958 Marion Local Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Coldwater 10 8   W W. Buckeye 2 8           1972 Tri-Cnty. League 7 3   5 2       3 12 11
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Bluffton 15 3   W Northwest 3 10           1973 Midwest 7 3   6 1       3 12 11
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Parkway 6 0 OT W Tri-Cnty. League 3 12           1974 Midwest 9 1   6 1       3 12 7
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Minster 6 0   W Tri-Cnty. League 3 12           1975 Midwest 5 5   4 3       3 12 20
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Versailles 0 20   L Tri-Cnty. League 2 8           1976 Midwest 5 5   4 3       3 12 17
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H St. Henry 22 0   W Tri-Cnty. League 3 12           1977 Midwest 7 3   5 2       3 12 8
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Lehman Catholic 20 12   W Tri-Cnty. League 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1978 Midwest 7 3   4 1       3 12 17
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Spencerville 14 34   L Northwest 3 10           1979 Midwest 9 1   5 0       3 12 2
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Ansonia 8 12   L Tri-Cnty. League 3 12           1980 Midwest 7 3   6 1       5 20 10
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A New Bremen 6 0   W Tri-Cnty. League 3 12           1981 Midwest 9 0 1 6 0 1 1 1 5 20 2
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Lehman Catholic 8 14   L 3 Rivers 3 12           1982 Midwest 7 3   4 2       5 20 7
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Yellow Springs 8 12   L Independent 3 12           1983 Midwest 3 7   1 5       5 20 25
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A Ansonia 35 0   W Midwest 3 12           1984 Midwest 6 3 1 4 1 1     5 20 5
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A St. Henry 16 0   W Midwest 3 12           1985 Midwest 9 1   5 1       5 20 6
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Minster 28 0   W Midwest 3 12           1986 Midwest 5 5   3 3       5 20 16
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Bradford 30 0   W Midwest 3 12           1987 Midwest 6 4   4 2       5 20 12
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A New Bremen 31 0   W Midwest 3 12           1988 Midwest 7 3   4 2       5 20 10
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri H Parkway 7 8   L Midwest 3 12           1989 Midwest 7 3   3 3       5 20 10
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A Coldwater 20 6   W Midwest 2 8           1990 Midwest 6 4   4 2       5 20 12
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Versailles 14 6   W 3 Rivers 2 8           1991 Midwest 5 5   2 4       5 18 13
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Lehman Catholic 13 12   W 3 Rivers 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1992 Midwest 5 5   3 3       5 20 13
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Benjamin Logan 15 0   W W. Central Ohio 2 8           1993 Midwest 7 3   3 3   0 1 5 20 4
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Ansonia 52 8   W Midwest 3 12           1994 Midwest 6 4   4 2       6 24 8
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H St. Henry 20 7   W Midwest 3 12           1995 Midwest 5 5   3 4       6 22 12
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Minster 14 0   W Midwest 3 12           1996 Midwest 4 6   3 4       6 24 13
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Bradford 32 0   W Midwest 3 12           1997 Midwest 5 5   4 3       6 24 9
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H New Bremen 42 0   W Midwest 3 12           1998 Midwest 3 7   3 4       6 24 16
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Parkway 6 21   L Midwest 3 12           1999 Midwest 7 3   5 2   3 1 6 22 3
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Coldwater 19 13   W Midwest 2 8           2000 Midwest 9 1   6 1   5 0 6 24 1
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri A Versailles 15 14   W 3 Rivers 2 8           2001 Midwest 9 1   7 1   5 0 6 24 1
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Lehman Catholic 12 19   L 3 Rivers 3 12           2002 Midwest 9 1   7 1   2 1 6 24 1
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Benjamin Logan 21 6   W W. Central Ohio 2 8           2003 Midwest 7 3   5 3   4 1 6 24 8
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Coldwater 7 14   L Midwest 2 8           2004 Midwest 4 6   3 5       6 24 14
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Bradford 25 14   W Midwest 3 12           2005 Midwest 7 3   5 3   1 1 6 24 8
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Ansonia 22 21   W Midwest 3 12           2006 Midwest 8 2   7 2   5 0 6 24 6
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A St. Henry 39 8   W Midwest 3 12           2007 Midwest 10 0   9 0   5 0 5 20 2
1975 7 10/18/75 Sat H Parkway 0 6   L Midwest 3 12           2008 Midwest 8 2   6 2   3 1 5 20 7
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A New Bremen 21 6   W Midwest 3 12           2009 Midwest 5 5   3 5   3 1 6 24 5
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Minster 0 8   L Midwest 3 12           2010 Midwest 8 2   6 2   1 1 6 24 5
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Versailles 12 15   L 3 Rivers 2 8           2011 Midwest 8 2   7 1   5 0 6 24 1
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Lehman Catholic 7 12   L 3 Rivers 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 2012 Midwest 8 2   6 2   5 0 6 24 3
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Miami East 22 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           2013 Midwest 10 0   8 0   5 0 7 26 3
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A Coldwater 13 36   L Midwest 2 8           2014 Midwest 10 0   8 0   5 0 7 26 1
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Bradford 22 0   W Midwest 3 12           2015 Midwest 9 1   7 1   4 1 6 22 1
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Ansonia 20 0   W Midwest 3 12           2016 Midwest 9 1   7 1   5 0 6 24 1
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H St. Henry 7 10   L Midwest 3 12           2017 Midwest 10 0   8 0   5 0 6 24 2
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Parkway 0 27   L Midwest 3 12           2018 Midwest 9 1   7 1   4 1 6 24 3
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H New Bremen 39 6   W Midwest 3 12           2019 Midwest 8 2   7 1   5 0 7 28 2
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Minster 16 0   W Midwest 3 12           2020 Midwest 6 0   6 0   3 1 7 28 1
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Versailles 0 37   L 3 Rivers 3 12           2021 Midwest 10 0   8 0   6 0 7 28 1
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Lehman Catholic 6 12   L 3 Rivers 3 12           2022 Midwest 10 0   8 0   6 0 6 24 1
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Miami East 8 7   W 3 Rivers 2 8           2023 Midwest 10 0   8 0   6 0 7 28 1
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Minster 25 6   W Midwest 3 12           2024 Midwest 0 0   0 0       7 28  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Coldwater 7 0   W Midwest 2 6          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Bradford 0 17   L Midwest 3 12           Totals 376 138 2 272 96 2 102 12
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Ansonia 28 0   W Midwest 3 12          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri A St. Henry 0 12   L Midwest 3 12           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Parkway 21 12   W Midwest 3 12           56 St. Henry 35 20 1 H 225 59 1
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A New Bremen 19 18   W Midwest 3 12           55 Minster 40 15   A 179 80 1
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Versailles 21 0   W 3 Rivers 3 12           55 Coldwater 28 26 1 N 74 11  
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri A Versailles 0 28   L 3 Rivers 3 12           52 New Bremen 45 7  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Lehman Catholic 13 14   L 3 Rivers 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 51 Versailles 28 23  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Ridgemont 22 0   W W. Central Ohio 3 10           46 Parkway 38 8  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Minster 20 0   W Midwest 3 12           46 Delphos St. John's 28 18  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Miami East 23 12   W 3 Rivers 2 8           36 Lehman Catholic 25 11  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Coldwater 6 14   L Midwest 2 6           31 Fort Recovery 31 0  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Yellow Springs 34 6   W Independent 3 12           19 Anna 18 1  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H St. Henry 16 7   W Midwest 3 12           17 Bradford 15 2  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Parkway 25 13   W Midwest 3 12           11 Ansonia 9 2  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H New Bremen 52 6   W Midwest 3 12           7 Covington 7 0  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Versailles 7 14   L 3 Rivers 2 8           7 Mechanicsburg 7 0  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Lehman Catholic 31 0   W 3 Rivers 3 12           6 Miami East 6 0  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A Lima Central Catholic 7 0   W Independent 2 6       Lima Stadium Lima 6 McComb 6 0  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Minster 24 0   W Midwest 3 12           6 Patrick Henry 6 0  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Miami East 21 7   W 3 Rivers 2 8           6 Lima Shawnee 5 1  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Coldwater 20 0   W Midwest 2 6           6 Lima Central Catholic 4 2  
1979 7 10/13/79 Sat H Hamilton Township 24 0   W Independent 2 6           6 Cedarville 4 2  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A St. Henry 27 4   W Midwest 3 12       Coldwater High School Coldwater 5 Fort Loramie 5 0  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Parkway 49 0   W Midwest 3 12           4 West Jefferson 4 0  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A New Bremen 29 21   W Midwest 3 12           4 Columbus Grove 3 1  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Versailles 0 28   L 3 Rivers 4 16           4 Kirtland 2 2  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Lehman Catholic 16 8   W 3 Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua 3 Harvest Prep 3 0  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Lima Central Catholic 18 33   L Independent 3 10           3 Springfield Catholic Central 3 0  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Coldwater 9 7   W Midwest 4 14           3 Newark Catholic 3 0  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Minster 33 13   W Midwest 5 20           3 West Liberty-Salem 3 0  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H New Bremen 30 0   W Midwest 5 20           3 Wapakoneta 3 0  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Parkway 42 6   W Midwest 5 20           3 Spencerville 2 1  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H St. Henry 14 12   W Midwest 5 20           3 Troy Christian 2 1  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Coldwater 7 10   L Midwest 4 14           2 Benjamin Logan 2 0  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Minster 31 6   W Midwest 5 20           2 Waynesville 2 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Versailles 14 0   W 3 Rivers 4 16           2 Springfield Northwestern 2 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Lehman Catholic 35 6   W 3 Rivers 5 20           2 Mogadore 2 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Lima Central Catholic 16 14   W Independent 3 10       Lima Stadium Lima 2 Jonathan Alder 2 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Coldwater 14 0   W Midwest 4 14           2 St. Paul 2 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Minster 27 10   W Midwest 5 20           2 Elida 2 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A New Bremen 35 18   W Midwest 5 20           2 Our Lady of Mt. Carmel (ON) 2 0  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Parkway 15 0   W Midwest 5 20           2 Triad 2 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A St. Henry 23 0   W Midwest 5 20           2 Chaminade-Julienne 2 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A Coldwater 0 0 T T Midwest 4 14           2 Woodlan (IN) 2 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Minster 29 8   W Midwest 5 20           2 DeGraff Riverside 2 0  
1981 11 11/13/81 Fri N Waynesville 20 12   W Kenton Trace 5 20 Regional Final 2 1 Heidkamp Stadium Huber Heights 2 Yellow Springs 1 1  
1981 12 11/20/81 Fri N Calvert 0 27   L Sandusky Bay 5 18 State Semifinal 2 1 Bath Stadium Bath Township (Lima) 2 Calvert 1 1  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Versailles 7 27   L SW Rivers 4 16           2 Arcanum 1 1  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Lehman Catholic 20 0   W SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua 2 Gilmour Academy 1 1  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 35 0   W Central Buckeye 3 12           2 Hardin Northern 1 1  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H St. Henry 31 10   W Midwest 4 14           2 Liberty-Benton 1 1  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Coldwater 21 42   L Midwest 4 14           1 Bluffton 1 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Lima Central Catholic 19 14   W Independent 4 14           1 Ridgemont 1 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Minster 22 0   W Midwest 5 20           1 Hamilton Township 1 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Delphos St. John's 14 12   W Midwest 4 14       Stadium Park Delphos 1 Edgerton 1 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H New Bremen 14 10   W Midwest 5 20           1 Bethel 1 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Parkway 6 10   L Midwest 5 20           1 Pandora-Gilboa 1 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Versailles 7 21   L SW Rivers 4 16           1 S. Charleston Southeastern 1 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Lehman Catholic 7 6   W SW Rivers 5 20           1 Cincinnati Country Day 1 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 17 0   W Central Buckeye 3 12           1 Finneytown 1 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A St. Henry 0 14   L Midwest 5 20           1 Shadyside 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Coldwater 3 21   L Midwest 4 16           1 Deer Park 1 0  
1983 6 10/8/83 Sat A Lima Central Catholic 7 14   L Independent 4 14       Lima Stadium Lima 1 Ursuline 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Minster 10 14   L Midwest 5 20           1 Lockland 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Delphos St. John's 0 3   L Midwest 5 18           1 Ada 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A New Bremen 10 0   W Midwest 5 20           1 Buckeye Central 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Parkway 7 20   L Midwest 5 20           1 Trimble 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Versailles 0 2   L SW Rivers 4 16           1 Riverview (MI) Richard 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H Lehman Catholic 21 3   W SW Rivers 5 20           1 Beallsville 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Edgerton 21 7   W Green Meadows 5 18           1 Tinora 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H St. Henry 0 0 T T Midwest 4 14           1 Cuyahoga Heights 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Coldwater 0 16   L Midwest 4 14           1 Seneca East 1 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Arcanum 6 22   L Cross County 4 16           1 Mississinawa Valley 1 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Minster 15 0   W Midwest 5 20           1 Lucas 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Delphos St. John's 32 7   W Midwest 5 20       Stadium Park Delphos 1 New Miami 1 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H New Bremen 21 6   W Midwest 5 20           1 Twin Valley South 1 0  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A Parkway 10 0   W Midwest 5 20           1 Hopewell-Loudon 1 0  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Versailles 7 6   W SW Rivers 4 16           1 Allen East 1 0  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Lehman Catholic 17 0   W SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1 Franklin 1 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Bethel 13 0   W Cross County 5 20           1 Tri-County North 1 0  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A St. Henry 6 7   L Midwest 5 20           1 Dalton 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Coldwater 14 13   W Midwest 4 14           1 Watterson 0 1  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Arcanum 26 20   W Cross County 4 16          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Minster 7 0   W Midwest 5 20          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Delphos St. John's 14 2   W Midwest 5 18          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A New Bremen 10 0   W Midwest 5 20          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Parkway 10 8   W Midwest 5 20          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Versailles 0 11   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Lehman Catholic 28 8   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Bradford 13 7   W Cross County 5 20          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H St. Henry 7 8   L Midwest 5 20          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri A Coldwater 0 17   L Midwest 4 16          
1986 6 10/4/86 Sat A Gilmour Academy 0 7   L Independent 4 13          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Minster 10 17   L Midwest 5 20          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Delphos St. John's 42 6   W Midwest 5 18       Stadium Park Delphos
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H New Bremen 18 8   W Midwest 5 20          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Parkway 14 0   W Midwest 5 20          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Versailles 0 21   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Lehman Catholic 12 18   L SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Bradford 26 0   W Cross County 5 20          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A St. Henry 7 14   L Midwest 5 20          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Coldwater 14 7   W Midwest 4 16          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Covington 27 7   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Minster 21 34   L Midwest 5 20          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Delphos St. John's 26 13   W Midwest 5 20          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A New Bremen 14 13   W Midwest 5 20          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Parkway 48 14   W Midwest 5 20          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Versailles 0 28   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Lehman Catholic 14 8   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Bradford 34 13   W Cross County 5 20          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H St. Henry 9 6   W Midwest 5 20          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Coldwater 41 14   W Midwest 4 16          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Covington 28 3   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Minster 22 29   L Midwest 5 20          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Delphos St. John's 31 12   W Midwest 5 20       Stadium Park Delphos
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H New Bremen 12 28   L Midwest 5 20          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Parkway 28 7   W Midwest 5 20          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Versailles 13 2   W SW Rivers 4 14          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Lehman Catholic 35 13   W SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Bradford 33 12   W Cross County 5 20          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A St. Henry 0 39   L Midwest 5 20          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Coldwater 13 6   W Midwest 4 14          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Mechanicsburg 44 3   W W. Central Ohio 5 20          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Minster 7 28   L Midwest 5 20          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Delphos St. John's 0 29   L Midwest 5 18          
1989 9 10/22/89 Sun A New Bremen 28 7   W Midwest 5 20          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Parkway 34 8   W Midwest 5 20          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Versailles 7 20   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Lehman Catholic 7 6   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Bradford 14 21 OT L Cross County 5 20          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H St. Henry 12 45   L Midwest 5 20          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Coldwater 12 9   W Midwest 4 16          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Gilmour Academy 24 14   W Independent 5 17          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Minster 6 41   L Midwest 5 18          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Delphos St. John's 8 7   W Midwest 5 18       Stadium Park Delphos
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H New Bremen 13 3   W Midwest 5 18          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Parkway 35 0   W Midwest 5 20          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Versailles 24 0   W SW Rivers 4 14          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Lehman Catholic 10 12   L SW Rivers 4 14       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1991 3 9/14/91 Sat A Bradford 17 3   W Cross County 5 20          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A St. Henry 0 14   L Midwest 5 18          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Coldwater 7 6   W Midwest 4 14          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Ansonia 7 6   W Cross County 5 20          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Minster 6 20   L Midwest 5 18          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Delphos St. John's 8 33   L Midwest 5 18          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A New Bremen 6 13   L Midwest 5 18          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Parkway 13 6   W Midwest 4 14          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Versailles 8 13   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Lehman Catholic 20 7   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Bradford 36 13   W Cross County 5 20          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H St. Henry 0 28   L Midwest 5 20          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Coldwater 7 22   L Midwest 4 16          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Ansonia 14 25   L Cross County 5 20          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Minster 12 23   L Midwest 5 20          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Delphos St. John's 14 13 OT W Midwest 5 18       Stadium Park Delphos
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H New Bremen 28 12   W Midwest 5 20          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Parkway 7 6   W Midwest 4 16          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Versailles 13 0   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Lehman Catholic 26 7   W SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Bradford 29 6   W Cross County 5 20          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A St. Henry 7 14   L Midwest 5 20          
1993 5 10/3/93 Sun H Coldwater 36 6   W Midwest 4 16          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Ansonia 33 12   W Cross County 5 20          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A Minster 14 28   L Midwest 5 20          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Delphos St. John's 15 25   L Midwest 5 20          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A New Bremen 32 21   W Midwest 5 20          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Parkway 39 7   W Midwest 4 16          
1993 11 11/12/93 Fri N St. Henry 7 35   L Midwest 5 20 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Celina Stadium Celina
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Versailles 13 34   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Lehman Catholic 0 6   L SW Rivers 6 24          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Bradford 59 6   W Cross County 6 24          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H St. Henry 20 42   L Midwest 6 24          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Coldwater 10 6   W Midwest 5 20          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Ansonia 37 16   W Cross County 6 24          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H Minster 22 18   W Midwest 6 24          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Delphos St. John's 0 21   L Midwest 6 22       Stadium Park Delphos
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H New Bremen 27 20   W Midwest 6 24          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Parkway 21 14   W Midwest 5 20          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Versailles 6 35   L SW Rivers 4 14          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Lehman Catholic 7 0   W SW Rivers 6 22       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Bradford 67 0   W Cross County 6 24          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A St. Henry 0 24   L Midwest 6 22          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Coldwater 21 28 2OT L Midwest 5 18          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Fort Recovery 14 0   W Midwest 6 22          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Minster 21 41   L Midwest 6 22          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Delphos St. John's 55 7   W Midwest 6 22          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A New Bremen 21 7   W Midwest 6 22          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Parkway 12 24   L Midwest 5 18          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Versailles 6 22   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Lehman Catholic 6 7   L SW Rivers 6 24          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Bradford 48 9   W Cross County 6 24          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H St. Henry 0 7   L Midwest 6 24          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Coldwater 15 27   L Midwest 5 20          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Fort Recovery 34 0   W Midwest 6 24          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Minster 0 21   L Midwest 6 24          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Delphos St. John's 29 7   W Midwest 6 24       Stadium Park Delphos
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H New Bremen 20 26 OT L Midwest 6 24          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Parkway 40 8   W Midwest 5 20          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Versailles 14 21   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Lehman Catholic 21 7   W SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Cedarville 13 31   L Kenton Trace 6 24          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A St. Henry 13 7   W Midwest 6 24          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Coldwater 2 13   L Midwest 5 20          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Fort Recovery 7 6   W Midwest 6 24          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Minster 28 0   W Midwest 6 24          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Delphos St. John's 0 28   L Midwest 6 22          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A New Bremen 6 7   L Midwest 6 24          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Parkway 35 6   W Midwest 5 20          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Versailles 10 27   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Lehman Catholic 14 21   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Cedarville 8 40   L Kenton Trace 6 24          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H St. Henry 7 39   L Midwest 6 24          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Coldwater 14 19   L Midwest 4 14          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri A Fort Recovery 28 7   W Midwest 6 24          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Minster 29 28   W Midwest 6 24          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Delphos St. John's 9 67   L Midwest 6 24       Stadium Park Delphos
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H New Bremen 27 13   W Midwest 6 24          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Parkway 7 36   L Midwest 5 20          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Versailles 28 22   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Lehman Catholic 14 17   L SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Harvest Prep 64 16   W Independent 6 23          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A St. Henry 23 26   L Midwest 5 20          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Coldwater 27 9   W Midwest 4 14          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Fort Recovery 31 7   W Midwest 6 22          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Minster 19 13   W Midwest 6 24          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Delphos St. John's 7 24   L Midwest 6 24          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A New Bremen 50 27   W Midwest 6 24          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H Parkway 31 7   W Midwest 5 20          
1999 11 11/6/99 Sat H McComb 41 26   W Blanchard Valley 6 22 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
1999 12 11/13/99 Sat N Pandora-Gilboa 28 3   W Blanchard Valley 6 22 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
1999 13 11/20/99 Sat N Calvert 38 12   W Midland 6 22 Regional Final 3 1 Lima Stadium Lima
1999 14 11/27/99 Sat N Delphos St. John's 8 38   L Midwest 6 24 State Semifinal 3 1 Lima Stadium Lima
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Versailles 30 0   W SW Rivers 5 20          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Lehman Catholic 29 0   W SW Rivers 5 20          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Harvest Prep 61 0   W Independent 6 24          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H St. Henry 16 0   W Midwest 5 18          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Coldwater 26 15   W Midwest 4 14          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Fort Recovery 52 34   W Midwest 6 24          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Minster 27 3   W Midwest 6 24          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Delphos St. John's 21 42   L Midwest 6 22       Stadium Park Delphos
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H New Bremen 56 0   W Midwest 6 24          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Parkway 21 19   W Midwest 5 18          
2000 11 11/3/00 Fri H Mechanicsburg 48 6   W W. Central Ohio 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2000 12 11/10/00 Fri N Cedarville 42 0   W Kenton Trace 6 24 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
2000 13 11/17/00 Fri N Covington 41 6   W Cross County 6 24 Regional Final 1 2 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
2000 14 11/24/00 Fri N Delphos St. John's 24 20   W Midwest 6 22 State Semifinal 1 1 Donnell Stadium Findlay
2000 15 12/1/00 Fri N Mogadore 54 0   W PCL-National 6 21 State Championship 1 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Jonathan Alder 40 0   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Coldwater 7 21   L Midwest 4 16          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H St. Henry 24 7   W Midwest 5 18          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Parkway 20 6   W Midwest 5 18          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Minster 24 0   W Midwest 6 24          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Versailles 28 6   W Midwest 5 20          
2001 7 10/7/01 Sun H Fort Recovery 38 8   W Midwest 6 24          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Delphos St. John's 12 7   W Midwest 5 18       Stadium Park Delphos
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Lehman Catholic 37 22   W Independent 5 20          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H New Bremen 34 6   W Midwest 6 24          
2001 11 11/3/01 Sat H Minster 42 0   W Midwest 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2001 12 11/10/01 Sat N Cedarville 38 0   W Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2001 13 11/17/01 Sat N S. Charleston Southeastern 47 6   W Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Final 1 2 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2001 14 11/24/01 Sat N Columbus Grove 13 7   W Northwest 6 22 State Semifinal 1 5 Lima Stadium Lima
2001 15 12/1/01 Sat N Mogadore 63 7   W Portage County 6 21 State Championship 1 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Jonathan Alder 34 33   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Coldwater 14 21   L Midwest 4 16          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A St. Henry 40 14   W Midwest 5 20          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Parkway 41 0   W Midwest 5 20          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Minster 42 21   W Midwest 6 24          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Versailles 40 14   W Midwest 5 20          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Fort Recovery 28 7   W Midwest 6 24          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Delphos St. John's 14 7   W Midwest 5 18          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Lehman Catholic 33 32   W Independent 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A New Bremen 14 7   W Midwest 6 24          
2002 11 11/1/02 Fri H Cincinnati Country Day 35 7   W Miami Valley 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2002 12 11/8/02 Fri N Mechanicsburg 42 0   W Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
2002 13 11/15/02 Fri N Hardin Northern 16 26   L Blanchard Valley 6 24 Regional Final 1 2 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2003 1 8/23/03 Sat H Finneytown 63 14   W Cincinnati Hills 4 16          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Coldwater 0 7   L Midwest 4 14          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H St. Henry 37 10   W Midwest 5 20          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Parkway 48 0   W Midwest 5 20          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Minster 21 6   W Midwest 6 24          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Versailles 0 37   L Midwest 4 16          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Fort Recovery 35 13   W Midwest 6 24          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Delphos St. John's 7 35   L Midwest 5 18       Stadium Park Delphos
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Lehman Catholic 29 16   W Independent 6 24          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H New Bremen 21 7   W Midwest 6 24          
2003 11 11/1/03 Sat A Covington 35 8   W Cross County 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2003 12 11/8/03 Sat N Springfield Catholic Central 42 6   W Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Semifinal 8 5 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2003 13 11/15/03 Sat N Hardin Northern 14 10   W Blanchard Valley 6 24 Regional Final 8 2 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2003 14 11/22/03 Sat N Newark Catholic 21 14   W MSL-Cardinal 6 23 State Semifinal 8 1 Moorehead Stadium Upper Arlington
2003 15 11/29/03 Sat N Columbus Grove 26 28   L Northwest 6 22 State Championship 8 1 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Troy Christian 12 19   L NW Central 6 24          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Coldwater 14 24   L Midwest 4 14          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A St. Henry 0 28   L Midwest 5 20          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Parkway 28 6   W Midwest 5 20          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Minster 7 21   L Midwest 6 24          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Versailles 22 14   W Midwest 4 16          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Fort Recovery 31 13   W Midwest 6 24          
2004 8 10/17/04 Sun H Delphos St. John's 7 13   L Midwest 5 18          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Lehman Catholic 24 18   W Independent 6 24       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A New Bremen 0 42   L Midwest 6 24          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Troy Christian 56 0   W Independent 6 24          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Coldwater 7 38   L Midwest 4 14          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H St. Henry 17 16   W Midwest 5 20          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Parkway 38 0   W Midwest 5 20          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Minster 14 0   W Midwest 6 24          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Versailles 10 28   L Midwest 5 20          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Fort Recovery 64 13   W Midwest 6 24          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Delphos St. John's 14 17   L Midwest 6 24       Stadium Park Delphos
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Lehman Catholic 62 7   W Independent 6 24          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H New Bremen 47 14   W Midwest 6 24          
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat A Mechanicsburg 17 7   W Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2005 12 11/12/05 Sat N Delphos St. John's 21 28   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Semifinal 8 5 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Troy Christian 55 6   W Independent 6 24          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Coldwater 6 27   L Midwest 4 14          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A St. Henry 0 31   L Midwest 5 20          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Parkway 47 6   W Midwest 5 20          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Minster 27 2   W Midwest 6 24          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Versailles 35 14   W Midwest 5 20          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Fort Recovery 45 0   W Midwest 6 24          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Delphos St. John's 28 21   W Midwest 6 24          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Anna 34 13   W Midwest 5 20          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A New Bremen 34 0   W Midwest 6 24          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri A Covington 41 20   W Cross County 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2006 12 11/10/06 Fri N Springfield Catholic Central 49 20   W Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
2006 13 11/17/06 Fri N Mechanicsburg 14 0   W Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Final 6 1 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
2006 14 11/24/06 Fri N St. Paul 47 6   W Firelands 6 22 State Semifinal 6 8 Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2006 15 12/1/06 Fri N Shadyside 17 0   W OVAC-A 6 23 State Championship 6 4 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Elida 51 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Coldwater 35 14   W Midwest 4 16          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H St. Henry 31 0   W Midwest 5 20          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Parkway 35 13   W Midwest 5 20          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Minster 57 0   W Midwest 6 24          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Versailles 56 13   W Midwest 5 20          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Fort Recovery 42 10   W Midwest 6 24          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Delphos St. John's 44 13   W Midwest 6 22       Stadium Park Delphos
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Anna 35 6   W Midwest 5 20          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H New Bremen 40 0   W Midwest 6 24          
2007 11 11/2/07 Fri N Miami East 37 0   W Cross County 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2007 12 11/9/07 Fri N Deer Park 53 0   W Cincinnati Hills 5 20 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Dudon Memorial Field Clayton
2007 13 11/16/07 Fri N West Jefferson 24 0   W MSL-Cardinal 5 20 Regional Final 2 1 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
2007 14 11/23/07 Fri N Patrick Henry 42 20   W Northwest Ohio 5 18 State Semifinal 2 1 Donnell Stadium Findlay
2007 15 11/30/07 Fri N Ursuline 20 14   W Steel Valley 5 17 State Championship 2 2 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Elida 64 0   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2008 2 8/30/08 Sat A Harvest Prep 42 7   W MSL-Cardinal 6 24          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Parkway 42 14   W Midwest 5 20          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Coldwater 14 33   L Midwest 4 16          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H St. Henry 17 10   W Midwest 5 20          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Delphos St. John's 42 0   W Midwest 6 22       Stadium Park Delphos
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A New Bremen 49 7   W Midwest 6 24          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Versailles 33 0   W Midwest 5 20          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Fort Recovery 55 7   W Midwest 6 24          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Anna 6 16   L Midwest 5 20          
2008 11 11/1/08 Sat A Anna 13 3   W Midwest 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2008 12 11/8/08 Sat N Waynesville 40 14   W SWBL-Buckeye 5 20 Regional Semifinal 7 3 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2008 13 11/15/08 Sat N West Jefferson 21 14   W MSL-Cardinal 5 20 Regional Final 7 4 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2008 14 11/22/08 Sat N Liberty-Benton 0 35   L Blanchard Valley 5 18 State Semifinal 7 2 Donnell Stadium Findlay
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Lima Shawnee 20 16   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Our Lady of Mt. Carmel (ON) 61 14   W (Out Of State)              
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Parkway 42 0   W Midwest 5 20          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Coldwater 19 42   L Midwest 5 20          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A St. Henry 7 10   L Midwest 5 20          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Delphos St. John's 14 35   L Midwest 6 22          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H New Bremen 14 17   L Midwest 6 24          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Versailles 26 28   L Midwest 5 20          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Fort Recovery 34 20   W Midwest 6 24          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Anna 28 21   W Midwest 5 20          
2009 11 11/7/09 Sat A Lehman Catholic 24 3   W Metro Buckeye 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2009 12 11/14/09 Sat N Covington 21 17   W Cross County 6 24 Regional Semifinal 5 8 Roush Stadium Kettering
2009 13 11/21/09 Sat N Fort Loramie 27 0   W Metro Buckeye 6 24 Regional Final 5 7 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2009 14 11/28/09 Sat N Delphos St. John's 7 13 OT L Midwest 6 22 State Semifinal 5 1 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Lima Shawnee 34 13   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 36 14   W Ohio Heritage 6 24          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A New Bremen 27 0   W Midwest 6 24          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Minster 41 6   W Midwest 6 24          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Anna 27 18   W Midwest 5 20          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H St. Henry 34 12   W Midwest 5 20          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Parkway 55 0   W Midwest 5 20          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Coldwater 21 42   L Midwest 5 20          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Delphos St. John's 13 17   L Midwest 6 22          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Fort Recovery 47 7   W Midwest 6 24          
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri A Fort Loramie 49 7   W Metro Buckeye 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2010 12 11/12/10 Fri N Minster 26 30   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Semifinal 5 8 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Lima Shawnee 7 13 OT L W. Buckeye 3 10          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Our Lady of Mt. Carmel (ON) 48 7   W (Out Of State)              
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H New Bremen 55 8   W Midwest 6 24          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Minster 26 17   W Midwest 6 24          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Anna 26 14   W Midwest 5 20          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A St. Henry 47 6   W Midwest 6 24          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Parkway 48 20   W Midwest 5 20          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Coldwater 7 0   W Midwest 5 20          
2011 9 10/22/11 Sat A Delphos St. John's 14 21   L Midwest 6 22       Stadium Park Delphos
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Fort Recovery 39 20   W Midwest 6 24          
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat H Lockland 53 0   W Miami Valley 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2011 12 11/12/11 Sat N Ada 41 14   W Northwest 6 24 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Lima Stadium Lima
2011 13 11/19/11 Sat N Minster 28 0   W Midwest 6 24 Regional Final 1 6 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2011 14 11/26/11 Sat N Delphos St. John's 21 14   W Midwest 6 22 State Semifinal 1 2 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2011 15 12/3/11 Sat N Buckeye Central 61 21   W North Central 6 23 State Championship 1 2 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Lima Shawnee 42 28   W W. Buckeye 3 10          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A West Jefferson 44 37   W MSL-Cardinal 5 20          
2012 3 9/8/12 Sat A Parkway 49 22   W Midwest 5 20          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Fort Recovery 42 0   W Midwest 6 24          
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat A Versailles 14 24   L Midwest 5 20          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Delphos St. John's 14 0   W Midwest 6 22          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H St. Henry 38 22   W Midwest 6 24          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Coldwater 0 27   L Midwest 5 20          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Anna 27 21   W Midwest 5 20          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A New Bremen 26 0   W Midwest 6 24          
2012 11 11/2/12 Fri H Bradford 53 27   W Cross County 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2012 12 11/9/12 Fri N Minster 41 34   W Midwest 6 24 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2012 13 11/16/12 Fri N St. Henry 28 21   W Midwest 6 24 Regional Final 3 4 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2012 14 11/23/12 Fri N McComb 34 28 3OT W Blanchard Valley 6 22 State Semifinal 3 1 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2012 15 11/30/12 Fri N Newark Catholic 28 21   W MSL-Ohio 6 23 State Championship 3 2 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Lima Shawnee 42 7   W W. Buckeye 3 8          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H West Jefferson 29 0   W MSL-Ohio 5 18          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Parkway 42 13   W Midwest 6 22          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Fort Recovery 33 0   W Midwest 7 26          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Versailles 28 0   W Midwest 6 22          
2013 6 10/5/13 Sat A Delphos St. John's 28 14   W Midwest 7 24       Stadium Park Delphos
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A St. Henry 35 7   W Midwest 6 22          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Coldwater 47 14   W Midwest 5 16          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Anna 14 3   W Midwest 6 22          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H New Bremen 42 6   W Midwest 6 22          
2013 11 11/9/13 Sat H Fort Loramie 63 14   W NW Central 7 26 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2013 12 11/16/13 Sat N Covington 35 28   W Cross County 7 26 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2013 13 11/23/13 Sat N Triad 50 0   W Ohio Heritage 7 26 Regional Final 3 1 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2013 14 11/30/13 Sat N Delphos St. John's 35 6   W Midwest 7 24 State Semifinal 3 8 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2013 15 12/7/13 Sat N Trimble 33 0   W TVC-Hocking 7 25 State Championship 3 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Lima Shawnee 47 0   W W. Buckeye 3 8          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Riverview (MI) Richard 20 0   W (Out Of State)              
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A New Bremen 63 7   W Midwest 6 22          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Minster 56 28   W Midwest 6 22          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A St. Henry 43 7   W Midwest 6 22          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Anna 41 13   W Midwest 6 22          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Coldwater 20 0   W Midwest 5 16          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Fort Recovery 48 19   W Midwest 7 26          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Versailles 48 0   W Midwest 6 22          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Delphos St. John's 50 0   W Midwest 7 24          
2014 11 11/8/14 Sat H Triad 40 0   W Ohio Heritage 7 26 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2014 12 11/15/14 Sat N Fort Recovery 35 0   W Midwest 7 26 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2014 13 11/22/14 Sat N Lehman Catholic 49 7   W Independent 7 26 Regional Final 1 2 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2014 14 11/29/14 Sat N Columbus Grove 55 7   W Northwest 7 24 State Semifinal 1 3 Spartan Stadium Lima
2014 15 12/6/14 Sat N St. Paul 41 0   W Firelands 7 23 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A McComb 24 22   W BVC-Blanchard 7 24          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Beallsville 54 6   W (Non-OHSAA)              
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H New Bremen 62 6   W Midwest 7 26          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Minster 20 7   W Midwest 7 26          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H St. Henry 42 7   W Midwest 6 22          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Anna 35 13   W Midwest 5 18          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Coldwater 14 17   L Midwest 5 18          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Fort Recovery 28 0   W Midwest 7 26          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Versailles 37 7   W Midwest 5 18          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Delphos St. John's 42 0   W Midwest 7 24       Stadium Park Delphos
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat H Miami East 48 23   W Cross County 6 22 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2015 12 11/14/15 Sat N West Liberty-Salem 34 0   W Ohio Heritage 6 22 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2015 13 11/21/15 Sat N Mechanicsburg 9 7   W Ohio Heritage 6 22 Regional Final 1 2 AcuSport Stadium Bellefontaine
2015 14 11/28/15 Sat N Tinora 34 10   W Green Meadows 6 20 State Semifinal 1 2 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2015 15 12/5/15 Sat N Kirtland 20 22   L CVC-Valley 6 19 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus
2016 1 8/27/16 Sat A Chaminade-Julienne 34 14   W GCL-Co-Ed 4 16       Roger Glass Stadium Dayton
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H McComb 36 0   W Blanchard Valley 7 26          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Coldwater 14 17   L Midwest 5 20          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Minster 44 6   W Midwest 7 28          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Versailles 28 7   W Midwest 5 20          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Anna 41 0   W Midwest 5 20          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H New Bremen 45 0   W Midwest 7 28          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Fort Recovery 42 0   W Midwest 7 28          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H St. Henry 31 0   W Midwest 6 24          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Parkway 41 0   W Midwest 6 24          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri H West Liberty-Salem 34 7   W Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2016 12 11/11/16 Fri N St. Henry 22 0   W Midwest 6 24 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2016 13 11/18/16 Fri N Mechanicsburg 26 15   W Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Final 1 3 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2016 14 11/25/16 Fri N Patrick Henry 36 7   W Northwest Ohio 6 22 State Semifinal 1 1 Spartan Stadium Lima
2016 15 12/2/16 Fri N Cuyahoga Heights 21 17   W CVC-Valley 6 21 State Championship 1 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Chaminade-Julienne 35 7   W GCL-Co-Ed 3 12          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Patrick Henry 41 0   W Northwest Ohio 6 22          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Coldwater 13 7   W Midwest 6 24          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Minster 21 7   W Midwest 7 28          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Versailles 28 18   W Midwest 5 20          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Anna 32 7   W Midwest 5 20          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A New Bremen 44 7   W Midwest 7 28          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Fort Recovery 21 10   W Midwest 6 24          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A St. Henry 34 6   W Midwest 6 24          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Parkway 39 0   W Midwest 6 24          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Fort Recovery 27 0   W Midwest 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Spencerville 35 0   W Northwest 6 24 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2017 13 11/17/17 Fri N Coldwater 33 0   W Midwest 6 24 Regional Final 2 4 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2017 14 11/24/17 Fri N Liberty-Benton 31 11   W Blanchard Valley 6 22 State Semifinal 2 1 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2017 15 12/2/17 Sat N Kirtland 34 11   W CVC-Valley 6 21 State Championship 2 3 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Woodlan (IN) 42 0   W (Out Of State)              
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Patrick Henry 42 7   W Northwest Ohio 7 26          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Parkway 51 7   W Midwest 6 24          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Delphos St. John's 53 7   W Midwest 7 28       Stadium Park Delphos
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Anna 44 20   W Midwest 5 18          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A St. Henry 28 7   W Midwest 6 24          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Versailles 49 14   W Midwest 5 18          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Minster 7 6   W Midwest 7 28          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Fort Recovery 50 14   W Midwest 6 24          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Coldwater 20 26 2OT L Midwest 6 24          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri H Spencerville 55 7   W Northwest 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2018 12 11/9/18 Fri N Lima Central Catholic 33 17   W Independent 6 24 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2018 13 11/16/18 Fri N Coldwater 40 19   W Midwest 6 24 Regional Final 3 1 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2018 14 11/23/18 Fri N Seneca East 34 6   W Northern 10 6 22 State Semifinal 3 1 Spartan Stadium Lima
2018 15 11/30/18 Fri N Kirtland 7 16   L CVC-Valley 6 21 State Championship 3 2 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Woodlan (IN) 49 0   W (Out Of State)              
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Watterson 7 31   L Central Catholic 3 11       ODU Panther Stadium Columbus
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Parkway 49 0   W Midwest 6 23          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Delphos St. John's 24 0   W Midwest 7 28          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Anna 17 14   W Midwest 6 23          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H St. Henry 35 14   W Midwest 6 23          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Versailles 38 7   W Midwest 5 20          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Minster 26 27   L Midwest 6 23          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Fort Recovery 36 7   W Midwest 6 23          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Coldwater 24 0   W Midwest 6 23          
2019 11 11/9/19 Sat H Mississinawa Valley 56 6   W Cross County 7 28 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2019 12 11/16/19 Sat N Fort Loramie 24 21 OT W Cross County 7 28 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Roughrider Athletic Complex St. Mary's
2019 13 11/23/19 Sat N New Bremen 27 0   W Midwest 7 28 Regional Final 2 8 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2019 14 11/30/19 Sat N Patrick Henry 40 6   W Northwest Ohio 7 26 State Semifinal 2 3 Spartan Stadium Lima
2019 15 12/7/19 Sat N Lucas 28 6   W Independent 7 25 State Championship 2 2 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri A Fort Recovery 23 14   W Midwest 6 24          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H New Bremen 21 13   W Midwest 7 28          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Versailles 21 20 OT W Midwest 5 20          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H St. Henry 28 0   W Midwest 7 28          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Minster 28 0   W Midwest 6 24          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Delphos St. John's 49 0   W Midwest 7 26          
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Cedarville 56 0   W OHC-South 7 28 Second Round 1 16    
2020 P3 10/23/20 Fri H New Miami 42 0   W MVC-Gray 7 28 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2020 P4 10/30/20 Fri H DeGraff Riverside 48 8   W NW Central 7 28 Regional Semifinal 1 5    
2020 P5 11/6/20 Fri H New Bremen 17 24   L Midwest 7 28 Regional Final 1 3    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Wapakoneta 31 6   W W. Buckeye 3 12          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A McComb 10 0   W Blanchard Valley 7 26