1522 Tallmadge Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Youngstown North 13 20   L Youngstown City 2 5           1972 Metro 4 6   1 3       1 3 42
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Orrville 7 13   L Chippewa 2 5           1973 Metro 7 3   2 3       1 3 38
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Girard 13 0   W Independent 2 5           1974 Metro 5 5   2 3       1 3 36
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Brunswick 20 8   W Chippewa 1 3           1975 Metro 7 2 1 4 1       1 3 7
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Nordonia 9 6   W Suburban 1 3           1976 Metro 0 10   0 6       1 3 63T
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 0 17   L Metro 1 1           1977 Metro 0 9 1 0 5 1     1 3 62
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Stow 13 7   W Metro 1 3           1978 Metro 2 8   1 5       1 3 66
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Ravenna 14 21   L Metro 1 1           1979 Metro 0 9 1 0 5 1     1 3 62
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Salem 0 6   L Independent 1 3           1980 Metro 1 9   0 6       2 5 35
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A Akron Springfield 0 17   L Metro 1 3           1981 Metro 0 10   0 6       2 5 36
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Uniontown Lake 31 18   W Senate 2 7           1982 Metro 7 3   5 1       2 5 13
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Orrville 16 8   W Chippewa 2 5           1983 Metro 2 8   0 6       2 5 23
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A Revere 19 6   W Suburban 1 3           1984 Metro 6 4   3 3       2 5 12
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Brunswick 13 6   W Chippewa 1 3           1985 Metro 2 8   1 5       2 6 28
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Nordonia 7 6   W Metro 1 3           1986 Metro 4 6   2 4       2 5 19
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 18 34   L Metro 1 1           1987 Metro 2 8   1 5       2 5 34
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Stow 6 30   L Metro 1 3           1988 Metro 0 10   0 7       3 9 35T
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Ravenna 0 17   L Metro 1 1           1989 Metro 1 9   1 6       3 9 36
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Salem 14 7   W Independent 1 3           1990 Suburban 2 8   1 6       3 10 31T
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Akron Springfield 16 6   W Metro 1 3           1991 Suburban 3 7   2 5       3 10 22
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Uniontown Lake 7 29   L Senate 2 7           1992 Suburban 7 3   5 2       3 9 14
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Nordonia 7 28   L Metro 1 3           1993 Suburban 6 4   4 3       3 9 18
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Revere 21 14   W Suburban 1 3           1994 Suburban 6 4   4 3       3 9 12
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Akron Springfield 6 0   W Metro 1 3           1995 Suburban 4 6   3 4       3 9 21
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 6 0   W Metro 1 1           1996 Suburban 5 5   3 4       3 9 16
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Ravenna 0 33   L Metro 1 1           1997 Suburban 6 4   4 3       3 9 10
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Green 18 27   L Suburban 1 3           1998 Suburban 4 6   2 5       3 9 17T
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Stow 6 23   L Metro 1 3           1999 Suburban 4 6   1 6       3 9 18
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Salem 26 13   W Independent 1 3           2000 Suburban 3 7   2 5       3 9 21
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri A Field 33 20   W Portage County 1 1           2001 Suburban 1 9   0 7       2 5 27
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Akron North 6 6 T T Akron City 1 3           2002 Suburban 3 7   1 6       2 7 18
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Central-Hower 39 20   W Akron City 1 3           2003 Suburban 4 6   1 6       2 5 14
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 16 15   W Independent 1 3           2004 Suburban 9 1   6 1   3 1 2 5 1
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Akron Springfield 8 17   L Metro 1 3           2005 Suburban 10 0   7 0   3 1 2 5 1
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 14 7   W Metro 1 1           2006 Suburban 8 2   6 1   0 1 2 5 8
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Ravenna 8 6   W Metro 1 1           2007 Suburban 9 1   6 1   1 1 2 5 2
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Green 6 12   L Suburban 1 3           2008 Suburban 7 3   5 2   2 1 2 5 6
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A Stow 20 0   W Metro 1 3           2009 Suburban 2 8   1 6       2 5 21
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Nordonia 9 6   W Metro 1 3           2010 Suburban 10 0   7 0   1 1 2 5 1
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Field 8 3   W Portage County 1 1           2011 Suburban 8 2   7 0   1 1 2 5 2
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Akron North 0 26   L Akron City 1 3           2012 Suburban 8 2   6 1   0 1 2 5 1
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Orrville 0 17   L All-Ohio 2 5           2013 Suburban 6 4   4 3       3 7 10
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Stow 0 16   L Metro 1 3           2014 Suburban 6 4   3 4   0 1 3 7 8
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 8 31   L Metro 1 1           2015 SL-American 2 8   2 4       3 7 22
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Akron Springfield 0 27   L Metro 1 3           2016 SL-American 2 8   0 6       3 9 23
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Nordonia 8 20   L Metro 1 3           2017 SL-American 7 3   3 3   1 1 3 9 7
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Ravenna 7 27   L Metro 1 1           2018 SL-American 5 5   3 3       3 9 15T
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 0 47   L Independent 1 3           2019 SL-American 1 9   0 6       3 9 25
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Field 0 16   L Metro 1 1           2020 SL-American 4 4   3 2   0 1 3 9 23
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Brunswick 12 32   L Independent 1 3           2021 SL-American 7 3   4 3   0 1 3 9 11
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Akron North 19 23   L Akron City 1 3           2022 SL-American 8 2   5 2   1 1 3 9 6
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Orrville 6 45   L All-Ohio 2 5           2023 SL-American 5 5   4 3       3 9 18
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Stow 6 7   L Metro 1 3           2024 SL-American 0 0   0 0       3 9  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 14 26   L Metro 1 3          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Akron Springfield 12 27   L Metro 1 3           Totals 232 283 3 138 196 2 13 13
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Nordonia 0 0 T T Metro 1 3          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Ravenna 9 23   L Metro 1 3           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 6 24   L Independent 1 3           37 Revere 19 18   H 138 144 2
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Field 0 18   L Metro 1 3           36 Copley 19 17   A 102 145 1
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri A Brunswick 6 7   L Pioneer 1 3           33 Highland 17 16   N 5 7  
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri A Field 0 23   L Suburban 1 3           31 Akron Springfield 9 22  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Akron North 0 38   L Akron City 1 3           30 Green 15 15  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Stow 6 35   L Metro 1 3           30 Ravenna 9 21  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Nordonia 7 27   L Metro 1 3           29 Field 19 10  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Hoban 0 25   L Independent 2 5           28 Ellet 18 10  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 0 30   L Metro 1 3           28 Kent Roosevelt 11 17  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Ravenna 7 41   L Metro 1 3           26 Nordonia 7 18 1
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Akron Springfield 19 7   W Metro 1 3           25 Wadsworth 10 15  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 6 48   L Metro 1 3           19 Cuyahoga Falls 8 11  
1978 11 11/10/78 Fri H Chagrin Falls 13 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           19 Akron North 6 12 1
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Field 0 24   L Suburban 1 3           18 Cloverleaf 11 7  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Chagrin Falls 0 14   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           18 Barberton 7 11  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Akron North 6 14   L Akron City 1 3           18 Stow 4 13 1
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Stow 14 14   T Metro 1 3           15 Norton 7 8  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Nordonia 0 28   L Metro 1 3           10 Hoban 3 7  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Hoban 0 10   L Independent 2 5           10 Aurora 0 10  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 0 21   L Metro 1 3           7 Akron Garfield 6 1  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Ravenna 7 40   L Metro 1 3           7 Hudson 3 4  
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Akron Springfield 0 7   L Metro 1 3           5 Kenmore 5 0  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 8 20   L Metro 1 3           5 Coventry 4 1  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Field 6 20   L Suburban 2 7           4 Central-Hower 3 1  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Ellet 14 18   L Akron City 2 5           4 Brunswick 2 2  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Akron North 14 6   W Akron City 1 1           4 Orrville 1 3  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 20 21   L Metro 1 1           3 Firestone 3 0  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Stow 0 37   L Metro 1 1           3 Salem 2 1  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Nordonia 6 38   L Metro 1 1           3 Crestwood 2 1  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Hoban 14 29   L Independent 3 9           3 New Philadelphia 1 2  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 0 37   L Metro 2 7           3 Dover 1 2  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Ravenna 8 22   L Metro 2 7           2 Uniontown Lake 1 1  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Akron Springfield 0 27   L Metro 1 1           2 Walsh Jesuit 1 1  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Field 12 18   L Suburban 2 7           2 Chagrin Falls 1 1  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Ellet 6 12   L Akron City 1 1       Orange Bowl Akron 2 Normandy 1 1  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Akron North 6 30   L Akron City 1 1           2 Brecksville 1 1  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 6 28   L Metro 1 1           2 University School 0 2  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Stow 0 26   L Metro 1 1           2 Ashland 0 2  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Nordonia 8 33   L Metro 1 1           1 Girard 1 0  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Hoban 0 17   L Independent 3 9           1 Maple Heights 1 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 6 33   L Metro 1 1           1 Bedford 1 0  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Ravenna 6 27   L Metro 2 7           1 Padua 1 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A Akron Springfield 0 20   L Metro 1 1           1 Madison 1 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Field 14 6   W Suburban 2 7           1 Buckeye 1 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Ellet 6 23   L Akron City 1 2           1 Twinsburg 1 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Akron North 6 27   L Akron City 2 5           1 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 1 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Akron Springfield 19 12   W Metro 1 2           1 Youngstown North 0 1  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 10 6   W Metro 1 2           1 NDCL 0 1  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Stow 19 7   W Metro 1 2           1 Avon Lake 0 1  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Nordonia 7 3   W Metro 1 2           1 Canfield 0 1  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Hoban 21 13   W Independent 3 9           1 Winton Woods 0 1  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 13 14   L Metro 2 7           1 Kenston 0 1  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Ravenna 31 29   W Metro 2 7           1 Hubbard 0 1  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Field 19 7   W Suburban 2 5           1 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 1  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Ellet 15 14   W Akron City 1 3       Orange Bowl Akron 1 Rocky River 0 1  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Akron North 0 6   L Akron City 2 5           1 Steubenville 0 1  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Akron Springfield 3 21   L Metro 1 3           1 Ursuline 0 1  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 0 7   L Metro 1 3          
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Stow 12 19   L Metro 1 3          
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Nordonia 6 16   L Metro 1 3          
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Hoban 20 21   L Independent 3 9          
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 7 26   L Metro 1 3          
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Ravenna 12 20   L Metro 2 5          
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Field 49 7   W Suburban 2 5          
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H Ellet 21 12   W Akron City 1 2          
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Akron North 6 34   L Akron City 2 5          
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Ravenna 21 8   W Metro 2 5          
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Akron Springfield 8 27   L Metro 1 2          
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 8 14   L Metro 1 2          
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Stow 22 35   L Metro 1 2          
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Nordonia 53 28   W Metro 1 2          
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Hoban 28 24   W Independent 3 9          
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 34 27   W Metro 1 2          
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Field 7 0   W Suburban 2 5          
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Ellet 13 28   L Akron City 1 2       Orange Bowl Akron
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Akron North 12 34   L Akron City 2 6          
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Ravenna 16 26   L Metro 2 5          
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Akron Springfield 6 16   L Metro 1 2          
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 6 27   L Metro 1 2          
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Stow 13 0   W Metro 1 2          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Nordonia 0 41   L Metro 1 2          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Hoban 13 34   L Independent 3 9          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 6 53   L Metro 1 2          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Field 2 12   L Suburban 3 9          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Ellet 18 33   L Akron City 1 2          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Akron North 18 8   W Akron City 2 5          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 7 56   L Metro 2 5          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri A Ravenna 0 41   L Metro 2 5          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Akron Springfield 12 9   W Metro 2 5          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 20 12   W Metro 1 2          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Stow 21 40   L Metro 1 2          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Nordonia 7 25   L Metro 2 5          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Barberton 21 7   W Independent 1 2          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Ellet 0 41   L Akron City 1 2       Orange Bowl Akron
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Akron North 6 21   L Akron City 2 5          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 0 14   L Metro 2 5          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H Ravenna 0 34   L Metro 2 5          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri A Akron Springfield 33 12   W Metro 2 5          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 10 24   L Metro 1 2          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Stow 9 17   L Metro 1 2          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Nordonia 12 31   L Metro 2 5          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Barberton 0 6   L Independent 1 2          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Field 19 0   W Suburban 3 9          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Revere 7 29   L Suburban 3 9          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Akron North 10 19   L Akron City 2 6          
1988 3 9/17/88 Sat A University School 7 30   L Independent 3 9          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Stow 0 55   L Metro 1 1          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A Nordonia 0 41   L Metro 2 6          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Barberton 7 56   L Metro 1 1          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 6 28   L Metro 2 5          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Ravenna 7 39   L Metro 2 5          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Akron Springfield 15 34   L Metro 1 1          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 6 27   L Metro 1 1          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Revere 0 20   L Suburban 2 6          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Crestwood 0 27   L Portage County 2 5          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H University School 0 48   L Independent 3 9          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Stow 6 66   L Metro 1 3          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Nordonia 7 28   L Metro 2 6          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Barberton 15 47   L Metro 1 3          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 0 50   L Metro 2 5          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Ravenna 6 33   L Metro 2 5          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Akron Springfield 12 0   W Metro 2 6          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 11 38   L Metro 1 3          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Field 0 28   L Portage County 3 9          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Akron Springfield 9 10   L Metro 2 5          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Central-Hower 14 0   W Akron City 2 5          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Norton 12 9 OT W Suburban 2 5          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Wadsworth 0 21   L Suburban 1 2          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Green 21 35   L Suburban 2 5          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Revere 7 39   L Suburban 3 10          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Copley 14 28   L Suburban 3 10          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Hudson 6 10   L Suburban 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Highland 7 12   L Suburban 3 10          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Field 20 0   W Portage County 3 9          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Akron Springfield 0 14   L Metro 2 5          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri H Central-Hower 6 20   L Akron City 2 5          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Norton 21 7   W Suburban 2 5          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Wadsworth 3 20   L Suburban 1 2          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Green 15 28   L Suburban 2 5          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Revere 14 21   L Suburban 2 5          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri A Copley 3 0   W Suburban 3 10          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Hudson 7 14   L Suburban 2 5          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Highland 7 14   L Suburban 3 10          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Field 20 14   W Portage County 3 9          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Akron Springfield 23 37   L Metro 2 5          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Central-Hower 21 6   W Akron City 1 3          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Wadsworth 10 8   W Suburban 1 3          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Hudson 7 14   L Suburban 1 3       Lavelli Field Hudson
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Green 17 14   W Suburban 2 5          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Norton 28 6   W Suburban 2 5          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Revere 0 26   L Suburban 2 5          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Highland 28 7   W Suburban 3 10          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Copley 24 14   W Suburban 3 9          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Field 17 0   W PCL-South 2 5          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Akron Springfield 13 37   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Crestwood 13 10 OT W PCL-North 3 9          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Wadsworth 0 13   L Suburban 2 7          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Hudson 28 7   W Suburban 1 2          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Green 21 33   L Suburban 2 5          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Norton 14 0   W Suburban 2 5          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Revere 19 3   W Suburban 2 5          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Highland 22 13   W Suburban 4 14          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Copley 0 13   L Suburban 3 9          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Field 14 0   W PCL-South 3 9          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Akron Springfield 0 27   L NE Buckeye 2 6          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A Crestwood 14 7   W PCL-North 3 9          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A Revere 17 21   L Suburban 3 9          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Copley 7 14   L Suburban 3 9          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Highland 32 17   W Suburban 4 14          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Norton 6 15   L Suburban 3 9          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Wadsworth 20 3   W Suburban 2 6          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Green 27 7   W Suburban 3 9          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Hudson 14 0   W Suburban 1 2       Lavelli Field Hudson
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H NDCL 6 9   L North Coast 3 9          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Akron Springfield 6 25   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Field 28 14   W PCL-South 3 11          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Revere 0 6   L Suburban 3 9          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Copley 12 14   L Suburban 3 9          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Highland 27 8   W Suburban 4 13          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Norton 12 17   L Suburban 3 9          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Wadsworth 9 14   L Suburban 2 5          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Green 14 0   W Suburban 2 7          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Hudson 34 12   W Suburban 1 1          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Kenmore 40 13   W Akron City 2 7          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Akron Springfield 6 10   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri A Field 27 13   W PCL-South 3 9          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Green 21 14   W Suburban 2 7          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Hudson 6 34   L Suburban 1 1       Lavelli Field Hudson
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Revere 0 14   L Suburban 3 9          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H Copley 21 42   L Suburban 3 9          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Highland 28 6   W Suburban 4 14          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Norton 19 10   W Suburban 3 9          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Wadsworth 7 27   L Suburban 2 6          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Kenmore 29 6   W Akron City 2 5          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Akron Springfield 3 40   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Field 13 0   W PCL-American 3 9          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Green 7 0   W Suburban 2 5          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Cloverleaf 7 12   L Suburban 2 6          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Revere 13 7   W Suburban 3 9          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Copley 10 0   W Suburban 3 9          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Highland 20 6   W Suburban 3 9          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Norton 0 29   L Suburban 3 9          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Wadsworth 0 10   L Suburban 2 6          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Kenmore 30 0   W Akron City 2 5          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Akron Springfield 6 26   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Field 7 0   W PCL-American 3 9          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Highland 13 12   W Suburban 3 9          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Norton 3 9   L Suburban 3 9          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri A Cloverleaf 26 22   W Suburban 2 5          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Wadsworth 6 21   L Suburban 2 5          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Copley 6 24   L Suburban 3 9          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Revere 0 14   L Suburban 2 5          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Green 14 30   L Suburban 2 5          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Kenmore 37 0   W Akron City 2 5          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Akron Springfield 14 10   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Field 23 6   W PCL-American 3 9          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Highland 13 7   W Suburban 3 9          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Norton 21 22 OT L Suburban 3 9          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Cloverleaf 38 41   L Suburban 2 6          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Wadsworth 28 49   L Suburban 2 6          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Copley 21 41   L Suburban 3 9          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Revere 7 21   L Suburban 2 5          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Green 42 45   L Suburban 2 5          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Kenmore 21 0   W Akron City 2 6          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Akron Springfield 6 38   L NE Buckeye 2 6          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Field 0 28   L PCL-American 3 9          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Copley 10 37   L Suburban 3 9          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Revere 3 28   L Suburban 2 6          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Wadsworth 18 37   L Suburban 1 2          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Norton 14 13   W Suburban 3 9          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Cloverleaf 10 45   L Suburban 2 6          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Green 0 50   L Suburban 2 6          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Highland 14 7   W Suburban 3 9          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Field 14 27   L Portage County 3 9          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Akron Springfield 0 18   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Akron North 36 0   W Akron City 3 9          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Copley 7 45   L Suburban 3 9          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Revere 7 40   L Suburban 2 5          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Wadsworth 7 17   L Suburban 1 2          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Norton 13 20   L Suburban 3 9          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Cloverleaf 6 25   L Suburban 2 6          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Green 14 47   L Suburban 2 5          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Highland 14 41   L Suburban 3 10          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Field 17 6   W Portage County 3 9          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Akron Springfield 14 7   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Akron North 22 41   L Akron City 3 10          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Wadsworth 20 41   L Suburban 1 2          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Cloverleaf 7 28   L Suburban 2 7          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Green 0 17   L Suburban 2 7          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Norton 17 20   L Suburban 3 10          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Revere 7 23   L Suburban 2 7          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Highland 31 12   W Suburban 3 10          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Copley 6 9   L Suburban 2 7          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Field 35 7   W Portage County 3 9          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Ellet 12 0   W Akron City 2 5       Orange Bowl Akron
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Akron North 27 13   W Akron City 3 9          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Wadsworth 27 34   L Suburban 1 2          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Cloverleaf 14 21   L Suburban 2 6          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Green 3 17   L Suburban 1 2          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Norton 21 27   L Suburban 3 9          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Revere 13 12   W Suburban 2 5          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Highland 7 40   L Suburban 3 9          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Copley 12 15 OT L Suburban 2 5          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Field 48 13   W Portage County 3 9          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Ellet 33 23   W Akron City 2 5          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Akron North 13 6   W Akron City 3 9          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Revere 33 27 2OT W Suburban 2 5          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Copley 16 25   L Suburban 2 5          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Highland 49 14   W Suburban 3 9          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Norton 75 7   W Suburban 3 9          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Wadsworth 30 16   W Suburban 1 2          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H Green 31 12   W Suburban 1 2          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Cloverleaf 43 22   W Suburban 2 6          
2004 11 11/5/04 Fri H Normandy 37 7   W Pioneer-Heritage 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2004 12 11/12/04 Fri N Maple Heights 42 12   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Stewart Field Solon
2004 13 11/19/04 Fri N Copley 10 7   W Suburban 2 5 Regional Final 1 3 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2004 14 11/26/04 Fri N Avon Lake 14 33   L Southwestern 2 6 State Semifinal 1 1 Byers Field Parma
2005 1 8/27/05 Sat H Nordonia 23 0   W WRC 2 5       Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Ellet 38 14   W Akron City 2 5       Orange Bowl Akron
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Akron North 65 14   W Akron City 3 9          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Revere 31 12   W Suburban 3 9          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Copley 25 13   W Suburban 2 5          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Highland 69 21   W Suburban 3 11          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Barberton 69 14   W Suburban 2 5          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Wadsworth 47 23   W Suburban 1 2          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Green 34 15   W Suburban 1 2          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Cloverleaf 35 14   W Suburban 2 6          
2005 11 11/4/05 Fri H Bedford 28 13   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2005 12 11/11/05 Fri N Copley 42 20   W Suburban 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Rudy Sharkey Stadium Barberton
2005 13 11/18/05 Fri N Hoban 19 7   W NCL-Blue 2 5 Regional Final 1 6 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2005 14 11/25/05 Fri N Canfield 14 17   L Metro Athletic 2 7 State Semifinal 1 2 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 34 7   W WRC 1 2          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Ellet 31 0   W Akron City 2 5          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Winton Woods 20 41   L FAVC-Buckeye 2 8       Fredrick Stadium Forest Park
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Green 28 20   W Suburban 1 2          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Cloverleaf 28 3   W Suburban 2 6          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Revere 6 21   L Suburban 3 9          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Copley 35 14   W Suburban 2 5          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Highland 21 0   W Suburban 3 11          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Barberton 51 26   W Suburban 2 5          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Wadsworth 17 7   W Suburban 1 2          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri A Nordonia 20 41   L WRC 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 17 14   W NEO-River 1 2          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Ellet 17 7   W Akron City 2 5       Orange Bowl Akron
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Firestone 35 20   W Akron City 2 5          
2007 4 9/13/07 Thu A Green 24 14   W Suburban 1 2          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Cloverleaf 34 0   W Suburban 2 6          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Revere 28 7   W Suburban 2 5          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Copley 24 7   W Suburban 2 5          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Highland 30 24 OT W Suburban 2 6          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Barberton 49 0   W Suburban 2 5          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Wadsworth 16 31   L Suburban 1 2          
2007 11 11/2/07 Fri H Firestone 35 20   W Akron City 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2007 12 11/9/07 Fri N Normandy 38 41 3OT L NEO-Lake 2 5 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Nordonia 7 28   L NEO-River 1 2          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Ellet 45 7   W Akron City 2 5          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Firestone 42 21   W Akron City 2 5          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Highland 2 3   L Suburban 2 6          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Barberton 21 14   W Suburban 2 5          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Cloverleaf 20 21   L Suburban 2 6          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Wadsworth 21 7   W Suburban 1 2          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Copley 35 7   W Suburban 2 5          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Revere 17 7   W Suburban 2 5          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Green 31 14   W Suburban 1 2          
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri A Padua 24 17   W NCL-Blue 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3 Padua Stadium Parma
2008 12 11/7/08 Fri N Madison 27 7   W Premier 2 5 Regional Semifinal 6 7 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2008 13 11/14/08 Fri N Hoban 14 17   L NCL-Blue 2 5 Regional Final 6 5 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Nordonia 19 34   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Ellet 18 15   W Akron City 2 5          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Ashland 7 45   L Ohio Cardinal 2 5          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Highland 23 31   L Suburban 2 5          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Barberton 20 38   L Suburban 2 5          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Cloverleaf 13 7   W Suburban 2 5          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Wadsworth 7 43   L Suburban 1 2          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Copley 12 20   L Suburban 2 5          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Revere 0 7   L Suburban 2 5          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Green 14 35   L Suburban 1 2          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Ravenna 29 28   W PTC-Metro 2 5          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Ellet 16 0   W Akron City 2 5          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Akron Garfield 24 12   W Akron City 2 5          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Revere 28 7   W Suburban 2 5          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H Highland 13 10   W Suburban 2 5          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Barberton 38 6   W Suburban 2 5          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Cloverleaf 24 17   W Suburban 2 5          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Wadsworth 28 14   W Suburban 1 2          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Copley 34 14   W Suburban 2 5          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Green 35 32   W Suburban 1 2          
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 41 28   W PTC-Metro 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2010 12 11/12/10 Fri N Ashland 7 49   L Ohio Cardinal 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Ravenna 44 47   L PTC-Metro 3 9          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Ellet 20 23   L Akron City 2 5          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Akron Garfield 35 14   W Akron City 2 5          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Revere 50 25   W Suburban 2 5          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Highland 35 21   W Suburban 2 6          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Nordonia 17 0   W Suburban 1 2          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Cloverleaf 37 21   W Suburban 2 6          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Wadsworth 38 13   W Suburban 1 2          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Copley 42 14   W Suburban 2 5          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Green 24 7   W Suburban 1 2          
2011 11 11/4/11 Fri H New Philadelphia 14 7   W ECOL-Scarlet 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2011 12 11/11/11 Fri N Aurora 14 34   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Stewart Field Solon
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Ravenna 26 29 OT L PTC-Metro 3 9          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Ellet 37 15   W Akron City 2 5          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Akron Garfield 26 0   W Akron City 2 5          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Copley 20 0   W Suburban 2 5          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A Revere 52 7   W Suburban 2 5          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Highland 35 21   W Suburban 2 6          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Nordonia 28 34   L Suburban 1 2          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Cloverleaf 55 35   W Suburban 2 6          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Wadsworth 19 14   W Suburban 1 2          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Green 35 7   W Suburban 1 2          
2012 11 11/2/12 Fri H Kenston 23 26   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri H Ravenna 26 3   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Ellet 29 37   L Akron City 2 4       Orange Bowl Akron
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Akron Garfield 36 13   W Akron City 3 7          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Copley 22 16 OT W Suburban 2 4          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Revere 30 7   W Suburban 3 7          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Highland 26 49   L Suburban 2 4          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Nordonia 14 48   L Suburban 2 4          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Cloverleaf 49 28   W Suburban 3 8          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Wadsworth 6 13   L Suburban 1 1          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Green 30 27   W Suburban 1 1          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri A Ravenna 31 20   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H Ellet 19 6   W Akron City 2 4          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Akron Garfield 27 13   W Akron City 3 7          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Wadsworth 13 7   W Suburban 1 1          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Copley 33 14   W Suburban 2 4          
2014 6 10/2/14 Thu A Revere 19 24   L Suburban 3 7          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Highland 13 45   L Suburban 2 4          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Nordonia 7 40   L Suburban 2 4          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Cloverleaf 41 7   W Suburban 3 8          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Green 14 15   L Suburban 1 1          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri A Hubbard 14 45   L AAC-American 3 7 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri H Ravenna 14 37   L PTC-Metro 3 7          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Ellet 14 39   L Akron City 2 3          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Akron Garfield 14 21   L Akron City 2 3          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H New Philadelphia 0 14   L ECOL-Scarlet 3 7          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 17 7   W SL-American 2 3          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Copley 0 42   L SL-American 2 3          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Barberton 7 56   L SL-American 2 3          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Highland 14 21   L SL-American 2 4          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Revere 34 19   W SL-American 3 7          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Aurora 0 45   L SL-American 2 3          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Ravenna 27 24 OT W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Ellet 14 30   L Akron City 2 5          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Akron Garfield 42 21   W Akron City 2 5          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A New Philadelphia 10 31   L ECOL-Scarlet 3 9          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 17 20   L SL-American 2 5          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Copley 7 35   L SL-American 2 5          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Barberton 6 37   L SL-American 2 5          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Highland 6 49   L SL-American 2 6          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Revere 15 21   L SL-American 3 9          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Aurora 0 49   L SL-American 2 5          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Ravenna 28 20   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Ellet 31 7   W Akron City 2 5          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Coventry 27 26   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Aurora 13 14   L SL-American 3 9          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Dover 28 21   W ECOL-Scarlet 3 11          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 38 8   W SL-American 2 5          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Copley 21 7   W SL-American 2 5          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Barberton 3 34   L SL-American 2 5          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Highland 43 51   L SL-American 2 6          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Revere 36 28 OT W SL-American 3 9          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri A Buckeye 27 14   W Patriot-Stars 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N St. Vincent-St. Mary 7 28   L Independent 3 9 Regional Semifinal 7 6 Joe Pappano Stadium Richfield
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Ravenna 21 27 OT L PTC-Metro 3 9          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Ellet 20 14   W Akron City 2 5          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Coventry 34 21   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Aurora 18 32   L SL-American 3 9          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Dover 8 42   L ECOL-Scarlet 2 7          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 48 32   W SL-American 2 5          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Copley 41 20   W SL-American 2 5          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Barberton 21 42   L SL-American 2 7          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Highland 12 49   L SL-American 2 7          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Revere 41 25   W SL-American 3 9          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Ravenna 20 25   L PTC-Metro 3 9          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Ellet 33 13   W Akron City 2 5          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Coventry 6 27   L PTC-Metro 3 9          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Revere 16 17   L SL-American 3 10          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Aurora 6 55   L SL-American 3 9          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Rocky River 22 30   L Great Lakes 3 10          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 10 31   L SL-American 2 5          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Copley 7 35   L SL-American 3 10          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Barberton 0 37   L SL-American 2 6          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Highland 14 42   L SL-American 2 6          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Green 20 27   L Federal 2 7          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Aurora 28 62   L SL-American 3 9          
2020 4 9/17/20 Thu H Copley 14 47   L SL-American 3 10          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A Twinsburg 24 20   W SL-American 2 5          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 26 16   W SL-American 2 5          
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri A Dover 21 63   L E. Central Ohio 3 9 First Round 23 10    
2020 8 10/16/20 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 50 12   W SL-American 2 5          
2020 9 10/24/20 Sat A Coventry 36 30 3OT W Metro Athl. Conf. 3 9          
2020 10 10/30/20 Fri A Ravenna 17 21   L Metro Athl. Conf. 3 9          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Ravenna 35 7   W Metro Athl. Conf. 3 9          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Ellet 56 7   W Akron City 2 5          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Coventry 35 13   W Metro Athl. Conf. 3 9          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Highland 7 49   L SL-American 2 6          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Revere 27 7   W SL-American 3 10          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Aurora 14 42   L SL-American 3 9          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 41 7   W SL-American 2 5          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 44 12   W SL-American 2 5          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Copley 28 21   W SL-American 3 10          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Barberton 28 34   L SL-American 2 6          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A Steubenville 35 41   L Independent 3 9 First Round 11 6    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Brecksville 42 7   W SL-National 2 6          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Ellet 45 6   W Akron City 2 5          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Green 47 46 OT W Federal 2 7          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Highland 7 27   L SL-American 2 6          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Revere 42 8   W SL-American 3 10          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Aurora 30 31   L SL-American 3 9          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 61 0   W SL-American 2 5          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 70 21   W SL-American 3 9          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Copley 63 28   W SL-American 3 10          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Barberton 20 14   W SL-American 2 5          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 21 7   W Independent 3 9 First Round 6 11    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri A Ursuline 28 45   L Steel Valley Conf. 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3 Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Brecksville 2 20   L SL-National 2 6          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Ellet 10 0   W Akron City 2 5       Joe Yost Stadium Akron
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Green 14 41   L Federal 2 7          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Barberton 20 34   L SL-American 2 5          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Highland 7 28   L SL-American 2 6          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Revere 21 7   W SL-American 3 10          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Aurora 0 38   L SL-American 3 9          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 48 7   W SL-American 2 5          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 18 17   W SL-American 3 9          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Copley 42 41   W SL-American 3 10          
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Brecksville         SL-National 2 6          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Ellet         Akron City 3 9          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Green         Federal 2 5          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A Barberton         SL-American 2 6          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Highland         SL-American 2 6          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri H Revere         SL-American 3 10          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Aurora         SL-American 3 9          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls         SL-American 2 5          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Kent Roosevelt         SL-American 3 9          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H Copley         SL-American 3 10