176 Beaver Local Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/9/72 Sat H Columbiana 8 20   L Tri-County 2 5           1972 Independent 5 5             2 5 30
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Leetonia 20 0   W Tri-County 3 9           1973 Independent 10 0             2 5 9
1972 3 9/23/72 Sat H Springfield Jefferson 15 0   W Independent 3 9           1974 Tri-County-I 5 5   1 3       2 7 33
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 13 22   L (WV)               1975 Tri-County-I 2 8   0 4       2 7 55
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Wellsville 12 0   W OVAC-AA 2 5           1976 Independent 2 8             2 7 60
1972 6 10/14/72 Sat H East Palestine 20 21   L Tri-County 2 5           1977 Independent 4 6             2 7 53
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Lisbon 6 8   L Tri-County 3 9           1978 Independent 4 6             2 7 45
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Salineville Southern 20 2   W Independent 3 9           1979 Independent 2 7 1           2 7 37
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Toronto 21 6   W OVAC-AA 2 7           1980 Independent 2 8             2 7 32
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A Jefferson Union 0 6   L OVAC-AA 2 7           1981 Independent 8 1 1           2 7 15
1973 1 9/8/73 Sat A Columbiana 21 0   W Tri-County 2 5           1982 Independent 7 3             2 7 23
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Leetonia 34 0   W Tri-County 3 9           1983 Independent 4 6             2 7 24
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Lakeview 36 14   W Trumbull 2 5           1984 Independent 1 9             2 7 33
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 14 12   W (WV)               1985 Independent 2 8             2 7 33
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Wellsville 12 7   W OVAC-AA 2 5           1986 Independent 6 4             2 5 14
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A East Palestine 38 0   W Tri-County 2 5           1987 Independent 6 4             2 5 19
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Lisbon 33 0   W Tri-County 3 9           1988 Independent 3 6             2 7 31
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri H Salineville Southern 34 0   W Independent 3 9           1989 Independent 6 4             2 7 17
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A Toronto 27 13   W OVAC-AA 2 7           1990 River Valley 3 7   1 3       2 5 28
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Jefferson Union 39 8   W OVAC-AA 2 7           1991 River Valley 3 7   1 4       2 5 25
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Leetonia 2 14   L Tri-County-II 3 9           1992 River Valley 5 5   3 2       3 9 26
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Salineville Southern 20 8   W Tri-County-II 3 9           1993 River Valley 5 5   3 2       2 7 19
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Toronto 0 35   L Tri-County-I 2 7           1994 River Valley 3 7   2 3       3 9 23
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 4 7   L (WV)               1995 River Valley 0 10   0 5       3 11 28T
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H East Palestine 0 12   L Tri-County-I 2 7           1996 River Valley 4 6   1 4       3 11 17
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Wellsville 8 14   L Tri-County-I 2 7           1997 River Valley 0 10   0 5       3 11 29
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Columbiana 7 6   W Tri-County-I               1998 River Valley 5 5   2 3       3 11 18
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 28 20   W Senate 2 7           1999 OVAC-AAA 7 3   0 1   0 1 3 11 6
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 30 14   W Youngstown City               2000 OVAC-AAA 10 0   1 0   0 1 3 11 4
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H United 22 0   W Tri-County-II 3 9           2001 OVAC-AAAA 6 4   1 1       3 11 11
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Leetonia 7 6   W Tri-County-II 3 9           2002 OVAC-AAAA 8 2   1 1   2 1 3 9 6
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Salineville Southern 12 33   L Tri-County-II 3 9           2003 OVAC-AAAA 10 0   2 0   1 1 3 11 4
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Toronto 0 27   L Tri-County-I 2 7           2004 OVAC-AAAA 10 0   2 0   0 1 3 11 2
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 7 28   L (WV)               2005 OVAC-AAAA 8 2   2 0   0 1 3 11 8
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A East Palestine 6 20   L Tri-County-I 2 7           2006 OVAC-AAAA 6 4   0 1       3 11 14
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Wellsville 7 26   L Tri-County-I 2 7           2007 OVAC-AAAA 3 7   0 1       3 11 23
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H Columbiana 0 20   L Tri-County-I 3 9           2008 AAC-Red 4 6   0 4       3 11 17
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 20 30   L Senate 2 7           2009 AAC-Red 1 9   0 4       3 11 28
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Youngstown Wilson 3 6   L Youngstown City 1 3           2010 AAC-Red 1 9   0 4       3 11 23
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A United 28 16   W Tri-County-II 3 9           2011 AAC-Red 1 9   0 4       3 11 26
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Leetonia 12 6   W Tri-County 3 9           2012 AAC-American 2 8   1 5       3 11 22
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H West Branch 6 40   L Mahoning Valley 2 5           2013 OVAC-AAAAA 2 8   0 0       4 11 28
1976 3 9/25/76 Sat A Poland Seminary 0 7   L Mahoning Valley 1 3           2014 Buckeye 8-North 6 4   2 1       4 11 19
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 20 0   W (WV)               2015 Buckeye 8-North 5 5   3 1       4 13 14
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H East Palestine 6 14   L Independent 2 7           2016 Buckeye 8-North 4 6   2 2       4 15 20
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Wellsville 6 26   L OVAC-AA 2 7           2017 Buckeye 8-North 7 3   3 1       4 13 11
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Toronto 8 42   L OVAC-AA 2 7           2018 Buckeye 8-North 4 6   1 3       4 13 20
1976 8 10/30/76 Sat A Kennedy Catholic (PA) 8 18   L (Out Of State)               2019 Buckeye 8-North 5 5   2 2       4 13 16T
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Jefferson Union 0 13   L OVAC-AAA 2 7           2020 Buckeye 8-North 5 3   2 1   1 1 4 13 9
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H United 6 14   L Tri-County 3 9           2021 Buckeye 8-North 7 3   4 0   0 1 4 13 10
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Leetonia 27 2   W Tri-County 3 9           2022 Buckeye 8-North 8 2   3 0   1 1 4 13 2
1977 2 9/17/77 Sat A West Branch 0 22   L Mahoning Valley 2 5           2023 Buckeye 8-North 6 4   2 0   0 1 4 13 12
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Poland Seminary 14 42   L Mahoning Valley 1 3           2024 Buckeye 8-North 0 0   0 0       4 15  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 13 33   L (WV)              
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Ellwood City (PA) 14 7   W (Out Of State)               Totals 243 272 2 48 75 5 10
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Wellsville 21 12   W OVAC-AAA 2 7          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri A Toronto 21 28   L OVAC-AAA 2 7           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/29/77 Sat A East Palestine 19 0   W Independent 2 7           41 East Liverpool 22 19   H 138 139  
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Jefferson Union 0 17   L OVAC-AAA 2 7           40 Oak Glen (WV) 22 18   A 109 141 2
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A United 0 14   L Tri-County 3 9           32 Wellsville 23 9   N 1 2  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Leetonia 14 9   W Tri-County 3 9           27 West Branch 3 23 1
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H West Branch 14 35   L Mahoning Valley 2 5           21 Richmond Edison 14 7  
1978 4 9/23/78 Sat A Poland Seminary 0 27   L Mahoning Valley 1 3           18 East Palestine 9 8 1
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 13 17   L (WV)               16 Toronto 5 11  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Ellwood City (PA) 7 28   L (Out Of State)               16 Indian Creek 5 11  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Wellsville 17 2   W OVAC-AAA 2 7           15 Buckeye Local 9 6  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Toronto 14 0   W OVAC-AAA 2 7           14 Leetonia 10 4  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H East Palestine 16 28   L Independent 2 7           12 Niles McKinley 3 9  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Weirton (WV) Madonna 28 18   W (Out Of State)               12 Poland Seminary 1 11  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri A Springfield Local 6 10   L Inter-County 2 5           11 Salem 4 7  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Springfield Local 0 14   L Inter-County 2 5           10 Weir (WV) 7 3  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Leetonia 0 7   L Tri-County 3 9           10 Springfield Local 4 6  
1979 3 9/15/79 Sat A West Branch 13 35   L Mahoning Valley 2 5           10 Bellaire 4 6  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H Poland Seminary 25 13   W Mahoning Valley 1 3           9 Lisbon 4 5  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 6 12   L (WV)               8 Linsly (WV) 4 4  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Carrollton 0 7   L Senate 1 3           7 Martins Ferry 2 5  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Wellsville 7 0   W OVAC-AAA 2 7           7 Steubenville 0 7  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri A Toronto 7 9   L OVAC-AAA 2 7           6 Minerva 6 0  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A East Palestine 6 6 T T Independent 2 7           6 Chardon 3 3  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Champion 18 33   L Trumbull 2 5           6 Jefferson Union 2 4  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Springfield Local 6 36   L Inter-County 4 13           6 Carrollton 2 4  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Leetonia 6 14   L Tri-County 5 17           6 Brookfield 2 4  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H West Branch 28 13   W Mahoning Valley 2 7           6 LaBrae 1 5  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Weirton (WV) Madonna 0 13   L (Out Of State)               6 Struthers 1 5  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 7 14   L (WV)               6 Columbiana Crestview 0 6  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Carrollton 4 6   L Senate 3 9           5 Zanesville 4 1  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Wellsville 28 20   W OVAC-AAA 4 15           5 Columbiana 3 2  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Toronto 6 36   L OVAC-AAA 4 15           5 Cadiz 3 2  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H East Palestine 24 28   L Independent 3 9           5 Edison South 3 2  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Champion 6 18   L Trumbull 2 7           5 Rayen 3 2  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Springfield Local 9 7   W Inter-County 4 13           5 Howland 0 5  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Leetonia 12 0   W Tri-County 5 17           5 Canfield 0 5  
1981 3 9/19/81 Sat A West Branch 7 7 T T Independent 2 7           4 Chaney 4 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 20 9   W (WV)               4 Salineville Southern 3 1  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 7 6   W ICC 4 15           4 United 2 2  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Mathews 13 0   W Trumbull 4 13           4 Steubenville Catholic Central 1 3  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Wellsville 21 14   W OVAC-AA 4 15           4 Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) 1 3  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Toronto 0 34   L OVAC-AAA 4 15           4 Claymont 0 4  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A East Palestine 14 13   W Independent 3 9           3 Harrison Central 3 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A East Liverpool 14 0   W OVAC-AAAA 1 3           3 University School 3 0  
1982 1 9/4/82 Sat A Springfield Local 30 22   W Inter-County 4 13           3 Campbell Memorial 2 1  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Leetonia 21 6   W Tri-County 5 17           3 Cambridge 2 1  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H West Branch 6 0   W Independent 2 7           3 Champion 1 2  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H LaBrae 7 8   L Trumbull 3 9           3 Indian Valley 0 3  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 7 6   W (WV)               2 Edison North 2 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Steubenville 6 33   L Eastern Buckeye 2 7           2 Lorain Southview 2 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Wellsville 32 13   W OVAC-AAA 4 15           2 Eastlake North 2 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Toronto 18 0   W OVAC-AAA 4 15           2 Akron East 2 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H East Palestine 2 13   L Independent 3 9           2 Akron North 2 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A East Liverpool 29 6   W Eastern Buckeye 1 2           2 Canal Fulton Northwest 1 1  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Springfield Local 25 18   W Inter-County 4 13           2 Ellwood City (PA) 1 1  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Leetonia 16 13   W Tri-County 5 17           2 Weirton (WV) Madonna 1 1  
1983 3 9/17/83 Sat A West Branch 15 20   L Independent 2 7           2 Marlington 1 1  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A LaBrae 0 42   L Trumbull 3 9           2 Wintersville 1 1  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Rayen 6 22   L Youngstown City 3 9           2 St. Clairsville 1 1  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Cadiz 6 0   W OVAC-AA 4 15           2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 1  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Wellsville 22 2   W OVAC-AA 4 13           2 Canton Central Catholic 1 1  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Toronto 13 25   L OVAC-AAA 4 15           2 Youngstown Wilson 1 1  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A East Palestine 12 13   L Independent 3 9           2 Lakeview 1 1  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A East Liverpool 6 7   L Eastern Buckeye 2 7           2 Jefferson 1 1  
1984 1 9/1/84 Sat A Springfield Local 15 20   L Inter-County 4 13           2 Buckeye Southwest 0 2  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Leetonia 15 18   L Tri-County 5 17           2 Western Beaver (PA) 0 2  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H West Branch 7 35   L Independent 2 7           2 Youngstown East 0 2  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H LaBrae 14 21   L Trumbull 3 9           2 Hubbard 0 2  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Rayen 0 37   L Youngstown City 3 9           1 Mathews 1 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Cadiz 15 20   L OVAC-AA 4 15           1 West Holmes 1 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A Wellsville 13 14   L OVAC-AA 4 15           1 Wheeling Park (WV) 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Toronto 27 28   L OVAC-AAA 4 15           1 Crestwood 1 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H East Palestine 31 8   W Independent 4 15           1 Barnesville 1 0  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A East Liverpool 16 17   L Eastern Buckeye 2 7           1 Springfield Jefferson 1 0  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Springfield Local 18 43   L Inter-County 4 13           1 Smithville 1 0  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Leetonia 27 7   W Tri-County 5 17           1 Central-Hower 1 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A West Branch 0 42   L Independent 2 5           1 Gallia Academy 1 0  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A LaBrae 20 36   L Trumbull 3 9           1 Shenandoah 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 13 35   L (WV)               1 Liberty 1 0  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Cadiz 19 44   L OVAC-AA 4 15           1 Lutheran East 1 0  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Wellsville 14 50   L OVAC-AA 4 13           1 Linden McKinley 1 0  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Toronto 26 28   L OVAC-AA 4 15           1 Keyser (WV) 1 0  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A East Palestine 21 20   W Independent 4 13           1 John Hay 1 0  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H East Liverpool 0 33   L Eastern Buckeye 2 7           1 Coventry 1 0  
1986 1 8/30/86 Sat A Springfield Local 7 0   W Inter-County 4 13           1 Union Local 1 0  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Jefferson Union 21 0   W OVAC-AAA 4 13           1 Kennedy Catholic (PA) 0 1  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H West Branch 20 21   L Independent 2 5           1 Garfield Heights 0 1  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Marlington 20 44   L Independent 2 5           1 Benedictine 0 1  
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 13 8   W (WV)               1 Ursuline 0 1  
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Cadiz 12 0   W OVAC-AA 4 15           1 Meadowbrook 0 1  
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Wellsville 27 0   W OVAC-AA 4 13           1 Shaw 0 1  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Toronto 10 22   L OVAC-AA 4 13           1 Glenville 0 1  
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H East Palestine 34 14   W Independent 4 13           1 Alliance 0 1  
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A East Liverpool 0 26   L Eastern Buckeye 1 2           1 Ashtabula Edgewood 0 1  
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Jefferson Union 6 30   L OVAC-AAA 4 15           1 Warrensville Heights 0 1  
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Cadiz 27 6   W OVAC-AA 4 13           1 Kenmore-Garfield 0 1  
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Marlington 8 6   W Independent 2 5           1 Garrettsville 0 1  
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 7 0   W (WV)               1 Canton South 0 1  
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri A West Branch 0 24   L Independent 2 5           1 Streetsboro 0 1  
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Wellsville 15 12   W OVAC-AA 4 13          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Toronto 16 0   W OVAC-AA 4 15          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A East Palestine 20 13   W Trumbull 4 13          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H East Liverpool 7 24   L OVAC-AAAA 1 1          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Springfield Local 14 27   L Inter-County 4 13          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A LaBrae 12 20   L Trumbull 3 9          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Edison South 0 13   L OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Poland Seminary 8 19   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Smithville 14 7   W Wayne County 4 14          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Edison North 30 6   W OVAC-AA 4 13          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Campbell Memorial 6 31   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A West Holmes 15 13   W All-Ohio 3 10          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Buckeye Southwest 8 46   L OVAC-AAA 3 9          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H West Branch 12 41   L Independent 2 5          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A West Branch 7 30   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Wheeling Park (WV) 15 13   W (Out Of State)              
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Edison South 20 0   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Buckeye Southwest 13 14   L OVAC-AAA 3 11       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Crestwood 22 21   W Portage County 2 5          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H Wellsville 19 7   W OVAC-AA 4 13          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Edison North 22 13   W OVAC-AA 5 17          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Linsly (WV) 12 16   L (Out Of State)              
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 0 28   L (WV)              
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Columbiana 39 20   W Independent 4 13          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H West Branch 6 39   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Edison South 14 30   L River Valley 3 9          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Struthers 7 24   L Mahoning Valley 3 9          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Buckeye Local 7 29   L River Valley 2 5          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Wellsville 14 12   W OVAC-AA 4 13          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A East Liverpool 19 7   W River Valley 1 1          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Weir (WV) 32 16   W (Out Of State)              
1990 8 10/13/90 Sat A Linsly (WV) 0 28   L (Out Of State)              
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 0 39   L River Valley              
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Lisbon 8 46   L Tri-County 4 13          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Edison South 46 0   W River Valley 3 9          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Martins Ferry 12 36   L OVAC-AAA 3 9          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Buckeye Local 0 19   L River Valley 2 5       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Linsly (WV) 19 15   W (Out Of State)              
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H East Liverpool 6 21   L River Valley 1 1          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Wintersville 13 25   L River Valley 3 9          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Weir (WV) 14 36   L (Out Of State)              
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 12 22   L River Valley              
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Wellsville 9 8   W OVAC-AA 5 17          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A West Branch 26 55   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Niles McKinley 22 36   L Independent 2 5          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Buckeye Local 10 41   L River Valley 2 5          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri A West Branch 12 19   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A East Liverpool 14 33   L River Valley 1 3          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Wintersville 30 14   W River Valley 3 11          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Linsly (WV) 13 6   W (Out Of State)              
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 12 0   W River Valley              
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Salem 28 27   W Mahoning Valley 2 5          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A Wellsville 8 49   L OVAC-AA 4 13          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Edison South 26 9   W River Valley 3 11          
1993 1 9/4/93 Sat H Niles McKinley 12 7   W Independent 2 5          
1993 2 9/11/93 Sat H Steubenville Catholic Central 0 41   L OVAC-AA 5 17          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H West Branch 11 32   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H East Liverpool 26 22   W River Valley 2 7          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Indian Creek 35 6   W River Valley 2 7          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Buckeye Local 22 12   W River Valley 2 7       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 0 37   L River Valley              
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Salem 14 21   L Mahoning Valley 2 7          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Wellsville 19 14   W OVAC-AA 4 13          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Richmond Edison 12 25   L River Valley 2 7          
1994 1 9/3/94 Sat A Western Beaver (PA) 17 21   L (Out Of State)              
1994 2 9/10/94 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 7 13   L OVAC-AA 5 17          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Niles McKinley 15 13   W Independent 2 5          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A East Liverpool 30 14   W River Valley 2 5          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Indian Creek 11 14   L River Valley 2 7          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Buckeye Local 21 47   L River Valley 2 7          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 14 26   L River Valley              
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Salem 15 52   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Wellsville 15 56   L OVAC-AA 5 17          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Richmond Edison 25 19   W River Valley 2 7          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Western Beaver (PA) 13 37   L (Out Of State)              
1995 2 9/9/95 Sat A Bellaire 13 55   L OVAC-AAA 4 15       Nelson Field Bellaire
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Niles McKinley 16 23   L Metro Athletic 2 5          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H East Liverpool 6 7   L River Valley 2 7          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Indian Creek 8 41   L River Valley 2 7          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Buckeye Local 16 24   L River Valley 2 7       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 16 29   L River Valley              
1995 8 10/21/95 Sat H Steubenville Catholic Central 8 35   L OVAC-AA 5 19          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Wellsville 0 21   L OVAC-AA 5 19          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Richmond Edison 6 20   L River Valley 2 7          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) 21 25   L (Out Of State)              
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Bellaire 8 33   L OVAC-AAA 4 15          
1996 3 9/6/96 Fri H Rayen 12 7   W Youngstown City 3 11          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri A East Liverpool 6 27   L River Valley 2 7          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Indian Creek 0 40   L River Valley 3 11          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Buckeye Local 28 21   W River Valley 2 7          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 20 28   L River Valley              
1996 8 10/19/96 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 13 0   W OVAC-AA 5 19          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Wellsville 16 8   W OVAC-AA 5 19          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Richmond Edison 17 34   L River Valley 2 7          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) 14 29   L (Out Of State)              
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Lisbon 27 35   L Tri-County 5 17          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Weir (WV) 14 21   L (Out Of State)              
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H East Liverpool 26 60   L River Valley 2 5          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Indian Creek 7 35   L River Valley 3 11          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Garfield Heights 24 56   L Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 0 24   L River Valley              
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Buckeye Local 13 56   L River Valley 2 5       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Wellsville 18 34   L OVAC-AA 5 17          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Richmond Edison 15 19   L River Valley 2 5          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Lisbon 14 25   L Tri-County 5 17          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A East Liverpool 3 38   L River Valley 2 7          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Brookfield 35 28   W Trumbull 5 17          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Indian Creek 0 30   L River Valley 3 11          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Weir (WV) 20 47   L (Out Of State)              
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 38 21   W River Valley              
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Buckeye Local 7 6   W River Valley 2 7          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Champion 43 20   W Trumbull 4 13          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Wellsville 19 12   W OVAC-AA 5 17          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Richmond Edison 15 18   L River Valley 2 7          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Lisbon 13 19 OT L Tri-County 5 17          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A St. Clairsville 20 28   L OVAC-AAA 3 11          
1999 3 9/11/99 Sat A Brookfield 14 25   L Trumbull 5 17          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H East Liverpool 35 9   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
1999 5 9/25/99 Sat A Linsly (WV) 35 28   W (Out Of State)              
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Weir (WV) 41 0   W (Out Of State)              
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 31 3   W (WV)              
1999 8 10/16/99 Sat A Lorain Southview 47 7   W Independent 1 3       George Daniel Field Lorain
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Wellsville 42 6   W OVAC-AA 5 17          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H Richmond Edison 35 25   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
1999 11 11/5/99 Fri A Steubenville 7 49   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Lisbon 26 19   W Tri-County 5 17          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H St. Clairsville 41 27   W OVAC-AAA 3 11          
2000 3 9/9/00 Sat H Central-Hower 48 12   W Akron City 2 6          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A East Liverpool 17 6   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
2000 5 9/23/00 Sat A Linsly (WV) 51 21   W (Out Of State)              
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Weir (WV) 40 10   W (Out Of State)              
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 50 11   W (WV)              
2000 8 10/14/00 Sat H Lorain Southview 32 27   W Independent 1 2          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Wellsville 21 12   W OVAC-AA 6 23          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Richmond Edison 7 6   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2000 11 11/4/00 Sat H Carrollton 13 34   L NE Buckeye 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Lisbon 19 18   W Tri-County 5 17          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Salem 20 24   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
2001 3 9/8/01 Sat H Rayen 16 0   W Youngstown City 2 5          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H East Liverpool 21 28   L OVAC-AAAA 2 5          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Harrison Central 41 0   W OVAC-AAA 4 13          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Weir (WV) 20 0   W (Out Of State)              
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 7 9   L (WV)              
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 8 23   L Independent 4 13       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Wellsville 39 17   W OVAC-AA 6 23          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Richmond Edison 21 0   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Lisbon 34 0   W Tri-County 5 17          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Salem 19 16   W Metro Athletic 3 9          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Rayen 35 22   W Youngstown City 3 9          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A East Liverpool 10 0   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Chardon 14 34   L Premier 2 5          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Zanesville 28 14   W Independent 2 7          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Weir (WV) 42 0   W (Out Of State)              
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 39 6   W (WV)              
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Wellsville 44 8   W OVAC-AA 6 21          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Richmond Edison 12 41   L OVAC-AAAA 3 9          
2002 11 11/2/02 Sat A Richmond Edison 23 12   W OVAC-AAAA 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2002 12 11/9/02 Sat N University School 33 18   W Independent 3 9 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Heacock Stadium Beloit
2002 13 11/16/02 Sat N Benedictine 7 36   L Independent 3 9 Regional Final 6 1 Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Akron East 47 12   W Akron City 2 5          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Carrollton 28 7   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Campbell Memorial 58 35   W Independent 4 13          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H East Liverpool 34 19   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Bellaire 43 0   W OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Zanesville 49 3   W Independent 2 7          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Chardon 35 7   W Premier 2 5          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 42 0   W (WV)              
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Eastlake North 55 20   W Premier 1 1          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Richmond Edison 54 28   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2003 11 10/31/03 Fri H Gallia Academy 38 13   W SEOAL 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2003 12 11/7/03 Fri N Steubenville 21 28   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Fitch Falcon Stadium Austintown
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Akron East 29 3   W Akron City 2 5          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Carrollton 28 8   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Campbell Memorial 56 7   W Independent 4 13          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A East Liverpool 14 0   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Bellaire 56 13   W OVAC-AAA 4 15          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Zanesville 43 2   W Independent 2 7          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Chardon 30 28   W Premier 2 5          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 36 7   W (WV)              
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Eastlake North 38 6   W Premier 1 1          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Richmond Edison 69 19   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2004 11 11/6/04 Sat H Alliance 16 19   L Metro Athletic 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Minerva 55 21   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H West Branch 6 28   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H University School 23 7   W Independent 3 9          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H East Liverpool 22 6   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
2005 5 9/24/05 Sat A Bellaire 0 34   L OVAC-AAA 4 15       Nelson Field Bellaire
2005 6 10/1/05 Sat A Zanesville 10 7   W Independent 2 7          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Chardon 24 16   W Premier 2 5          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 52 12   W (WV)              
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Chaney 14 6   W Youngstown City 3 11          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Richmond Edison 31 6   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2005 11 11/4/05 Fri A Steubenville 7 34   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Minerva 26 23 2OT W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A West Branch 27 28 2OT L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2006 3 9/9/06 Sat A University School 24 7   W Independent 3 9          
2006 4 9/16/06 Sat A East Liverpool 21 15   W Metro Athletic 2 7          
2006 5 9/23/06 Sat A Bellaire 7 28   L OVAC-AAA 4 15       Nelson Field Bellaire
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 16 7   W Independent 4 13          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Chardon 6 41   L Premier 2 5          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Steubenville 0 36   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2006 9 10/21/06 Sat A Chaney 17 15   W Youngstown City 3 11       Hubbard High School Hubbard
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Weir (WV) 30 13   W (Out Of State)              
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H East Liverpool 47 8   W Metro Athletic 3 11          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H West Branch 14 28   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Poland Seminary 19 38   L Metro Athletic 3 11          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Chardon 22 25   L Premier 2 5          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Steubenville 6 27   L OVAC-AAAA 4 13          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 27 31   L Independent 4 13       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Youngstown East 13 27   L Independent 2 7          
2007 8 10/11/07 Thu A Ursuline 0 28   L Steel Valley 5 17       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Chaney 38 16   W Independent 2 7          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Weir (WV) 28 6   W (Out Of State)              
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A East Liverpool 29 22   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A West Branch 6 46   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Poland Seminary 8 26   L AAC-Red 3 11          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Niles McKinley 0 13   L AAC-Red 3 9          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Steubenville 7 42   L OVAC-AAAA 4 13          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Howland 0 42   L AAC-Red 2 5          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Canfield 6 28   L AAC-Red 2 7          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Salem 31 14   W AAC-White 3 11          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Chaney 28 14   W Independent 2 7       Fitch Falcon Stadium Austintown
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Akron North 15 14   W Akron City 2 5          
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H East Liverpool 14 20   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Carrollton 28 38   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Youngstown East 14 28   L Independent 2 5          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Niles McKinley 21 28   L AAC-Red 3 9          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Zanesville 7 49   L Independent 2 7       Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Howland 0 28   L AAC-Red 2 5          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Canfield 7 37   L AAC-Red 2 5          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Salem 6 41   L AAC-White 3 11          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Poland Seminary 6 40   L AAC-Red 3 9          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Brookfield 35 7   W Independent 5 17          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A East Liverpool 10 16 2OT L OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Columbiana Crestview 7 41   L ITCL-Upper 5 17          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Struthers 12 20   L AAC-White 3 9          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Niles McKinley 6 13   L AAC-Red 3 9          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 19 14   W (WV)              
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Howland 0 26   L AAC-Red 2 5          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Canfield 0 38   L AAC-Red 2 5          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Salem 7 27   L AAC-White 3 11          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Poland Seminary 0 41   L AAC-Red 3 9          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Brookfield 7 34   L Independent 5 17          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H East Liverpool 20 8   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Columbiana Crestview 22 43   L ITCL-Upper 5 17          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Struthers 7 20   L AAC-White 3 11          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Niles McKinley 0 34   L AAC-Red 3 9          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 8 14   L (WV)              
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Howland 7 41   L AAC-Red 2 5          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Canfield 14 34   L AAC-Red 2 5          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Claymont 7 47   L ECOL-Gray 3 11          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Poland Seminary 7 42   L AAC-Red 3 11          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Brookfield 7 21   L Independent 4 13          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A East Liverpool 21 0   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Columbiana Crestview 6 31   L ITCL-Upper 5 17          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Jefferson 0 7   L AAC-National 3 9          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Canfield 20 28   L AAC-American 2 5          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Niles McKinley 23 43   L AAC-American 3 9          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Howland 14 37   L AAC-American 2 5          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Struthers 21 14   W AAC-American 3 11          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Claymont 6 54   L ECOL-Gray 3 11          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Hubbard 19 48   L AAC-American 3 9          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Poland Seminary 7 42   L AAC-American 3 11          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Columbiana Crestview 7 36   L ITCL-Upper 5 15          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 30 7   W (WV)              
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A East Palestine 24 0   W ITCL-Upper 5 15          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Claymont 0 27   L ECOL-Gray 4 13          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Niles McKinley 7 48   L AAC-American 3 7          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Ashtabula Edgewood 10 31   L Independent 4 11          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Struthers 7 47   L AAC-American 4 11          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Cambridge 14 50   L ECOL-Scarlet 3 9          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H East Liverpool 16 20   L OVAC-AAAA 4 11          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Poland Seminary 0 37   L AAC-American 3 7          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Columbiana Crestview 7 14   L ITCL-Upper 5 15          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 38 18   W (WV)              
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H East Palestine 31 20   W ITCL-Upper 5 15          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Claymont 7 40   L ECOL-Gray 4 13          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Niles McKinley 49 20   W AAC-American 3 7          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Indian Creek 7 14   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Buckeye Local 41 14   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Cambridge 26 17   W ECOL-Scarlet 3 9          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A East Liverpool 40 7   W Buckeye 8-North 4 11          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Brookfield 29 59   L Independent 6 19          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Columbiana Crestview 14 45   L ITCL-Red 5 15          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H West Branch 18 33   L NE Buckeye 4 11          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Meadowbrook 14 34   L ECOL-Gray 4 13          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Richmond Edison 48 33   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H East Liverpool 35 7   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Indian Valley 0 42   L Principals 4 13          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Buckeye Local 28 7   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Indian Creek 21 28 2OT L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Martins Ferry 34 29   W Buckeye 8-South 5 17          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 14 12   W (WV)              
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Akron North 36 0   W Akron City 2 5          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A West Branch 7 47   L NE Buckeye 4 13          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Linsly (WV) 20 34   L (Out Of State)              
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Richmond Edison 28 14   W Buckeye 8-North 5 19          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A East Liverpool 13 28   L Buckeye 8-North 4 15          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Warrensville Heights 13 34   L Lake Erie 5 17          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Buckeye Local 52 6   W Buckeye 8-North 4 15          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Indian Creek 15 16   L Buckeye 8-North 4 15          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Martins Ferry 0 47   L Buckeye 8-South 5 19          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 36 14   W (WV)              
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Wellsville 66 6   W Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A West Branch 39 36   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Linsly (WV) 17 28   L (Out Of State)              
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Richmond Edison 33 6   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H East Liverpool 43 12   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2017 6 9/30/17 Sat A Bellaire 28 26   W Buckeye 8-South 5 19       Nelson Field Bellaire
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Buckeye Local 55 24   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Indian Creek 0 38   L Buckeye 8-North 3 11          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Martins Ferry 0 41   L Buckeye 8-South 5 19          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 69 25   W (WV)              
2018 1 8/23/18 Thu A Wellsville 35 6   W Eastern Ohio 7 25          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H West Branch 7 50   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Shenandoah 13 12 OT W Pioneer Valley 6 23          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A East Liverpool 7 42   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Richmond Edison 7 14   L Buckeye 8-North 5 19          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Bellaire 7 23   L Buckeye 8-South 5 19          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Buckeye Local 33 8   W Buckeye 8-North 5 19          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Indian Creek 0 35   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Martins Ferry 15 40   L Buckeye 8-South 5 19          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Oak Glen (WV) 40 19   W (WV)              
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H LaBrae 21 14   W All-American 6 21          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Kenmore-Garfield 8 19   L Akron City 2 5          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Minerva 45 12   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H East Liverpool 7 26   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Richmond Edison 61 20   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2019 6 10/5/19 Sat A Bellaire 7 36   L Buckeye 8-South 5 17       Nelson Field Bellaire
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Buckeye Local 21 20   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17       World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Indian Creek 7 37   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Martins Ferry 7 39   L Buckeye 8-South 5 17          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Liberty 44 22   W All-American 6 21          
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat A East Liverpool 15 27   L Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Barnesville 36 15   W OVAC-AAA 6 23          
2020 3 9/10/20 Thu H Indian Creek 49 0   W Buckeye 8-North 4 15          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H Minerva 56 7   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Richmond Edison 48 0   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Bellaire 49 7   W Buckeye 8-South 5 17          
2020 P1 10/10/20 Sat H Minerva 53 14   W E. Buckeye 4 13 First Round 9 24    
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat A Shaw 0 35   L Lake Erie 4 13 Second Round 9 8 Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2020 10 10/30/20 Fri H West Branch 19 54   L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2020 11 11/6/20 Fri H Garrettsville 39 56   L Portage Trail 5 17          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Indian Valley 26 37   L IVC-South 4 15          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Salem 35 62   L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Minerva 56 7   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H East Liverpool 48 0   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Richmond Edison 27 21   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Lutheran East 47 16   W Independent 5 17          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Harrison Central 48 14   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Indian Creek 41 7   W Buckeye 8-North 4 15          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Martins Ferry 49 18   W Buckeye 8-South 5 17          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) 7 21   L (Out Of State)              
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A Glenville 0 48   L Senate Athletic 4 13 First Round 10 7 Collinwood Athletic Complex Cleveland
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Indian Valley 20 41   L IVC-South 4 15          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Salem 27 40   L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Linden McKinley 42 14   W CCL-North 3 11          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A East Liverpool 65 0   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Keyser (WV) 31 10   W (Out Of State)              
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Oak Glen (WV) 62 0   W (WV)              
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Harrison Central 65 7   W Buckeye 8-North 5 17          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Indian Creek 56 13   W Buckeye 8-North 4 15          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H John Hay 56 6   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Wheeling Central Catholic (WV) 49 35   W (Out Of State)              
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Coventry 49 35   W Metro Athl. Conf. 4 13 First Round 2 15    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H Canton South 48 56   L Principals 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Struthers 20 37   L Northeast 8 4 13          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Salem 41 20   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Jefferson 43 0   W CVC-Lake 4 13          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H East Liverpool 55 13   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Union Local 53 26   W Buckeye 8-South 5 19          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Niles McKinley 14 49   L Northeast 8 4 13          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Hubbard 25 29   L Northeast 8 4 13          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Indian Creek 48 6   W Buckeye 8-North 4 15          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Cambridge 61 14   W Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Lakeview 14 20   L Northeast 8 5 17          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri A Streetsboro 20 41   L Metro Athl. Conf. 4 13 First Round 12 5    
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Struthers         Northeast 8 4 13          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Brooke (WV)         OVAC-AAAAA              
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A St. Clairsville         Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2024 4 9/12/24 Thu A East Liverpool         Buckeye 8-North 4 15          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Salem         E. Buckeye 4 13          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Union Local         Buckeye 8-South 5 19          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Hubbard         Northeast 8 4 13          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Indian Creek         Buckeye 8-North 3 11          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Cambridge         Buckeye 8-South 4 15          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A Lakeview         Northeast 8 5 17