448 CVCA Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri A Columbiana Crestview 7 54   L Tri-County 5 17           1997 Independent 1 9             5 17 26T
1997 2 9/6/97 Sat H Akron North 0 44   L Akron City 2 5       Lakeview Intermediate School Munroe Falls 1998 East Suburban 5 4   5 0       4 15 16
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Dalton 6 55   L Wayne County 6 21           1999 East Suburban 8 2   5 0       4 13 9
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Rootstown 0 30   L PCL-National 5 17           2000 East Suburban 7 3   3 2       4 13 18
1997 5 9/27/97 Sat H Pymatuning Valley 14 63   L East Suburban 5 17       Lakeview Intermediate School Munroe Falls 2001 Principals 3 7   1 5       4 13 18
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A Wellsville 19 45   L OVAC-AA 5 17           2002 Principals 4 6   2 4       4 13 19
1997 7 10/11/97 Sat A Lutheran East 27 6   W Independent 6 21           2003 Principals 9 1   5 1   0 1 4 13 7
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri A Toronto 7 60   L OVAC-AA 6 23           2004 Principals 6 4   2 4       4 13 14
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri A Lorain Catholic 7 20   L Independent 6 21           2005 Principals 6 3   4 2   0 1 4 13 8
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Jefferson 7 46   L Northeastern 3 9           2006 Principals 8 2   4 2   0 1 4 13 8
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Mogadore 7 51   L PCL-National 6 21           2007 Principals 9 1   5 1   0 1 4 13 7
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri H Ashtabula St. John 47 7   W East Suburban 6 21       Lakeview Intermediate School Munroe Falls 2008 Principals 9 1   6 1   0 1 4 13 5
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Buckeye 6 27   L Mohican Area 3 9           2009 Principals 7 3   5 2   0 1 4 13 7
1998 5 10/2/98 Fri H Wellsville 7 33   L OVAC-AA 5 17       Lakeview Intermediate School Munroe Falls 2010 Principals 6 4   5 2       4 13 13
1998 6 10/10/98 Sat H Lutheran East 26 18   W East Suburban 6 21           2011 Principals 7 3   6 1       3 9 9
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri A Lorain Catholic 22 49   L Independent 6 21           2012 Principals 5 5   4 3       3 9 15
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri H Ledgemont 14 8   W East Suburban 6 21       Lakeview Intermediate School Munroe Falls 2013 Principals 5 5   4 3       4 11 12
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri A Fairport Harding 40 0   W East Suburban 6 21           2014 Principals 2 8   2 5       4 11 27
1998 10 11/7/98 Sat H Chalker 15 8   W East Suburban 6 21           2015 Principals 0 10   0 6       4 11 26
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri H Mogadore 7 28   L PCL-National 6 21           2016 Principals 1 9   1 6       4 13 24
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Rootstown 21 20 OT W PCL-National 5 17           2017 Principals 7 3   5 2       4 13 10
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri A Woodridge 28 0   W PCL-National 5 17           2018 Principals 7 3   5 2   0 1 4 13 8
1999 4 9/17/99 Fri H Buckeye 14 33   L Mohican Area 3 9           2019 Principals 7 3   5 2   1 1 4 13 4
1999 5 9/25/99 Sat A Ashtabula St. John 61 14   W East Suburban 6 21       Guarnieri Field Ashtabula 2020 Principals 6 2   4 2   2 1 4 13 13
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri H Lutheran East 31 28   W East Suburban 6 21           2021 Principals 5 5   3 4   0 1 4 13 16
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Lorain Catholic 35 14   W Toledo Area 6 21           2022 Principals 7 3   5 2   0 1 3 9 7
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri A Ledgemont 35 6   W East Suburban 6 21           2023 Principals 8 2   6 1   0 1 3 9 10
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri H Fairport Harding 48 0   W East Suburban 6 21           2024 Independent 0 0             3 9  
1999 10 10/30/99 Sat A Chalker 17 14   W East Suburban 6 21          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri A Mogadore 10 35   L PCL-National 6 21           Totals 155 111 102 65 3 12
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Rootstown 28 7   W PCL-National 5 17          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri H Woodridge 31 24   W PCL-National 4 13           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri A Buckeye 21 6   W Mohican Area 3 9           23 Fairless 16 7   H 92 46  
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Fairport Harding 21 7   W East Suburban 6 21           23 Tuslaw 14 9   A 66 76  
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Ledgemont 42 0   W East Suburban 6 21           23 Akron Manchester 7 16   N 0 1  
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Lorain Catholic 38 10   W Toledo Area 6 21           18 Triway 10 8  
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri H Chalker 3 7   L East Suburban 6 21           17 Woodridge 11 6  
2000 9 10/21/00 Sat A Lutheran East 7 32   L East Suburban 6 21           16 Tuscarawas Valley 8 8  
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri H Ashtabula St. John 34 16   W East Suburban 6 21           10 Timken 10 0  
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Mogadore 7 49   L Portage County 6 21           10 Norwayne 4 6  
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Woodridge 16 6   W Portage County 4 13           9 Indian Valley 5 4  
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Rittman 10 0   W Wayne County 5 19           8 Orrville 4 4  
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri H Coventry 22 15   W Principals 3 9           7 Canal Fulton Northwest 4 3  
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri A East Canton 14 20   L Principals 5 17           6 East Canton 4 2  
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri H Tuslaw 3 27   L Principals 5 17           5 Loudonville 5 0  
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Fairless 0 10   L Principals 4 13           4 Lutheran East 3 1  
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri A Akron Manchester 7 42   L Principals 4 13           4 Coventry 3 1  
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 7 56   L Principals 4 15           4 LaBrae 3 1  
2001 10 10/27/01 Sat A Rosecrans 12 27   L Independent 6 23           4 Lorain Catholic 2 2  
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri A Monroe Central 7 20   L Pioneer Valley 5 19           4 Canton South 2 2  
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Woodridge 13 7   W Portage County 4 13           4 Mogadore 0 4  
2002 3 9/6/02 Fri A Rittman 7 0   W Wayne County 5 17           4 Orange 0 4  
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Coventry 13 6   W Principals 3 10           3 Ashtabula St. John 3 0  
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri H East Canton 9 27   L Principals 6 21           3 Ledgemont 3 0  
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri A Tuslaw 28 35 3OT L Principals 5 17           3 Fairport Harding 3 0  
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Fairless 26 6   W Principals 4 13           3 Kent Roosevelt 3 0  
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri H Akron Manchester 0 35   L Principals 4 13           3 Rootstown 2 1  
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 0 38   L Principals 4 13           3 Chalker 2 1  
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri H Rosecrans 0 6   L Independent 6 23           3 Buckeye 1 2  
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Norwayne 44 6   W Wayne County 5 17           3 Perry 1 2  
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri A Woodridge 29 5   W Portage County 4 13           3 Mooney 0 3  
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri H Sandy Valley 39 0   W Inter-Valley 4 13           3 Aurora 0 3  
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri H Coventry 63 14   W Principals 3 9           2 Rittman 2 0  
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri A East Canton 31 10   W Principals 6 21           2 Sandy Valley 2 0  
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri H Tuslaw 31 6   W Principals 4 13           2 Vermilion 2 0  
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri A Fairless 20 8   W Principals 4 13           2 New London 2 0  
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri A Akron Manchester 3 12   L Principals 4 13           2 Kenmore 2 0  
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 23 14   W Principals 4 15           2 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 0  
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri A Vermilion 20 14   W Independent 3 10           2 Crestwood 2 0  
2003 11 11/1/03 Sat A Waynedale 19 42   L Wayne County 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2     2 Salem 2 0  
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri A Norwayne 34 7   W Wayne County 5 17           2 Keystone 1 1  
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri H Woodridge 49 3   W Portage County 4 13           2 Campbell Memorial 1 1  
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri A Sandy Valley 42 0   W Inter-Valley 4 13           2 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 1 1  
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri A Coventry 14 31   L Principals 3 9           2 West Branch 1 1  
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri H East Canton 53 21   W Principals 6 21           2 Wellsville 0 2  
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Tuslaw 27 28 OT L Principals 4 13           2 Rosecrans 0 2  
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri H Fairless 16 14   W Principals 4 13           1 Trinity 1 0  
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri H Akron Manchester 14 21   L Principals 4 13           1 John Adams 1 0  
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 14 20 OT L Principals 4 15           1 Warren JFK 1 0  
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri H Vermilion 62 7   W Independent 3 10           1 Revere 1 0  
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A Woodridge 28 20   W PTC-County 4 13           1 Ashtabula Edgewood 1 0  
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Keystone 24 27   L Patriot-Stars 4 14           1 Columbiana Crestview 0 1  
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 3 27   L Principals 4 13           1 Akron North 0 1  
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Trinity 14 7   W NCL-White 4 13           1 Dalton 0 1  
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri H Tuslaw 35 7   W Principals 4 13           1 Pymatuning Valley 0 1  
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri A Fairless 28 7   W Principals 4 13           1 Toronto 0 1  
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri A Timken 34 8   W Principals 3 11       Fawcett Stadium Canton 1 Jefferson 0 1  
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri H Triway 28 14   W Principals 4 13           1 Monroe Central 0 1  
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri A Akron Manchester 0 21   L Principals 4 13           1 Waynedale 0 1  
2005 11 11/5/05 Sat A Mooney 7 51   L Steel Valley 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1 Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown 1 Steubenville 0 1  
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A New London 58 27   W Firelands 5 18           1 Girard 0 1  
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri H Woodridge 28 7   W PTC-County 4 13           1 Ellet 0 1  
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Keystone 17 7   W Patriot-Stars 4 14           1 Lake Catholic 0 1  
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 14 40   L Principals 4 13           1 New Philadelphia 0 1  
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri H Kenmore 44 13   W Akron City 2 5           1 Streetsboro 0 1  
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri A Tuslaw 14 47   L Principals 4 13           1 Chardon 0 1  
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri H Fairless 17 14   W Principals 4 13          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri H Timken 41 6   W Principals 3 11          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri A Triway 38 7   W Principals 4 13          
2006 10 10/28/06 Sat H Akron Manchester 20 0   W Principals 4 13          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri A Mooney 0 28   L Steel Valley 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1 Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2007 1 8/24/07 Fri H New London 27 6   W Firelands 5 18          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H John Adams 42 22   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A St. Thomas Aquinas 31 14   W Independent 5 17          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 35 36   L Principals 4 13          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Kenmore 42 6   W Akron City 2 5          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri H Tuslaw 48 27   W Principals 4 13          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Fairless 17 14   W Principals 3 11          
2007 8 10/11/07 Thu A Timken 26 0   W Principals 2 7       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri H Triway 21 0   W Principals 4 13          
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri A Akron Manchester 7 3   W Principals 4 13          
2007 11 11/3/07 Sat A Steubenville 10 28   L OVAC-AAAA 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri H Warren JFK 1 0   W Independent 6 21          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Norwayne 33 17   W Wayne County 5 17          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H St. Thomas Aquinas 35 16   W Independent 5 17          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 42 7   W Principals 4 13          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Triway 35 12   W Principals 4 13          
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri A Tuslaw 13 18   L Principals 4 13          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Fairless 56 7   W Principals 3 11          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Timken 55 20   W Principals 2 7          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri A Indian Valley 36 0   W Principals 4 13          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri H Akron Manchester 21 14   W Principals 4 13          
2008 11 10/31/08 Fri A Mooney 6 14   L Steel Valley 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4 Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri A East Canton 19 18   W PTC-County 5 17          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Norwayne 24 34   L Wayne County 5 17          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H LaBrae 6 2   W AAC-Blue 4 13          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 35 14   W Principals 4 13          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Triway 6 27   L Principals 4 14          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri H Tuslaw 15 12 2OT W Principals 4 13          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Fairless 28 0   W Principals 3 11          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Timken 47 12   W Principals 2 7       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri H Indian Valley 25 0   W Principals 4 13          
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri A Akron Manchester 14 35   L Principals 4 13          
2009 11 11/7/09 Sat A Girard 7 42   L AAC-Blue 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H East Canton 26 7   W PTC-County 5 17          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Norwayne 13 21   L Wayne County 5 17          
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A LaBrae 9 19   L AAC-Blue 4 13          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri H Indian Valley 41 30   W Principals 4 13          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri A Triway 28 48   L Principals 4 14          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Fairless 35 10   W Principals 3 11          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 34 7   W Principals 4 13          
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri H Timken 42 23   W Principals 2 7          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri A Tuslaw 48 24   W Principals 4 13          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Akron Manchester 14 28   L Principals 4 13          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Woodridge 13 16   L PTC-County 3 9          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Norwayne 7 40   L Wayne County 4 13          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H LaBrae 21 14   W AAC-Blue 4 13          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Tuslaw 23 8   W Principals 4 13          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Indian Valley 22 18   W Principals 4 15          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Triway 25 7   W Principals 4 13          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Fairless 48 14   W Principals 4 13          
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 17 14   W Principals 4 15          
2011 9 10/22/11 Sat A Timken 56 18   W Principals 2 5       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Akron Manchester 34 40   L Principals 4 13          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Woodridge 0 55   L PTC-County 3 9          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Norwayne 12 28   L Wayne County 4 13          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A LaBrae 23 14   W AAC-National 4 13          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Tuslaw 42 35 2OT W Principals 4 13          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Indian Valley 31 18   W Principals 4 15          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Triway 21 38   L Principals 4 13          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Fairless 17 23 OT L Principals 4 13          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 17 16   W Principals 4 15          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H Timken 31 12   W Principals 2 5          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Akron Manchester 23 48   L Principals 4 13          
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Woodridge 6 17   L PTC-County 4 11          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Norwayne 32 28   W Wayne County 5 16          
2013 3 9/12/13 Thu H Orange 34 35   L CVC-Chagrin 4 11          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Timken 26 7   W Principals 2 4       Fawcett Stadium Canton
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Tuslaw 28 14   W Principals 5 15          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri A Indian Valley 13 21   L Principals 4 13          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri H Triway 21 43   L Principals 4 12          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri A Fairless 21 14   W Principals 5 15          
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 35 29   W Principals 4 13          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Akron Manchester 20 21   L Principals 5 15          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Woodridge 28 56   L PTC-County 4 11          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Norwayne 14 41   L Wayne County 5 16          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A Orange 42 49   L CVC-Chagrin 4 11          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Timken 13 0   W Principals 2 4          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Tuslaw 20 35   L Principals 5 15          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Indian Valley 6 28   L Principals 4 13          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Triway 14 45   L Principals 4 12          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Fairless 21 24   L Principals 5 15          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 28 20   W Principals 4 13          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri H Akron Manchester 14 21   L Principals 5 15          
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Woodridge 0 42   L PTC-Metro 4 11          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri H Norwayne 20 49   L Wayne County 5 16          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H Orange 9 38   L CVC-Chagrin 4 11          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Tuscarawas Valley 7 27   L Principals 5 17          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri H Ellet 0 48   L Akron City 2 3          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Tuslaw 14 41   L Principals 5 15          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Indian Valley 0 41   L Principals 4 13          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Triway 20 28   L Principals 5 16          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri A Fairless 20 47   L Principals 5 15          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri A Akron Manchester 14 35   L Principals 5 15          
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Woodridge 14 56   L PTC-Metro 4 13          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri A Campbell Memorial 14 32   L AAC-Blue 6 21          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri A Orange 34 35   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri A Tuscarawas Valley 20 27   L Principals 5 19          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Orrville 14 48   L Principals 5 18          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Tuslaw 13 40   L Principals 5 17          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Indian Valley 14 30   L Principals 4 15          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Triway 14 35   L Principals 5 18          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri H Fairless 28 22   W Principals 5 17          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri H Akron Manchester 7 42   L Principals 5 17          
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Crestwood 48 14   W PTC-County 5 17          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H Campbell Memorial 41 21   W AAC-Blue 6 21          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Canton South 21 33   L NE Buckeye 4 13          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri A Fairless 35 38   L Principals 5 17          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 33 28   W Principals 4 13          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Orrville 56 20   W Principals 5 17          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Tuslaw 42 28   W Principals 5 17          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Loudonville 56 32   W Principals 6 22          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Triway 34 3   W Principals 5 17          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Akron Manchester 42 58   L Principals 5 17          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Crestwood 24 7   W PTC-County 5 17          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri A Aurora 28 29   L SL-American 3 9          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Canton South 32 3   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri H Fairless 35 7   W Principals 5 17          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 41 24   W Principals 4 13          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Orrville 34 37   L Principals 5 17          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Tuslaw 20 26   L Principals 5 17          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Loudonville 47 28   W Principals 6 22          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Triway 40 0   W Principals 5 17          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Akron Manchester 42 19   W Principals 5 17          
2018 11 11/3/18 Sat A Perry 34 48   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 8 1    
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 28 25   W NCL-White 5 18       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri H Aurora 7 14   L SL-American 3 9          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Revere 38 24   W SL-American 3 10          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Triway 37 20   W Principals 4 14          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Fairless 31 7   W Principals 4 13          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 30 13   W Principals 4 14          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri A Orrville 16 23   L Principals 5 18          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri H Tuslaw 20 14 OT W Principals 5 17          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri A Loudonville 42 15   W Principals 6 22          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Akron Manchester 7 27   L Principals 5 17          
2019 11 11/9/19 Sat H Salem 40 8   W E. Buckeye 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2019 12 11/16/19 Sat N Perry 14 37   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Maple Heights Stadium Maple Heights
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Fairless 26 42   L Principals 4 13          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 25 41   L Principals 4 13          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Orrville 41 12   W Principals 5 18          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Tuslaw 62 43   W Principals 5 17          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Loudonville 56 23   W Principals 6 23          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Akron Manchester 48 7   W Principals 5 17          
2020 P1 10/10/20 Sat H Ashtabula Edgewood 55 21   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13 First Round 13 20    
2020 P2 10/17/20 Sat A Perry 55 28   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13 Second Round 13 4    
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat A Lake Catholic 21 35   L Independent 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 13 12 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2020 10 10/30/20 Fri A Salem 28 21   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2020 11 11/6/20 Fri H West Branch 58 55   W E. Buckeye 4 13          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 12 44   L Crown Conf. 4 13       DiSanto Field Cleveland
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 28 0   W SL-American 2 5          
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Woodridge 21 3   W Metro Athl. Conf. 4 13          
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri A Loudonville 41 6   W Principals 6 23          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri H Triway 0 33   L Principals 4 14          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A Fairless 7 31   L Principals 4 13          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 21 27   L Principals 4 13          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri A Orrville 37 7   W Principals 5 18          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Tuslaw 36 6   W Principals 5 17          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri A Akron Manchester 21 41   L Principals 5 17          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A West Branch 8 45   L E. Buckeye 4 13 First Round 16 1    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A New Philadelphia 2 7   L Ohio Cardinal 3 9          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 42 9   W SL-American 3 9          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Woodridge 35 27   W Metro Athl. Conf. 4 13       Royals Stadium Cuyahoga Falls
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Canton South 42 36 OT W Principals 4 13          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri A Triway 36 6   W Principals 5 17          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H Fairless 22 20   W Principals 5 17          
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 28 29 OT L Principals 4 13          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri H Orrville 38 39   L Principals 5 17          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Tuslaw 35 20   W Principals 6 21          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Akron Manchester 48 14   W Principals 5 17          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Aurora 24 27   L SL-American 3 9 First Round 7 10    
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Streetsboro 22 36   L Metro Athl. Conf. 4 13          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri H Kent Roosevelt 30 0   W SL-American 3 9          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Woodridge 21 7   W Metro Athl. Conf. 4 13          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Tuslaw 42 0   W Principals 6 21          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Canton South 28 56   L Principals 4 13          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Triway 55 17   W Principals 5 17          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Fairless 23 0   W Principals 5 17          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 39 16   W Principals 4 13          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri A Orrville 35 13   W Principals 5 17          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri A Akron Manchester 41 14   W Principals 5 17          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri A Chardon 0 42   L Western Reserve 3 9 First Round 10 7    
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Streetsboro         Metro Athl. Conf. 4 13          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Lake Catholic         N. Coast 4 13          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Woodridge         Metro Athl. Conf. 4 13          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri A Tuslaw         Principals 6 21          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Canton South         Principals 4 15          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Triway         Principals 5 18          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Fairless         Principals 5 17          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest         Principals 4 13          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri H Orrville         Principals 4 14          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H Akron Manchester         Principals 5 17