1202 Olentangy Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Heath 14 28   L Licking County 2 7           1972 Metropolitan 5 5   2 4       2 6 31
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Highland Morrow 14 12   W Mid-Ohio 3 11           1973 Metropolitan 1 8 1 0 6 1     2 6 52
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A Teays Valley 14 12   W Metropolitan 2 8           1974 Metropolitan 5 5   4 3       2 6 23
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A Dublin 0 41   L Metropolitan 2 6           1975 Metropolitan 3 7   1 6       2 6 53
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H West Jefferson 8 16   L Metropolitan 2 8           1976 Metropolitan 4 5 1 2 4 1     2 6 40
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Hamilton Township 13 12   W Metropolitan 2 6           1977 CBL-Central 1 8   0 5       2 6 65
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Franklin Heights 0 17   L Metropolitan 1 2           1978 CBL-Central 1 9   0 5       2 6 64
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Marysville 6 17   L Metropolitan 2 8           1979 CBL-Central 5 3 2 1 2 2     2 6 33T
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H S. Charleston Southeastern 6 0   W Darby Valley 3 12           1980 CBL-Central 6 2 2 2 2 1     4 14 15
1972 10 11/9/72 Thu H Buckeye Valley 14 6   W Mid-Ohio 2 6           1981 CBL-Buckeye 7 3   4 1       4 16 9
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Heath 6 14   L Licking County 2 7           1982 CBL-Buckeye 2 8   1 4       4 16 33
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Park Hills 6 28   L Mad River Valley 1 4           1983 CBL-Buckeye 2 8   0 5       4 16 25
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Teays Valley 0 30   L Metropolitan 2 8           1984 CBL-Central 4 5 1 3 1 1     4 14 26
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H Dublin 7 28   L Metropolitan 2 6           1985 CBL-Central 5 5   2 3       4 16 16
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri H West Jefferson 0 27   L Metropolitan 2 8           1986 CBL-Central 2 8   0 5       4 15 26
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Hamilton Township 0 7   L Metropolitan 2 6           1987 CBL-Central 2 8   0 5       4 15 23
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Franklin Heights 0 33   L Metropolitan 1 2           1988 CBL-Central 0 10   0 5       4 15 34T
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri H Marysville 0 12   L Metropolitan 2 8           1989 CBL-Central 1 9   1 4       4 14 33T
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri A Grandview Heights 0 0 T T Metropolitan 2 6           1990 CBL-Central 0 10   0 4       4 16 32T
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H Buckeye Valley 38 20   W Mid-Ohio 2 6           1991 BAC-East 4 6   1 4       3 11 26
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Tri-Valley 6 13   L Muskingum Valley 2 7           1992 BAC-East 8 2   5 0   0 1 3 10 2
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri A Buckeye Valley 0 14   L Mid-Ohio 2 6           1993 BAC-East 3 7   1 4       3 12 25
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri H Grandview Heights 8 33   L Metropolitan               1994 BAC-Buckeye 9 1   4 1       3 11 5
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri A Teays Valley 10 8   W Metropolitan 2 8           1995 BAC-Buckeye 9 1   4 1   0 1 3 10 3
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Dublin 7 6   W Metropolitan 2 6           1996 BAC-Buckeye 7 3   3 2   0 1 3 10 4
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A West Jefferson 15 14   W Metropolitan 2 8           1997 OCC-Cardinal 5 5   2 4       2 7 10
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Hamilton Township 0 40   L Metropolitan 2 6           1998 OCC-Cardinal 3 7   2 4       2 5 19
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Franklin Heights 0 27   L Metropolitan 2 6           1999 OCC-Cardinal 6 4   3 3   2 1 2 7 7
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Marysville 8 7   W Metropolitan 2 8           2000 OCC-Cardinal 6 4   4 2       2 7 11
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri H Madison Plains 22 7   W Darby Valley               2001 OCC-Cardinal 6 4   3 3       1 3 13
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Tri-Valley 16 6   W Muskingum Valley 2 7           2002 OCC-Cardinal 6 4   3 2       1 3 16
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri H Buckeye Valley 13 0   W Mid-Ohio 2 6           2003 OCC-Cardinal 6 4   2 3       2 6 16
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Grandview Heights 13 6   W Metropolitan 2 6           2004 OCC-Cardinal 5 5   2 3       2 6 10
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Teays Valley 0 18   L Metropolitan 2 8           2005 OCC-Cardinal 7 3   3 2   0 1 2 6 8
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Dublin 0 28   L Metropolitan 2 6           2006 OCC-Cardinal 8 2   3 2   0 1 2 6 5
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H West Jefferson 0 7   L Metropolitan 3 12           2007 OCC-Cardinal 6 4   3 2       1 3 11
1975 7 10/18/75 Sat A Hamilton Township 0 34   L Metropolitan 2 6           2008 OCC-Cardinal 7 3   4 3   0 1 2 6 7
1975 8 10/23/75 Thu A Franklin Heights 0 19   L Metropolitan 1 2           2009 OCC-Cardinal 3 7   2 5       2 7 22
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Marysville 12 26   L Metropolitan 2 8           2010 OCC-Cardinal 6 4   4 3       2 7 11
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri A Jonathan Alder 8 21   L Darby Valley 3 12           2011 OCC-Cardinal 5 5   4 3       1 3 12
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Berne Union 21 14   W Mid-State 3 11           2012 OCC-Capital 9 1   6 1   1 1 1 3 3
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Buckeye Valley 19 0   W Mid-Ohio 2 6           2013 OCC-Capital 8 2   5 2       2 5 11
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri A Marysville 6 7   L Metropolitan 2 8           2014 OCC-Capital 10 0   7 0   3 1 2 5 1
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Grandview Heights 14 0   W Metropolitan 2 6           2015 OCC-Capital 9 1   7 0   2 1 1 1 3
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Teays Valley 6 14   L Metropolitan 2 8           2016 OCC-Buckeye 7 3   3 2   0 1 1 2 6
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Dublin 0 14   L Metropolitan 2 6           2017 OCC-Buckeye 7 3   3 2   1 1 1 2 5
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri A West Jefferson 12 41   L Metropolitan 3 12           2018 OCC-Buckeye 5 5   4 1   0 1 2 8 8
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Hamilton Township 14 14 T T Metropolitan 2 6           2019 OCC-Buckeye 5 5   2 3   2 1 2 7 6
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Franklin Heights 21 20   W Metropolitan 1 2           2020 OCC-Cardinal 4 2   3 2   2 1 2 7 4
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri H Jonathan Alder 17 28   L Darby Valley 3 12           2021 OCC-Cardinal 3 7   1 4   0 1 2 7 16
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Buckeye Valley 14 6   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6           2022 OCC-Cardinal 4 6   1 4   0 1 1 2 16
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Big Walnut 0 33   L CBL-Buckeye 2 6           2023 OCC-Cardinal 9 1   4 1   2 1 1 2 1
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Dublin 0 30   L CBL-Buckeye 2 6           2024 OCC-Cardinal 0 0   0 0       1 3  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Grandview Heights 0 9   L CBL-Central 2 6          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A New Albany 0 41   L CBL-Central 3 11           Totals 261 247 7 131 152 6 15 18
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Jonathan Alder 21 30   L CBL-Central 2 8          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Columbus Academy 7 27   L CBL-Central 3 11           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri A West Jefferson 0 50   L CBL-Central 3 12           36 Big Walnut 19 17   H 143 119 3
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Marysville 0 14   L CBL-Buckeye 2 8           28 Marysville 11 17   A 128 136 4
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri A Ridgedale 0 8   L North Central 3 10           25 Buckeye Valley 17 7 1 N 5 10  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Buckeye Valley 7 6   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6           22 Dublin Coffman 5 17  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Big Walnut 7 32   L CBL-Buckeye 2 6           20 Delaware Hayes 17 3  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Dublin 0 14   L CBL-Buckeye 2 6           18 Grandview Heights 6 10 2
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Grandview Heights 0 27   L CBL-Central 2 6           18 West Jefferson 1 16 1
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H New Albany 0 19   L CBL-Central 3 11           17 Dublin Scioto 9 8  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Jonathan Alder 10 20   L CBL-Central 3 12           15 Worthington 12 3  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Columbus Academy 6 22   L CBL-Central 3 11           15 Olentangy Orange 10 5  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H West Jefferson 0 42   L CBL-Central 3 12           15 Westerville South 9 6  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Marysville 6 21   L CBL-Buckeye 2 8           15 Jonathan Alder 4 10 1
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Ridgedale 34 12   W North Central 3 10           14 Columbus Academy 1 12 1
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Buckeye Valley 45 14   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6           13 Hilliard Darby 9 4  
1979 3 9/15/79 Sat A Rosecrans 8 10   L Independent 3 11           13 Dublin Jerome 6 7  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Big Walnut 9 3   W CBL-Buckeye 2 6           12 New Albany 7 5  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Grandview Heights 0 27   L CBL-Central 2 6           12 Olentangy Liberty 5 7  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A New Albany 28 6   W CBL-Central 3 11           12 London 1 11  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Jonathan Alder 6 6 T T CBL-Central 3 12           11 Franklin Heights 7 4  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Columbus Academy 7 34   L CBL-Central 3 11           11 Hamilton Township 3 7 1
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A West Jefferson 6 6 T T CBL-Central 3 12           10 Westerville Central 6 4  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H North Union 22 6   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           10 Bexley 4 6  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri A Ridgedale 27 0   W North Central 5 20           9 Chillicothe 7 2  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Buckeye Valley 0 0 T T CBL-Buckeye 3 11           9 Worthington Kilbourne 6 3  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Rosecrans 47 12   W Independent 5 19           8 Westerville North 8 0  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Big Walnut 13 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           8 North Union 5 3  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A Grandview Heights 7 7 T T CBL-Central 4 14           8 Reynoldsburg 2 6  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H New Albany 8 0   W CBL-Central 5 20           8 Briggs 1 7  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri A Jonathan Alder 15 12   W CBL-Central 4 16           7 Upper Arlington 0 7  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Columbus Academy 0 14   L CBL-Central 5 20           6 Mount Vernon 6 0  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri H West Jefferson 7 21   L CBL-Central 4 16           6 Hebron Lakewood 5 1  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A North Union 27 7   W CBL-Buckeye 4 16           6 Lexington 5 1  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Ridgedale 20 0   W North Central 5 20           5 Teays Valley 2 3  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Columbus Academy 21 0   W CBL-Central 5 20           5 Brookhaven 2 3  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A London 0 20   L Central Buckeye 4 16           4 Liberty Union 4 0  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A New Albany 28 9   W CBL-Central 5 20           4 Ridgedale 3 1  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Dublin 15 14   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           4 Washington 3 1  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Bexley 13 14   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11           4 Westland 3 1  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Buckeye Valley 35 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           4 Grove City 3 1  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Marysville 14 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11           4 Pickerington Central 1 3  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Big Walnut 30 8   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           4 Olentangy Berlin 1 3  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A West Jefferson 0 23   L CBL-Central 4 16           3 Centennial 2 1  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Jonathan Alder 0 12   L CBL-Central 4 16           3 Whitmer 2 1  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Columbus Academy 6 49   L CBL-Central 4 16           3 Miamisburg 2 1  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H London 6 20   L Central Buckeye 3 12           3 Licking Valley 1 2  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H New Albany 39 20   W CBL-Central 5 20           3 Utica 1 2  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Dublin 19 53   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11           2 Fostoria 2 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Bexley 0 41   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11           2 Mansfield Madison 2 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Buckeye Valley 7 33   L CBL-Buckeye 3 10           2 Holland Springfield 2 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Marysville 7 29   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11           2 Central Crossing 2 0  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri A Big Walnut 22 21   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           2 Tri-Valley 1 1  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H West Jefferson 9 35   L CBL-Central 4 16           2 Rosecrans 1 1  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Briggs 6 16   L CCL-Blue 3 11           2 Mount Gilead 1 1  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Columbus Academy 0 35   L CBL-Central 4 16           2 NDCL 1 1  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A London 0 7   L Central Buckeye 4 16           2 Lancaster 1 1  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Grandview Heights 14 7   W CBL-Central 5 20           2 Heath 0 2  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Jonathan Alder 16 12   W CBL-Central 4 16           2 Cardington-Lincoln 0 2  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Dublin 0 33   L CBL-Buckeye 2 8           1 Highland Morrow 1 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Marysville 0 30   L CBL-Buckeye 3 10           1 S. Charleston Southeastern 1 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Big Walnut 0 14   L CBL-Buckeye 3 10           1 Madison Plains 1 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Bexley 0 27   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11           1 Berne Union 1 0  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Buckeye Valley 0 26   L CBL-Buckeye 3 10           1 Johnstown-Monroe 1 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Briggs 6 10   L CCL-Blue 3 12           1 Ironton 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Hamilton Township 14 15   L MSL-Buckeye 3 12           1 Bucyrus 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H London 12 0   W CBL-Buckeye 3 12           1 Columbus Independence 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri A Marysville 3 10   L CBL-Buckeye 3 10           1 Miami Trace 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Dublin 27 42   L CBL-Buckeye 2 8           1 Watkins Memorial 1 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri H Columbus Academy 14 14 T T CBL-Central 4 16           1 Canal Winchester 1 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri A West Jefferson 12 41   L CBL-Central 4 16           1 Ashland 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Jonathan Alder 21 0   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Wooster 1 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H North Union 19 0   W CBL-Central 4 14           1 Pickerington North 1 0  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Grandview Heights 29 0   W CBL-Central 5 19           1 Elyria 1 0  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Briggs 14 13   W CCL-Blue 3 12           1 Troy 1 0  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Hamilton Township 36 6   W MSL-Buckeye 3 12           1 Anthony Wayne 1 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Mount Gilead 17 20   L Mid-Ohio 4 15           1 Licking Heights 1 0  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri H Buckeye Valley 42 13   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           1 Medina 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Bexley 6 32   L CBL-Buckeye 3 12           1 Park Hills 0 1  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri A Columbus Academy 10 24   L CBL-Central 4 16           1 West Holmes 0 1  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A North Union 44 6   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Oak Harbor 0 1  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H West Jefferson 20 22   L CBL-Central 4 16           1 Bellevue 0 1  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A Jonathan Alder 28 24   W CBL-Central 4 16           1 Orrville 0 1  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Grandview Heights 7 14   L CBL-Central 4 16           1 Uniontown Lake 0 1  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Briggs 0 25   L CCL-Blue 3 10           1 Avon Lake 0 1  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Hamilton Township 12 20   L MSL-Buckeye 3 10           1 Columbian 0 1  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Mount Gilead 9 0   W Mid-Ohio 4 15           1 Sylvania Southview 0 1  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri A Buckeye Valley 12 6   W CBL-Buckeye 3 10           1 Hilliard Davidson 0 1  
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat A Bexley 0 20   L CBL-Buckeye 3 10           1 La Salle 0 1  
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri H Columbus Academy 0 6   L CBL-Central 4 15           1 Stow 0 1  
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri H North Union 20 27   L CBL-Central 4 15           1 Lorain 0 1  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A West Jefferson 28 42   L CBL-Central 4 16           1 Winton Woods 0 1  
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Jonathan Alder 0 14   L CBL-Central 4 16           1 Toledo Central Catholic 0 1  
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri H Grandview Heights 3 12   L CBL-Central 4 15           1 Massillon Perry 0 1  
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Briggs 3 20   L CCL-Blue 3 11           1 Springfield 0 1  
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Hamilton Township 19 13   W MSL-Buckeye 3 11          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri A Buckeye Valley 14 13   W CBL-Buckeye 3 11          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H London 12 35   L CBL-Buckeye 3 12          
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri A Big Walnut 7 13   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri A Columbus Academy 7 18   L CBL-Central 4 15          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A North Union 9 12   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri H Grandview Heights 0 35   L CBL-Central 5 19          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H West Jefferson 0 46   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri A Jonathan Alder 6 14   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Briggs 5 7   L CCL-Blue 3 11          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri A Hamilton Township 12 36   L MSL-Buckeye 3 11          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Buckeye Valley 8 27   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A London 8 42   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Big Walnut 14 60   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Columbus Academy 0 51   L CBL-Central 4 15          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H North Union 3 28   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Grandview Heights 0 37   L CBL-Central 4 15          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri A West Jefferson 9 42   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Jonathan Alder 8 39   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Briggs 0 34   L CCL-Blue 3 10          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Hamilton Township 0 44   L MSL-Buckeye 3 10          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri A Buckeye Valley 7 44   L CBL-Buckeye 3 10          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Dublin 0 58   L CBL-Buckeye 1 3          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Marysville 7 42   L CBL-Buckeye 2 8          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Columbus Academy 0 21   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri A Grandview Heights 7 9   L CBL-Central 5 19          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H West Jefferson 0 48   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Jonathan Alder 0 41   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A North Union 18 15   W CBL-Central 4 14          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Briggs 7 42   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Centennial 0 28   L Independent 3 11          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Buckeye Valley 0 14   L MOAC-Red 3 11          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Dublin 0 45   L CBL-Buckeye 1 3          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Big Walnut 0 47   L CBL-Buckeye 3 11          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A West Jefferson 0 40   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Marysville 0 21   L CBL-Buckeye 2 8          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Grandview Heights 0 28   L CBL-Central 5 20          
1990 9 10/20/90 Sat H Columbus Academy 0 49   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Jonathan Alder 6 24   L CBL-Central 4 16          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Cardington-Lincoln 0 14   L MOAC-Blue 4 14          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Centennial 18 0   W Independent 3 11          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri A Buckeye Valley 25 14   W MOAC-Red 3 11          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H London 7 29   L BAC-West 3 12          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Grandview Heights 20 19   W BAC-West 5 20          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Bexley 12 32   L BAC-East 3 11          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 18 12   W BAC-East 3 11          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Big Walnut 13 20   L BAC-East 3 11          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Licking Valley 0 12   L BAC-East 3 11          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Utica 9 28   L BAC-East 3 11          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Cardington-Lincoln 13 14   L MOAC-Blue 4 16          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Liberty Union 16 7   W MSL-Cardinal 4 15          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Buckeye Valley 1 0 F W MOAC-Red 3 10          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A London 20 45   L BAC-West 3 12          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Grandview Heights 29 0   W BAC-West 5 19          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Bexley 14 3   W BAC-East 3 12          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 13 0   W BAC-East 3 11          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Big Walnut 16 13   W BAC-East 3 10          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Licking Valley 14 13 OT W BAC-East 3 11          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri H Utica 20 7   W BAC-East 3 11          
1992 11 11/13/92 Fri N West Holmes 0 26   L Mohican Area 3 10 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Ram Field Madison Twp. (Mansfield)
1993 1 9/4/93 Sat A Worthington Kilbourne 7 21   L OCC-Central 1 3          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Liberty Union 7 6   W MSL-Cardinal 4 15          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri A Buckeye Valley 0 12   L MOAC-Red 3 12          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H London 11 28   L BAC-West 3 12          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Washington 7 0   W BAC-West 3 12          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Utica 17 20   L BAC-East 4 15          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Johnstown-Monroe 40 7   W BAC-East 4 15          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 0 14   L BAC-East 3 11          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Big Walnut 17 20   L BAC-East 3 12          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Licking Valley 21 26   L BAC-East 3 11          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Worthington Kilbourne 19 7   W OCC-Central 1 3          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Liberty Union 47 14   W MSL-Cardinal 5 19          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Buckeye Valley 17 0   W MOAC-Red 3 11          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Lexington 43 14   W Ohio Heartland 3 10          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Ironton 22 13   W Independent 3 11          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H London 20 21   L BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Washington 28 18   W BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 23 7   W BAC-Buckeye 4 15          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Big Walnut 16 0   W BAC-Buckeye 3 11          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Bexley 32 14   W BAC-Buckeye 4 16          
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Dublin Coffman 12 3   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Liberty Union 31 14   W MSL-Cardinal 4 16          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Buckeye Valley 14 7   W MOAC-Red 3 10          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Marysville 28 13   W OCC-Capital 2 6          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Delaware Hayes 21 18   W OCC-Capital 2 6          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A London 22 38   L BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Washington 23 0   W BAC-Buckeye 4 16          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Hebron Lakewood 9 7   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Big Walnut 14 13   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Bexley 43 7   W BAC-Buckeye 4 14          
1995 11 11/10/95 Fri N Oak Harbor 0 6   L Sandusky Bay 3 10 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Dublin Coffman 7 12   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Centennial 44 7   W Independent 4 16          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Buckeye Valley 17 7   W MOAC-Red 3 10          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Marysville 23 20   W OCC-Capital 2 8          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Delaware Hayes 30 21   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Hebron Lakewood 26 8   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri H London 14 20   L BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri A Washington 0 7   L BAC-Buckeye 4 16          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri H Bexley 24 14   W BAC-Buckeye 4 16          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri A Big Walnut 20 13   W BAC-Buckeye 3 10          
1996 11 11/9/96 Sat N Bellevue 10 14   L Northern Ohio 3 10 Regional Semifinal 4 2 Harding Stadium Marion
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Dublin Coffman 18 24   L OCC-Central 1 3          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Delaware Hayes 34 7   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Buckeye Valley 31 0   W MOAC-Red 3 10          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Worthington 13 39   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri H Dublin Scioto 21 30   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Big Walnut 20 0   W OCC-Capital 3 10          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Reynoldsburg 21 35   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Upper Arlington 13 41   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Hilliard Darby 30 0   W OCC-Cardinal 3 10          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri H Chillicothe 21 7   W OCC-Cardinal 2 8          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Dublin Coffman 12 22   L OCC-Central 1 2          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Delaware Hayes 39 6   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Orrville 10 39   L Independent 4 15          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Worthington 6 14   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri A Dublin Scioto 27 13   W OCC-Cardinal 2 8          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Big Walnut 7 33   L OCC-Capital 3 10          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Reynoldsburg 35 36 OT L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Upper Arlington 6 35   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Hilliard Darby 62 20   W OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Chillicothe 23 32   L OCC-Cardinal 2 8          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Brookhaven 0 12   L CCL-Red 2 7          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Delaware Hayes 45 7   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Bucyrus 29 13   W Northern Ohio 4 14          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Dublin Scioto 24 17 2OT W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Big Walnut 16 13   W OCC-Capital 3 10          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Reynoldsburg 12 36   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri A Upper Arlington 15 33   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Hilliard Darby 30 0   W OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Chillicothe 14 28   L OCC-Cardinal 2 8          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri A Worthington 41 19   W OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
1999 11 11/5/99 Fri A Brookhaven 21 20   W CCL-Red 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
1999 12 11/12/99 Fri N Columbus Independence 35 21   W CCL-Blue 2 7 Regional Semifinal 7 3 Davidson Athletic Complex Hilliard
1999 13 11/19/99 Fri N Uniontown Lake 14 42   L Federal 2 7 Regional Final 7 4 Sulsberger Memorial Stadium Zanesville
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Brookhaven 23 45   L CCL-Red 2 7          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Delaware Hayes 48 7   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Westland 63 49   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Dublin Scioto 28 21   W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Big Walnut 12 19   L OCC-Capital 3 10          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Reynoldsburg 7 10   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri H Upper Arlington 7 61   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Hilliard Darby 42 21   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Chillicothe 31 14   W OCC-Cardinal 1 4          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Worthington 28 13   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Brookhaven 6 0   W CCL-Red 2 7          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri H Delaware Hayes 52 6   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri A Westland 31 8   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Dublin Scioto 12 17   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A Big Walnut 17 20   L OCC-Capital 3 10          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Reynoldsburg 17 19   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Upper Arlington 7 37   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Hilliard Darby 37 7   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Chillicothe 28 14   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Worthington 44 7   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Brookhaven 20 27   L CCL-Red 2 6          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Miami Trace 36 20   W BAC-Buckeye 3 12          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Franklin Heights 36 0   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Big Walnut 10 13   L OCC-Capital 3 11          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Delaware Hayes 34 0   W OCC-Capital 2 6          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Chillicothe 22 6   W OCC-Cardinal 2 8          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Westland 17 14   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Dublin Scioto 14 28   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Worthington 36 7   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Upper Arlington 0 8   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A Fostoria 35 0   W Northern Ohio 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Mansfield Madison 36 15   W Ohio Cardinal 2 6          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Franklin Heights 48 0   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Big Walnut 24 42   L OCC-Capital 3 10          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Delaware Hayes 31 10   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Chillicothe 22 15   W OCC-Cardinal 2 8          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Westland 25 28   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Dublin Scioto 10 14   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Worthington 35 7   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Upper Arlington 12 21   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Fostoria 20 19   W Northern Ohio 3 10          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Mansfield Madison 38 31 2OT W Ohio Cardinal 2 6          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Lexington 27 42   L Ohio Cardinal 2 6          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Big Walnut 21 19   W OCC-Capital 3 10          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Delaware Hayes 7 21   L OCC-Central 1 3          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Pickerington Central 21 27   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Westerville Central 28 31   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Grove City 23 21   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Chillicothe 17 12   W OCC-Cardinal 2 8          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Dublin Scioto 17 22   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A Dublin Jerome 28 0   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Worthington 13 0   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Lexington 31 14   W Ohio Cardinal 2 6          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Big Walnut 31 9   W OCC-Capital 3 10          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Marysville 0 36   L OCC-Central 1 3          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Pickerington Central 14 7   W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Westerville Central 21 13   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Grove City 10 24   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Chillicothe 35 0   W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Dublin Scioto 6 21   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2005 11 11/4/05 Fri A Avon Lake 7 21   L Southwestern 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri H Dublin Scioto 24 0   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Worthington 10 7   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Delaware Hayes 44 12   W OCC-Central 2 6          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Big Walnut 28 21 3OT W OCC-Capital 3 10          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Marysville 34 9   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Dublin Jerome 33 23   W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Westerville South 36 17   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Pickerington Central 7 50   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Mount Vernon 38 6   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Worthington Kilbourne 14 15   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri A Columbian 7 21   L Northern Ohio 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4 Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri A Dublin Scioto 14 38   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Worthington 23 0   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Delaware Hayes 21 7   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri A Big Walnut 12 14   L OCC-Capital 3 10          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Marysville 35 0   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Dublin Jerome 10 27   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Westerville South 21 7   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Pickerington Central 7 10 OT L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Mount Vernon 30 7   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Worthington Kilbourne 29 23   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Worthington 26 21   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Delaware Hayes 24 21   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Big Walnut 17 14   W OCC-Capital 3 10          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Dublin Scioto 31 24 OT W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Marysville 24 21   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Olentangy Liberty 16 21   L OCC-Cardinal 2 6       Crew Stadium Columbus
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Dublin Jerome 19 28   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Westerville Central 27 20   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Westerville South 7 21   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Westerville North 9 0   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri A Sylvania Southview 14 28   L Northern Lakes 2 6 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Olentangy Orange 6 27   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Delaware Hayes 14 17   L OCC-Capital 1 3          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Big Walnut 17 0   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri A Dublin Scioto 12 14   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Marysville 21 7   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Olentangy Liberty 6 29   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Dublin Jerome 24 31   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Westerville Central 25 35   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Westerville South 0 47   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Westerville North 34 7   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Olentangy Orange 27 7   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Delaware Hayes 42 13   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri H Big Walnut 10 13   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Dublin Scioto 42 13   W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Marysville 7 21   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Olentangy Liberty 10 7   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Dublin Jerome 21 49   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Westerville Central 27 20   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Westerville South 10 52   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Westerville North 44 12   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Olentangy Orange 27 21   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Delaware Hayes 14 18   L OCC-Capital 1 3          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Big Walnut 13 41   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Dublin Scioto 35 25   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Marysville 13 14 3OT L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Olentangy Liberty 13 7   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Dublin Jerome 42 17   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Westerville Central 7 20   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Westerville South 20 42   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Westerville North 56 12   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Worthington Kilbourne 17 14   W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Olentangy Liberty 28 16   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Lexington 35 21   W Ohio Cardinal 2 6          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Big Walnut 40 24   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat H Olentangy Orange 28 3   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Franklin Heights 55 7   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2012 7 10/4/12 Thu A New Albany 14 33   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Watkins Memorial 42 0   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Mount Vernon 23 7   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Delaware Hayes 42 10   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
2012 11 11/3/12 Sat H Dublin Scioto 21 17   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2012 12 11/10/12 Sat N Hilliard Davidson 14 29   L OCC-Central 1 3 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Moorehead Stadium Upper Arlington
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Canal Winchester 41 6   W OCC-Cardinal 2 5          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Olentangy Liberty 26 23 2OT W OCC-Central 1 1          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Lexington 48 21   W Ohio Cardinal 3 8          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Big Walnut 25 19   W OCC-Capital 3 9          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Olentangy Orange 45 2   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Franklin Heights 49 7   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H New Albany 21 38   L OCC-Capital 2 5          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Worthington Kilbourne 0 33   L OCC-Capital 2 5          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Mount Vernon 38 27   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Delaware Hayes 27 9   W OCC-Capital 1 1          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Westerville South 38 6   W OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Olentangy Liberty 35 34 OT W OCC-Central 1 1          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri H Lexington 52 13   W Ohio Cardinal 3 8          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Big Walnut 49 7   W OCC-Capital 3 9          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Olentangy Orange 36 0   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Franklin Heights 45 7   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A New Albany 48 14   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Worthington Kilbourne 54 21   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Mount Vernon 49 35   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Delaware Hayes 36 0   W OCC-Capital 1 1          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri H Ashland 35 6   W Ohio Cardinal 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2014 12 11/14/14 Fri N Wooster 31 6   W Ohio Cardinal 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Arlin Field Mansfield
2014 13 11/21/14 Fri N Dublin Scioto 41 29   W OCC-Cardinal 2 5 Regional Final 1 7 Warhawk Field Westerville
2014 14 11/28/14 Fri N La Salle 13 48   L GCL-South 2 6 State Semifinal 1 1 Welcome Stadium Dayton
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Westerville South 41 17   W OCC-Cardinal 1 1          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Olentangy Liberty 21 24   L OCC-Central 1 1          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Pickerington North 24 22   W OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Big Walnut 44 13   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Olentangy Orange 43 20   W OCC-Capital 1 1          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Franklin Heights 45 14   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H New Albany 38 17   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
2015 8 10/15/15 Thu A Worthington Kilbourne 41 7   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Mount Vernon 52 0   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Delaware Hayes 49 7   W OCC-Capital 2 5          
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat H Elyria 31 21   W Greater Cleveland 1 1 First Round 3 14    
2015 12 11/14/15 Sat N Whitmer 24 21   W Three Rivers 1 1 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2015 13 11/21/15 Sat N Stow 16 38   L SL-National 1 1 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Arlin Field Mansfield
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Hilliard Darby 31 10   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Grove City 35 13   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2016 3 9/8/16 Thu H Reynoldsburg 52 51   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Dublin Coffman 0 35   L OCC-Central 1 3          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Marysville 49 17   W OCC-Central 1 2          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Westerville South 31 0   W OCC-Buckeye 1 2          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Olentangy Orange 14 17   L OCC-Buckeye 1 2          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Olentangy Liberty 0 31   L OCC-Buckeye 1 2          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Westerville North 56 26   W OCC-Buckeye 2 7          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Westerville Central 28 21   W OCC-Buckeye 1 2          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri A Lorain 14 34   L Lake Erie 1 2 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3 George Daniel Field Lorain
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H Hilliard Darby 45 24   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A Grove City 21 10   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Reynoldsburg 7 31   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Dublin Coffman 31 14   W OCC-Central 1 2          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Marysville 21 14   W OCC-Central 1 2          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Westerville South 42 23   W OCC-Buckeye 2 7          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Olentangy Orange 28 30   L OCC-Buckeye 1 2          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Olentangy Liberty 17 28   L OCC-Buckeye 1 2          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A Westerville North 48 14   W OCC-Buckeye 2 7          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Westerville Central 35 31   W OCC-Buckeye 1 2          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri A Dublin Coffman 28 24   W OCC-Central 1 2 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Whitmer 29 32   L Three Rivers 1 2 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Hilliard Darby 14 17   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Miamisburg 14 24   L GWOC-West 1 3       Holland Field Miamisburg
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Holland Springfield 53 33   W Northern Lakes 2 6          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Dublin Coffman 16 22   L OCC-Central 1 2          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H New Albany 18 30   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Westerville South 21 10   W OCC-Buckeye 2 7          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Olentangy Orange 35 34 OT W OCC-Buckeye 1 2          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Olentangy Liberty 14 21   L OCC-Buckeye 1 2          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Westerville North 42 14   W OCC-Buckeye 2 8          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Westerville Central 42 21   W OCC-Buckeye 1 2          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri A Winton Woods 42 49   L Independent 2 8 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1 Fredrick Stadium Forest Park
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Hilliard Darby 13 23   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Miamisburg 37 6   W GWOC-West 1 2          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Holland Springfield 35 14   W Northern Lakes 2 7          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Dublin Coffman 16 38   L OCC-Central 1 2          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A New Albany 38 35   W OCC-Capital 1 3          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Westerville South 23 20   W OCC-Buckeye 2 7          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Olentangy Orange 14 28   L OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Olentangy Liberty 21 24   L OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Westerville North 44 14   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Westerville Central 7 41   L OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri A Troy 42 10   W Mia. Vy.-Miami 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Anthony Wayne 31 21   W Northern Lakes 2 7 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2019 13 11/22/19 Fri N Toledo Central Catholic 14 35   L Three Rivers 2 7 Regional Final 6 1 Frost-Kalnow Stadium Tiffin
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri A Olentangy Orange 7 3   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H Olentangy Berlin 45 33   W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Worthington 43 7   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Hilliard Darby 37 6   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Dublin Jerome 16 27   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Marysville 7 28   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Licking Heights 47 0   W LCL-Buckeye 2 7 Second Round 4 13    
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat H Worthington Kilbourne 35 13   W OCC-Capital 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 4 12    
2020 P4 10/30/20 Fri A Massillon Perry 10 14   L Federal 2 7 Regional Semifinal 4 1    
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Westerville South 17 29   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A NDCL 27 28   L Crown Conf. 3 9          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A Lancaster 15 34   L OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Olentangy Orange 24 21   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Reynoldsburg 31 30   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Olentangy Berlin 21 28   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Worthington 28 7   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Hilliard Darby 21 40   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Dublin Jerome 24 27   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Marysville 13 35   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A Big Walnut 20 24   L OCC-Capital 2 7 First Round 16 1    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Westerville South 7 30   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H NDCL 34 28 OT W Crown Conf. 3 9          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri H Lancaster 35 20   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Olentangy Orange 17 47   L OCC-Central 1 2          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Central Crossing 41 27   W OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Olentangy Berlin 0 38   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Worthington 23 44   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Hilliard Darby 21 42   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Dublin Jerome 23 20 OT W OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Marysville 32 35   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri A Dublin Jerome 14 24   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2 First Round 16 1    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Whitmer 46 35   W NLL-Buckeye 1 2          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Medina 53 28   W Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Westerville South 31 14   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Olentangy Orange 17 10   W OCC-Central 1 2          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Central Crossing 35 0   W OCC-Buckeye 2 7          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Olentangy Berlin 20 27   L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Worthington 52 7   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Hilliard Darby 36 10   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Dublin Jerome 35 20   W OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Marysville 39 29   W OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H Dublin Jerome 44 13   W OCC-Cardinal 1 2 First Round 1 16    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri H Miamisburg 38 21   W GWOC 1 2 Regional Quarterfinal 1 9    
2023 13 11/10/23 Fri N Springfield 24 37   L GWOC 1 2 Regional Semifinal 1 12 Darby Stadium Hilliard
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Olentangy Liberty         OCC-Central 1 3          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Medina         Greater Cleveland 1 1          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H Westerville South         OCC-Capital 2 7          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Central Crossing         OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri A Westerville Central         OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Worthington         OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Marysville         OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri A Hilliard Darby         OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Dublin Jerome         OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri A Olentangy Berlin         OCC-Cardinal 1 3