724 Hoban Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri H Kenmore 13 15   L Akron City 1 3           1972 Northeast Ohio 4 5 1 1 3 1     1 3 34
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri H Cathedral Latin 12 19   L Crown 1 1           1973 Northeast Ohio 5 5   2 3       1 3 36
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri A Stow 33 7   W Metro 1 3           1974 Northeast Ohio 1 9   1 4       2 5 59
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 0 0 T T Northeast Ohio 1 3           1975 Northeast Ohio 1 9   0 4       2 5 58
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Akron East 7 6   W Akron City 1 3           1976 Northeast Ohio 0 9 1 0 5       2 5 61T
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri A Barberton 9 21   L Northeast Ohio 1 3           1977 Independent 3 7             2 5 52
1972 7 10/21/72 Sat A Lorain Southview 34 0   W Northeast Ohio 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 1978 Independent 5 4 1           2 5 19
1972 8 10/28/72 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 7 26   L Northeast Ohio 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 1979 Independent 5 5             2 5 11
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri H Macomber-Whitney 54 0   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           1980 Independent 5 5             3 9 18
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 19   L Northeast Ohio 2 5           1981 Independent 4 6             3 9 25
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Kenmore 22 12   W Akron City 1 3           1982 Independent 1 9             3 9 35
1973 2 9/15/73 Sat A Cathedral Latin 28 6   W Crown 1 1       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights 1983 Independent 6 4             3 9 21
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri H Stow 6 25   L Metro 1 3           1984 Independent 4 6             3 9 14
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 22 31   L Northeast Ohio 1 3           1985 Independent 5 5             3 9 16
1973 5 10/6/73 Sat A Ravenna 8 14   L Metro 1 1           1986 Independent 6 4             3 9 11
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri H Barberton 8 20   L Northeast Ohio 1 3           1987 Independent 7 3             3 9 14
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri H Lorain Southview 38 0   W Northeast Ohio 1 1           1988 Independent 9 1             3 9 5
1973 8 10/27/73 Sat H Warren Western Reserve 0 40   L Northeast Ohio 1 1           1989 Independent 6 4             3 9 14
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Macomber-Whitney 35 0   W Toledo City-Red 1 2           1990 Independent 9 1             3 10 8
1973 10 11/9/73 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 14 0   W Northeast Ohio 2 5           1991 Independent 9 1             2 5 5T
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri H Kenmore 0 25   L Akron City 1 3           1992 Independent 5 5             3 9 21T
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Ravenna 0 27   L Metro 1 1           1993 Independent 5 5             3 9 20
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Stow 12 28   L Metro 1 3           1994 Independent 3 7             4 13 20
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 6 30   L Northeast Ohio 1 3           1995 Independent 4 6             3 9 18
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 0 41   L Independent 1 3           1996 Independent 8 2             3 9 8
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri A Barberton 13 44   L Northeast Ohio 1 3           1997 Independent 5 5             3 9 9
1974 7 10/19/74 Sat A Lorain Southview 9 0   W Northeast Ohio 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 1998 Independent 9 1         1 1 3 9 3
1974 8 10/26/74 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 0 31   L Northeast Ohio 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 1999 Independent 8 2         1 1 3 9 2
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri H Youngstown North 3 20   L Youngstown City 2 5           2000 Independent 8 2         1 1 3 9 2
1974 10 11/9/74 Sat A St. Vincent-St. Mary 6 14   L Northeast Ohio 2 5       Rubber Bowl Akron 2001 Independent 9 1         1 1 3 9 1
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri A Wadsworth 6 14   L Chippewa 1 3           2002 Independent 9 1         3 1 3 10 2
1975 2 9/13/75 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 13 20   L Hall of Fame 1 3       Fawcett Stadium Canton 2003 Independent 8 2         0 1 3 9 6
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Stow 28 36   L Metro 1 3           2004 Independent 8 2         1 1 3 9 1
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A Cuyahoga Falls 0 43   L Northeast Ohio 1 3           2005 NCL-Blue 8 2   2 2   2 1 2 5 6
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 0 41   L Independent 1 3           2006 NCL-Blue 7 3   4 0       2 5 10
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri H Barberton 20 47   L Northeast Ohio 1 3           2007 NCL-Blue 3 7   0 4       2 5 16
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri H Lorain Southview 0 6   L Northeast Ohio 1 1           2008 NCL-Blue 6 4   2 2   3 1 2 5 5
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri H Fairless 2 13   L Independent 2 7           2009 NCL-Blue 7 3   3 1   1 1 3 9 3
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Youngstown North 7 0   W Youngstown City 2 5           2010 NCL-Blue 4 6   1 3       3 9 15
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 39   L Northeast Ohio 2 5           2011 NCL-Blue 1 9   1 4       3 9 24
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri H Ellet 0 8   L Akron City 1 3           2012 NCL-Blue 2 8   2 3       3 9 25
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 0 0   T Independent 2 7           2013 NCL-Blue 5 5   3 2       3 7 17
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Wadsworth 0 31   L Independent 1 3           2014 NCL-Blue 6 4   2 3       3 7 13T
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri H Cuyahoga Falls 0 29   L Northeast Ohio 1 3           2015 NCL-Blue 9 1   4 1   5 0 3 7 1
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 0 24   L Independent 1 3           2016 NCL-Blue 9 1   5 0   5 0 3 9 2
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Barberton 0 41   L Northeast Ohio 1 3           2017 NCL-Blue 9 1   5 0   5 0 2 5 1
1976 7 10/23/76 Sat A Lorain Southview 7 21   L Northeast Ohio 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 2018 NCL-Blue 10 0   5 0   5 0 2 5 1
1976 8 10/30/76 Sat A Warren Western Reserve 0 14   L Northeast Ohio 1 1       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 2019 NCL-Blue 9 1   5 0   2 1 2 5 3
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 13 17   L Independent 2 7           2020 Independent 4 0         6 0 2 5 1
1976 10 11/13/76 Sat A St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 15   L Northeast Ohio 2 5       Green Street Stadium Akron 2021 Independent 6 3         5 1 2 5 3
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri A Ellet 10 6   W Akron City 1 3       Orange Bowl Akron 2022 Independent 9 1         5 1 2 5 1
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri H Kenmore 14 21   L Akron City 1 3           2023 Independent 8 1         5 1 2 5 1
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 0 13   L Independent 2 7           2024 Independent 0 0             2 5  
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 0 17   L Independent 1 3          
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri H Youngstown North 0 14   L Youngstown City 2 5           Totals 306 203 3 48 44 1 57 14
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri A Highland 46 19   W Suburban 2 5          
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri H Lorain Southview 21 0   W Independent 1 1           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 8 10/29/77 Sat A Buchtel 7 14   L Akron City 1 3       Buchtel Stadium Akron 54 Walsh Jesuit 24 30   H 203 105 2
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 16 41   L Independent 2 7       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township 36 St. Vincent-St. Mary 22 14   A 126 99 1
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 7   L Independent 2 5           27 Benedictine 13 14   N 34 13  
1978 1 9/1/78 Fri H Firestone 14 6   W Akron City 1 3           18 Holy Name 13 5  
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri H Central-Hower 25 21   W Akron City 1 3           18 Lake Catholic 9 9  
1978 3 9/16/78 Sat A Kenmore 7 7 T T Akron City 1 3       George Brode Field Akron 16 Padua 12 4  
1978 4 9/23/78 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 13 19   L Independent 2 7       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township 16 Kenmore 10 5 1
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 6 40   L Independent 1 3           16 St. Thomas Aquinas 9 7  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri H Tallmadge 25 0   W Metro 1 3           15 NDCL 12 3  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H Highland 16 19   L Suburban 2 5           14 Chanel 11 3  
1978 8 10/21/78 Sat A Lorain Southview 24 6   W Erie Coast 1 1       George Daniel Field Lorain 14 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 10 4  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Buchtel 0 6   L Akron City 1 3           13 Canton Central Catholic 7 5 1
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri H Stow 8 0   W Metro 1 3           12 Akron North 9 3  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Kenmore 32 6   W Akron City 1 3           12 Lorain Southview 8 4  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri A Ellet 2 0   W Akron City 1 3       Orange Bowl Akron 11 Kent Roosevelt 7 4  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri H Akron Garfield 7 20   L Akron City 1 3           11 Ursuline 6 5  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A LaBrae 20 22   L Trumbull 2 5           11 Buchtel 5 6  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 6 12   L ICC 1 3           10 Akron Garfield 8 2  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri A Tallmadge 10 0   W Metro 1 3           10 Tallmadge 7 3  
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri H Highland 21 0   W Suburban 2 5           10 Stow 5 5  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Central-Hower 14 8   W Akron City 1 3           10 Elyria Catholic 5 5  
1979 9 10/27/79 Sat A Buchtel 7 10   L Akron City 1 3       Buchtel Stadium Akron 10 Barberton 5 5  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri A Stow 9 14   L Metro 1 3           9 Akron East 9 0  
1980 1 8/29/80 Fri H Kenmore 0 18   L Akron City 2 5           8 Trinity 6 2  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 7 6   W Metro 2 7           6 Central-Hower 5 1  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Akron Garfield 0 41   L Akron City 1 1           6 Akron Springfield 4 2  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Akron North 6 8   L Akron City 1 1           6 Massillon 3 3  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 21   L ICC 2 5           6 St. Ignatius 3 3  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri H Akron Springfield 28 21   W Metro 1 1           6 Steubenville 1 5  
1980 7 10/10/80 Fri H Tallmadge 29 14   W Metro 2 5           5 Mayfield 5 0  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri A Lorain Southview 7 14   L Erie Coast 2 5       George Daniel Field Lorain 5 Avon 5 0  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Clear Fork 7 6   W Independent 4 14           5 Mooney 3 2  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri H LaBrae 35 8   W Trumbull 3 9           5 St. Edward 1 4  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri H Kenmore 0 3   L Akron City 1 1           5 Cuyahoga Falls 0 4 1
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 14 15   L Metro 1 1           4 Buffalo (NY) St. Francis 4 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Rittman 10 0   W Wayne County 4 13           4 Rittman 3 1  
1981 4 9/25/81 Fri H Akron North 22 14   W Akron City 1 1           4 Ellet 3 1  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 0 27   L ICC 1 1           4 Ravenna 1 3  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri A Akron Springfield 3 14   L Metro 1 1           4 LaBrae 1 3  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri A Tallmadge 17 0   W Metro 2 5           4 Watterson 1 3  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri H Lorain Southview 9 14   L Erie Coast 2 5           4 Warren Western Reserve 0 4  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Clear Fork 30 12   W Independent 4 14           3 Garfield Heights 3 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri A LaBrae 6 32   L Trumbull 3 9           3 Coventry 3 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Akron North 0 26   L Akron City 2 5           3 Highland 2 1  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Chanel 0 14   L N. Central 2 5           3 Youngstown North 1 2  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Rittman 7 30   L Wayne County 4 13           3 Louisville 1 2  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 25   L ICC 2 5           3 Austintown Fitch 1 2  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Cleveland East 16 6   W Senate-North 1 1           3 Boardman 0 3  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 14 34   L ICC 4 13       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township 2 Macomber-Whitney 2 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri H Akron Springfield 3 20   L Metro 1 2           2 Firestone 2 0  
1982 8 10/22/82 Fri H Tallmadge 13 21   L Metro 2 5           2 Clear Fork 2 0  
1982 9 10/30/82 Sat A Mogadore 25 43   L Portage County 5 17           2 Gilmour Academy 2 0  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri H LaBrae 12 51   L Trumbull 3 9           2 Meadowbrook 2 0  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri H Akron North 17 22   L Akron City 2 5           2 Steubenville Catholic Central 2 0  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Chanel 7 3   W Independent 2 5           2 Warren JFK 2 0  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Rittman 42 0   W Wayne County 4 13           2 Rayen 2 0  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 10 0   W ICC 2 5           2 Crestwood 2 0  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Gilmour Academy 28 0   W Independent 3 9           2 Fostoria 2 0  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 3 6   L ICC 4 13           2 Maple Heights 2 0  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri A Akron Springfield 26 14   W Metro 1 3           2 Willoughby South 2 0  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri A Tallmadge 21 20   W Metro 2 5           2 Harvey 2 0  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri H Mogadore 3 10   L Portage County 5 17           2 Howland 2 0  
1983 10 11/5/83 Sat A Holy Name 0 2   L Independent 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2 Shaw 2 0  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Kenmore 17 12   W Akron City 1 2           2 Canton McKinley 2 0  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Chanel 7 21   L North Coast 3 9           2 New Philadelphia 2 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Rittman 24 0   W Wayne County 4 13           2 West Toronto Prep (ON) 2 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Buchtel 12 6   W Akron City 2 5           2 Hudson 2 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 13   L Independent 1 2           2 Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 2 0  
1984 6 10/6/84 Sat A St. Thomas Aquinas 0 27   L Independent 4 15       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township 2 Cathedral Latin 1 1  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Trinity 0 7   L North Coast 3 9           2 Erie (PA) Strong Vincent 1 1  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri H Akron Springfield 19 7   W Metro 1 2           2 Toledo Central Catholic 1 1  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri H Tallmadge 24 28   L Metro 2 5           2 Winton Woods 1 1  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri A Minerva 20 28   L Senate 3 9           2 Wadsworth 0 2  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Kenmore 19 0   W Akron City 1 2           2 Mogadore 0 2  
1985 2 9/7/85 Sat A Gilmour Academy 32 19   W Independent 3 9           2 Hartley 0 2  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Akron East 27 12   W Akron City 2 6           1 Cleveland East 1 0  
1985 4 9/21/85 Sat A Buchtel 0 21   L Akron City 2 6       Buchtel Stadium Akron 1 Lorain Catholic 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 0 26   L Independent 1 2           1 Erie (PA) Academy 1 0  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 0 28   L Independent 4 13           1 Youngstown South 1 0  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri H Benedictine 7 32   L Independent 2 5           1 University School 1 0  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri A Akron Springfield 12 0   W Metro 1 2           1 Avon Lake 1 0  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri A Tallmadge 34 13   W Metro 2 6           1 Chaney 1 0  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri H Chanel 6 14   L North Coast 3 9           1 West Geauga 1 0  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Kenmore 41 0   W Akron City 1 2           1 Lakeview 1 0  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri H Akron East 20 6   W Akron City 1 2           1 West Branch 1 0  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 0 23   L Independent 1 2           1 Mishawaka (IN) 1 0  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Central-Hower 7 19   L Akron City 2 5           1 Oak Harbor 1 0  
1986 5 9/26/86 Fri H Lorain Catholic 26 7   W Independent 4 14           1 Warrensville Heights 1 0  
1986 6 10/3/86 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 19 16   W Independent 4 13       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township 1 Toledo Woodward 1 0  
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Benedictine 7 21   L Independent 2 6           1 Zanesville 1 0  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri A Elyria Catholic 6 7   L Independent 3 10           1 Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) 1 0  
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri H Erie (PA) Academy 40 0   W (Out Of State)               1 Columbus DeSales 1 0  
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Chanel 21 7   W North Coast 3 9           1 Trotwood-Madison 1 0  
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Akron East 29 20   W Akron City 1 2           1 Brush 1 0  
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 28 7   W Independent 1 2           1 Wayne 1 0  
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Central-Hower 41 0   W Akron City 2 5           1 Harrisburg (PA) 1 0  
1987 4 9/25/87 Fri H Chanel 19 6   W North Coast 3 10           1 Alliance 1 0  
1987 5 10/2/87 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 7 6   W Independent 4 13           1 Alter 1 0  
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H Benedictine 14 17   L Independent 2 6           1 Cleveland Central Catholic 1 0  
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Elyria Catholic 27 28   L Independent 3 10           1 Eastlake North 1 0  
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Garfield Heights 35 10   W Independent 2 6           1 Nordonia 1 0  
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri A Wooster 14 21   L Independent 1 2           1 Clarkson Football North (ON) 1 0  
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Kenmore 28 7   W Akron City 1 2           1 Iona Prep (NY) 1 0  
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri H Akron East 34 6   W Akron City 2 6           1 Withrow 1 0  
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Trinity 19 0   W North Coast 3 10           1 Frederick Douglass (KY) 1 0  
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Central-Hower 14 0   W Akron City 2 6           1 Riverside 1 0  
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Chanel 28 16   W North Coast 4 13           1 Trinity Episcopal (VA) 1 0  
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 12 0   W Independent 4 13       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township 1 Glenville 1 0  
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 20 12   W Independent 1 1           1 Fairless 0 1  
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A Benedictine 34 0   W Independent 3 10           1 Minerva 0 1  
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri H Garfield Heights 53 23   W Independent 2 5           1 Wooster 0 1  
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Cleveland St. Joseph 14 20 2OT L Independent 2 5           1 Orrville 0 1  
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri H Kenmore 33 8   W Akron City 1 1           1 Copley 0 1  
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Kenmore 10 7   W Akron City 1 3           1 Warren Harding 0 1  
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Akron East 30 0   W Akron City 1 3           1 Mason 0 1  
1989 3 9/9/89 Sat A Trinity 12 13   L North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Sylvania Southview 0 1  
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Central-Hower 26 7   W Akron City 2 6           1 Poland Seminary 0 1  
1989 5 9/23/89 Sat A Cleveland St. Joseph 0 21   L Independent 2 5       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 1 Gonzaga (DC) 0 1  
1989 6 9/29/89 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 14 7   W Independent 4 15           1 Bergen Catholic (NJ) 0 1  
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 20 21   L Independent 1 3          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Benedictine 14 6   W Independent 3 9          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Elyria Catholic 34 6   W Independent 4 13          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri A Ursuline 14 57   L Steel Valley 3 9       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri H Akron East 14 6   W Akron City 2 5          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Akron North 21 12   W Akron City 2 5          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Trinity 29 20   W North Coast 3 10          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 21 3   W Independent 2 6          
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Ursuline 10 7 OT W Steel Valley 3 9          
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 16 13   W Independent 3 9          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 20 14 OT W Independent 1 2          
1990 8 10/13/90 Sat A Benedictine 9 8   W Independent 3 10       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri H Elyria Catholic 10 12   L Independent 4 14          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Chanel 47 8   W North Coast 4 13          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Akron East 27 0   W Akron City 2 5          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Akron North 31 6   W Akron City 2 5          
1991 3 9/14/91 Sat A Trinity 23 13   W North Coast 3 10       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 17 15   W Independent 2 6          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri A Ursuline 13 14 OT L Steel Valley 3 9       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
1991 6 10/5/91 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 14 7   W Independent 3 9       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 3 0   W Independent 1 2          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H Benedictine 23 7   W Independent 3 10          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri A Elyria Catholic 28 0   W Independent 4 13          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri H Chanel 55 0   W North Coast 4 13          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri H Holy Name 30 20   W North Coast 2 6          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Akron North 21 13   W Akron City 2 5          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Trinity 17 0   W North Coast 3 9          
1992 4 9/26/92 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 29 11   W Independent 2 6       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Ursuline 13 53   L Steel Valley 3 9          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri H Youngstown South 27 8   W Youngstown City 2 5          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 22   L Independent 1 3          
1992 8 10/24/92 Sat A Benedictine 6 35   L Independent 3 9       Hosford Stadium Cleveland Heights
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri H Elyria Catholic 17 21   L Independent 4 14          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Steubenville 7 34   L OVAC-AAAA 2 5          
1993 1 9/4/93 Sat A Holy Name 21 18   W North Coast 2 5       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri H Akron North 26 14   W Akron City 2 5          
1993 3 9/18/93 Sat A Trinity 34 13   W North Coast 3 10       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
1993 4 9/24/93 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 14 21   L Independent 3 10          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri A Ursuline 13 26   L Steel Valley 3 9       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Meadowbrook 28 10   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 10 34   L Independent 1 2          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri H Benedictine 14 28   L Independent 3 10          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri A Elyria Catholic 29 26   W Independent 4 14          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Steubenville 28 42   L OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri H Holy Name 20 27   L North Coast 2 5          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Akron North 14 12   W Akron City 2 6          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Buchtel 14 34   L Akron City 2 6          
1994 4 9/24/94 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 23 10   W Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Erie (PA) Strong Vincent 30 32   L (Out Of State)              
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Meadowbrook 20 8   W E. Central Ohio 3 11          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 28   L Independent 2 6          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri A Benedictine 14 20   L Independent 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Elyria Catholic 6 21   L Independent 5 18          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri H Steubenville 6 35   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
1995 1 9/2/95 Sat A Holy Name 12 10   W North Coast 2 5       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Akron North 21 0   W Akron City 2 7          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Buchtel 7 21   L Akron City 2 7          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 27 23   W Independent 4 13          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri H Erie (PA) Strong Vincent 38 16   W (Out Of State)              
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 21 35   L Independent 4 15       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 0 24   L Independent 2 7          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Benedictine 21 42   L Independent 4 13          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Stow 28 35 OT L Metro 1 1          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri A Steubenville 14 21   L OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Holy Name 21 0   W North Coast 2 6          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri H Akron North 53 0   W Akron City 2 7          
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 24 0   W Independent 3 9       Rubber Bowl Akron
1996 4 9/21/96 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 45 38   W Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 46 20   W WRC-South 1 1          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 28 0   W Independent 4 13          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 0 19   L Independent 3 9          
1996 8 10/19/96 Sat A Benedictine 13 35   L Independent 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1996 9 10/26/96 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 21 0   W OVAC-AA 5 19          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Steubenville 38 13   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
1997 1 8/30/97 Sat A Holy Name 14 7   W North Coast 2 6       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri H Kenmore 14 0   W Akron City 2 5          
1997 3 9/13/97 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 13 21   L Independent 4 13       Rubber Bowl Akron
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 28 35 OT L Independent 4 14          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 14 33   L WRC-South 2 5          
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 21 14   W Independent 4 13       Canton Central Catholic Stadium Perry Township
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 14 35   L Independent 3 9          
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H University School 28 12   W Independent 3 9          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Steubenville Catholic Central 61 21   W OVAC-AA 5 19          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Steubenville 21 28   L OVAC-AAAA 2 5          
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Holy Name 33 30   W North Coast 2 5          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Kenmore 39 6   W Akron City 2 5          
1998 3 9/19/98 Sat A St. Vincent-St. Mary 21 20   W Independent 4 15       Rubber Bowl Akron
1998 4 9/26/98 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 42 6   W Independent 5 17       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1998 5 10/3/98 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 19 14   W Independent 4 15       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 47 6   W Independent 4 15          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Lorain Southview 82 16   W Independent 1 3       George Daniel Field Lorain
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 7 31   L Independent 3 9          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Warren JFK 34 13   W Independent 5 17       Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1998 10 11/7/98 Sat H Rayen 47 20   W Youngstown City 2 7          
1998 11 11/14/98 Sat N Avon Lake 42 6   W Southwestern 3 9 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1998 12 11/21/98 Sat N Walsh Jesuit 19 42   L Independent 3 9 Regional Final 3 1 Lake Blue Streaks Stadium Uniontown
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 35 20   W WRC-South 1 3          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Ravenna 7 21   L WRC-South 2 5          
1999 3 9/11/99 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 21 13   W Independent 4 13       Rubber Bowl Akron
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri A Crestwood 21 14 OT W PCL-American 3 9          
1999 5 9/24/99 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 21 13   W Independent 3 11          
1999 6 10/2/99 Sat A St. Thomas Aquinas 21 18   W Independent 4 15       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Lorain Southview 35 6   W Independent 1 3          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 14 42   L Independent 2 5          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Warren JFK 34 0   W Independent 5 17          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H Chaney 19 7   W Youngstown City 2 7          
1999 11 11/5/99 Fri H West Geauga 35 0   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
1999 12 11/12/99 Fri N Orrville 21 24   L Ohio Heartland 3 9 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Rudy Sharkey Stadium Barberton
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 14 7   W WRC-South 2 5          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Ravenna 13 0   W WRC-South 2 5          
2000 3 9/9/00 Sat A St. Vincent-St. Mary 19 7   W Independent 4 13       Rubber Bowl Akron
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H Crestwood 29 20   W PCL-American 3 9          
2000 5 9/23/00 Sat A Canton Central Catholic 7 30   L Independent 3 11       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 24 21   W Independent 4 13          
2000 7 10/7/00 Sat A Lorain Southview 38 0   W Independent 1 2       George Daniel Field Lorain
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 17 14   W Independent 3 9          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Rayen 21 8   W Youngstown City 2 5          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Watterson 28 42   L Cent. Cath.-Silver 3 10          
2000 11 11/4/00 Sat H Lakeview 21 17   W Trumbull 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2000 12 11/11/00 Sat N Copley 14 17 OT L Suburban 3 9 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Clifford Stadium Cuyahoga Falls
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 39 0   W WRC-South 2 5          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Stow 10 7 2OT W WRC-South 1 2          
2001 3 9/8/01 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 15 13   W Independent 4 13       Rubber Bowl Akron
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Holy Name 7 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 14 15   L Independent 4 13          
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Fostoria 16 12   W GLL 3 10          
2001 7 10/6/01 Sat H Buffalo (NY) St. Francis 28 7   W (Out Of State)              
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 7 3   W Independent 2 5          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Coventry 51 0   W Principals 3 9          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Watterson 16 7   W Cent. Cath.-Silver 2 7          
2001 11 11/2/01 Fri H West Branch 27 0   W NE Buckeye 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2001 12 11/9/01 Fri N Lake Catholic 16 22   L NCL-Blue 3 9 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 28 7   W WRC-South 2 5          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Stow 34 14   W WRC-South 1 2          
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Chanel 24 16   W NCL-White 5 17          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 17 10   W Independent 4 13       Clifford Stadium Cuyahoga Falls
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H Holy Name 42 7   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Fostoria 48 6   W GLL 3 10       Fostoria Memorial Stadium Fostoria
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri A Mishawaka (IN) 25 8   W (Out Of State)              
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 14 19   L Independent 3 10          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Coventry 35 13   W Principals 3 10          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 35 13   W Independent 3 10       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2002 11 11/2/02 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 17 0   W Independent 3 10 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7 Dowed Field Akron
2002 12 11/9/02 Sat N Oak Harbor 28 14   W Sandusky Bay 3 10 Regional Semifinal 2 3 George Daniel Field Lorain
2002 13 11/16/02 Sat N Buchtel 28 26   W Akron City 3 10 Regional Final 2 1 Rudy Sharkey Stadium Barberton
2002 14 11/23/02 Sat N Benedictine 20 23   L Independent 3 9 State Semifinal 2 1 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2003 1 8/21/03 Thu H Akron Garfield 24 18   W Akron City 2 5          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Stow 31 28   W WRC-South 1 2          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Chanel 35 18   W NCL-White 5 17          
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 23 7   W Independent 4 13          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A Holy Name 41 27   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Watterson 13 18   L Independent 3 10          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Ursuline 21 25   L Steel Valley 4 13          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 31 20   W Independent 3 9          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Coventry 55 0   W Principals 3 9          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 27 21   W Independent 3 11          
2003 11 10/31/03 Fri A Lake Catholic 27 38   L NCL-Blue 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3 Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2004 1 8/26/04 Thu H Akron Garfield 13 7   W Akron City 2 5          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Lake Catholic 41 34   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Chanel 35 7   W NCL-White 5 17          
2004 4 9/18/04 Sat A St. Vincent-St. Mary 32 28   W Independent 4 13       Rubber Bowl Akron
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H Holy Name 28 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Watterson 7 31   L Independent 3 10          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Ursuline 61 28   W Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 42 21   W Independent 3 11       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 13 7   W Independent 3 9          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Warren Harding 35 49   L Steel Valley 1 1          
2004 11 11/6/04 Sat H Buchtel 35 33   W Akron City 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2004 12 11/13/04 Sat N Benedictine 28 42   L Independent 3 9 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2005 1 8/25/05 Thu H Akron Garfield 21 7   W Akron City 2 5          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Holy Name 13 14   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri H Padua 21 7   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2005 4 9/17/05 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 20 13 2OT W Independent 4 13       Rubber Bowl Akron
2005 5 9/24/05 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 43 13   W NCL-White 5 18       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2005 6 10/1/05 Sat A NDCL 33 20   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Trinity 28 7   W NCL-White 4 13          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Chanel 28 14   W NCL-White 5 18          
2005 9 10/22/05 Sat A Lake Catholic 21 35   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 21 7   W Independent 3 9          
2005 11 11/4/05 Fri A Maple Heights 27 20   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2005 12 11/11/05 Fri N Willoughby South 24 17   W Premier 2 5 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2005 13 11/18/05 Fri N Tallmadge 7 19   L Suburban 2 5 Regional Final 6 1 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2006 1 8/24/06 Thu H Akron Garfield 37 7   W Akron City 2 5          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 6 14   L Independent 3 9          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri A Mooney 13 40   L Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2006 4 9/16/06 Sat A St. Vincent-St. Mary 10 6   W Independent 4 13          
2006 5 9/23/06 Sat A Mason 14 18   L FAVC-Buckeye 1 4          
2006 6 9/30/06 Sat A Padua 31 24 2OT W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H NDCL 31 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Lake Catholic 24 7   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Holy Name 35 6   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2006 10 10/28/06 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 53 0   W NCL-White 5 18       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2007 1 8/23/07 Thu H Akron Garfield 24 21   W Akron City 1 2          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 0 28   L Independent 3 9          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri H Mooney 0 34   L Steel Valley 4 13          
2007 4 9/15/07 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 28 33   L Independent 4 13       Rubber Bowl Akron
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Harvey 40 34   W Northeastern 3 9          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Padua 10 13 OT L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2007 7 10/6/07 Sat A NDCL 9 24   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2007 8 10/13/07 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 28   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2007 9 10/20/07 Sat A Holy Name 7 12   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 23 6   W NCL-White 4 13          
2008 1 8/21/08 Thu H Akron Garfield 27 26 OT W Akron City 1 2          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 38 21   W Independent 3 9          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Louisville 3 28   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 12 20   L Independent 4 13       Rubber Bowl Akron
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Harvey 63 0   W Northeastern 3 9          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Holy Name 38 33   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Elyria Catholic 38 28   W NCL-White 4 14          
2008 8 10/9/08 Thu H Lake Catholic 7 21   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Padua 10 20   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H NDCL 24 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri A Howland 21 10   W AAC-Red 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2008 12 11/7/08 Fri N Mayfield 16 13   W NEO-River 2 5 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Stewart Field Solon
2008 13 11/14/08 Fri N Tallmadge 17 14   W Suburban 2 5 Regional Final 5 6 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2008 14 11/21/08 Fri N Sylvania Southview 0 31   L Northern Lakes 2 6 State Semifinal 5 2 Don Paul Stadium Fremont
2009 1 8/27/09 Thu H Akron Garfield 31 28   W Akron City 2 5          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 17 13   W Independent 2 5          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri A Louisville 3 12   L NE Buckeye 2 7          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 10 14   L Independent 3 9       InfoCision Stadium Akron
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Warrensville Heights 45 12   W Lake Erie-Erie 3 9          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Holy Name 31 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Elyria Catholic 31 6   W NCL-White 4 14          
2009 8 10/17/09 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 17   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Padua 10 6   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A NDCL 24 8   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2009 11 11/6/09 Fri H Padua 14 11   W NCL-Blue 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2009 12 11/13/09 Fri N Poland Seminary 7 10   L AAC-Red 3 9 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Lake Blue Streaks Stadium Uniontown
2010 1 8/26/10 Thu H Akron Garfield 30 13   W Akron City 2 5          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 6 26   L Independent 2 5          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Boardman 10 14   L Federal 1 1          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Akron North 55 0   W Akron City 2 5          
2010 5 9/25/10 Sat A St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 20   L Independent 3 9       InfoCision Stadium Akron
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Chanel 45 6   W NCL-White 6 21          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Holy Name 7 13   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H NDCL 14 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Lake Catholic 3 24   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Padua 6 10   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2011 1 8/27/11 Sat H Gonzaga (DC) 2 21   L (Out Of State)              
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Benedictine 14 21   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Boardman 6 35   L Federal 1 1          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Hartley 21 45   L Independent 4 14          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 14 17   L Independent 3 9       InfoCision Stadium Akron
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Massillon 16 38   L Independent 1 2          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 14 41   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri A NDCL 7 3   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri A Lake Catholic 6 28   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Padua 3 7   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 17 36   L PTC-Metro 2 5          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Austintown Fitch 9 49   L Independent 1 1          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Boardman 26 47   L Federal 1 1          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Hartley 10 42   L Independent 4 14          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 20 48   L Independent 3 9       InfoCision Stadium Akron
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri H Lake Catholic 20 27   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri A Padua 30 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri H NDCL 17 35   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Benedictine 48 21   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 13 28   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2013 1 8/29/13 Thu H Kent Roosevelt 7 22   L PTC-Metro 2 3          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Austintown Fitch 12 27   L Independent 1 1          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H Shaw 50 0   W Lake Erie 2 3          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Barberton 44 7   W Independent 2 4          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 6 41   L Independent 3 7       InfoCision Stadium Akron
2013 6 10/5/13 Sat A Lake Catholic 17 3   W NCL-Blue 3 8       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Padua 20 7   W NCL-Blue 3 8          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A NDCL 50 14   W NCL-Blue 4 11       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2013 9 10/26/13 Sat A Benedictine 14 20 OT L NCL-Blue 4 11          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 14 20   L NCL-Blue 2 4          
2014 1 8/28/14 Thu H Firestone 24 0   W Akron City 2 4          
2014 2 9/6/14 Sat A Buchtel 19 12   W Akron City 3 7          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A Shaw 42 6   W Lake Erie 2 3          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Barberton 38 12   W Independent 2 4          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 27 33 3OT L Independent 3 7       InfoCision Stadium Akron
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 14 35   L NCL-Blue 2 4          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Lake Catholic 28 21   W NCL-Blue 3 8          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Padua 27 14   W NCL-Blue 3 8          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H NDCL 24 28   L NCL-Blue 4 11          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Benedictine 7 35   L NCL-Blue 4 11          
2015 1 8/27/15 Thu H Canton McKinley 49 0   W Federal 1 1          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Buchtel 25 0   W Akron City 3 7          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri A Ursuline 27 0   W Independent 4 11          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Toledo Woodward 49 8   W Toledo City 3 8          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 24 7   W Independent 3 7       InfoCision Stadium Akron
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 48 7   W NCL-Blue 2 3          
2015 7 10/10/15 Sat A Lake Catholic 49 0   W NCL-Blue 3 7       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Padua 35 7   W NCL-Blue 3 8          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A NDCL 49 10   W NCL-Blue 4 11       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2015 10 10/31/15 Sat A Benedictine 14 35   L NCL-Blue 3 8       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2015 11 11/6/15 Fri H New Philadelphia 35 21   W ECOL-Scarlet 3 7 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2015 12 11/13/15 Fri N Louisville 21 14   W NE Buckeye 3 7 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Green Memorial Stadium Green
2015 13 11/20/15 Fri N St. Vincent-St. Mary 24 21   W Independent 3 7 Regional Final 1 2 InfoCision Stadium Akron
2015 14 11/27/15 Fri N Zanesville 33 21   W ECOL-Scarlet 3 9 State Semifinal 1 3 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2015 15 12/4/15 Fri N Toledo Central Catholic 33 20   W Three Rivers 3 8 State Championship 1 2 Ohio Stadium Columbus
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri A Canton McKinley 42 14   W Federal 1 1       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H St. Edward 7 10   L Independent 1 1          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H Ursuline 37 12   W Independent 4 13          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Royal Imperial Collegiate (ON) 63 14   W (Out Of State)              
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 24 0   W Independent 3 9       InfoCision Stadium Akron
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri H Lake Catholic 41 10   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri A Padua 30 10   W NCL-Blue 3 10          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 21 0   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H NDCL 41 21   W NCL-Blue 4 13          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Benedictine 28 0   W NCL-Blue 3 10          
2016 11 11/5/16 Sat H Howland 37 0   W AAC-Red 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2016 12 11/12/16 Sat N St. Vincent-St. Mary 21 7   W Independent 3 9 Regional Semifinal 2 6 InfoCision Stadium Akron
2016 13 11/19/16 Sat N New Philadelphia 34 3   W ECOL-Scarlet 3 9 Regional Final 2 5 Smilek Stadium Canal Fulton
2016 14 11/26/16 Sat N Columbus DeSales 23 14   W Independent 3 11 State Semifinal 2 1 Arlin Field Mansfield
2016 15 12/3/16 Sat N Trotwood-Madison 30 0   W GWOC-South 3 12 State Championship 2 7 Ohio Stadium Columbus
2017 1 8/24/17 Thu H St. Ignatius 3 17   L Independent 1 1          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Mooney 31 13   W Independent 4 13          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri A Ursuline 49 0   W Independent 4 13          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H West Toronto Prep (ON) 41 0   W (Out Of State)              
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 21 7   W Independent 3 9       InfoCision Stadium Akron
2017 6 9/30/17 Sat A Lake Catholic 52 20   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Padua 49 10   W NCL-Blue 3 10          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 54 0   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri A NDCL 42 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2017 10 10/28/17 Sat A Benedictine 35 17   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Mayfield 56 27   W Western Reserve 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Brush 49 0   W Western Reserve 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Boliantz Stadium Macedonia
2017 13 11/17/17 Fri N Barberton 42 13   W SL-American 2 5 Regional Final 1 2 Green Memorial Stadium Green
2017 14 11/24/17 Fri N Avon 30 6   W Southwestern 2 6 State Semifinal 1 1 Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium Brunswick
2017 15 11/30/17 Thu N Winton Woods 42 14   W Independent 2 8 State Championship 1 2 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2018 1 8/25/18 Sat A St. Ignatius 21 14   W Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Mooney 42 13   W Independent 4 13          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Wayne 47 28   W GWOC-East 1 3          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Ursuline 56 28   W Independent 4 13          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 35 3   W Independent 3 9       InfoCision Stadium Akron
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Benedictine 42 14   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri H Lake Catholic 52 3   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri A Padua 63 8   W NCL-Blue 3 10          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 51 6   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H NDCL 31 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri H Mayfield 49 0   W Western Reserve 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2018 12 11/9/18 Fri N Garfield Heights 41 7   W Independent 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 5 Hudson Memorial Stadium Hudson
2018 13 11/16/18 Fri N Maple Heights 52 6   W Lake Erie 2 5 Regional Final 1 2 Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2018 14 11/23/18 Fri N Avon 42 7   W Southwestern 2 6 State Semifinal 1 3 Brunswick Auto Mart Stadium Brunswick
2018 15 11/29/18 Thu N Massillon 42 28   W Independent 2 7 State Championship 1 1 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2019 1 8/31/19 Sat H Harrisburg (PA) 42 12   W (Out Of State)              
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Mooney 49 0   W Steel Valley Conf. 4 13          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H St. Ignatius 41 42   L Independent 1 1          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H West Toronto Prep (ON) 49 13   W (Out Of State)              
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 30 0   W Independent 3 9       InfoCision Stadium Akron
2019 6 10/5/19 Sat A Benedictine 42 10   W NCL-Blue 2 6          
2019 7 10/12/19 Sat A Lake Catholic 49 6   W NCL-Blue 4 13       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Padua 44 6   W NCL-Blue 2 6          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 42 21   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A NDCL 38 13   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri H Alliance 69 6   W E. Buckeye 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Mayfield 21 17   W Western Reserve 2 5 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Boliantz Stadium Macedonia
2019 13 11/22/19 Fri N Massillon 14 17   L Independent 2 5 Regional Final 3 1 InfoCision Stadium Akron
2020 2 9/5/20 Sat A St. Edward 35 0   W Independent 1 1          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Benedictine 31 24   W Independent 2 5       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 37 9   W Independent 3 9       Green Street Stadium Akron
2020 6 10/1/20 Thu A Walsh Jesuit 27 14   W Independent 2 5          
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 63 0   W SL-American 2 5 Second Round 1 16    
2020 P3 10/23/20 Fri H Mayfield 42 0   W Western Reserve 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2020 P4 10/30/20 Fri H Benedictine 37 0   W Independent 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 4    
2020 P5 11/6/20 Fri H Hudson 31 14   W SL-National 2 5 Regional Final 1 3    
2020 P6 11/13/20 Fri N Avon 28 14   W Southwestern 2 6 State Semifinal 1 1 Byers Field Parma
2020 P7 11/20/20 Fri N Massillon 35 6   W Independent 2 7 State Championship 1 2 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Bergen Catholic (NJ) 7 42   L (Out Of State)              
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 35 34 2OT W Crown Conf. 2 5          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Alter 27 14   W GCL-Co-Ed 3 12       Holland Field Miamisburg
2021 5 9/18/21 Sat A St. Ignatius 27 33   L Independent 1 1       Byers Field Parma
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 37 16   W Independent 3 10          
2021 7 10/2/21 Sat A Buffalo (NY) St. Francis 23 3   W (Out Of State)              
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 42 7   W Independent 3 9       Dowed Field Akron
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Benedictine 28 10   W Independent 2 5          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H St. Edward 17 28   L Independent 1 1          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Eastlake North 49 0   W Western Reserve 2 5 First Round 3 14    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri H Austintown Fitch 48 28   W Independent 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2021 13 11/12/21 Fri N Nordonia 35 7   W SL-National 2 5 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Portage Community Bank Stadium Ravenna
2021 14 11/19/21 Fri N Walsh Jesuit 49 30   W Crown Conf. 2 5 Regional Final 3 5 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2021 15 11/26/21 Fri N Avon 31 24   W Southwestern 2 6 State Semifinal 3 2 Byers Field Parma
2021 16 12/2/21 Thu N Winton Woods 10 21   L E. Cincinnati 2 8 State Championship 3 7 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Clarkson Football North (ON) 44 20   W (Out Of State)              
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 47 14   W (Out Of State)              
2022 3 9/3/22 Sat H Iona Prep (NY) 43 14   W (Out Of State)              
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Withrow 49 13   W CMAC-Red 2 8          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H St. Ignatius 28 7   W Independent 1 1          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 32 20   W Crown Conf. 2 5          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Buffalo (NY) St. Francis 42 15   W (Out Of State)              
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 28 14   W Independent 2 5       Green Street Stadium Akron
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Benedictine 48 0   W Independent 3 9       Euclid Community Stadium Euclid
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A St. Edward 20 41   L Independent 1 1       First Federal Stadium Lakewood
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Willoughby South 57 14   W Western Reserve 2 5 First Round 1 16    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H Barberton 41 13   W SL-American 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2022 13 11/11/22 Fri N St. Vincent-St. Mary 47 7   W Independent 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 5 InfoCision Stadium Akron
2022 14 11/18/22 Fri N Hudson 41 7   W SL-National 2 5 Regional Final 1 3 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2022 15 11/25/22 Fri N Massillon 41 20   W Independent 2 7 State Semifinal 1 1 InfoCision Stadium Akron
2022 16 12/1/22 Thu N Toledo Central Catholic 21 28   L Three Rivers 2 6 State Championship 1 3 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2023 1 8/19/23 Sat H Frederick Douglass (KY) 45 6   W (Out Of State)           Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 44 12   W (Out Of State)              
2023 3 9/2/23 Sat H Trinity Episcopal (VA) 34 6   W (Out Of State)              
2023 4 9/9/23 Sat H Akron East 39 0   W Akron City 3 9          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A St. Ignatius 35 0   W Independent 1 1          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 57 7   W Crown Conf. 2 5          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Glenville 28 16   W Senate Athletic 4 14          
2023 9 10/14/23 Sat A Buffalo (NY) St. Francis 28 13   W (Out Of State)              
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H St. Edward 7 14   L Independent 1 1          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H Ellet 39 7   W Akron City 2 5 First Round 1 16    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri H Barberton 41 7   W SL-American 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2023 13 11/10/23 Fri N Riverside 21 0   W Western Reserve 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg