown Fitch 0 1  
1983 3 9/17/83 Sat A Garfield Heights 48 0   W Lake Erie 2 5          
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Maple Heights 41 12   W GCC 2 5          
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Willoughby South 45 0   W GCC 1 1          
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Bedford 52 10   W GCC 1 1          
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Brush 16 19   L GCC 1 1          
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Mentor 21 7   W GCC 1 1          
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Eastlake North 21 24   L GCC 1 1          
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Euclid 13 0   W GCC 1 1          
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Kenston 17 8   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A West Geauga 28 7   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Riverside 23 0   W Northeastern 1 1          
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Euclid 14 0   W GCC 1 1          
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Maple Heights 41 7   W GCC 2 5          
1984 6 10/6/84 Sat A Willoughby South 21 7   W GCC 1 1          
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Bedford 36 13   W GCC 1 1          
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Brush 7 0   W GCC 1 1          
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Mentor 11 0   W GCC 1 1          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Eastlake North 22 6   W GCC 1 1          
1984 11 11/10/84 Sat N St. Edward 13 8   W Independent 1 1 Regional Final 1 2   Mayfield
1984 12 11/17/84 Sat N Hoover 0 30   L Federal 1 2 State Semifinal 1 1 Rubber Bowl Akron
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Kenston 9 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H West Geauga 25 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Riverside 25 21   W Northeastern 1 1          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Euclid 20 0   W GCC 1 1          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Maple Heights 22 0   W GCC 2 5          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Willoughby South 17 0   W GCC 1 1          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Bedford 19 6   W GCC 1 1          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Brush 14 7   W GCC 1 1          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Mentor 0 21   L GCC 1 1          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Eastlake North 3 13   L GCC 1 1          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Kenston 16 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A West Geauga 14 12   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Riverside 24 0   W Northeastern 1 1          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Eastlake North 14 0   W GCC 1 1          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri A Euclid 0 7   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1986 6 10/2/86 Thu H Maple Heights 21 0   W GCC 2 6          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Willoughby South 6 13   L GCC 2 6          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Bedford 28 0   W GCC 1 1          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Brush 13 7   W GCC 1 1          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Mentor 17 14 2OT W GCC 1 1          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H West Geauga 20 35   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 7 14   L Metro 1 2          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Kenston 14 20 2OT L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1987 4 9/26/87 Sat H Euclid 22 33   L GCC 1 1          
1987 5 10/3/87 Sat A Maple Heights 10 14   L GCC 2 6          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Willoughby South 15 12   W GCC 1 1          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Bedford 26 14   W GCC 1 1          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Brush 10 14   L GCC 1 1          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Mentor 0 15   L GCC 1 1          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Eastlake North 19 0   W GCC 1 1          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A West Geauga 13 51   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 14 32   L Metro 1 1          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Kenston 0 34   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Mentor 0 17   L GCC 1 1          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Eastlake North 12 10   W GCC 1 1          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Euclid 0 58   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Maple Heights 7 6   W GCC 2 5          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Willoughby South 3 14   L GCC 2 5          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Bedford 6 27   L GCC 1 1          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Brush 0 35   L GCC 1 1          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H West Geauga 14 13   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Wickliffe 12 15   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Kenston 21 20   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Mentor 22 44   L GCC 1 1          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Eastlake North 14 13   W GCC 1 1          
1989 6 9/28/89 Thu H Euclid 21 42   L GCC 1 1          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Maple Heights 16 22   L GCC 2 5          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Willoughby South 29 28 OT W GCC 1 1          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Bedford 8 30   L GCC 1 1          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Brush 13 25   L GCC 1 1          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A West Geauga 26 15   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Wickliffe 12 32   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Kenston 7 24   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1990 4 9/15/90 Sat H Eastlake North 23 6   W GCC 1 1          
1990 5 9/22/90 Sat A Maple Heights 7 12   L GCC 2 6          
1990 6 9/27/90 Thu H Willoughby South 7 17   L GCC 2 5          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Euclid 7 21   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Bedford 6 7   L GCC 1 1          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Mentor 14 13   W GCC 1 1          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Brush 13 6   W GCC 1 1          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H West Geauga 0 1 F L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Wickliffe 7 27   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Kenston 6 32   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Eastlake North 12 14   L GCC 1 1          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Maple Heights 18 0   W GCC 2 6          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Willoughby South 14 9   W GCC 2 5          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Euclid 3 37   L GCC 1 1          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Bedford 14 17   L GCC 1 1          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Mentor 7 14   L GCC 1 1          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Brush 25 0   W GCC 1 1          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A West Geauga 34 21   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Wickliffe 20 0   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Kenston 6 18   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A Mentor 0 22   L GCC 1 1          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Eastlake North 14 7   W GCC 1 1          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Maple Heights 19 15   W GCC 2 6          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Willoughby South 14 11 OT W GCC 2 5          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Euclid 22 41   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Bedford 22 6   W GCC 1 1          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Brush 16 3   W GCC 1 1          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H West Geauga 10 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Wickliffe 14 6   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Kenston 14 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1993 4 9/23/93 Thu H Garfield Heights 40 26   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Eastlake North 7 19   L GCC 1 1          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Maple Heights 28 12   W GCC 2 5          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A Willoughby South 28 14   W GCC 2 5          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Euclid 28 29   L GCC 1 1          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Bedford 20 21   L GCC 1 1          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Brush 27 14   W GCC 1 1          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H West Geauga 8 20   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Wickliffe 36 14   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Kenston 9 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Maple Heights 34 28 OT W GCC 2 5          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Willoughby South 20 3   W GCC 2 5          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Bedford 7 27   L GCC 2 5          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Brush 21 7   W GCC 1 1          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Eastlake North 12 43   L GCC 1 1          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Nordonia 8 34   L GCC 2 6          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Euclid 16 28   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A West Geauga 12 13   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Solon 9 39   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Kenston 10 17   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Maple Heights 13 16   L GCC 2 5          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Willoughby South 18 6   W GCC 2 5          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Bedford 14 41   L GCC 2 5          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Brush 22 15   W GCC 1 1          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Eastlake North 21 14   W GCC 1 1          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Nordonia 15 35   L GCC 2 7          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Euclid 6 42   L GCC 1 1          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H West Geauga 34 7   W WRC-North 3 9          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Solon 7 41   L WRC-North 2 6          
1996 3 9/12/96 Thu H Kenston 0 31   L WRC-North 3 9          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Euclid 0 28   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Maple Heights 21 6   W GCC 2 6          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Willoughby South 20 42   L GCC 2 6          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Bedford 26 7   W GCC 2 6          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Brush 16 0   W GCC 1 1          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Eastlake North 21 14 OT W GCC 1 1          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Nordonia 21 31   L GCC 2 7          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A West Geauga 40 34   W WRC-North 3 9          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Solon 6 34   L WRC-North 1 1          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Kenston 12 26   L WRC-North 3 9          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Euclid 7 33   L GCC 1 1          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Maple Heights 17 13   W GCC 2 6          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Willoughby South 27 13   W GCC 2 5          
1997 7 10/9/97 Thu A Bedford 35 14   W GCC 1 1          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Brush 32 9   W GCC 1 1          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Eastlake North 13 16   L GCC 1 1          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Chardon 6 24   L Independent 2 5          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H West Geauga 34 14   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Willoughby South 34 0   W Premier 2 7          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Eastlake North 28 7   W Premier 1 1          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Ravenna 36 14   W WRC-South 2 7          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 21 14   W WRC-South 2 7          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Twinsburg 17 7   W WRC-North 3 9          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Brush 38 14   W WRC-North 1 1          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Solon 24 14   W WRC-North 1 1          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Kenston 28 22   W WRC-North 3 9          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Nordonia 15 34   L WRC-North 2 5          
1998 11 11/13/98 Fri N Barberton 42 28   W WRC-South 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Stewart Field Solon
1998 12 11/20/98 Fri N Midview 35 21   W Lorain County 2 5 Regional Final 1 3 Byers Field Parma
1998 13 11/27/98 Fri N Chardon 0 32   L Premier 2 7 State Semifinal 1 1 Byers Field Parma
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A West Geauga 26 13   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Willoughby South 45 8   W Premier 2 5          
1999 3 9/9/99 Thu H Eastlake North 40 6   W Premier 1 1          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Hudson 44 3   W WRC-South 1 3       Lavelli Field Hudson
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Barberton 38 10   W WRC-South 2 5          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Twinsburg 13 10   W WRC-North 3 9          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Brush 29 10   W WRC-North 1 1          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Solon 13 32   L WRC-North 1 1          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Kenston 28 8   W WRC-North 3 9          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Nordonia 14 42   L WRC-North 2 5          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H West Geauga 38 7   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Willoughby South 35 13   W Premier 2 5          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Eastlake North 30 7   W Premier 1 1          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Hudson 28 13   W WRC-South 1 2          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Barberton 30 6   W WRC-South 1 2          
2000 6 9/28/00 Thu H Nordonia 0 21   L WRC-North 2 6          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Solon 0 35   L WRC-North 1 1          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Kenston 15 28   L WRC-North 3 9          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Twinsburg 27 28   L WRC-North 2 6          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Brush 16 15   W WRC-North 1 1          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 7 17   L Independent 2 5          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Willoughby South 53 20   W Premier 2 5          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Eastlake North 56 14   W Premier 1 1          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Hudson 27 7   W WRC-South 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Barberton 27 0   W WRC-South 1 2          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Nordonia 42 21   W WRC-North 2 5          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Solon 3 6   L WRC-North 1 1          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Kenston 37 14   W WRC-North 3 9          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Twinsburg 24 0   W WRC-North 2 5          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Brush 41 0   W WRC-North 1 1          
2001 11 11/3/01 Sat A St. Edward 28 35   L Independent 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Valley Forge 14 34   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Willoughby South 20 30   L Premier 2 5          
2002 3 9/5/02 Thu A Eastlake North 47 21   W Premier 1 1          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Hudson 13 23   L WRC-South 1 2          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Stow 21 24   L WRC-South 1 2          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Brush 34 28   W WRC-North 1 1          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Nordonia 7 33   L WRC-North 2 7          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Solon 13 38   L WRC-North 1 1          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Kenston 0 24   L WRC-North 2 5          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Twinsburg 28 6   W WRC-North 2 7          
2003 1 8/23/03 Sat A Valley Forge 10 7   W Pioneer-Frontier 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Willoughby South 10 6   W Premier 2 5          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Eastlake North 28 6   W Premier 1 1          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Hudson 14 21 OT L WRC-South 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Stow 21 16   W WRC-South 1 2          
2003 6 9/25/03 Thu H Brush 28 7   W WRC-North 1 1          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Nordonia 0 28   L WRC-North 2 5          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Solon 17 24 3OT L WRC-North 1 1          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Kenston 28 0   W WRC-North 2 5          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Twinsburg 0 35   L WRC-North 2 5          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 31 7   W NCL-White 4 13          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Willoughby South 28 21 OT W Premier 2 5          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Eastlake North 7 49   L Premier 1 1          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 29 7   W WRC-South 1 2          
2004 5 9/23/04 Thu H Hudson 9 13   L WRC-South 1 2          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Twinsburg 12 17   L WRC-North 2 5          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Brush 27 0   W WRC-North 1 1          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Nordonia 10 13   L WRC-North 2 5          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H Solon 0 30   L WRC-North 1 1          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Kenston 0 10   L WRC-North 2 5          
2005 1 8/27/05 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 21 6   W NCL-White 5 18       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Willoughby South 21 24   L Premier 2 5          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Eastlake North 20 0   W Premier 1 1          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Stow 35 7   W WRC 1 2          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Brush 6 21   L WRC 1 1          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Nordonia 21 13   W WRC 2 5          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Hudson 14 17 OT L WRC 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 35 20   W WRC 1 2          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Twinsburg 26 0   W WRC 2 5          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Solon 0 28   L WRC 1 1          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 31 0   W NCL-White 5 18          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Willoughby South 35 16   W Premier 2 5          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Eastlake North 33 6   W Premier 1 1          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Stow 35 0   W WRC 1 2          
2006 5 9/21/06 Thu A Brush 28 14   W WRC 1 1          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Nordonia 13 17   L WRC 2 5          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Hudson 10 7   W WRC 1 2          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 35 7   W WRC 1 2          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Twinsburg 35 7   W WRC 2 5          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Solon 27 0   W WRC 1 1          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri H Shaw 21 13   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2006 12 11/10/06 Fri N Chardon 0 31   L Premier 2 5 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Stewart Field Solon
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Bedford 23 7   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Willoughby South 30 0   W Premier 1 1          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Olmsted Falls 33 0   W Southwestern 2 5          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Solon 10 13   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2007 5 9/20/07 Thu H Brush 20 12   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Garfield Heights 38 0   W NEO-River 1 1          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Stow 17 13   W NEO-River 1 2          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 16 0   W NEO-River 1 2          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Nordonia 42 45 5OT L NEO-River 1 2          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Hudson 11 21   L NEO-River 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2007 11 11/2/07 Fri A Padua 12 10   W NCL-Blue 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4 Padua Stadium Parma
2007 12 11/9/07 Fri N Howland 6 0   W Metro Athletic 2 5 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Stewart Field Solon
2007 13 11/16/07 Fri N Normandy 12 7   W NEO-Lake 2 5 Regional Final 5 3 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2007 14 11/23/07 Fri N Louisville 13 41   L NE Buckeye 2 7 State Semifinal 5 2 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Bedford 16 13   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Willoughby South 26 20   W Premier 1 1          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Olmsted Falls 14 21   L Southwestern 2 5          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Solon 6 0   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Brush 16 0   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Garfield Heights 31 0   W NEO-River 1 1          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Stow 31 0   W NEO-River 1 2          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 35 0   W NEO-River 1 2          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Nordonia 28 0   W NEO-River 1 2          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Hudson 21 6   W NEO-River 1 2          
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 27 7   W PTC-Metro 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2008 12 11/7/08 Fri N Hoban 13 16   L NCL-Blue 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Stewart Field Solon
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Bedford 34 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Willoughby South 40 18   W Premier 1 1          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Olmsted Falls 31 6   W Southwestern 2 6          
2009 4 9/17/09 Thu A Elyria 24 0   W NEO-River 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Brush 23 0   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Solon 20 27   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2009 7 10/8/09 Thu A Strongsville 28 10   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Medina 15 0   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Brunswick 29 8   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Nordonia 28 7   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2009 11 11/7/09 Sat H Parma 38 7   W NEO-Lake 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2009 12 11/14/09 Sat N Solon 10 13 OT L NEO-Valley 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Byers Field Parma
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Bedford 29 19   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Willoughby South 14 57   L Premier 1 1          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Olmsted Falls 35 24   W Southwestern 2 6          
2010 4 9/16/10 Thu H Elyria 33 0   W NEO-River 1 2          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Brush 34 0   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2010 6 9/30/10 Thu H Solon 14 48   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Strongsville 0 28   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Medina 7 35   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Brunswick 17 14   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Nordonia 10 3   W NEO-Valley 1 2          
2011 1 8/27/11 Sat H Medina 37 21   W NEO-Valley 1 2       Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Willoughby South 28 35   L Premier 1 1          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Olmsted Falls 0 14   L Southwestern 2 6          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Mentor 14 52   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Stow 14 7   W NEO-River 1 2          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Brush 10 7   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2011 7 10/6/11 Thu H North Royalton 21 20   W NEO-River 1 1          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Hudson 14 19   L NEO-River 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 28 7   W NEO-River 1 2          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Elyria 46 28   W NEO-River 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Nordonia 22 21 OT W Suburban 1 2          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Willoughby South 35 56   L Premier 1 1          
2012 3 9/8/12 Sat H Olmsted Falls 35 10   W Southwestern 2 6          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Mentor 14 45   L NEO-Valley 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Stow 35 7   W NEO-River 1 2          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Brush 44 29   W NEO-Lake 1 1          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A North Royalton 35 42   L NEO-River 1 1       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Hudson 13 35   L NEO-River 1 2          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 52 35   W NEO-River 1 2          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Elyria 31 21   W NEO-River 1 2          
2012 11 11/3/12 Sat A St. Edward 27 55   L Independent 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Nordonia 35 53   L Suburban 2 4          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Willoughby South 41 42 OT L Premier 2 3          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Olmsted Falls 42 8   W Southwestern 2 3          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Brush 43 33   W NEO-Lake 2 3          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Elyria 28 38   L NEO-River 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Solon 17 27   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Stow 21 42   L NEO-River 1 1          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H North Royalton 31 7   W NEO-River 1 1          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Medina 28 14   W NEO-River 1 1          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Shaker Heights 32 26   W NEO-River 1 1          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Nordonia 35 36   L Suburban 2 4          
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat A Willoughby South 31 7   W Premier 2 3          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Olmsted Falls 33 20   W Southwestern 2 3          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Brush 36 7   W NEO-Lake 2 3          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Elyria 17 14   W NEO-River 1 1          
2014 6 10/2/14 Thu H Solon 14 7   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Stow 31 28   W NEO-River 1 1          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A North Royalton 37 7   W NEO-River 1 1       Serpentini Chevrolet Stadium North Royalton
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Medina 42 16   W NEO-River 1 1          
2014 10 11/1/14 Sat A Shaker Heights 50 24   W NEO-River 1 1          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri H Maple Heights 49 12   W Lake Erie 2 3 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2014 12 11/14/14 Fri N Madison 19 10   W Premier 2 3 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 13 11/21/14 Fri N Bedford 34 32   W Lake Erie 2 3 Regional Final 2 1 Stewart Field Solon
2014 14 11/28/14 Fri N Nordonia 14 52   L Suburban 2 4 State Semifinal 2 2 Stewart Field Solon
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Nordonia 35 14   W SL-National 2 3          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Massillon Jackson 35 14   W Federal 1 1          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Garfield Heights 36 6   W Independent 2 3          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Willoughby South 37 21   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Kenston 42 13   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Brush 45 13   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Chardon 28 21   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Madison 20 24   L Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Eastlake North 49 20   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Riverside 31 14   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 11 11/6/15 Fri H Chardon 22 10   W Western Reserve 2 3 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2015 12 11/13/15 Fri N Warren Harding 23 21   W AAC-Gold 2 3 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Stewart Field Solon
2015 13 11/20/15 Fri N Hudson 6 31   L SL-National 2 3 Regional Final 3 5 Stewart Field Solon
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Nordonia 37 38   L SL-National 2 5       Bees Stadium Brecksville
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Massillon Jackson 13 31   L Federal 1 1          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Garfield Heights 30 0   W Independent 2 5          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Willoughby South 27 33   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Kenston 31 13   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Brush 45 41   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Chardon 29 44   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Madison 20 30   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Eastlake North 22 28 OT L Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Riverside 29 22   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 10 0   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Massillon Jackson 20 38   L Federal 1 1          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Nordonia 51 24   W SL-National 2 5          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Brush 24 37   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Chardon 7 20   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2017 6 9/28/17 Thu H Kenston 38 12   W Western Reserve 3 9          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Madison 40 8   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Eastlake North 16 31   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Willoughby South 54 37   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Riverside 48 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri A Hoban 27 56   L NCL-Blue 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 3 0   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Massillon Jackson 17 28   L Federal 1 1          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Nordonia 26 35   L SL-National 2 5          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Brush 20 19   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Chardon 17 34   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Kenston 28 42   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Madison 49 23   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Eastlake North 35 0   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Willoughby South 45 14   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Riverside 6 14   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri A Hoban 0 49   L NCL-Blue 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 45 14   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Massillon Jackson 26 10   W Federal 1 1          
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat H Nordonia 43 23   W SL-National 2 5          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Brush 48 6   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Chardon 21 7   W Western Reserve 3 9          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Madison 41 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Willoughby South 37 13   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Riverside 20 17 OT W Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Eastlake North 35 0   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Kenston 24 21   W Western Reserve 3 9          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri H Willoughby South 47 21   W Western Reserve 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Hoban 17 21   L NCL-Blue 2 5 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Boliantz Stadium Macedonia
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Willoughby South 29 14   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 4 9/17/20 Thu H Brush 44 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Chardon 14 35   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Madison 40 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri H Kenmore-Garfield 51 6   W Akron City 2 5 First Round 8 25    
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Nordonia 55 31   W SL-National 2 5 Second Round 8 9    
2020 P3 10/23/20 Fri A Hoban 0 42   L Independent 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Buchtel 9 21   L Akron City 3 9          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Massillon Jackson 20 35   L Federal 1 1          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Nordonia 20 28   L SL-National 2 5          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Columbian 10 40   L SBC-Lake 3 10       Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Chardon 7 41   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Riverside 7 57   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Willoughby South 15 21   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Eastlake North 16 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Madison 21 6   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Kenston 15 17   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Shaw 50 20   W Lake Erie 4 14          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Massillon Jackson 48 10   W Federal 1 1          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Nordonia 27 48   L SL-National 2 5          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Akr. Garfield 49 6   W Akron City 2 5          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Chardon 14 31   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Riverside 14 58   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Willoughby South 41 34   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Eastlake North 40 21   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Madison 46 7   W Western Reserve 3 9          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Kenston 21 28   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri A Austintown Fitch 34 56   L Independent 2 5 First Round 13 4    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Shaw 58 0   W Lake Erie 4 14          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Massillon Jackson 35 36   L Federal 1 1          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Nordonia 14 35   L SL-National 2 5          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Akr. Garfield 40 13   W Akron City 2 5          
2023 5 9/14/23 Thu A Solon 13 14   L Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Eastlake North 36 10   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Kenston 20 38   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Chardon 7 49   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Riverside 12 14   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Willoughby South 14 10   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H Elyria         Southwestern 1 1          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A Elyria Catholic         N. Coast 3 10          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Nordonia         SL-National 2 5          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Massillon Jackson         Federal 1 1          
2024 5 9/21/24 Sat A Mooney         Steel Valley Conf. 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri H Eastlake North         Western Reserve 2 5          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Kenston         Western Reserve 3 9          
2024 8 10/10/24 Thu A Chardon         Western Reserve 3 9          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Riverside         Western Reserve 2 5          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H Willoughby South         Western Reserve 2 5