1180 NDCL Main Table
Year Week Date Day H/A Opponent TS OS OT W/L Opp Conf OppD OppR Playoff Round Tm-Seed Opp-Seed Stadium* Location* Year Conference RW RL RT CW CL CT PW PL Div Reg Rank
1990 1 8/24/90 Fri A Chanel 27 21   W North Coast 4 13           1990 Independent 6 4             4 13 23T
1990 2 9/1/90 Sat H Lake Catholic 0 34   L North Coast 3 9       Howell Stadium Chesterland 1991 North Coast 2 8   1 5       3 9 35
1990 3 9/8/90 Sat A Chalker 42 0   W Independent 5 17           1992 North Coast 2 8   1 5       3 9 32
1990 4 9/15/90 Sat A Trinity 21 35   L North Coast 3 10       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1993 North Coast 1 9   1 5       3 9 36
1990 5 9/21/90 Fri H Rhodes 29 6   W Senate-South 2 6       Howell Stadium Chesterland 1994 North Coast 4 6   2 4       4 13 15
1990 6 9/28/90 Fri A Sebring McKinley 27 12   W Tri-County 5 17           1995 North Coast 6 4   4 3       3 9 16
1990 7 10/5/90 Fri A Elyria Catholic 0 29   L Independent 4 14           1996 North Coast 5 5   3 4       4 13 11
1990 8 10/12/90 Fri A Collins Western Reserve 9 29   L Firelands 4 14           1997 North Coast 2 8   2 5       4 13 25
1990 9 10/20/90 Sat A Leetonia 21 19   W Tri-County 5 17           1998 North Coast 3 7   3 4       3 9 25
1990 10 10/26/90 Fri A Lorain Catholic 41 20   W Independent 5 17           1999 North Coast 3 7   3 4       3 9 27
1991 1 8/31/91 Sat H Chanel 40 0   W North Coast 4 13       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2000 NCL-Blue 4 5   0 3       3 9 17
1991 2 9/7/91 Sat A Lake Catholic 14 55   L North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2001 NCL-Blue 3 7   1 2       3 9 22
1991 3 9/14/91 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 24 30   L North Coast 3 10       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2002 NCL-Blue 6 4   2 1       3 9 12
1991 4 9/20/91 Fri A Trinity 7 17   L North Coast 3 10       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 2003 NCL-Blue 7 3   2 1   0 1 3 9 7
1991 5 9/28/91 Sat H Padua 27 28   L North Coast 2 6       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2004 NCL-Blue 9 1   2 1   0 1 3 9 6
1991 6 10/5/91 Sat H University School 7 12   L Independent 2 6       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2005 NCL-Blue 3 7   0 4       3 9 19
1991 7 10/12/91 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 16 33   L OVAC-AA 4 15           2006 NCL-Blue 2 8   0 4       3 9 24
1991 8 10/19/91 Sat H Chalker 67 0   W Independent 5 17       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2007 NCL-Blue 6 4   3 1       3 9 9
1991 9 10/26/91 Sat A Columbus Academy 17 20 OT L Independent 4 16           2008 NCL-Blue 5 5   2 2   0 1 3 9 7
1991 10 11/1/91 Fri A Holy Name 28 44   L North Coast 2 6       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn 2009 NCL-Blue 5 5   1 3       3 9 11
1992 1 9/4/92 Fri A Bedford 21 13   W GCC 1 1           2010 NCL-Blue 3 7   1 3       3 9 18
1992 2 9/12/92 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 7 12   L Independent 2 6       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2011 NCL-Blue 5 5   1 4       3 9 12
1992 3 9/18/92 Fri A Chanel 10 8   W North Coast 5 17           2012 NCL-Blue 8 2   5 0   0 1 3 9 3
1992 4 9/25/92 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 20 22   L North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford 2013 NCL-Blue 4 6   0 5       4 11 13
1992 5 10/2/92 Fri H Lake Catholic 7 56   L North Coast 3 9       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2014 NCL-Blue 6 4   2 3   1 1 4 11 6
1992 6 10/10/92 Sat H Holy Name 7 27   L North Coast 2 6       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2015 NCL-Blue 7 3   2 3   0 1 4 11 4
1992 7 10/16/92 Fri A Padua 0 13   L North Coast 2 6       Ripp Field Bedford 2016 NCL-Blue 7 3   3 2   2 1 4 13 7
1992 8 10/24/92 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 6 28   L OVAC-AA 4 15       Harding Stadium Steubenville 2017 NCL-Blue 8 2   3 2   1 1 3 9 4
1992 9 10/31/92 Sat H Trinity 7 15   L North Coast 3 9       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2018 NCL-Blue 7 3   2 3       3 9 17
1992 10 11/7/92 Sat A Gilmour Academy 8 31   L Independent 4 13           2019 NCL-Blue 3 7   0 5       3 9 18
1993 1 9/4/93 Sat H Bedford 0 28   L GCC 1 1       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2020 Independent 3 3         1 1 3 9 21
1993 2 9/11/93 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 7 22   L Independent 3 10       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 2021 Crown Conf. 5 5   1 3   0 1 3 9 13
1993 3 9/18/93 Sat H Chanel 21 0   W North Coast 4 13       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2022 Crown Conf. 2 8   0 3       3 9 23
1993 4 9/25/93 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 6 12   L North Coast 3 10       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2023 Crown Conf. 4 6   0 3       3 9 20
1993 5 10/2/93 Sat A Lake Catholic 0 13   L North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 2024 N. Coast 0 0   0 0       4 13  
1993 6 10/9/93 Sat A Holy Name 7 33   L North Coast 2 5       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
1993 7 10/16/93 Sat H Padua 7 22   L North Coast 2 5       Black Knights Stadium Newbury Totals 156 179 53 100 5 10
1993 8 10/23/93 Sat A Steubenville Catholic Central 14 34   L OVAC-AA 5 17          
1993 9 10/30/93 Sat A Trinity 7 13 OT L North Coast 3 10       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights #-Gm Opponent W L T   W L T
1993 10 11/5/93 Fri H Gilmour Academy 6 24   L Independent 4 13       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 34 Lake Catholic 9 25   H 72 90  
1994 1 9/2/94 Fri A Bedford 0 4   L GCC 2 5       Bearcat Stadium Bedford 33 Padua 14 19   A 88 96  
1994 2 9/10/94 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 13 36   L Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 20 Holy Name 4 16   N 1 3  
1994 3 9/17/94 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 7 18   L North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford 18 Cleveland Central Catholic 14 4  
1994 4 9/23/94 Fri H Trinity 24 0   W North Coast 3 9       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 18 Trinity 12 6  
1994 5 9/30/94 Fri A Chanel 7 20   L North Coast 5 17           18 Chanel 8 10  
1994 6 10/7/94 Fri A Padua 7 14   L North Coast 2 5       John Marshall Field Cleveland 17 Villa Angela-St. Joseph 7 10  
1994 7 10/14/94 Fri H Holy Name 0 28   L North Coast 2 5       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 15 University School 12 3  
1994 8 10/22/94 Sat A Warren JFK 7 6   W Independent 5 17           15 Walsh Jesuit 5 10  
1994 9 10/28/94 Fri H Lake Catholic 18 14   W North Coast 3 9       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 15 Hoban 3 12  
1994 10 11/5/94 Sat A Gilmour Academy 22 0   W Independent 5 17           13 Benedictine 2 11  
1995 1 9/1/95 Fri A Tallmadge 9 6   W Suburban 3 9           11 Elyria Catholic 6 5  
1995 2 9/8/95 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 14 0   W Independent 4 13       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 11 Willoughby South 6 5  
1995 3 9/16/95 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 45 0   W North Coast 4 13       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 10 Chagrin Falls 6 4  
1995 4 9/23/95 Sat A Trinity 17 0   W North Coast 3 9       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 10 West Geauga 4 6  
1995 5 9/30/95 Sat H Chanel 37 21   W North Coast 5 17       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 9 Bedford 6 3  
1995 6 10/6/95 Fri H Padua 3 0 OT W North Coast 2 5       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 7 Gilmour Academy 2 5  
1995 7 10/14/95 Sat A Holy Name 0 16   L North Coast 2 5       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn 5 Perry 1 4  
1995 8 10/20/95 Fri H Elyria Catholic 7 13   L North Coast 5 17       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 4 Canton Central Catholic 4 0  
1995 9 10/28/95 Sat A Lake Catholic 20 45   L North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 4 Lakeside 4 0  
1995 10 11/3/95 Fri H Gilmour Academy 7 26   L Independent 5 17       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 4 Canfield 1 3  
1996 1 8/30/96 Fri A Perry 21 0   W Chagrin Valley 4 13           4 St. Vincent-St. Mary 1 3  
1996 2 9/7/96 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 21 0   W Independent 4 13       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 3 Steubenville Catholic Central 0 3  
1996 3 9/13/96 Fri A Indian Creek 0 28   L River Valley 3 11           3 Ursuline 0 3  
1996 4 9/21/96 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 52 6   W North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford 2 Chalker 2 0  
1996 5 9/27/96 Fri H Trinity 27 33 OT L North Coast 4 13       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2 Warren JFK 2 0  
1996 6 10/4/96 Fri A Chanel 39 20   W North Coast 5 17           2 East Liverpool 2 0  
1996 7 10/12/96 Sat A Padua 14 24   L North Coast 2 6       John Marshall Field Cleveland 2 Nordonia 1 1  
1996 8 10/19/96 Sat H Holy Name 6 7   L North Coast 2 6       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2 Bay 1 1  
1996 9 10/25/96 Fri A Elyria Catholic 19 7   W North Coast 4 14           2 Louisville 1 1  
1996 10 11/1/96 Fri H Lake Catholic 14 26   L North Coast 3 9       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2 Olentangy 1 1  
1997 1 8/30/97 Sat H Perry 6 10   L Chagrin Valley 4 13       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 2 Stow 0 2  
1997 2 9/6/97 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 20 28   L Independent 4 14       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 2 Aurora 0 2  
1997 3 9/12/97 Fri A Maple Heights 7 14   L GCC 2 6           2 Kenston 0 2  
1997 4 9/19/97 Fri A Chanel 41 7   W North Coast 5 17           1 Rhodes 1 0  
1997 5 9/27/97 Sat H Elyria Catholic 18 21   L North Coast 4 14       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 1 Sebring McKinley 1 0  
1997 6 10/4/97 Sat H Holy Name 6 47   L North Coast 2 6       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 1 Leetonia 1 0  
1997 7 10/10/97 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 14 0   W North Coast 4 14       Ripp Field Bedford 1 Lorain Catholic 1 0  
1997 8 10/17/97 Fri H Padua 13 32   L North Coast 2 6       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 1 Tallmadge 1 0  
1997 9 10/25/97 Sat H Trinity 8 20   L North Coast 4 14       Black Knights Stadium Newbury 1 Woodmore 1 0  
1997 10 11/1/97 Sat A Lake Catholic 9 48   L North Coast 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Detroit Country Day (MI) 1 0  
1998 1 9/4/98 Fri H Perry 0 39   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9       Perry Alumni Stadium Perry 1 Rogers 1 0  
1998 2 9/12/98 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 7 21   L Independent 5 17       Lion Stadium Munson Township 1 Erie (PA) Central 1 0  
1998 3 9/18/98 Fri A Stow 12 28   L WRC-South 1 3           1 Toledo Woodward 1 0  
1998 4 9/25/98 Fri A Trinity 40 12   W North Coast 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights 1 Struthers 1 0  
1998 5 10/3/98 Sat H Chanel 0 20   L North Coast 5 17       Lion Stadium Munson Township 1 Field 1 0  
1998 6 10/9/98 Fri A Elyria Catholic 0 35   L North Coast 4 13           1 Crestwood 1 0  
1998 7 10/17/98 Sat A Holy Name 7 31   L North Coast 2 5       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn 1 Mooney 1 0  
1998 8 10/24/98 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 48 14   W North Coast 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township 1 Cleveland Heights 1 0  
1998 9 10/31/98 Sat A Padua 23 14   W North Coast 2 5       Ripp Field Bedford 1 Alliance 1 0  
1998 10 11/7/98 Sat H Lake Catholic 28 31   L North Coast 2 7       Lion Stadium Munson Township 1 Lorne Park (ON) 1 0  
1999 1 8/27/99 Fri A Perry 7 22   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9           1 Lutheran East 1 0  
1999 2 9/4/99 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 0 29   L Independent 5 17       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid 1 John Hay 1 0  
1999 3 9/11/99 Sat H Stow 13 31   L WRC-South 1 3       Lion Stadium Munson Township 1 Howland 1 0  
1999 4 9/18/99 Sat H Padua 14 41   L North Coast 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township 1 Collins Western Reserve 0 1  
1999 5 9/25/99 Sat H Trinity 46 12   W North Coast 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township 1 Columbus Academy 0 1  
1999 6 10/1/99 Fri A Chanel 13 35   L North Coast 5 17           1 Indian Creek 0 1  
1999 7 10/9/99 Sat H Elyria Catholic 34 7   W North Coast 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township 1 Maple Heights 0 1  
1999 8 10/16/99 Sat H Holy Name 3 6   L North Coast 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township 1 New Albany 0 1  
1999 9 10/23/99 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 35 0   W North Coast 4 13       Ripp Field Bedford 1 Hubbard 0 1  
1999 10 10/30/99 Sat A Lake Catholic 14 44   L North Coast 2 5       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor 1 Columbus DeSales 0 1  
2000 2 9/2/00 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 10 17   L Independent 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township 1 Taft 0 1  
2000 3 9/9/00 Sat A University School 19 17   W Independent 3 9           1 Riverside 0 1  
2000 4 9/16/00 Sat H Chanel 7 41   L NCL-White 5 17       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2000 5 9/22/00 Fri A Elyria Catholic 8 0   W NCL-White 4 14          
2000 6 9/29/00 Fri A Holy Name 18 27   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
2000 7 10/7/00 Sat A Trinity 26 3   W NCL-White 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2000 8 10/14/00 Sat A Padua 7 10   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2000 9 10/21/00 Sat H Warren JFK 18 16   W Independent 5 17       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2000 10 10/28/00 Sat H Lake Catholic 0 43   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2001 1 8/24/01 Fri A West Geauga 0 7   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2001 2 9/1/01 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 7 14   L Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2001 3 9/8/01 Sat H University School 14 17   L Independent 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2001 4 9/14/01 Fri A Chanel 20 35   L NCL-White 5 17          
2001 5 9/22/01 Sat H Elyria Catholic 14 23   L NCL-White 4 14       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2001 6 9/29/01 Sat H Padua 17 0   W NCL-Blue 2 6       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2001 7 10/5/01 Fri A Cleveland Central Catholic 34 0   W NCL-White 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2001 8 10/13/01 Sat H Holy Name 10 18   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2001 9 10/20/01 Sat H Trinity 45 13   W NCL-White 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2001 10 10/27/01 Sat A Lake Catholic 14 20   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2002 1 8/24/02 Sat H West Geauga 18 21   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2002 2 8/31/02 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 7 12   L Independent 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2002 3 9/7/02 Sat A University School 23 21   W Independent 3 9          
2002 4 9/14/02 Sat H Chanel 7 13   L NCL-White 5 17       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2002 5 9/20/02 Fri A Elyria Catholic 19 0   W NCL-White 4 14          
2002 6 9/28/02 Sat A Holy Name 14 28   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
2002 7 10/5/02 Sat A Trinity 34 0   W NCL-White 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2002 8 10/12/02 Sat A Padua 22 0   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2002 9 10/19/02 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 41 0   W NCL-White 5 17       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2002 10 10/26/02 Sat H Lake Catholic 35 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2003 1 8/22/03 Fri A West Geauga 13 34   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2003 2 8/30/03 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 22 14 OT W Independent 4 13       Sparky DiBiasio Stadium Euclid
2003 3 9/6/03 Sat H University School 15 13   W Independent 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2003 4 9/12/03 Fri A Chanel 0 12   L NCL-White 5 17          
2003 5 9/20/03 Sat H Trinity 26 0   W NCL-White 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2003 6 9/27/03 Sat H Padua 14 9   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2003 7 10/4/03 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 36 0   W NCL-White 5 17       Ripp Field Bedford
2003 8 10/11/03 Sat H Holy Name 6 7   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2003 9 10/18/03 Sat H Elyria Catholic 31 6   W NCL-White 4 14       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2003 10 10/25/03 Sat A Lake Catholic 29 28   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2003 11 10/31/03 Fri A West Geauga 13 20   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2004 1 8/28/04 Sat H West Geauga 26 12   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2004 2 9/3/04 Fri A Woodmore 26 12   W Suburban Lakes 5 18          
2004 3 9/11/04 Sat A University School 34 28 OT W Independent 3 9          
2004 4 9/18/04 Sat H Chanel 51 19   W NCL-White 5 17       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2004 5 9/24/04 Fri A Trinity 42 21   W NCL-White 4 13       Blaugrund Field Garfield Heights
2004 6 10/1/04 Fri A Holy Name 27 13   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Brooklyn Athletic Complex Brooklyn
2004 7 10/9/04 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 41 14   W NCL-White 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2004 8 10/16/04 Sat A Padua 22 20   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2004 9 10/22/04 Fri A Elyria Catholic 49 21   W NCL-White 4 14          
2004 10 10/30/04 Sat H Lake Catholic 20 26   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2004 11 11/6/04 Sat A Walsh Jesuit 16 24   L Independent 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2005 1 8/26/05 Fri A West Geauga 20 41   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2005 2 9/2/05 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary 6 38   L Independent 4 13          
2005 3 9/10/05 Sat H Holy Name 20 23   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2005 4 9/16/05 Fri A Chanel 19 21   L NCL-White 5 18          
2005 5 9/24/05 Sat H Padua 19 23   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2005 6 10/1/05 Sat H Hoban 20 33   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2005 7 10/8/05 Sat A Detroit Country Day (MI) 27 20   W (Out Of State)              
2005 8 10/15/05 Sat H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 11 8   W NCL-White 5 18       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2005 9 10/22/05 Sat A Trinity 34 0   W NCL-White 4 13       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2005 10 10/29/05 Sat A Lake Catholic 19 35   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Mentor Memorial Stadium Mentor
2006 1 8/26/06 Sat H West Geauga 7 19   L CVC-Chagrin 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2006 2 9/2/06 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 21 7   W Independent 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2006 3 9/9/06 Sat H Walsh Jesuit 13 48   L Independent 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2006 4 9/15/06 Fri A Chanel 0 7   L NCL-White 5 18          
2006 5 9/22/06 Fri A Ursuline 20 28   L Steel Valley 4 13       Stambaugh Stadium Youngstown
2006 6 9/30/06 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 31 0   W NCL-White 5 18       Ripp Field Bedford
2006 7 10/6/06 Fri A Hoban 14 31   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2006 8 10/14/06 Sat H Holy Name 13 19 OT L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2006 9 10/21/06 Sat A Padua 19 20 OT L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2006 10 10/28/06 Sat H Lake Catholic 6 35   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2007 1 8/25/07 Sat H Benedictine 7 28   L Independent 3 9       Cleveland Browns Stadium Cleveland
2007 2 8/31/07 Fri A Chagrin Falls 17 7   W CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2007 3 9/7/07 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 14 21   L Independent 3 9          
2007 4 9/15/07 Sat H Chanel 20 24   L NCL-White 5 17       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2007 5 9/21/07 Fri A Bedford 22 20   W Lake Erie-Erie 1 1          
2007 6 9/29/07 Sat H Cleveland Central Catholic 56 0   W NCL-White 5 17       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2007 7 10/6/07 Sat H Hoban 24 9   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2007 8 10/13/07 Sat A Holy Name 7 12   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2007 9 10/20/07 Sat H Padua 27 7   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2007 10 10/27/07 Sat A Lake Catholic 17 7   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2008 1 8/22/08 Fri A Benedictine 14 35   L Independent 3 9          
2008 2 8/29/08 Fri H Chagrin Falls 33 27 OT W CVC-Chagrin 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2008 3 9/6/08 Sat A University School 21 13   W Independent 3 9          
2008 4 9/13/08 Sat A New Albany 13 35   L OCC-Capital 2 7          
2008 5 9/19/08 Fri H Bedford 28 29   L Lake Erie-Erie 1 1       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2008 6 9/26/08 Fri H Trinity 29 10   W NCL-White 5 17       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2008 7 10/3/08 Fri A Padua 14 38   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2008 8 10/10/08 Fri H Holy Name 20 19   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2008 9 10/17/08 Fri H Lake Catholic 31 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2008 10 10/24/08 Fri A Hoban 14 24   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2008 11 11/1/08 Sat A Aurora 14 30   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2009 1 8/28/09 Fri H Benedictine 27 16   W Independent 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2009 2 9/4/09 Fri A Chagrin Falls 0 35   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2009 3 9/11/09 Fri H University School 3 31   L Independent 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2009 4 9/18/09 Fri H Lakeside 28 14   W Premier 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2009 5 9/25/09 Fri A Bedford 29 23   W Lake Erie-Erie 2 6          
2009 6 10/2/09 Fri A Trinity 14 7 OT W NCL-White 5 17          
2009 7 10/9/09 Fri H Padua 7 21   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2009 8 10/16/09 Fri A Holy Name 14 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2009 9 10/23/09 Fri A Lake Catholic 14 49   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2009 10 10/30/09 Fri H Hoban 8 24   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2010 1 8/27/10 Fri A Benedictine 13 30   L Independent 3 9          
2010 2 9/3/10 Fri H Chagrin Falls 6 23   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2010 3 9/10/10 Fri A Nordonia 7 34   L NEO-Valley 1 2          
2010 4 9/17/10 Fri A Lakeside 35 6   W Premier 2 5       Lakeside Stadium Saybrook Twp.
2010 5 9/24/10 Fri H Ursuline 14 53   L Independent 5 17       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2010 6 10/1/10 Fri A Padua 7 28   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2010 7 10/8/10 Fri H Lake Catholic 0 38   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2010 8 10/15/10 Fri A Hoban 0 14   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2010 9 10/23/10 Sat A Villa Angela-St. Joseph 21 12   W NCL-White 5 17          
2010 10 10/29/10 Fri H Holy Name 24 6   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2011 1 8/26/11 Fri A Willoughby South 49 27   W Premier 1 1          
2011 2 9/2/11 Fri A Chagrin Falls 10 27   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9          
2011 3 9/9/11 Fri H Nordonia 29 0   W Suburban 1 2       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2011 4 9/16/11 Fri H Bay 29 0   W West Shore 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2011 5 9/23/11 Fri H Rogers 24 0   W Toledo City 2 6       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2011 6 9/30/11 Fri H Padua 32 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2011 7 10/7/11 Fri A Lake Catholic 10 24   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2011 8 10/14/11 Fri H Hoban 3 7   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2011 9 10/21/11 Fri H Benedictine 16 42   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2011 10 10/28/11 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 14 35   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2012 1 8/24/12 Fri H Willoughby South 24 43   L Premier 1 1       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2012 2 8/31/12 Fri H Chagrin Falls 23 30   L CVC-Chagrin 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2012 3 9/8/12 Sat A University School 56 7   W Premier 3 9          
2012 4 9/14/12 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 42 7   W Independent 4 13       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2012 5 9/21/12 Fri H Erie (PA) Central 61 21   W (Out Of State)           Lion Stadium Munson Township
2012 6 9/29/12 Sat A Benedictine 44 7   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2012 7 10/5/12 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 28 7   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2012 8 10/12/12 Fri A Hoban 35 17   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2012 9 10/19/12 Fri A Padua 63 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9          
2012 10 10/26/12 Fri H Lake Catholic 21 0   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2012 11 11/3/12 Sat H St. Vincent-St. Mary 23 49   L Independent 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 3 6 Lion Stadium Munson Township
2013 1 8/30/13 Fri A Willoughby South 21 35   L Premier 2 3          
2013 2 9/6/13 Fri A Chagrin Falls 16 6   W CVC-Chagrin 4 11          
2013 3 9/13/13 Fri H University School 40 6   W Premier 3 8       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2013 4 9/21/13 Sat H Canton Central Catholic 29 22   W Independent 5 15       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2013 5 9/27/13 Fri H Toledo Woodward 56 8   W Toledo City 3 8       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2013 6 10/4/13 Fri H Benedictine 28 38   L NCL-Blue 4 11       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2013 7 10/11/13 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 28 42   L NCL-Blue 2 4          
2013 8 10/18/13 Fri H Hoban 14 50   L NCL-Blue 3 7       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2013 9 10/25/13 Fri H Padua 22 23 OT L NCL-Blue 3 8       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2013 10 11/1/13 Fri A Lake Catholic 28 29   L NCL-Blue 3 8       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2014 1 8/29/14 Fri H Willoughby South 44 17   W Premier 2 3       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2014 2 9/5/14 Fri H Chagrin Falls 44 10   W CVC-Chagrin 4 11       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2014 3 9/13/14 Sat A University School 49 17   W Premier 3 8          
2014 4 9/19/14 Fri H Hubbard 15 49   L AAC-American 3 7       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2014 5 9/26/14 Fri A Struthers 29 21   W AAC-American 4 11          
2014 6 10/3/14 Fri H Lake Catholic 28 38   L NCL-Blue 3 8       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2014 7 10/10/14 Fri A Benedictine 16 55   L NCL-Blue 4 11          
2014 8 10/17/14 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 17 31   L NCL-Blue 2 4       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2014 9 10/24/14 Fri A Hoban 28 24   W NCL-Blue 3 7          
2014 10 10/31/14 Fri A Padua 42 24   W NCL-Blue 3 8          
2014 11 11/7/14 Fri A Field 45 27   W PTC-Metro 4 11 Regional Quarterfinal 6 3    
2014 12 11/14/14 Fri N Bay 24 27   L West Shore 4 11 Regional Semifinal 6 7 Twinsburg Tiger Stadium Twinsburg
2015 1 8/28/15 Fri A Willoughby South 41 35   W Western Reserve 2 3          
2015 2 9/4/15 Fri A Chagrin Falls 35 11   W CVC-Chagrin 3 8          
2015 3 9/11/15 Fri H University School 35 21   W Independent 3 8       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2015 4 9/18/15 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 42 6   W NCL-White 4 11       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2015 5 9/25/15 Fri A Canton Central Catholic 21 14   W Independent 5 15       Klinefelter Stadium Perry Township
2015 6 10/2/15 Fri A Lake Catholic 17 37   L NCL-Blue 3 7       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2015 7 10/9/15 Fri H Benedictine 17 45   L NCL-Blue 3 8       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2015 8 10/16/15 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 20 15   W NCL-Blue 2 3          
2015 9 10/23/15 Fri H Hoban 10 49   L NCL-Blue 3 7       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2015 10 10/30/15 Fri H Padua 40 28   W NCL-Blue 3 8       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2015 11 11/7/15 Sat H Ursuline 3 13   L Independent 4 11 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5 Lion Stadium Munson Township
2016 1 8/26/16 Fri H Willoughby South 19 33   L Western Reserve 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2016 2 9/2/16 Fri H Chagrin Falls 35 3   W CVC-Chagrin 3 10       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2016 3 9/10/16 Sat A University School 38 0   W Independent 3 10          
2016 4 9/17/16 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 41 0   W NCL-White 4 13       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2016 5 9/23/16 Fri H Canton Central Catholic 24 23   W Independent 5 17       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2016 6 9/30/16 Fri A Benedictine 22 23   L NCL-Blue 3 10          
2016 7 10/7/16 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 21 3   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2016 8 10/14/16 Fri H Lake Catholic 28 14   W NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2016 9 10/21/16 Fri A Hoban 21 41   L NCL-Blue 3 9          
2016 10 10/28/16 Fri A Padua 24 7   W NCL-Blue 3 10          
2016 11 11/4/16 Fri A Crestwood 28 27   W PTC-County 4 13 Regional Quarterfinal 7 2    
2016 12 11/11/16 Fri N Mooney 17 12   W Independent 4 13 Regional Semifinal 7 3 Bo Rein Stadium Niles
2016 13 11/18/16 Fri N Perry 9 22   L CVC-Chagrin 4 13 Regional Final 7 1 Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 1 8/25/17 Fri A Willoughby South 22 0   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2017 2 9/1/17 Fri A West Geauga 13 12 2OT W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2017 3 9/8/17 Fri H University School 38 7   W Independent 3 10       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2017 4 9/15/17 Fri H Cleveland Central Catholic 42 8   W NCL-White 3 10       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2017 5 9/22/17 Fri H Cleveland Heights 44 7   W Lake Erie 1 1       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2017 6 9/29/17 Fri H Benedictine 24 31 OT L NCL-Blue 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2017 7 10/6/17 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 45 7   W NCL-Blue 2 5          
2017 8 10/13/17 Fri A Lake Catholic 45 14   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2017 9 10/20/17 Fri H Hoban 0 42   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2017 10 10/27/17 Fri H Padua 28 14   W NCL-Blue 3 10       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2017 11 11/3/17 Fri H Alliance 38 14   W NE Buckeye 3 9 Regional Quarterfinal 4 5 Lion Stadium Munson Township
2017 12 11/10/17 Fri N Canfield 7 22   L AAC-Red 3 9 Regional Semifinal 4 1 Mollenkopf Stadium Warren
2018 1 8/24/18 Fri H Willoughby South 41 28   W Western Reserve 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2018 2 8/31/18 Fri H West Geauga 42 7   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2018 3 9/7/18 Fri H Lorne Park (ON) 42 0   W (Out Of State)           Lion Stadium Munson Township
2018 4 9/15/18 Sat A Cleveland Central Catholic 65 12   W NCL-White 3 10       Stefanski Stadium Cleveland
2018 5 9/21/18 Fri A Bedford 35 0   W Lake Erie 2 5          
2018 6 9/28/18 Fri A Padua 35 21   W NCL-Blue 3 10          
2018 7 10/6/18 Sat A Benedictine 26 30   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Bearcat Stadium Bedford
2018 8 10/12/18 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 53 3   W NCL-Blue 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2018 9 10/19/18 Fri H Lake Catholic 18 31   L NCL-Blue 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2018 10 10/26/18 Fri A Hoban 0 31   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2019 1 8/30/19 Fri A Willoughby South 22 26   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2019 2 9/6/19 Fri A West Geauga 35 28   W CVC-Chagrin 4 13          
2019 3 9/13/19 Fri A Columbus DeSales 21 36   L Central Catholic 2 8       DeSales Alumni Stadium Columbus
2019 4 9/20/19 Fri H Canfield 38 0   W Independent 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2019 5 9/27/19 Fri H Bedford 38 7   W Lake Erie 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2019 6 10/4/19 Fri H Padua 16 17   L NCL-Blue 2 6       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2019 7 10/11/19 Fri H Benedictine 20 38   L NCL-Blue 2 6       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2019 8 10/18/19 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 13 21   L NCL-Blue 2 5          
2019 9 10/26/19 Sat A Lake Catholic 14 17   L NCL-Blue 4 13       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2019 10 11/1/19 Fri H Hoban 13 38   L NCL-Blue 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2020 2 9/4/20 Fri A Canfield 7 34   L Independent 3 9          
2020 3 9/11/20 Fri H Lake Catholic 35 42   L Independent 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2020 4 9/18/20 Fri A Padua 21 35   L Independent 3 10          
2020 5 9/25/20 Fri A University School 37 0   W Independent 2 5          
2020 6 10/2/20 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 41 14   W Independent 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2020 P1 10/9/20 Fri A Louisville 14 7   W Independent 3 9 First Round 21 12    
2020 P2 10/16/20 Fri A Aurora 24 41   L SL-American 3 9 Second Round 21 5    
2020 9 10/24/20 Sat A Lakeside 44 22   W CVC-Chagrin 2 5          
2021 1 8/20/21 Fri H Willoughby South 14 44   L Western Reserve 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2021 2 8/27/21 Fri H Olentangy 28 27   W OCC-Cardinal 2 7       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2021 3 9/3/21 Fri H Kenston 23 35   L Western Reserve 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2021 4 9/11/21 Sat A Gilmour Academy 26 12   W Independent 4 13          
2021 5 9/18/21 Sat A Lutheran East 56 8   W Independent 5 17          
2021 6 9/24/21 Fri A East Liverpool 27 0   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13          
2021 7 10/1/21 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 15 45   L Crown Conf. 2 5          
2021 8 10/9/21 Sat H Padua 14 16   L Crown Conf. 3 10       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2021 9 10/15/21 Fri H Villa Angela-St. Joseph 35 56   L Crown Conf. 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2021 10 10/23/21 Sat A Lake Catholic 28 7   W Crown Conf. 4 13       Jerome Osborne Stadium Mentor
2021 11 10/29/21 Fri A Canfield 14 42   L Independent 3 9 First Round 13 4    
2022 1 8/19/22 Fri A Willoughby South 35 21   W Western Reserve 2 5          
2022 2 8/26/22 Fri A Olentangy 28 34 OT L OCC-Cardinal 1 2          
2022 3 9/2/22 Fri A Kenston 17 31   L Western Reserve 3 9          
2022 4 9/9/22 Fri H Gilmour Academy 24 28   L Independent 3 9       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2022 5 9/16/22 Fri H Taft 22 25   L CMAC-Red 4 16       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2022 6 9/23/22 Fri H East Liverpool 46 0   W Buckeye 8-North 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2022 7 9/30/22 Fri H Walsh Jesuit 23 52   L Crown Conf. 2 5       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2022 8 10/7/22 Fri A Padua 14 21   L Crown Conf. 3 10          
2022 9 10/14/22 Fri A Louisville 17 24 2OT L Independent 3 9          
2022 10 10/21/22 Fri H Lake Catholic 14 36   L Crown Conf. 4 13       Lion Stadium Munson Township
2023 1 8/18/23 Fri H Riverside 3 14   L Western Reserve 2 5          
2023 2 8/25/23 Fri A Lakeside 38 8   W CVC-Lake 2 5          
2023 3 9/1/23 Fri A Bedford 38 0   W Lake Erie 3 9          
2023 4 9/8/23 Fri A Gilmour Academy 17 39   L Independent 3 9          
2023 5 9/15/23 Fri H St. Vincent-St. Mary 0 35   L Independent 2 5          
2023 6 9/22/23 Fri A Howland 42 14   W Independent 3 9          
2023 7 9/29/23 Fri H John Hay 34 7   W Senate Athletic 2 5          
2023 8 10/6/23 Fri A Walsh Jesuit 0 34   L Crown Conf. 2 5          
2023 9 10/13/23 Fri H Padua 7 21   L Crown Conf. 3 10          
2023 10 10/21/23 Sat A Lake Catholic 14 42   L Crown Conf. 4 13          
2024 1 8/23/24 Fri A Riverside         Western Reserve 2 5          
2024 2 8/30/24 Fri A Lakeside         CVC-Lake 3 9          
2024 3 9/6/24 Fri H Bedford         Lake Erie 3 9          
2024 4 9/13/24 Fri H Gilmour Academy         Independent 3 9          
2024 5 9/20/24 Fri A St. Vincent-St. Mary         Independent 2 5          
2024 6 9/27/24 Fri H Howland         Independent 3 9          
2024 7 10/4/24 Fri A Holy Name         N. Coast 3 10          
2024 8 10/11/24 Fri H Walsh Jesuit         Independent 2 5          
2024 9 10/18/24 Fri A Padua         N. Coast 3 10          
2024 10 10/25/24 Fri H Lake Catholic         N. Coast 4 13