385 Cleveland Heights Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A West Tech 20 20 T T Senate-West 1 1       West Tech Field Cleveland 1972 Lake Erie 1 7 2 1 7 1     1 1 63
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Valley Forge 7 40   L Lake Erie 1 1           1973 Lake Erie 3 6 1 2 6 1     1 1 54
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A Euclid 8 8 T T Lake Erie 1 1           1974 Lake Erie 2 7 1 1 5 1     1 1 57
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Shaw 7 8   L Lake Erie 1 1           1975 Lake Erie 3 7   3 4       1 1 55T
1972 5 10/7/72 Sat A Normandy 15 31   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1976 Lake Erie 7 3   5 2       1 1 27
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Shaker Heights 6 20   L Lake Erie 1 1           1977 Lake Erie 3 7   3 4       1 1 50
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Brush 25 22   W Lake Erie 1 1           1978 Lake Erie 4 6   3 4       1 1 44
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Garfield Heights 21 46   L Lake Erie 1 1           1979 Lake Erie 7 3   6 1       1 1 23
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Lakewood 14 20   L Lake Erie 1 1           1980 Lake Erie 8 2   6 1       1 1 6
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri H Parma 12 16   L Lake Erie 1 1           1981 Lake Erie 6 3 1 4 2 1     1 1 8
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H West Tech 26 8   W Senate-West 1 1           1982 Lake Erie 5 4 1 3 3 1     1 1 17
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri A Valley Forge 0 7   L Lake Erie 1 1           1983 Lake Erie 6 4   5 2       1 1 11T
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Euclid 20 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           1984 Lake Erie 5 5   4 3       1 1 9
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Shaw 6 6 T T Lake Erie 1 1           1985 Lake Erie 5 5   5 2       1 1 20
1973 5 10/6/73 Sat H Normandy 15 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           1986 Lake Erie 6 4   4 2       1 1 15
1973 6 10/13/73 Sat A Shaker Heights 6 28   L Lake Erie 1 1           1987 Lake Erie 5 5   5 1       1 1 13
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Brush 14 27   L Lake Erie 1 1           1988 Lake Erie 3 7   2 4       1 1 27
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Garfield Heights 6 41   L Lake Erie 1 1           1989 Lake Erie 6 4   4 2       1 1 16
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Lakewood 7 25   L Lake Erie 1 1           1990 Lake Erie 7 3   4 2       1 1 16
1973 10 11/10/73 Sat A Parma 14 28   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1991 Lake Erie 5 5   3 3       1 1 25
1974 1 9/7/74 Sat H Benedictine 27 21   W Independent 2 5           1992 Lake Erie 5 5   3 3       1 1 16
1974 2 9/14/74 Sat H Admiral King 0 21   L Buckeye 1 1           1993 Lake Erie-Lake 4 6   1 3       1 1 23
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 0 28   L Independent 1 3           1994 Lake Erie-Lake 0 10   0 4       1 1 28T
1974 4 9/28/74 Sat A Shaker Heights 6 28   L Lake Erie 1 1           1995 Lake Erie-Lake 4 6   0 4       1 1 16
1974 5 10/5/74 Sat H Parma 13 28   L Lake Erie 1 1           1996 Lake Erie-Lake 5 5   2 2       1 1 12
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Brush 6 25   L Lake Erie 1 1           1997 Lake Erie-Lake 7 3   4 1       1 1 10
1974 7 10/19/74 Sat H Euclid 35 20   W Lake Erie 1 1           1998 Lake Erie-Lake 7 3   3 3       1 1 13
1974 8 10/26/74 Sat H Valley Forge 0 34   L Lake Erie 1 1           1999 Lake Erie-Lake 4 6   3 3       1 1 14
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Garfield Heights 20 37   L Lake Erie 1 1           2000 Lake Erie-Lake 1 9   1 5       1 1 25
1974 10 11/9/74 Sat H Shaw 8 8 T T Lake Erie 1 1           2001 Lake Erie-Lake 3 7   1 5       1 1 19
1975 1 9/4/75 Thu A Benedictine 6 13   L Independent 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2002 Lake Erie-Lake 4 6   3 4       1 1 17
1975 2 9/13/75 Sat A Admiral King 8 14   L Buckeye 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 2003 Lake Erie-Lake 1 9   1 4       1 1 28
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Girard 6 22   L Mahoning Valley 2 5           2004 Lake Erie-Lake 5 5   3 2       1 1 13
1975 4 9/27/75 Sat H Shaw 24 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           2005 Lake Erie-Lake 3 7   2 3       1 1 21
1975 5 10/4/75 Sat A Shaker Heights 14 28   L Lake Erie 1 1           2006 Lake Erie-Lake 3 7   1 4       1 1 25T
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Midpark 0 12   L Lake Erie 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2007 Lake Erie-Lake 3 7   1 3       1 1 19
1975 7 10/18/75 Sat H Parma 27 13   W Lake Erie 1 1           2008 Lake Erie-Lake 4 6   0 4       1 1 23
1975 8 10/25/75 Sat H Lakewood 22 41   L Lake Erie 1 1           2009 Lake Erie-Lake 4 6   2 2       1 1 21
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri A Berea 15 12   W Lake Erie 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 2010 Lake Erie-Lake 4 6   1 3       1 1 19
1975 10 11/8/75 Sat H Normandy 13 20   L Lake Erie 1 1           2011 Lake Erie 9 0   7 0   0 1 1 1 3
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Mentor 15 24   L GCC 1 1           2012 Lake Erie 8 2   5 2       1 1 9
1976 2 9/18/76 Sat H Cleveland South 29 12   W Senate-West 1 1           2013 Lake Erie 9 1   7 0   1 1 1 1 9
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Central-Hower 49 14   W Akron City 1 3           2014 Lake Erie 3 6   2 3       1 1 25
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Shaw 36 19   W Lake Erie 1 1           2015 Lake Erie 4 5   4 0   0 1 1 1 16
1976 5 10/9/76 Sat H Shaker Heights 6 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           2016 Lake Erie 6 4   3 1       1 1 10
1976 6 10/16/76 Sat H Midpark 33 14   W Lake Erie 1 1           2017 Lake Erie 4 6   3 2       1 1 13
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Parma 6 13   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2018 Lake Erie 7 3   4 1       1 1 10
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Lakewood 20 12   W Lake Erie 1 1           2019 Lake Erie 9 1   5 0   0 1 1 1 8
1976 9 11/6/76 Sat H Berea 0 6   L Lake Erie 1 1           2020 Lake Erie 5 2   4 0   0 1 1 1 10
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Normandy 19 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 2021 Lake Erie 8 2   5 0   1 1 1 1 7
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Mentor 0 21   L GCC 1 1           2022 Lake Erie 9 1   5 0   1 1 1 1 4
1977 2 9/17/77 Sat H Cleveland South 6 10   L Senate-West 1 1           2023 Greater Cleveland 9 1   7 0   2 1 1 1 2
1977 3 9/24/77 Sat H Brush 0 10   L GCC 1 1          
1977 4 10/1/77 Sat H Shaw 20 8   W Lake Erie 1 1           Totals 258 250 6 166 131 5 5 8
1977 5 10/8/77 Sat H Valley Forge 0 22   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Midpark 6 20   L Lake Erie 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 7 10/22/77 Sat A Shaker Heights 7 3   W Lake Erie 1 1           45 Shaker Heights 21 24   H 145 119 1
1977 8 10/29/77 Sat H Lakewood 19 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           40 Shaw 24 14 2 A 118 137 5
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Garfield Heights 6 48   L Lake Erie 1 1           36 Euclid 13 22 1 N 0 2  
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A Normandy 8 12   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 34 Lakewood 16 17 1
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Mentor 6 21   L GCC 1 1           28 Valley Forge 12 15 1
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A New Philadelphia 0 27   L Cardinal 1 3           26 Mentor 2 24  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri A Brush 19 0   W GCC 1 1           25 Normandy 18 7  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Shaw 9 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           20 Bedford 12 8  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Valley Forge 15 22   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 20 Maple Heights 10 10  
1978 7 10/14/78 Sat H Midpark 6 34   L Lake Erie 1 1           19 Parma 14 5  
1978 8 10/21/78 Sat H Shaker Heights 8 10   L Lake Erie 1 1           19 Garfield Heights 11 8  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Lakewood 20 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           15 St. Ignatius 1 14  
1978 10 11/4/78 Sat H Garfield Heights 15 20   L Lake Erie 1 1           13 Brush 8 5  
1978 11 11/11/78 Sat H Normandy 16 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           13 Elyria 8 5  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Mentor 6 14   L GCC 1 1           12 Lorain 9 3  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H St. Ignatius 6 13   L Independent 1 1           10 Warrensville Heights 10 0  
1979 4 9/20/79 Thu H Brush 13 6   W GCC 1 1           10 Brunswick 4 6  
1979 5 9/29/79 Sat H Valley Forge 22 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           9 Lake Catholic 5 4  
1979 6 10/6/79 Sat A Normandy 14 6   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 8 Admiral King 4 4  
1979 7 10/13/79 Sat H Garfield Heights 28 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           7 Cleveland South 6 1  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Lakewood 22 14   W Lake Erie 1 1           7 Warren Harding 2 5  
1979 9 10/27/79 Sat A Shaker Heights 12 13   L Lake Erie 1 1           6 Lorain Southview 5 1  
1979 10 11/3/79 Sat H Shaw 42 12   W Lake Erie 1 1           6 Strongsville 3 3  
1979 11 11/10/79 Sat A Parma 14 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 5 Benedictine 3 2  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Mentor 7 6   W GCC 1 1           5 Glenville 2 3  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Brush 14 13   W GCC 1 1           5 Buchtel 2 3  
1980 3 9/13/80 Sat A St. Ignatius 0 14   L Independent 1 3       Ripp Field Bedford 5 Medina 1 4  
1980 4 9/18/80 Thu H Parma 20 6   W Lake Erie 1 3           4 Collinwood 4 0  
1980 5 9/27/80 Sat A Valley Forge 14 7   W Lake Erie 1 3       Byers Field Parma 4 Youngstown East 3 1  
1980 6 10/4/80 Sat H Normandy 34 0   W Lake Erie 1 3           4 John Adams 3 1  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Garfield Heights 31 12   W Lake Erie 1 1           4 Midpark 1 3  
1980 8 10/18/80 Sat H Lakewood 20 0   W Lake Erie 1 3           3 Walsh Jesuit 2 1  
1980 9 10/25/80 Sat H Shaker Heights 0 3   L Lake Erie 1 1           3 East Liverpool 1 2  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Shaw 27 22   W Lake Erie 1 1           3 Mooney 0 3  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Mentor 0 26   L GCC 1 1           3 St. Edward 0 3  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Brush 7 6   W GCC 1 1       Korb Field Lyndhurst 3 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 3  
1981 3 9/19/81 Sat H Glenville 35 12   W Senate-North 1 1       Stafford Stadium Maple Heights 2 Central-Hower 2 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Parma 21 0   W Lake Erie 1 3       Byers Field Parma 2 St. John's Jesuit 2 0  
1981 5 10/3/81 Sat H Valley Forge 27 7   W Lake Erie 1 3       Byers Field Parma 2 Berea-Midpark 2 0  
1981 6 10/10/81 Sat A Normandy 6 13   L Lake Erie 1 3       Byers Field Parma 2 West Tech 1 0 1
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Garfield Heights 7 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2 Berea 1 1  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Lakewood 6 6 T T Lake Erie 1 3           2 Lakeside 1 1  
1981 9 10/31/81 Sat A Shaker Heights 13 30   L Lake Erie 1 1           2 West Geauga 1 1  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Shaw 13 12   W Lake Erie 1 1       Shaw Stadium East Cleveland 2 Northland 1 1  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Euclid 6 13   L GCC 1 1           2 Walnut Ridge 1 1  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Brush 28 21   W GCC 1 1           2 Start 1 1  
1982 3 9/16/82 Thu H St. Ignatius 23 19   W Independent 1 1           2 Cleveland St. Joseph 0 2  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Shaker Heights 0 9   L Lake Erie 1 1           2 Canton McKinley 0 2  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Shaw 7 6   W Lake Erie 1 1           2 Middletown 0 2  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Parma 30 0   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Padua 1 0  
1982 7 10/16/82 Sat A Valley Forge 0 0 T T Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1 Withrow 1 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Normandy 27 14   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Kenmore 1 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A Garfield Heights 14 15   L Lake Erie 2 5           1 Buffalo (NY) St. Joseph's 1 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Lakewood 2 7   L Lake Erie 1 1           1 Wadsworth 1 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Euclid 14 23   L GCC 1 1           1 GlenOak 1 0  
1983 2 9/10/83 Sat H Brush 7 3   W GCC 1 1           1 Hoover 1 0  
1983 3 9/15/83 Thu H St. Ignatius 15 29   L Independent 1 1           1 Firestone 1 0  
1983 4 9/24/83 Sat A Shaker Heights 15 2   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Hudson 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Shaw 22 8   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Solon 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Parma 14 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1 Girard 0 1  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Valley Forge 13 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 New Philadelphia 0 1  
1983 8 10/22/83 Sat A Normandy 0 10   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma 1 Massillon Perry 0 1  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H Garfield Heights 23 6   W Lake Erie 2 5           1 Bellaire 0 1  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Lakewood 0 13   L Lake Erie 1 1           1 St. Thomas More (ON) 0 1  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Euclid 14 10   W GCC 1 1           1 Clarkson Football North (ON) 0 1  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Brush 14 21   L GCC 1 1           1 NDCL 0 1  
1984 3 9/15/84 Sat A St. Ignatius 0 6   L Independent 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland 1 Toledo DeSales 0 1  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Lakewood 7 26   L Lake Erie 1 1           1 Stow 0 1  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Shaker Heights 35 13   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Nordonia 0 1  
1984 6 10/4/84 Thu A Shaw 31 21   W Lake Erie 1 1           1 Aurora 0 1  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Parma 8 21   L Lake Erie 1 1           1 Paramus Catholic (NJ) 0 1  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Valley Forge 7 21   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Normandy 33 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A Garfield Heights 26 22   W Lake Erie 2 5          
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Euclid 14 19   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Brush 7 20   L GCC 1 1          
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H St. Ignatius 14 21   L Independent 1 1          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Lakewood 42 14   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 5 9/28/85 Sat A Shaker Heights 6 17   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 6 10/5/85 Sat H Shaw 13 7   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 7 10/12/85 Sat A Parma 13 7 OT W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Valley Forge 7 14   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1985 9 10/26/85 Sat A Normandy 14 7   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Garfield Heights 6 0   W Lake Erie 2 5          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Euclid 18 13   W GCC 1 1          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Brush 34 14   W GCC 1 1          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A St. Ignatius 13 23   L Independent 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Cleveland St. Joseph 0 27   L Independent 1 1          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Lakewood 22 8   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1986 6 10/2/86 Thu H Shaker Heights 0 6   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Shaw 0 10   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Parma 12 9   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Valley Forge 28 14   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Normandy 43 8   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Euclid 14 20 OT L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Lake Catholic 6 18   L North Coast 2 5          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H St. Ignatius 6 12   L Independent 1 1          
1987 4 9/26/87 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 7 33   L Independent 1 1          
1987 5 10/1/87 Thu H Lakewood 15 13   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 6 10/10/87 Sat A Shaker Heights 19 13   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 7 10/17/87 Sat H Shaw 0 7   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 8 10/24/87 Sat A Parma 8 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Valley Forge 28 14   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1987 10 11/7/87 Sat A Normandy 53 6   W Lake Erie 2 6       Byers Field Parma
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Euclid 12 35   L GCC 1 1          
1988 2 9/10/88 Sat A Lake Catholic 15 23   L North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A St. Ignatius 0 20   L Independent 1 1       John Marshall Field Cleveland
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Cleveland South 19 18 OT W Senate-South 2 5          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Lakewood 12 28   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Shaker Heights 27 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1988 7 10/15/88 Sat A Shaw 6 7   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Parma 6 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1988 9 10/29/88 Sat A Valley Forge 7 27   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Normandy 10 12   L Lake Erie 2 5          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Euclid 0 30   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1989 2 9/2/89 Sat A Lake Catholic 9 0   W North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H St. Ignatius 0 25   L Independent 1 1          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Cleveland South 21 0   W Senate-South 2 5          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Lakewood 13 8   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1989 6 9/28/89 Thu A Shaker Heights 19 3   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1989 7 10/7/89 Sat H Shaw 7 14 4OT L Lake Erie 1 1          
1989 8 10/14/89 Sat A Parma 19 8   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Valley Forge 7 20   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1989 10 10/28/89 Sat A Normandy 19 6   W Lake Erie 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Euclid 16 10   W GCC 1 1          
1990 2 9/1/90 Sat A Padua 13 6   W North Coast 2 6       Byers Field Parma
1990 3 9/8/90 Sat A St. Ignatius 24 25   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Cleveland South 21 0   W Senate-South 2 6          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Lakewood 21 6   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 6 9/27/90 Thu H Shaker Heights 27 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 7 10/6/90 Sat A Shaw 7 14   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Parma 27 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1990 9 10/20/90 Sat A Valley Forge 33 41   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Normandy 14 8   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Euclid 0 21   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1991 2 9/7/91 Sat A Elyria 9 8   W Erie Shore 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri H St. Ignatius 6 24   L Independent 1 1          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Cleveland South 21 14   W Senate-South 1 1          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Lakewood 14 29   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 6 10/5/91 Sat A Shaker Heights 22 7   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 7 10/12/91 Sat H Shaw 6 13 OT L Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 8 10/19/91 Sat A Parma 30 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Valley Forge 6 9   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1991 10 11/2/91 Sat A Normandy 21 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Euclid 0 14   L GCC 1 1          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Elyria 14 7   W Erie Shore 1 1          
1992 3 9/19/92 Sat A St. Ignatius 0 42   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Cleveland South 50 0   W Senate-South 1 1          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Lakewood 0 3   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 6 10/10/92 Sat H Shaker Heights 20 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 7 10/17/92 Sat A Shaw 12 16   L Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Parma 30 3   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1992 9 10/31/92 Sat A Valley Forge 17 24   L Lake Erie 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Normandy 20 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Euclid 7 21   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Elyria 0 7   L Erie Shore 1 1       Ely Stadium Elyria
1993 3 9/18/93 Sat H St. Ignatius 0 41   L Independent 1 1          
1993 4 9/23/93 Thu A Mentor 8 20   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1993 5 10/2/93 Sat A Shaker Heights 18 2   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Garfield Heights 9 6 OT W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A Normandy 26 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Valley Forge 21 8   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Lakewood 18 20   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1993 10 11/6/93 Sat A Shaw 18 29   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Massillon Perry 0 34   L Federal 1 2       Perry Stadium Perry Township
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Elyria 6 39   L Erie Shore 1 1          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Brunswick 12 38   L Pioneer 1 2          
1994 4 9/24/94 Sat H Shaker Heights 6 44   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Normandy 6 12 2OT L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Garfield Heights 14 28   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1994 7 10/15/94 Sat H Shaw 6 47   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Lakewood 6 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Valley Forge 6 25   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Mentor 6 40   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Central-Hower 34 7   W Akron City 2 7          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Elyria 8 14   L Erie Shore 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Collinwood 21 0   W Senate-North 2 5          
1995 4 9/23/95 Sat A Shaker Heights 7 31   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1995 5 9/30/95 Sat A Normandy 22 15   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5       Byers Field Parma
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Garfield Heights 17 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
1995 7 10/14/95 Sat A Shaw 6 20   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Lakewood 7 36   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Valley Forge 20 30   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Mentor 6 27   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Elyria 13 7   W Erie Shore 1 2          
1996 2 9/7/96 Sat A Mooney 6 29   L Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
1996 3 9/12/96 Thu H Collinwood 27 20   W Senate-North 2 6          
1996 4 9/21/96 Sat H Shaker Heights 3 29   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Normandy 43 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Garfield Heights 7 16   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
1996 7 10/12/96 Sat H Shaw 23 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Lakewood 3 20   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Valley Forge 17 16 OT W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Mentor 15 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Warrensville Heights 20 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
1997 2 9/6/97 Sat A Bellaire 0 54   L OVAC-AAA 4 15       Nelson Field Bellaire
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Collinwood 44 6   W Senate-North 1 1          
1997 4 9/20/97 Sat A Shaker Heights 0 34   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1997 5 9/27/97 Sat A Normandy 14 3   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6       Byers Field Parma
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Elyria 14 3   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
1997 7 10/9/97 Thu A Shaw 36 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Lakewood 22 16   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Valley Forge 28 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Mentor 13 27   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Warrensville Heights 34 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Collinwood 53 0   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
1998 3 9/19/98 Sat H Withrow 54 8   W QCC-Metro 1 4          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Elyria 21 18   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 3       Ely Stadium Elyria
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Lakewood 21 20   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 6 10/10/98 Sat H Shaw 55 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Mentor 20 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 8 10/24/98 Sat A Valley Forge 32 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Euclid 13 28   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1998 10 11/7/98 Sat H Shaker Heights 15 38   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Bedford 19 13   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Buchtel 29 42   L Akron City 2 5          
1999 3 9/11/99 Sat A Strongsville 34 35   L Pioneer 1 1          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Elyria 28 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 3          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Lakewood 7 24   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Canton McKinley 7 28   L Independent 1 3       Fawcett Stadium Canton
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Mentor 10 24   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Valley Forge 7 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Euclid 7 13   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 10 10/30/99 Sat A Shaker Heights 26 22   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Brunswick 0 17   L Pioneer 1 2          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Buchtel 7 47   L Akron City 2 6          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Bedford 17 21   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Elyria 34 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Lakewood 7 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 6 9/30/00 Sat A Canton McKinley 13 28   L Independent 1 2       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Mentor 12 30   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 8 10/14/00 Sat A Valley Forge 6 28   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Euclid 0 26   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2000 10 10/28/00 Sat H Shaker Heights 0 38   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Brunswick 14 24   L Pioneer 1 2          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Kenmore 16 6   W Akron City 2 5          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Lakeside 0 34   L Northeastern 1 1       Guarnieri Field Ashtabula
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Elyria 20 22   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Lakewood 9 14   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Lorain Southview 19 10   W Independent 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Mentor 7 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Valley Forge 21 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Euclid 19 40   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 10 10/27/01 Sat A Shaker Heights 0 28   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Brunswick 0 28   L Pioneer 1 2          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Lake Catholic 6 9   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Lakeside 14 6   W Northeastern 1 1          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Euclid 7 34   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Lakewood 13 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Elyria 0 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Lorain Southview 13 2   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Mentor 10 51   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Admiral King 33 27   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2002 10 10/26/02 Sat H Shaker Heights 7 22   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Brunswick 28 29   L Pioneer-Frontier 1 2          
2003 2 8/30/03 Sat A Lake Catholic 7 42   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A East Liverpool 25 28   L OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Maple Heights 13 39   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Bedford 0 7   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2003 6 9/25/03 Thu H Admiral King 28 25   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Mentor 0 51   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Lakewood 24 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Euclid 14 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 10 10/25/03 Sat A Shaker Heights 14 46   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Brunswick 33 25   W Pioneer-Frontier 1 2          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Middletown 14 38   L Greater Miami 1 4          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H East Liverpool 13 20   L OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Maple Heights 0 31   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2004 5 9/23/04 Thu A Bedford 12 7   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2004 6 10/2/04 Sat A Admiral King 31 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Mentor 27 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Lakewood 25 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Euclid 10 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2004 10 10/30/04 Sat H Shaker Heights 20 34   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Brunswick 7 26   L Pioneer 1 2          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Middletown 14 21   L Greater Miami 1 4          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H West Geauga 18 6   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Maple Heights 25 36   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Bedford 24 27   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Admiral King 19 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 2          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Mentor 22 31   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Lakewood 28 0   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 9 10/22/05 Sat H Euclid 13 17   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2005 10 10/29/05 Sat A Shaker Heights 6 31   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Warrensville Heights 24 22   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Admiral King 6 18   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 2          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A West Geauga 0 23   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Lorain Southview 24 21   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6       George Daniel Field Lorain
2006 5 9/21/06 Thu A Bedford 0 22   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2006 6 9/30/06 Sat A Euclid 0 56   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Mentor 18 41   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Maple Heights 6 21   L Lake Erie-Lake 2 5          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Lakewood 20 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2006 10 10/28/06 Sat H Shaker Heights 0 22   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Warrensville Heights 53 36   W Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Admiral King 28 36   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H St. Thomas More (ON) 19 32   L (Out Of State)              
2007 4 9/15/07 Sat H Lorain Southview 41 22   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2          
2007 5 9/22/07 Sat A Youngstown East 13 18   L Independent 2 7       Spartans Stadium Boardman
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Maple Heights 21 49   L Lake Erie-Lake 2 5          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Euclid 14 33   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Bedford 18 32   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2007 9 10/20/07 Sat H Shaker Heights 42 6   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Mentor 35 66   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Northland 28 19   W CCL-North 2 7          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A East Liverpool 20 12   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2008 3 9/6/08 Sat H Shaw 13 35   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Lorain Southview 74 28   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Youngstown East 19 16   W Independent 2 7          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Maple Heights 12 15   L Lake Erie-Lake 2 5          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Euclid 7 34   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Bedford 21 46   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2008 9 10/18/08 Sat A Shaker Heights 13 25   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Mentor 8 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Northland 20 26   L CCL-North 1 3          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H John Adams 0 1 F L Senate Athletic 1 1          
2009 3 9/12/09 Sat A Shaw 33 40   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Lorain Southview 0 1 F L Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Youngstown East 29 0   W Independent 2 5          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Maple Heights 0 1   L Lake Erie-Lake 2 6          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Euclid 27 14   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Bedford 42 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2009 9 10/24/09 Sat H Shaker Heights 45 13   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Mentor 20 44   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 1 8/28/10 Sat H Walnut Ridge 21 28   L CCL-South 2 7          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H John Adams 47 18   W Senate Athletic 2 6          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Shaw 20 44   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2010 4 9/16/10 Thu H Maple Heights 6 40   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Bedford 26 19   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2010 6 10/2/10 Sat A Shaker Heights 27 19   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2010 7 10/9/10 Sat A Buffalo (NY) St. Joseph's 61 37   W (Out Of State)              
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Euclid 6 19   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Mentor 21 42   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Warren Harding 27 51   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Walnut Ridge 54 0   W CCL-South 2 7          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H John Adams 56 12   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Shaw 35 24   W Lake Erie 2 6          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Lorain 39 21   W Lake Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2011 5 9/24/11 Sat A Euclid 19 7   W Lake Erie 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2011 6 10/1/11 Sat H Shaker Heights 21 7   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2011 8 10/13/11 Thu H Warrensville Heights 41 12   W Lake Erie 3 9          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Warren Harding 28 0   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Maple Heights 20 12   W Lake Erie 2 6          
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat H St. Edward 14 28   L Independent 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H St. John's Jesuit 56 24   W Three Rivers 1 2          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H John Adams 48 20   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2012 3 9/8/12 Sat A Youngstown East 28 12   W Independent 1 1       Rayen Stadium Youngstown
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Bedford 41 21   W Lake Erie 2 6          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Maple Heights 35 12   W Lake Erie 2 6          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Euclid 12 34   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Warrensville Heights 47 8   W Lake Erie 3 9          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Warren Harding 28 34   L Lake Erie 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Lorain 41 13   W Lake Erie 1 2          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Shaw 29 27   W Lake Erie 2 6          
2013 1 8/29/13 Thu A St. John's Jesuit 51 20   W Three Rivers 2 4       Lyden Field Toledo
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Strongsville 25 10   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2013 3 9/12/13 Thu H Glenville 13 32   L Senate Athletic 2 3          
2013 4 9/21/13 Sat H Bedford 37 19   W Lake Erie 2 3          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Maple Heights 41 8   W Lake Erie 2 3          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Euclid 59 21   W Lake Erie 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Warrensville Heights 53 14   W Lake Erie 5 15          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Warren Harding 41 16   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Lorain 47 27   W Lake Erie 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Shaw 47 6   W Lake Erie 2 3          
2013 11 11/9/13 Sat A Wadsworth 35 7   W Suburban 1 1 First Round 9 8    
2013 12 11/16/13 Sat N St. Edward 7 42   L Independent 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 9 1 Byers Field Parma
2014 1 8/30/14 Sat A Buchtel 45 21   W Akron City 3 7          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Strongsville 6 34   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2014 3 9/13/14 Sat H Glenville 12 19   L Senate Athletic 2 3          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Bedford 14 48   L Lake Erie 2 3          
2014 5 9/27/14 Sat H Maple Heights 14 27   L Lake Erie 2 3          
2014 6 10/4/14 Sat H Euclid 37 20   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2014 8 10/18/14 Sat A Warren Harding 26 38   L Independent 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Lorain 14 32   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2014 10 10/30/14 Thu H Shaw 42 6   W Lake Erie 2 3          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Buchtel 6 41   L Akron City 3 7          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Warren Harding 27 35   L AAC-Gold 2 3          
2015 3 9/12/15 Sat A Glenville 7 20   L Senate Athletic 2 4       Collinwood Athletic Complex Cleveland
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Start 28 40   L Toledo City 1 1          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Maple Heights 21 6   W Lake Erie 2 3          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Bedford 34 20   W Lake Erie 2 3          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 42   L Independent 3 7          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Shaw 29 0   W Lake Erie 3 8          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Lorain 22 16   W Lake Erie 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat A St. Edward 12 20   L Independent 1 1 First Round 16 1    
2016 1 8/27/16 Sat A Mooney 6 42   L Independent 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Warren Harding 6 40   L AAC-Gold 2 5       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Benedictine 47 40   W NCL-Blue 3 10          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Lake Catholic 28 17   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Start 44 14   W Toledo City 1 2          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Maple Heights 34 30   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Bedford 34 26   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 28   L Independent 3 9          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Shaw 15 10   W Lake Erie 3 10          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Lorain 13 14   L Lake Erie 1 2          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Mooney 12 21   L Independent 4 13          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Clarkson Football North (ON) 6 31   L (Out Of State)              
2017 3 9/9/17 Sat A Benedictine 12 30   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Lake Catholic 31 24   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A NDCL 7 44   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Lorain 6 37   L Lake Erie 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Bedford 42 48   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Warrensville Heights 35 14   W Lake Erie 4 14          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Shaw 9 0   W Lake Erie 3 10          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Maple Heights 2 0   W Lake Erie 3 10          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Medina 20 43   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Brunswick 13 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Toledo DeSales 18 45   L Three Rivers 2 6          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Lake Catholic 27 24   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 51 14   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Lorain 31 23   W Lake Erie 1 2          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Bedford 31 0   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Warrensville Heights 34 0   W Lake Erie 5 17          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Shaw 17 8   W Lake Erie 3 10          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Maple Heights 21 28   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Medina 10 21   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Glenville 17 0   W Senate Athletic 3 10          
2019 3 9/14/19 Sat A Shaker Heights 50 6   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Lake Catholic 28 23   W NCL-Blue 4 13       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 38 30   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Lorain 35 28   W Lake Erie 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Bedford 39 6   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Warrensville Heights 56 6   W Lake Erie 4 13          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Shaw 52 8   W Lake Erie 3 10          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Maple Heights 21 12   W Lake Erie 2 6          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri A Mentor 7 49   L Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H Maple Heights 41 26   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Euclid 7 34   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Garfield Heights 39 0   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Bedford 49 23   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Shaker Heights 17 14   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri A Stow 14 45   L SL-National 1 1 First Round 10 7    
2020 8 10/16/20 Fri A GlenOak 42 0   W Federal 1 1       Bob Commings Field Plain Township
2020 9 10/23/20 Fri A Nordonia 26 42   L SL-National 2 5          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Hoover 48 28   W Federal 2 7          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Garfield Heights 53 15   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Euclid 46 14   W Greater Cleveland 1 1       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Buchtel 42 7   W Akron City 3 9          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Lorain 56 0   W Lake Erie 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Strongsville 26 27   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Aurora 19 49   L SL-American 3 9          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Maple Heights 36 20   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Shaw 48 0   W Lake Erie 4 13          
2021 10 10/23/21 Sat A Shaker Heights 28 21   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Elyria 29 22   W Southwestern 1 1 First Round 7 10    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri A Medina 14 45   L Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Brunswick 43 13   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Garfield Heights 69 28   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2022 3 9/3/22 Sat A Benedictine 22 21   W Independent 3 9       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Firestone 54 0   W Akron City 2 5          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Lorain 55 24   W Lake Erie 1 1          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Strongsville 55 28   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Bedford 39 0   W Lake Erie 3 9          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Maple Heights 50 30   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 21 49   L Independent 2 5          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Shaker Heights 70 6   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Lorain 70 6   W Lake Erie 1 1 First Round 4 13    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H St. Ignatius 49 50   L Independent 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Berea-Midpark 46 21   W Southwestern 1 1          
2023 2 8/26/23 Sat H Paramus Catholic (NJ) 41 43   L (Out Of State)              
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Hudson 34 31   W SL-National 2 5          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Brunswick 13 10   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Mentor 14 13 OT W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Strongsville 41 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Solon 42 28   W Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Medina 62 52   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Euclid 28 12   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Shaker Heights 41 31   W Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H Euclid 39 0   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 First Round 2 15    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri H Berea-Midpark 35 0   W Southwestern 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2023 13 11/10/23 Fri N Medina 20 21   L Greater Cleveland 1 1 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Pat Catan Stadium Strongsville