1162 Canal Fulton Northwest Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Chippewa 0 14   L Wayne County 2 5           1972 Senate 2 6 2 1 2 2     2 7 52
1972 2 9/16/72 Sat A Malvern 0 25   L Inter-Valley 3 9           1973 Senate 5 5   2 4       2 7 30
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 6 7   L Senate 3 11           1974 Senate 3 6 1 1 5 1     2 7 44
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Cloverleaf 20 21   L Chippewa 2 5           1975 Senate 8 1 1 6 0 1     2 7 5
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Uniontown Lake 6 19   L Senate 2 7           1976 Senate 7 3   4 3       2 7 25T
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H East Canton 6 6 T T Senate 3 9           1977 Senate 7 2 1 5 1 1     2 7 12
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Tuslaw 0 0 T T Senate 2 7           1978 Senate 6 4   5 2       2 7 18
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Cuyahoga Heights 0 26   L Cuyahoga County 3 9           1979 Senate 9 1   6 0       2 7 2
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Sandy Valley 14 2   W Senate 2 7           1980 Senate 8 2   5 1       3 9 4
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A Triway 7 0   W Chippewa 2 5           1981 Senate 6 4   4 2       3 9 19
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Chippewa 21 6   W Wayne County 2 5           1982 Senate 9 1   5 1       3 9 5
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Malvern 6 0   W Inter-Valley 3 9           1983 All-Ohio 9 0 1 5 0 1     3 9 5T
1973 3 9/22/73 Sat A Tuscarawas Valley 6 7   L Senate 2 7           1984 All-Ohio 3 7   2 4       3 9 29
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Minerva 0 34   L Senate 2 7           1985 All-Ohio 7 3   3 3       3 9 10
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H Uniontown Lake 6 0   W Senate 2 7           1986 All-Ohio 8 2   5 1       3 11 8
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A East Canton 14 23   L Senate 3 9           1987 All-Ohio 6 4   3 2       2 5 20
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Tuslaw 14 24   L Senate 2 7           1988 All-Ohio 5 5   3 3       2 7 24
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri A Cuyahoga Heights 7 6   W Cuyahoga County 3 9           1989 NE Buckeye 5 5   2 3       3 11 17T
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Sandy Valley 19 0   W Senate 2 7           1990 NE Buckeye 3 7   2 5       3 9 33
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Triway 14 21   L Chippewa 2 5           1991 NE Buckeye 5 5   2 5       3 9 22
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Chippewa 39 12   W Wayne County 2 5           1992 NE Buckeye 0 10   0 7       3 9 36
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Carrollton 0 8   L Senate 2 7           1993 NE Buckeye 3 7   1 6       3 9 26
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Claymont 0 0 T T Senate 2 7           1994 NE Buckeye 0 10   0 7       3 10 29
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Minerva 0 34   L Senate 2 7           1995 NE Buckeye 4 6   3 4       3 11 19
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Uniontown Lake 12 26   L Senate 2 7           1996 NE Buckeye 3 7   2 5       3 11 26
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H East Canton 29 6   W Senate               1997 NE Buckeye 4 6   3 4       3 11 23
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Tuslaw 6 17   L Senate 2 7           1998 NE Buckeye 4 6   3 4       3 11 25
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Beaver Local 20 28   L Tri-County-I 2 7           1999 NE Buckeye 4 6   3 4       3 11 20
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Sandy Valley 0 21   L Senate 2 7           2000 NE Buckeye 6 4   3 4       3 11 20
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri A Coventry 42 0   W Suburban 2 5           2001 NE Buckeye 8 2   5 2   1 1 3 11 4
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Chippewa 8 15   L Wayne County 2 5           2002 NE Buckeye 9 1   6 1   0 1 3 10 6
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Carrollton 30 0   W Senate 2 7           2003 NE Buckeye 10 0   7 0   2 1 3 11 3
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Claymont 42 14   W Senate 2 7           2004 NE Buckeye 9 1   6 1   3 1 3 11 3
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Minerva 44 37   W Senate 2 7           2005 NE Buckeye 8 2   6 1   1 1 3 11 4
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Uniontown Lake 24 7   W Senate 2 7           2006 NE Buckeye 6 4   6 1   0 1 3 11 7
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A East Canton 16 16 T T Senate 2 7           2007 NE Buckeye 10 0   7 0   2 1 3 11 1
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H Tuslaw 14 6   W Senate 2 7           2008 NE Buckeye 8 2   5 2   0 1 3 11 5
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A Beaver Local 30 20   W Tri-County-I 2 7           2009 NE Buckeye 7 3   5 2   1 1 3 11 6
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Sandy Valley 14 0   W Senate 2 7           2010 NE Buckeye 4 6   3 4       3 11 18
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Coventry 20 12   W Suburban 2 5           2011 Independent 8 2         0 1 3 11 5
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Chippewa 8 0   W Wayne County 2 5           2012 Independent 2 8             3 11 26
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Carrollton 16 10   W Senate 2 7           2013 Independent 4 6             4 11 21
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Claymont 6 26   L Senate 2 7           2014 Independent 3 7             4 11 26
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Minerva 0 22   L Senate 2 7           2015 Independent 5 5             4 13 13
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Uniontown Lake 14 29   L Senate 2 7           2016 Independent 6 4             4 15 14
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri H East Canton 28 0   W Senate 2 7           2017 Principals 3 7   3 4       4 13 19
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A Tuslaw 26 0   W Senate 2 7           2018 Principals 5 5   3 4       4 13 17
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Fairless 36 6   W All-Ohio 2 7           2019 Principals 7 3   4 3       4 14 10
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Sandy Valley 20 12   W Senate 2 7           2020 Principals 6 0   6 0   2 1 4 13 1
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Coventry 14 8   W Suburban 2 5           2021 Principals 6 4   5 2   0 1 4 13 13
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Chippewa 8 33   L Wayne County 2 5           2022 Principals 7 3   5 2   1 1 4 13 5
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Carrollton 0 0 T T Senate 1 3           2023 Principals 5 5   4 3   0 1 4 13 16
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Claymont 24 0   W Senate 2 7           2024 Principals 0 0   0 0       4 13  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri A Minerva 21 28   L Senate 2 7          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Uniontown Lake 34 7   W Senate 2 7           Totals 295 215 6 175 124 6 13 14
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A East Canton 40 0   W Senate 2 7          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Tuslaw 20 8   W Senate 2 7           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/29/77 Sat A Fairless 7 0   W All-Ohio 2 7           34 Canton South 18 16   H 165 108 4
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri H Sandy Valley 36 0   W Senate 2 7           33 Fairless 22 11   A 139 115 2
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Coventry 29 12   W Suburban 2 5           32 Minerva 17 15   N 4 6  
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri A Akron Manchester 8 35   L All-Ohio 2 5           31 Carrollton 23 7 1
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Chippewa 6 27   L Wayne County 2 5           27 Orrville 12 15  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Carrollton 20 17   W Senate 1 3           25 Chippewa 18 7  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Claymont 7 27   L Senate 2 7           25 Marlington 16 9  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Minerva 28 20   W Senate 2 7           23 Tuslaw 17 5 1
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Uniontown Lake 7 6   W Senate 2 7           23 Louisville 6 17  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H East Canton 21 13   W Senate 3 9           22 Akron Manchester 10 11 1
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Tuslaw 14 12   W Senate 2 7           22 West Branch 8 14  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Fairless 10 9   W All-Ohio 2 7           17 Triway 12 5  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Sandy Valley 0 27   L Senate 2 7           17 Norton 10 7  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Akron Manchester 26 0   W All-Ohio 2 5           16 Uniontown Lake 7 9  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Chippewa 16 0   W Wayne County 2 5           15 Sandy Valley 12 3  
1979 3 9/15/79 Sat H Carrollton 21 14   W Senate 1 3           13 Akron Springfield 6 7  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Claymont 28 7   W Senate 2 7           11 Claymont 8 2 1
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Minerva 46 7   W Senate 2 7           9 Coventry 8 1  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Uniontown Lake 15 13   W Senate 2 7           8 East Canton 5 1 2
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A East Canton 34 0   W Independent 3 9           8 Dover 3 5  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Tuslaw 21 0   W Senate 2 7           8 New Philadelphia 1 7  
1979 9 10/27/79 Sat A Fairless 8 16   L All-Ohio 2 7           7 Alliance 7 0  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Sandy Valley 43 7   W Senate 2 7           7 CVCA 3 4  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Akron Manchester 14 0   W All-Ohio 3 9           6 West Holmes 5 1  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri H Chippewa 47 6   W Wayne County 3 10           5 Cloverleaf 4 1  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Carrollton 2 3   L Senate 3 9           5 Loudonville 4 1  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Claymont 28 8   W Senate 3 9           5 Poland Seminary 1 4  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Minerva 35 14   W Senate 3 9           4 Firestone 3 1  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Uniontown Lake 12 0   W Senate 2 7           4 Barberton 3 1  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri H Rootstown 20 35   L Portage County 4 13           4 St. Charles 1 3  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Tuslaw 22 6   W Senate 3 9           3 Sheridan 3 0  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H Fairless 7 0   W All-Ohio 3 9           3 Rootstown 1 2  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Sandy Valley 20 8   W Senate 3 9           3 Field 1 2  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Akron Manchester 0 8   L All-Ohio 3 9           3 Massillon Jackson 0 3  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Chippewa 14 7   W Wayne County 3 10           3 Canton Central Catholic 0 3  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H Carrollton 12 0   W Senate 3 9           2 Lakeview 2 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Claymont 37 0   W Senate 3 9           2 Buckeye Local 2 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Minerva 16 6   W Senate 3 9           2 Chardon 2 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Uniontown Lake 6 7   L Senate 2 7           2 Kenmore 2 0  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri A Rootstown 12 13   L Portage County 4 13           2 Toledo Woodward 2 0  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Tuslaw 8 33   L Senate 3 9           2 Lakeside 2 0  
1981 9 10/31/81 Sat A Fairless 14 7   W All-Ohio 3 9           2 Malvern 1 1  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Sandy Valley 8 7   W Senate 4 15           2 Cuyahoga Heights 1 1  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Akron Manchester 28 8   W All-Ohio 3 9           2 Beaver Local 1 1  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Chippewa 28 0   W Wayne County 3 10           2 Norwayne 1 1  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A Carrollton 19 6   W Senate 2 7           2 Cambridge 1 1  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Claymont 31 0   W Senate 3 9           2 Padua 1 1  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Minerva 56 12   W Senate 2 7           2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 1  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A Uniontown Lake 0 28   L Senate 2 7           2 Tuscarawas Valley 0 2  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Rootstown 42 7   W Portage County 4 13           2 Steubenville 0 2  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri A Tuslaw 35 8   W Senate 3 9           2 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 2  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Fairless 38 6   W All-Ohio 3 9           2 Hubbard 0 2  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Sandy Valley 36 0   W Senate 4 13           2 Crestwood 0 2  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Norwayne 34 6   W Wayne County 4 13           1 Wellsville 1 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri A Chippewa 53 0   W Wayne County 4 13           1 Buckeye 1 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri H Fairless 33 6   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 River View 1 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Orrville 23 13   W All-Ohio 4 13           1 Chaney 1 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Tuslaw 22 0   W Senate 3 9           1 Vinton County 1 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Coventry 23 0   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 Eastmoor Academy 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H West Holmes 28 14   W All-Ohio 3 10           1 John Hay 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Sandy Valley 34 0   W Senate 4 13           1 Canfield 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H Akron Manchester 12 12 T T All-Ohio 3 9           1 Warrensville Heights 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Triway 31 20   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 Mansfield Madison 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Norwayne 21 22   L Wayne County 4 13           1 Ellet 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H Chippewa 24 0   W Wayne County 4 13           1 Girard 1 0  
1984 3 9/15/84 Sat A Fairless 14 9   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 Shaw 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Orrville 0 59   L All-Ohio 3 9           1 Streetsboro 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Tuslaw 22 42   L Senate 3 9           1 St. Clairsville 0 1  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri H Coventry 14 29   L All-Ohio 3 9           1 Green 0 1  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A West Holmes 16 30   L All-Ohio 3 11           1 Columbus DeSales 0 1  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Sandy Valley 7 13   L Senate 4 15           1 Oak Harbor 0 1  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Akron Manchester 0 50   L All-Ohio 3 9           1 Benedictine 0 1  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Triway 25 21   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 Avon Lake 0 1  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Uniontown Lake 15 8   W Senate 2 7           1 Licking Valley 0 1  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri A Chippewa 13 7   W Wayne County 4 14           1 Mooney 0 1  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Fairless 13 20   L All-Ohio 3 9           1 Dunbar 0 1  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Orrville 0 46   L All-Ohio 3 10           1 Lake Catholic 0 1  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Tuslaw 21 0   W Senate 3 9           1 Perry 0 1  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Coventry 29 12   W All-Ohio 3 9           1 Buchtel 0 1  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H West Holmes 20 14 OT W All-Ohio 2 7          
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Sandy Valley 17 14   W Senate 3 9          
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A Akron Manchester 20 14   W All-Ohio 3 9          
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Triway 13 17   L All-Ohio 3 10          
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Uniontown Lake 6 12   L Senate 2 5          
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Chippewa 20 7   W Wayne County 3 11          
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Fairless 38 6   W All-Ohio 3 11          
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Orrville 11 14 OT L All-Ohio 3 11          
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri A Tuslaw 16 0   W Senate 4 13          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Coventry 22 0   W All-Ohio 3 9          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A West Holmes 30 6   W All-Ohio 3 11          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Sandy Valley 32 6   W Senate 4 13          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Akron Manchester 12 6 OT W All-Ohio 3 9          
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Triway 26 0   W All-Ohio 3 11          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Chippewa 47 6   W Wayne County 3 9          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Fairless 34 0   W All-Ohio 3 9          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Orrville 0 16   L All-Ohio 3 9          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H Tuslaw 23 6   W Senate 4 13          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H Wellsville 39 0   W OVAC-AA 4 13          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H West Holmes 17 14   W All-Ohio 3 10          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A St. Clairsville 7 13 3OT L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Akron Manchester 15 22   L All-Ohio 3 9          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Triway 26 0   W All-Ohio 3 9          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Canton South 6 14   L Independent 2 5          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Uniontown Lake 0 14   L Federal-National 2 7          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Coventry 20 7   W All-Ohio 3 9          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri A Green 7 28   L Suburban 2 6          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Tuslaw 29 8   W Senate 4 13          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Akron Manchester 6 26   L All-Ohio 3 9          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A West Holmes 32 13   W All-Ohio 3 10          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Triway 21 8   W All-Ohio 3 10          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Orrville 0 28   L All-Ohio 3 10          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A Fairless 8 34   L All-Ohio 3 9          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Chippewa 21 12   W Wayne County 3 10          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Orrville 12 20   L Independent 3 11          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Fairless 20 6   W Principals 3 11          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Chippewa 26 9   W Wayne County 3 11          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri A Uniontown Lake 3 14   L Federal-National 2 7          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Marlington 21 0   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Carrollton 24 20   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Minerva 7 14   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Buckeye 20 8   W Independent 3 9          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri H Dover 6 33   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H West Branch 14 21   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Orrville 7 34   L Independent 3 10          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Fairless 7 12   L Principals 3 9          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Chippewa 13 9   W Wayne County 3 10          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Minerva 7 10   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Marlington 13 2   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Dover 0 28   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H West Branch 0 55   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Louisville 6 28   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Carrollton 35 0   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Canton South 9 16   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Norton 14 8   W Suburban 2 5          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Fairless 20 12   W Principals 3 9          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Chippewa 13 12   W Wayne County 3 10          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Minerva 6 34   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Marlington 24 29   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Dover 10 0   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A West Branch 6 70   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Louisville 0 50   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Carrollton 21 14   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Canton South 0 32   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Norton 6 24   L Suburban 2 5          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Fairless 0 28   L Principals 3 9          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Chippewa 0 7   L Wayne County 4 14          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Minerva 0 42   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Marlington 0 21   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Dover 15 21   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H West Branch 8 32   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Louisville 6 47   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Carrollton 7 33   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Canton South 0 34   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Norton 14 9   W Suburban 2 5          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Fairless 7 17   L Principals 3 9          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Chippewa 24 0   W Wayne County 4 14          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Minerva 25 35   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Marlington 17 14   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Akron Springfield 12 29   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A West Branch 0 29   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Louisville 0 23   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Carrollton 6 7   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Canton South 6 20   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Norton 0 35   L Suburban 3 9          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Fairless 9 10   L Principals 4 13          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Chippewa 8 21   L Wayne County 4 14          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Minerva 22 44   L NE Buckeye 3 10          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Marlington 0 27   L NE Buckeye 3 10          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Akron Springfield 8 40   L NE Buckeye 2 6          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H West Branch 6 48   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Louisville 2 42   L NE Buckeye 3 10          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Carrollton 26 27   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A Canton South 12 42   L NE Buckeye 3 10          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Akron Manchester 0 36   L Principals 4 13          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Fairless 25 13   W Principals 4 15          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Norton 0 32   L Suburban 3 9          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Minerva 34 14   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Marlington 6 34   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Akron Springfield 0 28   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri A West Branch 3 10   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Louisville 7 62   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Carrollton 10 7   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Canton South WW 14   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Akron Manchester 0 40   L Principals 4 13          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Fairless 25 6   W Principals 4 13          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri A Norton 0 14   L Suburban 3 9          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Minerva 7 24   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Marlington 22 14   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Akron Springfield 13 33   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H West Branch 6 28   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Louisville 0 19   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Carrollton 31 0   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Canton South 17 20   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Akron Manchester 7 28   L Principals 4 13          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Fairless 25 6   W Principals 4 13          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Norton 0 16   L Suburban 3 9          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Minerva 0 53   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Marlington 63 0   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Akron Springfield 24 42   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A West Branch 14 49   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Louisville 0 21   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Carrollton 35 12   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Canton South 53 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Akron Manchester 3 22   L Principals 4 15          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Fairless 16 21   L Principals 3 11          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Norton 10 0   W Suburban 3 9          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Minerva 0 49   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Marlington 37 20   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Akron Springfield 3 21   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H West Branch 16 35   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Louisville 23 53   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Carrollton 35 7   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Canton South 37 20   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Chippewa 21 28   L Wayne County 4 15          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Field 21 24   L PCL-American 3 9          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Norton 24 18   W Suburban 3 9          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Louisville 9 36   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Canton South 7 12   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Minerva 21 20   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Carrollton 31 26   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H West Branch 13 27   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Marlington 24 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H Akron Springfield 7 18   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Chippewa 34 0   W Wayne County 4 15          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Field 42 7   W PCL-American 3 9          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Norton 35 0   W Suburban 3 9          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Louisville 9 14   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Canton South 28 35   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Minerva 20 26   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Carrollton 14 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A West Branch 6 34   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Marlington 35 6   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Akron Springfield 22 7   W NE Buckeye 2 6          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Lakeview 20 14   W Trumbull 3 9          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Fairless 14 6   W Principals 4 13          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Norton 14 0   W Suburban 3 9          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Marlington 7 29   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Louisville 10 0   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Canton South 44 27   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Minerva 50 7   W NE Buckeye 4 13          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Carrollton 12 7   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H West Branch 27 46   L NE Buckeye 3 9          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Akron Springfield 43 13   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
2001 11 11/2/01 Fri H Sheridan 22 21   W Muskingum Valley 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2001 12 11/9/01 Fri N Columbus DeSales 14 28   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 11 Regional Semifinal 4 8 Arlin Field Mansfield
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Lakeview 29 12   W Trumbull 3 9          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Fairless 48 0   W Principals 4 13          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Norton 38 14   W Suburban 3 10          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Marlington 47 8   W NE Buckeye 3 10          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Louisville 7 21   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Canton South 16 14   W NE Buckeye 3 10          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Minerva 45 0   W NE Buckeye 3 10          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Carrollton 47 0   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A West Branch 14 13   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Akron Springfield 48 20   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2002 11 11/2/02 Sat A Oak Harbor 20 27   L Sandusky Bay 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Triway 48 21   W Mohican Area 4 13          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H River View 52 2   W Independent 3 11          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Norton 32 14   W Suburban 3 9          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H West Branch 28 0   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Marlington 41 0   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Louisville 19 0   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Canton South 47 14   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Minerva 42 24   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Carrollton 33 16   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Akron Springfield 57 7   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
2003 11 10/31/03 Fri H Buckeye Local 53 0   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2003 12 11/7/03 Fri N Sheridan 28 26   W Muskingum Valley 3 11 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Lee Stadium Newcomerstown
2003 13 11/14/03 Fri N Steubenville 0 28   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11 Regional Final 3 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Triway 30 12   W Independent 4 13          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Chaney 57 21   W Youngstown City 2 7          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Norton 51 7   W Suburban 3 9          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A West Branch 26 12   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Marlington 35 14   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Louisville 12 9   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Canton South 42 14   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Minerva 35 6   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H Carrollton 28 31   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Akron Springfield 55 6   W NE Buckeye 2 5          
2004 11 11/6/04 Sat H Vinton County 45 0   W TVC-Ohio 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2004 12 11/13/04 Sat N Alliance 31 14   W Metro Athletic 3 11 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Rudy Sharkey Stadium Barberton
2004 13 11/20/04 Sat N Sheridan 14 0   W Muskingum Valley 3 11 Regional Final 3 4 Arlin Field Mansfield
2004 14 11/27/04 Sat N Benedictine 20 38   L Independent 3 9 State Semifinal 3 4 Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Orrville 27 30 OT L Ohio Cardinal 4 13          
2005 2 9/3/05 Sat H Eastmoor Academy 29 12   W CCL-South 4 15          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Dover 44 37   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Carrollton 21 6   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H West Branch 48 25   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Marlington 42 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Louisville 0 14   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Canton South 28 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Minerva 54 6   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Alliance 42 0   W NE Buckeye 2 7       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2005 11 11/4/05 Fri H Cambridge 58 14   W E. Central Ohio 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2005 12 11/11/05 Fri N Steubenville 6 20   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Fitch Falcon Stadium Austintown
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Orrville 14 30   L Ohio Cardinal 4 13          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Avon Lake 10 14   L Southwestern 2 6          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Dover 6 26   L E. Central Ohio 3 11          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Carrollton 28 0   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A West Branch 20 21 OT L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Marlington 19 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Louisville 14 13   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Canton South 29 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Minerva 21 14   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Alliance 20 0   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2006 11 11/4/06 Sat A Cambridge 14 27   L E. Central Ohio 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Orrville 21 14   W Ohio Cardinal 4 13          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Firestone 42 21   W Akron City 2 5          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Chardon 55 16   W Premier 2 5          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Louisville 34 33   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Canton South 24 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Minerva 49 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Carrollton 30 16   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H West Branch 38 22   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Marlington 17 6   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Alliance 34 13   W NE Buckeye 2 7       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2007 11 11/2/07 Fri H Poland Seminary 32 8   W Metro Athletic 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2007 12 11/9/07 Fri N Dover 42 13   W E. Central Ohio 3 11 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2007 13 11/16/07 Fri N Licking Valley 17 21   L MSL-Ohio 3 11 Regional Final 1 2 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Orrville 34 13   W Ohio Cardinal 4 13          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Firestone 49 24   W Akron City 2 5          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Chardon 37 16   W Premier 2 5          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Louisville 7 33   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Canton South 17 14   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Minerva 33 27   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Carrollton 49 27   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A West Branch 42 33   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Marlington 19 21   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Alliance 15 14   W NE Buckeye 2 7          
2008 11 11/1/08 Sat A Canton South 7 20   L NE Buckeye 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A Orrville 40 14   W Ohio Cardinal 4 14          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Firestone 28 7   W Akron City 2 5          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Field 10 17   L PTC-Metro 3 9          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Marlington 7 17   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Louisville 15 23   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Canton South 28 8   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Minerva 38 8   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Carrollton 21 14   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H West Branch 55 6   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Alliance 61 7   W NE Buckeye 3 11       Mount Union Stadium Alliance
2009 11 11/6/09 Fri A Buckeye Local 28 20   W Buckeye 8 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3 World War II Memorial Stadium Yorkville
2009 12 11/13/09 Fri N Dover 21 28 OT L E. Central Ohio 3 11 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Fawcett Stadium Canton
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H Orrville 22 24   L Ohio Cardinal 4 14          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Firestone 19 44   L Akron City 2 5          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Akron Springfield 25 20   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Marlington 21 32   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H Louisville 14 39   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Canton South 20 14   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Minerva 22 29   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Carrollton 31 32   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A West Branch 34 21   W NE Buckeye 3 9          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Alliance 27 21   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Orrville 27 41   L Ohio Cardinal 4 13          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H John Hay 45 7   W Senate Athletic 3 9          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Canton South 49 21   W NE Buckeye 3 11          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Padua 42 17   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A New Philadelphia 28 7   W ECOL-Scarlet 2 5          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Poland Seminary 41 42 OT L AAC-Red 3 11          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H St. Charles 21 14   W Independent 1 3          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Canfield 26 17   W AAC-Red 2 5          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 30 16   W Independent 5 17          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Barberton 48 0   W Independent 2 5          
2011 11 11/4/11 Fri A Mooney 22 46   L Independent 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4 Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Orrville 20 24   L Ohio Cardinal 4 13          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Poland Seminary 7 23   L AAC-American 3 11          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Canton South 23 28   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Padua 28 42   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H New Philadelphia 21 42   L ECOL-Scarlet 2 5          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 7 41   L Independent 3 9          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A St. Charles 21 37   L Independent 1 3          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Kenmore 21 6   W Akron City 2 5          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 13 34   L Independent 5 17          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Barberton 45 7   W Independent 2 5          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Cloverleaf 42 22   W Suburban 3 8          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Poland Seminary 21 28   L AAC-American 3 7          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Orrville 22 28   L Ohio Cardinal 5 16          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Toledo Woodward 56 0   W Toledo City 3 8          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A New Philadelphia 19 34   L ECOL-Scarlet 3 9          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 7 61   L Independent 3 7          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Massillon Jackson 30 36   L Federal 1 1          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Kenmore 25 21   W Akron City 3 7          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Hubbard 42 70   L AAC-American 3 7          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Barberton 44 20   W Independent 2 4          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Cloverleaf 19 0   W Suburban 3 8          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Poland Seminary 7 38   L AAC-American 3 7          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Orrville 42 27   W Ohio Cardinal 5 16          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Toledo Woodward 56 0   W Toledo City 3 8          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H New Philadelphia 20 31   L ECOL-Scarlet 3 9          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 7 35   L Independent 5 15       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Massillon Jackson 8 37   L Federal 1 1          
2014 8 10/18/14 Sat A Dunbar 21 42   L Dayton City 4 14       Welcome Stadium Dayton
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Hubbard 10 41   L AAC-American 3 7          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Barberton 14 38   L Independent 2 4          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Cloverleaf 55 8   W PTC-Metro 3 7          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Canton South 36 33   W NE Buckeye 4 13          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Orrville 34 7   W Ohio Cardinal 5 16          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Crestwood 28 35   L PTC-County 4 11          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A New Philadelphia 0 48   L ECOL-Scarlet 3 7          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 7 22   L Independent 5 15          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Massillon Jackson 13 35   L Federal 1 1          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Fairless 22 0   W Principals 5 15          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Lakeside 17 0   W AAC-Gold 2 3       Lakeside Stadium Saybrook Twp.
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H St. Charles 13 24   L Independent 2 5          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Cloverleaf 28 14   W PTC-Metro 3 9          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Canton South 33 14   W NE Buckeye 4 15          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Orrville 45 19   W Principals 5 18          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Crestwood 14 48   L PTC-County 4 13          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H New Philadelphia 7 26   L ECOL-Scarlet 3 9          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 0 31   L Independent 5 17       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Warrensville Heights 17 6   W Lake Erie 5 17          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Mansfield Madison 56 36   W Ohio Cardinal 3 10          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Lakeside 31 0   W AAC-Gold 2 5          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A St. Charles 3 7   L Independent 2 7          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Uniontown Lake 13 41   L Federal 2 7          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Canton South 0 14   L NE Buckeye 4 13          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A New Philadelphia 6 28   L ECOL-Scarlet 3 11          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Orrville 19 16   W Principals 5 17          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A CVCA 28 33   L Principals 4 13          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Triway 10 17   L Principals 5 17          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Akron Manchester 12 26   L Principals 5 17          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Fairless 13 35   L Principals 5 17          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Tuslaw 28 18   W Principals 5 17          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Loudonville 48 14   W Principals 6 22          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A Claymont 38 6   W IVC-South 4 15          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Canton South 16 3   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H New Philadelphia 20 21   L ECOL-Scarlet 3 9          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Orrville 14 55   L Principals 5 17          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H CVCA 24 41   L Principals 4 13          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Triway 40 13   W Principals 5 17          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Akron Manchester 14 12   W Principals 5 17          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Fairless 36 6   W Principals 5 17          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Tuslaw 20 26 OT L Principals 5 17          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Loudonville 18 21   L Principals 6 22          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H Claymont 48 13   W IVC-South 4 15          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Canton South 34 14   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Ellet 34 6   W Akron City 2 5          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Tuslaw 35 7   W Principals 5 17          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Orrville 43 47   L Principals 5 18          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A CVCA 13 30   L Principals 4 13          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Triway 49 18   W Principals 4 14          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Akron Manchester 0 39   L Principals 5 17          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Fairless 24 6   W Principals 4 13          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Loudonville 49 21   W Principals 6 22          
2020 1 8/29/20 Sat A Orrville 42 7   W Principals 5 18          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H CVCA 41 25   W Principals 4 13          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Triway 31 7   W Principals 4 14          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri H Akron Manchester 49 7   W Principals 5 17          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Fairless 17 12   W Principals 4 13          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Loudonville 41 20   W Principals 6 23          
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat H Girard 52 29   W Northeast 8 4 13 Second Round 1 16    
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat H Shaw 13 10   W Lake Erie 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2020 P4 10/31/20 Sat H Lake Catholic 0 7   L Independent 4 13 Regional Semifinal 1 12    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Norton 7 21   L Metro Athl. Conf. 3 10          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Marlington 20 13   W E. Buckeye 3 9          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Canton South 7 34   L E. Buckeye 4 13          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Fairless 14 28   L Principals 4 13          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Tuslaw 45 7   W Principals 5 17          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Orrville 42 14   W Principals 5 18          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A CVCA 27 21   W Principals 4 13          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Triway 26 42   L Principals 4 14          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Akron Manchester 21 6   W Principals 5 17          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Loudonville 28 13   W Principals 6 23          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A Perry 6 42   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13 First Round 13 4    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Norton 35 14   W Metro Athl. Conf. 3 10          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Marlington 22 14   W E. Buckeye 3 9          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Louisville 6 16   L Independent 3 9          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Fairless 28 31   L Principals 5 17          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Tuslaw 40 12   W Principals 6 21          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Orrville 27 7   W Principals 5 17          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H CVCA 29 28 OT W Principals 3 9          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Triway 28 7   W Principals 5 17          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Akron Manchester 35 16   W Principals 5 17          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Canton South 20 21   L Principals 4 13          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Streetsboro 49 21   W Metro Athl. Conf. 4 13 First Round 5 12    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H Buchtel 14 31   L Akron City 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 5 13    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Norton 6 35   L Metro Athl. Conf. 3 10          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Marlington 21 31   L E. Buckeye 3 9          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Louisville 26 14   W Independent 3 9          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Akron Manchester 42 21   W Principals 5 17          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Fairless 42 35   W Principals 5 17          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Tuslaw 28 12   W Principals 6 21          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Orrville 70 45   W Principals 5 17          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A CVCA 16 39   L Principals 3 9          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Triway 26 31   L Principals 5 17          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Canton South 28 48   L Principals 4 13          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri A Canton South 7 35   L Principals 4 13 First Round 16 1    
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Norton         Metro Athl. Conf. 4 13          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Marlington         E. Buckeye 3 9          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H Louisville         Independent 2 5          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Akron Manchester         Principals 5 17          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Fairless         Principals 5 17          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Tuslaw         Principals 6 21          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Orrville         Principals 4 14          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H CVCA         Independent 3 9          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Triway         Principals 5 18          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A Canton South         Principals 4 15