852 Lehman Catholic Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Fenwick 6 24   L Mid-Miami 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1972 Tri-Cnty. League 6 4   5 2       3 12 17
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Miami East 0 21   L Mad River Valley 2 8           1973 3 Rivers 8 2   5 2       3 12 10
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A Ansonia 34 0   W Tri-Cnty. League 3 12           1974 3 Rivers 4 6   3 4       3 12 24
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Yellow Springs 30 0   W Independent 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1975 3 Rivers 5 5   3 4       3 12 22
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Minster 19 0   W Tri-Cnty. League 3 12           1976 3 Rivers 7 3   6 1       3 12 5
1972 6 10/14/72 Sat H Bradford 20 6   W Tri-Cnty. League 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1977 3 Rivers 5 4 1 3 3 1     3 12 10
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Marion Local 12 20   L Tri-Cnty. League 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1978 3 Rivers 4 6   1 5       3 12 28
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A St. Henry 42 22   W Tri-Cnty. League 3 12           1979 3 Rivers 3 7   2 4       3 12 31
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H New Bremen 19 16   W Tri-Cnty. League 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1980 3 Rivers 3 6 1 2 4       5 20 16T
1972 10 11/11/72 Sat H Versailles 0 8   L Tri-Cnty. League 2 8       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1981 3 Rivers 3 7   1 4       5 20 28
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Marion Local 14 8   W Midwest 3 12           1982 SW Rivers 1 9   1 6       5 20 28
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H St. Henry 42 7   W Midwest 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1983 SW Rivers 2 8   1 6       5 20 30
1973 3 9/22/73 Sat H Indian Lake 21 6   W 3 Rivers 2 8       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1984 SW Rivers 9 1   7 0   0 1 5 20 2
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 49 13   W 3 Rivers 2 8           1985 SW Rivers 1 9   0 6       5 20 33T
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Versailles 12 8   W 3 Rivers 2 8           1986 SW Rivers 0 10   0 6       5 20 32T
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Graham 0 7   L 3 Rivers 2 8       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1987 SW Rivers 7 3   3 3       5 20 6
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Covington 0 17   L 3 Rivers 3 12           1988 SW Rivers 2 8   1 5       5 20 20
1973 8 10/27/73 Sat A Bethel 14 0   W 3 Rivers 3 12           1989 SW Rivers 1 9   1 6       5 20 28T
1973 9 11/3/73 Sat H Miami East 13 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1990 SW Rivers 3 7   2 5       5 20 19
1973 10 11/10/73 Sat H Coldwater 14 0   W Midwest 2 8       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1991 SW Rivers 5 5   3 3       4 14 12
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Marion Local 12 13   L Midwest 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1992 SW Rivers 6 4   4 2       4 16 10
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A St. Henry 24 14   W Midwest 3 12           1993 SW Rivers 7 3   5 2   2 1 5 20 2
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Indian Lake 38 15   W 3 Rivers 2 8           1994 SW Rivers 5 5   4 3       6 24 11
1974 4 9/28/74 Sat H Springfield Northwestern 0 6   L 3 Rivers 2 8       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1995 SW Rivers 7 3   5 2       6 22 5
1974 5 10/5/74 Sat H Versailles 14 20   L 3 Rivers 2 8       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1996 SW Rivers 8 2   6 1       6 24 6
1974 6 10/12/74 Sat A Graham 6 12   L 3 Rivers 2 8           1997 SW Rivers 8 2   6 1   0 1 5 20 4
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Covington 13 28   L 3 Rivers 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1998 SW Rivers 8 2   5 2       5 20 9T
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Bethel 33 0   W 3 Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1999 SW Rivers 7 3   5 2   1 1 5 20 7
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Miami East 12 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           2000 SW Rivers 7 3   6 1   0 1 5 20 7
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri A Coldwater 0 6   L Midwest 2 8           2001 Independent 7 3         3 1 5 20 3
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Marion Local 19 12   W Midwest 3 12           2002 Independent 5 5             5 20 11
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H St. Henry 27 0   W Midwest 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 2003 Independent 2 8             6 24 15
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Springfield Northwestern 14 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           2004 Independent 1 9             6 24 21
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Versailles 7 9   L 3 Rivers 2 8           2005 Independent 3 7             6 24 18
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Graham 3 7   L 3 Rivers 2 8       Wertz Stadium Piqua 2006 Independent 6 4         0 1 6 24 7
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Covington 12 14   L 3 Rivers 3 12           2007 Independent 7 3         2 1 6 24 5
1975 7 10/18/75 Sat A Bethel 20 0   W 3 Rivers 3 12           2008 Independent 8 1         3 1 6 24 2
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Miami East 7 28   L 3 Rivers 2 8       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 2009 Metro Buckeye 7 3   4 0   0 1 6 24 4
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Indian Lake 27 6   W 3 Rivers 2 8       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 2010 Metro Buckeye 9 1   4 0   3 1 6 24 2
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Coldwater 0 35   L Midwest 2 8       Wertz Stadium Piqua 2011 Metro Buckeye 3 7   2 2       6 24 17
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Marion Local 12 7   W Midwest 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 2012 Independent 4 5             6 24 11
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A St. Henry 0 31   L Midwest 3 12           2013 Independent 9 1         1 1 7 26 4
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Springfield Northwestern 39 6   W 3 Rivers 2 8       Wertz Stadium Piqua 2014 Independent 8 2         2 1 7 26 2
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Versailles 14 38   L 3 Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 2015 Independent 6 4         1 1 7 26 7
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Graham 42 20   W 3 Rivers 2 8           2016 NW Central 7 3   6 1   0 1 7 28 6
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H Covington 32 0   W 3 Rivers 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 2017 NW Central 9 1   7 0   1 1 7 28 2
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Bethel 43 0   W 3 Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 2018 NW Central 7 3   6 1   1 1 7 28 5
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Miami East 20 6   W 3 Rivers 2 8           2019 NW Central 4 6   4 3       7 28 14
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Indian Lake 21 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           2020 NW Central 3 2   3 2   0 1 7 28 14
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Coldwater 0 36   L Midwest 2 8           2021 3 Rivers 1 9   1 6       7 28 22
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Marion Local 12 6   W Midwest 3 12           2022 3 Rivers 4 6   3 4   0 1 7 28 13
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H St. Henry 0 24   L Midwest 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 2023 3 Rivers 7 3   5 2   0 1 7 28 9
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Versailles 6 12   L 3 Rivers 3 12           2024 3 Rivers 0 0   0 0       7 28  
1977 4 10/1/77 Sat H Graham 6 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Covington 26 12   W 3 Rivers 3 12           Totals 269 242 2 141 116 1 20 20
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Bethel 6 6 T T 3 Rivers 3 12          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Miami East 6 25   L 3 Rivers 2 8       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Indian Lake 22 14   W 3 Rivers 2 8       Wertz Stadium Piqua 36 Marion Local 11 25   H 142 127  
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 6 19   L 3 Rivers 2 8           35 Miami East 17 18   A 137 122 2
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Coldwater 24 6   W Midwest 2 6       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 34 Versailles 5 29   N 10 13  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Marion Local 14 13   W Midwest 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 33 Graham 21 12  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A St. Henry 33 13   W Midwest 3 12           27 Springfield Catholic Central 10 17  
1978 4 9/23/78 Sat H Versailles 14 35   L 3 Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 26 Milton-Union 13 13  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Graham 6 9   L 3 Rivers 2 8           25 Covington 13 12  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Covington 12 32   L 3 Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 23 Minster 10 13  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Minster 20 6   W Midwest 3 12           21 St. Henry 9 12  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Miami East 6 25   L 3 Rivers 2 8           19 Tippecanoe 10 9  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri A Indian Lake 13 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8           17 Indian Lake 16 1  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 6 8   L 3 Rivers 2 8       Wertz Stadium Piqua 15 DeGraff Riverside 10 5  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri A Coldwater 12 13   L Midwest 2 6           14 Ansonia 10 4  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri A Allen East 0 16   L Northwest 3 10           13 Fort Loramie 8 5  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Marion Local 0 31   L Midwest 3 12           12 Troy Christian 11 1  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H St. Henry 12 13   L Midwest 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 11 Lima Perry 9 2  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Versailles 0 34   L 3 Rivers 2 8           11 Waynesfield-Goshen 6 5  
1979 5 9/29/79 Sat H Graham 6 0   W 3 Rivers 2 8       Wertz Stadium Piqua 10 Upper Scioto Valley 9 1  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Covington 8 34   L 3 Rivers 3 12           9 Anna 0 9  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Minster 8 0   W Midwest 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 8 Ridgemont 8 0  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Miami East 20 21   L 3 Rivers 2 8       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 8 Bethel 5 2 1
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri H Indian Lake 34 0   W 3 Rivers 2 6       Wertz Stadium Piqua 8 New Bremen 3 5  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 14 20   L 3 Rivers 3 12           6 Hardin Northern 4 2  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Allen East 34 8   W Northwest 4 14       Wertz Stadium Piqua 6 Coldwater 2 4  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Marion Local 8 16   L Midwest 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua 6 Fort Recovery 0 6  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A St. Henry 14 28   L Midwest 5 20           5 Jefferson Township 5 0  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Graham 12 6   W 3 Rivers 3 12           5 Benjamin Logan 5 0  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Covington 6 26   L 3 Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 5 Mechanicsburg 4 1  
1980 6 10/4/80 Sat A Arcanum 22 22 T T Cross County 4 16           5 Allen East 3 2  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Miami East 0 27   L 3 Rivers 4 16           5 Fenwick 1 4  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Indian Lake 32 12   W 3 Rivers 3 12           5 Jonathan Alder 0 5  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 0 8   L 3 Rivers 4 16       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 5 Delphos St. John's 0 5  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Versailles 8 23   L 3 Rivers 4 16       Wertz Stadium Piqua 4 Springfield Northwestern 3 1  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Mechanicsburg 8 0   W W. Central Ohio 5 20           4 Fairbanks 3 1  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Marion Local 6 35   L Midwest 5 20           4 Dayton Christian 3 1  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H St. Henry 0 25   L Midwest 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 4 Arcanum 2 1 1
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Graham 12 3   W 3 Rivers 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 4 Stebbins 2 2  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Covington 6 16   L 3 Rivers 5 20           4 Lima Central Catholic 1 3  
1981 6 10/10/81 Sat H Arcanum 6 16   L Cross County 4 16       Wertz Stadium Piqua 4 Convoy Crestview 1 3  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Miami East 14 20   L 3 Rivers 4 16       Wertz Stadium Piqua 3 Lockland 3 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Indian Lake 28 22   W Independent 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 3 Elgin 3 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 8 45   L 3 Rivers 4 16           3 Ready 2 1  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Versailles 8 26   L 3 Rivers 4 16           3 Delphos Jefferson 2 1  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Mechanicsburg 6 20   L W. Central Ohio 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 3 Northridge 1 2  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Marion Local 0 20   L Midwest 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua 2 Madison Plains 2 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A St. Henry 0 14   L Midwest 4 14           2 Ottawa Hills 2 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Milton-Union 0 40   L SW Rivers 3 12           2 Elmwood 2 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Miami East 0 47   L SW Rivers 4 16           2 Chaminade-Julienne 1 1  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 8 29   L SW Rivers 4 16       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 2 Bellevue (KY) 1 1  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Versailles 0 35   L SW Rivers 4 16           2 Patrick Henry 1 1  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Graham 10 0   W SW Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 2 CHCA 0 2  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Covington 0 20   L SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua 2 S. Charleston Southeastern 0 2  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Tippecanoe 6 46   L SW Rivers 3 12           1 Yellow Springs 1 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Mechanicsburg 27 18   W W. Central Ohio 5 20           1 Bradford 1 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Marion Local 6 7   L Midwest 5 20           1 Akron Manchester 1 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H St. Henry 0 8   L Midwest 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1 Dunbar 1 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Milton-Union 7 14   L SW Rivers 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1 Columbus Academy 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Miami East 7 24   L SW Rivers 4 16       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1 Reading 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 7 8   L SW Rivers 5 20           1 North College Hill 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Versailles 0 31   L SW Rivers 4 16       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1 Frontier 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Graham 6 12   L SW Rivers 3 12           1 Grove City Christian 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Covington 0 21   L SW Rivers 5 20           1 Middletown Christian 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Tippecanoe 12 7   W SW Rivers 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1 West Carrollton 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Mechanicsburg 19 13   W W. Central Ohio 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1 Columbus Grove 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Marion Local 3 21   L Midwest 5 20           1 Clark Montessori 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H St. Henry 19 0   W Midwest 4 14       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1 London 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Tippecanoe 14 8   W SW Rivers 3 12           1 Paint Valley 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Milton-Union 13 0   W SW Rivers 3 12           1 Ridgedale 1 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Miami East 20 13   W SW Rivers 4 16           1 Liberty Center 0 1  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 19 13   W SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1 Hartley 0 1  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Versailles 21 0   W SW Rivers 4 16           1 Twin Valley South 0 1  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Graham 46 0   W SW Rivers 3 10       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney 1 Brookville 0 1  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Covington 20 17   W SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1 Pleasant 0 1  
1984 11 11/9/84 Fri N Fenwick 0 34   L Mid-Miami 5 20 Regional Final 2 1 Barnitz Stadium Middletown 1 Harmony Community 0 1  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Graham 13 6   W Central Buckeye 3 12           1 Carey 0 1  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Marion Local 0 17   L Midwest 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1 Spencerville 0 1  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A St. Henry 0 28   L Midwest 5 20           1 Triad 0 1  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Tippecanoe 7 13   L SW Rivers 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua 1 Cedarville 0 1  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Milton-Union 7 36   L SW Rivers 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Miami East 6 15   L SW Rivers 4 16       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 7 26   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Versailles 0 21   L SW Rivers 4 16       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1985 9 10/26/85 Sat A Lima Central Catholic 12 33   L Independent 4 14       Lima Stadium Lima
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Covington 6 55   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Graham 0 23   L Central Buckeye 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Marion Local 8 28   L Midwest 5 20          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H St. Henry 0 28   L Midwest 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Tippecanoe 0 19   L SW Rivers 2 8          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri A Milton-Union 0 20   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Miami East 8 10   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 0 29   L SW Rivers 4 16       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Versailles 0 48   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Lima Central Catholic 0 14   L Independent 4 16       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Covington 6 22   L SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Graham 35 12   W Central Buckeye 3 12          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Marion Local 18 12   W Midwest 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A St. Henry 14 6   W Midwest 5 20          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H Tippecanoe 19 16   W SW Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Milton-Union 20 8   W SW Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Miami East 14 18   L SW Rivers 4 16       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 0 21   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Versailles 19 26   L SW Rivers 4 16       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1987 9 10/31/87 Sat A Lima Central Catholic 31 14   W Independent 5 20       Lima Stadium Lima
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Covington 20 6   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Ansonia 23 8   W Cross County 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Marion Local 8 14   L Midwest 5 20          
1988 3 9/17/88 Sat A Fenwick 6 21   L Mid-Miami 5 20       Barnitz Stadium Middletown
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Tippecanoe 14 13   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Milton-Union 7 17   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Miami East 12 27   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 15 33   L SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Versailles 0 28   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Lima Central Catholic 8 34   L Independent 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Covington 13 14   L SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Ansonia 8 43   L Cross County 5 20          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Marion Local 13 35   L Midwest 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1989 3 9/9/89 Sat H Fenwick 7 10 OT L Mid-Miami 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Covington 12 0   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Tippecanoe 8 28   L SW Rivers 3 10       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Milton-Union 16 35   L SW Rivers 3 10       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Miami East 0 33   L SW Rivers 4 14       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 0 52   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Versailles 0 27   L SW Rivers 4 14       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Graham 16 41   L SW Rivers 3 10          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Ansonia 6 12 OT L Cross County 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Marion Local 6 7   L Midwest 5 20          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Fenwick 26 8   W Mid-Miami 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Covington 26 8   W SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Tippecanoe 12 7   W SW Rivers 2 8          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Milton-Union 0 14   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Miami East 6 7   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 6 20   L SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Versailles 0 16   L SW Rivers 4 16          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Graham 6 7   L SW Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri A Ansonia 0 6   L Cross County 5 20          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Marion Local 12 10   W Midwest 5 18       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1991 3 9/14/91 Sat A Minster 6 28   L Midwest 5 18          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Graham 8 16   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Indian Lake 31 7   W W. Central Ohio 3 12          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Tippecanoe 14 8   W SW Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Milton-Union 14 0   W SW Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Miami East 14 7   W SW Rivers 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 8 38   L SW Rivers 4 14          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Versailles 0 7   L SW Rivers 4 14       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Ansonia 24 21 2OT W Cross County 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Marion Local 7 20   L Midwest 5 20          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Minster 13 36   L Midwest 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Graham 0 19   L SW Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Indian Lake 42 26   W W. Central Ohio 3 10       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Tippecanoe 6 22   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Milton-Union 41 14   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Miami East 21 14   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 28 21   W SW Rivers 4 16       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Versailles 14 8   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Ansonia 31 6   W Cross County 5 20          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Marion Local 7 26   L Midwest 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Minster 27 16   W Midwest 5 20          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H Versailles 13 42   L SW Rivers 4 16       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Graham 21 14   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Stebbins 46 20   W SW Rivers 2 8          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Tippecanoe 20 40   L SW Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Milton-Union 28 0   W SW Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Miami East 46 6   W SW Rivers 4 16       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 28 7   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1993 11 11/12/93 Fri N Lockland 41 15   W Miami Valley 5 20 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Northmont Stadium Clayton
1993 12 11/19/93 Fri N St. Henry 21 14   W Midwest 5 20 Regional Final 2 1 Shawnee Stadium Shawnee Twp. (Lima)
1993 13 11/26/93 Fri N Liberty Center 7 34   L Northwest Ohio 5 18 State Semifinal 2 3 Donnell Stadium Findlay
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Ansonia 7 13   L Cross County 6 24       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Marion Local 6 0   W Midwest 6 24          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Minster 7 13   L Midwest 6 24       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A Versailles 0 34   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Graham 6 0 OT W SW Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Stebbins 7 34   L SW Rivers 2 8       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Tippecanoe 14 21   L SW Rivers 3 12          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Milton-Union 35 19   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Miami East 7 0   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 28 0   W SW Rivers 6 24       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Ansonia 55 0   W Cross County 6 24          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Marion Local 0 7   L Midwest 6 22       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Minster 21 14   W Midwest 6 22          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 28 0   W SW Rivers 6 24          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Versailles 8 42   L SW Rivers 4 14       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Graham 30 20   W SW Rivers 3 10          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Stebbins 6 10   L SW Rivers 2 8          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Tippecanoe 26 23   W SW Rivers 3 10       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Milton-Union 48 0   W SW Rivers 4 14       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Miami East 47 0   W SW Rivers 5 18       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Ansonia 64 7   W Cross County 6 24       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Marion Local 7 6   W Midwest 6 24          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Minster 7 13   L Midwest 6 24       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 21 15   W SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Versailles 0 15   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Graham 34 6   W SW Rivers 3 10       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Stebbins 55 0   W SW Rivers 2 8       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Tippecanoe 28 13   W SW Rivers 3 10          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Milton-Union 49 6   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Miami East 46 0   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Ansonia 32 0   W Cross County 6 24          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Marion Local 7 21   L Midwest 6 24       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Minster 35 12   W Midwest 6 24          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Miami East 49 0   W SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 35 19   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Versailles 14 6   W SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Graham 18 7   W SW Rivers 3 10          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Benjamin Logan 34 6   W SW Rivers 4 16          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Tippecanoe 7 14   L SW Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Milton-Union 38 6   W SW Rivers 4 16       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1997 11 11/7/97 Fri N Hartley 28 45   L Cent. Cath.-Gold 5 20 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Panther Stadium Springfield
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Ansonia 35 8   W Cross County 6 24       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Marion Local 21 14   W Midwest 6 24          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Minster 28 27   W Midwest 6 24       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Miami East 48 6   W SW Rivers 5 20          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 21 12   W SW Rivers 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri A Versailles 0 21   L SW Rivers 5 20          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Graham 43 15   W SW Rivers 3 10       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Benjamin Logan 14 6   W SW Rivers 4 14       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Tippecanoe 0 24   L SW Rivers 3 10          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Milton-Union 21 0   W SW Rivers 4 14          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Arcanum 48 8   W Cross County 6 24          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Marion Local 17 14   W Midwest 6 22       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Minster 14 21   L Midwest 6 24          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Milton-Union 38 0   W SW Rivers 4 14       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Miami East 48 7   W SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 14 21 OT L SW Rivers 6 24          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Versailles 11 18   L SW Rivers 5 20       Wertz Stadium Piqua
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Graham 20 7   W SW Rivers 3 12          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Benjamin Logan 44 0   W SW Rivers 4 14          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H Tippecanoe 28 18   W SW Rivers 3 12       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
1999 11 11/5/99 Fri A Fairbanks 13 0   W W. Central Ohio 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
1999 12 11/12/99 Fri N Twin Valley South 6 13   L Cross County 5 20 Regional Semifinal 7 6 Northmont Stadium Clayton
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Arcanum 47 6   W Cross County 6 24       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Marion Local 0 29   L Midwest 6 24          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Minster 24 31 2OT L Midwest 6 24       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Milton-Union 47 8   W SW Rivers 4 16          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Miami East 42 22   W SW Rivers 5 20          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Springfield Catholic Central 62 7   W SW Rivers 6 24       Wertz Stadium Piqua
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Versailles 42 6   W SW Rivers 5 20          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Graham 12 19   L SW Rivers 3 12       Wertz Stadium Piqua
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Benjamin Logan 39 20   W SW Rivers 4 14       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Tippecanoe 44 14   W SW Rivers 3 12          
2000 11 11/4/00 Sat A Brookville 24 27   L SW Buckeye 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2001 1 8/25/01 Sat H Akron Manchester 31 14   W Principals 4 13       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A New Bremen 13 12   W Midwest 6 24          
2001 3 9/8/01 Sat H Versailles 21 31   L Midwest 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
2001 4 9/15/01 Sat H DeGraff Riverside 49 7   W NW Central 6 24       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Dunbar 45 0   W Dayton City 3 12       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Jonathan Alder 13 23   L BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Fairbanks 35 0   W BAC-Ohio 6 24          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Chaminade-Julienne 34 31   W GCL-North 2 8       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Marion Local 22 37   L Midwest 6 24          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Madison Plains 50 0   W BAC-Ohio 4 16       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2001 11 11/2/01 Fri H Columbus Academy 37 21   W BAC-Ohio 5 20 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
2001 12 11/9/01 Fri N Reading 29 10   W Cincinnati Hills 5 20 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Welcome Stadium Dayton
2001 13 11/16/01 Fri N North College Hill 34 32   W Miami Valley 5 20 Regional Final 3 1 Cox Field Xenia
2001 14 11/23/01 Fri N Pleasant 10 21   L MOAC 5 18 State Semifinal 3 1 Robinson Field Kenton
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A St. Henry 24 20   W Midwest 5 20          
2002 2 8/31/02 Sat H New Bremen 13 28   L Midwest 6 24       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Versailles 0 20   L Midwest 5 20          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A DeGraff Riverside 62 6   W NW Central 6 24          
2002 5 9/21/02 Sat H Convoy Crestview 31 13   W Northwest 6 22       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Jonathan Alder 7 14   L BAC-Ohio 4 16       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Fairbanks 54 0   W BAC-Ohio 6 24       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Chaminade-Julienne 17 41   L GCL-North 2 8          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Marion Local 32 33   L Midwest 6 24       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Madison Plains 41 0   W BAC-Ohio 4 16          
2003 1 8/23/03 Sat H St. Henry 0 42   L Midwest 5 20       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A New Bremen 12 34   L Midwest 6 24          
2003 3 9/6/03 Sat H Versailles 0 70   L Midwest 4 16       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Ottawa Hills 69 41   W Toledo Area 6 22       Julia Lamb Stadium Sidney
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Convoy Crestview 20 38   L Northwest 6 22          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Ready 10 7   W Independent 5 20          
2003 7 10/4/03 Sat A Delphos St. John's 7 55   L Midwest 5 18       Stadium Park Delphos
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Jonathan Alder 28 34 OT L Independent 4 16       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Marion Local 16 29   L Midwest 6 24          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H CHCA 27 57   L Miami Valley 5 20       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A St. Henry 0 31   L Midwest 5 20          
2004 2 9/4/04 Sat H New Bremen 10 34   L Midwest 6 24       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Versailles 6 41   L Midwest 4 16          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Ottawa Hills 64 20   W Toledo Area 6 22          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Convoy Crestview 2 8   L Northwest 6 22       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2004 6 10/2/04 Sat H Ready 6 18   L Independent 5 20       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Delphos St. John's 7 37   L Midwest 5 18       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Jonathan Alder 7 40   L Independent 4 16          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H Marion Local 18 24   L Midwest 6 24       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A CHCA 28 49   L Miami Valley 5 20          
2005 1 8/27/05 Sat H St. Henry 21 34   L Midwest 5 20       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A New Bremen 21 13   W Midwest 6 24          
2005 3 9/10/05 Sat H Versailles 7 63   L Midwest 5 20       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Harmony Community 17 31   L Independent 5 20       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Convoy Crestview 7 33   L Northwest 5 18          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Bellevue (KY) 19 34   L (Out Of State)              
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Troy Christian 36 15   W Independent 6 24       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Fort Loramie 36 26   W Independent 6 24          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Marion Local 7 62   L Midwest 6 24          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Minster 13 46   L Midwest 6 24       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Anna 0 42   L Midwest 5 20          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Milton-Union 14 45   L SWBL-Southwest 4 14          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Carey 22 30 OT L Midland 5 18          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Frontier 35 6   W Pioneer Valley 6 23       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H Dayton Christian 25 13   W Independent 5 20       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2006 6 9/30/06 Sat H Bellevue (KY) 38 19   W (Out Of State)           Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Troy Christian 21 14   W Independent 6 24          
2006 8 10/14/06 Sat H Fort Loramie 34 13   W Independent 6 24       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2006 9 10/21/06 Sat H Patrick Henry 20 17 OT W Northwest Ohio 5 18       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Allen East 6 12   L Northwest 5 20       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri A Springfield Catholic Central 21 24   L Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2007 1 8/25/07 Sat H Anna 3 7   L Midwest 5 20       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Milton-Union 7 35   L SWBL-Southwest 4 16       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Indian Lake 22 8   W CBC-Mad River 3 10       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Jefferson Township 68 18   W Independent 6 24          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Fort Loramie 33 20   W Independent 6 24          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Grove City Christian 61 31   W Independent 6 24       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2007 7 10/6/07 Sat H Troy Christian 56 6   W Independent 6 24       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2007 8 10/13/07 Sat H Middletown Christian 70 6   W (Non-OHSAA)           Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Patrick Henry 28 49   L Northwest Ohio 5 18          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Allen East 21 7   W Northwest 6 22          
2007 11 11/3/07 Sat A Lockland 41 13   W Miami Valley 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2007 12 11/10/07 Sat N Covington 8 7   W Cross County 6 24 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Troy Memorial Stadium Troy
2007 13 11/17/07 Sat N Springfield Catholic Central 14 48   L Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Final 5 2 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Anna 21 28   L Midwest 5 20       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Milton-Union 14 7   W SWBL-Southwest 4 16          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Indian Lake 28 7   W CBC-Mad River 3 10          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H West Carrollton 26 6   W Independent 2 8       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2008 6 9/27/08 Sat H Columbus Grove 28 13   W Northwest 6 22       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Troy Christian 55 12   W Independent 6 24          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Fort Loramie 47 7   W Independent 6 24       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2008 9 10/18/08 Sat H Clark Montessori 35 0   W Independent 5 20       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Allen East 24 7   W Northwest 6 22       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri H Ansonia 42 7   W Cross County 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2008 12 11/7/08 Fri N Springfield Catholic Central 42 6   W Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Good Samartian Stadium Clayton
2008 13 11/14/08 Fri N Mechanicsburg 28 13   W Ohio Heritage 6 24 Regional Final 2 1 Good Samartian Stadium Clayton
2008 14 11/21/08 Fri N Delphos St. John's 13 32   L Midwest 6 22 State Semifinal 2 3 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Anna 10 38   L Midwest 5 20          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Milton-Union 27 28 OT L SWBL-Southwest 4 16       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Indian Lake 28 0   W CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Elmwood 61 0   W Suburban Lakes 5 18       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Troy Christian 40 6   W Metro Buckeye 6 24       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Jonathan Alder 14 33   L Independent 4 16          
2009 7 10/10/09 Sat H Jefferson Township 56 18   W Metro Buckeye 6 24       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Delphos Jefferson 35 7   W Northwest 5 18       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Dayton Christian 49 0   W Metro Buckeye 5 20       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Fort Loramie 21 0   W Metro Buckeye 6 24          
2009 11 11/7/09 Sat H Marion Local 3 24   L Midwest 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Anna 7 29   L Midwest 5 20          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Minster 34 13   W Midwest 6 24          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Indian Lake 34 6   W CBC-Mad River 4 16       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Elmwood 28 7   W Suburban Lakes 5 18          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Troy Christian 69 12   W Metro Buckeye 6 24          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Ready 33 14   W Independent 5 20          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Jefferson Township 48 12   W Metro Buckeye 6 24          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Delphos Jefferson 36 15   W Northwest 5 18       Stadium Park Delphos
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Dayton Christian 53 7   W Metro Buckeye 5 20          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Fort Loramie 41 6   W Metro Buckeye 6 24       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri H Lockland 42 0   W Miami Valley 6 24 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2010 12 11/12/10 Fri N Covington 49 27   W Cross County 6 24 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2010 13 11/19/10 Fri N Minster 27 14   W Midwest 6 24 Regional Final 2 8 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2010 14 11/26/10 Fri N Delphos St. John's 7 49   L Midwest 6 22 State Semifinal 2 1 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Anna 14 61   L Midwest 5 20          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Minster 13 41   L Midwest 6 24       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Indian Lake 7 21   L CBC-Mad River 3 10          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Jefferson Township 56 0   W Metro Buckeye 6 24          
2011 5 9/24/11 Sat H Troy Christian 38 6   W Metro Buckeye 6 24          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri A Upper Scioto Valley 7 0   W NW Central 6 24          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Dayton Christian 21 47   L Metro Buckeye 5 20       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Delphos Jefferson 7 27   L Northwest 5 18          
2011 9 10/22/11 Sat H Waynesfield-Goshen 24 26   L NW Central 6 24          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Fort Loramie 0 49   L Metro Buckeye 6 24          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Anna 0 14   L Midwest 5 20          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Minster 7 46   L Midwest 6 24          
2012 3 9/8/12 Sat H Indian Lake 21 14   W CBC-Mad River 3 10       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Fort Loramie 0 35   L NW Central 6 24          
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat H DeGraff Riverside 44 0   W NW Central 6 24       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Waynesfield-Goshen 21 7   W NW Central 6 24          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Fairbanks 33 40   L NW Central 5 20          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Upper Scioto Valley 14 0   W NW Central 6 24          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Spencerville 14 50   L Northwest 5 18       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Anna 14 40   L Midwest 6 22          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Minster 33 18   W Midwest 6 22          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A London 48 26   W MSL-Ohio 4 14          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Lima Perry 33 0   W NW Central 7 24       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A DeGraff Riverside 57 0   W NW Central 7 26          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Jefferson Township 42 14   W Independent 7 26          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Fort Loramie 21 14   W NW Central 7 26          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Ridgemont 61 6   W NW Central 7 26       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2013 9 10/26/13 Sat H Waynesfield-Goshen 60 0   W NW Central 7 26       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Upper Scioto Valley 62 26   W NW Central 7 26          
2013 11 11/9/13 Sat H Paint Valley 44 9   W Scioto Valley 7 26 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2013 12 11/16/13 Sat N Triad 7 14   L Ohio Heritage 7 26 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Anna 7 41   L Midwest 6 22       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat A Minster 28 49   L Midwest 6 22          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A Graham 34 12   W CBC-Mad River 3 10          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Lima Perry 46 14   W NW Central 7 24          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H DeGraff Riverside 48 20   W NW Central 7 26       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Troy Christian 49 20   W Independent 7 26       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2014 7 10/11/14 Sat H Fort Loramie 35 21   W NW Central 7 26       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Ridgemont 48 22   W NW Central 7 26          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Waynesfield-Goshen 56 10   W NW Central 7 26          
2014 10 11/1/14 Sat H Upper Scioto Valley 48 6   W NW Central 7 26       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2014 11 11/8/14 Sat H Covington 42 7   W Cross County 7 26 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2014 12 11/15/14 Sat N Troy Christian 31 0   W Independent 7 26 Regional Semifinal 2 6 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2014 13 11/22/14 Sat N Marion Local 7 49   L Midwest 7 26 Regional Final 2 1 Harmon Field Wapakoneta
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Fort Recovery 0 36   L Midwest 7 26          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Minster 13 31   L Midwest 7 26       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2015 3 9/12/15 Sat H Graham 24 18   W CBC-Mad River 4 12       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Upper Scioto Valley 20 28   L NW Central 7 26          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Lima Perry 28 25   W NW Central 7 24          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A DeGraff Riverside 26 21   W NW Central 7 26          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Hardin Northern 49 13   W NW Central 7 26       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Fort Loramie 19 35   L NW Central 7 26          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Ridgemont 62 0   W NW Central 7 26       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Waynesfield-Goshen 56 21   W NW Central 7 26       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2015 11 11/6/15 Fri A Covington 20 16   W Cross County 7 26 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2015 12 11/13/15 Fri N Fort Recovery 3 20   L Midwest 7 26 Regional Semifinal 7 3 Spartan Stadium Lima
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Fort Recovery 20 21   L Midwest 7 28          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Minster 21 44   L Midwest 7 28          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Graham 63 14   W CBC-Mad River 4 14          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Upper Scioto Valley 39 18   W NW Central 7 28          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Lima Perry 48 20   W NW Central 7 26          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H DeGraff Riverside 35 30   W NW Central 7 28          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Hardin Northern 49 14   W NW Central 7 28          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Fort Loramie 0 20   L NW Central 7 28          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Ridgemont 42 0   W NW Central 7 28          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Waynesfield-Goshen 42 7   W NW Central 7 28          
2016 11 11/5/16 Sat A Minster 15 33   L Midwest 7 28 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Fort Recovery 21 27 OT L Midwest 6 24          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Miami East 31 14   W Cross County 5 20          
2017 3 9/9/17 Sat H Graham 51 34   W CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Ridgemont 62 8   W NW Central 7 28          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Elgin 55 8   W NW Central 6 23          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Hardin Northern 63 0   W NW Central 7 28          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Waynesfield-Goshen 77 14   W NW Central 7 28          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Upper Scioto Valley 55 0   W NW Central 7 28          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Lima Perry 49 13   W NW Central 7 28       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A DeGraff Riverside 45 14   W NW Central 7 28          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Lima Perry 46 6   W NW Central 7 28 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Delphos St. John's 7 14   L Midwest 7 28 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Goodwin Field Harrod
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Fort Recovery 6 23   L Midwest 6 24       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Miami East 21 52   L Cross County 5 18          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Graham 24 14   W CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2018 4 9/15/18 Sat H Ridgemont 63 0   W NW Central 7 28       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Elgin 63 44   W NW Central 6 23          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Hardin Northern 41 7   W NW Central 7 28       Alexander Stadium Piqua
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Waynesfield-Goshen 3 22   L NW Central 7 28          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Upper Scioto Valley 52 6   W NW Central 7 28       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Lima Perry 21 14   W NW Central 6 24          
2018 10 10/25/18 Thu H DeGraff Riverside 21 7   W NW Central 7 28       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2018 11 11/3/18 Sat A Ansonia 29 28   W Cross County 7 28 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2018 12 11/10/18 Sat N Fort Loramie 0 35   L Cross County 7 28 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Fort Recovery 0 35   L Midwest 6 23          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Miami East 17 31   L Cross County 5 20          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Graham 20 26   L CBC-Mad River 4 16          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A DeGraff Riverside 27 20 3OT W NW Central 7 28          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Ridgemont 42 20   W NW Central 7 28          
2019 6 10/5/19 Sat H Elgin 43 12   W NW Central 6 22          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Hardin Northern 0 21   L NW Central 7 28          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Waynesfield-Goshen 14 34   L NW Central 7 28          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Upper Scioto Valley 21 6   W NW Central 7 28          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Lima Perry 24 30   L NW Central 7 28          
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri A Ridgemont 22 12   W NW Central 7 28          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H DeGraff Riverside 7 39   L NW Central 7 28       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2020 3 9/12/20 Sat H Ridgedale 47 14   W NW Central 7 26          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Hardin Northern 21 27   L NW Central 7 26          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 19 21   L OHC-South 7 28 First Round 14 19 Alexander Stadium Piqua
2020 8 10/16/20 Fri A Upper Scioto Valley 24 6   W NW Central 7 26          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Lima Perry 13 27   L NW Central 7 26          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A New Bremen 0 58   L Midwest 7 28          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Waynesfield-Goshen 22 27   L NW Central 7 26          
2021 4 9/11/21 Sat H Milton-Union 7 55   L 3 Rivers 4 16       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Miami East 23 28   L 3 Rivers 6 24          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Bethel 17 21   L 3 Rivers 5 20          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H DeGraff Riverside 14 44   L 3 Rivers 7 28       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Covington 26 13   W 3 Rivers 6 24          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Troy Christian 21 28   L 3 Rivers 7 28          
2021 10 10/23/21 Sat H Northridge 22 56   L 3 Rivers 4 16          
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Lima Perry 26 6   W NW Central 7 26          
2022 2 8/27/22 Sat H New Bremen 0 41   L Midwest 7 28       Sidney Memorial Stadium Sidney
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Waynesfield-Goshen 7 26   L NW Central 7 26          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Milton-Union 7 42   L 3 Rivers 5 20          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Miami East 22 9   W 3 Rivers 5 20          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Bethel 15 24   L 3 Rivers 4 16          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A DeGraff Riverside 14 37   L 3 Rivers 7 28          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Covington 67 6   W 3 Rivers 6 24          
2022 9 10/15/22 Sat H Troy Christian 21 20   W 3 Rivers 7 28          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Northridge 10 38   L 3 Rivers 4 16          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri A DeGraff Riverside 10 42   L 3 Rivers 7 28 First Round 13 4    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Lima Perry 76 6   W NW Central 7 26          
2023 2 8/26/23 Sat H S. Charleston Southeastern 21 30   L OHC-South 7 28          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Benjamin Logan 56 14   W CBC-Mad River 4 14          
2023 4 9/7/23 Thu H Milton-Union 34 51   L 3 Rivers 5 20          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Miami East 31 7   W 3 Rivers 5 20          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Bethel 31 27   W 3 Rivers 4 16          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H DeGraff Riverside 21 35   L 3 Rivers 7 28          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Covington 50 6   W 3 Rivers 7 28          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Troy Christian 48 6   W 3 Rivers 6 24          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Northridge 42 8   W 3 Rivers 4 16          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri A Cedarville 28 42   L OHC-South 7 28 First Round 9 8    
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Delphos St. John's         Midwest 7 26          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A S. Charleston Southeastern         OHC-South 7 28          
2024 3 9/7/24 Sat H Benjamin Logan         CBC-Mad River 4 14          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A Milton-Union         3 Rivers 5 20          
2024 5 9/19/24 Thu H Miami East         3 Rivers 5 20          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri H Bethel         3 Rivers 4 16          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A DeGraff Riverside         3 Rivers 7 28          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Covington         3 Rivers 6 24          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Troy Christian         3 Rivers 7 28          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A Northridge         3 Rivers 4 16