360 Chardon Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1972 1 9/8/72 Fri A Riverside 0 24   L Independent 1 1           1972 Chagrin Valley 4 5 1 3 3 1     2 5 34T
1972 2 9/15/72 Fri A Berkshire 15 6   W East Suburban 2 5           1973 Chagrin Valley 2 7   0 7       2 5 46
1972 3 9/22/72 Fri H West Geauga 36 13   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           1974 Chagrin Valley 3 7   2 5       2 5 51
1972 4 9/29/72 Fri A Orange 8 26   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           1975 Chagrin Valley 4 6   3 4       2 5 46T
1972 5 10/6/72 Fri H Solon 0 36   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1976 Chagrin Valley 3 7   3 4       2 5 39
1972 6 10/13/72 Fri H Kenston 6 6 T T Chagrin Valley 2 5           1977 Chagrin Valley 2 7 1 2 5       2 5 39
1972 7 10/20/72 Fri H Twinsburg 30 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1978 Chagrin Valley 0 10   0 7       2 5 63T
1972 8 10/27/72 Fri A Aurora 14 12   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1979 Chagrin Valley 0 10   0 7       1 1 62T
1972 9 11/3/72 Fri A Chagrin Falls 8 34   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1980 East Suburban 5 4 1 3 2 1     2 5 22
1972 10 11/10/72 Fri H Newbury 0 6   L East Suburban 3 9           1981 East Suburban 8 1 1 6 0       2 5 16
1973 1 9/7/73 Fri H Riverside 14 8   W Independent 1 1           1982 East Suburban 10 0   6 0       2 5 15
1973 2 9/14/73 Fri H Berkshire 22 0   W East Suburban 3 9           1983 Chagrin Valley 8 2   6 1       2 5 7
1973 3 9/21/73 Fri A West Geauga 0 32   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           1984 Chagrin Valley 5 5   3 4       2 5 17
1973 4 9/28/73 Fri H Orange 8 22   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1985 Chagrin Valley 8 2   6 1       2 5 5
1973 5 10/5/73 Fri A Solon 0 31   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1986 Chagrin Valley 4 6   3 4       2 5 20T
1973 6 10/12/73 Fri A Kenston 0 24   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1987 Chagrin Valley 8 2   5 2   1 1 2 5 3
1973 7 10/19/73 Fri A Twinsburg 14 34   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1988 Chagrin Valley 8 2   5 2   2 1 2 5 3
1973 8 10/26/73 Fri H Aurora 0 44   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1989 Chagrin Valley 6 4   5 2       2 5 6
1973 9 11/2/73 Fri H Chagrin Falls 0 34   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1990 Chagrin Valley 7 3   5 2       2 5 8
1974 1 9/6/74 Fri A Riverside 22 6   W Northeastern 1 1           1991 Chagrin Valley 3 7   2 5       2 5 18
1974 2 9/13/74 Fri H Geneva 6 22   L Northeastern 1 1           1992 Chagrin Valley 0 10   0 7       2 5 35T
1974 3 9/20/74 Fri A Chagrin Falls 0 38   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1993 Chagrin Valley 7 3   5 2   2 1 2 5 4
1974 4 9/27/74 Fri H West Geauga 6 36   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           1994 Chagrin Valley 10 0   7 0   4 0 2 5 1
1974 5 10/4/74 Fri A Orange 6 34   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1995 Chagrin Valley 9 1   6 1   2 1 2 5 2
1974 6 10/11/74 Fri H Solon 12 39   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           1996 Independent 9 1         1 1 2 6 2
1974 7 10/18/74 Fri H Kenston 0 30   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1997 Independent 8 2         0 1 2 5 1
1974 8 10/25/74 Fri H Twinsburg 32 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1998 Premier 10 0   4 0   3 1 2 7 1
1974 9 11/1/74 Fri A Aurora 50 20   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1999 Premier 5 5   3 1       2 5 10
1974 10 11/8/74 Fri A Kirtland 6 13   L East Suburban 3 9           2000 Premier 6 4   3 1       2 5 11
1975 1 9/5/75 Fri H Riverside 6 16   L Northeastern 1 1           2001 Premier 6 4   2 2   2 1 2 5 5
1975 2 9/12/75 Fri A Geneva 0 18   L Northeastern 1 1           2002 Premier 4 6   2 2       2 5 14
1975 3 9/19/75 Fri H Chagrin Falls 0 14   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2003 Premier 8 2   4 0   3 1 2 5 3
1975 4 9/26/75 Fri A West Geauga 22 0   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           2004 Premier 7 3   3 1       2 5 9
1975 5 10/3/75 Fri H Orange 12 22   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2005 Premier 6 4   3 1       2 5 13
1975 6 10/10/75 Fri A Solon 6 31   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2006 Premier 8 2   3 1   2 1 2 5 7
1975 7 10/17/75 Fri A Kenston 0 30   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2007 Premier 7 3   4 1       2 5 10
1975 8 10/24/75 Fri A Twinsburg 38 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2008 Premier 3 7   1 4       2 5 22
1975 9 10/31/75 Fri H Aurora 32 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2009 Premier 2 8   0 5       2 5 23
1975 10 11/7/75 Fri H Kirtland 36 14   W East Suburban 3 9           2010 Premier 4 6   1 4       2 5 22
1976 1 9/10/76 Fri A Riverside 0 27   L Northeastern 1 1           2011 Premier 4 6   3 4       2 5 17
1976 2 9/17/76 Fri H Geneva 0 10   L Northeastern 1 1           2012 Premier 8 2   5 2   2 1 2 5 4
1976 3 9/24/76 Fri H Aurora 20 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2013 Premier 6 4   5 2       3 7 9
1976 4 10/1/76 Fri A Chagrin Falls 0 14   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2014 Premier 8 2   5 2   0 1 3 7 7
1976 5 10/8/76 Fri H West Geauga 0 22   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2015 Western Reserve 8 2   5 2   0 1 2 3 6
1976 6 10/15/76 Fri A Orange 0 7   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           2016 Western Reserve 10 0   7 0   1 1 2 5 2
1976 7 10/22/76 Fri H Solon 20 0   W Chagrin Valley 1 1           2017 Western Reserve 6 4   4 3       3 9 15
1976 8 10/29/76 Fri A Kenston 0 3   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2018 Western Reserve 7 3   6 1   0 1 3 9 4
1976 9 11/5/76 Fri H Twinsburg 8 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2019 Western Reserve 8 2   6 1   2 1 3 9 6
1976 10 11/12/76 Fri A Akron Manchester 8 26   L All-Ohio 2 5           2020 Western Reserve 6 0   6 0   6 0 3 9 1
1977 1 9/9/77 Fri H Riverside 14 37   L Northeastern 1 1           2021 Western Reserve 10 0   6 0   6 0 3 9 1
1977 2 9/16/77 Fri A Geneva 16 27   L Northeastern 1 1           2022 Western Reserve 8 1   5 1   3 1 3 9 1
1977 3 9/23/77 Fri A Aurora 16 14   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2023 Western Reserve 7 3   4 1   4 1 3 9 7
1977 4 9/30/77 Fri H Chagrin Falls 14 29   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           2024 Western Reserve 0 0   0 0       3 9  
1977 5 10/7/77 Fri A West Geauga 6 20   L Chagrin Valley 1 1          
1977 6 10/14/77 Fri H Orange 6 12   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           Totals 313 197 4 186 119 2 46 18
1977 7 10/21/77 Fri A Solon 12 34   L Chagrin Valley 1 1          
1977 8 10/28/77 Fri H Kenston 20 9   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1977 9 11/4/77 Fri A Twinsburg 7 41   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           54 Riverside 33 21   H 204 84 2
1977 10 11/11/77 Fri H Crestwood 0 0 T T Portage County 1 3           47 Kenston 24 22 1 A 125 116 2
1978 2 9/8/78 Fri A Riverside 7 20   L Northeastern 1 1           34 West Geauga 19 15   N 30 15  
1978 3 9/15/78 Fri H Harvey 14 31   L Independent 2 5           31 Willoughby South 21 10  
1978 4 9/22/78 Fri H Twinsburg 0 23   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           27 Eastlake North 22 5  
1978 5 9/29/78 Fri H Aurora 0 38   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           25 Madison 15 10  
1978 6 10/6/78 Fri A Chagrin Falls 6 12   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           24 Solon 8 16  
1978 7 10/13/78 Fri H West Geauga 6 24   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           22 Twinsburg 15 7  
1978 8 10/20/78 Fri A Orange 0 30   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           22 Orange 11 11  
1978 9 10/27/78 Fri H Solon 0 40   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           21 Chagrin Falls 10 11  
1978 10 11/3/78 Fri A Kenston 6 38   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           17 Geneva 13 4  
1978 11 11/11/78 Sat A Crestwood 14 28   L Portage County 1 3           13 Mayfield 10 3  
1979 1 8/31/79 Fri H Crestwood 3 20   L Portage County 2 5           13 Wickliffe 8 5  
1979 2 9/7/79 Fri H Riverside 0 14   L Northeastern 1 1           12 Lakeside 10 2  
1979 3 9/14/79 Fri A Harvey 0 6   L Independent 2 5           12 Glenville 8 4  
1979 4 9/21/79 Fri A Twinsburg 14 28   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           11 Aurora 6 5  
1979 5 9/28/79 Fri A Aurora 15 29   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           6 Shaw 6 0  
1979 6 10/5/79 Fri H Chagrin Falls 6 20   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           6 Berkshire 5 0 1
1979 7 10/12/79 Fri A West Geauga 0 34   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           6 Brush 5 1  
1979 8 10/19/79 Fri H Orange 0 39   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           6 Harvey 3 2 1
1979 9 10/26/79 Fri A Solon 8 43   L Chagrin Valley 1 1           6 Rayen 3 3  
1979 10 11/2/79 Fri H Kenston 3 22   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           6 Beaver Local 3 3  
1980 1 8/30/80 Sat A Crestwood 0 23   L Portage County 2 7           6 Canfield 2 4  
1980 2 9/5/80 Fri A Riverside 20 28   L Northeastern 1 1           5 Kirtland 3 2  
1980 3 9/12/80 Fri H Harvey 20 7   W Independent 4 13           5 Buchtel 1 4  
1980 4 9/19/80 Fri H Richmond Heights 25 6   W East Suburban 4 13           4 Newbury 3 1  
1980 5 9/26/80 Fri H Newbury 7 0   W East Suburban 4 13           4 Shaker Heights 3 1  
1980 6 10/3/80 Fri A Berkshire 12 12 T T East Suburban 4 13           4 Steubenville 3 1  
1980 7 10/11/80 Sat A Beachwood 29 20   W East Suburban 4 13           4 University School 3 1  
1980 8 10/17/80 Fri H Kirtland 0 14   L East Suburban 4 13           4 Benedictine 2 2  
1980 9 10/24/80 Fri A Cardinal 12 20   L East Suburban 5 17           4 Ursuline 2 2  
1980 10 10/31/80 Fri A Jefferson 20 7   W Grand River 3 9           4 St. Edward 1 3  
1981 1 9/4/81 Fri A Kenston 0 12   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           4 Crestwood 0 3 1
1981 2 9/11/81 Fri H Riverside 22 6   W Northeastern 1 1           3 Richmond Heights 3 0  
1981 3 9/18/81 Fri A Harvey 6 6 T T Independent 4 13           3 Beachwood 3 0  
1981 4 9/26/81 Sat A Richmond Heights 7 6   W East Suburban 4 13           3 Bedford 3 0  
1981 5 10/2/81 Fri A Newbury 35 7   W East Suburban 5 17           3 Dover 3 0  
1981 6 10/9/81 Fri H Berkshire 21 0   W East Suburban 4 13           3 Cardinal 2 1  
1981 7 10/16/81 Fri H Beachwood 37 20   W East Suburban 4 13           3 Maple Heights 2 1  
1981 8 10/23/81 Fri A Kirtland 42 0   W East Suburban 4 13           3 Akron East 2 1  
1981 9 10/30/81 Fri H Cardinal 21 0   W East Suburban 5 17           2 Jefferson 2 0  
1981 10 11/6/81 Fri H Jefferson 35 0   W Grand River 3 9           2 Cleveland Central Catholic 2 0  
1982 1 9/3/82 Fri H Kenston 14 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           2 Collinwood 2 0  
1982 2 9/10/82 Fri A Riverside 27 0   W Northeastern 1 1           2 Highland 2 0  
1982 3 9/17/82 Fri H Harvey 35 6   W Independent 3 9           2 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 2 0  
1982 4 9/24/82 Fri A Grand Valley 23 0   W Grand River 4 13           2 John Adams 2 0  
1982 5 10/1/82 Fri H Richmond Heights 26 0   W East Suburban 5 17           2 Howland 2 0  
1982 6 10/8/82 Fri H Newbury 36 14   W East Suburban 5 17           2 Streetsboro 2 0  
1982 7 10/15/82 Fri A Berkshire 22 7   W East Suburban 4 13           2 New Philadelphia 2 0  
1982 8 10/23/82 Sat A Beachwood 58 13   W East Suburban 4 13           2 Berea 1 1  
1982 9 10/29/82 Fri H Kirtland 40 20   W East Suburban 4 13           2 Green 1 1  
1982 10 11/5/82 Fri A Cardinal 42 0   W East Suburban 4 13           2 East Liverpool 1 1  
1983 1 9/2/83 Fri A Austintown Fitch 0 41   L Steel Valley 1 3           2 Akron Springfield 1 1  
1983 2 9/9/83 Fri H Riverside 12 0   W Northeastern 1 1           2 Canton Central Catholic 1 1  
1983 3 9/16/83 Fri A Harvey 23 7   W Independent 3 9           2 Midpark 1 1  
1983 4 9/23/83 Fri H West Geauga 0 14   L Chagrin Valley 1 3           2 Buffalo (NY) St. Joseph's 1 1  
1983 5 9/30/83 Fri H Twinsburg 31 14   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           2 Nordonia 1 1  
1983 6 10/7/83 Fri A Orange 28 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           2 Perry 1 1  
1983 7 10/14/83 Fri H Wickliffe 16 15   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2 Columbian 1 1  
1983 8 10/21/83 Fri H Solon 20 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2 Avon Lake 1 1  
1983 9 10/28/83 Fri A Chagrin Falls 7 3   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           2 Brunswick 0 2  
1983 10 11/4/83 Fri A Kenston 9 7   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           2 Mentor 0 2  
1984 1 8/31/84 Fri H Berkshire 6 0   W East Suburban 4 13           2 Canal Fulton Northwest 0 2  
1984 2 9/7/84 Fri A Riverside 22 3   W Northeastern 1 1           1 Grand Valley 1 0  
1984 3 9/14/84 Fri H Glenville 14 26   L Senate-North 1 1           1 Minerva 1 0  
1984 4 9/21/84 Fri H Kenston 10 14   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Padua 1 0  
1984 5 9/28/84 Fri A West Geauga 18 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Walsh Jesuit 1 0  
1984 6 10/5/84 Fri A Twinsburg 35 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Buckeye Local 1 0  
1984 7 10/12/84 Fri H Orange 13 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Lincoln West 1 0  
1984 8 10/19/84 Fri A Wickliffe 6 23   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Amherst 1 0  
1984 9 10/26/84 Fri A Solon 7 20   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Conneaut 1 0  
1984 10 11/2/84 Fri H Chagrin Falls 23 35   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Dunbar 1 0  
1985 1 8/30/85 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 20 18   W North Coast 2 5           1 Euclid 1 0  
1985 2 9/6/85 Fri H Riverside 10 9   W Northeastern 1 1           1 Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 1 0  
1985 3 9/13/85 Fri H Glenville 14 26   L Senate-North 1 1           1 Vermilion 1 0  
1985 4 9/20/85 Fri A Kenston 10 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Washington (DC) Dunbar 1 0  
1985 5 9/27/85 Fri H West Geauga 16 7   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Louisville 1 0  
1985 6 10/4/85 Fri H Twinsburg 28 9   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Copley 1 0  
1985 7 10/11/85 Fri A Orange 14 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Kent Roosevelt 1 0  
1985 8 10/18/85 Fri H Wickliffe 19 16 2OT W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Cleveland South 1 0  
1985 9 10/25/85 Fri H Solon 7 49   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Cleveland JFK 1 0  
1985 10 11/1/85 Fri A Chagrin Falls 9 6   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Canton South 1 0  
1986 1 8/29/86 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 41 21   W North Coast 2 6           1 East Tech 1 0  
1986 2 9/5/86 Fri A Riverside 20 25   L Northeastern 1 1           1 London South (ON) 1 0  
1986 3 9/12/86 Fri H Glenville 13 18   L Senate-North 1 1           1 St. Joseph Football North (ON) 1 0  
1986 4 9/19/86 Fri H Chagrin Falls 17 7   W Chagrin Valley 4 13           1 Alliance 1 0  
1986 5 9/27/86 Sat H Kenston 6 13   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Columbus DeSales 1 0  
1986 6 10/4/86 Sat A West Geauga 13 18   L Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 West Holmes 1 0  
1986 7 10/10/86 Fri A Twinsburg 41 8   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Badin 1 0  
1986 8 10/17/86 Fri H Orange 27 33 OT L Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Olmsted Falls 1 0  
1986 9 10/24/86 Fri A Wickliffe 12 23   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Camden (NJ) 1 0  
1986 10 10/31/86 Fri A Solon 21 20 OT W Chagrin Valley 2 6           1 First Baptist Academy (FL) 1 0  
1987 1 9/4/87 Fri H Riverside 35 0   W Northeastern 1 1           1 Buffalo (NY) St. Francis 1 0  
1987 2 9/11/87 Fri H Rayen 24 22   W Youngstown City 3 9           1 CVCA 1 0  
1987 3 9/18/87 Fri H Glenville 26 6   W Senate-North 1 1           1 Akron Manchester 0 1  
1987 4 9/26/87 Sat A Chagrin Falls 21 7   W Chagrin Valley 4 13           1 Austintown Fitch 0 1  
1987 5 10/3/87 Sat A Kenston 14 21   L Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Uniontown Lake 0 1  
1987 6 10/9/87 Fri H West Geauga 24 6   W Chagrin Valley 2 5           1 Lebanon 0 1  
1987 7 10/16/87 Fri H Twinsburg 41 6   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Sidney 0 1  
1987 8 10/23/87 Fri A Orange 14 9   W Chagrin Valley 3 10           1 Worthington Kilbourne 0 1  
1987 9 10/30/87 Fri H Wickliffe 24 14   W Chagrin Valley 3 9           1 Massillon 0 1  
1987 10 11/6/87 Fri H Solon 0 7   L Chagrin Valley 2 6           1 St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 1  
1987 11 11/13/87 Fri N Minerva 20 14 OT W Senate 2 5 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 1 Warren Harding 0 1  
1987 12 11/20/87 Fri N Buchtel 12 20   L Akron City 2 5 Regional Final 3 1 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren 1 Toledo Central Catholic 0 1  
1988 1 9/2/88 Fri A Riverside 42 14   W Northeastern 1 1           1 Watterson 0 1  
1988 2 9/9/88 Fri H Rayen 27 7   W Youngstown City 3 9          
1988 3 9/16/88 Fri H Glenville 22 6   W Senate-North 1 1          
1988 4 9/23/88 Fri A Solon 3 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1988 5 9/30/88 Fri H Chagrin Falls 34 7   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1988 6 10/7/88 Fri H Kenston 7 14   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1988 7 10/14/88 Fri A West Geauga 14 28   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1988 8 10/21/88 Fri A Twinsburg 20 17   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1988 9 10/28/88 Fri H Orange 15 13   W Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1988 10 11/4/88 Fri A Wickliffe 21 14   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1988 11 11/11/88 Fri N Cleveland St. Joseph 3 0   W Independent 2 5 Regional Semifinal 3 1 Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1988 12 11/18/88 Fri N Solon 21 14   W Chagrin Valley 2 5 Regional Final 3 4 Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1988 13 11/26/88 Sat N Buchtel 0 37   L Akron City 2 6 State Semifinal 3 1 Rubber Bowl Akron
1989 1 8/25/89 Fri H Riverside 7 14   L Northeastern 1 1          
1989 2 9/1/89 Fri H Rayen 6 40   L Youngstown City 2 5          
1989 3 9/8/89 Fri H Glenville 14 8   W Senate-North 1 1          
1989 4 9/15/89 Fri H Solon 6 36   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1989 5 9/22/89 Fri A Chagrin Falls 6 10   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1989 6 9/28/89 Thu A Kenston 20 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1989 7 10/6/89 Fri H West Geauga 20 14   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1989 8 10/13/89 Fri H Twinsburg 15 12   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1989 9 10/20/89 Fri A Orange 6 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1989 10 10/27/89 Fri H Wickliffe 14 10   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Riverside 7 14   L Northeastern 1 1          
1990 2 8/31/90 Fri H Rayen 29 27   W Youngstown City 2 5          
1990 3 9/7/90 Fri H Glenville 20 6   W Senate-North 1 1          
1990 4 9/14/90 Fri A Wickliffe 16 26   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1990 5 9/22/90 Sat A Solon 15 12   W Chagrin Valley 2 6          
1990 6 9/27/90 Thu H Chagrin Falls 42 17   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri H Kenston 35 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A West Geauga 7 0   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1990 9 10/19/90 Fri A Twinsburg 27 33 2OT L Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri H Orange 48 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1991 1 8/30/91 Fri H Riverside 7 25   L Northeastern 1 1          
1991 2 9/6/91 Fri H Rayen 14 33   L Youngstown City 2 5          
1991 3 9/13/91 Fri H Glenville 9 6   W Senate-North 1 1          
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri H Wickliffe 27 30   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1991 5 9/27/91 Fri H Solon 7 48   L Chagrin Valley 2 6          
1991 6 10/4/91 Fri A Chagrin Falls 6 3   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1991 7 10/11/91 Fri A Kenston 7 15   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1991 8 10/18/91 Fri H West Geauga 42 35   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1991 9 10/25/91 Fri H Twinsburg 7 28   L Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Orange 7 10   L Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Riverside 12 18   L Northeastern 1 1          
1992 2 9/11/92 Fri H Rayen 13 19   L Youngstown City 2 5          
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri H Glenville 6 28   L Senate-North 2 6          
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri H Orange 19 21   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri A Wickliffe 0 19   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1992 6 10/9/92 Fri A Solon 0 37   L Chagrin Valley 2 6          
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri H Chagrin Falls 6 12   L Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1992 8 10/23/92 Fri H Kenston 2 28   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1992 9 10/30/92 Fri A West Geauga 9 21   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1992 10 11/6/92 Fri A Twinsburg 0 34   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1993 1 9/3/93 Fri H Riverside 13 7   W Northeastern 1 1          
1993 2 9/10/93 Fri A Berea 0 7   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
1993 3 9/17/93 Fri H Glenville 35 16   W Senate-North 1 1          
1993 4 9/23/93 Thu A Orange 34 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 10          
1993 5 10/1/93 Fri H Wickliffe 28 7   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1993 6 10/8/93 Fri H Solon 14 17   L Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1993 7 10/15/93 Fri A Chagrin Falls 27 7   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1993 8 10/22/93 Fri A Kenston 0 7   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1993 9 10/29/93 Fri H West Geauga 38 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Twinsburg 7 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1993 11 11/12/93 Fri N Madison 28 21   W Northeastern 2 5 Regional Semifinal 4 2 Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1993 12 11/19/93 Fri N Green 21 12   W Suburban 2 5 Regional Final 4 1 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
1993 13 11/26/93 Fri N Uniontown Lake 7 29   L Federal 2 7 State Semifinal 4 4 Byers Field Parma
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Riverside 12 0   W Northeastern 2 5          
1994 2 9/9/94 Fri H Berea 35 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
1994 3 9/16/94 Fri H Glenville 49 14   W Senate-North 1 1          
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri A Twinsburg 10 7   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri H Orange 35 14   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Wickliffe 42 6   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri A Solon 13 7   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1994 8 10/21/94 Fri H Chagrin Falls 35 0   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Kenston 27 21   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1994 10 11/4/94 Fri A West Geauga 28 21   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1994 11 11/11/94 Fri N Riverside 34 6   W Northeastern 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 3 Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1994 12 11/18/94 Fri N Padua 28 7   W North Coast 2 5 Regional Final 1 4 Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1994 13 11/25/94 Fri N Walsh Jesuit 17 14   W Independent 2 6 State Semifinal 1 1 Byers Field Parma
1994 14 12/2/94 Fri N Buckeye Local 17 6   W River Valley 2 7 State Championship 1 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri H Riverside 20 6   W Northeastern 2 5          
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Willoughby South 34 7   W GCC 2 5          
1995 3 9/15/95 Fri H Lincoln West 71 0   W Senate-North 1 1          
1995 4 9/22/95 Fri H Twinsburg 16 0   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1995 5 9/29/95 Fri A Orange 61 13   W Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Wickliffe 13 6   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1995 7 10/13/95 Fri H Solon 34 22   W Chagrin Valley 2 5          
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri A Chagrin Falls 39 7   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1995 9 10/27/95 Fri A Kenston 0 21   L Chagrin Valley 3 9          
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H West Geauga 42 19   W Chagrin Valley 4 13          
1995 11 11/10/95 Fri N Riverside 46 0   W Northeastern 2 5 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
1995 12 11/17/95 Fri N Amherst 42 12   W Southwestern 2 5 Regional Final 2 1 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1995 13 11/24/95 Fri N Buchtel 21 22   L Akron City 2 7 State Semifinal 2 2 Byers Field Parma
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri H Riverside 30 0   W Northeastern 2 6          
1996 2 9/6/96 Fri A Willoughby South 13 12   W GCC 2 6          
1996 3 9/12/96 Thu H Shaker Heights 40 14   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1996 4 9/20/96 Fri H Collinwood 54 0   W Senate-North 2 6          
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Conneaut 49 0   W Northeastern 3 9          
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A West Geauga 48 19   W WRC-North 3 9          
1996 7 10/11/96 Fri A Twinsburg 34 0   W WRC-North 3 9          
1996 8 10/18/96 Fri H Kenston 34 6   W WRC-North 3 9          
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Solon 21 31   L WRC-North 2 6          
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Orange 56 7   W WRC-North 3 9          
1996 11 11/8/96 Fri N Willoughby South 16 10   W GCC 2 6 Regional Semifinal 2 4 Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1996 12 11/15/96 Fri N Solon 21 24   L WRC-North 2 6 Regional Final 2 3 Finnie Stadium Berea
1997 1 8/29/97 Fri H Bedford 28 18   W GCC 1 1          
1997 2 9/5/97 Fri A Riverside 27 0   W Northeastern 2 5          
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri H Dunbar 22 9   W Dayton City 3 12          
1997 4 9/20/97 Sat H Eastlake North 18 0   W GCC 1 1          
1997 5 9/26/97 Fri A Euclid 17 14   W GCC 1 1       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
1997 6 10/3/97 Fri A East Liverpool 9 12 OT L River Valley 2 5          
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Willoughby South 34 14   W GCC 2 5          
1997 8 10/18/97 Sat A Shaker Heights 7 16   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1997 9 10/24/97 Fri H Steubenville 38 0   W OVAC-AAAA 2 5          
1997 10 10/31/97 Fri A Mayfield 24 6   W GCC 2 6          
1997 11 11/7/97 Fri N Buchtel 7 24   L Akron City 2 5 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri A Bedford 42 0   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1998 2 9/11/98 Fri A Steubenville 28 10   W OVAC-AAAA 2 7          
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri H Shaw 55 12   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri H St. Edward 23 0   W Independent 1 1          
1998 5 10/3/98 Sat A Erie (PA) Cathedral Prep 36 11   W (Out Of State)              
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri H Eastlake North 34 0   W Premier 1 1          
1998 7 10/16/98 Fri H Vermilion 56 19   W Independent 2 5          
1998 8 10/23/98 Fri A Riverside 57 0   W Premier 2 7          
1998 9 10/30/98 Fri H Madison 42 7   W Premier 2 7          
1998 10 11/6/98 Fri A Willoughby South 41 0   W Premier 2 7          
1998 11 11/13/98 Fri N Dover 20 14   W E. Central Ohio 2 7 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Dix Stadium Kent
1998 12 11/20/98 Fri N East Liverpool 31 6   W River Valley 2 7 Regional Final 1 3 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
1998 13 11/27/98 Fri N Mayfield 32 0   W WRC-North 2 5 State Semifinal 1 1 Byers Field Parma
1998 14 12/4/98 Fri N Lebanon 21 27   L FAVC 2 8 State Championship 1 3 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Akron Springfield 7 40   L NE Buckeye 2 5          
1999 2 9/3/99 Fri A Steubenville 7 41   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
1999 3 9/10/99 Fri H Shaw 41 6   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
1999 4 9/18/99 Sat A St. Edward 6 35   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
1999 5 9/25/99 Sat A Buffalo (NY) St. Joseph's 14 27   L (Out Of State)              
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Eastlake North 9 17   L Premier 1 1          
1999 7 10/8/99 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 21 14   W Independent 3 11          
1999 8 10/15/99 Fri H Riverside 54 21   W Premier 2 5          
1999 9 10/22/99 Fri A Madison 27 24 2OT W Premier 2 5          
1999 10 10/29/99 Fri H Willoughby South 20 6   W Premier 2 5          
2000 1 8/25/00 Fri H Akron Springfield 29 7   W NE Buckeye 2 6          
2000 2 9/1/00 Fri H Steubenville 20 16   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2000 3 9/8/00 Fri A Midpark 12 37   L Pioneer 1 1       Finnie Stadium Berea
2000 4 9/15/00 Fri H St. Edward 21 28   L Independent 1 1          
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri H Buffalo (NY) St. Joseph's 31 7   W (Out Of State)              
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri H Eastlake North 53 0   W Premier 1 1          
2000 7 10/6/00 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 0 35   L Independent 3 11       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2000 8 10/13/00 Fri A Riverside 26 36   L Premier 1 1          
2000 9 10/20/00 Fri H Madison 27 7   W Premier 2 5          
2000 10 10/27/00 Fri A Willoughby South 21 14   W Premier 2 5          
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri H Shaw 42 22   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2001 2 8/31/01 Fri A Brunswick 21 43   L Pioneer 1 2          
2001 3 9/7/01 Fri H Midpark 48 0   W Pioneer 1 1          
2001 4 9/15/01 Sat A St. Edward 21 35   L Independent 1 1       Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2001 5 9/21/01 Fri H Washington (DC) Dunbar 21 20   W (Out Of State)              
2001 6 9/28/01 Fri A Eastlake North 21 0   W Premier 1 1          
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri H Benedictine 21 7   W Independent 3 9          
2001 8 10/12/01 Fri H Riverside 22 15   W Premier 2 5          
2001 9 10/19/01 Fri A Madison 14 24   L Premier 2 5          
2001 10 10/26/01 Fri H Willoughby South 12 20   L Premier 2 5          
2001 11 11/2/01 Fri A Louisville 21 6   W NE Buckeye 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 5 4    
2001 12 11/9/01 Fri N Willoughby South 14 13   W Premier 2 5 Regional Semifinal 5 1 Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2001 13 11/16/01 Fri N Green 15 22   L Suburban 2 5 Regional Final 5 3 Gilcrest Stadium Ravenna
2002 1 8/23/02 Fri H Shaw 41 19   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2002 2 8/30/02 Fri H Brunswick 14 21   L Pioneer 1 2          
2002 3 9/7/02 Sat H Sidney 12 20   L GWOC-Western 2 6          
2002 4 9/13/02 Fri A Worthington Kilbourne 13 38   L OCC-Central 1 3          
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Beaver Local 34 14   W OVAC-AAAA 3 9          
2002 6 9/27/02 Fri H Eastlake North 54 14   W Premier 1 1          
2002 7 10/4/02 Fri H Benedictine 29 33   L Independent 3 9          
2002 8 10/11/02 Fri A Riverside 19 7   W Premier 2 5          
2002 9 10/18/02 Fri H Madison 12 28   L Premier 2 5          
2002 10 10/25/02 Fri A Willoughby South 0 28   L Premier 2 5          
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri H Shaw 55 20   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2003 2 8/29/03 Fri H Kenston 24 14   W WRC-North 2 5          
2003 3 9/5/03 Fri A Lakeside 34 24   W Northeastern 1 1       Guarnieri Field Ashtabula
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Mentor 7 78   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2003 5 9/19/03 Fri H Geneva 41 6   W Northeastern 2 5          
2003 6 9/26/03 Fri A Eastlake North 42 13   W Premier 1 1          
2003 7 10/3/03 Fri H Beaver Local 7 35   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2003 8 10/10/03 Fri H Riverside 35 6   W Premier 1 1          
2003 9 10/17/03 Fri A Madison 28 14   W Premier 2 5          
2003 10 10/24/03 Fri H Willoughby South 34 6   W Premier 2 5          
2003 11 10/31/03 Fri H Maple Heights 37 22   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6    
2003 12 11/7/03 Fri N Nordonia 37 7   W WRC-North 2 5 Regional Semifinal 3 2 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2003 13 11/14/03 Fri N Copley 21 10   W Suburban 2 5 Regional Final 3 5 Lakewood Stadium Lakewood
2003 14 11/21/03 Fri N Avon Lake 8 48   L Southwestern 2 6 State Semifinal 3 2 Byers Field Parma
2004 1 8/27/04 Fri H Shaw 47 28   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 5          
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Kenston 26 13   W WRC-North 2 5          
2004 3 9/10/04 Fri H Lakeside 42 15   W Northeastern 1 1          
2004 4 9/17/04 Fri H Mentor 24 36   L Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Geneva 51 13   W Northeastern 2 5          
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri H Eastlake North 47 14   W Premier 1 1          
2004 7 10/8/04 Fri A Beaver Local 28 30   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2004 8 10/15/04 Fri A Riverside 50 0   W Premier 1 1          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri H Madison 35 20   W Premier 2 5          
2004 10 10/29/04 Fri A Willoughby South 13 32   L Premier 2 5          
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri H Highland 48 3   W Suburban 3 11          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri H Kenston 7 21   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2005 3 9/9/05 Fri A Lakeside 47 28   W Northeastern 2 5       Guarnieri Field Ashtabula
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Massillon 7 49   L Independent 1 2          
2005 5 9/23/05 Fri H Geneva 63 0   W Northeastern 2 5          
2005 6 9/30/05 Fri A Eastlake North 42 28   W Premier 1 1          
2005 7 10/7/05 Fri H Beaver Local 16 24   L OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2005 8 10/14/05 Fri H Riverside 43 7   W Premier 1 1          
2005 9 10/21/05 Fri A Madison 43 20   W Premier 2 5          
2005 10 10/28/05 Fri H Willoughby South 29 34   L Premier 2 5          
2006 1 8/25/06 Fri A Highland 42 0   W Suburban 3 11          
2006 2 9/1/06 Fri A Kenston 7 10 OT L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2006 3 9/8/06 Fri H Lakeside 36 14   W Independent 2 5          
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri H Collinwood 50 19   W Senate Athletic 1 1          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Geneva 68 21   W Northeastern 2 5          
2006 6 9/29/06 Fri H Eastlake North 35 7   W Premier 1 1          
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Beaver Local 41 6   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2006 8 10/13/06 Fri A Riverside 7 10   L Premier 1 1          
2006 9 10/20/06 Fri H Madison 14 7   W Premier 2 5          
2006 10 10/27/06 Fri A Willoughby South 45 0   W Premier 2 5          
2006 11 11/3/06 Fri A Kent Roosevelt 28 12   W PTC-Metro 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2006 12 11/10/06 Fri N Mayfield 31 0   W WRC 2 5 Regional Semifinal 7 3 Stewart Field Solon
2006 13 11/17/06 Fri N Nordonia 18 27   L WRC 2 5 Regional Final 7 1 Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2007 1 8/25/07 Sat A Shaker Heights 49 28   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri H Kenston 49 7   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Canal Fulton Northwest 16 55   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2007 4 9/14/07 Fri H Beaver Local 25 22   W OVAC-AAAA 3 11          
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri H Ursuline 28 35   L Steel Valley 5 17          
2007 6 9/28/07 Fri A Eastlake North 42 6   W Premier 1 1          
2007 7 10/5/07 Fri A Madison 6 38   L Premier 2 5          
2007 8 10/12/07 Fri H Riverside 21 14   W Premier 1 1          
2007 9 10/19/07 Fri A Lakeside 55 28   W Premier 2 5       Lakeside Stadium Saybrook Twp.
2007 10 10/26/07 Fri H Willoughby South 31 21   W Premier 1 1          
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Canfield 13 42   L AAC-Red 2 7          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri A Kenston 7 3   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2008 3 9/5/08 Fri H Canal Fulton Northwest 16 37   L NE Buckeye 3 11          
2008 4 9/12/08 Fri H Shaker Heights 20 7   W Lake Erie-Lake 1 1          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri A Ursuline 0 41   L Steel Valley 5 17       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Eastlake North 21 0   W Premier 1 1          
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri H Madison 10 28   L Premier 2 5          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri A Riverside 7 45   L Premier 1 1          
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Lakeside 16 24   L Premier 2 5          
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Willoughby South 9 55   L Premier 1 1          
2009 1 8/27/09 Thu A West Geauga 7 39   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri H Kenston 19 37   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H Benedictine 0 28   L Independent 3 9          
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Cleveland South 57 13   W Senate Athletic 2 6          
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri H Cleveland JFK 48 24   W Senate Athletic 2 6          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Eastlake North 32 54   L Premier 1 1          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri A Madison 14 30   L Premier 2 5          
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri H Riverside 28 35   L Premier 1 1          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Lakeside 13 42   L Premier 2 5       Lakeside Stadium Saybrook Twp.
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Willoughby South 3 48   L Premier 1 1          
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri H West Geauga 14 42   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri A Kenston 14 21   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2010 3 9/11/10 Sat A Benedictine 31 28   W Independent 3 9          
2010 4 9/18/10 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 13 6   W NCL-White 5 17          
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H John Adams 43 0   W Senate Athletic 2 6          
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri H Eastlake North 38 52   L Premier 1 1          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Madison 39 62   L Premier 2 5          
2010 8 10/14/10 Thu A Riverside 14 21   L Premier 1 1          
2010 9 10/22/10 Fri H Lakeside 45 28   W Premier 2 5          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri A Willoughby South 14 62   L Premier 1 1          
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A West Geauga 9 30   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri H Kenston 41 26   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Maple Heights 13 26   L Lake Erie 2 6          
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri A Eastlake North 21 39   L Premier 1 1          
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri A Madison 3 28   L Premier 2 5          
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Willoughby South 35 49   L Premier 1 1          
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Geneva 44 18   W Premier 2 5          
2011 8 10/13/11 Thu H Riverside 34 28   W Premier 1 1          
2011 9 10/22/11 Sat A University School 35 38   L Premier 3 9          
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri H Lakeside 63 0   W Premier 2 5          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H West Geauga 41 12   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri A Kenston 29 28   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2012 3 9/7/12 Fri A Maple Heights 35 20   W Lake Erie 2 6          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri H Eastlake North 63 7   W Premier 1 1          
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Madison 7 0   W Premier 2 5          
2012 6 9/28/12 Fri A Willoughby South 14 35   L Premier 1 1          
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Geneva 28 6   W Premier 2 5          
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Riverside 13 21   L Premier 1 1          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri H University School 34 19   W Premier 3 9          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri A Lakeside 35 0   W Premier 2 5       Lakeside Stadium Saybrook Twp.
2012 11 11/2/12 Fri H Howland 42 16   W AAC-American 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2012 12 11/9/12 Fri N Kenston 34 15   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5 Regional Semifinal 4 8 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2012 13 11/16/12 Fri N Aurora 14 34   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5 Regional Final 4 3 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A West Geauga 15 20   L CVC-Chagrin 3 7          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri H Kenston 21 31   L CVC-Chagrin 3 7          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H John Adams 50 32   W Senate Athletic 2 3          
2013 4 9/20/13 Fri A Eastlake North 35 0   W Premier 2 3          
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri A Madison 26 43   L Premier 2 3          
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Willoughby South 14 7   W Premier 2 3          
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Geneva 44 27   W Premier 3 7          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Riverside 22 26   L Premier 2 3          
2013 9 10/26/13 Sat H University School 35 14   W Premier 3 8          
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri H Lakeside 49 21   W Premier 2 3          
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H West Geauga 8 6   W CVC-Chagrin 3 7          
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri A Kenston 19 7   W CVC-Chagrin 3 7          
2014 3 9/12/14 Fri A Canton South 40 20   W NE Buckeye 3 7          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Eastlake North 45 21   W Premier 2 3          
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri H Madison 0 14   L Premier 2 3          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri A Willoughby South 21 25   L Premier 2 3          
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri H Geneva 34 6   W Premier 3 7          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri A Riverside 22 15   W Premier 2 3          
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri H University School 49 28   W Premier 3 8          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Lakeside 35 7   W Premier 2 3          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 13 34   L Independent 3 7 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A West Geauga 24 6   W CVC-Chagrin 3 7          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Geneva 41 16   W CVC-Chagrin 3 7          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H East Tech 60 0   W Senate Athletic 3 8          
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri A Eastlake North 41 39   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Madison 0 28   L Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri H Kenston 40 13   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri A Mayfield 21 28   L Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri H Riverside 42 21   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Brush 52 28   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Willoughby South 52 42   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 11 11/6/15 Fri A Mayfield 10 22   L Western Reserve 2 3 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H West Geauga 28 0   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Geneva 49 7   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2016 3 9/9/16 Fri H London South (ON) 62 7   W (Out Of State)              
2016 4 9/16/16 Fri H Eastlake North 49 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Madison 63 14   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Kenston 48 0   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Mayfield 44 29   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri A Riverside 40 14   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Brush 49 28   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Willoughby South 49 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri H Bedford 56 6   W Lake Erie 2 5 Regional Quarterfinal 2 7    
2016 12 11/11/16 Fri N Warren Harding 31 49   L AAC-Gold 2 5 Regional Semifinal 2 3 Portage Community Bank Stadium Ravenna
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri H West Geauga 42 14   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri H St. Joseph Football North (ON) 56 21   W (Out Of State)              
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H Canfield 14 31   L AAC-Red 3 9          
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Riverside 24 23   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Mayfield 20 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri A Madison 14 6   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri H Willoughby South 38 28   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Brush 20 21   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Kenston 15 34   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri A Eastlake North 7 28   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri A West Geauga 19 20   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H Perry 49 43 OT W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri A Canfield 13 35   L AAC-Red 3 9          
2018 4 9/14/18 Fri A Riverside 27 28   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Mayfield 34 17   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri H Madison 28 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 7 10/5/18 Fri A Willoughby South 52 27   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Brush 42 12   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri A Kenston 27 24   W Western Reserve 3 9          
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri H Eastlake North 42 6   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2018 11 11/2/18 Fri H Akron East 28 39   L Akron City 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5    
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri H West Geauga 41 3   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A Perry 23 31   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri H Alliance 35 0   W E. Buckeye 2 5          
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Riverside 20 17   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri A Mayfield 7 21   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Brush 52 21   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Kenston 17 16   W Western Reserve 3 9          
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Willoughby South 42 0   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 9 10/25/19 Fri H Madison 10 3   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri A Eastlake North 47 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 11 11/8/19 Fri A Dover 28 14   W ECOL-Scarlet 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2019 12 11/15/19 Fri N Streetsboro 35 0   W PTC-Metro 3 9 Regional Semifinal 6 2 Stewart Field Solon
2019 13 11/22/19 Fri N Aurora 19 22   L SL-American 3 9 Regional Final 6 4 Stewart Field Solon
2020 1 8/28/20 Fri H Eastlake North 42 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri H Willoughby South 50 0   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri A Kenston 37 6   W Western Reserve 3 9          
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Riverside 35 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri H Mayfield 35 14   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri A Brush 55 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri H Howland 49 14   W Independent 3 9 Second Round 1 17    
2020 P3 10/24/20 Sat H Geneva 57 13   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2020 P4 10/30/20 Fri H New Philadelphia 31 0   W E. Central Ohio 3 9 Regional Semifinal 1 4    
2020 P5 11/6/20 Fri H Canfield 38 6   W Independent 3 9 Regional Final 1 3    
2020 P6 11/13/20 Fri N Columbian 47 7   W SBC-Lake 3 10 State Semifinal 1 1 AutoMart Stadium Brunswick
2020 P7 11/21/20 Sat N Columbus DeSales 31 28 2OT W Central Catholic 3 11 State Championship 1 1 Paul Brown Tiger Stadium Massillon
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Glenville 28 14   W Senate Athletic 4 13          
2021 2 8/28/21 Sat A Buchtel 42 0   W Akron City 3 9       Buchtel Stadium Akron
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Ursuline 36 27   W Steel Valley Conf. 4 13       Chardon Memorial Stadium Chardon
2021 4 9/10/21 Fri H Riverside 28 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2021 5 9/17/21 Fri A Mayfield 41 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri H Kenston 49 0   W Western Reserve 3 9          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A New Philadelphia 21 0   W E. Central Ohio 3 9          
2021 8 10/8/21 Fri H Madison 48 0   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri A Willoughby South 59 13   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2021 10 10/22/21 Fri H Eastlake North 38 0   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri H Akron East 38 7   W Akron City 3 9 First Round 1 16    
2021 12 11/5/21 Fri H Streetsboro 63 7   W Metro Athl. Conf. 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 1 8    
2021 13 11/12/21 Fri N Canfield 27 14   W Independent 3 9 Regional Semifinal 1 4 Arrowhead Stadium Girard
2021 14 11/19/21 Fri N Dover 31 3   W E. Central Ohio 3 9 Regional Final 1 2 Portage Community Bank Stadium Ravenna
2021 15 11/26/21 Fri N West Holmes 41 7   W Ohio Cardinal 3 10 State Semifinal 1 2 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2021 16 12/3/21 Fri N Badin 21 14   W GCL-Co-Ed 3 12 State Championship 1 1 Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri H Olmsted Falls 14 7   W Southwestern 2 6          
2022 2 8/27/22 Sat H Camden (NJ) 36 6   W (Out Of State)           Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium Canton
2022 3 9/3/22 Sat H First Baptist Academy (FL) 31 24 OT W (Out Of State)           Chardon Memorial Stadium Chardon
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri A Riverside 7 21   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Mayfield 31 14   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri A Kenston 35 18   W Western Reserve 3 9          
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Madison 55 0   W Western Reserve 3 9          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri H Willoughby South 56 20   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri A Eastlake North 35 0   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2022 11 10/28/22 Fri H Akron East 42 15   W Akron City 3 9 First Round 1 16    
2022 12 11/4/22 Fri H Geneva 35 7   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 1 9    
2022 13 11/11/22 Fri N Kenston 10 7   W Western Reserve 3 9 Regional Semifinal 1 13 New Spartans Stadium Boardman
2022 14 11/18/22 Fri N Canfield 7 14   L Independent 3 9 Regional Final 1 2 Portage Community Bank Stadium Ravenna
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri A West Geauga 35 0   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Columbian 49 50   L SBC-Lake 3 10          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri H Avon Lake 28 10   W Southwestern 2 6          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri H Buffalo (NY) St. Francis 35 20   W (Out Of State)              
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri A Watterson 10 14   L Central Catholic 3 11          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri H Kenston 21 31   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri A Willoughby South 49 0   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Mayfield 49 7   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Eastlake North 56 0   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 10 10/20/23 Fri H Riverside 24 16   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 11 10/27/23 Fri H CVCA 42 0   W Principals 3 9 First Round 7 10    
2023 12 11/3/23 Fri A Geneva 28 14   W CVC-Lake 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2023 13 11/10/23 Fri N Aurora 31 7   W SL-American 3 9 Regional Semifinal 7 3 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2023 14 11/17/23 Fri N Ursuline 31 14   W Steel Valley Conf. 3 9 Regional Final 7 1 Portage Community Bank Stadium Ravenna
2023 15 11/24/23 Fri N Toledo Central Catholic 7 35   L Detroit Cath. (MI) 3 10 State Semifinal 7 1 Ely Stadium Elyria
2024 1 8/22/24 Thu A Timber Creek (FL)         (Out Of State)              
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri H Columbian         SBC-Lake 3 10          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri A Avon Lake         Southwestern 2 6          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri H Watterson         Central Catholic 3 11          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri A Kenston         Western Reserve 3 9          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri H Willoughby South