1058 Mogadore Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Rootstown 8 20   L Portage County 2 5           1972 Portage County 4 5 1 4 4       3 9 13
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Field 0 21   L Portage County 2 5           1973 Portage County 5 3 1 5 3       3 9 12
1972 3 9/23/72 Sat A Tuscarawas Central Catholic 12 12 T T Inter-Valley 3 11       Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia 1974 Portage County 4 6   3 5       3 9 19
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Windham 14 0   W Portage County 3 9           1975 Portage County 1 9   1 7       3 9 37
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Waterloo 16 21   L Portage County 3 9           1976 Portage County 7 3   5 2       3 9 2
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Garrettsville 14 8   W Portage County 2 5           1977 Portage County 5 5   4 3       3 9 11
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Streetsboro 22 20   W Portage County 2 5           1978 Portage County 8 2   6 2       3 9 3
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Southeast 8 22   L Portage County 2 5           1979 Portage County 10 0   8 0   2 0 3 9 1
1972 9 11/4/72 Sat A Crestwood 16 0   W Portage County 2 5           1980 Portage County 10 0   8 0   1 1 5 17 2
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri H Uniontown Lake 2 20   L Senate 2 7           1981 Portage County 7 3   5 3   1 1 5 17 2
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Rootstown 20 7   W Portage County 2 5           1982 Portage County 6 3   5 3       5 17 4
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A Field 0 14   L Portage County 2 5           1983 Portage County 10 0   8 0   1 1 5 17 1
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Windham 13 6   W Portage County 3 9           1984 Portage County 8 1 1 6 1 1 1 1 4 13 2
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Waterloo 31 6   W Portage County 2 5           1985 Portage County 10 0   8 0   2 1 5 17 1
1973 6 10/13/73 Sat A Garrettsville 13 29   L Portage County 2 5           1986 Portage County 8 2   7 1   2 1 5 17 1
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Streetsboro 14 28   L Portage County 2 5           1987 Portage County 10 0   8 0   3 1 5 17 1
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Southeast 41 14   W Portage County 2 5           1988 Portage County 9 1   8 0   3 1 5 17 1
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Crestwood 17 6   W Portage County 2 5           1989 Portage County 6 4   4 3       5 17 10
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri A Uniontown Lake 8 8 T T Senate 2 7           1990 Portage County 8 2   7 2   0 1 5 17 3
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Akron Manchester 16 14   W Suburban 2 5           1991 Portage County 7 3   7 2       5 17 5
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Crestwood 13 7   W Portage County 2 5           1992 Portage County 8 2   8 1       5 17 5
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Southeast 6 8   L Portage County 2 5           1993 PCL-South 6 4   2 2       5 17 14
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Waterloo 17 8   W Portage County 2 5           1994 PCL-South 6 4   3 1       6 21 8
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Field 0 3   L Portage County 1 1           1995 PCL-South 10 0   4 0   1 1 6 21 1
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Streetsboro 10 14   L Portage County 2 5           1996 PCL-South 10 0   4 0   4 0 6 21 1
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Windham 0 29   L Portage County 3 9           1997 PCL-National 3 7   1 3       6 21 17
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Rootstown 19 8   W Portage County 2 5           1998 PCL-National 8 2   4 0       6 21 7
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Garrettsville 16 32   L Portage County 2 5           1999 PCL-National 9 1   4 0   1 1 6 21 1
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Uniontown Lake 13 42   L Senate 2 7           2000 PCL-National 10 0   4 0   4 1 6 21 1
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Akron Manchester 0 26   L Suburban 2 5           2001 Portage County 10 0   8 0   4 1 6 21 1
1975 2 9/13/75 Sat A Crestwood 0 39   L Portage County 2 5           2002 Portage County 9 1   8 0   5 0 6 21 1
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Southeast 6 12   L Portage County 2 5           2003 Portage County 8 2   7 1   1 1 6 21 1
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Waterloo 8 24   L Portage County 2 5           2004 Portage County 6 4   5 3   0 1 6 21 7
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Field 28 25   W Portage County 1 1           2005 PTC-County 7 3   6 1   1 1 6 21 7
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Streetsboro 0 43   L Portage County 2 5           2006 PTC-County 8 2   6 1   3 1 6 21 3
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Windham 0 20   L Portage County 3 9           2007 PTC-County 9 1   7 0   1 1 6 21 4
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Rootstown 12 19   L Portage County 2 5           2008 PTC-County 9 1   6 1   1 1 6 21 4
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Garrettsville 8 16   L Portage County 2 5           2009 PTC-County 9 1   6 1   1 1 6 21 3
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Uniontown Lake 14 33   L Senate 2 7           2010 PTC-County 10 0   7 0   3 1 6 21 2
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Coventry 26 0   W Suburban 2 5           2011 PTC-County 7 3   5 2   0 1 6 21 6
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Field 13 19   L Metro 1 1           2012 PTC-County 10 0   7 0   3 1 6 21 1
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Rootstown 20 14   W Portage County 2 5           2013 PTC-County 9 1   5 1   2 1 6 19 3
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Garrettsville 13 22   L Portage County 2 5           2014 PTC-County 10 0   6 0   1 1 6 19 4
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Waterloo 34 0   W Portage County 2 5           2015 PTC-County 9 1   5 0   4 1 7 23 2
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Windham 34 18   W Portage County 3 9           2016 PTC-County 8 2   3 2   1 1 7 25 2
1976 7 10/23/76 Sat A Crestwood 6 7   L Portage County 1 1           2017 PTC-County 8 1   3 1   1 1 6 21 2
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Streetsboro 41 40   W Portage County 2 5           2018 PTC-County 9 1   5 0   2 1 6 21 1
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Southeast 34 6   W Portage County 2 5           2019 PTC-County 9 1   5 0   2 1 6 21 2
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Uniontown Lake 20 7   W Senate 2 7           2020 Portage Trail 4 1   2 1   2 1 6 21 4
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Coventry 14 12   W Suburban 2 5           2021 Portage Trail 7 3   3 1   3 1 6 21 4
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Field 13 28   L Metro 1 3           2022 Portage Trail 8 0   4 0   3 1 6 21 2
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Rootstown 13 20   L Portage County 2 5           2023 Portage Trail 7 2   4 0   3 1 6 21 3
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Garrettsville 19 0   W Portage County 2 5           2024 Portage Trail 0 0   0 0       6 21  
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Waterloo 7 6   W Portage County 2 5          
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Windham 6 19   L Portage County 3 9           Totals 403 103 3 274 64 1 73 34
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Crestwood 14 28   L Portage County 1 3          
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Streetsboro 21 12   W Portage County 2 5           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Southeast 35 0   W Portage County 2 5           50 Rootstown 40 10   H 238 49 1
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A Black River 0 21   L Firelands 3 9           45 Waterloo 41 4   A 191 57 2
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri A Garrettsville 34 0   W Portage County 2 5           43 Southeast 34 9   N 47 31  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Coventry 27 18   W Suburban 2 5           42 Windham 36 6  
1978 3 9/16/78 Sat A Crestwood 16 19   L Portage County 1 3           40 Garrettsville 29 11  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Rootstown 28 0   W Portage County 2 5           37 Woodridge 32 5  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Streetsboro 50 0   W Portage County 2 5           37 Streetsboro 29 7 1
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Southeast 6 10   L Portage County 2 5           35 Crestwood 25 10  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Woodridge 24 0   W Portage County 2 5           26 Field 16 10  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Windham 40 6   W Portage County 3 9           11 East Canton 10 1  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Youngstown North 20 6   W Youngstown City 2 5           11 Newark Catholic 5 6  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Waterloo 63 0   W Portage County 2 5           10 Akron Manchester 2 8  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Garrettsville 41 0   W Portage County 2 5           8 Coventry 7 1  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Coventry 17 13   W Suburban 2 5           8 Smithville 7 1  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Crestwood 16 7   W Portage County 2 5           8 Aurora 7 1  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Rootstown 24 0   W Portage County 2 5           7 Norton 7 0  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Streetsboro 11 6   W Portage County 2 5           7 Black River 4 3  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Southeast 7 0   W Portage County 2 5           6 McDonald 6 0  
1979 7 10/11/79 Thu A Woodridge 24 6   W Portage County 2 5           6 Cuyahoga Heights 6 0  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Windham 35 0   W Portage County 3 9           6 Mineral Ridge 6 0  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Youngstown North 9 8   W Youngstown City 3 9           6 Warren JFK 5 1  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Waterloo 29 6   W Portage County 2 5           5 Jackson-Milton 5 0  
1979 12 11/16/79 Fri N Crooksville 23 0   W Muskingum Valley 3 11 State Semifinal 1 2 Crater Stadium Dover 5 Linsly (WV) 4 1  
1979 13 11/23/79 Fri N Covington 23 17 2OT W 3 Rivers 3 12 State Championship 1 4 Rubber Bowl Akron 5 Valley Christian 4 1  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Rootstown 25 8   W Portage County 4 13           5 St. Paul 3 2  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Jackson-Milton 20 12   W Inter-County 5 17           5 St. Thomas Aquinas 3 2  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Southeast 35 14   W Portage County 3 9           5 Springfield Local 2 3  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Garrettsville 9 0   W Portage County 4 13           5 Uniontown Lake 1 3 1
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A Woodridge 38 15   W Portage County 4 13           5 Kirtland 0 5  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Streetsboro 49 32   W Portage County 3 9           4 Gilmour Academy 4 0  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Crestwood 43 18   W Portage County 2 7           4 CVCA 4 0  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Waterloo 14 10   W Portage County 4 13           4 West Salem Northwestern 4 0  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Harvey 48 13   W Independent 4 13           4 Rittman 3 1  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Windham 41 6   W Portage County 5 17           4 Loudonville 3 1  
1980 11 11/8/80 Sat N Clearview 21 20 OT W Lakeland 5 17 Regional Final 2 1 Clearview Stadium Lorain 4 Lucas 3 1  
1980 12 11/15/80 Sat N Calvert 0 6   L Sandusky Bay 5 18 State Semifinal 2 1 Arlin Field Mansfield 4 Monroeville 2 2  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Rootstown 14 55   L Portage County 4 13           4 Shadyside 2 2  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Jackson-Milton 28 16   W Inter-County 4 13           3 Harvey 3 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Southeast 0 20   L Portage County 3 9           3 St. Wendelin 3 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Garrettsville 20 24   L Portage County 4 13           3 Meadowbrook 3 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Woodridge 27 12   W Portage County 4 13           3 Elyria Catholic 2 1  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Streetsboro 33 0   W Portage County 3 9           3 Canton Central Catholic 2 1  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Crestwood 24 0   W Portage County 2 7           3 South Range 1 2  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Waterloo 28 14   W Portage County 4 13           2 Youngstown North 2 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A Harvey 28 16   W Independent 4 13           2 Clearview 2 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Windham 14 6   W Portage County 5 17           2 Hoban 2 0  
1981 11 11/13/81 Fri N Ashtabula St. John 10 7   W Northeastern 5 17 Regional Final 2 1 Stewart Field Solon 2 Columbiana 2 0  
1981 12 11/20/81 Fri N Newark Catholic 0 7   L Licking County 5 19 State Semifinal 2 2 Fawcett Stadium Canton 2 Akron Springfield 2 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Waterloo 0 28   L Portage County 4 13           2 Geneva 2 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Woodridge 31 18   W Portage County 4 13           2 Norwayne 2 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Garrettsville 40 18   W Portage County 4 13           2 Columbia 2 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Streetsboro 14 7   W Portage County 3 9           2 University School 2 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Windham 44 0   W Portage County 5 17           2 Pymatuning Valley 2 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Southeast 12 34   L Portage County 3 9           2 LaBrae 2 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Rootstown 21 14   W Portage County 4 13           2 Tuscarawas Central Catholic 1 0 1
1982 9 10/30/82 Sat H Hoban 43 25   W Independent 3 9           2 Calvert 1 1  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Crestwood 12 13   L Portage County 2 7           2 Independence 1 1  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Millersport 59 6   W Mid-State 5 19           2 Steubenville Catholic Central 1 1  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Waterloo 7 6   W Portage County 4 13           2 Dalton 1 1  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Woodridge 17 7   W Portage County 4 13           2 Marion Local 0 2  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Garrettsville 77 0   W Portage County 4 13           2 Delphos St. John's 0 2  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Streetsboro 27 6   W Portage County 3 9           2 Hopewell-Loudon 0 2  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Windham 13 0   W Portage County 4 13           1 Crooksville 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Southeast 21 13   W Portage County 3 9           1 Covington 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Rootstown 14 10   W Portage County 4 13           1 Ashtabula St. John 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Hoban 10 3   W Independent 3 9           1 Millersport 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Crestwood 42 6   W Portage County 2 5           1 Mohawk 1 0  
1983 11 11/12/83 Sat N McDonald 27 0   W Inter-County 5 17 Regional Final 1 2 Dix Stadium Kent 1 Conotton Valley 1 0  
1983 12 11/19/83 Sat N Newark Catholic 21 28 OT L Licking County 5 19 State Semifinal 1 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton 1 Buckeye North 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Rittman 22 6   W Wayne County 4 13           1 Delphos Jefferson 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Waterloo 43 8   W Portage County 4 13           1 Mingo 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Woodridge 28 3   W Portage County 4 13           1 Indian Valley 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Garrettsville 41 0   W Portage County 4 13           1 Chalker 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Streetsboro 7 7 T T Portage County 3 9           1 Cadiz 1 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Windham 0 20   L Portage County 5 17           1 St. Henry 1 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Southeast 21 0   W Portage County 3 9           1 Lisbon 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Rootstown 14 6   W Portage County 4 13           1 Lowellville 1 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H East Canton 7 0   W Independent 5 17           1 St. Mary Central Catholic 1 0  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Crestwood 28 7   W Portage County 3 9           1 Hardin Northern 1 0  
1984 11 11/10/84 Sat N Loudonville 8 7   W Independent 4 13 Regional Final 2 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton 1 Newcomerstown 1 0  
1984 12 11/17/84 Sat N St. Thomas Aquinas 0 41   L Independent 4 15 State Semifinal 2 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton 1 Holy Trinity Catholic (ON) 1 0  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Rittman 28 0   W Wayne County 4 14           1 Leetonia 1 0  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Waterloo 33 0   W Portage County 4 13           1 Buckeye Central 1 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Woodridge 47 3   W Portage County 4 13           1 Ledgemont 1 0  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Garrettsville 38 8   W Portage County 4 13           1 Berlin Center Western Reserve 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Streetsboro 28 7   W Portage County 3 9           1 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 1 0  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Windham 27 17   W Portage County 4 13           1 Danville 1 0  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Southeast 41 18   W Portage County 3 9           1 Granville 1 0  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Rootstown 41 8   W Portage County 4 13           1 East Palestine 1 0  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A East Canton 47 7   W Independent 4 13           1 Brookfield 1 0  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Crestwood 53 12   W Portage County 3 9           1 Fort Frye 1 0  
1985 11 11/9/85 Sat N Tuscarawas Central Catholic 36 7   W Inter-Valley 5 17 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Clifford Stadium Cuyahoga Falls 1 Triway 1 0  
1985 12 11/16/85 Sat N Mohawk 25 6   W North Central 5 17 Regional Final 1 2 Ashland Community Stadium Ashland 1 Brush 1 0  
1985 13 11/23/85 Sat N Newark Catholic 28 42   L Licking County 5 19 State Semifinal 1 1 Crater Stadium Dover 1 Hillsdale 1 0  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Rittman 21 24   L Wayne County 4 14           1 Liberty-Benton 1 0  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Waterloo 33 19   W Portage County 4 13           1 Ravenna 1 0  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Woodridge 34 13   W Portage County 5 17           1 Ayersville 0 1  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Garrettsville 48 20   W Portage County 4 13           1 Archbold 0 1  
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Streetsboro 55 0   W Portage County 3 9           1 St. Joseph Central Catholic 0 1  
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Windham 0 7   L Portage County 4 13           1 Fort Recovery 0 1  
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Southeast 42 0   W Portage County 2 5           1 Lima Central Catholic 0 1  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Rootstown 25 24   W Portage County 4 13          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Harvey 39 16   W Independent 3 9          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Crestwood 36 0   W Portage County 2 5          
1986 11 11/8/86 Sat N Conotton Valley 47 19   W Independent 5 17 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Robert Fife Stadium Jackson Township
1986 12 11/15/86 Sat N Buckeye North 38 21   W OVAC-AA 5 17 Regional Final 1 3 Bo Rein Stadium Niles
1986 13 11/22/86 Sat N Ayersville 28 29   L Green Meadows 5 18 State Semifinal 1 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Waterloo 21 14   W Portage County 4 13          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Woodridge 58 0   W Portage County 5 17          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Garrettsville 49 6   W Portage County 4 13          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Streetsboro 17 0   W Portage County 3 9          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Windham 49 6   W Portage County 5 17          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Southeast 23 3   W Portage County 3 9          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Rootstown 42 12   W Portage County 4 13          
1987 8 10/24/87 Sat A Gilmour Academy 23 17   W Independent 4 13          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Crestwood 9 3   W Portage County 2 5          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Rittman 49 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
1987 11 11/14/87 Sat N McDonald 35 34   W Inter-County 5 17 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Fawcett Stadium Canton
1987 12 11/21/87 Sat N Clearview 42 12   W Lorain County 5 17 Regional Final 1 2 Rudy Sharkey Stadium Barberton
1987 13 11/28/87 Sat N Delphos Jefferson 26 12   W Northwest 5 18 State Semifinal 1 2 Glass Bowl Toledo
1987 14 12/5/87 Sat N Newark Catholic 13 16   L Licking County 5 19 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Mineral Ridge 24 8   W Inter-County 5 17          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Woodridge 47 0   W Portage County 5 17          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Garrettsville 46 6   W Portage County 4 13          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Streetsboro 14 0   W Portage County 3 9          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Windham 56 12   W Portage County 5 17          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Southeast 14 7   W Portage County 3 9          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Rootstown 44 20   W Portage County 4 13          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 21 24 OT L Independent 4 13          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Crestwood 28 21   W Portage County 2 5          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Waterloo 14 13   W Portage County 4 13          
1988 11 11/11/88 Fri N Mingo 21 7   W OVAC-AA 5 17 Regional Semifinal 1 3 Robert Fife Stadium Jackson Township
1988 12 11/18/88 Fri N Independence 21 7   W Inland 5 17 Regional Final 1 4 Rudy Sharkey Stadium Barberton
1988 13 11/26/88 Sat N Newark Catholic 17 14   W Licking County 5 19 State Semifinal 1 2 Rubber Bowl Akron
1988 14 12/2/88 Fri N Archbold 14 42   L Northwest Ohio 5 18 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Field 7 28   L Suburban 2 5          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Waterloo 20 14   W Portage County 4 13          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Woodridge 13 15   L Portage County 5 17          
1989 4 9/16/89 Sat H St. Wendelin 34 13   W Midland 5 18          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Streetsboro 34 0   W Portage County 3 9          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Windham 33 0   W Portage County 4 13          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Southeast 24 21 3OT W Portage County 2 5          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Rootstown 3 20   L Portage County 4 13          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Indian Valley 22 0   W Independent 3 11          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Crestwood 26 28   L Portage County 2 5          
1990 1 8/25/90 Sat A Chalker 68 6   W Independent 5 17          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Waterloo 30 21   W Portage County 4 13          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Woodridge 56 0   W Portage County 5 17          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Garrettsville 14 0   W Portage County 4 13          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Streetsboro 9 7   W Portage County 3 9          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Windham 30 3   W Portage County 4 13          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Southeast 35 6   W Portage County 3 9          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Rootstown 14 0   W Portage County 4 13          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Field 12 15   L Portage County 3 9          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Crestwood 12 28   L Portage County 2 5          
1990 11 11/2/90 Fri N St. Joseph Central Catholic 21 33   L Midland 5 17 Regional Semifinal 3 1 Margaretta Stadium Castalia
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Akron Manchester 7 16   L Principals 4 13          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Waterloo 21 13   W Portage County 4 13          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Woodridge 37 0   W Portage County 5 17          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Garrettsville 54 0   W Portage County 4 13          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Streetsboro 12 14   L Portage County 3 9          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Windham 27 21 2OT W Portage County 4 13          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Southeast 26 6   W Portage County 3 9          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Rootstown 14 34   L Portage County 4 13          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Field 14 7   W Portage County 3 9          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Crestwood 32 21   W Portage County 3 9          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Akron Manchester 3 28   L Principals 4 13          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Crestwood 24 8   W Portage County 3 9          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri A Waterloo 27 18   W Portage County 4 13          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Woodridge 39 3   W Portage County 5 17          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Garrettsville 42 13   W Portage County 4 13          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Streetsboro 17 31   L Portage County 4 13          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Windham 28 14   W Portage County 5 17          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Southeast 24 3   W Portage County 2 5          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Rootstown 38 13   W Portage County 4 13          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Field 12 9   W Portage County 3 9          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Akron Manchester 3 19   L Principals 4 13          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Coventry 14 7   W Principals 3 9          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Mineral Ridge 21 0   W Inter-County 5 17          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H Garrettsville 14 39   L PCL-North 4 13          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Windham 25 23   W PCL-North 5 17          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Woodridge 30 3   W PCL-North 4 13          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Rootstown 3 14   L PCL-South 4 13          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Waterloo 7 14   L PCL-South 4 13          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Field 42 33   W PCL-South 2 5          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Southeast 21 14   W PCL-South 2 5          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Akron Manchester 0 1 F L Principals 5 17          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Coventry 14 27   L Principals 3 9          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Mineral Ridge 21 0   W Inter-County 5 17          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A Garrettsville 0 36   L PCL-North 5 17          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Windham 27 8   W PCL-North 6 21          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Woodridge 37 9   W PCL-North 5 17          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Rootstown 7 0   W PCL-South 5 17          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Waterloo 21 7   W PCL-South 4 13          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Field 14 26   L PCL-South 3 9          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Southeast 43 40   W PCL-South 3 9          
1995 1 9/2/95 Sat A St. Wendelin 45 0   W Midland 6 22          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Monroeville 35 7   W Firelands 6 21          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Smithville 28 21   W Wayne County 5 17          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Black River 42 12   W Mohican Area 5 17          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Windham 47 0   W PCL-North 6 21          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Woodridge 35 14   W PCL-North 5 17          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Rootstown 46 7   W PCL-South 5 17          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Waterloo 33 6   W PCL-South 4 15          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Field 42 14   W PCL-South 3 11          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Southeast 13 7   W PCL-South 3 11          
1995 11 11/10/95 Fri N St. Paul 35 0   W Firelands 6 21 Regional Semifinal 1 3 Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1995 12 11/17/95 Fri N Independence 26 28   L MAC-8 6 21 Regional Final 1 2 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1996 1 8/31/96 Sat H St. Wendelin 41 14   W Midland 6 22          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Aurora 49 6   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Smithville 41 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A Black River 49 33   W Mohican Area 5 17          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Windham 45 6   W PCL-North 6 21          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Woodridge 67 10   W PCL-North 5 17          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Rootstown 28 6   W PCL-South 5 17          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Waterloo 49 8   W PCL-South 4 13          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Field 39 16   W PCL-South 3 9          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Southeast 35 21   W PCL-South 3 9          
1996 11 11/8/96 Fri N Dalton 23 9   W Wayne County 6 21 Regional Semifinal 1 3 Bulldogs Stadium Stow
1996 12 11/15/96 Fri N Cadiz 48 14   W OVAC-AA 6 21 Regional Final 1 4 Louisville Stadium Louisville
1996 13 11/22/96 Fri N St. Paul 26 13   W Firelands 6 22 State Semifinal 1 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
1996 14 11/29/96 Fri N St. Henry 61 58 3OT W Midwest 6 24 State Championship 1 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Lisbon 41 12   W Tri-County 5 17       Dix Stadium Kent
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Aurora 21 14   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Streetsboro 12 13   L PCL-American 4 13          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Black River 7 37   L Mohican Area 5 17          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Crestwood 29 44   L PCL-American 3 9          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Waterloo 28 26   W PCL-National 4 13          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Woodridge 7 42   L PCL-National 5 17          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Windham 14 22   L PCL-National 6 21          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Rootstown 34 46   L PCL-National 5 17          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Field 14 46   L PCL-American 3 9          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H CVCA 51 7   W East Suburban 4 15          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Aurora 12 28   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Streetsboro 41 25   W PCL-American 4 13          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Black River 12 47   L Mohican Area 4 13          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Crestwood 21 18   W PCL-American 3 9          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Waterloo 42 7   W PCL-National 4 13          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Woodridge 39 29   W PCL-National 5 17          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Windham 53 13   W PCL-National 6 21          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Rootstown 42 6   W PCL-National 5 17          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Field 14 7   W PCL-American 3 9          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A CVCA 28 7   W East Suburban 4 13          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Aurora 21 16   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Streetsboro 35 14   W PCL-American 5 17          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Black River 28 0   W Mohican Area 5 17          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Crestwood 12 28   L PCL-American 3 9          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Waterloo 19 7   W PCL-National 4 13          
1999 7 10/7/99 Thu H Woodridge 49 14   W PCL-National 5 17          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Windham 32 14   W PCL-National 6 21          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Rootstown 32 21   W PCL-National 5 17          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Field 41 0   W PCL-American 3 9          
1999 11 11/6/99 Sat H Windham 28 14   W PCL-National 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
1999 12 11/13/99 Sat N Monroeville 21 24   L Firelands 6 21 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Ken Dukes Stadium Medina
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H CVCA 35 10   W East Suburban 4 13          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Aurora 27 16   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Streetsboro 27 7   W PCL-American 4 13          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Black River 37 7   W Mohican Area 5 17          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Crestwood 21 20   W PCL-American 3 9          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Waterloo 28 21   W PCL-National 5 17          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Woodridge 35 21   W PCL-National 4 13          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Windham 27 19   W PCL-National 5 17          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Rootstown 61 13   W PCL-National 5 17          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Field 16 6   W PCL-American 3 9          
2000 11 11/3/00 Fri H Lucas 48 20   W North Central 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2000 12 11/10/00 Fri N McDonald 18 6   W Inter-County 6 21 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Heacock Stadium Beloit
2000 13 11/17/00 Fri N Cuyahoga Heights 26 23   W MAC-8 6 21 Regional Final 1 3 Finnie Stadium Berea
2000 14 11/24/00 Fri N Newark Catholic 19 16   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 23 State Semifinal 1 6 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2000 15 12/1/00 Fri N Marion Local 0 54   L Midwest 6 24 State Championship 1 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A CVCA 49 7   W Principals 4 13          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Aurora 40 3   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Waterloo 34 0   W Portage County 5 17          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Crestwood 34 0   W Portage County 3 9          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Windham 42 20   W Portage County 5 17          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Field 56 14   W Portage County 3 9          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Rootstown 52 0   W Portage County 5 17          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Streetsboro 55 7   W Portage County 4 13          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Southeast 46 12   W Portage County 3 9          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Woodridge 47 0   W Portage County 4 13          
2001 11 11/3/01 Sat H Lowellville 45 6   W Inter-County 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2001 12 11/10/01 Sat N Calvert 42 7   W Midland 6 21 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Ram Field Madison Twp. (Mansfield)
2001 13 11/17/01 Sat N Cuyahoga Heights 21 14   W MAC-8 6 21 Regional Final 1 2 Finnie Stadium Berea
2001 14 11/24/01 Sat N Shadyside 28 21   W OVAC-AA 6 23 State Semifinal 1 4 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2001 15 12/1/01 Sat N Marion Local 7 63   L Midwest 6 24 State Championship 1 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2002 1 8/24/02 Sat H Delphos St. John's 12 41   L Midwest 5 18          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Aurora 49 24   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Waterloo 42 0   W Portage County 5 17          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Crestwood 35 7   W Portage County 2 5          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Windham 30 12   W Portage County 6 21          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Field 41 0   W Portage County 3 9          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Rootstown 46 6   W Portage County 5 17          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Streetsboro 49 6   W Portage County 4 13          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Southeast 17 7   W Portage County 3 9          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Woodridge 32 14   W Portage County 4 13          
2002 11 11/1/02 Fri H St. Mary Central Catholic 42 7   W Sandusky Bay 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2002 12 11/8/02 Fri N Monroeville 21 7   W Firelands 6 21 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Finnie Stadium Berea
2002 13 11/15/02 Fri N Cuyahoga Heights 24 7   W MAC-8 6 21 Regional Final 1 6 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2002 14 11/22/02 Fri N Newark Catholic 28 21   W Cent. Cath.-Gold 6 23 State Semifinal 1 4 Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2002 15 11/29/02 Fri N Hardin Northern 27 7   W Blanchard Valley 6 24 State Championship 1 2 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Delphos St. John's 0 23   L Midwest 5 18       Stadium Park Delphos
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Aurora 19 16   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Crestwood 33 14   W Portage County 2 5          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Windham 49 26   W Portage County 6 21          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Streetsboro 41 12   W Portage County 4 13          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Waterloo 6 0   W Portage County 4 13          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Southeast 20 0   W Portage County 3 9          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Woodridge 48 21   W Portage County 4 13          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Garrettsville 40 41   L Portage County 4 13          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Field 38 14   W Portage County 3 9          
2003 11 11/1/03 Sat H East Canton 40 33   W Principals 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2003 12 11/8/03 Sat N Monroeville 16 23   L Firelands 6 21 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Ely Stadium Elyria
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Akron Manchester 0 33   L Principals 4 13          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Newcomerstown 39 7   W Inter-Valley 5 19          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Crestwood 27 21   W Portage County 2 5          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Windham 19 8   W Portage County 6 21          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Streetsboro 41 19   W Portage County 4 13          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Waterloo 32 13   W Portage County 4 13          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Southeast 12 20   L Portage County 3 9          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Woodridge 28 15   W Portage County 4 13          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H Garrettsville 25 36   L Portage County 4 13          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Field 6 7   L Portage County 3 9          
2004 11 11/5/04 Fri A St. Paul 28 32   L Firelands 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2 Whitney Field Norwalk
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Akron Manchester 0 45   L Principals 4 13          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Jackson-Milton 28 6   W Inter-County 6 21          
2005 3 9/10/05 Sat H Newark Catholic 7 52   L MSL-Cardinal 6 23          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Rootstown 25 13   W PTC-County 5 17          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Garrettsville 0 31   L PTC-County 4 13          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Woodridge 42 14   W PTC-County 4 13          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Streetsboro 50 14   W PTC-County 4 13          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Windham 47 14   W PTC-County 6 21          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Waterloo 44 7   W PTC-County 5 17          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H East Canton 27 0   W PTC-County 6 21          
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat A Cuyahoga Heights 45 20   W CVC-Metro 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2005 12 11/12/05 Sat N Steubenville Catholic Central 13 35   L OVAC-AA 6 21 Regional Semifinal 7 3 Crater Stadium Dover
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A South Range 12 42   L ITCL-Upper 5 17          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Springfield Local 40 26   W ITCL-Upper 5 17          
2006 3 9/9/06 Sat A Newark Catholic 20 14 OT W MSL-Ohio 6 23          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Rootstown 27 10   W PTC-County 5 17          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Garrettsville 21 13   W PTC-County 4 13          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Woodridge 42 14   W PTC-County 4 13          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Streetsboro 33 35   L PTC-County 4 13          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Windham 42 18   W PTC-County 6 21          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Waterloo 51 0   W PTC-County 5 17          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A East Canton 6 0   W PTC-County 6 21          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri H Lucas 33 14   W North Central 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2006 12 11/10/06 Fri N Cuyahoga Heights 30 27   W CVC-Metro 6 21 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2006 13 11/17/06 Fri N Columbiana 21 14   W ITCL-Upper 6 21 Regional Final 3 1 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2006 14 11/24/06 Fri N Shadyside 7 45   L OVAC-A 6 23 State Semifinal 3 4 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H South Range 21 26   L ITCL-Upper 5 17          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Springfield Local 42 0   W ITCL-Upper 6 21          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Norton 35 6   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Rootstown 55 14   W PTC-County 5 17          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Garrettsville 34 31   W PTC-County 4 13          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Woodridge 33 15   W PTC-County 4 13          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Streetsboro 59 36   W PTC-County 3 9          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Windham 45 8   W PTC-County 6 21          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Waterloo 56 14   W PTC-County 5 17          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H East Canton 41 12   W PTC-County 6 21          
2007 11 11/3/07 Sat H Columbiana 25 14   W ITCL-Upper 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2007 12 11/10/07 Sat N Hopewell-Loudon 16 40   L Midland 6 21 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Ashland Community Stadium Ashland
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Mineral Ridge 27 7   W ITCL-Upper 5 17          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Holy Trinity Catholic (ON) 52 31   W (Out Of State)              
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Norton 35 28   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Rootstown 35 7   W PTC-County 5 17          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Garrettsville 34 6   W PTC-County 4 13          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Woodridge 40 21   W PTC-County 4 13          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Streetsboro 38 35   W PTC-County 3 9          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Windham 35 6   W PTC-County 6 21          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Waterloo 35 6   W PTC-County 5 17          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A East Canton 14 20   L PTC-County 6 21          
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri H Leetonia 30 14   W ITCL-Lower 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2008 12 11/7/08 Fri N Hopewell-Loudon 0 30   L Midland 6 21 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Ram Field Madison Twp. (Mansfield)
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Mineral Ridge 28 21   W ITCL-Upper 5 17          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Smithville 42 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
2009 3 9/10/09 Thu H West Salem Northwestern 28 7   W Wayne County 5 17          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Rootstown 28 7   W PTC-County 5 17          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Garrettsville 31 0   W PTC-County 4 13          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Woodridge 7 52   L PTC-County 4 13          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Streetsboro 39 15   W PTC-County 3 9          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Windham 40 13   W PTC-County 6 21          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Waterloo 28 0   W PTC-County 4 13          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H East Canton 46 13   W PTC-County 5 17          
2009 11 11/7/09 Sat H Warren JFK 28 7   W Independent 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2009 12 11/14/09 Sat N St. Paul 7 48   L Firelands 6 21 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Ken Dukes Stadium Medina
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Linsly (WV) 21 7   W (Out Of State)              
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Smithville 31 13   W Wayne County 5 17          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 35 14   W Wayne County 5 17          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Rootstown 28 6   W PTC-County 5 17          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Garrettsville 23 20   W PTC-County 4 13          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Woodridge 12 7   W PTC-County 4 13          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Streetsboro 21 14   W PTC-County 3 9          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Windham 41 22   W PTC-County 6 21          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Waterloo 42 0   W PTC-County 4 13          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A East Canton 17 7   W PTC-County 5 17          
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri H Buckeye Central 37 21   W North Central 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2010 12 11/12/10 Fri N Ledgemont 17 12   W NE Athletic 6 21 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2010 13 11/19/10 Fri N McDonald 28 14   W ITCL-Lower 6 21 Regional Final 2 5 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2010 14 11/26/10 Fri N Shadyside 13 28   L OVAC-AA 6 23 State Semifinal 2 1 Harding Stadium Steubenville
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Crestwood 14 7   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Smithville 28 30   L Wayne County 5 19          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H West Salem Northwestern 27 18   W Wayne County 4 13          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Woodridge 28 36   L PTC-County 3 9          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Waterloo 45 13   W PTC-County 5 17          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Windham 35 16   W PTC-County 6 21          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Garrettsville 38 21   W PTC-County 4 13          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Rootstown 34 6   W PTC-County 5 17          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Southeast 28 35   L PTC-County 3 9          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H East Canton 28 6   W PTC-County 6 21          
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat A Youngstown Christian 17 20   L Independent 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Crestwood 21 9   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Smithville 42 26   W Wayne County 5 19          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A West Salem Northwestern 26 20   W Wayne County 4 13          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Woodridge 35 28   W PTC-County 3 9          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Waterloo 42 14   W PTC-County 5 17          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Windham 60 0   W PTC-County 6 21          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Garrettsville 38 0   W PTC-County 4 13          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Rootstown 63 26   W PTC-County 5 17          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Southeast 30 19   W PTC-County 3 9          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A East Canton 33 12   W PTC-County 6 21          
2012 11 11/2/12 Fri H Steubenville Catholic Central 49 24   W OVAC-AA 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2012 12 11/9/12 Fri N Berlin Center Western Reserve 28 7   W ITCL-Lower 6 21 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2012 13 11/16/12 Fri N Youngstown Christian 42 20   W Independent 6 21 Regional Final 1 6 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2012 14 11/23/12 Fri N Newark Catholic 21 38   L MSL-Ohio 6 23 State Semifinal 1 2 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Norton 49 34   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Smithville 49 14   W Wayne County 6 19          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Coventry 28 21   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Akron Springfield 38 16   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Woodridge 13 27   L PTC-County 4 11          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Streetsboro 47 23   W PTC-County 4 11          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Rootstown 48 6   W PTC-County 6 19          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Garrettsville 42 6   W PTC-County 5 15          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Waterloo 48 13   W PTC-County 6 19          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Southeast 24 7   W PTC-County 4 11          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 41 27   W NCL-White 6 19 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2013 12 11/15/13 Fri N South Range 35 28   W ITCL-Upper 6 19 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Hines Stadium Minerva
2013 13 11/22/13 Fri N Kirtland 7 45   L CVC-Valley 6 19 Regional Final 3 1 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Norton 24 2   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H Smithville 41 15   W Wayne County 6 19          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Coventry 41 20   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Akron Springfield 34 6   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Woodridge 28 14   W PTC-County 4 11          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Streetsboro 35 7   W PTC-County 4 11          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Rootstown 48 9   W PTC-County 6 19          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Garrettsville 49 7   W PTC-County 5 15          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Waterloo 63 0   W PTC-County 6 19          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Southeast 43 14   W PTC-County 4 11          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri H McDonald 33 6   W ITCL-Lower 6 19 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2014 12 11/14/14 Fri N Loudonville 14 42   L Independent 6 19 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Norton 42 13   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2015 2 9/5/15 Sat A Gilmour Academy 41 17   W Independent 5 15          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Elyria Catholic 18 26   L Great Lakes 5 16          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Linsly (WV) 33 7   W (Out Of State)              
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Loudonville 42 21   W Independent 6 19          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Crestwood 42 7   W PTC-County 4 11          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Southeast 38 0   W PTC-County 4 11          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Garrettsville 31 0   W PTC-County 5 15          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Waterloo 55 0   W PTC-County 6 19          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Rootstown 51 14   W PTC-County 5 15          
2015 11 11/6/15 Fri H Jackson-Milton 63 20   W ITCL-Blue 7 23 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2015 12 11/13/15 Fri N St. Paul 28 0   W Firelands 7 23 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Ken Dukes Stadium Medina
2015 13 11/20/15 Fri N Warren JFK 35 7   W NCL-White 7 23 Regional Final 2 1 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2015 14 11/27/15 Fri N Danville 35 21   W Independent 7 25 State Semifinal 2 1 Red Rider Stadium Orrville
2015 15 12/4/15 Fri N Fort Recovery 14 33   L Midwest 7 26 State Championship 2 3 Ohio Stadium Columbus
2016 1 8/27/16 Sat A Linsly (WV) 24 6   W (Out Of State)              
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Gilmour Academy 21 7   W Independent 5 17          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Norton 42 14   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Granville 21 12   W LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Loudonville 40 14   W Independent 6 21          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Crestwood 7 24   L PTC-County 4 13          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Southeast 42 10   W PTC-County 4 13          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Garrettsville 35 20   W PTC-County 5 17          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Waterloo 48 0   W PTC-County 6 21          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Rootstown 14 21   L PTC-County 5 17          
2016 11 11/5/16 Sat H Jackson-Milton 55 6   W ITCL-Blue 7 25 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2016 12 11/12/16 Sat N Warren JFK 3 16   L NCL-White 7 25 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Reilly Stadium Salem
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Linsly (WV) 28 0   W (Out Of State)              
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Geneva 34 21   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Norton 14 13   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Elyria Catholic 35 21   W Great Lakes 5 18          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Gilmour Academy 21 7   W Independent 5 17          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Southeast 35 3   W PTC-County 4 13          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Garrettsville 17 0   W PTC-County 5 17          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Valley Christian 49 13   W PTC-County 7 25          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Rootstown 7 24   L PTC-County 6 21          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H East Palestine 39 20   W Eastern Ohio 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Kirtland 28 34   L CVC-Valley 6 21 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Stewart Field Solon
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Norwayne 35 34   W Wayne County 6 21          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Geneva 49 20   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2018 3 9/8/18 Sat A Linsly (WV) 14 35   L (Out Of State)              
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Elyria Catholic 49 14   W Great Lakes 5 18          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Meadowbrook 35 32   W ECOL-Gray 5 19          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Crestwood 27 10   W PTC-County 5 17          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Southeast 49 34   W PTC-County 4 13          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Garrettsville 49 26   W PTC-County 5 17          
2018 9 10/20/18 Sat A Valley Christian 41 8   W PTC-County 7 25       Pavlansky Field Poland
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Rootstown 28 18   W PTC-County 6 21          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri H Columbia 35 0   W Patriot-Stripes 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8 Portage Community Bank Stadium Ravenna
2018 12 11/9/18 Fri N McDonald 28 7   W MVAC 6 21 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Veterans Stadium Aurora
2018 13 11/16/18 Fri N Kirtland 14 20   L CVC-Valley 6 21 Regional Final 1 2 Veterans Stadium Aurora
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Norwayne 31 30   W Wayne County 6 22          
2019 2 9/7/19 Sat A Shadyside 28 21   W Mid-Ohio Valley 7 27       Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Field 35 6   W PTC-Metro 4 13          
2019 4 9/21/19 Sat H Lima Central Catholic 21 27   L Independent 6 23          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Meadowbrook 44 20   W ECOL-Gray 4 15          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Rootstown 42 6   W PTC-County 5 17          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Valley Christian 42 14   W PTC-County 7 25          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Garrettsville 39 21   W PTC-County 5 17          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Southeast 32 12   W PTC-County 5 17          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Crestwood 45 24   W PTC-County 5 17          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri H Brookfield 49 28   W All-American 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Fort Frye 21 14   W OVAC-AAA 6 21 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Eugene Capers Field Byesville
2019 13 11/22/19 Fri N Springfield Local 21 35   L MVAC 6 21 Regional Final 2 1 Rominger Athletic Complex North Lima
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat H University School 46 13   W Independent 2 5          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H Triway 52 28   W Principals 4 14          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H Southeast 29 7   W Portage Trail 5 17          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Garrettsville 21 28   L Portage Trail 5 17          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Rootstown 28 7   W Portage Trail 5 17          
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat H Columbia 28 7   W Lorain County 6 21 Second Round 4 13    
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat H Pymatuning Valley 32 14   W NE Athletic 6 21 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2020 P4 10/31/20 Sat H Springfield Local 0 21   L MVAC-Scarlet 6 21 Regional Semifinal 4 1    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Field 35 0   W Metro Athl. Conf. 4 13          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Meadowbrook 42 34   W MVL-Small 4 15          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Akron Manchester 14 28   L Principals 5 17          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Brush 23 9   W Independent 2 5          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 41 6   W Portage Trail 6 21          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Warren JFK 16 14   W Portage Trail 7 25       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2021 7 10/2/21 Sat A University School 33 18   W Independent<