962 Marion-Franklin Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Linden McKinley 14 13   W CCL-North 1 2           1972 CCL-South 5 2 2 3 1 2     1 2 21
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Findlay 21 6   W Buckeye 1 2           1973 CCL-South 5 4   4 2       1 2 46
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H Columbus Mohawk 19 0   W CCL-South 2 6           1974 CCL-South 4 5   3 3       1 2 36
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Walnut Ridge 0 0 T T CCL-South 1 2           1975 CCL-South 5 3 1 4 2       1 2 25
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri A Upper Arlington 0 31   L Central Ohio 1 2           1976 CCL-South 3 5 1 3 2 1     1 2 45
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Columbus South 0 0 T T CCL-South 1 2           1977 CCL-South 5 4   4 4       1 2 29
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri A Columbus Central 41 22   W CCL-South 1 2           1978 CCL-South 5 4   4 3       1 2 24
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri H Columbus West 26 8   W CCL-South 1 2           1979 CCL-South 6 3   5 2       1 2 16T
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 6 14   L CCL-South 1 2           1980 CCL-South 4 5   3 4       2 6 22
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri A Newark 6 28   L Central Ohio 1 3           1981 CCL-South 2 7 1 2 4 1     2 6 29T
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Ready 14 0   W Central Catholic 2 6           1982 CCL-South 0 10   0 6       1 3 35T
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Walnut Ridge 0 6   L CCL-South 1 2           1983 CCL-Blue 5 5   5 2       2 8 24
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Columbus West 15 7   W CCL-South 1 2           1984 CCL-Blue 2 8   2 5       2 8 33
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 0 6   L CCL-South 1 2           1985 CCL-Blue 2 7   2 5       2 8 27
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Columbus Central 41 20   W CCL-South 1 2           1986 CCL-Blue 4 6   4 3       2 7 25
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Massillon 19 42   L All-American 1 3           1987 CCL-Blue 8 2   5 2       2 7 7
1973 8 10/25/73 Thu A Columbus Mohawk 27 24   W CCL-South 2 6           1988 CCL-Blue 1 9   1 5       2 7 36
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Columbus South 28 7   W CCL-South 1 2           1989 CCL-Blue 4 6   2 4       2 7 28
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Newark 0 26   L Central Ohio 1 3           1990 CCL-Blue 0 10   0 6       2 7 32T
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Ready 7 6   W Central Catholic 2 6           1991 CCL-Blue 2 8   1 5       2 7 33
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Walnut Ridge 7 6   W CCL-South 1 2           1992 CCL-Blue 1 9   0 6       2 7 31
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Columbus West 6 14   L CCL-South 1 2           1993 CCL-Blue 5 5   4 2       1 3  
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 16 6   W CCL-South 1 2           1994 CCL-Blue 7 3   5 1       2 7 9
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Columbus Central 16 22   L CCL-South 1 2           1995 CCL-Blue 8 2   5 1       2 6 9
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri A Massillon 0 48   L All-American 1 3           1996 CCL-Blue 6 4   5 1       2 5 14
1974 8 10/24/74 Thu H Columbus Mohawk 54 6   W CCL-South               1997 CCL-Blue 3 7   3 3       2 7 20
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Columbus South 7 13   L CCL-South 1 2           1998 CCL-Blue 1 9   1 5       2 8 29
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Newark 0 21   L Central Ohio 1 3           1999 CCL-Red 4 6   3 3       2 7 20
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Fremont Ross 0 0 T T Buckeye 1 2           2000 CCL-Red 3 7   2 4       2 7 17
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri A Columbus West 12 13   L CCL-South 1 2           2001 CCL-Red 1 9   1 5       2 7 28
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri H Columbus Central 45 0   W CCL-South 1 2           2002 CCL-Red 5 5   3 3       2 6 19
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Walnut Ridge 7 41   L CCL-South 1 2           2003 CCL-South 4 6   4 3       2 7 19
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 14 13   W CCL-South 1 2           2004 CCL-South 9 1   6 1   0 1 2 7 6
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Chillicothe 22 6   W Central Ohio 1 4           2005 CCL-South 9 1   7 0   0 1 2 7 6
1975 8 10/23/75 Thu A Columbus Mohawk 41 16   W CCL-South 2 6           2006 CCL-South 9 1   7 0   0 1 2 7 1
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Columbus South 14 0   W CCL-South 1 2           2007 CCL-South 9 1   7 0   0 1 2 7 5
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Newark 6 21   L Central Ohio 1 3           2008 CCL-South 9 1   6 1   1 1 2 7 4
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri A Fremont Ross 0 14   L Buckeye 1 2           2009 CCL-South 8 2   6 1   3 1 2 7 8
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Columbus West 9 12   L CCL-South 1 2           2010 CCL-South 10 0   7 0   1 1 2 7 1
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Columbus Central 42 0   W CCL-South 1 2           2011 CCL-South 10 0   7 0   3 1 2 7 1
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H Walnut Ridge 14 18   L CCL-South 1 2           2012 CCL-South 9 1   7 0   2 1 2 7 3
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 0 0 T T CCL-South 1 2           2013 CCL-South 9 1   7 0   3 1 3 9 2
1976 7 10/21/76 Thu H Chillicothe 0 14   L Central Ohio 1 4           2014 CCL-South 9 1   7 0   1 1 4 13 2
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri H Columbus Mohawk 40 0   W CCL-South 2 6           2015 CCL-South 7 3   6 1       3 9 10
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri A Columbus South 23 0   W CCL-South 1 2           2016 CCL-South 3 7   3 4       3 11 21
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Columbus Independence 0 34   L CCL-South 2 6           2017 CCL-South 8 2   5 2   0 1 3 11 4
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Walnut Ridge 15 6   W CCL-South 1 2           2018 CCL-South 7 3   5 2       3 11 12
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 0 28   L CCL-South 1 2           2019 CCL-South 7 3   6 1   0 1 4 15 8
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Columbus West 6 19   L CCL-South 1 2           2020 CCL-South 4 1   2 1   0 1 4 15 6
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A Briggs 0 7   L CCL-South 1 2           2021 CCL-South 4 6   4 3       4 15 17
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Columbus Central 43 6   W CCL-South 1 2           2022 CCL-South 6 3   6 1   0 1 4 15 8
1977 7 10/20/77 Thu A Columbus Mohawk 35 0   W CCL-South 2 6           2023 CCL-South 6 4   6 1   0 1 4 15 11
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Columbus South 9 3   W CCL-South 1 2           2024 CCL-South 0 0   0 0       4 15  
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Brookhaven 24 0   W CCL-North 1 2          
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Columbus Independence 0 12   L CCL-South 2 6           Totals 272 227 5 210 126 4 14 16
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri A Walnut Ridge 25 16   W CCL-South 1 2          
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 32 12   W CCL-South 1 2           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Columbus West 14 0   W CCL-South 1 2           46 Briggs 27 19   H 133 86 2
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Briggs 20 23   L CCL-South 1 2           40 Walnut Ridge 20 19 1 A 137 136 3
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri A Columbus Central 45 16   W CCL-South 1 2           39 Columbus South 26 12 1 N 7 7  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri H Franklin Heights 38 3   W Independent 1 2           39 Columbus Independence 21 17 1
1978 9 10/26/78 Thu A Columbus South 0 13   L CCL-South 1 2           35 Columbus West 28 7  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Northland 6 31   L CCL-North 1 2           33 Eastmoor Academy 21 11 1
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Fremont Ross 7 21   L Buckeye 1 2           23 Brookhaven 10 13  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A Worthington 13 10   W OCC-Ohio 1 2           20 Africentric 19 1  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri H Columbus Central 28 6   W CCL-South 1 2           20 Northland 12 8  
1979 5 9/27/79 Thu A Walnut Ridge 0 33   L CCL-South 1 2           19 Linden McKinley 13 6  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 9 7   W CCL-South 1 2           17 Whetstone 9 8  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A Briggs 0 23   L CCL-South 1 2           14 Centennial 11 3  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Columbus West 20 9   W CCL-South 1 2           12 Columbus East 5 7  
1979 9 10/25/79 Thu A Columbus Independence 13 0   W CCL-South 2 6           11 Beechcroft 3 8  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Columbus South 6 0   W CCL-South 1 2           10 Columbus Central 9 1  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Hilliard 10 9   W OCC-Capital 1 2           10 Mifflin 5 5  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri A Findlay 0 14   L Buckeye 1 2           8 Newark 0 8  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri A Columbus Central 30 0   W CCL-South 2 6           7 Westerville North 4 3  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Walnut Ridge 0 21   L CCL-South 1 2           6 Columbus Mohawk 6 0  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 15 21   L CCL-South 1 2           6 Groveport-Madison 2 4  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri H Briggs 16 13   W CCL-South 3 11           6 St. Charles 1 5  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Columbus West 9 12   L CCL-South 1 2           6 Lancaster 1 5  
1980 9 10/23/80 Thu A Columbus Independence 7 13   L CCL-South 2 6           5 Ready 3 2  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H Columbus South 11 0   W CCL-South 1 2           5 Steubenville 0 5  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Newark 3 15   L Central Ohio 1 3           4 Central Crossing 2 2  
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri A Start 0 6   L Toledo City-Red 1 2           4 Delaware Hayes 1 3  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri H West Jefferson 0 13   L CBL-Central 4 16           4 Hartley 0 4  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri A Walnut Ridge 7 20   L CCL-South 1 2           3 Canal Winchester 3 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Columbus Central 27 0   W CCL-South 2 6           3 Chillicothe 2 1  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Briggs 3 14   L CCL-South 3 11           3 Franklin Heights 1 2  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 13 20   L CCL-South 1 2           3 Trotwood-Madison 1 2  
1981 8 10/22/81 Thu H Columbus West 1 0 F W CCL-South 1 2           3 Tri-Valley 1 2  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri A Columbus South 0 28   L CCL-South 1 2           3 Fremont Ross 0 2 1
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Columbus Independence 0 0 T T CCL-South 2 6           3 Columbus Academy 0 3  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri A Newark 0 20   L Central Ohio 1 2           3 Watterson 0 3  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri H Start 0 13   L Toledo City-Red 2 6           2 Dublin Scioto 2 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri A West Jefferson 12 41   L CBL-Central 4 16           2 Westland 2 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri H Walnut Ridge 10 24   L CCL-South 2 8           2 Findlay 1 1  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri A Steubenville 0 34   L Eastern Buckeye 2 7           2 Upper Arlington 1 1  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Briggs 0 20   L CCL-South 3 11           2 Watkins Memorial 1 1  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 0 49   L CCL-South 1 3           2 Whitehall-Yearling 1 1  
1982 8 10/21/82 Thu A Columbus West 0 27   L CCL-South 1 3           2 Hilliard Davidson 1 1  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Columbus South 12 22   L CCL-South 1 3           2 Big Walnut 1 1  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Columbus Independence 0 15   L CCL-South 2 8           2 Massillon 0 2  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Newark 0 13   L Central Ohio 1 2           2 Start 0 2  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H St. Charles 13 24   L Central Catholic 3 11           2 West Jefferson 0 2  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Briggs 10 0   W CCL-Blue 3 11           2 Steubenville Catholic Central 0 2  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri A Centennial 22 0   W CCL-Blue 3 11           2 Rogers 0 2  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri A Steubenville 6 34   L Eastern Buckeye 2 7           2 Hilliard Darby 0 2  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H Linden McKinley 39 12   W CCL-Blue 2 8           2 Napoleon 0 2  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Columbus East 0 27   L CCL-Blue 2 8           2 Pickerington Central 0 2  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Whetstone 3 0   W CCL-Blue 2 8           2 Reynoldsburg 0 2  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Brookhaven 20 0   W CCL-Blue 2 8           2 London 0 2  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri H Columbus Independence 0 10   L CCL-Blue 2 8           2 Granville 0 2  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri A Newark 6 40   L Central Ohio 1 2           1 Worthington 1 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri H St. Charles 0 21   L Central Catholic 2 8           1 Louisville 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri A Steubenville 0 34   L Eastern Buckeye 2 7           1 Olentangy Orange 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Centennial 12 6   W CCL-Blue 3 12           1 Ashland 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri H Briggs 7 35   L CCL-Blue 3 12           1 Zanesville 1 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Linden McKinley 18 2   W CCL-Blue 2 8           1 Licking Heights 1 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Columbus East 0 19   L CCL-Blue 2 8           1 Dover 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Whetstone 0 44   L CCL-Blue 2 8           1 Athens 1 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Brookhaven 12 20   L CCL-Blue 2 8           1 Amanda-Clearcreek 1 0  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A Columbus Independence 0 19   L CCL-Blue 2 8           1 Austintown Fitch 0 1  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri A Lancaster 6 29   L Independent 1 2           1 Scott 0 1  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri A Steubenville 0 36   L Eastern Buckeye 2 7           1 Marion Harding 0 1  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Centennial 0 14   L CCL-Blue 3 12           1 Milford 0 1  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri A Columbus East 1 0 F W CCL-Blue 2 7           1 Uniontown Lake 0 1  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Linden McKinley 0 3   L CCL-Blue 2 7           1 Canfield 0 1  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Whetstone 0 13   L CCL-Blue 2 8           1 Columbus DeSales 0 1  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Brookhaven 0 21   L CCL-Blue 2 7           1 Winton Woods 0 1  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A Briggs 8 11   L CCL-Blue 3 12           1 New Albany 0 1  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Columbus Independence 6 3   W CCL-Blue 2 7           1 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 1  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri A Lancaster 14 29   L Independent 1 2           1 Licking Valley 0 1  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Watkins Memorial 21 22   L Licking County 2 7           1 Carrollton 0 1  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Austintown Fitch 0 35   L Steel Valley 1 2           1 Washington 0 1  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri   Centennial 26 0   W CCL-Blue 3 10           1 St. Clairsville 0 1  
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri   Columbus East 6 8   L CCL-Blue 1 3          
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A Linden McKinley 13 6   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Whetstone 10 2   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Brookhaven 0 23   L CCL-Blue 1 3          
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Briggs 10 26   L CCL-Blue 3 10       Cooper Stadium Columbus
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Columbus Independence 24 8   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri A Lancaster 26 14   W Buckeye Central 1 2          
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Northland 19 16   W CCL-Red 2 7          
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri   St. Charles 38 15   W OCL-Silver 2 7          
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri   Whetstone 13 7   W CCL-Blue 3 11          
1987 5 10/1/87 Thu   Columbus Independence 15 20   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri   Columbus East 1 0 F W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri A Briggs 26 24   W CCL-Blue 3 11          
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri   Brookhaven 14 24   L CCL-Blue 1 4          
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri   Centennial 31 0   W CCL-Blue 3 11          
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri   Linden McKinley 30 6   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Lancaster 14 41   L Buckeye Central 1 3          
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri   Northland 7 14   L CCL-Red 2 7          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri   St. Charles 14 30   L OCL-Silver 2 7          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri H Whetstone 0 20   L CCL-Blue 3 11          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri   Columbus Independence 0 49   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Columbus East 8 58   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri H Briggs 29 22   W CCL-Blue 3 11          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri   Brookhaven 0 41   L CCL-Blue 1 3          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri   Centennial 6 7   L Independent 3 11          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Linden McKinley 0 13   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri A Lancaster 0 33   L Buckeye Central 1 2          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri A Northland 18 7   W CCL-Red 2 7          
1989 3 9/9/89 Sat A Scott 0 15   L Toledo City-Red 1 2          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri   Centennial 14 6   W Independent 3 10       Cooper Stadium Columbus
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri H Linden McKinley 21 6   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri A Whetstone 7 19   L CCL-Blue 3 10          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Columbus Independence 10 20   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri A Columbus East 34 14   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Briggs 7 14   L CCL-Blue 3 10          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Brookhaven 0 46   L CCL-Blue 1 3          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Lancaster 0 59   L Buckeye Central 1 3          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri A Northland 6 18   L CCL-Red 2 7          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 0 42   L CCL-Red 2 7          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri   Centennial LL WW   L Independent 3 11          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri A Linden McKinley 6 13   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Whetstone 0 28   L CCL-Blue 3 11          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri   Columbus Independence 0 35   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri H Columbus East 14 30   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Briggs 0 64   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Brookhaven 0 56   L CCL-Blue 1 3          
1991 1 8/31/91 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 6 50   L OVAC-AA 4 15          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri A Marion Harding 12 41   L Ohio Heartland 1 3          
1991 3 9/14/91 Sat A Columbus Academy 28 48   L Independent 4 16          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri   Columbus South 0 33   L CCL-Blue 1 3       Cooper Stadium Columbus
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Centennial 23 22   W Independent 3 11          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri H Linden McKinley 6 20   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Briggs 6 25   L CCL-Blue 3 11          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Walnut Ridge 6 28   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Northland 1 0 F W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Whetstone 0 21   L CCL-Blue 3 11          
1992 1 9/5/92 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 0 33   L OVAC-AA 4 15          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri A Milford 6 20   L Greater Miami 1 4          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Columbus Academy 6 48   L Independent 4 15          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri   Columbus South 6 36   L CCL-Blue 1 2       Cooper Stadium Columbus
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Centennial 28 19   W Independent 3 12          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri   Linden McKinley 7 27   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Briggs 16 30   L CCL-Blue 3 12          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri A Walnut Ridge 6 24   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Northland 6 24   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Whetstone 20 24   L CCL-Blue 3 12          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri A Whitehall-Yearling 0 42   L OCC-Capital 2 6          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Columbus Independence 14 27   L CCL-Red 2 6          
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Westerville North 14 54   L OCC-Central 1 3          
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri A Centennial 31 7   W Independent 3 11          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Linden McKinley 35 6   W CCL-Blue 2 6          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri A Briggs 12 27   L CCL-Blue 3 11          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Walnut Ridge 25 19 OT W CCL-Blue 2 6          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Northland 6 33   L CCL-Blue 2 6          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H Whetstone 13 3   W CCL-Blue 3 11          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri A Columbus South 34 8   W CCL-Blue 1 3          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Whitehall-Yearling 19 7   W OCC-Capital 2 7          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri A Columbus Independence 0 27   L CCL-Red 2 7          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri A Westerville North 13 51   L OCC-Central 1 3          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Centennial 48 14   W Independent 4 16          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Linden McKinley 28 7   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri H Briggs 35 3   W CCL-Blue 3 11          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Walnut Ridge 18 11   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Northland 32 14   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri A Whetstone 41 7   W CCL-Blue 3 11          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Columbus South 0 28   L CCL-Blue 1 3       Cooper Stadium Columbus
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Columbus Academy 19 28   L Independent 5 20          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Columbus Independence 14 6   W CCL-Red 2 6          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri A Brookhaven 6 0   W CCL-Red 2 6          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri A Centennial 33 0   W Independent 3 10          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Linden McKinley 32 13   W CCL-Blue 3 10          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A Briggs 14 21   L CCL-Blue 2 6          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Walnut Ridge 24 6   W CCL-Blue 2 6          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Mifflin 14 13   W CCL-Blue 2 6          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri H Whetstone 34 0   W CCL-Blue 3 10          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Columbus East 35 0   W CCL-Blue 2 6          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Groveport-Madison 6 21   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Columbus Independence 21 26   L CCL-Red 2 5          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri H Brookhaven 6 37   L CCL-Red 2 5          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri   Centennial 30 0   W Independent 4 16          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri A Linden McKinley 41 0   W CCL-Blue 3 12          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H Briggs 20 24   L CCL-Blue 3 12          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Walnut Ridge 7 6   W CCL-Blue 2 5          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Mifflin 25 6   W CCL-Blue 3 12          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Whetstone 20 0   W CCL-Blue 3 12          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Columbus East 35 18   W CCL-Blue 2 5          
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Groveport-Madison 6 28   L OCC-Central 1 3          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Watterson 0 79   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Columbus South 14 20   L CCL-Red 2 7          
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Mifflin 15 58   L CCL-Blue 3 10          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri   Linden McKinley 35 12   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri H Beechcroft 0 55   L CCL-Red 3 10          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Columbus East 7 36   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Whetstone 20 14   W CCL-Blue 2 7          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Walnut Ridge 9 6   W CCL-Blue 3 10          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Briggs 25 27   L CCL-Blue 2 7          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Rogers 13 36   L Toledo City 2 6          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Watterson 0 59   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 8          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Columbus South 8 27   L CCL-Red 2 8          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H Mifflin 0 9   L CCL-Blue 3 10          
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Linden McKinley 42 0   W CCL-Blue 3 10          
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri   Beechcroft 7 40   L CCL-Red 3 10          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Columbus East 27 41   L CCL-Blue 2 8          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Whetstone 6 46   L CCL-Blue 2 8          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Walnut Ridge 14 25   L CCL-Blue 3 10          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri H Briggs 6 14   L CCL-Blue 2 8          
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Rogers 12 34   L Toledo City 2 6          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri H Franklin Heights 13 39   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Watkins Memorial 19 16   W OCC-Capital 3 11          
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Brookhaven 6 34   L CCL-Red 2 7          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri A Columbus West 7 0   W CCL-Red 2 7          
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Briggs 31 0   W CCL-Red 2 7          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Beechcroft 7 32   L CCL-Red 2 7          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Northland 9 13   L CCL-Red 2 7          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Mifflin 30 25   W CCL-Red 3 10          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H St. Charles 14 28   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Hilliard Darby 8 28   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri A Franklin Heights 20 28   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 44 32   W CCL-Blue 4 15          
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Brookhaven 7 54   L CCL-Red 2 7          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Columbus West 29 14   W CCL-Red 1 3          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Briggs 14 12   W CCL-Red 2 7          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Beechcroft 7 13   L CCL-Red 2 7          
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Northland 21 30   L CCL-Red 2 7          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri A Mifflin 12 64   L CCL-Red 2 7          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A St. Charles 6 41   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Hilliard Darby 14 56   L OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Westerville North 6 33   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Linden McKinley 22 32   L CCL-Blue 3 11          
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Columbus West 30 24   W CCL-Red 2 7          
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Briggs 14 18   L CCL-Red 2 7          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Beechcroft 0 33   L CCL-Red 2 7          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Northland 6 38   L CCL-Red 2 7          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Mifflin 14 59   L CCL-Red 2 7          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Napoleon 22 47   L Independent 3 10          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri A Brookhaven 6 21   L CCL-Red 2 7          
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Linden McKinley 40 36   W CCL-Blue 3 11          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri A Delaware Hayes 28 19   W OCC-Capital 2 6          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri H Columbus South 12 24   L CCL-Blue 2 6          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri H Columbus West 33 14   W CCL-Red 2 6          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Briggs 18 14   W CCL-Red 2 6          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Beechcroft 0 14   L CCL-Red 3 11          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Northland 20 17 OT W CCL-Red 2 6          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Mifflin 19 20   L CCL-Red 2 6          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Napoleon 6 48   L Independent 3 10          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Brookhaven 14 34   L CCL-Red 2 6          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Groveport-Madison 18 21   L OCC-Central 1 3          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Delaware Hayes 19 20   L OCC-Capital 1 3          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Hilliard Davidson 0 31   L OCC-Central 1 3          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Walnut Ridge 22 41   L CCL-South 2 7          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Africentric 75 0   W CCL-South 6 23          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Columbus West 36 34   W CCL-South 2 7          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 7 12   L CCL-South 3 10          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Briggs 57 0   W CCL-South 2 7          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Columbus Independence 14 43   L CCL-South 2 7          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Columbus South 41 0   W CCL-South 2 7          
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Groveport-Madison 7 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Ready 13 10   W Independent 5 20          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Northland 20 0   W CCL-North 2 7          
2004 4 9/18/04 Sat A Walnut Ridge 18 20   L CCL-South 2 7          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Africentric 55 0   W CCL-South 6 23          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Columbus West 28 13   W CCL-South 2 7          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 20 0   W CCL-South 3 10          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Briggs 36 0   W CCL-South 2 7          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Columbus Independence 19 13   W CCL-South 2 7          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Columbus South 21 0   W CCL-South 2 7          
2004 11 11/5/04 Fri A Pickerington Central 20 44   L OCC-Cardinal 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Groveport-Madison 21 0   W OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Ready 22 24   L Independent 5 19          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Northland 41 20   W CCL-North 2 7          
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Africentric 45 0   W CCL-South 5 19          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri A Columbus West 34 0   W CCL-South 2 7          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 35 12   W CCL-South 4 15          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Briggs 62 12   W CCL-South 2 7          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Columbus Independence 20 0   W CCL-South 2 7          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Walnut Ridge 32 0   W CCL-South 1 3          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Columbus South 23 6   W CCL-South 2 7          
2005 11 11/4/05 Fri A Watterson 13 30   L Independent 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3 Hagley Field Columbus
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Groveport-Madison 7 29   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Mifflin 12 2   W CCL-North 2 7          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Northland 20 0   W CCL-North 2 7          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Africentric 40 6   W CCL-South 5 19          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H Columbus West 34 6   W CCL-South 2 7          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 31 18   W CCL-South 4 15          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Briggs 44 6   W CCL-South 2 7          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Columbus Independence 33 0   W CCL-South 2 7          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Walnut Ridge 21 14   W CCL-South 1 3          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri H Columbus South 21 13   W CCL-South 2 7          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri H Uniontown Lake 13 16   L Federal 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H Trotwood-Madison 0 25   L GWOC-North 2 8          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Mifflin 41 0   W CCL-North 3 12          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Northland 27 7   W CCL-North 2 7          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H Walnut Ridge 10 7 OT W CCL-South 2 7          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Africentric 39 0   W CCL-South 6 24          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Columbus West 47 24   W CCL-South 2 7          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 16 13   W CCL-South 3 12          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri A Briggs 35 8   W CCL-South 2 7          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Columbus Independence 19 14   W CCL-South 2 7          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Columbus South 47 6   W CCL-South 3 12          
2007 11 11/2/07 Fri A Canfield 19 43   L Metro Athletic 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Trotwood-Madison 27 25   W GWOC-North 2 8          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Westerville North 7 6   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri A Northland 34 6   W CCL-North 2 7          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Walnut Ridge 27 20   W CCL-South 2 7          
2008 5 9/22/08 Mon H Africentric 48 8   W CCL-South 6 24          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Columbus West 49 17   W CCL-South 2 7          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 35 6   W CCL-South 3 12          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Briggs 36 0   W CCL-South 2 7          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Columbus Independence 17 51   L CCL-South 2 7          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Columbus South 53 0   W CCL-South 3 12          
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri H Beechcroft 34 28 2OT W CCL-North 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2008 12 11/7/08 Fri N Columbus DeSales 23 31   L Independent 2 7 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Dublin Scioto Stadium Dublin
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Brookhaven 21 23   L CCL-North 2 7          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Westerville North 38 28   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Northland 34 14   W CCL-North 1 3          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Columbus Independence 55 22   W CCL-South 2 7          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Walnut Ridge 14 21   L CCL-South 2 7          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Africentric 55 14   W CCL-South 5 20          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Columbus West 48 7   W CCL-South 1 3          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 18 0   W CCL-South 3 10          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Briggs 33 12   W CCL-South 2 7          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Columbus South 56 29   W CCL-South 3 10          
2009 11 11/6/09 Fri A Louisville 14 7   W NE Buckeye 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2009 12 11/13/09 Fri N Olentangy Orange 36 25   W OCC-Capital 2 7 Regional Semifinal 8 4 Dublin Scioto Stadium Dublin
2009 13 11/20/09 Fri N Brookhaven 31 24   W CCL-North 2 7 Regional Final 8 3 Strait Field Gahanna
2009 14 11/27/09 Fri N Winton Woods 35 69   L FAVC-Buckeye 2 8 State Semifinal 8 2 Centerville Stadium Centerville
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Brookhaven 27 2   W CCL-North 2 7          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Dublin Scioto 20 6   W OCC-Cardinal 2 7          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Ashland 12 7   W Ohio Cardinal 2 5          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Columbus Independence 35 14   W CCL-South 2 7          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Walnut Ridge 35 6   W CCL-South 2 7          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Africentric 46 0   W CCL-South 5 20          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Columbus West 60 24   W CCL-South 1 3          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 34 27   W CCL-South 3 10          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Briggs 40 14   W CCL-South 2 7          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Columbus South 64 32   W CCL-South 3 10          
2010 11 11/5/10 Fri H Zanesville 49 19   W Independent 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2010 12 11/12/10 Fri N Big Walnut 12 24   L OCC-Capital 2 7 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Warhawk Field Westerville
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri H Brookhaven 28 27   W CCL-North 2 7          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Dublin Scioto 40 35   W OCC-Cardinal 1 3          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri A Canal Winchester 20 17   W MSL-Buckeye 2 7          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Briggs 38 12   W CCL-South 2 7          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Columbus Independence 54 30   W CCL-South 3 10          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Walnut Ridge 28 20   W CCL-South 2 7          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Africentric 48 6   W CCL-South 6 23          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A Columbus West 54 6   W CCL-South 2 7          
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 30 20   W CCL-South 3 10          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Columbus South 40 24   W CCL-South 3 10          
2011 11 11/4/11 Fri H Brookhaven 34 28   W CCL-North 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2011 12 11/11/11 Fri N Big Walnut 44 17   W OCC-Capital 2 7 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Selby Field Delaware
2011 13 11/18/11 Fri N Tri-Valley 48 42 OT W Muskingum Valley 2 7 Regional Final 1 2 Strait Field Gahanna
2011 14 11/25/11 Fri N Trotwood-Madison 44 47   L GWOC-North 2 8 State Semifinal 1 1 Good Samartian Stadium Clayton
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Brookhaven 20 14   W CCL-North 2 7          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Pickerington Central 24 45   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri H Canal Winchester 28 3   W MSL-Buckeye 2 7          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Briggs 72 6   W CCL-South 2 7          
2012 5 9/22/12 Sat A Columbus Independence 36 30   W CCL-South 3 10          
2012 6 9/27/12 Thu A Walnut Ridge 7 6   W CCL-South 2 7          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Africentric 73 20   W CCL-South 6 23          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H Columbus West 53 14   W CCL-South 2 7          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 6 0   W CCL-South 3 10          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Columbus South 43 21   W CCL-South 3 10          
2012 11 11/2/12 Fri H Licking Heights 46 14   W MSL-Cardinal 2 7 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2012 12 11/9/12 Fri N Canal Winchester 44 14   W MSL-Buckeye 2 7 Regional Semifinal 3 7 Alumni Stadium Hamilton Twp.
2012 13 11/16/12 Fri N New Albany 30 32   L OCC-Capital 2 7 Regional Final 3 4 Strait Field Gahanna
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Upper Arlington 26 7   W OCC-Central 1 2          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Brookhaven 27 2   W CCL-North 3 9          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri A Hartley 14 28   L Independent 5 17          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri H Columbus Independence 44 18   W CCL-South 3 9          
2013 5 9/26/13 Thu H Walnut Ridge 22 7   W CCL-South 2 5          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Africentric 57 6   W CCL-South 7 25          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Columbus West 48 16   W CCL-South 2 5          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 17 0   W CCL-South 3 9          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri A Briggs 49 14   W CCL-South 2 5          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Columbus South 37 12   W CCL-South 4 13          
2013 11 11/8/13 Fri H Dover 34 14   W ECOL-Scarlet 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2013 12 11/15/13 Fri N Brookhaven 20 19   W CCL-North 3 9 Regional Semifinal 2 3 DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2013 13 11/22/13 Fri N Athens 38 7   W TVC-Ohio 3 9 Regional Final 2 1 Chieftains Stadium Logan
2013 14 11/29/13 Fri N St. Vincent-St. Mary 9 17   L Independent 3 7 State Semifinal 2 1 Quaker Stadium New Philadelphia
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Westerville North 27 14   W OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Northland 28 8   W CCL-North 2 5          
2014 3 9/11/14 Thu H Hartley 20 21   L Independent 5 17          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri A Columbus Independence 28 6   W CCL-South 3 9          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Walnut Ridge 27 6   W CCL-South 3 9          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Africentric 52 0   W CCL-South 7 25          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Columbus West 32 7   W CCL-South 3 9          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 21 7   W CCL-South 5 17          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H Briggs 34 8   W CCL-South 3 9          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Columbus South 47 8   W CCL-South 4 13          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri H Amanda-Clearcreek 20 15   W MSL-Buckeye 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2014 12 11/14/14 Fri N Steubenville 14 21   L OVAC-AAAAA 4 13 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Eugene Capers Field Byesville
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Westerville North 28 13   W OCC-Cardinal 2 5          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Beechcroft 0 7   L CCL-North 3 9          
2015 3 9/10/15 Thu A Hartley 14 44   L Independent 4 12          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Walnut Ridge 20 40   L CCL-South 2 5          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Africentric 64 12   W CCL-South 7 25          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Columbus West 36 20   W CCL-South 2 5          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 27 20   W CCL-South 3 9          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Briggs 41 17   W CCL-South 2 5          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Columbus Independence 48 14   W CCL-South 3 9          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Columbus South 40 0   W CCL-South 3 9          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Tri-Valley 7 27   L Muskingum Valley 2 7          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Beechcroft 12 31   L CCL-North 3 11          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Hartley 0 48   L Independent 4 14          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Walnut Ridge 6 20   L CCL-South 2 7          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Africentric 50 26   W CCL-South 7 27          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Columbus West 18 21   L CCL-South 2 7          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 19 47   L CCL-South 3 11          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Briggs 14 7   W CCL-South 2 7          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Columbus Independence 28 36 OT L CCL-South 3 11          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Columbus South 40 0   W CCL-South 3 11          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Central Crossing 36 25   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Beechcroft 26 8   W CCL-North 3 11          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Chillicothe 40 26   W Frontier 2 8          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Africentric 44 12   W CCL-South 6 23          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri A Columbus West 42 21   W CCL-South 2 7          
2017 6 9/28/17 Thu H Eastmoor Academy 44 20   W CCL-South 3 11          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Briggs 53 26   W CCL-South 2 7          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Columbus Independence 20 28   L CCL-South 3 11          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Walnut Ridge 28 36   L CCL-South 2 7          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Columbus South 30 6   W CCL-South 3 11          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Tri-Valley 18 27   L Muskingum Valley 3 11 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Central Crossing 22 20   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Westland 46 44   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Reynoldsburg 6 36   L OCC-Ohio 1 2          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Africentric 43 12   W CCL-South 6 23          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri H Columbus West 47 0   W CCL-South 2 7          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 0 47   L CCL-South 3 11          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Briggs 33 14   W CCL-South 2 8          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Columbus Independence 14 12   W CCL-South 3 11          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Walnut Ridge 28 35   L CCL-South 2 7          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Columbus South 8 6   W CCL-South 3 11          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Granville 8 24   L LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Westland 37 34   W OCC-Central 1 3          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Reynoldsburg 10 40   L OCC-Ohio 1 3          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri A Columbus West 47 0   W CCL-South 2 8          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 21 13   W CCL-South 3 11          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri A Briggs 48 8   W CCL-South 2 8          
2019 7 10/10/19 Thu H Columbus Independence 54 34   W CCL-South 3 11          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Walnut Ridge 6 33   L CCL-South 2 8          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Africentric 12 8   W CCL-South 6 24          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Columbus South 45 14   W CCL-South 3 11          
2019 11 11/9/19 Sat A Licking Valley 6 28   L LCL-Buckeye 4 15 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2020 4 9/17/20 Thu A Beechcroft 25 0   W CCL-North 3 11          
2020 5 9/26/20 Sat A Columbus Independence 34 22   W CCL-South 2 7          
2020 6 10/3/20 Sat H Columbus South 8 6   W CCL-South 3 11          
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat H Carrollton 13 21   L E. Buckeye 4 15 Second Round 6 11    
2020 10 10/31/20 Sat A Whetstone 35 10   W CCL-North 2 7          
2020 11 11/7/20 Sat A Walnut Ridge 6 20   L CCL-South 2 7          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Central Crossing 6 27   L OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Delaware Hayes 20 24   L OCC-Capital 1 2          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri A London 6 48   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 6 40   L CCL-South 3 11          
2021 5 9/16/21 Thu A Briggs 44 8   W CCL-South 2 8          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Columbus Independence 30 28   W CCL-South 2 7          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Walnut Ridge 31 0   W CCL-South 2 7          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Africentric 6 14   L CCL-South 6 23          
2021 9 10/14/21 Thu A Columbus West 47 6   W CCL-South 2 8          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Columbus South 0 30   L CCL-South 3 11          
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Central Crossing 22 40   L OCC-Buckeye 1 3          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A London 16 40   L CBC-Kenton Trail 3 11          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Eastmoor Academy 22 0   W CCL-South 4 15          
2022 5 9/17/22 Sat H Briggs 20 6   W CCL-South 2 7          
2022 6 9/24/22 Sat A Columbus Independence 28 6   W CCL-South 2 7          
2022 7 9/29/22 Thu A Walnut Ridge 18 0   W CCL-South 2 7          
2022 8 10/8/22 Sat A Africentric 28 12   W CCL-South 5 19          
2022 9 10/13/22 Thu H Columbus West 36 6   W CCL-South 2 7          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Columbus South 16 28   L CCL-South 3 11          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Ready 12 50   L MSL-Ohio 4 15 First Round 8 9    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A Granville 8 27   L LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Delaware Hayes 32 38   L OCC-Capital 1 2          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Washington 6 42   L Frontier 4 16          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Briggs 8 16   L CCL-South 2 7          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H Columbus Independence 38 12   W CCL-South 2 7          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Walnut Ridge 30 6   W CCL-South 2 7          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Africentric 20 6   W CCL-South 5 19          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Columbus West 34 12   W CCL-South 2 7          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Eastmoor Academy 36 14   W CCL-South 4 15          
2023 10 10/19/23 Thu A Columbus South 6 0   W CCL-South 3 11          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri A St. Clairsville 12 44   L Buckeye 8-South 4 15 First Round 11 6    
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri H Granville         LCL-Buckeye 3 11          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A Delaware Hayes         OCC-Capital 1 3          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Holy Name         N. Coast 3 10          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Briggs         CCL-South 2 7          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri A Columbus Independence         CCL-South 3 11          
2024 6 9/26/24 Thu A Walnut Ridge         CCL-South 2 7          
2024 7 10/3/24 Thu H Africentric         CCL-South 5 19          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Columbus West         CCL-South 3 11          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Eastmoor Academy         CCL-South 3 11          
2024 10 10/24/24 Thu H Columbus South         CCL-South 3 11