1440 Willoughby South Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Canton Oakwood 20 6   W Federal 1 3           1972 GCC 7 2 1 4 2 1     1 1 7
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Benedictine 6 0   W Independent 1 1           1973 GCC 9 0 1 6 0 1     1 1 2
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Wickliffe 13 6   W Independent 1 1           1974 GCC 9 1   6 1       1 1 4
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Mentor 28 8   W GCC 1 1           1975 GCC 5 5   4 3       1 1 22
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Bedford 6 7   L GCC 1 1           1976 GCC 7 2 1 5 1 1     1 1 7
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Berea 20 16   W GCC 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea 1977 GCC 6 4   4 3       1 1 20
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Mayfield 22 6   W GCC 1 1           1978 GCC 9 1   6 1       1 1 10
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Eastlake North 8 20   L GCC 1 1           1979 GCC 6 3 1 5 1 1     1 1 15
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Midpark 12 7   W GCC 1 1           1980 GCC 10 0   7 0   1 1 1 1 1
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A Maple Heights 0 0 T T GCC 1 1           1981 GCC 7 3   5 2       1 1 6
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Euclid 10 7   W Lake Erie 1 1           1982 GCC 7 3   5 2       1 1 7
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Benedictine 8 6   W Independent 2 5           1983 GCC 2 8   2 5       1 1 30
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Wickliffe 40 0   W Independent 1 1           1984 GCC 3 7   2 5       1 1 22
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Mentor 18 7   W GCC 1 1           1985 GCC 6 4   3 4       1 1 12
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Bedford 22 15   W GCC 1 1           1986 GCC 10 0   7 0   3 1 2 6 2
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Berea 27 0   W GCC 1 1           1987 GCC 4 6   3 4       1 1 20
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Mayfield 29 7   W GCC 1 1           1988 GCC 5 5   3 4       2 5 16
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri H Eastlake North 32 8   W GCC 1 1           1989 GCC 1 9   0 7       1 1 30
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A Midpark 14 0   W GCC 1 1           1990 GCC 3 7   3 4       2 5 18
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Maple Heights 0 0 T T GCC 1 1           1991 GCC 4 6   2 5       2 5 24
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Euclid 40 14   W Lake Erie 1 1           1992 GCC 6 4   3 4       2 5 20
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Benedictine 28 8   W Independent 2 5           1993 GCC 4 6   1 5       2 5 15
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Wickliffe 28 0   W Independent 1 1           1994 GCC 2 8   1 6       2 5 26
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Maple Heights 6 0   W GCC 1 1           1995 GCC 4 6   4 3       2 5 17
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Mentor 35 7   W GCC 1 1           1996 GCC 8 2   6 1   0 1 2 6 4
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Bedford 17 13   W GCC 1 1           1997 GCC 2 8   2 4       2 5 25
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Berea 14 0   W GCC 1 1           1998 Premier 2 8   1 3       2 7 22
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Mayfield 7 18   L GCC 1 1           1999 Premier 2 8   0 4       2 5 24
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Eastlake North 28 7   W GCC 1 1           2000 Premier 3 7   1 3       2 5 22
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Midpark 28 0   W GCC 1 1           2001 Premier 8 2   4 0   1 1 2 5 1
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Warren Western Reserve 6 25   L Northeast Ohio 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 2002 Premier 8 2   3 1       2 5 9
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Benedictine 18 14   W Independent 2 5           2003 Premier 4 6   1 3       2 5 19
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Wickliffe 12 13   L Independent 1 1           2004 Premier 8 2   4 0   0 1 2 5 5
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Maple Heights 14 0   W GCC 1 1           2005 Premier 10 0   4 0   1 1 2 5 2
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Mentor 38 8   W GCC 1 1           2006 Premier 7 3   2 2       2 5 12
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Bedford 17 20   L GCC 1 1           2007 Premier 3 7   2 3       1 1 21
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H Brush 7 14   L GCC 1 1           2008 Premier 8 2   5 0   0 1 1 1 6
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A Mayfield 23 33   L GCC 1 1           2009 Premier 8 2   5 0       1 1 9
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Eastlake North 20 0   W GCC 1 1           2010 Premier 9 1   5 0   0 1 1 1 5
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Euclid 16 6   W GCC 1 1           2011 Premier 8 2   7 0   0 1 1 1 4
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Warren Western Reserve 6 12   L Northeast Ohio 1 1           2012 Premier 10 0   7 0   0 1 1 1 3
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Riverside 14 0   W Northeastern 1 1           2013 Premier 8 2   5 2   0 1 2 3 3
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A Wickliffe 12 6   W Independent 1 1           2014 Premier 7 3   7 0   1 1 2 3 4
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Euclid 17 17 T T GCC 1 1           2015 Western Reserve 4 6   4 3       2 3 16T
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Maple Heights 20 6   W GCC 1 1           2016 Western Reserve 5 5   4 3       2 5 11
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H Mentor 14 6   W GCC 1 1           2017 Western Reserve 1 9   1 6       2 5 21
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Bedford 6 7   L GCC 1 1           2018 Western Reserve 2 8   1 6       2 5 20
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Brush 34 27   W GCC 1 1           2019 Western Reserve 6 4   3 4   0 1 2 5 7
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Mayfield 27 0   W GCC 1 1           2020 Western Reserve 2 4   2 4   1 1 2 5 13
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Eastlake North 17 8   W GCC 1 1           2021 Western Reserve 7 3   3 3   1 1 2 5 7
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Geneva 20 13   W Northeastern 1 1           2022 Western Reserve 4 6   2 4   0 1 2 5 16
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Riverside 6 8   L Northeastern 1 1           2023 Western Reserve 1 9   0 5       2 5 23
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Wickliffe 19 14   W Independent 1 1           2024 Western Reserve 0 0   0 0       2 5  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Euclid 6 14   L GCC 1 1          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Maple Heights 24 8   W GCC 1 1           Totals 291 221 4 182 136 4 9 16
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Mentor 0 3   L GCC 1 1          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri A Bedford 33 7   W GCC 1 1           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Brush 44 19   W GCC 1 1           53 Mayfield 19 34   H 157 113 3
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Mayfield 20 8   W GCC 1 1           52 Eastlake North 32 19 1 A 139 118 1
1977 10 11/14/77 Mon H Eastlake North 12 23   L GCC 1 1           35 Wickliffe 18 17   N 4 6  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Geneva 23 14   W Northeastern 1 1           34 Geneva 26 8  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Riverside 27 0   W Northeastern 1 1           34 Maple Heights 24 8 2
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri A Wickliffe 20 14   W Independent 1 1           31 Brush 20 11  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Eastlake North 14 7   W GCC 1 1           31 Euclid 10 20 1
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Euclid 2 6   L GCC 1 1           31 Chardon 10 21  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Maple Heights 28 8   W GCC 1 1           30 Bedford 18 12  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Mentor 33 13   W GCC 1 1           30 Riverside 16 14  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Bedford 14 9   W GCC 1 1           28 Madison 19 9  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Brush 34 19   W GCC 1 1           23 Mentor 10 13  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri H Mayfield 14 9   W GCC 1 1           18 University School 13 5  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Geneva 29 31   L Northeastern 1 1           11 NDCL 5 6  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A Riverside 38 0   W Northeastern 1 1           10 Lakeside 10 0  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H Wickliffe 16 25   L Independent 1 1           9 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 5 4  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Eastlake North 10 10 T T GCC 1 1           9 Kenston 2 7  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Euclid 14 12   W GCC 1 1           7 Solon 2 5  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Maple Heights 30 0   W GCC 1 1           6 Benedictine 5 1  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Mentor 27 14   W GCC 1 1           6 West Geauga 4 2  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Bedford 31 10   W GCC 1 1           5 Nordonia 2 3  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Brush 21 0   W GCC 1 1           4 Elyria 2 2  
1979 11 11/9/79 Fri A Mayfield 0 13   L GCC 1 1           4 Lakewood 2 2  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Geneva 35 14   W Northeastern 2 5           3 Berea 3 0  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Amherst 28 0   W Lakeland 2 5           3 Midpark 3 0  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Wickliffe 35 14   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2 Jefferson 2 0  
1980 4 9/20/80 Sat H Mayfield 31 11   W GCC 1 1           2 Alliance 2 0  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A Eastlake North 23 0   W GCC 1 1           2 Twinsburg 2 0  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Euclid 21 7   W GCC 1 1           2 Watterson 1 1  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Maple Heights 33 0   W GCC 1 1           2 Brecksville 1 1  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Mentor 27 6   W GCC 1 1           2 Warren Western Reserve 0 2  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Bedford 42 0   W GCC 1 1           2 Hoban 0 2  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Brush 34 13   W GCC 1 1           1 Canton Oakwood 1 0  
1980 11 11/7/80 Fri N Cleveland St. Joseph 14 3   W Independent 1 1 Regional Final 1 2 Harry Winters Stadium Willoughby 1 Amherst 1 0  
1980 12 11/15/80 Sat N Massillon 6 21   L Independent 1 3 State Semifinal 1 2 Rubber Bowl Akron 1 Cleveland JFK 1 0  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Geneva 11 0   W Northeastern 2 5           1 Vermilion 1 0  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Wickliffe 7 14   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Hoover 1 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Cleveland JFK 13 0   W Senate-South 1 1           1 Collinwood 1 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Mayfield 14 32   L GCC 1 1           1 Buchtel 1 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Eastlake North 21 0   W GCC 1 1           1 Mercyhurst (PA) 1 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Euclid 20 0   W GCC 1 1           1 Orange 1 0  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Maple Heights 6 2   W GCC 1 1           1 Olmsted Falls 1 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Mentor 3 14   L GCC 1 1           1 Chaney 1 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A Bedford 20 6   W GCC 1 1           1 Glenville 1 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Brush 14 0   W GCC 1 1           1 Massillon 0 1  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Geneva 27 8   W Northeastern 2 5           1 Purcell Marian 0 1  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Wickliffe 14 13   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Strongsville 0 1  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Solon 6 14   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Austintown Fitch 0 1  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Brush 20 7   W GCC 1 1           1 North Royalton 0 1  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Mayfield 13 7   W GCC 1 1           1 Shaker Heights 0 1  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Eastlake North 14 24   L GCC 1 1           1 Lake Catholic 0 1  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Euclid 25 22   W GCC 1 1           1 Lorain 0 1  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Maple Heights 34 13   W GCC 1 1          
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Mentor 7 29   L GCC 1 1          
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H Bedford 19 9   W GCC 1 1          
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Geneva 0 6   L Northeastern 2 5          
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Wickliffe 0 21   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Solon 3 20   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Brush 0 16   L GCC 1 1          
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Mayfield 0 45   L GCC 1 1          
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Eastlake North 15 16   L GCC 1 1          
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Euclid 0 17   L GCC 1 1          
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Maple Heights 15 12   W GCC 2 5          
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Mentor 3 31   L GCC 1 1          
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Bedford 18 6   W GCC 1 1          
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Geneva 14 0   W Northeastern 2 5          
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H Solon 19 37   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Wickliffe 13 17   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Bedford 29 21   W GCC 1 1          
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Brush 6 31   L GCC 1 1          
1984 6 10/6/84 Sat H Mayfield 7 21   L GCC 1 1          
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Eastlake North 13 14   L GCC 1 1          
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Euclid 0 20   L GCC 1 1          
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Maple Heights 24 11   W GCC 2 5          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Mentor 7 26   L GCC 1 1          
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Geneva 28 0   W Northeastern 2 5          
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Solon 7 2   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Wickliffe 28 23   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Bedford 36 0   W GCC 1 1          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Brush 7 14   L GCC 1 1          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Mayfield 0 17   L GCC 1 1          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Eastlake North 6 9   L GCC 1 1          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Euclid 7 0   W GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Maple Heights 28 0   W GCC 2 5          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Mentor 20 21   L GCC 1 1          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Geneva 13 7   W Northeastern 2 5          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Elyria 29 21   W Buckeye 1 2          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Wickliffe 16 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Mentor 7 6   W GCC 1 1          
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat H Bedford 29 14   W GCC 1 1          
1986 6 10/2/86 Thu A Brush 13 6   W GCC 1 1          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Mayfield 13 6   W GCC 1 1          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Eastlake North 21 7   W GCC 1 1          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Euclid 28 14   W GCC 1 1          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Maple Heights 28 24   W GCC 2 6          
1986 11 11/8/86 Sat N Vermilion 14 3   W Independent 2 6 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Harry Winters Stadium Willoughby
1986 12 11/15/86 Sat N Benedictine 14 7   W Independent 2 6 Regional Final 2 1 Finnie Stadium Berea
1986 13 11/22/86 Sat N Hoover 27 24   W Federal 2 5 State Semifinal 2 1 Rubber Bowl Akron
1986 14 11/29/86 Sat N Purcell Marian 7 26   L Independent 2 8 State Championship 2 1 Ohio Stadium Columbus
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Geneva 36 7   W Northeastern 2 5          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri A Elyria 16 20   L Erie Shore 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Wickliffe 0 28   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Bedford 0 12   L GCC 1 1          
1987 5 10/3/87 Sat H Brush 8 28   L GCC 1 1          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Mayfield 12 15   L GCC 2 6          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Eastlake North 26 17   W GCC 1 1          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Euclid 0 35   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Maple Heights 3 0   W GCC 2 6          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Mentor 19 14   W GCC 1 1          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Geneva 7 2   W Northeastern 2 5          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Elyria 21 13   W Erie Shore 1 2          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Wickliffe 0 14   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Maple Heights 14 7   W GCC 2 5          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Mentor 10 12   L GCC 1 1          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Bedford 6 18   L GCC 1 1          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Brush 7 24   L GCC 1 1          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Mayfield 14 3   W GCC 1 1          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A Eastlake North 14 7   W GCC 1 1          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Euclid 0 35   L GCC 1 1          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Geneva 21 13   W Northeastern 2 5          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Elyria 0 20   L Erie Shore 1 2       Ely Stadium Elyria
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Wickliffe 18 35   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Maple Heights 12 24   L GCC 2 5          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Mentor 0 14   L GCC 1 1          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Bedford 12 14   L GCC 1 1          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Brush 0 21   L GCC 1 1          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Mayfield 28 29 OT L GCC 1 1          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Eastlake North 7 21   L GCC 1 1          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Euclid 13 49   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Geneva 0 27   L Northeastern 2 5          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H West Geauga 7 17   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Wickliffe 7 32   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Brush 28 6   W GCC 1 1          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Mentor 0 28   L GCC 1 1          
1990 6 9/27/90 Thu A Mayfield 17 7   W GCC 1 1          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Bedford 14 35   L GCC 1 1          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Euclid 6 35   L GCC 1 1          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Maple Heights 17 0   W GCC 2 6          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Eastlake North 20 41   L GCC 1 1          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Geneva 14 0   W Northeastern 2 5          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A West Geauga 21 14   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri H Wickliffe 14 29   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Brush 12 6 OT W GCC 1 1          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Mentor 16 17   L GCC 1 1          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Mayfield 9 14   L GCC 1 1          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Bedford 7 13   L GCC 1 1          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Euclid 12 50   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Maple Heights 42 13   W GCC 2 6          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Eastlake North 6 20   L GCC 1 1          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Geneva 35 0   W Northeastern 2 5          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H West Geauga 46 14   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri A Wickliffe 7 6   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Maple Heights 33 13   W GCC 2 6          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Brush 24 21   W GCC 1 1          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Mentor 14 39   L GCC 1 1          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Mayfield 11 14 OT L GCC 1 1          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Bedford 27 13   W GCC 1 1          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Euclid 13 34   L GCC 1 1          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Eastlake North 8 22   L GCC 1 1          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Geneva 32 19   W Northeastern 2 5          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A West Geauga 24 13   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Wickliffe 7 13   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Maple Heights 27 34   L GCC 2 5          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Brush 15 6   W GCC 1 1          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Nordonia 21 13   W Metro 2 5          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Mayfield 14 28   L GCC 1 1          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Bedford 14 21   L GCC 1 1          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Euclid 14 54   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Eastlake North 14 20   L GCC 1 1          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Geneva 20 34   L Northeastern 2 5          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Collinwood 30 12   W Senate-North 1 1          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A Wickliffe 0 23   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A Brush 6 21   L GCC 1 1          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Mayfield 3 20   L GCC 1 1          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Nordonia 14 42   L GCC 2 6          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H Euclid 6 34   L GCC 1 1          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Maple Heights 14 0   W GCC 2 5       Harry Winters Stadium Willoughby
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Eastlake North 0 26   L GCC 1 1          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Bedford 0 14   L GCC 2 5          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Geneva 8 14   L Northeastern 2 5          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri A Chardon 7 34   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Wickliffe 6 32   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Brush 27 21   W GCC 1 1          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Mayfield 6 18   L GCC 2 5          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Nordonia 0 24   L GCC 2 7          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Euclid 6 32   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Maple Heights 21 0   W GCC 2 5          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Eastlake North 20 17   W GCC 1 1          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Bedford 21 20   W GCC 2 5          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Geneva 20 6   W Northeastern 2 6          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Chardon 12 13   L Independent 2 6          
1996 3 9/12/96 Thu A Wickliffe 8 0   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Bedford 24 7   W GCC 2 6          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Brush 21 6   W GCC 1 1          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Mayfield 42 20   W GCC 1 1          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Nordonia 36 0   W GCC 2 7          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Euclid 6 7   L GCC 1 1          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Maple Heights 31 30 OT W GCC 2 6          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Eastlake North 36 0   W GCC 1 1          
1996 11 11/8/96 Fri N Chardon 10 16   L Independent 2 6 Regional Semifinal 4 2 Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Geneva 6 34   L Northeastern 2 5          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Strongsville 7 33   L Pioneer 1 1          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Wickliffe 0 32   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Bedford 7 27   L GCC 1 1          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Brush 20 14   W GCC 1 1          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Mayfield 13 27   L GCC 2 6          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Chardon 14 34   L Independent 2 5          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Euclid 0 56   L GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Maple Heights 33 0   W GCC 2 6          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Eastlake North 14 15   L GCC 1 1          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Geneva 20 22   L Northeastern 2 7          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Mayfield 0 34   L WRC-North 2 5          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Wickliffe 7 17   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Lakewood 12 34   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1998 5 10/3/98 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 6 0   W Independent 5 17       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Madison 26 21   W Premier 2 7          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Eastlake North 20 38   L Premier 1 1          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H University School 0 20   L Independent 3 9          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Riverside 20 21   L Premier 2 7          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Chardon 0 41   L Premier 2 7          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Geneva 13 26   L Northeastern 2 5          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Mayfield 8 45   L WRC-North 1 1          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Wickliffe 33 38   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Lakewood 26 12   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 34 35   L Independent 5 17          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Madison 13 34   L Premier 2 5          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Eastlake North 7 21   L Premier 1 1          
1999 8 10/16/99 Sat A University School 32 14   W Independent 3 9          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Riverside 3 14   L Premier 2 5          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Chardon 6 20   L Premier 2 5          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Geneva 27 0   W Northeastern 2 5          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Mayfield 13 35   L WRC-North 2 5          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Wickliffe 0 28   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Lakewood 13 35   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2000 5 9/23/00 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 24 27   L Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Madison 38 11   W Premier 2 5          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Eastlake North 3 7   L Premier 1 1          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H University School 20 13   W Independent 3 9          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Riverside 0 21   L Premier 1 1          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Chardon 14 21   L Premier 2 5          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Geneva 41 14   W Northeastern 2 5          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Mayfield 20 53   L WRC-North 1 1          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Wickliffe 17 7   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Lakewood 29 12   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 29 33   L Independent 4 13          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Madison 27 14   W Premier 2 5          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Eastlake North 14 0   W Premier 1 1          
2001 8 10/13/01 Sat A University School 19 0   W Independent 3 9          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Riverside 41 22   W Premier 2 5          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Chardon 20 12   W Premier 2 5          
2001 11 11/2/01 Fri H Buchtel 30 6   W Akron City 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2001 12 11/9/01 Fri N Chardon 13 14   L Premier 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Geneva 43 8   W Northeastern 2 5          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Mayfield 30 20   W WRC-North 2 5          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Wickliffe 52 7   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Mercyhurst (PA) 44 6   W (Out Of State)              
2002 5 9/21/02 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 22 19   W Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Madison 6 7   L Premier 2 5          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Eastlake North 44 14   W Premier 1 1          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H University School 22 25   L Independent 3 9          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Riverside 28 14   W Premier 2 5          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Chardon 28 0   W Premier 2 5          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Geneva 20 6   W Northeastern 2 5          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Mayfield 6 10   L WRC-North 1 1          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Wickliffe 27 20 2OT W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Bedford 16 13   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 7 17   L Independent 4 13          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Madison 7 21   L Premier 2 5          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Eastlake North 20 28   L Premier 1 1          
2003 8 10/11/03 Sat A University School 7 50   L Independent 3 9          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Riverside 21 6   W Premier 1 1          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Chardon 6 34   L Premier 2 5          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Geneva 36 13   W Northeastern 2 5          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Mayfield 21 28 OT L WRC-North 1 1          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Wickliffe 34 0   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Bedford 13 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2004 5 9/23/04 Thu H Orange 31 0   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Madison 27 14   W Premier 2 5          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Eastlake North 30 23 OT W Premier 1 1          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H University School 7 14   L Independent 3 9          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Riverside 34 20   W Premier 1 1          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Chardon 32 13   W Premier 2 5          
2004 11 11/5/04 Fri A Maple Heights 19 29   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Geneva 41 0   W Northeastern 2 5          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Mayfield 24 21   W WRC 2 5          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Wickliffe 55 6   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Jefferson 27 6   W Northeastern 3 9          
2005 5 9/24/05 Sat A University School 50 33   W Independent 3 9          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Madison 39 13   W Premier 2 5          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Eastlake North 28 24   W Premier 1 1          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Lakeside 51 28   W Northeastern 2 5          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Riverside 35 14   W Premier 1 1          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Chardon 34 29   W Premier 2 5          
2005 11 11/4/05 Fri H Olmsted Falls 49 10   W Southwestern 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2005 12 11/11/05 Fri N Hoban 17 24   L NCL-Blue 2 5 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Geneva 35 7   W Northeastern 2 5          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Mayfield 16 35   L WRC 2 5          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Wickliffe 48 10   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Jefferson 35 6   W Northeastern 3 9          
2006 5 9/21/06 Thu H University School 50 28   W Independent 3 9          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Madison 37 27   W Premier 2 5          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Eastlake North 40 6   W Premier 1 1          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Lakeside 27 25   W Independent 2 5       Lakeside Stadium Saybrook Twp.
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Riverside 14 25   L Premier 1 1          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Chardon 0 45   L Premier 2 5          
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Watterson 0 38   L Independent 2 7          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Mayfield 0 30   L NEO-River 2 5          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Euclid 3 32   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2007 4 9/15/07 Sat A University School 28 38   L Independent 3 9          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Chaney 24 12   W Independent 2 7          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Madison 21 24   L Premier 2 5          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Lakeside 43 23   W Premier 2 5          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Eastlake North 43 14   W Premier 1 1          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Riverside 21 38   L Premier 1 1          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Chardon 21 31   L Premier 2 5          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Watterson 29 23   W Independent 2 7          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Mayfield 20 26   L NEO-River 2 5          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Euclid 13 27   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H University School 41 38   W Independent 3 9          
2008 5 9/20/08 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 56 49   W NCL-White 4 13          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Madison 28 17   W Premier 2 5          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Lakeside 32 7   W Premier 2 5       Lakeside Stadium Saybrook Twp.
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Eastlake North 53 35   W Premier 1 1          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Riverside 61 14   W Premier 1 1          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Chardon 55 9   W Premier 2 5          
2008 11 11/1/08 Sat A Mentor 2 31   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Alliance 34 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Mayfield 18 40   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Euclid 45 48   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2009 4 9/17/09 Thu A University School 41 40   W Independent 3 9          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 50 24   W NCL-White 5 17          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Madison 21 14   W Premier 2 5          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Lakeside 27 3   W Premier 2 5          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Eastlake North 36 0   W Premier 1 1          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Riverside 51 20   W Premier 1 1          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Chardon 48 3   W Premier 2 5          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Alliance 61 27   W NE Buckeye 3 11       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Mayfield 57 14   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Euclid 52 28   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2010 4 9/16/10 Thu H University School 54 35   W Independent 3 9          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Mentor 47 48   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Madison 36 28   W Premier 2 5          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Lakeside 49 20   W Premier 2 5       Lakeside Stadium Saybrook Twp.
2010 8 10/14/10 Thu A Eastlake North 34 21   W Premier 1 1          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Riverside 49 21   W Premier 1 1          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Chardon 62 14   W Premier 2 5          
2010 11 11/6/10 Sat A Austintown Fitch 35 42   L Federal 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H NDCL 27 49   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Mayfield 35 28   W NEO-River 1 1          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H West Geauga 28 42   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Geneva 49 21   W Premier 2 5          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H University School 36 21   W Premier 3 9          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Chardon 49 35   W Premier 2 5          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Madison 42 28   W Premier 2 5          
2011 8 10/13/11 Thu A Lakeside 58 18   W Premier 2 5       Lakeside Stadium Saybrook Twp.
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Riverside 21 7   W Premier 1 1          
2011 10 10/27/11 Thu H Eastlake North 45 26   W Premier 1 1          
2011 11 11/5/11 Sat H Solon 12 37   L NEO-Valley 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A NDCL 43 24   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Mayfield 56 35   W NEO-River 1 1          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A West Geauga 41 7   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Geneva 49 14   W Premier 2 5          
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat A University School 53 21   W Premier 3 9          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Chardon 35 14   W Premier 2 5          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Madison 41 0   W Premier 2 5          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Lakeside 63 20   W Premier 2 5          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Riverside 40 14   W Premier 1 1          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Eastlake North 44 7   W Premier 1 1       Classic Park Eastlake
2012 11 11/3/12 Sat H North Royalton 35 38   L NEO-River 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H NDCL 35 21   W NCL-Blue 4 11          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Mayfield 42 41 OT W NEO-River 2 3          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Solon 37 29   W NEO-Valley 1 1          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Geneva 34 14   W Premier 3 7          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H University School 49 7   W Premier 3 8          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Chardon 7 14   L Premier 3 7          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Madison 48 24   W Premier 2 3          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Lakeside 45 7   W Premier 2 3       Lakeside Stadium Saybrook Twp.
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Riverside 22 39   L Premier 2 3          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Eastlake North 34 15   W Premier 2 3          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri H Madison 14 42   L Premier 2 3 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A NDCL 17 44   L NCL-Blue 4 11       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat H Mayfield 7 31   L NEO-River 2 3          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A Solon 27 51   L NEO-Valley 1 1          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Geneva 35 6   W Premier 3 7          
2014 5 9/27/14 Sat A University School 43 10   W Premier 3 8          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Chardon 25 21   W Premier 3 7          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Madison 35 25   W Premier 2 3          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Lakeside 39 7   W Premier 2 3          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Riverside 33 21   W Premier 2 3          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Eastlake North 49 27   W Premier 2 3          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri H Glenville 34 12   W Senate Athletic 2 3 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2014 12 11/14/14 Fri N Bedford 24 54   L Lake Erie 2 3 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Stewart Field Solon
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H NDCL 35 41   L NCL-Blue 4 11          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Maple Heights 14 58   L Lake Erie 2 3          
2015 3 9/10/15 Thu A Euclid 14 56   L Greater Cleveland 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Mayfield 21 37   L Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Brush 41 21   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Eastlake North 52 27   W Western Reserve 2 3       Classic Park Eastlake
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Madison 28 35   L Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Kenston 37 36   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Riverside 75 68   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Chardon 42 52   L Western Reserve 2 3          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A NDCL 33 19   W NCL-Blue 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Maple Heights 38 46   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Euclid 13 48   L Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Mayfield 33 27   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Brush 20 41   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Eastlake North 45 19   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Madison 36 21   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Kenston 45 38   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Riverside 14 20 OT L Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Chardon 7 49   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H NDCL 0 22   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Maple Heights 13 47   L Lake Erie 3 10          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Brecksville 21 42   L SL-National 2 5          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Madison 28 38   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Eastlake North 46 13   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 6 9/28/17 Thu A Brush 28 54   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Chardon 28 38   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Riverside 7 26   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Mayfield 37 54   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Kenston 8 38   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A NDCL 28 41   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Maple Heights 0 41   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Brecksville 31 7   W SL-National 2 5          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Madison 42 21   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Eastlake North 29 37   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Brush 33 36 OT L Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Chardon 27 52   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Riverside 7 46   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Mayfield 14 45   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Kenston 25 40   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H NDCL 26 22   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Maple Heights 38 34   W Lake Erie 2 6          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H University School 35 0   W Independent 3 9          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Madison 21 24   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Eastlake North 10 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Kenston 21 37   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Mayfield 13 37   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Chardon 0 42   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Brush 47 14   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Riverside 27 21 2OT W Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri A Mayfield 21 47   L Western Reserve 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri A Riverside 0 30   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Chardon 0 50   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Mayfield 14 29   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H Madison 34 8   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Eastlake North 28 22 OT W Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Kenston 30 33   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri H Madison 36 8   W Western Reserve 2 5 First Round 13 20    
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri A Benedictine 0 35   L Independent 2 5 Second Round 13 4 Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A NDCL 44 14   W Crown Conf. 3 9          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Twinsburg 39 0   W SL-National 2 5          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Maple Heights 31 14   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Madison 41 14   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Eastlake North 38 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Brush 28 6   W Independent 2 5          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Mayfield 21 15   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Kenston 0 3   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Chardon 13 59   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Riverside 7 14   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Bedford 28 8   W Lake Erie 2 5 First Round 7 10    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri A Nordonia 17 42   L SL-National 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H NDCL 21 35   L Crown Conf. 3 9          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Twinsburg 35 34   W SL-National 2 5          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Maple Heights 6 30   L Lake Erie 2 5          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Madison 29 8   W Western Reserve 3 9          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Eastlake North 35 14   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Brush 41 26   W Independent 2 5          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Mayfield 34 41   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Kenston 21 35   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Chardon 20 56   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Riverside 27 44   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri A Hoban 14 57   L Independent 2 5 First Round 16 1    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Shaker Heights 26 39   L Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Madison 6 41   L CVC-Lake 3 9          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Brush 33 32   W Independent 2 5          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Lake Catholic 7 34   L Crown Conf. 4 13          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Lorain 7 20   L Lake Erie 1 1          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Riverside 8 56   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Chardon 0 49   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Eastlake North 3 10   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Kenston 14 37   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Mayfield 10 14   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H Shaker Heights         Greater Cleveland 2 5          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Madison         CVC-Lake 3 9          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H Brush         Independent 3 9          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A Lake Catholic         N. Coast 4 13       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Lorain         Lake Erie 1 1          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri H Riverside         Western Reserve 2 5          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Chardon         Western Reserve 3 9          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri A Eastlake North         Western Reserve 2 5          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Kenston         Western Reserve 3 9          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A Mayfield         Western Reserve 2 5